MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2018-02-19

results from countysportszone.com



Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2018 05:11 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/19/2018 to 2/20/2018                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destiny Thompson          12 Lackey                    7.24Q  3 
  2 Angel Young               11 Western Tech              7.39Q  1 
  3 Dominique Jeffery         12 Lackey                    7.41Q  2 
  4 Malia Watkins             11 Douglass-PG               7.28q  3 
  5 Daynah Desir              10 Lackey                    7.47q  1 
  6 Breanna Perry             12 M. J. McDonough           7.48q  1  7.479
  7 Lauryn Daniels            12 Smithsburg                7.48q  2  7.480
  8 Aubree Boyle              12 Allegany                  7.65q  2 
  9 Ella Godswill             10 Randallstown              7.66   2 
 10 Atinuke Fakunle           10 Chesapeake-B              7.70   3  7.693
 11 Lucy Ekeh                 11 Randallstown              7.70   2  7.697
 12 Elyse Mcshepard           11 Surrattsville             7.73   1 
 13 Khaide'a Brown            10 Carver A&T                7.75   3 
 14 Amiya Anoma               12 Randallstown              7.76   1 
 15 Oyeronke Oyerinde         10 Cambridge-SD              7.81   2 
 16 Ella Mannix               10 Boonsboro                 7.84   3  7.834
 17 Taylor McCloskey           9 Allegany                  7.84   1  7.840
 18 Tanjheaunea Featherstone  10 N.A.F.                    8.22   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Destiny Thompson          12 Lackey                    7.22!  10   
  2 Angel Young               11 Western Tech              7.28    8   
  3 Malia Watkins             11 Douglass-PG               7.29    6   
  4 Daynah Desir              10 Lackey                    7.37    5   
  5 Dominique Jeffery         12 Lackey                    7.43    4   
  6 Breanna Perry             12 M. J. McDonough           7.44    3   
  7 Lauryn Daniels            12 Smithsburg                7.51    2   
  8 Aubree Boyle              12 Allegany                  7.70    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 40.67  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dominique Jeffery         12 Lackey                   40.45!  3  10   
  2 Malia Watkins             11 Douglass-PG              41.17   3   8   
  3 Destiny Thompson          12 Lackey                   41.71   2   6   
  4 Victoria Costen           12 Friendly                 41.74   2   5   
  5 Lauryn Daniels            12 Smithsburg               42.05   3   4   
  6 Karah Moore               10 Carver A&T               42.16   3   3   
  7 Autumn Winston            10 Douglass-PG              42.61   2   2   
  8 Daynah Desir              10 Lackey                   42.74   2   1   
  9 Aubree Boyle              12 Allegany                 42.80   3 
 10 Breanna Perry             12 M. J. McDonough          42.91   2 
 11 Gretchen Young            10 Brunswick                44.25   1 
 12 Evelyn Smith               9 Joppatowne               44.61   1 
 13 Atinuke Fakunle           10 Chesapeake-B             44.97   1 
 14 Khaide'a Brown            10 Carver A&T               45.21   3 
 15 Tanjheaunea Featherstone  10 N.A.F.                   45.85   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:16.16  2013        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camryn Harper             12 Boonsboro              1:19.80   2  10   
  2 Victoria Costen           12 Friendly               1:20.61   2   8   
  3 Dominique Jeffery         12 Lackey                 1:22.45   2   6   
  4 Autumn Winston            10 Douglass-PG            1:23.08   1   5   
  5 Orlandra Chambers         11 Largo                  1:23.40   1   4   
  6 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe       12 Western Tech           1:24.69   2   3   
  7 Comfort Ziah              10 Randallstown           1:26.17   1   2   
  8 Jayda Jones               10 Randallstown           1:26.55   1   1   
  9 Evelyn Smith               9 Joppatowne             1:28.64   1 
 10 Kayla Rhines              12 Pikesville             1:30.16   2 
 11 Haley Taylor              12 Joppatowne             1:30.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:20.88  2013        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Strickland           10 Catoctin               2:27.22   10   
  2 Camryn Harper             12 Boonsboro              2:28.63    8   
  3 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe       12 Western Tech           2:28.98    6   
  4 Ainsley Plumadore         11 Boonsboro              2:32.13    5   
  5 Elle Bare                 11 Boonsboro              2:32.17    4   
  6 Brooke Walz               10 Bohemia Manor          2:35.49    3   
  7 Kelsey Hall               12 Snow Hill              2:36.07    2   
  8 Celina Baranoski          11 Loch Raven             2:37.39    1   
  9 Jade Barnes                9 Largo                  2:39.62  
 10 Brianna Ross              12 Friendly               2:40.03  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:06.36  2016        Haley Wright, Boonsboro                   
       State: % 4:45.55  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Hall               12 Snow Hill              5:29.80   10   
  2 Elly Mcgillivray          12 Brunswick              5:33.63    8   
  3 Rachel Waldron            11 Catoctin               5:33.63    6   
  4 Emma Strickland           10 Catoctin               5:42.20    5   
