MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Kentucky Invitational
Kentucky Invitational History
Hosted By: Kentucky
Lexington, Kentucky
2018-02-17

results from ky.milesplit.com
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2018 06:43 PM
                       KENTUCKY HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL                       
                    Indoor Track & Field Meet - 25th annual                    
             Nutter Fieldhouse (291m) - Lexington,KY  - 2/17/2018              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  7.26  2007        Shayla Mahan, Motor City TC-MI              
 2017 Winner: #  7.34  2017        Jayla Kirkland, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steiner, Abby             SR Dublin Coffman            7.44q  2 
  2 Killebrew, Semira         JR Unatt -IN                 7.49q  1 
  3 Stark, Grace              JR Elite Perf XL             7.52q  4 
  4 Uscila, Bella             SR Unatt. -IL                7.58q  3 
  5 Green, Vivette            SR Alexander TC              7.64q  3 
  6 Young, Amira              SR Unatt. -IL                7.66q  1 
  7 Hollingsworth, Rosalynd   JR Tates Creek -KY           7.67q  1 
  8 Perrow, Victoria          FR Archbshp Carroll          7.69q  1  7.689
  8 Wilson, Ameia             JR Unatt. -IL                7.69q  4  7.689
 10 Jones, Jasmine            SO ATL Zoom -GA              7.71q  5 
 11 Askew, Amira              JR Mid GA Impala             7.73q  4 
 12 Clark, Serena             SO Lakota East -OH           7.74q  3 
 13 Nuels, Amani              JR Max.Output -MI            7.76q  5 
 14 Fields, Mackenzie         JR Prime Time Perf           7.79q  2 
 15 Covington, Mikeisha       JR Unatt -IN                 7.80q  6 
 16 Khan, Darci               JR D.C. Express              7.83q  6  7.822
 17 Oliver, Olivia            SR Unatt. -IL                7.83q  6  7.829
 18 Eaton, Madison            JR Max.Output -MI            7.87q  6 
 19 Pittman, Tiffani          FR Archbshp Carroll          7.89   5  7.883
 19 White, Macy               JR RSS Athletic -GA          7.89   1  7.883
 21 Waters, Miriam            SR Quad City Stride          7.90   4 
 22 Nelson, Liyah             FR Unatt -AL                 7.95   2  7.944
 23 Nkereuwen, Mary           SR Track A.N.T.S.            7.95   4  7.947
 24 Hicks, Seven              SO 1 Motion AC -IL           7.96   2  7.952
 25 Borum, Victoria           SR Unatt -NC                 7.96   4  7.954
 26 Williamson, Mckenzie      JR Mid TN Athletics          7.97   5  7.967
 27 Romain, Dominique         FR Hardin Valley-TN          7.97   3  7.969
 28 Johnson, Taylor           SO Bullis School-MD          7.98   5 
 29 Ward, Nina                SR Fairfield -OH             7.99   3 
 30 Hall, Savannah            SR Westervll Centrl          8.00   2 
 31 Bailey, Brianna           SR Track A.N.T.S.            8.01   6  8.003
 32 Glass, Jon                SR Bullis School-MD          8.01   4  8.007
 33 Robinson, Naturi          FR Tates Creek -KY           8.03   1 
 34 Chestnut, Brooklyn        SO Indiana Express           8.07   3  8.063
 35 Hearn, Hanna              JR Unatt -IN                 8.07   2  8.068
 36 Watkins, Aajiah           SO Unatt -AL                 8.07   6  8.069
 37 Mustapher, Lauren         SR Peak Perf TC -SC          8.09   2 
 38 Combs, Dasauna            JR Vipers TC  -IL            8.10   2 
 39 Robinson, Chandler        SR Unatt -AL                 8.11   3 
 40 Jackson, Chynna           SR Flyers TC -KY             8.14   1 
 41 Tate, Chelsea             JR Track A.N.T.S.            8.15   6 
 42 Johnson, Kennedi          SR Cont. T-Belles            8.18   5 
 43 Snyder, Nyah              SO Sprint Athletics          8.20   2 
 44 Delafosse, Aniella        JR Bullis School-MD          8.23   4 
 45 Franklin, Trinity         SO Sprint Athletics          8.37   3 
 46 Barnes, Imani             SO Unatt -IN                 8.44   1  8.434
 47 Person, Mela              SR Henry Clay -KY            8.44   4  8.435
 48 James, Camiyah            FR Princeton-OH              8.49   5 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  7.26  2007        Shayla Mahan, Motor City TC-MI              
 2017 Winner: #  7.34  2017        Jayla Kirkland, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stark, Grace              JR Elite Perf XL             7.41   2 
  2 Killebrew, Semira         JR Unatt -IN                 7.42   2  7.412
  3 Steiner, Abby             SR Dublin Coffman            7.42   2  7.419
  4 Uscila, Bella             SR Unatt. -IL                7.58   2 
  5 Jones, Jasmine            SO ATL Zoom -GA              7.59   1 
  6 Hollingsworth, Rosalynd   JR Tates Creek -KY           7.63   2 
  7 Wilson, Ameia             JR Unatt. -IL                7.64   2 
  8 Nuels, Amani              JR Max.Output -MI            7.67   1  7.662
  9 Young, Amira              SR Unatt. -IL                7.67   2  7.663
 10 Askew, Amira              JR Mid GA Impala             7.70   1 
 11 Perrow, Victoria          FR Archbshp Carroll          7.72   2 
 12 Clark, Serena             SO Lakota East -OH           7.74   1 
 13 Khan, Darci               JR D.C. Express              7.76   1 
 14 Eaton, Madison            JR Max.Output -MI            7.77   1 
 15 Green, Vivette            SR Alexander TC              7.78   2  7.773
 16 Fields, Mackenzie         JR Prime Time Perf           7.78   1  7.777
 17 Covington, Mikeisha       JR Unatt -IN                 7.82   1 
 18 Oliver, Olivia            SR Unatt. -IL                7.84   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  6.70  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro -KY                
 2017 Winner: #  6.81  2017        Eric Harrison Jr., St.Johns Coll-HS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Eric               SR Bullis School-MD          6.84q  3 
  2 Bianchi, Easton           SR Unatt. -IL                6.88q  3 
  3 Becker, Justin            SR Unatt -IN                 6.90q  9  6.893
  4 Jackson, Langston         JR Henry Clay -KY            6.90q  2  6.895
  5 Holloway, Seth            SR Track A.N.T.S.            6.92q  5 
  6 Robinson, Daniel          SR Flight400 TC -GA          6.94q  7 
  7 Moore, Marcellus          SO Unatt. -IL                6.97q  1 
  8 Lewis, Charles            JR Unatt -AL                 6.98q  8  6.977
  9 Vaught, JP                JR Unatt -KY                 6.98q  8  6.980
 10 Brown, Pierre             SR Prime Time Perf           6.99q  5 
 11 Guerendo, Isaac           SR Indiana Storm             7.01q  6  7.008
 12 Willis, Amir              SR Withrow -OH               7.01q  9  7.009
 13 Watson, Bryce             SR Bullis School-MD          7.02q  4  7.013
 14 Stevens, Joseph           SR Motor City TC             7.02q  7  7.018
 15 Hart, Devan               JR Mid GA Impala             7.03q  6 
 16 Artman, Connor            SR Unatt. -IL                7.05q  2 
 17 Markland, Kyle            SR Flashes TC -IN            7.08q  6 
 18 Cunningham, Cortez        SR MI All-Stars              7.09q  1  7.081
 19 Snyder, Kevin             JR Christ School-NC          7.09   1  7.086
 20 Laster III, Joseph        JR Sprint Athletics          7.09   8  7.088
 21 Edwards, Robert           SR Bish.McNamara-MD          7.10   8  7.092
 22 Pinnock, Shemar           JR Withrow -OH               7.10   4  7.099
 23 Lewis, Jaylen             JR MI All-Stars              7.11   3  7.102
 24 Boles-White, Micah        SR Unatt -AL                 7.11   1  7.107
 25 Anikamadu, Dubem          SR Unatt. -IL                7.11   9  7.110
 26 Ramey, Nicholas           JR Flight400 TC -GA          7.12   9 
 27 Fogle, Ethan              SR Archbshp Carroll          7.13   8  7.125
 28 Brown, Nate               JR Eastern -KY               7.13   8  7.128
 29 Young, Elijah             SO South-Doyle -TN           7.14   5 
 30 Young, Henry              JR Cincy St. X               7.15   6  7.147
 31 Davis, Andrew             SR Max.Output -MI            7.15   1  7.150
 32 Wright, Milton            JR Centurion TC              7.17   1  7.165
 33 Robinson, Andrew          JR RSS Athletic -GA          7.17   7  7.166
 34 Duffy, Chris              FR Team KY                   7.17   9  7.170
 34 Shank, Camerion           SR Unatt -IN                 7.17   4  7.170
 36 Newhouse, Connor          JR North Oldham -KY          7.18   1  7.171
 37 Doster Jr., Antonio       JR Flight400 TC -GA          7.18   3  7.180
 38 Harrington, Blayne        SR Indiana Storm             7.20   4 
 39 Cannon, Rodney            SR MI All-Stars              7.21   2  7.203
 40 Allen, Jalani             SR Dayton Dunbar-OH          7.21   5  7.206
 41 Burgess, Jai              SR KY Express                7.23   4  7.221
 41 Price, Isaiah             SR Princeton -OH             7.23   8  7.221
 43 Mauney, Caleb             SO Bullis School-MD          7.23   2  7.226
 44 Glenn, Brian              SR Unatt -IN                 7.24   5 
 45 Drayton, Kyle             SR Flight400 TC -GA          7.25   6 
 46 Moore, James              SO Shamrock TC -KY           7.26   6 
 47 Stewart, Phillip          JR Motor City TC             7.27   3 
 48 Moore, Elijah             SO Shamrock TC -KY           7.28   1 
 49 Hall, Cobey               SR MI All-Stars              7.30   4  7.292
 50 Carter, Jaban             SR Indiana Storm             7.30   2  7.297
 51 Clarke, Tyree             SR Henry Clay -KY            7.30   6  7.298
 52 Rogers, Xavier            SR Stanhope Elmore           7.31   7  7.301
 53 Franklin, Anthony         JR Defenders TC -KY          7.31   9  7.302
 54 Ferguson, Benjamin        JR Cincy St. X               7.31   3  7.306
 55 Polk, Nile                JR Sprint Athletics          7.31   5  7.309
 56 Nelson, Jaylen            JR Unatt -AL                 7.32   7  7.312
 57 Youngblood, Zamir         JR Dayton Dunbar-OH          7.32   2  7.320
 58 Spalding, David           SR Shamrock TC -KY           7.33   5  7.323
 59 Clark, Jordan             JR Track A.N.T.S.            7.33   3  7.327
 60 Gilmore, Blake            JR Sprint Athletics          7.33   2  7.328
 61 Harris, Durron            JR Dayton Dunbar-OH          7.34   6  7.335
 62 Okeke, Arinze             SR Bish.McNamara-MD          7.34   7  7.336
 63 Brown, Nolan              SR Hardin Valley-TN          7.35   3  7.345
 64 Muhammad, Hanif           JR Unatt -AL                 7.35   8  7.349
 65 Greiving, Adam            JR Cardinals Club            7.40   5 
 66 Sherman, Eddy             JR Christ School-NC          7.41   7 
