MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2018-02-20

results from countysportszone.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2018 09:50 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/19/2018 to 2/20/2018                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaida Smith               12 Frederick                 7.06Q  2 
  2 Tylar Colbert             12 Franklin                  7.18Q  1 
  3 Jaiden Ritter             11 Mt. Hebron                7.17q  2 
  4 Nana Tutu                 11 Watkins Mill              7.33q  1 
  5 Asha Washington           12 Atholton                  7.38q  1 
  6 Jada Sobratti             11 Watkins Mill              7.39q  1 
  7 Cathryn Lane              12 Baltimore Poly            7.41q  2 
  8 Imani Collins             12 Reservoir                 7.44q  1 
  9 Dorcas Nyakiti            12 Frederick                 7.45   2 
 10 Alexandr Richardson       12 Milford Mill              7.46   1 
 11 Korrin Stith              11 Woodlawn                  7.52   2 
 12 Blaire Ridgely            11 Mt. Hebron                7.54   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaida Smith               12 Frederick                 7.01   10   
  2 Jaiden Ritter             11 Mt. Hebron                7.12    8   
  3 Nana Tutu                 11 Watkins Mill              7.28    6   
  4 Cathryn Lane              12 Baltimore Poly            7.29    5   
  5 Asha Washington           12 Atholton                  7.34    4   
  6 Tylar Colbert             12 Franklin                  7.37    3   
  7 Jada Sobratti             11 Watkins Mill              7.41    2   
  8 Imani Collins             12 Reservoir                 7.43    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 39.29  2014        Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Hinton            12 Franklin                 39.37   2  10   
  2 Noelani Phillips          11 J.H. Blake               40.04   2   8   
  3 Jaida Smith               12 Frederick                40.37   1   6   
  4 Tylar Colbert             12 Franklin                 40.40   2   5   
  5 Jaiden Ritter             11 Mt. Hebron               40.53   2   4   
  6 Cyan Peoples              11 J.H. Blake               41.50   1   3   
  7 Dardlie Lefevre           11 Tuscarora                42.04   2   2   
  8 Jenae Dorsey              12 Franklin                 42.08   1   1   
  9 Imani Collins             12 Reservoir                42.81   1 
 10 Asha Washington           12 Atholton                 43.03   1 
 11 Blaire Ridgely            11 Mt. Hebron               43.47   2 
 12 Kayla Ross                11 City College             43.89   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                  
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyjari Mcneil             12 Franklin               1:13.30%  2  10   
  2 Serena Harrison           10 J.H. Blake             1:15.00   2   8   
  3 Jasmine Johnson           10 Franklin               1:16.34   2   6   
  4 Cameron Hinton            12 Franklin               1:19.10   2   5   
  5 Morgan Flack              12 Mt. Hebron             1:19.46   1   4   
  6 Arianna Krcik             12 Northeast-AA           1:20.25   1   3   
  7 Geligne Franklin          11 J.H. Blake             1:21.24   2   2   
  8 Stephani Forrester        11 Oxon Hill              1:21.53   1   1   
  9 Ebere Ugorji              12 Mt. Hebron             1:22.09   1 
 10 Nicole Onyenyeonwu        10 Oxon Hill              1:22.23   1 
 11 Jeilani Harvey             9 St. Charles            1:23.21   2 
 12 Claudia Pilcher           12 Centennial             1:23.75   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyjari Mcneil             12 Franklin               2:17.21   10   
  2 Jessica Rogers            12 C. M. Wright           2:23.03    8   
  3 Alyssa Tatum              12 Northern-Cal           2:27.26    6   
  4 Ava Goeller               10 Bel Air                2:27.79    5   
  5 Paris Hunter              12 Tuscarora              2:28.33    4   
  6 Ryanna Kimbembe           12 Tuscarora              2:29.11    3   
  7 Camryn Streib             11 Atholton               2:29.37    2   
  8 Mariclare Anderson        10 North Hagerstown       2:30.08    1   
  9 Bwari Ogendi              11 Frederick              2:30.36  
 10 Sarah Deresky             12 Northern-Cal           2:31.11  
 11 Suzanne Luthy             11 Franklin               2:31.57  
 12 Claire Briglio            11 Towson                 2:44.63  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5:02.06  2015        Emily Mulhern, Urbana                     
       State: % 4:45.55  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Deresky             12 Northern-Cal           5:08.06   10   
  2 Jessica Rogers            12 C. M. Wright           5:12.90    8   
  3 Alyssa Tatum              12 Northern-Cal           5:14.20    6   
  4 Abby Sweeney              12 Northern-Cal           5:20.17    5   
  5 Oakley Olson               9 Huntingtown            5:25.15    4   
  6 Camryn Streib             11 Atholton               5:27.90    3   
  7 Emily Alexander           11 South Hagerstown       5:28.48    2   
  8 Alison Betler             11 Centennial             5:35.43    1   
  9 Cora Blount               11 Centennial             5:37.39  
 10 Marisa Gaines              9 City College           5:37.86  
 11 Sydney Conboy             12 Towson                 5:46.17  
 12 Rebecca Brody             12 Baltimore Poly         5:52.33  
 13 Erin McGrath              11 Westminster            5:53.41  
 14 Maddie Mandich            12 Tuscarora              5:55.35  
