MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Oakdale
Ijamsville, Maryland
2018-05-22

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Rescheduled to 5-21-2018 to 5-22-2018 due to rain storms

Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 13.00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valley          A 12.49Q  NWI  4
  2 Parson, Autumn            12 Walkersville           A 12.58Q  NWI  1
  3 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carroll          A 12.77Q  NWI  2
  4 Hill, Ayanna              11 Walkersville             13.04Q  NWI  3
  5 Smith, Gabrielle          11 Damascus               A 12.96q  NWI  1
  6 Burger, Maia               9 Liberty                A 12.98q  NWI  4
  7 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi         10 Walkersville             13.05q  NWI  3
  8 Burgess, Sahirra          10 Seneca Valley            13.09q  NWI  4
  9 Robinson, Heather         10 Poolesville              13.13q  NWI  3
 10 McCracken, Lindsey         9 Oakdale                  13.23q  NWI  1
 11 Mba, Chidinma             10 Century                  13.29q  NWI  1  13.281
 12 Wilson, La'Nae             9 Seneca Valley            13.29q  NWI  2  13.282
 13 Wilkinson, Renee          12 Middletown               13.39q  NWI  2
 14 Govan, Taeviana           11 Damascus                 13.50q  NWI  4
 15 Sinyan, Aminata            9 Damascus                 13.57q  NWI  3
 16 Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa   9 Oakdale                  13.71q  NWI  3
 17 Miller, Morgan             9 South Carroll            14.00   NWI  1
 18 Salindong, Amy             9 South Carroll            14.04   NWI  2
 19 Simon, Sarah               9 Century                  14.30   NWI  1
 20 Murdock, Jordan            8 Middletown               14.38   NWI  2
 21 Gupta, Shefali            12 Poolesville              14.39   NWI  4
 22 Sterling, Madison          9 Williamsport             14.44   NWI  3
 23 McRea, Abigail            11 Middletown               14.54   NWI  4
 24 Kitchen, Abi              12 Williamsport             16.38   NWI  3

Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 13.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valley            12.49A  NWI  2
  2 Parson, Autumn            12 Walkersville             12.65A  NWI  2
  3 Smith, Gabrielle          11 Damascus                 12.76A  NWI  2
  4 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carroll            12.78A  NWI  2
  5 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi         10 Walkersville             13.07   NWI  2
  6 Robinson, Heather         10 Poolesville              13.17   NWI  1
  7 Burger, Maia               9 Liberty                  13.18   NWI  2
  8 Mba, Chidinma             10 Century                  13.22   NWI  1
  9 Hill, Ayanna              11 Walkersville             13.28   NWI  2
 10 Wilson, La'Nae             9 Seneca Valley            13.44   NWI  1
 11 Burgess, Sahirra          10 Seneca Valley            13.71   NWI  2

Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 26.51
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parson, Autumn            12 Walkersville           A 25.62Q  NWI  3
  2 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi         10 Walkersville             26.54Q  NWI  2
  3 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valley            26.56Q  NWI  4
  4 Walker, Amani             12 Oakdale                  26.62Q  NWI  1
  5 Jaramillo, Juanita        12 Poolesville              27.01q  NWI  2
  6 Mba, Chidinma             10 Century                  27.08q  NWI  3
  7 Hill, Ayanna              11 Walkersville             27.15q  NWI  3
  8 Burgess, Sahirra          10 Seneca Valley            27.34q  NWI  4
  9 Govan, Taeviana           11 Damascus                 27.38q  NWI  1
 10 Onderko, Rachel           10 Poolesville              27.68q  NWI  4
 11 Wilson, La'Nae             9 Seneca Valley            27.78q  NWI  3
 12 Robinson, Heather         10 Poolesville              27.91q  NWI  1
 13 Lang, Kara                11 Century                  28.24q  NWI  3
 14 Salindong, Amy             9 South Carroll            28.37q  NWI  1  28.365
 14 Bass, Lillian             11 Oakdale                  28.37q  NWI  2  28.365
 16 Miller, Morgan             9 South Carroll            28.81q  NWI  4
 17 Alcorn, Kiley             12 Winters Mill             29.56   NWI  4
 18 Murdock, Jordan            8 Middletown               29.60   NWI  2
 19 McRea, Abigail            11 Middletown               30.11   NWI  1
 20 Thomas, Halima             9 Damascus                 30.22   NWI  3
 21 Reyes, Ally                9 Williamsport             30.48   NWI  1
 22 Bruning, Jacquelyn        10 South Carroll            30.82   NWI  4
 23 Wooster, Haley            11 Williamsport             31.52   NWI  2
 24 Cavanaugh, Katelyn        10 Williamsport             32.27   NWI  3
 25 Zeigler, Camille           9 Middletown               32.30   NWI  4

Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 26.51
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valley            25.42A  NWI  2
  2 Parson, Autumn            12 Walkersville             25.79A  NWI  2
  3 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi         10 Walkersville             26.18A  NWI  2
  4 Walker, Amani             12 Oakdale                  27.09   NWI  2
  5 Mba, Chidinma             10 Century                  27.22   NWI  2
  6 Hill, Ayanna              11 Walkersville             27.29   NWI  2
  7 Govan, Taeviana           11 Damascus                 27.35   NWI  1
  8 Onderko, Rachel           10 Poolesville              27.40   NWI  1
  9 Robinson, Heather         10 Poolesville              27.41   NWI  1
 10 Wilson, La'Nae             9 Seneca Valley            27.50   NWI  1
 11 Jaramillo, Juanita        12 Poolesville              27.64   NWI  2
 12 Burgess, Sahirra          10 Seneca Valley            28.43   NWI  2

Event 39  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:00.02
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kameka, Melissa           11 Damascus                 57.59A  3
  2 Zolkiewicz, Allison       12 South Carroll            57.86A  3
  3 Kameka, Samantha          11 Damascus                 58.49A  3
  4 Jaramillo, Juanita        12 Poolesville              59.34A  3
  5 Elegon, Ever              10 Seneca Valley            59.65A  3
  6 Hawthorne, Yani           10 Liberty                1:01.28   3
  7 Scher, Sydney             10 Liberty                1:01.56   2
  8 Smith, Gabrielle          11 Damascus               1:01.59   3
  9 Penda, Regina              9 Seneca Valley          1:02.04   3
 10 Ashley, Sydney            10 South Carroll          1:02.33   2
 11 Onderko, Rachel           10 Poolesville            1:02.52   2
 12 Gesse, Corine             10 Seneca Valley          1:02.75   2
 13 Clary, Anna               11 Oakdale                1:03.03   2
 14 Lee, Kelliann             12 Poolesville            1:04.18   2
 15 Burgoon, Claire           10 Liberty                1:04.41   2
 16 McRea, Keren               9 Middletown             1:05.89   2
 17 McRea, Abigail            11 Middletown             1:07.61   1
 18 Tom, Kaila                10 Middletown             1:11.55   1
 19 Engle, Sophie              9 Walkersville           1:12.88   1
 20 Reed, Maddie               9 Williamsport           1:14.25   1
 -- Toms, Madison              9 Williamsport                FS   1

Event 40  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:24.93
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison       12 South Carroll          2:19.03A  2
  2 Kameka, Melissa           11 Damascus               2:19.67A  2
  3 Baba, Emily               10 Oakdale                2:22.97A  2
  4 Elegon, Ever              10 Seneca Valley          2:23.90A  2
  5 Ancalmo, Juliana          12 Damascus               2:24.38A  2
  6 O'Neill, Megan            11 South Carroll          2:25.22   2
  7 Bertolette, Megan         10 Walkersville           2:26.49   2
  8 Eudy, Karly               12 South Carroll          2:27.80   2
  9 Steier, Hailey            10 Liberty                2:30.66   2
 10 Bauer, Hannah              9 Century                2:37.22   1
 11 Madron, Kacie             11 Century                2:38.46   2
 12 Keplinger, Erica           9 Williamsport           2:38.89   2
 13 Schaffer, Aubrey           9 Oakdale                2:40.20   2
 14 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill           2:40.32   1
 15 Ventura, Vanessa          10 Seneca Valley          2:41.27   1
 16 Schill, Breanna           11 Middletown             2:41.39   1
 16 Ross, Hayley               9 Oakdale                2:41.39   2
 18 Athey, Katie              11 Middletown             2:42.26   1
 19 Li, Emily                  9 Poolesville            2:43.61   1
 20 Aliev, Annushka           10 Middletown             2:43.63   2
 21 Barros, Carmen            10 Seneca Valley          2:43.83   1
 22 Shank, Mackenzie          10 Williamsport           2:44.49   1
 23 Headley, Annabelle        11 Poolesville            2:46.85   1
 24 Maciejewski, Grace        10 Liberty                2:48.25   1
 25 Georgiana, Dellaney       11 Winters Mill           2:48.77   1
 26 Jordan, Emme               9 Liberty                2:50.19   1
 27 Long, Chelsea             10 Walkersville           2:50.92   1
 28 Pereira, Isabel           11 Williamsport           3:19.56   1

Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:26.96
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Satsangi, Nandini         11 Poolesville            5:16.60A  2
  2 Bertolette, Megan         10 Walkersville           5:17.53A  2
  3 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus               5:20.03A  2
  4 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus               5:20.36A  2
  5 Anderson, Jamie           12 South Carroll          5:21.99A  2
  6 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill           5:23.50A  2
  7 Firlie, Danielle           9 South Carroll          5:23.64A  2
  8 Poulton, Natalie          12 Century                5:24.57A  2
  9 Baba, Emily               10 Oakdale                5:24.96A  2
 10 Siehler, Grace             9 South Carroll          5:25.07A  2
 11 Stafford, Eleanor          9 Middletown             5:30.11   2
 12 Tarzy, Alexa              12 Oakdale                5:41.34   2
 13 Sobchak, Chloe            11 Century                5:44.15   2
 14 Brawner, Samantha         11 Williamsport           5:45.04   1
 15 Ross, Hayley               9 Oakdale                5:45.50   2
 16 Hopkins, Makenzie          9 Winters Mill           5:47.63   2
 17 Greenwald, Elise           9 Century                5:51.57   1
 18 Li, Emily                  9 Poolesville            5:51.89   1
 19 Montau, Chelsea            9 Seneca Valley          5:53.65   1
 20 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty                5:59.26   2
 21 Georgiana, Dellaney       11 Winters Mill           6:04.49   1
 22 Elliot, Anne              12 Damascus               6:06.10   1
 23 Aliev, Annushka           10 Middletown             6:15.18   1
 24 Stempler, Madeline        10 Poolesville            6:19.68   1
 25 Jordan, Emme               9 Liberty                6:26.19   1
 26 Barros, Carmen            10 Seneca Valley          6:27.21   1
 27 Huber, Greta              12 Liberty                6:37.38   1
 28 Hauser, Ali               12 Middletown             6:43.33   1
 29 Wentling, Sarah            9 Seneca Valley          6:48.59   1
 30 Gest, Jenna                9 Williamsport           6:52.92   1
 31 Patel, Diya               10 Williamsport           6:52.97   1

Event 42  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 12:10.59
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Satsangi, Nandini         11 Poolesville           11:37.66A  2
  2 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill          11:44.27A  2
  3 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus              11:49.17A  2
  4 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus              11:49.80A  2
  5 Anderson, Jamie           12 South Carroll         11:51.64A  2
  6 Bertolette, Megan         10 Walkersville          11:59.46A  2
  7 Siehler, Grace             9 South Carroll         12:00.24A  2
  8 Baba, Emily               10 Oakdale               12:03.10A  2
  9 Hopkins, Makenzie          9 Winters Mill          12:03.71A  2
 10 Greenwald, Elise           9 Century               12:10.33A  2
 11 Stafford, Eleanor          9 Middletown            12:15.00   1
 12 Tarzy, Alexa              12 Oakdale               12:18.21   2
 13 Sobchak, Chloe            11 Century               12:19.50   2
 14 Poulton, Natalie          12 Century               12:23.78   2
 15 Ross, Hayley               9 Oakdale               12:34.91   1
 16 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty               12:45.73   2
 17 Brawner, Samantha         11 Williamsport          12:47.83   1
 18 Montau, Chelsea            9 Seneca Valley         12:48.28   1
 19 Georgiana, Dellaney       11 Winters Mill          12:58.37   1
 20 Zietowski, Jenna          10 Liberty               13:07.37   1
 21 Elliot, Anne              12 Damascus              13:09.62   1
 22 Jordan, Emme               9 Liberty               14:22.02   1
 23 Bodmer, Grace             11 Poolesville           14:22.05   1
 24 Palmer, Macy              11 Poolesville           14:54.00   1
 25 Mahoney, Catherine         9 Middletown            15:02.51   1
 26 Wentling, Sarah            9 Seneca Valley         15:04.36   1
 -- Kelley, Katherine         11 South Carroll              DNF   1

Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 16.56
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valley          A 16.11Q  NWI  3
  2 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carroll            16.70Q  NWI  2
  3 Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus                 17.10Q  NWI  1
  4 Dean, Alexandra           10 Oakdale                  17.16q  NWI  2
  5 Hamlett, Macy             11 Century                  17.88q  NWI  3
  6 Hirsch, Zelda              9 South Carroll            18.03q  NWI  3
  7 Humble, Grace             10 Middletown               18.46q  NWI  1
  8 Bruning, Jacquelyn        10 South Carroll            18.68q  NWI  2
  9 Kuether, Monica           10 Liberty                  18.94q  NWI  1
 10 White, Haylee             12 Williamsport             19.05q  NWI  3
 11 Elliott, Hannah           12 Middletown               19.24q  NWI  2
 12 Dobrzanski, Portia        12 Williamsport             19.33q  NWI  3
 13 Hammond, Mya               9 Damascus                 19.35q  NWI  3
 14 Dollar, Theresa           12 Poolesville              19.66q  NWI  2
 15 Gnago, Sarah              10 Seneca Valley            19.83q  NWI  1
 16 Brown, Brittanya          11 Seneca Valley            20.31q  NWI  1
 17 Davis, Rebecca            12 Williamsport             21.02   NWI  2
 18 Kraekel, Ashley           10 Poolesville              21.07   NWI  3

Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 16.56
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valley            15.79A  NWI  2
  2 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carroll            16.13A  NWI  2
  3 Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus                 16.51A  NWI  2
  4 Dean, Alexandra           10 Oakdale                  17.10   NWI  2
  5 Hamlett, Macy             11 Century                  17.43   NWI  2
  6 Hirsch, Zelda              9 South Carroll            17.65   NWI  2
  7 Humble, Grace             10 Middletown               18.30   NWI  2
  8 Bruning, Jacquelyn        10 South Carroll            18.70   NWI  2
  9 Kuether, Monica           10 Liberty                  18.89   NWI  1
 10 Elliott, Hannah           12 Middletown               18.91   NWI  1
 11 White, Haylee             12 Williamsport             19.05   NWI  1
 12 Dobrzanski, Portia        12 Williamsport             19.61   NWI  1

Event 44  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 48.26
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Brooke          10 South Carroll            47.55A  3
  2 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valley            49.06   3
  3 Chesney, Alyssa           12 South Carroll            49.28   3
  4 Dean, Alexandra           10 Oakdale                  49.59   3
  5 Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus                 50.03   3
  6 Lawton, Mariah            12 Oakdale                  50.34   3
  7 Maciejewski, Grace        10 Liberty                  51.51   3
  8 Dollar, Theresa           12 Poolesville              52.36   2
  9 Spargo, Sammie            10 Liberty                  52.99   3
 10 Noll, Julia               10 Century                  53.31   2
 11 Hammond, Mya               9 Damascus                 53.62   2
 12 Kuether, Monica           10 Liberty                  53.90   2
 13 Smathers, Lauren          10 Middletown               54.42   2
 14 Ventura, Vanessa          10 Seneca Valley            56.75   2
 15 Dobrzanski, Portia        12 Williamsport             57.89   1
 16 Kraekel, Ashley           10 Poolesville              59.82   1
 17 Bittle, Emma               8 Middletown               59.98   1

Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 51.33
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walkersville                                          50.03A  2
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi 10            2) Hill, Ayanna 11
     3) Saimbre, Joanna 11              4) Parson, Autumn 12
  2 Seneca Valley                                         51.38   2
     1) Burgess, Sahirra 10             2) Badoo, Giselle 9
     3) Penda, Regina 9                 4) Wilson, La'Nae 9
  3 Damascus                                              51.60   2
     1) Smith, Gabrielle 11             2) Jacob, Mia 12
     3) Govan, Taeviana 11              4) Sinyan, Aminata 9
  4 South Carroll                                         51.76   2
     1) Fipps, Grayson 11               2) Flanigan, Brooke 10
     3) Salindong, Amy 9                4) Chesney, Alyssa 12
  5 Oakdale                                               51.77   2
     1) Ellis, Sara-Marie 12            2) Lawton, Mariah 12
     3) Palumbo, Elyse 11               4) McCracken, Lindsey 9
  6 Middletown                                            52.09   1
     1) Wilkinson, Renee 12             2) Dalhouse, Kayla 10
     3) Elliott, Hannah 12              4) Troop, Aubrey 12
  7 Liberty                                               52.19   2
     1) Burger, Maia 9                  2) Scher, Sydney 10
     3) Hawthorne, Yani 10              4) Miller, Abbey 10
  8 Poolesville                                           52.36   2
     1) Robinson, Heather 10            2) Onderko, Rachel 10
     3) Kalra, Anjali 12                4) Jaramillo, Juanita 12
  9 Century                                               55.16   1
     1) Lang, Kara 11                   2) Simon, Sarah 9
     3) Noll, Julia 10                  4) Gallant, Sydney 10
 10 Williamsport                                          56.77   1
     1) Wooster, Haley 11               2) White, Haylee 12
     3) Mace, Hannah 9                  4) Sterling, Madison 9

Event 46  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:48.08
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walkersville                                        1:44.47A  2
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi 10            2) Hill, Ayanna 11
     3) Saimbre, Joanna 11              4) Parson, Autumn 12
  2 South Carroll                                       1:47.01A  2
     1) Fipps, Grayson 11               2) O'Neill, Megan 11
     3) Chesney, Alyssa 12              4) Zolkiewicz, Allison 12
  3 Seneca Valley                                       1:48.23   2
     1) Elegon, Ever 10                 2) Burgess, Sahirra 10
     3) Penda, Regina 9                 4) Wilson, La'Nae 9
  4 Oakdale                                             1:48.42   2
     1) Lawton, Mariah 12               2) Bass, Lillian 11
     3) Palumbo, Elyse 11               4) Walker, Amani 12
  5 Liberty                                             1:49.01   1
     1) Burger, Maia 9                  2) Scher, Sydney 10
     3) Miller, Abbey 10                4) Hawthorne, Yani 10
  6 Middletown                                          1:54.84   2
     1) Murdock, Jordan 8               2) Elliott, Hannah 12
     3) Humble, Grace 10                4) McRea, Keren 9
  7 Damascus                                            1:59.17   2
     1) Hammond, Mya 9                  2) Sinyan, Aminata 9
     3) Ho, Maryrose 10                 4) Thomas, Halima 9
  8 Williamsport                                        2:04.17   1
     1) Wooster, Haley 11               2) Dobrzanski, Portia 12
     3) Mace, Hannah 9                  4) Sterling, Madison 9
 -- Winters Mill                                             DQ   1  out of zone 1
     1) Paylor, Veronica 9              2) Vester, Angelica 12
     3) Haines, Katelin 11              4) Alcorn, Kiley 12

Event 47  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:13.50
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            4:00.71A
     1) Delaplaine, Heather 12          2) Kameka, Samantha 11
     3) Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis 10      4) Kameka, Melissa 11
  2 Seneca Valley                                       4:04.95A
     1) Elegon, Ever 10                 2) Gesse, Corine 10
     3) Badoo, Giselle 9                4) Penda, Regina 9
  3 South Carroll                                       4:06.14A
     1) Chesney, Alyssa 12              2) O'Neill, Megan 11
     3) Eudy, Karly 12                  4) Zolkiewicz, Allison 12
  4 Poolesville                                         4:11.14A
     1) Kalra, Anjali 12                2) Onderko, Rachel 10
     3) Lee, Kelliann 12                4) Jaramillo, Juanita 12
  5 Liberty                                             4:12.85A
     1) Burger, Maia 9                  2) Scher, Sydney 10
     3) Hawthorne, Yani 10              4) Burgoon, Claire 10
  6 Oakdale                                             4:18.81
     1) Lawton, Mariah 12               2) Bass, Lillian 11
     3) Gamble, Madison 11              4) Clary, Anna 11
  7 Middletown                                          4:23.08
     1) Stafford, Eleanor 9             2) McRea, Keren 9
     3) Humble, Grace 10                4) Dalhouse, Kayla 10
  8 Williamsport                                        4:38.82
     1) Gladhill, Riley 10              2) Keplinger, Erica 9
     3) Toms, Madison 9                 4) Sterling, Madison 9

