MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Walter Johnson at Churchill
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2018-04-04

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports  Thomas Martin , Walter Johnson HS

        Walter Johnson at Churchill - 4/4/2018 2:28:31 PM        
                    Churchill HS, Potomac, MD                    

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabe Moore               Churchill HS             11.6    NWI  1     5
  2 Alexander Schmidt      M Walter Johnson           12.0    NWI  1     3
  3 Kadron Washington        Churchill HS             12.1    NWI  2     1
  4 Joshua Perez             Churchill HS             12.2    NWI  3      
  5 Chris Kidwell            Walter Johnson           12.3    NWI  2      
  6 Arun Sen               M Walter Johnson           12.3    NWI  2      
  7 Kaelee Fall              Churchill HS             12.4    NWI  3      
  8 Phillip Choi             Churchill HS             12.5    NWI  2      
  8 Tam Koroye             M Walter Johnson           12.5    NWI  2      
  8 Aleix Estaucedeordal     Churchill HS             12.5    NWI  3      
 11 Cole Holland           M Walter Johnson           12.6    NWI  1      
 11 Sorush Etemard           Churchill HS             12.6    NWI  1      
 11 Nnaylelu Oranuba       M Walter Johnson           12.6    NWI  3      
 14 Diontae Young          M Walter Johnson           12.7    NWI  1      
 15 Rodrigo Pardo          M Walter Johnson           13.3    NWI  2      
 16 Freddie Beavers          Walter Johnson           13.4    NWI  3      
 17 Boyd Hammond           M Walter Johnson           13.6    NWI  3      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Erin Henderson         F Walter Johnson           13.2    NWI  1     5
  2 Catalina Escalante       Churchill HS             13.6    NWI  2     3
  3 Madeline Bell            Churchill HS             13.7    NWI  1     1
  4 Liana Wilkinson        F Walter Johnson           14.3    NWI  2      
  5 Caliegh Moreland       F Walter Johnson           14.6    NWI  2      
  5 Gabrielle Rielly       F Walter Johnson           14.6    NWI  2      
  7 Malia Bush               Churchill HS             15.4    NWI  1      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Birgin          M Walter Johnson         118-08      5
  2 Samson Seley           M Walter Johnson          79-02      3
  3 Campbell Theo          M Walter Johnson          66-08      1
  4 Shariff Munn           M Walter Johnson          56-01       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Toni Koroye            F Walter Johnson          75-00      5