 15 Clara Bossaller           12 Thomas Johnson         5:56.57  
 16 Briana Demarcy            10 Franklin               6:07.94  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 10:59.21  2014        Emily Mulhern, Urbana                    
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Sweeney              12 Northern-Cal          11:30.80   10   
  2 Emily Beyer               12 Mt. Hebron            11:44.37    8   
  3 Hannah Mack                9 Northern-Cal          11:57.70    6   
  4 Oakley Olson               9 Huntingtown           12:05.32    5   
  5 Annabel Cortez            11 Reservoir             12:07.33    4   
  6 Kirsten Wikner            12 Centennial            12:08.25    3   
  7 Claudia Dolan             11 Northern-Cal          12:10.81    2   
  8 Emily Alexander           11 South Hagerstown      12:17.12    1   
  9 Mckenzie Patrick          12 Franklin              12:22.13  
 10 Phoebe Meehan              9 North Hagerstown      12:34.61  
 11 Jaqui Sheedy              11 Towson                12:54.07  
 12 Caroline Brune            12 Towson                12:54.70  
 13 Erin McGrath              11 Westminster           12:55.33  
 14 Nina Greger               12 Chesapeake-AA         12:58.65  
 15 Erika Karlin              12 North Hagerstown      13:14.31  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adaobi Tabugbo            10 Reservoir                 8.46Q  1 
  2 Hannah Meredith           12 Frederick                 8.65Q  2 
  3 Ashley Woolfork           12 J.M. Bennett              8.68q  1 
  4 Thalia Summerville        10 Digital Harbor            8.77q  1 
  5 Ani Boghossian-James      12 Linganore                 8.79q  1 
  6 Ciara Jones               12 Oxon Hill                 8.81q  2 
  7 Busayo Ogunbiyi           11 Parkville                 8.84q  1 
  8 Jordyn Morris             12 South Hagerstown          8.86q  2 
  9 Kailee Bunyard            11 Atholton                  8.94   2 
 10 Erin Palmer               11 Patapsco                  9.02   2 
 11 Jai'-la Armstrong         11 City College              9.08   2 
 12 Erikah Dozier             12 Great Mills               9.10   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adaobi Tabugbo            10 Reservoir                 8.43   10   
  2 Hannah Meredith           12 Frederick                 8.49    8   
  3 Ashley Woolfork           12 J.M. Bennett              8.53    6   
  4 Thalia Summerville        10 Digital Harbor            8.62    5   
  5 Busayo Ogunbiyi           11 Parkville                 8.79    4   
  6 Jordyn Morris             12 South Hagerstown          8.83    3   
  7 Ani Boghossian-James      12 Linganore                 8.85    2   
  8 Ciara Jones               12 Oxon Hill                 8.93    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                             
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James H. Blake                                      1:43.54   3  10   
     1) Tahira Bakare 11                2) Cyan Peoples 11                
     3) Noelani Phillips 11             4) Serena Harrison 10             
  2 Mt. Hebron                                          1:45.23   3   8   
     1) Blaire Ridgely 11               2) Jaiden Ritter 11               
     3) Mia Flack 10                    4) Morgan Flack 12                
  3 Franklin                                            1:45.93   3   6   
     1) Jasmine Johnson 10              2) Aisha Carrington 9             
     3) Briasia Rondon 9                4) Jenae Dorsey 12                
  4 Watkins Mill                                        1:46.22   3   5   
     1) Jada Sobratti 11                2) Nana Tutu 11                   
     3) Amelia Burton 10                4) Rachel Janzen 10               
  5 Reservoir                                           1:46.89   2   4   
     1) Adeola Opadina 9                2) Imani Collins 12               
     3) Adaobi Tabugbo 10               4) Breyonna Young 9               
  6 Oxon Hill                                           1:48.23   2   3   
     1) Savannah Wright 10              2) Amaya Jordan 9                 
     3) Angel Davis 10                  4) Alexus Gardner 11              
  7 Tuscarora                                           1:48.76   2   2   
     1) Maliyah Anderson 10             2) Haley Stevenson 10             
     3) Natalie Markoff 12              4) Dardlie Lefevre 11             
  8 Atholton                                            1:49.04   3   1   
     1) Asha Washington 12              2) Kailee Bunyard 11              
     3) Morgan Nasir 9                  4) Hannah Tarver 11               
  9 Northern-Cal                                        1:49.17   2 
     1) Jasmine Holland 11              2) Diamond Lewis 10               
     3) Kataryna Strayer 12             4) Ashlynne Raby 12               
 10 Baltimore City College                              1:49.41   1 
     1) Kayla Ross 11                   2) Lashea Lanier 12               
     3) Danaesha Lee 10                 4) Autumn Smith 11                
 11 St. Charles                                         1:49.84   2 
     1) Ahvanah Ali 12                  2) Jeilani Harvey 9               
     3) Christina Marion 11             4) Nia Francois 12                
 12 Baltimore Poly                                      1:50.01   1 
     1) Kyndel Charles 10               2) Taniya Crowner 12              
     3) Briana Wilder 10                4) Cathryn Lane 12                
 13 Digital Harbor                                      1:55.49   1 
     1) Tanya Harcm 12                  2) Egypt Williams 10              
