MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2018-05-26

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 08:04 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Garner             11 Westlake                 12.37Q -0.4  1 
  2 Indira Rauf               12 Gwynn Park               12.40Q -0.9  2 
  3 Sydney Robinson           11 River Hill               12.39q -0.4  1 
  4 Petronilla Onyebadi       11 Harford Tech             12.49q -0.9  2 
  5 Janiya Valentine          11 New Town                 12.51q -0.9  2 
  6 Nya Ray                    9 Harford Tech             12.63q -0.9  2  12.623
  7 Oluwaseun Sule            11 Oakland Mills            12.63q -0.9  2  12.626
  8 Giselle Badoo              9 Seneca Valley            12.68q -0.4  1 
  9 Nya Exum                  11 Central-PG               12.75  -0.4  1 
 10 Aaliyah Harris            10 Wicomico                 12.76  -0.9  2 
 11 Autumn Parson             12 Walkersville             12.81  -0.4  1 
 12 Grayson Fipps             11 South Carrol             12.94  -0.4  1 
 13 Diamond Marshall          12 Patuxent                 12.97  -0.9  2 
 14 Mykaelah Jones            11 Wicomico                 13.05  -0.4  1 
 15 Gabrielle Smith           11 Damascus                 13.07  -0.4  1 
 16 Trennedy Bivens           10 New Town                 13.08  -0.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Robinson           11 River Hill               12.08   1.8  10   
  2 Janiya Valentine          11 New Town                 12.17   1.8   8    12.164
  3 Petronilla Onyebadi       11 Harford Tech             12.17   1.8   6    12.169
  4 Olivia Garner             11 Westlake                 12.31   1.8   5   
  5 Oluwaseun Sule            11 Oakland Mills            12.39   1.8   4   
  6 Indira Rauf               12 Gwynn Park               12.40   1.8   3    12.391
  7 Nya Ray                    9 Harford Tech             12.40   1.8   2    12.394
  8 Giselle Badoo              9 Seneca Valley            12.46   1.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlyn Bobb               9 Harford Tech             25.04Q -1.2  2 
  2 Sydney Robinson           11 River Hill               25.43Q -2.4  1 
  3 Le'Anna Thomas            12 Westlake                 25.75q -1.2  2 
  4 Giselle Badoo              9 Seneca Valley            26.07q -2.4  1 
  5 Autumn Parson             12 Walkersville             26.20q -1.2  2 
  6 Olivia Garner             11 Westlake                 26.22q -2.4  1 
  7 Macemia Chambers          11 Crossland                26.32q -1.2  2 
  8 Janiya Valentine          11 New Town                 26.38q -2.4  1 
  9 Indira Rauf               12 Gwynn Park               26.68  -2.4  1 
 10 Amani Walker              12 Oakdale                  26.76  -1.2  2 
 11 Kasiemobi Ogwulu          10 Walkersville             26.85  -2.4  1 
 12 Asia Hines                12 Gwynn Park               26.95  -1.2  2 
 13 Sheqoya Moore             11 Queen Anne's             27.52  -2.4  1 
 14 Ziaira Waters             10 Parkside                 27.59  -2.4  1 
 15 Kyla Wilson               10 Elkton                   27.60  -1.2  2 
 16 Bernadette Molokwu        11 Wilde Lake               27.91  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlyn Bobb               9 Harford Tech             24.87   1.9  10   
  2 Sydney Robinson           11 River Hill               25.24   1.9   8   
  3 Olivia Garner             11 Westlake                 25.38   1.9   6   
  4 Giselle Badoo              9 Seneca Valley            25.71   1.9   5   
  5 Macemia Chambers          11 Crossland                25.74   1.9   4   
  6 Autumn Parson             12 Walkersville             26.03   1.9   3   
  7 Janiya Valentine          11 New Town                 26.36   1.9   2   
  8 Le'Anna Thomas            12 Westlake                 26.52   1.9   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Bobb               9 Harford Tech             55.84   3  10   
  2 Melissa Kameka            11 Damascus                 56.49   3   8   
  3 Allison Zolkiewicz        12 South Carrol             57.32   3   6   
  4 Sydney Robinson           11 River Hill               57.88   3   5   
  5 Ever Elegon               10 Seneca Valley            57.89   2   4   
  6 Juanita Jaramillo         12 Poolesville              58.32   2   3   
  7 Emily Lewis               11 North Caroline           58.88   3   2   
  8 Kara Schmidt              12 Hereford                 58.90   3   1   
  9 Destinee Mcleod           11 Edmondson                58.96   2 
 10 Kyra Schulties            11 Kent Island              59.72   2 
 11 Macemia Chambers          11 Crossland                59.86   1 
 12 Jurnee Brooks-Wilson       9 Queen Anne's           1:00.18   2 
 13 Le'Anna Thomas            12 Westlake               1:00.48   3 
 14 Eyana Dixon               10 La Plata               1:01.80   2 
 15 Madison Dzubak            10 River Hill             1:02.34   1 
 -- Samantha Kameka           11 Damascus                   DNF   3 
 -- Julia Watt                11 Hereford                    DQ   1  5.12.1d
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Zolkiewicz        12 South Carrol           2:15.21   2  10   
       1:07.341 (1:07.341)        2:15.206 (1:07.866)
  2 Kyra Schulties            11 Kent Island            2:17.47   2   8   
       1:07.354 (1:07.354)        2:17.467 (1:10.114)
  3 Jasmine Tiamfook          12 River Hill             2:20.17   2   6   
       1:08.237 (1:08.237)        2:20.166 (1:11.930)
  4 Ever Elegon               10 Seneca Valley          2:21.35   2   5   
       1:08.661 (1:08.661)        2:21.346 (1:12.685)
  5 Morgan Dean               11 Harford Tech           2:21.70   2   4   
       1:08.782 (1:08.782)        2:21.698 (1:12.916)
  6 Kara Schmidt              12 Hereford               2:22.19   1   3   
       1:11.302 (1:11.302)        2:22.187 (1:10.885)
  7 Jen Barranco              11 Hereford               2:23.16   2   2   
       1:08.402 (1:08.402)        2:23.155 (1:14.753)
  8 Caitlyn Wenholz           10 Oakland Mills          2:23.23   2   1   
       1:08.563 (1:08.563)        2:23.221 (1:14.658)
  9 Hannah Weeren             12 Hereford               2:23.25   1 
       1:11.588 (1:11.588)        2:23.247 (1:11.660)
 10 Juliana Ancalmo           12 Damascus               2:24.78   1 
       1:11.649 (1:11.649)        2:24.773 (1:13.125)
 11 Brittney Douglas          11 Calvert                2:26.31   1 
       1:11.846 (1:11.846)        2:26.303 (1:14.457)
 12 Kennedy Clark             10 River Hill             2:27.86   1 
       1:12.366 (1:12.366)        2:27.853 (1:15.488)
 13 Emily Baba                10 Oakdale                2:34.29   2 
       1:10.331 (1:10.331)        2:34.284 (1:23.954)
 14 Morgan Kornke              9 Fallston               2:34.58   1 
       1:13.264 (1:13.264)        2:34.571 (1:21.307)
 15 Taylor Peck               12 Queen Anne's           2:34.70   1 
       1:11.895 (1:11.895)        2:34.700 (1:22.805)
 16 Melissa Kameka            11 Damascus               2:37.20   2 
       1:08.035 (1:08.035)        2:37.196 (1:29.162)
 17 Saidai Stuteley           10 Owings Mills           2:46.75   1 
       1:17.274 (1:17.274)        2:46.745 (1:29.471)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          2A: @ 4:51.21  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nandini Satsangi          11 Poolesville            5:10.83   2  10   
  2 Lily Robertson            11 Hereford               5:14.88   2   8   
  3 Faith Meininger            9 River Hill             5:15.83   2   6   
  4 Megan Bertolette          10 Walkersville           5:18.06   2   5   
  5 Emily Konkus              11 Hereford               5:18.25   1   4   
  6 Emily Baba                10 Oakdale                5:19.08   1   3   
  7 Grace Siehler              9 South Carrol           5:19.46   1   2   
  8 Jasmine Tiamfook          12 River Hill             5:19.67   2   1   
  9 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz    10 Damascus               5:21.39   2 
 10 Jamie Anderson            12 South Carrol           5:22.94   2 
 11 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel  10 Kent Island            5:23.06   2 
 12 Heather Delaplaine        12 Damascus               5:23.37   2 
 13 Danielle Firlie            9 South Carrol           5:25.02   2 
 14 Natalie Poulton           12 Century                5:25.24   1 
 15 Molly Connelly            11 Kent Island            5:25.62   2 
 16 Kealy Faughnan            12 Marriotts Ridge        5:27.58   1 
 17 Emily Francis             11 Hereford               5:28.64   1 
 18 Kathryn Hopkins            9 Winters Mill           5:28.70   2 
 19 Julianna Stevens          12 Fallston               5:32.69   2 
 20 Caroline Roberts          10 North East             5:35.02   2 
 21 Jasmine A                  9 Central-PG             6:55.07   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          2A: @ 10:21.73  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faith Meininger            9 River Hill            11:13.31   10   
       1:20.623 (1:20.623)        2:44.910 (1:24.287)        4:09.402 (1:24.492)
       5:33.977 (1:24.575)        7:01.015 (1:27.039)        8:28.378 (1:27.364)
       9:55.107 (1:26.729)       11:13.308 (1:18.202)
  2 Lily Robertson            11 Hereford              11:16.90    8   
       1:19.171 (1:19.171)        2:43.783 (1:24.613)        4:09.711 (1:25.928)
       5:34.292 (1:24.581)        7:01.317 (1:27.025)        8:28.682 (1:27.366)
       9:55.378 (1:26.696)       11:16.892 (1:21.515)
  3 Nandini Satsangi          11 Poolesville           11:17.73    6   
       1:21.152 (1:21.152)        2:46.681 (1:25.529)        4:12.058 (1:25.378)
       5:38.499 (1:26.441)        7:05.880 (1:27.381)        8:33.373 (1:27.494)
       9:57.818 (1:24.445)       11:17.725 (1:19.907)
  4 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz    10 Damascus              11:44.17    5   
       1:16.462 (1:16.462)        2:42.896 (1:26.434)        4:12.092 (1:29.196)
       5:41.495 (1:29.404)        7:13.600 (1:32.105)        8:48.740 (1:35.140)
      10:23.078 (1:34.339)       11:44.167 (1:21.090)
  5 Kathryn Hopkins            9 Winters Mill          11:44.70    4   
       1:21.458 (1:21.458)        2:47.112 (1:25.654)        4:13.993 (1:26.882)
       5:45.107 (1:31.114)        7:19.227 (1:34.120)        8:54.059 (1:34.833)
      10:27.022 (1:32.963)       11:44.695 (1:17.674)
  6 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel  10 Kent Island           11:46.65    3   
       1:21.388 (1:21.388)        2:47.365 (1:25.977)        4:15.383 (1:28.019)
       5:48.273 (1:32.890)        7:22.996 (1:34.723)        8:55.947 (1:32.951)
      10:27.700 (1:31.754)       11:46.645 (1:18.945)
  7 Emily Baba                10 Oakdale               11:47.89    2   
       1:23.905 (1:23.905)        2:51.622 (1:27.718)        4:21.575 (1:29.953)
       5:52.422 (1:30.847)        7:25.142 (1:32.721)        8:58.635 (1:33.493)
      10:27.991 (1:29.356)       11:47.889 (1:19.899)
  8 Sydney Friedel            11 Calvert               11:48.82    1   
       1:21.652 (1:21.652)        2:47.338 (1:25.686)        4:13.508 (1:26.170)
       5:42.132 (1:28.624)        7:13.079 (1:30.948)        8:46.255 (1:33.176)
      10:19.087 (1:32.833)       11:48.814 (1:29.727)
  9 Grace Siehler              9 South Carrol          11:50.71  
       1:24.415 (1:24.415)        2:52.555 (1:28.140)        4:22.337 (1:29.782)
       5:54.342 (1:32.006)        7:27.687 (1:33.345)        8:59.293 (1:31.607)
      10:28.202 (1:28.909)       11:50.709 (1:22.508)
 10 Molly Bingham             12 Marriotts Ridge       11:56.98  
       1:24.659 (1:24.659)        2:52.227 (1:27.568)        4:21.570 (1:29.344)
       5:53.508 (1:31.939)        7:25.677 (1:32.170)        8:59.024 (1:33.347)
      10:31.452 (1:32.428)       11:56.974 (1:25.523)
 11 Megan Bertolette          10 Walkersville          11:58.17  
       1:22.883 (1:22.883)        2:49.172 (1:26.289)        4:18.914 (1:29.743)
       5:52.612 (1:33.698)        7:25.882 (1:33.271)        9:03.837 (1:37.955)
         9:56.406 (52.569)       11:58.167 (2:01.761)
 12 Emily Francis             11 Hereford              11:59.03  
       1:20.148 (1:20.148)        2:47.557 (1:27.410)        4:16.650 (1:29.093)
       5:50.356 (1:33.706)        7:26.028 (1:35.673)        9:01.240 (1:35.212)
      10:34.488 (1:33.249)       11:59.021 (1:24.533)
