MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2018-03-14

results from md.milesplit.com
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Bishop Ireton                                50.18
       Michael McCormickWali ShaikhThomas ReillyTerence Peterson 
  2  Bishop Ireton                                53.77
       Connor LundreganNathaniel SwindellJoshua VictorTyler Cremer 
 --  Landon                                         DNF
       Brown AnglinArchie RussHarrison MuthErick Speight 


Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Bishop Ireton                              1:47.02
       Sajiv GnanasekaranJoel ForsonTerence PetersonWarren Norquist 
  2  Landon                                     1:50.29
       Michael CarrKaleb StarksErick SpeightHarrison Muth 
  3  Bishop Ireton                              2:03.29
       Critter JohnsonJulian VazquezMac SparrowNathaniel Swindell 


Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Landon                                     3:59.02
       Michael CarrDara DilmaghaniArchie RussKevin Tsai 
  2  Bishop Ireton                              4:16.11
       Logan Murphy-ReddChris NtumbaJordan BeckettTyler Duckett 
  3  Bishop Ireton                              5:57.26
       Michael ForsonMac SparrowJoshua VictorTyler Cremer 


Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Landon                                    10:01.03
       Kevin TsaiParker LotsteinDara DilmaghaniLuke Micale 
  2  Bishop Ireton                             10:21.74
       Jack EastmanWill OlsonWarren PayneLogan Murphy-Redd 
  3  Bishop Ireton                             11:13.98
       Peter GaiettoJomar RoqueQuan DongAlex Crim 


Varsity Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Landon                                     4:11.40
       Dara DilmaghaniJoshua LevineCastro NathanielAkridge Carter 
  2  Bishop Ireton                              4:23.81
       Tyler DuckettWali ShaikhWarren NorquistJack Eastman 
  3  Bishop Ireton                              4:44.74
       Connor LundreganMichael ForsonMichael McCormickAlex Crim 


Varsity Boys Distance Medley Relay Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Landon                                    12:33.90
       Parker LotsteinMichael CarrKevin TsaiLuke Micale 
  2  Bishop Ireton                             13:43.30
       Quan DongThomas ReillyCritter JohnsonWill Olson 
  3  Bishop Ireton                             14:09.40
       Jomar RoqueSajiv GnanasekaranJulian VazquezPeter Gaietto 


Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Logan Murphy-Redd         11 Bishop Ireton               5-04.00        
  2  Warren Norquist           11 Bishop Ireton               5-00.00        
 --  Michael McCormick         11 Bishop Ireton                    NH        


Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Chris Ntumba               9 Bishop Ireton              16-02.00        
  2  Terence Peterson           9 Bishop Ireton              15-05.00        
  3  Nathaniel Swindell         9 Bishop Ireton               8-08.00        


Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Quan Dong                 11 Bishop Ireton              31-10.00        


Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Connelly Holy Child                          55.21
       Jada WelbonSarah PumphreyElyse MillerMartina Wetten 
  2  Bishop Ireton                                56.30
       Alina BerzinsSenia CadeChinwe IrondiDanielle Newsome 
  3  Holton-Arms                                  56.90
       Sabrin MohammednurDiana HouseElena RielChloe Ross 
  4  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                     57.17
       Kim RossShira NashElizabeth HahneRohey Colley 
  5  Georgetown Visitation Prep                   58.43
       Allison McKenzieNicole WalutesAlexa IglesiasCarolina Zubler 
  6  Holton-Arms                                  59.31
       Asha RomaineRachel BlackwellEliza GichnerMaya Valmon 


Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                   2:01.04
       Zoe SinkfordMia BakerNiya CyrusInes Andres 
  2  Connelly Holy Child                        2:05.14
       Jada WelbonCorinne KulikMartina WettenElyse Miller 
  3  Holton-Arms                                2:11.20
       Tara KimiaviIsabel BeariaultRachel BlackwellHailey Williams 
  4  Bishop Ireton                              2:11.70
       Alina BerzinsSenia CadeJane PawlowskiMaya Wood 


Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Holton-Arms                                4:37.40
       Eliza GichnerAsha RomaineMaria KlickFrancesca Cetta 
  2  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                   4:40.74
       Rohey ColleyKristin WhalenShira NashMia Baker 
  3  Bishop Ireton                              4:56.66
       Jane PawlowskiSierra PetersChinwe IrondiMaya Wood 
  4  Connelly Holy Child                        5:01.40
       Lola HillCorinne KulikElyse MillerMartina Wetten 
  5  Holton-Arms                                5:08.69
       Hailey WilliamsOlivia BoykinPascale SchmidtMaddie Jebavy 
  6  Holton-Arms                                6:07.74
       Victoria VelascoDiana HouseElena RielElise Knutsen 


Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                  10:56.00
       Genevieve DiBariMegan TonerHannah GutierrezMaddie Rodgers 
  2  Holton-Arms                               11:40.00
       Ella GlassmanNatalie DeSarboLusya EngenShifra Eskin 
  3  Holton-Arms                               11:40.20
       Kristen BitsbergerElizabeth MarshKayla TwedtFrancesca Cetta 
  4  Bishop Ireton                             12:17.00
       Lindsey FisherSophia MatiunasSiobhan ChawkSamantha Lee 
 --  Holton-Arms                                     FS
       Lailah FritzIrene QiEma NakayamaTalia Szalay 


Varsity Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Georgetown Visitation Prep                 5:00.15
       Allison McKenzieAlexa IglesiasMary KozenyDagny Fisher 
  2  Georgetown Visitation Prep                 5:13.72
       Nicole WalutesCarolina ZublerHope HillegassAnna Campbell 
  3  Holton-Arms                                5:24.61
       Lauren WillinghamNina SebastianMaddie JebavyTalia Szalay 
  4  Bishop Ireton                              5:33.87
       Jen PorcaroSamantha LeeLauren FisherSierra Peters 
  5  Holton-Arms                                5:56.01
       Olivia BoykinTara KimiaviPascale SchmidtVictoria Velasco 


Varsity Girls Distance Medley Relay Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Holton-Arms                               14:05.69
       Francesca CettaMaria KlickElizabeth MarshNatalie DeSarbo 
  2  Holton-Arms                               14:11.45
       Lusya EngenRachel BlackwellLailah FritzKristen Bitsberger 
  3  Bishop Ireton                             15:15.05
       Sophia MatiunasLindsey FisherSiobhan ChawkMaryclaire O'Brien 
  4  Georgetown Visitation Prep                15:28.90
       Anna CampbellBridget NeillMary KozenyDagny Fisher 
  5  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                  16:23.27
       Sacha FeldbergSofia RojasMaggie BarnidgeIsabel Barnidge 


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Alexandra Kabo            10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   29-06.00        
  2  Jillian Wiener            11 Holton-Arms                22-05.00        
  3  Kamsi Obiorah              9 Georgetown Visitation Pre  21-09.00        
  4  Pia Tiimob                11 Holton-Arms                21-00.75        
  5  Isabela Cuervo            10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   19-01.00        
  6  Maddie McBeath            11 Georgetown Visitation Pre  17-07.00        
  7  Erin Maguire              11 Bishop Ireton              17-04.50        
  8  Meghan Ourand             11 Georgetown Visitation Pre  15-09.00        


Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jillian Wiener            11 Holton-Arms                   80-01        
  2  Alexandra Kabo            10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart      66-08        
  3  Maddie Jebavy             11 Holton-Arms                59-02.50        
  4  Isabela Cuervo            10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   55-05.50        
  5  Kamsi Obiorah              9 Georgetown Visitation Pre  47-07.50        
  6  Erin Maguire              11 Bishop Ireton                 46-04        
  7  Maddie McBeath            11 Georgetown Visitation Pre     44-10        
  8  Pia Tiimob                11 Holton-Arms                   44-06        
  9  Olivia Boykin             10 Holton-Arms                40-07.50        
 10  Cecilia Zubler            11 Georgetown Visitation Pre     36-05        
 --  Chinwe Irondi              9 Bishop Ireton                  FOUL        


Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Alexa Iglesias            10 Georgetown Visitation Pre   4-06.00        
  2  Maria Klick                9 Holton-Arms                 4-03.00        
  2  Dagny Fisher              10 Georgetown Visitation Pre   4-03.00        
  4  Mary Kozeny                9 Georgetown Visitation Pre   3-11.00        
  5  Jane Pawlowski            12 Bishop Ireton               3-10.00        


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Allison McKenzie          11 Georgetown Visitation Pre  12-11.00        
  2  Danielle Newsome          12 Bishop Ireton              12-10.00        
  3  Elise Knutsen             11 Holton-Arms                12-07.00        
  3  Alina Berzins             11 Bishop Ireton              12-07.00        
  5  Nina Sebastian             9 Holton-Arms                10-03.50        
  6  Samantha Lee               9 Bishop Ireton               9-07.50        


Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Danielle Newsome          12 Bishop Ireton              31-11.50        


Return to Top

Email | About