     3) Thalia Summerville 10           4) Segunda Mayingi 12             
 -- Frederick                                                DQ   3  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Dorcas Nyakiti 12               2) Malaya Reid 11                 
     3) Hannah Meredith 12              4) Jaida Smith 12                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:56.03  2014        Milford Mill, Milford Mill                
                         T Brown, Y Alabi, A Amaefule, M Spencer           
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin                                            3:52.15%  2  10   
     1) Tylar Colbert 12                2) Cameron Hinton 12              
     3) Jasmine Johnson 10              4) Nyjari Mcneil 12               
  2 James H. Blake                                      3:55.35#  2   8   
     1) Serena Harrison 10              2) Cyan Peoples 11                
     3) Noelani Phillips 11             4) Geligne Franklin 11            
  3 Mt. Hebron                                          4:00.17   2   6   
     1) Blaire Ridgely 11               2) Jaiden Ritter 11               
     3) Ebere Ugorji 12                 4) Morgan Flack 12                
  4 Baltimore City College                              4:12.48   1   5   
     1) Kayla Ross 11                   2) Jai'-la Armstrong 11           
     3) Lashea Lanier 12                4) Kaelyn Carter 10               
  5 Oxon Hill                                           4:14.28   1   4   
     1) Stephani Forrester 11           2) Myah Rather 11                 
     3) Nicole Onyenyeonwu 10           4) Amaya Jordan 9                 
  6 Reservoir                                           4:14.54   1   3   
     1) Tessa Cinotti 10                2) Adeola Opadina 9               
     3) Chrithans Somuah 12             4) Davina Gyimah 9                
  7 St. Charles                                         4:17.78   2   2   
     1) Ahvanah Ali 12                  2) Christina Marion 11            
     3) Nia Francois 12                 4) Jeilani Harvey 9               
  8 Atholton                                            4:21.32   2   1   
     1) Hannah Tarver 11                2) Christina Rogers 12            
     3) Emily Brefo 11                  4) Isha Santhosh 10               
  9 Baltimore Poly                                      4:21.90   1 
     1) Taniya Crowner 12               2) Samara Jones 11                
     3) Cathryn Lane 12                 4) Dev'Vonna Morris 9             
 10 Chesapeake-AA                                       4:22.71   1 
     1) Shelby Bennoit 10               2) Samantha Leo 9                 
     3) Hannah McKeon 11                4) Bridgett Tayman 12             
 11 Tuscarora                                           4:25.57   2 
     1) Natalie Markoff 12              2) Haley Stevenson 10             
     3) Ryanna Kimbembe 12              4) Dardlie Lefevre 11             
 12 Frederick                                           4:29.88   1 
     1) Malaya Reid 11                  2) Sydni Brown 12                 
     3) Hannah Meredith 12              4) Bwari Ogendi 11                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                            
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin    
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centennial                                          9:59.04   10   
     1) Claudia Pilcher 12              2) Kirsten Wikner 12              
     3) Cora Blount 11                  4) Alison Betler 11               
  2 Tuscarora                                          10:00.93    8   
     1) Paris Hunter 12                 2) Maddie Mandich 12              
     3) Natalie Markoff 12              4) Ryanna Kimbembe 12             
  3 Northern-Cal                                       10:02.65    6   
     1) Kathryn Lawless 9               2) Rachel Deresky 9               
     3) Mary Twetten 12                 4) Claudia Dolan 11               
  4 Huntingtown                                        10:04.66    5   
     1) Jane Gorman 9                   2) Mary Gorman 11                 
     3) Jenna McMaster 9                4) Oakley Olson 9                 
  5 Franklin                                           10:14.03    4   
     1) Suzanne Luthy 11                2) Sydney Gilbert 11              
     3) Briana Demarcy 10               4) Mckenzie Patrick 12            
  6 Oxon Hill                                          10:14.32    3   
     1) Nicole Onyenyeonwu 10           2) Aislinn Cortez 11              
     3) Stephani Forrester 11           4) Parris White 12                
  7 North Hagerstown                                   10:21.02    2   
     1) Marie Claire Anderson 10        2) Julia Gazzola 12               
     3) Gerldine Betancur 11            4) Phoebe Meehan 9                
  8 Atholton                                           10:21.40    1   
     1) Isha Santhosh 10                2) Christina Rogers 12            
     3) Emily Brefo 11                  4) Gabriella Degrezia 11          
  9 Towson                                             10:31.05  
     1) Caroline Brune 12               2) Sydney Conboy 12               
     3) Madeline Till 9                 4) Claire Briglio 11              
 10 Baltimore City College                             10:35.57  
     1) Kaelyn Carter 10                2) Ericka Love 10                 
     3) Kyturah Gaines 10               4) Marisa Gaines 9                
 11 Chesapeake-AA                                      10:40.77  
     1) Shelby Bennoit 10               2) Mason Frechtel 11              
