MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2018-05-26

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 08:03 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal Johnson           12 Western Tech             12.21Q -0.9  2 
  2 Dominique Jeffery         12 Lackey                   12.49Q -1.4  1 
  3 Elyse Mcshepard           11 Surrattsville            12.74Q -2.5  3 
  4 Destiny Thompson          12 Lackey                   12.39q -0.9  2 
  5 Daynah Desir              10 Lackey                   12.61q -1.4  1 
  6 Malia Watkins             11 Douglass-PG              12.69q -1.4  1 
  7 Chioma Mbah               10 Carver A&T               12.79q -0.9  2  12.782
  8 Angel Young               11 Western Tech             12.79q -2.5  3  12.786
  9 Atinuke Fakunle           10 Chesapeake-BC            12.89  -1.4  1 
 10 Kenya Jones                9 Cambridge-SD             12.91  -0.9  2 
 11 Victoya Smith              9 Douglass-PG              12.93  -0.9  2 
 12 Breanna Perry             12 McDonough                13.00  -0.9  2 
 13 Mikayla Hoover            10 Fort Hill                13.16  -2.5  3 
 14 Karli Brent                9 Patterson Mill           13.18  -1.4  1 
 15 Kayla Cook                12 Mardela                  13.25  -2.5  3 
 16 Sami Jo Kight             12 Mountain Ridge           13.30  -2.5  3 
 17 Julya Wallace             10 Cambridge-SD             13.36  -2.5  3 
 18 Taylor McCloskey           9 Allegany                 13.40  -1.4  1 
 19 Tia Degiovann             10 Southern Garrett         13.71  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crystal Johnson           12 Western Tech             11.99   1.8  10   
  2 Destiny Thompson          12 Lackey                   12.09   1.8   8   
  3 Dominique Jeffery         12 Lackey                   12.21   1.8   6   
  4 Elyse Mcshepard           11 Surrattsville            12.46   1.8   5   
  5 Daynah Desir              10 Lackey                   12.47   1.8   4   
  6 Angel Young               11 Western Tech             12.53   1.8   3   
  7 Chioma Mbah               10 Carver A&T               12.63   1.8   2   
  8 Malia Watkins             11 Douglass-PG              12.92   1.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Jeffery         12 Lackey                   25.41Q -0.4  1 
  2 Crystal Johnson           12 Western Tech             25.44Q -1.0  2 
  3 Khaide'a Brown            10 Carver A&T               25.69q -0.4  1 
  4 Karah Moore               10 Carver A&T               25.86q -1.0  2 
  5 Destiny Thompson          12 Lackey                   25.98q -0.4  1 
  6 Malia Watkins             11 Douglass-PG              26.00q -0.4  1 
  7 Chioma Mbah               10 Carver A&T               26.14q -1.0  2 
  8 Daynah Desir              10 Lackey                   26.26q -0.4  1 
  9 Phoenix Staub             10 Catoctin                 26.82  -1.0  2 
 10 Sami Jo Kight             12 Mountain Ridge           27.12  -1.0  2 
 11 Taylor McCloskey           9 Allegany                 27.34  -0.4  1 
 12 Karli Brent                9 Patterson Mill           27.46  -1.0  2 
 13 Mairin Buckley             9 Boonsboro                27.71  -1.0  2 
 14 Kayla Cook                12 Mardela                  27.79  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crystal Johnson           12 Western Tech             24.86   0.3  10   
  2 Dominique Jeffery         12 Lackey                   24.92   0.3   8   
  3 Karah Moore               10 Carver A&T               25.46   0.3   6   
  4 Khaide'a Brown            10 Carver A&T               25.56   0.3   5   
  5 Daynah Desir              10 Lackey                   25.90   0.3   4   
  6 Chioma Mbah               10 Carver A&T               26.03   0.3   3   
  7 Destiny Thompson          12 Lackey                   26.58   0.3   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          1A: ! 55.26  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dominique Jeffery         12 Lackey                   55.75   3  10   
  2 Antoinette Bradley        12 Friendly                 56.86   3   8   
  3 Victoria Costen           12 Friendly                 57.91   3   6   
  4 Karah Moore               10 Carver A&T               57.91   3   5   
  5 Khaide'a Brown            10 Carver A&T               59.23   2   4   
  6 Orlandra Chambers         11 Largo                    59.88   2   3   
  7 Breanna Perry             12 McDonough              1:00.13   2   2   
  8 Autumn Winston            10 Douglass-PG            1:00.15   3   1   
  9 Victoya Smith              9 Douglass-PG            1:00.21   2 
 10 Camryn Harper             12 Boonsboro              1:00.36   3 
 11 Ainsley Plumadore         11 Boonsboro              1:00.60   3 
 12 Leslie Dixon              12 Snow Hill              1:00.94   2 
 13 Emma Strickland           10 Catoctin               1:01.08   2 
 14 Phoenix Staub             10 Catoctin               1:01.64   3 
 15 Comfort Ziah              10 Randallstown           1:04.44   1 
 16 Kayla Rhines              12 Pikesville             1:04.79   2 
 17 Brianna Wongus            10 Cambridge-SD           1:05.36   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          1A: ! 2:15.62  2012        Rebeka Holt, Western STES                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marissa Lapinsky          12 Patterson Mill         2:21.69   2  10   
       1:05.074 (1:05.074)        2:21.681 (1:16.608)
  2 Brooke Walz               10 Bohemia Manor          2:23.87   2   8   
       1:11.042 (1:11.042)        2:23.866 (1:12.825)
  3 Rebekah Shullenbarger      9 Brunswick              2:24.30   2   6   
       1:10.103 (1:10.103)        2:24.296 (1:14.194)
  4 Emma Strickland           10 Catoctin               2:24.38   2   5   
       1:10.295 (1:10.295)        2:24.375 (1:14.080)
  5 Ellie Bare                11 Boonsboro              2:26.30   2   4   
       1:10.406 (1:10.406)        2:26.298 (1:15.892)
  6 Bailee Upole              11 Northern Garrett       2:28.06   2   3   
       1:10.143 (1:10.143)        2:28.058 (1:17.915)
  7 Camryn Harper             12 Boonsboro              2:28.23   2   2   
       1:09.769 (1:09.769)        2:28.227 (1:18.459)
  8 Leslie Dixon              12 Snow Hill              2:30.35   1   1   
       1:12.879 (1:12.879)        2:30.344 (1:17.466)
  9 Annie Landgraf            10 Lackey                 2:32.39   1 
       1:12.996 (1:12.996)        2:32.383 (1:19.387)
 10 Kirstin Walz              12 Bohemia Manor          2:35.09   1 
       1:15.075 (1:15.075)        2:35.089 (1:20.015)
 11 Cheyenne Johnson          11 McDonough              2:37.85   1 
       1:13.339 (1:13.339)        2:37.845 (1:24.506)
 12 Alexia Hackett             9 Largo                  2:40.34   1 
       1:13.155 (1:13.155)        2:40.339 (1:27.185)
 13 Chrishauna Jones          10 Randallstown           2:42.81   1 
       1:13.615 (1:13.615)        2:42.805 (1:29.190)
 14 Mufaro Chiduza             9 Western Tech           2:52.38   1 
       1:17.316 (1:17.316)        2:52.371 (1:35.055)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          1A: ! 5:01.43  2016        Hailey Wright, Boonsboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Betz               11 Patterson Mill         5:25.59   10   
  2 Macy Gerbes                9 Sparrows Point         5:28.52    8   
  3 Elly Mcgillivray          12 Brunswick              5:29.37    6   
  4 Elle Meyer                12 Bohemia Manor          5:35.58    5   
  5 Rachel Waldron            11 Catoctin               5:37.38    4   
  6 Kirstin Walz              12 Bohemia Manor          5:38.90    3   
  7 Annie Landgraf            10 Lackey                 5:39.16    2   
  8 Kayla Aufdem Brinke       10 Boonsboro              5:43.58    1   
  9 Logan Bierer              10 Pikesville             5:48.04  
 10 Diana Liepinya            12 Carver A&T             5:49.00  
 11 Faith Parandhamaia        12 Northern Garrett       5:49.94  
 12 Jessica Bujak             11 Patterson Mill         5:54.91  
 13 Guinivere Roberts          9 Carver A&T             6:04.18  
 14 Kavina McDonald            9 McDonough              6:06.25  
 15 Rowan Buzo                 9 McDonough              6:10.96  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller, Rising Sun                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elly Mcgillivray          12 Brunswick             11:44.05   10   
       1:19.492 (1:19.492)        2:45.100 (1:25.608)        4:14.081 (1:28.981)
       5:45.513 (1:31.433)        7:19.128 (1:33.615)        8:52.874 (1:33.746)
      10:23.699 (1:30.825)       11:44.042 (1:20.344)
  2 Rachel Waldron            11 Catoctin              12:19.67    8   
       1:20.882 (1:20.882)        2:48.048 (1:27.166)        4:18.881 (1:30.834)
       5:52.335 (1:33.454)        7:29.298 (1:36.964)        9:08.248 (1:38.950)
      10:47.271 (1:39.023)       12:19.666 (1:32.395)
  3 Logan Bierer              10 Pikesville            12:24.66    6   
       1:23.781 (1:23.781)        2:55.611 (1:31.831)        4:31.395 (1:35.784)
       6:03.396 (1:32.002)        7:42.166 (1:38.770)        9:21.077 (1:38.911)
      10:57.383 (1:36.306)       12:24.660 (1:27.277)
  4 Kayla Aufdem Brinke       10 Boonsboro             12:27.10    5   
       1:26.961 (1:26.961)        3:02.761 (1:35.801)        4:38.526 (1:35.765)
       6:14.048 (1:35.523)        7:50.046 (1:35.999)        9:26.114 (1:36.068)
      11:02.670 (1:36.556)       12:27.091 (1:24.422)
  5 Guinivere Roberts          9 Carver A&T            12:51.87    4   
       1:28.604 (1:28.604)        3:03.651 (1:35.048)        4:41.535 (1:37.884)
       6:19.686 (1:38.151)        7:59.489 (1:39.804)        9:38.751 (1:39.263)
      11:18.538 (1:39.787)       12:51.861 (1:33.323)
  6 Alison Laverty             9 Brunswick             12:51.87    3   
       1:26.538 (1:26.538)        3:02.490 (1:35.952)        4:40.396 (1:37.906)
       6:19.092 (1:38.697)        7:58.888 (1:39.796)        9:38.816 (1:39.929)
      11:19.370 (1:40.554)       12:51.866 (1:32.497)
  7 Jessica Bujak             11 Patterson Mill        12:58.30    2   
       1:23.109 (1:23.109)        2:59.394 (1:36.285)        4:39.674 (1:40.280)
       6:21.542 (1:41.869)        8:05.708 (1:44.166)        9:50.195 (1:44.487)
      11:32.664 (1:42.470)       12:58.291 (1:25.627)
  8 Diana Liepinya            12 Carver A&T            13:00.21    1   
       1:25.960 (1:25.960)        3:00.417 (1:34.458)        4:37.999 (1:37.582)
       6:17.453 (1:39.455)        7:59.661 (1:42.208)        9:43.117 (1:43.457)
      11:23.897 (1:40.780)       13:00.201 (1:36.304)
  9 Annie Landgraf            10 Lackey                13:11.04  
       1:23.191 (1:23.191)        2:55.008 (1:31.818)        4:29.681 (1:34.673)
       6:08.570 (1:38.890)        7:52.864 (1:44.295)        9:38.610 (1:45.746)
      11:27.316 (1:48.706)       13:11.040 (1:43.725)
 10 Grace Wisniewski          12 Patterson Mill        13:12.65  
       1:26.344 (1:26.344)        3:03.101 (1:36.758)        4:44.337 (1:41.236)
       6:28.351 (1:44.014)        8:12.810 (1:44.460)        9:56.590 (1:43.780)
      11:40.497 (1:43.908)       13:12.650 (1:32.153)
 11 Yulady Sanchez            11 Ihs Langley Park      13:33.39  
       1:29.377 (1:29.377)        3:05.276 (1:35.899)        4:44.821 (1:39.546)
       6:27.534 (1:42.713)        8:12.666 (1:45.133)       10:01.256 (1:48.590)
      11:50.079 (1:48.824)       13:33.383 (1:43.305)
 12 Rowan Buzo                 9 McDonough             13:57.72  
