MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2018-05-26

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 08:04 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
   3A (wind): # 11.51  2015        Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tylar Colbert             12 Franklin                 11.95Q -2.0  2 
  2 Jaida Smith               12 Frederick                11.97Q -2.0  3 
  3 Cathryn Lane              12 Baltimore Poly           12.52Q -0.8  1 
  4 Jada Sobratti             11 Watkins Mill             12.44q -2.0  2 
  5 Jenae Dorsey              12 Franklin                 12.58q -2.0  3 
  6 Asha Washington           12 Atholton                 12.61q -0.8  1  12.605
  7 Savannah Wright           10 Oxon Hill                12.61q -0.8  1  12.609
  8 Nana Tutu                 11 Watkins Mill             12.62q -2.0  2 
  9 Blaire Ridgely            11 Mt. Hebron               12.64  -2.0  3 
 10 Dorcas Nyakiti            12 Frederick                12.67  -2.0  3 
 11 Morgan Flack              12 Mt. Hebron               12.69  -0.8  1 
 12 Aaliyah Robinson          10 Woodlawn                 12.73  -2.0  2  12.727
 13 Ma'Kayla Handy            11 St. Charles              12.73  -0.8  1  12.730
 14 Angelique Wong            12 Rockville                12.77  -2.0  3 
 15 Aniyah Nelson             10 Atholton                 12.92  -0.8  1 
 16 Taniya Crowner            12 Baltimore Poly           12.98  -2.0  2 
 17 Alexandra Richardson      12 Milford Mill             13.11  -2.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
   3A (wind): # 11.51  2015        Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaida Smith               12 Frederick                11.63R  1.0  10   
  2 Tylar Colbert             12 Franklin                 11.99   1.0   8   
  3 Jada Sobratti             11 Watkins Mill             12.19   1.0   6   
  4 Nana Tutu                 11 Watkins Mill             12.30   1.0   5   
  5 Cathryn Lane              12 Baltimore Poly           12.31   1.0   4   
  6 Jenae Dorsey              12 Franklin                 12.47   1.0   3   
  7 Savannah Wright           10 Oxon Hill                12.49   1.0   2   
  8 Asha Washington           12 Atholton                 12.75   1.0   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 24.01  2015        Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
   3A (wind): # 23.97  2014        Shaina Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tylar Colbert             12 Franklin                 24.31Q -0.2  2 
  2 Jaida Smith               12 Frederick                24.46Q -0.2  3 
  3 Cameron Hinton            12 Franklin                 24.90Q -1.3  1 
  4 Jada Sobratti             11 Watkins Mill             24.99q -0.2  2 
  5 Dardlie Lefevre           11 Tuscarora                25.05q -0.2  3 
  6 Noelani Phillips          11 James H. Blake           25.28q -0.2  2 
  7 Cathryn Lane              12 Baltimore Poly           25.61q -1.3  1 
  8 Morgan Flack              12 Mt. Hebron               25.67q -1.3  1 
  9 Angelique Wong            12 Rockville                25.76  -0.2  3 
 10 Blaire Ridgely            11 Mt. Hebron               25.77  -1.3  1 
 11 Erin Palmer               11 Patapsco                 25.80  -0.2  2 
 12 Adeola Opadina             9 Reservoir                25.84  -1.3  1 
 13 Jeilani Harvey             9 St. Charles              25.95  -0.2  2 
 14 Sidney Strong             11 Long Reach               25.96  -0.2  2 
 15 Korrin Stith              11 Woodlawn                 26.01  -0.2  3 
 16 Savannah Wright           10 Oxon Hill                26.27  -1.3  1 
 17 Ayanna Milliner           10 Great Mills              26.36  -0.2  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 24.01  2015        Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
   3A (wind): # 23.97  2014        Shaina Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaida Smith               12 Frederick                23.91#  0.9  10   
  2 Tylar Colbert             12 Franklin                 24.40   0.9   8   
  3 Jada Sobratti             11 Watkins Mill             24.62   0.9   6   
  4 Dardlie Lefevre           11 Tuscarora                24.78   0.9   5   
  5 Cameron Hinton            12 Franklin                 25.03   0.9   4   
  6 Morgan Flack              12 Mt. Hebron               25.49   0.9   3   
  7 Cathryn Lane              12 Baltimore Poly           25.75   0.9   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyjari Mcneil             12 Franklin                 54.45   2  10   
  2 Cameron Hinton            12 Franklin                 54.90   2   8   
  3 Jasmine Johnson           10 Franklin                 56.47   2   6   
  4 Dardlie Lefevre           11 Tuscarora                56.56   2   5   
  5 Satori Valentine          10 Mt. Hebron               56.99   2   4   
  6 Kaelyn Carter             11 City College             58.69   2   3   
  7 Sidney Strong             11 Long Reach               59.49   2   2   
  8 Cyan Peoples              11 James H. Blake         1:00.25   1   1   
  9 Arianna Krcik             12 Northeast              1:00.45   2 
 10 Kayla Ross                11 City College           1:00.52   1 
 11 Korrin Stith              11 Woodlawn               1:00.84   1 
 12 Ashlynne Raby             12 Northern-Cal           1:01.84   1 
 13 Mariclare Anderson        10 North Hagerstown       1:02.89   1 
 14 Nia Francois              12 St. Charles            1:04.05   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          3A: # 2:11.27  2017        Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyjari Mcneil             12 Franklin               2:16.00   2  10   
       1:05.269 (1:05.269)        2:16.000 (1:10.731)
  2 Satori Valentine          10 Mt. Hebron             2:21.45   2   8   
       1:09.545 (1:09.545)        2:21.446 (1:11.901)
  3 Jessica Rogers            12 C. Milton Wright       2:21.80   2   6   
       1:09.893 (1:09.893)        2:21.791 (1:11.898)
  4 Ryanna Kimbembe           12 Tuscarora              2:23.32   1   5   
       1:09.758 (1:09.758)        2:23.317 (1:13.560)
  5 Camryn Streib             11 Atholton               2:23.36   2   4   
       1:10.125 (1:10.125)        2:23.358 (1:13.233)
  6 Bwari Ogendi              11 Frederick              2:24.47   1   3   
       1:09.965 (1:09.965)        2:24.468 (1:14.504)
  7 Kaelyn Carter             11 City College           2:24.99   1   2   
       1:09.592 (1:09.592)        2:24.985 (1:15.394)
  8 Kathryn Lawless            9 Northern-Cal           2:25.75   2   1   
       1:10.332 (1:10.332)        2:25.742 (1:15.410)
  9 Paige Blaker              12 Bel Air                2:26.72   1 
       1:10.160 (1:10.160)        2:26.717 (1:16.557)
 10 Mariclare Anderson        10 North Hagerstown       2:27.38   2 
       1:12.674 (1:12.674)        2:27.373 (1:14.700)
 11 Arianna Krcik             12 Northeast              2:27.45   2 
       1:09.680 (1:09.680)        2:27.450 (1:17.770)
 12 Anastasia Farley          12 Dundalk                2:28.34   1 
       1:10.522 (1:10.522)        2:28.337 (1:17.815)
 13 Paris Hunter              12 Tuscarora              2:29.21   1 
       1:10.044 (1:10.044)        2:29.204 (1:19.160)
 14 Isha Santhosh             10 Atholton               2:33.84   2 
       1:11.668 (1:11.668)        2:33.834 (1:22.167)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Rogers            12 C. Milton Wright       5:14.18   10   
  2 Camryn Streib             11 Atholton               5:14.28    8   
  3 Abby Sweeney              12 Northern-Cal           5:15.56    6   
  4 Oakley Olson               9 Huntingtown            5:24.04    5   
  5 Cora Blount               11 Centennial             5:27.02    4   
  6 Claudia Dolan             11 Northern-Cal           5:27.14    3   
  7 Kirsten Wikner            12 Centennial             5:28.03    2   
  8 Rebekah Cross             10 Bel Air                5:29.11    1   
  9 Alison Betler             11 Centennial             5:29.73  
 10 Emily Alexander           11 South Hagerstown       5:31.07  
 11 Khelsa Connolly           11 Linganore              5:36.48  
 12 Anna Decker               10 Edgewood               5:40.39  
 13 Riley McDermott           10 Bel Air                5:41.43  
 14 Maddie Mandich            12 Tuscarora              5:52.72  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Sweeney              12 Northern-Cal          11:27.01   10   
       1:24.017 (1:24.017)        2:51.961 (1:27.944)        4:17.871 (1:25.911)
       5:44.454 (1:26.583)        7:11.985 (1:27.531)        8:37.813 (1:25.829)
       9:59.667 (1:21.855)       11:27.009 (1:27.342)
  2 Emily Beyer               12 Mt. Hebron            11:36.21    8   
       1:24.028 (1:24.028)        2:51.934 (1:27.906)        4:18.034 (1:26.100)
       5:44.791 (1:26.758)        7:13.071 (1:28.280)        8:42.688 (1:29.618)
      10:12.260 (1:29.572)       11:36.204 (1:23.945)
  3 Rebekah Cross             10 Bel Air               11:44.87    6   
       1:24.486 (1:24.486)        2:52.921 (1:28.435)        4:20.215 (1:27.295)
       5:51.109 (1:30.895)        7:23.927 (1:32.819)        8:56.547 (1:32.620)
      10:23.819 (1:27.272)       11:44.863 (1:21.045)
  4 Claudia Dolan             11 Northern-Cal          11:53.39    5   
       1:24.122 (1:24.122)        2:52.479 (1:28.357)        4:19.021 (1:26.542)
       5:47.160 (1:28.140)        7:19.073 (1:31.914)        8:52.666 (1:33.593)
      10:24.665 (1:32.000)       11:53.383 (1:28.719)
  5 Kirsten Wikner            12 Centennial            11:58.38    4   
       1:25.566 (1:25.566)        2:54.857 (1:29.292)        4:22.907 (1:28.050)
       5:55.757 (1:32.850)        7:26.819 (1:31.062)        9:01.703 (1:34.885)
      10:36.243 (1:34.540)       11:58.371 (1:22.129)
  6 Oakley Olson               9 Huntingtown           12:04.98    3   
       1:25.366 (1:25.366)        2:53.478 (1:28.112)        4:21.381 (1:27.903)
       5:54.248 (1:32.868)        7:26.494 (1:32.246)        9:02.596 (1:36.102)
      10:38.935 (1:36.340)       12:04.976 (1:26.041)
  7 Amelia Dinsmore            9 Towson                12:06.31    2   
       1:25.220 (1:25.220)        2:55.586 (1:30.367)        4:24.521 (1:28.935)
       5:57.546 (1:33.026)        7:32.277 (1:34.731)        9:08.776 (1:36.499)
      10:41.709 (1:32.934)       12:06.307 (1:24.599)
  8 Celine Pisanic            11 Atholton              12:11.43    1   
       1:25.931 (1:25.931)        2:55.977 (1:30.047)        4:27.124 (1:31.147)
       6:01.017 (1:33.894)        7:37.746 (1:36.729)        9:15.039 (1:37.294)
      10:50.255 (1:35.216)       12:11.426 (1:21.171)
  9 Alison Betler             11 Centennial            12:18.43  
       1:25.778 (1:25.778)        2:55.181 (1:29.403)        4:23.972 (1:28.792)
       5:57.123 (1:33.151)        7:31.820 (1:34.697)        9:09.421 (1:37.602)
      10:49.030 (1:39.609)       12:18.426 (1:29.397)
 10 Phoebe Meehan              9 North Hagerstown      12:21.37  
       1:26.826 (1:26.826)        2:57.761 (1:30.935)        4:30.396 (1:32.635)
       6:05.875 (1:35.480)        7:42.805 (1:36.930)        9:19.533 (1:36.729)
      10:53.248 (1:33.715)       12:21.370 (1:28.122)
