MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PR Holiday Invitational
PR Holiday Invitational History
Hosted By: James Robinson
Landover, Maryland
2017-12-23

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to Edison High School -VA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/23/2017 06:03 PM
                   PR Holiday Invitational 2016 - 12/23/2017                   
                         PG Sports and Learning Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.10  1/29/2002   Kathleen Woody, Oakton High School          
 VA 6A State: *  7.29                                                          
 VA 5A State: &  7.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Nyla                11 T.C. William              7.24*  1 
  2 Grier-Spratley, Miranda   SR TEHS                      7.40   1 
  3 Curry, Keyona             12 Elizabeth Se              7.45   1 
  4 Brown, Melady             11 McKinley Tec              7.49   1 
  5 Kiss, Nava                12 W.T. Woodson              7.51   1 
  6 Mccaw, Ezra               12 Forest Park               7.51   1 
  7 Wong, Angelique           12 Rockville High S          7.53   2 
  8 Latimer, Malaysia          9 Elizabeth Se              7.54   3 
  9 McCall, Trinity           10 Fairfax                   7.56   3 
 10 Bellamy, Hevin            12 Dunbar High               7.56  11 
 11 Morgan, Jasmine           SR TEHS                      7.56   3 
 12 Collins, Imani            12 Reservoir Hi              7.58   2 
 13 McKeithan, Ahmya          10 McKinley Tec              7.59   2 
 13 Green, Aiona              10 Dunbar High               7.59   1 
 15 Oguamena, Kendra          11 T.C. William              7.60   3 
 16 James, Sea'Aira            9 Eastern High              7.62   2 
 17 Thomas, Natalie           10 Chopticon Hi              7.64   4 
 18 Robinson, Aaliyah         10 Woodlawn Hig              7.65   2 
 19 Harris, Aaryn             10 Eastern High              7.69   3 
 20 Alderman, Haley           SR Chantilly                 7.70   3 
 21 McDonald, Brynne          11 Paul VI Cath              7.74   4 
 22 Mushrush, Sydney          11 Chopticon Hi              7.76   3 
 23 Saiyed, D'Leela           10 Woodbridge                7.78   6 
 24 Ekeh, Lucy                11 Randallstown              7.79   8 
 25 Kyle, Danejah              9 Quince Orcha              7.80   7 
 26 Sherman, Georgia           9 James W. Rob              7.80   7 
 27 Demby, Justice            10 Patriot High              7.82   9 
 28 Haynes, Sydney            11 Bishop McNam              7.82   4 
 29 Smith, Autumn             11 Baltimore Ci              7.83   9 
 30 Boasiako, Beatrice        11 Woodbridge                7.83   5 
 31 adebayo, temilade         12 DuVal High S              7.83   2 
 31 Lopez, Makayla            11 Annandale                 7.83   4 
 33 Hopper, Aliyah            11 Tuscarora Hi              7.84   5 
 34 Jones-Suggs, Makayla R     9 George C. Ma              7.84   5 
 34 Small, Taylor              9 South County              7.84   2 
 36 Taitt, Asha               10 Reservoir Hi              7.85   6 
 37 Hogue, Ka'Le              10 Forest Park               7.86   4 
 38 Hamilton, Khristen A      11 George C. Ma              7.86   2 
 39 Anderson, Maliyah         10 Tuscarora Hi              7.87   8 
 40 Martin, Kayla             12 Quince Orcha              7.87   6 
 41 Godswill, Ella            10 Randallstown              7.88   5 
 42 Johnson, Alyse            12 Herndon                   7.88   6 
 43 Brookman-Amissah, Denise  11 Patriot High              7.90   4 
 44 Conroy, Miranda           FR Chantilly                 7.91   8 
 45 Poulsen, Emery            11 South County              7.93   7 
 46 Myrthil, Teresa           10 James W. Rob              7.95   4 
 47 Hart, Brianna             12 Fairfax                   7.96   4 
 48 Beckner, Olivia           12 Westfield                 7.97   5 
 49 Ofosu-Davis, Nyera        11 West Springf              8.01   6 
 50 Spangler, Jenna            9 James W. Rob              8.01   7 
 51 Hillard, Aujhille         11 Mergenthaler              8.01   5 
 52 May, Acacia               SO TEHS                      8.03   7 
 53 Murphy, Ame'lie           10 Hayfield Sec              8.06   9 
 54 Allen, Kaylyn              9 Annandale                 8.09   6 
 55 Acosta, Catarina           9 West Springf              8.10   6 
 56 Pollard, Emma             12 Westfield                 8.13   7 
 57 Greene, Saniyah            9 Stonewall Ja              8.13   5 
 58 Wong, Atira               10 Rockville High S          8.14   8 
 59 White, Alexandria         11 Hayfield Sec              8.14  10 
 60 Reed, Kira                10 Herndon                   8.17   8 
 61 Zampiello, Payton         FR Chantilly                 8.19   8 
 62 Carpenter, Shania         10 Baltimore Ci              8.23   8 
 63 Hayden, Riley             11 Paul VI Cath              8.23   9 
 64 Mbuko, Allina              9 Stonewall Ja              8.24   7 
 65 Akinmade, Grace           11 Bishop McNam              8.24   9 
 66 Simmons, Laila             9 Flint Hill S              8.25   9 
 67 Rodriguez, Caitlin         9 James W. Rob              8.25   8 
 68 Castro, Iris              10 T.C. William              8.26   3 
 69 ohanele, tiffany          10 DuVal High S              8.31  11 
 70 Holloway, Rachel          10 South County              8.36   7 
 71 Nakamura, Ally            11 Thomas Jeffe              8.39   6 
 72 Ding, Tammy                9 Thomas Jeffe              8.47  10 
 73 Habibi, Tina              11 South Lakes               8.52  10 
 74 Mackey, Jessica           10 Falls Church              8.65   9 
 75 Cheing, Stacy             12 Falls Church              8.72   9 
 76 Reback, Grace M           11 George C. Ma              8.73  10 
 77 Weinstein, Larah          12 Bryn Mawr Sc              8.78  10 
 78 Jenkins, Theo              9 Flint Hill S              9.10  11 
 79 Bartlett, Leah               Bryn Mawr Sc              9.72  10 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.28  12/19/2015  Sydney Williams, Henry A Lackey High Scho   
 VA 6A State: * 41.28                                                          
 VA 5A State: & 42.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Melady             11 McKinley Tec             41.36&  1 
  2 Grier-Spratley, Miranda   SR TEHS                     41.92&  3 
  3 Tinsley, Dejah            11 DuVal High S             42.24   1 
  4 Manuel, Cor'Daicya        11 Forest Park              42.46  15 
  5 Grimes, Taylor            12 Bishop McNam             42.50   2 
  6 Seetoo, Emma               9 Westfield                42.58   1 
  7 Smallwood, Zada           10 South County             42.82   5 
  8 Small, Taylor              9 South County             42.85   5 
  9 Lefevre, Dardlie          11 Tuscarora Hi             42.91   1 
 10 Green, Aiona              10 Dunbar High              42.94   2 
 11 Jones, Inaya              12 Westfield                43.04   4 
 12 Jones, Lauren             10 South County             43.14   3 
 13 Bacon, Cecelia            FR Chantilly                43.16   1 
 14 James, Sea'Aira            9 Eastern High             43.17   3 
 15 Collins, Imani            12 Reservoir Hi             43.32   2 
 16 Jones-Suggs, Makayla R     9 George C. Ma             43.39   3 
 17 Liriano, Niya             11 South County             43.58   3 
 18 Ross, Kayla               11 Baltimore Ci             43.62   6 
 19 Spangler, Mary            11 James W. Rob             43.73   7 
 20 Conyers, Aly                 South County             43.75   3 
 21 McDonald, Brynne          11 Paul VI Cath             43.83   5 
 22 Wong, Angelique           12 Rockville High S         43.91   2 
 23 Brookman-Amissah, Denise  11 Patriot High             43.97  10 
 24 Robertson, Hannah         12 West Springf             44.51   4 
 25 Lanier, Lashea            12 Baltimore Ci             44.60  14 
 26 Konadu, Rhema             10 South Lakes              44.69   8 
 27 Haynes, Sydney            11 Bishop McNam             44.76   7 
 28 Jones, Treasure           10 Forest Park              44.77   6 
 29 Lee, Anabelle R           11 George C. Ma             44.98   7 
 30 Saiyed, D'Leela           10 Woodbridge               45.09   6 
 31 Griffin, Nia              10 West Springf             45.11   8 
 32 Pauly, Raquel             11 Hayfield Sec             45.13   9 
 33 Martin, Alexis            11 Quince Orcha             45.31   5 
 34 Somuah, Chrithans         12 Reservoir Hi             45.41   7 
 35 Demby, Justice            10 Patriot High             45.46  10 
 36 Murphy, Ame'lie           10 Hayfield Sec             45.52   8 
 37 Keeley, Mackenzie          9 Yorktown                 45.54  12 
 38 Browne, Kennedy           10 T.C. William             45.57   5 
 39 Moody, Miracle             9 Dunbar High              45.79   6 
 40 Asonye, Ijeoma            11 DuVal High S             45.82   4 
 41 Moye, Tia                  9 Elizabeth Se             45.83   9 
 42 Carter-Ogden, Ruby        SO Chantilly                45.90   6 
 43 Davis, Peyton             10 Lake Braddoc             45.93   5 
 44 Lopez, Makayla            11 Annandale                45.97   9 
 45 May, Acacia               SO TEHS                     45.99   8 
 46 Ekeh, Lucy                11 Randallstown             46.02  12 
 47 Harrison, Allauna         10 Annandale                46.03  11 
 48 Hoefling, Kaitlynn        11 Fairfax                  46.07  13 
 49 Schourek, Candace         11 W.T. Woodson             46.42   7 
 50 Boasiako, Beatrice        11 Woodbridge               46.56   4 
 51 Pardo, Alana              11 South Lakes              46.65  12 
 52 Stewart, Kayla            11 Eastern High             46.67   6 
 53 Smith, Alyssa             10 South Lakes              46.73   8 
 54 Wong, Atira               10 Rockville High S         46.83   9 
 55 Greening, Allison          9 W.T. Woodson             47.01  12 
 56 Reynolds, Emma             9 T.C. William             47.34  11 
 57 Mbuko, Allina              9 Stonewall Ja             47.36  10 
 58 Habte-mariam, Sellas      11 Herndon                  47.57  12 
 59 Cutler, Alynne            12 Thomas Jeffe             47.62  12 
 60 Hayden, Riley             11 Paul VI Cath             47.78  10 
 61 Cherry, Cameron           10 James W. Rob             47.93   9 
 62 Habibi, Tina              11 South Lakes              48.31  13 
 63 Pamonag, Micah            10 Lake Braddoc             48.34  13 
 64 Rooks, Ahminyah            9 Woodlawn Hig             48.37  11 
 65 Lalwani, Angela              T.C. William             48.42  11 
 66 Silverman, Sam            11 Bryn Mawr Sc             48.48   9 
 67 Orozco, Nina S            11 George C. Ma             48.62  10 
 68 Nelson, Rachel             9 Fairfax                  48.83  11 
 69 Reback, Grace M           11 George C. Ma             48.84  10 
 70 Huynh, Nali               11 Thomas Jeffe             49.01  13 
 71 Richards, Mya             11 Elizabeth Se             49.15  14 
 72 Saia, Grace               10 Falls Church             49.22  14 
 73 Willoughby, Leah          11 Chopticon Hi             51.34  15 
 74 Mackey, Jessica           10 Falls Church             51.57  13 
 75 Laub, Hanna               11 Bryn Mawr Sc             53.20  14 
 76 Palmer, Haley             10 Chopticon Hi             53.82  15 
 77 Holmes, Ashyah             9 Woodlawn Hig             54.03  14 
 -- Griffiths, Arriane        10 Randallstown                DQ  13 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:15.30  12/21/2013  Jewel Christian, Woodbridge High School   
 VA 6A State: * 1:17.68                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 1:20.55                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mueck, Katie              11 South County           1:19.31&  1 