 13 Jamie Anderson            12 South Carrol          11:59.56  
       1:21.852 (1:21.852)        2:47.798 (1:25.947)        4:15.407 (1:27.609)
       5:46.619 (1:31.213)        7:21.116 (1:34.497)        8:56.595 (1:35.480)
      10:31.259 (1:34.665)       11:59.556 (1:28.297)
 14 Heather Delaplaine        12 Damascus              12:00.49  
       1:23.403 (1:23.403)        2:51.270 (1:27.867)        4:22.097 (1:30.828)
       5:54.885 (1:32.788)        7:28.721 (1:33.836)        9:04.770 (1:36.050)
      10:39.542 (1:34.772)       12:00.487 (1:20.945)
 15 Molly Connelly            11 Kent Island           12:04.60  
       1:22.037 (1:22.037)        2:47.848 (1:25.812)        4:15.713 (1:27.865)
       5:48.518 (1:32.805)        7:23.280 (1:34.762)        8:56.822 (1:33.543)
      10:32.962 (1:36.140)       12:04.591 (1:31.629)
 16 Makenzie Hopkins           9 Winters Mill          12:12.13  
       1:25.232 (1:25.232)        2:54.717 (1:29.486)        4:26.451 (1:31.734)
       6:00.986 (1:34.535)        7:36.579 (1:35.594)        9:12.280 (1:35.701)
      10:47.135 (1:34.855)       12:12.122 (1:24.988)
 17 Lauren Brennan            10 Calvert               12:17.98  
       1:25.325 (1:25.325)        2:55.044 (1:29.720)        4:26.411 (1:31.367)
       6:01.860 (1:35.450)        7:36.898 (1:35.039)        9:11.965 (1:35.067)
      10:47.564 (1:35.600)       12:17.979 (1:30.415)
 18 Kealy Faughnan            12 Marriotts Ridge       12:19.06  
       1:22.397 (1:22.397)        2:48.315 (1:25.919)        4:17.007 (1:28.692)
       5:48.812 (1:31.805)        7:23.965 (1:35.154)        9:05.679 (1:41.715)
      10:49.600 (1:43.921)       12:19.053 (1:29.454)
 19 Elise Greenwald            9 Century               12:22.06  
       1:22.758 (1:22.758)        2:49.637 (1:26.880)        4:20.447 (1:30.810)
       5:53.901 (1:33.454)        7:29.618 (1:35.718)        9:07.541 (1:37.923)
      10:47.205 (1:39.665)       12:22.057 (1:34.852)
 20 Kelly Shearer             12 Hereford              12:27.01  
       1:21.781 (1:21.781)        2:49.136 (1:27.355)        4:20.822 (1:31.687)
       5:56.007 (1:35.185)        7:34.908 (1:38.901)        9:13.187 (1:38.280)
      10:52.678 (1:39.491)       12:27.004 (1:34.326)
 21 Katie Melesko             10 Glenelg               12:31.16  
       1:22.243 (1:22.243)        2:50.428 (1:28.185)        4:21.520 (1:31.092)
       5:56.482 (1:34.962)        7:36.842 (1:40.360)        9:17.941 (1:41.100)
      11:00.630 (1:42.690)       12:31.157 (1:30.528)
 22 Madison Holliger          12 North Harford         12:34.26  
       1:25.237 (1:25.237)        2:55.621 (1:30.385)        4:27.927 (1:32.306)
       6:05.160 (1:37.234)        7:44.006 (1:38.846)        9:25.878 (1:41.873)
      11:05.449 (1:39.571)       12:34.252 (1:28.803)
 23 Yailynn Ramirez           10 North East            13:38.60  
       1:22.040 (1:22.040)        2:50.152 (1:28.112)        4:25.967 (1:35.815)
       6:10.282 (1:44.315)        8:00.402 (1:50.121)       11:53.202 (3:52.800)
      13:38.596 (1:45.394)          13:38.596 (0.000)
 24 Hana Harwood              11 Eastern Tech          15:01.99  
       1:34.390 (1:34.390)        3:23.917 (1:49.528)        5:15.850 (1:51.933)
       7:09.826 (1:53.976)       11:10.706 (4:00.880)       13:14.758 (2:04.053)
      15:01.986 (1:47.228)          15:01.986 (0.000)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Lewis               11 North Caroline           14.98Q -0.7  2 
  2 Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valley            15.89Q -1.7  1 
  3 Samantha Cash              9 North Caroline           15.99q -0.7  2 
  4 Chelsea Umezurike         11 Eastern Tech             16.04q -0.7  2 
  5 Maddie Dahlberg           11 Calvert                  16.21q -1.7  1 
  6 Jordan Davis              12 Westlake                 16.28q -0.7  2 
  7 Myah Menfee               12 Harford Tech             16.65q -1.7  1 
  8 Brooke Flanigan           10 South Carrol             16.71q -1.7  1 
  9 Mia Jacob                 12 Damascus                 16.72  -0.7  2 
 10 Kiana Mack                11 Harford Tech             17.23  -1.7  1 
 11 Bess Tiller               12 Hereford                 17.31  -1.7  1 
 12 Alexandra Dean            10 Oakdale                  17.37  -1.7  1 
 13 Olivia Island             12 River Hill               17.48  -0.7  2 
 14 Ada Beams                 11 River Hill               17.63  -0.7  2 
 15 Emma Fox                  10 Hereford                 18.40  -0.7  2 
 16 Courtney Butz             10 Hereford                 19.95  -1.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Lewis               11 North Caroline           15.06   0.6  10   
  2 Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valley            15.49   0.6   8   
  3 Chelsea Umezurike         11 Eastern Tech             15.99   0.6   6   
  4 Samantha Cash              9 North Caroline           16.03   0.6   5   
  5 Myah Menfee               12 Harford Tech             16.06   0.6   4   
  6 Brooke Flanigan           10 South Carrol             16.16   0.6   3   
  7 Maddie Dahlberg           11 Calvert                  16.26   0.6   2   
  8 Jordan Davis              12 Westlake                 16.98   0.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          2A: @ 43.39  2014        Maggie Sullivan, Boonsboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Lewis               11 North Caroline           45.18   2  10   
  2 Savannah Kent             11 Harford Tech             46.38   2   8   
  3 Samantha Cash              9 North Caroline           47.02   2   6   
  4 Chelsea Umezurike         11 Eastern Tech             47.16   2   5   
  5 Brooke Flanigan           10 South Carrol             47.19   2   4   
  6 Alyssa Chesney            12 South Carrol             48.42   1   3   
  7 Lily Gaffney              10 Hereford                 48.68   1   2   
  8 Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valley            48.91   2   1   
  9 Laura Velez-Segui          9 Harford Tech             49.16   2 
 10 Taeyell Mitchell          11 New Town                 49.64   1 
 11 Alexandra Dean            10 Oakdale                  50.12   1 
 12 Polina Sobol              12 Hammond                  50.60   1 
 13 Bess Tiller               12 Hereford                 50.92   1 
 14 Jordan Davis              12 Westlake                 51.42   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          2A: @ 48.25  2016        Oakland Mills                               
                       R Williams, M Stephens, L Wood, S Sule            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Tech                                          48.63   2  10   
     1) Nya Ray 9                       2) Petronilla Onyebadi 11         
     3) Courtney Logan 9                4) Caitlyn Bobb 9                 
  2 Walkersville                                          48.69   2   8   
     1) Kasiemobi Ogwulu 10             2) Ayanna Hill 11                 
     3) Joanna Saimbre 11               4) Autumn Parson 12               
  3 Wicomico                                              49.37   2   6   
     1) Brianna Stevenson 10            2) Aaliyah Harris 10              
     3) Tyaishia Wongus 12              4) Mykaelah Jones 11              
  4 New Town                                              49.63   2   5   
     1) Trennedy Bivens 10              2) Janiya Valentine 11            
     3) Jaila Boston 10                 4) Arielle Sharp 10               
  5 Oakland Mills                                         49.86   2   4   
     1) Ashley Harvey 12                2) Oluwaseun Sule 11              
     3) Ciara Lott 10                   4) Roshnee Roberts 10             
  6 Seneca Valley                                         50.71   2   3   
     1) La'Nae Wilson 9                 2) Giselle Badoo 9                
     3) Sahirra Burgess 10              4) Regina Penda 9                 
  7 Calvert                                               51.17   1   2   
     1) Zhane Norris 10                 2) Anna Kelly 12                  
     3) Cree Haynes 12                  4) Anita Pope 11                  
  8 Wilde Lake                                            51.61   2   1   
     1) Grace Williams 11               2) Bernadette Molokwu 11          
     3) Nevaeh Nelson 10                4) Tiana Barnes 11                
  9 South Carroll                                         51.76   1 
     1) Grayson Fipps 11                2) Megan O'Neill 11               
     3) Amy Salindong 9                 4) Brooke Flanigan 10             
 10 Patterson                                             52.16   1 
     1) Aleena Little 9                 2) Breshay Hardy 11               
     3) Tajahna Edwards 9               4) Fantasia Baynard 10            
 11 Hereford                                              52.27   1 
     1) Julia Zemanek 12                2) Bess Tiller 12                 
     3) Isabel Watt 9                   4) Kelsey Pflugrad 10             
 12 Damascus                                              52.28   2 
     1) Gabrielle Smith 11              2) Mia Jacob 12                   
     3) Taeviana Govan 11               4) Aminata Sinyan 9               
 13 Fallston                                              53.02   1 
     1) Victoria Nilles 10              2) Theresa Easley 10              
     3) Alexandra Chilton 10            4) Madison McEvoy 10              
 14 North Caroline                                        53.27   1 
     1) Kandice Thomas 9                2) Kamryn Dixon 9                 
     3) Chyna Slaughter 10              4) Katie Saathoff 12              
 15 Gwynn Park                                            55.23   1 
     1) Asia Hines 12                   2) Aysia Davis 9                  
     3) Sanaa Manley 10                 4) Samarie Brackett 9             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          2A: @ 1:41.42  2010        Digital Harbor                            
                         K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Tech                                        1:42.30   2  10   
     1) Caitlyn Bobb 9                  2) Petronilla Onyebadi 11         
     3) Nya Ray 9                       4) Beyonce Kelly 11               
  2 Walkersville                                        1:43.19   2   8   
     1) Kasiemobi Ogwulu 10             2) Ayanna Hill 11                 
     3) Joanna Saimbre 11               4) Autumn Parson 12               
  3 Westlake                                            1:43.81   2   6   
     1) Janiya Greenfield 10            2) Olivia Garner 11               
     3) Jordan Davis 12                 4) Le'Anna Thomas 12              
  4 Wicomico                                            1:45.63   2   5   
     1) Jonysha Prucien 9               2) Aaliyah Harris 10              
     3) Tyaishia Wongus 12              4) Mykaelah Jones 11              
  5 Seneca Valley                                       1:46.89   2   4   
     1) La'Nae Wilson 9                 2) Ever Elegon 10                 
     3) Regina Penda 9                  4) Sahirra Burgess 10             
  6 Oakdale                                             1:48.78   2   3   
     1) Mariah Lawton 12                2) Lillian Bass 11                
     3) Elyse Palumbo 11                4) Amani Walker 12                
  7 New Town                                            1:48.80   1   2   
     1) Trennedy Bivens 10              2) Taeyell Mitchell 11            
     3) Arielle Sharp 10                4) Jaila Boston 10                
  8 South Carroll                                       1:48.89   2   1   
     1) Grayson Fipps 11                2) Megan O'Neill 11               
     3) Amy Salindong 9                 4) Alyssa Chesney 12              
  9 River Hill                                          1:49.18   1 
     1) Chelsea Baker 10                2) Mariah Campbell 11             
     3) Zoe Scott 9                     4) Ada Beams 11                   
 10 Hereford                                            1:49.26   2 
     1) Julia Zemanek 12                2) Hannah Weeren 12               
     3) Isabel Watt 9                   4) Julia Watt 11                  
 11 Elkton                                              1:51.10   1 
     1) Aliya Vass 9                    2) Rai'oni Garnett 10             