       1:29.768 (1:29.768)        3:09.607 (1:39.840)        4:56.371 (1:46.764)
       6:42.361 (1:45.990)        8:33.236 (1:50.876)       10:24.931 (1:51.695)
      12:15.116 (1:50.185)       13:57.719 (1:42.604)
 13 Kavina McDonald            9 McDonough             14:03.87  
       1:29.727 (1:29.727)        3:09.571 (1:39.845)        4:56.364 (1:46.793)
       6:42.311 (1:45.947)        8:35.717 (1:53.407)       10:30.911 (1:55.195)
      12:24.385 (1:53.474)       14:03.866 (1:39.481)
 14 Mariana Day               10 Washington            14:10.71  
       1:24.973 (1:24.973)        3:02.685 (1:37.712)        4:44.256 (1:41.572)
       6:30.046 (1:45.790)        8:24.122 (1:54.077)       10:21.457 (1:57.335)
      12:20.605 (1:59.148)       14:10.702 (1:50.098)
 15 Carrie Price              11 Cambridge-SD          14:15.65  
       1:27.371 (1:27.371)        3:05.894 (1:38.523)        4:52.080 (1:46.186)
       6:42.167 (1:50.088)        8:38.892 (1:56.725)       10:33.894 (1:55.002)
      12:26.578 (1:52.685)       14:15.644 (1:49.066)
 -- Macy Gerbes                9 Sparrows Point              DQ   4.6.5h
       1:18.462 (1:18.462)        2:43.001 (1:24.540)        4:10.039 (1:27.038)
       5:40.166 (1:30.128)        7:12.556 (1:32.390)        8:50.277 (1:37.721)
      10:40.304 (1:50.027)       13:32.526 (2:52.223)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
   1A (wind): ! 14.64  2013        Hailey Cianarini, North Carroll (wind)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mya King                  11 Sparrows Point           15.23Q -0.4  1  15.225
  2 Taylor Williams           11 Lackey                   15.23Q  0.6  3  15.229
  3 Alyssa Mullery            11 Fort Hill                15.69Q -2.2  2 
  4 Sheliece Watkins          11 Douglass-PG              15.30q -0.4  1 
  5 Cameron Davis             12 Friendly                 15.72q  0.6  3 
  6 Alliayah Ottley           11 McDonough                15.80q -2.2  2 
  7 Lola Salami               12 Randallstown             16.43q -2.2  2 
  8 Annabelle Mann            12 Carver A&T               16.48q -2.2  2 
  9 Maddie Stewart            11 Fort Hill                16.51  -0.4  1 
 10 Cayla Crosser              9 Fort Hill                16.62   0.6  3 
 11 Kailee Mccutchen          11 Perryville               17.03  -0.4  1 
 12 Destiny Thompson          12 Lackey                   17.06  -2.2  2 
 13 Jenna Green               10 Mountain Ridge           17.18   0.6  3 
 14 Jinha Kim                 11 Patterson Mill           17.43  -0.4  1 
 15 Destiny Frantum           11 Cambridge-SD             17.86  -0.4  1 
 16 Shanya Booker             11 Western Tech             18.01  -0.4  1 
 17 Destiny Jones             11 Crisfield                18.16  -0.4  1 
 18 Abbey Wilson              12 Mountain Ridge           18.28  -2.2  2 
 19 Brooke Eauclaire           9 Mountain Ridge           18.38  -2.2  2 
 20 Emma Horne                11 Boonsboro                18.50   0.6  3 
 21 Sarah Peerson              9 Boonsboro                29.47   0.6  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
   1A (wind): ! 14.64  2013        Hailey Cianarini, North Carroll (wind)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Williams           11 Lackey                   14.90  +0.0  10   
  2 Alyssa Mullery            11 Fort Hill                15.10  +0.0   8   
  3 Sheliece Watkins          11 Douglass-PG              15.25  +0.0   6   
  4 Cameron Davis             12 Friendly                 15.77  +0.0   5   
  5 Alliayah Ottley           11 McDonough                16.13  +0.0   4   
  6 Lola Salami               12 Randallstown             16.37  +0.0   3   
  7 Annabelle Mann            12 Carver A&T               16.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Mya King                  11 Sparrows Point           20.06  +0.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antoinette Bradley        12 Friendly                 44.43   3  10   
  2 Sheliece Watkins          11 Douglass-PG              45.73   3   8   
  3 Destiny Thompson          12 Lackey                   46.04   3   6   
  4 Taylor Williams           11 Lackey                   47.37   3   5   
  5 Lola Salami               12 Randallstown             48.12   2   4   
  6 Arielle Garrison          10 Lackey                   48.12   2   3   
  7 Alysha Robinson           10 Largo                    48.79   3   2   
  8 Maddie Stewart            11 Fort Hill                49.40   3   1   
  9 Shanya Booker             11 Western Tech             49.42   1 
 10 Alliayah Ottley           11 McDonough                50.01   2 
 11 Jenna Green               10 Mountain Ridge           50.02   2 
 12 Emily Kimball             12 Boonsboro                50.41   2 
 13 Alyssa Mullery            11 Fort Hill                50.98   2 
 14 Kailee Mccutchen          11 Perryville               51.68   1 
 15 Saniya Holmes             10 Randallstown             53.71   2 
 16 Niveyshka Torres          10 Cambridge-SD             54.05   2 
 17 Sarah Condon              10 Cambridge-SD             55.05   1 
 -- Mya King                  11 Sparrows Point             DNF   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          1A: ! 48.46  2008        Western Stes                                
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 49.27   2  10   
     1) Autumn Winston 10               2) Malia Watkins 11               
     3) Victoya Smith 9                 4) Sheliece Watkins 11            
  2 McDonough                                             50.51   2   8   
     1) Alliayah Ottley 11              2) Tamia Webb 11                  
     3) Cheyenne Johnson 11             4) Breanna Perry 12               
  3 Surrattsville                                         51.18   2   6   
     1) Kaeyana Myers-Sheelor 9         2) Nya Jones 11                   
     3) Mia Offutt 10                   4) Elyse Mcshepard 11             
  4 Randallstown                                          51.19   2   5   
     1) Ella Godswill 10                2) Jadia Roney 10                 
     3) Jayda Jones 10                  4) Lucy Ekeh 11                   
  5 Brunswick                                             51.80   2   4   
     1) Audrey Lee 12                   2) Caitlyn Lee 9                  
     3) Gretchen Young 10               4) Isabelle Stepler 11            
  6 Henry E. Lackey                                       51.83   1   3   
     1) Aliyah Proctor 11               2) Erin Pearson 11                
     3) Mashiya Jennings 10             4) Arielle Garrison 10            
  7 Loch Raven                                            52.27   1   2   
     1) Jalyn McCoy 9                   2) Destiny Ejoh 9                 
     3) Morgan Barnes 10                4) Sy'Naya Brown 10               
  8 Perryville                                            52.42   2   1   
     1) Kacey Marcinkevich 11           2) Ellie Kuhn 11                  
     3) Neyshka Salcedo-Rosas 10        4) Jasmyn Strong 12               
  9 Boonsboro                                             52.44   2 
     1) Nia Brown 9                     2) Adrian Gaskins 9               
     3) Addison Yaukey 9                4) Kylie Talbert 10               
 10 Snow Hill                                             52.62   1 
     1) Leslie Dixon 12                 2) Ayonna Brunson 12              
     3) T'Nae Fitch 10                  4) Kyra Rivera 12                 
 11 Carver A&T                                            52.82   1 
     1) Jada Swann 10                   2) Chioma Mbah 10                 
     3) Kamari Montgomery 11            4) Annabelle Mann 12              
 12 Fort Hill                                             52.93   1 
     1) Amber Armbruster 10             2) Taylor Alexander 9             
     3) Maddie Stewart 11               4) Mikayla Hoover 10              
 13 Mountain Ridge                                        53.00   1 
     1) Jenna Green 10                  2) Sarah Rafferty 11              
     3) Trinity Washington 11           4) Sami Jo Kight 12               
 14 Pikesville                                            53.78   1 
     1) Courtney Bell 10                2) Charia Roberts 10              
     3) Estephanie Encarnacion Riopedre 4) Kayla Rhines 12                
 15 Colonel Richardson                                    54.29   1 
     1) Markayla Wilson 9               2) Raven Hammond 11               
     3) Alanna Morris 9                 4) Neveah Gibbs 10                
 16 Cambridge-South Dorchester                            56.50   2 
     1) Oyeronke Oyerinde 10            2) Kenya Jones 9                  
     3) Destiny Frantum 11              4) Janee Quailes 12               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          1A: ! 1:42.20  2011        Harford Technical                         
                         C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:43.42   3  10   
     1) Dominique Jeffery 12            2) Erin Pearson 11                
     3) Taylor Williams 11              4) Daynah Desir 10                
  2 Friendly                                            1:44.09   3   8   
     1) Cameron Davis 12                2) Brianna Ross 12                
     3) Antoinette Bradley 12           4) Victoria Costen 12             
  3 Western Tech                                        1:44.21   3   6   
     1) Ceanna Brown 9                  2) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 12         
     3) Angel Young 11                  4) Crystal Johnson 12             
  4 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          1:45.61   2   5   
     1) Oyeronke Oyerinde 10            2) Kenya Jones 9                  
     3) Brianna Wongus 10               4) Janee Quailes 12               
  5 McDonough                                           1:46.20   3   4   
     1) Alliayah Ottley 11              2) Cheyenne Johnson 11            
     3) Breanna Perry 12                4) Tamia Webb 11                  
  6 Carver A&T                                          1:46.47   3   3   
     1) Khaide'a Brown 10               2) Chioma Mbah 10                 
     3) Kamari Montgomery 11            4) Karah Moore 10                 
  7 Surrattsville                                       1:47.40   2   2   
     1) Kaeyana Myers-Sheelor 9         2) Nya Jones 11                   
     3) Mia Offutt 10                   4) Elyse Mcshepard 11             
  8 Largo                                               1:48.27   3   1   
     1) Orlandra Chambers 11            2) Alysha Robinson 10             
     3) Kendra Chambers 11              4) Kareen Bolden 11               
  9 Brunswick                                           1:49.68   2 
     1) Caitlyn Lee 9                   2) Elizabeth Willman 9            
     3) Isabelle Stepler 11             4) Gretchen Young 10              
 10 Boonsboro                                           1:50.21   2 
     1) Alli Leone 10                   2) Kylie Talbert 10               
     3) Addison Yaukey 9                4) Mairin Buckley 9               
 11 Mountain Ridge                                      1:50.57   3 
     1) Ella Hoffman 9                  2) Sarah Rafferty 11              
     3) Trinity Washington 11           4) Sami Jo Kight 12               
 12 Fort Hill                                           1:50.96   2 
     1) Amber Armbruster 10             2) Maddie Stewart 11              
     3) Cayla Crosser 9                 4) Mikayla Hoover 10              
