MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC and WJ at Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2018-04-17

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports               Coach Thomas, Wootton

           B-CC, WJ @ Wootton - 4/17/2018 12:17:53 PM            
          Thomas S. Wootton High School, Rockville, MD           

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Keith Cartwright      11 Thomas S Wootton         11.8    NWI  1     5
  2 Alexander Schmidt     12 Walter Johnson           12.1    NWI  1     3
  3 William McCollum       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.2    NWI  2     1
  4 Cole Holland          10 Walter Johnson           12.2    NWI  2      
  5 Zachary Walker-Liang  10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.4    NWI  1      
  6 Sean Kim               9 Thomas S Wootton         12.5    NWI  2      
  7 Yannis Shoemaker       9 Thomas S Wootton         12.6    NWI  3      
  8 Soren Abnet-Holden    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.7    NWI  1      
  9 Tam Koroye            11 Walter Johnson           12.8    NWI  1      
 10 Rodrigo Pardo         11 Walter Johnson           13.0    NWI  2      
 11 Robbie Cooper         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     13.1    NWI  2      
 12 Nnaylelu Oranuba      10 Walter Johnson           13.1    NWI  3      
 13 Srigananadh Kanipakal 10 Thomas S Wootton         13.2    NWI  3      
 14 Boyd Hammond           9 Walter Johnson           13.3    NWI  3      
 15 Joshua Mariani         9 Thomas S Wootton         13.4    NWI  3      
 16 Dongquan Shen          9 Thomas S Wootton         13.4    NWI  3      
 17 Andy Lu                9 Thomas S Wootton         13.6    NWI  3      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emily Marshall        10 Thomas S Wootton         13.1    NWI  1     5
  2 Emma Lopus            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     13.5    NWI  1     3
  3 Samaya Bernardo       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     13.6    NWI  1     1
  4 Maissa Keita          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     13.8    NWI  4      
  5 Angel Porter          11 Thomas S Wootton         14.0    NWI  2      
  6 Anna Armoza           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.2    NWI  2      
  7 Mia Waller            So Thomas S Wootton         14.3    NWI  3      
  8 Madeleine McCollum    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.4    NWI  3      
  9 Ananya Bernardo       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.4    NWI  2      
 10 Gabrielle Reilly       9 Walter Johnson           14.4    NWI  1      
 11 Dasia Cornelio        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.5    NWI  4      
 12 Laila Nickelson        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.6    NWI  5      
 13 Blanca Garcia Rodrigu 10 Thomas S Wootton         14.8    NWI  3      
 14 Polina Pranovich      11 Walter Johnson           15.0    NWI  2      
 15 Ava Viqueira           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     15.3    NWI  5      
 16 Elise Fiala           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     15.3    NWI  3      
 17 Madelyn Yi             9 Thomas S Wootton         15.6    NWI  4      
 18 Joanne Liu            10 Thomas S Wootton         15.9    NWI  4      
 19 Caliegh Moreland       9 Walter Johnson           18.2    NWI  1      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Mencher         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     18.9    NWI  2     5
  2 Fiona Kelleher        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     18.9    NWI  1     3
  3 Maissa Keita          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     19.1    NWI  2     1
  4 Claire Guion          12 Walter Johnson           20.4    NWI  1      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Birgin         12 Walter Johnson         109-04      5
  2 Camilo Montoya        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    73-09      3
  3 Campbell Theo         12 Walter Johnson          72-08      1
  4 Henry Buron           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    71-08       
  5 Shariff Munn          10 Walter Johnson          65-01       
  6 Jonathan Brodsky      12 Thomas S Wootton        64-00       
  7 Eric Zhang            10 Thomas S Wootton        50-10       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Haoxuan Wang          11 Thomas S Wootton        82-00      5
  2 Toni Koroye           12 Walter Johnson          69-00      3
  3 Sarah Cobau           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    54-00      1
  4 Talia Armoza          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    50-07       
  5 Anna Armoza           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    43-02       
  6 Maria Pia Castro Rahm                            41-08       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shayne Brooks         11 Thomas S Wootton         17.5    NWI     5
  2 Arjun Akwei           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     21.1    NWI     3