 11 Michaela Crue             10 Edgewood              12:23.50  
       1:24.878 (1:24.878)        2:53.498 (1:28.620)        4:22.424 (1:28.926)
       5:55.670 (1:33.246)        7:30.851 (1:35.181)        9:08.651 (1:37.800)
      10:47.463 (1:38.813)       12:23.498 (1:36.035)
 12 Erin McGrath              11 Westminster           12:36.78  
       1:26.288 (1:26.288)        2:56.246 (1:29.959)        4:26.731 (1:30.485)
       6:01.498 (1:34.767)        7:39.860 (1:38.362)        9:19.822 (1:39.963)
      11:01.398 (1:41.576)       12:36.776 (1:35.379)
 13 Shelby Hay                10 Bel Air               12:49.98  
       1:26.463 (1:26.463)        2:56.997 (1:30.535)        4:29.299 (1:32.302)
       6:07.485 (1:38.186)        7:47.210 (1:39.725)        9:30.173 (1:42.964)
      11:11.868 (1:41.695)       12:49.977 (1:38.110)
 14 Clara Bossaller           12 Thomas Johnson        13:04.86  
       1:27.979 (1:27.979)        3:03.569 (1:35.590)        4:43.051 (1:39.483)
       6:24.074 (1:41.023)        8:06.021 (1:41.947)        9:47.142 (1:41.122)
      11:27.676 (1:40.535)       13:04.852 (1:37.176)
 15 Maddie Mandich            12 Tuscarora             13:13.76  
       1:27.351 (1:27.351)        3:01.401 (1:34.051)        4:37.942 (1:36.541)
       6:17.370 (1:39.428)        8:00.843 (1:43.474)        9:47.056 (1:46.213)
      11:32.669 (1:45.614)       13:13.760 (1:41.091)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adaobi Tabugbo            10 Reservoir                14.61Q -0.4  2 
  2 Hannah Meredith           12 Frederick                14.97Q -0.1  1 
  3 Erin Palmer               11 Patapsco                 15.25q -0.1  1 
  4 Thalia Summerville        10 Digital Harbor           15.40q -0.4  2 
  5 Busayo Ogunbiyi           11 Parkville                15.56q -0.4  2 
  6 Tajah Martin-palmer       10 Long Reach               15.57q -0.4  2 
  7 Jordyn Morris             12 South Hagerstown         15.90q -0.4  2 
  8 Jasmine Mann              11 St. Charles              15.94q -0.1  1 
  9 Ani Boghossian-James      12 Linganore                15.97  -0.1  1 
 10 Jai'-la Armstrong         11 City College             16.22  -0.4  2 
 11 Taniya Crowner            12 Baltimore Poly           16.53  -0.1  1 
 12 Dorcas Nyakiti            12 Frederick                16.62  -0.1  1 
 13 Lydia Cross               12 Bel Air                  16.74  -0.1  1 
 14 Jannah Hall                9 Reservoir                16.84  -0.1  1 
 15 Victoria Pearson           9 Centennial               17.03  -0.4  2 
 -- Ellen Wheeler             11 C. Milton Wright            DQ  -0.4  2  Rule 5-14-2b
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adaobi Tabugbo            10 Reservoir                14.48   1.0  10   
  2 Hannah Meredith           12 Frederick                14.52   1.0   8   
  3 Erin Palmer               11 Patapsco                 14.54   1.0   6   
  4 Thalia Summerville        10 Digital Harbor           15.25   1.0   5   
  5 Tajah Martin-palmer       10 Long Reach               15.37   1.0   4   
  6 Jordyn Morris             12 South Hagerstown         15.60   1.0   3   
  7 Jasmine Mann              11 St. Charles              15.72   1.0   2   
  8 Busayo Ogunbiyi           11 Parkville                15.78   1.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tylar Colbert             12 Franklin                 44.36   3  10   
  2 Ashley Woolfork           12 J.M. Bennett             45.01   2   8   
  3 Adaobi Tabugbo            10 Reservoir                45.81   3   6    45.803
  4 Thalia Summerville        10 Digital Harbor           45.81   3   5    45.807
  5 Hannah Meredith           12 Frederick                45.85   3   4   
  6 Jasmine Mann              11 St. Charles              47.30   2   3   
  7 Christina Marion          11 St. Charles              47.67   3   2   
  8 Ciara Jones               12 Oxon Hill                47.69   3   1   
  9 Busayo Ogunbiyi           11 Parkville                48.23   1 
 10 Katherin Parris            9 Reservoir                48.31   2 
 11 Natalie Markoff           12 Tuscarora                48.35   3 
 12 Ellen Wheeler             11 C. Milton Wright         48.64   1 
 13 Tanya Harcm               12 Digital Harbor           48.76   3 
 14 Zhuri Cannon              11 Atholton                 49.07   2 
 15 Aaliyah Robinson          10 Woodlawn                 49.83   2 
 -- Malaya Reid               11 Frederick                   DQ   2  5.14.2d
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                          47.62   2  10   
     1) Amelia Burton 10                2) Nana Tutu 11                   
     3) Dajia Harper 12                 4) Jada Sobratti 11               
  2 Frederick                                             48.73   2   8   
     1) Dorcas Nyakiti 12               2) Hillary Nkrumah 12             
     3) Britney Oliva 10                4) Jaida Smith 12                 
  3 Reservoir                                             48.87   2   6   
     1) Adaobi Tabugbo 10               2) Imani Collins 12               
     3) Breyonna Young 9                4) Asha Taitt 10                  
  4 Tuscarora                                             49.34   2   5   
     1) Jordan Johnson 11               2) Hardee Bolivar 10              
     3) Haley Stevenson 10              4) Dardlie Lefevre 11             
  5 James M. Bennett                                      49.52   1   4   
     1) Makenzie Bryant 10              2) Ashanti Hankerson 9            
     3) Trinity Dix 12                  4) Ashley Woolfork 12             
  6 Franklin                                              49.75   2   3   
     1) Errisa George 9                 2) Aisha Carrington 9             
     3) Briasia Rondon 9                4) Jasmine Johnson 10             
  7 Baltimore Poly                                        50.34   1   2   
     1) Taniya Crowner 12               2) Kyndel Charles 10              
     3) Briana Wilder 10                4) Cathryn Lane 12                
  8 Atholton                                              50.59   2   1   
     1) Aniyah Nelson 10                2) Hannah Tarver 10               
     3) Kailee Bunyard 11               4) Morgan Nasir 9                 
  9 Oxon Hill                                             50.66   2 
     1) Savannah Wright 10              2) Amaya Jordan 9                 
     3) Angel Davis 10                  4) Alexus Gardner 11              
 10 C. Milton Wright                                      51.03   1 
     1) Juliette Gray 10                2) Maria Lindsey 9                
     3) Andrea Tatum 9                  4) Kristin Martin 9               
 11 Great Mills                                           51.16   1 
     1) Anjanique Sears 9               2) Desteni Long-Hughey 9          
     3) Kyla Daniels 10                 4) Ayanna Milliner 10             
 12 Dundalk                                               51.44   1 
     1) Avia Jefferson 12               2) Quantia Johnson 11             
     3) Kim Dent 12                     4) Regina Okoro 11                
 13 Huntingtown                                           51.59   1 
     1) Carissa Lauer 11                2) Sierra Butler 11               
     3) Auj'Zhanea Goodman 12           4) Kailah Beveridge 9             
 14 Patapsco                                              51.96   1 
     1) Erin Palmer 11                  2) Ashya Hill 11                  
     3) Jernell Jackson 10              4) Amaira Woodward 9              
 15 Mt. Hebron                                            53.09   1 
     1) Caitlin Madden 11               2) Natalie Lewis 10               
     3) Garcelle Pierre 9               4) Casandra Gallman 9             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          3A: # 1:38.90  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin                                            1:38.98   2  10   
     1) Jenae Dorsey 12                 2) Jasmine Johnson 10             
     3) Cameron Hinton 12               4) Tylar Colbert 12               
  2 Watkins Mill                                        1:42.17   2   8   
     1) Amelia Burton 10                2) Nana Tutu 11                   
     3) Dajia Harper 12                 4) Jada Sobratti 11               
  3 Reservoir                                           1:43.53   2   6   
     1) Adaobi Tabugbo 10               2) Chrithans Somuah 12            
     3) Imani Collins 12                4) Adeola Opadina 9               
  4 Frederick                                           1:43.77   2   5   
     1) Hannah Meredith 12              2) Hillary Nkrumah 12             
     3) Malaya Reid 11                  4) Dorcas Nyakiti 12              
  5 James M. Bennett                                    1:44.49   2   4   
     1) Makenzie Bryant 10              2) Ashanti Hankerson 9            
     3) Trinity Dix 12                  4) Ashley Woolfork 12             
  6 Northern-Calvert                                    1:44.87   1   3   
     1) Jasmine Holland 11              2) Diamond Lewis 10               
     3) Kataryna Strayer 12             4) Ashlynne Raby 12               
  7 Mt. Hebron                                          1:45.38   2   2   
     1) Blaire Ridgely 11               2) Morgan Flack 12                
     3) Natalie Lewis 10                4) Alexis Croft 10                
  8 Oxon Hill                                           1:46.54   1   1   
     1) Ciara Jones 12                  2) Amaya Jordan 9                 
     3) Alexus Gardner 11               4) Myah Rather 11                 
  9 Woodlawn                                            1:46.99   1 
     1) Mya Wesley 10                   2) Korrin Stith 11                
     3) Aaliyah Robinson 10             4) Ahminyah Rooks 9               
 10 Huntingtown                                         1:47.26   1 
     1) Kailah Beveridge 9              2) Trinytee Jacobs 11             
     3) Auj'Zhanea Goodman 12           4) Jaime Pope 11                  
 11 Patapsco                                            1:47.32   1 
     1) Erin Palmer 11                  2) Ashya Hill 11                  
     3) Miranda Byrd 9                  4) Jernell Jackson 10             
 12 North Hagerstown                                    1:49.66   1 
     1) Ginika Nkwonta 12               2) Sameria Browne 10              
     3) Brittanie Stewart 11            4) Tarin Branch 10                
 13 St. Charles                                         1:53.95   2 
     1) Ma'Kayla Handy 11               2) Zaria Wilson 9                 
     3) Nia Francois 12                 4) Jeilani Harvey 9               
 -- Atholton                                                 DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Aniyah Nelson 10                2) Hannah Tarver 10               
     3) Kailee Bunyard 11               4) Sierra Matthews 9              
 -- C. Milton Wright                                         DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Juliette Gray 10                2) Andrea Tatum 9                 
     3) Maria Lindsey 9                 4) Kristin Martin 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG                                
