MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Landover, Maryland
2018-02-08

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2018 10:20 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track Championships - 2/8/2018                  
                                3A West Region                                 
                                 PG Sportsplex                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick               7.15       7.19Q  3 
  2 Tutu, Nana                   Watkins Mill            7.38       7.33Q  1 
  3 Sobratti, Jada               Watkins Mill            7.31       7.38Q  2 
  4 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora               7.40       7.41q  2 
  5 Wong, Angelique              Rockville               7.46       7.50q  3  7.492
  6 Burton, Amelia               Watkins Mill            7.60       7.50q  2  7.493
  7 Nyakiti, Dorcas              Frederick               7.38       7.52q  1 
  8 Wright, Savannah             Oxon Hill               7.51       7.57q  3 
  9 Chaney, Kennedy              Frederick               7.70       7.70   2 
 10 Jordan, Amaya                Oxon Hill               7.73       7.71   3 
 11 Sheriff, Sitta               South Hagerstown        7.69       7.77   1 
 12 Anderson, Maliyah            Tuscarora               7.76       7.79   2 
 13 Stewart, Brittanie           North Hagerstown        7.82       7.80   1  7.793
 14 Stevenson, Haley             Tuscarora               7.85       7.80   2  7.794
 15 Boghossian-James, Ani        Linganore               7.67       7.81   1 
 16 Joseph, Mikaylia             Potomac                 7.83       7.82   1 
 17 Phan, Sabrina                Westminster             8.04       7.93   2 
 18 Nkwonta, Ginika              North Hagerstown        7.75       7.96   3 
 19 Francis, Angel               Westminster             7.97       8.03   1 
 20 Wong, Atira                  Rockville               8.07       8.08   3 
 21 Johnson, Chloe               Magruder                7.95       8.19   3 
 22 Davies, Myah                 Linganore               7.94       8.26   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick               7.19       7.12  
  2 Tutu, Nana                   Watkins Mill            7.33       7.33  
  3 Sobratti, Jada               Watkins Mill            7.38       7.45  
  4 Nyakiti, Dorcas              Frederick               7.52       7.48  
  5 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora               7.41       7.50  
  6 Wong, Angelique              Rockville               7.50       7.52  
  7 Wright, Savannah             Oxon Hill               7.57       7.63  
  8 Burton, Amelia               Watkins Mill            7.50       7.65  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Noelani            J.H. Blake             40.66      40.70   4 
  2 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora              41.29      41.10   4 
  3 Peoples, Cyan                J.H. Blake             41.05      41.95   4 
  4 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick              41.04      42.33   4 
  5 Tutu, Nana                   Watkins Mill           43.56      42.70   3 
  6 Wong, Angelique              Rockville              43.45      42.87   3 
  7 Sobratti, Jada               Watkins Mill           41.95      43.37   4 
  8 Bakare, Tahira               J.H. Blake             42.60      43.43   4 
  9 Branch, Tarin                North Hagerstown       44.43      43.82   2 
 10 Burton, Amelia               Watkins Mill           43.86      44.27   3 
 11 Stewart, Brittanie           North Hagerstown       44.75      44.32   2 
 12 Dintino, Hannah              Westminster            44.25      44.36   3 
 13 Sheriff, Sitta               South Hagerstown       44.14      44.66   3 
 14 Stevenson, Haley             Tuscarora              45.57      44.68   2 
 15 Rather, Myah                 Oxon Hill              44.22      44.85   3 
 16 Jordan, Amaya                Oxon Hill              44.74      45.45   2 
 17 Davis, Angel                 Oxon Hill              46.15      45.78   1 
 18 Joseph, Mikaylia             Potomac                45.75      45.94   2 
 19 Anderson, Maliyah            Tuscarora              46.30      46.50   1 
 20 Rogalski, Julia              Westminster            46.05      46.56   2 
 21 Wong, Atira                  Rockville              46.47      46.81   1 
 22 Phillips, Jenna              South Hagerstown       47.21      48.45   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Serena             J.H. Blake           1:16.50    1:15.10   4 
  2 Franklin, Geligne            J.H. Blake           1:18.91    1:20.14   4 
  3 Kimbembe, Ryanna             Tuscarora            1:20.71    1:22.28   4 
  4 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora            1:21.01    1:22.79   4 
  5 Forrester, Shephani          Oxon Hill            1:25.86    1:23.03   3 
  6 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole          Oxon Hill            1:24.13    1:24.37   4 
  7 Branch, Tarin                North Hagerstown     1:25.28    1:25.03   4 
  8 Marks, Lindsay               Manches. Valley      1:26.89    1:25.89   3 
  9 Janzen, Rachel               Watkins Mill         1:30.16    1:27.51   2 
 10 Crowder, Emily               Westminster          1:25.54    1:27.74   3 
 11 Asbury, Olivia               Westminster          1:30.32    1:27.74   2 
 12 Stewart, Brittanie           North Hagerstown     1:27.58    1:28.22   3 
 13 Fique, Morgan                Westminster          1:28.91    1:28.54   2 
 14 Jiles, Taylor                South Hagerstown     1:28.71    1:28.57   3 
 15 Homman, Mae                  Thomas Johnson       1:29.79    1:29.78   2 
 16 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore            1:29.60    1:29.80   2 
 17 Enamorado`, Victoria         Watkins Mill         1:31.93    1:30.05   1 
 18 Cortez, Aislinn              Oxon Hill            1:28.48    1:30.39   3 
 19 Melton, Mackenzie            Tuscarora            1:29.70    1:31.84   2 
 20 Carroll, Taylor              South Hagerstown     1:30.73    1:32.72   1 
 21 Lindsay, Mikayla             Magruder             1:32.43    1:33.28   1 
 22 Follis, Alanah               Linganore            1:32.35    1:33.45   1 