     3) Dinisha Preddie 10              4) Destiny Peterson 11            
 12 Patterson                                           1:52.01   1 
     1) Timiera Toland 12               2) Breshay Hardy 11               
     3) Aleena Little 9                 4) Fantasia Baynard 10            
 13 Patuxent                                            1:52.39   1 
     1) Cortney Jenkins 10              2) Oluwaseun Kintunde 9           
     3) Victoria Godfrey 9              4) Diamond Marshall 12            
 14 Gwynn Park                                          1:53.10   1 
     1) Asia Hines 12                   2) Indira Rauf 12                 
     3) Samarie Brackett 9              4) Sanaa Manley 10                
 15 North Caroline                                      1:53.32   1 
     1) Kandice Thomas 9                2) Jamyia Franklin 9              
     3) Kamryn Dixon 9                  4) Katie Saathoff 12              
 -- Wilde Lake                                               DQ   1  5.12.1d
     1) Nevaeh Nelson 10                2) Bernadette Molokwu 11          
     3) Tiana Barnes 11                 4) Phylicity Brown 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            4:00.36   3  10   
     1) Gabrielle Smith 11              2) Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz 10      
     3) Heather Delaplaine 12           4) Melissa Kameka 11              
  2 South Carroll                                       4:02.36   3   8   
     1) Sydney Ashley 10                2) Megan O'Neill 11               
     3) Alyssa Chesney 12               4) Allison Zolkiewicz 12          
  3 Seneca Valley                                       4:04.00   3   6   
     1) Corine Gesse 10                 2) Regina Penda 9                 
     3) Ever Elegon 10                  4) Giselle Badoo 9                
  4 Westlake                                            4:06.06   3   5   
     1) Olivia Garner 11                2) Janiya Greenfield 10           
     3) Jordan Davis 12                 4) Le'Anna Thomas 12              
  5 Liberty                                             4:06.78   2   4   
     1) Claire Burgoon 10               2) Sydney Scher 10                
     3) Maia Burger 9                   4) Yani Hawthorne 10              
  6 Kent Island                                         4:07.77   2   3   
     1) Jules Biggam 9                  2) Carley Dare 10                 
     3) Fiona Mulligan 11               4) Kyra Schulties 11              
  7 Hereford                                            4:08.28   3   2   
     1) Kara Schmidt 12                 2) Emily Konkus 11                
     3) Hannah Weeren 12                4) Julia Watt 11                  
  8 River Hill                                          4:08.93   2   1   
     1) Chelsea Baker 10                2) Madison Dzubak 10              
     3) Kennedy Clark 10                4) Jasmine Tiamfook 12            
  9 Poolesville                                         4:10.23   3 
     1) Rachel Onderko 10               2) Anjali Kalra 12                
     3) Kelliann Lee 12                 4) Juanita Jaramillo 12           
 10 Elkton                                              4:15.80   2 
     1) Ciana Williams 9                2) Rai'oni Garnett 10             
     3) Jaya Taylor 11                  4) Destiny Peterson 11            
 11 Queen Anne's County                                 4:18.78   3 
     1) Sheqoya Moore 11                2) Alyssa Robinson 11             
     3) Taylor Peck 12                  4) Jurnee Brooks-Wilson 9         
 12 Oakland Mills                                       4:21.46   2 
     1) Alana Oppermann 9               2) Caitlyn Wenholz 10             
     3) Merina Seldon 11                4) Ciara Lott 10                  
 13 Patterson                                           4:28.04   1 
     1) Fantasia Baynard 10             2) Breshay Hardy 11               
     3) Tajahna Edwards 9               4) Soliana Abrham 9               
 14 Hammond                                             4:29.13   2 
     1) Rayelle Lee 11                  2) Zoe Miranda 12                 
     3) Polina Sobol 12                 4) Leanie Hooks 9                 
 15 Central-PG                                          4:36.20   1 
     1) Zenamarie Kargbo 12             2) Kaylin Toogood 9               
     3) Jasmine A 9                     4) Devaya Elliott 9               
 -- New Town                                                 DQ   1  5.12.1e
     1) Janiya Valentine 11             2) Shelia Roberts 9               
     3) Oluwatoni Akinmusere 11         4) Taeyell Mitchell 11            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          2A: @ 9:16.43  2014        Western Tech, Western Tech                
                         S Dorsey, A Willridge, T Taylor, R Holt           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                       9:20.44   10   
     1) Megan O'Neill 11                2) Karly Eudy 12                  
     3) Jamie Anderson 12               4) Allison Zolkiewicz 12          
  2 Damascus                                            9:21.87    8   
     1) Samantha Kameka 11              2) Juliana Ancalmo 12             
     3) Heather Delaplaine 12           4) Melissa Kameka 11              
  3 Hereford                                            9:25.60    6   
     1) Emily Konkus 11                 2) Hannah Weeren 12               
     3) Jen Barranco 11                 4) Kara Schmidt 12                
  4 Kent Island                                         9:43.56    5   
     1) Fiona Mulligan 11               2) Charlotte Kratovil-Lavelle 10  
     3) Molly Connelly 11               4) Kyra Schulties 11              
  5 River Hill                                          9:49.59    4   
     1) Jasmine Tiamfook 12             2) Alexa Matthews 12              
     3) Raaya Khleif 11                 4) Kennedy Clark 10               
  6 Calvert                                            10:00.69    3   
     1) Brittney Douglas 11             2) Sydney Friedel 11              
     3) Emily Mutchler 10               4) Kayla Brennan 11               
  7 Oakdale                                            10:04.54    2   
     1) Madison Gamble 11               2) Alexa Tarzy 12                 
     3) Anna Clary 11                   4) Emily Baba 10                  
  8 Harford Tech                                       10:05.14    1   
     1) Morgan Dean 11                  2) Megan Dean 11                  
     3) Laura Velez-Segui 9             4) Stephanie Taylor 10            
  9 North East                                         10:09.59  
     1) Caroline Roberts 10             2) Yailynn Ramirez 10             
     3) Hope Lavere 10                  4) Mia Cudmore 9                  
 10 Marriotts Ridge                                    10:15.91  
     1) Molly Bingham 12                2) Katherine Taylor 11            
     3) Tess Dandridge 10               4) Kealy Faughnan 12              
 11 Liberty                                            10:20.48  
     1) Claire Burgoon 10               2) Grace Maciejewski 10           
     3)                                 4) Hailey Steier 10               
 12 North Harford                                      10:36.65  
     1) Alyssa Santoro 11               2) Natalie Jacobs 11              
     3) Rachel Freeland 10              4) Laurel Brown 9                 
 13 Glenelg                                            10:50.74  
     1) Kathryn Grimes 11               2) Carolyn Keating 11             
     3) Alexis Shumate 10               4) Erin Chizmadia 11              
 14 Eastern Tech                                       11:43.57  
     1) Makayla Brown 11                2) Katie Stevenson 11             
     3) Karson Marcellino 11            4) Lota D'Ibor 11                 
 15 Central-PG                                         11:57.44  
     1) Jasmine A 9                     2) Kaylin Toogood 9               
     3) Zena Karbo 12                   4) Dezhane Elliott 10             
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beyonce Kelly             11 Harford Tech           5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Annalia Webb              10 Rising Sun             5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Amani Walker              12 Oakdale                5-02.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Samantha Cash              9 North Caroline         5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tyaishia Wongus           12 Wicomico               5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO    P   XX 
  6 Hannah O'Brien            11 Hereford               5-00.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Alycia Rivera              9 Seneca Valley          5-00.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Aaliyah Harris            10 Wicomico               5-00.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  9 Eyana Dixon               10 La Plata               4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ella Obu                  12 Hereford               4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Emily Lewis               11 North Caroline         4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Kayla Dalhouse            10 Middletown             4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Erin Lance                12 Liberty                4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Macy Hamlett              11 Century                4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Isabel Watt                9 Hereford                    NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Brown                11 Wilde Lake                  NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Raven Pratt               12 Southern                    NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          2A: @ 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fiona Mulligan            11 Kent Island           11-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-02 
        P    P    P    O   XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Katie Saathoff            12 North Caroline        10-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O    O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Maegan Gabby              12 Oakdale               10-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Bess Tiller               12 Hereford              10-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  5 Allie Watt                11 Middletown            10-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO     O   XXX 
  6 Niya Khanjar              11 North East            10-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Grayson Fipps             11 South Carrol           9-06.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XXX 
  8 Natalie Lansinger         12 Liberty                9-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXO    O   XXX 
  9 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel  10 Kent Island            9-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XXX 
 10 Olivia Island             12 River Hill             9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Makenna Gudat             12 Oakdale                9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Sierra Reynolds           10 North Caroline         9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kara Osborne              12 Parkside               9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Anna Lime                 11 Hereford               9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Zelda Hirsch               9 South Carrol           8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Sarah St. Clair           12 North Harford          8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Sydney Gallant            10 Century                8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Elyssa Emmett             11 Fallston               8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Ada Beams                 11 River Hill             8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Hannah Mace                9 Williamsport           8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Courtney Butz             10 Hereford                    NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          2A: @    19-01  2017        Sydney Williams, Lackey                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Petronilla Onyebadi       11 Harford Tech          18-06.50   1.2  10   