  2 McKeithan, Caliyah        11 McKinley Tec           1:21.76   4 
  3 Green, Aiona              10 Dunbar High            1:22.50   2 
  4 Hill, Jalyn               11 Bishop McNam           1:22.56   3 
  5 Jordan, Olivia            12 Woodbridge             1:22.62   2 
  6 Bradsher, Catherine       10 South County           1:22.91   1 
  7 Rayle, Aly                12 South Lakes            1:23.10   1 
  8 Samrhouni, Abla           11 Herndon                1:23.21   1 
  9 Powell, Deirdre           12 Bryn Mawr Sc           1:23.27   3 
 10 Weaver, Ella              11 Patriot High           1:23.28   3 
 11 Mayberry, Rachel          10 West Springf           1:23.38   2 
 12 Conyers, Aly                 South County           1:23.45   3 
 13 Conway, Khalilah          12 Forest Park            1:23.53   3 
 14 Hornes, Jayanna            9 Woodlawn Hig           1:23.58   4 
 15 Post, Nicole              11 South Lakes            1:24.48   2 
 16 Kimbembe, Ryanna          12 Tuscarora Hi           1:24.92   6 
 17 Lannen, Emily             10 South Lakes            1:25.04   5 
 18 Dantzler, Jasmine         12 Bishop McNam           1:25.58   4 
 19 Stith, Korrin             11 Woodlawn Hig           1:26.64   5 
 20 Walker, Fredericka        12 Westfield              1:26.69   7 
 21 Soumahro, Jenay           SO Chantilly              1:26.71   6 
 22 Gray, Alyssa              10 Forest Park            1:27.34   3 
 23 Lopez, Laila               9 Annandale              1:28.30   8 
 24 Drammeh, Bintu            12 DuVal High S           1:28.36   7 
 25 Yenyo, Casey              11 West Springf           1:28.72   6 
 26 Brennan, Olivia           12 W.T. Woodson           1:28.82   7 
 27 Nelson, Rachel             9 Fairfax                1:29.37   9 
 28 Tysarczyk, Mia             9 W.T. Woodson           1:29.49   7 
 29 Ricketts, Sarah           10 Reservoir Hi           1:29.85   5 
 30 Davis, Alex               10 South Lakes            1:30.33   8 
 31 Ziah, Comfort             10 Randallstown           1:30.41   9 
 32 Klein, Erin               SO TEHS                   1:30.42   7 
 33 Gentry, Nora              10 T.C. William           1:30.63   1 
 34 Heupel, Erika             12 James W. Rob           1:30.71   6 
 35 Lenhardt, Camice          12 McKinley Tec           1:31.43   8 
 36 Douglas, Lavondae         11 Dunbar High            1:31.58  11 
 37 Orozco, Hannah             9 George C. Ma           1:31.74   7 
 38 Stern, Katherine          11 Herndon                1:32.30   2 
 39 Guerrero, Alexis          JR TEHS                   1:32.49   8 
 40 Clanton, Riley             9 South County           1:32.68   4 
 41 Naidich, Rachel           11 Thomas Jeffe           1:32.82  10 
 42 braveboy, shaunda         11 DuVal High S           1:33.31   5 
 43 Palmrose, Samantha        11 Quince Orcha           1:33.88   9 
 44 Jones, Brandalyn           9 Elizabeth Se           1:34.81  10 
 45 Murray, Ella               9 Fairfax                1:35.41  10 
 46 Copenhaver, Paige         11 Quince Orcha           1:36.28   9 
 47 Stewart, Kayla            11 Eastern High           1:36.91   9 
 48 Killion, McKenna          10 Chopticon Hi           1:36.98  11 
 49 Lee, Claire                9 George C. Ma           1:37.33   5 
 50 Arnett, Hannah             9 Westfield              1:39.09   8 
 51 Tack, Reilly               9 Chopticon Hi           1:39.94  10 
 52 Coates, Bianca            12 Randallstown           1:40.43   9 
 53 Beretta, Carolina         11 Baltimore Ci           1:41.34  11 
 54 Reid, Arian               10 Elizabeth Se           1:46.33  10 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:56.49  12/17/2011  Kimberly Ficinec, Mountain View           
 VA 6A State: * 3:03.85                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 3:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webb, Laura               11 Woodbridge             3:06.02&  1 
  2 Holt, Ashley              12 George C. Ma           3:08.67&  1 
  3 Cole, Mandy               10 South County           3:12.22   1 
  4 Stephens, Lillian         11 West Springf           3:12.89   1 
  5 Hunter, Paris             12 Tuscarora Hi           3:13.22   1 
  6 Kreitzer, Rachel          12 Saint John P           3:13.73   2 
  7 Booher, Carmen            11 James W. Rob           3:13.93   1 
  8 Bir, Grace E              10 George C. Ma           3:14.81   1 
  9 Bean, Amanda              11 Forest Park            3:14.85   2 
 10 Tobias, Reagan            12 South Lakes            3:14.86   2 
 11 Tedesco, Sophie E         10 George C. Ma           3:15.31   1 
 12 Luther, Kelsey            11 Stonewall Ja           3:15.94   2 
 13 Arce, Andrea               9 South County           3:16.42   1 
 14 Minesinger, Grace         12 Lake Braddoc           3:16.68   1 
 15 Dunlop, Annie             11 Saint John P           3:17.02   2 
 16 Anstice, Sarah               South County           3:17.67   2 
 17 Hussey, Elizabeth         10 Woodbridge             3:19.13   2 
 18 Peterson, Caroline        10 T.C. William           3:19.67   2 
 19 Jenkins, Riley            12 Westfield              3:20.21   2 
 20 Burrell, Elizabeth        10 Patriot High           3:20.43   1 
 21 Szabos, Sydney            10 Thomas Jeffe           3:21.41   3 
 22 Lermo, Leslie             12 West Springf           3:21.77   3 
 23 Fleenor, Maddie              Lake Braddoc           3:21.93   2 
 24 Lewis, Kara               11 Hayfield Sec           3:22.44   3 
 25 Quade, Megan              10 James W. Rob           3:22.66   2 
 26 Leul, Yanet               11 Elizabeth Se           3:23.02   4 
 27 Duggan, Mary              11 South County           3:23.02   1 
 28 O'Connor, Sally              South County           3:23.14   2 
 29 Harrington, Barrett       10 Flint Hill S           3:25.48   3 
 30 Fowler, Paige             10 W.T. Woodson           3:25.79   3 
 31 Drojinsky, Nedezha        11 Annandale              3:26.13   4 
 32 Schwab, Grace             11 Patriot High           3:26.59   1 
 33 Strong, Abigail           11 West Springf           3:27.90   3 
 34 Covey, Margaret           12 Thomas Jeffe           3:29.38   3 
 35 Miller, Marina             9 Bryn Mawr Sc           3:29.64   3 
 36 DuCharme, Naomi           12 W.T. Woodson           3:29.85   3 
 37 Barlow, Momiji            SO Chantilly              3:30.62   3 
 38 Agostini, Kaitlyn         11 Stonewall Ja           3:30.74   3 
 39 Vasanth, Tara             11 Hayfield Sec           3:31.32   5 
 40 Grossberg, Jamie          11 Quince Orcha           3:31.88   4 
 41 Shannon, Natalie          10 James W. Rob           3:33.31   3 
 42 Minocha, Ambika           12 South Lakes            3:35.70   4 
 43 Meade, Kate               11 Fairfax                3:37.49   3 
 44 Aucoin, Kristina          10 Herndon                3:38.76   2 
 45 Nichols, Tamra             9 Bishop McNam           3:39.98   5 
 46 Hirsch, Courtney           9 Quince Orcha           3:40.25   4 
 47 Zaleski, Nadia            12 Reservoir Hi           3:40.94   5 
 48 Diller, Katalina          11 Forest Park            3:41.65   4 
 49 Garcia, Maria             11 McKinley Tec           3:41.69   4 
 50 Lenz, Emma                FR Chantilly              3:42.00   4 
 51 Williams, Nyela           11 Bishop McNam           3:42.19   5 
 52 Smith, Lindsey            JR TEHS                   3:45.32   4 
 53 Zebro, Merry               9 Rock Ridge H           3:47.95   4 
 54 Gagermeier, Abigail       11 Falls Church           3:48.44   2 
 55 Gagnon, Nadia              9 Chopticon Hi           3:51.21   5 
 56 Chevraux, Sarah            9 Rock Ridge H           3:51.40   4 
 57 Johnson, Miasia           12 McKinley Tec           3:51.69   4 
 58 George, Madison           10 Fairfax                3:52.05   4 
 59 Fisher, Rosie             10 T.C. William           3:54.69   5 
 60 Shade, Nyla                9 Eastern High           3:54.76   5 
 61 Schrader, Daniel          10 Chopticon Hi           3:58.41   5 
 62 Romney, Thandi            10 Reservoir Hi           3:58.52   5 
 63 Tran, Brenda              11 Falls Church           4:00.70   5 
 64 Best, Sydnazia            10 Dunbar High            4:03.15   5 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:06.60  12/19/2015  Heather Holt, GC Marshall High School     
 VA 6A State: * 5:11.99                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 5:25.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Sarah            11 West Springf           5:11.88*  1 
  2 Kappeler, Chase           11 West Springf           5:12.47&  1 
  3 Willen, Seneca            11 James W. Rob           5:14.13&  1 
  4 Duston, Olivia            12 Herndon                5:19.72&  1 
  5 Sajonia, Isabelle         12 Quince Orcha           5:22.73&  1 
  6 Tedesco, Sophie E         10 George C. Ma           5:23.14&  1 
  7 Thurneysen, Ellie         10 Paul VI Cath           5:25.21&  1 
  8 Birge, Madison             9 Patriot High           5:28.49   1 
  9 Wigle, Kayla              SR Chantilly              5:31.49   1 
 10 Gaines, Marisa             9 Baltimore Ci           5:32.84   1 
 11 McArthur, Emily           11 Colgan High            5:34.79   1 
 12 Rafter, Zoe               12 Lake Braddoc           5:41.20   1 
 13 Willis, Sophie               Lake Braddoc           5:43.20   1 
 14 Haug, Julia               SR Chantilly              5:44.02   1 
 15 Morris, Caitlyn           10 South Lakes            5:45.20   2 
 16 Schaefer, Annie           11 W.T. Woodson           5:45.30   2 
 17 Gagermeier, Lauren         9 Falls Church           5:45.98   2 
 18 Henson Vendrell, Raphael  12 Paul VI Cath           5:46.29   2 
 19 Spahn, Rose               11 James W. Rob           5:47.39   2 
 20 Banga, Marissa            10 South Lakes            5:48.03   2 
 21 Pfeiffer, Ansley          12 W.T. Woodson           5:52.22   2 
 22 Mandich, Maddie           12 Tuscarora Hi           5:53.32   3 
 23 Agostini, Kaitlyn         11 Stonewall Ja           5:54.24   2 
 24 Pereira, Katerinne        12 Woodbridge             5:54.81   3 
 25 Rossen, Sophia             9 Lake Braddoc           5:55.08   2 
 26 Kappel, Leah              12 Yorktown               5:56.17   2 
 27 Nelson, Olivia            SO TEHS                   5:56.50   2 
 28 Prettyman, Bethany        12 Chopticon Hi           5:56.87   4 
 29 Barlow, Momiji            SO Chantilly              5:57.16   3 
 30 Garster, Claire           12 Saint John P           5:57.42   2 
 31 Grossberg, Jamie          11 Quince Orcha           5:58.44   3 
 32 Sinclair, Jessica         12 Forest Park            6:00.26   2 
 33 McCarthy, Sydney           9 George C. Ma           6:02.63   2 
 34 Siggins, Caitlin          11 James W. Rob           6:04.07   2 
 35 Stephens, Kayla           11 South County           6:05.05   2 
 36 Zachman, Lily              9 Forest Park            6:07.27   3 
 37 Budzyn, Claudia           10 Fairfax                6:07.60   3 
 38 Sturman, Kylie             9 Rock Ridge H           6:08.33   3 
 39 Hogg, Isabel              12 West Springf           6:08.48   3 
 40 Fuentes, Vitalina         11 Annandale              6:09.88   2 
 41 Whiteside, Sarah          11 Hayfield Sec           6:10.24   3 
 42 Guerrero, Adrianna        JR TEHS                   6:14.01   3 
 43 Cochis, Olivia            10 South Lakes            6:15.13   4 
 44 Burneskis, Madeleine      11 Patriot High           6:15.99   3 
 45 Wiley, TaMira             11 Bishop McNam           6:16.19   4 
 46 Bertram, Isabelle         12 Saint John P           6:17.09   4 
 47 Franks, Anabelle          12 Bryn Mawr Sc           6:18.50   3 
 48 Hart, Jacqueline          12 Westfield              6:20.00   3 
 49 Lubis, Carrie             10 Reservoir Hi           6:21.44   3 