     3) Leah Evans 11                   4) Hannah McKeon 11               
 12 South Hagerstown                                   11:02.65  
     1) Taylor Jiles 11                 2) Mady Welsh 12                  
     3) Taylor Carroll 12               4) Kelly Bedard 10                
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Gallagher        12 Linganore              5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sierra Butler             11 Huntingtown            5-02.00    7   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelly Garriott            12 Manches. Valley        5-02.00    7   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 LeNisha Chance            10 South Hagerstown       5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Carissa Lauer             11 Huntingtown            5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sydney Gilbert            11 Franklin               5-00.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sara Fletcher             10 Great Mills            5-00.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Busayo Ogunbiyi           11 Parkville              4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jordyn Morris             12 South Hagerstown       4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Maryia Hrytsyshyna         9 Chesapeake-AA          4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Nicole Osei               11 Frederick              4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Samantha Leo               9 Chesapeake-AA          4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Cassidy Bunyard           11 Atholton               4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
       State: % 13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Taylor             12 Towson                 8-06.00   10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Devin Riss                11 North Hagerstown       8-06.00    8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hannah McKeon             11 Chesapeake-AA          8-00.00    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Katelynd Manno            11 Manches. Valley        8-00.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Madison Garrigus          10 Atholton               7-06.00    4   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Myah Davies               10 Linganore              7-00.00    3   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Alexis Myers               9 Chesapeake-AA          7-00.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Elizabeth Beraducci        9 Chesapeake-AA          7-00.00    0.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Deja Drummond             10 Thomas Johnson         7-00.00    0.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Alyssa Romano             10 Stephen Decatur             NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 44-10.50  2017        Delia Sipe, Urbana                       
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Tolbard             11 Frederick             41-06.75   10   
      40-01.25  39-00  41-06.75  39-05.25  40-03.50  40-10
  2 Sarah George              11 Oxon Hill             38-05.75    8   
      38-05.75  34-05.25  33-07.75  36-04.75  37-02.50  37-08.75
  3 Mikhale Fom Mayou         11 Frederick             38-01.50    6   
      38-01.50  36-09  29-03.50  31-05.50  34-08.50  FOUL
  4 Sierra Butler             11 Huntingtown           37-06.50    5   
      33-11.75  34-01  37-06.50  36-05.50  36-06  37-05.25
  5 Ciara Wainwright          11 Atholton              36-06.25    4   
      32-02  FOUL  36-00.25  33-06.75  36-06.25  34-07
  6 Morgan Young              11 Atholton              36-01.50    3   
      33-06.75  33-08  32-09.75  34-01  36-01.50  33-07
  7 Elizabeth Diamond         12 Huntingtown           34-09.75    2   
      34-04.50  34-06.75  34-09.75  32-00.25  33-00  34-05.25
  8 Destiny Noel              11 Tuscarora             34-07.50    1   
      31-11.75  33-00.50  32-01.50  33-01.75  34-07.50  FOUL
  9 Kaia Jenerette            11 Frederick             32-09.00  
      31-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31-05.75  32-09
 10 Lola Alli                 12 Reservoir             31-04.50  
      31-04.50  31-02.50  28-11.25            
 11 Lauren Daugherty          12 Northern-Cal          31-03.75  
      30-01.25  30-03.50  31-03.75           
 12 Nia Thompson              12 Franklin              29-11.25  
      29-11.25  29-09  27-08           
 13 Kexin Wang                11 Chesapeake-AA         29-04.75  
      27-09.75  29-04.75  28-10.50           
 14 Sarah Cuttler              9 Chesapeake-AA         26-08.00  
      26-04  26-08  26-07.25           
 15 Kentiera Wood             10 Baltimore Poly        24-08.50  
      24-03.25  24-08.50  22-04.50           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davon Carroll             12 Northeast-AA              6.50Q  2 
  2 Kelechi Nwankwoala        12 Kenwood                   6.55Q  1 
  3 Sundiata Kamau            12 Reservoir                 6.56q  2 
  4 Walter Scheuerman         12 Kenwood                   6.63q  2 
  5 Marcus Smith              12 Great Mills               6.64q  1 
  6 Ayomide Agbayewa          10 Reservoir                 6.68q  1  6.674
  7 Kristopher Lytle          11 Atholton                  6.68q  2  6.676
  8 Khalil Booker             10 South Hagerstown          6.68q  1  6.679
  9 Zamar Robinson            12 Tuscarora                 6.69   2  6.685
 10 David Vincent             11 Watkins Mill              6.69   2  6.686
 11 Haile Eve                 12 Huntingtown               6.73   2 
