MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein, Rockville at Northwood
Northwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2018-04-10

Boys scores:

Einstein 64
Rockville 57

Einstein 47
Northwood 57

Rockville 50
Northwood 64

Girls scores:

Einstein 52
Rockville 57

Einstein 59
Northwood 61

Rockville 64
Northwood 47

results from athletic.net
Mens Results 
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Omega James		10.78h 	Northwood
2.	10	Johan Deyonou		11.47h 	Albert Einstein
3.	10	Yasin Abdur-Rahim	11.47h 	Northwood
4.	10	Eli Kerstein		12.02h	Albert Einstein
5.	10	Sebastian Boyer		12.12h 	Northwood
6.	12	Matthew Williams	12.27h 	Northwood
7.	10	Jeremiah Battle		12.27h	Albert Einstein
8.	9	John Polito		12.40h 	Albert Einstein
9.	-	Cole Nelson		12.56h 	Rockville
10.	-	Matthew Pitman		12.93h 	Rockville
11.	-	Julian Lee		13.09h 	Rockville
12.	-	Felipe Furtado		13.22h 	Rockville
13.	10	Sean McHugh		13.25h 	Rockville
14.	9	Cliff Weaver		13.30h 	Albert Einstein
15.	10	Matthew Bryant		13.46h 	Albert Einstein
16.	11	Ben Simpson		13.55h	Albert Einstein
17.	-	Alex Huang		13.75h 	Rockville
18.	9	Alex Ploskon		13.84h 	Albert Einstein
19.	9	Francisco Rodriguez	14.00h 	Albert Einstein
20.	-	Adrien Abijomaa		14.11h 	Rockville
21.	-	Brendon Donelson	14.24h 	Rockville
22.	10	Aiden Pak		15.02h 	Rockville
23.	-	Colin Roddy		15.02h 	Rockville
24.	9	Willem Averill		15.05h 	Albert Einstein
25.	-	Brian Macomber		15.23h 	Rockville
26.	-	Ermias Million		16.12h 	Rockville
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Omega James		22.75h 	Northwood
2.	10	Yasin Abdur-Rahim	23.90h 	Northwood
3.	10	Eli Kerstein		24.56h	Albert Einstein
4.	10	Sebastian Boyer		24.97h 	Northwood
5.	10	Jeremiah Battle		25.37h	Albert Einstein
6.	12	Matthew Williams	25.53h 	Northwood
7.	10	Dylan Kim		26.72h 	Rockville
8.	-	Lance Porciuncula	27.00h 	Rockville
9.	-	Felipe Furtado		28.06h 	Rockville
10.	10	Sean McHugh		28.34h 	Rockville
11.	-	Alex Huang		29.08h 	Rockville
12.	-	Julian Lee		29.28h 	Rockville
13.	-	Adrien Abijomaa		29.80h 	Rockville
14.	-	Brian Macomber		32.16h 	Rockville
15.	10	Aiden Pak		32.75h 	Rockville
16.	-	Ermias Million		37.50h 	Rockville
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Eli Kerstein		54.31h 		Albert Einstein
2.	10	Johan Deyonou		54.43h 		Albert Einstein
3.	-	Lance Porciuncula	1:02.11h 	Rockville
4.	-	Matthew Pitman		1:03.72h 	Rockville
5.	11	Kyle McGinley		1:07.40h 	Rockville
6.	-	Adrien Abijomaa		1:08.02h 	Rockville
7.	-	Ermias Million		1:20.81h 	Rockville
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Eldon Phillips		2:04.90h 	Northwood
2.	10	Johan Deyonou		2:11.05h 	Albert Einstein
3.	9	Sten Greifer		2:24.12h 	Northwood
4.	9	Timothy Boyce		2:27.62h 	Northwood
5.	9	Cliff Weaver		2:28.72h 	Albert Einstein
6.	9	Robert Dang		2:29.44h 	Albert Einstein
7.	-	Marcus Peavy		2:30.44h 	Northwood
