MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Screaming Eagles Invitational
Screaming Eagles Invitational History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2018-03-24

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2018 02:01 PM
             10th Annual Screaming Eagles Inviational - 3/24/2018              
                           Watkins Mill High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.09  4/2/2016    Jamila Brown, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Badoo, Giselle               Seneca Valle           13.90      12.65q  1 
  2 McKeithan, Ahmya             McKinley Tec           12.30      12.91q  1 
  3 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of            12.65      12.97q  2 
  4 Wright, Savannah             Oxon Hill Hi                      13.08q  5 
  5 Latimer, Malaysia            Elizabeth Se           14.00      13.18q  6 
  6 Allen, Ty'asia               Freedom (Woo           13.25      13.25q  1 
  7 Pommells, Christal           Northeast Se                      13.29q  8 
  8 Gardner, Alexus              Oxon Hill Hi                      13.36q  3 
  9 Moravansky, Sarah            Linganore Hi           12.90      13.44   7 
 10 Padgham, Kamylin             St. Vincent            13.10      13.46   5 
 11 Marshall, Kierra             Academy of t           12.99      13.52   7 
 12 Howard, Tamia                John F. Kenn           13.30      13.53   1 
 13 Sivera, Adaneika             South Hagers           13.60      13.68   7 
 13 Sheriff, Sitta               South Hagers           12.70      13.68   4 
 15 Moye, Tia                    Elizabeth Se           14.00      13.74   5 
 16 Johnson, Kamryn              Northeast Se                      13.86   3 
 17 Rogers, A'Shanti             Watkins Mill           13.50      13.87   6 
 18 Kestel, Tori                 Academy of t           13.44      14.00   4 
 19 Davis, Angel                 Oxon Hill Hi                      14.01   7 
 20 Harper, Dajia                Watkins Mill           12.80      14.01   5 
 21 Wooten, Maya                 Battlefield            12.94      14.03   8 
 22 Wilkins, Latrice             Potomac High           13.50      14.06   7 
 23 Ekpo, Blessing               John F. Kenn                      14.14   2 
 24 McKenzie, Ally               Georgetown V           13.70      14.17   4 
 25 Jackson, Kaloni              Freedom (Woo           13.65      14.19   6 
 26 Nguehou Keuda, Lukress       Damascus Hig           14.34      14.20   5 
 27 Wilson, La'Nae               Seneca Valle           14.50      14.27   3 
 28 Zubler, Carolina             Georgetown V           14.00      14.36   7 
 29 Waller, Loren                Battlefield            13.84      14.42   6 
 30 Tchegnon, Mawumenyo          Montgomery B                      14.54   4 
 31 Govan, Taeviana              Damascus Hig           14.00      14.59   4 
 32 Thompson, Marissa            Suitland Hig           13.40      14.59   2 
 33 Bell, Kaley                  Georgetown V           14.20      14.61   6 
 34 Joseph, Julie                Academy of t           13.90      14.69   2 
 35 Tilmon, Tyler                Elizabeth Se           15.00      14.74   1 
 36 Lu, Jaime                    Our Lady Of            14.00      14.76   7 
 37 Holt, Kayla                  Watkins Mill           13.50      14.77   5 
 38 Phillips, Jenna              South Hagers           13.80      14.81   3 
 39 Newburg, Callie              Col. Zadok M                      14.93   7 
 40 Penda, Regina                Seneca Valle           14.40      14.99   4 
 41 Douglass, Lakalia            Col. Zadok M                      15.01   6 
 42 Pinkney-Stigall, Brelyn      Suitland Hig           13.14      15.14   4 
 43 Dixon, Mackenzie             Suitland Hig           13.90      15.34   3 
 44 Davies, Myah                 Linganore Hi                      15.43   8 
 45 Boamah, Nicole               Col. Zadok M                      15.45   5 
 46 Jackson, Destiny             Springbrook            14.00      15.49   8 
 47 Scott, Sabaina               Montgomery B                      15.68   2 
 48 Bonsu, Brigitte              Montgomery B                      15.71   4 
 49 Bempah, Josellen             Springbrook            14.00      16.04   8 
 50 Griffin, Syrena              Northeast Se                      16.10   6 
 51 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn        John F. Kenn           13.60      25.71   8 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.09  4/2/2016    Jamila Brown, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McKeithan, Ahmya             McKinley Tec           12.91      12.40  
  2 Badoo, Giselle               Seneca Valle           12.65      12.78  
  3 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of            12.97      12.86  
  4 Wright, Savannah             Oxon Hill Hi           13.08      13.03  
  5 Latimer, Malaysia            Elizabeth Se           13.18      13.04  
  6 Pommells, Christal           Northeast Se           13.29      13.30  
  7 Allen, Ty'asia               Freedom (Woo           13.25      13.34  
  8 Gardner, Alexus              Oxon Hill Hi           13.36      13.60  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.13  4/2/2016    Jamila Brown, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKeithan, Caliyah           McKinley Tec           24.70      25.65   1 
  2 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se           24.50      25.93   1 
  3 Howard, Tamia                John F. Kenn           27.00      27.20   2 
  4 Sheriff, Sitta               South Hagers           26.70      27.31   2 
  5 Pommells, Christal           Northeast Se                      27.32   8 
  6 Wright, Savannah             Oxon Hill Hi           26.20      27.38   1 
  7 Krcik, Arianna               Northeast Se           26.43      27.43   2 
  8 Marshall, Kierra             Academy of t           26.07      27.51   1 
  9 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady Of            27.00      27.61   2 
 10 Henry, Nazareth              Battlefield            27.94      27.63   3 
 11 Allen, Ty'asia               Freedom (Woo           27.89      28.03   3 
 12 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn        John F. Kenn                      28.26   8 
 13 Davis, Angel                 Oxon Hill Hi           27.27      28.33   3 
 14 Harper, Dajia                Watkins Mill           27.00      28.89   2 
 15 Vasquez, Kisairy             John F. Kenn                      29.06   1 
 16 Clark, Kayla                 Elizabeth Se           27.50      29.13   3 
 17 Johnson, Kamryn              Northeast Se                      29.36   8 
 18 Rogers, A'Shanti             Watkins Mill           28.00      29.48   3 
 19 Jefferson, Miniya            Montgomery B                      29.71   7 
 20 Francis, Alana               McKinley Tec           31.65      29.94   6 
 21 Waller, Loren                Battlefield            28.74      29.96   5 
 22 Jackson, Chayse              South Hagers           32.00      29.99   6 
 23 Holt, Kayla                  Watkins Mill           29.00      30.18   5 
 24 Sykes, Sierra                Suitland Hig           31.30      30.18   6 
 25 Joseph, Julie                Academy of t           29.11      30.27   5 
 26 Burgess, Kymia               Springbrook            28.00      30.45   3 
 27 Godonou, Sharon              Seneca Valle           29.90      30.60   5 
 28 Gonzalez, Cecilia            Montgomery B                      30.75   7 
 29 Bell, Kaley                  Georgetown V           30.00      30.78   5 
 30 April-Imani Watts, April     Burke                  28.00      30.87   3 
 31 Meuse, Kate                  Montgomery B                      31.09   7 
 32 Zubler, Carolina             Georgetown V           29.00      31.41   5 
 33 Smith, Rashawna              Seneca Valle           30.20      31.50   6 
 34 Biss, Taylor                 Linganore Hi                      31.54   7 
 35 Organ, Nakiyah               McKinley Tec           32.00      32.12   6 
 36 Owona, Princesse             Elizabeth Se           30.00      32.12   5 
 37 Hamilton, Lydia              Academy of t           30.00      33.09   6 
 38 Montilus, Tracey             Suitland Hig           30.00      33.19   5 
 39 Tran, Jade                   South Hagers                      34.27   7 
 40 Bella, Stacy                 Col. Zadok M                      34.28   8 
 41 Kirk, Makiah                 Suitland Hig           32.50      34.30   6 
 42 Samura, Sajratu              Springbrook            30.00      34.73   6 
 43 Guedomba, Maria              Col. Zadok M                      35.42   8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.08  3/25/2017   Alahna Sabbakhan, St. John's C              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of            58.00      59.59   8 
  2 Krcik, Arianna               Northeast Se           58.32    1:02.07   1 
  3 Henry, Nazareth              Battlefield          1:01.14    1:02.24   2 
  4 Elegon, Ever                 Seneca Valle           59.00    1:02.25   1 
  5 Harris, Syparia              Suitland Hig         1:00.00    1:02.33   1 
  6 Brown, Melady                McKinley Tec           58.40    1:02.97   1 
  7 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole          Oxon Hill Hi         1:02.62    1:03.35   2 
  8 Rather, Myah                 Oxon Hill Hi         1:04.69    1:03.81   3 
  9 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis      Damascus Hig                    1:03.86   2 
 10 Gesse, Corine                Seneca Valle         1:03.50    1:05.17   2 
 11 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore Hi                    1:05.62   7 
 12 Janzen, Rachel               Watkins Mill         1:05.00    1:05.93   3 
 13 Wilson, Jillian              Montgomery B                    1:06.11   8 
 14 Hill, Savannah               Our Lady Of          1:03.00    1:06.68   8 
 15 Walutes, Nicole              Georgetown V         1:06.00    1:07.48   3 
 16 Flint, Mckenna               Linganore Hi                    1:07.85   8 
 17 Johnson, Maya                Elizabeth Se         1:08.00    1:08.50   4 
 18 Diaz, Michelle               Freedom (Woo         1:08.27    1:08.59   5 
 19 McCormick, Dymond            Elizabeth Se         1:07.00    1:09.19   4 
 20 Jones, Brandalyn             Elizabeth Se                    1:09.20   6 
 21 Jefferson, Miniya            Montgomery B                    1:09.53   7 
 22 Neill, Bridget               Georgetown V         1:05.00    1:10.21   3 
 23 Secke, Theresa               Watkins Mill         1:05.00    1:10.30   3 
 24 Boateng, Lorraine            Freedom (Woo         1:09.78    1:10.91   5 
 25 Wills, Starr                 John F. Kenn                    1:12.34   6 
 26 Ward, Jessica                John F. Kenn                    1:12.48   7 
 27 Schmidt, Camille             Academy of t         1:10.00    1:12.49   5 
 28 Spencer, Caryn               South Hagers         1:08.00    1:14.30   5 
 29 Scott, Sabaina               Montgomery B                    1:15.64   7 
 30 Carroll, Jurnee              South Hagers         1:08.00    1:17.09   4 
 31 Winters, Grace               Academy of t         1:27.00    1:19.09   6 
 32 Blocker, Monique             South Hagers         1:10.00    1:19.43   5 
 33 Fredell, Cassie              Academy of t         1:30.00    1:23.05   6 
 34 Griffin, Syrena              Northeast Se                    1:23.10   8 
 35 Donohue, Jenna               Northeast Se                    1:23.97   7 
 36 Sy, Kadia                    Springbrook          1:12.00    1:28.81   6 
 37 Rodriguez, Bianny            Springbrook                     1:30.95   6 
 -- Sitler, Savannah             Linganore Hi                         FS   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:17.37  3/23/2013   Mia Gyau, Bullis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Casey, Morgan                Montgomery B         2:18.00    2:23.93   1 
  2 DiBari, Genevieve            Stone Ridge          2:25.76    2:29.22   1 
  3 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore Hi                    2:39.14   4 
  4 White, Parris                Oxon Hill Hi         2:37.98    2:40.10   1 
  5 Cortez, Aislinn              Oxon Hill Hi         2:37.75    2:40.28   1 
  6 Nguyen, Riley                Battlefield          2:32.00    2:41.46   1 
  7 Miller, Chase                Battlefield          2:34.00    2:42.69   1 
  8 Turner, Amyra                Suitland Hig         2:38.20    2:42.76   1 
  9 Suchar, Indigo               Montgomery B         2:37.00    2:42.88   1 
 10 Teferi, Solome               Springbrook          2:30.00    2:43.08   1 
 11 Carroll, Taylor              South Hagers         2:46.00    2:46.13   2 
 12 Balmer, Erin                 Suitland Hig         2:50.00    2:48.78   2 
 13 Pugh, Morgan                 Seneca Valle                    2:50.61   4 
 14 Derr, Diamond                Suitland Hig         2:45.00    2:50.67   2 
 15 Dunn, Ellie                  Georgetown V         3:04.00    2:51.99   3 
 16 Myers, Skyler                South Hagers         2:51.00    2:53.66   2 
 17 Barros, Carmen               Seneca Valle         2:55.00    2:53.88   3 