 12 Ali Bowens                11 Atholton                  6.75   1 
 13 Rodger Wright             11 Milford Mill              6.78   1 
 14 Richard Fadipe            11 City College              6.79   2 
 15 Vincent Giles             12 Great Mills               6.80   1 
 16 Caleb Benga               11 J.H. Blake                6.87   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davon Carroll             12 Northeast-AA              6.46   10   
  2 Kelechi Nwankwoala        12 Kenwood                   6.57    8    6.566
  3 Sundiata Kamau            12 Reservoir                 6.57    6    6.568
  4 Walter Scheuerman         12 Kenwood                   6.58    5   
  5 Khalil Booker             10 South Hagerstown          6.63    4   
  6 Ayomide Agbayewa          10 Reservoir                 6.65    3   
  7 Marcus Smith              12 Great Mills               6.67    2   
  8 Kristopher Lytle          11 Atholton                  6.68    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                     
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davon Carroll             12 Northeast-AA             35.50   2  10   
  2 Andre Turay               11 South Hagerstown         35.90   2   8   
  3 Zane Lewis                12 Westminster              36.21   1   6   
  4 Nathan Phillips           12 J.H. Blake               36.30   2   5   
  5 Talon Campbell            11 Reservoir                36.40   1   4   
  6 Sherrod Frye              11 St. Charles              36.49   1   3   
  7 Demontay Snowden          12 Northeast-AA             36.51   2   2   
  8 Noah Alper                11 Atholton                 37.06   1   1   
  9 David Vincent             11 Watkins Mill             37.34   2 
 10 Colby Owens               11 Milford Mill             37.41   2 
 11 Marquis Marable           11 Dundalk                  37.54   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus               
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aariq Nixon               12 Milford Mill           1:05.37   2  10   
  2 Randy Serville            12 Oxon Hill              1:06.01   2   8   
  3 Demontay Snowden          12 Northeast-AA           1:06.08   2   6   
  4 Juan Parra                12 Centennial             1:06.84   2   5   
  5 Kieran Booker             12 St. Charles            1:07.04   2   4   
  6 Clay Buckman              12 Linganore              1:08.69   1   3   
  7 Glen Turner               12 Mt. Hebron             1:08.72   1   2   
  8 Ivan Wiggins              11 Oxon Hill              1:09.66   1   1   
  9 Brenton Duvall            12 Bel Air                1:10.89   1 
 10 Jordan Carrington         11 Digital Harbor         1:11.65   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:56.14  2015        Jordan Leon, Milford Mill                 
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kai Muniz                 12 Reservoir              1:59.02   10   
  2 Aariq Nixon               12 Milford Mill           1:59.03    8   
  3 Randy Serville            12 Oxon Hill              1:59.29    6   
  4 Kevin Beck                11 Stephen Decatur        2:01.89    5   
  5 Kieran Booker             12 St. Charles            2:04.57    4   
  6 Brandon Gasaway           12 North Hagerstown       2:05.15    3   
  7 Michael Gonzales          10 Reservoir              2:05.26    2   
  8 Kendell Gordon            11 Baltimore Poly         2:05.48    1   
  9 Michael Schlining         12 Mt. Hebron             2:05.52  
 10 Will Cioffi               11 Linganore              2:05.92  
 11 Joel Evans                11 Mt. Hebron             2:06.26  
 12 Joseph Queen              11 Franklin               2:06.51  
 13 Brandon Arbaugh           12 Westminster            2:07.17  
 14 Glen Turner               12 Mt. Hebron             2:09.03  
 15 Isaiah Myers              12 Thomas Johnson         2:09.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:17.50  2014        Christopher Heydrick, River Hill          
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kai Muniz                 12 Reservoir              4:31.49   10   
  2 Ablel Gebreselase         12 Digital Harbor         4:34.97    8   
  3 Will Cioffi               11 Linganore              4:35.42    6   
  4 Joseph Queen              11 Franklin               4:36.87    5   
  5 Jacob Ververs             12 Mt. Hebron             4:38.38    4   
  6 Greg Oldham               12 Northern-Cal           4:39.28    3   
  7 Daveen Bavari             11 Thomas Johnson         4:40.91    2   
  8 Andrew Jackson            12 Manches. Valley        4:40.93    1   
  9 Nick Weber                11 Atholton               4:46.11  
 10 Nicholas Hildebrandt      11 Tuscarora              4:57.33  
 11 Ryan Harrison             12 Franklin               4:58.04  
 12 Corey Austin              11 Digital Harbor         5:07.39  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:25.53  2009        Michael Lynch, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Belmaggio         11 Linganore              9:47.46   10   
  2 Greg Costello             12 Centennial            10:02.83    8   
  3 Nathaniel McKinsey        11 North Hagerstown      10:09.90    6   
  4 Caleb Zylka               10 Bel Air               10:11.08    5   
  5 Charlie Ferguson          11 Westminster           10:25.40    4   
  6 Ben Russell               12 Huntingtown           10:27.80    3   
  7 Ablel Gebreselase         12 Digital Harbor        10:28.50    2   
  8 Gunnar Eklund             11 Linganore             10:38.66    1   
  9 Greg Oldham               12 Northern-Cal          10:44.99  
 10 Samuel Fields              9 Towson                11:03.37  