 50 Atari, Noor               11 South County           6:22.12   3 
 51 Lindahl, Erika             9 Westfield              6:22.44   3 
 52 Bernbaum, Emma            10 Woodbridge             6:22.58   3 
 53 Ganley, Erin              10 Thomas Jeffe           6:27.52   4 
 54 Koulish, Olivia            9 Baltimore Ci           6:27.53   4 
 55 McCormick, Megan          10 Falls Church           6:35.16   4 
 56 Du, Michelle              10 Thomas Jeffe           6:36.13   4 
 57 Paliyam, Anjali            9 Reservoir Hi           6:41.05   4 
 58 Craig, Allison             9 Yorktown               6:51.04   4 
 59 Porter, Sasha              9 Hayfield Sec           6:51.06   4 
 60 Sommerkamp, Cristina       9 Chopticon Hi           6:52.74   4 
 61 Marable, Antoinique       11 Eastern High           7:27.02   4 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:57.71  12/21/2013  Macey Schweikert, Robinson Secondary     
 VA 6A State: * 11:14.48                                                       
 VA 5A State: & 11:40.92                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yentz, Lindsay            12 Patriot High          11:15.12&  1 
  2 Howley, Caroline          11 McLean                11:20.74&  1 
  3 Gulgert, Isabelle         11 South Lakes           11:31.48&  1 
  4 Tesfai, Ruth              12 McKinley Tec          11:36.40&  1 
  5 Pando, Naylle             11 W.T. Woodson          11:36.86&  1 
  6 Thurneysen, Ellie         10 Paul VI Cath          11:53.90   1 
  7 Cortez, Annabel           11 Reservoir Hi          11:55.09   1 
  8 Orchard, Katie            10 West Springf          12:01.77   1 
  9 Lilyestrom, Margaret      11 Quince Orcha          12:13.97   1 
 10 Willey, Jacqueline        12 W.T. Woodson          12:20.42   1 
 11 Guzman, Teresa            12 South County          12:21.60   1 
 12 Luther, Kelsey            11 Stonewall Ja          12:24.39   1 
 13 Specht, Riley             11 South County          12:27.17   1 
 14 Hawkins, Anya             12 West Springf          12:27.80   1 
 15 Cassell, Elizabeth        12 Quince Orcha          12:32.05   1 
 16 Henson Vendrell, Raphael  12 Paul VI Cath          12:40.59   2 
 17 Yentz, Hailey              9 Patriot High          12:47.18   2 
 18 Konstanzer, Meah          11 Reservoir Hi          12:47.25   1 
 19 Prettyman, Bethany        12 Chopticon Hi          12:48.84   2 
 20 Garster, Claire           12 Saint John P          12:50.00   1 
 21 Murray, Gaby              10 Westfield             13:10.53   2 
 22 Rowlands, Lyndsay          9 Hayfield Sec          13:11.16   2 
 23 Smith, Lena G             10 George C. Ma          13:24.95   2 
 24 Bidwell, Kelly            10 South Lakes           13:25.83   2 
 25 Keum, Corinna              9 T.C. William          13:43.73   2 
 26 Watriss, Isabelle          9 Bryn Mawr Sc          13:54.68   2 
 27 Astroulakis, Ioanna       10 Westfield             13:58.81   2 
 28 Tadlock, Catherine M      10 George C. Ma          14:01.41   2 
 29 Bergeron, Madeline        10 Herndon               14:02.92   2 
 30 Prettyman, Sara           10 Chopticon Hi          14:08.11   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.27  12/19/2015  Sydney Williams, Henry A Lackey High Scho   
 VA 6A State: *  8.58                                                          
 VA 5A State: &  8.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grimes, Taylor            12 Bishop McNam              8.20!  1 
  2 Yeboah-Kodie, Lauren      10 Colgan High               8.65&  1 
  3 Harris, Aaryn             10 Eastern High              8.85&  1 
  4 Jones, Lauren             10 South County              8.94   2 
  5 Obenwa, Louisa            11 T.C. William              8.99   1 
  6 adebayo, temilade         12 DuVal High S              9.12   2 
  7 Bailey, Claire            12 James W. Rob              9.14   1 
  8 Pauly, Raquel             11 Hayfield Sec              9.16   1 
  9 Conway, Khalilah          12 Forest Park               9.25   2 
 10 Armstrong, Jai'-la        12 Baltimore Ci              9.28   2 
 11 Dirkse, Michelle G        12 George C. Ma              9.44   2 
 12 Anoma, Amiya              12 Randallstown              9.45   1 
 13 Curry, Keyona             12 Elizabeth Se              9.50   1 
 14 Cassata, Bridget          10 W.T. Woodson              9.56   5 
 15 Hall, Jannah               9 Reservoir Hi              9.67   3 
 16 Moseley, Madison          11 Patriot High              9.76   3 
 17 Eaton, Amaya              JR Chantilly                 9.88   4 
 18 Backes, Madalyn            9 West Springf              9.93   6 
 19 Bell, Kianna              10 Forest Park               9.97   9 
 20 Poulsen, Emery            11 South County             10.01   3 
 21 Seuferer, Nicole          12 Patriot High             10.02   2 
 22 Greene, Malise            12 Woodbridge               10.04   2 
 23 Faye, Kimayah             10 Reservoir Hi             10.09   4 
 24 Mueck, Katie              11 South County             10.22   2 
 25 Williams, Kristen         11 South Lakes              10.23   3 
 26 Moody, Miracle             9 Dunbar High              10.25   8 
 26 McGinnis, Morgan          10 Elizabeth Se             10.25   5 
 28 Pardo, Alana              11 South Lakes              10.32   6 
 29 Barbero, Marissa          SO Chantilly                10.36   5 
 30 Bermudez, Marisa          12 Woodbridge               10.42   3 
 31 Liriano, Niya             11 South County             10.61   3 
 32 Bolivar, Hardee           10 Tuscarora Hi             10.64   4 
 33 Lanser, Juliette          11 West Springf             10.79   5 
 34 Unruh, Anna                  W.T. Woodson             10.85   5 
 35 Rubeiz, Christine         12 Falls Church             10.90   3 
 36 ohanele, tiffany          10 DuVal High S             10.96   6 
 37 Akinmade, Grace           11 Bishop McNam             11.06   6 
 38 Doherty, Jillian          12 Westfield                11.08   5 
 39 Palmrose, Samantha        11 Quince Orcha             11.39   8 
 40 Roney, Jadia              10 Randallstown             11.40   9 
 41 Brecher, Vanesa           10 Bryn Mawr Sc             11.45   9 
 42 Yi, McKenzie              12 Annandale                11.46   7 
 43 Onorato, Emily             9 South County             11.51   4 
 44 Jenkins, Theo              9 Flint Hill S             11.52   7 
 45 Tadlock, Sarah M          11 George C. Ma             11.65   7 
 46 Empleo, Cloe              11 Falls Church             11.78   7 
 47 Niedzwicki, Liz           10 South County             11.78   4 
 48 Baker, Shannon            11 Chopticon Hi             11.90   8 
 49 Dear, Grace               10 Quince Orcha             12.01   6 
 50 Lombre, Taylor            11 Chopticon Hi             12.41   8 
 51 Dieng, Aida               12 Westfield                12.62   7 
 52 Banks, Lauren                South County             12.93   3 
 53 Salman, Katherine         11 Paul VI Cath             14.94   8 
 54 Agrafas, Sophia            9 Annandale                15.03   7 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:43.92  12/22/2012  Woodbridge, Woodbridge                    
                         K Badham, O Coopwood, F Suber, J Christian        
 VA 6A State: * 1:47.06                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 1:48.80                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      1:44.11*  1 
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:47.23&  2 
  3 Forest Park  'A'                                    1:48.76&  3 
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:49.39   1 
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    1:49.86   4 
  6 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      1:49.96   2 
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   1:50.17   1 
  8 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                     1:50.49   3 
  9 Fairfax  'A'                                        1:50.57   6 
 10 Baltimore City College  'A'                         1:50.60   4 
 11 West Springfield  'A'                               1:51.55   3 
 12 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     1:51.59   2 
 13 Eastern High School  'A'                            1:51.79   1 
 14 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           1:52.42   2 
 15 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   1:52.57   4 
 16 James W. Robinson  'A'                              1:53.17   3 
 17 DuVal High School  'A'                              1:53.50   2 
 18 Woodbridge  'A'                                     1:53.97   1 
 19 Randallstown High School  'A'                       1:54.53   5 
 20 Westfield  'A'                                      1:54.80   5 
 21 Patriot High School  'A'                            1:55.66   6 
 22 Herndon  'A'                                        1:55.75   6 
 23 Chopticon High School  'A'                          1:56.45   5 
 24 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  1:57.30   3 
 25 Reservoir High School  'A'                          1:58.06   4 
 26 Annandale  'A'                                      1:58.10   4 
 27 Dunbar High School  'A'                             2:01.16   2 
 28 South County High School  'A'                       2:01.71   3 
 29 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                               2:02.92   4 
 30 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           2:03.00   5 
 31 Falls Church  'A'                                   2:03.22   5 
 32 George C. Marshall  'A'                             2:11.43   6 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:00.48  12/21/2013  , Woodbridge High School                  
 VA 6A State: * 4:06.04                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 4:13.46                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:03.04*  1 
  2 South County High School  'A'                       4:04.94*  1 
  3 West Springfield  'A'                               4:09.17&  1 
  4 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   4:14.72   1 
  5 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                     4:15.63   2 
  6 Forest Park  'A'                                    4:15.69   1 
  7 George C. Marshall  'A'                             4:16.01   2 
  8 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    4:16.31   2 
  9 DuVal High School  'A'                              4:16.84   1 
 10 Edison High School  'A'                             4:21.59   3 
 11 Westfield  'A'                                      4:21.74   2 
 12 Patriot High School  'A'                            4:21.75   3 
 13 Reservoir High School  'A'                          4:27.27   3 
 14 South Lakes  'B'                                    4:28.13   3 
 15 Annandale  'A'                                      4:30.09   3 
 16 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      4:31.10   2 
 17 Dunbar High School  'A'                             4:34.55   3 
 18 Eastern High School  'A'                            4:36.18   4 
 19 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   4:40.95   4 
 20 Randallstown High School  'A'                       4:43.98   4 
 21 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     4:44.12   4 
 22 Chopticon High School  'A'                          4:48.27   4 
 -- McKinley Tech High School  'A'                           DQ   4 
 -- Fairfax  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9:25.90  12/22/2012  Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc              
                          A Robinson, S Chase, H Christen, K Roche          
 VA 6A State: *  9:39.32                                                       
 VA 5A State: & 10:06.47                                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South County High School  'A'                      10:00.92&  1 