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Nakasaka         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:06.7      5
  2 William Moulec        12 Walter Johnson         2:08.5      3
  3 Mitchell Fanger       12 Thomas S Wootton       2:09.0      1
  4 Jacob Smith           11 Thomas S Wootton       2:09.4       
  5 Amir Van Gieson       12 Thomas S Wootton       2:10.0       
  6 Meehir Bhalla         11 Thomas S Wootton       2:10.3       
  7 Allen Von Moises      10 Walter Johnson         2:10.9       
  8 Timothy Jiang         11 Thomas S Wootton       2:12.8       
  9 Richard Qiao          11 Thomas S Wootton       2:14.3       
 10 Alex Scott             9 Walter Johnson         2:15.8       
 11 Brendan Bock          11 Thomas S Wootton       2:18.3       
 12 Ronald Wong           12 Thomas S Wootton       2:20.6       
 13 Ryan Mahon            11 Thomas S Wootton       2:23.7       
 14 Faraaz Bukhari           Walter Johnson         2:24.0       
 15 Zachary Blackman      11 Thomas S Wootton       2:24.3       
 16 Zach Wheeden           9 Walter Johnson         2:28.0       
 17 Vipulan Scott Srithar 10 Thomas S Wootton       2:28.7       
 18 Vishal Shenoy         11 Thomas S Wootton       2:28.8       
 19 TJ Hamilton            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:30.0       
 20 Jaiden Shah           11 Thomas S Wootton       2:30.4       
 20 Basaam Malik          11 Thomas S Wootton       2:30.4       
 22 Henry Buron           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:31.3       
 23 Omar Hafeez           10 Thomas S Wootton       2:32.3       
 24 Nicholas Gracyalny    11 Thomas S Wootton       2:33.2       
 25 Michael Pugh          10 Thomas S Wootton       2:33.6       
 26 Tate Smyth             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:33.9       
 27 Justin Shim           11 Thomas S Wootton       2:34.2       
 28 Jacob Rothberg        10 Walter Johnson         2:34.4       
 29 Shawn Bryan           10 Thomas S Wootton       2:34.8       
 30 Kyle Wasserman        10 Thomas S Wootton       2:36.5       
 31 Brian Myers           11 Thomas S Wootton       2:37.3       
 32 Jared Boyd             9 Thomas S Wootton       2:39.1       
 33 Jeremiah Kim          10 Thomas S Wootton       2:40.8       
 34 Tai Metzger           11 Thomas S Wootton       2:43.2       
 35 Dav King               9 Walter Johnson         2:43.6       
 36 Aakash Dutt           10 Thomas S Wootton       2:43.6       
 37 Peyton Eppard          9 Thomas S Wootton       2:43.9       
 38 Joseph Wong           10 Thomas S Wootton       2:44.7       
 39 Runzhe Cui             9 Thomas S Wootton       2:45.5       
 40 Henry Sheppard         9 Walter Johnson         2:46.5       
 41 Leo Castro             9 Walter Johnson         2:47.5       
 42 Robert Grant             Walter Johnson         2:49.1       
 43 Kevin Cho             11 Thomas S Wootton       2:50.2       
 44 Luke Kim              10 Thomas S Wootton       2:51.9       
 45 Tyler Konigsberg       9 Thomas S Wootton       2:53.4       
 46 Dylan Horkan          10 Thomas S Wootton       2:54.0       
 47 Kyle Bryant           11 Walter Johnson         2:56.5       
 48 Spencer Bernal         9 Thomas S Wootton       2:57.3       
 49 Kenny Cheung          10 Thomas S Wootton       3:01.4       
 50 Affan Malik            9 Thomas S Wootton       3:02.3       
 51 Noah Grinspoon        11 Thomas S Wootton       3:02.9       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Erin Chelf            11 Thomas S Wootton       2:25.3      5
  2 Sophia Scobell        12 Walter Johnson         2:27.6      3
  3 Sarah Haas            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:28.9      1