 18 Thomas, Mya                  Springbrook          2:35.00    2:53.91   1 
 19 Schmidt, Camille             Academy of t         2:54.00    2:54.42   2 
 20 Guitierrez, Julissa          Watkins Mill                    2:55.19   3 
 21 Hirsche, Katie               Burke                2:50.00    2:55.52   2 
 22 Mierzeski, Alayna            Northeast Se                    2:57.66   4 
 23 Whiteman, Grace              Northeast Se         2:46.36    2:57.95   2 
 24 Fitzgerald, Kailey           Georgetown V         3:02.00    2:58.47   3 
 25 Meyer, Caroline              Georgetown V         2:50.00    2:58.87   2 
 26 Montau, Chelsea              Seneca Valle         2:57.00    3:00.81   3 
 27 Winters, Grace               Academy of t         3:15.00    3:03.79   3 
 28 Ford, Gabrielle              St. Vincent          3:03.00    3:04.33   3 
 29 Sequeora, Adilia             Watkins Mill                    3:04.36   4 
 30 Diaz, Michelle               Freedom (Woo         2:40.36    3:08.49   1 
 31 Smalls, Sierra               Northeast Se         3:10.47    3:13.18   3 
 32 Myers, Olivia                Linganore Hi                    3:16.92   3 
 33 Schmidt, Mary                Linganore Hi                    3:17.38   4 
 34 Cuddy, Ryann                 Academy of t         3:20.00    3:24.54   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:16.72  3/23/2013   Kiernan Keller, Academy of the Holy Cros  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DiBari, Genevieve            Stone Ridge          5:23.99    5:20.35   1 
  2 Friedman, Zoƫ               Montgomery B         5:35.00    5:26.67   1 
  3 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis      Damascus Hig         5:19.00    5:33.01   1 
  4 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore Hi                    5:50.54   3 
  5 Ancalmo, Juliana             Damascus Hig         5:45.00    5:59.19   1 
  6 Germain, Isadora             Montgomery B         5:42.00    6:01.58   1 
  7 Tesfai, Ruth                 McKinley Tec         5:46.42    6:04.26   1 
  8 Phan, Han                    Springbrook          6:50.00    6:07.28   2 
  9 Myers, Skyler                South Hagers         6:10.00    6:10.16   2 
 10 Howley, Caroline             Academy of t         6:40.00    6:12.30   2 
 11 Hirsche, Katie               Burke                6:15.00    6:12.56   2 
 12 Campbell, Anna               Georgetown V         6:15.00    6:14.50   2 
 13 Welsh, Mady                  South Hagers         6:03.00    6:17.30   2 
 14 Hall, Rachel                 Linganore Hi                    6:17.42   3 
 15 Montau, Chelsea              Seneca Valle         6:37.00    6:25.46   2 
 16 Garcia-Truong, Anna- Mar     Our Lady Of          5:43.00    6:29.55   1 
 17 Ginger, Kenzie               Battlefield          5:48.73    6:34.26   1 
 18 Wentling, Sarah              Seneca Valle         6:40.00    6:48.48   2 
 19 Benavides, Tracey            Springbrook          6:50.00    6:53.74   2 
 20 Schmidt, Camille             Academy of t                    6:53.89   3 
 21 Guitierrez, Julissa          Watkins Mill                    6:54.34   3 
 22 Sequeora, Adilia             Watkins Mill                    7:13.90   3 
 23 Williams, Summyr             Bowie High S         7:30.00    7:15.36   3 
 24 mediria, Beverlyn            Watkins Mill                    7:15.36   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:59.57  3/23/2013   Emily Kaplan, Georgetown Visitation      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brane-Wright, Josephine      Montgomery B        11:45.00   12:21.67  
  2 Alexander, Emily             South Hagers        12:05.00   12:41.82  
  3 Hamilton, Aminah             Suitland Hig        12:30.00   13:32.82  
  4 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady Of         13:21.00   13:46.68  
  5 Hrdy, Martha                 Academy of t        13:06.00   14:13.92  
  6 Webb, Emily                  Linganore Hi                   16:06.03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.20  4/2/2016    Madeleine Akobundu, DuVal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle           15.90      16.07q  1 
  2 Boghossian-James, Ani        Linganore Hi                      16.16q  4 
  3 Jenkins, Glenda              Freedom (Woo           16.23      16.83q  5 
  4 Yarbrough, Alisha            Freedom (Woo           17.34      17.00q  2 
  5 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of                       17.16q  2 
  6 Jones, Kayla                 Battlefield            16.43      17.31q  5 
  7 Walker, Jordyn               Springbrook            17.55      17.56q  3 
  8 Walker, Gennelle             Suitland Hig           16.10      18.32q  3 
  9 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus Hig           19.00      18.47   1 
 10 Chance, LeNisha              South Hagers           18.50      18.53   4 
 11 Doukoure, Adama              John F. Kenn           16.50      18.99   3 
 12 Latimer, Malaysia            Elizabeth Se           18.00      19.09   5 
 13 Davis, Desiree               Suitland Hig           17.20      19.12   1 
 14 Reumann, Helen               Montgomery B                      19.17   5 
 15 Johnson, Gabriella           Our Lady Of                       19.32   3 
 16 Asabere, Janice              Watkins Mill                      19.49   1 
 17 Colsia, Caitlin              Battlefield            17.94      19.71   4 
 18 Taylor, Neva                 Montgomery B                      19.72   1 
 19 Stith, Jada                  Our Lady Of                       20.75   3 
 20 Montilus, Tracey             Suitland Hig           18.30      20.75   5 
 21 Rivera, Alycia               Seneca Valle           19.00      20.83   1 
 22 Paterniti, Taylor            Battlefield            18.55      21.07   3 
 23 Lette, Fatou                 Seneca Valle           21.00      22.05   3 
 24 Miller, Olivia               John F. Kenn                      23.44   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.20  4/2/2016    Madeleine Akobundu, DuVal                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Glenda              Freedom (Woo           16.83      15.52  
  2 Boghossian-James, Ani        Linganore Hi           16.16      15.67  
  3 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle           16.07      15.91  
  4 Jones, Kayla                 Battlefield            17.31      16.77  
  5 Walker, Jordyn               Springbrook            17.56      16.91  
  6 Yarbrough, Alisha            Freedom (Woo           17.00      17.35  
  7 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of            17.16      18.01  
  8 Walker, Gennelle             Suitland Hig           18.32      18.64  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.45  4/2/2016    Masai Russell, Bullis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Glenda              Freedom (Woo           46.97      49.74   1 
  2 Yarbrough, Alisha            Freedom (Woo           48.24      49.86   1 
  3 Yang, Marilyn                Our Lady Of            53.00      50.26   3 
  4 Lenhardt, Camice             McKinley Tec           52.12      51.30   3 
  5 Frierson, Tiana              Suitland Hig           47.81      51.50   1 
  6 Walker, Gennelle             Suitland Hig           59.10      52.26   4 
  7 Richardson-Powell, Vene      Springbrook            46.00      52.37   1 
  8 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus Hig           55.00      53.25   3 
  9 Doukoure, Adama              John F. Kenn           50.00      53.54   2 
 10 Gardner, Alexus              Oxon Hill Hi                      53.88   5 
 11 Davis, Desiree               Suitland Hig           43.20      54.06   1 
 12 Wilkes, Chacoia              McKinley Tec           52.17      54.16   3 
 13 Follis, Alanah               Linganore Hi                      54.17   5 
 14 Schwartz, Christina          Our Lady Of                       54.47   5 
 15 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of            50.00      55.00   2 
 16 Hammond, Mya                 Damascus Hig                      55.92   5 
 17 Taylor, Neva                 Montgomery B                      55.98   5 
 18 McQuillan, Abby              Battlefield            50.00      56.10   2 
 19 Asabere, Janice              Watkins Mill           52.00      56.13   2 
 20 Ventura, Vanessa             Seneca Valle         1:01.10      56.82   4 
 21 Paterniti, Taylor            Battlefield            51.71      57.72   2 
 22 Stinson, Caitlin             Battlefield            54.00      58.31   3 
 23 Pierre, Mia                  Seneca Valle           57.50      59.32   3 
 24 Flint, Mckenna               Linganore Hi                    1:00.05   6 
 25 Lawson, Allie                Academy of t                    1:01.67   5 
 26 Pack, India                  Linganore Hi                    1:03.12   6 
 27 Rossman, Femilayo            Seneca Valle         1:00.10    1:03.92   4 
 28 Casseus, Rinella             McKinley Tec           58.88    1:07.34   4 
 29 Day, Mikayla                 Academy of t                    1:08.81   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.98  3/23/2013   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      47.31      49.80#  1 
     1) Burley, Janee`                  2) McKeithan, Caliyah             
     3) Brown, Melady                   4) Gibbs, Vera                    
  2 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       49.00      49.98#  1 
     1) Harper, Dajia                   2) Tutu, Nana                     
     3) Burton, Amelia                  4) Sobratti, Jada                 
  3 Springbrook High School  'A'                        50.44      52.80   1 
  4 Suitland High School  'A'                           51.50      53.28   1 
     1) Harris, Syparia                 2) Davis, Desiree                 
     3) Walker, Gennelle                4) Frierson, Tiana                
  5 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    50.00      54.01   1 
     1) Howard, Tamia                   2) Makieu, Blessing-Bonn          
     3) Ekpo, Blessing                  4) Farquharson, Naphlia           
  6 Linganore High School  'A'                                     54.12   3 
     1) Moravansky, Sarah               2) Davies, Myah                   
     3) Hall, Sara                      4) Boghossian-James, Ani          
  7 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   52.00      54.54   1 
     1) Phillips, Jenna                 2) Sheriff, Sitta                 
     3) Sivera, Adaneika                4) Carson, Jaziria                
  8 Freedom (Woodbridge)  'A'                           53.75      55.29   2 
     1) Allen, Ty'asia                  2) Jackson, Kaloni                
     3) Jenkins, Glenda                 4) Yarbrough, Alisha              
  9 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                      54.00      55.68   2 
     1) Marshall, Kierra                2) Joseph, Julie                  
     3) Fredell, Cassie                 4) Kestel, Tori                   
 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       52.10      56.08   2 
 11 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      52.00      56.43   1 
     1) Penda, Regina                   2) Wilson, La'Nae                 
     3) Godonou, Sharon                 4) Pierre, Mia                    
 12 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                      58.00      56.69   4 
     1) Burgess, Sahirra                2) Smith, Rashawna                
     3) Basemera, Stacy                 4) Gnago, Sarah                   
 13 St. Vincent Pallotti High Scho  'A'                 54.00      57.46   2 
     1) Padgham, Kamylin                2) Okoye, Ozinnazilum             
     3) Brown-Stangherlin, Tahlia       4) Davis, Sydelle                 
 14 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                   52.94      57.65   2 
 15 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                              58.25   2 
     1) Bonsu, Brigitte                 2) Scott, Sabaina                 
     3) Gonzalez, Cecilia               4) Meuse, Kate                    
 16 South Hagerstown High School  'B'                   58.00    1:00.32   4 
     1) Alford, Kayla                   2) Butts, Nalijah                 
     3) Cosley, India                   4) Johnson, Kayla                 
 17 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                          1:00.50   3 
     1) Newburg, Callie                 2) Boamah, Nicole                 
     3) Douglass, Lakalia               4) Lovato, Karla                  
 18 Springbrook High School  'B'                        55.00    1:00.89   3 
 19 Suitland High School  'B'                           56.80    1:02.63   3 
     1) Dixon, Mackenzie                2) Montilus, Tracey               
     3) McCalvin, Angela                4) Duckett, Naimah                
 20 Academy of the Holy Cross  'B'                    1:00.00    1:06.13   4 
     1) Finney, Elaine                  2) Day, Mikayla                   
     3) McGuffin, Clare                 4) Clarre, Elizabeth              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:42.82  3/24/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     1:45.00    1:45.68   1 