     18-02.50(+0.0) 17-05(0.4) 16-11(+0.0) 18-06(+0.0) 18-04.50(1.3) 18-06.50(1.2)
  2 Sydney Robinson           11 River Hill            17-08.00   0.6   8   
     16-00(+0.0) 17-01(0.2) 17-01.50(2.3) 17-06.50(0.9) 17-08(0.6) FOUL(0.8)
  3 Julia Watt                11 Hereford              17-06.00   0.1   6   
     16-09(0.9) 17-01.25(1.3) 16-10.50(+0.0) 17-06(0.1) FOUL(2.6) 16-10.50(1.0)
  4 Cree Haynes               12 Calvert               16-10.00   1.4   5   
     16-04.50(1.3) 16-10(1.4) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-07.50(0.2) 15-11(1.2) 16-10(2.7)
  5 Ella Obu                  12 Hereford              16-09.50   0.6   4   
     16-06(+0.0) 16-09.25(+0.0) 16-09(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 14-10(1.2) 16-09.50(0.6)
  6 Chidinma Mba              10 Century               16-09.00   2.6   3   
     16-09(2.6) 16-02.25(1.4) 16-00(0.9) 14-03.25(0.6) 15-10(1.5) 16-00(0.7)
  7 Sara-Marie Ellis          12 Oakdale               16-07.25   1.1   2   
     15-08(1.3) 16-06.25(2.6) 16-07.25(1.1) 15-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 15-11(1.5)
  8 Beyonce Kelly             11 Harford Tech          16-07.00   1.9   1   
     15-01(+0.0) 16-03.25(2.3) 15-09.50(0.8) 15-05(+0.0) 16-04(-1.4) 16-07(1.9)
  9 Aubrey Troop              12 Middletown            16-04.50   1.4 
     15-10(1.0) 16-04.50(1.4) 16-04(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 15-02(-1.2) 16-03.50(1.5)
 10 Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valley         16-00.00   0.3 
     FOUL(1.9) 15-04.50(1.4) 16-00(0.3)         
 11 Indira Rauf               12 Gwynn Park            15-11.00  +0.0 
     15-09.50(1.5) 15-11(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)         
 12 Oluwaseun Sule            11 Oakland Mills         15-08.50   0.8 
     15-08.50(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 14-05.50(0.2)         
 13 Oluwaseun Kintunde         9 Patuxent              15-07.50   2.1 
     FOUL(1.3) 15-07.50(2.1) 14-03.25(+0.0)         
 14 Samaiya Ellison           12 Harford Tech          15-04.00  +0.0 
     15-01(0.3) 14-10(1.6) 15-04(+0.0)         
 15 Destiny Peterson          11 Elkton                13-09.75  +0.0 
     13-01(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 13-09.75(+0.0)         
 16 Julia Zemanek             12 Hereford              13-00.00   0.8 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 13-00(0.8)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          2A: @ 40-09.50  2016        Amiya Anoma, Randallstown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amani Walker              12 Oakdale               36-11.00   0.7  10   
     33-05.75(1.4) 35-11.50(0.6) 36-01.50(1.1) 34-07(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 36-11(0.7)
  2 Savannah Kent             11 Harford Tech          36-05.50   0.1   8   
     36-05.50(0.1) 34-06.25(1.1) 34-06(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 34-05.25(0.7)
  3 Jonysha Prucien            9 Wicomico              36-02.50   1.0   6   
     36-01(+0.0) 36-02(2.7) 36-02.50(1.0) PASS(0.4) 35-09.75(1.2) 35-06.25(0.2)
  4 Samaiya Ellison           12 Harford Tech          35-11.25   0.5   5   
     35-04.75(1.3) 35-03.25(0.8) 34-09(0.3) 34-11.75(+0.0) 35-11.25(0.5) FOUL(1.1)
  5 Samantha Cash              9 North Caroline        35-09.00   0.6   4   
     35-04.50(1.2) 35-01.25(0.9) 33-11.50(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 35-03(0.7) 35-09(0.6)
  6 Joanna Saimbre            11 Walkersville          35-04.25  +0.0   3   
     35-04.25(+0.0) 30-05(0.4) 34-11(0.2) 35-03(0.6) 34-03.25(+0.0) 35-00(0.5)
  7 Sara-Marie Ellis          12 Oakdale               35-03.00   0.5   2   
     33-10.50(2.1) 35-00.25(1.3) 35-03(0.5) 33-06.25(0.8) 33-09.25(1.4) 34-00.50(1.1)
  8 Sierra Price              10 North Caroline        34-10.50   1.5   1   
     33-04.75(1.0) 34-10.50(1.5) 33-07(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 33-05.50(1.2) 32-08.75(0.8)
  9 Kayla Dalhouse            10 Middletown            34-08.25   0.2 
     33-05(0.9) 34-01.75(0.4) 34-08.25(0.2) 32-09.50(1.2) 33-01(1.0) 32-09.75(0.7)
 10 Ella Obu                  12 Hereford              34-08.00   0.9 
     34-08(0.9) 33-02.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Aubrey Troop              12 Middletown            34-04.00   1.0 
     32-01.75(2.2) 33-04.75(1.4) 34-04(1.0)           
 12 Oluwaseun Sule            11 Oakland Mills         34-03.75   0.4 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 34-03.75(0.4)           
 13 Zhane Norris              10 Calvert               33-09.00   0.6 
     FOUL(1.8) 32-10.25(1.3) 33-09(0.6)           
 14 Anna Kelly                12 Calvert               33-02.75   1.5 
     32-09.50(2.0) 32-10.75(1.3) 33-02.75(1.5)           
 15 Kelsey Pflugrad           10 Hereford              32-10.00   0.6 
     32-06(0.9) 31-10.50(1.7) 32-10(0.6)           
 16 Gabriella Kremer          10 Hereford              31-06.75   1.1 
     30-11(1.8) 31-06.25(1.0) 31-06.75(1.1)           
 17 Zenamarie Kargbo          12 Central-PG            30-03.25   1.9 
     29-10.25(+0.0) 30-03.25(1.9) 28-03(2.0)           
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mikayla Cline             12 Williamsport          36-07.00   10   
      34-06  36-07  35-04.50  35-03  34-05.50  35-11
  2 Asia Travers              10 Elkton                34-05.00    8   
      34-00  31-05.50  FOUL  30-05.50  32-06  34-05
  3 Aryelle Miles             11 Queen Anne's          34-01.50    6   
      FOUL  33-11  32-10  34-01.50  FOUL  31-07.50
  4 Sophie Kubek              12 North East            32-10.00    5   
      32-05.50  32-02  32-02.50  32-10  30-10.50  31-01.50
  5 Mallory Anderson          11 Damascus              32-10.00    4   
      32-10  28-06  31-01  30-10.50  30-08.50  31-09.50
  6 Nadjia Haskins            11 Westlake              32-08.00    3   
      31-04.50  32-02.50  32-08  FOUL  32-04.50  32-01.50
  7 Brynne DeLuzzio           11 Hereford              32-00.00    2   
      31-09  26-07  32-00  31-09  29-02.50  29-08.50
  8 Kayla Rademacher          12 Middletown            31-06.50    1   
      31-01  31-02.50  30-01.50  FOUL  31-06.50  FOUL
  9 Katelynn Raumann          12 Oakdale               31-04.00  
      31-04  30-10  30-08.50  30-11  29-00  28-06.50
 10 Breyana McWhite           12 Harford Tech          30-11.50  
      30-11.50  29-02.50  30-03         
 11 Kayla Leach               11 Lake Clifton          30-11.50  
      28-10.50  30-11.50  27-10         
 12 Chelsea Umezurike         11 Eastern Tech          30-01.00  
      30-01  29-10.50  28-04         
 13 Rashida Fakonda           11 Central-PG            30-01.00  
      29-02  26-10  30-01         
 14 Samantha Braddy           11 Marriotts Ridge       28-03.00  
      28-02  28-00.50  28-03         
 15 Angelina Workcuff         10 Calvert               28-03.00  
      26-00  28-03  FOUL         
 16 Carla Spooner             11 Wilde Lake            27-03.50  
      27-03.50  25-03.50  26-05.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mikayla Cline             12 Williamsport            122-00   10   
      88-06  117-06  122-00  FOUL  105-01  105-05
  2 Kayla Rademacher          12 Middletown              115-01    8   
      107-11  108-10  105-07  110-01  115-01  113-01
  3 Megan Plummer             10 South Carrol            108-09    6   
      99-00  108-09  102-02  102-03  103-07  106-04
  4 Katelynn Raumann          12 Oakdale                 102-02    5   
      FOUL  102-02  96-08  FOUL  91-09  FOUL
  5 Sophie Kubek              12 North East              100-11    4   
      94-05  FOUL  100-06  100-11  FOUL  99-01
  6 Sophie Stafford           12 Middletown               99-03    3   
      97-05  96-00  99-03  88-01  FOUL  96-07
  7 Breyana McWhite           12 Harford Tech             98-07    2   
      96-07  92-07  91-01  86-06  90-11  98-07
  8 Sarah Case                12 Oakdale                  92-00    1   
      91-00  FOUL  87-05  81-05  92-00  FOUL
  9 Nadjia Haskins            11 Westlake                 88-07  
      87-09  85-03  FOUL  88-00  FOUL  88-07
 10 Jasmine Garner            12 Calvert                  87-07  
      FOUL  87-07  FOUL         
 11 McKenzie Mogel            10 Kent Island              87-06  
      73-06  FOUL  87-06         
 12 Cady Gorsak               12 Patuxent                 82-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  82-00           
 13 Brynne DeLuzzio           11 Hereford                 75-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  75-08         
 14 Areanna Padilla           12 Hereford                 74-08  
      64-10  74-08  74-03         
 15 Elaina Zittle             12 Hereford                 70-01  
      60-10  70-01  FOUL         
 16 Rashida Fakonda           11 Central-PG               63-03  
      FOUL  63-03  50-01         
 -- Cassidi Park              10 Calvert                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Asia Travers              10 Elkton                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
   2A (wind): * 10.62  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Vereen            12 Oakland Mills            10.98Q -0.7  2 
  2 Andre Jackson             11 Westlake                 11.11Q -1.3  1 
  3 Dalon Harris              12 Forest Park              11.03q -0.7  2 
  4 Ucheyah Aguoru            11 Easton                   11.15q -1.3  1 
  5 John Jurobi               12 Wilde Lake               11.28q -0.7  2 
  6 Clayton Tyler             11 Easton                   11.29q -1.3  1 
  7 Kamari Walker             12 Westlake                 11.30q -0.7  2  11.292
  8 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye    11 Damascus                 11.30q -1.3  1  11.298
  9 Trevin Ewing              10 Elkton                   11.34  -0.7  2 
 10 Darius Adams              11 Eastern Tech             11.55  -0.7  2 
 11 Connell Oberman           12 Poolesville              11.64  -1.3  1 
 12 Myles Jones               12 New Town                 11.69  -1.3  1 
 13 Trevor Riggs               9 Poolesville              11.74  -1.3  1 
 14 Jacob Wolff               12 South Carrol             11.87  -0.7  2 
 15 Marvin Allsup             10 Edmondson                11.88  -0.7  2 
 16 Peter Olakunle            12 Elkton                   14.42  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
   2A (wind): * 10.62  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Vereen            12 Oakland Mills            10.73   0.5  10   
  2 Ucheyah Aguoru            11 Easton                   10.96   0.5   8   
  3 Kamari Walker             12 Westlake                 11.06   0.5   6   
  4 John Jurobi               12 Wilde Lake               11.08   0.5   5   
  5 Clayton Tyler             11 Easton                   11.14   0.5   4   
  6 Dalon Harris              12 Forest Park              11.19   0.5   3   
  7 Andre Jackson             11 Westlake                 11.21   0.5   2   
  8 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye    11 Damascus                 11.38   0.5   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
   2A (wind): * 21.15  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Stanton             11 Century                  21.80Q -0.8  2 
  2 Brandon James             12 New Town                 21.84Q -1.7  1 
  3 Dalon Harris              12 Forest Park              21.90q -1.7  1 
  4 John Jurobi               12 Wilde Lake               22.45q -0.8  2 
  5 Rafi Cason                11 Oakland Mills            22.60q -1.7  1 
  6 Kamari Walker             12 Westlake                 22.63q -1.7  1 
  7 Devan Hudson              12 New Town                 22.65q -0.8  2 
  8 Clayton Tyler             11 Easton                   22.66q -0.8  2 
  9 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye    11 Damascus                 22.86  -0.8  2 
 10 Ronald Robinson           11 Oakdale                  23.10  -1.7  1 
 11 Blake Walton              10 Easton                   23.11  -0.8  2 
 12 Matt Davis                12 Winters Mill             23.17  -0.8  2 
 13 Jeremiah Minter           11 Harford Tech             23.22  -1.7  1 