  2 Patriot High School  'A'                           10:04.99&  1 
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 10:05.73&  1 
  4 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                    10:10.69   1 
  5 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                              10:28.47   1 
  6 Saint John Paul the Great Cath  'A'                10:37.82   1 
  7 Edison High School  'A'                            10:44.16   1 
  8 James W. Robinson  'A'                             10:44.20   1 
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                   10:49.07   2 
 10 Westfield  'A'                                     10:51.80   1 
 11 Chantilly HS  'A'                                  10:52.71   1 
 12 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                  10:56.35   2 
 13 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                          11:12.03   2 
 14 West Springfield  'A'                              11:18.31   2 
 15 Fairfax  'A'                                       11:26.57   1 
 16 DuVal High School  'A'                             11:38.49   2 
 17 Forest Park  'A'                                   11:39.96   2 
 18 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                     11:41.50   2 
 19 Reservoir High School  'A'                         11:43.79   2 
 20 Chopticon High School  'A'                         11:49.11   2 
 21 Randallstown High School  'A'                      12:00.38   2 
 22 George C. Marshall  'A'                            12:10.76   2 
 -- T.C. Williams High School  'A'                          DNF   2 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-05  12/19/2015  Sydney Banks, Osbourn Park High School      
 VA 6A State: *  5-02                                                          
 VA 5A State: &  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bacon, Cecelia            FR Chantilly              5-02.00* 
  2 Bailey, Claire            12 James W. Rob          J5-02.00* 
  3 Hopkins, Daeja            11 James W. Rob           4-10.00  
  4 Murphy, Ame'lie           10 Hayfield Sec          J4-10.00  
  5 Stephens, Lillian         11 West Springf          J4-10.00  
  6 Rickels, Fiona            12 George C. Ma           4-08.00  
  7 Myrthil, Teresa           10 James W. Rob          J4-08.00  
  7 James, Jaden              12 Reservoir Hi          J4-08.00  
  9 Jordan, Olivia            12 Woodbridge            J4-08.00  
 10 Armstrong, Jai'-la        12 Baltimore Ci           4-06.00  
 11 Alderman, Haley           SR Chantilly             J4-06.00  
 11 Saunders, Laiya            9 Reservoir Hi          J4-06.00  
 11 Burch, Jaclyn             10 Chopticon Hi          J4-06.00  
 14 Matus, Kimberly           12 West Springf          J4-06.00  
 -- Van Haaren, Samantha      11 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Czworka, Delaney          12 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Demby, Justice            10 Patriot High                NH  
 -- Bolivar, Hardee           10 Tuscarora Hi                NH  
 -- Burch, Shanyn             10 Chopticon Hi                NH  
 -- Holloway, Rachel          10 South County                NH  
 -- Johnson, Simien           11 George C. Ma                NH  
 -- Faucher, Lindsey          10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-01  12/17/2011  Felicia Majors, South County High School    
 VA 6A State: *  9-00                                                          
 VA 5A State: &  8-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poulsen, Emery            11 South County           9-00.00* 
  2 Lyons, Zoe                11 Lake Braddoc           8-06.00  
  3 Hohenstein, Ellie         12 Annandale              7-06.00  
  3 Doolin, Caroline          12 Forest Park            7-06.00  
  3 Ogork, Alessa             JR TEHS                   7-06.00  
  6 Luteran, Rachel           10 James W. Rob          J7-06.00  
  7 Keys, Caroline            10 Langley High Sch      J7-06.00  
  8 McAvoy, Madeline          12 Lake Braddoc           7-00.00  
  8 Oguamena, Kendra          11 T.C. William           7-00.00  
 -- Shapiro, Molly             9 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Sangare, Mariama          10 T.C. William                NH  
 -- Davis, Alex               10 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Spangler, Jenna            9 James W. Rob                NH  
 -- Aronhime, Caroline        SO Chantilly                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !    19-11  12/22/2012  Felecia Majors, South County             
 VA 6A State: *    17-06                                                       
 VA 5A State: & 16-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Nyla                11 T.C. William          17-10.50* 
  2 Grimes, Taylor            12 Bishop McNam          17-08.00* 
  3 Waller, Hannah            10 South Lakes           16-02.50  
  4 Bradley, Mya              10 Bishop McNam         J16-02.50  
  5 Seetoo, Emma               9 Westfield             16-02.25  
  6 McCall, Trinity           10 Fairfax               15-08.50  
  7 Sherman, Georgia           9 James W. Rob          15-08.00  
  8 Palmer, Camille           12 W.T. Woodson          15-07.50  
  9 Johnson, Lenea            10 Dunbar High           15-07.00  
 10 Evans-Carmichael, Ta'Mya  10 South County          15-05.75  
 11 Hoefling, Kaitlynn        11 Fairfax               15-05.00  
 12 Taylor, Denay             11 T.C. William          15-04.50  
 12 Gray, Alyssa              10 Forest Park           15-04.50  
 12 Morgan, Jasmine           SR TEHS                  15-04.50  
 15 Alderman, Haley           SR Chantilly             15-01.75  
 15 Bell, Kianna              10 Forest Park           15-01.75  
 15 Mushrush, Sydney          11 Chopticon Hi          15-01.75  
 18 Robertson, Hannah         12 West Springf          15-01.00  
 19 Matus, Kimberly           12 West Springf          15-00.50  
 20 Pauly, Raquel             11 Hayfield Sec          15-00.25  
 21 Mueck, Katie              11 South County          14-10.75  
 22 May, Acacia               SO TEHS                  14-10.00  
 23 Bailey, Claire            12 James W. Rob          14-09.50  
 24 White, Alexandria         11 Hayfield Sec          14-07.50  
 25 Douglas, Lavondae         11 Dunbar High           14-06.50  
 25 Small, Taylor              9 South County          14-06.50  
 27 Hyman, A`rai               9 T.C. William          14-05.75  
 28 Demby, Justice            10 Patriot High          14-04.50  
 29 Taitt, Asha               10 Reservoir Hi          14-04.25  
 30 Poulsen, Emery            11 South County          14-03.50  
 31 Campbell, Asher           12 Annandale             14-02.50  
 32 Bermudez, Marisa          12 Woodbridge            14-01.75  
 33 Hall, Jannah               9 Reservoir Hi          14-01.50  
 34 McGinnis, Morgan          10 Elizabeth Se          14-01.00  
 34 Yusuf, Jannah             11 Falls Church          14-01.00  
 36 Brookman-Amissah, Denise  11 Patriot High          13-10.50  
 37 Eaton, Amaya              JR Chantilly             13-09.00  
 38 Otete, Dhiambi            JR TEHS                  13-08.50  
 38 Rodriguez, Caitlin         9 James W. Rob          13-08.50  
 40 Allensworth, Lorena       11 Westfield             13-05.75  
 41 Foman, Bryanna            12 Eastern High          13-05.00  
 42 Inman, Grace              11 Bryn Mawr Sc          13-04.75  
 43 Yi, McKenzie              12 Annandale             13-04.00  
 44 Zampiello, Payton         FR Chantilly             13-02.75  
 45 Aguilar, Bela              9 Flint Hill S          13-01.50  
 46 Stevenson, Keanna M       12 George C. Ma          13-00.50  
 47 Harris, Aaryn             10 Eastern High          12-10.25  
 48 Williams, Kristen         11 South Lakes           12-09.75  
 49 Ogork, Alessa             JR TEHS                  12-08.75  
 50 Burch, Shanyn             10 Chopticon Hi          12-07.75  
 51 Iyer, Vaish                9 Quince Orcha          12-05.00  
 52 Empleo, Cloe              11 Falls Church          12-04.50  
 53 Evans, Rita               11 Herndon               11-11.75  
 54 Faucher, Lindsey          10 Quince Orcha          11-11.50  
 55 Wiggins, Jenna            10 Herndon               11-10.25  
 56 Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A   11 George C. Ma          11-09.50  
 57 Rokita, Lily              10 Baltimore Ci          11-08.00  
 58 Cooper, Serena             9 Bryn Mawr Sc          10-09.00  
 -- Ashford, Qalbi             9 McKinley Tec                ND  
 -- Crawford, Daisha          11 DuVal High S                ND  
 -- Rose, Kailyn              10 Mergenthaler                ND  
 -- Woodrum, Kaelyn           11 Mergenthaler                ND  
 -- Noel, Destiny             11 Tuscarora Hi                ND  
 -- Parker, Aniya             11 Tuscarora Hi                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-04.75  12/22/2012  Brielyn Rogers, Bishop McNam             
 VA 6A State: * 36-04.25                                                       
 VA 5A State: &    35-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anoma, Amiya              12 Randallstown          35-11.00& 
  2 Bacon, Cecelia            FR Chantilly             35-10.00& 
  3 Hopkins, Daeja            11 James W. Rob          35-00.00  
  4 Morgan, Jasmine           SR TEHS                  34-11.50  
  5 Otete, Dhiambi            JR TEHS                  34-10.75  
  6 Jones, Lauren             10 South County          34-08.50  
  7 Eaton, Amaya              JR Chantilly             34-07.00  
  8 Pauly, Raquel             11 Hayfield Sec          34-06.75  
  9 Johnson, Lenea            10 Dunbar High           33-11.50  
 10 Yusuf, Jannah             11 Falls Church          33-04.00  
 11 Matus, Kimberly           12 West Springf          33-01.50  
 12 Williams, Abigail         SR TEHS                  32-10.00  
 13 White, Alexandria         11 Hayfield Sec          32-06.50  
 14 Myrthil, Teresa           10 James W. Rob          31-10.50  
 15 Griffin, Jaimie           10 Bryn Mawr Sc          31-08.00  
 16 Maltbie, Jessica          12 Patriot High          31-04.50  
 17 Ugokwe, Maelynn           10 Bryn Mawr Sc          31-02.00  
 18 Ramsey, A'Nya              9 Bishop McNam          31-00.00  
 19 James, Jaden              12 Reservoir Hi          30-10.00  
 20 Evans-Carmichael, Ta'Mya  10 South County          30-06.00  
 21 Jewell, Kristina          10 Reservoir Hi          30-05.50  
 22 Douglas, Lavondae         11 Dunbar High           30-04.00  
 23 Bolivar, Hardee           10 Tuscarora Hi          29-07.50  
 24 Schrader, Daniel          10 Chopticon Hi          28-10.50  
 25 Ogork, Alessa             JR TEHS                  28-10.00  
 26 Poulsen, Emery            11 South County          28-03.25  
 27 Morris, Robin             12 Eastern High          28-01.50  
 28 Hart, Brianna             12 Fairfax               27-10.50  
 29 Parker, Aniya             11 Tuscarora Hi          27-09.00  
 30 Smith, Maeve              10 Quince Orcha          27-07.50  
 31 Poe, Taylor                9 Annandale             27-01.00  
 32 Youmans, Jessica          11 Chopticon Hi          27-00.50  
 -- Small, Taylor              9 South County              FOUL  
 -- Taylor, Denay             11 T.C. William              FOUL  
 -- Organ, Nakiyah            11 McKinley Tec              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-10.25  12/17/2011  Chioma Onyekwere, Robinson High School   
 VA 6A State: * 36-01.50                                                       
 VA 5A State: & 33-05.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thrasher, Tayelor         12 Westfield             40-08.75! 