     1) Janzen, Rachel                  2) Burton, Amelia                 
     3) Sobratti, Jada                  4) Tutu, Nana                     
  2 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                                   1:50.40   2 
     1) Davis, Angel                    2) Gardner, Alexus                
     3) Wright, Savannah                4) Jordan, Amaya                  
  3 Damascus High School  'A'                         1:50.00    1:51.64   1 
     1) Kameka, Samantha                2) Jacob, Mia                     
     3) Smith, Gabrielle                4) Kameka, Melissa                
  4 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:55.00    1:52.27   2 
     1) Howard, Tamia                   2) Makieu, Blessing-Bonn          
     3) James, Racquelina               4) Farquharson, Naphlia           
  5 Springbrook High School  'A'                      1:47.00    1:52.75   1 
     1) Bonner-flagg, Sekai             2) Assie, N'Dah Ines              
     3) Richardson-Powell, Vene         4) Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu        
  6 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                 1:55.00    1:58.70   2 
     1) Phillips, Jenna                 2) Sivera, Adaneika               
     3) Spencer, Caryn                  4) Chance, LeNisha                
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                    2:00.00    2:01.06   2 
     1) Finney, Elaine                  2) Clarre, Elizabeth              
     3) Lawson, Allie                   4) Joseph, Julie                  
  8 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            2:01.68   3 
     1) Jefferson, Miniya               2) Meuse, Kate                    
     3) Harvey, Jadyn                   4) Wilson, Jillian                
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     2:05.00    2:01.77   2 
 10 Damascus High School  'B'                         2:10.00    2:02.89   4 
     1) Nguehou Keuda, Lukress          2) Govan, Taeviana                
     3) Ancalmo, Juliana                4) Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis        
 11 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    1:57.00    2:03.12   2 
     1) Brunson, Alayah                 2) Rossman, Femilayo              
     3) Smith, Rashawna                 4) Godonou, Sharon                
 12 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:49.50    2:03.59   1 
     1) Harris, Syparia                 2) Hamilton, Aminah               
     3) Walker, Gennelle                4) Frierson, Tiana                
 13 Suitland High School  'B'                         2:00.50    2:05.63   3 
     1) Dixon, Mackenzie                2) Thompson, Marissa              
     3) Sykes, Sierra                   4) McCalvin, Angela               
 14 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                          2:05.80   3 
     1) Boamah, Nicole                  2) Douglass, Lakalia              
     3) Lindsay, Mikayla                4) Newburg, Callie                
 15 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    1:46.00    2:06.73   1 
     1) McKeithan, Ahmya                2) Francis, Alana                 
     3) Wilkes, Chacoia                 4) Lenhardt, Camice               
 16 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     2:17.00    2:07.75   4 
 17 Springbrook High School  'B'                      1:50.00    2:09.75   3 
     1) Ross, Nina                      2) Walker, Jordyn                 
     3) Macon, Zoe                      4) Bryant, Samantha               
 18 Academy of the Holy Cross  'B'                    2:02.00    2:12.83   4 
     1) Barclay, Lauren                 2) Winters, Grace                 
     3) Striegel, Clare                 4) Hamilton, Lydia                
 19 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                 1:46.10    2:12.98   1 
 -- South Hagerstown High School  'B'                 2:00.00        DNF   3 
     1) Butts, Nalijah                  2) Cosley, India                  
     3) Johnson, Kayla                  4) Gladden, Dan'Naijah            
 -- Seneca Valley High School  'B'                    2:01.00         DQ   4 
     1) Camara, Mamouna                 2) Gnantara, Dissima              
     3) Nwachukwu, Chinenye             4) Yamson, Sarah                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.30  4/2/2016    St John's College, St John's Co           
                         K Ebb                                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:08.00    4:16.73   2 
  2 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                                   4:22.78   1 
     1) Forrester, Shephani             2) Onyenyeonwu, Nicole            
     3) Rather, Myah                    4) White, Parris                  
  3 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    4:08.00    4:25.22   2 
     1) Badoo, Giselle                  2) Elegon, Ever                   
     3) Gesse, Corine                   4) Gnoumou, Deborah               
  4 Linganore High School  'A'                                   4:36.24   1 
     1) Mathews, Morgan                 2) Flint, Mckenna                 
     3) Sitler, Savannah                4) Wolfe, Emily                   
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                    4:47.00    4:41.40   1 
     1) Krause, Haley                   2) Marshall, Kierra               
     3) Clarre, Elizabeth               4) Kestel, Tori                   
  6 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            4:43.99   1 
     1) Jefferson, Miniya               2) Harvey, Jadyn                  
     3) Wilson, Jillian                 4) Kim, Sophia                    
  7 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     4:20.00    4:44.49   2 
     1) Janzen, Rachel                  2) Burton, Amelia                 
     3) Sobratti, Jada                  4) Tutu, Nana                     
  8 Suitland High School  'B'                         4:45.00    4:52.23   1 
     1) Montilus, Tracey                2) McCalvin, Angela               
     3) Duckett, Naimah                 4) Turner, Amyra                  
  9 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:15.00    4:52.85   2 
     1) Harris, Syparia                 2) Hamilton, Aminah               
     3) Walker, Gennelle                4) Frierson, Tiana                
 10 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                 4:40.00    5:13.25   1 
     1) Jackson, Chayse                 2) Blocker, Monique               
     3) Carroll, Jurnee                 4) Spencer, Caryn                 
 11 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                 4:28.11    5:14.50   2 
 12 Academy of the Holy Cross  'B'                    5:00.00    5:41.16   1 
     1) Cuddy, Ryann                    2) Schlegel, Marina               
     3) Striegel, Clare                 4) Lawson, Allie                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:44.14  4/2/2016    Damascus, Damascus                        
                         S Kameka, J Ancalmo, H Delaplaine, M Kameka       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    11:10.00   10:13.56  
  2 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                                  10:34.05  
     1) Forrester, Shephani             2) Onyenyeonwu, Nicole            
     3) Cortez, Aislinn                 4) White, Parris                  
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                        10:15.00   10:36.20  
     1) Harris, Syparia                 2) Balmer, Erin                   
     3) Derr, Diamond                   4) Turner, Amyra                  
  4 Battlefield  'A'                                 10:40.00   10:56.32  
     1) Graser, Claire                  2) Wikiera, Amy                   
     3) Miller, Chase                   4) Nesmith, Sabria                
  5 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                   11:08.79   11:44.02  
     1) Dail, Jennifer                  2) Johnson, Miasia                
     3) Tesfai, Ruth                    4) Lenhardt, Camice               
  6 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                   11:00.00   11:56.84  
     1) Montau, Chelsea                 2) Ventura, Vanessa               
     3) Wentling, Sarah                 4) Barros, Carmen                 
  7 Suitland High School  'B'                        11:30.00   12:05.33  
     1) Montilus, Tracey                2) McCalvin, Angela               
     3) Duckett, Naimah                 4) Jordan, Ahmari                 
  8 Linganore High School  'A'                                  12:17.05  
     1) Thomas, Madison                 2) Myers, Olivia                  
     3) Fowler, Alexis                  4) Connolly, Khelsa               
  9 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                11:12.54   12:41.47  
 10 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                   12:00.00   12:43.94  
     1) Lauderdale, Alex                2) Hrdy, Martha                   
     3) Schlegel, Marina                4) Howley, Caroline               
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                         12:53.83  
     1) Marin, Claire                   2) Marin, Lucie                   
     3) Nardone, Anna                   4) Luu, Loretta                   
 12 Academy of the Holy Cross  'B'                   12:20.00   13:26.32  
     1) Shuck, Jordan                   2) Cuddy, Ryann                   
     3) Day, Mikayla                    4) May, Emily                     
 
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:24.14  3/25/2017   Watkins Mill High School, Watkins Mill    
                         Y Bradley, J Lopez, R Williams, R Ewane           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    2:09.00    2:21.68#  1 
     1) Gibbs, Vera                     2) McKeithan, Ahmya               
     3) Brown, Melady                   4) McKeithan, Caliyah             
  2 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     2:24.00    2:22.93#  1 
     1) Harper, Dajia                   2) Burton, Amelia                 
     3) Sobratti, Jada                  4) Tutu, Nana                     
  3 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    2:24.00    2:27.44   1 
     1) Godonou, Sharon                 2) Badoo, Giselle                 
     3) Gesse, Corine                   4) Elegon, Ever                   
  4 Springbrook High School  'A'                      2:15.00    2:27.84   1 
     1) Bryant, Samantha                2) Assie, N'Dah Ines              
     3) Richardson-Powell, Vene         4) Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu        
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                         2:26.50    2:35.35   1 
     1) Harris, Syparia                 2) Hamilton, Aminah               
     3) Walker, Gennelle                4) Frierson, Tiana                
  6 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                            2:41.55   3 
  7 St. Vincent Pallotti High Scho  'A'               2:42.00    2:41.95   1 
     1) Padgham, Kamylin                2) Okoye, Ozinnazilum             
     3) Brown-Stangherlin, Tahlia       4) Davis, Sydelle                 
  8 Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'                             2:42.43   3 
     1) Tilmon, Tyler                   2) Clark, Kayla                   
     3) Jones, Brandalyn                4) Taylor, Nia                    
  9 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                             2:43.41   2 
     1) Latimer, Malaysia               2) Johnson, Maya                  
     3) McGinnis, Morgan                4) Richards, Mya                  
 10 Damascus High School  'A'                                    2:45.86   1 
     1) Thomas, Halima                  2) Swope, Arden                   
     3) Nguehou Keuda, Lukress          4) Sinyan, Aminata                
 11 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                    2:40.00    2:46.25   3 
     1) Wilson, La'Nae                  2) Pierre, Mia                    
     3) Rossman, Femilayo               4) Penda, Regina                  
 12 Suitland High School  'B'                         2:40.00    2:52.74   2 
     1) Montilus, Tracey                2) McCalvin, Angela               
     3) Turner, Amyra                   4) Davis, Desiree                 
 13 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                            3:05.31   2 
     1) Blocker, Ta'Che'                2) Plummer, Mikayla               
 14 Springbrook High School  'B'                      3:00.00    3:06.36   3 
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                          3:10.02   2 
     1) Parsons, Katherine              2) Gordon, Camille                
     3) Galloway, Majesta               4) Guedomba, Maria                
 16 Academy of the Holy Cross  'B'                               3:13.02   3 
