MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maroon and Black Relays
Maroon & Black Classic History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2018-01-12

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2018 06:57 AM
                       Maroon & Black Relays - 1/12/2018                       
                    Episcopal High School - Cathcart Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Fitzsimon            Paul VI                   7.62   5  10   
  2 Nina Moore                   Episcopal                 7.72   5   8   
  3 Catherine Cunningham         Paul VI                   7.76   5   6   
  4 Isabell Baltimore            Mercersburg               7.80   5   4   
  5 Brynne McDonald              Paul VI                   7.81   5   2   
  6 Tanaka Mukudzavhu            Mercersburg               7.90   4   1   
  7 Kiera McLean                 SSSAS                     7.94   4 
  8 Kelly Walton                 Potomac                   7.95   4 
  9 Khaya Yankey                 Potomac                   8.05   3 
 10 Nyah Mays                    G. Day School             8.07   3 
 11 Julia Kocis                  Paul VI                   8.08   3 
 12 Nevada Lomax                 G. Day School             8.11   3 
 13 Janil Cohen                  Episcopal                 8.19   2 
 14 Calia Lee                    Visitation                8.20   3 
 15 Alexandra Watson             Visitation                8.21   1 
 15 Indi Clayton                 SSSAS                     8.21   3 
 17 Izzy D'Antonio               SSSAS                     8.25   5 
 18 Allison McKenzie             Visitation                8.27   4 
 19 Addie Marin                  Potomac                   8.29   4 
 20 Cassie Do                    SSSAS                     8.40   2 
 21 Jodie Kuo                    Potomac                   8.41   2 
 22 Julia Tilden                 Mercersburg               8.67   2 
 23 Annie Rosenman               G. Day School             8.69   2 
 24 Emily Scarrow                G. Day School             9.43   1 
 25 Sally Ballantine             Mercersburg               9.55   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Annie Leder                  G. Day School             9.76q  1 
  2 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                 9.90q  1 
  3 Ashlyn Eby                   Paul VI                  10.23q  2 
  4 Ruby Kaplan                  G. Day School            10.92q  1 
  5 Beatrice Tynan               Paul VI                  13.08q  2 
 -- Alex Coenjaerts              Mercersburg                DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Annie Leder                  G. Day School             9.84   10   
  2 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                 9.88    8   
  3 Ashlyn Eby                   Paul VI                  10.40    6   
  4 Ruby Kaplan                  G. Day School            11.03    4   
  5 Beatrice Tynan               Paul VI                  13.16    2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:53.31   4  10   
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:53.38   4   8   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:54.57   4   6   
  4 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            1:57.22   3   4   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:57.82   4   2   
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     x2:01.87   1 
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     2:04.28   3   1   
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                 2:05.59   3 
  9 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x2:11.24   2 
 10 Paul VI  'B'                                       x2:11.44   3 
 11 Potomac School  'B'                                x2:15.00   1 
 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    x2:16.01   2 
 13 Mercersburg Academy  'B'                           x2:24.76   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:09.74   2  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:13.87   2   8   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:26.67   2   6   
  4 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            4:42.79   2   4   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:46.92   1   2   
  6 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x4:51.51   1 
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                     x4:51.56   1 
  8 Paul VI  'A'                                        4:59.08   1   1   
  9 Mercersburg Academy  'B'                           x5:56.39   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:07.06   10   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:35.18    8   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      10:39.89    6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                11:10.58    4   
  5 Georgetown Day  'B'                               x11:15.08  
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                11:35.33    2   
  7 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                           11:52.33    1   
  8 Potomac School  'B'                               x12:50.70  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:39.97   3  10   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:50.29   3   8   
  3 Potomac School  'B'                                x4:54.81   3 
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:59.23   3   6   
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:59.32   2   4   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 5:18.13   2   1.50
  6 Paul VI  'A'                                        5:18.13   1   1.50
  8 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x5:28.68   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                       14:04.41   10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                14:36.54    8   
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                14:42.01    6   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      15:06.11    4   
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    15:36.39    2   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Burkhardt              Paul VI                4-10.00    9   
  1 Brianna Williams             Episcopal              4-10.00    9   
  3 Dagny Fisher                 Visitation             4-06.00    6   
  4 Dora Hauache                 G. Day School          4-04.00    1.40
  4 Carmela Ribadeneira          Episcopal              4-04.00    1.40
  4 Alexa Iglesias               Visitation             4-04.00    1.40
  4 Alex McEneney                SSSAS                  4-04.00    1.40
  4 Anna Smith                   Episcopal              4-04.00    1.40
  9 Ashlyn Eby                   Paul VI                4-02.00  