                         P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mt. Hebron                                          3:59.96   2  10   
     1) Blaire Ridgely 11               2) Morgan Flack 12                
     3) Lara Abedin 10                  4) Satori Valentine 10            
  2 Atholton                                            4:03.93   2   8   
     1) Hannah Tarver 10                2) Christina Rogers 12            
     3) Zhuri Cannon 11                 4) Sierra Matthews 9              
  3 Tuscarora                                           4:04.01   2   6   
     1) Natalie Markoff 12              2) Paris Hunter 12                
     3) Ryanna Kimbembe 12              4) Dardlie Lefevre 11             
  4 Frederick                                           4:05.52   2   5   
     1) Bwari Ogendi 11                 2) Malaya Reid 11                 
     3) Nasareth Henderson 9            4) Christan Claggett 10           
  5 Oxon Hill                                           4:05.58   2   4   
     1) Ciara Jones 12                  2) Shephani Forrester 11          
     3) Nia Dugger 10                   4) Myah Rather 11                 
  6 Northern-Calvert                                    4:06.07   1   3   
     1) Ashlynne Raby 12                2) Kataryna Strayer 12            
     3) Madison Burnett 12              4) Jasmine Holland 11             
  7 St. Charles                                         4:06.38   2   2   
     1) Ahvanah Ali 12                  2) Nia Francois 12                
     3) Zaria Wilson 9                  4) Jasmine Mann 11                
  8 Baltimore City College                              4:08.19   2   1   
     1) Kayla Ross 11                   2) Kaelyn Carter 11               
     3) Jai'-la Armstrong 11            4) Autumn Smith 11                
  9 Reservoir                                           4:09.59   1 
     1) Sophia Cinotti 9                2) Chrithans Somuah 12            
     3) Tessa Cinotti 10                4) Davina Gyimah 9                
 10 North Hagerstown                                    4:14.22   1 
     1) Brittanie Stewart 11            2) Kamerine Noel 10               
     3) Mariclare Anderson 10           4) Tarin Branch 10                
 11 South Hagerstown                                    4:16.96   1 
     1) Taylor Carroll 12               2) Lauren Armstrong 12            
     3) Sitta Sheriff 10                4) Emily Alexander 11             
 12 Towson                                              4:19.18   1 
     1) Madison Fagan 12                2) Emily Stange 10                
     3) Aalivia Wainwright 9            4) Madeline Till 9                
 13 Bel Air                                             4:19.51   1 
     1) Sophie Knott 12                 2) Caitlyn Graney 9               
     3) Shelby Hay 10                   4) Paige Blaker 12                
 14 Aberdeen                                            4:20.90   1 
     1) Briana Gibson 12                2) Kayla Cobb 11                  
     3) Faith Webb 10                   4) Aliya Poblete 12               
 15 Centennial                                          4:22.74   1 
     1) Danielle Koerner 10             2) Kirsten Wikner 12              
     3) Amaiya Brickhouse 9             4) Priya Mapara 12                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          3A: # 9:17.20  2009        Western                                   
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atholton                                            9:38.87   10   
     1) Camryn Streib 11                2) Isha Santhosh 10               
     3) Sara Carlisle 10                4) Emily Brefo 11                 
  2 Northern-Calvert                                    9:41.78    8   
     1) Claudia Dolan 11                2) Mary Twetten 12                
     3) Abby Sweeney 12                 4) Kathryn Lawless 9              
  3 Tuscarora                                           9:47.28    6   
     1) Paris Hunter 12                 2) Maddie Mandich 12              
     3) Natalie Markoff 12              4) Ryanna Kimbembe 12             
  4 Bel Air                                             9:52.47    5   
     1) Paige Blaker 12                 2) Riley McDermott 10             
     3) Katherine Ausmus 9              4) Faith Loftus 11                
  5 Huntingtown                                         9:55.20    4   
     1) Jane Gorman 9                   2) Mary Gorman 11                 
     3) Jenna McMaster 9                4) Oakley Olson 9                 
  6 Mt. Hebron                                         10:03.38    3   
     1) Lara Abedin 10                  2) Satori Valentine 10            
     3) Isabelle Rathbun 11             4) Riley Benson 9                 
  7 Oxon Hill                                          10:07.32    2   
     1) Shephani Forrester 11           2) Parris White 12                
     3) Myah Rather 11                  4) Nia Dugger 10                  
  8 North Hagerstown                                   10:09.87    1   
     1) Brittanie Stewart 11            2) Phoebe Meehan 9                
     3) Kamerine Noel 10                4) Mariclare Anderson 10          
  9 Centennial                                         10:15.95  
     1) Cora Blount 11                  2) Marisa Thomas 11               
     3) Helen Monroe 9                  4) Danielle Koerner 10            
 10 Baltimore City College                             10:17.94  
     1) Kaelyn Carter 11                2) Ericka Love 10                 
     3) Isabel Taylor 10                4) Kyturah Gaines 10              
 11 Reservoir                                          10:22.95  
     1) Kate Hyde 11                    2) Lillian Baumann 9              
     3) Sophia Cinotti 9                4) Tessa Cinotti 10               
 12 Towson                                             10:23.93  
     1) Emily Stange 10                 2) Margaret Grandsire 10          
     3) Amelia Dinsmore 9               4) Madeline Till 9                
 13 Edgewood                                           10:25.58  
     1) Abi Vangrafeiland 10            2) Michaela Crue 10               
     3) Madison Buddenbohn 10           4) Anna Decker 10                 
 14 Westminster                                        10:27.43  
     1) Lydia Houle 9                   2) Olivia Asbury 10               
     3) Cora Richardson 10              4) Julia Wawrzynski 11            
 15 South Hagerstown                                   10:27.99  
     1) Skyler Myers 10                 2) Taylor Jiles 11                
     3) Taylor Carroll 12               4) Emily Alexander 11             
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Gallagher        12 Linganore              5-07.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-09.25 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XXX   
  2 Kelly Garriott            12 Manchest. Valley       5-04.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sierra Butler             11 Huntingtown            5-04.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 LeNisha Chance            10 South Hagerstown       5-04.00    5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ani Boghossian-James      12 Linganore              5-02.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Carissa Lauer             11 Huntingtown            5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sadie Leisinger           10 South Hagerstown       5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Allie Droneberger          9 Northern-Cal           5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ebone Jones               12 Milford Mill           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Sara Fletcher             10 Great Mills            5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Samantha Leo               9 Chesapeake-AA          5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Caela Berrie              10 Stephen Decatur        5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Maryia Hrytsyshyna         9 Chesapeake-AA          4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Nicole Osei               11 Frederick              4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Cassidy Bunyard           11 Atholton               4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Victoria McAnney           9 Huntingtown                 NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Susannah Lehr             10 Towson                      NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Brianna Ezeigbo           12 Edgewood                    NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jazmin Morris             10 Patapsco                    NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Busayo Ogunbiyi           11 Parkville                   NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jaden James               12 Reservoir                   NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          3A: # 12-00  2014        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myah Davies               10 Linganore             10-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO     O   XXX 
  2 Clara Desclous            11 North Hagerstown      10-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Sarah Moravansky          10 Linganore              9-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  4 Devin Riss                11 North Hagerstown       9-00.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hannah Taylor             12 Towson                 9-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Madison Garrigus          10 Atholton               8-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alyssa Collier            12 J.M. Bennett           8-00.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Katelynd Manno            11 Manchest. Valley       8-00.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Madison Treadwell         10 C. Milton Wright       7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Ainsley Sowers            10 Mt. Hebron             7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Abbie Baker               10 Stephen Decatur        7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kaitlyn Conover           10 C. Milton Wright       7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Saniya Brooks             11 Edgewood                    NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jaida Smith               12 Frederick             18-04.50   1.0  10   
     15-03(-1.5) 14-03.50(-1.9) 17-04(-0.4) 18-00(+0.0) 18-02.50(0.8) 18-04.50(1.0)
  2 Asha Taitt                10 Reservoir             17-00.00  -2.3   8   
     15-01.50(-1.9) 17-00(-2.3) FOUL(-1.9) 15-11(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 16-11(2.2)
  3 Sydney Mushrush           11 Chopticon             16-08.00   1.1   6   
     16-06(-1.1) 16-07.50(-1.9) 15-09.50(-1.3) 16-02(-0.0) FOUL(1.0) 16-08(1.1)
  4 Jasmine Holland           11 Northern-Cal          16-08.00   0.7   5   