  5 Ainsley Plumadore         11 Boonsboro              5:49.44    4   
  6 Kayla Aufdem Brinke       10 Boonsboro              5:53.07    3   
  7 Cesilia Llamas             9 Kent County            5:53.76    2   
  8 Mikaela Jerwick           12 Smithsburg             5:55.38    1   
  9 Rachel Zayon              11 Pikesville             6:03.25  
 10 Amanda Maxwell             9 Loch Raven             6:08.74  
 11 Kavina McDonald            9 M. J. McDonough        6:13.48  
 12 Savannah Scott            11 Loch Raven             6:20.72  
 13 Carrie Price              11 Cambridge-SD           6:26.48  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:24.12  2013        Abby Culp, Manchester Valley             
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macy Gerbes                9 Sparrows Point        12:18.64   10   
  2 Diana Liepinya            12 Carver A&T            12:35.41    8   
  3 Logan Bierer              10 Pikesville            12:36.96    6   
  4 Elly Mcgillivray          12 Brunswick             12:38.43    5   
  5 Kayla Aufdem Brinke       10 Boonsboro             12:40.22    4   
  6 Makenna Luzier            11 Boonsboro             12:52.96    3   
  7 Rachel Waldron            11 Catoctin              13:00.46    2   
  8 Kelsey Hall               12 Snow Hill             13:07.54    1   
  9 Elle Meyer                12 Bohemia Manor         13:19.25  
 10 Annie Landgraf            10 Lackey                13:21.88  
 11 Mariana Day               10 Washington            13:52.61  
 12 Carrie Price              11 Cambridge-SD          14:15.23  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Williams           11 Lackey                    8.60Q  2 
  2 Sarah Pernell             12 Francis Scott Ke          8.87Q  1 
  3 Cameron Davis             12 Friendly                  8.71q  2 
  4 Mya King                  11 Sparrows Point            8.85q  2 
  5 Amiya Anoma               12 Randallstown              8.94q  1 
  6 Sheliece Watkins          11 Douglass-PG               9.20q  1 
  7 Ashleigh Milledge         11 Lackey                    9.31q  2 
  8 Caitlin Wallace           12 Boonsboro                 9.80q  1 
  9 Kailee Mccutchen          11 Perryville                9.93   1 
 10 Emma Taggart              11 Francis Scott Ke         10.13   1 
 11 Lauren Moore              11 Boonsboro                10.17   2 
 12 Shanya Booker             11 Western Tech             10.18   1 
 13 Jenna Green               10 Mountain Ridge           10.31   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Williams           11 Lackey                    8.54   10   
  2 Cameron Davis             12 Friendly                  8.75    8   
  3 Mya King                  11 Sparrows Point            8.76    6   
  4 Amiya Anoma               12 Randallstown              8.96    5   
  5 Sheliece Watkins          11 Douglass-PG               9.12    4   
  6 Sarah Pernell             12 Francis Scott Ke          9.18    3   
  7 Ashleigh Milledge         11 Lackey                    9.31    2   
  8 Caitlin Wallace           12 Boonsboro                 9.76    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech                              
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix          
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:44.05!  3  10   
     1) Dominique Jeffery 12            2) Taylor Williams 11             
     3) Daynah Desir 10                 4) Destiny Thompson 12            
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:45.08!  3   8   
     1) Autumn Winston 10               2) Malia Watkins 11               
     3) Victoya Smith 9                 4) Sheliece Watkins 11            
  3 Maurice J. McDonough                                1:49.06   2   6   
     1) Breanna Perry 12                2) Tamia Webb 11                  
     3) Cheyenne Johnson 11             4) Alliayah Ottley 11             
  4 Randallstown                                        1:51.39   3   5   
     1) Amiya Anoma 12                  2) Arriane Griffiths 10           
     3) Ella Godswill 10                4) Lucy Ekeh 11                   
  5 Largo                                               1:52.27   2   4   
     1) Orlandra Chambers 11            2) Alysha Robinson 10             
     3) Jasmine Shanks 10               4) Yomaris Menchaca 11            
  6 Surrattsville                                       1:52.35   2   3   
     1) Mia Offutt 10                   2) Nya Jones 11                   
     3) Kaeyana Myers-Sheelor 9         4) Elyse Mcshepard 11             
  7 Boonsboro                                           1:53.72   3   2   
     1) Kylie Talbert 10                2) Addison Yaukey 9               
     3) Mairin Buckley 9                4) Ella Mannix 10                 
  8 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          1:54.13   2   1   
     1) Janee Quailes 12                2) Destiny Frantum 11             
     3) Niveyshka Torres 10             4) Oyeronke Oyerinde 10           
  9 Perryville                                          1:55.58   1 
     1) Kacey Marcinkevich 11           2) Kailee Mccutchen 11            
     3) Neyshka Salcedo-Rosas 10        4) Ellie Kuhn 11                  
 10 Brunswick                                           1:55.58   3 
     1) Olivia Estep 10                 2) Loretta Donoghue 11            
     3) Caitlyn Lee 9                   4) Gretchen Young 10              
 11 Carver A&T                                          1:55.62   3 
     1) Bryanna Dawson 9                2) Karah Moore 10                 