 13 Perryville                                          1:51.93   1 
     1) Kacey Marcinkevich 11           2) Ellie Kuhn 11                  
     3) Neyshka Salcedo-Rosas 10        4) Jasmyn Strong 12               
 14 Chesapeake-BC                                       1:52.29   2 
     1) Atinuke Fakunle 10              2) Tykera Burroughs 10            
     3) Tamara Stanford 9               4) Deshawna Edwards 11            
 -- Loch Raven                                               DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Ny'asia Burley 11               2) Sy'Naya Brown 10               
     3) Jalyn McCoy 9                   4) Sheyanne Eldridge 10           
 -- Patterson Mill                                           DQ   1  5.12.1d
     1) Erin Lovelace 10                2) Briauna Shriner 11             
     3) Niani Mcdonald 12               4) Karli Brent 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          1A: ! 3:56.15  2012        Western Stes                              
                         T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               4:06.20   1  10   
     1) Autumn Winston 10               2) Malia Watkins 11               
     3) Victoya Smith 9                 4) Sheliece Watkins 11            
  2 Joppatowne                                          4:11.13   2   8   
     1) Evelyn Smith 9                  2) Haley Taylor 12                
     3) Talyah Richardson 12            4) NaTori Blackman 12             
  3 Henry E. Lackey                                     4:14.07   2   6   
     1) Erin Pearson 11                 2) Taylor Williams 11             
     3) Aliyah Proctor 11               4) Arielle Garrison 10            
  4 Boonsboro                                           4:15.66   2   5   
     1) Alli Leone 10                   2) Ellie Bare 11                  
     3) Camryn Harper 12                4) Ainsley Plumadore 11           
  5 Patterson Mill                                      4:15.97   2   4   
     1) Marissa Lapinsky 12             2) Karli Brent 9                  
     3) Jessica Bujak 11                4) Ashley Betz 11                 
  6 Friendly                                            4:16.68   2   3   
     1) Brianna Ross 12                 2) Anisa Watson 12                
     3) Victoria Costen 12              4) Aliyaha Amos 10                
  7 Randallstown                                        4:17.01   2   2   
     1) Jadia Roney 10                  2) Bianca Coates 12               
     3) Lola Salami 12                  4) Comfort Ziah 10                
  8 Brunswick                                           4:20.00   1   1   
     1) Amy Tarcza 9                    2) Elizabeth Willman 9            
     3) Rebekah Shullenbarger 9         4) Alayna Grossnickle 12          
  9 Mountain Ridge                                      4:21.97   1 
     1) Sarah Rafferty 11               2) Miah Mckenzie 9                
     3) Ella Hoffman 9                  4) Trinity Washington 11          
 10 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          4:23.61   2 
     1) Tatyana Duggars 9               2) Niveyshka Torres 10            
     3) Alexus Spriggs 9                4) Janee Quailes 12               
 11 Overlea                                             4:25.10   1 
     1) Briana Pratt 11                 2) Taliah Armstrong 9             
     3) Carmen Gray 11                  4) Alexis Scott 12                
 12 Northern Garrett                                    4:25.34   1 
     1) Faith Parandhamaia 12           2) Sophie Lewis 9                 
     3) Ella Ashby 9                    4) Sadie Powell 11                
 13 Pikesville                                          4:28.14   1 
     1) Frances Glover-Bey 10           2) Logan Bierer 10                
     3) Estephanie Encarnacion Riopedre 4) Kayla Rhines 12                
 14 Bohemia Manor                                       4:29.86   1 
     1) Brooke Walz 10                  2) Kirstin Walz 12                
     3) Hanna Clarke 11                 4) Elle Meyer 12                  
 15 Loch Raven                                          4:49.17   1 
     1) Alisia Simmons 11               2) Savannah Scott 11              
     3) Maryfe Meza 11                  4) Destiny Ejoh 9                 
 -- Largo                                                    DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Orlandra Chambers 11            2) Alysha Robinson 10             
     3) Kendra Chambers 11              4) Alexia Hackett 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          1A: ! 9:25.82  2013        Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge            
                         M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           9:45.77   10   
     1) Ellie Bare 11                   2) Ainsley Plumadore 11           
     3) Samantha Agostini 9             4) Camryn Harper 12               
  2 Bohemia Manor                                       9:45.78    8   
     1) Brooke Walz 10                  2) Aubrey Preske 10               
     3) Kirstin Walz 12                 4) Elle Meyer 12                  
  3 Patterson Mill                                      9:49.30    6   
     1) Marissa Lapinsky 12             2) Grace Wisniewski 12            
     3) Jessica Bujak 11                4) Ashley Betz 11                 
  4 Largo                                              10:12.91    5   
     1) Orlandra Chambers 11            2) Alysha Robinson 10             
     3) Jade Barnes 9                   4) Alexia Hackett 9               
  5 Brunswick                                          10:13.00    4   
     1) Sveta Jeffers 12                2) Amy Tarcza 9                   
     3) Alayna Grossnickle 12           4) Rebekah Shullenbarger 9        
  6 Northern Garrett                                   10:31.21    3   
     1) Faith Parandhamaia 12           2) Ella Warnick 10                
     3) Ana Rhoten 11                   4) Bailee Upole 11                
  7 Smithsburg                                         10:33.51    2   
     1) Lenna Cross 10                  2) Emily Keely 12                 
     3) Jillian Jerwick 10              4) Mikaela Jerwick 12             
  8 Henry E. Lackey                                    10:56.48    1   
     1) Annie Landgraf 10               2) Aliyah Proctor 11              
     3) Mashiya Jennings 10             4) Adrianna Ward 12               
  9 Cambridge-South Dorchester                         11:08.11  
     1) Alexus Spriggs 9                2) Brianna Wongus 10              
     3) Sarah Condon 10                 4) Alison Ridgely 10              
 10 Randallstown                                       11:11.93  
     1) Jadia Roney 10                  2) Comfort Ziah 10                
     3) Saniya Holmes 10                4) Chrishauna Jones 10            
 11 Pikesville                                         11:30.53  
     1) Frances Glover-Bey 10           2) Jessica Shelton 11             
     3) Abigail Drager-Davidoff 12      4) Jessica Fon-Kats 9             
 12 Loch Raven                                         11:35.41  
     1) Rebecca Lane 11                 2) Jeanine Morris 12              
     3) Ava Bloom 9                     4) Savannah Scott 11              
 -- Joppatowne                                               DQ   Incorrect Relay Card
     1) Haley Taylor 12                 2) Talyah Richardson 12           
     3) Evelyn Smith 9                  4) Doreena Hairston 11            
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosie Cicmanec            12 Brunswick              5-06.00   10    won jump off
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Cameron Davis             12 Friendly               5-04.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kylee Peck                12 Northern Garrett       5-02.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Emma Taggart              11 F.S. Key               5-00.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Autumn Winston            10 Douglass-PG            5-00.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sanaya Ross               10 Largo                  5-00.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kayla Sumpter             11 Havre De Grace         4-10.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Andreya Ennis             11 Douglass-PG            4-10.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Samantha Wehmer           11 Patterson Mill         4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Imani Rudolph              9 Douglass-PG            4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Emily Lease                9 Mountain Ridge         4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Nia Brown                  9 Boonsboro              4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kristen Kope              12 Southern Garrett       4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 Hannah Powell             11 Northern Garrett       4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Hannah Hershberger        11 Clear Spring           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Asia Anthony              12 Smithsburg             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Kaia Barr                 11 Patterson Mill         4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Akcire Alston-Buck         9 Havre De Grace         4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Kaydee Lesher             12 Clear Spring           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Amy Tarcza                 9 Brunswick                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tyrica Burroughs          10 Chesapeake-BC               NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Yasmin Page               10 Dunbar                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          1A: ! 11-07  2014        Emma Gerhold, Smithsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellie Kuhn                11 Perryville             9-06.00   10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Megan Koziarski           12 Southern Garrett       9-00.00    8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Emily Keely               12 Smithsburg             8-06.00    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Maggie Alvarez            12 Smithsburg             8-00.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bailey Stitely            12 Boonsboro              8-00.00    4   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Leah Clark                 9 Perryville             8-00.00    3   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Haley Sawyers             11 F.S. Key               7-06.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Niveyshka Torres          10 Cambridge-SD           7-06.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jadynn Rondone            10 Perryville             7-06.00    1   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Samantha Evans            11 Boonsboro              7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Faith Karumba             10 Loch Raven             6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daynah Desir              10 Lackey                17-05.50   1.3  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 17-02(1.7) 17-04(1.1) 16-06(0.1) 17-05.50(1.3) 16-11.50(+0.0)