8.	-	Henok Eshetu		2:31.08h 	Northwood
9.	10	Dylan Kim		2:34.22h 	Rockville
10.	11	Matt Bue		2:36.05h 	Albert Einstein
11.	9	Alex Ploskon		2:37.08h 	Albert Einstein
12.	9	John Polito		2:39.19h 	Albert Einstein
13.	10	Matthew Bryant		2:40.19h 	Albert Einstein
14.	11	Ryan Zhang		2:41.58h 	Northwood
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Obsaa Feda		4:33.07h 	Northwood
2.	11	Eldad Mulugeta		4:35.57h 	Northwood
3.	12	Eldon Phillips		4:35.81h 	Northwood
4.	10	Ayalew Fantaw		4:47.24h 	Northwood
5.	11	Baraka Sila		4:47.74h 	Northwood
6.	12	Julien Taupenot		5:13.31h 	Rockville
7.	9	Timothy Boyce		5:14.14h 	Northwood
8.	9	Sten Greifer		5:14.74h 	Northwood
9.	11	Howard Kirk		5:17.78h 	Rockville
10.	-	David Barney		5:21.64h 	Rockville
11.	11	Matt Bue		5:33.09h 	Albert Einstein
12.	-	Henok Eshetu		5:35.74h 	Northwood
13.	-	Yoseph Kebede		5:45.14h 	Rockville
14.	9	Robert Dang		5:46.34h 	Albert Einstein
15.	9	Willem Averill		5:46.71h 	Albert Einstein
16.	12	Matthew Swagart		5:47.92h 	Rockville
17.	10	Michael Carvajal	5:50.31h 	Rockville
18.	11	Ryan Zhang		5:51.31h 	Northwood
19.	-	Marcus Peavy		5:56.49h 	Northwood
20.	9	Francisco Rodriguez	6:01.34h 	Albert Einstein
21.	12	Stefan Piedasanta	6:42.46h 	Rockville
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Walta Neguse		10:39.36h 	Northwood
2.	11	Abdurahman Muhammad	10:39.75h 	Northwood
3.	10	Asher Bilsky		12:01.78h 	Albert Einstein
4.	10	Aiden Finn		13:33.64h 	Rockville
5.	10	Andrew Goodman		14:41.14h 	Rockville
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Lamine Fofana		17.42h 	Northwood
2.	12	Jabril Mohamed		18.27h 	Rockville
3.	-	Lance Porciuncula	19.94h 	Rockville
4.	10	Matthew Bryant		21.93h 	Albert Einstein
5.	11	Ben Simpson		22.02h 	Albert Einstein
6.	10	Asher Bilsky		22.85h 	Albert Einstein
7.	9	Cliff Weaver		24.12h 	Albert Einstein
8.	9	John Polito		25.43h 	Albert Einstein
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Lamine Fofana		43.52h 	Northwood
2.	12	Jabril Mohamed		48.87h 		Rockville
3.	11	Ben Simpson		53.24h 		Albert Einstein
4.	9	Francisco Rodriguez	54.97h 		Albert Einstein
5.	9	Alex Ploskon		55.28h 		Albert Einstein
6.	11	Matt Bue		57.21h 		Albert Einstein
7.	10	Matthew Bryant		57.50h 		Albert Einstein
8.	9	Cliff Weaver		57.64h 		Albert Einstein
9.	9	John Polito		57.65h 		Albert Einstein
10.	10	Asher Bilsky		57.65h 		Albert Einstein
11.	9	Willem Averill		1:00.68h 	Albert Einstein
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		50.00h		Rockville
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		1:38.04h	Northwood
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		3:57.19h	Northwood
2.		Relay Team		4:05.03h	Rockville
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		10:00h		Rockville
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Marion Lajara		38-11 	Albert Einstein
2.	12	Nick Rinaldo		37-3	Albert Einstein