     3) Jada Swann 10                   4) Khaide'a Brown 10              
 12 Clear Spring                                        2:02.71   1 
     1) Megan Stauch 10                 2) Grace Weber 11                 
     3) Leah Howard 11                  4) Ava Burger 9                   
 13 Francis Scott Key                                   2:03.53   2 
     1) Emma Taggart 11                 2) Cindy Chibayere 11             
     3) Carmen Miller 10                4) Shelby Holland 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure      
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey                                     4:14.96   2  10   
     1) Taylor Williams 11              2) Daynah Desir 10                
     3) Kayla Bowman 12                 4) Erin Pearson 11                
  2 Friendly                                            4:18.76   2   8   
     1) Victoria Costen 12              2) Endia Scales 10                
     3) Cameron Davis 12                4) Brianna Ross 12                
  3 Largo                                               4:19.83   1   6   
     1) Orlandra Chambers 11            2) Alysha Robinson 10             
     3) Jacky Minsona 9                 4) Yomaris Menchaca 11            
  4 Boonsboro                                           4:24.32   2   5   
     1) Camryn Harper 12                2) Elle Bare 11                   
     3) Ainsley Plumadore 11            4) Madison Heuer 9                
  5 Surrattsville                                       4:27.88   1   4   
     1) Elyse Mcshepard 11              2) A'Nya Randall 10               
     3) Mia Offutt 10                   4) Nya Jones 11                   
  6 Randallstown                                        4:32.10   2   3   
     1) Saniya Holmes 10                2) Arriane Griffiths 10           
     3) Jayda Jones 10                  4) Comfort Ziah 10                
  7 Smithsburg                                          4:33.37   1   2   
     1) Lauryn Daniels 12               2) Mikaela Jerwick 12             
     3) Daylie Younker 9                4) Julianna Taylor 11             
  8 Carver A&T                                          4:33.38   1   1   
     1) Khaide'a Brown 10               2) Bryanna Dawson 9               
     3) Aleisha Murdock 12              4) Karah Moore 10                 
  9 Brunswick                                           4:40.35   2 
     1) Olivia Estep 10                 2) Loretta Donoghue 11            
     3) Caitlyn Lee 9                   4) Gretchen Young 10              
 10 Loch Raven                                          4:43.34   2 
     1) Sy'Naya Brown 10                2) Maryfe Meza 11                 
     3) Savannah Scott 11               4) Amanda Maxwell 9               
 11 Pikesville                                          4:46.77   1 
     1) Kayla Rhines 12                 2) Olivia Leone 9                 
     3) Katelyn Flaks 11                4) Rachel Zayon 11                
 12 Francis Scott Key                                   5:05.09   1 
     1) Shelby Holland 10               2) Cindy Chibayere 11             
     3) Maria Leppo 9                   4) Breanna Bennett 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville                               
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore        
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                          10:28.13   10   
     1) Maggie Luzier 12                2) Makenna Luzier 11              
     3) Elle Bare 11                    4) Camryn Harper 12               
  2 Largo                                              10:39.98    8   
     1) Orlandra Chambers 11            2) Jade Barnes 9                  
     3) Jacky Minsona 9                 4) Alysha Robinson 10             
  3 Bohemia Manor                                      10:42.03    6   
     1) Brooke Walz 10                  2) Kirstin Walz 12                
     3) Reagan Goldsmith 10             4) Elle Meyer 12                  
  4 Smithsburg                                         10:45.85    5   
     1) Lenna Cross 10                  2) Molly Brashears 9              
     3) Jillian Jerwick 10              4) Mikaela Jerwick 12             
  5 Loch Raven                                         10:49.58    4   
     1) Elyssa Nowowieski 11            2) Savannah Scott 11              
     3) Celina Baranoski 11             4) Amanda Maxwell 9               
  6 Snow Hill                                          10:54.55    3   
     1) Layla Grimm 10                  2) Kelsey Hall 12                 
     3) Angela Cordoba-Flores 10        4) Leslie Dixon 12                
  7 Cambridge-South Dorchester                         10:59.22    2   
     1) Sarah Condon 10                 2) Brianna Wongus 10              
     3) Carrie Price 11                 4) Janee Quailes 12               
  8 Henry E. Lackey                                    11:07.66    1   
     1) Erin Pearson 11                 2) Mashiya Jennings 10            
     3) Adrianna Ward 12                4) Annie Landgraf 10              
  9 Brunswick                                          11:08.18  
     1) Alayna Grossnickle 12           2) Amy Tarcza 9                   
     3) Mette Madsen 10                 4) Alison Laverty 9               
 10 Randallstown                                       11:30.50  
     1) Chrishauna Jones 10             2) Bianca Coates 12               
     3) Saniya Holmes 10                4) Jadia Roney 10                 
 11 Francis Scott Key                                  11:37.46  