  2 Cameron Davis             12 Friendly              17-04.25   2.2   8   
     17-04.25(2.2) 17-00.50(1.4) 16-03.50(1.8) 13-02.50(0.2) 15-08.25(0.9) 16-09.25(+0.0)
  3 Jasmine Lofland           11 North Dorchester      17-02.00   1.1   6   
     16-03(1.5) 17-00(1.8) 16-10(0.7) 16-05.50(+0.0) 17-02(1.1) 16-11(1.6)
  4 Mya King                  11 Sparrows Point        16-10.00  +0.0   5   
     16-05.50(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 16-10(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.4) PASS     
  5 Jazmine Diggs             12 Ches. Science Pt      16-07.25  +0.0   4   
     15-01(0.8) 16-00.50(1.6) 16-03(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 16-07.25(+0.0) 14-08.50(1.7)
  6 Kristen Kope              12 Southern Garrett      16-04.50   1.1   3   
     16-04.50(1.1) 15-03(0.9) 16-02.50(2.6) 15-06(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 15-07(0.4)
  7 Breisha Cephas             9 North Dorchester      16-04.00   1.7   2   
     16-04(1.7) 16-00(1.9) 16-01.25(0.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 13-09.75(1.4)
  8 Tia Degiovann             10 Southern Garrett      16-02.50  -0.1   1   
     16-02(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 15-04.50(0.7) 15-02.25(1.0) 16-02.50(-0.1) 15-02(1.7)
  9 Alyssa Mullery            11 Fort Hill             16-00.00   1.8 
     FOUL(2.1) 15-02.50(-0.0) 16-00(1.8) 14-11(1.9) 16-00(1.1) 15-07.25(0.9)
 10 Hafsah Ebrahim            11 Western Tech          15-05.00   0.4 
     FOUL(0.8) 15-05(0.4) 14-09.50(+0.0)         
 11 Sy'Naya Brown             10 Loch Raven            15-04.50   2.8 
     13-05.25(+0.0) 15-00.50(1.9) 15-04.50(2.8)         
 12 Molly Lloyd               12 Perryville            15-02.50   0.8 
     14-04.50(3.0) 15-00(+0.0) 15-02.50(0.8)         
 13 Sanaya Ross               10 Largo                 15-02.25  +0.0 
     FOUL(2.1) 15-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(2.9)         
 14 Imari Cooper              12 Western Tech          15-01.50   0.8 
     15-01.50(0.8) 14-07(0.8) 13-06(-0.2)         
 15 Sarah Pernell             12 F.S. Key              14-11.50   1.4 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 14-11.50(1.4)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lola Salami               12 Randallstown          38-02.00  -0.9  10   
     38-02(-0.9) 37-10.50(-0.3) 37-00.50(1.4) 37-05(1.2) FOUL(2.1) 35-09(1.4)
  2 Janee Quailes             12 Cambridge-SD          35-05.00   1.1   8   
     FOUL(0.5) 31-09(0.9) 34-06.25(-0.6) 34-08.50(+0.0) 35-05(1.1) 34-06.50(-0.6)
  3 Imari Cooper              12 Western Tech          35-04.00  -0.2   6   
     34-11.25(-0.4) 35-04(-0.2) 35-01.75(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      35-02.50(NWI)
  4 Mya King                  11 Sparrows Point        35-03.50   0.7   5   
     34-06.25(1.0) 33-06.75(1.3) 34-08.25(0.1) 35-03.50(0.7) PASS      35-03.25(0.2)
  5 Alyssa Mullery            11 Fort Hill             35-03.00   0.7   4   
     34-10.75(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 34-10.75(0.9) 34-10.50(1.7) 35-00.75(0.8) 35-03(0.7)
  6 Sarah Pernell             12 F.S. Key              35-01.00   1.4   3   
     34-05.50(1.5) 34-00(0.6) FOUL(1.7) 35-01(1.4) 28-11.75(1.6) 34-06.75(1.6)
  7 Hafsah Ebrahim            11 Western Tech          35-00.00   1.4   2   
     33-09.25(1.8) 34-06.25(1.6) 35-00(1.4) 32-04(1.0) 33-10(0.9) 32-09.25(0.6)
  8 Sanaya Ross               10 Largo                 34-11.50   1.6   1   
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 34-02.75(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 33-11(1.1) 34-11.50(1.6)
  9 Erin Pearson              11 Lackey                34-07.00   1.8 
     34-07(1.8) 33-04.50(1.1) 33-04(1.1) 33-07(1.6) 33-06.50(1.4) 34-06(-0.3)
 10 Hannah Powell             11 Northern Garrett      33-10.50   2.3 
     30-09.25(-1.0) 31-09.75(+0.0) 33-10.50(2.3)         
 11 Jasmine Shanks            10 Largo                 33-03.75   2.3 
     FOUL(0.9) 33-03.75(2.3) 32-05.25(1.7)         
 12 Imani Rudolph              9 Douglass-PG           33-02.00  +0.0 
     33-02(+0.0) 32-00.75(0.5) 33-00.75(1.0)         
 13 Samantha Wehmer           11 Patterson Mill        32-09.00   0.1 
     32-04.25(-1.1) 31-08.50(1.0) 32-09(0.1)         
 14 Kristen Kope              12 Southern Garrett      32-06.50   1.9 
     31-06.50(-0.7) 4.50(0.8) 32-06.50(1.9)         
 15 Kylee Peck                12 Northern Garrett      32-00.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.1) 32-00.50(+0.0) 31-07.25(0.8)         
 16 Zayne Brakeall            12 Allegany              31-06.00  -1.1 
     30-11.75(-1.9) 31-01.75(1.1) 31-06(-1.1)         
 17 QuaNiah Quinones          11 Cambridge-SD          31-05.00   0.2 
     30-02(-0.1) 30-05.25(+0.0) 31-05(0.2)         
 18 Kailee Mccutchen          11 Perryville            30-11.25   2.2 
     30-00.50(-1.2) 30-11.25(2.2) 30-04.25(0.6)         
 19 Alexis Kidwell             9 Clear Spring          29-05.25   0.8 
     27-08.25(-0.5) 28-10(0.5) 29-05.25(0.8)         
 20 Gabby White               11 Mountain Ridge        29-00.75  -1.5 
     29-00.75(-1.5) 28-05(0.9) 28-06.25(-0.6)         
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          1A: ! 41-01.75  2010        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Hawkins          12 Lackey                41-03.00!  10   
      40-10.50  40-10.50  FOUL  39-06  38-11  41-03
  2 Alexie Arnold             12 Mountain Ridge        40-07.00    8   
      37-03  39-06  40-07  FOUL  39-09  FOUL
  3 Emani Bell                11 Perryville            37-08.00    6   
      36-00  35-00  35-03.50  35-00.50  35-08  37-08
  4 Shardae Williams          11 Largo                 35-00.50    5   
      34-08  35-00.50  33-03  33-06  34-01  FOUL
  5 Rea Gray                  10 Largo                 34-06.00    4   
      31-10  34-01  31-07  32-05.50  31-05  34-06
  6 Summer Burton             12 F.S. Key              34-04.00    3   
      33-08  34-04  33-08  34-02  33-07  34-00
  7 Aliyaha Amos              10 Friendly              33-11.50    2   
      32-06  33-00.50  31-03  32-06.50  32-03.50  33-11.50
  8 Ryann Bennett              9 Fort Hill             33-10.00    1   
      31-10.50  33-10  31-05.50  32-09  33-03  32-05
  9 Makayla Davis             11 Chesapeake-BC         33-00.00  
      33-00  31-09  FOUL  FOUL  32-10  30-07
 10 Elizabeth Mahoney          9 F.S. Key              32-07.50  
      32-06  32-02  32-07.50         
 11 Jarah Cevis               12 Perryville            32-05.50  
      31-01  32-05.50  32-05         
 12 Sierra James              10 Largo                 32-00.00  
      31-03.50  30-09.50  32-00         
 13 Skylar Selby              12 Boonsboro             30-09.50  
      30-09.50  29-08.50  29-09.50         
 14 Da'Nasia Roberts          11 Washington            30-03.50  
      27-11  30-03.50  28-07.25           
 15 Mya Johnson               10 Lackey                30-01.00  
      30-01  28-03  28-00.50         
 16 Kersene Austinville        9 Col. Richardson       29-10.00  
      28-04  28-10  29-10         
 17 Alyssa Queen              11 Boonsboro             29-00.00  
      28-10  29-00  27-09.50         
 18 Tamara Stanford            9 Chesapeake-BC         28-08.00  
      27-04.50  28-08  27-06         
 19 Frances Glover-Bey        10 Pikesville            27-03.00  
      22-09.50  26-04  27-03         
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexie Arnold             12 Mountain Ridge          137-08   10   
      FOUL  137-08  FOUL  126-06  131-08  132-05
  2 Courtney Hawkins          12 Lackey                  119-11    8   
      116-09  109-02  FOUL  116-04  FOUL  119-11
  3 Shardae Williams          11 Largo                   119-08    6   
      111-10  119-06  104-07  114-05  119-08  116-03
  4 Ryann Bennett              9 Fort Hill               119-01    5   
      105-05  114-02  119-01  98-04  106-01  106-02
  5 Taylor Wertz              12 Northern Garrett        103-02    4   
      87-06  92-00  94-08  86-02  96-02  103-02
  6 Makayla Davis             11 Chesapeake-BC           100-11    3   
      86-11  90-08  100-11  FOUL  85-08  FOUL
  7 Elizabeth Mahoney          9 F.S. Key                 95-07    2   
      FOUL  83-06  95-04  94-00  FOUL  95-07
  8 Rea Gray                  10 Largo                    95-04    1   
      81-00  95-04  FOUL  95-01  FOUL  89-08
  9 Emani Bell                11 Perryville               92-06  
      91-01  92-00  82-03  92-06  FOUL  85-01
 10 Emma Taggart              11 F.S. Key                 90-03  
      90-03  64-01  85-10         
 11 Alexa Bradburn            11 Allegany                 89-04  
      78-03  89-04  85-04         
 12 Jarah Cevis               12 Perryville               88-00  
      88-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Harper Appel              12 Fort Hill                87-05  
      87-02  87-05  76-11         
 14 Charia Roberts            10 Pikesville               87-00  
      84-03  87-00  78-08         
 15 Kadeejah Santiago         12 Randallstown             86-03  
      84-01  86-03  FOUL           
 16 Alyssa Queen              11 Boonsboro                85-11  
      85-11  85-02  FOUL         
 17 Mya Johnson               10 Lackey                   84-01  
      FOUL  70-04  84-01         
 18 Kalifa Warren             12 North Dorchester         76-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  76-08         
 19 Sarah Moscoso             10 Carver A&T               70-04  
      60-09  FOUL  70-04         
 20 Kersene Austinville        9 Col. Richardson          61-10  
      FOUL  61-10  58-00         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                    11.07Q -2.0  2 
  2 Alphonso Graham           12 Dunbar                   11.10Q -1.8  1  11.092
  3 Michael Jones, Jr         11 Surrattsville            11.25Q -2.4  3 
  4 Donje Lewis               12 Chesapeake-BC            11.10q -2.0  2  11.092
  5 Jackson Jones             10 Douglass-PG              11.27q -1.8  1 
  6 Nicholas Richardson       11 Western Tech             11.36q -1.8  1 
  7 Mark Mason                11 Douglass-PG              11.39q -2.0  2 
  8 Devin Taylor              12 Douglass-PG              11.43q -2.4  3 
  9 Travis Jones              12 Pocomoke                 11.45  -2.0  2 
 10 Julian Meza-Shockley      10 Snow Hill                11.46  -2.4  3 
 11 Justin Delgado            12 Randallstown             11.50  -1.8  1 
 12 Dante Meekins             12 Cambridge-SD             11.56  -2.4  3 
 13 Linn Jordan               11 Lackey                   11.58  -1.8  1 
 14 Robert Thompson           12 Col. Richardson          11.77  -2.0  2 
 15 Steve Washington          12 Allegany                 11.89  -1.8  1 
 16 Ahmir Pierce              12 Pocomoke                 11.96  -2.4  3 
 17 Keenan Atkinson           10 Smithsburg               12.12  -2.0  2 
 18 Malakia Webb               9 Fort Hill                12.47  -2.4  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                    10.72!  0.9  10   
  2 Alphonso Graham           12 Dunbar                   10.91   0.9   8   
  3 Donje Lewis               12 Chesapeake-BC            10.97   0.9   6   
  4 Nicholas Richardson       11 Western Tech             11.05   0.9   5   
  5 Michael Jones, Jr         11 Surrattsville            11.06   0.9   4   
  6 Jackson Jones             10 Douglass-PG              11.12   0.9   3   
  7 Mark Mason                11 Douglass-PG              11.15   0.9   2   
