MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gaithersburg at Paint Branch
Paint Branch HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Paint Branch
Burtonsville, Maryland
2018-04-10

GIRLS
Paint Branch	71
Gaithersburg	66

BOYS
Paint Branch	75
Gaithersburg	62

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Paint Branch High School, Paint Br

      Paint Branch vs Gaithersburg - 4/10/2018 10:06:22 PM       
               Paint Branch HS, Burtonsville , MD                

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch HS                          10:22.00      5
  2 Gaithersburg                             12:02.00      0

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch HS                           8:31.00      5
  2 Gaithersburg                              9:30.00      0

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaya-Rae, Dunbar         Paint Branch HS         14.84    NWI     5
  2 Dasia, Jolley-Dillard    Paint Branch HS         17.52    NWI     3
  3 IMANI LYNN               Gaithersburg            18.65    NWI     1
  4 Krystyn, Ashiekaa        Paint Branch HS         19.50    NWI      
  5 RUFINE NGUEKENG          Gaithersburg            19.87    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 JASSIEM STEPHENS         Gaithersburg            16.31    NWI     5
  2 GENITH CAVLIN III        Gaithersburg            17.43    NWI     3
  3 Julian Smith             Paint Branch HS         17.59    NWI     1
  4 Zachary Stango           Paint Branch HS         18.18    NWI      
  5 JESSE IBEZIM             Gaithersburg            19.75    NWI      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MARLEE SAWAH             Gaithersburg            13.12    NWI  1     5
  2 DESIREE MCCARTHY         Gaithersburg            13.27    NWI  1     3
  3 Hannah, Kamara           Paint Branch HS         13.37    NWI  1     1
  4 MORGAN BROGDEN           Gaithersburg            13.46    NWI  1      
  5 Laurel, Farmer           Paint Branch HS         13.62    NWI  1      
  6 Dencia, Phillips         Paint Branch HS         13.90    NWI  2      
  7 Halimatou, Diallo        Paint Branch HS         14.40    NWI  1      
  8 Brianna, Osafo-dedey     Paint Branch HS         14.54    NWI  2      
  9 Sukai Anty, Mendy        Paint Branch HS         15.14    NWI  2      
 10 Osumudiamen, Ighile      Paint Branch HS         15.17    NWI  2      
 11 Vimbai, Marufu           Paint Branch HS         15.90    NWI  1      
 12 Kaiya, Rollins           Paint Branch HS         16.02    NWI  2      

