MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blake at Springbrook
Springbrook HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Springbrook
Silver Spring, Maryland
2018-04-10

Boys: Springbrook 88; J.H. Blake 46
Girls: Springbrook 82; J.H. Blake 47

Gender	Event	Place	Last Name	First Name	Team		Results
Girls	4x800m	1	Relay Team	Relay Team	Springbrook	12:29
Boys	4x800m	1	Relay Team	Relay Team	Springbrook	08:35.0
Boys	4x800m	2	Relay Team	Relay Team	J.H. Blake	08:37.8
Girls	100H	1	Walker	Jordyn			Springbrook	16.88
Girls	100H	2	Bonner-Flagg	Sekai		Springbrook	17.79
Girls	100H	3	Bryant		Samantha	Springbrook	18.06
Boys	110H	1	Boussouf	Elias		J.H. Blake	15.92
Boys	110H	2	Thompson	Al		Springbrook	16.09
Boys	110H	3	Logan		Christian	Springbrook	19.94
Boys	110H	4	Isaac		Ruel		Springbrook	20.66
Girls	100m	1	Peoples		Cyan		J.H. Blake	12.38
Girls	100m	2	Ruckdeschel	Sydney		J.H. Blake	12.5
Girls	100m	3	Franklin	Geligne		J.H. Blake	12.94
Girls	100m	4	Ross		Nina		Springbrook	13.93
Girls	100m	5	Dondjeu		Stecy		Springbrook	14.03
Girls	100m	6	Macon		Zoe		Springbrook	14.38
Girls	100m	7	Demonthene	Widine		Springbrook	14.02
Girls	100m	8	Golli		Andrei		Springbrook	14.22
Girls	100m	9	Burgess		Kymia		Springbrook	14.34
Girls	100m	10	Samuels		Aysia		J.H. Blake	14.35
Girls	100m	11	Burney		Nadia		J.H. Blake	14.38
Girls	100m	12	Klassou		Ama		Springbrook	14.48
Girls	100m	13	Ihougan		Sandra		Springbrook	13.34
Girls	100m	14	Bempah		Joselle		Springbrook	13.78
Girls	100m	16	Brame		Madinah		J.H. Blake	15.19
Girls	100m	17	Rodriguez	Bianny		Springbrook	16.22
Girls	100m	18	Sy		Kadia		Springbrook	15.83
Girls	100m	19	Samura		Sajratu		Springbrook	15.09
Girls	100m	20	Parkes		Brittany	Springbrook	18.1
Girls	100m	21	Wake		Wengeal		Springbrook	18.34
Boys	100m	1	Musa		Sheku		Springbrook	11.16
Boys	100m	2	Mukisa		Alvin		Springbrook	11.2
Boys	100m	3	Conan		Cameron		J.H. Blake	11.42
Boys	100m	4	Benga		Caleb		J.H. Blake	11.49
Boys	100m	5	Ndeh		Gideon		Springbrook	11.51
Boys	100m	6	Adams		Sabionn		J.H. Blake	11.69
Boys	100m	7	Sawo		TJ		J.H. Blake	11.62
Boys	100m	8	Fonkou		Lionel		Springbrook	11.69
Boys	100m	9	Enwereuzor	Nnaemeka	Springbrook	11.83
Boys	100m	10	Smith Jr.	Andre		J.H. Blake	11.94
Boys	100m	11	Isaac		Ruel		Springbrook	12.35
Boys	100m	12	Tojman		Mekhi		J.H. Blake	12.39
Boys	100m	13	Chomnou	Joel			Springbrook	11.39
Boys	100m	14	Livingstone	David		Springbrook	11.53
Boys	100m	15	Gomez		Anthony		Springbrook	12.53
Boys	100m	16	Kamara		Moses		Springbrook	12.71
Boys	100m	17	Switzer		Alden		Springbrook	13.72
Boys	100m	18	Petty		Garin		Springbrook	11.83
Boys	100m	19	Obispo		Jared		Springbrook	12.47
Boys	100m	20	Lloyd		Adrian		Springbrook	12.66
Boys	100m	21	Kilgore		David		Springbrook	12.84
Boys	100m	22	Osei		Nigel		Springbrook	13.47
Boys	100m	23	Appiah		Theo		Springbrook	13.78
Girls	1600m	1	Jacobs		Ella		J.H. Blake	05:55.6