  8 Devin Taylor              12 Douglass-PG              11.47   0.9   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                    22.31Q -2.7  3 
  2 Nicholas Richardson       11 Western Tech             22.78Q -0.3  2 
  3 Alphonso Graham           12 Dunbar                   22.88Q -0.9  1 
  4 Devin Taylor              12 Douglass-PG              22.80q -0.3  2 
  5 Michael Jones, Jr         11 Surrattsville            22.85q -0.3  2 
  6 Dominic Scruggs           11 Douglass-B               22.90q -2.7  3 
  7 Travis Jones              12 Pocomoke                 22.99q -2.7  3 
  8 Jaylen Grigsby            11 Pikesville               23.06q -0.3  2  23.057
  9 Linn Jordan               11 Lackey                   23.06  -2.7  3  23.058
 10 Julian Meza-Shockley      10 Snow Hill                23.10  -0.3  2 
 11 Dante Meekins             12 Cambridge-SD             23.26  -0.3  2 
 12 Robert Thompson           12 Col. Richardson          23.27  -0.9  1 
 13 Davion Dockins            12 North Dorchester         23.51  -0.9  1 
 14 Nate Imes                 12 F.S. Key                 23.96  -0.9  1 
 15 Nick Stumbaugh            12 Fort Hill                24.01  -0.9  1 
 16 Isaiah Plummer            11 Fort Hill                24.31  -2.7  3 
 17 Steve Washington          12 Allegany                 24.49  -0.9  1 
 18 Seth Forney               12 F.S. Key                 24.55  -2.7  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                    21.61   0.6  10   
  2 Devin Taylor              12 Douglass-PG              22.39   0.6   8   
  3 Alphonso Graham           12 Dunbar                   22.60   0.6   6   
  4 Nicholas Richardson       11 Western Tech             22.75   0.6   5   
  5 Dominic Scruggs           11 Douglass-B               22.76   0.6   4   
  6 Michael Jones, Jr         11 Surrattsville            22.79   0.6   3   
  7 Travis Jones              12 Pocomoke                 22.91   0.6   2   
  8 Jaylen Grigsby            11 Pikesville               23.10   0.6   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aharon Luster             10 Largo                    50.40   3  10   
  2 Nicholas Richardson       11 Western Tech             50.51   2   8   
  3 Justin McIntyre           11 Lackey                   51.01   3   6   
  4 Marcus Johnson            12 Col. Richardson          51.11   3   5   
  5 Dominic Scruggs           11 Douglass-B               51.16   3   4   
  6 Alijah Johnson            12 Douglass-PG              51.43   2   3   
  7 Ryan Chinn                11 Smithsburg               51.51   3   2   
  8 Jaylen Grigsby            11 Pikesville               51.58   3   1   
  9 Fru Bayelle               12 F.S. Key                 51.63   3 
 10 Miles Gray                10 Douglass-PG              51.71   3 
 11 Jp Magambo                11 Loch Raven               52.39   2 
 12 Reed Stolzenfels          12 Northern Garrett         52.83   2 
 13 Garrett Harris            12 Loch Raven               52.90   2 
 14 Jaiden Downing            10 Col. Richardson          53.21   1 
 15 Billy Anderson            10 Boonsboro                54.37   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donovan McClellan         11 Boonsboro              1:57.02   2  10   
       1:00.329 (1:00.329)          1:57.016 (56.688)
  2 Garrett Harris            12 Loch Raven             1:57.42   2   8   
        58.570 (58.570)  1:57.419 (58.850)
  3 Ryan Casto                12 Snow Hill              2:00.42   1   6   
           58.851 (58.851)        2:00.418 (1:01.568)
  4 Joshua Burke              12 Douglass-PG            2:00.69   2   5   
           59.923 (59.923)        2:00.690 (1:00.767)
  5 Ben Hartings              12 Boonsboro              2:01.81   2   4   
       1:00.750 (1:00.750)        2:01.807 (1:01.058)
  6 Levi Mason                12 Boonsboro              2:03.58   2   3   
       1:01.939 (1:01.939)        2:03.579 (1:01.640)
  7 Connor McCroy             11 Cambridge-SD           2:04.16   2   2   
           59.216 (59.216)        2:04.152 (1:04.936)
  8 Montez Berry              11 Lackey                 2:05.67   1   1   
       1:02.080 (1:02.080)        2:05.661 (1:03.581)
  9 Reed Stolzenfels          12 Northern Garrett       2:06.12   2 
       1:00.081 (1:00.081)        2:06.118 (1:06.037)
 10 Tyler Bowens              12 Largo                  2:06.31   1 
       1:02.134 (1:02.134)        2:06.302 (1:04.168)
 11 Olutayo Sonuga             9 Pikesville             2:06.56   1 
       1:02.268 (1:02.268)        2:06.551 (1:04.283)
 12 Alex Longeway             11 Bohemia Manor          2:08.12   2 
       1:00.411 (1:00.411)        2:08.115 (1:07.705)
 13 Vanison Showell           11 Western Tech           2:10.32   1 
       1:02.307 (1:02.307)        2:10.315 (1:08.009)
 14 Zachary Laird             11 Bohemia Manor          2:11.09   1 
       1:03.398 (1:03.398)        2:11.086 (1:07.688)
 15 Scott McMillon            11 Lackey                 2:12.86   1 
       1:04.417 (1:04.417)        2:12.851 (1:08.435)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Longeway             11 Bohemia Manor          4:29.53   10   
       1:07.927 (1:07.927)        2:14.725 (1:06.798)        3:22.405 (1:07.680)
       4:29.522 (1:07.117)
  2 Ryan Hebb                 12 Southern Garrett       4:30.05    8   
       1:07.159 (1:07.159)        2:16.151 (1:08.992)        3:24.115 (1:07.965)
       4:30.050 (1:05.935)
  3 Samuel Brosh              12 Patterson Mill         4:30.18    6   
       1:08.214 (1:08.214)        2:15.791 (1:07.577)        3:23.910 (1:08.120)
       4:30.171 (1:06.261)
  4 Donovan McClellan         11 Boonsboro              4:30.18    5   
       1:08.141 (1:08.141)        2:16.364 (1:08.224)        3:24.700 (1:08.336)
       4:30.177 (1:05.477)
  5 Ben Hartings              12 Boonsboro              4:30.73    4   
       1:08.505 (1:08.505)        2:16.932 (1:08.428)        3:25.457 (1:08.525)
       4:30.721 (1:05.265)
  6 Zachary Laird             11 Bohemia Manor          4:32.95    3   
       1:05.797 (1:05.797)        2:14.068 (1:08.272)        3:25.104 (1:11.036)
       4:32.949 (1:07.845)
  7 Henry Schmidt             11 Boonsboro              4:34.65    2   
       1:08.309 (1:08.309)        2:16.725 (1:08.416)        3:25.873 (1:09.149)
       4:34.642 (1:08.770)
  8 John Kalons               11 Smithsburg             4:35.77    1   
       1:09.581 (1:09.581)        2:19.374 (1:09.794)        3:30.211 (1:10.837)
       4:35.763 (1:05.553)
  9 Ben Buckless              12 Perryville             4:43.53  
       1:09.294 (1:09.294)        2:18.483 (1:09.190)        3:31.222 (1:12.739)
       4:43.527 (1:12.306)
 10 Vanison Showell           11 Western Tech           4:44.69  
       1:06.163 (1:06.163)        2:16.090 (1:09.927)        3:28.777 (1:12.688)
       4:44.684 (1:15.907)
 11 Olutayo Sonuga             9 Pikesville             4:52.28  
       1:11.442 (1:11.442)        2:26.395 (1:14.954)        3:43.723 (1:17.329)
       4:52.272 (1:08.550)
 12 Angel Ramirez             10 Friendly               4:59.43  
       1:05.057 (1:05.057)        2:18.394 (1:13.338)        3:38.887 (1:20.494)
       4:59.428 (1:20.541)
 13 Keshawn Green             12 Dunbar                 5:03.72  
       1:09.782 (1:09.782)        2:23.424 (1:13.643)        3:42.302 (1:18.878)
       5:03.712 (1:21.411)
 14 Seth Gorton               11 Pikesville             5:05.62  
       1:12.250 (1:12.250)        2:30.618 (1:18.369)        3:50.712 (1:20.094)
       5:05.614 (1:14.903)
 15 Andrew Wright             12 Lackey                 5:06.78  
       1:10.317 (1:10.317)        2:26.807 (1:16.490)        3:45.980 (1:19.174)
       5:06.772 (1:20.792)
 16 Raymond Bolton            11 Lackey                 5:16.52  
       1:12.043 (1:12.043)        2:31.140 (1:19.097)        3:52.902 (1:21.763)
       5:16.519 (1:23.617)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          1A: ! 9:25.14  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Longeway             11 Bohemia Manor          9:44.09   10   
       1:10.931 (1:10.931)        2:24.606 (1:13.675)        3:38.536 (1:13.931)
       4:52.346 (1:13.810)        6:05.542 (1:13.197)        7:20.013 (1:14.471)
       8:33.996 (1:13.983)        9:44.082 (1:10.087)
  2 Samuel Brosh              12 Patterson Mill         9:50.24    8   
       1:11.008 (1:11.008)        2:25.486 (1:14.478)        3:39.354 (1:13.869)
       4:52.916 (1:13.563)        6:05.921 (1:13.005)        7:20.473 (1:14.553)
       8:34.698 (1:14.225)        9:50.234 (1:15.536)
  3 Ryan Hebb                 12 Southern Garrett      10:00.28    6   
       1:11.300 (1:11.300)        2:24.899 (1:13.600)        3:38.904 (1:14.005)
       4:53.515 (1:14.611)        6:10.530 (1:17.015)        7:28.253 (1:17.724)
       8:46.990 (1:18.737)       10:00.274 (1:13.285)
  4 Ben Buckless              12 Perryville            10:06.60    5   
       1:11.463 (1:11.463)        2:25.755 (1:14.292)        3:39.795 (1:14.040)
       4:56.179 (1:16.385)        6:13.850 (1:17.671)        7:30.396 (1:16.547)
       8:50.476 (1:20.080)       10:06.598 (1:16.122)
  5 Zachary Laird             11 Bohemia Manor         10:09.80    4   
       1:11.785 (1:11.785)        2:25.295 (1:13.510)        3:39.521 (1:14.227)
       4:55.553 (1:16.032)        6:14.603 (1:19.050)        7:32.881 (1:18.279)
       8:52.356 (1:19.475)       10:09.798 (1:17.443)
  6 Dylan McCann              11 Northern Garrett      10:15.92    3   
       1:12.146 (1:12.146)        2:26.461 (1:14.315)        3:41.455 (1:14.994)
       5:00.796 (1:19.342)        6:20.451 (1:19.655)        7:43.985 (1:23.534)
       9:06.335 (1:22.350)       10:15.913 (1:09.579)
  7 Henry Schmidt             11 Boonsboro             10:16.67    2   
       1:11.858 (1:11.858)        2:25.783 (1:13.925)        3:39.728 (1:13.945)
       4:55.819 (1:16.091)        6:14.384 (1:18.565)        7:34.012 (1:19.629)
       8:55.287 (1:21.275)       10:16.669 (1:21.382)
  8 Justus LePrevost          10 Mountain Ridge        10:23.31    1   
       1:11.602 (1:11.602)        2:26.063 (1:14.461)        3:40.526 (1:14.464)
       4:58.006 (1:17.480)        6:20.884 (1:22.878)        7:44.231 (1:23.348)
       9:07.205 (1:22.974)       10:23.301 (1:16.096)
  9 Connor McCroy             11 Cambridge-SD          10:35.89  
       1:10.975 (1:10.975)        2:25.545 (1:14.570)        3:38.551 (1:13.006)
       4:56.526 (1:17.976)        6:19.352 (1:22.826)        7:44.596 (1:25.245)
       9:12.027 (1:27.431)       10:35.882 (1:23.855)
 10 Liam Mischke              11 Loch Raven            10:39.41  
       1:14.666 (1:14.666)        2:36.289 (1:21.623)        3:57.582 (1:21.294)
       5:18.555 (1:20.973)        6:40.122 (1:21.568)        8:02.800 (1:22.678)
       9:24.926 (1:22.127)       10:39.408 (1:14.482)
 11 Kole Morgan               10 Allegany              10:48.44  
       1:12.653 (1:12.653)        2:28.031 (1:15.378)        3:46.177 (1:18.147)
       5:06.538 (1:20.361)        6:31.554 (1:25.016)        7:58.169 (1:26.615)
       9:26.033 (1:27.865)       10:48.433 (1:22.400)
 12 Yonatan Weldeberuk        11 Ihs Langley Park      10:51.82  
       1:10.472 (1:10.472)        2:27.869 (1:17.397)        3:50.983 (1:23.115)
       5:17.251 (1:26.268)        6:43.222 (1:25.972)        8:11.127 (1:27.905)
       9:36.544 (1:25.417)       10:51.820 (1:15.276)
 13 Vanison Showell           11 Western Tech          10:58.14  
       1:12.941 (1:12.941)        2:28.661 (1:15.720)        3:48.177 (1:19.516)
       5:12.488 (1:24.311)        6:40.396 (1:27.908)        8:08.556 (1:28.160)
       9:35.947 (1:27.392)       10:58.132 (1:22.185)