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Solomon Lucas-Thornto    Paint Branch HS         10.93    NWI  1     5
  2 Chukwumdi Osuji          Paint Branch HS         11.20    NWI  1     3
  3 Justin Page              Paint Branch HS         11.30    NWI  1     1
  4 ADRIAN HOLLEY            Gaithersburg            11.37    NWI  1      
  5 ANTHONY GONTONWON        Gaithersburg            11.52    NWI  1      
  5 Jalen Smith              Paint Branch HS         11.52    NWI  2      
  7 ANTHONY FRAZIER          Gaithersburg            11.59    NWI  1      
  8 Jared Grizzle            Paint Branch HS         11.62    NWI  1      
  9 NAVID IGHANI             Gaithersburg            11.65    NWI  1      
 10 Brandon, Iloanya         Paint Branch HS         11.78    NWI  2      
 11 JUAN ORTEGA              Gaithersburg            11.87    NWI  2      
 12 Nsereko, Kiwalabye       Paint Branch HS         11.97    NWI  2      
 13 Dante Moore              Paint Branch HS         12.06    NWI  3      
 14 JAYLEN JONES             Gaithersburg            12.15    NWI  2      
 14 Yasiahs Mohammed         Paint Branch HS         12.15    NWI  2      
 16 Jonah Mutua              Paint Branch HS         12.31    NWI  2      
 17 JAYDEN WELCH             Paint Branch HS         12.32    NWI  3      
 18 Kamron Gresham           Paint Branch HS         12.69    NWI  3      
 19 David Annan              Paint Branch HS         12.75    NWI  3      
 20 Collins, Agyapong        Paint Branch HS         12.90    NWI  2      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 YASMINE KASS             Paint Branch HS       5:40.68      5
  2 Zuri, Rashad             Paint Branch HS       5:48.15      3
  3 ELISE DURR               Gaithersburg          5:55.42      1
  4 ALEXANDRA LATTNER        Gaithersburg          6:25.12       
  5 Naziah Savoy             Paint Branch HS       6:43.34       
  6 Jordan, Shorter          Paint Branch HS       6:53.21       
  7 Sara, Diaz-Meinecke      Paint Branch HS       6:53.38       
  8 TANYA ROMERO             Gaithersburg          6:57.34       
  9 Rachel, Smith            Paint Branch HS       7:35.21       
 10 Aanya, Brunson           Paint Branch HS       7:36.09       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 PETER ANTONETTI          Gaithersburg          4:41.30      5
  2 Newell, Mulugeta         Paint Branch HS       4:50.72      3
  3 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou    Paint Branch HS       4:52.40      1
  4 Raynold Dalton, Jr.      Paint Branch HS       5:06.46       
  5 TIMOTHY FRANKLIN         Gaithersburg          5:06.72       
  6 Lionel Gervais Longke    Paint Branch HS       5:08.62       
  7 EDEAB KEBEDE             Gaithersburg          5:13.15       
  8 JENERSON BETANCOURTH     Gaithersburg          5:16.78       
  9 REDEATE KIDANE           Gaithersburg          5:17.02       
 10 Yabsira, Gugsa           Paint Branch HS       5:17.81       
 11 Malik, Rashad            Paint Branch HS       5:20.00       
 12 Ohm, Sapa                Paint Branch HS       5:31.78       
 13 Benedict, Lukubama       Paint Branch HS       5:33.31       
 14 Alvin, Okutoi            Paint Branch HS       5:35.62       
 15 Ronald Darty             Paint Branch HS       5:38.02       
 16 Ethan Cheung             Paint Branch HS       6:05.21       
 17 Andrew, James            Paint Branch HS       6:19.96       
 18 Kidus, Solomon           Paint Branch HS       6:20.18       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg                              1:48.59      5
  2 Paint Branch HS                           1:55.88      0

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch HS A                         1:32.18      5
  2 Gaithersburg A                            1:35.28      0
  3 Paint Branch HS B                         1:39.84       

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MICHELLE KAMARA          Gaithersburg            58.62   1     5
  2 KANWULIA ASHIOGWU        Gaithersburg          1:00.27   1     3
  3 Joy, Coates              Paint Branch HS       1:02.52   1     1
  4 Hannah, Kamara           Paint Branch HS       1:03.46   1      
  5 HOPE RWAGA               Gaithersburg          1:10.08   1      
  6 Osumudiamen, Ighile      Paint Branch HS       1:11.74   2      
  7 Ayana, Khan              Paint Branch HS       1:13.40   1      
  8 Sukai Anty, Mendy        Paint Branch HS       1:15.15   2      
  9 Brianna, Osafo-dedey     Paint Branch HS       1:23.44   2      
 10 Kaiya, Rollins           Paint Branch HS       1:29.09   2      

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joshua Okonofua          Paint Branch HS         52.44   1     5
  2 Joseph Okonofua          Paint Branch HS         52.68   1     3
  3 HUSSAYN COULIBALY        Paint Branch HS         55.00   1     1
  4 ALLEEN CHEN              Gaithersburg            55.75   1      
  5 Jared Grizzle            Paint Branch HS         56.09   2      
  6 JACQUES MBENGANG MBIA    Gaithersburg            56.12   1      
  7 Amyr Hall                Paint Branch HS         56.75   1      
  8 Dante Moore              Paint Branch HS         57.79   2      
  9 JAYDEN WELCH             Paint Branch HS         58.25   2      
 10 JUAN ORTEGA              Gaithersburg            59.21   1      