  4 Gabriela Jeliazkov    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:30.9       
  5 Helena Abbott         11 Walter Johnson         2:32.0       
  6 Madeline Grainger     11 Thomas S Wootton       2:32.4       
  7 Juliana Capizzi        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:36.2       
  8 Abby Haas             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:40.1       
  9 Sage Kumar            11 Thomas S Wootton       2:41.5       
 10 Angela Parra           9 Thomas S Wootton       2:43.0       
 11 Anna Baldwin          10 Thomas S Wootton       2:44.0       
 12 Emma Helgeson          9 Thomas S Wootton       2:44.9       
 13 Emma Henderson        12 Thomas S Wootton       2:45.8       
 14 Abbie Macher          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:46.2       
 15 Caroline Kennon       10 Walter Johnson         2:47.0       
 16 Melanie Tommer        10 Thomas S Wootton       2:47.4       
 17 Hannah Boyd           12 Thomas S Wootton       2:47.6       
 18 Emma Baldwin          12 Thomas S Wootton       2:48.0       
 19 Alyssa D'Arpa         10 Thomas S Wootton       2:52.0       
 20 Jacqueline Zito       12 Walter Johnson         2:52.4       
 21 Sadie McCullough      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:52.9       
 22 Veronika Schuermann   12 Thomas S Wootton       2:54.8       
 23 Jessica Penry         10 Thomas S Wootton       2:57.1       
 24 Margaret Christovich  11 Thomas S Wootton       2:57.6       
 25 Lucia Splittgerber    11 Thomas S Wootton       2:59.6       
 26 Catherine Ledoux       9 Thomas S Wootton       3:00.0       
 27 Victoria Shumakovich  10 Thomas S Wootton       3:00.5       
 28 Amelia Lieske         10 Thomas S Wootton       3:00.9       
 29 Rena Edery            11 Thomas S Wootton       3:02.6       
 30 Leah Starr             9 Thomas S Wootton       3:06.7       
 31 Sewa Eaglehawk        10 Walter Johnson         3:07.9       
 32 Jihyo Chung           11 Walter Johnson         3:09.4       
 33 Bea McDermott         12 Walter Johnson         3:09.9       
 34 Zoe Weiss             11 Thomas S Wootton       3:10.0       
 35 Nadia Lee             10 Thomas S Wootton       3:11.9       
 36 Alexa Caggiano         9 Thomas S Wootton       3:12.1       
 37 Christina Galanis     11 Thomas S Wootton       3:12.5       
 38 Zara Denison           9 Thomas S Wootton       3:13.0       
 39 Erin Chang             9 Thomas S Wootton       3:14.3       
 40 Abigail Damonte        9 Thomas S Wootton       3:14.8       
 41 Emma Lenz-Mann        10 Walter Johnson         3:21.4       
 42 Rachel Huo            10 Thomas S Wootton       3:25.3       
 43 Lauren Ullman          9 Thomas S Wootton       3:29.0       
 44 Jenna Oringher        11 Thomas S Wootton       3:29.9       
 45 Samantha Damonte      11 Thomas S Wootton       3:30.4       
 46 Anela Trakic           9 Thomas S Wootton       3:31.1       
 47 Elizabeth Woodward     9 Thomas S Wootton       3:31.9       
 48 Nicole-Antoinette Urb 10 Thomas S Wootton       3:32.4       
 49 Barrie Brodsky        11 Thomas S Wootton       3:33.1       
 50 Katherine Driscoll    10 Thomas S Wootton       3:33.7       
 51 Ashna Bhatia          10 Thomas S Wootton       3:34.2       
 52 Sidney Cohen           9 Thomas S Wootton       3:43.5       
 53 Lily Oldach            9 Thomas S Wootton       3:44.0       
 54 Shelly Bhanot         12 Thomas S Wootton       4:01.3       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mikhail Brown         11 Thomas S Wootton      5-06.00      5
  2 Shayne Brooks         11 Thomas S Wootton      5-04.00      3
  3 Conor Kelley          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  5-02.00      1