     14-08.50(-2.8) 16-03.50(-1.6) 15-11.50(-1.9) 16-04(-0.0) 16-08(0.7) 15-11.50(0.8)
  5 Tarin Branch              10 North Hagerstown      16-08.00   1.1   4   
     12-03(-2.6) FOUL(-1.7) 15-09.50(-1.7) 15-05.25(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-08(1.1)
  6 Taniya Crowner            12 Baltimore Poly        16-03.00   0.4   3   
     14-09.50(+0.0) 15-09(-1.4) 16-01.50(-1.5) 15-10(-1.0) 16-03(0.4) 16-03(1.1)
  7 Korrin Stith              11 Woodlawn              16-00.50  -2.0   2   
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 16-00.50(-2.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.5) 15-05(1.2)
  8 Christina Marion          11 St. Charles           15-11.50  -2.1   1   
     15-11.50(-2.1) 15-11.50(-1.6) 15-10(-0.5) 14-08.25(-0.6) 14-06.50(0.8) FOUL(1.2)
  9 Emilia Dziedzic           10 Bel Air               15-11.50  -0.6 
     15-11.50(-0.6) 14-07(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-05(-0.0) 14-09(1.2)
 10 Reagan Bouie               9 Reservoir             15-08.25  -1.3 
     14-08.50(1.3) 14-01(-0.7) 15-08.25(-1.3)         
 11 Jordyn Morris             12 South Hagerstown      15-06.00  -0.6 
     15-06(-0.6) 15-01.50(-1.2) 14-11(-2.2)         
 12 Jayda Griffin             12 Northeast             15-04.00   0.7 
     14-10.25(-1.2) 14-02(-1.7) 15-04(0.7)         
 13 Haley Stevenson           10 Tuscarora             15-00.00  -1.9 
     13-10.50(-1.4) 14-11(-1.3) 15-00(-1.9)           
 14 Charlene Shoetan          12 Edgewood              14-11.00  +0.0 
     14-02.50(-1.3) 14-09(-1.7) 14-11(+0.0)         
 15 Lindsay Jainarine         11 Parkville             14-10.50  -0.4 
     14-01.50(-0.0) 14-10.50(-0.4) 14-03.50(-2.2)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Christina Marion          11 St. Charles           36-11.50   1.4  10   
     36-11.50(1.4) 35-11.50(1.0) 35-08.25(+0.0) 35-11(1.2) 33-02(+0.0) 35-07.50(0.1)
  2 Jasmine Holland           11 Northern-Cal          36-10.50   0.1   8   
     FOUL(1.1) 35-07.75(+0.0) 36-07.75(0.3) 35-11(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 36-10.50(0.1)
  3 Hannah Meredith           12 Frederick             36-03.75   NWI   6   
     34-05(0.6) 35-05(1.5) FOUL(0.1) 36-03.75(-0.0) FOUL      PASS     
  4 Deborah Obadofin          10 Thomas Johnson        36-02.50   0.1   5   
     36-02.50(0.1) 35-08.25(+0.0) 34-11(0.1) 34-08.75(1.1) 35-00(0.6) 34-10.75(0.3)
  5 Aaliyah Robinson          10 Woodlawn              36-01.00  +0.0   4   
     35-00.25(+0.0) 36-00(1.2) 36-01(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 31-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  6 Nicole Osei               11 Frederick             34-11.25   1.4   3   
     34-11.25(1.4) 34-07(1.0) 34-08(1.3) 33-11(+0.0) 32-09.25(0.4) 34-00.25(+0.0)
  7 Jenae Dorsey              12 Franklin              34-09.25   1.5   2   
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.3) 34-09.25(1.5) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 33-01.25(0.7)
  8 Trinytee Jacobs           11 Huntingtown           34-08.75   0.2   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 34-08.75(0.2) 32-02.75(0.8) 32-06(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 33-06.75(1.1)
  9 Samantha Leo               9 Chesapeake-AA         34-01.75   1.2 
     33-11.50(1.2) 33-06(+0.0) 34-01.75(1.2) 32-03.25(0.8) 32-10.25(+0.0) 33-11.25(0.2)
 10 Jasmine Mann              11 St. Charles           33-09.50   1.6 
     32-04.25(1.2) 33-09.50(1.6) 32-07.75(1.1)            
 11 Ayana Booze               11 Franklin              33-04.75   0.4 
     32-02.75(+0.0) 31-09.75(1.2) 33-04.75(0.4)         
 12 Stephanie Wilson          11 Reservoir             32-09.00   0.7 
     29-00.25(0.4) 31-08.50(1.3) 32-09(0.7)         
 13 Charlene Shoetan          12 Edgewood              31-07.75   1.2 
     31-07.75(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 31-06.75(1.8)           
 14 Jayda Griffin             12 Northeast             31-06.25   0.2 
     30-03.25(1.6) 30-08.25(1.4) 31-06.25(0.2)         
 15 Kimayah Faye              10 Reservoir             31-03.00  +0.0 
     31-03(+0.0) 30-05(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Jordan Johnson            11 Tuscarora                 FOUL       
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8)         
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          3A: # 43-11.25  2009        Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah George              11 Oxon Hill             43-09.50   10   
      37-10  36-05.25  FOUL  37-03  43-09.50  38-08
  2 Paige Tolbard             11 Frederick             40-11.50    8   
      39-11  37-06  38-00.50  36-07  40-11.50  39-10
  3 Mikhale Fom Mayou         11 Frederick             38-09.00    6   
      38-09  35-03.75  37-03  36-08.50  36-04  36-05.50
  4 Elizabeth Diamond         12 Huntingtown           38-05.00    5   
      38-05  37-05.50  37-04  35-09  35-09  37-01.50
  5 Morgan Young              11 Atholton              37-04.50    4   
      34-11.50  35-09  35-03  34-01.50  35-10.50  37-04.50
  6 Kosie Nkwonta             10 North Hagerstown      34-08.50    3   
      32-03.50  34-08.50  33-10  32-07  33-04.50  33-00.50
  7 Samantha Bolin            12 Huntingtown           33-06.50    2   
      33-06.50  33-01  33-00.50  31-07.50  33-03  32-01
  8 Destiny Noel              11 Tuscarora             33-03.25    1   
      31-11.50  32-09  32-04  32-11.50  33-03.25  32-04.50
  9 Ciara Wainwright          11 Atholton              33-01.00  
      FOUL  30-10  32-11  31-06  33-01  32-06.50
 10 Moroti Adewole            11 Centennial            30-09.50  
      27-00.50  30-09.50  FOUL         
 11 Norja Kaindoh             10 Kenwood               30-06.00  
      29-07  30-01  30-06         
 12 Lola Alli                 12 Reservoir             30-05.00  
      29-11.50  29-02.50  30-00.50         
 13 Sierra Butler             11 Huntingtown           29-05.50  
      28-09  29-04.75  29-05.50         
 14 Lillian Smith             10 Bel Air               29-02.50  
      28-08  28-10  29-02.50         
 15 Briana Gibson             12 Aberdeen              25-07.00  
      25-07  FOUL  24-02.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sierra Butler             11 Huntingtown             125-08   10   
      123-05  125-08  108-02  122-00  121-00  FOUL
  2 Paige Tolbard             11 Frederick               120-01    8   
      FOUL  104-09  104-04  105-09  95-02  120-01
  3 Mikhale Fom Mayou         11 Frederick               112-09    6   
      FOUL  102-03  110-04  112-09  111-08  FOUL
  4 Samantha Bolin            12 Huntingtown             111-03    5   
      103-00  106-04  FOUL  110-08  104-09  111-03
  5 Lola Alli                 12 Reservoir               111-03    4   
      FOUL  98-10  111-03  FOUL  10.75  FOUL
  6 Sarah George              11 Oxon Hill               105-00    3   
      104-08  54-02  FOUL  92-09  96-08  105-00
  7 Morgan Young              11 Atholton                 96-11    2   
      FOUL  88-10  96-11  92-02  94-08  84-04
  8 Leila Avery               11 Centennial               92-00    1   
      FOUL  92-00  FOUL  80-10  79-00  81-04
  9 Jordan Foster              9 Mt. Hebron               88-09  
      88-09  76-01  77-03  FOUL  76-08  72-09
 10 Macy Delahay              12 Chopticon                88-03  
      88-03  FOUL  86-06         
 11 Ariana Jones               9 Thomas Johnson           84-11  
      69-05  84-11  FOUL         
 12 Cierra Terry              12 Aberdeen                 79-11  
      71-01  79-11  73-06         
 13 Destiny Noel              11 Tuscarora                79-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  79-07         
 14 Keyona Henry              11 Dundalk                  77-07  
      FOUL  74-02  77-07         
 15 Jasmine Mosley            11 Patapsco                 66-00  
      66-00  FOUL  58-01         
 16 Takunda Rusike            10 Towson                   60-03  
      54-00  60-03  52-05         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davon Carroll             12 Northeast                10.67Q  1.0  3 
  2 Tyler Levons              11 Reservoir                10.92Q  0.1  2 
  3 Sundiata Kamau            12 Reservoir                11.04Q +0.0  1  11.031
  4 Jahyrn Long               11 J.M. Bennett             10.98q  1.0  3 
  5 David Vincent             10 Watkins Mill             11.03q  0.1  2 
  6 Cole Prodoehl             12 Westminster              11.04q  0.1  2  11.033
  7 Khalil Booker             10 South Hagerstown         11.11q +0.0  1  11.103
  8 Rodger Wright             11 Milford Mill             11.11q +0.0  1  11.106
  9 Kristopher Lytle          11 Atholton                 11.19   0.1  2 
 10 Jordan Addison            10 Tuscarora                11.20   1.0  3 
 11 Kelechi Nwankwoala        12 Kenwood                  11.23   0.1  2  11.222
 12 Keron Jones               11 Potomac                  11.23  +0.0  1  11.228
 13 Marcus Smith              12 Great Mills              11.27  +0.0  1 
 14 Joshua Ofosu              11 Watkins Mill             11.31   1.0  3  11.302
 15 Terrence Rhames           12 Great Mills              11.31  +0.0  1  11.310
 16 Marquis Miller             9 Milford Mill             11.32   1.0  3 
 17 Deonte Banks              11 Edgewood                 11.34   1.0  3 
 18 Xavier Harris             12 Northern-Cal             11.46   0.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davon Carroll             12 Northeast                10.62   0.6  10   
  2 Jahyrn Long               11 J.M. Bennett             10.88   0.6   8   
  3 David Vincent             10 Watkins Mill             10.94   0.6   6   
  4 Rodger Wright             11 Milford Mill             10.99   0.6   5   
  5 Tyler Levons              11 Reservoir                11.02   0.6   4   
  6 Sundiata Kamau            12 Reservoir                11.02   0.6   3   
  7 Cole Prodoehl             12 Westminster              11.02   0.6   2   
  8 Khalil Booker             10 South Hagerstown         11.30   0.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davon Carroll             12 Northeast                21.56Q -0.4  2 
  2 David Vincent             10 Watkins Mill             22.08Q  0.1  1 
  3 Tyler Levons              11 Reservoir                22.24q -0.4  2 
  4 Kristopher Lytle          11 Atholton                 22.31q -0.4  2 
  5 Latrell Brame             12 Oxon Hill                22.50q  0.1  1 
  6 Sundiata Kamau            12 Reservoir                22.67q  0.1  1 
  7 Cole Prodoehl             12 Westminster              22.71q  0.1  1  22.704
  8 Keron Jones               11 Potomac                  22.71q  0.1  1  22.708
  9 Tavian Montgomery         11 Westminster              22.71   0.1  1  22.710
 10 Marquis Marable           11 Dundalk                  22.86  -0.4  2 
 11 Ja'kwon Howard            12 Tuscarora                23.06  -0.4  2 
 12 Taishaun Craddock         10 Dundalk                  23.07   0.1  1 
 13 Walter Scheuerman         12 Kenwood                  23.13  -0.4  2 
 14 Keith Parks               10 Northern-Cal             23.17  -0.4  2 
 15 Colby Owens               11 Milford Mill             23.22  -0.4  2 