 14 Joshua Ward               11 Carver A&T            11:00.86  
       1:14.944 (1:14.944)        2:36.051 (1:21.108)        3:59.652 (1:23.601)
       5:24.356 (1:24.704)        6:49.179 (1:24.824)        8:15.966 (1:26.788)
       9:42.874 (1:26.908)       11:00.859 (1:17.985)
 15 Raymond Bolton            11 Lackey                11:25.39  
       1:13.388 (1:13.388)        2:31.493 (1:18.105)        3:57.895 (1:26.402)
       5:26.181 (1:28.286)        6:55.720 (1:29.540)        8:25.522 (1:29.803)
       9:56.940 (1:31.418)       11:25.381 (1:28.441)
 16 Jonathan Alvarado          9 Ihs Langley Park      11:31.14  
       1:12.961 (1:12.961)        2:33.861 (1:20.901)        3:58.619 (1:24.758)
       5:28.991 (1:30.373)        7:00.110 (1:31.119)        8:31.566 (1:31.457)
      10:05.524 (1:33.958)       11:31.140 (1:25.616)
 17 Shemarri Miles            12 Fairmont Heights      11:59.24  
       1:14.130 (1:14.130)        2:37.268 (1:23.139)        4:05.225 (1:27.957)
       5:37.796 (1:32.572)        7:13.942 (1:36.146)        8:50.856 (1:36.915)
      10:29.269 (1:38.413)       11:59.236 (1:29.967)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                    14.97Q -0.7  1 
  2 Kyle Noll                 10 Crisfield                15.35Q -2.0  3 
  3 Almighty Wiliamson        11 Dunbar                   15.38Q -2.0  2 
  4 Dominic Scruggs           11 Douglass-B               15.25q -0.7  1 
  5 Anthony Egurola           11 Bohemia Manor            15.50q -2.0  3 
  6 Adettola Adenekan         12 Loch Raven               15.51q -2.0  3 
  7 Darrion Speller           12 Col. Richardson          15.71q -2.0  2 
  8 Wyatt Brehm               11 Fort Hill                15.81q -2.0  3 
  9 Shamod Hatton             11 Lackey                   15.91  -0.7  1 
 10 Austin Dykes              12 F.S. Key                 15.94  -2.0  2 
 11 Dayvon Montz              12 Perryville               16.52  -0.7  1  16.518
 12 Alan Codey Hicks          12 Snow Hill                16.52  -0.7  1  16.519
 13 Chase Westfall            11 Fort Hill                16.64  -2.0  3 
 14 Derek Harmon              12 Crisfield                17.05  -2.0  2 
 15 Jared Hardmond            11 Pikesville               17.81  -0.7  1 
 16 Nate Imes                 12 F.S. Key                 18.13  -2.0  2 
 17 Brandon Hill              12 Ches. Science Pt         18.44  -2.0  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                    14.47   1.0  10   
  2 Almighty Wiliamson        11 Dunbar                   14.75   1.0   8   
  3 Darrion Speller           12 Col. Richardson          15.22   1.0   6   
  4 Kyle Noll                 10 Crisfield                15.24   1.0   5   
  5 Adettola Adenekan         12 Loch Raven               15.26   1.0   4   
  6 Dominic Scruggs           11 Douglass-B               15.28   1.0   3   
  7 Wyatt Brehm               11 Fort Hill                16.98   1.0   2   
  8 Anthony Egurola           11 Bohemia Manor            28.33   1.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Hackett             12 Largo                    39.16   2  10   
  2 Austin Dykes              12 F.S. Key                 40.26   2   8   
  3 Antwan Williams           12 Pikesville               42.06   2   6   
  4 Kevin Okoli               12 Randallstown             42.09   1   5   
  5 Almighty Wiliamson        11 Dunbar                   42.46   1   4   
  6 Wyatt Brehm               11 Fort Hill                42.98   2   3   
  7 Nate Imes                 12 F.S. Key                 43.04   2   2   
  8 Austin Ridenour           12 Catoctin                 43.37   1   1   
  9 Jordan Bishop             12 Snow Hill                43.66   2 
 10 Miles Gray                10 Douglass-PG              43.72   1 
 11 Karon Raikes              12 Col. Richardson          43.73   1 
 12 Shawn Hill                12 Crisfield                43.77   1 
 13 Walter Fuentez            11 McDonough                44.55   1 
 -- Donovan Jennifer          11 Lackey                      DQ   1  5.14.2a
 -- Adettola Adenekan         12 Loch Raven                  DQ   2  5.12.1d
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
                       S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                                43.66   2  10   
     1) Alphonso Graham 12              2) Ryan Wood 12                   
     3) Niko Moore 10                   4) Andre Brandon 11               
  2 Largo                                                 43.87   2   8   
     1) Stephen Akinjide 11             2) Aharon Luster 10               
     3) Jayden Evans 11                 4) Dominic Pannell 10             
  3 Colonel Richardson                                    44.34   2   6   
     1) Dakota Wilson 11                2) Robert Thompson 12             
     3) Darrion Speller 12              4) Tymir Foster 12                
  4 Surrattsville                                         44.48   2   5   
     1) Colin Dupree 12                 2) Donovan Maclin 12              
     3) Michael Jones, Jr 11            4) Antwain Glenn 12               
  5 Pikesville                                            45.11   1   4   
     1) Trey Wiggins 11                 2) William Joseph 9               
     3) Andre' Dennis 10                4) Kavon Parker 12                
  6 Loch Raven                                            45.18   1   3   
     1) Jp Magambo 11                   2) Devon Harris 12                
     3) Lamonte Brown 12                4) Cleveland Gordon 12            
  7 Bohemia Manor                                         45.19   2   2   
     1) John Knight 12                  2) Alex Bleezarde 12              
     3) Taye Walker-Jones 11            4) Cameron Garcia 12              
  8 North Dorchester                                      45.23   1   1   
     1) William Lloyd 10                2) Gary Pledger 10                
     3) Seth Talley 11                  4) Davion Dockins 12              
  9 Snow Hill                                             45.28   1 
     1) Cy'yan Anderson 10              2) Julian Meza-Shockley 10        
     3) Zion Wamley 11                  4) Amonty Allen 12                
 10 Francis Scott Key                                     45.58   2 
     1) Levi Williams 12                2) Devin Hurst 10                 
     3) Nate Imes 12                    4) Fru Bayelle 12                 
 11 Brunswick                                             45.82   1 
     1) Jaedan Spriggs 11               2) Alex Alfano 11                 
     3) Alex Varner 12                  4) Adjani Green 9                 
 12 Randallstown                                          46.12   1 
     1) Cameron Dent 10                 2) Rashawn Golding 9              
     3) Marcus Bowie 12                 4) Justin Delgado 12              
 13 Smithsburg                                            46.56   1 
     1) Joe Kendall 12                  2) Noah Coleman 12                
     3) Connor Mccuin 11                4) Christian Mbugua 11            
 -- Fort Hill                                               DNF   1 
     1) Braeden Askins 11               2) Malakia Webb 9                 
     3) Carson Snyder 10                4) Wyatt Brehm 11                 
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                                    DQ   2  5.10.9, 5.10.7
     1) Jackson Jones 10                2) Devin Taylor 12                
     3) Kevin Wortham 12                4) Mark Mason 11                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
                         S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:29.71   2  10   
     1) Jackson Jones 10                2) Malik Pettiway 10              
     3) Mark Mason 11                   4) Devin Taylor 12                
  2 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:30.47   2   8   
     1) Demetrius Sims 12               2) Justin McIntyre 11             
     3) Linn Jordan 11                  4) Joshua Redden 12               
  3 Dunbar                                              1:30.60   2   6   
     1) Alphonso Graham 12              2) Ryan Wood 12                   
     3) Markese Homes 12                4) Niko Moore 10                  
  4 Surrattsville                                       1:31.63   2   5   
     1) Colin Dupree 12                 2) Donovan Maclin 12              
     3) Antwain Glenn 12                4) Michael Jones, Jr 11           
  5 Colonel Richardson                                  1:31.96   2   4   
     1) Marcus Johnson 12               2) Dakota Wilson 11               
     3) Robert Thompson 12              4) Tymir Foster 12                
  6 Pikesville                                          1:32.46   2   3   
     1) Walter Montgomery 11            2) Trey Wiggins 11                
     3) Antwan Williams 12              4) Andre' Dennis 10               
  7 Largo                                               1:32.99   2   2   
  8 Fort Hill                                           1:34.33   2   1   
     1) Isaiah Plummer 11               2) Wyatt Brehm 11                 
     3) Jadon Hoover 12                 4) Nick Stumbaugh 12              
  9 Chesapeake-BC                                       1:34.43   1 
     1) Donje Lewis 12                  2) Deandre Davis 9                
     3) Reggie Marrow 10                4) Robert Morris 10               
 10 Francis Scott Key                                   1:34.61   1 
     1) Seth Forney 12                  2) Austin Wolfrey 10              
     3) Fru Bayelle 12                  4) Austin Dykes 12                
 11 Bohemia Manor                                       1:34.64   1 
     1) John Knight 12                  2) Alex Bleezarde 12              
     3) Cameron Garcia 12               4) Taye Walker-Jones 11           
 12 Smithsburg                                          1:35.22   1 
     1) Connor Mccuin 11                2) Noah Coleman 12                
     3) Christian Mbugua 11             4) Ryan Chinn 11                  
 13 Boonsboro                                           1:35.27   1 
     1) Ian Mclane 11                   2) Will Stann 12                  
     3) Nathan Tribett 11               4) Trevor Willard 11              
 14 Snow Hill                                           1:36.99   1 
     1) Darius Dale 9                   2) Amonty Allen 12                
     3) Cy'yan Anderson 10              4) Julian Meza-Shockley 10        
 15 Randallstown                                        1:37.64   1 
     1) Oladipo Akinbamowo 9            2) Rashawn Golding 9              
     3) Justin Delgado 12               4) Marcus Bowie 12                
 -- Joppatowne                                               DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Jordan Barmer 10                2) Da'mon Cottman 9               
     3) Jalen Kelley 9                  4) Zyshon Butler 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          1A: ! 3:22.35  2011        Northwestern-B                            
                         C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E. Lackey                                     3:27.18   2  10   
     1) Joshua Redden 12                2) Demetrius Sims 12              
     3) Scott McMillon 11               4) Justin McIntyre 11             
  2 Largo                                               3:29.37   1   8   
     1) Aharon Luster 10                2) Jayden Evans 11                