  2 Coleman, Georgia          12 Elizabeth Se          37-11.00* 
  3 Kindred, Dakota           12 T.C. William          36-00.25& 
  4 Omozee, Joyce             12 Woodbridge            35-07.00& 
  5 Alli, Lola                12 Reservoir Hi          35-04.75& 
  6 Cox, Jailynn              12 Bishop McNam          34-07.00& 
  7 Chapman, Maiya            12 Elizabeth Se          34-06.00& 
  8 Jackson, Alexandria       11 Eastern High          33-08.00& 
  9 Noel, Destiny             11 Tuscarora Hi          33-00.00  
 10 Richards, Jamie           12 South Lakes          J33-00.00  
 11 Sprinkle, Jailyn          11 T.C. William          32-06.00  
 12 Schwartz, Caitlin         12 Annandale             31-10.50  
 13 Anonyuo, Nonnie           11 Patriot High          31-09.50  
 14 Ford, Erika               12 W.T. Woodson          31-01.75  
 15 Allison, Megan            12 South Lakes           30-10.00  
 16 Neal, Kaiya               10 Bishop McNam          30-05.50  
 17 Fitzgerald, Nyle          12 Eastern High          30-02.50  
 18 Curlee, Kyla              11 Fairfax               29-10.25  
 19 Greene, Malise            12 Woodbridge            29-07.00  
 20 Bellamy, Hevin            12 Dunbar High           29-02.75  
 21 Anane, Mercy              11 Herndon               28-10.50  
 22 Kutcherman, Niala         11 Bryn Mawr Sc          28-04.75  
 23 Hill, Adia                11 Bryn Mawr Sc          28-02.50  
 24 Baker, Shannon            11 Chopticon Hi          28-00.00  
 25 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna       9 Dunbar High           27-08.75  
 26 Malay, Shravani           11 Fairfax               26-10.50  
 27 Mensah, Christabelle      10 Patriot High          26-09.00  
 28 Ghodsi, Kayla             10 James W. Rob          26-07.75  
 29 Soderborg, Maggie         11 James W. Rob          26-03.50  
 30 Shawish, Emily            10 Annandale             25-09.00  
 31 LaBar, Amelia             JR Chantilly             25-02.00  
 32 Smith, Autumn             11 Baltimore Ci          25-00.00  
 33 Gol, Sherlyn              11 Falls Church          24-11.75  
 34 Adekola, Tosin            10 Reservoir Hi          24-11.00  
 35 Shapiro, Molly             9 South Lakes           24-10.50  
 36 Williams, Elise           11 W.T. Woodson          24-08.50  
 37 Organ, Nakiyah            11 McKinley Tec          23-08.00  
 38 Wan, Annaliese            11 George C. Ma          23-07.00  
 39 Young, Katie J            11 George C. Ma          23-06.00  
 40 Hayden, Riley             11 Paul VI Cath          23-01.50  
 41 Cambell, Kayon            10 Randallstown          22-06.00  
 42 Casey, Devon               9 James W. Rob          21-07.00  
 43 Francis, Alana             9 McKinley Tec          21-04.75  
 44 Parker, Aniya             11 Tuscarora Hi          20-04.50  
 45 Tashi, Tseten             11 Falls Church          18-00.00  
 -- Holford, Courtney         11 T.C. William                ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.40  12/21/2013  Noah Lyles, TC Williams High School         
 VA 6A State: *  6.57                                                          
 VA 5A State: &  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tucker, Sean              10 Calvert Hall              6.64   1 
  2 McLendon, Sam             12 South County              6.66   1 
  3 Lewis, Chris              12 Calvert Hall              6.67   2 
  4 Eaton, Anthony            10 T.C. William              6.70   1 
  5 Britt, Josh               11 West Springf              6.73   2 
  6 Allen, Tyre               12 McKinley Tec              6.76   3 
  7 Levons, Tyler             11 Reservoir Hi              6.78   1 
  8 Williams, Khalid          10 Stonewall Ja              6.79   1 
  9 Delgado, Justin           12 Randallstown              6.80   4 
 10 Shadkhoo, Alexander       12 Westfield                 6.80   3 
 11 Ray, Elliot               12 Herndon                   6.81   5 
 12 Chalmers, Chayce          11 Stonewall Ja              6.82   1 
 13 Baptiste, Sherrod         12 T.C. William              6.83   2 
 14 Kang, Ian                 12 Thomas Jeffe              6.86   5 
 15 Biendl, Cameron           12 Patriot High              6.86   3 
 15 Alford, Jordan            12 Woodbridge                6.86   1 
 17 Hatchett, Justin          12 Fairfax                   6.87   2 
 18 Bowman, Daniel            11 South County              6.87   4 
 19 Acosta, Samuel            11 West Springf              6.88   3 
 20 Burns, Marquez            11 Forest Park               6.89   4 
 21 Joseph, Christopher       12 Hayfield Sec              6.89   3 
 22 Hwang, Minyoung           12 Thomas Jeffe              6.90   5 
 23 Ndiaye, Pape              12 South Lakes               6.90   4 
 24 Sambo, Ebissa             12 Reservoir Hi              6.91   3 
 25 Altenburg, Sean           10 James W. Rob              6.92   2 
 26 adebayo, Adetomiwa        11 DuVal High S              6.93   3 
 27 Marshall, Dakwandre       11 Falls Church              6.93   2 
 28 Hamilton, Chris           12 Woodbridge                6.94   5 
 29 Henley, Dorryen           11 Patriot High              6.95   2 
 30 Kitila, Franco            11 Annandale                 6.97   4 
 31 Morris, Nolan             12 Woodlawn Hig              6.97   4 
 32 Harris, Evan              12 McKinley Tec              6.98   8 
 33 Spencer, Jason            12 DuVal High S              7.01   1 
 34 Williams, Jeremiah        11 Chopticon Hi              7.02   6 
 35 Adams, Chris              12 Lake Braddoc              7.02   3 
 36 Truong, Kevin             12 Falls Church              7.05   7 
 37 Dabney, Derrick            9 Forest Park               7.06   6 
 38 Ali-musa, Tijani          10 South Lakes               7.07   6 
 39 Farfan, Robert            JR TEHS                      7.08   7 
 40 Willaims, Russian         10 James W. Rob              7.09   5 
 41 Kumi-darfour, Kojo        12 South Lakes               7.09   6 
 42 Bane, Cameron             12 Herndon                   7.11   5 
 43 Rosimo, Socrates          SO TEHS                      7.12   7 
 44 Mason, Adam               SR Chantilly                 7.13   7 
 45 Brooks, Wyatt             12 Fairfax                   7.20   4 
 46 Vines, Jamel              10 Dunbar High               7.21   7 
 47 Yun, Jonathan             12 James W. Rob              7.21   7 
 48 Quansah, Albert           11 Annandale                 7.23   6 
 49 Miles, Devin              12 South Lakes               7.28   8 
 50 Young, Tahshawn           10 Woodlawn Hig              7.30   9 
 51 Duren, Ryen               11 Paul VI Cath              7.32   8 
 52 Yim, Jiwoon               11 W.T. Woodson              7.34   6 
 53 Sebenick, Matt            11 James W. Rob              7.35   8 
 54 Williams, Joshua-Paul     12 Bishop McNam              7.36   8 
 55 Mcmahan, Dylan             9 Chopticon Hi              7.43   9 
 56 Haynes, Alexander         SO TEHS                      7.43   4 
 57 Hansen, John              11 W.T. Woodson              7.46   6 
 58 Driouche, Adam            SR TEHS                      7.48   9 
 59 Hanifi, Youssof           11 Lake Braddoc              7.49   9 
 60 Singletary, Elijah        12 Dunbar High               7.51  10 
 61 Lee, David                12 Westfield                 7.56   5 
 62 Horan, Alex               11 Paul VI Cath              7.59   9 
 63 Cole, Jalen               11 Bishop McNam              7.62   9 
 64 Nayfeh, Omar               9 George C. Ma              7.65  10 
 65 Mariano, Nick              9 Gonzaga Coll              7.78   8 
 66 Mills, Keith              11 Randallstown              7.81   9 
 67 Burke, Kyle T             11 George C. Ma              7.85   9 
 68 Rubio, Alex               12 Saint John P              7.94  10 
 69 Dhillon, Kareem           10 Saint John P              7.97  10 
 70 Seegers, Cooper            9 Flint Hill S              7.98  10 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 34.23  12/21/2013  Noah Lyles, TC Williams High School         
 VA 6A State: * 36.01                                                          
 VA 5A State: & 36.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pendarvis Jr., Jay        10 Annandale                35.41*  1 
  2 Lemmon, Amondo            11 Calvert Hall             36.54   3 
  3 Oloyede, Adewunmi         12 DuVal High S             36.61   1 
  4 Howard, Cameron           12 Westfield                36.66   1 
  5 Harris, Evan              12 McKinley Tec             36.83   1 
  6 Campbell, Talon           11 Reservoir Hi             36.95   1 
  7 Speeney, Michael          11 Patriot High             37.02   3 
  8 Cole, Kai                 12 T.C. William             37.39   1 
  9 McCarthy, Aidan           12 Paul VI Cath             37.49   6 
 10 Bangura, Ibrahim          11 T.C. William             37.51   2 
 11 Swedish, Kal              12 W.T. Woodson             37.58   5 
 12 Nazari, Bilal             11 Woodbridge               37.62   4 
 13 Britt, Josh               11 West Springf             37.77   2 
 14 Lewis, Chris              12 Calvert Hall             38.17   2 
 15 Jones, Stephen            11 South Lakes              38.19   2 
 16 Spring, Perry             11 Lake Braddoc             38.21   5 
 17 Morris, Nolan             12 Woodlawn Hig             38.22   4 
 18 Joseph, Christopher       12 Hayfield Sec             38.24   3 
 19 Saiyed, Zahir             11 Fairfax                  38.32   9 
 20 Kamau, Sundiata           12 Reservoir Hi             38.41   4 
 21 Mason, Adam               SR Chantilly                38.46   7 
 22 Egbire-molen, Kayode      11 Baltimore Ci             38.47   5 
 23 Modrzejewski, Tyler       11 Chopticon Hi             38.49   7 
 24 Trott, Curtrell           11 Fairfax                  38.59   9 
 25 Asady, Arthur             11 Lake Braddoc             38.63   4 
 26 Mcmahan, Dylan             9 Chopticon Hi             38.88   8 
 27 Ndiaye, Pape              12 South Lakes              38.90   6 
 28 Bowman, Daniel            11 South County             38.98   6 
 29 Ku, Conley                11 Falls Church             38.98   9 
 30 Walker, Fred              10 Westfield                39.05   4 
 31 Kumi-darfour, Kojo        12 South Lakes              39.11   7 
 32 Robles, Justin            12 Woodbridge               39.19   3 
 33 Ahmed, Hanan              10 Herndon                  39.34   8 
 34 Lyons, Acie               11 Woodlawn Hig             39.43   7 
 35 Harrison, Isaiah          10 Forest Park              39.44   6 
 36 Ridley, Dashon            12 Bishop McNam             39.59   6 
 37 Altieri, Joe              10 Forest Park              39.76   8 
 38 Milien, Max               12 Stonewall Ja             39.81   9 
 39 Richard, Pierre           11 W.T. Woodson             40.15   8 
 40 Barnes, Marquis           12 McKinley Tec             40.18   9 
 41 Castaneda, Oscar          10 Stonewall Ja             40.21   9 
 42 Ali-musa, Tijani          10 South Lakes              40.26   5 
 43 Boateng, Edward           10 DuVal High S             40.31   3 
 44 Rosimo, Socrates          SO TEHS                     40.39   7 
 45 Brown, Davonte            JR Chantilly                40.40   7 
 46 Williams, Joshua-Paul     12 Bishop McNam             40.42  10 
 47 Morris, Ryan              SR Chantilly                40.91   6 
 48 Vines, Jamel              10 Dunbar High              40.97  12 
 49 Tian, Frank               12 Thomas Jeffe             41.11  11 
 50 Miles, Devin              12 South Lakes              41.16   8 
 51 Venable, Devin            10 Randallstown             41.29  10 
 52 Kamara, Amid              SO TEHS                     41.57   8 
 53 Dao, An                    9 Falls Church             41.93  12 
 54 Robbins, Devin            11 West Springf             41.94  10 
 55 Givans, Zane              11 Thomas Jeffe             42.36  12 
 56 Mwepu, Josh                9 Quince Orcha             42.57  11 
 57 Joyce, James              12 Gonzaga Coll             42.58  11 
 58 Russell, Kyle W           11 George C. Ma             42.67  12 
 59 Horan, Alex               11 Paul VI Cath             42.82  11 
 60 Singletary, Elijah        12 Dunbar High              43.07  13 
 61 Loesel, Jack              12 Saint John P             43.29  10 
 62 Cross, Davin               9 George C. Ma             43.58  12 
 63 Morris, David             10 South County             43.67  13 
 64 Finn, Cousin               9 Gonzaga Coll             47.63  11 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:04.74  1/29/2002   Phil Gaeta, Oakton High School            
 VA 6A State: * 1:07.34                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 1:08.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew           12 Patriot High           1:08.95   1 
  2 Dobrydney, Joseph         11 W.T. Woodson           1:08.99   2 
  3 Fitts, William            12 Woodbridge             1:09.21   1 
  4 Harris, Evan              12 McKinley Tec           1:09.38   4 
  5 Wallace, Alex             12 South Lakes            1:09.45   3 
  6 Johnson, Chance           12 Colgan High            1:09.54   1 
  7 McCarthy, Aidan           12 Paul VI Cath           1:09.73   4 
  8 Eggeman, John             12 South Lakes            1:10.25   3 
  9 Thompson, Glendell        11 Colgan High            1:10.30   2 
 10 Moore, Ryan                9 Calvert Hall           1:10.78   6 
 11 Ibrahim, Ahmed            12 Annandale              1:10.85   2 
 12 Mccomas, Clay             11 Calvert Hall           1:10.98   4 
