MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Watkins Mill at Poolesville
Poolesville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Poolesville
Poolesville, Maryland
2018-03-28

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports      Bryant Adams, Watkins Mill HS

       Poolesville vs Watkins Mill - 3/28/2018 8:11:46 AM        
                      Watkins Mill HS, , MD                      

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Vincent         10 Watkins Mill High Sc     11.2    NWI     5
  2 Salekri Sayeh         12 Watkins Mill High Sc     11.6    NWI     3
  3 Trevor Riggs           9 Poolesville High Sch     11.7    NWI     1
  4 Aaron Brown            9 Poolesville High Sch     11.9    NWI      
  5 De'Jion Martin        10 Watkins Mill High Sc     12.1    NWI      
  6 Demetrius Rush        11 Watkins Mill High Sc     12.2    NWI      
  7 Foster Holmquist      10 Poolesville High Sch     12.3    NWI      
  8 Anothony Rush         11 Watkins Mill High Sc     12.5    NWI      
  9 Kedon Christie        11 Watkins Mill High Sc     12.7    NWI      
 10 Colin Miller           9 Poolesville High Sch     12.9    NWI      
 11 Desmond Brown          9 Poolesville High Sch     13.0    NWI      
 12 Rashad Chacha         10 Watkins Mill High Sc     13.1    NWI      
 13 Derrick Tremble Jr.   11 Watkins Mill High Sc     13.2    NWI      
 14 Oscar Armenta Valenci 10 Watkins Mill High Sc     15.0    NWI      
 15 Owen Trainor           9 Poolesville High Sch     19.3    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Foster Holmquist      10 Poolesville High Sch   104-10      5
  2 Baeba Sayeh            9 Watkins Mill High Sc    97-11      3
  3 Aaron Brown            9 Poolesville High Sch    71-04      1
  4 Desmond Brown          9 Poolesville High Sch    66-07       
  5 De'Shaun McCrimmon    11 Watkins Mill High Sc    59-10       
  6 Anothony Rush         11 Watkins Mill High Sc    53-04       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amadou Silimana       11 Watkins Mill High Sc     15.5    NWI     5
  2 Montrel Morris        11 Watkins Mill High Sc     22.7    NWI     3

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc   2:14.0      5
  2 John Boyd IV          11 Watkins Mill High Sc   2:15.0      3
  3 Jairo Huaylinos       11 Poolesville High Sch   2:16.0      1
  4 Anthony Meza          11 Poolesville High Sch   2:21.0       
  5 Eduardo Perez         12 Watkins Mill High Sc   2:25.0       
  6 Keven Hernandez        9 Watkins Mill High Sc   2:29.0       
  7 Sam Rosenberg         12 Poolesville High Sch   2:35.0       
  8 Christopher Stallard   9 Poolesville High Sch   2:36.0       
  9 Jacob Kiviat          10 Poolesville High Sch   2:37.0       
 10 Shashidar Monoharan   12 Poolesville High Sch   2:44.0       
 10 Jonah Tash            12 Poolesville High Sch   2:44.0       
 12 Daniel Geehreng       11 Poolesville High Sch   2:57.0       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joshua Ofosu          11 Watkins Mill High Sc  6-00.00      5
  2 Desmond Brown          9 Poolesville High Sch  5-04.00      3