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Iman Idrissa           9 Thomas S Wootton      4-08.00      5
  2 Sophia Rehrig         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  4-06.00      3
  3 Madeleine McCollum    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  4-04.00      1
  3 Miranda Wright        10 Thomas S Wootton      4-04.00       
  5 Liana Wilkinson       10 Walter Johnson        4-02.00       
  5 Lexi Douglas          11 Thomas S Wootton      4-02.00       
  7 Juliana Capizzi        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  4-00.00       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                             3:47.8      5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       3:49.1      0
  3 Thomas S Wootton                           4:11.5       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       4:25.5      5
  2 Walter Johnson                             4:40.0      0
  3 Thomas S Wootton                           5:00.1       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Birgin         12 Walter Johnson       51-00.00      5
  2 Jonathan Brodsky      12 Thomas S Wootton     29-07.00      3
  3 Campbell Theo         12 Walter Johnson       27-08.00      1
  4 Camilo Montoya        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26-10.00       
  5 Shariff Munn          10 Walter Johnson       26-06.00       
  6 Henry Buron           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25-11.00       
  7 Eric Zhang            10 Thomas S Wootton     22-05.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Toni Koroye           12 Walter Johnson       28-01.00      5
  2 Haoxuan Wang          11 Thomas S Wootton     24-00.00      3
  3 Anna Armoza           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21-05.00      1
  3 Sarah Cobau           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21-05.00       
  5 Talia Armoza          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20-01.00       
  6 maria Pia Castro Rahm                         19-09.00       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shayne Brooks         11 Thomas S Wootton         43.9      5