Girls	1600m	2	Thomas		Mya		Springbrook	05:58.4
Girls	1600m	3	Teferi		Solome		Springbrook	06:06.1
Girls	1600m	4	Johnson		Jaylen		J.H. Blake	06:41.8
Girls	1600m	5	Benavides	Tracey		Springbrook	06:51.5
Girls	1600m	6	Nasha		Perez		Springbrook	06:54.4
Girls	1600m	7	Portillo	Yulianna	J.H. Blake	07:04.6
Girls	1600m	8	Ribeiro		Yodana		J.H. Blake	07:11.5
Girls	1600m	9	Han		Pham		Springbrook	07:14.5
Boys	1600m	1	Heda		Moti		Springbrook	04:58.3
Boys	1600m	2	Desta		Dinqissa	Springbrook	05:03.0
Boys	1600m	3	Sheth		Rahil		Springbrook	05:04.3
Boys	1600m	4	Hassen		Hayrenzy	Springbrook	05:06.3
Boys	1600m	5	Knuth		Mason		Springbrook	05:19.3
Boys	1600m	6	Zeigler		Owen		J.H. Blake	05:25.5
Boys	1600m	7	Haile		Michael		Springbrook	05:26.4
Boys	1600m	8	Mehra		Jai		Springbrook	05:26.8
Boys	1600m	9	Mckenzie	Pierce		Springbrook	05:27.3
Boys	1600m	10	Kamani		Kyle		Springbrook	05:27.6
Boys	1600m	11	Knuth		Mason		Springbrook	05:28.1
Boys	1600m	12	Tojman		Mekhi		J.H. Blake	05:32.7
Boys	1600m	13	Horsley		Troy		J.H. Blake	06:00.6
Boys	1600m	14	Rodriguez	Gatti		J.H. Blake	06:14.1
Boys	1600m	15	Dennis		Michael		Springbrook	06:14.6
Boys	1600m	16	Tesfaye		Yeabsera	Springbrook	06:15.0
Boys	1600m	17	Ky		Vingham		Springbrook	07:07.1
Girls	4x200m	1	Relay Team	Relay Team	Springbrook	01:53.8
Girls	4x200m	2	Relay Team	Relay Team	J.H. Blake	01:55.0
Boys	4x200m	1	Relay Team	Relay Team	Springbrook	01:32.8
Boys	4x200m	2	Relay Team	Relay Team	J.H. Blake	01:35.7
Girls	400m	1	Phillips	Noelani		J.H. Blake	58.59
Girls	400m	2	Franklin	Geligne		J.H. Blake	01:00.4
Girls	400m	3	Boyd		Noa		Springbrook	01:07.0
Girls	400m	4	White		Tannia		J.H. Blake	01:11.4
Girls	400m	5	Dondjeu		Stecy		Springbrook	01:14.6
Girls	400m	6	Samuels		Aysia		J.H. Blake	01:10.5
Girls	400m	7	Knapp		Sophia		J.H. Blake	01:12.0
Girls	400m	8	White		Tianna		J.H. Blake	01:12.1
Boys	400m	1	Phillips	Nathan		J.H. Blake	50.28
Boys	400m	2	Mukisa		Alvin		Springbrook	51.71
Boys	400m	3	Enwereuzor	Nnaemeka	Springbrook	52.48
Boys	400m	4	Mondesir	Khaleel		J.H. Blake	52.55
Boys	400m	5	Boussouf	Elias		J.H. Blake	52.83
Boys	400m	6	Tabi		Wilson		Springbrook	54.1
Boys	400m	7	Dondjeu		Florent		Springbrook	52.6
Boys	400m	8	Mims		Joshua		Springbrook	52.6
Boys	400m	9	Koudouovoh	Jules		J.H. Blake	54.47
Boys	400m	10	Azinge		Kenechukwu	Springbrook	54.8
Girls	3200m	1	Loenwenstein	Eva		Springbrook	13:07.2
Boys	3200m	1	Heda		Moti		Springbrook	10:18.6
Boys	3200m	2	Mengist		Surafel		Springbrook	10:20.1
Boys	3200m	3	Pollack		Evan		J.H. Blake	10:36.8
Boys	3200m	4	Shiferaw	Abel		Springbrook	11:17.9
Boys	3200m	5	Audi		Michael		J.H. Blake	11:54.9
Boys	3200m	6	Gomez		Peter		J.H. Blake	13:07.4
Girls	300H	1	Richarson-Powell Nathan		Springbrook	52.36
Boys	300H	1	Boussouf	Elias		J.H. Blake	41.31
Boys	300H	2	Phillips	Nathan		J.H. Blake	41.75
Boys	300H	3	Thompson	Al		Springbrook	43.44
Boys	300H	4	Logan		Christian	Springbrook	47.72