                     Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Zhang            Churchill HS           2:11.8   1     5
  2 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez    M Walter Johnson         2:16.0   1     3
  3 William Moulec         M Walter Johnson         2:16.9   1     1
  4 Simon Wang               Churchill HS           2:18.0   1      
  5 Sean Murphy            M Walter Johnson         2:20.1   1      
  6 Omar Aly                 Churchill HS           2:21.6   1      
  7 Ethan Li                 Churchill HS           2:22.1   1      
  8 Allen Moises           M Walter Johnson         2:23.1   1      
  9 Mathew Carter            Churchill HS           2:24.5   1      
 10 Will Horton              Churchill HS           2:24.9   1      
 11 Ben Strauch              Churchill HS           2:25.5   1      
 12 Alex Kuo                 Churchill HS           2:26.1   1      
 13 Nick S                   Churchill HS           2:29.0   2      
 14 Pavan Sastry             Churchill HS           2:29.7   1      
 15 Oliver Adkins            Churchill HS           2:30.4   1      
 16 Henry Sheppard         M Walter Johnson         2:30.8   2      
 17 Dav King               M Walter Johnson         2:31.5   2      
 18 Daniel Nusraty           Churchill HS           2:33.0   1      
 19 Oliver Koch-Paiz       M Walter Johnson         2:35.4   2      
 20 Seth Bangser           M Walter Johnson         2:36.5   1      
 21 Mathew Carter            Churchill HS           2:36.9   2      
 22 Taran Verman             Churchill HS           2:37.4   2      
 23 Richard Huang          M Walter Johnson         2:37.8   2      
 24 Christoff Koch-Paiz    M Walter Johnson         2:39.2   2      
 25 Den Eisler               Churchill HS           2:40.4   2      
 26 Sean Arfa Russo          Churchill HS           2:42.4   2      
 27 Jacob Rothberg         M Walter Johnson         2:42.9   1      
 27 Adrian Tan-Fahed         Churchill HS           2:42.9   2      
 29 Diego Esocante           Churchill HS           2:43.3   2      
 30 Ross Clem                Churchill HS           2:46.7   2      
 31 William Chen             Churchill HS           2:50.8   2      
 32 Lucas Guberman         M Walter Johnson         2:52.9   1      
 33 Marshall Harher          Churchill HS           3:01.0   2      
 34 Sebastian Angel          Churchill HS           3:09.9   2      
 35 Faraaz Bukhari           Walter Johnson         3:24.4   2      
 36 Kyle Bryant            M Walter Johnson         3:29.6   1      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Scott            F Walter Johnson         2:39.9      5
  2 Alexandra Primich        Churchill HS           2:42.4      3
  3 Jesse Zito             F Walter Johnson         2:43.7      1
  4 Hanna Bush               Churchill HS           2:45.1       
  5 Camille Gagne          F Walter Johnson         2:48.9       
  6 Reilly Gabby           M Walter Johnson         2:49.4       
  7 Perrin Myers             Churchill HS           2:51.4       
  8 Madeline Vinal           Churchill HS           2:54.6       
  9 Kathrine Weaver        F Walter Johnson         2:56.5       
 10 Sophia Morales         F Walter Johnson         2:57.3       
 11 Caroline Kennon        F Walter Johnson         3:00.3       
 12 Catherine Gordon         Churchill HS           3:02.0       
 13 Emma Walter            F Walter Johnson         3:02.5       
 14 Jacqueline Zito        F Walter Johnson         3:03.5       
 15 Christina Karaylanis     Churchill HS           3:06.3       
 16 Lydia Lehr               Churchill HS           3:11.5       
 17 Sewa Eaglehawk         F Walter Johnson         3:13.3       
 18 Maeve McGuire            Churchill HS           3:13.7       
 19 Danika Greiner           Churchill HS           3:16.5       
 20 Laura Sneller          F Churchill HS           3:17.2       
 21 Laura Sneller          F Churchill HS           3:27.9       
 22 Kavya Bhattiprolu        Churchill HS           3:28.8       
 23 Emma Lenz-Mann         F Walter Johnson         3:39.4       
 24 Elizabeth Hough          Churchill HS           3:59.4       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                             4:01.8      5
  2 Churchill HS                               4:06.1      0
  3 Walter Johnson                             4:48.9       
  4 Walter Johnson                             5:16.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                             4:47.0      5
  2 Walter Johnson                             5:06.0       
  3 Walter Johnson                             5:48.0       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Birgin          M Walter Johnson       41-05.00      5
  2 Joshua Perez             Churchill HS         32-08.00      3
  3 Ashish Verma             Churchill HS         29-06.00      1
  4 Jason Wood               Churchill HS         27-05.00       
  5 Campbell Theo          M Walter Johnson       27-01.00       
  6 Alexander Velikanov      Churchill HS         26-09.50       
  7 Shariff Munn           M Walter Johnson       26-01.25       
  8 Samson Seley           M Walter Johnson       25-09.00       
  9 Jacob Zifcak             Churchill HS         25-05.00       
 10 Ari Deychman             Churchill HS         24-08.00       
 11 Nicaj Suresh             Churchill HS         24-07.25       
 12 Arjun Verma              Churchill HS         20-00.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Toni Koroye            F Walter Johnson       31-01.00      5
  2 Fagan McKenzie           Churchill HS         19-11.00      3

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dillon Solario         M Walter Johnson           53.0      5
  2 Owen Hananel           M Walter Johnson           55.4      3

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liana Wilkinson        F Walter Johnson           51.8      5
  2 Jessie Pettit          F Walter Johnson           58.6      3
  3 Fagan McKenzie           Churchill HS             59.7      1
  4 Camille Gagne          F Walter Johnson           59.9       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                             8:50.4      5
  2 Churchill HS                               9:15.4      0

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                            10:34.9      5
  2 Churchill HS                              10:50.9      0

