MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Early Bird Invitational
Episcopal Early Bird History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2017-12-07

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2017 03:54 PM
                 Episcopal Early Bird Invitational - 12/7/2017                 
                     Episcopal High School- CathcartTrack                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 4 Throws Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhu, Patrick                 Episcopal             36-11.50  
  2 McGuire, Tre                 Gonzaga               36-07.50  
  3 Zeng, David                  Episcopal             35-00.00  
  4 Colon, Joey                  Potomac               33-08.00  
  5 Goldberg, William            G. Day                33-06.00  
  6 Meyer, Max                   Episcopal             32-03.00  
  7 Hatter, De'Shean             Gonzaga               31-11.00  
  8 Geter, Keith                 Ireton                30-11.50  
  9 Madenga, Irvine              Steph and  Agnes      30-01.00  
 10 Partman, Ian                 G. Day                29-10.50  
 11 Grunau, Jon                  Episcopal             29-02.00  
 12 Forrest, Blake               Paul VI               27-09.50  
 13 Randle, Jonathan             Steph and  Agnes      27-06.00  
 14 Adams, Jake                  Saint JP Great        27-04.00  
 15 Heinsen, William             G. Day                26-03.00  
 16 Dereje, Philip               Potomac               26-00.50  
 17 McGarry, Charlie             Paul VI               25-06.00  
 18 Barbaretta, Alvio            Saint JP Great        22-05.50  
 19 Augustine, S                 Steph and  Agnes      19-04.00  
 20 Eddy, Ethan                  Saint JP Great        15-02.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 4 Throws Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chandler, Jadyn              Steph and  Agnes      28-06.00  
  2 Kidane, Hanna                Steph and  Agnes      25-06.50  
  3 Hayden, Riley                Paul VI               25-04.00  
  4 Vitovitsky, Carolina         Saint JP Great        23-07.00  
  5 Obiorah, Kamsi               Visitation            23-00.00  
  6 Kuo, Jodie                   Potomac               22-11.50  
  7 Lee, Calia                   Visitation            21-02.00  
  8 Rapelyea, Maddie             G. Day                20-11.50  
  9 Gloninger, Alexis            Saint JP Great        19-00.00  
 10 Hawkins, Rachelle            Steph and  Agnes      18-06.00  
 11 Loughlin, Ellie              Visitation            17-05.00  
 12 Halgas, Carolyn              Saint JP Great        15-00.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 3 Jumps   OPEN PIT  4:00 - 4:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Voeks, Reed                  Potomac               18-06.00  
  2 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga               18-05.00  
  3 Brown, Evan                  G. Day                17-10.00  
  4 Quansah, Gilchrist           Saint JP Great        17-05.00  
  5 Partman, Ian                 G. Day                17-02.00  
  6 McHale, Riley                Ireton                17-01.00  
  7 Turman, Miles                Potomac               16-10.00  
  8 Paquette, Francis            Paul VI               16-09.00  
  9 Duckett, Tyler               Ireton                16-07.50  
 10 Romero, Josh                 Paul VI               15-07.50  
 10 Carr, Michael                Landon                15-07.50  
 12 Wilson, Brian                Potomac               15-07.00  
 13 Abando, Josh                 Saint JP Great        15-06.00  
 14 Rooks, Patrick               Gonzaga               15-05.00  
 15 Perez, John                  Gonzaga               15-00.50  
 16 Davis, Trey                  G. Day                14-10.00  
 17 Diaz, Christian              Paul VI               14-05.00  
 18 Harrington, Jordan           Steph and  Agnes      13-09.00  
 19 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon                12-06.50  
 20 Stawski, Michael             Saint JP Great        12-02.00  
 21 Barbour, Ryan                Ireton                11-00.50  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 3 Jumps  OPEN PIT  5:00 - 5:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newsome, Danielle            Ireton                15-00.00  
  1 Cade, Senia                  Ireton                15-00.00  
  3 Berzins, Alina               Ireton                14-06.00  
  4 Eby, Ashlyn                  Paul VI               14-05.00  
  5 Burton, Brianna              Saint JP Great        14-00.00  
  5 Stadulis, Isbelle Izze       Saint JP Great        14-00.00  
  7 McKenzie, Allison            Visitation            13-05.00  
  8 Wilensky, Jara               G. Day                13-03.00  
  9 Jones, Kristen               Paul VI               13-02.00  
 10 McEneney, Alex               Steph and  Agnes      13-00.00  
 11 Treadway, Helen              Steph and  Agnes      12-08.00  
 12 Hillegass, Hope              Visitation            12-07.00  