 23 Wolfe, Emily                 Linganore            1:32.24    1:34.13   1 
 24 James, Diana                 South Hagerstown     1:31.27    1:35.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kimbembe, Ryanna             Tuscarora            2:26.72    2:27.34   2 
  2 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora            2:30.01    2:30.31   2 
  3 Anderson, Mariclare          North Hagerstown     2:30.55    2:31.22   2 
  4 Ogendi, Bwari                Frederick            2:35.03    2:31.36   2 
  5 Wawrzynski, Julia            Westminster          2:37.69    2:36.01   2 
  6 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore            2:38.09    2:36.87   2 
  7 Forrester, Shephani          Oxon Hill            2:35.91    2:36.92   2 
  8 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole          Oxon Hill            2:37.34    2:37.89   2 
  9 Claggett, Christan           Frederick            2:37.26    2:38.82   2 
 10 White, Parris                Oxon Hill            2:41.98    2:39.35   2 
 11 Pena-Molina, Kathy           Magruder             2:37.85    2:39.93   2 
 12 Brown, Sydni                 Frederick            2:41.13    2:39.97   2 
 13 Sankovich, Chloe             Westminster          2:42.29    2:40.86   1 
 14 Mandich, Maddie              Tuscarora            2:46.24    2:41.93   1 
 15 Jiles, Taylor                South Hagerstown     2:43.03    2:43.91   1 
 16 Gazzola, Julia               North Hagerstown     2:43.20    2:43.95   1 
 17 Schuchardt, Kasey            Westminster          2:44.54    2:44.17   1 
 18 Bedard, Kelly                South Hagerstown     2:50.55    2:50.82   1 
 19 Betancur, Gerldine           North Hagerstown     2:47.92    2:51.24   1 
 20 Hall, Rachel                 Linganore            2:47.30    2:52.38   1 
 21 Cruz, Jessica                Watkins Mill         2:49.11    2:53.67   1 
 22 Fosburg, Jada                Thomas Johnson       2:51.87    2:53.99   1 
 23 Thomas, Madison              Linganore            2:52.33    2:59.95   1 
 24 Myers, Skyler                South Hagerstown     2:48.77    3:06.64   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGrath, Erin                Westminster          5:43.08    5:35.97   2 
  2 Alexander, Emily             South Hagerstown     5:32.04    5:38.16   2 
  3 Bossaller, Clara             Thomas Johnson       5:47.35    5:38.25   2 
  4 Mandich, Maddie              Tuscarora            5:45.42    5:38.49   2 
  5 Meehan, Phoebe               North Hagerstown     5:39.86    5:38.96   2 
  6 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora            5:38.27    5:46.22   2 
  7 Sankovich, Chloe             Westminster          5:46.97    5:53.88   2 
  8 Pena-Molina, Kathy           Magruder             5:53.52    5:57.41   2 
  9 Bedard, Kelly                South Hagerstown     6:01.30    6:07.30   2 
 10 Welsh, Mady                  South Hagerstown     6:03.06    6:07.66   2 
 11 Fosburg, Jada                Thomas Johnson       6:15.20    6:11.02   1 
 12 Herrold, Emily               Manches. Valley      6:14.70    6:13.24   2 
 13 Marin, Claire                Magruder             6:18.41    6:15.42   1 
 14 Smith, Chrissy               Westminster          6:13.84    6:16.33   2 
 15 Guitierrez, Julissa          Watkins Mill                    6:27.06   1 
 16 Cruz, Jessica                Watkins Mill         6:36.54    6:29.32   1 
 17 Morton, Meredith             North Hagerstown     6:27.30    6:30.24   1 
 18 Hall, Rachel                 Linganore            6:21.75    6:36.98   1 
 19 Simmons, Chirstian           Oxon Hill            6:40.33    6:47.63   1 
 20 Sumter, Ceairra              Potomac                         7:42.14   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Emily             South Hagerstown    11:59.12   12:19.26   2 
  2 McGrath, Erin                Westminster         12:13.02   12:39.83   2 
  3 Karlin, Erika                North Hagerstown    12:51.76   12:47.79   2 
  4 Meehan, Phoebe               North Hagerstown    12:38.94   13:00.44   2 
  5 Bossaller, Clara             Thomas Johnson      13:02.16   13:05.69   2 
  6 Mandich, Maddie              Tuscarora           12:51.46   13:35.60   2 
  7 Kassir, Polina               Tuscarora           13:22.68   13:51.68   2 
  8 Herrold, Emily               Manches. Valley     13:29.69   13:59.10   2 
  9 Gonzalez-Quiles, Alanis      Frederick           13:18.40   14:16.51   2 
 10 Martinez, Crystal            North Hagerstown    13:49.87   14:21.26   2 
 11 Parker, Abigail              Linganore           14:46.34   14:38.97   1 
 12 Robinson, Sydney             Frederick           15:01.46   14:39.57   1 
 13 Dorsey, Eva                  Frederick           15:13.71   15:01.75   1 
 14 Simmons, Chirstian           Oxon Hill           15:36.92   15:29.41   1 
 15 Poppert, Zoe                 Thomas Johnson      14:45.16   15:36.28   1 
 -- Myers, Skyler                South Hagerstown    14:07.84         DQ   2  5.12.1e
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick               8.55       8.67Q  3 
  2 Morris, Jordyn               South Hagerstown        8.77       8.84Q  2 
  3 Boghossian-James, Ani        Linganore               8.78       8.90Q  1 
  4 Jones, Ciara                 Oxon Hill               9.24       8.85q  2 
  5 Obadofin, Deborah            Thomas Johnson          9.19       9.37q  1 
  6 Bolivar, Hardee              Tuscarora               9.49       9.51q  3 
  7 Reid, Malaya                 Frederick               9.78       9.95q  3 
  8 Gardner, Alexus              Oxon Hill              10.17      10.04q  3 
  9 Manno, Katelynd              Manches. Valley        10.15      10.09   3 
 10 Boussy, Ava                  Westminster            10.00      10.14   1 
 11 Claggett, Christan           Frederick              10.00      10.20   1 
 12 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore               9.94      10.25   2 
 13 McCarthy, Sarah              North Hagerstown       10.57      10.70   1 
 14 Astorga, Gabrielle           Rockville              11.23      10.76   3 
 15 Marshall, Jade               Westminster            10.75      11.60   3 
 16 Kent, Jeanine                Westminster            11.47      12.14   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick               8.67       8.59  
  2 Jones, Ciara                 Oxon Hill               8.85       8.68  