 14 Andre Jackson             11 Westlake                 23.44  -1.7  1 
 15 JC Getz                   12 Kent Island              23.60  -1.7  1 
 -- Jordan Cofield            12 New Town                    DQ  -0.8  2  5.12.1d
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
   2A (wind): * 21.15  2014        Carrington Akosa, Western STES              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon James             12 New Town                 21.62  -1.1  10   
  2 Jalen Stanton             11 Century                  22.12  -1.1   8   
  3 Devan Hudson              12 New Town                 22.40  -1.1   6   
  4 John Jurobi               12 Wilde Lake               22.51  -1.1   5   
  5 Kamari Walker             12 Westlake                 22.66  -1.1   4   
  6 Clayton Tyler             11 Easton                   22.67  -1.1   3   
  7 Rafi Cason                11 Oakland Mills            23.00  -1.1   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          2A: @ 47.25  2012        Brandon Chase, Edgewood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon James             12 New Town                 47.96   2  10   
  2 Jordan Cofield            12 New Town                 48.51   2   8   
  3 Evan Schaefer             11 Oakdale                  49.30   2   6   
  4 Michael Arnold            12 Central-PG               49.86   2   5   
  5 Jordan Whittington        12 Southern                 50.24   2   4   
  6 Stephen Cobb              10 La Plata                 50.31   2   3   
  7 Devan Hudson              12 New Town                 50.92   1   2   
  8 Rafi Cason                11 Oakland Mills            51.23   2   1   
  9 Anthony Romagnoli         12 Oakdale                  51.59   1 
 10 Xavier Wallace            10 Wicomico                 51.79   2 
 11 Stephen Shinholt          12 Century                  52.23   1 
 12 Jack Hutchison            11 Easton                   52.70   1 
 13 Takota Stoner             12 Liberty                  53.10   1 
 14 Shannon Dooley            11 Harford Tech             53.35   1 
 15 Danny Arroyo-Flores       12 Parkside                 55.05   1 
 -- Chase McGeehan            11 River Hill                  DQ   1  5.12.1d
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          2A: @ 1:53.80  2017        Riley Mcdermott, Middletown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riley Mcdermott           12 Middletown             1:55.89   2  10   
           55.676 (55.676)        1:55.890 (1:00.215)
  2 Ryan Lockett              12 Poolesville            1:56.10   2   8   
        59.151 (59.151)  1:56.099 (56.948)
  3 Kyle Lund                 10 Oakdale                1:56.50   2   6   
        57.947 (57.947)  1:56.500 (58.553)
  4 Jared Nguyen              12 Oakland Mills          1:56.84   2   5   
        58.166 (58.166)  1:56.835 (58.670)
  5 Brendan Fitzgerald        12 River Hill             1:59.16   2   4   
           58.148 (58.148)        1:59.158 (1:01.010)
  6 Anish Nanjappa            10 River Hill             1:59.66   1   3   
           58.630 (58.630)        1:59.659 (1:01.029)
  7 Isaiah Willett            11 Calvert                1:59.70   2   2   
           59.672 (59.672)        1:59.697 (1:00.025)
  8 Chris Scalzi              12 South Carrol           2:00.14   1   1   
           58.879 (58.879)        2:00.138 (1:01.260)
  9 Stephen Hurst             10 Century                2:00.53   1 
           58.179 (58.179)        2:00.530 (1:02.351)
 10 Lee Goodson               10 South Carrol           2:00.61   2 
           59.681 (59.681)        2:00.610 (1:00.930)
 11 Brandon Nichols           12 Kent Island            2:01.06   2 
           58.825 (58.825)        2:01.055 (1:02.230)
 12 Quazeem Adeyinka          12 Central-PG             2:01.64   1 
           59.649 (59.649)        2:01.638 (1:01.989)
 13 Max Hill                  12 Wilde Lake             2:02.38   1 
           58.355 (58.355)        2:02.379 (1:04.025)
 14 Konrad Shire              12 Hereford               2:02.59   1 
           59.174 (59.174)        2:02.589 (1:03.415)
 15 Shannon Dooley            11 Harford Tech           2:02.76   1 
           58.956 (58.956)        2:02.756 (1:03.800)
 16 Erick Sanchez             12 Kent Island            2:02.80   1 
           59.039 (59.039)        2:02.796 (1:03.757)
 17 Matt Leavitt              10 Glenelg                2:03.06   2 
           59.435 (59.435)        2:03.054 (1:03.620)
 18 Ryan Weeks                11 Eastern Tech           2:05.90   2 
       1:00.350 (1:00.350)        2:05.898 (1:05.548)
 19 Joseph Sheely             12 Eastern Tech           2:06.94   1 
       1:00.679 (1:00.679)        2:06.938 (1:06.259)
 20 Zachary Taylor            10 Harford Tech           2:10.20   1 
       1:01.520 (1:01.520)        2:10.198 (1:08.678)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Lockett              12 Poolesville            4:20.13   2  10   
       1:07.537 (1:07.537)        2:11.801 (1:04.265)        3:18.907 (1:07.106)
       4:20.122 (1:01.215)
  2 Brandon Nichols           12 Kent Island            4:21.59   2   8   
       1:07.375 (1:07.375)        2:11.810 (1:04.435)        3:18.975 (1:07.165)
       4:21.586 (1:02.612)
  3 Justin Diehl              11 Calvert                4:22.62   2   6   
       1:07.241 (1:07.241)        2:11.682 (1:04.441)        3:18.776 (1:07.095)
       4:22.620 (1:03.844)
  4 Kyle Lund                 10 Oakdale                4:26.97   2   5   
       1:07.640 (1:07.640)        2:12.660 (1:05.020)        3:20.715 (1:08.055)
       4:26.970 (1:06.255)
  5 Anish Nanjappa            10 River Hill             4:29.35   2   4   
       1:07.888 (1:07.888)        2:16.558 (1:08.670)        3:23.895 (1:07.337)
       4:29.345 (1:05.451)
  6 William Christophel       10 North Caroline         4:29.66   1   3   
       1:05.116 (1:05.116)        2:15.191 (1:10.075)        3:25.924 (1:10.734)
       4:29.651 (1:03.727)
  7 Daniel Saxon              11 Liberty                4:30.16   2   2   
       1:07.788 (1:07.788)        2:16.441 (1:08.654)        3:26.026 (1:09.585)
       4:30.155 (1:04.130)
  8 Max Hill                  12 Wilde Lake             4:30.88   2   1   
       1:08.594 (1:08.594)        2:15.728 (1:07.135)        3:23.414 (1:07.686)
       4:30.872 (1:07.459)
  9 John Dodsworth            12 Calvert                4:31.01   2 
       1:08.055 (1:08.055)        2:16.144 (1:08.090)        3:23.685 (1:07.542)
       4:31.002 (1:07.317)
 10 Ryan Weeks                11 Eastern Tech           4:31.57   2 
       1:08.575 (1:08.575)        2:16.627 (1:08.053)        3:26.000 (1:09.374)
       4:31.564 (1:05.564)
 11 Zach Fenton               11 Century                4:31.85   2 
       1:07.850 (1:07.850)        2:16.253 (1:08.403)        3:25.697 (1:09.445)
       4:31.850 (1:06.154)
 12 Jared Nguyen              12 Oakland Mills          4:32.18   2 
       1:08.159 (1:08.159)        2:16.031 (1:07.873)        3:25.195 (1:09.165)
       4:32.178 (1:06.983)
 13 Erick Sanchez             12 Kent Island            4:33.35   1 
       1:04.565 (1:04.565)        2:13.889 (1:09.325)        3:22.520 (1:08.631)
       4:33.346 (1:10.826)
 14 Jake Downing              12 River Hill             4:33.80   2 
       1:08.396 (1:08.396)        2:16.739 (1:08.343)        3:26.485 (1:09.747)
       4:33.800 (1:07.315)
 15 Zachary Taylor            10 Harford Tech           4:34.44   1 
       1:04.612 (1:04.612)        2:14.483 (1:09.871)        3:24.538 (1:10.056)
       4:34.432 (1:09.894)
 16 Jacob Havins              11 Century                4:35.37   1 
       1:04.471 (1:04.471)        2:14.121 (1:09.650)        3:22.581 (1:08.460)
       4:35.367 (1:12.786)
 17 John Kettula              10 South Carrol           4:36.37   2 
       1:08.101 (1:08.101)        2:16.355 (1:08.254)        3:24.830 (1:08.476)
       4:36.367 (1:11.537)
 18 Collin Dempsey            10 Oakdale                4:40.33   2 
       1:08.366 (1:08.366)        2:16.855 (1:08.489)        3:28.639 (1:11.785)
       4:40.323 (1:11.685)
 19 Joseph Sheely             12 Eastern Tech           4:40.62   1 
       1:05.232 (1:05.232)        2:15.804 (1:10.573)        3:29.125 (1:13.321)
       4:40.615 (1:11.490)
 20 Drew Turnbaugh            10 Hereford               4:49.48   1 
       1:08.133 (1:08.133)        2:22.870 (1:14.737)        3:38.178 (1:15.309)
       4:49.477 (1:11.299)
 21 Sukhvir Singh             12 Eastern Tech           5:08.27   1 
       1:08.447 (1:08.447)        2:30.657 (1:22.210)        3:56.206 (1:25.550)
       5:08.268 (1:12.063)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          2A: @ 9:17.28  2010        Robby Creese, Glenelg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Lockett              12 Poolesville            9:31.20   10   
       1:07.796 (1:07.796)        2:15.977 (1:08.181)        3:26.471 (1:10.494)
       4:38.029 (1:11.559)        5:53.331 (1:15.302)        7:09.925 (1:16.595)
       8:26.906 (1:16.981)        9:31.198 (1:04.293)
  2 Justin Diehl              11 Calvert                9:36.60    8   
       1:07.563 (1:07.563)        2:15.741 (1:08.179)        3:26.226 (1:10.485)
       4:38.254 (1:12.028)        5:53.580 (1:15.326)        7:10.217 (1:16.638)
       8:26.761 (1:16.545)        9:36.595 (1:09.834)
  3 Zach Fenton               11 Century                9:39.97    6   
       1:09.137 (1:09.137)        2:19.268 (1:10.131)        3:30.249 (1:10.981)
       4:43.579 (1:13.330)        5:57.271 (1:13.693)        7:13.468 (1:16.197)
       8:31.147 (1:17.680)        9:39.961 (1:08.815)
  4 Jay Hall                  12 Westlake               9:42.88    5   
       1:08.289 (1:08.289)        2:17.802 (1:09.514)        3:31.001 (1:13.200)
       4:45.129 (1:14.128)        6:01.030 (1:15.901)        7:16.955 (1:15.925)
       8:33.122 (1:16.168)        9:42.876 (1:09.755)
  5 John Dodsworth            12 Calvert                9:43.09    4   
       1:09.397 (1:09.397)        2:19.511 (1:10.115)        3:31.266 (1:11.755)
       4:45.396 (1:14.131)        6:01.561 (1:16.165)        7:19.235 (1:17.675)
       8:34.455 (1:15.220)        9:43.088 (1:08.634)
  6 Daniel Saxon              11 Liberty                9:45.48    3   
       1:08.641 (1:08.641)        2:19.764 (1:11.124)        3:33.600 (1:13.836)
       4:49.195 (1:15.595)        6:05.873 (1:16.679)        7:22.655 (1:16.782)
       8:37.585 (1:14.930)        9:45.472 (1:07.888)
  7 Jake Downing              12 River Hill             9:46.36    2   
       1:08.978 (1:08.978)        2:20.307 (1:11.330)        3:35.070 (1:14.763)
       4:51.042 (1:15.973)        6:07.525 (1:16.483)        7:24.166 (1:16.642)
       8:39.756 (1:15.590)        9:46.351 (1:06.595)
  8 Anish Nanjappa            10 River Hill             9:50.42    1   
       1:08.545 (1:08.545)        2:18.066 (1:09.521)        3:30.576 (1:12.510)
       4:43.788 (1:13.213)        5:59.408 (1:15.620)        7:16.202 (1:16.795)
       8:34.306 (1:18.105)        9:50.418 (1:16.112)
  9 Brandon Nichols           12 Kent Island            9:51.98  
       1:07.965 (1:07.965)        2:16.312 (1:08.348)        3:29.193 (1:12.881)
       4:44.479 (1:15.286)        6:01.296 (1:16.818)        7:19.802 (1:18.506)
       8:38.705 (1:18.903)        9:51.975 (1:13.270)
 10 Tamrat Snyder             10 Damascus               9:56.15  
       1:09.910 (1:09.910)        2:23.265 (1:13.355)        3:38.658 (1:15.394)
       4:55.448 (1:16.790)        6:12.198 (1:16.750)        7:29.246 (1:17.049)
       8:43.799 (1:14.553)        9:56.146 (1:12.347)
 11 Erick Sanchez             12 Kent Island            9:57.66  
       1:08.197 (1:08.197)        2:16.638 (1:08.441)        3:29.042 (1:12.405)
       4:44.203 (1:15.161)        6:01.964 (1:17.761)        7:21.947 (1:19.984)
       8:41.836 (1:19.890)        9:57.658 (1:15.822)
 12 Kevin Baranoski            9 Fallston               9:58.32  
       1:11.341 (1:11.341)        2:25.701 (1:14.360)        3:42.382 (1:16.681)
       4:58.511 (1:16.130)        6:14.865 (1:16.354)        7:31.655 (1:16.790)
       8:46.992 (1:15.338)        9:58.312 (1:11.320)
 13 Hayden Hebert              9 Century               10:00.89  
       1:10.976 (1:10.976)        2:25.333 (1:14.357)        3:42.111 (1:16.778)
       4:59.487 (1:17.377)        6:16.535 (1:17.048)        7:33.819 (1:17.285)
       8:52.301 (1:18.482)       10:00.881 (1:08.581)
 14 Collin Dempsey            10 Oakdale               10:04.90  