  9 Alex Coenjaerts              Mercersburg            4-02.00  
 11 Abby Murphy                  G. Day School          3-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridget Fitzsimon            Paul VI               14-07.00   10   
  2 Brianna Williams             Episcopal             14-02.00    6   
  2 Helen Treadway               SSSAS                 14-02.00    6   
  2 Ashlyn Eby                   Paul VI               14-02.00    6   
  5 Allison Burke                G. Day School         14-00.00    2   
  6 Katie Brennan                Mercersburg           13-05.00    1   
  7 Allison McKenzie             Visitation            13-03.00  
  8 Cassie Do                    SSSAS                 13-02.00  
  9 Jara Wilensky                G. Day School         12-04.00  
 10 Jenna Cooper                 Paul VI               12-01.00  
 11 Tess Weinreich               Potomac               11-01.00  
 12 Kristen Jones                Paul VI               10-10.00  
 13 Farah Yahaya                 Mercersburg            9-09.00  
 -- Sophia Tolson                Potomac                   FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Burke                G. Day School         32-00.00   10   
  2 Jahsaiah Moses               Episcopal             29-09.00    8   
  3 Katie Brennan                Mercersburg           29-03.00    5   
  3 Jara Wilensky                G. Day School         29-03.00    5   
  5 Carmela Ribadeneira          Episcopal             28-01.00    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomisin Salako               Mercersburg           28-11.00   10   
  2 Hanna Kidane                 SSSAS                 27-00.50    8   
  3 Jadyn Chandler               SSSAS                 26-06.00    6   
  4 Jodie Kuo                    Potomac               25-07.50    4   
  5 Sydney Lewis                 Episcopal             24-08.00    2   
  6 Kamsi Obiorah                Visitation            21-10.00    1   
  7 Nyah Mays                    G. Day School         19-10.00  
  8 Rachelle Hawkins             SSSAS                 19-01.50  
  9 Calia Lee                    Visitation            18-09.50  
 10 Maddie Rapelyea              G. Day School         18-05.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Odera Nweke                  G. Prep                   6.64   5  10   
  2 Jamall Mensah                Episcopal                 6.82   5   8   
  3 Archie Russ                  Landon                    6.90   4   6   
  4 Salim Turner-Muhammad        Episcopal                 6.93   4   4   
  5 David Baumann                Mercersburg               6.95   5   2   
  6 Tijani Harris                Mercersburg               6.96   3   1   
  7 Juanell Walker               Episcopal                 7.07   5 
  8 Chase Hutson                 Paul VI                   7.15   5 
  9 Trey Davis                   G. Day School             7.16   3 
  9 Obi Oranuba                  G. Prep                   7.16   4 
 11 Justin Fronda                Gonzaga                   7.19   3 
 12 Esteban Salas                G. Prep                   7.21   1 
 13 Damon Smith                  Gonzaga                   7.26   4 
 14 Kaleb Starks                 Landon                    7.28   1 
 15 Nate Dion                    Paul VI                   7.30   3 
 16 Bryce Savoy                  G. Day School             7.31   2 
 17 Timothy Peoples              G. Prep                   7.38   5 
 18 Brian Wilson                 Potomac                   7.47   2 
 19 Quentin Adolphe              Potomac                   7.54   2 
 20 Jack Hinsperger              Mercersburg               7.55   1 
 21 James Hinsperger             Mercersburg               7.56   2 
 22 Dan Alexander                Potomac                   7.58   2 
 23 Chandler Marshall            G. Day School             7.78   3 
 24 Nino Imbroscio               G. Day School             7.80   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Litchfield Ajavon            Episcopal                 8.15q  2 
  2 Tre McGuire                  Gonzaga                   9.12q  1 
  3 Darien Killebrew             Potomac                   9.29q  2 
  4 Ryen Duren                   Paul VI                   9.93q  2 
  5 James Yoon                   Paul VI                  10.94q  1 
  6 Nikola Dragacevac            Landon                   11.10q  2 
  7 Miles Turman                 Potomac                  11.16   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Litchfield Ajavon            Episcopal                 8.18   10   
  2 Tre McGuire                  Gonzaga                   9.26    8   
  3 Ryen Duren                   Paul VI                   9.97    6   
  4 James Yoon                   Paul VI                  10.85    4   
  5 Nikola Dragacevac            Landon                   11.13    2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:36.76   5  10   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:37.15   5   8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:37.29   5   6   
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                     x1:38.01   3 
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:40.92   4   4   
  6 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:40.95   3   2   
  7 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:41.17   4   1   
  8 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            1:42.98   1 
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                      x1:43.02   2 
 10 Gonzaga College  'A'                                1:44.40   4 
 11 Potomac School  'B'                                x1:45.34   2 
 12 Landon  'A'                                         1:45.54   1 
 13 Paul VI  'B'                                       x1:46.14   1 
 14 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x1:49.69   2 
 15 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x1:52.08   3 
 16 Mercersburg Academy  'B'                           x2:05.68   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:33.88   2  10   
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:34.88   2   8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:41.59   2   6   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       3:43.37   2   4   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:50.66   2   2   
  6 Potomac School  'B'                                x3:55.12   2 
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                     x3:57.54   1 
  8 Gonzaga College  'A'                                4:01.19   1   1   
  9 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x4:10.69   1 
 10 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x4:16.54   1 
 11 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            4:41.76   1 