Girls	200m	1	Phillips	Noelani		J.H. Blake	24.91
Girls	200m	2	Peoples		Cyan		J.H. Blake	25.08
Girls	200m	3	Assie		Ndah Ines	Springbrook	27.7
Girls	200m	4	Gray		Sydney		J.H. Blake	28.64
Girls	200m	5	Ross		Nina		Springbrook	29.3
Girls	200m	6	Macon		Zoe		Springbrook	30.47
Girls	200m	7	Samuels		Aysia		J.H. Blake	29.21
Girls	200m	8	Burgess		kymia		Springbrook	29.92
Girls	200m	9	Ihougan		Sandra		Springbrook	30.6
Girls	200m	10	Golli		Andrei		J.H. Blake	30.91
Girls	200m	11	Burney		Nadia		J.H. Blake	31.14
Girls	200m	12	Dondjeu		stecy		Springbrook	34.3
Girls	200m	13	Klassou		Ama		Springbrook	29.96
Girls	200m	14	White		Tannia		J.H. Blake	31.45
Girls	200m	15	Knapp		Sophia		J.H. Blake	31.77
Girls	200m	16	Sy		Kadia		Springbrook	32.44
Girls	200m	17	Brame		Madinah		J.H. Blake	32.45
Girls	200m	18	Jackson		Destiny		Springbrook	32.55
Girls	200m	19	Demonthene	Widene		Springbrook	31.59
Girls	200m	20	Bempah		Josellen	Springbrook	34.52
Girls	200m	21	Parkes		Brittany	Springbrook	38.03
Girls	200m	22	Wake		Wengeal		Springbrook	39.25
Boys	200m	1	Musa		Sheku		Springbrook	23.11
Boys	200m	2	Mukisa		Alvin		Springbrook	23.15
Boys	200m	3	Lukubama	Joel		Springbrook	23.31
Boys	200m	4	Owahbah		Kwesi		J.H. Blake	23.53
Boys	200m	5	Benga		Caleb		J.H. Blake	23.86
Boys	200m	6	Mondesir	Khaleel		J.H. Blake	24.27
Boys	200m	7	Connan		Cameron		J.H. Blake	22.33
boys	200m	8	Mims		Joshua		J.H. Blake	23.78
Boys	200m	9	Enwereuzor	Nnaemeka	Springbrook	24.09
Boys	200m	10	Isaac		Ruel		Springbrook	24.49
Boys	200m	11	Tojman		Mekhi		J.H. Blake	24.73
Boys	200m	12	Smith Jr.	Andre		J.H. Blake	24.78
Boys	200m	13	Sawo		TJ		J.H. Blake	25.13
Boys	200m	14	Petty		Garin		Springbrook	25.41
Boys	200m	15	Fonkou		Lionel		Springbrook	25.62
Boys	200m	16	Chomnou		Joel		Springbrook	25.69
Boys	200m	17	Kamara		Moses		Springbrook	27.43
Boys	200m	18	Livingstone	David		Springbrook	23.5
Boys	200m	19	Obispo		Jared		Springbrook	25.7
Boys	200m	20	Lloyd		Adrian		Springbrook	26.36
Boys	200m	21	Appiah		Theo		Springbrook	29.56
Girls	800m	1	Boyd		Noa		Springbrook	02:42.4
Girls	800m	2	Jacobs		Ella		J.H. Blake	02:42.7
Girls	800m	3	Teferi		Solome		Springbrook	02:44.3
Girls	800m	4	Loenwenstein	Eva		Springbrook	02:45.8
Girls	800m	5	Perez		Nasha		Springbrook	03:04.1
Girls	800m	6	Benavides	Tracey		Springbrook	03:05.5
Girls	800m	7	Johnson		Jaylen		J.H. Blake	03:09.6
Girls	800m	8	Pham		Han		Springbrook	03:11.3
Girls	800m	9	Portillo	Yulianna	J.H. Blake	03:14.9
Girls	800m	10	Ribeiro		Yodana		J.H. Blake	03:21.7
Boys	800m	1	Heda		Moti		Springbrook	02:05.3
Boys	800m	2	Dondjeu		Florent		Springbrook	02:06.7
Boys	800m	3	Harris		Christian	J.H. Blake	02:07.6
Boys	800m	4	Hawkins		Solomon		J.H. Blake	02:10.6
Boys	800m	5	Reynold		Bascal		Springbrook	02:11.4
Boys	800m	6	Cook		Logan		Springbrook	02:12.6
Boys	800m	7	Martin		Derek		J.H. Blake	02:17.6
Boys	800m	8	Desta		Dinqissa	Springbrook	02:20.0