Event 48  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:02.06
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                       9:44.93A
     1) O'Neill, Megan 11               2) Anderson, Jamie 12
     3) Firlie, Danielle 9              4) Eudy, Karly 12
  2 Damascus                                           10:02.42
     1) Delaplaine, Heather 12          2) Ancalmo, Juliana 12
     3) Kameka, Melissa 11              4) Kameka, Samantha 11
  3 Oakdale                                            10:09.71
     1) Gamble, Madison 11              2) Tarzy, Alexa 12
     3) Clary, Anna 11                  4) Baba, Emily 10
  4 Liberty                                            10:21.41
     1) Burgoon, Claire 10              2) Maciejewski, Grace 10
     3) Spargo, Sammie 10               4) Steier, Hailey 10
  5 Century                                            10:21.78
     1) Poulton, Natalie 12             2) Madron, Kacie 11
     3) Bauer, Hannah 9                 4) Hamrlik, Alexis 9
  6 Middletown                                         10:31.84
     1) Athey, Katie 11                 2) Schill, Breanna 11
     3) McRea, Keren 9                  4) Stafford, Eleanor 9
  7 Williamsport                                       10:42.61
     1) Keplinger, Erica 9              2) Shank, Mackenzie 10
     3) Gladhill, Riley 10              4) Brawner, Samantha 11
  8 Seneca Valley                                      10:51.09
     1) Gesse, Corine 10                2) Barros, Carmen 10
     3) Ventura, Vanessa 10             4) Pugh, Morgan 9
  9 Poolesville                                        11:23.97
     1) Li, Emily 9                     2) Headley, Annabelle 11
     3) Courbois, Caroline 12           4) Stempler, Madeline 10
 10 Walkersville                                       12:50.46
     1) Benson, Hannah 10               2) Carter, Morgan 10
     3) Mayenge, Lydia 10               4) Long, Chelsea 10

Event 49  Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A  4-10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rivera, Alycia             9 Seneca Valley          5-00.00A
  2 Walker, Amani             12 Oakdale                4-10.00A
  2 Hamlett, Macy             11 Century                4-10.00A
  4 Dalhouse, Kayla           10 Middletown             4-10.00A
  5 Lance, Erin               12 Liberty                4-10.00A
  6 Younger, Tineke           10 Walkersville           4-08.00
  7 Lee, Kelliann             12 Poolesville            4-08.00
  8 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valley          4-04.00
  8 Sprangel, Kelly           12 South Carroll          4-04.00
  8 Jackson, Tiana            11 Oakdale                4-04.00
 -- Godonou, Sharon           12 Seneca Valley               NH

Event 50  Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A  8-02
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gabby, Maegan             12 Oakdale               10-02.00A
  2 Lansinger, Natalie        12 Liberty                9-08.00A
  3 Watt, Allie               11 Middletown             9-08.00A
  4 Fipps, Grayson            11 South Carroll          9-02.00A
  5 Gudat, Makenna            12 Oakdale                8-08.00A
  6 Mace, Hannah               9 Williamsport           8-02.00A
  7 Gallant, Sydney           10 Century                8-02.00A
  8 Hirsch, Zelda              9 South Carroll          8-02.00A
  9 Ventura, Casey            12 Liberty                7-08.00
 10 Beck, Molly               12 Liberty                7-08.00
 11 McIltrot, Brooke          12 Century                7-02.00
 -- Hofflinger, Victoria      10 Middletown                  NH
 -- Zeigler, Camille           9 Middletown                  NH

Event 51  Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-04
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mba, Chidinma             10 Century               17-04.00A  NWI
  2 Ellis, Sara-Marie         12 Oakdale               16-04.00A  NWI
  3 Troop, Aubrey             12 Middletown            16-00.75   NWI
  4 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valley         15-07.75   NWI
  5 Govan, Taeviana           11 Damascus              15-05.50   NWI
  6 Marciante, Liana           9 Liberty               15-00.00   NWI
  7 Smith, Gabrielle          11 Damascus              14-11.50   NWI
  8 Bailey, Samantha          12 Seneca Valley         14-09.50   NWI
  9 Palumbo, Elyse            11 Oakdale               14-07.00   NWI
 10 Brown, Calista             9 Liberty               14-00.75   NWI
 11 Jackson, Tiana            11 Oakdale               14-00.00   NWI
 12 White, Haylee             12 Williamsport          13-10.50   NWI
 13 Saimbre, Joanna           11 Walkersville          12-08.25   NWI
 14 Fernandes, Loren          12 Poolesville           12-06.75   NWI
 15 Hall, Megan               11 Liberty               12-06.25   NWI
 16 Gallant, Sydney           10 Century               12-05.25   NWI
 17 Bittle, Emma               8 Middletown            12-04.00   NWI
 18 Wooster, Haley            11 Williamsport          11-11.50   NWI
 19 Davis, Rebecca            12 Williamsport          10-10.00   NWI