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Baeba Sayeh            9 Watkins Mill High Sc 37-09.00      5
  2 Anothony Rush         11 Watkins Mill High Sc 33-04.00      3
  3 De'Shaun McCrimmon    11 Watkins Mill High Sc 33-03.00      1
  4 Aaron Brown            9 Poolesville High Sch 32-02.00       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amadou Silimana       11 Watkins Mill High Sc     44.4      5
  2 Julian Rizarri        10 Watkins Mill High Sc     45.5      3
  3 Montrel Morris        11 Watkins Mill High Sc     46.5      1
  4 Keven Hernandez        9 Watkins Mill High Sc     55.7       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill High School                   9:19.0      5
  2 Poolesville High School                    9:46.0      0
  3 Poolesville High School                   10:18.0       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anthony Meza          11 Poolesville High Sch   4:55.0      5
  2 Jason Hsu             12 Poolesville High Sch   4:58.0      3
  3 Christopher Stallard   9 Poolesville High Sch   4:59.0      1
  4 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc   5:04.0       
  5 Jairo Huaylinos       11 Poolesville High Sch   5:17.0       
  6 Carlos Cardona         9 Watkins Mill High Sc   5:22.0       
  7 Joshua Tiren          11 Poolesville High Sch   5:26.0       
  8 Eduardo Perez         12 Watkins Mill High Sc   5:31.0       
  9 Keven Hernandez        9 Watkins Mill High Sc   5:39.0       
  9 John Boyd IV          11 Watkins Mill High Sc   5:39.0       
 11 Eric Qian             12 Poolesville High Sch   5:40.0       
 11 Jacob Kiviat          10 Poolesville High Sch   5:40.0       
 13 Daniel Geehreng       11 Poolesville High Sch   5:53.0       
 14 Andrew Chrisler        9 Poolesville High Sch   5:57.0       
 15 Alexander Yang         9 Poolesville High Sch   6:33.0       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill High School                     43.9      5
  2 Poolesville High School                      46.1      0

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicholas Adjapong     11 Watkins Mill High Sc     53.1      5
  2 Samuel Labeach IV     12 Watkins Mill High Sc     53.7      3
  3 Devion Bridges        11 Watkins Mill High Sc     59.2      1
  4 Eric Qian             12 Poolesville High Sch   1:04.2       
  5 Jacob Kiviat          10 Poolesville High Sch   1:04.5       
  6 Shashidar Monoharan   12 Poolesville High Sch   1:04.7       
  7 Jairo Huaylinos       11 Poolesville High Sch   1:04.9       
  8 Luka Brizhik          10 Poolesville High Sch   1:05.2       
  9 Jaheem Griffith       11 Watkins Mill High Sc   1:05.9       
 10 Sam Rosenberg         12 Poolesville High Sch   1:06.4       
 11 Jonah Tash            12 Poolesville High Sch   1:08.2       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Vincent         10 Watkins Mill High Sc     22.1    NWI     5
  2 Salekri Sayeh         12 Watkins Mill High Sc     23.1    NWI     3
  3 Demetrius Rush        11 Watkins Mill High Sc     23.6    NWI     1
  4 De'Jion Martin        10 Watkins Mill High Sc     23.9    NWI      
  5 Joshua Ofosu          11 Watkins Mill High Sc     24.1    NWI      
  6 Devion Bridges        11 Watkins Mill High Sc     24.5    NWI      
  7 Colin Miller           9 Poolesville High Sch     24.5    NWI      
  8 Jaheem Griffith       11 Watkins Mill High Sc     24.9    NWI      
  9 Owen Trainor           9 Poolesville High Sch     25.1    NWI      
 10 Kedon Christie        11 Watkins Mill High Sc     25.2    NWI      
 11 Derrick Tremble Jr.   11 Watkins Mill High Sc     26.1    NWI      
 12 Rashad Chacha         10 Watkins Mill High Sc     27.2    NWI      
 13 Oscar Armenta Valenci 10 Watkins Mill High Sc     30.5    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anthony Meza          11 Poolesville High Sch  11:07.2      5
  2 Carlos Cardona         9 Watkins Mill High Sc  11:15.7      3
  3 Jason Hsu             12 Poolesville High Sch  11:40.1      1

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kameron Thorpe        10 Watkins Mill High Sc 17-11.00    NWI     5
  2 Foster Holmquist      10 Poolesville High Sch 17-02.00    NWI     3
  3 Baeba Sayeh            9 Watkins Mill High Sc 17-00.50    NWI     1
  4 Trevor Riggs           9 Poolesville High Sch 16-10.00    NWI      
  5 Colin Miller           9 Poolesville High Sch 14-05.50    NWI      
  6 Andrew Chrisler        9 Poolesville High Sch 13-08.00    NWI      
  7 Daniel Lowell          9 Poolesville High Sch  9-07.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill High School                  1:37.09      5
  2 Poolesville High School                   1:56.01      0