 16 Xavier Harris             12 Northern-Cal             23.32   0.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davon Carroll             12 Northeast                21.52  -0.1  10   
  2 David Vincent             10 Watkins Mill             21.94  -0.1   8   
  3 Tyler Levons              11 Reservoir                22.01  -0.1   6   
  4 Kristopher Lytle          11 Atholton                 22.34  -0.1   5   
  5 Sundiata Kamau            12 Reservoir                22.72  -0.1   4   
  6 Keron Jones               11 Potomac                  22.78  -0.1   3   
  7 Cole Prodoehl             12 Westminster              22.85  -0.1   2   
  8 Latrell Brame             12 Oxon Hill                22.96  -0.1   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aariq Nixon               12 Milford Mill             49.14   2  10   
  2 Juan Parra                12 Centennial               49.66   2   8   
  3 Randy Serville            12 Oxon Hill                49.90   2   6   
  4 Kieran Booker             12 St. Charles              50.01   2   5   
  5 Clay Buckman              12 Linganore                50.11   2   4   
  6 Tavian Montgomery         11 Westminster              50.28   1   3   
  7 Treonte Newton            12 Frederick                50.36   1   2   
  8 Demontay Snowden          12 Northeast                50.59   2   1   
  9 Kay Egbire-molen          11 City College             50.87   1 
 10 Kacy Montgomery           11 Manchest. Valley         51.05   2 
 11 Parker Tewell             12 Centennial               51.30   1 
 12 Otto Wilson               12 Aberdeen                 51.66   1 
 13 Jayden Morley             11 C. Milton Wright         51.71   1 
 14 Benjamin Williams         10 Potomac                  52.32   1 
 15 Emmanuel Ibeh             11 Reservoir                52.41   1 
 -- Colby Owens               11 Milford Mill                DQ   2  5.12.1d
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kieran McDermott          12 Bel Air                1:50.90R  2  10   
        53.892 (53.892)  1:50.905 (57.013)
  2 Joseph Queen              11 Franklin               1:54.65   2   8   
        55.831 (55.831)  1:54.649 (58.818)
  3 Randy Serville            12 Oxon Hill              1:55.70   2   6   
           55.659 (55.659)        1:55.700 (1:00.041)
  4 Kieran Booker             12 St. Charles            1:57.37   1   5   
        57.439 (57.439)  1:57.362 (59.924)
  5 Aariq Nixon               12 Milford Mill           1:57.92   2   4   
           56.066 (56.066)        1:57.920 (1:01.855)
  6 Glen Turner               12 Mt. Hebron             1:58.03   2   3   
           56.735 (56.735)        1:58.028 (1:01.293)
  7 Daniel Foster             11 Aberdeen               1:58.61   2   2   
           56.503 (56.503)        1:58.605 (1:02.103)
  8 Isaiah Myers              12 Thomas Johnson         1:58.99   2   1   
           56.150 (56.150)        1:58.986 (1:02.837)
  9 Tyler Modrzejewski        11 Chopticon              1:59.37   1 
           57.470 (57.470)        1:59.362 (1:01.892)
 10 Elijah Smith              12 Atholton               1:59.51   1 
           58.419 (58.419)        1:59.510 (1:01.091)
 11 Brenton Duvall            12 Bel Air                1:59.69   1 
           57.003 (57.003)        1:59.689 (1:02.686)
 12 Michael Schlining         12 Mt. Hebron             1:59.93   1 
           56.682 (56.682)        1:59.922 (1:03.240)
 13 Joel Evans                11 Mt. Hebron             2:00.10   2 
           56.870 (56.870)        2:00.096 (1:03.227)
 14 Jordan Carrington         11 Digital Harbor         2:00.43   1 
           57.965 (57.965)        2:00.429 (1:02.465)
 15 Will Cioffi               11 Linganore              2:00.52   1 
           58.483 (58.483)        2:00.519 (1:02.036)
 16 Ben Gazzola               12 North Hagerstown       2:01.04   1 
           58.830 (58.830)        2:01.038 (1:02.209)
 17 Kai Muniz                 12 Reservoir              2:02.30   2 
           56.610 (56.610)        2:02.296 (1:05.687)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kieran McDermott          12 Bel Air                4:17.10   10   
           59.157 (59.157)        2:06.137 (1:06.980)        3:14.581 (1:08.445)
       4:17.094 (1:02.513)
  2 Kai Muniz                 12 Reservoir              4:25.20    8   
       1:03.504 (1:03.504)        2:11.487 (1:07.983)        3:23.293 (1:11.806)
       4:25.195 (1:01.903)
  3 Will Cioffi               11 Linganore              4:25.29    6   
       1:03.665 (1:03.665)        2:11.749 (1:08.085)        3:21.779 (1:10.030)
       4:25.289 (1:03.510)
  4 Tyler Modrzejewski        11 Chopticon              4:25.50    5   
       1:03.355 (1:03.355)        2:12.064 (1:08.710)        3:21.584 (1:09.520)
       4:25.493 (1:03.910)
  5 Greg Costello             12 Centennial             4:25.97    4   
       1:05.502 (1:05.502)        2:14.750 (1:09.249)        3:23.427 (1:08.677)
       4:25.965 (1:02.539)
  6 Nathaniel McKinsey        11 North Hagerstown       4:29.38    3   
       1:03.614 (1:03.614)        2:10.705 (1:07.091)        3:20.764 (1:10.059)
       4:29.374 (1:08.611)
  7 Michael Belmaggio         11 Linganore              4:29.80    2   
       1:04.702 (1:04.702)        2:13.766 (1:09.065)        3:24.031 (1:10.265)
       4:29.791 (1:05.760)
  8 Greg Oldham               12 Northern-Cal           4:32.38    1   
       1:03.714 (1:03.714)        2:10.849 (1:07.135)        3:20.104 (1:09.255)
       4:32.379 (1:12.275)
  9 Zachary Wedding            9 Chopticon              4:33.42  
       1:04.074 (1:04.074)        2:13.112 (1:09.038)        3:23.486 (1:10.375)
       4:33.412 (1:09.926)
 10 Andrew Plowman            11 Bel Air                4:33.61  
       1:04.234 (1:04.234)        2:15.238 (1:11.004)        3:29.120 (1:13.883)
       4:33.610 (1:04.490)
 11 Justin Alston             11 Oxon Hill              4:34.60  
       1:04.533 (1:04.533)        2:14.825 (1:10.293)        3:26.081 (1:11.256)
       4:34.594 (1:08.514)
 12 Joseph Queen              11 Franklin               4:36.76  
       1:04.132 (1:04.132)        2:13.063 (1:08.931)        3:24.654 (1:11.591)
       4:36.755 (1:12.102)
 13 Saige Vipond              12 North Hagerstown       4:37.22  
       1:03.761 (1:03.761)        2:13.285 (1:09.525)        3:25.649 (1:12.364)
       4:37.212 (1:11.564)
 14 Ethan Gray                12 Bel Air                4:38.37  
       1:05.264 (1:05.264)        2:17.033 (1:11.770)        4:38.363 (2:21.330)
          4:38.363 (0.000)
 15 Cameron Hindle             9 Long Reach             4:38.85  
       1:05.273 (1:05.273)        2:16.424 (1:11.152)        3:30.879 (1:14.455)
       4:38.847 (1:07.968)
 16 Nick Weber                11 Atholton               4:39.63  
       1:04.884 (1:04.884)        2:15.264 (1:10.381)        3:27.879 (1:12.615)
       4:39.626 (1:11.748)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          3A: # 9:13.27  2009        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kai Muniz                 12 Reservoir              9:42.02   10   
       1:12.412 (1:12.412)        2:30.802 (1:18.390)        3:42.046 (1:11.245)
       4:55.588 (1:13.542)        6:13.648 (1:18.061)        7:25.934 (1:12.286)
       8:36.663 (1:10.730)        9:42.020 (1:05.357)
  2 Michael Belmaggio         11 Linganore              9:47.66    8   
       1:13.697 (1:13.697)        2:30.632 (1:16.935)        3:41.697 (1:11.065)
       4:55.838 (1:14.141)        6:13.383 (1:17.545)        7:26.719 (1:13.337)
       8:39.670 (1:12.951)        9:47.653 (1:07.984)
  3 Greg Oldham               12 Northern-Cal           9:48.52    6   
       1:12.114 (1:12.114)        2:30.527 (1:18.413)        3:42.332 (1:11.805)
       4:55.698 (1:13.367)        6:12.753 (1:17.055)        7:24.925 (1:12.173)
       8:37.661 (1:12.736)        9:48.516 (1:10.855)
  4 Tyler Modrzejewski        11 Chopticon              9:56.92    5   
       1:12.197 (1:12.197)        2:30.573 (1:18.377)        3:43.401 (1:12.828)
       4:57.147 (1:13.746)        6:14.638 (1:17.491)        7:30.202 (1:15.565)
       8:45.915 (1:15.714)        9:56.916 (1:11.001)
  5 Caleb Zylka               10 Bel Air                9:58.45    4   
       1:12.751 (1:12.751)        2:31.157 (1:18.406)        3:43.423 (1:12.267)
       4:57.243 (1:13.820)        6:14.060 (1:16.817)        7:30.543 (1:16.483)
       8:47.300 (1:16.758)        9:58.446 (1:11.146)
  6 Zachary Wedding            9 Chopticon             10:00.78    3   
       1:12.467 (1:12.467)        2:31.093 (1:18.626)        3:44.192 (1:13.100)
       4:57.978 (1:13.787)        6:15.214 (1:17.236)        7:30.179 (1:14.965)
       8:46.327 (1:16.148)       10:00.772 (1:14.445)
  7 Daveen Bavari             11 Thomas Johnson        10:09.05    2   
       1:12.344 (1:12.344)        2:31.079 (1:18.735)        3:44.673 (1:13.595)
       5:00.069 (1:15.396)        6:18.459 (1:18.390)        7:38.162 (1:19.703)
       8:56.748 (1:18.586)       10:09.045 (1:12.298)
  8 Nathaniel McKinsey        11 North Hagerstown      10:10.35    1   
       1:12.613 (1:12.613)        2:30.961 (1:18.349)        3:43.878 (1:12.918)
       4:59.340 (1:15.462)        6:18.222 (1:18.882)        7:40.064 (1:21.843)
       9:00.490 (1:20.426)       10:10.344 (1:09.855)
  9 David Riina               11 Centennial            10:16.26  
       1:13.577 (1:13.577)        2:31.277 (1:17.700)        3:44.982 (1:13.705)
       5:00.676 (1:15.695)        6:17.572 (1:16.896)        7:36.760 (1:19.189)
       8:59.140 (1:22.380)       10:16.254 (1:17.115)
 10 Greg Roden                10 C. Milton Wright      10:16.31  
       1:13.349 (1:13.349)        2:31.680 (1:18.331)        3:45.747 (1:14.067)
       5:03.232 (1:17.485)        6:23.565 (1:20.334)        7:44.944 (1:21.380)
       9:05.392 (1:20.448)       10:16.309 (1:10.918)
 11 Noah Griffin              12 Westminster           10:16.46  
       1:12.618 (1:12.618)        2:31.034 (1:18.417)        3:44.132 (1:13.098)
       4:59.580 (1:15.449)        6:18.064 (1:18.485)        7:38.050 (1:19.986)
       9:01.040 (1:22.990)       10:16.460 (1:15.420)
 12 Ben Russell               12 Huntingtown           10:18.58  
       1:13.110 (1:13.110)        2:31.347 (1:18.237)        3:44.735 (1:13.389)
       5:02.782 (1:18.047)        6:23.429 (1:20.648)        7:47.578 (1:24.150)
       9:11.231 (1:23.653)       10:18.573 (1:07.342)
 13 Nick Weber                11 Atholton              10:23.27  
       1:12.561 (1:12.561)        2:30.894 (1:18.334)        3:42.553 (1:11.659)
       4:58.516 (1:15.964)        6:18.020 (1:19.505)        7:39.573 (1:21.554)
       9:00.271 (1:20.698)       10:23.263 (1:22.993)
 14 Josh Murrell              12 Bel Air               10:23.44  
       1:12.822 (1:12.822)        2:31.185 (1:18.364)        3:45.207 (1:14.022)
       5:02.253 (1:17.046)        6:22.237 (1:19.985)        7:44.668 (1:22.431)
       9:08.325 (1:23.658)       10:23.433 (1:15.109)
 15 William Jones              9 Mt. Hebron            10:35.78  
       1:13.188 (1:13.188)        2:31.648 (1:18.460)        3:45.603 (1:13.955)
       5:03.102 (1:17.500)        6:23.774 (1:20.673)        7:46.674 (1:22.900)