 67 Keller, Cedric            SR RSS Athletic -GA          7.43   4 
 68 Smith, Chris              JR Indiana Storm             7.44   3 
 69 Magee, Luke               SR Flashes TC -IN            7.46   9  7.453
 70 White, Jalen              SO Beavercreek -OH           7.46   2  7.455
 71 Bobo, Christian           SR Unatt -KY                 7.46   6  7.458
 72 Johnson, Kameron          SR Walnut Hills -OH          7.48   4 
 73 Alcime, Kiki              SO Christ School-NC          7.69   8 
 74 Dendy, Amir               FR Unatt -SC                 8.00   9 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  6.70  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro -KY                
 2017 Winner: #  6.81  2017        Eric Harrison Jr., St.Johns Coll-HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Eric               SR Bullis School-MD          6.79#  2 
  2 Moore, Marcellus          SO Unatt. -IL                6.83   2 
  3 Bianchi, Easton           SR Unatt. -IL                6.84   2 
  4 Becker, Justin            SR Unatt -IN                 6.86   2 
  5 Jackson, Langston         JR Henry Clay -KY            6.87   2 
  6 Guerendo, Isaac           SR Indiana Storm             6.89   1 
  7 Holloway, Seth            SR Track A.N.T.S.            6.91   2 
  8 Robinson, Daniel          SR Flight400 TC -GA          6.93   2 
  9 Vaught, JP                JR Unatt -KY                 6.94   2 
 10 Lewis, Charles            JR Unatt -AL                 6.98   2  6.977
 11 Brown, Pierre             SR Prime Time Perf           6.98   1  6.980
 12 Hart, Devan               JR Mid GA Impala             6.99   1 
 13 Stevens, Joseph           SR Motor City TC             7.02   1 
 14 Markland, Kyle            SR Flashes TC -IN            7.12   1 
 15 Artman, Connor            SR Unatt. -IL                7.13   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  8.17  2007        Jacq. Coward, Track Knoxville-TN            
 2017 Winner: #  8.39  2017        Grace Stark, Elite Perf. XL                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stark, Grace              JR Elite Perf XL           # 8.33q  3 
  2 Jones, Tia                JR Full Throttle E         # 8.38q  2 
  3 Jones, Jasmine            SO ATL Zoom -GA              8.42q  1 
  4 Khan, Darci               JR D.C. Express              8.60q  4 
  5 Grimes, Taylor            SR Bish.McNamara-MD          8.62q  1 
  6 Lester, Sterling          SR Marietta TC -GA           8.68q  4 
  7 Carothers, Imani          SR UCTC  -IL                 8.72q  5 
  8 Russell, Masai            SR Bullis School-MD          8.73q  5 
  9 Harris, Lauryn            JR Bullis School-MD          8.78q  2 
 10 Pyles, Cierra             SR Bullis School-MD          8.79q  1 
 11 Phillips, Leah            SO Bullis School-MD          8.81q  2 
 12 Laurencin, Aasia          SO Motor City TC             8.83q  3 
 13 Eaton, Madison            JR Max.Output -MI            8.94q  3 
 14 Rucker, Taylor            SR Prime Time Perf           9.10q  2 
 15 Johnson, Monica           SR Fairfield -OH             9.17q  2 
 16 Turner-Lee, Nakita        SR Indiana Express           9.19q  4 
 17 Gazaway, Angel            SR Princeton-OH              9.28q  5 
 18 Hodgkin, Zariah           SR Princeton-OH              9.29q  1  9.281
 19 Ligon, Shataeya           SO Unatt -AL                 9.29   5  9.283
 20 Potts, Jazmyn             SO Chaminade-Julien          9.35   2  9.346
 21 Wallace, Ashley           SO Bullis School-MD          9.35   5  9.348
 22 Jones, Kayla              JR Westside TC -KY           9.40   1 
 23 Bloemer, Madeline         SR Unatt -KY                 9.42   3 
 24 Green, Jessica            SR Memphis Jaguars           9.43   1 
 25 Smith, J'Alyeia           SR Withrow -OH               9.44   4 
 26 McMullen, Avery           JR Mid TN Athletics          9.48   1 
 27 Symons, Melissa           JR Max.Output -MI            9.54   5 
 28 Harris, Tahlea            JR Westside TC -KY           9.58   5 
 29 Reed, Zinaija             SR Unatt -KY                 9.63   4 
 30 Coker, Kennedy            SR Centervl Elks-OH          9.81   3 
 31 Drewery, Kendal           JR Archbshp Carroll          9.89   3 
 32 Lewis, Caroline           JR TN Elite TC               9.90   5 
 33 Buchanan, Kelsea          SR Cont. T-Belles            9.96   4 
 34 Johnson, Kennedi          SR Cont. T-Belles           10.06   4 
 35 Stalter, Alayna           SR Unatt. -IL               10.43   3 
 36 Gormley, Callie           SO KY Express               10.97   2 
 37 Bernard, Caroline         SO Lafayette -KY            12.14   1 
 38 Jeffers, Jordyn           JR Bullis School-MD         16.10   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  8.17  2007        Jacq. Coward, Track Knoxville-TN            
 2017 Winner: #  8.39  2017        Grace Stark, Elite Perf. XL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stark, Grace              JR Elite Perf XL             8.12*  2 
  2 Jones, Tia                JR Full Throttle E           8.23#  2 
  3 Jones, Jasmine            SO ATL Zoom -GA              8.37#  2 
  4 Khan, Darci               JR D.C. Express              8.39#  2 
  5 Russell, Masai            SR Bullis School-MD          8.56   2 
  6 Phillips, Leah            SO Bullis School-MD          8.63   1  8.626
  7 Lester, Sterling          SR Marietta TC -GA           8.63   2  8.630
  8 Grimes, Taylor            SR Bish.McNamara-MD          8.67   2 
  9 Laurencin, Aasia          SO Motor City TC             8.68   1 
 10 Pyles, Cierra             SR Bullis School-MD          8.79   1 
 11 Carothers, Imani          SR UCTC  -IL                 8.89   2 
 12 Gazaway, Angel            SR Princeton-OH              8.99   1 
 13 Johnson, Monica           SR Fairfield -OH             9.04   1 
 14 Rucker, Taylor            SR Prime Time Perf           9.07   1 
 15 Turner-Lee, Nakita        SR Indiana Express           9.08   1 
 16 Hodgkin, Zariah           SR Princeton-OH              9.15   1 
 17 Eaton, Madison            JR Max.Output -MI            9.24   1 
 18 Harris, Lauryn            JR Bullis School-MD         10.95   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  7.69  2009        Wayne Davis II, SE Raleigh-NC               
 2017 Winner: #  7.88  2017        Kentre Patterson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Aaron            SR Team KY                   7.95q  3 
  2 Marshall, Myles           JR Full Throttle E           8.02q  3 
  3 Brockman, Joshua          JR Unatt -NC                 8.12q  5 
  4 Dannis, Bret              SR Unatt. -IL                8.14q  2 
  5 Clyburn, Darian           SR Unatt -KY                 8.15q  4 
  6 Allen, Jalani             SR Dayton Dunbar-OH          8.16q  5 
  7 Montgomery, Blanchard     SR Unatt -TX                 8.18q  4 
  8 Artman, Connor            SR Unatt. -IL                8.21q  4 
  9 Abusway, Moe              JR Sville -OH                8.31q  5  8.302
 10 Beal, Nigel               SR Dayton Dunbar-OH          8.31q  1  8.306
 11 Browning, Joshua          SR Sprint Athletics          8.32q  1  8.316
 12 Coleman, Deanthony        JR Carver-Montgomry          8.32q  2  8.318
 13 Gonzalez, Tremaine        SR Unatt -IN                 8.33q  2 
 14 Smith, Cameron            SR Peak Perf TC -SC          8.37q  3 
 15 Haack, Peyton             SR Westfield -IN             8.38q  5 
 16 Murphy, Drake             JR Bish.McNamara-MD          8.41q  1 
 17 McCain, Jeremiah          SR Bish.McNamara-MD          8.42q  2 
 18 Cunningham, Stacen        SR Memor.HighLights          8.43q  4 
 19 Wray, Dainon              SR Westfield -IN             8.45   3 
 20 Frankenreider, Peyton     SR Unatt. -IL                8.48   1 
 21 Turner, Donovan           JR Unatt. -IL                8.52   3  8.514
 22 Terrry, Jevan             SO Marietta TC -GA           8.52   2  8.515
 23 Gilespie, Marcus          SO Chaminade-Julien          8.56   1 
 24 Delany, Sean              SR Moeller -OH               8.63   4 
 25 Boehm, Cooper             SO Westfield -IN             8.65   5  8.645
 26 Saum, Landon              SR KY Express                8.65   3  8.650
 27 Bonds, Damien             SR Beavercreek -OH           8.71   2 
 28 Barr, Mason               JR Vipers TC  -IL            8.79   4  8.781
 29 Dexter, Kenny             SR Princeton -OH             8.79   5  8.786
 30 Chandler, Matthew         SR Motor City TC             8.81   1 
 31 Bowe, Damian              SR Project Falcon            8.85   2 
 32 McKnight, Gabe            SO Team KY                   8.86   2 
 33 Newman, Kellen            SO Cincy St. X               8.87   3 
 34 Bumpus, Jordan            SR Centervl Elks-OH          8.89   3 
 35 Kenney, Hayden            JR Tates Creek -KY           8.91   4 
 36 Horton, Christion         SR Ballard Bruins            8.97   5 
 37 Shipley, Peter            SR Unatt -KY                 9.02   2 
 38 Lehmkuhler, Justin        SO KY Express                9.05   1 
 39 Stone, Ethan              JR Hardin Valley-TN          9.08   1 
 40 Peets, Garrison           SR Lafayette -KY             9.10   4 
 41 Mason, Drew               SR Bardstown -KY             9.64   3 
 42 James, Akinni             FR Marietta TC -GA           9.65   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  7.69  2009        Wayne Davis II, SE Raleigh-NC               
 2017 Winner: #  7.88  2017        Kentre Patterson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dannis, Bret              SR Unatt. -IL                7.87#  2 
  2 Marshall, Myles           JR Full Throttle E           7.97   2 
  3 Brockman, Joshua          JR Unatt -NC                 8.01   2 
  4 Johnson, Aaron            SR Team KY                   8.04   2 
  5 Clyburn, Darian           SR Unatt -KY                 8.12   2 
  6 Coleman, Deanthony        JR Carver-Montgomry          8.13   1 
  7 Allen, Jalani             SR Dayton Dunbar-OH          8.15   2 
  8 Abusway, Moe              JR Sville -OH                8.22   2  8.213
  9 Montgomery, Blanchard     SR Unatt -TX                 8.22   2  8.220
 10 Browning, Joshua          SR Sprint Athletics          8.23   1 
 11 Artman, Connor            SR Unatt. -IL                8.27   2 
 12 Haack, Peyton             SR Westfield -IN             8.28   1 
 13 Smith, Cameron            SR Peak Perf TC -SC          8.29   1 
 14 Beal, Nigel               SR Dayton Dunbar-OH          8.30   1 
 15 Gonzalez, Tremaine        SR Unatt -IN                 8.35   1 