Boys	800m	9	Shiferaw	Abel		Springbrook	02:21.7
Boys	800m	10	Sheth		Rahil		Springbrook	02:22.1
Boys	800m	11	Hassen		Hayrenzy	Springbrook	02:23.0
Boys	800m	12	Kamani		Kyle		Springbrook	02:24.5
Boys	800m	13	Mckenzie	Pierce		Springbrook	02:25.3
Boys	800m	14	Zeigler		Owen		Springbrook	02:26.1
Boys	800m	15	Tojman		Mekhi		J.H. Blake	02:26.3
Boys	800m	16	Horsley		Troy		J.H. Blake	02:44.1
Girls	4x100m	1	Relay Team	Relay Team	J.H. Blake	49.31
Girls	4x100m	2	Relay Team	Relay Team	Springbrook	54.34
Boys	4x100m	1	Relay Team	Relay Team	Springbrook	44.16
Boys	4x100m	2	Relay Team	Relay Team	J.H. Blake	45.18
Girls	4x400m	1	Relay Team	Relay Team	J.H. Blake	03:53.3
Girls	4x400m	2	Relay Team	Relay Team	J.H. Blake	05:17.2
Boys	4x400m	1	Relay Team	Relay Team	Springbrook	03:34.5
Boys	4x400m	2	Relay Team	Relay Team	J.H. Blake	03:35.3
Girls	Long Jump	1	Bryant	Samantha	Springbrook	16' 5"
Girls	Long Jump	2	Walker	Jordyn		Springbrook	14' 5"
Girls	Long Jump	3	Taka	Aisini		J.H. Blake	13' 9"
Boys	Long Jump	1	Sylla	Moussa		J.H. Blake	21' 1"
Boys	Long Jump	2	Holomah II Bennett	J.H. Blake	18' 9"
Boys	Long Jump	3	Hall	Noah		Springbrook	18' 8"
Girls	Shot Put	1	Olufotebi Ebunoluwa	Springbrook	34' 6"
Girls	Shot Put	2	Bashonga Emisi		Springbrook	27' 7"
Girls	Shot Put	3	Williams Tameia		J.H. Blake	23' 6"
Girls	Shot Put	4	Ishiui-Gutierez	Erica	J.H. Blake	19' 0"
Boys	Shot Put	1	Martinez Jason		J.H. Blake	36' 33"
Boys	Shot Put	2	Perez-Jaimes Eric	Springbrook	33' 4"
Boys	Shot Put	3	Azinge Kenechukwu	Springbrook	33' 0"
Boys	Shot Put	4	Thompson Al		Springbrook	31' 7"
Boys	Shot Put	5	Skowronski Kyle		J.H. Blake	30' 0"
Boys	Shot Put	6	Boyd Caleb		Springbrook	29' 3"
Boys	Shot Put	7	Switzer Alden		Springbrook	26' 3"
Boys	Shot Put	8	Kassa Yafet		Springbrook	24' 5"
Girls	Discus	1	Olufotebi	Ebunoluwa	Springbrook	75' 4"
Girls	Discus	2	Bashonga	Emisi		Springbrook	72' 6"
Girls	Discus	3	Williams	Tameia		J.H. Blake	57' 8"
Girls	Discus	4	Ishiui-Gutierez	Erica		J.H. Blake	49' 7"
Boys	Discus	1	Boyd		Caleb		Springbrook	99' 8"
Boys	Discus	2	Perez-Jaimes	Eric		Springbrook	89' 1"
Boys	Discus	3	Martinez	Jason		J.H. Blake	80' 7"
Boys	Discus	4	Gomez		Anthony		Springbrook	72' 6"
Boys	Discus	5	Skowronski	Kyle		J.H. Blake	64' 1"
Boys	Discus	6	Kassa		Yafet		Springbrook	63' 6"
Boys	Discus	7	Azinge		Kenechukwu	Springbrook	60' 7"
Girls	High Jump	1	Bonner-Flagg Sekai	Springbrook	4' 2"
Girls	High Jump	1	Thomas	Maya		Springbrook	4' 2"
Girls	High Jump	3	Taka	Aisini		Springbrook	4' 2"
Boys	High Jump	1	Hall	Noah		Springbrook	5' 8"
Boys	High Jump	2	Holomah II Bennett	J.H. Blake	5' 4"
Boys	High Jump	3	Sylla	Moussa		J.H. Blake	5' 2"
Girls	Triple Jump	1	Bonner-Flagg Sekai	Springbrook	34' 0"
Girls	Triple Jump	2	Bryant	Samantha	Springbrook	33' 7"
Girls	Triple Jump	3	Richarson-Powell Vene	Springbrook	31' 1"
Boys	Triple Jump	1	Sylla Moussa		J.H. Blake	44' 4"


Return to Top

Email | About