     3) Dominic Pannell 10              4) Tyler Bowens 12                
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:29.85   2   6   
     1) Kristian West 12                2) Alijah Johnson 12              
     3) Daniel Hudson 12                4) Miles Gray 10                  
  4 Dunbar                                              3:30.30   1   5   
     1) Markese Homes 12                2) Niko Moore 10                  
     3) Keshawn Green 12                4) Almighty Wiliamson 11          
  5 Colonel Richardson                                  3:31.85   2   4   
     1) Jaiden Downing 10               2) Romar Jones 11                 
     3) Dakota Wilson 11                4) Marcus Johnson 12              
  6 Boonsboro                                           3:32.04   2   3   
     1) Billy Anderson 10               2) Will Stann 12                  
     3) Ben Hartings 12                 4) Donovan McClellan 11           
  7 Randallstown                                        3:33.52   2   2   
     1) Mawuyon Okesola 12              2) Ndeh Tadzong 11                
     3) Dionte Gray 12                  4) Kevin Okoli 12                 
  8 Pikesville                                          3:37.08   2   1   
     1) Jaylen Grigsby 11               2) Eric Palmer 10                 
     3) Seth Gorton 11                  4) Antwan Williams 12             
  9 Overlea                                             3:37.79   1 
     1) Diallo Barry 11                 2) Alpha Barrie 10                
     3) Jeremiah Bryant 12              4) Trayvon Jackson 10             
 10 Smithsburg                                          3:38.63   2 
     1) Dashiell Bevis 12               2) Sandy Abreu 11                 
     3) Christian Mbugua 11             4) Ryan Chinn 11                  
 11 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          3:38.96   1 
     1) Connor McCroy 11                2) Dante Meekins 12               
     3) Dontre King 12                  4) Justin Turner 11               
 12 Northern Garrett                                    3:40.37   1 
     1) Reed Stolzenfels 12             2) Ty Ultis 12                    
     3) Jaden Lais 12                   4) Dylan McCann 11                
 13 Bohemia Manor                                       3:40.89   2 
     1) John Knight 12                  2) Cameron Garcia 12              
     3) Alexander Luzetsky 10           4) Alex Bleezarde 12              
 14 Francis Scott Key                                   3:41.88   1 
     1) Seth Forney 12                  2) Hayden Ritz 10                 
     3) Austin Wolfrey 10               4) Jacob Watson 11                
 15 Chesapeake Science Point                            3:46.99   1 
     1) Brandon Hill 12                 2) Connor Parker 11               
     3) Carlton McClain 9               4) Cole Parker 9                  
 16 Joppatowne                                          3:53.70   1 
     1) Zyshon Butler 11                2) Jordan Barmer 10               
     3) Johnathan Malloy 11             4) Jaylin Johnson 9               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          1A: ! 8:05.33  2011        Northwestern-B                            
                         D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           8:05.44   10   
     1) Ben Hartings 12                 2) Levi Mason 12                  
     3) Henry Schmidt 11                4) Donovan McClellan 11           
  2 Bohemia Manor                                       8:19.23    8   
     1) Zachary Laird 11                2) Ryan Fitzwater 11              
     3) Grant Franceschina 12           4) Alex Longeway 11               
  3 Northern Garrett                                    8:21.90    6   
     1) Jaden Lais 12                   2) Jimmy Spear 12                 
     3) Ty Ultis 12                     4) Reed Stolzenfels 12            
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                               8:23.13    5   
     1) Joshua Burke 12                 2) Daniel Hudson 12               
     3) Bryce Ayers 10                  4) Miles Gray 10                  
  5 Snow Hill                                           8:23.93    4   
     1) Zion Wamley 11                  2) Keegan Gould 11                
     3) Tyler Johnson 12                4) Ryan Casto 12                  
  6 Pikesville                                          8:34.04    3   
     1) Olutayo Sonuga 9                2) Aaron Taule 12                 
     3) Seth Gorton 11                  4) Rodney Olid 10                 
  7 Southern Garrett                                    8:38.74    2   
     1) Zack Warnick 12                 2) Christian Jordan 12            
     3) Joseph Orr 10                   4) Ryan Hebb 12                   
  8 Henry E. Lackey                                     8:42.39    1   
     1) Montez Berry 11                 2) Scott McMillon 11              
     3) Andrew Wright 12                4) James Jones 9                  
  9 Randallstown                                        8:43.72  
     1) Kevin Okoli 12                  2) Mawuyon Okesola 12             
     3) Ndeh Tadzong 11                 4) Victor Kehinde 11              
 10 Western Tech                                        8:44.16  
     1) Ekene Onyemeziem 9              2) Alphonsus Korie 9              
     3) Ali Smith 10                    4) Vanison Showell 11             
 11 Perryville                                          8:45.09  
     1) Ben Buckless 12                 2) Andrew Wennersten 10           
     3) Jakob Lewis 12                  4) Brian Keenan 11                
 12 Dunbar                                              8:53.94  
     1) Keshawn Green 12                2) Micah Hall 9                   
     3) Cameron Gray 9                  4) Ka'sean Molineaut 12           
 13 Colonel Richardson                                  8:56.94  
     1) Jaiden Downing 10               2) Davis Newcomb 11               
     3) Sam Arnold 11                   4) Romar Jones 11                 
 14 Mountain Ridge                                      9:06.46  
     1) Bereketab Tessema 10            2) Thomas Miller 9                
     3) David Morgan 10                 4) Justus LePrevost 10            
 15 Largo                                               9:28.39  
     1) Tyler Bowens 12                 2) Dominic Pannell 10             
     3) Ibrahim Kamara 10               4) Kameron Thompson 11            
 16 Chesapeake Science Point                            9:47.42  
     1) Carlton McClain 9               2) Connor Parker 11               
     3) Ashay Patel 9                   4) Isaiah Cofield 11              
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          1A: !    6-08  2009        Billy Lawrence, Smithsburg                
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Sproul             12 Washington             6-02.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO 
  2 Kyle Noll                 10 Crisfield              6-00.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Michael Hollingsworth     12 Southern Garrett       6-00.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Maleke Morton             12 Douglass-B             6-00.00    4.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alex Varner               12 Brunswick              6-00.00    4.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Isaiah Plummer            11 Fort Hill              5-10.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Adeola Sulaiman           12 Douglass-PG            5-10.00    1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Alpha Barrie              10 Overlea                5-10.00    1.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Josiah Hebb                9 Southern Garrett       5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Montel Johnson            12 Lackey                 5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lexx Duffy                12 Washington             5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Sammy Davis               11 Dunbar                 5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Austin Dykes              12 F.S. Key               5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Mike Leydig               10 Southern Garrett       5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 Simeon Stephens           12 Havre De Grace         5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 Shamod Hatton             11 Lackey                 5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 17 Jackson Conaway           11 F.S. Key               5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          1A: ! 14-04  2017        Carter Nave, Allegany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alec Horner               12 Southern Garrett      14-00.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        P    P    P     P     O     O     O     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Brendan Mccully           10 Patterson Mill        14-00.00    7   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Cage Jones                12 Perryville            14-00.00    7   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Jackson Tuomey             9 Brunswick             11-06.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P   XXO    XO     O     O   XXX 
  5 Truman Stewart            11 Pikesville            11-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    O    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Jered Holland             12 F.S. Key              11-00.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P  XXO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Frank Milihram            12 Smithsburg            10-06.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P   XXO     O   XXX 
  8 Connor McCroy             11 Cambridge-SD          10-06.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Adam Hazel                11 Perryville             9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          1A: ! 23-01.50  1966        David Alexander, Sollers Point           
   1A (wind): !    23-07  2008        Dontay Taylor                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adettola Adenekan         12 Loch Raven            21-10.50  +0.0  10   
     21-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 19-07.50(-0.5)
  2 Steve Washington          12 Allegany              21-01.00  -0.6   8   
     19-01(+0.0) 19-10.25(-1.5) 21-01(-0.6) 19-01.50(-1.7) 20-01(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Darrion Speller           12 Col. Richardson       21-00.50  -0.3   6   
     20-06(+0.0) 20-11(-0.3) 21-00.50(-0.3) 19-01.50(-0.3) 19-10.50(-1.4) 20-09.50(-0.1)
  4 Walter Montgomery         11 Pikesville            20-06.00  +0.0   5   
     19-03(+0.0) 18-07.50(-0.9) 20-06(+0.0) 19-05(0.3) 19-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
  5 Alec Horner               12 Southern Garrett      20-03.50  -0.2   4   
     19-03.50(-0.9) 19-10.50(-0.5) 18-09.50(+0.0) 20-03.50(-0.2) 19-01.50(-0.8) 19-10.50(+0.0)
  6 Dominic Scruggs           11 Douglass-B            20-03.00  -1.0   3   
     19-02.50(-0.5) 15-07(+0.0) 19-10.25(-0.4) 20-03(-1.0) 19-03.25(+0.0) 20-02(-0.0)
  7 Ryan Chinn                11 Smithsburg            20-02.00  +0.0   2   
     19-11(-0.1) 18-11(+0.0) 19-06.50(-0.4) 20-01.25(0.2) 20-02(+0.0) 19-04(-0.5)
  8 Maurice Burgess           12 Washington            20-01.25  -0.9   1   