 16 Cunningham, Stacen        SR Memor.HighLights          8.37   1 
 17 McCain, Jeremiah          SR Bish.McNamara-MD          8.46   1  8.451
 18 Murphy, Drake             JR Bish.McNamara-MD          8.46   1  8.457
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 23.70  2017        Lynna Irby, Indiana Storm                   
FieldhouseHS: * 23.70  2008        Chalonda Goodman, New Horizon-GA            
 2017 Winner: # 23.70  2017        Lynna Irby, Indiana Storm                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steiner, Abby             SR Dublin Coffman           23.65*  1 
  2 Hall, Shaniya             SO Bullis School-MD         24.34   1 
  3 Russell, Masai            SR Bullis School-MD         24.43   2 
  4 Phillips, Leah            SO Bullis School-MD         24.46   2 
  5 Killebrew, Semira         JR Unatt -IN                24.52   1 
  6 Uscila, Bella             SR Unatt. -IL               24.57   6 
  7 Miles, Dajour             JR Unatt. -IL               24.63   3 
  8 Rossum, Alexa             JR ATL Zoom -GA             24.70   1 
  9 Young, Amira              SR Unatt. -IL               24.74   1 
 10 Green, Vivette            SR Alexander TC             24.75   2 
 11 Wilson, Ameia             JR Unatt. -IL               24.77   3 
 12 Harris, Lauryn            JR Bullis School-MD         24.88   2 
 13 Jaworski, Brooke          JR Unatt -Wisc              24.90   1 
 14 Covington, Mikeisha       JR Unatt -IN                24.96   2 
 15 Leonard, Sierra           JR Bullis School-MD         25.03   3  25.024
 16 Laurencin, Aasia          SO Motor City TC            25.03   3  25.028
 17 Hollingsworth, Rosalynd   JR Tates Creek -KY          25.05   4 
 18 Walbrook, Sarah           JR Bullis School-MD         25.12   5 
 19 Oliver, Olivia            SR Unatt. -IL               25.20   3 
 20 Fields, Mackenzie         JR Prime Time Perf          25.33   7 
 21 Askew, Amira              JR Mid GA Impala            25.38   6 
 22 Stark, Grace              JR Elite Perf XL            25.40   5 
 23 Clark, Serena             SO Lakota East -OH          25.44   4 
 24 Lynch, Megan              SR Sprint Athletics         25.59   2 
 25 Nkereuwen, Mary           SR Track A.N.T.S.           25.68   5 
 26 White, Macy               JR RSS Athletic -GA         25.69   7 
 27 Pittman, Tiffani          FR Archbshp Carroll         25.72   6 
 28 Mustapher, Lauren         SR Peak Perf TC -SC         25.79   4 
 29 Ray, Timaya               SO Hardin Valley-TN         25.81   4 
 30 Hicks, Seven              SO 1 Motion AC -IL          25.83   5 
 31 Waters, Miriam            SR Quad City Stride         25.84   5 
 32 Perrow, Victoria          FR Archbshp Carroll         25.86   8 
 33 Amene, Chika              SR Max.Output -MI           25.92   8 
 34 Tate, Chelsea             JR Track A.N.T.S.           25.93   7 
 35 Pettigrew, Keygan         JR Vipers TC  -IL           26.12   5 
 36 Borum, Victoria           SR Unatt -NC                26.17   6 
 37 Ward, Nina                SR Fairfield -OH            26.20   7 
 38 Williamson, Mckenzie      JR Mid TN Athletics         26.32   7 
 39 Glass, Jon                SR Bullis School-MD         26.59   8 
 40 Hall, Savannah            SR Westervll Centrl         26.69   6 
 41 Combs, Dasauna            JR Vipers TC  -IL           26.86   8 
 42 Wallace, Ashley           SO Bullis School-MD         27.29   7 
 43 Barnes, Imani             SO Unatt -IN                27.41   8 
 44 Richards, Arianna         SR Bullis School-MD         27.45   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 21.04  2016        Maxwell Willis, Arch.Carroll-DC             
 2017 Winner: # 21.33  2017        Eric Allen, Bullis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Eric               SR Bullis School-MD         20.91*  1 
  2 Moore, Marcellus          SO Unatt. -IL               21.43   1 
  3 Lewis, Charles            JR Unatt -AL                21.52   1 
  4 Ramey, Nicholas           JR Flight400 TC -GA         21.73   2 
  5 Becker, Justin            SR Unatt -IN                21.79   3 
  6 Flournoy, James           JR MI All-Stars             21.81   1 
  7 Robinson, Daniel          SR Flight400 TC -GA         21.90   2 
  8 Fogle, Ethan              SR Archbshp Carroll         21.91   3 
  9 Holloway, Seth            SR Track A.N.T.S.           21.92   3 
 10 Cunningham, Cortez        SR MI All-Stars             21.97   2 
 11 Vaught, JP                JR Unatt -KY                22.00   1 
 12 Bianchi, Easton           SR Unatt. -IL               22.04   2 
 13 Montgomery, Blanchard     SR Unatt -TX                22.13   4 
 14 Anikamadu, Dubem          SR Unatt. -IL               22.18   1 
 15 Adams, Brandon            SR Unatt. -IL               22.32   8 
 16 Guerendo, Isaac           SR Indiana Storm            22.43   2 
 17 Edwards, Robert           SR Bish.McNamara-MD         22.45   6 
 18 Young, Henry              JR Cincy St. X              22.53   4 
 19 Hart, Devan               JR Mid GA Impala            22.55   3 
 20 Davis, Andrew             SR Max.Output -MI           22.60   6 
 21 Boles-White, Micah        SR Unatt -AL                22.61   8 
 22 Rogers, Xavier            SR Stanhope Elmore          22.64   6 
 23 Mini, Kuunemuebari        SR Marietta TC -GA          22.67   3 
 24 Wright, Milton            JR Centurion TC             22.73   5 
 25 Robinson, Andrew          JR RSS Athletic -GA         22.75   5 
 26 Newhouse, Connor          JR North Oldham -KY         22.76   5 
 27 Laster III, Joseph        JR Sprint Athletics         22.81   8 
 28 Terrry, Jevan             SO Marietta TC -GA          22.87   6 
 29 Muhammad, Hanif           JR Unatt -AL                22.90   7 
 30 Browning, Joshua          SR Sprint Athletics         22.91   8 
 31 Smith, Dwight             SR Motor City TC            22.99   6 
 32 Trigg, Maliq              SR Broncos -KY              23.07   4 
 33 Payne, Tyrell             SR Prime Time Perf          23.09   6 
 34 Watson, Bryce             SR Bullis School-MD         23.10   8 
 35 Favors, Bryce             SR Eastern -KY              23.14   4 
 36 Terry, Jarel              JR Marietta TC -GA          23.25   7 
 37 Spalding, David           SR Shamrock TC -KY          23.35   4 
 38 Carter, Jaban             SR Indiana Storm            23.37   5 
 39 Peal, Sydney              FR Bullis School-MD         23.46   7 
 40 Stewart, Phillip          JR Motor City TC            23.53   7 
 -- Hall, Cobey               SR MI All-Stars                DQ   7  inside lane
 -- Williams, Robert Jarred   SO Sprint Athletics            DQ   7  inside lane
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 53.88  2012        Felicia Brown, Sprint Athltc-GA             
 2017 Winner: # 54.25  2017        Dajour Miles, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miles, Dajour             JR Unatt. -IL               54.14#  1 
  2 Lester, Sterling          SR Marietta TC -GA          54.31   1 
  3 Jaworski, Brooke          JR Unatt -Wisc              54.63   1 
  4 Hall, Shaniya             SO Bullis School-MD         55.63   1 
  5 Smith, Jordan             SR RSS Athletic -GA         55.93   1 
  6 Leonard, Sierra           JR Bullis School-MD         56.44   2 
  7 Brooks, Miyah             SR Motor City TC            56.54   2 
  8 Covington, Mikeisha       JR Unatt -IN                56.84   2 
  9 Sydnor, Tierra            JR Trackmyspeed -IN         58.04   4 
 10 Roundtree, Jada           FR Motor City TC            58.13   1 
 11 Lynch, Megan              SR Sprint Athletics         58.14   3 
 12 Pettigrew, Keygan         JR Vipers TC  -IL           58.39   3 
 13 Frank, Angel              JR Peak Perf TC -SC         58.40   3 
 14 Alvin, Jakarri            JR Max.Output -MI           58.46   2 
 15 Bell, Mckenzie            SO Spencer Speedstr         58.55   4 
 16 Vines, Chloe                 Motor City TC            58.62   2 
 17 Amene, Chika              SR Max.Output -MI           58.64   3 
 18 Walbrook, Sarah           JR Bullis School-MD         58.66   6 
 19 Ullom, Maddie             SO Mason Comets -OH         58.95   3 
 20 Johnson, Ayanna           SR Bullis School-MD         59.21   4 
 21 Borum, Victoria           SR Unatt -NC                59.25   7 
 22 Crawford, Reese           SR RSS Athletic -GA         59.27   6 
 23 Poole, Tyra               SR Unatt -GA                59.31   7 
 24 Long, Sierra              SR Unatt. -IL               59.45   6 
 25 McMullen, Avery           JR Mid TN Athletics         59.75   7 
 26 Myers, Abriel             SR Peak Perf TC -SC         59.90   3 
 27 Snyder, Nyah              SO Sprint Athletics         59.99   4 
 28 Pinkney, Kaleice          SR Peak Perf TC -SC       1:00.05   6 
 29 Jenkins, Madison          SO Princeton-OH           1:00.56   5 
 30 Hill, Jalyn               JR Bish.McNamara-MD       1:00.73   5 
 31 Campbell, Lamiah          JR Lafayette -KY          1:00.77   5 
 32 Thompkins, Khari          JR Unatt. -IL             1:00.94   2 
 33 Coker, Kennedy            SR Centervl Elks-OH       1:01.23   7 
 34 McMillen, Heather         JR Unatt -AL              1:01.32   4 
 35 Holmes, Jasmine           SR Track A.N.T.S.         1:01.33   4 
 36 Symons, Melissa           JR Max.Output -MI         1:01.86   5 
 37 Combs, Dasauna            JR Vipers TC  -IL         1:02.07   8 
 38 Dexter, Kennia            FR Princeton-OH           1:02.94   8 
 39 Dexter, Keniya            FR Princeton-OH           1:03.43   8 
 40 Williams, Nyela           JR Bish.McNamara-MD       1:03.44   6 
 41 Bost, Felicity            FR Unatt -TN              1:03.91   8 
 42 Perry, Krista             SR South-Doyle -TN        1:04.87   7 
 43 Connors, Kaylie           SR Mason Comets -OH       1:05.68   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 46.94  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, New Horizon-GA          
 2017 Winner: # 47.13  2017        Brian Herron, FLIGHT400 TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Donnie             SR Motor City TC            48.22   1 
  2 Wright, Willington        SR Hardin Valley-TN         48.62   1 
  3 Fogle, Ethan              SR Archbshp Carroll         48.65   2 
  4 Adams, Brandon            SR Unatt. -IL               49.33   2 
  5 Allen, Ashton             SO Bullis School-MD         49.36   1 
  6 Gudgel, Spencer           SR Unatt -IN                49.45   2 
  7 Willis, Amir              SR Withrow -OH              49.51   7 
  8 Terry, Jarel              JR Marietta TC -GA          49.58   3 
  9 Rogers, Xavier            SR Stanhope Elmore          49.59   1 