     1) Packard, Hathaway               2) McGuffin, Clare                
     3) Fredell, Cassie                 4)                                
 17 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                               3:13.16   2 
     1) Winters, Grace                  2) Lauderdale, Alex               
     3) Hamilton, Lydia                 4) Shuck, Jordan                  
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:49.56  3/25/2017   Damascus High School, Damascus Hig       
                          Delaplaine, Elliot, Whitehorn-coriz, Wilson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                12:48.00   13:56.84  
     1) Kannan, Leah                    2) Kim, Sophia                    
     3) Casey, Morgan                   4) Brane-Wright, Josephine        
  2 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                13:55.00   14:54.09  
     1) Welsh, Mady                     2) Carroll, Taylor                
     3) Jiles, Taylor                   4) Alexander, Emily               
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                   15:27.00   15:46.24  
     1) Striegel, Clare                 2) Hrdy, Martha                   
     3) May, Emily                      4) Krause, Haley                  
  4 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                           16:07.22  
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                         16:57.90  
     1) Marin, Claire                   2) Paarekooper, Meike             
     3) Mobou Diabate, Lizandro Totso   4) Lindsay, Mikayla               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  3/22/2010   Beth Wagner, North Hagerstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chance, LeNisha              South Hagers         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Boghossian-James, Ani        Linganore Hi                    5-00.00  
  3 Whalen, Kristin              Stone Ridge          4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  5 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of                     4-08.00  
  6 Callaway, Delaina            St. Vincent          4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Miller, Olivia               John F. Kenn         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Day, Skylia                  St. Vincent                     4-04.00  
  9 Torres, Melanie              Watkins Mill                    4-04.00  
 10 Kozeny, Mary                 Georgetown V         4-02.00    4-04.00  
 11 Godonou, Sharon              Seneca Valle                    4-00.00  
 12 Schwartz, Christina          Our Lady Of                     4-00.00  
 -- Lauderdale, Alex             Academy of t         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Turner, Jalah                Battlefield          5-01.00         NH  
 -- Rivera, Alycia               Seneca Valle         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Stith, Jada                  Our Lady Of                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-03.50  3/25/2017   Candus Burks, Bowie High S               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, D'Mirah            Suitland Hig        15-09.00   16-00.00  
  2 Wooten, Maya                 Battlefield         15-11.50   15-09.00  
  3 Bryant, Samantha             Springbrook         16-05.00   15-08.00  
  4 Colsia, Caitlin              Battlefield         15-00.00   15-00.00  
  5 Griffin, Jayda               Northeast Se                   14-11.00  
  6 Babende, Tatiana             Battlefield         15-02.50   14-08.00  
  7 Walker, Jordyn               Springbrook         16-00.00   14-08.00  
  8 Hall, Sara                   Linganore Hi                   14-01.00  
  9 Carson, Jaziria              South Hagers        14-01.00   13-05.00  
 10 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle        13-04.00   13-04.00  
 11 Appiah, Nadia                Linganore Hi                   13-00.00  
 12 Reumann, Helen               Montgomery B                   12-10.00  
 13 Schwartz, Christina          Our Lady Of                    12-03.00  
 14 Johnson, Gabriella           Our Lady Of                    12-00.00  
 15 April-Imani Watts, April     Burke               13-00.00   11-07.00  
 16 Lette, Fatou                 Seneca Valle                    9-06.00  
 -- Kirk, Makiah                 Suitland Hig        12-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Sivera, Adaneika             South Hagers        14-04.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-01  4/2/2016    Taylor Parker, Largo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Babende, Tatiana             Battlefield         32-10.00   32-08.00  
  1 Bryant, Samantha             Springbrook         34-00.00   32-08.00  
  3 Hall, Sara                   Linganore Hi                   30-02.00  
  4 Turner, Jalah                Battlefield         33-00.00   29-08.00  
  5 Colsia, Caitlin              Battlefield         33-00.00   29-04.00  
  6 Biss, Taylor                 Linganore Hi                   29-02.00  
  7 Reumann, Helen               Montgomery B                   27-10.00  
  8 Carson, Jaziria              South Hagers        31-04.00   27-05.00  
  9 Johnson, Gabriella           Our Lady Of                    26-08.00  
 10 Casseus, Rinella             McKinley Tec        28-08.00   25-00.00  
 -- Asonga, Grace                McKinley Tec                       FOUL  
 -- Stith, Jada                  Our Lady Of                        FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-08  3/24/2012   Antolella Taylor, Bowie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Georgia             Elizabeth Se        39-00.00   35-11.00  
  2 Harris, Blair                Elizabeth Se        34-00.00   34-07.50  
  3 Roberts, Cynthia             St. Vincent         34-00.00   34-02.50  
  4 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus Hig        35-00.00   34-02.25  
  5 Chapman, Maiya               Elizabeth Se        34-05.00   33-00.00  
  6 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa         Springbrook         33-00.00   31-04.50  
  7 Kabo, Alexandra              Stone Ridge         30-06.00   31-00.50  
  8 Springs, Courtney            South Hagers                   30-11.75  
  9 Mitchell, Jessica            Linganore Hi                   29-08.50  
 10 Elekwachi, Uzoma             Our Lady Of         27-00.00   29-03.00  
 11 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of         30-00.00   29-00.75  
 12 Bashonga, Emisi              Springbrook         32-00.00   28-02.75  
 13 Jalloh, Fatmata              John F. Kenn                   27-09.50  
 14 Sevon, Emefa                 Seneca Valle                   27-06.00  
 15 Basemera, Stacy              Seneca Valle        27-00.00   27-01.00  
 16 Dialo, Fatima                McKinley Tec                   27-00.25  
 17 Soglo, Chrystiana            Seneca Valle        27-00.00   25-11.50  
 18 Ray, Jordan                  Our Lady Of         29-00.00   25-10.50  
 19 Cleckley, Anjane             Suitland Hig        26-10.00   25-09.75  
 20 Tchamadjeu, Ashley           Battlefield         28-00.00   25-08.00  
 21 Kurupas, Abby                Linganore Hi                   25-06.50  
 22 Zeinab, Koita                John F. Kenn                   25-02.50  
 23 Jarrett, Alexia              South Hagers        25-00.00   24-10.75  
 24 Carter, Ceyria               Suitland Hig        25-02.00   23-10.50  
 25 Givens, Tara                 Suitland Hig        24-08.00   23-04.50  
 26 Jarrett, Brianna             South Hagers        25-00.00   22-00.00  
 27 Miller, Morgan               Linganore Hi                   21-05.50  
 28 Organ, Nakiyah               McKinley Tec                   20-09.75  
 29 Quick, Savannah              Northeast Se                   20-09.50  
 30 Velasquez, Noelia            Northeast Se                   20-01.00  
 31 Packard, Hathaway            Academy of t                   19-03.50  
 32 Barclay, Lauren              Academy of t        18-07.25   18-06.50  
 33 Trout, Shianne               Northeast Se                   16-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 118-06  3/23/2013   Lenetta Mallory, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Georgia             Elizabeth Se          100-00     111-05  
  2 Chapman, Maiya               Elizabeth Se           95-00     103-02  
  3 Goodman, Faith               Elizabeth Se           90-00      94-03  
  4 Roberts, Cynthia             St. Vincent            87-00      84-01  
  5 Bashonga, Emisi              Springbrook         88-06.25      82-11  
  6 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of            85-00      80-11  
  7 Carter, Ceyria               Suitland Hig           80-08      75-09  
  8 Jarrett, Alexia              South Hagers                      73-11  
  9 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore Hi                      73-03  
 10 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa         Springbrook            89-00      73-01  
 11 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus Hig           70-00      68-11  
 12 Yomi, Hannah                 Our Lady Of            80-00      68-05  
 13 Finney, Elaine               Academy of t           66-04      65-09  
 14 Quick, Savannah              Northeast Se                      65-02  
 15 Wikiera, Amy                 Battlefield         74-06.50      64-02  
 16 Sevon, Emefa                 Seneca Valle                      64-00  
 17 Basemera, Stacy              Seneca Valle           65-00      60-10  
 18 Jarrett, Brianna             South Hagers                      59-08  
 19 Miller, Morgan               Linganore Hi                      59-04  
 20 Givens, Tara                 Suitland Hig           75-09      56-10  
 21 Elekwachi, Uzoma             Our Lady Of            60-00      54-10  
 22 Barclay, Lauren              Academy of t        57-05.50      53-08  
 22 Trout, Shianne               Northeast Se                      53-08  
 24 Velasquez, Noelia            Northeast Se                      51-00  
 25 Hrabowski, Abigail           Linganore Hi                      50-01  
 26 Springs, Courtney            South Hagers                      48-04  
 27 Bond, Renee                  John F. Kenn                      47-11  
 28 Soglo, Chrystiana            Seneca Valle           60-00      46-10  
 29 Tchamadjeu, Ashley           Battlefield                       45-03  
 30 Zeinab, Koita                John F. Kenn                      45-00  
 31 Packard, Hathaway            Academy of t                      44-09  
 32 Cleckley, Anjane             Suitland Hig           70-03      39-04  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.63  4/2/2016    Alahna Sabbakhan, St John's Co              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Badoo, Giselle               Seneca Valle         1:01.10    1:02.46   1 
  2 Moye, Tia                    Elizabeth Se         1:02.00    1:03.84   1 
  3 Jordan, Amaya                Oxon Hill Hi                    1:03.98   2 
  4 Pommells, Christal           Northeast Se                    1:04.45   2 
  5 Plummer, Ileana              Our Lady Of          1:04.00    1:05.16   1 
  6 April-Imani Watts, April     Burke                1:07.00    1:07.05   1 
  7 Penda, Regina                Seneca Valle                    1:07.62   2 
  8 Jackson, Chayse              South Hagers         1:08.00    1:11.62   2 
  9 Clarre, Elizabeth            Academy of t         1:25.00    1:14.30   2 
 10 Dean, Mary                   Georgetown V         1:10.00    1:14.73   2 
 11 Dondjeu, Stecy               Springbrook          1:13.00    1:14.77   2 
 12 McCalvin, Angela             Suitland Hig         1:08.20    1:16.21   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.54  3/25/2017   Eric Harrison Jr, St. John's C              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P           11.29      11.33q  6 
  2 Carroll, Davon               Northeast Se           10.69      11.39q  1 
  3 Rush, Demetrius              Watkins Mill           11.50      11.44q  2 
  4 Ream, Patrick                Battlefield            11.04      11.46q  5 
  5 Jones-Scales, Bobby          Freedom (Woo           11.15      11.52q  7 
  6 Smith, Mekhi                 Our Lady Of            11.13      11.52q  6 
  7 Sayeh, Salekri               Watkins Mill           11.30      11.57q  5 
  8 Francois, Caleb              Montgomery B                      11.59q  3 
  9 Casey, Aman                  Battlefield            10.94      11.67   2 
 10 Booker, Khalil               South Hagers           11.30      11.68   4 
 11 Thorogood, Trei              Freedom (Woo           11.68      11.75   7 
 12 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill Hi                      11.76   3 
 13 Sobgo, Alex                  John F. Kenn           11.00      11.82   4 
 14 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus Hig           11.60      11.83   8 
 15 Herbert, Trent               St. Vincent            11.20      11.96   8 
 16 Barnes, Larry                South Hagers           11.50      12.03   1 
 17 Nelson, Jaylin               Suitland Hig           10.95      12.05   3 