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez    M Walter Johnson         4:58.8      5
  2 Michael Zhang            Churchill HS           5:00.4      3
  3 Owen Hananel           M Walter Johnson         5:09.4      1
  4 Simon Wang               Churchill HS           5:10.5       
  5 Ben Strauch              Churchill HS           5:12.2       
  6 William Moulec         M Walter Johnson         5:14.2       
  7 Ethan Li                 Churchill HS           5:15.0       
  8 Alex Kuo                 Churchill HS           5:15.3       
  9 Seth Bangser           M Walter Johnson         5:15.7       
 10 Daniel Nusraty           Churchill HS           5:16.5       
 11 Will Horton              Churchill HS           5:18.2       
 12 Pavan Sastry             Churchill HS           5:20.2       
 13 Oliver Atkins            Churchill HS           5:21.3       
 14 Sebastian Angel          Churchill HS           5:21.9       
 15 Alex Scott             M Walter Johnson         5:30.3       
 16 David Gross              Churchill HS           5:30.9       
 17 Aaron Wong               Churchill HS           5:33.0       
 18 Jacob Rothberg         M Walter Johnson         5:33.5       
 19 Christoff Koch-Paiz    M Walter Johnson         5:34.5       
 20 Marshall Harher          Churchill HS           5:36.2       
 21 Ross Clem                Churchill HS           5:42.3       
 22 Faraaz Bukhari           Walter Johnson         5:46.4       
 23 Lucas Guberman         M Walter Johnson         5:51.2       
 24 Richard Huang          M Walter Johnson         5:52.3       
 25 William Chen             Churchill HS           5:56.0       
 26 Taran Verman             Churchill HS           5:57.1       
 27 Zach Wheeden           M Walter Johnson         6:02.4       
 28 Den Eisler               Churchill HS           6:05.3       
 29 Alex Gordon              Churchill HS           6:06.0       
 30 Dav King               M Walter Johnson         6:11.1       
 31 Leo Castro             M Walter Johnson         6:13.5       
 32 Mathew Carter            Churchill HS           6:15.5       
 32 Oliver Koch-Paiz       M Walter Johnson         6:15.5       
 34 Bilal Choudra            Churchill HS           6:53.0       
 35 Kyle Bryant            M Walter Johnson         6:54.7       
 36 Henry Sheppard         M Walter Johnson         7:04.0       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janet Scott            F Walter Johnson         5:45.8      5
  2 Alexandra Pinchon        Churchill HS           5:51.5      3
  3 Perrin Myers             Churchill HS           6:00.2      1
  4 Madeline Vinal           Churchill HS           6:03.7       
  5 Jesse Zito             F Walter Johnson         6:07.3       
  6 Caroline Kennon        F Walter Johnson         6:11.3       
  7 Kathrine Weaver        F Walter Johnson         6:11.8       
  8 Sophia Morales         F Walter Johnson         6:12.6       
  9 Emma Walter            F Walter Johnson         6:13.1       
 10 Audrey Houton            Churchill HS           6:32.6       
 11 Jacqueline Zito        F Walter Johnson         6:33.1       
 12 Victoria Pannullo      F Walter Johnson         6:40.1       
 13 Laura Sneller          F Churchill HS           6:49.2       
 14 Maeve McGuire            Churchill HS           6:50.8       
 15 Zoe Schaup               Churchill HS           6:56.5       
 16 Catherine Gordon         Churchill HS           6:59.3       
 17 Sewa Eaglehawk         F Walter Johnson         7:02.0       
 18 Laura Shelter            Walter Johnson         7:03.4       
 19 Lydia Lehr               Churchill HS           7:04.4       
 20 Kavya Bhattiprolu        Churchill HS           7:07.7       
 21 Danika Greiner           Churchill HS           7:08.7       
 22 Isabella Woodward-Man    Churchill HS           7:09.8       
 23 Libba Lawrence           Churchill HS           7:11.6       
 24 Petra Hydras             Churchill HS           7:24.0       
 25 Anita Farid              Churchill HS           7:30.3       
 26 Evelyn Nahin           F Walter Johnson         7:36.7       
 27 Emma Lenz-Mann         F Walter Johnson         7:47.1       
 28 Talia Weaver             Churchill HS           8:06.5       
 29 Elizabeth Hough          Churchill HS           8:08.0       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adrian Tan-Fahed         Churchill HS         40-07.25    NWI     5
  2 Charlie Texeira          Churchill HS         33-05.00    NWI     3
  3 Kenny Kenfack            Churchill HS         33-00.00    NWI     1

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Flora Naveras            Churchill HS         32-00.50    NWI     5
  2 Lin.Lucy                 Churchill HS         31-06.00    NWI     3
  3 Lilyrose Griebl        F Walter Johnson       30-02.50    NWI     1
  4 Claire Guion           F Walter Johnson       29-09.00    NWI      
  5 Jimeno Moreno            Churchill HS         29-08.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                               47.2      5
  2 Churchill HS                                 47.9      0

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Churchill HS                                 55.0      5