 10 Doster Jr., Antonio       JR Flight400 TC -GA         49.71   3 
 11 Soto, Yariel              JR Centervl Elks-OH         49.77   3  49.766
 12 Towah, Terry              SO Memphis Jaguars          49.77   3  49.770
 13 Marable, Xavier           SR Northmont -OH            49.83   2 
 14 Mini, Kuunemuebari        SR Marietta TC -GA          49.84   2 
 15 Cobb, Keyvaun             JR Christ School-NC         49.85   5 
 16 Johnson, Sean             SR American $peed           50.01   3 
 17 Hopkins, Daniel           SR Unatt -MO                50.17   3 
 18 Clarke, Tyree             SR Henry Clay -KY           50.74   2 
 19 Williams, Robert Jarred   SO Sprint Athletics         50.85   6 
 20 Peal, Sydney              FR Bullis School-MD         50.96   5  50.953
 20 Pearl, Sam                SR Beavercreek -OH          50.96   4  50.953
 22 Barr, Mason               JR Vipers TC  -IL           50.96   4  50.959
 23 Miller, Charles           SR Westfield -IN            51.05   4 
 24 Smith, Cameron            SO Sprint Athletics         51.12   6 
 25 Rios, Francisco           SR Lex. Cath -KY            51.14   5 
 26 Cossio IV, Luis           SR Unatt. -IL               51.18   1 
 27 Momeyer, Josh             JR Mich. Racers             51.54   6 
 28 Engeseth, Logan           SR RSS Athletic -GA         51.82   8 
 29 Wharton, William          SO Lafayette -KY            51.86   7 
 30 Wright, Connor            SR Flashes TC -IN           51.95   7 
 31 Youngblood, Zamir         JR Dayton Dunbar-OH         52.25   5 
 32 Shepard, Ben              SR American $peed           52.34   7 
 33 Williams, Jacob           JR Motor City TC            52.43   5 
 34 Benham, Desmond           SR Doss Dragons -KY         52.69   4 
 35 Nelson, Jaylen            JR Unatt -AL                52.80   8  52.797
 36 Sawyers, Drew             JR Unatt -KY                52.80   6  52.799
 37 Jenkins, Caden            FR Track A.N.T.S.           52.88   4 
 38 Teal, Kayuan              SO Sprint Athletics         53.11   8 
 39 Richardson, Andrew        JR Unatt -KY                53.29   8 
 40 Martin, Amarion           SO Peak Perf TC -SC         53.65   6 
 41 Washington, Traveon       SR Prime Time Perf          53.69   8 
 42 McMullen, Michael         SR Henry Clay -KY           53.88   7 
 43 Bownes, Canyon            JR Unatt. -IL               56.17   8 
 -- Cooper, Kuantaze          SR Lafayette -KY               DQ   7  ran inside lane 6
 -- Rodgers III, Emerson      SR Prime Time Perf             DQ   5  ran inside lane 4
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 2:08.84  2011        Danielle Pfeifer, McAuley-OH              
 2017 Winner: # 2:10.61  2017        Emma Kuntz, duPont Manual                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dotson, Victoria          SO Team KY                2:12.83   2 
  2 Sumner, Brynne            JR Unatt -GA              2:14.14   1 
  3 Coleman, Amani            JR Need 4 Speed TC        2:14.90   1 
  4 Marasco, Madison          SR Unatt. -IL             2:14.95   1 
  5 Sullivan, Marne           JR Unatt. -IL             2:15.69   2 
  6 Fiene, Gillian            SO Unatt -IN              2:16.73   1 
  7 Bachmann, Ellie           SO Hardin Valley-TN       2:16.77   3 
  8 Heiligenthal, Victoria    JR Mich. Racers           2:16.91   1 
  9 Robinson, MiKenna         JR Unatt. -IL             2:17.20   2 
 10 Kapral, Sydney            SR Westervll Centrl       2:17.39   2 
 11 Summitt, Arielle          SR Unatt. -IL             2:17.46   1 
 12 Williams, Juliann         FR Beavercreek -OH        2:17.69   2 
 13 Jones, Jayla              SO Motor City TC          2:17.71   3 
 14 Forsyth, Katherine        SR Unatt -MI              2:18.70   2 
 15 O'Dea, Madalyn            SR Centurion TC           2:18.93   3 
 16 Burkhart, Hannah          SO TN Elite TC            2:19.40   2 
 17 Gray, Kensi               JR Hardin Valley-TN       2:19.75   2 
 18 Herman, Tori              SO Unatt. -KY             2:19.83   2 
 19 Coggin, Riley             SR Brentwood TC -TN       2:20.10   1 
 20 Wright, Ariana            FR Bullis School-MD       2:20.13   4 
 21 Wallace, LaNea            JR Memphis Jaguars        2:20.15   3 
 22 Pierce, Stephanie         SR Beavercreek -OH        2:20.19   1  2:20.185
 23 Reidy, Erin               SO Unatt. -IL             2:20.19   3  2:20.190
 24 Gates, Makayla            SR Motor City TC          2:20.26   4 
 25 Min, Faith                SO Mason Comets -OH       2:20.28   2 
 26 Frederick, Nia            SO Bullis School-MD       2:20.62   2 
 27 Bright, Myecia            SO Lville Rams -KY        2:20.74   3 
 28 Dade, Shaheeda            SR Unatt. -IL             2:21.11   3 
 29 Archibald, Mariyah        SR Motor City TC          2:21.74   4 
 30 Dykes, Delanie            JR Unatt. -IL             2:22.53   3 
 31 Ziehl, Alison             JR Elite Perf XL          2:22.80   4 
 32 Boggess, Taylor           SO Lville Rams -KY        2:23.56   4 
 33 Hossfeld, Savannah        SO Unatt -KY              2:23.77   3 
 34 Wells, Keely              SR Eastern -KY            2:24.08   4 
 35 Mandelke, Madison         SR Stilmn Valley-IL       2:24.18   4 
 36 Lucas, Bryanna            SR Westside TC -KY        2:24.55   4 
 37 Gallagher, Mikayla        SR Black Robe RC-IN       2:24.58   3 
 38 Lowe, Savannah            JR Centervl Elks-OH       2:24.78   4 
 39 Bentley, Lydia            JR Turpin -OH             2:24.89   3 
 40 Dalton, Maddie            SR Carmel -IN             2:25.43   3 
 41 Neiheisel, Lauren         SR Elite Perf XL          2:25.64   4 
 42 Ramsey, A'Nya             FR Bish.McNamara-MD       2:26.81   4 
 43 Sievern, Claire           JR Unatt -IN              2:27.03   1 
 44 Lewis, Caroline           JR TN Elite TC            2:27.18   4 
 45 Owens, Riliegh            JR Daviess -KY            2:27.46   4 
 46 Ray, Reilly               SO Unatt -KY              2:29.62   4 
 47 Khosla, Sidney            SO Centervl Elks-OH       2:30.64   3 
 48 Taylor, Skylur            SR Track A.N.T.S.         2:31.80   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 1:49.82  2017        Cameron Cooper, Motor City TC             
 2017 Winner: # 1:49.82  2017        Cameron Cooper, Motor City TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Colin              SR Memphis Jaguars        1:54.51   1 
  2 Bachmann, Kenton          SR Hardin Valley-TN       1:55.06   1 
  3 Hasty, Brodey             SR Brentwood TC -TN       1:55.17   1 
  4 Phillips, Eldon           SR Unatt -MD              1:55.18   1 
  5 Franklin, Baylor          SR Unatt -TN              1:55.26   1 
  6 Miller, Nick              SR Wadsworth -OH          1:55.47   1 
  7 Denning, Gram             JR Mtn Brook TC -AL       1:55.68   2 
  8 Jones, Keaton             SR Memphis Jaguars        1:55.84   1 
  9 Szalay, Gabe              SR Unatt -OH              1:55.98   2 
 10 Burnam, Jacob             SR Shamrock TC -KY        1:56.65   1 
 11 Raymond, Parker           JR Prime Time Perf        1:56.66   2 
 12 Belson, Liam              SR SPARC  -Wisc           1:57.00   2 
 13 Konow, Elias              SO Unatt -IN              1:57.49   2 
 14 Couyoumjian, Nicholas     JR Mich. Racers           1:57.61   2 
 15 Corbett, Eoin             JR St. Xavier -KY         1:58.55   2 
 16 Sharber, Carson           JR North Oldham -KY       1:58.68   3 
 17 Jackson, Marcus           SR Unatt -MI              1:58.95   2 
 18 Parker, Charles           SR Memphis Jaguars        1:59.29   3 
 19 Parrilla, Miguel          JR Hardin Valley-TN       1:59.34   2 
 20 Corley, Derrick           JR Dayton Dunbar-OH       1:59.66   4 
 21 Garrett, Tyler            SR Unatt -IN              1:59.95   3 
 22 DeGroot, Nicholas         SR Richmond-Burton        2:00.17   2 
 23 Moore, Keyorray           JR Memphis Jaguars        2:01.44   4 
 24 Riggan, Russell           JR Unatt -TN              2:01.55   3 
 25 Newman, Steve             JR Team KY                2:01.77   3 
 26 Fuerst, Noah              JR Prime Time Perf        2:01.78   2 
 27 Mantilla, Juan            JR Christ School-NC       2:02.10   4 
 28 Holmberg, Brantley        FR Unatt -NC              2:02.11   3 
 29 Mitchell, Hunter          SR Conner -KY             2:03.27   3 
 30 Gray, Micah               SO Princeton -OH          2:03.50   3 
 31 Morgerson, Bailey         SO Defenders TC -KY       2:03.99   4 
 32 Hutcheson, Steven         SR American $peed         2:05.86   4 
 33 Amene, Dubeme             SO Prime Time Perf        2:06.41   4 
 34 Borden, Brent             SR Grace -TN              2:06.52   3 
 35 Stallings, Tariq          SR Princeton -OH          2:07.49   4 
 36 Pyeatt, Ethan             SO Prime Time Perf        2:08.26   4 
 37 Kelker, Alex              JR Lakota West -OH        2:08.58   4 
 38 Gudgel, Spencer           SR Trackmyspeed -IN       2:10.75   1 
 39 McDowell, Justin          SO Track A.N.T.S.         2:12.84   3 
 -- Visconti, Joseph          SO Christ School-NC            DQ   3  before break line
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 4:52.70  2008        Madeline Morgan, Mtn. Brook-AL            
 2017 Winner: # 4:54.30  2017        Katelynne Hart, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hart, Katelynne           SO Unatt. -IL             4:46.92*  1 
  2 Starcher, Victoria        SO WV Flyers              4:47.90*  1 
  3 Donnelly, Beth            SO Brentwood TC -TN       4:56.58   1 
  4 Simms, Kathleen           SR Lville Rams -KY        4:58.28   1 
  5 Hatcher, Samantha         SR WV Flyers              4:59.10   1 
  6 Alderton, Breanna         SR Owensboro TC -KY       4:59.64   1 
  7 Fry, McKenna              SR Westervll Centrl       5:02.97   1 
  8 Modrall, Katherine        SR Black Robe RC-IN       5:04.28   1 
  9 Perry, Kailee             SO Team KY                5:06.39   2 
 10 Dalton, Maddie            SR Carmel -IN             5:06.40   1 
 11 Walker, Maddie            JR West Clermont          5:07.04   1 
 12 Sapienza-Wright, Alena    SR Lville Rams -KY        5:07.47   1 
 13 Bucher, Emma              FR Centervl Elks-OH       5:08.06   2 
 14 Reidy, Erin               SO Unatt. -IL             5:09.51   1 
 15 Dilick, Gabby             SR Westfield -IN          5:09.99   2 
 16 Bush, Sam                 JR Turpin -OH             5:10.68   1 
 17 Gallagher, Mikayla        SR Black Robe RC-IN       5:11.44   1 
 18 Neiheisel, Lauren         SR Elite Perf XL          5:12.69   2 
 19 Muehleman, Isabel         JR Unatt. -KY             5:14.15   2 