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zuri, Rashad             Paint Branch HS      12:31.68      5
  2 ELISE DURR               Gaithersburg         12:58.90      3
  3 Simone, Smith            Paint Branch HS      13:32.40      1
  4 ALEXANDRA LATTNER        Gaithersburg         14:25.15       
  5 TANYA ROMERO             Gaithersburg         16:30.68       

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 PETER ANTONETTI          Gaithersburg         10:08.90      5
  2 Vincente, Maltagliati    Paint Branch HS      10:18.84      3
  3 Amanuel, Tensaye         Paint Branch HS      10:25.12      1
  4 Gideon, Giorgis          Paint Branch HS      10:41.09       
  5 James, Plunkett          Paint Branch HS      11:17.69       
  6 TIMOTHY FRANKLIN         Gaithersburg         11:25.52       
  7 MATTHEW NAVATO           Gaithersburg         12:26.78       
  8 REDEATE KIDANE           Gaithersburg         12:30.68       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaya-Rae, Dunbar         Paint Branch HS         49.19      5
  2 Dasia, Jolley-Dillard    Paint Branch HS         50.91      3
  3 IMANI LYNN               Gaithersburg            53.94      1
  4 Krystyn, Ashiekaa        Paint Branch HS         55.28       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 JASSIEM STEPHENS         Gaithersburg            44.75      5
  2 Zachary Stango           Paint Branch HS         44.99      3
  3 Julian Smith             Paint Branch HS         46.30      1
  4 ARYAN PATEL              Gaithersburg            52.81       

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 AGI MBOOB                Gaithersburg            26.59    NWI  1     5
  2 DESIREE MCCARTHY         Gaithersburg            27.02    NWI  1     3
  3 Hannah, Kamara           Paint Branch HS         27.65    NWI  1     1
  4 MORGAN BROGDEN           Gaithersburg            27.97    NWI  1      
  5 Dencia, Phillips         Paint Branch HS         29.05    NWI  1      
  6 Laurel, Farmer           Paint Branch HS         29.11    NWI  1      
  7 Brianna, Osafo-dedey     Paint Branch HS         30.08    NWI  2      
  8 Osumudiamen, Ighile      Paint Branch HS         31.06    NWI  2      
  9 Sukai Anty, Mendy        Paint Branch HS         32.78    NWI  2      
 10 Kaiya, Rollins           Paint Branch HS         33.99    NWI  2      

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji          Paint Branch HS         22.37    NWI  1     5
  2 Solomon Lucas-Thornto    Paint Branch HS         22.78    NWI  1     3
  3 Hassan Coulibaly         Paint Branch HS         22.93    NWI  1     1
  4 Jared Grizzle            Paint Branch HS         23.00    NWI  1      
  5 ADRIAN HOLLEY            Gaithersburg            23.12    NWI  1      
  6 Jalen Smith              Paint Branch HS         24.00    NWI  2      
  7 NAVID IGHANI             Gaithersburg            24.06    NWI  1      
  8 Brandon, Iloanya         Paint Branch HS         24.34    NWI  2      
  9 Nsereko, Kiwalabye       Paint Branch HS         25.02    NWI  2      
 10 JAYLEN JONES             Gaithersburg            25.52    NWI  1      
 11 David Annan              Paint Branch HS         26.00    NWI  3      
 12 JUAN ORTEGA              Gaithersburg            26.08    NWI  1      
 13 Collins, Agyapong        Paint Branch HS         26.24    NWI  2      
 14 SAM MUTUA                Paint Branch HS         26.56    NWI  2      
 14 Jonah Mutua              Paint Branch HS         26.56    NWI  2      
 16 Kamron Gresham           Paint Branch HS         26.68    NWI  3      
 17 JAYDEN WELCH             Paint Branch HS         29.28    NWI  2      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MICHELLE KAMARA          Gaithersburg          2:28.69      5
  2 YASMINE KASS             Paint Branch HS       2:29.21      3
  3 ANNABE KAUFMAN           Gaithersburg          2:48.46      1
  4 ELISE DURR               Gaithersburg          2:50.31       
  5 Rachel, Smith            Paint Branch HS       3:00.31       
  6 SABRINA WOLVERTON        Gaithersburg          3:01.81       
  7 HOPE RWAGA               Gaithersburg          3:14.52       
  8 Sara, Diaz-Meinecke      Paint Branch HS       3:15.90       
  9 Jordan, Shorter          Paint Branch HS       3:16.00       