 11 Robert Massey             12 Northeast-AA          11:21.29  
 12 Corey Austin              11 Digital Harbor        11:32.07  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Turay               11 South Hagerstown          7.43Q  2 
  2 Elias Boussouf            12 J.H. Blake                8.00Q  1 
  3 Zackary Sampson           11 Oxon Hill                 7.70q  2 
  4 Daniel George             12 Oxon Hill                 7.79q  2 
  5 Fauz Adeyinka             11 Parkville                 8.01q  1 
  6 Amadou Silimana           12 Watkins Mill              8.05q  2 
  7 Andrew Schuck             12 Towson                    8.12q  2 
  8 Jason Sallitt             12 Centennial                8.19q  1 
  9 Darien Winston            12 Parkville                 8.26   2 
 10 Johnny Miango             12 Digital Harbor            8.34   1  rerun
 11 Colton Wartman            12 Mt. Hebron                8.46   1 
 12 John Rodriguez            12 Huntingtown               8.63   1 
 13 Isaiah Overton            11 Reservoir                 8.97   2 
 -- Christopher Barksdale     12 Parkville                   DQ   1  Rule 5.14.2f
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Turay               11 South Hagerstown          7.35   10   
  2 Zackary Sampson           11 Oxon Hill                 7.62    8   
  3 Daniel George             12 Oxon Hill                 7.64    6   
  4 Fauz Adeyinka             11 Parkville                 7.91    5   
  5 Elias Boussouf            12 J.H. Blake                7.96    4   
  6 Amadou Silimana           12 Watkins Mill              8.04    3   
  7 Andrew Schuck             12 Towson                    8.08    2   
  8 Jason Sallitt             12 Centennial                8.23    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reservoir                                           1:31.19   2  10   
     1) Sundiata Kamau 12               2) Ayomide Agbayewa 10            
     3) Talon Campbell 11               4) Tyler Levons 11                
  2 Watkins Mill                                        1:31.38   3   8   
     1) Amadou Silimana 12              2) Nicholas Adjapong 11           
     3) David Vincent 11                4) Salekri Sayeh 12               
  3 Atholton                                            1:31.77   3   6   
     1) Kristopher Lytle 11             2) Noah Alper 11                  
     3) Ali Bowens 11                   4) Grant Bunyard 12               
  4 Northeast-AA                                        1:33.19   3   5   
     1) Davon Carroll 12                2) Anthony Valinotti Iv 12        
     3) Demontay Snowden 12             4) Zachary Bergeron 12            
  5 South Hagerstown                                    1:33.38   2   4   
     1) Larry Barnes 11                 2) Khalil Booker 10               
     3) Eric Mcdonald 11                4) Andre Turay 11                 
  6 Milford Mill                                        1:33.87   2   3   
     1) Colby Owens 11                  2) Marquis Miller 9               
     3) Breeze Wigfield 9               4) Emmanuel Higgins 11            
  7 Great Mills                                         1:34.13   3   2   
     1) Marcus Smith 12                 2) Terrence Rhames 12             
     3) Cian Barry 12                   4) Vincent Giles 12               
  8 James H. Blake                                      1:34.78   3   1   
     1) Sabionn Adams 10                2) Khaleel Mondesir 12            
     3) Nathan Phillips 12              4) Kwesi Owubah 12                
  9 Baltimore City College                              1:35.56   1 
     1) Pierson Dyson 11                2) Richard Fadipe 11              
     3) Lamont Curtis 12                4) Kayode Egbire-molen 11         
 10 Mt. Hebron                                          1:35.69   2 
     1) Nathan Abankwah 12              2) Colton Wartman 12              
     3) Leopold Mesamours 12            4) Jalean Johnson 11              
 11 Chesapeake-AA                                       1:35.80   1 
     1) Jonathan Adams 12               2) Andrew Colebrook 12            
     3) Logan Cooper 12                 4) Colton Spangler 11             
 12 Huntingtown                                         1:35.89   1 
     1) Jackson Blackburn 10            2) John Rodriguez 12              
     3) Haile Eve 12                    4) Evan Couvillion 10             
 -- Oxon Hill                                                DQ   3  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Daniel George 12                2) Louis Gilbert 10               
     3) Zackary Sampson 11              4) Jayden Johnson 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris       
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           3:29.46   2  10   
     1) Ivan Wiggins 11                 2) Randy Serville 12              
     3) Zackary Sampson 11              4) Daniel George 12               
  2 Linganore                                           3:29.88   2   8   
     1) Clay Buckman 12                 2) Will Cioffi 11                 
     3) Lars Eklund 12                  4) Allejah Seraton 11             
  3 James H. Blake                                      3:31.74   1   6   
     1) Elias Boussouf 12               2) Kwesi Owubah 12                
     3) Khaleel Mondesir 12             4) Nathan Phillips 12             
  4 Huntingtown                                         3:35.80   2   5   
     1) Ian Fokum 11                    2) John Rodriguez 12              
     3) Haile Eve 12                    4) Evan Couvillion 10             
  5 Chesapeake-AA                                       3:35.84   2   4   
