MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Watkins Mill at Northwest
Northwest HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwest
Germantown, Maryland
2018-04-17

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports      Bryant Adams, Watkins Mill HS

         Watkins Mill @ Northwest - 4/17/2018 8:07:58 AM         
                       Northwest HS, , MD                        

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anthony Woods         11 Northwest High Schoo    10.92    NWI     5
  2 Salekri Sayeh         12 Watkins Mill High Sc    11.04    NWI     3
  3 David Vincent         10 Watkins Mill High Sc    11.16    NWI     1
  4 Joshua Ofosu          11 Watkins Mill High Sc    11.34    NWI      
  5 Andrew Howard         11 Northwest High Schoo    11.44    NWI      
  6 Barr Farri            12 Northwest High Schoo    11.47    NWI      
  7 Isiah Bishop          11 Northwest High Schoo    11.58    NWI      
  8 Brandon Walker           Northwest High Schoo    11.65    NWI      
  9 Marcus Berry          10 Northwest High Schoo    11.70    NWI      
 10 Daniel Goodman        12 Northwest High Schoo    11.79    NWI      
 11 Kedon Christie        11 Watkins Mill High Sc    11.87    NWI      
 12 Cole Price             9 Northwest High Schoo    11.91    NWI      
 13 Demetrius Rush        10 Watkins Mill High Sc    11.97    NWI      
 14 Avon Abrahams         11 Northwest High Schoo    12.10    NWI      
 15 D'mitri Lofton        12 Watkins Mill High Sc    12.19    NWI      
 15 Jordan Garland         9 Northwest High Schoo    12.19    NWI      
 17 Devion Bridges        11 Watkins Mill High Sc    12.27    NWI      
 18                       10 Watkins Mill High Sc    12.37    NWI      
 19 Emmanuel Agyarko      11 Watkins Mill High Sc    12.42    NWI      
 20 Rondell Carlton       10 Northwest High Schoo    12.60    NWI      
 21 Nevan Borden           9 Northwest High Schoo    12.63    NWI      
 22 Derrick Tremble Jr.   11 Watkins Mill High Sc    12.84    NWI      
 23 Malique White            Northwest High Schoo    12.89    NWI      
 24 Kavon Isabelle        10 Northwest High Schoo    13.14    NWI      
 25 Rashad Chacha         10 Watkins Mill High Sc    13.16    NWI      
 26 Matteo Mood            9 Northwest High Schoo    13.31    NWI      
 27 Oscar Armenta Valenci 11 Watkins Mill High Sc    14.44    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Wright         11 Northwest High Schoo    12.47    NWI     5
  2 Alice Adarkwa         10 Northwest High Schoo    12.83    NWI     3
  3 Amelia Burton         10 Watkins Mill High Sc    13.00    NWI     1
  4 Atinuke Shittu        12 Northwest High Schoo    13.34    NWI      
  5 A'Shanti Rogers       11 Watkins Mill High Sc    13.65    NWI      
  6 Dajia Harper          12 Watkins Mill High Sc    13.94    NWI      
  7 Kayla Holt             9 Watkins Mill High Sc    14.12    NWI      
  7 Angelica Tyler        12 Northwest High Schoo    14.12    NWI      
  9 Kayla Minor           10 Northwest High Schoo    14.32    NWI      
 10 Whitney Snyder        11 Northwest High Schoo    14.34    NWI      
 11 Kirsairy Jimenez-Varg  9 Watkins Mill High Sc    14.55    NWI      
 12 Morgan Kumi           10 Northwest High Schoo    14.75    NWI      
 13 Millie Evonlah         9 Northwest High Schoo    14.87    NWI      
 14 Rianna Norwood        10 Watkins Mill High Sc    15.00    NWI      
 15 Fatima Silimana       10 Watkins Mill High Sc    15.22    NWI      
 16 Crystal Zavena           Northwest High Schoo    15.40    NWI      
 17 Melissa Nunez         10 Northwest High Schoo    15.41    NWI      
 18 Samantha Brown         9 Northwest High Schoo    15.59    NWI      
 19 Precious Agyekum      10 Watkins Mill High Sc    15.79    NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yaye Sy               12 Northwest High Schoo    17.09    NWI     5
  2 Janice Asabere        11 Watkins Mill High Sc    19.56    NWI     3
  3 Antoinette Lorfils    10 Northwest High Schoo    21.09    NWI     1