     1) Shelby Holland 10               2) Breanna Bennett 10             
     3) Maria Leppo 9                   4) Cindy Chibayere 11             
 -- Pikesville                                               DQ   Rule 5.13.4
     1) Logan Bierer 10                 2) Abigail Drager-Davidoff 12     
     3) Kayla Rhines 12                 4) Rachel Zayon 11                
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosie Cicmanec            12 Brunswick              5-01.00   10   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cameron Davis             12 Friendly               5-01.00    8   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Malia Watkins             11 Douglass-PG            5-01.00    6   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    P  XXO  XXO  XXO    X 
  4 Andreya Ennis             11 Douglass-PG            4-11.00    5   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sanaya Ross               10 Largo                  4-11.00    4   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Autumn Winston            10 Douglass-PG            4-09.00    3   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Caitlin Wallace           12 Boonsboro              4-09.00    2   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Emma Taggart              11 Francis Scott Ke       4-09.00    1   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alida Coggins             10 Perryville             4-07.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Endia Scales              10 Friendly               4-07.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Samantha Gamble           10 Sparrows Point         4-07.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kayla Bowman              12 Lackey                 4-05.00  
     4-05 4-07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zhane Payton              11 Largo                       NH  
     4-05 
      XXX 
 -- Hafsah Ebrahim            11 Western Tech                NH  
     4-05 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Tarcza                 9 Brunswick                   NH  
     4-05 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11-01  2009        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
       State: % 13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellie Kuhn                11 Perryville             8-04.00   10   
     6-04 6-10 7-04 7-10 8-04 8-10 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Keely               12 Smithsburg             8-04.00    7   
     6-04 6-10 7-04 7-10 8-04 8-10 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bailey Stitely            12 Boonsboro              8-04.00    7   
     6-04 6-10 7-04 7-10 8-04 8-10 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Haley Sawyers             11 Francis Scott Ke       7-10.00    5   
     6-04 6-10 7-04 7-10 8-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Destiny Frantum           11 Cambridge-SD           7-10.00    4   
     6-04 6-10 7-04 7-10 8-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Maggie Alvarez            12 Smithsburg             7-10.00    3   
     6-04 6-10 7-04 7-10 8-04 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mikaela Jerwick           12 Smithsburg             7-04.00    2   
     6-04 6-10 7-04 7-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Condon              10 Cambridge-SD           6-10.00    1   
     6-04 6-10 7-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Niveyshka Torres          10 Cambridge-SD           6-10.00  
     6-04 6-10 7-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2009        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Hawkins          12 Lackey                41-04.00   10   
      41-04  FOUL  40-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  37-04.25
  2 Shardae Williams          11 Largo                 34-06.25    8   
      34-06.25  34-02  32-05.50  33-00  32-11.25  32-05.75
  3 Jarah Cevis               12 Perryville            34-01.50    6   
      32-08.25  34-01.50  33-10.75  32-09.50  31-08.50  31-05.50
  4 Summer Burton             12 Francis Scott Ke      33-04.25    5   
      31-10.25  33-04.25  31-09.25  30-10.50  31-00  31-02.25
  5 Rea Gray                  10 Largo                 33-01.00    4   
      29-04.25  32-04.25  33-01  32-02.50  32-09.50  32-05.75
  6 Elizabeth Mahoney          9 Francis Scott Ke      31-08.00    3   
      30-07  31-02  31-08  30-03.75  27-01.50  30-06.50
  7 Amiya Anoma               12 Randallstown          31-03.00    2   
      FOUL  27-07.50  31-03  30-09.50  29-10.25  29-05
  8 Makayla Davis             11 Chesapeake-B          30-11.75    1   
      29-02  30-02.50  30-03.25  29-03.25  30-11.75  30-04.50
  9 Aliyaha Amos              10 Friendly              30-03.00  
      26-07  29-04  30-03  29-07.25  29-06.25  FOUL
 10 Skylar Selby              12 Boonsboro             29-10.00  
      28-00.25  27-08.25  29-10           
 11 Nia Sanderson             10 Western Tech          29-05.50  
      27-06.50  28-07  29-05.50           
 12 Susan Harris              11 Boonsboro             28-07.25  
      28-07.25  27-03.25  28-04.75         
 13 Kennedi Scott              9 Douglass-PG           28-03.00  
      26-11.50  25-05.50  28-03           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                     6.61Q  3 
  2 Shamal Webb               12 Douglass-B                6.61Q  2 
  3 Donje Lewis               12 Chesapeake-B              6.76Q  1 
  4 Justin Delgado            12 Randallstown              6.74q  2 