     1) Andrew Colebrook 12             2) Michael Mulford 11             
     3) Logan Cooper 12                 4) Colton Spangler 11             
  6 Milford Mill                                        3:36.78   1   3   
     1) Colby Owens 11                  2) Emmanuel Higgins 11            
     3) Aariq Nixon 12                  4) John Hosten 12                 
  7 Mt. Hebron                                          3:37.65   2   2   
     1) Nathan Abankwah 12              2) Faisal Alamad 12               
     3) Leopold Mesamours 12            4) Kingsley Simons 12             
  8 North Hagerstown                                    3:39.35   1   1   
     1) Zachary Berg 11                 2) Nathaniel McKinsey 11          
     3) Saige Vipond 12                 4) Zahir Scott 12                 
  9 Digital Harbor                                      3:40.88   1 
     1) Johnathan Mendoza 12            2) Yonatan Mendoza 12             
     3) Jordan Carrington 11            4) Ablel Gebreselase 12           
 10 Edgewood                                            3:43.63   1 
     1) Antwan Powell 11                2) Andrew Serrano 12              
     3) Kevin Rowland 10                4) Christian McDowell 12          
 11 Northeast-AA                                        3:52.38   1 
     1) Anthony Valinotti 12            2) Daishaun Joyner 12             
     3) Zachary Bergeron 12             4) Demetrius Jones 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 8:06.69  2010        Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides     
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown                                    8:15.02   10   
     1) Nathaniel McKinsey 11           2) Ben Gazzola 12                 
     3) Saige Vipond 12                 4) Brandon Gasaway 12             
  2 Mt. Hebron                                          8:17.04    8   
     1) Glen Turner 12                  2) Michael Schlining 12           
     3) Evan Kocsis 10                  4) Joel Evans 11                  
  3 Oxon Hill                                           8:24.73    6   
     1) Randy Serville 12               2) Justin Alston 11               
     3) Ivan Wiggins 11                 4) Yonzay Chambers 12             
  4 Bel Air                                             8:27.84    5   
     1) Brenton Duvall 12               2) Andrew Plowman 11              
     3) Nick Hammond 12                 4) Ethan Gray 12                  
  5 Linganore                                           8:29.55    4   
     1) Lars Eklund 12                  2) Allejah Seraton 11             
     3) Bryce Witmer 11                 4) Clay Buckman 12                
  6 Chopticon                                           8:37.36    3   
     1) Tyler Modrzejewski 11           2) Nicolas Gagnon 11              
     3) Jeff Wedding 9                  4) Zack Wedding 9                 
  7 Tuscarora                                           8:37.40    2   
     1) Deven Carter 11                 2) Treven Carter 11               
     3) Jorge Argueta Fuentes 12        4) Nicholas Hildebrandt 11        
  8 Westminster                                         8:38.94    1   
     1) Kyle Cotoia 12                  2) Jp Neubert 11                  
     3) Charlie Ferguson 11             4) Brandon Arbaugh 12             
  9 Atholton                                            8:42.17  
     1) Elijah Smith 12                 2) Jacob Estrada 12               
     3) Noah Blaz 9                     4) Jake Perret 11                 
 10 Digital Harbor                                      8:45.62  
     1) Jordan Carrington 11            2) Corey Austin 11                
     3) Pascal Nyamuojo 12              4) Ablel Gebreselase 12           
 11 Huntingtown                                         8:47.17  
     1) Evan Fee 10                     2) Ben Russell 12                 
     3) Ryan Barton 10                  4) Ian Fokum 11                   
 12 Baltimore Poly                                      8:49.69  
     1) Diego Torres 11                 2) Caden Norville 11              
     3) Iven Chen Van-Dyk 12            4) Kendell Gordon 11              
 13 Chesapeake-AA                                       9:08.36  
     1) Garrett Bivens 9                2) Samuel Adams 9                 
     3) Brennan Penafiel 10             4) Austin Samuel 10               
 14 Lansdowne                                           9:12.79  
     1) LeRhoan Garnett 12              2) Kaiyah Covington 10            
     3) Harry Trinh 12                  4) Deontray Bates 12              
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaithon McDonald          12 South Hagerstown       6-06.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nathaniel Moore           12 South Hagerstown       6-04.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Colby Bannon              11 Linganore              6-02.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Adam Melville             12 Manches. Valley        6-02.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lars Eklund               12 Linganore              6-00.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Corey Crawford            10 Franklin               6-00.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jacob Schultz             11 J.M. Bennett           6-00.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Colton Spangler           11 Chesapeake-AA          5-10.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Charlie Hoston            11 South Hagerstown       5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Joshua Gerber             11 Manches. Valley        5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Kayode Egbire-molen       11 City College           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Grant Bunyard             12 Atholton               5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Aladdin Owoh              11 Kenwood                     NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Vincent Giles             12 Great Mills                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Wagner              10 Centennial                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    15-00  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur       