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 William Chan             Churchill HS             54.4      5
  2 Zach Babers              Churchill HS             55.6      3
  3 Kevin Kong               Churchill HS             57.9      1
  4 Will Carter              Churchill HS           1:01.0       
  5 Nnaylelu Oranuba       M Walter Johnson         1:02.0       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anjali Iyer              Churchill HS           1:07.5      5
  2 Helena Abbott          F Walter Johnson         1:07.7      3
  3 Mary James               Churchill HS           1:08.5      1
  4 Jihyo Chung            F Walter Johnson         1:16.6       
 DQ Jacqueline Zito        F Walter Johnson             NT       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexander Schmidt      M Walter Johnson           22.9    NWI     5
  2 Christopher Lee          Churchill HS             25.1    NWI     3
  3 Hicu Tong                Churchill HS             25.3    NWI     1
  4 Tam Koroye             M Walter Johnson           26.3    NWI      
  5 Cole Holland           M Walter Johnson           26.9    NWI      

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelsey Evans           F Walter Johnson           26.9    NWI  2     5
  2 Jessie Pettit          F Walter Johnson           27.1    NWI  2     3
  3 Madeline Bell            Churchill HS            27.4h    NWI  1     1
  4 Trinity Austin           Churchill HS            27.8h    NWI  1      
  5 Catalina Escalante       Churchill HS            28.7h    NWI  1      
  6 Gabrielle Rielly       F Walter Johnson          29.6h    NWI  1      
  7 Caliegh Moreland       F Walter Johnson          31.0h    NWI  1      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sean Murphy            M Walter Johnson        11:02.8      5
  2 Jacob Marks            M Walter Johnson        11:21.5      3
  3 Andrew Misuki            Churchill HS          11:25.8      1
  4 Seth Bangser           M Walter Johnson        11:27.9       
  5 Allen Moises           M Walter Johnson        11:30.1       
  6 Cole Nelson              Churchill HS          11:34.3       
  7 Jacob Rothberg         M Walter Johnson        12:08.6       
  8 Christoff Koch-Paiz    M Walter Johnson        12:36.3       
  9 Alex Scott             M Walter Johnson        12:47.7       
 10 Lucas Guberman         M Walter Johnson        12:50.9       
 11 Richard Huang          M Walter Johnson        13:07.6       
 12 Leo Castro             M Walter Johnson        13:08.5       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jenna Goldberg         F Walter Johnson        11:53.3      5
  2 Caroline Kennon        F Walter Johnson        13:13.5      3
  3 Sophia Morales         F Walter Johnson        13:17.0      1
  4 Emma Walter            F Walter Johnson        13:19.0       
  5 Christina Karaylanis     Churchill HS          13:24.3       
  6 Jessica Bowan            Churchill HS          14:39.5       
  7 Victoria Pannullo      F Walter Johnson        14:51.0       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adrian Tan-Fahed         Churchill HS         18-06.00    NWI     5
  2 Arun Sen               M Walter Johnson       18-03.00    NWI     3
  3 Charlie Texeira          Churchill HS         17-06.00    NWI     1
  4 Diontae Young          M Walter Johnson       16-11.50    NWI      
  5 Kenny Kenfack            Churchill HS         14-11.50    NWI      
  6 Freddie Beavers          Walter Johnson       14-06.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liana Wilkinson        F Walter Johnson       15-02.50    NWI     5
  2 Claire Guion           F Walter Johnson       15-02.00    NWI     3
  3 Jimeno Moreno            Churchill HS         14-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Flora Naveras            Churchill HS         14-06.00    NWI      
  5 Lilyrose Griebl        F Walter Johnson       14-02.00    NWI      
  6 Kelsey Evans           F Walter Johnson       13-11.00    NWI      
  7 Lin.Lucy                 Churchill HS         13-09.00    NWI      

               Varsity Men 4x200 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                            1:40.50      5
  2 Churchill HS                              1:43.10      0
  3 Walter Johnson                            1:45.40       

              Varsity Women 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson                            1:53.90      5
  2 Walter Johnson                            1:56.20       
  3 Walter Johnson                            2:00.90       



           Varsity Team Scores (15 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson              71      8   18    8   20   14    3    0  
  2 Churchill HS                47     19    9    0    0    4   15    0  


           Varsity Team Scores (15 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson              78     16   20    8   15   10    9    0  
  2 Churchill HS                36     11    7    1    5    3    9    0  


Return to Top

Email | About