        Varsity Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill High School    92     26   11   17   15   12   11    0  
  2 Poolesville High School     29      1   16    0    0    6    6    0  

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports      Bryant Adams, Watkins Mill HS

       Poolesville vs Watkins Mill - 3/28/2018 8:11:46 AM        
                      Watkins Mill HS, , MD                      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dajia Harper          12 Watkins Mill High Sc     14.2    NWI     5
  2 Kayla Holt             9 Watkins Mill High Sc     14.4    NWI     3
  3 Bentee Williams       10 Watkins Mill High Sc     15.0    NWI     1
  4 Kirsairy Jimenez-Varg  9 Watkins Mill High Sc     15.4    NWI      
  5 Rianna Norwood        10 Watkins Mill High Sc     15.7    NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janice Asabere        11 Watkins Mill High Sc     18.9    NWI     5

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelliann Lee          12 Poolesville High Sch    53-06      5
  2 Cheyenne King         12 Watkins Mill High Sc    49-10      3
  3 Cassandra Volkle      12 Poolesville High Sch    49-00      1
  4 Khava Tsani           11 Watkins Mill High Sc    46-07       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill High Sc   3:03.0      5
  2 Adilia Sequeora       10 Watkins Mill High Sc   3:10.0      3

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelliann Lee          12 Poolesville High Sch  4-06.00      5
  2 Cheyenne King         12 Watkins Mill High Sc  4-00.00      3

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Khava Tsani           11 Watkins Mill High Sc 23-10.00      5
  2 Cheyenne King         12 Watkins Mill High Sc 23-07.00      3

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janice Asabere        11 Watkins Mill High Sc     53.2      5
  2 Victoria Enamorado`   12 Watkins Mill High Sc     56.4      3

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill High School                  11:54.0      5
  2 Poolesville High School                   12:28.0      0

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachel Janzen         10 Watkins Mill High Sc   6:42.0      5
  2 Rosie Williams        10 Watkins Mill High Sc   6:45.0      3
  3 Bentee Williams       10 Watkins Mill High Sc   6:52.0      1
  4 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill High Sc   7:09.0       
  5 Kenna Krueger         10 Poolesville High Sch   7:26.0       
  6 Madeline Stempler     10 Poolesville High Sch   7:40.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill High School                     57.1      5

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nana Tutu             11 Watkins Mill High Sc   1:03.1      5
  2 Rachel Ssentongo      11 Poolesville High Sch   1:07.2      3
  3 Rachel Janzen         10 Watkins Mill High Sc   1:08.6      1
  4 Theresa Secke         10 Watkins Mill High Sc   1:11.1       
  5 Lillian Hsu            9 Poolesville High Sch   1:17.1       

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nana Tutu             11 Watkins Mill High Sc     25.8    NWI     5
  2 Amelia Burton         10 Watkins Mill High Sc     26.1    NWI     3
  3 Dajia Harper          12 Watkins Mill High Sc     27.1    NWI     1
  4 Rachel Janzen         10 Watkins Mill High Sc     28.1    NWI      
  5 A'Shanti Rogers       11 Watkins Mill High Sc     30.1    NWI      
  6 Kirsairy Jimenez-Varg  9 Watkins Mill High Sc     31.5    NWI      
  7 Rianna Norwood        10 Watkins Mill High Sc     33.5    NWI      

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Beverlyn Mediria         Watkins Mill High Sc  15:34.7      5

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelliann Lee          12 Poolesville High Sch 13-04.00    NWI     5

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill High School                  1:57.00      5
  2 Poolesville High School                   2:11.47      0



        Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill High School    88     24   22   13   15   11    3    0  
  2 Poolesville High School     19      3    0    0    0    6   10    0  


Return to Top

Email | About