  3 Morris, Jordyn               South Hagerstown        8.84       8.83  
  4 Boghossian-James, Ani        Linganore               8.90       8.83  
  5 Obadofin, Deborah            Thomas Johnson          9.37       9.50  
  6 Bolivar, Hardee              Tuscarora               9.51       9.54  
  7 Reid, Malaya                 Frederick               9.95       9.76  
  8 Gardner, Alexus              Oxon Hill              10.04      10.38  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James H. Blake                                    1:42.33    1:42.84   3 
     1) Bakare, Tahira                  2) Peoples, Cyan                  
     3) Phillips, Noelani               4) Harrison, Serena               
  2 Watkins Mill                                      1:45.56    1:46.50   3 
     1) Sobratti, Jada                  2) Tutu, Nana                     
     3) Burton, Amelia                  4) Janzen, Rachel                 
  3 Frederick                                         1:44.75    1:47.84   3 
     1) Chaney, Kennedy                 2) Nyakiti, Dorcas                
     3) Reid, Malaya                    4) Meredith, Hannah               
  4 Tuscarora                                         1:48.81    1:48.93   3 
     1) Anderson, Maliyah               2) Stevenson, Haley               
     3) Markoff, Natalie                4) Lefevre, Dardlie               
  5 Oxon Hill                                         1:49.58    1:49.88   3 
     1) Wright, Savannah                2) Jordan, Amaya                  
     3) Davis, Angel                    4) Gardner, Alexus                
  6 South Hagerstown                                  1:54.19    1:51.80   2 
     1) Sheriff, Sitta                  2) Armstrong, Lauren              
     3) James, Diana                    4) Morris, Jordyn                 
  7 Rockville                                         1:53.74    1:53.22   2 
     1) Pimentel, Marie                 2) Wong, Angelique                
     3) Wong, Atira                     4) McDonald, Andisha              
  8 Linganore                                         1:57.14    1:55.59   2 
     1) Boghossian-James, Ani           2) Hall, Sara                     
     3) Silter, Savannah                4) Mathews, Morgan                
  9 North Hagerstown                                  1:54.74    1:55.85   2 
     1) McCarthy, Sarah                 2) Nkwonta, Ginika                
     3) Stewart, Brittanie              4) Branch, Tarin                  
 10 Westminster                                       1:49.83    1:56.41   3 
     1) Dintino, Hannah                 2) Rogalski, Rachel               
     3) Rogalski, Julia                 4) White, Camile                  
 11 Manchester Valley                                 2:00.35    1:57.51   1 
     1) Cremens, Lauren                 2) Marks, Lindsay                 
     3) Bush, Bri                       4) Garriott, Kelly                
 12 Magruder                                          2:01.95    2:01.77   1 
     1) Douglass, Lakalia               2) Newburg, Callie                
     3) Badobre, Nicole                 4) Johnson, Chloe                 
 13 Potomac                                           1:59.19    2:03.26   2 
     1) Williams, Brandy                2) Joseph, Mikaylia               
     3) Daniels, Maliyah                4) Bryant, Erykah                 
 14 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               2:05.20    2:08.49   1 
     1) Burks, Destiny                  2) Larbi, Maya                    
     3) Muhoza, Nancy                   4) Sloan, Katy                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James H. Blake                                    4:01.19    3:59.60   2 
     1) Harrison, Serena                2) Peoples, Cyan                  
     3) Phillips, Noelani               4) Franklin, Geligne              
  2 Tuscarora                                         4:09.31    4:13.69   2 
     1) Markoff, Natalie                2) Stevenson, Haley               
     3) Kimbembe, Ryanna                4) Lefevre, Dardlie               
  3 Frederick                                         4:12.01    4:17.09   2 
     1) Reid, Malaya                    2) Smith, Jaida                   
     3) Meredith, Hannah                4) Ogendi, Bwari                  
  4 Oxon Hill                                         4:14.57    4:22.44   2 
     1) Jones, Ciara                    2) Rather, Myah                   
     3) Gardner, Alexus                 4) Jordan, Amaya                  
  5 Westminster                                       4:27.14    4:27.70   2 
     1) Dintino, Hannah                 2) Asbury, Olivia                 
     3) Crowder, Emily                  4) Houle, Lydia                   
  6 South Hagerstown                                  4:34.92    4:31.01   2 
     1) Sheriff, Sitta                  2) Armstrong, Lauren              
     3) Carroll, Taylor                 4) Jiles, Taylor                  
  7 Manchester Valley                                 4:44.44    4:41.07   1 
     1) Cremens, Lauren                 2) Marks, Lindsay                 
     3) Bush, Bri                       4) Sunderland, Clare              
  8 Potomac                                           4:57.21    4:45.86   1 
     1) Bryant, Erykah                  2) Joseph, Mikaylia               
     3) Williams, Brandy                4) Daniels, Maliyah               
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               4:40.70    4:46.55   1 
     1) Obadofin, Deborah               2) Ford, Sophia                   
     3) Snowden, Amya                   4) Homman, Mae                    
 10 Linganore                                         4:50.21    4:46.56   1 
     1) Follis, Alanah                  2) Connolly, Khelsa               
     3) Flint, Mckenna                  4) Silter, Savannah               
 11 Rockville                                         5:12.76    4:53.90   1 
     1) Wong, Angelique                 2) Wong, Atira                    
     3) Astorga, Gabrielle              4) McDonald, Laylah               
 12 Magruder                                          5:41.81    5:13.28   1 
     1) Nardone, Anna                   2) Luu, Loretta                   