       1:10.314 (1:10.314)        2:23.216 (1:12.903)        3:38.203 (1:14.987)
       4:55.429 (1:17.226)        6:13.348 (1:17.920)        7:32.261 (1:18.913)
       8:52.088 (1:19.828)       10:04.895 (1:12.807)
 15 Joseph Sheely             12 Eastern Tech          10:06.40  
       1:11.749 (1:11.749)        2:26.332 (1:14.584)        3:42.986 (1:16.654)
       4:59.362 (1:16.377)        6:15.067 (1:15.705)        7:32.221 (1:17.154)
       8:49.112 (1:16.892)       10:06.398 (1:17.286)
 16 Jason Cave                11 South Carrol          10:07.49  
       1:12.010 (1:12.010)        2:26.632 (1:14.623)        3:43.211 (1:16.579)
       4:59.757 (1:16.547)        6:16.615 (1:16.858)        7:34.871 (1:18.257)
       8:55.239 (1:20.368)       10:07.482 (1:12.244)
 17 Russell Davis             10 Fallston              10:08.64  
       1:11.896 (1:11.896)        2:27.153 (1:15.257)        3:42.651 (1:15.499)
       4:58.841 (1:16.190)        6:15.337 (1:16.496)        7:31.817 (1:16.480)
       8:52.641 (1:20.824)       10:08.636 (1:15.996)
 18 Abdullahi Gure            11 Patterson             10:15.82  
       1:12.014 (1:12.014)        2:26.078 (1:14.065)        3:40.009 (1:13.931)
       4:57.695 (1:17.686)        6:16.243 (1:18.549)        7:36.765 (1:20.522)
       8:58.776 (1:22.011)       10:15.817 (1:17.042)
 19 Drew Turnbaugh            10 Hereford              10:22.05  
       1:12.866 (1:12.866)        2:28.471 (1:15.606)        3:44.555 (1:16.084)
       5:03.407 (1:18.853)        6:23.857 (1:20.450)        7:44.846 (1:20.989)
       9:06.162 (1:21.317)       10:22.046 (1:15.885)
 20 Max Hill                  12 Wilde Lake            10:30.92  
       1:08.811 (1:08.811)        2:19.883 (1:11.072)        3:34.801 (1:14.918)
       4:53.751 (1:18.950)        6:14.821 (1:21.071)        7:40.816 (1:25.995)
       9:07.421 (1:26.606)       10:30.911 (1:23.490)
 21 Ryan Weeks                11 Eastern Tech          10:36.27  
       1:12.501 (1:12.501)        2:27.540 (1:15.040)        3:43.676 (1:16.136)
       5:01.039 (1:17.364)        6:20.164 (1:19.125)        7:44.265 (1:24.101)
       9:10.065 (1:25.800)       10:36.261 (1:26.196)
 22 Jacob Spera               12 Century               10:41.74  
       1:10.898 (1:10.898)        2:25.624 (1:14.726)        3:43.701 (1:18.078)
       5:07.366 (1:23.665)        6:31.536 (1:24.170)        7:55.309 (1:23.773)
       9:18.087 (1:22.779)       10:41.736 (1:23.650)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2016        John Elliott, Westlake                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                     
   2A (wind): * 14.27  2013        Julian Woods, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Strong               12 La Plata                 14.81Q -0.4  1 
  2 Kaya Simpson              11 Harford Tech             14.83Q -1.3  3 
  3 Jordan Whittington        12 Southern                 15.27Q -2.7  2  15.263
  4 Loick Amouzon             10 Hammond                  15.19q -1.3  3 
  5 Duane Kizer               11 Westlake                 15.27q -2.7  2  15.268
  6 Jalen Stanton             11 Century                  15.37q -2.7  2 
  7 Destin Richardson         11 Parkside                 15.39q -1.3  3 
  8 Haran Nadarajah           11 Oakdale                  15.60q -0.4  1 
  9 Keith Chatmon             11 Eastern Tech             15.68  -1.3  3 
 10 Nico Avila                12 Hereford                 15.71  -0.4  1 
 11 Alexander Hayes           12 Middletown               15.74  -0.4  1 
 12 John Williams             11 Crossland                16.14  -2.7  2 
 13 Jacob Matheis             11 Middletown               16.58  -2.7  2 
 14 Brandon Knight            12 Elkton                   16.81  -1.3  3 
 15 Liam Fox                  12 Hereford                 16.86  -0.4  1 
 16 Justin Holley             10 Harford Tech             17.03  -0.4  1 
 17 Botros Pasingda           11 Patterson                17.19  -2.7  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2016        John Elliott, Westlake                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                     
   2A (wind): * 14.27  2013        Julian Woods, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Strong               12 La Plata                 14.38   1.1  10   
  2 Jalen Stanton             11 Century                  14.55   1.1   8   
  3 Kaya Simpson              11 Harford Tech             14.65   1.1   6   
  4 Duane Kizer               11 Westlake                 14.87   1.1   5   
  5 Jordan Whittington        12 Southern                 14.95   1.1   4   
  6 Destin Richardson         11 Parkside                 15.13   1.1   3   
  7 Haran Nadarajah           11 Oakdale                  15.53   1.1   2   
  8 Loick Amouzon             10 Hammond                  15.55   1.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haran Nadarajah           11 Oakdale                  39.77   2  10   
  2 Nico Avila                12 Hereford                 40.13   2   8   
  3 Darrian Lee               12 Gwynn Park               41.16   1   6   
  4 Knoll Hunt                12 South Carrol             41.30   2   5   
  5 Kaya Simpson              11 Harford Tech             41.58   2   4   
  6 Alexander Hayes           12 Middletown               41.81   2   3   
  7 John Williams             11 Crossland                41.93   1   2   
  8 Loick Amouzon             10 Hammond                  41.99   2   1   
  9 Tekye Evans               12 Hammond                  42.20   2 
 10 Duane Kizer               11 Westlake                 42.29   2 
 11 Kyton Ovide               12 Oakland Mills            42.49   1 
 12 Keith Chatmon             11 Eastern Tech             42.69   1 
 13 Destin Richardson         11 Parkside                 43.02   1 
 14 Brandon Knight            12 Elkton                   43.06   1 
 15 Jakeem Brown              10 North Caroline           43.29   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
                       M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                              43.29   2  10   
     1) Ratez McLaurin 12               2) Andre Jackson 11               
     3) Kamari Walker 12                4) Anthony Butler 12              
  2 Poolesville                                           43.57   2   8   
     1) Connell Oberman 12              2) Trevor Riggs 9                 
     3) Aaron Brown 9                   4) Charlie Brill 12               
  3 Oakland Mills                                         43.63   1   6   
     1) Christopher Evans 10            2) Cameron Vereen 12              
     3) Rafi Cason 11                   4) Kyton Ovide 12                 
  4 Gwynn Park                                            43.87   2   5   
     1) Darrian Lee 12                  2) Tyree Adams 12                 
     3) Samuel Welcher 12               4) Dontez Brown 12                
  5 Elkton                                                44.28   2   4   
     1) Tashawn Watters Jr 10           2) Trevin Ewing 10                
     3) Michael Vass 10                 4) Easton Shelley 11              
  6 Lake Clifton                                          44.41   1   3   
     1) Marquise Morton 10              2) Koran Leggett 11               
     3) Lawrence Anderson 10            4) Ronald Lucas 12                
  7 Liberty                                               44.42   1   2   
     1) Zach Stump 12                   2) Tyler Apellaniz 11             
     3) Alex Spratt 11                  4) Takota Stoner 12               
  8 Easton                                                44.54   2   1   
     1) Clayton Tyler 11                2) Ucheyah Aguoru 11              
     3) Noah Woolford 11                4) Blake Walton 10                
  9 Harford Tech                                          44.59   2 
     1) Jeremiah Minter 11              2) Kaya Simpson 11                
     3) Jhalil Cooper 10                4) Anthony McKinzie 11            
 10 Wilde Lake                                            44.64   2 
     1) Geoffrey Lecky 10               2) John Jurobi 12                 
     3) Darryl Jeffries 12              4) Amir Macktoon 9                
 11 River Hill                                            44.81   1 
     1) Jeffrey Du 10                   2) Alexander Braisted 11          
     3) Joseph Coufal 12                4) Austin Abraham 12              
 12 Wicomico                                              44.84   1 
     1) Caleb Goslee 11                 2) Torre Williams 12              
     3) Joshua Goslee 12                4) Tayon Barr 12                  
 13 Patterson                                             44.92   1 
     1) Tony Wilson III 10              2) Ronae Miller 11                
     3) Karon Bristol 10                4) Garland Hurt 10                
 14 Owings Mills                                          45.48   1 
     1) Jordan Wyder 11                 2) Michael Reid 10                
     3) Zavien Cottenham 10             4) Shane Mcbean 12                
 -- Damascus                                                 DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye 11       2) Inumidun Ayo-Durojaiye 9       
     3) Iii, John Mcneill 11            4) Cole Shapiro 12                
 -- Oakdale                                                  DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) George Stultz 12                2) Ronald Robinson 11             
     3) Emmanuel Douge 10               4) Isaiah Watkins 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        Douglass-PG                               
                         A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Town                                            1:27.27@  2  10   
     1) Devan Hudson 12                 2) Brandon James 12               
     3) Lee Pendleton 12                4) Jordan Cofield 12              
  2 Westlake                                            1:30.54   2   8   
     1) Andre Jackson 11                2) Kamari Walker 12               
     3) Duane Kizer 11                  4) Anthony Butler 12              
  3 Oakdale                                             1:30.59   2   6   
     1) George Stultz 12                2) Ronald Robinson 11             
     3) Haran Nadarajah 11              4) Isaiah Watkins 11              
  4 Wilde Lake                                          1:31.33   2   5   
     1) Kareem Press 12                 2) John Jurobi 12                 
     3) Darryl Jeffries 12              4) Darius Harris 11               
  5 Central-PG                                          1:31.89   2   4   
     1) Michael Arnold 12               2) Jamarr Garry 12                
     3) Quazeem Adeyinka 12             4) Temitayo Oluokin 9             
  6 Parkside                                            1:32.64   1   3   
     1) Logan Church 10                 2) Nayel Oge 12                   
     3) Danny Arroyo-Flores 12          4) Destin Richardson 11           
  7 Century                                             1:32.67   2   2   
     1) Stephen Shinholt 12             2) Stephen Hurst 10               
     3) Jalen Stanton 11                4) Brian Crenshaw 11              
  8 Hammond                                             1:32.70   1   1   
     1) Collin Evans 11                 2) Tayshawn Yates 12              
     3) Kendall Broome 12               4) Tekye Evans 12                 
  9 Wicomico                                            1:32.77   1 
     1) Caleb Goslee 11                 2) Torre Williams 12              
     3) Joshua Goslee 12                4) Tayon Barr 12                  
 10 Seneca Valley                                       1:33.03   2 
     1) Shy'Yon Frazier 11              2) Joseph Kamdem 12               
     3) Jeffery Roach 10                4) Maurice Whitsett 12            
 11 Harford Tech                                        1:33.47   2 
     1) Jeremiah Minter 11              2) Kaya Simpson 11                
     3) Anthony McKinzie 11             4) Jhalil Cooper 10               
 12 Hereford                                            1:35.32   1 
     1) Jeremy Arigbamu 12              2) Nico Avila 12                  
     3) Emmanuel Obu 9                  4) Josh Arigbamu 11               
 13 Easton                                              1:37.85   1 
     1) Shamere Jenkins 9               2) Mitchell Lantz 12              
