MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC, Whitman at Churchill
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2018-04-11

Churchill, BCC, & Whitman track meet at Churchill 4/11/2018				
Girls 4x800 relay				
1	BCC	10:51.4		
Boys 4x800 relay				
1	BCC	09:18.2		
Girls 100m hurdles				
1	Mencher	Julia	BCC	17.2
2	Kelleher	Fiona	BCC	17.67
3	Slater	Sophie	WW	18.22
4	Headley	Georgia	WW	18.25
5	Fagan	McKenzie	WC	18.53
6	Kobele-Keita	Maissa	BCC	19.13
7	Colonna	Madison	WW	19.83
8	Landsman	Serena	WC	20.02
9	Ogbemudia	Haley	WC	20.5
10	Friedman	Mia	WW	20.66
11	James	Mary	WC	21.16
				
Boy 110m HH				
1	Akwei	Vikram	BCC	16.81
2	Christofides	Andreas	WW	16.95
3	Weise	Ted	WW	21
Girls 100m				
1	Fountain	Shelby	BCC	12.47
2	Lopur	Emma	BCC	12.94
3	Nickelson	Laila	BCC	13.15
4	Bell	Madeline	WC	13.28
5	Cornelio	Daisia	BCC	13.35
6	Escalante	Catalina	WC	13.42
7	Bernardo	Samaya	BCC	13.51
8	Landy	Leeza	WW	13.6
9	Hermes	Mary	WW	13.61
10	Bernardo	Anaya	BCC	13.66
11	Headley	Georgia	WW	13.78
12	debettencourt	Sophie	WW	13.94
13	Battan	Emily	WW	13.98
14	Rathod	saira	BCC	14.06
15	Fiala	Elise	BCC	14.07
16	Lipsitz	Rachael	WW	14.24
17	Armoza	Anna	BCC	14.24
18	Colonna	Madison	WW	14.28
19	Vigueira	Ava	BCC	14.51
20	Kisslinger	Gabrielle	WW	14.55
21	Rehrig	Sofia	BCC	14.67
22	Hu	Jessica	WC	14.8
23	Eagle	Anna	WW	14.82
24	Claudet	Jennifer	WC	14.98
25	Nowell	Maggie	WW	16.55
boys 100m				
1	Moore	Gabriel	WC	11.2
2	Adeoti	Solomon	WW	11.28
3	Lee	Manuel	BCC	11.5
4	Abnet-Holden	Soren	BCC	11.57
5	Walker-Liang	Zachary	BCC	11.64
6	Washington	Kadron	WC	11.7
7	Horton	Ben	WW	11.7
8	Estevadeordal	Aleix	WC	11.84
9	Choi	Phillip	WC	11.88
10	Perez	Joshua	WC	12.01
11	Bah	Alpha	BCC	12.02
12	Fall	Kaelee	WC	12.25
13	Mai	Nabil	WC	12.27
14	Cooper	Robbie	BCC	12.31
15	Fang	Bryan	WC	12.32
16	Etrned	Soroush	WC	12.36
17	Druehl	Sebastian	WW	12.38
18	Andonyadis	Theo	WW	12.45
19	Lee	Christopher	WC	12.48
20	Weise	Ted	WW	12.49
21	lavorel	Jack	BCC	12.63
22	Tang	Hieu	WC	12.69
23	Ehnich	Max	WW	12.69
24	Suresh	Niraj	WC	12.71
25	Jiang	Andy	WC	12.91
26	Carter	Joshua	WC	13
27	Aitken	James	WC	13.1
28	Thambi	Tej	WC	13.15
29	Stephan	Rami	WW	13.27
30	Kovassi-Brov	Nisikan	WC	13.35
31	Tillet	Bert	WW	13.84
32	Kwan	Joshua	WW	14.1
33	Thomas	Adam	WC	14.1
34	Evans	Thomas	WW	14.23
Girls 1600m				
1	Haas	Sarah	BCC	05:28.5
2	Lauwers	Alicia	WW	05:28.9
3	Sklaire	Elizabeth	WW	05:45.3
4	Brown	Virginia	BCC	05:48.4
5	Weinberg	Emmersoen	WW	05:48.8
6	Snyder	Caroline	WW	05:49.2
7	Myers	Perrin	WC	05:49.5
8	Johnson	Julia	WW	05:50.5
9	Wilson	Rachel	BCC	05:52.1
10	Shakir	Jasmine	WW	05:52.6
11	Blaisdell	Madeline	WW	05:53.7
12	Jeliazkov	Gabriela	BCC	05:54.4
13	Vinal	Madeline	WC	05:55.0
14	koye	Laura	BCC	06:13.1
15	Fang	Sophia	WC	06:15.5
16	Wade	Ellie	BCC	06:20.0
17	Fever	hannah	WW	06:26.2
18	Sneller	Laura	WC	06:38.1
19	Bhattiprolu	Kavya	WC	06:38.5
20	Gordon	Catherine	WC	06:39.0
21	Greiner	Danika	WC	06:39.5
22	McGuire	Maueve	WC	06:43.5
23	Lehr	Lydia	WC	06:43.5
24	Model	Sophia	WW	06:49.5
25	Widra	Nikki	WW	07:22.8
Girls 4x200 relay				
1	BCC	01:53.8		
2	WC	01:56.0		
3	BCC	01:57.9		
Boys 4x200 relay				
1	BCC	01:40.1		
2	WC	01:40.5		
girls 4x400 relay				
1	BCC	04:30.0		
2	BCC	04:40.4		
3	WC	04:41.2		
Boys 4x400 relay				
1	BCC	3.59.9		
2	WW	04:01.1		
Girls HJ				
1	Maldonedo	Neva	BCC	4' 4"
2	Rehrig	Sofia	BCC	4" 4"
3	McCollum	Madeline	BCC	4' 2"
4	Capizzi	Juliana	BCC	4' 0"
Boys HJ				
1	McGreivy	James	BCC	5' 10"
2	Lee	Manuel	BCC	5' 6"
3	Feldhasen	Declan	BCC	5' 4"
4	Kelley	Conor	BCC	5' 0"
Girls Shotput				
1	Bush 	Malia	WC	24' 9.5"
2	Hydras	Petra	WC	21' 9'
3	Coban	Sarah	BCC	21' 4"
4	B	Emily	WW	20' 8"
5	H	Georgia	WW	20' 4"
6	Armoza	Anna	BCC	19' 6"
7	Fagan	Mckenzie	WC	18' 10"
8	?	Mary	WW	17' 3'
9	Armoza	Talia	BCC	17' 0"
10	?	Maggie	WW	16' 7"
Girls Discus				
1	Bush 	Malia	WC	72' 10"
2	Cobau	Sarah	BCC	59' 1"
3	B	Emily	WW	59' 0"
4	?	Madison	WW	56' 2"
5	Armoza	Ana	BCC	54' 10"
6	Armoza	Talia	BCC	46" 0"
7	N	Maggie	WW	40' 5"
8	Macher	Abbie	BCC	40' 4"
Boys Shot Put				
1				
2				
3				
4				

Boys:

BCC 98
WW 39

BCC 86
WC 55

WC 90
WW 50

Girls

BCC 87
WW 41

BCC 98
WC34
 
WW 61
WC 53


Return to Top

Email | About