 18 Palmer, Latrele              Our Lady Of            11.51      12.06   4 
 19 Casiano, Eduardo             Col. Zadok M                      12.07   6 
 20 Barnes, Marquis              McKinley Tec                      12.10   5 
 21 Robinson, Zamon              Montgomery B                      12.15   4 
 22 Johnson, Jovan               John F. Kenn                      12.17   7 
 23 Anderson, Gavin              Battlefield            11.64      12.20   8 
 24 Opara, Martins               Damascus Hig           12.00      12.21   6 
 25 Hamlet, Reginald             Oxon Hill Hi                      12.22   2 
 26 Sayeh, Baeba                 Watkins Mill                      12.23   5 
 27 Bell, Benjamin               Georgetown P           11.58      12.27   6 
 28 Diallo, Mohamed              Montgomery B                      12.28   6 
 29 Hatcher, LeJay               Our Lady Of            12.00      12.34   4 
 30 Dawkins, Montana             Oxon Hill Hi                      12.38   8 
 31 Whitsett, Maurice            Seneca Valle           11.90      12.41   8 
 32 Leach, William               Suitland Hig           11.35      12.46   3 
 33 Hampton, Jalen               Georgetown P                      12.48   4 
 34 Diolamou, Marcel             John F. Kenn           11.50      12.49   1 
 35 Rice, Michael                Damascus Hig           11.90      12.54   3 
 36 Macon, Myles                 Northeast Se                      12.63   7 
 37 Coleman, Oral-anthony        Linganore Hi                      12.69   5 
 38 Kapneck, Jr, Michael         Seneca Valle           12.90      12.76   5 
 39 Coachman, Elijah             Freedom (Woo                      12.82   1 
 40 Snowden, Zamarre             Linganore Hi                      12.84   1 
 41 Hudson, Antonio              McKinley Tec                      12.86   7 
 42 Hawkins, Dandre              St. Vincent            11.80      12.91   3 
 43 Parker, Lamont               South Hagers           11.90      13.01   1 
 44 Whiteside, Robert            St. Vincent            11.80      13.16   4 
 45 Kamara, Moses                Springbrook            12.00      13.20   5 
 46 Kilgore, David               Springbrook            12.45      13.55   8 
 47 Starwood, Trenton            McKinley Tec                      13.70   7 
 48 Jordan, Brandon              Northeast Se                      13.97   7 
 49 Switzer, Alden               Springbrook            12.30      14.35   8 
 50 Escobar, Leonardo            Burke                  12.50      14.55   6 
 51 Boamah, Emmanuel             Col. Zadok M                      15.02   2 
 52 Hailu, Nikodemos             Suitland Hig                      15.56   8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.54  3/25/2017   Eric Harrison Jr, St. John's C              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Davon               Northeast Se           11.39      11.00  
  2 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P           11.33      11.21  
  3 Ream, Patrick                Battlefield            11.46      11.24  
  4 Rush, Demetrius              Watkins Mill           11.44      11.33  
  5 Smith, Mekhi                 Our Lady Of            11.52      11.55  
  6 Jones-Scales, Bobby          Freedom (Woo           11.52      11.56  
  7 Sayeh, Salekri               Watkins Mill           11.57      11.64  
  8 Francois, Caleb              Montgomery B           11.59      11.98  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.85  4/2/2016    Jabari Michael, Oxon Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Davon               Northeast Se           21.31      22.01   1 
  2 Washington, Keith            Suitland Hig           22.12      22.66   1 
  3 Sobgo, Alex                  John F. Kenn           23.20      23.27   2 
  4 Snowden, Demontay            Northeast Se           22.95      23.68   1 
  5 Amissah, Isaac               Freedom (Woo           23.18      23.75   2 
  6 Arias, Ethan                 Our Lady Of            22.78      23.76   1 
  7 Kelly, Josh                  Our Lady Of            23.54      23.81   3 
  8 Gilbert, Louis               Oxon Hill Hi           22.99      23.86   2 
  9 Barnes, Larry                South Hagers           24.00      24.26   4 
 10 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill Hi           23.90      24.29   3 
 11 Anderson, Gavin              Battlefield            23.74      24.46   3 
 12 Barnes, Marquis              McKinley Tec           24.47      24.49   5 
 13 Desnoes, Alexander           Montgomery B                      24.56   6 
 14 Diallo, Mohamed              Montgomery B                      24.56   7 
 15 Kamdem, Joseph               Seneca Valle           24.00      24.72   4 
 16 Robinson, Zamon              Montgomery B                      24.77   6 
 17 Buckman, Clay                Linganore Hi           23.06      24.96   2 
 18 Valinotti, Anthony           Northeast Se           23.96      24.96   3 
 19 Stott, Tremayne              Our Lady Of            24.32      25.01   4 
 20 Martin, De'Jion              Watkins Mill           24.00      25.05   4 
 21 Waller, Kaden                Battlefield            23.44      25.08   2 
 22 Marshall, Jordan             St. Vincent            25.00      25.09   5 
 23 Roach, Jeffery               Seneca Valle           24.50      25.29   5 
 24 Snowden, Zamarre             Linganore Hi           24.00      25.31   4 
 25 Diolamou, Marcel             John F. Kenn                      25.46   7 
 26 Lofton, D'Mitri              Watkins Mill           23.50      25.53   3 
 27 Chomnou, Joel                Springbrook            23.99      25.74   3 
 28 Parker, Lamont               South Hagers           24.00      25.97   4 
 29 De Assis Junior, Paulo       Seneca Valle           25.30      26.20   6 
 30 Walker, Brandon              Springbrook            24.44      26.26   5 
 31 Obispo, Jared                Springbrook            24.50      26.29   5 
 32 Graves, Matthew              Battlefield            24.34      26.94   4 
 33 Daniels, Niles               St. Vincent            28.00      27.11   6 
 34 Hankerson, KeSean            John F. Kenn                      27.16   7 
 35 Gerst, TreVaughn             McKinley Tec           26.10      28.00   6 
 36 Starwood, Trenton            McKinley Tec                      28.17   1 
 37 Escobar, Leonardo            Burke                  29.00      29.32   6 
 -- Faison, Tyler                St. Vincent                         DNF   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.65  3/25/2017   Eldon Phillips, Northwood Hi                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Buchannan, Terric            Suitland Hig           48.67      51.45   1 
  2 Snowden, Demontay            Northeast Se           50.01      51.98   1 
  3 Buckman, Clay                Linganore Hi           51.00      52.32   1 
  4 Cioffi, Will                 Linganore Hi           51.00      52.72   2 
  5 Hampton, Robert              McKinley Tec           50.40      53.17   1 
  6 Wiggins, Ivan                Oxon Hill Hi                      53.39   7 
  7 Jackson, Wilson              Battlefield            50.34      53.45   1 
  8 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore Hi           51.00      53.91   1 
  9 Tabi, Wilson                 Springbrook            52.00      53.96   2 
 10 Trimble, Eric                Our Lady Of            53.00      53.97   3 
 11 Vauters, Deondre             Freedom (Woo           53.12      54.00   3 
 12 Gilbert, Louis               Oxon Hill Hi           51.59      54.19   2 
 13 Ross, Jayden                 Freedom (Woo           55.54      54.21   5 
 14 Kamdem, Joseph               Seneca Valle           52.90      54.31   3 
 15 Eggleston, Nicholas          St. Vincent            54.00      54.47   4 
 16 Labeach IV, Samuel           Watkins Mill           53.00      54.61   3 
 17 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P           52.20      54.97   2 
 18 Ayo-durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus Hig           52.00      55.13   2 
 19 McCarthy, Sean               Battlefield            50.94      55.36   1 
 20 Padilla, Ryan                Seneca Valle           55.00      55.53   4 
 21 Hall, Gray                   Georgetown P                      55.65   2 
 22 Coulibaly, Gaoussou          South Hagers           53.00      56.11   3 
 23 Mkamba, Salim                South Hagers           56.00      56.26   5 
 24 Frazier, Shy'Yon             Seneca Valle           56.00      56.54   6 
 25 Mansfield, Charles           Our Lady Of            54.11      56.81   4 
 26 Opara, Martins               Damascus Hig           58.00      57.23   7 
 27 Jones, Demetrius             Northeast Se           57.03      57.86   6 
 28 Neves Cardoso, Joao          Georgetown P                      58.10   4 
 29 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus Hig           56.00      58.32   6 
 30 Grayton, Jamir               McKinley Tec           57.00      58.33   6 
 31 Valinotti, Anthony           Northeast Se           55.69      58.52   5 
 32 Dessint, Saintilus           Suitland Hig           55.60      58.70   5 
 33 McKinney, Brandon            Our Lady Of            56.12      59.22   6 
 34 Duncan, Dashawn              South Hagers                    1:00.67   8 
 35 Whiteside, Robert            St. Vincent            58.00    1:00.96   6 
 36 Vilmenay, Steven             Montgomery B                    1:01.44   7 
 37 Martin, De'Jion              Watkins Mill           55.00    1:01.66   4 
 38 Carter, Aaron                St. Vincent            57.00    1:02.63   6 
 39 Diane', Kabine'              Montgomery B                    1:02.67   7 
 40 Simeu, Brice                 Montgomery B                    1:03.02   7 
 41 Kerrigan, Alex               Col. Zadok M                    1:08.00   8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:58.58  3/22/2014   Ike Olumese, Oxon Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kinyanjui, Nathaniel         Montgomery B         2:00.00    2:02.08   1 
  2 Hastings, Zach               Battlefield          1:58.91    2:03.79   1 
  3 Bannister, Corey             Freedom (Woo         2:05.49    2:04.15   1 
  4 Seraton, Allejah             Linganore Hi                    2:06.32   1 
  5 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore Hi                    2:06.56   1 
  6 Shaffer, Zachary             Battlefield          1:59.76    2:07.48   1 
  7 Wiggins, Ivan                Oxon Hill Hi         2:08.59    2:09.44   2 
  8 Reggasa, Mulisa              John F. Kenn         2:09.03    2:12.87   2 
  9 West, Asa                    Suitland Hig         2:03.70    2:12.95   1 
 10 Worley, Max                  Montgomery B         2:15.00    2:16.15   2 
 11 Joumas, Stephen              Battlefield          2:03.00    2:16.17   1 
 12 Desta, Dinquissa             Springbrook          2:14.00    2:18.45   2 
 13 Wright, Kendall              Our Lady Of          2:20.00    2:20.06   3 
 14 Everett, Elijah              McKinley Tec         2:16.00    2:20.09   3 
 15 McKinney, Brandon            Our Lady Of          2:25.00    2:21.20   3 
 16 McDonald, Jahari             South Hagers         2:21.00    2:21.21   3 
 17 Bogale, Dagmawi              Freedom (Woo         2:05.94    2:21.21   1 
 18 Womack, Judah                South Hagers         2:18.00    2:21.71   3 
 19 Bedregall, Leithan           South Hagers         2:14.99    2:24.44   2 
 20 Hassen, Hayrenzy Redi        Springbrook                     2:26.67   1 
 21 Kamani, Kyle                 Springbrook          2:17.00    2:28.11   3 
 22 Carson, Marquise             Oxon Hill Hi                    2:28.99   4 
 23 Wilson, Owen                 St. Vincent          2:25.00    2:31.14   3 
 24 Lamin, Suliman               St. Vincent          2:30.00    2:32.29   4 
 25 Bost, Micah                  Suitland Hig         2:10.50    2:32.76   2 
 26 Allen, Rashaan               Suitland Hig         2:06.00    2:33.51   1 
 27 Keffalas, Dominic            Northeast Se         2:17.87    2:34.65   3 
 28 Enoh, Therry                 St. Vincent          2:15.00    2:37.32   2 
 29 Keenan, Brayton              Burke                2:30.00    2:40.97   4 
 30 Gido, Thomas                 Our Lady Of          2:30.00    2:44.14   4 
 31 Ashe, Jacob                  Northeast Se         2:41.27    2:45.02   4 
 32 Diddlemeyer, Ethan           Northeast Se         2:35.37    2:47.27   4 
 -- Sharp, Charles               Col. Zadok M                        DNF   4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:25.00  4/2/2016    Jack Wavering, Our Lady Of                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore Hi         4:30.00    4:39.86   1 
  2 Serville, Randy              Oxon Hill Hi         4:30.00    4:45.82   1 
  3 Kennedy, David               Battlefield          4:34.11    4:47.44   1 
  4 Snyder, Tamrat               Damascus Hig         4:50.00    4:50.18   2 
  5 Morris, Joseph               Battlefield          4:35.88    4:50.53   1 
  6 Alston, Justin               Oxon Hill Hi         4:35.00    4:52.79   1 
  7 Washington, Jantzen          Our Lady Of          4:38.00    4:53.12   1 
  8 Howley, Patrick              Georgetown P         4:45.00    4:53.89   1 