3.	12	Evan Wilson		31-1 	Albert Einstein
4.	-	Michael Cabrera		29-10 	Rockville
5.	11	Ben Simpson		27-8 	Albert Einstein
6.	9	Wesley Condon		23-5 	Albert Einstein
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Nick Rinaldo		126-2 	Albert Einstein
2.	12	Marion Lajara		114-2 	Albert Einstein
3.	-	Michael Cabrera		77-1 	Rockville
4.	12	Evan Wilson		75-0	Albert Einstein
5.	9	Wesley Condon		71-10 	Albert Einstein
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Jabril Mohamed		16-3 	Rockville
2.	-	Lance Porciuncula		14-10 	Rockville
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	Naomi English		13.06h 	Rockville
2.	9	Elizabeth Sampson	13.27h 	Northwood
3.	11	Andisha McDonald	13.83h 	Rockville
4.	9	Janet Rosetti		14.02h 	Northwood
5.	12	Sarah Wagner		14.62h 	Rockville
6.	10	Caroline Robertson	14.72h 	Albert Einstein
7.	10	Laylah McDonald		14.72h 	Rockville
8.	11	Kaylyn Miller		14.90h 	Albert Einstein
9.	9	Anaiya Bobo		15.03h 	Northwood
10.	-	Johana Sosa-Rosales	15.15h 	Rockville
11.	-	Hana Cha		15.58h 	Rockville
12.	9	Jennifer Mejia Zavala	15.72h 	Northwood
13.	-	Arilidis Nolasco	15.76h 	Rockville
14.	-	Abigail Belayneh	15.93h 	Rockville
15.	11	Mikal Mesfin		16.08h 	Rockville
16.	9	Kezia Namakula		16.18h 	Northwood
17.	-	Salma Benderson		16.21h 	Rockville
18.	10	Sky Martins		16.37h 	Northwood
19.	9	Kadijah Keita		16.43h 	Northwood
20.	-	Leah Withnell		16.62h 	Rockville
21.	11	Arisa Muhammed		17.44h 	Rockville
22.	-	Corina Valldejuli	17.46h 	Rockville
23.	-	Juliana Melgar		18.12h 	Rockville
24.	10	Kelly Le		18.60h 	Northwood
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Haja Sannoh		26.82h 	Northwood
2.	9	Elizabeth Sampson	27.79h 	Northwood
3.	11	Gabby Whitehurst	29.38h 	Albert Einstein
4.	9	Jalue Fayad		29.52h 	Northwood
5.	9	Janet Rosetti		30.09h 	Northwood
6.	11	Kaylyn Miller		31.01h 	Albert Einstein
7.	9	Anaiya Bobo		31.32h 	Northwood
8.	10	Laylah McDonald		31.69h 	Rockville
9.	-	Johana Sosa-Rosales	32.50h 	Rockville
10.	9	Jennifer Mejia Zavala	33.12h 	Northwood
11.	9	Lukabed Bati		33.22h 	Albert Einstein
12.	-	Arilidis Nolasco	33.40h 	Rockville
13.	-	Leah Withnell		34.41h 	Rockville
14.	-	Abigail Belayneh	35.40h 	Rockville
15.	10	Sky Martins		35.49h 	Northwood
16.	9	Kadijah Keita		35.58h 	Northwood
17.	-	Salma Benderson		36.97h 	Rockville
18.	-	Adalia Mesfin		37.49h 	Rockville
19.	11	Heather Parkin		38.59h 	Albert Einstein
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Jalue Fayad		1:05.28h 	Northwood
2.	12	Angelique Wong		1:06.88h 	Rockville
3.	12	Dominique Desmarattes	1:08.16h 	Northwood
4.	10	Caroline Robertson	1:13.91h 	Albert Einstein
5.	10	Atira Wong		1:15.16h 	Rockville
6.	-	Hana Cha		1:17.55h 	Rockville
7.	11	Adeena Kreisler		1:19.20h 	Albert Einstein
8.	9	Lukabed Bati		1:20.64h 	Albert Einstein
9.	11	Mikal Mesfin		1:25.68h 	Rockville
10.	11	Heather Parkin		1:28.54h 	Albert Einstein