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liana Wilkinson       10 Walter Johnson           53.1      5
  2 Camille Gagne          9 Walter Johnson           59.2      3

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton                           8:34.2      5
  2 Walter Johnson                             8:45.0      0
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       9:29.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton                          10:14.4      5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                      10:15.5      0
  3 Walter Johnson                            10:58.0       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josh Fry              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   4:41.1      5
  2 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez   11 Walter Johnson         4:43.1      3
  3 Amir Van Gieson       12 Thomas S Wootton       4:45.9      1
  4 Richard Qiao          11 Thomas S Wootton       4:50.4       
  5 Meehir Bhalla         11 Thomas S Wootton       4:51.4       
  6 Jacob Marks           10 Walter Johnson         4:53.9       
  7 Timothy Jiang         11 Thomas S Wootton       4:54.6       
  8 Owen Hananel          12 Walter Johnson         4:54.9       
  9 Brendan Bock          11 Thomas S Wootton       5:04.6       
 10 Seth Bangser          10 Walter Johnson         5:06.6       
 11 Matthew Lind          12 Thomas S Wootton       5:09.4       
 12 Vipulan Scott Srithar 10 Thomas S Wootton       5:12.4       
 13 Avery Tarwater        12 Thomas S Wootton       5:13.9       
 14 Zachary Blackman      11 Thomas S Wootton       5:14.9       
 15 Emerson Hemley        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:17.0       
 16 Luca Merotto          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:19.7       
 17 Ryan Mahon            11 Thomas S Wootton       5:21.1       
 18 Ronald Wong           12 Thomas S Wootton       5:24.2       
 19 Faraaz Bukhari           Walter Johnson         5:26.4       
 20 TJ Hamilton            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:27.1       
 21 Jacob Rothberg        10 Walter Johnson         5:27.8       
 22 Tate Smyth             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:30.2       
 23 Omar Hafeez           10 Thomas S Wootton       5:31.9       
 24 Jared Boyd             9 Thomas S Wootton       5:35.6       
 25 Vishal Shenoy         11 Thomas S Wootton       5:37.2       
 26 Shawn Bryan           10 Thomas S Wootton       5:39.9       
 27 Alexander Sardelis    11 Thomas S Wootton       5:43.0       
 28 Nicholas Gracyalny    11 Thomas S Wootton       5:46.4       
 29 Michael Pugh          10 Thomas S Wootton       5:47.1       
 30 Kyle Wasserman        10 Thomas S Wootton       5:47.9       
 31 Brian Myers           11 Thomas S Wootton       5:48.9       
 32 Jeremiah Kim          10 Thomas S Wootton       5:50.1       
 33 Peyton Eppard          9 Thomas S Wootton       5:50.6       
 34 Runzhe Cui             9 Thomas S Wootton       5:51.0       
 35 Justin Shim           11 Thomas S Wootton       5:51.5       
 36 Dav King               9 Walter Johnson         5:52.0       
 37 Robert Grant             Walter Johnson         5:53.4       
 38 Joseph Wong           10 Thomas S Wootton       5:55.9       
 39 Leo Castro             9 Walter Johnson         5:57.4       
 40 Tai Metzger           11 Thomas S Wootton       5:58.3       
 41 Andrew Lazzaro        10 Thomas S Wootton       5:58.8       
 42 Tyler Konigsberg       9 Thomas S Wootton       6:07.4       
 43 Spencer Bernal         9 Thomas S Wootton       6:09.1       
 44 Kevin Cho             11 Thomas S Wootton       6:14.3       
 45 Luke Kim              10 Thomas S Wootton       6:24.8       
 46 Henry Sheppard         9 Walter Johnson         6:39.7       
 47 Noah Grinspoon        11 Thomas S Wootton       6:51.8       
 48 Affan Malik            9 Thomas S Wootton       7:00.0       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Scott           12 Walter Johnson         5:29.2      5
  2 Erin Chelf            11 Thomas S Wootton       5:30.8      3
  3 Jenna Goldberg        10 Walter Johnson         5:32.0      1
  4 Rosalind Van der does 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:39.2       
  5 Madeline Grainger     11 Thomas S Wootton       5:40.7       
  6 Amelia Rehrig         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:44.4       
  7 Soraya Bernal          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:55.1       
  8 Caroline Kennon       10 Walter Johnson         5:58.4       
  9 Emma Helgeson          9 Thomas S Wootton       5:59.1       
 10 Sage Kumar            11 Thomas S Wootton       5:59.8       
 11 Angela Parra           9 Thomas S Wootton       6:06.1       
 12 Ellie Wade             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   6:07.1       
 13 Veronika Schuermann   12 Thomas S Wootton       6:07.7       
 14 Emma Walter           12 Walter Johnson         6:10.9       
 15 Melanie Tommer        10 Thomas S Wootton       6:11.7       
 16 Jessica Penry         10 Thomas S Wootton       6:14.6       
 17 Victoria Shumakovich  10 Thomas S Wootton       6:17.4       
 18 Alyssa D'Arpa         10 Thomas S Wootton       6:20.1       
 19 Margaret Christovich  11 Thomas S Wootton       6:25.7       
 20 Catherine Ledoux       9 Thomas S Wootton       6:27.6       
 21 Victoria Pannullo     11 Walter Johnson         6:30.5       
 22 Rena Edery            11 Thomas S Wootton       6:33.2       
 23 Paniz Khajoee         10 Thomas S Wootton       6:33.6       
 24 Amelia Lieske         10 Thomas S Wootton       6:34.1       
 25 Leah Starr             9 Thomas S Wootton       6:36.1       
 26 Courtney Yockel        9 Walter Johnson         6:38.6       
 27 Nadia Lee             10 Thomas S Wootton       6:39.1       
 28 Sewa Eaglehawk        10 Walter Johnson         6:46.9       
 29 Hannah Haledjian       9 Thomas S Wootton       6:47.3       
 30 Emma Lenz-Mann        10 Walter Johnson         6:47.4       
 31 Bea McDermott         12 Walter Johnson         6:47.8       
 32 Zara Denison           9 Thomas S Wootton       6:52.4       
 33 Abigail Damonte        9 Thomas S Wootton       6:55.1       
 34 Erin Chang             9 Thomas S Wootton       6:55.4       
 35 Alexa Caggiano         9 Thomas S Wootton       6:58.0       
 36 Christina Galanis     11 Thomas S Wootton       6:58.9       
 37 Rachel Huo            10 Thomas S Wootton       7:18.6       
 38 Lauren Ullman          9 Thomas S Wootton       7:21.3       
 39 Ashna Bhatia          10 Thomas S Wootton       7:28.3       
 40 Nicole-Antoinette Urb 10 Thomas S Wootton       7:30.0       
 41 Elizabeth Woodward     9 Thomas S Wootton       7:35.2       
 42 Anela Trakic           9 Thomas S Wootton       7:49.2       
 43 Jenna Oringher        11 Thomas S Wootton       7:49.9       
 44 Katherine Driscoll    10 Thomas S Wootton       8:00.2       
 45 Lily Oldach            9 Thomas S Wootton       8:08.8       
 46 Sidney Cohen           9 Thomas S Wootton       8:17.3       
 47 Shelly Bhanot         12 Thomas S Wootton       8:46.1       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Arjun Akwei           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 39-03.30    NWI     5
  2 Blake Behrens         10 Thomas S Wootton     34-03.50    NWI     3
  3 Conner White          12 Thomas S Wootton     31-11.50    NWI     1