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Baeba Sayeh            9 Watkins Mill High Sc   127-09      5
  2 Rha Overstreet        11 Northwest High Schoo   118-05      3
  3 Aaron Merlos          12 Watkins Mill High Sc    90-09      1
  4 William Herrington     9 Northwest High Schoo    85-00       
  5 Samuel Sandy          10 Northwest High Schoo    83-05       
  6 Brian Nichols          9 Northwest High Schoo    82-05       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mercedes Ellis        12 Northwest High Schoo    73-01      5
  2 Nadia Whitaker        10 Northwest High Schoo    70-00      3
  3 Amy Alkhalil           9 Northwest High Schoo    66-10      1
  4 Cienneh Siryon           Watkins Mill High Sc    65-08       
  5 Cheyenne King         12 Watkins Mill High Sc    64-09       
  6 Jade Carmichael       11 Northwest High Schoo    60-03       
  7 Tamazha Blackman      12 Northwest High Schoo    57-07       
  8 Precious Agyekum      10 Watkins Mill High Sc    45-05       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amadou Silimana       11 Watkins Mill High Sc    15.09    NWI     5
  2 Tray Dawkins          12 Northwest High Schoo    15.59    NWI     3
  3 Endalkachew Makonnen  11 Northwest High Schoo    17.38    NWI     1

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chase Osborne         12 Northwest High Schoo  2:06.90      5
  2 Samuel Labeach IV     12 Watkins Mill High Sc  2:10.70      3
  3 Alexander Moore       11 Northwest High Schoo  2:15.33      1
  4 Kolbey Woodard        12 Northwest High Schoo  2:16.10       
  5 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc  2:17.49       
  6 Julian Rizarri        10 Watkins Mill High Sc  2:21.60       
  7 Emmanuel Agyarko      11 Watkins Mill High Sc  2:21.80       
  8 Croix Coleman         10 Northwest High Schoo  2:27.70       
  9 Keven Hernandez        9 Watkins Mill High Sc  2:30.58       
 10 Shahab Mastori        11 Northwest High Schoo  2:38.60       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marissa Branham       11 Northwest High Schoo  2:38.98      5
  2 Annabel Dulaney       10 Northwest High Schoo  2:48.12      3
  3 Ashley Nguyen            Northwest High Schoo  2:49.93      1
  4 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill High Sc  2:54.76       
  5 Ashley Osborne        10 Northwest High Schoo  3:04.58       
  6 Adilia Sequeora       10 Watkins Mill High Sc  3:08.48       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Divinus Muteba        12 Northwest High Schoo  6-05.00      5
  2 Clarence Foote-Talley 11 Northwest High Schoo  5-08.00      2
  2 Marcus Stubbs         10 Northwest High Schoo  5-08.00      2
  4 Tray Dawkins          12 Northwest High Schoo  5-06.00       
  5 Bryce Middleton       10 Northwest High Schoo  5-04.00       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Wright         11 Northwest High Schoo  5-02.00      5
  2 Kendall Davis          9 Northwest High Schoo  4-02.00      3
  3 Alice Adarkwa         10 Northwest High Schoo  4-00.00      1

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School                     3:41.00      5
  2 Watkins Mill High School                  4:05.00      0

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School                     5:13.00      5

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rha Overstreet        11 Northwest High Schoo 43-06.50      5
  2 Isiah Bishop          11 Northwest High Schoo 42-05.00      3
  3 Baeba Sayeh            9 Watkins Mill High Sc 37-10.50      1
  4 Anothony Rush         11 Watkins Mill High Sc 36-08.00       
  5 Aaron Merlos          12 Watkins Mill High Sc 35-06.50       
  6 Samuel Sandy          10 Northwest High Schoo 33-08.00       
  7 De'Shaun McCrimmon    11 Watkins Mill High Sc 29-08.50       
  8 Brian Nichols          9 Northwest High Schoo 26-07.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tamazha Blackman      12 Northwest High Schoo 30-07.50      5
  2 Mercedes Ellis        12 Northwest High Schoo 27-01.50      3
  3 London Correia        11 Northwest High Schoo 26-11.00      1
  4 Jade Carmichael       11 Northwest High Schoo 23-06.00       
  5 Cienneh Siryon           Watkins Mill High Sc 23-03.50       
  6 Cheyenne King         12 Watkins Mill High Sc 21-07.50       
  7 Precious Agyekum      10 Watkins Mill High Sc 21-05.00       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amadou Silimana       11 Watkins Mill High Sc    41.05      5
  2 Tray Dawkins          12 Northwest High Schoo    42.02      3
  3 Montrel Morris        11 Watkins Mill High Sc    43.03      1
  4 Endalkachew Makonnen  11 Northwest High Schoo    43.09       
  5 Daniel Rogers         12 Northwest High Schoo    47.22       
  6 Cameron Garland       12 Northwest High Schoo    58.08       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shawnee Ronyak        10 Northwest High Schoo    52.09      5
  2 Janice Asabere        11 Watkins Mill High Sc    56.72      3
  3 Antoinette Lorfils    10 Northwest High Schoo    58.41      1
  4 Yunaye Bradley        10 Watkins Mill High Sc    58.73       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School                     8:38.00      5
  2 Watkins Mill High School                  8:42.00      0