 13 Baylor, Chris             12 Woodbridge             1:10.99   3 
 14 Goodman, Tymique          10 Woodlawn Hig           1:11.42   6 
 15 Onorato, Nicholas         11 South County           1:11.89   5 
 16 Trott, Curtrell           11 Fairfax                1:12.09   1 
 17 Crisp, Brandon            12 South Lakes            1:12.40   7 
 18 McCrimmon, Tyren          12 Dunbar High            1:12.44   6 
 19 Keeley, Sean              12 Yorktown               1:13.06   8 
 20 Hussain, Sohbhan          11 DuVal High S           1:13.07   1 
 21 Ward, Titus               11 T.C. William           1:13.10   5 
 22 Ramirez, David            10 South Lakes            1:13.19   5 
 23 Okoli, Kevin              12 Randallstown           1:13.46   9 
 24 Brown, Kevin              12 Woodlawn Hig           1:13.50   8 
 25 Saben, Clark              SO Chantilly              1:13.63   4 
 26 Elhag, Ayman              11 Annandale              1:13.81   2 
 27 Spartin, Will             12 Gonzaga Coll           1:13.85   4 
 28 Quin, Connor N            12 George C. Ma           1:14.12   7 
 29 Mitchell, Noah            10 Herndon                1:14.16   3 
 29 Hardy, Clay               12 Patriot High           1:14.16   3 
 31 Woodruff, Dawson          11 James W. Rob           1:14.17  11 
 32 Farley, Gavin             11 Gonzaga Coll           1:14.29   5 
 33 Jacobson, Erik            10 T.C. William           1:14.39   3 
 34 Johnson, Miles            11 Bishop McNam           1:14.63  10 
 35 Gaskins, Bryce            11 West Springf           1:15.21   6 
 36 Kruppa, Michael           10 Thomas Jeffe           1:15.29   9 
 37 Henriques, Joseph         11 Forest Park            1:15.79   9 
 38 Pendelton, Marcus         11 Reservoir Hi           1:16.01   8 
 39 McCaskey, James           11 Saint John P           1:16.02  13 
 40 Doh, Joseph               10 Reservoir Hi           1:16.03  10 
 41 Duble, Sean                9 W.T. Woodson           1:16.21   7 
 42 Koroma, Joseph            12 DuVal High S           1:16.51   1 
 43 Moore, Darius             12 Bishop McNam           1:16.62  10 
 44 Gollick, Charlie          10 Fairfax                1:16.90  10 
 45 Rodriguez, Anthony         9 Herndon                1:17.04   8 
 46 Gray, Dionte              12 Randallstown           1:17.83  12 
 47 Kosa, Tyler               11 Forest Park            1:17.95   7 
 48 Gallant, Gabe             12 Saint John P           1:17.97  10 
 49 Grayton, Jamir            12 McKinley Tec           1:18.13   9 
 50 Gavino, Brendan           11 Lake Braddoc           1:18.38   5 
 51 Forester, Mark            10 Paul VI Cath           1:18.52  12 
 52 Moody, Prince             11 West Springf           1:18.58   7 
 53 Jurasits, Thomas           9 Hayfield Sec           1:18.61  12 
 54 Overton, James            SR TEHS                   1:18.65   9 
 55 DiNicolantonio, Christia   9 Hayfield Sec           1:18.67   8 
 56 Edenhart, Brennan         FR TEHS                   1:18.82   7 
 57 Howard, Evan              10 Thomas Jeffe           1:19.74  10 
 58 Richards, Alex            12 Westfield              1:19.81   6 
 59 Mwepu, Josh                9 Quince Orcha           1:20.29  11 
 60 Arnold, Nathan            12 Lake Braddoc           1:21.07   5 
 61 Allshouse, Dylan          10 Chopticon Hi           1:21.28  12 
 62 Sarnovsky, Adam            9 George C. Ma           1:21.97  11 
 63 Mitchell, Ian             12 James W. Rob           1:22.26  11 
 64 Mathews, Braxton           9 Dunbar High            1:24.10  13 
 65 Pelkey, Colin             10 Quince Orcha           1:24.60  12 
 66 Yohannes, Yafet           SO TEHS                   1:26.29   8 
 67 Mejia, Matthew             9 Chopticon Hi           1:27.80  12 
 68 Butler, Jacob             11 Falls Church           1:32.85  11 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:34.91  12/17/2011  Greg Bohmke, Stafford High SchoolQ        
 VA 6A State: * 2:35.51                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 2:38.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loukili, Alex             12 South Lakes            2:35.52&  1 
  2 Muniz, Kai                12 Reservoir Hi           2:36.21&  1 
  3 Altenburg, Michael        12 James W. Rob           2:36.57&  1 
  4 Shuttleworth, Bowen       10 Yorktown               2:38.51   1 
  5 Smith, Benjamin S.        11 George C. Ma           2:40.26   1 
  6 McCauley, Colin           10 Herndon                2:45.41   2 
  7 Wosahla, Adam             12 Patriot High           2:45.89   1 
  8 Linton, Chris             11 Woodbridge             2:45.95   1 
  9 Barron, David             10 Westfield              2:45.97   1 
 10 Gonzales, Michael         10 Reservoir Hi           2:46.74   2 
 11 Moses, Justin             12 Westfield              2:46.89   1 
 12 Fantaye, Natnael          SR TEHS                   2:47.54   1 
 13 Murphy, Collin            11 Hayfield Sec           2:47.76   3 
 14 Clancy, Sean              12 Thomas Jeffe           2:47.91   2 
 15 Fahler, Jarod             11 Forest Park            2:48.59   1 
 16 Umanzor, Jackson          12 Stonewall Ja           2:49.83   1 
 17 Gibson, Taylor            10 W.T. Woodson           2:50.22   3 
 18 Buontempo, Joshua         11 Lake Braddoc           2:50.66   2 
 19 Delmolino, Peter          12 South Lakes            2:51.00   3 
 20 Karamitsos, George        10 Yorktown               2:51.10   2 
 21 Lozano, Chris             10 West Springf           2:51.25   2 
 22 Gulati, Sahil             11 Patriot High           2:51.30   3 
 23 Jones, Sean               11 Saint John P           2:51.60   4 
 24 Metts, Dwayne             11 Woodlawn Hig           2:52.03   1 
 25 Hamblet, Ryan             10 Lake Braddoc           2:52.32   2 
 26 Achterman, Jerry          10 Falls Church           2:52.54   3 
 27 Nickelsburg, Justin       12 T.C. William           2:52.91   3 
 28 Wedding, Jeff              9 Chopticon Hi           2:53.12   5 
 29 Roussey, Marcus           12 Falls Church           2:53.25   2 
 30 Bailey, Will              12 West Springf           2:54.30   3 
 31 Cummings, Alex            11 Saint John P           2:54.36   4 
 32 Pfluger, Ethan            11 Calvert Hall           2:55.57   2 
 33 Yang, Louis               SO Chantilly              2:56.53   4 
 34 Yusuf, Mohamed            12 Stonewall Ja           2:57.44   3 
 35 Carr, David               10 West Springf           2:57.49   3 
 36 Amare, Nako               FR Chantilly              2:57.94   4 
 37 Sreeram, Aravind          10 Thomas Jeffe           2:57.94   4 
 38 Sharkey, Sam              10 James W. Rob           2:58.12   3 
 39 Dakessian, Brandon        SR TEHS                   2:58.21   2 
 40 Myers, Richard            11 James W. Rob           2:58.87   5 
 41 Filipunas, Kevin           9 South County           2:59.41   3 
 42 Everett, Elijah           15 McKinley Tec           3:02.90   3 
 43 Lawrence, Liam            11 South Lakes            3:03.16   4 
 44 Sonnefeld, Garrett        SO TEHS                   3:03.31   3 
 45 French, Benjamin          FR Chantilly              3:03.55   4 
 46 Onibudo, Nathan            9 South County           3:04.60   5 
 47 Wild, Gavin                9 Forest Park            3:05.06   4 
 48 Durr-Cannon, Javonte      11 Annandale              3:05.65   3 
 49 Sisco, Colby              10 Quince Orcha           3:05.66   3 
 50 Lagendyk, Marco            9 George C. Ma           3:06.05   5 
 51 Washington, Jaheim         9 Dunbar High            3:06.26   5 
 52 Fritsche, Brendan         11 Calvert Hall           3:06.58   2 
 53 Jacinto, Gabe             12 South County           3:06.70   4 
 54 Horstman, Matthew         12 Paul VI Cath           3:09.04   5 
 55 Moore, Michael            11 Herndon                3:09.99   2 
 56 Dubin, Benjamin            9 Quince Orcha           3:12.76   4 
 57 Harty, Brandon            11 Chopticon Hi           3:13.20   5 
 58 Pellegrini, Josef         10 Rock Ridge H           3:13.89   4 
 59 Umana, Jimmy              10 Rock Ridge H           3:14.03   4 
 60 McCarthy, Damon           10 Paul VI Cath           3:15.00   5 
 61 Bile, Mohamed             10 Annandale              3:18.08   4 
 62 Rios, Antonio                TEHS                   3:18.73   4 
 63 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan      11 Bishop McNam           3:21.11   5 
 64 Antezana, Guillermo       10 Fairfax                3:23.17   5 
 65 Taylor, Daivon             9 McKinley Tec           3:28.83   4 
 66 Wagner, Andrew             9 Gonzaga Coll           3:41.16   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:19.01  12/19/2015  Brandon McGorty, Chantilly High School    
 VA 6A State: * 4:26.61                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 4:32.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauster, Zachary          12 Forest Park            4:27.42&  1 
  2 Mathew, Silas             11 James W. Rob           4:29.65&  1 
  3 Queen, Joseph             11 Franklin Hig           4:30.91&  1 
  4 McElhennon, Gavin         10 Gonzaga Coll           4:30.99&  1 
  5 Umanzor, Jackson          12 Stonewall Ja           4:35.09   1 
  6 Sahlu, Mikyas             10 Annandale              4:36.54   1 
  7 Pritchard, Sam            10 West Springf           4:37.32   1 
  8 Modrzejewski, Tyler       11 Chopticon Hi           4:39.56   2 
  9 Hanfi, Liban              10 Herndon                4:40.68   1 
 10 LaCava, Mason             11 Stonewall Ja           4:40.69   2 
 11 Stuck, Sean               10 West Springf           4:40.95   1 
 12 Giannini, David           11 Gonzaga Coll           4:41.53   1 
 13 Buckner, Nick             12 Saint John P           4:41.70   1 
 14 Wedding, Zack              9 Chopticon Hi           4:42.97   2 
 15 Shuttleworth, Reece       10 Yorktown               4:43.69   2 
 16 Sriver, Justin            11 Patriot High           4:46.85   1 
 17 Warstler, Calvin          11 South Lakes            4:46.90   2 
 18 Amos, Tyler               SR Chantilly              4:47.69   1 
 19 Grace, Evan               11 Rock Ridge H           4:47.83   3 
 20 Demory, Kolby             11 Woodbridge             4:48.18   2 
 21 Harrison, Ryan            12 Franklin Hig           4:48.52   3 
 22 Monson, James                Chantilly              4:49.03   1 
 23 Polhamus, Liam            10 Patriot High           4:49.94   3 
 24 Cheng, Benjamin           12 West Springf           4:50.90   2 
 25 Hawkins, Luke              9 West Springf           4:51.85   3 
 26 Puhek, Joshua             SO Chantilly              4:52.26   2 
 27 Maurer, Nicholas          11 Herndon                4:52.64   2 
 28 Nims, Webb                11 South Lakes            4:54.49   3 
 29 Guardado, Carlos          12 Woodbridge             4:54.97   2 
 30 Schneider, Luke           10 W.T. Woodson           4:54.99   4 
 31 Hussain, Sohbhan          11 DuVal High S           4:56.25   3 
 32 Bissoondhary, Emil        SR TEHS                   4:56.58   3 
 33 Cyr, Wyatt                JR Chantilly              4:57.69   3 
 34 Lebahn, Kyle              12 Westfield              4:57.77   3 
 35 Tekleberhan, Yonael       12 T.C. William           4:58.46   2 
 36 Miles, Eli                10 James W. Rob           4:59.56   3 
 37 Vermette, Sam             11 Calvert Hall           4:59.69   3 
 38 Moar, Colin               11 W.T. Woodson           4:59.73   2 
 39 Gardner, Noah             10 Falls Church           4:59.87   4 
 40 Salcido, Miguel           12 Quince Orcha           5:00.00   2 
 41 Finn, Charles             10 Yorktown               5:00.49   3 
 42 Shay, Harrison            SR Chantilly              5:00.49   3 
 43 Diller, Zachary           11 Forest Park            5:00.85   2 
 44 Lim, Joseph               12 Westfield              5:00.89   3 
 45 Florence, Logan           11 James W. Rob           5:01.15   4 
 46 Church, Oliver F          12 George C. Ma           5:01.53   4 
 47 Lucido, Calvin            10 Flint Hill S           5:03.89   5 
 48 Kearney, Brian            11 Lake Braddoc           5:04.18   4 
 49 Ryan, Daniel              10 Calvert Hall           5:04.44   4 
 50 Wall, Ryan                12 Saint John P           5:04.83   4 
 51 Tobin, Nolan              11 Lake Braddoc           5:06.33   3 
 52 Buchsbaum, Noah           11 Quince Orcha           5:06.39   2 
 53 Tran, Noah                10 Fairfax                5:06.92   4 
 54 Scott, Aaron              10 Colgan High            5:07.11   4 
 55 Carter, Brendan           12 Reservoir Hi           5:07.69   5 
 56 Ballestero, Sebastian      9 T.C. William           5:09.14   3 
 57 Jacinto, Gabe             12 South County           5:10.46   4 
 58 Scheuerman, Casey         10 Falls Church           5:10.87   4 
 59 Honker, Grant             11 Hayfield Sec           5:11.52   4 
 60 Allen, Jack               10 Fairfax                5:16.31   4 
 61 Callisaya Flores, Angel   FR TEHS                   5:16.46   4 
 62 Lawrence, Gregory         SR TEHS                   5:17.17   3 
 63 Chilukuri, Varun           9 Thomas Jeffe           5:17.28   5 
 64 Viola, Joel               10 Rock Ridge H           5:18.03   5 
 65 Kusimo, Olawale           11 Woodlawn Hig           5:20.68   4 
 66 Rahman, Zuhair            11 Annandale              5:21.46   5 
 67 Malave, Sebastian          9 George C. Ma           5:22.04   4 
 68 Heath, Cedric             11 McKinley Tec           5:24.09   5 
 69 Banks, Brinden             9 Dunbar High            5:24.67   5 
 70 Bhat, Ikhlaas              9 Thomas Jeffe           5:24.89   5 
 71 Amanuel, Phil             11 South County           5:31.36   5 