     3) Paarekooper, Meike              4) Lindsay, Mikayla               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                        10:10.69   10:09.56  
     1) Hunter, Paris                   2) Mandich, Maddie                
     3) Markoff, Natalie                4) Kimbembe, Ryanna               
  2 Oxon Hill                                        10:19.37   10:23.79  
     1) Onyenyeonwu, Nicole             2) Cortez, Aislinn                
     3) Forrester, Stephani             4) White, Parris                  
  3 South Hagerstown                                 10:43.63   10:27.15  
     1) Jiles, Taylor                   2) Welsh, Mady                    
     3) Carroll, Taylor                 4) Alexander, Emily               
  4 North Hagerstown                                 10:29.85   10:27.23  
     1) Betancur, Gerldine              2) Gazzola, Julia                 
     3) Meehan, Phoebe                  4) Anderson, Marie Claire         
  5 Westminster                                      10:38.36   10:50.58  
     1) Chmielewski, Sophie             2) Houle, Lydia                   
     3) Schuchardt, Kasey               4) Wawrzynski, Julia              
  6 Frederick                                        10:53.16   10:56.67  
     1) Brown, Sydni                    2) Popielaski, Kyla               
     3) Zarate, Karla                   4) Ogendi, Bwari                  
  7 Magruder                                         11:36.23   11:29.37  
     1) Peralta, Reena                  2) Marin, Lucie                   
     3) Marin, Claire                   4) Pena-Molina, Kathy             
  8 Manchester Valley                                11:41.58   11:41.92  
     1) Cremens, Lauren                 2) Bush, Bri                      
     3) Woodard, McCall                 4) Sunderland, Clare              
  9 Potomac                                          12:16.41   12:35.29  
     1) Daniels, Maliyah                2) Williams, Brandy               
     3) Martin, Makayla                 4) Paul, Shinaider                
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kathleen          Linganore            5-02.00    5-05.00  
  2 Garriott, Kelly              Manches. Valley      5-05.00    5-05.00  
  3 Chance, LeNisha              South Hagerstown     5-00.00    4-11.00  
  3 Leisinger, Sadie             South Hagerstown     5-02.00    4-11.00  
  5 Morris, Jordyn               South Hagerstown     4-10.00    4-11.00  
  6 Osei, Nicole                 Frederick            4-10.00    4-09.00  
  7 Essama-Ayi, Tiama            Rockville            5-00.00    4-07.00  
  8 Herman, Olivia               Westminster          4-05.00    4-07.00  
  9 Grant, Jaydra                Thomas Johnson       4-08.00    4-05.00  
  9 Torres, Melanie              Watkins Mill         4-06.00    4-05.00  
  9 Fique, Morgan                Westminster          4-03.00    4-05.00  
  9 Bolivar, Hardee              Tuscarora            4-04.00    4-05.00  
  9 Ballengee, Jaedyn            North Hagerstown     4-08.00    4-05.00  
 14 Wolfe, Emily                 Linganore            4-04.00    4-03.00  
 14 Balog, Annie                 North Hagerstown     4-02.00    4-03.00  
 -- Willis, Tania                Potomac                              NH  
 -- Newburg, Callie              Magruder                             NH  
 -- Boswell, Ellie               Manches. Valley      4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riss, Devin                  North Hagerstown     8-06.00    8-00.00  
  2 Davies, Myah                 Linganore            8-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Drummond, Deja               Thomas Johnson       7-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Manno, Katelynd              Manches. Valley      8-06.00    7-06.00  
  5 Follis, Julia                Linganore            7-06.00    7-00.00  
  6 Salcutan, Katlin             South Hagerstown     7-00.00    7-00.00  
  7 Desclous, Clara              North Hagerstown     7-00.00    6-06.00  
  8 Flint, Mckenna               Linganore            6-06.00    6-06.00  
  9 Bolivar, Hardee              Tuscarora            6-11.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tolbard, Paige               Frederick           40-03.50   38-02.75  
  2 Fom Mayou, Mikhale           Frederick           36-02.00   37-03.00  
  3 George, Sarah                Oxon Hill           39-08.00   36-05.50  
  4 Noel, Destiny                Tuscarora           35-03.00   34-01.50  
  5 Jenerette, Kaia              Frederick           33-10.75   32-04.00  
  6 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore           31-03.25   31-09.00  
  7 Jones, Ariana                Thomas Johnson      30-02.00   29-04.25  
  8 Adeoye, Rachael              Thomas Johnson      28-05.25   28-06.75  
  9 Jarrett, Alexia              South Hagerstown    27-09.00   28-06.50  
 10 Devilbiss, Katie             Westminster         28-03.50   27-09.50  
 11 Pretlow, Chelsi              Potomac             22-04.50   24-09.50  
 12 Melton, Mackenzie            Tuscarora           22-03.75   24-05.00  
 13 Cooper, Kristina             Tuscarora           25-04.00   24-02.25  
 14 Nkwonta, Ginika              North Hagerstown    27-01.25   24-01.50  
 15 Wade, Talia                  Oxon Hill           22-03.25   24-00.00  
 16 Warren, Patrice              Rockville           21-07.00   23-08.50  
 17 Pobee, Gwen                  Thomas Johnson      26-00.00   23-06.00  
 18 Abiwa, Tawa                  Manches. Valley     25-01.00   23-04.00  
 19 Kurupas, Abby                Linganore           24-08.00   22-09.75  
 20 Nyanaro, Purity              North Hagerstown    22-02.75   21-11.50  
 21 Aleshire, Maegan             North Hagerstown    22-04.00   21-01.00  
 22 Brown, Tamia                 Potomac             21-06.00   20-00.00  
 23 Williams, Tameia             J.H. Blake          22-06.75   11-10.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Zamar              Tuscarora               6.73       6.69Q  3 
  2 Vincent, David               Watkins Mill            6.78       6.71Q  1 
  3 Booker, Khalil               South Hagerstown        6.76       6.72Q  2 
  4 Lewis, Zane                  Westminster             6.69       6.75Q  4 