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School                    11:11.00      5

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chase Osborne         12 Northwest High Schoo  4:56.02      5
  2 Stefan Ney            10 Northwest High Schoo  4:56.90      3
  3 Nahom Ftwi            11 Northwest High Schoo  5:00.40      1
  4 Zach Goldman          12 Northwest High Schoo  5:02.40       
  5 Kolbey Woodard        12 Northwest High Schoo  5:05.90       
  6 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc  5:09.50       
  7 Croix Coleman         10 Northwest High Schoo  5:11.30       
  8 Carlos Cardona         9 Watkins Mill High Sc  5:12.50       
  9 Eduardo Perez         12 Watkins Mill High Sc  5:26.10       
 10 Shahab Mastori        11 Northwest High Schoo  5:31.90       
 11 Chris Crews            9 Watkins Mill High Sc  5:35.60       
 12 Joshua Mutamba         9 Northwest High Schoo  5:36.70       
 13 Zaif Yusuf            10 Northwest High Schoo  5:39.20       
 14 Phillip Hartwell       9 Watkins Mill High Sc  5:45.20       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marissa Branham       11 Northwest High Schoo  5:54.00      5
  2 Brooke Kistler        10 Northwest High Schoo  6:10.00      3
  3 Ashley Nguyen            Northwest High Schoo  6:44.00      1
  4 Ashley Osborne        10 Northwest High Schoo  6:48.00       
  5 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill High Sc  6:54.00       
  6 Aditi Thangarelo         Northwest High Schoo  7:19.00       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley 11 Northwest High Schoo 42-06.50    NWI     5
  2 Divinus Muteba        12 Northwest High Schoo 42-06.00    NWI     3
  3 Isiah Williams        10 Northwest High Schoo 37-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Cameron Harris        12 Northwest High Schoo 36-03.00    NWI      
  5 Bryce Middleton       10 Northwest High Schoo 35-11.00    NWI      
  6 Rondell Carlton       10 Northwest High Schoo 35-09.00    NWI      
  7 Bryan Zamena           9 Northwest High Schoo 33-10.00    NWI      
  8 Marcus Stubbs         10 Northwest High Schoo 33-08.00    NWI      

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Atinuke Shittu        12 Northwest High Schoo 34-07.50    NWI     5
  2 Kendall Davis          9 Northwest High Schoo 30-05.00    NWI     3
  3 Crystal Zavena           Northwest High Schoo 28-00.00    NWI     1

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School                       43.99      5
  2 Watkins Mill High School                    44.01      0

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School                       50.33      5
  2 Watkins Mill High School                    51.50      0