Event 52  Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-09
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Saimbre, Joanna           11 Walkersville          36-11.50A  NWI
  2 Walker, Amani             12 Oakdale               35-08.00A  NWI
  3 Dalhouse, Kayla           10 Middletown            34-03.00A  NWI
  4 Ellis, Sara-Marie         12 Oakdale               33-11.50A  NWI
  5 Troop, Aubrey             12 Middletown            33-09.00A  NWI
  6 Godonou, Sharon           12 Seneca Valley         33-04.50   NWI
  7 Bailey, Samantha          12 Seneca Valley         32-05.00   NWI
  8 Jackson, Tiana            11 Oakdale               32-03.00   NWI
  9 Sprangel, Kelly           12 South Carroll         30-07.50   NWI
 10 Marciante, Liana           9 Liberty               30-01.50   NWI
 11 Fernandes, Loren          12 Poolesville           30-00.00   NWI
 12 Hall, Megan               11 Liberty               28-08.00   NWI
 13 Humble, Molly             11 Middletown            27-09.00   NWI
 14 Nwachukwu, Chinenye       12 Seneca Valley         26-08.00   NWI
 -- Jacob, Mia                12 Damascus                    ND   NWI
 -- Brown, Calista             9 Liberty                     ND   NWI

Event 53  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Mallory         11 Damascus              35-03.75A
  2 Cline, Mikayla            12 Williamsport          35-03.50A
  3 Raumann, Katelynn         12 Oakdale               32-10.50
  4 Rademacher, Kayla         12 Middletown            32-02.00
  5 Gruber, Sara              11 Damascus              31-06.25
  6 Case, Sarah               12 Oakdale               30-06.00
  7 Michael, Laken            10 Williamsport          30-05.75
  8 Filberg, Kathleen         12 Damascus              30-00.00
  9 Sevon, Emefa              11 Seneca Valley         29-09.50
 10 Soglo, Chrystiana         10 Seneca Valley         29-03.25
 11 Mcgraw, Emily             11 Oakdale               28-03.50
 12 Stafford, Sophie          12 Middletown            27-10.50
 13 Harrington, Lauren        12 Middletown            27-09.00
 14 Basemera, Stacy           12 Seneca Valley         25-00.50
 15 Offutt, Holly             10 Walkersville          24-01.25
 16 Landry, Heather           10 Century               23-04.00
 17 Hall, Caitlin             12 Liberty               23-03.00
 18 Iversen, Lauren           11 Liberty               23-02.25
 19 Brown, Calista             9 Liberty               23-00.00
 20 Cimmerer, Mary            11 Century               21-09.50
 21 Miller, Gina               9 Poolesville           21-04.75
 22 Moats, Emma                9 Williamsport          21-00.00
 23 Himmelberg, Erica         11 South Carroll         18-11.50
 24 Clark, Grace              11 Poolesville           18-05.50
 25 Yesenia, Cruz              9 Walkersville          18-04.25
 26 Ngong, Karine              9 South Carroll         17-10.00
 27 Jackson, Atahji           10 Walkersville          16-03.75