  5 Mcdonald, Eric               South Hagerstown        6.89       6.76q  3 
  6 Benga, Caleb                 J.H. Blake              6.77       6.81q  1 
  7 Sene, Mouhamadou             Frederick               6.98       6.90q  2 
  8 Sayeh, Baeba                 Watkins Mill            6.93       6.93q  3 
  9 Shell, Joseph                Tuscarora               6.99       6.94   3 
 10 Napier, Devon                North Hagerstown        7.02       6.97   4  6.965
 11 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill               6.92       6.97   4  6.970
 12 Berg, Zachary                North Hagerstown        6.98       6.98   1 
 13 Evans, Teon                  Potomac                 7.10       6.99   1 
 14 Casiano, Eduardo             Magruder                6.96       7.00   2 
 15 Barnes, Larry                South Hagerstown        6.99       7.01   4 
 16 Gyimah, Kelvin               Frederick               7.13       7.02   2 
 17 Cartwright, Austin           Westminster             6.98       7.07   1 
 18 Davis, Ralphiel              North Hagerstown        7.06       7.09   2 
 19 Dubro, Jack                  Linganore               7.10       7.10   1 
 20 Bason, Ivan                  Thomas Johnson          7.17       7.18   3 
 21 Terry, Christian             Potomac                 7.18       7.28   4 
 22 Palmer, Elijah               Tuscarora               7.18       7.30   4 
 23 Adams, Sabionn               J.H. Blake              6.82       8.71   2 
 -- Sayeh, Salekri               Watkins Mill            7.05         FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker, Khalil               South Hagerstown        6.72       6.67  
  2 Vincent, David               Watkins Mill            6.71       6.68  
  3 Robinson, Zamar              Tuscarora               6.69       6.69  
  4 Benga, Caleb                 J.H. Blake              6.81       6.76  
  5 Lewis, Zane                  Westminster             6.75       6.81  
  6 Mcdonald, Eric               South Hagerstown        6.76       6.83  
  7 Sene, Mouhamadou             Frederick               6.90       6.93  
  8 Sayeh, Baeba                 Watkins Mill            6.93       6.94  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Turay, Andre                 South Hagerstown       36.15      35.85   4 
  2 Phillips, Nathan             J.H. Blake             35.52      35.91   4 
  3 Vincent, David               Watkins Mill           37.24      36.36   3 
  4 Lewis, Zane                  Westminster            36.46      36.85   4 
  5 Gilbert, Louis               Oxon Hill              37.33      37.09   3 
  6 Scott, Zahir                 North Hagerstown       37.37      37.36   3 
  7 Adjapong, Nicholas           Watkins Mill           36.85      37.48   4 
  8 Owubah, Kwesi                J.H. Blake             36.67      37.62   4 
  9 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill              36.87      37.71   4 
 10 Mondesir, Khaleel            J.H. Blake             37.98      37.75   3 
 11 Berg, Zachary                North Hagerstown       38.63      38.17   3 
 12 Silimana, Amadou             Watkins Mill           38.22      38.18   3 
 13 Casiano, Eduardo             Magruder               39.05      38.47   2 
 14 Evans, Teon                  Potomac                38.97      38.49   2 
 15 Napier, Devon                North Hagerstown       39.85      39.24   2 
 16 Cox, Mark                    Thomas Johnson         39.43      39.60   2 
 17 Mkamba, Salim                South Hagerstown       39.90      39.66   2 
 18 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill              40.04      39.84   1 
 19 Simmonds, Sean               Potomac                40.14      40.38   1 
 20 Atwell, John                 Tuscarora              41.44      40.84   1 
 21 Shields, Connor              Rockville              40.94      41.01   1 
 22 Atwell, Alec                 Tuscarora              41.42      41.52   1 
 -- Barnes, Larry                South Hagerstown       39.21         FS   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Serville, Randy              Oxon Hill            1:06.89    1:10.33   4 
  2 Buckman, Clay                Linganore            1:08.89    1:10.46   4 
  3 Wiggins, Ivan                Oxon Hill            1:10.33    1:11.42   4 
  4 Mims, Joshua                 J.H. Blake           1:11.46    1:11.55   3 
  5 Scott, Zahir                 North Hagerstown     1:11.91    1:12.43   3 
  6 Labeach IV, Samuel           Watkins Mill         1:11.36    1:12.50   4 
  7 Cartwright, Austin           Westminster          1:13.86    1:12.61   3 
  8 Carter, Treven               Tuscarora            1:12.94    1:13.69   3 
  9 Rush, Isaiah                 Potomac              1:14.94    1:14.07   2 
 10 Lombardo, Alexander          Thomas Johnson       1:14.20    1:14.15   2 
 11 Hibbert, Tyrese              Watkins Mill                    1:14.23   1 
 12 Carson, Marquise             Oxon Hill            1:16.30    1:14.57   2 
 13 Buchanan, Kaili              Potomac              1:14.06    1:14.80   3 
 14 Trovinger, Christopher       North Hagerstown     1:16.45    1:17.77   2 
 15 Argueta Fuentes, Jorge       Tuscarora            1:17.39    1:18.05   1 
 16 Andrews, Jarel               Potomac              1:18.98    1:18.32   1 
 17 Gillcrist, Danny             Westminster          1:16.78    1:20.12   2 
 18 Armstrong, Tristan           South Hagerstown     1:24.64    1:24.28   1 
 -- Kwiatkowski, Ben             Magruder             1:27.08         FS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Serville, Randy              Oxon Hill            1:57.62    2:01.64   2 
  2 Gasaway, Brandon             North Hagerstown     2:02.32    2:01.70   2 
  3 Cioffi, Will                 Linganore            2:03.81    2:03.28   2 
  4 Myers, Isaiah                Thomas Johnson       2:03.24    2:04.76   2 
  5 Arbaugh, Brandon             Westminster          2:04.04    2:04.80   2 
  6 Minus, Mason                 J.H. Blake           2:09.80    2:07.86   1 
  7 Hildebrandt, Nicholas        Tuscarora            2:05.95    2:08.35   2 
  8 Vipond, Saige                North Hagerstown     2:10.39    2:09.18   1 
  9 Williams, Benjamin           Potomac              2:10.46    2:09.29   1 
 10 Hawkins, Solomon             J.H. Blake           2:10.00    2:10.33   1 