11.	-	Adalia Mesfin		1:31.37h 	Rockville
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Jessie Williams		2:50.56h 	Albert Einstein
2.	-	Shaila Johnson		2:53.81h 	Rockville
3.	11	Ashley Tyler		3:00.84h 	Rockville
4.	11	Adeena Kreisler		3:10.02h 	Albert Einstein
5.	11	Kaylyn Miller		3:23.56h 	Albert Einstein
6.	-	Adalia Mesfin		4:18.76h 	Rockville
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Sarah Natchipolsky	6:15h	Rockville
2.	10	Caroline Robertson	6:18h 	Albert Einstein
3.	-	Shaila Johnson		6:34h 	Rockville
4.	11	Adeena Kreisler		6:49h 	Albert Einstein
5.	9	Lukabed Bati		6:59h 	Albert Einstein
6.	11	Heather Parkin		7:00h 	Albert Einstein
7.	10	Lulawit Adhanom		7:26h 	Northwood
8.	11	Baeta Moulou		7:53h 	Northwood
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Jessie Williams		14:27.31h	Albert Einstein
2.	11	Lesly Rivera Flores	15:51.78h 	Northwood
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Jaida Sales		17.89h 	Northwood
2.	-	Olamide Oladiran	18.43h 	Northwood
3.	12	Grace d'Almeida		19.78h 	Rockville
4.	-	Julia Sragner		19.81h 	Rockville
5.	-	Donna Mbulaiteye	22.52h 	Rockville
6.	-	Abigail Belayneh	22.96h 	Rockville
7.	-	Salma Benderson		23.68h 	Rockville
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Katherine Moore		53.18h 		Northwood
2.	12	Jaida Sales		1:01.38h 	Northwood
3.	-	Olamide Oladiran	1:02.10h 	Northwood
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		53.73h	Rockville
2.		Relay Team		55.16h	Northwood
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		1:52.92h	Rockville
2.		Relay Team		1:54.02h	Northwood
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		4:57.82h	Northwood
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	Kiara Campbell		27-0 	Albert Einstein
2.	-	Ariana Redman		23-11 	Rockville
3.	12	Patrice Warren		20-8 	Rockville
4.	-	Sara Blautzik		20-3 	Rockville
5.	9	Melvine Lajara		19-7 	Albert Einstein
6.	9	Kezia Namakula		17-0 	Northwood
7.	10	Andrea Perez		15-8 	Northwood
8.	10	Kelly Le		14-9 	Northwood
9.	9	Meklit Mesfin		10-0 	Albert Einstein
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	Kiara Campbell		57-6 	Albert Einstein
2.	-	Sara Blautzik		57-2 	Rockville
3.	-	Ariana Redman		54-5 	Rockville
4.	12	Patrice Warren		53-2 	Rockville
5.	9	Kezia Namakula		47-4 	Northwood
6.	9	Melvine Lajara		46-2 	Albert Einstein
7.	10	Andrea Perez		35-11 	Northwood
8.	9	Meklit Mesfin		28-8 	Albert Einstein
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Naomi English		14-8	Albert Einstein
2.	-	Julia Sragner		13-4 	Rockville
3.	11	Adeena Kreisler		11-8 	Albert Einstein
4.	10	Caroline Robertson	11-8 	Albert Einstein
5.	11	Gabby Whitehurst	11-6 	Albert Einstein
6.	9	Lukabed Bati		11-1 	Albert Einstein
7.	11	Jessie Williams		10-5 	Albert Einstein
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Gabby Whitehurst	28-1 	Albert Einstein
 


Return to Top

Email | About