       9:11.959 (1:25.285)       10:35.779 (1:23.820)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Turay               11 South Hagerstown         14.08Q -0.5  2 
  2 Zackary Sampson           11 Oxon Hill                14.73Q  1.3  1 
  3 Daniel George             12 Oxon Hill                14.79q -0.5  2 
  4 Darien Winston            11 Parkville                15.02q  1.3  1 
  5 Andrew Schuck             12 Towson                   15.09q  1.3  1 
  6 Elias Boussouf            12 James H. Blake           15.38q  1.3  1 
  7 Kevin Wiley               12 Baltimore Poly           15.65q -0.5  2 
  8 Matharr Senghore          12 North Hagerstown         15.80q -0.5  2 
  9 Ryan Waguespack           12 Thomas Johnson           15.90   1.3  1 
 10 Josh Krcik                11 Northeast                15.95  -0.5  2 
 11 Leopold Mesamours         12 Mt. Hebron               15.97   1.3  1 
 12 Deron Williams             9 Franklin                 15.98  -0.5  2 
 13 Elliot Freeland           12 Huntingtown              16.02   1.3  1 
 14 Shemar Williams            9 Franklin                 16.17  -0.5  2 
 15 Jason Sallitt             12 Centennial               16.22   1.3  1 
 16 Kenneth Wyatt             12 J.M. Bennett             16.55  -0.5  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Turay               11 South Hagerstown         13.97   0.6  10   
  2 Zackary Sampson           11 Oxon Hill                14.74   0.6   8   
  3 Daniel George             12 Oxon Hill                14.86   0.6   6   
  4 Darien Winston            11 Parkville                15.03   0.6   5   
  5 Andrew Schuck             12 Towson                   15.32   0.6   4   
  6 Kevin Wiley               12 Baltimore Poly           15.41   0.6   3   
  7 Elias Boussouf            12 James H. Blake           15.49   0.6   2   
  8 Matharr Senghore          12 North Hagerstown         15.80   0.6   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel George             12 Oxon Hill                38.81   3  10   
  2 Zackary Sampson           11 Oxon Hill                39.26   3   8   
  3 Elias Boussouf            12 James H. Blake           39.54   3   6   
  4 Andrew Schuck             12 Towson                   40.69   3   5   
  5 Josh Krcik                11 Northeast                40.92   3   4   
  6 Elliot Freeland           12 Huntingtown              41.31   3   3   
  7 Deron Williams             9 Franklin                 41.76   2   2   
  8 Evan Couvillion           10 Huntingtown              41.98   2   1   
  9 Leopold Mesamours         12 Mt. Hebron               42.13   3 
 10 Nicholas Kent             12 Mt. Hebron               42.37   2 
 11 Colton Wartman            12 Mt. Hebron               42.52   2 
 12 Darien Winston            11 Parkville                43.14   2 
 13 Emmanuel Jonathas         11 Frederick                43.41   1 
 14 Gerald Norgbe             11 Frederick                44.15   1 
 15 Ryan Waguespack           12 Thomas Johnson           44.19   1 
 16 Martin Omorogbe           12 Lansdowne                44.31   2 
 17 Andre Turay               11 South Hagerstown         49.68   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          3A: # 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                          42.18   2  10   
     1) Nicholas Adjapong 11            2) Joshua Ofosu 11                
     3) Salekri Sayeh 12                4) David Vincent 10               
  2 Reservoir                                             42.45   2   8   
     1) Sundiata Kamau 12               2) Tyler Levons 11                
     3) Ayomide Agbayewa 10             4) Darius Ellerbe 10              
  3 Great Mills                                           42.70   2   6   
     1) Terrence Rhames 12              2) Jevontae Fearwell 9            
     3) Vincent Giles 12                4) Marcus Smith 12                
  4 Northeast                                             42.81   2   5   
     1) Josh Krcik 11                   2) Davon Carroll 12               
     3) Demontay Snowden 12             4) Anthony Valinotti 12           
  5 South Hagerstown                                      42.91   2   4   
     1) Eric Mcdonald 11                2) Andre Turay 11                 
     3) Khalil Booker 10                4) Avery Aldridge 12              
  6 Atholton                                              43.15   2   3   
     1) Kristopher Lytle 11             2) Noah Alper 11                  
     3) Ali Bowens 11                   4) Joshua Ruley 9                 
  7 Oxon Hill                                             43.31   1   2   
     1) Zackary Sampson 11              2) Daniel George 12               
     3) Amon Smith 12                   4) Latrell Brame 12               
  8 Kenwood                                               43.39   1   1   
     1) Kelechi Nwankwoala 12           2) Walter Scheuerman 12           
     3) Darius Riley 11                 4) Raynard Wallace 11             
  9 Northern-Calvert                                      43.72   2 
     1) Keith Parks 10                  2) Karon Stevenson 12             
     3) Holden Beauzile 12              4) Xavier Harris 12               
 10 James Hubert Blake                                    43.84   1 
     1) Khaleel Mondesir 12             2) Kwesi Owubah 12                
     3) Isaac Smith 12                  4) Caleb Benga 11                 
 11 James M. Bennett                                      43.84   1 
     1) Diondre Carter 12               2) Witchell Laurier 10            
     3) Jacob Schultz 11                4) Jahyrn Long 11                 
 12 Milford Mill Academy                                  44.06   2 
     1) Colby Owens 11                  2) Rodger Wright 11               
     3) Marquis Miller 9                4) Breeze Wigfield 9              
 13 Dundalk                                               44.16   1 
     1) Timothy Martin 12               2) Marquis Marable 11             
     3) Adam Lmansour 11                4) Taishaun Craddock 10           
 14 Franklin                                              44.61   1 
     1) Kennedy Fauntleroy 9            2) Jonathan Smith 10              
     3) Ryhiem Hall 11                  4) Jhvon Reames 9                 
 15 Baltimore Poly                                        44.72   1 
     1) Montaze Cooper 12               2) Eric Miles 9                   
     3) Steven Sutton 12                4) K'Ron Hines 12                 
 16 Tuscarora                                             46.41   1 
     1) Connor Preston 11               2) Jordan Addison 10              
     3) Elijah Palmer 11                4) Ja'kwon Howard 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          3A: # 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeast                                           1:27.80   2  10   
     1) Josh Krcik 11                   2) Anthony Valinotti 12           
     3) Demontay Snowden 12             4) Davon Carroll 12               
  2 Westminster                                         1:28.76   2   8   
     1) Tavian Montgomery 11            2) Thomas Harry 10                
     3) Jacob Fisher 11                 4) Cole Prodoehl 12               
  3 Oxon Hill                                           1:28.94   2   6   
     1) Zackary Sampson 11              2) Daniel George 12               
     3) Amon Smith 12                   4) Latrell Brame 12               
  4 Atholton                                            1:29.35   1   5   
     1) Kristopher Lytle 11             2) Noah Alper 11                  
     3) Ali Bowens 11                   4) Grant Bunyard 12               
  5 Reservoir                                           1:29.39   1   4   
     1) Sundiata Kamau 12               2) Ebissa Sambo 12                
     3) Ayomide Agbayewa 10             4) Emmanuel Ibeh 11               
  6 South Hagerstown                                    1:29.54   2   3   
     1) Khalil Booker 10                2) Larry Barnes 11                
     3) Avery Aldridge 12               4) Eric Mcdonald 11               
  7 Huntingtown                                         1:30.03   1   2   
     1) Haile Eve 12                    2) Evan Couvillion 10             
     3) Elliot Freeland 12              4) John Rodriguez 12              
  8 Dundalk                                             1:30.31   1   1   
     1) Timothy Martin 12               2) Marquis Marable 11             
     3) Adam Lmansour 11                4) Taishaun Craddock 10           
  9 Tuscarora                                           1:30.98   2 
     1) Joseph Shell 11                 2) Nathaniel Monroe 12            
     3) Jordan Addison 10               4) Ja'kwon Howard 12              
 10 Northern-Calvert                                    1:31.11   1 
     1) Keith Parks 10                  2) Karon Stevenson 12             
     3) Holden Beauzile 12              4) Xavier Harris 12               
 11 Aberdeen                                            1:32.23   1 
     1) Maurice Alviarez 11             2) Otto Wilson 12                 
     3) Keion Brown 12                  4) Joshua Maxwell 12              
 12 Mt. Hebron                                          1:32.65   1 
     1) Colton Wartman 12               2) Leopold Mesamours 12           
     3) Kobe Hill 11                    4) Glen Turner 12                 
 13 Franklin                                            1:32.65   1 
     1) Keyshawn Lewis 12               2) Ryhiem Hall 11                 
     3) Kennedy Fauntleroy 9            4) Jhvon Reames 9                 
 -- Kenwood                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Kelechi Nwankwoala 12           2) Aladdin Owoh 11                
     3) Darius Riley 11                 4) Walter Scheuerman 12           
 -- Watkins Mill                                             DQ   2  5.12.1d
     1) Nicholas Adjapong 11            2) David Vincent 10               
     3) Salekri Sayeh 12                4) Joshua Ofosu 11                
 -- Great Mills                                              DQ   2  5.9.1
     1) Terrence Rhames 12              2) Vincent Giles 12               
     3) Marcus Smith 12                 4) Jevontae Fearwell 9            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
                         R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reservoir                                           3:22.81   2  10   
     1) Josh Bradford 11                2) Emmanuel Ibeh 11               
     3) Tyler Levons 11                 4) Vincent Stevens 9              
  2 Huntingtown                                         3:22.82   2   8   
     1) Joshua Stokes 10                2) Ian Fokum 11                   
     3) Haile Eve 12                    4) Evan Couvillion 10             
  3 James Hubert Blake                                  3:23.22   2   6   
     1) Elias Boussouf 12               2) Khaleel Mondesir 12            
     3) Joshua Mims 9                   4) Kwesi Owubah 12                
  4 Linganore                                           3:23.65   2   5   
     1) Clay Buckman 12                 2) Lars Eklund 12                 
     3) Will Cioffi 11                  4) Allejah Seraton 11             