 11 Cotoia, Kyle                 Westminster          2:12.23    2:10.59   1 
 12 Carter, Deven                Tuscarora            2:06.41    2:11.35   2 
 13 Wiggins, Ivan                Oxon Hill            2:08.52    2:13.11   2 
 14 Carter, Treven               Tuscarora            2:09.82    2:14.91   1 
 15 Chambers, Yonzay             Oxon Hill            2:15.83    2:15.39   1 
 16 Olsen, Byron                 Magruder             2:09.69    2:15.49   2 
 17 Bedregall, Leithan           South Hagerstown     2:14.83    2:16.38   1 
 18 Wagner, Shane                Westminster          2:16.93    2:16.40   1 
 19 Boyd IV, John                Watkins Mill         2:15.14    2:17.30   1 
 20 Labeach IV, Samuel           Watkins Mill         2:13.85    2:17.33   1 
 21 Hibbert, Tyrese              Watkins Mill         2:09.44    2:24.40   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cioffi, Will                 Linganore            4:40.79    4:38.78   2 
  2 Jackson, Andrew              Manches. Valley      4:40.69    4:39.54   2 
  3 Hildebrandt, Nicholas        Tuscarora            4:41.69    4:40.79   2 
  4 Bavari, Daveen               Thomas Johnson       4:41.09    4:41.29   2 
  5 McKinsey, Nathaniel          North Hagerstown     4:42.54    4:44.32   2 
  6 Carter, Deven                Tuscarora            4:44.91    4:49.58   2 
  7 Alston, Justin               Oxon Hill            4:45.99    4:50.22   2 
  8 Harris, Christian            J.H. Blake           4:54.18    4:50.65   2 
  9 Askine, Spencer              Linganore            5:00.00    4:53.91   1 
 10 Pepperl, Zachary             Watkins Mill         5:00.09    4:59.18   1 
 11 Spurlock, Lane               Thomas Johnson       5:08.74    4:59.96   1 
 12 Bagwell-cook, Malik          South Hagerstown     5:14.46    5:05.31   1 
 13 Lyan, Matthew                Tuscarora            5:04.36    5:07.35   1 
 14 Clark, Joseph                Watkins Mill         5:12.30    5:08.28   1 
 15 Bedregall, Leithan           South Hagerstown     5:12.30    5:09.72   1 
 16 Madsen, Anders               Westminster          5:18.03    5:10.39   1 
 17 Barney, David                Rockville            5:07.94    5:11.96   1 
 18 Olsen, Byron                 Magruder             4:55.67    5:21.71   2 
 19 Resendiz-zaleta, Eric        Westminster          5:31.86    5:27.67   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore            9:44.53    9:57.78   2 
  2 Ferguson, Charlie            Westminster         10:12.54   10:12.27   2 
  3 McKinsey, Nathaniel          North Hagerstown     9:59.82   10:13.21   2 
  4 Eklund, Gunnar               Linganore           10:27.45   10:16.39   2 
  5 Griffin, Noah                Westminster         10:17.15   10:17.40   2 
  6 Alston, Justin               Oxon Hill           10:32.56   10:20.43   2 
  7 Bavari, Daveen               Thomas Johnson      10:09.20   10:20.45   2 
  8 Goodrich, Josh               Thomas Johnson      10:45.32   10:20.53   2 
  9 Guinn, Kyle                  Linganore           10:04.43   10:26.50   2 
 10 Pollack, Evan                J.H. Blake          10:17.24   10:28.06   2 
 11 Jackson, Andrew              Manches. Valley     10:13.58   10:34.25   2 
 12 Shreve, Kyle                 Tuscarora           10:59.32   10:56.27   2 
 13 Pepperl, Zachary             Watkins Mill        11:10.50   11:16.37   1 
 14 Usher, Nathan                Tuscarora           11:19.47   11:18.50   1 
 15 Bagwell-cook, Malik          South Hagerstown    11:06.40   11:27.12   1 
 16 Luu, Lindon                  Magruder            11:43.08   11:33.62   1 
 17 Spurlock, Lane               Thomas Johnson      11:16.16   11:34.36   1 
 18 Bartolomeo, Dominic          Tuscarora           11:29.42   11:36.50   1 
 19 Womack, Judah                South Hagerstown    11:40.64   11:46.88   1 
 20 Cox, Garrett                 Westminster         12:12.62   12:38.46   1 
 21 Flint, Ryan                  North Hagerstown    12:30.25   12:38.93   1 
 22 Pierce, Daimen               Magruder                       12:48.01   1 
 23 Sheppard, Michael            South Hagerstown    12:34.58   12:48.80   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turay, Andre                 South Hagerstown        7.33       7.47Q  2 
  2 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill               7.71       7.77Q  1 
  3 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill               7.72       7.81q  1 
  4 Silimana, Amadou             Watkins Mill            8.08       7.82q  2 
  5 Boussouf, Elias              J.H. Blake              7.95       8.13q  2 
  6 Senghore, Matharr            North Hagerstown        8.72       8.59q  1 
  7 Waguespack, Ryan             Thomas Johnson          8.86       8.70q  2 
  8 Vaughns, Mark                Thomas Johnson          9.03       9.34q  2 
  9 Armstrong, Tristan           South Hagerstown        9.65       9.59   2 
 10 Griffin, Steven              Westminster             9.84       9.79   2 
 11 Maheu, Jonathan              Thomas Johnson          9.46       9.87   1 
 12 Grant, Alex                  South Hagerstown       10.33      10.21   2 
 13 Foster, Jasen                North Hagerstown       10.26      10.22   1 
 14 Boggs, Jay                   Westminster            10.15      10.32   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Turay, Andre                 South Hagerstown        7.47       7.39  
  2 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill               7.81       7.83  
  3 Silimana, Amadou             Watkins Mill            7.82       7.91  
  4 Boussouf, Elias              J.H. Blake              8.13       8.04  
  5 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill               7.77       8.10  
  6 Waguespack, Ryan             Thomas Johnson          8.70       8.52  
  7 Senghore, Matharr            North Hagerstown        8.59       8.58  
  8 Vaughns, Mark                Thomas Johnson          9.34       9.26  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                      1:32.70    1:32.02   3 
     1)                                 2) Silimana, Amadou               
     3) Adjapong, Nicholas              4) Vincent, David                 
  2 Oxon Hill                                         1:35.25    1:33.44   3 
     1) George, Daniel                  2) Gilbert, Louis                 
