MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Millrose Games
Millrose Games History
Hosted By: Millrose Games
New York, New York
2018-02-03

Millrose Games Local HS Results

HS Boys Mile
====================================================================
Pl Name			Hometown		Result
====================================================================
1 Josh Hoey		Downingtown PA		4:07.42
2 Scott Thompson	Brentwood TN		4:10.63
3 Sam Affolder		Purcellville VA		4:10.97
4 Dalton Hengst		York PA			4:12.98
5 Ryan Lockett		Poolesville MD		4:13.63
6 Isaiah Claiborne	Northport NY		4:15.41
7 Mason Gatewood	South Huntington NY	4:15.49
8 Matthew Payamps	South Huntington NY	4:15.90
9 Sean Dolan		Pennington NJ		4:17.31
10 Harrison Smith, III	Albuquerque NM		4:18.48
11 Greg Fusco		Somers NY		4:19.42
12 Maazin Ahmed		Schenectady NY		4:22.20
13 Shea Weilbaker	Saratoga Springs UT	4:22.40
14 Liam Conway		Pottstown PA		4:29.09

HS Boys 4x200
====================================================================
  School						Result
====================================================================
1 Bullis MD						1:27.16
	Eric Allen Jr, Ashton Alenn, Bryce Watson, Sydney Peal
2 DeMatha Catholic MD					1:27.62
	Brendon Stewart, Damon Green, Naim Muhammad, Deion Green
3 Nansemond River VA					1:27.64
	Jevon Waller, Daiqwuan Faircloth, Jacob Nixon, Kevin Johnson
4 Saint Joseph's Prep PA				1:30.30
	Miles Green, Robert Dupell, Salim Epps, Malik Cooper
5 T.C. Williams VA					1:31.49
	Kai Cole, Anthony Eaton, Terrence Sakyi, Ibrahim Bangura
DNS Camden NJ

HS Girls 4x200
====================================================================
  School						Result
====================================================================
1 Bullis MD						1:36.34
	Ashley Seymour, Masai Russell, Leah Phillips, Shaniya Hall
2 Highland Springs VA					1:41.18
	Alicia Thorpe, Kamryn Ross, Shaneece Smith, Gartaisa Crawley
3 Norristown PA						1:41.35
	Jonae Cook, Jayana Webb, Teliyah James, Sania Bowers
4 Paul Robeson NY					1:41.52
	Toshel Goffe, Qunizel Bazilia, Lailah White, Shawnakay Peart
5 Urseline, Sligo (IRL)					1:43.74
	Erin Tahney, Lauren Cadden, Ellen Kilcoyne, Ellie McGeough

HS Girls 4x800
====================================================================
  School						Result
====================================================================
1 Strath Haven PA					9:11.19   
2 Union Catholic NJ					9:13.90   
3 Niskayuna NY						9:14.73   
4 Notre Dame Academy NY					9:16.36   
5 West Springfield VA					9:16.73   
6 Shenendehowa NY					9:17.82   
7 Bullis MD						9:21.02   
8 Bronxville NY						9:23.65   
9 Carmel NY						9:25.49   
10 Greenwich CT						9:49.32   

HS Boys 55m Dash
====================================================================
Pl Name			Hometown		Result
====================================================================
1 Brendon Stewart	DeMatha Catholic MD [SR]	6.34
2 Eric Allen Jr		Bullis MD			6.36
3 Carlon Hosten		Taft Educational Campus NY [SR]	6.40
4 Kristian Marche	Imhotep Charter Sch PA [SR]	6.44
5 Bryce Watson		Bullis MD			6.53
6 Jared Trefny		Half Hollow Hills East NY [JR]	6.61
7 Ashton Alenn		Bullis MD			6.62
8 Dominic Dazzell	East Orange NJ			6.66
9 Sydney Peal		Bullis MD			6.88

HS Girls 55m Dash
====================================================================
Pl Name			Hometown		Result
====================================================================
1 Thelma Davies		Girard College PA [JR]		6.88
2 Toshel Goffe		Paul Robeson NY [JR]		7.05
3 Ashley Seymour	Bullis MD			7.07
4 Masai Russell		Bullis MD			7.18
5 Leah Phillips		Bullis MD			7.25
6 Aaliyah Vandergrift	Paul VI [JR]			7.33
7 Erin Taheny		Sligo (Ireland)			7.60
  Shaniya Hall		Bullis MD
DNS Aliyah Taylor	Rancocas Valley NJ [SR]


Return to Top

Email | About