  5 Mt. Hebron                                          3:24.94   2   4   
     1) Leopold Mesamours 12            2) Kingsley Simons 12             
     3) Joel Evans 11                   4) Glen Turner 12                 
  6 Oxon Hill                                           3:26.11   2   3   
     1) Ivan Wiggins 11                 2) Marquise Carson 9              
     3) Yonzay Chambers 12              4) Randy Serville 12              
  7 Centennial                                          3:26.12   1   2   
     1) Parker Tewell 12                2) John Bondje 11                 
     3) Tyler Dan 10                    4) Juan Parra 12                  
  8 Milford Mill Academy                                3:26.32   2   1   
     1) Aariq Nixon 12                  2) Colby Owens 11                 
     3) Marquis Miller 9                4) Breeze Wigfield 9              
  9 Woodlawn                                            3:27.38   1 
     1) Antoine Collins 11              2) Nolan Morris 12                
     3) Kevin Brown 12                  4) Tymique Goodman 10             
 10 Aberdeen                                            3:27.54   1 
     1) Isiah Pannell 10                2) Sean Starkloff 11              
     3) Daniel Foster 11                4) Otto Wilson 12                 
 11 Manchester Valley                                   3:27.90   1 
     1) Ryan Kumpar 12                  2) Adam Melville 12               
     3) Grant Scibek 11                 4) Kacy Montgomery 11             
 12 North Hagerstown                                    3:29.48   1 
     1) Zachary Berg 11                 2) Brandon Gasaway 12             
     3) Saige Vipond 12                 4) Zahir Scott 12                 
 13 Bel Air                                             3:33.83   2 
     1) Andrew Katsu 12                 2) Brenton Duvall 12              
     3) Kurt Nolasco 11                 4) Bryson Foye 12                 
 14 Baltimore Poly                                      3:34.08   1 
     1) Damorea Simmons 12              2) Diandre White 10               
     3) Rudy Diaz 10                    4) Kevin Wiley 12                 
 15 Northeast                                           3:36.16   1 
     1) Demontay Snowden 12             2) Anthony Valinotti 12           
     3) Demetrius Jones 12              4) Matthew Doyle 12               
 -- Potomac                                                  DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Kaili Buchanan 10               2) Benjamin Williams 10           
     3) Sean Simmonds 11                4) Jarel Andrews 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          3A: # 7:49.15  2017        Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
                         A Wimbish, A Robinson, R Serville, G Ross         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bel Air                                             7:55.05   10   
     1) Brenton Duvall 12               2) Andrew Plowman 11              
     3) Ethan Gray 12                   4) Kieran McDermott 12            
  2 North Hagerstown                                    8:01.70    8   
     1) Brandon Gasaway 12              2) Saige Vipond 12                
     3) Ben Gazzola 12                  4) Nathaniel McKinsey 11          
  3 Mt. Hebron                                          8:03.69    6   
     1) Glen Turner 12                  2) Michael Schlining 12           
     3) Evan Kocsis 10                  4) Joel Evans 11                  
  4 Oxon Hill                                           8:05.65    5   
     1) Ivan Wiggins 11                 2) Randy Serville 12              
     3) Justin Alston 11                4) Yonzay Chambers 12             
  5 Linganore                                           8:06.67    4   
     1) Lars Eklund 12                  2) Allejah Seraton 11             
     3) Clay Buckman 12                 4) Will Cioffi 11                 
  6 Chopticon                                           8:06.77    3   
     1) Tyler Modrzejewski 11           2) Jeffrey Wedding 9              
     3) Zachary Wedding 9               4) Dylan Mcmahan 9                
  7 Centennial                                          8:07.79    2   
     1) John Bondje 11                  2) Richard Chung 11               
     3) Greg Costello 12                4) Juan Parra 12                  
  8 Reservoir                                           8:09.68    1   
     1) Noah Kim 11                     2) Josh Bradford 11               
     3) Kai Muniz 12                    4) Vincent Stevens 9              
  9 Huntingtown                                         8:15.94  
     1) Dyllon Wolf 12                  2) Conor McGirr 10                
     3) Nathan Jackson 12               4) Ian Fokum 11                   
 10 C. Milton Wright                                    8:17.86  
     1) Jayden Morley 11                2) Peter Capozzoli 10             
     3) Tanner Cummins 11               4) Ben Sprague 10                 
 11 Northern-Calvert                                    8:18.83  
     1) Hunter Smith 12                 2) Shayne Landers 12              
     3) AJ Barber 10                    4) Greg Oldham 12                 
 12 Atholton                                            8:26.70  
     1) Nick Weber 11                   2) Elijah Smith 12                
     3) Jacob Estrada 12                4) Obi Nwaeze 12                  
 13 Woodlawn                                            8:30.08  
     1) Dwayne Metts 11                 2) Antoine Collins 11             
     3) Tymique Goodman 10              4) Kevin Brown 12                 
 14 James Hubert Blake                                  8:32.96  
     1) Christian Harris 10             2) Solomon Hawkins 11             
     3) Michael Audi 10                 4) Derek Martin 10                
 15 Westminster                                         8:33.46  
     1) Brandon Arbaugh 12              2) Jp Neubert 11                  
     3) Kyle Cotoia 12                  4) Kyle Funka 11                  
 16 Aberdeen                                            8:33.53  
     1) Daniel Fournier 12              2) Sean Starkloff 11              
     3) Otto Wilson 12                  4) Daniel Foster 11               
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Moore           12 South Hagerstown       6-06.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Kaithon McDonald          12 South Hagerstown       6-04.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    P    O    O  PPX 
  3 Ja'kwon Howard            12 Tuscarora              6-04.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Corey Crawford            10 Franklin               6-02.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Colby Bannon              11 Linganore              6-02.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Conlan Schlaeppi          12 Northern-Cal           6-02.00    3.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Isaiah Smith              12 Chopticon              6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kay Egbire-molen          11 City College           6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jacob Schultz             11 J.M. Bennett           6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Grant Bunyard             12 Atholton               6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Xander McClure             9 Linganore              5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Jordan Bennett            10 Milford Mill           5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lars Eklund               12 Linganore              5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    P  XXP    X 
 13 London Drummond            9 Stephen Decatur        5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 15 Dorian Coates             11 Atholton               5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Andrew Schuck             12 Towson                 5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Josh Bauman               10 Northern-Cal           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alair Sapp                11 Patapsco                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          3A: # 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Holsingere         10 Linganore             13-09.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Danny Gillcrist           11 Westminster           13-06.00    8   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 
        P     P     P     O     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Micah LoPiccolo           10 Westminster           12-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Nick Jones                10 Manchest. Valley      12-00.00    4.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    O     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Joey Petrowicz            11 Westminster           12-00.00    4.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P     P     P     O     P    XO   XXX 
  6 Angelo Cromwell           11 Dundalk               11-06.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O   XO     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Grant Bunyard             12 Atholton              10-06.00    1.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P     O     O   XXX 
  7 Joey Pinto                10 Thomas Johnson        10-06.00    1.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P     P     O   XXX 
  9 Malik Brown               10 Dundalk               10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O    XO   XXX 
 10 Matthew Doyle             12 Northeast             10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O   XXO   XXX 
 11 Isaac Blankson-Mensah Jr  11 Edgewood               9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO    O   XXX 
 12 Mark Schlining            12 Mt. Hebron             9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 13 Sam Iseman                11 Mt. Hebron             9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO  XXO   XXX 
 14 Gabe Ilagan                9 C. Milton Wright       9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Trey Lindsey               9 C. Milton Wright       9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          3A: # 24-00.50  2016        William Henderson, Baltimore Poly        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kaithon McDonald          12 South Hagerstown      22-09.50  +0.0  10   
     21-09.75(+0.0) PASS      22-03(0.1) 22-00(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 22-09.50(+0.0)
  2 Conlan Schlaeppi          12 Northern-Cal          22-06.50   0.1   8   
     21-07.25(1.8) 22-02(+0.0) 21-00.50(1.1) 18-09.25(0.5) 22-06.50(0.1) 22-03(0.5)
  3 Nathaniel Moore           12 South Hagerstown      22-02.50  +0.0   6   
     22-02.50(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0) 21-00.50(0.3) 21-03(1.3) 21-09.50(1.2) 20-11(+0.0)
  4 Andre Turay               11 South Hagerstown      22-02.50   1.1   5   