  9 Askine, Spencer              Linganore Hi         4:42.00    4:54.02   1 
 10 Reggasa, Mulisa              John F. Kenn         4:51.00    4:59.94   2 
 11 Ford, Jayden                 Suitland Hig         4:55.60    5:04.52   2 
 12 Knuth, Mason                 Springbrook          5:00.00    5:07.29   2 
 13 Lue, Dillon                  Georgetown P         4:45.00    5:18.43   1 
 14 Dey, Joseph                  Montgomery B         5:05.00    5:26.57   2 
 15 Valle, Moises                Springbrook          4:45.00    5:28.75   1 
 16 McDonald, Jahari             South Hagers         5:21.00    5:32.70   2 
 17 Sheppard, Michael            South Hagers         5:35.00    5:42.14   3 
 18 Carson, Sean                 Damascus Hig         5:15.00    5:46.14   2 
 19 Keenan, Eddy                 Burke                5:50.00    5:52.83   3 
 20 Diddlemeyer, Ethan           Northeast Se                    6:03.53   3 
 21 Fogarty, Zachary             Northeast Se                    6:17.75   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:29.28  3/23/2013   Chase Weaverling, Poolesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alston, Justin               Oxon Hill Hi        10:30.98   10:20.96  
  2 Cannuscio, Leoluca           Montgomery B        10:05.00   10:24.92  
  3 Hewitt, Alex                 Battlefield         10:09.89   10:34.25  
  4 Eklund, Gunnar               Linganore Hi        10:10.00   10:36.29  
  5 Mullery, Sean                Georgetown P        11:58.00   12:05.96  
  6 Bagwell-cook, Malik          South Hagers        11:30.00   12:16.71  
  7 Baldacci, Jocquin            Our Lady Of         12:21.00   12:17.45  
  8 Fogarty, Zachary             Northeast Se                   13:28.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.51  4/2/2016    Eric Allen Jr., Bullis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turay, Andre                 South Hagers           14.99      14.70q  1 
  2 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi                      15.21q  1 
  3 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of            15.50      15.71q  4 
  4 Forbes, Nathan               Battlefield            15.72      15.71q  5 
  5 Rodriguez, Gerson            Freedom (Woo           15.65      15.74q  5 
  6 Taylor, Nasier               John F. Kenn           16.02      16.02q  2 
  7 Brooks, Khalil               Suitland Hig           15.40      16.39q  2 
  8 Foster, Jamar                Seneca Valle           16.50      16.85q  4 
  9 Thompson, Al                 Springbrook                       16.93   5 
 10 Carlisle, Geoffrey           Battlefield            16.77      17.39   5 
 11 Carey, Devyn                 South Hagers           17.00      17.55   3 
 12 Hoffman, Sean                Battlefield            17.64      17.92   2 
 13 Loggins, Nyree               Freedom (Woo           16.89      18.68   4 
 14 Claye, Kyle                  Freedom (Woo           16.45      18.68   3 
 15 Clark, Caleb                 Suitland Hig           17.20      18.71   1 
 16 Morris, Montrel              Watkins Mill           18.00      19.57   3 
 17 Ayuk, Rapha                  South Hagers           19.00      19.97   5 
 18 Haggins, Clifton             Suitland Hig           16.70      20.12   5 
 19 Logan, Christian             Springbrook                       21.24   1 
 20 Keenan, Brayton              Burke                  20.90      22.02   3 
 21 Keenan, Eddy                 Burke                  20.10      22.17   4 
 22 Regis, Christian             John F. Kenn                      23.07   4 
 23 Smith, Justin                Our Lady Of            16.30      23.66   2 
 -- Silimana, Amadou             Watkins Mill           15.50         DQ   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.51  4/2/2016    Eric Allen Jr., Bullis                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Turay, Andre                 South Hagers           14.70      14.05# 
  2 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi           15.21      14.61  
  3 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of            15.71      15.21  
  4 Rodriguez, Gerson            Freedom (Woo           15.74      15.37  
  5 Forbes, Nathan               Battlefield            15.71      15.39  
  6 Taylor, Nasier               John F. Kenn           16.02      15.45  
  7 Brooks, Khalil               Suitland Hig           16.39      16.03  
  8 Foster, Jamar                Seneca Valle           16.85      17.13  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.41  3/25/2017   Adetomiwa adebayo, DuVal High S             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Turay, Andre                 South Hagers           40.27      39.98   1 
  2 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi                      40.15   5 
  3 Hounyo, David                McKinley Tec           40.84      41.56   1 
  4 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of            40.50      41.96   1 
  5 Rodriguez, Gerson            Freedom (Woo           43.89      42.96   3 
  6 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of            42.50      44.02   2 
  7 Claye, Kyle                  Freedom (Woo           44.95      44.26   3 
  8 Hoffman, Sean                Battlefield            42.57      44.35   2 
  9 Carey, Devyn                 South Hagers           44.70      44.84   3 
 10 Morris, Montrel              Watkins Mill           43.00      44.94   3 
 11 Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of            41.33      44.95   2 
 12 Haggins, Clifton             Suitland Hig           42.50      44.95   2 
 13 Taylor, Nasier               John F. Kenn                      45.16   5 
 14 Carlisle, Geoffrey           Battlefield            41.00      45.26   1 
 15 Rizarri, Julian              Watkins Mill           43.00      45.64   2 
 16 Clark, Caleb                 Suitland Hig           45.00      45.81   3 
 17 Meyers, David                St. Vincent            47.20      46.09   4 
 18 Holsingere, Carter           Linganore Hi                      46.12   5 
 19 Thompson, Al                 Springbrook            41.00      46.19   1 
 20 Witmer, Bryce                Linganore Hi           43.00      46.38   2 
 21 Smith, Rodtavius             Freedom (Woo           47.47      46.66   4 
 22 Logan, Christian             Springbrook            42.00      46.92   2 
 23 Pinckney, Malakai            South Hagers           48.70      46.94   4 
 24 Ingraham, Marcus             McKinley Tec                      50.26   4 
 25 Barger, Michael              Linganore Hi                      50.60   5 
 26 Keenan, Eddy                 Burke                  50.90      52.10   4 
 27 Keenan, Brayton              Burke                  50.10      53.75   4 
 28 Hernandez, Keven             Watkins Mill           45.00      58.75   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.17  3/25/2017   John F. Kennedy High School, John F. Kenn   
                       R Bell, M Jallow, A Sobgo, K Vauls                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                        43.43      44.25   1 
     1) Ndeh, Gideon                    2) Musa, Sheku                    
     3) Mukisa, Alvin                   4) Lukubama, Joel                 
  2 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   44.50      44.39   1 
     1) Booker, Khalil                  2) Coulibaly, Gaoussou            
     3) Turay, Andre                    4) Mcdonald, Eric                 
  3 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       43.00      44.56   1 
     1) Silimana, Amadou                2) Vincent, David                 
     3) Sayeh, Baeba                    4) Sayeh, Salekri                 
  4 Battlefield  'A'                                    43.00      44.80   1 
     1) Casey, Aman                     2) Ream, Patrick                  
     3) Carlisle, Geoffrey              4) Anderson, Gavin                
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       46.00      45.33   2 
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                       48.34      46.23   4 
  7 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                              46.87   3 
     1) Diallo, Mohamed                 2) Francois, Caleb                
     3) Robinson, Zamon                 4) Samba, Latyr                   
  8 Freedom (Woodbridge)  'A'                           46.20      46.98   2 
  9 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    43.50      47.22   1 
     1) Sobgo, Alex                     2) Diolamou, Marcel               
     3) Kamara, Muhummad                4) Taylor, Nasier                 
 10 Montgomery Blair High School  'B'                              48.94   4 
     1) Desnoes, Alexander              2) Vilmenay, Steven               
     3) Datis, Nashton                  4) Linson, Ondreous               
 11 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      47.00      49.31   2 
     1) Whitsett, Maurice               2) Frazier, Shy'Yon               
     3) Roach, Jeffery                  4) Jalloh, Mohammed               
 12 South Hagerstown High School  'B'                   58.00      50.16   4 
     1) Aldridge, Avery                 2) Butler, Kahlil                 
     3) Hughes, Nathan                  4) Nobles, Prodigy                
 13 McKinley Tech High School  'B'                      46.21      50.46   3 
     1) Grant, Reggie                   2) Richards, Charles              
     3) Gerst, TreVaughn                4) Myers III, Bernard             
 14 Linganore High School  'B'                                     50.54   4 
     1) Liston, Adam                    2) Barger, Michael                
     3) Coleman, Oral-anthony           4) Musselman, Benjamin            
 15 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                   44.70      53.99   2 
 16 Suitland High School  'B'                           46.80      54.04   3 
     1) Leach, William                  2) Johnson, Keenan                
     3) Brown, Kavonte                  4) Gordon, Malik                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:28.43  3/25/2017   St. John's College High School, St. John's
                         E Harrison Jr                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                 1:29.81    1:30.72   1 
     1) Carroll, Davon                  2) Snowden, Demontay              
     3) Valinotti, Anthony              4) Krcik, Josh                    
  2 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     1:33.00    1:30.83   1 
     1) Sayeh, Salekri                  2) Silimana, Amadou               
     3) Vincent, David                  4) Adjapong, Nicholas             
  3 Springbrook High School  'A'                      1:29.88    1:31.47   1 
     1) Ndeh, Gideon                    2) Mukisa, Alvin                  
     3) Lukubama, Joel                  4) Musa, Sheku                    
  4 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                 1:35.00    1:33.73   1 
     1) Barnes, Larry                   2) Booker, Khalil                 
     3) Pinckney, Malakai               4) Mcdonald, Eric                 
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:35.00    1:35.03   2 
  6 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:33.00    1:37.02   1 
     1) Sobgo, Alex                     2) Johnson, Jovan                 
     3) Hankerson, KeSean               4) Taylor, Nasier                 
  7 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                                   1:37.30   2 
     1) Johnson, Jayden                 2) Gilbert, Louis                 
     3) George, Daniel                  4) Sampson, Zackary               
  8 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:34.50    1:38.62   1 
     1) Leach, William                  2) Smith, James                   
     3) Collins, Joseph                 4) Gordon, Malik                  
  9 Linganore High School  'A'                                   1:39.01   2 
 10 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            1:39.02   2 
     1) Diallo, Mohamed                 2) Desnoes, Alexander             
     3) Datis, Nashton                  4) Samba, Latyr                   
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                          1:39.09   3 
     1) Barry, Robert                   2) Peng, Mexixiong                
     3) Boamah, Emmanuel                4) Mason, David                   
 12 Freedom (Woodbridge)  'A'                         1:33.77    1:39.35   1 
 13 South Hagerstown High School  'B'                 1:45.00    1:40.06   4 
     1) Aldridge, Avery                 2) Nobles, Prodigy                
     3) Bedregall, Zayne                4) Grant, Alex                    
 14 Springbrook High School  'B'                      1:36.00    1:40.15   3 
     1) Azinge, Kenechukwu              2) Chomnou, Joel                  
     3) Isaac, Ruel                     4) Hall, Noah                     
 15 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    1:36.00    1:40.19   2 
     1) Richards, Charles               2) Hudson, Antonio                