 20 Quarzo, Gionna            SO WV Flyers              5:14.68   2 
 21 Inman, Caroline           SR Dunbar TC -KY          5:16.58   2 
 22 Shetty, Zoe               SO WV Flyers              5:19.39   2 
 23 Hossfeld, Savannah        SO Unatt -KY              5:22.95   2 
 24 Erbach, Hope              FR Lebanon -OH            5:23.72   3 
 25 Boice, Rachel             SR Oldham TC  -KY         5:24.54   2 
 26 Horter, Danielle          SO Lakota East -OH        5:24.65   2 
 27 Blevins, Haley            SO Team KY                5:24.71   3 
 28 Stigers, Molly            SO Flyers TC -KY          5:25.49   2 
 29 Borland, Colbi            SO Big Walnut -OH         5:26.67   3 
 30 Radabaugh, Avigail        SR WV Flyers              5:27.59   3 
 31 Belson, Grace             JR SPARC  -Wisc           5:28.02   3 
 32 Bohn, Abigail             FR Lville Rams -KY        5:28.92   2 
 33 McCarthy, Marilyn         FR Unatt -TN              5:30.09   3 
 34 Hill, Abby                JR Unatt -KY              5:30.53   3 
 35 Troischt, Emma            SO WV Flyers              5:35.95   3 
 36 Michels, Sarah            SR Louisville TC          5:36.13   2 
 37 Ahlmeyer, Lindsay         SR Unatt -TN              5:38.59   3 
 38 Grogan, Jenna             JR Unatt -KY              5:42.00   3 
 39 Rolston, Madeline         FR Unatt. -IL             5:44.74   3 
 40 Louk, Emily               SR WV Flyers              5:51.27   3 
 41 Hayes, Kendall            JR Unatt -KY              6:09.72   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 4:12.25  2010        Colby Alexander, Strongsvll-OH            
 2017 Winner: # 4:14.36  2017        Yared Nuguse, duPont Manual               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Horter, Dustin            SR Lakota East -OH        4:08.24*  1 
  2 Thompson, Scott           SR Brentwood TC -TN       4:08.95*  1 
  3 Gilman, Sam               JR Unatt -SC              4:13.89#  1 
  4 Warren, Trevor            SR Shamrock TC -KY        4:18.22   1 
  5 Miller, Nick              SR Wadsworth -OH          4:18.35   1 
  6 Szalay, Gabe              SR Unatt -OH              4:20.71   1 
  7 Slaughter, Charlie        SR Mtn Brook TC -AL       4:20.93   1 
  8 Mathews, Austin           JR Dunbar TC -KY          4:20.94   1 
  9 Winders, Titus            SR Team Mansfield         4:22.55   1 
 10 Marchal, Cooper           SR St. Xavier -KY         4:22.77   1 
 11 Sandifer, Elias           JR Brentwood TC -TN       4:24.81   2 
 12 Carman, Spencer           SR Lex. Cath -KY          4:25.03   1 
 13 Kurz, Hunter              SR Daviess -KY            4:26.14   2 
 14 Larkin, Zach              JR St. Xavier -KY         4:27.85   2 
 15 Shiflet, Grady            JR St. Xavier -KY         4:28.12   1 
 16 Moosbrugger, Ryan         SR Unatt -SC              4:29.61   2 
 17 Leahy, Nicholas           SR Westfield -IN          4:29.88   2 
 18 Siddall, Jackson          SR Lebanon -OH            4:30.08   2 
 19 Parker, Christian         JR Team KY                4:30.75   2 
 20 Allen, Dylan              SR Unatt -KY              4:32.53   1 
 21 Newman, Steve             JR Team KY                4:33.40   2 
 22 Albertini, Scott          JR Bullis School-MD       4:34.38   2 
 23 Blalock, Nathaniel        SR GymTek Acad -TN        4:34.55   3 
 24 Giroux, Johnny            SR Indian Hill -OH        4:34.79   3 
 25 Holliday, Davis           SR Unatt -TN              4:35.10   2 
 26 Turner, Bradley           JR Memphis Jaguars        4:35.43   3 
 27 Harwell, Hunter           JR Mtn Brook TC -AL       4:36.45   1 
 28 Patrinos, Antony          JR Bullis School-MD       4:37.15   3 
 29 Rumminger, Lukas          SR Conner -KY             4:38.08   3 
 30 Shelton, Sullivan         FR Marietta TC -GA        4:38.29   3 
 31 Lewis, Nick               SO Shamrock TC -KY        4:38.55   3 
 32 Borden, Brent             SR Grace -TN              4:38.86   2 
 33 Ackerman, Sam             SR Eastern -KY            4:40.38   3 
 34 Lima, Nick                SR Moeller -OH            4:40.87   3 
 35 Wood, Sam                 SR Eastern -KY            4:41.38   2 
 36 Kelker, Alex              JR Lakota West -OH        4:43.45   3 
 37 Stewart, Kyler            SO Team KY                4:43.70   3 
 38 Slone, Christian          SR Unatt -KY              4:44.78   3 
 39 Hoover, Luke              SR Eastern -KY            4:48.30   2 
 40 Hodge, Samuel             SO Memor.HighLights       4:55.47   3 
 41 Castillo, Josh            SR Lex. Cath -KY          4:58.39   2 
 42 Russler, Joey             SO Memor.HighLights       4:59.20   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 10:21.41  2017        Katelynne Hart, Unattached               
 2017 Winner: # 10:21.41  2017        Katelynne Hart, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Katelynne           SO Unatt. -IL            10:14.56* 
  2 Ewert, Taylor             SO Beavercreek -OH       10:48.42  
  3 Narayani, Niki            JR Webb Spartan -TN      10:54.64  
  4 Strange, Jenna            JR Tates Creek -KY       11:10.26  
  5 Kaylor, Maria             SO Princeton-OH          11:10.76  
  6 Walker, Maddie            JR West Clermont         11:16.95  
  7 Pierce, Jodie             SO Beavercreek -OH       11:19.30  
  8 Walsh, Kerri              SO Centervl Elks-OH      11:20.11  
  9 Kirby, Caroline           FR WV Flyers             11:22.99  
 10 Walsh, Kelli              SR Centervl Elks-OH      11:27.49  
 11 Bush, Sam                 JR Turpin -OH            11:29.87  
 12 Hoffman, Karlee           JR Daviess -KY           11:30.52  
 13 Kukura, Peyton            SR WV Flyers             11:32.86  
 14 Stigers, Molly            SO Flyers TC -KY         11:40.27  
 15 Vogel, Clare              SO Unatt -IN             11:45.41  
 16 O'Donnell, Kaitlyn        JR Black Robe RC-IN      11:50.19  
 17 Harvey, Brooke            SO Mason Comets -OH      11:55.32  
 18 McCarthy, Marilyn         FR Unatt -TN             11:58.91  
 19 Gregory, Taylor           SO Noblesville -IN       12:04.55  
 20 Liggett, Mallory          SR Unatt. -KY            12:05.91  
 21 Whitmore, Rue             SR Mason Comets -OH      12:08.18  
 22 Swart, Aubrey             JR Noblesville -IN       12:09.90  
 23 Hoerig, Kati              SO Lville Rams -KY       12:16.20  
 24 Gardner, Kelly            SO Black Robe RC-IN      12:19.51  
 25 Grimm, Madison            FR Hardin Valley-TN      12:21.64  
 26 Wilson, Kaylee            FR Centurion TC          12:22.54  
 27 Delisio, Sophia           JR Simon Kenton -KY      12:30.49  
 28 Learned, Lindsey          SR Mason Comets -OH      12:33.31  
 29 Grantz, Jordan            SR Lville Rams -KY       12:36.89  
 30 Bost, Felicity            FR Memphis Jaguars       12:45.08  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 8:59.39  2013        Brock Baker, Unatt -TN                    
 2017 Winner: # 9:19.59  2017        Alex Mortimer, Tates Creek HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Carter          SR Webb Spartan -TN       9:13.26# 
  2 Futter, Caleb             JR Unatt -IN              9:17.20# 
  3 Mastin, Kyle              SR Simon Kenton -KY       9:22.61  
  4 Schaefer, Patrick         SR St. Xavier -KY         9:25.88  
  5 Simpson, Leo              SR Tell City -IN          9:25.90  
  6 Winders, Silas            SO Team Mansfield         9:28.21  
  7 Hammel, Andrew            SO Christ School-NC       9:30.81  
  8 Wells, Emerson            SR Eastern -KY            9:49.89  
  9 O'Shea, Conner            SO Unatt -KY              9:54.68  
 10 Burkett, Ben              JR Centervl Elks-OH       9:54.96  
 11 Williams, Shane           JR Shamrock TC -KY        9:56.86  
 12 Fairchild, Peyton         SO Conner -KY             9:57.06  
 13 Walker, Adam              SR Lex. Cath -KY          9:57.77  
 14 Ott, Steven               SR Centurion TC           9:58.52  
 15 Knepshield, Thomas        SR St. Xavier -KY         9:58.55  
 16 Wier, Adam                SR Unatt -KY             10:01.98  
 17 Nau, Andrew               JR Unatt -TN             10:02.82  
 18 Lumadue, Luke             SR Unatt -WV             10:04.22  
 19 Kaiser, Nate              JR Tell City -IN         10:09.79  
 20 Murphy, Jack              FR Conner -KY            10:16.88  
 21 Welsh, Jack               SR Centervl Elks-OH      10:48.33  
 -- Moosbrugger, Ryan         SR Unatt -SC                   DQ   inside line 2 laps
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 3:45.00  2016        Motor City T.C. -MI                       
                         B Holloway, J Barksdale, D Coleman, A Jefferson   
 2017 Winner: # 3:51.61  2017        Bullis, Bullis                            
                         A Johnson, N Frederick, M Johnson, A Postell      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Motor City TC -MI                                   3:49.35#  1 
     1) Brooks, Miyah SR                2) Vines, Chloe                   
     3) Jones, Jayla SO                 4) Roundtree, Jada FR             
  2 RSS Athletics -GA                                   3:52.05   1 
     1) Crawford, Reese SR              2) Smith, Jordan SR               
     3) Sumner, Brynne JR               4) White, Macy JR                 
  3 Maximum Output TC -MI                               3:52.65   1 
     1) Eaton, Madison JR               2) Amene, Chika SR                
     3) Nuels, Amani JR                 4) Alvin, Jakarri JR              
  4 Princeton (OH)                                      3:59.62   2 
     1) Gazaway, Angel SR               2) Hodgkin, Zariah SR             
     3) Dexter, Kennia FR               4) Jenkins, Madison SO            
  5 Peak Performance TC -SC                             4:00.56   1 
     1) Mustapher, Lauren SR            2) Pinkney, Kaleice SR            
     3) Myers, Abriel SR                4) Frank, Angel JR                
  6 Tates Creek -KY                                     4:00.57   1 
     1) Wearren, Nakaiya JR             2) Payton, Brianna JR             
     3) Davidson, Myann JR              4) Brooks, Waveney SR             
  7 Westside Track Club -KY                             4:00.90   2 
     1) Morris, Princess SR             2) Harris, Tahlea JR              
     3) Jones, Kayla JR                 4) Lucas, Bryanna SR              
  8 Bishop McNamara -MD                                 4:01.29   2 
     1) Ramsey, A'Nya FR                2) Hill, Jalyn JR                 
     3) Williams, Nyela JR              4) Dantzler, Jasmine SR           