     3) Sampson, Zackary                4) Johnson, Jayden                
  3 James H. Blake                                    1:33.50    1:33.75   3 
     1) Adams, Sabionn                  2) Mondesir, Khaleel              
     3) Phillips, Nathan                4) Owubah, Kwesi                  
  4 South Hagerstown                                  1:36.45    1:35.15   3 
     1) Barnes, Larry                   2) Booker, Khalil                 
     3) Mcdonald, Eric                  4) Turay, Andre                   
  5 Manchester Valley                                 1:36.90    1:36.42   3 
     1) Scibek, Grant                   2) Montgomery, Kacy               
     3) Stout, John                     4) Melville, Adam                 
  6 North Hagerstown                                  1:38.14    1:36.57   2 
     1) Davis, Ralphiel                 2) Berg, Zachary                  
     3) Napier, Devon                   4) Scott, Zahir                   
  7 Potomac                                           1:40.27    1:38.94   2 
     1) Evans, Teon                     2) Buchanan, Kaili                
     3) Terry, Christian                4) Rush, Isaiah                   
  8 Linganore                                         1:38.21    1:41.65   2 
     1) Dubro, Jack                     2) Coleman, Oral-anthony          
     3) Holsingere, Carter              4) Liston, Adam                   
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:42.75    1:41.83   1 
     1) Waguespack, Ryan                2) Orr, Jacob                     
     3) Donitzen, Alexander             4) Cox, Mark                      
 10 Westminster                                       1:33.28    1:42.82   3 
     1) Lewis, Davindra                 2) Cartwright, Austin             
     3) Flowers, Ben                    4) Lewis, Zane                    
 11 Tuscarora                                         1:40.89    1:42.96   2 
     1) Palmer, Elijah                  2) Robinson, Zamar                
     3) Shell, Joseph                   4) Atwell, Alec                   
 12 Magruder                                          1:48.87    1:52.99   1 
     1) taha, ameen                     2) Kim, John                      
     3) Pierce, Daimen                  4) Casiano, Eduardo               
 13 Rockville                                         1:43.73    1:53.11   1 
     1) Taupenot, Julien                2) Gabele, Colin                  
     3) Roach, Giovanni                 4) Roach, Giancarlo               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                         3:34.19    3:32.14   3 
     1) Wiggins, Ivan                   2) Serville, Randy                
     3) Sampson, Zackary                4) Gilbert, Louis                 
  2 Linganore                                         3:34.37    3:33.09   3 
     3) Buckman, Clay                   4) Cioffi, Will                   
  3 James H. Blake                                    3:35.42    3:37.51   3 
     1) Mims, Joshua                    2)                                
     3) Mondesir, Khaleel               4) Owubah, Kwesi                  
  4 North Hagerstown                                  3:44.06    3:41.00   2 
     1) Berg, Zachary                   2) McKinsey, Nathaniel            
     3) Vipond, Saige                   4) Scott, Zahir                   
  5 Westminster                                       3:42.90    3:42.13   3 
     1) Flowers, Ben                    2) Cartwright, Austin             
     3) Arbaugh, Brandon                4) Lewis, Zane                    
  6 Watkins Mill                                      3:35.13    3:43.23   3 
     1) Adjapong, Nicholas              2) Labeach IV, Samuel             
     3) Rizarri, Julian                 4) Boyd IV, John                  
  7 Potomac                                           3:46.00    3:44.95   2 
     1) Buchanan, Kaili                 2) Williams, Benjamin             
     3) Rush, Isaiah                    4) Simmonds, Sean                 
  8 Manchester Valley                                 3:41.41    3:46.47   3 
     1) Scibek, Grant                   2) Montgomery, Kacy               
     3) Stout, John                     4) Kumpar, Ryan                   
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:58.01    3:52.01   1 
     1) Vaughns, Mark                   2) Maheu, Jonathan                
     3) Kersey, Marcus                  4) Lombardo, Alexander            
 10 Tuscarora                                         3:55.21    3:53.10   1 
     1) Atwell, Alec                    2) Atwell, John                   
     3) Argueta Fuentes, Jorge          4) Le, Tan                        
 11 Frederick                                         3:44.15    3:53.52   2 
     1) Norgbe, Gerald                  2) Gray, Nick                     
     3) Silva, Thomas                   4) Farrell, Nicolas               
 12 South Hagerstown                                  3:45.71    4:08.75   2 
     1) Grant, Alex                     2) Mkamba, Salim                  
     3) Armstrong, Tristan              4) Bedregall, Zayne               
 13 Magruder                                          4:11.15    4:35.74   1 
     1) taha, ameen                     2) Alemayehu, Aman                
     3) Luu, Lindon                     4) Pierce, Daimen                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown                                  8:29.11    8:24.40  
     1) McKinsey, Nathaniel             2) Gazzola, Ben                   
     3) Vipond, Saige                   4) Gasaway, Brandon               
  2 Tuscarora                                         8:42.85    8:29.42  
     1) Argueta Fuentes, Jorge          2) Carter, Treven                 
     3) Carter, Deven                   4) Hildebrandt, Nicholas          
  3 Linganore                                         8:27.44    8:30.38  
     1) Eklund, Lars                    2) Seraton, Allejah               
     3) Witmer, Bryce                   4) Buckman, Clay                  
  4 Oxon Hill                                         8:26.95    8:32.25  
     1) Serville, Randy                 2) Alston, Justin                 
     3) Wiggins, Ivan                   4) Chambers, Yonzay               