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madeleine McCollum    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 32-08.75    NWI     5
  2 Kelsey Evans          11 Walter Johnson       31-07.75    NWI     3
  3 Julia Mencher         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 31-00.00    NWI     1
  4 Claire Guion          12 Walter Johnson       30-02.25    NWI      
  5 Nicole Parent         10 Thomas S Wootton     26-08.00    NWI      
  6 Kelly Kimbis          10 Thomas S Wootton     26-06.50    NWI      
  7 Dimagi Kottage        11 Thomas S Wootton     26-00.00    NWI      
  8 Blossom Jaimes Montan    Thomas S Wootton     25-10.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                               47.9      5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                         48.0      0

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton                             53.6      5
  2 Walter Johnson                               55.9      0
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       1:02.5       

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shayne Brooks         11 Thomas S Wootton         52.8   1     5
  2 Nick Bailey           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     53.2   1     3
  3 Gerald Krieger        12 Thomas S Wootton         54.1   1     1
  4 Julien Bastin         11 Thomas S Wootton         55.3   2      
  5 James McGreivy        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     56.2   2      
  6 Nnaylelu Oranuba      10 Walter Johnson           56.6   2      
  7 David Cantillo        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     56.9   2      
  8 Blake Behrens         10 Thomas S Wootton         58.8   2      
  9 Conor Kelley          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     59.0   1      
 10 Dillon Solario        11 Walter Johnson           59.4   1      
 11 Boyd Hammond           9 Walter Johnson           59.4   2      
 12 Zach Wheeden           9 Walter Johnson         1:00.6   2      
 13 Henry Buron           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:02.0   2      
 14 Faraaz Bukhari           Walter Johnson         1:02.2   3      
 15 Anthony Krieger       10 Thomas S Wootton       1:03.3   3      
 16 David Weiss            9 Thomas S Wootton       1:05.0   3      
 17 Nathan Roberts         9 Thomas S Wootton       1:05.3   3      
 18 Jacob Rothberg        10 Walter Johnson         1:10.9   3      
 19 Kyle Bryant           11 Walter Johnson         1:19.3   3      

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grace Osman           10 Thomas S Wootton       1:02.5   1     5
  2 Gabriela Jeliazkov    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:02.8   1     3
  3 Samaya Bernardo       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:04.4   1     1
  4 Juliana Capizzi        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:04.8   2      
  5 Sophia Scobell        12 Walter Johnson         1:05.0   1      
  6 Jesse Zito             9 Walter Johnson         1:06.1   1      
  6 Neva Jane Maldonado    9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:06.1   2      
  8 Emma Baldwin          12 Thomas S Wootton       1:06.6   2      
  9 Pamela Elubiaozor     10 Thomas S Wootton       1:06.9   2      
 10 Abbie Macher          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:08.5   2      
 11 Lexi Douglas          11 Thomas S Wootton       1:08.9   2      
 12 Sadie McCullough      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:10.9   2      
 13 Jacqueline Zito       12 Walter Johnson         1:11.1   2      
 14 Jihyo Chung           11 Walter Johnson         1:11.8   2      
 15 Elise Fiala           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:13.4   2      
 16 Soraya Abediyeh       11 Thomas S Wootton       1:13.5   1      
 17 Talia Armoza          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   1:13.8   2      
 18 Grace Li              10 Walter Johnson         1:31.8   2      