  9 Mason Comets -OH                                    4:11.88   2 
     1) Ullom, Maddie SO                2) Bause, Sophie                  
     3) McNulty, Milan SR               4) Connors, Kaylie SR             
 10 Centerville Elks -OH                                4:22.86   2 
     1) Coker, Kennedy SR               2) Khosla, Sidney SO              
     3) Farmer, Valerie JR              4) Lowe, Savannah JR              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 3:13.32  2003        New Horizon-GA                            
 2017 Winner: # 3:17.68  2017        Bullis, Bullis                            
                         E Allen, B Watson, J Hill, O Gary, Jr.            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Motor City TC -MI                                   3:21.02   1 
     1) Williams, Jacob JR              2) Flake, Jason JR                
     3) Kirksey, Javonne JR             4) James, Donnie SR               
  2 Prime Time Performance -MI                          3:21.35   1 
     1) Rodgers III, Emerson SR         2) Momeyer, Josh JR               
     3) Payne, Tyrell SR                4) Brown, Pierre SR               
  3 Hardin Valley -TN                                   3:21.42   1 
     1) Parrilla, Miguel JR             2) Gunn, Kelton SO                
     3) Bachmann, Kenton SR             4) Wright, Willington SR          
  4 Memphis Jaguars -TN                                 3:22.28   2 
     1) Jones, Colin SR                 2) Jones, Keaton SR               
     3) Parker, Charles SR              4) Towah, Terry SO                
  5 Bishop McNamara -MD                                 3:23.17   2 
     1) McCain, Jeremiah SR             2) Murphy, Drake JR               
     3) Okeke, Arinze SR                4) Edwards, Robert SR             
  6 American $peed -IN                                  3:25.63   1 
     1) Shepard, Ben SR                 2) Deurloo, Zachary SR            
     3) Durham, David SR                4) Johnson, Sean SR               
  7 Michigan All Stars -MI                              3:27.22   1 
     1) Cunningham, Cortez SR           2) Cannon, Rodney SR              
     3) Lewis, Jaylen JR                4) Flournoy, James JR             
  8 Dayton Dunbar -OH                                   3:27.28   2 
     1) Youngblood, Zamir JR            2) Allen, Jalani SR               
     3) Harris, Durron JR               4) Beal, Nigel SR                 
  9 Sprint Athletics TC -GA                             3:31.25   1 
     1) Teal, Kayuan SO                 2) Smith, Cameron SO              
     3) Browning, Joshua SR             4) Williams, Robert Jarred SO     
 10 Lafayette -KY                                       3:31.91   3 
     1) Lawson, Jaylen                  2) Cooper, Kuantaze SR            
     3) Doneghy, Lucas FR               4) Wharton, William SO            
 11 Knights Track Club -SC                              3:32.41   2 
     1) Pearson, Elam SR                2) Polite, Brandon JR             
     3) Smith, Cameron SR               4) Martin, Amarion SO             
 12 Motor City TC -MI  'B'                              3:33.24   2 
     1) Chandler, Matthew SR            2) Stewart, Phillip JR            
     3) Kennard, Corey SO               4) Williams, Joseph SR            
 13 RSS Athletics -GA                                   3:33.48   2 
     1) Engeseth, Logan SR              2) Arnold, Langston SR            
     3) Robinson, Andrew JR             4) Keller, Cedric SR              
 14 Broncos -KY                                         3:35.03   3 
     1) Lewis, Christian SO             2) Trigg, Tyriq SR                
     3) Christopher, Damon SR           4) Trigg, Maliq SR                
 15 Centerville Elks -OH                                3:35.29   3 
     1) Soto, Yariel JR                 2) George, Adam JR                
     3) Melzer, JR JR                   4) Stevens, Cameron FR            
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 9:21.50  2017        Breen TC, Breen TC                        
                         M Ferguson, H Palomino, E Ferguson, M Worrel      
 2017 Winner: # 9:21.50  2017        Breen TC, Breen TC                        
                         M Ferguson, H Palomino, E Ferguson, M Worrel      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louisville Rams -KY                                 9:23.52  
     1) Boggess, Taylor SO              2) Bright, Myecia SO              
     3) Simms, Kathleen SR              4) Sapienza-Wright, Alena SR      
  2 Noblesville T&F -IN                                 9:32.99  
     1) Anderson, Maria JR              2) Little, Abi SR                 
     3) Deal, Aubrie JR                 4) Reichard, Sophie SO            
  3 Beavercreek -OH                                     9:39.03  
     1) Williams, Juliann FR            2) Pierce, Stephanie SR           
     3) Pierce, Jodie SO                4) Ewert, Taylor SO               
  4 Mason Comets -OH                                    9:53.53  
     1) Min, Faith SO                   2) Hallum, Lilly JR               
     3) Baehre, Nicki SR                4) Ullom, Maddie SO               
  5 Centerville Elks -OH                               10:02.45  
     1) Bucher, Emma FR                 2) Jindal, Nikki FR               
     3) Walsh, Kelli SR                 4) Walsh, Kerri SO                
  6 Westfield -IN                                      10:11.05  
     1) Dilick, Gabby SR                2) Porter, Sophie FR              
     3) Clark, Julia FR                 4) Zellers, Ava FR                
  7 Turpin -OH                                         10:14.54  
     1) Bentley, Lydia JR               2) Shim, Isabel JR                
     3) Russell, Seal JR                4) Bush, Sam JR                   
  8 Louisville Rams -KY  'B'                           10:16.25  
     1) Bohn, Abigail FR                2) Duncan, Kennedy SR             
     3) Eatherly, Kendall JR            4) Rose, Emma FR                  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 7:48.77  2007        Smiths Station-AL                         
 2017 Winner: # 8:00.19  2017        Alexander Track Club, Alexander TC        
                         B Collins, K Williams, A Muse, T Whorton          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shamrock TC -KY                                     8:07.85  
     1) Michels, Nick JR                2) Cyterski, Alex SR              
     3) Burnam, Jacob SR                4) Warren, Trevor SR              
  2 Prime Time Performance -MI                          8:10.98  
     1) Raymond, Parker JR              2) Fuerst, Noah JR                
     3) Momeyer, Josh JR                4) Couyoumjian, Nicholas JR       
  3 Westfield -IN                                       8:17.52  
     1) Miller, Charles SR              2) Gutwein, Max JR                
     3) Leahy, Nicholas SR              4) Mears, Jacob SR                
  4 Lebanon -OH                                         8:17.66  
     1) Klenk, David SR                 2) Siddall, Jackson SR            
     3) Packer, Samuel SR               4) Duncan, Sam SO                 
  5 Lafayette -KY                                       8:23.28  
     1) Peets, Garrison SR              2) Neal, Kobie SO                 
     3) Wharton, William SO             4) Doneghy, Lucas FR              
  6 Walnut Hills -OH                                    8:23.90  
     1) Simon, Max SO                   2) Sommer, Grayson SR             
     3) Li, Brendan JR                  4) Burdick, Joe JR                
  7 Dayton Dunbar -OH                                   8:37.04  
     1) Corley, Derrick JR              2) Black, Darian JR               
     3) Sargent, Bruce JR               4) Youngblood, Zamir JR           
  8 Centerville Elks -OH                                8:43.95  
     1) Burkett, Ben JR                 2) Davidson, Jeremy SO            
     3) Downs, Connor JR                4) Welsh, Jack SR                 
  9 Beavercreek -OH                                     8:46.19  
     1) Pearl, Sam SR                   2) Ewert, Connor                  
     3) Utt, Connor                     4) White, Jalen SO                
 
Event 19  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 12:23.18  2017        Mtn Brook Track Club, Mtn Brook TC       
                          H Chapman, T Allen, A Balzli, A Morgan            
 2017 Winner: # 12:23.18  2017        Mtn Brook Track Club, Mtn Brook TC       
                          H Chapman, T Allen, A Balzli, A Morgan            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noblesville T&F -IN                                12:27.64  
     1) Deal, Aubrie JR                 2) Anderson, Maria JR             
     3) Reichard, Sophie SO             4) Little, Abi SR                 
  2 Mason Comets -OH                                   13:29.36  
     1) Baehre, Nicki SR                2) McNulty, Milan SR              
     3) Miller, Megan                   4) Kouche, Ally                   
  3 Turpin -OH                                         13:50.86  
     1) Shim, Isabel JR                 2) Polivka, Anna SO               
     3) Bentley, Lydia JR               4) Russell, Seal JR               
  4 Centerville Elks -OH                               14:05.09  
     1) Little, Maddie FR               2) Farmer, Valerie JR             
     3) Jindal, Nikki FR                4) Jackson, Alex SO               
 
Event 20  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 10:31.89  2017        Alexander Track Club, Alexander TC       
                          T Whorton, K Williams, A Muse, B Collins          
 2017 Winner: # 10:31.89  2017        Alexander Track Club, Alexander TC       
                          T Whorton, K Williams, A Muse, B Collins          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louisville Rams -KY                                11:07.86  
     1) Biggs, Daniel JR                2) Robbins, Aiden JR              
     3) Sangester, Jalen SR             4) Geary, Nic JR                  
  2 Centerville Elks -OH                               11:11.07  
     1) Downs, Connor JR                2) Stevens, Cameron FR            
     3) Nerlinger, Matt SR              4) Davidson, Jeremy SO            
  3 Shamrock TC -KY                                    11:40.65  
     1) Wilmes, Henry JR                2) Moore, Elijah SO               
     3) Travelstead, Jacob SR           4) Stauble, Nick JR               