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 PETER ANTONETTI          Gaithersburg          2:03.84      5
  2 Joshua Okonofua          Paint Branch HS       2:11.18      3
  3 Ezra Dessie              Paint Branch HS       2:11.52      1
  4 TIMOTHY FRANKLIN         Gaithersburg          2:19.62       
  5 JACQUES MBENGANG MBIA    Gaithersburg          2:21.12       
  6 Malik, Rashad            Paint Branch HS       2:21.65       
  7 JENERSON BETANCOURTH     Gaithersburg          2:24.90       
  8 Raynold Dalton, Jr.      Paint Branch HS       2:26.12       
  9 Alvin, Okutoi            Paint Branch HS       2:32.62       
 10 Kenneth Diaz             Paint Branch HS       2:32.96       
 11 Yabsira, Gugsa           Paint Branch HS       2:35.18       
 12 Benedict, Lukubama       Paint Branch HS       2:35.52       
 13 Eric, Tran               Paint Branch HS       2:38.02       
 14 Ethan Cheung             Paint Branch HS       2:47.40       
 15 Kidus, Solomon           Paint Branch HS       2:48.37       
 16 Andrew, James            Paint Branch HS       2:57.62       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg                                50.90      5
 DQ Paint Branch HS                                NT       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch HS                             44.34      5
  2 Gaithersburg                                45.81      0

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg                              4:26.34      5
  2 Paint Branch HS                           4:32.37      0

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch HS                           3:39.47      5
  2 Gaithersburg                              3:49.92      0

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janise Bestman           Paint Branch HS         99-05      5
  2 ALEXANDRA MAKOGON        Gaithersburg            88-00      3
  3 MARIAM KOMARA            Gaithersburg            83-10      1
  4 SEYHLA GUARDADO          Gaithersburg            79-00       
  5 JENNIE HUDSON            Gaithersburg            75-04       
  6 Erin Hatcher             Paint Branch HS         67-08       
  7 Nadia Dennis             Paint Branch HS         65-00       
  8 Ayomide Komolafe         Paint Branch HS         62-00       
  9 Marie-Anne Kamajou       Paint Branch HS         60-00       
 10 AWURA ABBAH              Paint Branch HS         56-00       
 11 ABRIELLE BASEMBE         Gaithersburg            54-03       