     3) Starwood, Trenton               4) Webb, Fonnae                   
 16 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     1:39.11    1:40.31   3 
 17 St. Vincent Pallotti High Scho  'B'               1:37.00    1:41.22   3 
 18 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:35.00    1:41.24   2 
 19 Damascus High School  'A'                         1:50.00    1:42.63   2 
     1) Ayo-Durojaiye, Inumidun         2) Johns, Tre                     
     3) Acevedo, Ace                    4) Djouha, Dequan                 
 20 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                               1:42.70   4 
     1) De Assis Junior, Paulo          2) Gomez, Elvis                   
     3) Nolan-Brunson, Demonte'         4) Wilson, Lavarie                
 21 Suitland High School  'B'                         1:39.20    1:43.55   3 
     1) Leach, William                  2) Johnson, Keenan                
     3) Brown, Kavonte                  4) Dessint, Saintilus             
 22 Montgomery Blair High School  'B'                            1:45.45   4 
     1) Simeu, Brice                    2) Vilmenay, Steven               
     3) Linson, Ondreous                4) Sealls, Elliot                 
 23 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                1:41.00    1:46.43   4 
 24 Linganore High School  'B'                                   1:49.67   4 
     1) Musselman, Benjamin             2) Coleburn, Hasaan               
     3) Iwanski, Nicholas               4) Ruch, Graeson                  
 25 Northeast Senior High School  'B'                            1:52.12   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.74  3/25/2017   DuVal High School, DuVal High S           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'B'                                   3:36.68   1 
     1) Carson, Marquise                2) Chambers, Yonzay               
     3) Wiggins, Ivan                   4) Serville, Randy                
  2 Freedom (Woodbridge)  'A'                         3:43.55    3:37.30   2 
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:27.60    3:40.18   3 
     1) Nelson, Jaylin                  2) Collins, Joseph                
     3) Washington, Keith               4) Allen, Rashaan                 
  4 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    3:40.00    3:43.65   3 
     1) Kamdem, Joseph                  2) Padilla, Ryan                  
     3) Pierson, Jayden                 4) Snowden, Jamal                 
  5 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            3:49.26   2 
     1) Francois, Caleb                 2) Robinson, Zamon                
     3) Kinyanjui, Nathaniel            4) Segni, Simera                  
  6 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     3:30.00    3:50.39   3 
     1) Labeach IV, Samuel              2) Vault, Nathaniel               
     3) Rizarri, Julian                 4) Adjapong, Nicholas             
  7 Linganore High School  'A'                                   4:05.16   2 
     1) Mack, Zane                      2) Quansah, William               
     3) Shaw, Aidan                     4) Buck, Carson                   
  8 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                 3:29.97    4:13.34   3 
  9 Suitland High School  'B'                         3:47.00    4:13.93   1 
     1) Brown, Kavonte                  2) Dessint, Saintilus             
     3) Gordon, Malik                   4) Allen, Rashaan                 
 10 South Hagerstown High School  'B'                            4:15.93   1 
     1) Genda, Azaziah                  2) Hughes, Nathan                 
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     3:50.00    4:22.86   1 
 12 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                 3:50.00    4:33.94   2 
     1) Genda, Azaziah                  2) Mkamba, Salim                  
     3) Bedregall, Zayne                4) Grant, Alex                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:18.42  4/2/2016    Winston Churchill, Winston Chur           
                         M Hughes, M Goldsmith, M Welter, J Grant          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 8:10.00    8:13.26#  1 
     1) Cannuscio, Leoluca              2) Hufford, Brian                 
     3) Sow, Abou                       4) Kinyanjui, Nathaniel           
  2 Linganore High School  'A'                        8:20.00    8:18.16#  1 
     1) Buckman, Clay                   2) Cioffi, Will                   
     3) Eklund, Lars                    4) Seraton, Allejah               
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                         8:10.00    8:23.54   1 
     1) Washington, Keith               2) Buchannan, Terric              
     3) Allen, Rashaan                  4) West, Asa                      
  4 Springbrook High School  'A'                      8:04.00    8:48.43   1 
     1) Dondjeu, Florent                2) Bascal, Reynold                
     3) Mengist, Surafel                4) Heda, Moti                     
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     9:05.00    8:49.95   1 
  6 Freedom (Woodbridge)  'A'                         9:08.32    9:04.48   1 
     1) Ross, Jayden                    2) Vauters, Deondre               
     3) Bannister, Corey                4) Bogale, Dagmawi                
  7 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     8:30.00    9:04.93   1 
     1) Labeach IV, Samuel              2) Boyd IV, John                  
     3) Rizarri, Julian                 4) Hibbert, Tyrese                
  8 Damascus High School  'A'                                    9:26.65   2 
     1) Carson, Sean                    2) Snyder, Tamrat                 
     3) DeValle, Caden                  4) Bowers, Brian                  
  9 Suitland High School  'B'                         9:30.00    9:40.16   2 
     1) Dessint, Saintilus              2) Bost, Micah                    
     3) Hobbs, Karon                    4) Stewart, Tymon                 
 10 Linganore High School  'B'                                   9:47.00   2 
     1) Gobien, Evan                    2) Quansah, William               
     3) Fattah, Gerald                  4) Rose, Benjamin                 
 11 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    9:20.00    9:49.90   2 
     1) Grayton, Jamir                  2) Baffer, Baylon                 
     3) Everett, Elijah                 4) Heath, Cedric                  
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                         10:05.65   2 
     1) Iqbal, Wafeeq                   2) Kwiatkowski, Ben               
     3) Jacobs, Ifreke                  4) Pierce, Daimen                 
 13 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                           10:22.36   2 
     1) Mkamba, Salim                   2) Bagwell-cook, Malik            
     3) Akakpo, Elom                    4) Mango, Kevin                   
 14 Damascus High School  'B'                                   10:26.45   2 
     1) Eastman, Andrew                 2) Ramos, Chris                   
     3) Raymond, Benjamin               4) Ruffner, Christopher           
 15 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                 8:40.38   10:47.53   1 
 16 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     9:45.00   10:52.89   2 
 
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:03.85  3/25/2017   Suitland High School, Suitland Hig        
                         T Long, D Mitchall                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                      1:54.00    2:01.18#  1 
     1) Ndeh, Gideon                    2) Musa, Sheku                    
     3) Lukubama, Joel                  4) Mukisa, Alvin                  
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:58.20    2:03.05#  1 
     1) Nelson, Jaylin                  2) Washington, Keith              
     3) Buchannan, Terric               4) Allen, Rashaan                 
  3 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     2:03.00    2:03.25#  1 
     1) Silimana, Amadou                2) Vincent, David                 
     3) Vault, Nathaniel                4) Adjapong, Nicholas             
  4 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    1:55.45    2:03.93   1 
     1) Robinson, Cassell               2) Allen, Tyre                    
     3) Hampton, Robert                 4) Harris, Evan                   
  5 Battlefield  'A'                                  2:00.00    2:06.18   1 
     1) Casey, Aman                     2) Carlisle, Geoffrey             
     3) Ream, Patrick                   4) Hastings, Zach                 
  6 St. Vincent Pallotti High Scho  'A'               2:10.00    2:07.78   1 
     1) Barnes, Chris                   2) Hicks, Carl                    
     3) Eggleston, Nicholas             4) Ellington, Evan                
  7 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                 2:10.43    2:08.70   2 
  8 Suitland High School  'B'                         2:10.40    2:09.95   3 
     1) Leach, William                  2) Smith, James                   
     3) Dessint, Saintilus              4) Bost, Micah                    
  9 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    2:08.00    2:10.59   1 
     1) Whitsett, Maurice               2) Frazier, Shy'Yon               
     3) Padilla, Ryan                   4) Kamdem, Joseph                 
 10 Freedom (Woodbridge)  'A'                         2:10.16    2:15.40   2 
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     2:32.00    2:18.85   2 
 12 Damascus High School  'A'                                    2:20.40   2 
     1) Shapiro, Cole                   2) Johns, Tre                     
     3) Walker, Skye                    4) Shapiro, Kyle                  
 13 Springbrook High School  'B'                      2:17.00    2:20.44   3 
     1) Livingstone, David              2) Walker, Brandon                
     3) Obispo, Jared                   4) Enwereuzor, Nnaemeka           
 14 Linganore High School  'A'                                   2:22.58   2 
 15 McKinley Tech High School  'B'                    2:25.00    2:22.87   3 
     1) Webb, Fonnae                    2) Hounyo, David                  
     3) Barnes, Marquis                 4) Hudson, Antonio                
 16 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                2:30.00    2:23.29   2 
 17 St. Vincent Pallotti High Scho  'B'               2:15.00    2:24.81   3 
     1) Hawkins, Dandre                 2) Daniels, Niles                 
     3) Marshall, Jordan                4) Carter, Aaron                  
 18 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                            2:26.07   2 
     1) Aldridge, Avery                 2) Butler, Kahlil                 
     3) Hughes, Nathan                  4) Nobles, Prodigy                
 19 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     2:51.00    2:31.88   3 
 20 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                          2:50.53   2 
     1) Douglass, Jermani               2) Diaz, Jackson                  
     3) Kerrigan, Alex                  4) Jacobs, Ifreke                 
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:48.00  3/22/2014   Northwest, Northwest                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linganore High School  'A'                                  12:02.82  
     1) Askine, Spencer                 2) Witmer, Bryce                  
     3) Mack, Zane                      4) Dill, Ben                      
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'               11:45.00   12:16.84  
  3 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                11:57.00   12:33.18  
     1) Weldegiorgis, Esrom             2) MacNairn, Paul                 
     3) Dey, Joseph                     4) Worley, Max                    
  4 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                12:20.00   12:36.01  
     1) Bagwell-cook, Malik             2) Mkamba, Salim                  
     3) Bedregall, Leithan              4) Womack, Judah                  
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                         12:59.21  
     1) Pierce, Daimen                  2) Ruiz, Sabastian                
     3) Diaz, Jackson                   4) Kwiatkowski, Ben               
  6 Springbrook High School  'A'                     12:15.00   13:01.64  
     1) Hassen, Hayrenzy Redi           2) Enwereuzor, Nnaemeka           
     3) Cook, Logan                     4) Sheth, Rahil                   
  7 Northeast Senior High School  'A'                11:54.71   13:55.30  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  3/22/2010   Kevin Ruzbacki, Tuscarora                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Kaithon            South Hagers         6-07.00    6-02.00# 
  2 Parker, Lamont               South Hagers         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  3 Bannon, Colby                Linganore Hi         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  4 Herbert, Trent               St. Vincent          5-06.00    5-10.00  