  4 Memphis Jaguars -TN                                12:06.19  
     1) Turner, Bradley JR              2) Jones, Keaton SR               
     3) Jones, Colin SR                 4) Parker, Charles SR             
  5 Pioneer Track Club -IN                             12:17.16  
     1) Upton, Tyler JR                 2) Gill, Michael SR               
     3) Kaiser, Zach                    4) Lancaster, Alex SO             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  5-11  1999        C.Estric & K.Williams, OH & GA              
 2017 Winner: # 1.72m  2017        Carly Hinkle, Unatt.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lesniak, Emilia           JR Sville -OH             5-08.00#     1.72m 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dendy, Kamiya             SO Unatt -SC              5-06.00#     1.67m 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, J'Alyeia           SR Withrow -OH            5-04.00#     1.62m 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gazaway, Angel            SR Princeton-OH           5-04.00#     1.62m 
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Polivka, Anna             SO Turpin -OH                  NH            
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Pitts, Lakin              SR Mason Comets -OH            NH            
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Ward, Nina                SR Fairfield -OH               NH            
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  7-02  2016        Jaron Brooks, Fayette Co. TC                
 2017 Winner: # 2.03m  2017        Cannon Riddle, Hillard Darby                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Aaron            SR Team KY                6-08.00#     2.03m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nichols, Luke             SR Unatt -WV              6-06.00#     1.98m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shotwell, Peyton          JR Cardinals Club         6-06.00#     1.98m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bonds, Damien             SR Beavercreek -OH        6-04.00#     1.93m 
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ezeliora, Fortune         SR Beavercreek -OH        6-02.00#     1.87m 
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Maksimenko, Romahn        JR Tates Creek -KY        6-00.00#     1.82m 
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Favors, Bryce             SR Eastern -KY            6-00.00#     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Reynolds, Deontae         SR Bardstown -KY          5-10.00#     1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jones, Rayne              JR Lville Rams -KY        5-08.00#     1.72m 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 4.08m  2016        Carson Dingler, Unatt. -GA                  
 2017 Winner: # 3.95m  2017        Carson Dingler, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bickett, Jaci             SR Henderson Co.-KY      12-06.00*     3.81m 
     12-00 12-06 13-00.25 
         O    XO    XXX   
  2 Hunt, Riley               SO Greenville -OH        12-00.00*     3.65m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Yang, Eileen              SO Beavercreek -OH       12-00.00*     3.65m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Deady, Kara               SR Carmel -IN            11-06.00*     3.50m 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Drish, Kennedy            JR Pole Vault Elite      11-06.00*     3.50m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Hegarty, Shaelynn         SO Lebanon Warriors      11-00.00*     3.35m 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Franklin, Reagan          JR North Oldham -KY      11-00.00*     3.35m 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Bray, Jessica             SR Pole Vault Elite      10-06.00*     3.20m 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
  8 Butler, Grace             SR Unatt -OH             10-06.00*     3.20m 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 10 Kuck, Celeste             SR New Bremen -OH        10-06.00*     3.20m 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Gillihan, Caitlin         JR Spottsvll Monstr      10-00.00*     3.04m 
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 12 Break, Jessica            SO Coldwater -OH         10-00.00*     3.04m 
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 5.15m  2015        Deakin Volz, Unattached                     
 2017 Winner: # 4.87m  2017        Matt Peare, Unatt.                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goolsby, Austin           SR Hillsboro -OH         15-00.00*     4.57m 
     15-00 15-05.75 
         O    XXX   
  2 Jasin, Collin             SR Centervl Elks-OH      15-00.00*     4.57m 
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-05.75 
         O   XXO     O    XXX   
  3 Shellhaas, Brock          SO Ansonia -OH           15-00.00*     4.57m 
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-05.75 
         O   XXO   XXO    XXX   
  4 Soto, Yariel              JR Centervl Elks-OH      14-06.00*     4.41m 
     13-06.25 14-06 15-00 
          O      XO   XXX 
  5 Richard, Dillon           SR Unatt -IN             14-00.00*     4.26m 
     13-06.25 14-00 14-06 
         XO       O   XXX 
  6 Haack, Peyton             SR Westfield -IN         14-00.00*     4.26m 
     13-00.25 13-06.25 14-00 14-06 
         XO        O      XO   XXX 
  7 Wasson, Tyler             JR Beavercreek -OH       13-06.25*     4.12m 
     13-06.25 14-00 
         XO     XXX 
  8 Shellhaas, Luke           SR Unatt -OH             13-06.25*     4.12m 
     12-06.25 13-00.25 13-06.25 14-00 
         XO        O       XO     XXX 
  9 Smith, Stephen            JR Unatt -GA             13-00.25*     3.96m 
     12-06.25 13-00.25 13-06.25 
         XO        O      XXX   
 10 Boyle, Ryan               SR Shamrock TC -KY       13-00.25*     3.96m 
     13-00.25 13-06.25 
         XO      XXX   
 11 Franklin, Clay            FR North Oldham -KY      13-00.25*     3.96m 
     12-06.25 13-00.25 13-06.25 
         XO      XXO      XXX   
 12 Bebko, Nicholas           SO Unatt -GA             12-06.25*     3.81m 
     12-06.25 13-00.25 
        XXO      XXX   
 12 Blaut, Logan              JR Unatt -KY             12-06.25*     3.81m 
     12-06.25 13-00.25 
        XXO      XXX   
 -- Shepler, Dalton           SO Vandalia Butler             NH            
     15-00 
       XXX 
 -- Rechsteiner, Cayden       SR Unatt -GA                   NH            
     12-06.25 
        XXX   
 -- Gerth, Holden             SO Simon Kenton -KY            NH            
     12-06.25 
        XXX   
 -- Trick, Ryan               SR Greenville-OH               NH            
     13-06.25 
        XXX   
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 5.82m  2012        Kendell Williams, The Heat TC-GA            
 2017 Winner: # 5.64m  2017        Jaimie Robinson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pyles, Cierra             SR Bullis School-MD         5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.24m  5.44m  5.42m  5.53m      
  2 Carothers, Imani          SR UCTC  -IL                5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.42m  5.36m  5.45m  FOUL       
  3 Grimes, Taylor            SR Bish.McNamara-MD         5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.22m  5.40m  5.18m  5.02m      
  4 White, Khiara             SR Flight400 TC -GA         5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.13m  5.19m  5.34m  FOUL      
  5 Lynch, Megan              SR Sprint Athletics         5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.14m  5.27m  5.26m  5.33m      
  6 Wilson, Ameia             JR Unatt. -IL               5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.12m  5.21m  5.27m  5.11m      
  7 Osborne, Camille          SR Unatt. -IL               5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.94m  5.18m  4.89m  5.23m      
  8 Louderback, Morgan        SR Unatt -TN                5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.09m  5.18m  FOUL  PASS      
  9 McMullen, Avery           JR Mid TN Athletics         5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.07m  5.05m  4.98m  5.16m      
 10 Oliver, Olivia            SR Unatt. -IL               5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.11m  5.13m  5.02m  5.05m      
 11 Johnson, Taylor           SO Bullis School-MD         5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.04m  5.06m  4.80m  4.78m      
 12 Delafosse, Aniella        JR Bullis School-MD         5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.97m  FOUL  5.01m  4.94m      
 13 Lewis, Caroline           JR TN Elite TC              4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.82m  4.89m  4.98m  4.79m      
 14 Ligon, Shataeya           SO Unatt -AL                4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.92m  4.69m  4.73m      
 15 Bradley, Mya              SO Bish.McNamara-MD         4.85m   15-11.00 
      FOUL  4.84m  4.85m  FOUL      
 16 Drewery, Kendal           JR Archbshp Carroll         4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.47m  4.73m  4.78m  4.73m      
 17 Buchanan, Kelsea          SR Cont. T-Belles           4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  4.65m  FOUL  4.66m      
 18 King, Autumn              SO Team KY                  4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.60m  4.54m  4.49m  4.66m      
 19 Watkins, Aajiah           SO Unatt -AL                4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.60m  4.65m  4.62m  4.55m      
 20 Tang, Grace               SR Mason Comets -OH         4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.40m  4.50m  4.36m  4.39m      
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 7.63m  2008        Christian Taylor, Quicksilver-GA            
 2017 Winner: # 7.06m  2017        Javon Douglas, Sprint Athletics             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Quincy             SR Springfield -OH          7.14m#  23-05.25 
      6.69m  6.89m  7.14m  6.91m      
  2 Artman, Connor            SR Unatt. -IL               7.06m#  23-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.06m  FOUL       
  3 Snyder, Kevin             JR Christ School-NC         7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.60m  6.50m  6.78m  7.05m      
  4 Benham, Desmond           SR Doss Dragons -KY         6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.29m  6.64m  6.45m  6.81m      