  5 Linn Jordan               11 Lackey                    6.84q  2 
  6 Michael Jones Jr          11 Surrattsville             6.84q  3 
  7 Devin Taylor              12 Douglass-PG               6.88q  3 
  8 Christian Bedford         12 Randallstown              6.88q  1 
  9 Chris Petty               11 Randallstown              6.91   1 
 10 Jack Malachowski          11 Catoctin                  6.99   1 
 11 Brendan Bozick            12 Catoctin                  7.03   3 
 12 Cameron Baumgardner       11 Catoctin                  7.10   3 
 13 Christian Torbit          11 Pikesville                7.11   1 
 14 Liam Luzier               11 Boonsboro                 7.13   2 
 15 Jackson Jones             10 Douglass-PG               7.31   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                     6.51   10   
  2 Shamal Webb               12 Douglass-B                6.54    8   
  3 Justin Delgado            12 Randallstown              6.62    6   
  4 Donje Lewis               12 Chesapeake-B              6.63    5   
  5 Devin Taylor              12 Douglass-PG               6.74    4   
  6 Linn Jordan               11 Lackey                    6.76    3   
  7 Christian Bedford         12 Randallstown              6.79    2   
  8 Michael Jones Jr          11 Surrattsville             6.80    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                    34.86   3  10   
  2 Alijah Johnson            12 Douglass-PG              35.04   3   8   
  3 Devin Taylor              12 Douglass-PG              36.73   2   6   
  4 Jaylen Grigsby            11 Pikesville               37.14   3   5   
  5 J'Von Keene               12 Fairmont Heights         37.60   2   4   
  6 Demetrius Sims            12 Lackey                   37.87   2   3   
  7 Fru Bayelle               12 Francis Scott Ke         37.93   3   2   
  8 Christian Torbit          11 Pikesville               37.94   1   1   
  9 Jack Malachowski          11 Catoctin                 37.98   3 
 10 Kavon Parker              12 Pikesville               38.44   1 
 11 Liam Luzier               11 Boonsboro                39.40   2 
 12 Christian Bedford         12 Randallstown             39.48   3 
 13 Brendan Bozick            12 Catoctin                 39.74   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.60  2011        Deven Patterson, Catoctin                 
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donovan McClellan         11 Boonsboro              1:07.55   3  10   
  2 Justin McIntyre           11 Lackey                 1:08.01   3   8   
  3 Aharon Luster             10 Largo                  1:09.01   3   6   
  4 Miles Gray                10 Douglass-PG            1:09.73   2   5   
  5 Julian Meza-Shockley      10 Snow Hill              1:09.86   2   4   
  6 Ryan Chinn                11 Smithsburg             1:09.91   3   3   
  7 Markese Homes             12 Dunbar                 1:10.63   3   2   
  8 Kevin Okoli               12 Randallstown           1:11.68   3   1   
  9 Jaylen Grigsby            11 Pikesville             1:11.96   1 
 10 Joshua Evans              10 Western Tech           1:12.27   1 
 11 Billy Anderson            10 Boonsboro              1:12.51   1 
 12 Shane Williams            12 M. J. McDonough        1:12.57   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport               
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan McClellan         11 Boonsboro              2:00.28!  10   
  2 Garrett Harris            12 Loch Raven             2:02.08    8   
  3 Montez Berry              11 Lackey                 2:05.34    6   
  4 Aaron Taule               12 Pikesville             2:07.97    5   
  5 Alex Wright               12 Cambridge-SD           2:10.21    4   
  6 Levi Mason                12 Boonsboro              2:10.87    3   
  7 Keshawn Green             12 Dunbar                 2:13.04    2   
  8 Christian Sunkler         12 Kent County            2:14.64    1   
  9 Joey Brennan              11 Boonsboro              2:15.42  
 10 Rodney Olid               10 Pikesville             2:15.85  
 11 Colton Clingerman          9 Catoctin               2:18.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills          
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Declan Horner             12 Southern Garrett       4:33.65   10   
  2 Ben Hartings              12 Boonsboro              4:38.91    8   
  3 Garrett Harris            12 Loch Raven             4:42.63    6   
  4 Zachary Laird             11 Bohemia Manor          4:44.79    5   
  5 Joey Intolubbe            12 Brunswick              4:51.36    4   
  6 Vanison Showell           11 Western Tech           4:55.53    3   
  7 Connor McCroy             11 Cambridge-SD           5:00.31    2   
  8 Keith Flagg               12 Mardela                5:03.77    1   
  9 Oumar Tangara             12 Douglass-PG            5:05.13  
 10 Yonatan Weldeberuk        11 Internat'l Hs-Lp       5:10.77  
 11 Drew Helbig               10 Southern Garrett       5:17.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:31.42  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Declan Horner             12 Southern Garrett      10:18.09   10   
  2 Alex Longeway             11 Bohemia Manor         10:22.49    8   
  3 Ben Buckless              12 Perryville            10:22.57    6   
  4 Ben Hartings              12 Boonsboro             10:39.03    5   
  5 Liam Mischke              11 Loch Raven            10:48.42    4   
  6 Vanison Showell           11 Western Tech          10:51.24    3   
  7 Keith Flagg               12 Mardela               11:04.82    2   