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexander Schmidt     12 Walter Johnson           23.1    NWI  1     5
  2 Keith Cartwright      11 Thomas S Wootton         24.0    NWI  1     3
  3 Gerald Krieger        12 Thomas S Wootton         24.2    NWI  2     1
  4 Nick Bailey           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     24.5    NWI  2      
  5 Winston Broadbell     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     24.6    NWI  1      
  6 Yannis Shoemaker       9 Thomas S Wootton         25.1    NWI  3      
  7 Tam Koroye            11 Walter Johnson           25.2    NWI  3      
  8 Rodrigo Pardo         11 Walter Johnson           25.9    NWI  4      
  9 Sean Kim               9 Thomas S Wootton         25.9    NWI  4      
 10 Tate Yuen             10 Thomas S Wootton         26.2    NWI  5      
 11 Nnaylelu Oranuba      10 Walter Johnson           26.8    NWI  5      
 12 Boyd Hammond           9 Walter Johnson           26.8    NWI  6      
 13 Cole Holland          10 Walter Johnson           26.8    NWI  2      
 14 Joshua Mariani         9 Thomas S Wootton         27.0    NWI  6      
 15 Max Dupin              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     27.6    NWI  5      
 16 Kenny Cheung          10 Thomas S Wootton         28.3    NWI  6      
 17 James McGreivy        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     28.5    NWI  4      
 18 Declan Feldhusen      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     28.6    NWI  3      

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelsey Evans          11 Walter Johnson           27.1    NWI  1     5
  2 Shelby Fountain       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     27.4    NWI  1     3
  3 Ana Scherf            12 Thomas S Wootton         27.9    NWI  1     1
  4 Angel Porter          11 Thomas S Wootton         28.3    NWI  2      
  5 Emma Lopus            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     28.5    NWI  2      
  6 Gabrielle Reilly       9 Walter Johnson           29.3    NWI  2      
  7 Pamela Elubiaozor     10 Thomas S Wootton         29.4    NWI  3      
  8 Miranda Wright        10 Thomas S Wootton         29.6    NWI  4      
  9 Fiona Kelleher        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     29.7    NWI  3      
 10 Nicole Parent         10 Thomas S Wootton         29.9    NWI  7      
 11 Iman Idrissa           9 Thomas S Wootton         30.0    NWI  5      
 12 Neva Jane Maldonado    9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     30.4    NWI  6      
 12 Olivia Vincent         9 Thomas S Wootton         30.4    NWI  6      
 14 Polina Pranovich      11 Walter Johnson           30.8    NWI  4      
 15 Elise Fiala           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     30.8    NWI  4      
 16 Dasia Cornelio        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     31.0    NWI  5      
 17 Caliegh Moreland       9 Walter Johnson           31.6    NWI  3      
 18 Janice Lee            10 Thomas S Wootton         32.5    NWI  7      
 19 Joanne Liu            10 Thomas S Wootton         32.8    NWI  6      
 20 Blossom Jaimes Montan 10 Thomas S Wootton         33.2    NWI  7      