  5 Lawson, Geremiah          JR Unatt. -IL               6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.04m  6.80m  6.67m  6.49m      
  6 Soto, Yariel              JR Centervl Elks-OH         6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  FOUL  FOUL  6.69m      
  7 Willis, Amir              SR Withrow -OH              6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.02m  6.54m  5.94m  6.51m      
  8 Easterling, Mishi         SR Team KY                  6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  6.34m  6.28m  6.03m      
  9 Lewis, Christian          SO Broncos -KY              6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.10m  5.87m  6.51m  6.33m      
 10 Sharp, Daiton             SR Vandalia Butler          6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.40m  6.39m  6.50m  6.02m      
 11 Kinley, Marquise          SO Team KY                  6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.03m  6.22m  6.08m  6.26m      
 12 Botaka, Moses             SO Defenders TC -KY         6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.08m  5.87m  6.18m  FOUL      
 13 Rawlins, TJ               JR Running Titans           6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.29m  6.16m  5.73m  6.00m      
 14 Keeling, Austin           JR Project Falcon           5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  FOUL  5.66m  FOUL      
 15 Swentzel, Jamesy          JR Unatt. -KY               5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.29m  5.42m  5.59m  5.55m      
 16 Teal, Kayuan              SO Sprint Athletics         5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.27m  5.46m  FOUL  5.40m       
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 12.42m  2017        Jaimie Robinson, Unattached                
 2017 Winner: # 12.42m  2017        Jaimie Robinson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grimes, Taylor            SR Bish.McNamara-MD        12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.57m  11.71m  12.02m  12.14m      
  2 Pyles, Cierra             SR Bullis School-MD        12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.64m  12.03m  11.69m  11.62m       
  3 Osborne, Camille          SR Unatt. -IL              11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.24m  11.20m  10.76m  11.32m      
  4 Ligon, Shataeya           SO Unatt -AL               11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  10.49m  10.98m  10.53m      
  5 Wallace, Ashley           SO Bullis School-MD        10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.68m  FOUL  FOUL  10.51m      
  6 Mason, Keyandra           JR Unatt -KY               10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.21m  0.10m  10.38m  10.35m      
  7 White, Khiara             SR Flight400 TC -GA        10.11m   33-02.00 
      FOUL  10.05m  FOUL  10.11m      
  8 Bloemer, Madeline         SR Unatt -KY               10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.90m  10.08m  9.95m  9.91m      
  9 King, Autumn              SO Team KY                 10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  9.38m  9.82m  9.87m      
 10 Stalter, Alayna           SR Unatt. -IL               9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.44m  9.25m  9.58m  9.36m      
 -- Curbeam, Jalena           JR Cont. T-Belles            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Johnson, Jordyn           SO Archbshp Carroll          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Drewery, Kendal           JR Archbshp Carroll          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Coker, Kennedy            SR Centervl Elks-OH          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Bradley, Mya              SO Bish.McNamara-MD          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 15.81m  1999        Jason Ward, Pad.Tilghman-KY                
 2017 Winner: # 13.59m  2017        Tamron Keith, Shamrock T&F                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Kevin             JR Christ School-NC        14.89m#  48-10.25 
      14.48m  14.14m  14.89m  14.36m       
  2 Farris, Keon              SR Lville Rams -KY         13.73m#  45-00.50 
      13.38m  13.56m  13.73m  FOUL      
  3 Wright, Willington        SR Hardin Valley-TN        13.71m#  44-11.75 
      13.21m  13.71m  PASS  PASS      
  4 Sharp, Daiton             SR Vandalia Butler         13.67m#  44-10.25 
      13.04m  13.67m  13.64m  FOUL      
  5 Clyburn, Darian           SR Unatt -KY               13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  13.01m      
  6 Frankenreider, Peyton     SR Unatt. -IL              13.53m   44-04.75 
      FOUL  13.53m  13.05m  13.26m      
  7 Newman, Kellen            SO Cincy St. X             12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  12.87m  12.59m  12.62m      
  8 Lewis, Christian          SO Broncos -KY             12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  12.93m  PASS      
  9 Keeling, Austin           JR Project Falcon          12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  12.58m      
 10 Bonds, Damien             SR Beavercreek -OH         12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  12.59m  0.30m  12.83m      
 11 Upton, Jordan             SR KY Express              12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL      
 12 Jones, Samuel             SR Unatt -TN               12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.40m  12.63m  FOUL  12.42m      
 13 Rawlins, TJ               JR Running Titans          12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.30m  12.20m  12.58m  12.36m      
 14 Kinley, Marquise          SO Team KY                 12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.46m  12.31m  FOUL      
 15 Ward, Lonnell             SO Fairfield -OH           12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.87m  11.86m  11.60m  12.01m      
 16 Jeter, Delmar             SR Bish.McNamara-MD        11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.10m  11.74m  PASS  PASS      
 17 Brown, Nolan              SR Hardin Valley-TN        11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  11.53m  11.28m  PASS      
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 15.44m  2017        Kathleen Young, Unattached                 
 2017 Winner: # 15.44m  2017        Kathleen Young, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Amaya               SR Mason Comets -OH      42-08.75*    13.02m 
      42-08.75  39-03.75  39-01  39-05.25       
  2 Jefferson, Sydney         SR Mt. Notre Dame        39-07.50*    12.07m 
      38-05.75  39-07.50  37-11  FOUL      
  3 Caldwell, Victoria        SO Cont. T-Belles        37-05.75*    11.42m 
      35-01  37-05.75  33-07  34-05.50      
  4 Gardner, Kirsen           JR Unatt -AL             36-08.75*    11.19m 
      36-04.75  35-11  35-01.25  36-08.75      
  5 Kandra, Analise           SR Seton -OH             35-01.00*    10.69m 
      33-07.50  35-01  33-03.75  33-05      
  6 Hogg, Faith               JR Unatt -KY             34-05.50*    10.50m 
      34-05.50  31-02.75  ND  33-06      
  7 Champs, Tantalissia       JR Defenders TC -KY      34-05.00*    10.49m 
      30-01.25  34-05  32-08  33-01.25      
  8 Striebich, Maria          SR Seton -OH             33-06.00*    10.21m 
      31-00.75  33-06  31-00.50  FOUL      
  9 Cox, Jailynn              SR Bish.McNamara-MD      33-03.00*    10.13m 
      32-07.50  FOUL  32-09.25  33-03      
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 19.41m  2016        Isaiah Rogers, Throw1Deep -GA              
 2017 Winner: # 17.72m  2017        Bryan Hudson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sobota, Joshua            SR GymTek Acad -TN       67-05.75*    20.56m 
      64-04.50  64-02.50  67-05.75  65-09       
  2 Hudson, Bryan             JR Cardinals Club        59-07.00*    18.16m 
      56-09.50  59-07  FOUL  58-09.50      
  3 Mastruserio, Luke         SR Unatt -OH             54-04.00*    16.56m 
      51-04.50  51-02.25  51-00.50  54-04      
  4 King, Brock               SR Unatt -IN             53-10.50*    16.42m 
      49-05.75  52-03  53-10.50  FOUL      
  5 Smith, Ryan               SR Moeller -OH           51-11.25*    15.83m 
      51-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Taylor, Obie              SR Broncos -KY           49-08.75*    15.15m 
      FOUL  44-04.75  FOUL  49-08.75      
  7 Price, Darius             JR New Albany TC         44-03.50*    13.50m 
      FOUL  40-04.25  40-06.25  44-03.50      
  8 Jacobs, Nathan            JR Running Titans        43-01.25*    13.13m 
      FOUL  42-07.25  43-01.25  FOUL      
  9 Robey, Davis              SR Mason -OH             42-00.25*    12.80m 
      42-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  41-01.75      
 10 Fitzpatrick, Nick         JR Carver-Montgomry      35-10.75*    10.94m 
      FOUL  35-10.75  27-10.50         
 
Event 31  Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 17.68m  2016        Kamryn Brinson, Throw1Deep -GA             
 2017 Winner: # 16.99m  2017        Kathleen Young, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Victoria        SO Cont. T-Belles        48-08.25*    14.83m 
      43-10.75  47-01  48-08.25  46-04.75       
  2 Roush, Libby              JR Centervl Elks-OH      39-10.00*    12.14m 
      36-05.75  38-08.25  39-10  38-07      
  3 Bruder, Caroline          JR Centervl Elks-OH      37-03.50*    11.36m 
      35-07  36-09  36-00.25  37-03.50      
  4 Chapman, Shyanna          JR Unatt. -IL            29-07.00*     9.01m 
      28-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  29-07      
 
Event 32  Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 22.12m  2016        Isaiah Rogers, Throw1Deep -GA              
 2017 Winner: # 17.71m  2017        Bryan Hudson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Bryan             JR Cardinals Club        59-07.75*    18.18m 
      59-07.75  58-06  58-03.50  FOUL       
  2 Smith, Ryan               SR Moeller -OH           52-02.75*    15.91m 
      50-05.75  52-02.75  FOUL  50-01.25      
  3 Hargrove, Greg            SR Centervl Elks-OH      51-06.00*    15.69m 
      FOUL  FOUL  47-08.75  51-06      
  4 Jacobs, Nathan            JR Running Titans        48-06.75*    14.80m 
      40-04.50  47-08  48-06.75  47-05.25      
  5 McGrellis, Anthony        SR Centervl Elks-OH      48-04.75*    14.75m 
      48-03  48-04.25  FOUL  48-04.75


Return to Top

Email | About