  8 Yonatan Weldeberuk        11 Internat'l Hs-Lp      11:08.91    1   
  9 Justus Leprevost          10 Mountain Ridge        11:26.13  
 10 Connor McCroy             11 Cambridge-SD          11:40.75  
 11 Jonathan Alvarado          9 Internat'l Hs-Lp      11:57.48  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                     7.90Q  2 
  2 Almighty Wiliamson        11 Dunbar                    8.26Q  1 
  3 Adettola Adenekan         12 Loch Raven                8.32q  1 
  4 Sam Ewing                 11 Smithsburg                8.37q  1 
  5 Damar Gibson              12 Largo                     8.38q  2 
  6 Mawuyon Okesola           12 Randallstown              8.39q  1 
  7 Bryce Cholewicki          12 Boonsboro                 8.44q  2 
  8 Dominic Scruggs           11 Douglass-B                8.45q  2 
  9 Kyle Noll                 10 Crisfield                 8.59   1 
 10 Shamod Hatton             11 Lackey                    8.80   2 
 11 Shawn Hill                12 Crisfield                 8.87   1 
 12 Jonathan Bridgett         11 Lackey                    8.90   2 
 12 Elijah Moser              11 Catoctin                  8.90   2 
 14 Jared Hardmond            11 Pikesville                8.93   1 
 15 Devin Hurst               10 Francis Scott Ke          9.16   2 
 16 Alan Codey Hicks          12 Snow Hill                 9.31   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                     7.65!  10   
  2 Almighty Wiliamson        11 Dunbar                    8.01    8   
  3 Adettola Adenekan         12 Loch Raven                8.06    6   
  4 Sam Ewing                 11 Smithsburg                8.18    5   
  5 Bryce Cholewicki          12 Boonsboro                 8.34    4   
  6 Mawuyon Okesola           12 Randallstown              8.44    3   
  7 Damar Gibson              12 Largo                     8.58    2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech            
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon         
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:34.16   2  10   
     1) Demetrius Sims 12               2) Linn Jordan 11                 
     3) Joshua Redden 12                4) Justin McIntyre 11             
  2 Largo                                               1:35.19   2   8   
     1) Stephen Akinjide 11             2) Aaron Hackett 12               
     3) Aharon Luster 10                4) Jayden Evans 11                
  3 Surrattsville                                       1:37.05   1   6   
     1) Jhair Powell 10                 2) Donovan Maclin 12              
     3) James Jones 9                   4) Michael Jones Jr 11            
  4 C.M.I.T. Academy                                    1:38.03   1   5   
     1) Robert Owens 12                 2) josiah Burrough 11             
     3) Grant McDonald 12               4) David Black 11                 
  5 Catoctin                                            1:38.26   2   4   
     1) Nicholas Reaver 12              2) Cameron Baumgardner 11         
     3) Jack Malachowski 11             4) Brendan Bozick 12              
  6 Chesapeake-B                                        1:38.42   1   3   
     1) Robert Morris 10                2) Dante Miller 11                
     3) Reggie Marrow 10                4) Donje Lewis 12                 
  7 Loch Raven                                          1:39.02   1   2   
     1) Jp Magambo 11                   2) Adettola Adenekan 12           
     3) David Coleman 12                4) Cleveland Gordon 12            
  8 Smithsburg                                          1:39.27   1   1   
     1) Connor Mccuin 11                2) Noah Coleman 12                
     3) Sam Ewing 11                    4) Ryan Chinn 11                  
  9 Francis Scott Key                                   1:40.44   1 
     1) Devin Hurst 10                  2) Jacob Watson 11                
     3) Seth Forney 12                  4) Fru Bayelle 12                 
 10 Pikesville                                          1:40.68   2 
     1) Christian Torbit 11             2) Walter Montgomery 11           
     3) Antwan Williams 12              4) Kavon Parker 12                
 11 Boonsboro                                           1:43.11   2 
     1) Ian Mclane 11                   2) Liam Luzier 11                 
     3) Will Stann 12                   4) Joshua French 11               
 -- Frederick Douglass-B                                     DQ   2  Rule 4.6.5a
     1) Dominic Scruggs 11              2) Carlos Wright 11               
     3) Justin Jackson 10               4) Shamal Webb 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole    
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey                                     3:34.75   2  10   
     1) Demetrius Sims 12               2) Justin McIntyre 11             
     3) Joshua Redden 12                4) Scott McMillon 11              
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:35.16   2   8   
     1) Kristian West 12                2) Alijah Johnson 12              
     3) Malik Pettiway 10               4) Miles Gray 10                  
  3 Pikesville                                          3:37.33   2   6   
     1) Walter Montgomery 11            2) Kavon Parker 12                
     3) Antwan Williams 12              4) Jaylen Grigsby 11              
  4 Largo                                               3:38.41   1   5   
     1) Aharon Luster 10                2) Dominic Pannell 10             
     3) Kameron Thompson 11             4) Nazereth Davis 11              