 72 Endale, Samson            FR TEHS                   5:32.19   5 
 73 Lorenger, Michael         FR TEHS                   5:34.19   5 
 74 Grice, Dionel              9 Dunbar High            5:40.90   5 
 75 Taylor, Daivon             9 McKinley Tec           6:15.77   5 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:18.54  1/29/2002   Bobby Lockhart, Handley High School       
 VA 6A State: * 9:40.26                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 9:47.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thoms, Chris              12 Quince Orcha           9:54.01   1 
  2 Casey, Sean               12 South Lakes            9:55.30   1 
  3 Klapper, Dylan            12 Thomas Jeffe           9:58.15   1 
  4 Walker, Owen              12 South Lakes           10:00.15   1 
  5 Joiner, Mason             12 Westfield             10:00.59   1 
  6 Hamacher, Ryan            11 Patriot High          10:10.69   1 
  7 Lebahn, Sam               12 Westfield             10:15.34   1 
  8 Capuano, Cullen           10 Gonzaga Coll          10:15.62   1 
  9 Brown, Patrick            JR TEHS                  10:22.73   1 
 10 O'Donnell, Matt           11 West Springf          10:37.55   1 
 11 Applegate, Colton         SR Chantilly             10:37.96   2 
 12 Hamacher, Jacob           10 Patriot High          10:38.50   2 
 13 Beckham, Andy             12 Gonzaga Coll          10:42.88   1 
 14 Gonzalez, Nick             9 Calvert Hall          10:43.05   2 
 15 Major, Dylan              10 Falls Church          10:43.19   2 
 16 Belaye, Eyasu              9 T.C. William          10:46.88   2 
 17 Yerovi, Joseph            10 Herndon               10:48.48   1 
 18 Asmare, John              12 Herndon               10:50.14   2 
 19 LeMasters, Bruce          JR Chantilly             10:52.34   2 
 20 Pozecki, Casimir          10 Calvert Hall          10:52.55   2 
 21 Baird, Colin               9 Hayfield Sec          10:54.25   2 
 22 Kristy, Samuel            11 Forest Park           10:55.37   2 
 23 Foote, Matthew            11 West Springf          10:58.05   1 
 24 Davis-Wallace, Liam       11 T.C. William          10:59.79   2 
 25 Huggins, Josiah           11 Forest Park           11:06.54   1 
 26 Eggert, Mitchell          10 Annandale             11:09.31   2 
 27 Sriskandarajah, Pratham    9 Fairfax               11:10.38   3 
 28 Murn, Christopher         SO TEHS                  11:11.28   1 
 29 Coto Romero, Jefferson    11 Stonewall Ja          11:11.73   3 
 30 Aguilar, Sebastian        11 Flint Hill S          11:14.24   2 
 31 Fred, Jason               11 Saint John P          11:14.93   2 
 32 Hover, William             9 West Springf          11:15.07   2 
 33 Marquez, Armando          12 Falls Church          11:20.55   3 
 34 Kim, Logan                 8 Reservoir Hi          11:21.28   3 
 35 Luckey, Isaiah            10 Woodbridge            11:29.89   1 
 36 Snellen, Ian              10 Chopticon Hi          11:40.99   3 
 37 Diperna, Leo              10 Thomas Jeffe          11:42.83   3 
 38 Keum, Marcus              11 T.C. William          11:46.63   3 
 39 Hoover, Douglas            9 Chopticon Hi          11:48.14   3 
 40 Grice, Dionel              9 Dunbar High           11:50.99   3 
 41 DiPerna, Vincent          11 Annandale             11:54.53   3 
 42 Bhardwaj, Kanav           JR Chantilly             11:56.98   3 
 43 Banks, Brinden             9 Dunbar High           12:06.65   3 
 44 Pochettino, Elliott       10 Reservoir Hi          12:08.61   2 
 45 Schmid, Spencer            9 George C. Ma          12:30.87   3 
 46 Brabrand, William          9 Fairfax               12:44.06   3 
 47 Dabich, Benjamin C        10 George C. Ma          12:52.52   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.66  1/29/2002   Craig Gallimore, Lake Braddock High Schoo   
 VA 6A State: *  7.92                                                          
 VA 5A State: &  7.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCoy, Joseph             12 Annandale                 7.70*  1 
  2 Murphy, Drake             11 Bishop McNam              7.74*  1 
  3 McCain, Jeremiah          12 Bishop McNam              7.75*  1 
  4 Wilson, Matthew           12 Patriot High              7.81*  1 
  5 McLendon, Sam             12 South County              7.91*  1 
  6 Hounyo, David             11 McKinley Tec              8.06   1 
  7 adebayo, Adetomiwa        11 DuVal High S              8.06   2 
  8 Nazari, Bilal             11 Woodbridge                8.07   1 
  9 Glass, Raymond            10 Calvert Hall              8.26   3 
 10 Wilson, Marcus            10 Patriot High              8.32   1 
 11 Branch, Joseph            12 West Springf              8.33   2 
 12 McNamara, Matthew         12 W.T. Woodson              8.53   2 
 13 Nyugen, Daniel            10 Falls Church              8.57   2 
 14 Rodriguez, Kevin          10 Falls Church              8.68   4 
 15 Okesola, Mawuyon          12 Randallstown              8.68   4 
 16 Chambers, Isaac           11 James W. Rob              8.71   2 
 17 Steadley, Ben             11 James W. Rob              8.75   4 
 18 Schlier, Eric C           11 George C. Ma              8.80   3 
 19 Bethel, Henry             11 Baltimore Ci              8.88   3 
 20 Brown, Tyree              12 Calvert Hall              9.01   4 
 21 Parrot-Reid, Austin       12 Lake Braddoc              9.11   3 
 22 Turner, Gabriel           10 Randallstown              9.17   6 
 23 Pfefferkorn, Jack         11 Gonzaga Coll              9.22   3 
 24 Duren, Ryen               11 Paul VI Cath              9.28   4 
 25 Hilliard, Stephen         12 McKinley Tec              9.28   4 
 26 Cheng, Josh               11 Lake Braddoc              9.36   5 
 27 Wood, Derrick             10 Forest Park               9.53   7 
 28 Martin, Malcolm           10 Quince Orcha              9.56   5 
 29 St. Thomas, Kurtis        11 West Springf              9.79   4 
 30 Burden Ii, Cedric         12 Reservoir Hi              9.96   5 
 31 Onorato, Nicholas         11 South County              9.96   5 
 32 Robbins, Devin            11 West Springf              9.98   4 
 33 Fitzhugh, Samuel          FR Chantilly                 9.99   5 
 34 Jurasits, Thomas           9 Hayfield Sec             10.07   7 
 35 Igwenagu, James           12 DuVal High S             10.08   7 
 36 Malazo, Joseph            SR Chantilly                10.20   5 
 37 Seetoo, Matt              12 Westfield                10.25   6 
 38 Aiello, Thomas            SR TEHS                     10.30   6 
 39 Loesel, Jack              12 Saint John P             10.33   6 
 40 Richards, Nathen          10 Chopticon Hi             10.37   6 
 41 Ward, Titus               11 T.C. William             10.51   3 
 42 Mills, Nick               12 Saint John P             10.69   6 
 43 Brown, Davonte            JR Chantilly                10.78   5 
 44 Watts, Liam               10 George C. Ma             10.92   7 
 45 Hill, Nicholas             9 Chopticon Hi             11.00   6 
 46 Foulks, Marc              12 Reservoir Hi             11.17   7 
 47 Nguyen, Johnny            10 Herndon                  11.22   7 
 -- Sankoh, Shaikimam         11 T.C. William                DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:30.41  12/27/2002  , Deep Creek High School                  
 VA 6A State: * 1:33.17                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 1:34.42                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:32.19*  1 
  2 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      1:32.61*  1 
  3 Reservoir High School  'A'                          1:33.13*  1 
  4 Annandale  'A'                                      1:35.38   1 
  5 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                   1:35.68   1 
  6 Woodbridge  'A'                                     1:36.22   2 
  7 Patriot High School  'A'                            1:38.05   3 
  8 DuVal High School  'A'                              1:38.49   1 
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  1:38.85   2 
 10 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      1:38.95   4 
 11 Herndon  'A'                                        1:39.50   6 
 12 Dunbar High School  'A'                             1:39.79   4 
 13 Fairfax  'A'                                        1:39.79   6 
 14 Falls Church  'A'                                   1:40.04   5 
 15 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   1:40.39   2 
 16 Chopticon High School  'A'                          1:40.69   4 
 17 George C. Marshall  'A'                             1:40.80   5 
 18 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   1:40.97   3 
 19 Edison High School  'A'                             1:41.09   3 
 20 South County High School  'A'                       1:41.32   6 
 21 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           1:41.36   4 
 22 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           1:41.79   3 
 23 West Springfield  'A'                               1:42.17   3 
 24 James W. Robinson  'A'                              1:42.78   3 
 25 Forest Park  'A'                                    1:45.16   2 
 26 Randallstown High School  'A'                       1:45.80   5 
 27 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    1:46.31   2 
 28 Saint John Paul the Great Cath  'A'                 1:48.33   4 
 -- Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni  'A'                     DNF   4 
 -- Westfield  'A'                                           DQ   2  exchange out of zon
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:23.94  12/27/2002  , Deep Creek High School                  
 VA 6A State: * 3:30.82                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 3:33.16                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Annandale  'A'                                      3:30.78*  1 
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    3:31.81&  1 
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                    3:33.69   1 
  4 DuVal High School  'A'                              3:34.14   1 
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                        3:35.74   5 
  6 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                   3:37.78   2 
  7 Patriot High School  'A'                            3:38.81   1 
  8 Reservoir High School  'A'                          3:40.06   2 
  9 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   3:40.16   2 
 10 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   3:44.38   1 
 11 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           3:45.11   4 
 12 Forest Park  'A'                                    3:45.75   3 
 13 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      3:45.97   2 
 14 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    3:47.56   5 
 15 Westfield  'A'                                      3:47.86   3 
 16 West Springfield  'A'                               3:48.84   3 
 17 Chopticon High School  'A'                          3:49.11   4 
 18 Calvert Hall College High Scho  'A'                 3:49.43   5 
 19 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  3:51.55   2 
 20 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      3:53.25   4 
 21 South County High School  'A'                       3:54.50   5 
 22 Falls Church  'A'                                   3:56.08   4 
 23 South Lakes  'B'                                    3:58.00   4 
 24 Edison High School  'A'                             3:58.44   3 
 25 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     4:05.12   3 
 26 Randallstown High School  'A'                       4:09.97   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:04.19  12/17/2011  , Westfield High School                   
                         T Walker, J Edmondson, N Kiley, M Chambers        
 VA 6A State: * 8:13.70                                                        
 VA 5A State: & 8:20.17                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patriot High School  'A'                            8:26.89   1 
  2 Woodbridge  'A'                                     8:28.12   1 
  3 Chopticon High School  'A'                          8:35.47   1 
  4 Westfield  'A'                                      8:39.54   1 
  5 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                         8:40.94   1 
  6 Herndon  'A'                                        8:48.76   1 
  7 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   8:51.81   1 
  8 Calvert Hall College High Scho  'A'                 8:56.92   1 
  9 Forest Park  'A'                                    9:01.70   1 
 10 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           9:03.30   1 
 11 West Springfield  'A'                               9:03.45   1 
 12 Edison High School  'A'                             9:04.37   2 
 13 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     9:10.82   1 
 14 James W. Robinson  'A'                              9:11.42   1 
 15 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      9:11.95   1 
 16 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      9:12.65   2 
 17 Dunbar High School  'A'                             9:20.98   2 
 18 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                   9:21.47   2 
 19 Randallstown High School  'A'                       9:21.88   2 
 20 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    9:26.20   2 
 21 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           9:38.45   2 