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Holsingere         10 Linganore             14-00.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Josh Krutz                12 Reservoir             11-06.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Grant Bunyard             12 Atholton              10-06.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Danny Gillcrist           11 Westminster           10-06.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P     P   XXO   XXX 
  5 Kevin Vazquez             12 Chesapeake-AA         10-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XO     O   XXX 
  6 Brendan Ansted            11 Chesapeake-AA          9-06.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  7 Sam LaPilusa              12 Linganore              9-06.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XXX 
  8 Zayne Bedregall           10 South Hagerstown       8-06.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Brown                12 Northern-Cal          49-01.00   10   
      47-02.50  FOUL  48-09  45-03  45-03  49-01
  2 Nasir Neal-Watson         12 J.M. Bennett          48-03.00    8   
      47-04  48-03  46-05.50  44-11  44-00  FOUL
  3 Evan Bare                 11 Manches. Valley       46-09.25    6   
      38-10  43-00  45-06.25  46-09.25  45-09.25  42-05.25
  4 Zachary Wolfe             12 Chopticon             46-04.50    5   
      42-10.50  44-10  46-04.50  42-02  43-10.50  44-04
  5 Daniel George             12 Oxon Hill             44-08.50    4   
      44-08.50  43-10.50  43-08  40-09.50  41-06  44-00
  6 Nikolas Mckoy             11 North Hagerstown      43-02.00    3   
      42-05  42-00  42-01.50  43-00  42-00  43-02
  7 Michael Barnes            12 Baltimore Poly        42-11.00    2   
      40-02  FOUL  42-00  41-10  42-11  42-00.50
  8 Matthew Belcher           11 Tuscarora             40-10.50    1   
      39-10  39-11  FOUL  40-10.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Warren Cornish            12 Dundalk               40-10.00  
      40-10  39-09  39-11  39-04  39-07.50  39-07.50
 10 Timothy King              12 Milford Mill          39-11.00  
      38-10  38-00  39-11            
 11 Brandon Jones             12 Baltimore Poly        39-10.25  
      39-00  FOUL  39-10.25           
 12 Reginald Dillon           12 Long Reach            36-03.00  
      FOUL  36-03  FOUL           
          
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin                    72.50     2) Northern-Cal               51   
    3) Frederick                   40        4) James H. Blake             39   
    5) Mt. Hebron                  38        6) Huntingtown                32   
    7) Atholton                    23        8) Reservoir                  22   
    9) Tuscarora                   20        9) Oxon Hill                  20   
   11) C. Milton Wright            16       12) Linganore                  15   
   13) Centennial                  14       14) Watkins Mill               13   
   15) Manchester Valley           12       16) North Hagerstown           11   
   16) South Hagerstown            11       18) Towson                     10   
   19) Chesapeake-AA                8.50    20) James M. Bennett            6   
   21) Baltimore City College       5       21) Bel Air                     5   
   21) Baltimore Poly               5       21) Digital Harbor              5   
   21) Parkville                    5       26) Northeast-AA                3   
   27) Great Mills                  2.50    28) St. Charles                 2   
   29) Gov. Thomas Johnson          0.50                                        

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   54        2) Reservoir                  53   
    3) Oxon Hill                   49        4) South Hagerstown           45   
    5) Northeast-AA                33        6) Milford Mill               24   
    7) North Hagerstown            23        8) Mt. Hebron                 16   
    8) Westminster                 16        8) James H. Blake             16   
   11) Centennial                  14       11) Atholton                   14   
   13) Northern-Cal                13       13) Kenwood                    13   
   15) Chesapeake-AA               12       15) Manchester Valley          12   
   17) Watkins Mill                11       17) St. Charles                11   
   19) James M. Bennett            10       19) Bel Air                    10   
   19) Digital Harbor              10       22) Huntingtown                 8   
   22) Chopticon                    8       22) Franklin                    8   
   25) Parkville                    5       25) Stephen Decatur             5   
   27) Great Mills                  4       28) Baltimore Poly              3   
   28) Tuscarora                    3       30) Towson                      2   
   30) Gov. Thomas Johnson          2                                           
                                   



Return to Top

Email | About