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 BRENDON GREENE           Gaithersburg           113-06      5
  2 DILLON DALTON            Gaithersburg            92-02      3
  3 WESLEY BRIGHT            Gaithersburg            89-07      1
  4 MITCHELL HADDAD          Gaithersburg            88-05       
  5 Kevin Agbedi             Paint Branch HS         69-06       
  6 TYSON MARSHALL           Paint Branch HS         60-07       
  7 Tristan, Mgamo           Paint Branch HS         60-00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janise Bestman           Paint Branch HS      37-11.00      5
  2 Erin Hatcher             Paint Branch HS      32-00.00      3
  3 Ayomide Komolafe         Paint Branch HS      30-02.00      1
  4 BRIANA CRUZ              Gaithersburg         29-02.00       
  5 ABRIELLE BASEMBE         Gaithersburg         25-09.00       
  6 CORRYN NEAL              Gaithersburg         25-07.00       
  7 Nadia Dennis             Paint Branch HS      25-04.00       
  8 Marie-Anne Kamajou       Paint Branch HS      25-02.00       
  9 AWURA ABBAH              Paint Branch HS      22-08.00       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 SIDRICK OFORI            Gaithersburg         41-07.00      5
  2 MITCHELL HADDAD          Gaithersburg         39-01.00      3
  3 Yasin Mohammed           Paint Branch HS      37-00.00      1
  4 Yasiahs Mohammed         Paint Branch HS      34-00.00       
  5 Tristan, Mgamo           Paint Branch HS      31-00.00       
  6 Myles, Hunter            Paint Branch HS      30-00.00       
  7 TYSON MARSHALL           Paint Branch HS      27-08.00       
  8 Kevin Agbedi             Paint Branch HS      24-02.00       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaya-Rae, Dunbar         Paint Branch HS       5-00.00      5
  2 THERESA KUMAZAH          Gaithersburg          4-06.00      3
  3 Dencia, Phillips         Paint Branch HS       4-04.00      1
  4 Krystyn, Ashiekaa        Paint Branch HS       4-02.00       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 CHRISTIAN LEWIS          Gaithersburg          5-08.00      5
  2 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr.      Paint Branch HS       5-06.00      3
  3 GENITH CAVLIN III        Gaithersburg          5-02.00      1
 NH Hassan Coulibaly         Paint Branch HS            NH       

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janise Bestman           Paint Branch HS      35-03.00    NWI     5
  2 KANWULIA ASHIOGWU        Gaithersburg         32-11.00    NWI     3
  3 Erin Hatcher             Paint Branch HS      30-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Dencia, Phillips         Paint Branch HS      30-03.00    NWI      
  5 AGI MBOOB                Gaithersburg         29-04.00    NWI      
  6 ANNABE KAUFMAN           Gaithersburg         28-06.00    NWI      

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 CHRISTIAN LEWIS          Gaithersburg         44-03.00    NWI     5
  2 Yasin Mohammed           Paint Branch HS      42-00.00    NWI     3
  3 JESSE IBEZIM             Gaithersburg         37-02.00    NWI     1
  4 Julian Smith             Paint Branch HS      36-08.00    NWI      
  5 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr.      Paint Branch HS      36-04.00    NWI      
  6 Myles, Hunter            Paint Branch HS      36-00.00    NWI      
  7 ARYAN PATEL              Gaithersburg         35-01.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 KANWULIA ASHIOGWU        Gaithersburg         16-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Janise Bestman           Paint Branch HS      15-09.00    NWI     3
  3 Halimatou, Diallo        Paint Branch HS      14-06.00    NWI     1
  4 IMANI LYNN               Gaithersburg         13-09.00    NWI      
  5 Laurel, Farmer           Paint Branch HS      13-06.00    NWI      
  6 Erin Hatcher             Paint Branch HS      13-01.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 CHRISTIAN LEWIS          Gaithersburg         22-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Yasin Mohammed           Paint Branch HS      21-05.00    NWI     3
  3 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr.      Paint Branch HS      18-10.00    NWI     1
  4 JESSE IBEZIM             Gaithersburg         18-07.00    NWI      
  5 ARYAN PATEL              Gaithersburg         17-04.00    NWI      
  6 Myles, Hunter            Paint Branch HS      16-03.00    NWI      
  7 Kamron Gresham           Paint Branch HS      15-03.00    NWI      
  8 Julian Smith             Paint Branch HS      15-02.00    NWI      



             Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch HS             71      3   17   16    5   14   16    0  
  2 Gaithersburg                66     24   10    2   15    4   11    0  


              Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch HS             75     27   12    5   20    1   10    0  
  2 Gaithersburg                62      0   15   13    0   17   17    0  


Return to Top

Email | About