     3) Noah Woolford 11                4) Tah Jay Jenkins 10             
 -- Liberty                                                  DQ   1  5.12.1c
     1) Zach Stump 12                   2) Tyler Apellaniz 11             
     3) Ethan Arndt 11                  4) Takota Stoner 12               
 -- Gwynn Park                                               DQ   1  5.12.1d
     1) Samuel Welcher 12               2) Dontez Brown 12                
     3) Darrian Lee 12                  4) Tyree Adams 12                 
 -- River Hill                                               DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) William Amankwah 10             2) Jeffrey Du 10                  
     3) Austin Weltz 10                 4) Nick Webb 12                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly                            
                         A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Town                                            3:21.11   2  10   
     1) Jordan Cofield 12               2) Phillip Canty 11               
     3) Devan Hudson 12                 4) Brandon James 12               
  2 Oakdale                                             3:23.95   2   8   
     1) Haran Nadarajah 11              2) Evan Schaefer 11               
     3) Anthony Romagnoli 12            4) Kyle Lund 10                   
  3 Oakland Mills                                       3:24.68   2   6   
     1) Sean Howard 11                  2) Alika Gibson 12                
     3) Rafi Cason 11                   4) Jared Nguyen 12                
  4 Central-PG                                          3:26.45   1   5   
     1) Michael Arnold 12               2) Quazeem Adeyinka 12            
     3) Jamarr Garry 12                 4) Seth Adams 12                  
  5 Southern-AA                                         3:27.46   2   4   
     1) Ryley O'Dell 11                 2) Jacob Smith 12                 
     3) Logan Donaldson 12              4) Jordan Whittington 12          
  6 Middletown                                          3:28.07   2   3   
     1) Alexander Hayes 12              2) Freddy Roberts 12              
     3) Harry Rentzeperis 12            4) Riley Mcdermott 12             
  7 Seneca Valley                                       3:30.19   2   2   
     1) Joseph Kamdem 12                2) Ryan Padilla 12                
     3) Jeffery Roach 10                4) Jamal Snowden 12               
  8 Glenelg                                             3:30.60   2   1   
     1) Wande Owens 11                  2) Arya Vahdatshaar 10            
     3) Everett Stimler 9               4) Graham Dilworth 11             
  9 Calvert                                             3:30.90   1 
     1) Kristian Moller 12              2) Corey Watson 11                
     3) Isaiah Willett 11               4) Carter Singletary 10           
 10 Walkersville                                        3:32.27   1 
     1) Bleyther Gomez 10               2) Evan Pinetti 10                
     3) Owen Welty 10                   4) Austin Rowland 10              
 11 Harford Tech                                        3:34.21   1 
     1) Zachary Graney 11               2) Anthony McKinzie 11            
     3) ShriRam Hegde 12                4) Shannon Dooley 11              
 12 Elkton                                              3:34.61   1 
     1) John Rhodan 10                  2) Easton Shelley 11              
     3) Mark Kolb 9                     4) Brandon Knight 12              
 13 Wicomico                                            3:36.32   2 
     1) Torre Williams 12               2) Steve Tius 10                  
     3) Caleb Goslee 11                 4) Xavier Wallace 10              
 14 Parkside                                            3:40.01   1 
     1) Danny Arroyo-Flores 12          2) Shymir Coakley 11              
     3) Dylan Mezick 10                 4) Logan Church 10                
 15 Gwynn Park                                          3:42.46   1 
     1) Xavier Knight 11                2) Jeron Reynolds 9               
     3) Elijah Peyton 11                4) Darius Fuell 10                
 16 Hereford                                            3:42.49   1 
     1) Konrad Shire 12                 2) Dietrich Sweeney 12            
     3) Nico Avila 12                   4) Josh Arigbamu 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        Hereford                                  
                         D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River Hill                                          8:02.86   10   
     1) Chase McGeehan 11               2) Evan Ying 11                   
     3) Anish Nanjappa 10               4) Brendan Fitzgerald 12          
  2 Oakdale                                             8:04.14    8   
     1) Evan Schaefer 11                2) Collin Dempsey 10              
     3) Kyle Lund 10                    4) Nicholas Stokes 11             
  3 South Carroll                                       8:04.40    6   
     1) Brayden Fugini 12               2) Chris Scalzi 12                
     3) John Kettula 10                 4) Lee Goodson 10                 
  4 Calvert                                             8:05.93    5   
     1) Justin Diehl 11                 2) John Dodsworth 12              
     3) Carter Singletary 10            4) Isaiah Willett 11              
  5 Oakland Mills                                       8:11.85    4   
     1) Alika Gibson 12                 2) Brandon Abraham 12             
     3) Joel Bernstein 12               4) Jared Nguyen 12                
  6 Harford Tech                                        8:17.49    3   
     1) Shannon Dooley 11               2) Daron Taylor 10                
     3) Zachary Graney 11               4) Zachary Taylor 10              
  7 Kent Island                                         8:27.04    2   
     1) Shane Kirkwood 10               2) Erick Sanchez 12               
     3) Cade Donnelly 11                4) Brandon Nichols 12             
  8 Century                                             8:27.08    1   
     1) Jacob Spera 12                  2) Jacob Havins 11                
     3) Stephen Hurst 10                4) Tyler Dregely 10               
  9 Wilde Lake                                          8:30.53  
     1) Max Hill 12                     2) Andrew English 10              
     3) Angelo Flores 9                 4) William Tripp 10               
 10 Middletown                                          8:30.83  
     1) Riley Mcdermott 12              2) Grayson Whitesell 11           
     3) Holden Coblentz 11              4) Brennan Straits 12             
 11 Glenelg                                             8:33.36  
     1) Matt Leavitt 10                 2) Nicholas Preece 12             
     3) Collin Finnan 11                4) Graham Dilworth 11             
 12 North Caroline                                      8:36.66  
     1) William Christophel 10          2) Troy Smith 12                  
     3) Jakeem Brown 10                 4) Anthony Gonzalez 11            
 13 Hereford                                            8:37.09  
     1) Konrad Shire 12                 2) Drew Turnbaugh 10              
     3) Dillon Coffey 12                4) Dietrich Sweeney 12            
 14 Central-PG                                          8:39.13  
     1) Seth Adams 12                   2) Michael Arnold 12              
     3) zyion kirkland 11               4) Quazeem Adeyinka 12            
 15 Easton                                              8:47.87  
     1) Jack Hutchison 11               2) Hunter Mentges 12              
     3) Henry Brady 10                  4) Colin Elliott 12               
 16 Eastern Tech                                        8:47.89  
     1) Ryan Weeks 11                   2) Franco Maxey 10                
     3) Kamalmeet Singh 10              4) Sukhvir Singh 12               
 17 New Town                                            9:14.17  
     1) Da'Shawn Gaither 9              2) Londen Brown 11                
     3) Phillip Canty 11                4) Quincy Jones 9                 
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          2A: @ 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Strong               12 La Plata               6-06.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jalen Stanton             11 Century                6-04.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Martin Miller             11 Hammond                6-02.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Michael Harmon            11 Parkside               6-00.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Damani Brown               9 La Plata               6-00.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan Lomax              12 Hammond                6-00.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brayden Dease             12 Winters Mill           6-00.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Ben Kennedy               11 Century                5-10.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Liam Fox                  12 Hereford               5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Josh Arigbamu             11 Hereford               5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Andre Stuckey             10 New Town               5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Kunal Patel               12 River Hill             5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Geoff Point-Du-Jour        9 Wicomico               5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 william fletcher          10 North Caroline         5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 15 Jeremy Arigbamu           12 Hereford               5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Desmond Brown              9 Poolesville            5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Akil Dyson                11 Central-PG                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Shimon Simpson             9 Harford Tech                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          2A: @ 15-00  2015        Nick Neral, Century                         
          2A: @ 15-00  2014        Chandler Kennell, Century                   
   2A (wind): * 15-00              , Century                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kareem Press              12 Wilde Lake            14-06.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
         P     P     P     P     O     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Patrick Tunkel            10 South Carrol          14-06.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
         P     P     P     P    XO     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Quinn Mchood              12 Walkersville          13-06.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Freddy Roberts            12 Middletown            13-06.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Erik Starks               11 Oakdale               13-06.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P   XXO   XXO     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 James Wiley               12 Century               12-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Will Samuels              12 North Caroline        12-06.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P    XO    XO    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 James Yankowski           12 Century               11-06.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Aj Ianniello              11 Harford Tech          11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
 10 Jackson Keele             10 Middletown            11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O   XXO     O   XXX 
 11 Joshua Goslee             12 Wicomico              11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 12 Eric Carey                12 Parkside              11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