     19-07(+0.0) 19-03.25(-0.2) 17-05.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.2) 20-01.25(-0.9) 19-05(-1.2)
  9 Joseph Hammond            12 Douglass-B            20-00.50  -0.5 
     19-05.50(-0.6) 19-07(-0.2) 19-02.25(-0.7) 20-00.50(-0.5) 19-11(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)
 10 Alex Varner               12 Brunswick             20-00.00  -0.3 
     20-00(-0.3) 19-03.50(-1.4) 18-05(-0.8) 19-04.50(-0.1) 18-02.50(-0.5) 19-00(-0.7)
 11 Dakota Wilson             11 Col. Richardson       19-06.00  -1.0 
     18-11(+0.0) 19-06(-1.0) 18-04(-0.3)         
 12 Kristian West             12 Douglass-PG           19-05.50  +0.0 
     18-04(-0.1) 18-08(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0)           
 13 Zion Wamley               11 Snow Hill             19-04.00  +0.0 
     18-05(-0.0) 19-04(+0.0) 19-04(-0.4)         
 14 Cameron Baumgardner       11 Catoctin              19-00.50  -1.5 
     19-00(-0.1) 19-00.50(-1.5) 18-04(+0.0)         
 15 Tavon Simms               10 Largo                 18-08.00  -0.9 
     17-11(-0.8) 18-08(-0.9) 18-01(-0.3)         
 16 Montel Johnson            12 Lackey                18-04.00  -1.1 
     16-08.50(-0.2) 18-04(-1.1) 17-11(+0.0)         
 17 Kevin Wortham             12 Douglass-PG           17-09.50  -0.7 
     16-10(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 17-09.50(-0.7)         
 -- Almighty Wiliamson        11 Dunbar                    FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7)          
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          1A: ! 48-08.75  2010        Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adettola Adenekan         12 Loch Raven            45-10.75  +0.0  10   
     45-00.50(1.3) 41-07.25(0.5) PASS(0.5) 44-03.75(-1.3) 43-05(-1.4) 45-10.75(+0.0)
  2 Fru Bayelle               12 F.S. Key              45-10.75  -0.5   8   
     41-00.25(1.7) 43-05.25(1.8) 42-08(-0.8) 44-03.75(-0.3) 44-08.75(-1.2) 45-10.75(-0.5)
  3 Darrion Speller           12 Col. Richardson       45-09.75  -1.4   6   
     42-02.25(2.6) 44-00(1.0) 44-04.25(+0.0) 44-00.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) 45-09.75(-1.4)
  4 Obinna Nwokoro            12 Douglass-PG           43-05.00   1.4   5   
     41-04.25(1.4) 43-05(1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 40-09.25(-1.8) 42-02.25(-1.4) 41-05.25(+0.0)
  5 Joseph Hammond            12 Douglass-B            43-00.75   1.6   4   
     40-05.25(1.5) 42-02.25(1.4) 43-00.75(1.6) 42-07(-0.8) 41-02.50(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Marcel Parker             11 Fort Hill             42-11.75   1.5   3   
     41-01.75(1.9) 42-06.25(1.0) 42-11.75(1.5) 41-07.50(+0.0) 39-08.25(-1.3) 40-09(-0.9)
  7 Davion Dockins            12 North Dorchester      42-08.00  -1.0   2   
     40-03(2.3) 41-09.75(1.9) 39-11.75(-1.4) 42-03.75(-1.1) 42-08(-1.0) 41-09.25(-1.7)
  8 Lexx Duffy                12 Washington            42-04.50   0.8   1   
     39-05.25(0.3) 42-04.50(0.8) 42-01.25(1.0) 40-11.75(-1.8) FOUL(-1.4) 39-03.75(-0.2)
  9 Steve Washington          12 Allegany              41-10.50   1.8 
     39-03.25(1.4) 38-08.50(1.8) 41-10.50(1.8) FOUL(-1.4) 38-01(-1.9) 40-10.50(+0.0)
 10 Cameron Garcia            12 Bohemia Manor         41-02.75   1.8 
     39-09.25(2.5) 41-02.75(1.8) 41-01(-1.2)         
 11 William Joseph             9 Pikesville            41-01.50  -1.4 
     39-03.75(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 41-01.50(-1.4)         
 12 Jimmy Spear               12 Northern Garrett      40-05.50   0.1 
     40-04.25(1.4) 40-05.50(0.1) 39-09.25(0.6)         
 13 Tyler Bowens              12 Largo                 38-11.50   1.5 
     38-11.50(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 38-10.25(1.3)          
 14 Tavon Simms               10 Largo                 38-07.50   1.4 
     38-07.50(1.4) 38-01.50(1.5) 37-11.50(1.8)         
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Kidwell              12 Boonsboro             54-09.00   10   
      FOUL  51-10  52-10  52-06.50  54-07  54-09
  2 Keivon Bowman             12 Overlea               49-01.75    8   
      43-07.25  46-01.75  47-06  45-06.25  47-06  49-01.75
  3 Alex Maddy                12 Mountain Ridge        48-11.00    6   
      45-07  45-01.25  47-09.75  45-07.25  46-10.50  48-11
  4 Dylan Baker               12 Mountain Ridge        47-11.00    5   
      46-02.75  47-03  47-11  44-10.75  FOUL  45-06
  5 Dominic Hawkins           10 Lackey                47-01.75    4   
      FOUL  43-05.50  47-01.75  45-08.50  44-07.75  45-03.75
  6 Tre Smith                 10 Mountain Ridge        46-10.00    3   
      46-04.25  46-10  FOUL  44-05.25  41-11.25  46-04.50
  7 Evan Wachter              12 Hancock               45-02.25    2   
      45-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  44-00  42-11  FOUL
  8 Henry Kanu                11 Largo                 43-05.50    1   
      43-02.50  41-08.50  39-03.75  40-07  41-09.50  43-05.50
  9 Ben Seiss                 12 Catoctin              43-02.00  
      41-11.50  43-02  42-05.25  42-05.25  42-02.50  41-04.25
 10 Hunter McEntaffer         12 Snow Hill             42-11.25  
      41-09  42-11.25  40-00.50           
 11 Kurt Hott                 12 Smithsburg            42-03.50  
      42-00.50  42-01.25  42-03.50           
 12 Tristan Rice              10 Catoctin              41-05.00  
      41-05  41-05  40-01.50  38-02       
 13 Prince Cozart             12 Havre De Grace        41-03.50  
      39-05.25  41-03.50  37-11           
 14 Joshua Jones              12 Chesapeake-BC         41-03.00  
      40-10.25  40-05.50  41-03           
 15 Paul Grey III             11 Lackey                40-03.50  
      40-03.50  37-02  FOUL           
 16 Dion Crews-harris         10 Dunbar                40-03.25  
      37-07  FOUL  40-03.25           
 17 Tyric Palmer              11 Washington            39-02.00  
      39-02  38-04  36-10.75           
 18 Christopher Kalambihis    10 Joppatowne            38-07.00  
      38-07  37-04.50  37-03.75           
 19 Noah Snyder               11 Sparrows Point        38-00.00  
      37-10.25  37-05  38-00           
 20 Liam Moran                10 Fort Hill             37-11.00  
      37-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 David Hudson              10 Douglass-PG           36-00.00  
      32-10.50  33-08.50  36-00           
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shakur Trimble            11 Fort Hill               158-02   10   
      145-00  149-03  140-01  FOUL  FOUL  158-02
  2 Nick Kidwell              12 Boonsboro               158-02    8   
      130-08  137-05  145-06  FOUL  FOUL  158-02
  3 Brady Flanigan            12 Mountain Ridge          139-03    6   
      129-01  FOUL  135-05  FOUL  135-07  139-03
  4 Noah Snyder               12 Mountain Ridge          138-11    5   
      117-10  FOUL  130-01  138-04  138-11  FOUL
  5 Prince Cozart             12 Havre De Grace          132-11    4   
      130-11  129-08  132-11  123-09  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dominic Hawkins           10 Lackey                  127-11    3   
      127-11  111-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Keivon Bowman             12 Overlea                 127-11    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  127-11  FOUL  110-11  FOUL
  8 Christain Aguiler         11 Fort Hill               127-00    1   
      119-00  119-03  114-11  127-00  117-01  121-01
  9 Stephen Layton            11 North Dorchester        122-08  
      115-02  122-08  120-03  FOUL  121-09  121-11
 10 Christopher Kalambihis    10 Joppatowne              119-02  
      104-02  119-02  FOUL         
 11 Nicholas Reaver           12 Catoctin                118-10  
      118-10  110-06  115-00         
 12 Paul Grey III             11 Lackey                  110-09  
      101-01  101-04  110-09         
 13 Kenneth Muir              12 Mountain Ridge          110-06  
      FOUL  110-06  100-04         
 14 Max Nelson                10 Ches. Science Pt        108-10  
      108-10  76-05  101-07         
 15 Henry Kanu                11 Largo                   107-01  
      107-01  105-01  101-06         
 16 Lamonte Brown             12 Loch Raven              106-04  
      FOUL  84-00  106-04         
 17 Tyler Jones               12 Randallstown            105-06  
      103-01  105-06  FOUL         
 18 Jacob Kofoet              12 Clear Spring            103-09  
      103-09  97-08  98-08         
 19 Nicholas Johnson JR       10 Western Tech            102-03  
      99-07  89-01  102-03         
 20 Jayke Conner              12 North Dorchester         98-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  98-07         
 -- Liam Moran                10 Fort Hill                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry E. Lackey            116        2) Friendly                   58   
    3) Brunswick                   44        4) Frederick Douglass-PG      41   
    5) Western Tech                37        6) Carver A&T                 35   
    7) Patterson Mill              32        8) Largo                      31   
    8) Boonsboro                   31       10) Randallstown               24   
   10) Bohemia Manor               24       12) Perryville                 21   
   13) Sparrows Point              19       13) Fort Hill                  19   
   15) Mountain Ridge              18       15) McDonough                  18   
   17) Catoctin                    17       18) Northern Garrett           16   
   19) Cambridge-South Dorchester  14       19) Francis Scott Key          14   
   21) Surrattsville               13       21) Smithsburg                 13   
   23) Southern Garrett            12       24) Joppatowne                  8   
   24) North Dorchester             8       26) Pikesville                  6   
   27) Chesapeake Science Point     4       28) Chesapeake-BC               3   
   29) Loch Raven                   2       29) Havre De Grace              2   
   31) Snow Hill                    1                                            
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       69        2) Boonsboro                  61   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       49.50     4) Dunbar                     47   
    5) Bohemia Manor               38        6) Colonel Richardson         37   
    7) Southern Garrett            36        8) Loch Raven                 35   
    9) Henry E. Lackey             33       10) Pikesville                 28   
   11) Mountain Ridge              26       12) Fort Hill                  23   
   13) Frederick Douglass-B        22.50    14) Francis Scott Key          21   
   14) Patterson Mill              21       16) Western Tech               18   
   17) Surrattsville               17       18) Crisfield                  13   
   19) Perryville                  12       19) Washington                 12   
   21) Overlea                     11.50    22) Snow Hill                  10   
   23) Brunswick                    9.50    24) Northern Garrett            9   
   25) Allegany                     8       26) Smithsburg                  7   
   26) Randallstown                 7       28) Chesapeake-BC               6   
   29) Havre De Grace               4       30) North Dorchester            3   
   30) Cambridge-South Dorchester   3       32) Pocomoke                    2   
   32) Hancock                      2       34) Catoctin                    1   
 


Return to Top

Email | About