 22 South County High School  'A'                       9:39.56   2 
 23 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   9:50.01   2 
 24 Fairfax  'A'                                       10:09.49   2 
 -- Reservoir High School  'A'                              DNF   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-09  12/21/2013  John Seals, West Springfield High Sc        
 VA 6A State: *  6-02                                                          
 VA 5A State: &  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilliard, Joshua Prince   12 Colgan High            6-06.00* 
  2 Mckiver, Matthew          12 Annandale             J6-06.00* 
  3 Sakyi, Terrence           12 T.C. William           6-04.00* 
  4 Steadley, Ben             11 James W. Rob           6-02.00* 
  5 Crawford, Corey           10 Franklin Hig           6-00.00& 
  5 Sankoh, Shaikimam         11 T.C. William           6-00.00& 
  7 McNamara, Matthew         12 W.T. Woodson           5-10.00  
  8 Moody, Prince             11 West Springf          J5-10.00  
  9 Meyn, Liam                11 W.T. Woodson           5-08.00  
 10 Egbire-molen, Kayode      11 Baltimore Ci           5-06.00  
 10 Mays, Mason               10 Fairfax                5-06.00  
 -- McLendon, Sam             12 South County                NH  
 -- Wilson, Marcus            10 Patriot High                NH  
 -- Woods, TreShawn           12 Forest Park                 NH  
 -- Lewis, Chris              12 Calvert Hall                NH  
 -- Pelkey, Colin             10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Nzamba, Caelan            12 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Williams, Jeremiah        11 Chopticon Hi                NH  
 -- Peterson, Joshua           9 T.C. William                NH  
 -- Baylor, Chris             12 Woodbridge                  NH  
 -- Amadi, Giovanni           12 Forest Park                 NH  
 -- Benoit, Christopher       11 Herndon                     NH  
 -- Bell, Jaelaun             11 South County                NH  
 -- Saben, Clark              SO Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Bliss, Aidan              JR Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Coles, David               9 T.C. William                NH  
 -- Hill, Nicholas             9 Chopticon Hi                NH  
 -- Hamilton, Chris           12 Woodbridge                  NH  
 -- Lee, Ryan                 11 Falls Church                NH  
 -- Jeter, Delmar             12 Bishop McNam                NH  
 -- Burton, Joseph            10 Fairfax                     NH  
 -- Brown, Tyree              12 Calvert Hall                NH  
 -- Douglas, Messiah          10 McKinley Tec                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-06  12/22/2012  Lucas Wratschko, Oakton                     
 VA 6A State: * 12-06                                                          
 VA 5A State: & 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barborek, Decker          12 Fairfax               14-00.00* 
  2 Walsh, Daniel             12 T.C. William          13-06.00* 
  3 Keys, Jimmy               12 Langley High Sch      12-09.00* 
  4 Geronime, Maxim           12 W.T. Woodson          12-00.00& 
  4 Cherry, Ryan              11 Oakton                12-00.00& 
  6 Buckley, Casey            12 Westfield            J12-00.00& 
  7 Joia, Jonathan            12 T.C. William         J12-00.00& 
  8 Faroun, Ammar             12 South Lakes           11-06.00  
  9 Freeman, Henry            11 Woodbridge           J11-06.00  
 10 Lanzas, Kevin             12 Lake Braddoc          11-00.00  
 10 Christopher, Gavin        11 Calvert Hall          11-00.00  
 10 Krutz, Josh               12 Reservoir Hi          11-00.00  
 13 Luu, Jonathan             11 South Lakes           10-06.00  
 14 Tran, Alex                12 Herndon               10-00.00  
 14 Wright, Colton            10 South County          10-00.00  
 14 Park, Brian               10 South County          10-00.00  
 17 Han, Justin               10 Thomas Jeffe           9-06.00  
 17 Dalsimer, Kyle            11 Annandale              9-06.00  
 19 Reed, Hunter              10 James W. Rob           9-00.00  
 19 Konicki, Kyle             12 Forest Park            9-00.00  
 19 Woodruff, Chancen         12 James W. Rob           9-00.00  
 -- Wonnacott, Taylor         10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Gray, Andrew               9 Falls Church                NH  
 -- Hu, Brian                 10 Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 -- Carter, Joshua            12 DuVal High S                NH  
 -- Taylor, Ishmael           12 Randallstown                NH  
 -- Karicher, Mike             9 Falls Church                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-05.50  12/19/2015  Kollin Smith, Frederick Douglas High S   
 VA 6A State: * 21-07.50                                                       
 VA 5A State: & 21-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Daniel            11 South County          21-00.00  
  2 McLendon, Sam             12 South County          20-06.00  
  3 Mckiver, Matthew          12 Annandale             20-05.00  
  4 Xing, Cheng               11 W.T. Woodson          20-02.50  
  5 Hounyo, David             11 McKinley Tec          20-00.00  
  6 Acosta, Samuel            11 West Springf          19-08.50  
  7 Fitts, William            12 Woodbridge            19-08.00  
  8 Marcelle, Jahmia          11 Patriot High          19-03.50  
  9 Daniels, Jailan           11 Lake Braddoc          19-02.50  
 10 Steadley, Ben             11 James W. Rob          19-01.00  
 11 Britt, Josh               11 West Springf          19-00.00  
 11 Biendl, Cameron           12 Patriot High          19-00.00  
 13 Koroma, Joseph            12 DuVal High S          18-08.00  
 14 Baylor, Chris             12 Woodbridge            18-05.50  
 15 Burns, Marquez            11 Forest Park           18-00.50  
 16 Williams, Jeremiah        11 Chopticon Hi          17-11.00  
 17 Morris, Ryan              SR Chantilly             17-10.00  
 17 Jeter, Delmar             12 Bishop McNam          17-10.00  
 19 Kelly, Dominque           12 Forest Park           17-08.00  
 20 Wallace, Dakarai          12 T.C. William          17-07.50  
 21 Hall, John                11 Chopticon Hi          17-07.00  
 22 Sambo, Ebissa             12 Reservoir Hi          17-06.50  
 23 Corpuz, Noah              10 Fairfax               17-04.50  
 24 Marshall, Dakwandre       11 Falls Church          17-03.50  
 24 Sankoh, Shaikimam         11 T.C. William          17-03.50  
 26 Landon, Mekhi              9 Reservoir Hi          17-02.00  
 27 Fahmy, Daniel             12 Westfield             17-00.50  
 27 Haynes, Alexander         SO TEHS                  17-00.50  
 29 Coe, Isaiah               12 Dunbar High           17-00.00  
 30 Fronda, Justin            10 Gonzaga Coll          16-11.00  
 31 Hatchett, Justin          12 Fairfax               16-10.00  
 32 Sanchez, Soliz             9 Lake Braddoc          16-08.50  
 33 Ward, Titus               11 T.C. William          16-07.50  
 34 Peterson, Joshua           9 T.C. William          16-07.00  
 34 Phan, Tobey               SO Chantilly             16-07.00  
 36 Young, Tahshawn           10 Woodlawn Hig          16-06.00  
 37 Bliss, Aidan              JR Chantilly             16-04.00  
 37 Pho, Joel                  9 W.T. Woodson          16-04.00  
 39 Farfan, Robert            JR TEHS                  16-01.50  
 40 Tian, Frank               12 Thomas Jeffe          16-00.00  
 40 DiNicolantonio, Christia   9 Hayfield Sec          16-00.00  
 42 Nur, Suleiman             12 Falls Church          15-09.50  
 43 -aaron Abrahams, John     11 Herndon               15-06.00  
 44 Yun, Jonathan             12 James W. Rob          15-04.00  
 45 Jones, Dhakari            SO TEHS                  15-00.00  
 46 Coles, David               9 T.C. William          14-07.50  
 47 Leonard, Talon W          10 George C. Ma          14-05.00  
 48 Broam, Will               11 Gonzaga Coll          13-09.00  
 49 Mendieta, Eddie           11 Annandale             12-05.00  
 -- Lee, David                12 Westfield                   ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47-07.50  12/21/2013  Michael Francis, Digital Harbor High Scho
 VA 6A State: * 44-02.25                                                       
 VA 5A State: & 42-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Daniel            11 South County          42-01.00  
  2 Cogliano, Chris           11 W.T. Woodson          41-01.50  
  3 Schwartz, Cameron         11 W.T. Woodson          41-01.00  
  4 Coe, Isaiah               12 Dunbar High           40-00.50  
  5 Jeter, Delmar             12 Bishop McNam          39-01.50  
  6 Daniels, Jailan           11 Lake Braddoc          38-09.50  
  7 Wallace, Dakarai          12 T.C. William          38-08.00  
  8 Keys, Jimmy               12 Langley High Sch      38-03.00  
  9 Phan, Tobey               SO Chantilly             37-11.00  
 10 Koroma, Joseph            12 DuVal High S          37-10.00  
 11 Peterson, Joshua           9 T.C. William          37-03.50  
 12 Wilson, Marcus            10 Patriot High          37-01.50  
 12 Burden Ii, Cedric         12 Reservoir Hi          37-01.50  
 14 Kode, Pranav              SO Chantilly             36-10.00  
 14 Jones, Stephen            11 South Lakes           36-10.00  
 16 Nzamba, Caelan            12 South Lakes           36-09.50  
 17 Fronda, Justin            10 Gonzaga Coll          36-00.50  
 17 Krutz, Josh               12 Reservoir Hi          36-00.50  
 19 Kamara, Amid              SO TEHS                  35-10.50  
 20 Jurasits, Thomas           9 Hayfield Sec          35-05.50  
 21 Pandal, Carlos            JR Chantilly             34-09.50  
 22 Adam, Braden              10 Herndon               34-08.50  
 22 Sun, Johnny               12 South Lakes           34-08.50  
 24 Grayton, Jamir            12 McKinley Tec          34-06.00  
 25 Marshall, Dakwandre       11 Falls Church          34-05.00  
 26 Ingraham, Marcus          12 McKinley Tec          34-04.50  
 27 Lee, Ryan                 11 Falls Church          34-01.50  
 28 Jones, Dhakari            SO TEHS                  33-10.00  
 29 Sanchez, Marvie           12 Fairfax               33-08.00  
 30 sterling, donovan         12 DuVal High S          33-04.50  
 31 tamagne, Bekalu           JR TEHS                  32-11.50  
 32 May, Jason                11 Chopticon Hi          32-10.00  
 33 Hall, John                11 Chopticon Hi          32-08.50  
 34 Rooks, Patrick             9 Gonzaga Coll          31-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59-00.50  12/21/2013  Rashad Manning, Riverdale Baptist        
 VA 6A State: * 48-02.50                                                       
 VA 5A State: &    46-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cuthill, Ronak            12 South Lakes           46-11.50& 
  2 Pineda, Josue             12 T.C. William          45-10.50  
  3 Wolfe, Zachary            12 Chopticon Hi          44-10.25  
  4 Birge, Tyler              11 Patriot High          44-01.50  
  5 Marshall, Davon           12 Falls Church          42-09.50  
  6 Miller, Caleb             10 South Lakes           42-02.50  
  7 Arrey, Gregory            11 Stonewall Ja          41-02.00  
  8 Rizzutto, Antonio         12 Reservoir Hi          39-05.50  
  9 Al-Hasib, Rashid          11 DuVal High S          38-05.50  
 10 Lee, Daniel               SR TEHS                 J38-05.50  
 11 Brown, Dimitri            12 W.T. Woodson          38-02.25  
 12 Stevenson, Brett          11 James W. Rob          37-05.00  
 13 Powers, Keith             11 Calvert Hall          37-01.75  
 14 Williams, Faizon          12 Woodbridge            37-00.50  
 15 chennault, marqual        11 DuVal High S          36-02.75  
 16 Dixon, Joshua             12 Fairfax               36-01.75  
 17 Cole, Jalen               11 Bishop McNam          35-11.50  
 18 O'Hene, Alex              11 Annandale             35-11.25  
 19 Chirchi, Nour             SO TEHS                  35-10.25  
 20 Vartanian, John           11 Yorktown              35-05.00  
 21 Baird, Austin             11 Woodbridge            34-09.50  
 22 Giuliani, Dennis          11 Flint Hill S          34-08.00  
 23 Clark, Jason              JR Chantilly             34-06.50  
 24 Singletary, Elijah        12 Dunbar High           34-04.00  
 25 Trotman, Ellik            11 Bishop McNam          34-02.00  
 26 Kim, Jae                  10 Annandale             33-07.25  
 27 Ryder, James              11 W.T. Woodson          33-02.00  
 28 Brooke, James T           12 George C. Ma          32-11.50  
 29 Taylor, Ishmael           12 Randallstown          32-09.25  
 30 Hatton, De'Shean          10 Gonzaga Coll          32-07.50  
 31 Clary, Ryan               12 Falls Church          32-07.25  
 32 Chester Jr., Stephon      12 Fairfax               32-00.75  
 33 Novotny, Dan              10 Calvert Hall          31-07.25  
 34 Allen, Tyre               12 McKinley Tec          31-06.75  
 35 Abdullah, Farsheed M      11 George C. Ma          31-01.25  
 36 Ripple, Joseph            10 Quince Orcha          28-07.50  
 37 Yohannes, Elroe           11 Herndon               28-07.25  
 38 Laythe, Noah              12 Westfield             27-08.00  
 39 Murn, Michael             11 Herndon               25-08.00  
 40 King, Anthony              9 Chopticon Hi          22-09.00  
 41 Kim, Noah                 11 Reservoir Hi          21-02.75 


Return to Top

Email | About