     18-06(1.2) 20-09.50(1.7) 21-02(0.9) 20-09.50(1.1) 22-02.50(1.1) 21-05(1.8)
  5 Moussa Sylla              12 James H. Blake        21-05.00   0.7   4   
     21-01.50(1.3) 21-02(1.2) 21-00(1.0) 20-05.50(+0.0) 21-00(0.3) 21-05(0.7)
  6 Brandon Savage            12 Milford Mill          21-04.50   1.3   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 21-04.50(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 20-08.50(0.9) 20-09(+0.0) 18-07(0.2)
  7 Christian McDowell        12 Edgewood              21-04.50   1.4   2   
     21-04.50(1.4) 20-01(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
  8 Ebissa Sambo              12 Reservoir             21-04.00  +0.0   1   
     21-04(+0.0) 20-10.50(1.7) 20-08(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 21-01(1.8) 21-04(2.0)
  9 Holden Beauzile           12 Northern-Cal          21-03.00   1.1 
     20-10(1.4) 20-11.50(1.0) 21-03(1.1) 20-00.50(0.7) 19-01.50(1.4) PASS     
 10 Deonte Banks              11 Edgewood              20-09.00   0.9 
     20-03.25(1.2) 20-02(0.4) 20-09(0.9)           
 11 Corey Crawford            10 Franklin              20-08.00   1.0 
     20-08(1.0) 20-02(0.2) 19-05(+0.0)           
 12 Colton Wartman            12 Mt. Hebron            20-03.00   1.1 
     20-03(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 20-00.50(0.5)           
 13 Daishaun Joyner           12 Northeast             20-03.00   0.4 
     20-03(0.4) 19-04.25(2.2) 19-08.50(0.8)           
 14 Ryan Holloway             10 Huntingtown           19-02.00   0.6 
     18-07(1.6) 18-09(1.2) 19-02(0.6)           
 15 Richard Fadipe            11 City College          18-06.50   0.5 
     18-06.50(0.5) FOUL(0.2) PASS(0.3)           
 16 Cedric Burden II          12 Reservoir             18-01.50   1.9 
     18-01.50(1.9) FOUL(0.3) 17-08(1.4)           
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          3A: #    48-05  2017        Ravaughn Dillard, North Hagerstown       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Moore           12 South Hagerstown      47-01.75   2.4  10   
     45-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 45-02.25(-0.8) 45-07(-0.2) 46-03.75(-0.0) 47-01.75(2.4)
  2 Moussa Sylla              12 James H. Blake        45-06.75  -0.3   8   
     45-02.25(-1.3) PASS      45-03.50(-1.7) 45-06.75(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 45-03.25(-1.0)
  3 Conlan Schlaeppi          12 Northern-Cal          45-05.50   NWI   6   
     42-04(-2.0) 44-03.75(-1.2) 45-05.50(-0.0) 44-00.75(-1.1) 44-02(-1.7) 44-08.25(1.2)
  4 Charlie Hoston            11 South Hagerstown      44-10.50  -1.4   5   
     43-05.25(-1.9) 44-10.50(-1.4) 43-11.25(-1.4) 43-09.50(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Davonte Howe              11 Milford Mill          43-11.25  +0.0   4   
     43-11.25(+0.0) 41-06(-2.9) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.4) 42-03.50(-1.7) PASS     
  6 Jeremiah Baxter           10 Magruder              43-02.00  -0.1   3   
     40-07.75(-2.6) FOUL(-1.0) 43-02(-0.1) 41-06.75(-0.3) 42-01.25(-1.3) 41-01.50(-0.4)
  7 Zahir Scott               12 North Hagerstown      43-00.25   NWI   2   
     42-11(-1.6) FOUL(-0.8) 41-11.25(-0.9) 42-04.50(+0.0) 42-01.25(-2.4) 43-00.25(-0.0)
  8 Jordan Bennett            10 Milford Mill          42-07.75  -1.6   1   
     42-07.75(-1.6) 40-07.25(-2.1) 41-00.75(-0.0) 37-04.75(-0.6) FOUL(-2.3) PASS     
  9 Kendell Gordon            11 Baltimore Poly        42-01.75   NWI 
     40-05(-3.4) 41-06.25(-0.7) 42-01.75(-0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Holden Beauzile           12 Northern-Cal          41-09.00  -1.4 
     41-09(-1.4) 41-05(-0.5) 38-10.50(-0.1)           
 11 Gerald Norgbe             11 Frederick             41-05.50  -0.3 
     40-06.75(-1.6) 41-05.50(-0.3) 40-10(+0.0)           
 12 Garrett Cherry            12 Chopticon             41-01.50  -1.3 
     39-01.25(-1.7) 40-09.50(-0.3) 41-01.50(-1.3)         
 13 Kamau Richardson          10 Atholton              41-00.00  -0.9 
     39-06(-0.8) 41-00(-0.9) 40-05(-1.2)         
 14 Anthony Matthews          10 Centennial            40-05.25  -1.9 
     40-05.25(-1.9) FOUL(-2.2) 38-04.25(-2.0)           
 15 Cedric Burden II          12 Reservoir             40-05.00  -1.4 
     40-05(-1.4) 39-09.75(-0.9) 39-11(-1.6)         
 16 Daishaun Joyner           12 Northeast             39-09.50  -2.2 
     39-06(-0.8) 39-09.50(-2.2) 39-08.75(-3.5)         
 17 Keyshawn Lewis            12 Franklin              38-11.25  -1.0 
     38-11.25(-1.0) 38-07(-2.0) 38-01.75(-3.4)         
 18 Dj Frazier                 9 Franklin              37-11.25  -0.7 
     36-11.50(-1.0) 37-10.25(-1.1) 37-11.25(-0.7)         
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Brown                12 Northern-Cal          50-03.25   10   
      50-03.25  49-09  48-07.50  48-08  49-01  49-03
  2 Nasir Neal-Watson         12 J.M. Bennett          48-00.00    8   
      46-02.25  46-03.50  43-05.50  46-08.50  48-00  44-02.50
  3 Cory Gray                 10 Towson                47-05.50    6   
      47-05  45-07  47-05  47-05.50  46-03.50  47-03
  4 Nikolas Mckoy             11 North Hagerstown      46-05.00    5   
      45-11  46-02.25  46-03.25  45-01  46-05  45-05.50
  5 Evan Bare                 11 Manchest. Valley      46-05.00    4   
      45-08  FOUL  43-06  45-04.50  46-05  46-01.50
  6 Brandon Jones             12 Baltimore Poly        44-09.50    3   
      42-10  44-04  44-04.50  44-09.50  42-07.50  42-06.50
  7 Michael Conception        12 Thomas Johnson        44-03.00    2   
      42-02  42-00  41-01  44-02.50  44-03  43-09
  8 Jamiel Carlton            10 Towson                44-02.50    1   
      44-02.50  42-07  41-07.25  41-02  42-00  39-11.50
  9 Thomas Hamby              11 Dundalk               42-11.00  
      40-09  42-04  41-02.50  42-11  40-07.75  40-11
 10 Mayowa Ajimatanrareje     11 Long Reach            42-01.00  
      41-00.75  41-06  42-01         
 11 Richard Brown III         12 St. Charles           41-09.00  
      41-02.50  41-04.50  41-09         
 12 Timothy King              12 Milford Mill          41-03.50  
      40-07  41-03.50  FOUL         
 13 Miles Easterling          12 Atholton              40-09.25  
      39-01  39-08.50  40-09.25         
 14 Robert Lacava             12 Centennial            40-08.50  
      40-02.25  40-08.50  39-06.50         
 15 Jacob Foreman             11 Manchest. Valley      38-08.00  
      38-08  38-05.50  37-10.25         
 16 Gabe Fisher               10 Northern-Cal          37-04.00  
      34-07  34-02.50  37-04         
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Brown                12 Northern-Cal            148-01   10   
      133-01  148-01  142-05  143-08  130-01  125-10
  2 Zachary Wolfe             12 Chopticon               134-09    8   
      FOUL  129-03  134-09  123-08  132-00  FOUL
  3 Baeba Sayeh                9 Watkins Mill            129-09    6   
      FOUL  125-07  129-09  FOUL  115-07  FOUL
  4 Antonio Rizzutto          12 Reservoir               129-04    5   
      119-02  127-03  FOUL  127-11  129-04  FOUL
  5 Falan Laguerre            11 C. Milton Wright        126-03    4   
      FOUL  118-03  126-03  120-05  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Liam Lovering              9 Centennial              126-01    3   
      106-08  126-01  112-04  FOUL  112-10  123-01
  7 Richard Brown III         12 St. Charles             125-07    2   
      125-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  103-04  FOUL
  8 Timothy King              12 Milford Mill            125-00    1   
      FOUL  125-00  FOUL  121-00  121-09  119-08
  9 Nasir Neal-Watson         12 J.M. Bennett            124-06  
      124-06  123-05  111-08  121-09  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Michael Conception        12 Thomas Johnson          121-08  
      121-08  111-02  113-11         
 11 Nikolas Mckoy             11 North Hagerstown        119-04  
      119-04  101-10  FOUL         
 12 Gabe Fisher               10 Northern-Cal            117-02  
      117-02  10.50  110-03         
 13 Jack Van Syckle           12 C. Milton Wright        115-00  
      FOUL  115-00  113-01         
 14 Evan Bare                 11 Manchest. Valley        108-11  
      97-04  108-11  94-07         
 -- Thomas Hamby              11 Dundalk                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Conner Clark              11 Northeast                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
                             
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick                  100        2) Franklin                   82   
    3) Northern-Calvert            53        4) Huntingtown                43.50
    5) Atholton                    42        6) Reservoir                  40   
    7) Mt. Hebron                  38        8) Watkins Mill               35   
    9) Tuscarora                   33       10) Linganore                  30   
   11) Oxon Hill                   23       12) North Hagerstown           21   
   13) St. Charles                 20       14) James M. Bennett           18   
   15) C. Milton Wright            16       16) Bel Air                    12   
   17) Centennial                  11       17) Baltimore Poly             11   
   19) South Hagerstown            10.50    20) Digital Harbor             10   
   21) Manchester Valley            9       22) Towson                      6   
   22) Long Reach                   6       22) Patapsco                    6   
   22) Baltimore City College       6       22) Chopticon                   6   
   22) Woodlawn                     6       28) Gov. Thomas Johnson         5   
   29) James Hubert Blake           1       29) Parkville                   1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Hagerstown            72        2) Reservoir                  64   
    3) Oxon Hill                   61        4) Northern-Calvert           44.50
    5) Linganore                   42.50     6) Northeast                  40   
    7) Bel Air                     34        8) Westminster                33.50
    9) Watkins Mill                30       10) Milford Mill Academy       29   
   11) James Hubert Blake          26       11) Chopticon                  26   
   13) North Hagerstown            20       14) Centennial                 19   
   15) James M. Bennett            16       15) Towson                     16   
   17) Franklin                    15       18) Atholton                   14.50
   19) Huntingtown                 14       20) Mt. Hebron                 13   
   21) St. Charles                 12       22) Manchester Valley           8.50
   23) Gov. Thomas Johnson          6.50    24) Baltimore Poly              6   
   24) Tuscarora                    6       24) Great Mills                 6   
   27) Parkville                    5       28) Dundalk                     4   
   28) C. Milton Wright             4       30) Col. Zadok Magruder         3   
   30) Potomac                      3       32) Frederick                   2   
   32) Aberdeen                     2       32) Edgewood                    2   
   35) Kenwood                      1       35) Baltimore City College      1   
  


Return to Top

Email | About