 13 George Carney             12 Southern              10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 13 Wyatt Parks               10 Hereford              10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 15 Chris Benna               10 Hereford              10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 16 Max Ondrusek              12 Southern              10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Garrett Welsh              9 Hereford                    NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Zach Stump                12 Liberty                     NH  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     P     P   XXX 
 -- Christopher Evans         10 Oakland Mills               NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alex Strong               12 La Plata              22-08.00  -0.1  10   
     22-08(-0.1) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 21-05.50(-0.9) 21-03(-1.4) FOUL     
  2 Nayel Oge                 12 Parkside              22-04.50  +0.0   8   
     19-07.50(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 20-02(-2.3) 20-07(-1.6) 21-05.50(-0.1) 22-04.50(+0.0)
  3 George Stultz             12 Oakdale               22-02.00  -1.2   6   
     22-00(+0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0) 22-00.50(-0.9) 22-02(-1.2) 22-00(+0.0) 21-11.50(-0.3)
  4 Geni Roberts              11 North Caroline        20-10.50  +0.0   5   
     20-10.50(+0.0) 20-04.50(-1.3) 20-06.50(-1.8) 20-05(-0.9) 20-09.50(-1.6) 20-06(-1.9)
  5 Jamal Snowden             12 Seneca Valley         20-03.00  -0.9   4   
     20-01(-1.2) 20-03(-0.9) 19-08.25(-0.2) 19-00.50(-1.0) 19-04(-2.4) 20-02.50(-1.3)
  6 Amari Hutson               9 Wilde Lake            20-03.00  -0.4   3   
     17-03(+0.0) 19-05(-1.4) 19-07(-1.2) 19-05(-1.5) 20-03(-0.4) FOUL(-1.0)
  7 Alexander Hayes           12 Middletown            20-02.50  -2.2   2   
     19-11(-2.0) FOUL(-1.9) 20-02.50(-2.2) 20-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 19-01.50(-0.5)
  8 Carlos Eldridge           11 Westlake              19-11.00  +0.0   1   
     FOUL(0.5) 18-01.50(-2.2) 19-06.50(-1.2) 17-08(+0.0) 19-11(+0.0) 19-04(-1.5)
  9 Jeremy Arigbamu           12 Hereford              19-06.00  -1.6 
     18-11(-1.1) 19-05.25(-1.3) 19-06(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6) 19-03.25(-1.1) 17-08.25(-0.7)
 10 Colin Brown               11 Queen Anne's          19-05.25  -1.7 
     19-01(-0.9) 19-00(-0.3) 19-05.25(-1.7)         
 11 Frederick Roberts         12 Middletown            19-02.25   1.2 
     19-02.25(1.2) 18-07.25(1.7) 18-10(+0.0)         
 12 John Williams             11 Crossland             19-00.50  +0.0 
     15-08(+0.0) 19-00.50(+0.0) 18-02.50(-1.3)         
 13 David Zhang               12 Marriotts Ridge       18-10.00  -0.8 
     17-09(+0.0) 18-08(-1.3) 18-10(-0.8)         
 14 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye    11 Damascus              18-10.00  -2.0 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.0) 18-10(-2.0)         
 15 Max Rodriguez             12 Harford Tech          18-06.25  -1.5 
     17-04(-0.4) 14-07.50(-2.0) 18-06.25(-1.5)         
 16 Andra Kelly               11 Crossland             17-04.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.2) 17-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)         
 17 Emmanuel Obu               9 Hereford              16-11.00   NWI 
     13-01(0.4) 14-07(+0.0) 16-11(-0.0)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
   2A (wind): *    49-01  2013        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch (wind)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 George Stultz             12 Oakdale               45-05.75  -2.2  10   
     43-10.75(-2.3) 43-10.75(1.3) 44-06.50(-1.7) 44-07.50(-0.9) 45-03.50(-1.3) 45-05.75(-2.2)
  2 Alex Strong               12 La Plata              45-05.50  -0.3   8   
     45-05.50(-0.3) PASS      PASS      42-04(-1.8) 44-00.75(-0.9) FOUL(-1.9)
  3 Geni Roberts              11 North Caroline        44-09.25  -0.6   6   
     43-00.50(-1.3) FOUL(0.9) 42-08(-1.8) 44-09.25(-0.6) 44-01.75(-0.3) 42-07.25(-1.0)
  4 Ratez McLaurin            12 Westlake              44-00.00  -1.5   5   
     FOUL(-2.3) 41-03.50(-1.1) 44-00(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 43-05.25(-1.2) 44-00(-1.4)
  5 Montreyse Deshields       10 North Caroline        42-02.00  -0.9   4   
     40-04.50(-1.4) 41-10(+0.0) 42-02(-0.9) 40-11.50(+0.0) 41-05.25(-1.0) 40-06.75(-3.6)
  6 Carlos Eldridge           11 Westlake              42-00.75   0.8   3   
     40-05.50(-2.6) FOUL(+0.0) 42-00.75(0.8) 40-02(-1.8) 41-03.25(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1)
  7 Max Rodriguez             12 Harford Tech          41-09.25  -1.9   2   
     41-09.25(-1.9) FOUL(-2.4) 41-00(+0.0) 40-02.75(+0.0) 40-08.25(-1.4) 41-02(-0.5)
  8 Tashawn Watters Jr        10 Elkton                41-08.50  -0.9   1   
     40-03(-0.7) 40-10(1.6) 41-08.50(-0.9) 41-02(-0.5) 41-03.25(-1.1) 41-00(-1.1)
  9 Johnathan Paxton          12 La Plata              41-05.75  -2.3 
     41-05.75(-2.3) 40-11(0.9) 41-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 39-11.50(+0.0)
 10 Emmanuel Obu               9 Hereford              40-01.75   0.6 
     38-09.25(-1.7) 39-05.25(-1.5) 40-01.75(0.6)         
 11 Jamal Snowden             12 Seneca Valley         40-01.50   0.2 
     40-01.50(0.2) 40-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)           
 12 Josh Arigbamu             11 Hereford              39-09.50  -1.1 
     39-08.25(-1.2) 39-01.50(-3.1) 39-09.50(-1.1)         
 13 Desmond Harinesworth      11 Carver Vo-Tech        39-07.00   0.8 
     38-09.25(-0.7) 39-07(0.8) 39-05.75(-0.2)          
 14 Hayden Hertz              12 Liberty               39-05.00   0.6 
     38-07.25(-1.9) 39-05(0.6) 39-00.50(0.3)         
 15 Jeremy Arigbamu           12 Hereford              39-03.75  -1.2 
     36-08.75(-1.6) 39-03.75(-1.2) 38-00(+0.0)         
 16 Richard Brehm             12 Middletown            39-01.75  +0.0 
     37-10.25(-1.8) 39-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)           
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamion Franklin           12 North Caroline        55-09.50   10   
      50-08.50  53-08.50  55-09.50  FOUL  55-07  52-03
  2 Tyler Poulson             12 Parkside              48-02.25    8   
      46-01  46-04.25  48-02.25  45-10.50  43-00  45-09
  3 Connor Yedinak            12 North East            46-04.50    6   
      43-08  45-02.75  45-00  46-04.50  43-06.50  44-10
  4 Daniel Smith              12 Century               46-03.00    5   
      46-03  44-01.50  44-00  46-01.50  45-08.25  FOUL
  5 Wenler Lopez              11 Oakland Mills         46-01.00    4   
      44-00  44-11  46-01  45-02  42-06.50  43-08.50
  6 Brian Lee                 12 Westlake              45-10.50    3   
      43-11  43-11  39-09  38-07.50  45-10.50  44-08
  7 Branden Jaski             10 Kent Island           43-11.75    2   
      42-07.25  41-03.50  42-05.25  42-09  42-10  43-11.75
  8 Johnathan Graham          12 La Plata              43-10.75    1   
      42-08  41-10  43-10.75  40-05  39-04  41-11.50
  9 Brendan Parker            12 Southern              41-06.50  
      40-03.75  41-05.50  40-08.50  40-02.50  40-02.50  41-06.50
 10 Jordan Bojonny            12 Middletown            41-02.00  
      41-00.50  FOUL  41-02           
 11 Dominic Portuesi          12 Middletown            40-08.00  
      FOUL  37-11  40-08           
 12 Blake Walter              12 Hereford              38-02.00  
      38-02  36-09  34-05.50           
 13 Matthew Warner            12 Oakdale               37-06.00  
      37-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Brandon Chambers          11 Patterson             35-06.00  
      35-06  34-03.50  31-02           
 15 Nate Reichert-Wilson      11 Hereford              33-00.00  
      30-06.50  33-00  32-01.50           
 16 Timothy Welsh              9 New Town              31-02.25  
      29-08.25  31-02.25  1           
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          2A: @ 167-10  2012        Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamion Franklin           12 North Caroline          154-04   10   
      151-11  148-07  154-04  151-01  FOUL  137-10
  2 Connor Yedinak            12 North East              154-01    8   
      139-06  148-02  FOUL  FOUL  139-05  154-01
  3 Wenler Lopez              11 Oakland Mills           140-09    6   
      131-09  136-11  133-04  140-09  124-07  138-11
  4 Liam Fox                  12 Hereford                134-07    5   
      124-04  129-01  117-06  FOUL  134-07  111-06
  5 Edwin Santos              11 La Plata                130-00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  130-00  119-00  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dominic Portuesi          12 Middletown              127-00    3   
      124-08  126-09  126-06  127-00  125-06  113-04
  7 Jordan Bojonny            12 Middletown              124-02    2   
      108-04  124-02  123-01  121-02  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nicholas O'Neal           10 Fallston                121-10    1   
      121-10  116-04  95-02  112-06  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Maurice Mccargo           12 Rising Sun              117-09  
      117-09  FOUL  117-01  103-09  115-00  115-00
 10 Daniel Smith              12 Century                 117-02  
      FOUL  117-02  FOUL           
 11 Johnathan Graham          12 La Plata                107-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  107-00         
 12 Zachary Lang              10 Eastern Tech            101-02  
      83-07  86-02  101-02         
 13 Sukhvir Singh             12 Eastern Tech             98-09  
      90-06  81-00  98-09         
 14 Blake Walter              12 Hereford                 90-11  
      90-11  90-03  FOUL         
 -- David Joseph              12 Wilde Lake                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tyree Jones               11 Oakdale                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harford Tech               101        2) River Hill                 59   
    3) Hereford                    56        4) South Carroll              55   
    5) North Caroline              51        6) Oakdale                    42   
    7) Seneca Valley               39        8) Damascus                   35   
    9) Kent Island                 29       10) Westlake                   27   
   10) Walkersville                27       12) Wicomico                   22   
   13) Williamsport                20       14) Poolesville                19   
   15) New Town                    17       16) Middletown                 16   
   17) Calvert                     13       18) North East                 12   
   19) Eastern Tech                11       20) Oakland Mills               9   
   21) Rising Sun                   8       21) Elkton                      8   
   23) Queen Anne's County          6       24) Liberty                     5   
   25) Winters Mill                 4       25) Crossland                   4   
   27) Century                      3       27) Gwynn Park                  3   
   29) Wilde Lake                   1                                             
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     71        2) New Town                   56   
    3) Westlake                    52        4) La Plata                   50   
    5) Oakland Mills               44        6) Century                    43   
    7) North Caroline              40        8) Poolesville                36   
    9) Wilde Lake                  29       10) Middletown                 28   
   11) Parkside                    26       12) Calvert                    25   
   13) River Hill                  24       14) South Carroll              20   
   15) Easton                      16       16) Harford Tech               15   
   17) North East                  14       17) Central-PG                 14   
   19) Hammond                     13       19) Hereford                   13   
   21) Kent Island                 12       21) Southern-AA                12   
   23) Gwynn Park                  11       24) Liberty                     7   
   25) Seneca Valley                6       25) Walkersville                6   
   27) Elkton                       5       28) Lake Clifton                3   
   28) Forest Park                  3       30) Crossland                   2   
   30) Winters Mill                 2       32) Glenelg                     1   
   32) Fallston                     1       32) Damascus                    1   
 


Return to Top

Email | About