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Khaloni Mganga        12 Northwest High Schoo    51.22      5
  2 Alexander Moore       11 Northwest High Schoo    51.76      3
  3 Peter Mensah          11 Northwest High Schoo    51.98      1
  4 Nicholas Adjapong     11 Watkins Mill High Sc    52.02       
  5 Sean Godonou          12 Watkins Mill High Sc    53.05       
  6 Cameron Harris        12 Northwest High Schoo    53.83       
  7 Cole Price             9 Northwest High Schoo    55.16       
  8 Avon Abrahams         11 Northwest High Schoo    58.16       
  9 Matteo Mood            9 Northwest High Schoo  1:01.02       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brooke Kistler        10 Northwest High Schoo  1:11.84      5
  2 Shayna Allentoff       9 Northwest High Schoo  1:12.94      3
  3 Angelica Tyler        12 Northwest High Schoo  1:15.09      1
  4 Kendall Davis          9 Northwest High Schoo  1:15.79       
  5 Millie Evonlah         9 Northwest High Schoo  1:20.16       
  6 Melissa Nunez         10 Northwest High Schoo  1:20.84       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Vincent         10 Watkins Mill High Sc    23.03    NWI     5
  2 Khaloni Mganga        12 Northwest High Schoo    23.25    NWI     3
  3 Barr Farri            12 Northwest High Schoo    24.11    NWI     1
  4 Andrew Howard         11 Northwest High Schoo    24.36    NWI      
  5 Demetrius Rush        10 Watkins Mill High Sc    24.82    NWI      
  6 Salekri Sayeh         12 Watkins Mill High Sc    25.25    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Wright         11 Northwest High Schoo    26.06    NWI     5
  2 Rachel Janzen         10 Watkins Mill High Sc    28.28    NWI     3
  3 Kayla Minor           10 Northwest High Schoo    30.28    NWI     1
  4 A'Shanti Rogers       11 Watkins Mill High Sc    30.75    NWI      
  5 Angelica Tyler        12 Northwest High Schoo    31.09    NWI      
  6 Shayna Allentoff       9 Northwest High Schoo    31.65    NWI      
  7 Kirsairy Jimenez-Varg  9 Watkins Mill High Sc    32.17    NWI      
  8 Fatima Silimana       10 Watkins Mill High Sc    32.81    NWI      
  9 Morgan Kumi           10 Northwest High Schoo    33.06    NWI      
 10 Millie Evonlah         9 Northwest High Schoo    33.18    NWI      
 11 Samantha Brown         9 Northwest High Schoo    33.48    NWI      
 12 Precious Agyekum      10 Watkins Mill High Sc    34.14    NWI      
 13 Rianna Norwood        10 Watkins Mill High Sc    34.25    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nahom Ftwi            11 Northwest High Schoo 10:57.00      5
  2 Carlos Cardona         9 Watkins Mill High Sc 10:59.00      3
  3 Zach Goldman          12 Northwest High Schoo 11:12.00      1
  4 Nihar Majmudar        11 Northwest High Schoo 11:46.00       
  5 Eduardo Perez         12 Watkins Mill High Sc 12:34.00       
  6 Zaif Yusuf            10 Northwest High Schoo 12:35.00       
  7 Garrett Duncan         9 Northwest High Schoo 12:50.00       
  8 Joshua Mutamba         9 Northwest High Schoo 13:10.00       
  9 Ryan Hughes           10 Northwest High Schoo 13:36.00       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helena Lee            10 Northwest High Schoo 13:14.90      5
  2 Joyce Burger          10 Northwest High Schoo 13:53.75      3
  3 Aditi Thangarelo         Northwest High Schoo 16:13.53      1

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tray Dawkins          12 Northwest High Schoo 20-02.75    NWI     5
  2 Anthony Woods         11 Northwest High Schoo 20-00.00    NWI     3
  3 D'mitri Lofton        12 Watkins Mill High Sc 18-03.00    NWI     1
  4 Kameron Thorpe        10 Watkins Mill High Sc 18-03.00    NWI      
  5 Marcus Stubbs         10 Northwest High Schoo 17-05.00    NWI      
  6 Isiah Williams        10 Northwest High Schoo 16-07.50    NWI      
  7 Rondell Carlton       10 Northwest High Schoo 16-05.00    NWI      
  8 Bryce Middleton       10 Northwest High Schoo 16-03.50    NWI      
  9 Bryan Zamena           9 Northwest High Schoo 15-00.50    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Atinuke Shittu        12 Northwest High Schoo 15-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Crystal Zavena           Northwest High Schoo 13-07.50    NWI     3
  3 Kendall Davis          9 Northwest High Schoo 13-03.50    NWI     1
  4 Liz-Maelle Kom Liapoe 12 Northwest High Schoo 11-08.00    NWI      
  5 Morgan Kumi           10 Northwest High Schoo  8-11.00    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 ??? ???                  Northwest High Schoo  1:31.19    NWI     5
  2 ??? ???                  Watkins Mill High Sc  1:32.16    NWI     3

                   Varsity Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay                   
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 ??? ???                  Northwest High Schoo  1:56.02    NWI     5



              Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School       103    18   26    7   15   11   26    0  
  2 Watkins Mill High School    37      9    9   11    0    7    1    0  


             Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School       127    23   32   12   15   18   27    0  
  2 Watkins Mill High School    10      4    0    6    0    0    0    0  


Return to Top

Email | About