  5 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore Hi         6-02.00    5-08.00  
  5 Snowden, Jamal               Seneca Valle                    5-08.00  
  7 Thompson, Al                 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Brooks, Khalil               Suitland Hig         5-08.00    5-04.00  
  9 Christensen, Colin           Battlefield          5-06.00    5-02.00  
  9 Thomas, Keishon              Northeast Se                    5-02.00  
 11 Sharp III, Raymond           Northeast Se                    5-02.00  
 12 Hall, Noah                   Springbrook          5-08.00    5-02.00  
 12 Russell, Todd                Battlefield          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 14 Jalloh, Mohammed             Seneca Valle                    5-00.00  
 14 Harvey, Aiden                Northeast Se                    5-00.00  
 16 Diolamou, Marcel             John F. Kenn         5-07.00    5-00.00  
 16 Bama, Louis                  Our Lady Of          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Starwood, Trenton            McKinley Tec         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hoston, Charlie              South Hagers         6-01.00         NH  
 -- Forbes, Nathan               Battlefield          6-02.00         NH  
 -- Lyne, Brandon                Our Lady Of          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Lambe, Norlian               St. Vincent          5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-04  3/25/2017   Isa Bynum, Suitland Hig                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Kaithon            South Hagers        21-00.00   22-02.00  
  2 Russell, Todd                Battlefield         17-10.00   20-05.00  
  3 Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of         19-00.00   19-09.00  
  4 Krcik, Josh                  Northeast Se        20-05.00   19-07.00  
  5 Joyner, Daishaun             Northeast Se        19-06.50   19-05.00  
  6 Baldwin, Ramont              Bowie High S        20-03.25   19-00.00  
  7 Snowden, Jamal               Seneca Valle        20-10.00   18-11.00  
  8 Hoston, Charlie              South Hagers        19-09.00   18-07.00  
  9 Baxter, Jeremiah             Col. Zadok M                   18-06.00  
 10 Lambe, Norlian               St. Vincent         17-08.00   18-02.00  
 11 Leach, William               Suitland Hig        19-06.00   18-01.00  
 11 Carey, Devyn                 South Hagers        18-00.00   18-01.00  
 13 Thorpe, Kameron              Watkins Mill        18-05.00   18-00.00  
 14 Holsingere, Carter           Linganore Hi                   17-09.00  
 15 Thomas, Keishon              Northeast Se                   17-08.00  
 15 Smith, Justin                Our Lady Of         19-00.00   17-08.00  
 15 Carlisle, Geoffrey           Battlefield         18-00.00   17-08.00  
 18 Graves, Matthew              Battlefield         18-09.00   17-07.00  
 19 Lyles, Louis                 Our Lady Of         17-00.00   15-08.00  
 20 Grant, Reggie                McKinley Tec        18-00.00   15-01.00  
 21 Kouyate, Ibrahim             Seneca Valle                   14-00.00  
 22 Regis, Christian             John F. Kenn                   12-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47-02.50  3/25/2017   Renaldo Smith, Sherwood Hig              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoston, Charlie              South Hagers        41-00.00   43-00.00  
  2 Baxter, Jeremiah             Col. Zadok M                   42-07.00  
  3 Christensen, Colin           Battlefield         42-01.00   41-03.00  
  4 Collins, Joseph              Suitland Hig        40-10.00   40-02.00  
  5 Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of         35-00.00   40-01.00  
  6 Joyner, Daishaun             Northeast Se        39-07.50   39-02.00  
  7 Thomas, Keishon              Northeast Se                   36-10.00  
  8 Russell, Todd                Battlefield         39-04.00   36-01.50  
  9 Harvey, Aiden                Northeast Se                   35-05.50  
 -- Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of         41-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Pierson, Jayden              Seneca Valle                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51-09.50  3/23/2013   Andrew Volz, South Hagerstown            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kamren               Our Lady Of         41-00.00   42-10.00  
  2 Jones Iii, Lloyd             Our Lady Of         42-00.00   42-02.75  
  3 Mayo, Malcolm                St. Vincent         41-00.00   40-10.25  
  4 Palmer, Latrele              Our Lady Of                    40-04.00  
  5 Butler, Michael              Georgetown P                   38-09.75  
  6 Curley, John                 Battlefield         36-03.00   38-09.50  
  7 Baguio, Hope                 Linganore Hi                   37-11.50  
  8 Pierson, Jayden              Seneca Valle                   37-07.25  
  9 Russo, Joe                   Linganore Hi                   37-07.00  
 10 Washington, Isaiah           Col. Zadok M                   37-06.00  
 11 Sayeh, Baeba                 Watkins Mill                   37-00.00  
 11 Kouakou, Jovan               Georgetown P                   37-00.00  
 13 Kouyate, Ibrahim             Seneca Valle                   35-11.75  
 14 Hinton, Diego                Suitland Hig        38-10.00   35-08.00  
 15 Volkman, Brennen             Northeast Se                   35-04.25  
 16 Hitt, Jake                   Battlefield         36-00.00   34-00.00  
 17 Cann, Ysae                   Damascus Hig        31-00.00   33-08.00  
 18 Thompson, Al                 Springbrook         36-06.00   33-07.75  
 19 Oyeshile, Eniola             Damascus Hig        36-00.00   33-04.25  
 20 Ruch, Graeson                Linganore Hi                   33-02.25  
 21 Jeanice, Carl                Montgomery B                   32-04.75  
 22 Sharp, Will                  Col. Zadok M                   31-04.50  
 23 Wilson, Connor               Northeast Se                   31-01.50  
 23 Bowens, Dwight               South Hagers                   31-01.50  
 25 Azinge, Kenechukwu           Springbrook         35-05.00   31-00.00  
 26 Cuff, Jacob                  Northeast Se                   30-10.50  
 27 Foster, Connell              St. Vincent         32-00.00   30-09.50  
 27 Robinson, Michael            Battlefield                    30-09.50  
 29 Linson, Ondreous             Montgomery B                   30-00.75  
 30 Wilson, Lavarie              Seneca Valle                   29-08.50  
 31 Perez-Jaimes, Erick          Springbrook         34-04.00   29-05.00  
 32 Webb, Fonnae                 McKinley Tec                   28-09.75  
 33 Gutkowski, Stephen           Georgetown P                   28-05.50  
 34 Richards, Charles            McKinley Tec                   27-07.75  
 35 Arrington, Keyshawn          South Hagers                   26-03.00  
 36 Rizzo, Michael               South Hagers                   23-07.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 143-01  3/24/2012   Nate Betts, Damascus                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirby, Carrington            Battlefield           139-03     135-09  
  2 Jenkins, Kristopher          Our Lady Of           130-00     130-07  
  3 Oyeshile, Eniola             Damascus Hig                      99-11  
  4 Sayeh, Baeba                 Watkins Mill                      97-04  
  5 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus Hig                      96-09  
  6 Jones Iii, Lloyd             Our Lady Of           115-00      93-11  
  7 Hitt, Jake                   Battlefield            80-00      93-00  
  8 Kouakou, Jovan               Georgetown P                      92-09  
  9 Washington, Isaiah           Col. Zadok M                      91-07  
 10 Sharp, Will                  Col. Zadok M                      91-06  
 11 Clark, Conner                Northeast Se                      91-03  
 12 Wilson, Connor               Northeast Se                      89-02  
 13 Cann, Ysae                   Damascus Hig                      87-10  
 14 Robinson, Michael            Battlefield                       87-00  
 15 Russo, Joe                   Linganore Hi                      84-04  
 16 Baguio, Hope                 Linganore Hi                      81-11  
 17 Jeanice, Carl                Montgomery B                      80-03  
 18 Cuff, Jacob                  Northeast Se                      80-01  
 19 Smith, Hudson                Linganore Hi                      79-09  
 20 Mayo, Malcolm                St. Vincent           112-00      78-02  
 21 Pierson, Jayden              Seneca Valle                      77-08  
 22 Bowens, Dwight               South Hagers                      76-08  
 23 Hinton, Diego                Suitland Hig           80-04      76-07  
 24 Perez-Jaimes, Erick          Springbrook            95-00      76-00  
 25 Bowen, Kevan                 Our Lady Of            75-00      74-02  
 26 Kapneck, Jr, Michael         Seneca Valle                      65-01  
 27 Emerson, Michael             Georgetown P                      61-04  
 28 Hemphill, D'Andre            South Hagers                      61-01  
 29 Burns, Charlie               Georgetown P                      56-09  
 30 Starwood, Trenton            McKinley Tec                      54-01  
 31 Arrington, Keyshawn          South Hagers                      51-08  
 32 Ingraham, Marcus             McKinley Tec                      47-02  
 33 Kassa, Yafet                 Springbrook            85-00      47-01  
 34 Hilliard, Stephen            McKinley Tec                      46-07  
 35 Foster, Connell              St. Vincent            90-00      44-04  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.50  3/25/2017   Mordecai McDaniel, St. John's C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waller, Kaden                Battlefield            52.64      55.27   1 
  2 Hicks, Carl                  St. Vincent            52.00      55.81   1 
  3 Carson, Marquise             Oxon Hill Hi                      56.44   2 
  4 Livingstone, David           Springbrook            53.50      56.82   1 
  5 Ayo-Durojaiye, Inumidun      Damascus Hig         1:02.00      58.51   1 
  6 Liston, Adam                 Linganore Hi                      58.83   2 
  7 Sparmo, Joseph               Our Lady Of          1:00.00    1:02.84   1 
  8 Brandt, Jesse                Montgomery B                    1:03.02   2 
  9 Mattis, Corey                Northeast Se                    1:05.51   2 
 10 Williams, Myles              Seneca Valle         1:15.00    1:05.97   2 
 11 Genda, Azaziah               South Hagers                    1:10.74   2 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  59        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   56   
    3) Battlefield                 55        4) McKinley Tech High School  54   
    5) Linganore High School       49        5) Suitland High School       49   
    7) Montgomery Blair High Scho  47        8) Springbrook High School    46   
    9) Oxon Hill High School       45       10) South Hagerstown High Sch  39   
   10) Seneca Valley High School   39       12) Freedom (Woodbridge)       34   
   13) Northeast Senior High Scho  29       14) Watkins Mill High School   28   
   15) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart    26       16) Damascus High School       22   
   17) Academy of the Holy Cross   17       17) John F. Kennedy High Scho  17   
   17) St. Vincent Pallotti High   17       20) Col. Zadok Magruder High    4   
 
                Women - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seneca Valley High School   12        2) Elizabeth Seton High Scho   8   
    3) Oxon Hill High School        6        4) Northeast Senior High Sch   5   
    5) Our Lady Of Good Counsel     4        6) Edmuind Burke               3   
    7) South Hagerstown High Scho   1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    82        2) South Hagerstown High Sch  80   
    3) Battlefield                 79        4) Linganore High School      67.50
    5) Northeast Senior High Scho  63        6) Oxon Hill High School      55   
    7) Suitland High School        48        8) Montgomery Blair High Sch  41   
    9) Watkins Mill High School    37       10) Springbrook High School    36   
   10) Freedom (Woodbridge)        36       12) Georgetown Preparatory Sc  30   
   13) Damascus High School        16       14) McKinley Tech High School  15   
   15) St. Vincent Pallotti High   14       16) John F. Kennedy High Scho  13   
   17) Seneca Valley High School   12.50    18) Col. Zadok Magruder High   12   
   19) Bowie High School            3                                           
 
                 Men - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Battlefield                 10        2) St. Vincent Pallotti High   8   
    3) Oxon Hill High School        6        4) Springbrook High School     5   
    5) Damascus High School         4        6) Linganore High School       3   
    7) Our Lady Of Good Counsel     2        8) Montgomery Blair High Sch   1   


Return to Top

Email | About