 13 Weinreich, Tess              Potomac               12-04.00  
 14 Rapelyea, Maddie             G. Day                12-01.00  
 15 Do, Cassie                   Steph and  Agnes      12-00.00  
 16 Tolson, Sophia               Potomac               10-00.00  
 -- Dunne, Brennan               Visitation                FOUL  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 3'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brianna            Episcopal              4-06.00  
  2 Fisher, Dagny                Visitation            J4-06.00  
  3 Iglesias, Alexa              Visitation            J4-06.00  
  4 Hauache, Dora                G. Day                 4-04.00  
  4 McEneney, Alex               Steph and  Agnes       4-04.00  
  4 Smith, Anna                  Episcopal              4-04.00  
  7 Jones, Kristen               Paul VI               J4-04.00  
  8 Kozeny, Mary                 Visitation             4-02.00  
  9 Eby, Ashlyn                  Paul VI                4-00.00  
 10 Murphy, Abby                 G. Day                 3-10.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killebrew, Darien            Potomac                5-08.00  
  1 McHale, Andrew               Paul VI                5-08.00  
  3 Murphy-Redd, Logan           Ireton                 5-04.00  
  4 Diaz, Christian              Paul VI                5-00.00  
  5 Romero, Josh                 Paul VI                4-10.00  
  5 Pereira, Gabe                G. Day                 4-10.00  
 -- Starks, Kaleb                Landon                      NH  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      10:28.23  
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:31.03  
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                       10:46.79  
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:59.20  
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                      11:05.93  
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                11:12.97  
  7 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                         11:13.69  
  8 Episcopal  'B'                                     11:14.21  
  9 Saint John Paul the Great Ca  'A'                  12:05.04  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                        8:40.23  
  2 Gonzaga College  'A'                                8:50.40  
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:58.90  
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:08.56  
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:58.14  
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     10:00.15  
  7 Saint John Paul the Great Ca  'A'                  10:04.03  
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                            DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 30' Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eby, Ashlyn                  Paul VI                  10.00   2 
  2 Cade, Senia                  Ireton                   10.10   1 
  3 Lucas-Walker, Laela          G. Day                   10.81   2 
  4 Kaplan, Ruby                 G. Day                   10.96   1 
  5 Tynan, Beatrice              Paul VI                  11.27   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McHale, Riley                Ireton                    8.91   1 
  2 McGuire, Tre                 Gonzaga                   9.20   2 
  3 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI                   9.46   2 
  4 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb          G. Day                    9.64   2 
  5 Pfefferkorn, Jack            Gonzaga                  10.00   2 
  6 Joyce, James                 Gonzaga                  10.05   2 
  7 Smith, Jonah                 Ireton                   10.50   1 
  8 Yoon, James                  Paul VI                  10.96   1 
  9 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon                   11.69   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                   7.56q  3 
  2 Yisrael, Daija               Potomac                   7.58q  2 
  3 D'Antonio, Izzy              Steph and  Agnes          7.62q  3 
  4 Holman, Ziyah                G. Day                    7.64q  4 
  5 Moore, Nina                  Episcopal                 7.71q  2 
  6 Newsome, Danielle            Ireton                    7.79q  4 
  7 Hyman, Catherine             Potomac                   7.90   3 
  8 Cunningham, Catherine        Paul VI                   7.98   1 
  9 Leder, Annie                 G. Day                    8.05   4 
 10 McLean, Kiera                Steph and  Agnes          8.07   3 
 11 McKenzie, Allison            Visitation                8.11   2 
 12 McDonald, Brynn              Paul VI                   8.12   1 
 13 Dunne, Brennan               Visitation                8.14   2 
 14 Lee, Calia                   Visitation                8.22   3 
 15 Yankey, Khaya                Potomac                   8.28   1 
 16 Lucas-Walker, Laela          G. Day                    8.31   4 
 17 Burton, Brianna              Saint JP Great            8.34   2 
 18 Berzins, Alina               Ireton                    8.38   2 