                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Nakasaka         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  10:14.5      5
  2 Sean Murphy           12 Walter Johnson        10:26.9      3
  3 Aidan Smyth           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  10:27.9      1
  4 Matthew Klein         12 Thomas S Wootton      10:39.4       
  5 Joseph Pohoryles      11 Thomas S Wootton      10:39.8       
  6 Josh Fry              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  10:43.0       
  7 Jacob Marks           10 Walter Johnson        10:43.4       
  8 Aakash Dutt           10 Thomas S Wootton      11:00.3       
  9 Joey Caiazza-Blum     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  11:07.5       
 10 Jaiden Shah           11 Thomas S Wootton      11:08.1       
 11 Seth Bangser          10 Walter Johnson        11:12.3       
 12 Emerson Hemley        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  11:24.3       
 13 Ben Mather            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  11:30.2       
 14 Lewis Sisler           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  11:41.9       
 15 Dylan Horkan          10 Thomas S Wootton      12:45.7       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Scott           12 Walter Johnson        11:42.7      5
  2 Jessica Trzeciak      11 Thomas S Wootton      12:02.8      3
  3 Emma Henderson        12 Thomas S Wootton      12:23.2      1
  4 Sophia Morales         9 Walter Johnson        13:01.4       
  5 Amelia Rehrig         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  13:02.0       
  6 Emma Walter           12 Walter Johnson        13:06.3       
  7 Kathrine Weaver       10 Walter Johnson        13:08.9       
  8 Amelia Brown           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  14:12.5       
  9 Victoria Pannullo     11 Walter Johnson        14:15.4       
 10 Courtney Yockel        9 Walter Johnson        14:32.6       
 11 Samantha Damonte      11 Thomas S Wootton      15:13.4       
 12 Hannah Haledjian       9 Thomas S Wootton      15:17.5       
 13 Barrie Brodsky        11 Thomas S Wootton      15:23.3       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Keith Cartwright      11 Thomas S Wootton     19-05.50    NWI     5
  2 Arun Sen               9 Walter Johnson       17-04.50    NWI     3
  3 Zachary Walker-Liang  10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17-03.00    NWI     1
  4 David Wu              11 Walter Johnson       16-09.00    NWI      
  5 Sean Kim               9 Thomas S Wootton     15-06.00    NWI      
  6 David Cantillo        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 15-04.00    NWI      
  7 Henry Buron           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 15-01.50    NWI      
  8 Conner White          12 Thomas S Wootton     15-00.00    NWI      
  9 Joshua Mariani         9 Thomas S Wootton     14-08.00    NWI      
 10 Kenny Cheung          10 Thomas S Wootton     12-02.50    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maissa Keita          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14-06.00    NWI     5
  2 Fiona Kelleher        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13-06.00    NWI     2
  2 Julia Mencher         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13-06.00    NWI     2
  4 Claire Guion          12 Walter Johnson       13-05.50    NWI      
  5 Lucia Splittgerber    11 Thomas S Wootton     13-04.00    NWI      
  6 Nicole Parent         10 Thomas S Wootton     13-01.00    NWI      
  7 Dimagi Kottage        11 Thomas S Wootton     12-08.50    NWI      
  8 Kelly Kimbis          10 Thomas S Wootton     12-06.50    NWI      
  9 Guadalupe Balangero   10 Thomas S Wootton     12-02.75    NWI      
 10 Blossom Jaimes Montan    Thomas S Wootton     10-06.00    NWI      

               Varsity Men 4x200 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                            1:39.18      5
  2 Thomas S Wootton                          1:40.02      0
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                      1:45.37       

              Varsity Women 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                            1:57.40      5
  2 Thomas S Wootton                          1:57.70      0
dns Bethesda-Chevy Chase                           NT       



           Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton            52     15    2   10    5    3   17    0  
  2 Walter Johnson              47      8    9    0   15   12    3    0  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        33      4   16    3    0    3    7    0  


           Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        48     12    1    9    5    2   19    0  
  2 Thomas S Wootton            45     10   12    0   10    8    5    0  
  3 Walter Johnson              43      5   14    8    5    8    3    0  

Girl's scores:

B-CC - 67
Wootton - 61

B-CC - 78
WJ - 58

WJ-70
Wootton - 60

Boy's scores

Wootton - 72
BCC - 60

WJ - 63
B-CC - 53

Wootton - 69
WJ - 58


Return to Top

Email | About