 12 Mercersburg Academy  'B'                           x4:50.05   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:53.53   10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:55.20    8   
  3 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            9:13.82    6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:21.93    4   
  5 Paul VI  'A'                                        9:29.93    2   
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:34.36    1   
  7 Georgetown Day  'B'                               x10:09.74  
  8 Potomac School  'B'                               x10:45.73  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:58.03   3  10   
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:58.08   1   8   
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                4:03.78   1   6   
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                4:05.83   3   4   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:07.52   2   2   
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     x4:18.18   1 
  7 Potomac School  'B'                                x4:19.66   3 
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:21.13   2   1   
  9 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x4:25.67   3 
 10 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            4:30.12   2 
 11 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x4:35.29   2 
 12 Mercersburg Academy  'B'                           x4:45.73   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                           11:53.18   10   
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                               12:14.30    8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                12:36.51    6   
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                       12:49.75    4   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      13:09.89    2   
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                13:24.38    1   
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                     13:43.40  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darien Killebrew             Potomac                5-08.00   10   
  2 Gabe Hendrickson             Mercersburg            5-06.00    8   
  3 Christian Diaz               Paul VI                4-10.00    6   
 -- Evan Brown                   G. Day School               NH  
 -- Craig Benjamin               G. Prep                     NH  
 -- Ilyas Clouse                 Mercersburg                 NH  
 -- Gabe Pereira                 G. Day School               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Walker                SSSAS                 22-01.00   10   
  2 Mikale Williams              Mercersburg           20-09.00    8   
  3 Odera Nweke                  G. Prep               20-06.00    6   
  4 Reed Voeks                   Potomac               20-03.00    4   
  5 David Baumann                Mercersburg           18-03.00    2   
  6 Elijah Gaines                Episcopal             17-11.50    1   
  7 Justin Fronda                Gonzaga               17-11.00  
  8 Dylan Bartlett               Mercersburg           17-09.00  
  9 Aidan McCarthy               Paul VI               17-08.50  
 10 Ian Partman                  G. Day School         17-01.00  
 11 Evan Brown                   G. Day School         16-11.00  
 12 Francis Paquette             Paul VI               16-03.00  
 13 Flo Schroeder                Mercersburg           16-00.00  
 14 Christian Diaz               Paul VI               15-10.00  
 15 Tre McGuire                  Gonzaga               15-05.00  
 16 John Perez                   Gonzaga               14-08.00  
 17 James Yoon                   Paul VI               13-06.00  
 18 Nikola Dragacevac            Landon                13-00.00  
 19 Jack McIntyre                G. Prep               12-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mikale Williams              Mercersburg           43-01.00   10   
  2 Justin Fronda                Gonzaga               37-00.00    8   
  3 Matthew Kassaye              Potomac               36-11.00    6   
  4 Elijah Gaines                Episcopal             36-05.00    4   
  5 Ben Voss                     Mercersburg           36-01.00    2   
  6 Dylan Bartlett               Mercersburg           34-08.00    1   
  7 Evan Brown                   G. Day School         33-03.00  
  8 Joey Colon                   Potomac               31-07.00  
  9 Christian Diaz               Paul VI               30-05.00  
 -- John Joyce                   Gonzaga                   FOUL  
 -- Ian Partman                  G. Day School             FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Meyer                    Episcopal             39-09.00   10   
  2 Patrick Zhu                  Episcopal             39-08.50    8   
  3 Tre McGuire                  Gonzaga               38-05.00    6   
  4 David Zeng                   Episcopal             38-00.50    4   
  5 De'Shean Hatton              Gonzaga               37-06.00    2   
  6 Jovan Kouakou                G. Prep               35-08.50    1   
  7 Ryan Wiley                   Mercersburg           35-08.00  
  8 Michael Butler               G. Prep               35-04.00  
  9 Leo McCray                   Episcopal             34-03.00  
 10 Zach Courtney                Mercersburg           32-02.00  
 11 William Goldberg             G. Day School         31-11.50  
 12 Jonathan Grunau              Episcopal             31-10.00  
 13 Philip Dereje                Potomac               31-01.00  
 14 Isaiah Luttrell              Mercersburg           30-08.00  
 15 Irvine Madenga               SSSAS                 30-03.00  
 16 Ian Partman                  G. Day School         29-09.50  
 17 Wellington Pasquerilla       Mercersburg           27-10.00  
 18 Jonathan Randle              SSSAS                 27-06.50  
 19 Charlie McGarry              Paul VI               27-01.50  
 20 Jarett Jones                 Potomac               26-06.00  
 21 Sameer Augustine             Episcopal             21-00.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   77.80     2) Paul VI                    71.50
    3) St Stephens and St Agnes    51.40     4) Georgetown Day             47.90
    5) Potomac School              34        6) Mercersburg Academy        30   
    7) Georgetown Visitation Prep  25.40                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   78        2) Georgetown Prep            51   
    3) Mercersburg Academy         50        4) Potomac School             41   
    5) Paul VI                     32        6) Gonzaga College            31   
    7) St Stephens and St Agnes    24        8) Georgetown Day             18   
    9) Landon                       8                                          


Return to Top

Email | About