 19 Vitovitsky, Carolina         Saint JP Great            8.50   1 
 20 Wood, Maya                   Ireton                    9.38   3 
 -- Jackson, Bijee               Episcopal                  DNF   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                   7.51  
  2 Yisrael, Daija               Potomac                   7.58  
  3 Holman, Ziyah                G. Day                    7.59  
  4 D'Antonio, Izzy              Steph and  Agnes          7.70  
  5 Newsome, Danielle            Ireton                    7.75  
  6 Moore, Nina                  Episcopal                 7.76  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borden, Curtis               Steph and  Agnes          6.82q  2 
  2 Ajavon, Litchfield           Episcopal                 6.89q  4 
  3 Mintzer, Matthew             G. Day                    6.93q  4 
  4 Mensah, Jamall               Episcopal                 6.95q  3 
  5 Walker, Juanell              Episcopal                 7.08q  2 
  5 Pupel, John                  Episcopal                 7.08q  1 
  7 Kamara, Sam                  Episcopal                 7.11   5 
  8 Russ, Archie                 Landon                    7.12   4 
  9 Smith, Damon                 Gonzaga                   7.17   1 
  9 McHale, Andrew               Paul VI                   7.17   1 
 11 Smith, Charlie               G. Day                    7.24   2 
 12 Dion, Nate                   Paul VI                   7.26   3 
 13 Yu, Connor                   G. Day                    7.33   1 
 13 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga                   7.33   2 
 15 Perez, John                  Gonzaga                   7.38   5 
 16 DeBruyne, Paddy              Paul VI                   7.54   5 
 17 Alexander, Dan               Potomac                   7.55   2 
 18 Wilson, Brian                Potomac                   7.57   1 
 19 Barbaretta, Alvio            Saint JP Great            7.59   3 
 20 Adolphe, Quentin             Potomac                   7.62   3 
 20 Duckett, Tyler               Ireton                    7.62   4 
 22 Hamilton, Brage              Landon                    7.72   3 
 23 Dhillon, Kareem              Saint JP Great            8.14   4 
 24 Forson, Michael              Ireton                    8.65   5 
 25 Barbour, Ryan                Ireton                    9.24   5 
 26 Eddy, Ethan                  Saint JP Great            9.94   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Borden, Curtis               Steph and  Agnes          6.70  
  2 Ajavon, Litchfield           Episcopal                 6.85  
  3 Mensah, Jamall               Episcopal                 6.86  
  4 Mintzer, Matthew             G. Day                    6.95  
  5 Walker, Juanell              Episcopal                 7.04  
  6 Pupel, John                  Episcopal                 7.29  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thurneysen, Ellie            Paul VI                5:31.50  
  2 Rusnak, Elizabeth            Visitation             5:39.95  
  3 Fisher, Dagny                Visitation             5:42.70  
  4 Henson-Vendrell, Raphael     Paul VI                5:51.50  
  5 Elliot, Erin                 Saint JP Great         6:13.90  
  6 Gelbach, Margaox             Saint JP Great         6:17.81  
  7 Small, Tess                  Saint JP Great         6:25.53  
  8 Ellison, Lindsey             Steph and  Agnes       6:38.44  
  9 Moran, Nicole                Steph and  Agnes       6:38.64  
 10 Sotos, Charlotte             Potomac                6:39.80  
 11 Salwen, Camilla              G. Day                 6:40.32  
 12 Campbell, Anna               Visitation             6:42.44  
 13 Smith, Emma                  Paul VI                7:12.51  
 14 Stouffer, Sally              Potomac                7:17.13  
 15 McGavin, Madelyn             Potomac                7:17.27  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giannini, David              Gonzaga                4:37.61  
  2 McElhennon, Gavin            Gonzaga                4:39.85  
  3 Tsai, Kevin                  Landon                 4:54.22  
  4 Chadda, Arihant              Landon                 5:00.73  
  5 Simmons, Tre                 Episcopal              5:02.07  
  6 Jones, Sean                  Saint JP Great         5:04.13  
  7 Russ, Archie                 Landon                 5:05.45  
  8 Wall, Ryan                   Saint JP Great         5:05.67  
  9 Tracy, Graham                Steph and  Agnes       5:07.54  
 10 Gaba, Jacob                  G. Day                 5:14.08  
 11 Weissman, David              Steph and  Agnes       5:14.19  
 12 Elliott, Zach                Saint JP Great         5:22.54  
 13 McGarry, Charlie             Paul VI                5:23.25  
 14 Buchwald, Corbin             G. Day                 5:28.55  
 15 Smith, Jonah                 Ireton                 5:32.26  
 16 Horstman, Matthew            Paul VI                5:33.26  
 17 Siff, Matthew                G. Day                 5:34.18  
 18 Murphy-Redd, Logan           Ireton                 5:38.95  
 19 Zhou, Scout                  Episcopal              5:40.37  