  5 Westminster                                       8:53.96    8:33.10  
     1) Cotoia, Kyle                    2) Neubert, Jp                    
     3) Ferguson, Charlie               4) Arbaugh, Brandon               
  6 Watkins Mill                                      8:44.55    8:47.98  
     1) Labeach IV, Samuel              2) Boyd IV, John                  
     3) Rizarri, Julian                 4) Hibbert, Tyrese                
  7 Frederick                                         9:19.38    8:54.48  
     1) Norgbe, Gerald                  2) Gray, Nick                     
     3) Martinez, Mario                 4) Hamilton, Will                 
  8 Potomac                                           9:06.67    8:55.00  
     1) Rush, Isaiah                    2) Williams, Benjamin             
     3) Mial, Tajaih                    4) Buchanan, Kaili                
  9 Magruder                                          9:24.68    9:25.39  
     1) Olsen, Byron                    2) Pierce, Daimen                 
     3) Luu, Lindon                     4) Zhao, Zachary                  
 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               9:41.41    9:25.99  
     1) Kersey, Marcus                  2) Cherry, Justin                 
     3) McKeever, Mack                  4) Brakefield, Erich              
 11 Manchester Valley                                 9:43.32   10:00.11  
     1) Hann, Kyle                      2) Weston, Mason                  
     3) Kumpar, Ryan                    4) Evans, Colin                   
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             South Hagerstown     6-10.00    6-09.00  
  2 McDonald, Kaithon            South Hagerstown     6-06.00    6-07.00  
  3 Bannon, Colby                Linganore            6-00.00    6-01.00  
  4 Hoston, Charlie              South Hagerstown     6-00.00    6-01.00  
  5 Melville, Adam               Manches. Valley      6-03.00    6-02.00  
  6 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore            6-00.00    5-11.00  
  7 Gerber, Joshua               Manches. Valley      5-11.00    5-09.00  
  8 Senghore, Matharr            North Hagerstown     5-06.00    5-07.00  
  9 Boggs, Jay                   Westminster          5-04.00    5-05.00  
  9 Hilker, Andrew               North Hagerstown     5-04.00    5-05.00  
 11 Burgess, Caleb               Potomac              5-04.00    5-03.00  
 11 Coleman, Oral-anthony        Linganore            5-02.00    5-03.00  
 -- Bason, Ivan                  Thomas Johnson       5-02.00         NH  
 -- Terry, Christian             Potomac                              NH  
 -- Kumpar, Ryan                 Manches. Valley      5-07.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holsingere, Carter           Linganore           13-05.00   12-09.00  
  2 Gillcrist, Danny             Westminster         11-02.00   12-03.00  
  3 LaPilusa, Sam                Linganore           10-00.00    9-09.00  
  4 Bedregall, Zayne             South Hagerstown     9-00.00    9-03.00  
  5 Herrera, Jacob               North Hagerstown     9-00.00    8-09.00  
  5 Grant, Alex                  South Hagerstown     8-06.00    8-09.00  
 -- Pinto, Joey                  Thomas Johnson      11-06.00         NH  
 -- Trovinger, Christopher       North Hagerstown     8-06.00         NH  
 -- Schilling, Bryce             Manches. Valley      9-00.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Nick                  Manches. Valley     10-00.00         NH  
 -- Donitzen, Alexander          Thomas Johnson                       NH  
 -- Kamanu, Peter                Thomas Johnson       9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bare, Evan                   Manches. Valley     49-04.50   47-05.50  
  2 Mckoy, Nikolas               North Hagerstown    45-08.75   47-04.00  
  3 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill           45-09.75   44-03.25  
  4 Belcher, Matthew             Tuscarora           39-10.75   40-07.00  
  5 Sayeh, Baeba                 Watkins Mill        39-11.00   40-01.75  
  6 Foreman, Jacob               Manches. Valley     39-08.00   40-01.25  
  7 Russo, Joe                   Linganore           37-02.50   39-05.75  
  8 Martinez, Jason              J.H. Blake          40-05.75   39-02.25  
  9 Vanlear, Brandon             J.H. Blake          39-11.50   38-03.00  
 10 Gennes, Larry                Tuscarora           35-02.25   36-06.25  
 11 Merlos, Aaron                Watkins Mill        36-01.50   36-01.00  
 12 Jackson, Damion              Potomac             28-02.00   36-00.50  
 13 Cordova, Frank               Tuscarora           35-10.00   35-10.25  
 14 Smith, Hudson                Linganore           37-04.50   34-10.00  
 15 Trovinger, Christopher       North Hagerstown    34-10.75   34-05.50  
 16 Zarta, Alex                  Westminster         36-10.50   34-00.00  
 17 Gabele, Colin                Rockville           32-02.50   33-09.00  
 18 Fink, Morgan                 Linganore           30-10.75   30-01.50  
 19 Counterman, Austin           Manches. Valley     31-04.00   29-08.25  
 20 Conroy, Jackson              North Hagerstown    29-04.75   29-07.25  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tuscarora                   85        2) Frederick                  77   
    3) James H. Blake              55        4) South Hagerstown           54   
    5) Oxon Hill                   44        6) North Hagerstown           40   
    7) Linganore                   35        8) Westminster                33   
    9) Watkins Mill                29       10) Gov. Thomas Johnson        22.50
   11) Manchester Valley           18.50    12) Rockville                  10   
   13) Magruder                     3       14) Potomac                     1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   81        2) Oxon Hill                  76   
    3) South Hagerstown            69.50     4) North Hagerstown           58.50
    5) Watkins Mill                46        6) Westminster                43   
    7) James H. Blake              41        8) Manchester Valley          32   
    9) Tuscarora                   31       10) Gov. Thomas Johnson        17   
   11) Potomac                      5       12) Frederick                   4   


Return to Top

Email | About