  5 Boonsboro                                           3:39.05   2   4   
     1) Donovan McClellan 11            2) Ben Hartings 12                
     3) Bryce Cholewicki 12             4) Billy Anderson 10              
  6 Dunbar                                              3:39.11   1   3   
     1) Markese Homes 12                2) Niko Moore 10                  
     3) Almighty Wiliamson 11           4) Keshawn Green 12               
  7 Catoctin                                            3:39.45   2   2   
     1) Corbin Deviney 12               2) Kyle Gasior 12                 
     3) Jack Malachowski 11             4) Brendan Bozick 12              
  8 Randallstown                                        3:40.79   2   1   
     1) Mawuyon Okesola 12              2) Dionte Gray 12                 
     3) Christian Bedford 12            4) Kevin Okoli 12                 
  9 Francis Scott Key                                   3:45.47   1 
     1) Tanner Miller 11                2) Seth Forney 12                 
     3) Jacob Watson 11                 4) Fru Bayelle 12                 
 10 Loch Raven                                          3:47.04   1 
     1) Adettola Adenekan 12            2) Cleveland Gordon 12            
     3) Jp Magambo 11                   4) Devon Harris 12                
 11 Smithsburg                                          3:48.80   1 
     1) Dashiell Bevis 12               2) Ryan Chinn 11                  
     3) Sam Ewing 11                    4) Sandy Abreu 11                 
 12 Kent County                                         3:56.33   1 
     1) Zach Argo 12                    2) Connor Bass 12                 
     3) Kyle Roderick 12                4) Corey Robinson 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                              
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman       
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           8:41.07   10   
     1) Joey Brennan 11                 2) Will Stann 12                  
     3) Levi Mason 12                   4) Donovan McClellan 11           
  2 Bohemia Manor                                       8:43.35    8   
     1) Zachary Laird 11                2) Grant Franceschina 12          
     3) Luc Bollen 12                   4) Alex Longeway 11               
  3 Catoctin                                            8:46.60    6   
     1) Corbin Deviney 12               2) Kyle Gasior 12                 
     3) Colton Clingerman 9             4) Rj Mellor 11                   
  4 Pikesville                                          8:46.67    5   
     1) Rodney Olid 10                  2) Neil Canda 10                  
     3) Antwan Williams 12              4) Aaron Taule 12                 
  5 Henry E. Lackey                                     8:52.72    4   
     1) Joshua Redden 12                2) Scott McMillon 11              
     3) Montez Berry 11                 4) Andrew Wright 12               
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                               9:02.77    3   
     1) Kristian West 12                2) Oumar Tangara 12               
     3) Miles Gray 10                   4) David Hudson 10                
  7 Kent County                                         9:06.53    2   
     1) Christian Sunkler 12            2) Daniel Rickman 10              
     3) Kyle Roderick 12                4) Zach Argo 12                   
  8 Perryville                                          9:07.97    1   
     1) Ben Buckless 12                 2) Andrew Wennersten 10           
     3) Jakob Lewis 12                  4) Joseph Negron 11               
  9 Dunbar                                              9:08.60  
     1) Keshawn Green 12                2) Cameron Gray 9                 
     3) Markese Homes 12                4) Micah Hall 9                   
 10 Francis Scott Key                                   9:09.73  
     1) Jacob Watson 11                 2) Joseph Loy 9                   
     3) Hayden Ritz 10                  4) Tanner Miller 11               
 11 Brunswick                                           9:42.67  
     1) Ben Leazer 9                    2) Justin Fox 11                  
     3) Joey Intolubbe 12               4) Logan Ropp 12                  
 12 Internat'l. HS at Langley Park                      9:46.33  
     1) Jonathan Alvarado 9             2) Javan Aching 10                
     3) Adrian Mubiru 11                4) Yonatan Weldeberuk 11          
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                     
          1A: !  6-04  2015        Nathan Gill, Manchester Valley              
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Hollingsworth     12 Southern Garrett       5-10.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kyle Noll                 10 Crisfield              5-08.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Adeola Sulaiman           12 Douglass-PG            5-08.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Montel Johnson            12 Lackey                 5-08.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shamod Hatton             11 Lackey                 5-06.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Shawn Hill                12 Crisfield              5-06.00    2.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Almighty Wiliamson        11 Dunbar                 5-06.00    2.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Trevor Willard            11 Boonsboro              5-06.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alex Hernandez            12 Perryville             5-06.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Aiden Saling              10 Boonsboro              5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cameron Baumgardner       11 Catoctin               5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jireh Jones               11 Perryville                  NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Damico Waters             11 Western Tech                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    13-07  2017        Carter Nave, Allegany                    