 20 Candadai, Rohan              Episcopal              5:42.03  
 21 Taber, Charlie               Potomac                6:10.01  
 22 Jordan, James                Potomac                6:21.67  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holman, Ziyah                G. Day                   42.44   6 
  2 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                  44.30   6 
  3 Moon, Kennon                 Steph and  Agnes         44.89   5 
  4 Walton, Kelly                Potomac                  45.71   6 
  5 Cummings, Nyia               Steph and  Agnes         46.33   4 
  6 Cooper, Jenna                Paul VI                  46.68   5 
  7 Marin, Addie                 Potomac                  47.08   3 
  8 Dunne, Brennan               Visitation               47.26   5 
  9 Simmons, Regan               Episcopal                47.28   5 
 10 Newsome, Danielle            Ireton                   47.60   1 
 11 Hauache, Dora                G. Day                   48.90   2 
 12 McKenzie, Allison            Visitation               48.97   4 
 13 Blalock, Maddie              Episcopal                49.17   3 
 13 Hayden, Riley                Paul VI                  49.17   4 
 15 Vitovitsky, Carolina         Saint JP Great           49.25   1 
 16 Benjamin, Niami              Visitation               49.38   3 
 17 Simmons, Hailey              Episcopal                49.79   3 
 18 Malcolm, Shelby              Potomac                  52.97   2 
 19 Peters, Sierra               Ireton                   53.11   2 
 20 Cade, Senia                  Ireton                   54.43   1 
 21 Halgas, Carolyn              Saint JP Great           56.51   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rucker, Austin               Potomac                  38.35   4 
  2 Thompson, Jamal              Potomac                  38.56   6 
  3 Gelin, Matthew               Potomac                  38.79   7 
  4 Mensah, Jamall               Episcopal                38.80   8 
  5 Mintzer, Matthew             G. Day                   39.20   4 
  6 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI                  39.46   8 
  7 Turner Muhammad, Salim       Episcopal                40.56   6 
  8 DeBruyne, Paddy              Paul VI                  40.60   5 
  9 Dion, Nate                   Paul VI                  40.87   7 
 10 Smith, Charlie               G. Day                   41.34   6 
 11 Bires, Lucas                 Steph and  Agnes         41.84   5 
 12 Smith, Gabriel               G. Day                   42.18   8 
 13 McCaskey, James              Saint JP Great           42.37   2 
 14 Hamilton, Brage              Landon                   42.50   3 
 15 Harrington, Jordan           Steph and  Agnes         42.52   3 
 16 Stawski, Michael             Saint JP Great           42.73   1 
 17 Duckett, Tyler               Ireton                   43.09   2 
 18 Dilmaghani, Dara             Landon                   43.25   3 
 19 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                   43.47   5 
 20 Rubio, Alex                  Saint JP Great           44.63   1 
 21 Cousins, Finn                Gonzaga                  46.30   1 
 22 Mariano, Nick                Gonzaga                  47.22   1 
 23 Wagner, Andrew               Gonzaga                  47.60   3 
 24 Forson, Michael              Ireton                   51.88   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:27.30   2 
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:28.36   2 
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          4:31.56   2 
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:32.94   2 
  5 Paul VI  'A'                                        4:32.98   2 
  6 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          4:43.33   1 
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:47.57   1 
  8 Paul VI  'B'                                        4:48.93   1 
  9 Potomac School  'B'                                 5:00.54   1 
 10 Saint John Paul the Great Ca  'A'                   5:02.89   2 
 11 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  5:34.00   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:39.38   3 
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:41.40   3 
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:41.67   3 
  4 Gonzaga College  'A'                                3:47.11   3 
  5 Landon  'A'                                         3:50.49   2 
  6 Saint John Paul the Great Ca  'A'                   3:51.81   1 
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:55.03   3 
  8 Episcopal  'B'                                      3:58.45   2 
  9 Saint John Paul the Great Ca  'B'                   3:59.14   1 
 10 Gonzaga College  'B'                                4:00.46   2 
 11 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 4:03.55   1 
 12 Potomac School  'B'                                 4:06.91   2 
 13 Paul VI  'B'                                        4:09.84   2 
 14 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  4:31.37   1 


Return to Top

Email | About