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cage Jones                12 Perryville            13-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-08 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Jered Holland             12 Francis Scott Ke      10-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O   XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Connor McCroy             11 Cambridge-SD          10-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    P    P    O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Michael Dudash             9 Boonsboro              9-06.00    4.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XXX 
  4 Logan Ropp                12 Brunswick              9-06.00    4.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    O   XXX 
  6 Frank Milihram            12 Smithsburg             9-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O   XO   XXX 
  7 Truman Stewart            11 Pikesville             9-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ishmael Taylor            12 Randallstown                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills               
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Kidwell              12 Boonsboro             55-05.50   10   
      53-08.25  FOUL  54-09.50  53-01.75  53-07.50  55-05.50
  2 Ben Seiss                 12 Catoctin              47-04.00    8   
      44-03.50  44-03  46-07.50  44-04.75  FOUL  47-04
  3 Chris Thompson            12 Lackey                45-08.75    6   
      40-07.25  40-09.50  45-01.25  41-03.50  44-02  45-08.75
  4 Elijah Lane               12 Lackey                45-01.50    5   
      43-07.50  42-06  45-01.50  FOUL  43-09.50  FOUL
  5 Evan Wachter              12 Hancock               45-00.25    4   
      42-03.50  45-00.25  42-00.25  42-04.50  41-06.25  42-04
  6 Renaldi Falwell           10 Largo                 44-09.00    3   
      44-07.50  43-11.75  43-06.50  41-00.25  43-07.50  44-09
  7 Dominic Hawkins           10 Lackey                44-00.75    2   
      44-00.75  FOUL  40-11.75  42-02.25  43-04.50  43-09
  8 Tristan Rice              10 Catoctin              42-11.50    1   
      42-11.50  41-05  FOUL  40-10  38-11  FOUL
  9 Hunter McEntaffer         12 Snow Hill             42-10.50  
      42-09.25  40-03  41-10.50  36-09  42-10.50  FOUL
 10 Henry Kanu                11 Largo                 42-05.50  
      42-05.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Lamonte Brown             12 Loch Raven            38-04.25  
      35-10.50  34-07.25  38-04.25           
 12 Noah Snyder               11 Sparrows Point        36-08.50  
      36-08.50  31-08  33-11.50           
 13 Nicholas Johnson JR       10 Western Tech          36-03.75  
      FOUL  35-08  36-03.75           
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry E. Lackey             85        2) Boonsboro                  68   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       47        4) Largo                      38   
    5) Friendly                    37        6) Smithsburg                 26   
    7) Brunswick                   23        7) Catoctin                   23   
    9) Randallstown                18       10) Francis Scott Key          17   
   10) Western Tech                17       12) Perryville                 16   
   12) Snow Hill                   16       12) Sparrows Point             16   
   15) Carver A&T                  12       16) Maurice J. McDonough        9   
   16) Bohemia Manor                9       18) Cambridge-South Dorcheste   8   
   19) Surrattsville                7       20) Pikesville                  6   
   21) Loch Raven                   5       22) Kent County                 2   
   23) Chesapeake-B                 1       23) Allegany                    1   

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                   69        2) Henry E. Lackey            66   
    3) Largo                       54        4) Frederick Douglass-PG      40   
    5) Southern Garrett            30        6) Loch Raven                 26   
    7) Pikesville                  24        8) Catoctin                   21   
    8) Bohemia Manor               21       10) Perryville                 17.50
   10) Dunbar                      17.50    12) Randallstown               13   
   13) Cambridge-South Dorchester  12       13) Smithsburg                 12   
   15) Crisfield                   10.50    16) Francis Scott Key          10   
   17) Brunswick                    8.50    18) Chesapeake-B                8   
   18) Frederick Douglass-B         8       20) Surrattsville               7   
   21) Western Tech                 6       22) C.M.I.T. Academy            5   
   23) Fairmont Heights             4       23) Hancock                     4   
   23) Snow Hill                    4       26) Mardela                     3   
   26) Kent County                  3       28) Internat'l. HS at Langley   1   



Return to Top

Email | About