Event 54  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 95-04
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cline, Mikayla            12 Williamsport            121-06A
  2 Raumann, Katelynn         12 Oakdale                 105-02A
  3 Plummer, Megan            10 South Carroll            99-03A
  4 Stafford, Sophie          12 Middletown               97-11A
  5 Rademacher, Kayla         12 Middletown               97-09A
  6 Case, Sarah               12 Oakdale                  95-06A
  7 Mcgraw, Emily             11 Oakdale                  93-05
  8 Anderson, Mallory         11 Damascus                 86-07
  9 Basemera, Stacy           12 Seneca Valley            77-04
 10 Sevon, Emefa              11 Seneca Valley            75-02
 11 Mulholland, Erin           9 Liberty                  73-04
 12 Gruber, Sara              11 Damascus                 72-06
 13 Michael, Laken            10 Williamsport             72-01
 14 Cimmerer, Mary            11 Century                  71-05
 15 Hall, Caitlin             12 Liberty                  69-00
 16 Gupta, Shefali            12 Poolesville              67-02
 17 Wells, Kylie               9 Middletown               65-11
 18 Moats, Emma                9 Williamsport             64-11
 19 Brown, Brittanya          11 Seneca Valley            61-01
 20 Miller, Gina               9 Poolesville              60-06
 21 Journet, Auriane          10 South Carroll            60-02
 22 Filberg, Kathleen         12 Damascus                 58-10
 23 Engle, Sophie              9 Walkersville             55-08
 24 Ngong, Karine              9 South Carroll            54-09
 25 Landry, Heather           10 Century                  53-07
 26 Zapata, Begonia           11 Poolesville              52-06
 27 Offutt, Holly             10 Walkersville             51-06
 28 Raub, Julia                9 Walkersville             51-00

Event 55  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus                 11.46Q  NWI  4
  2 Riggs, Trevor              9 Poolesville              11.55Q  NWI  2
  3 Kennedy, Lamont           10 Oakdale                  11.59Q  NWI  1
  4 Watkins, Isaiah           11 Oakdale                  11.60Q  NWI  3
  5 Whitsett, Maurice         12 Seneca Valley            11.49q  NWI  4
  6 Oberman, Connell          12 Poolesville              11.59q  NWI  2
  7 Wolff, Jacob              12 South Carroll            11.63q  NWI  4
  8 Shaw, Christopher          9 Damascus                 11.63q  NWI  3
  9 Douge, Emmanuel           10 Oakdale                  11.70q  NWI  1
 10 Caparotti, Dominick       11 South Carroll            11.76q  NWI  1
 11 Stump, Zach               12 Liberty                  11.78q  NWI  2
 12 Brown, Aaron               9 Poolesville              11.92q  NWI  2
 13 Gomez, Bleyther           10 Walkersville             12.02q  NWI  1
 14 Frazier, Shy'Yon          11 Seneca Valley            12.13q  NWI  3
 15 Ball, Thomas              10 Liberty                  12.20q  NWI  1
 16 Webb, Jadon                9 Winters Mill             12.30q  NWI  4
 17 Crenshaw, Brian           11 Century                  12.30   NWI  2
 18 Ayo-Durojaiye, Inumidun    9 Damascus                 12.32   NWI  3
 19 Wolff, Alex               10 South Carroll            12.35   NWI  2
 20 Karth, Timothy            12 Middletown               12.41   NWI  4
 21 Renninger, David           9 Middletown               12.59   NWI  3
 22 Merica, Mark               9 Walkersville             12.78   NWI  4
 23 Paige, Josh               12 Middletown               12.79   NWI  3
 24 Morris, Daniel            11 Walkersville             13.10   NWI  2
 25 Williams, Myles            9 Seneca Valley            13.19   NWI  1
 26 Hilares, Diego            10 Williamsport             13.64   NWI  1

Event 55  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus                 11.40   NWI  2
  2 Oberman, Connell          12 Poolesville              11.51   NWI  2
  3 Wolff, Jacob              12 South Carroll            11.54   NWI  2
  4 Riggs, Trevor              9 Poolesville              11.58   NWI  2
  5 Caparotti, Dominick       11 South Carroll            11.62   NWI  1
  6 Watkins, Isaiah           11 Oakdale                  11.63   NWI  2
  7 Whitsett, Maurice         12 Seneca Valley            11.65   NWI  2
  8 Douge, Emmanuel           10 Oakdale                  11.67   NWI  1  11.662
  9 Kennedy, Lamont           10 Oakdale                  11.67   NWI  2  11.661
 10 Stump, Zach               12 Liberty                  11.68   NWI  1
 11 Brown, Aaron               9 Poolesville              11.81   NWI  1

Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.79
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                A 22.42Q  NWI  3
  2 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus               A 22.52Q  NWI  1
  3 Robinson, Ronald          11 Oakdale                  22.93Q  NWI  2
  4 Davis, Matt               12 Winters Mill             22.81q  NWI  1
  5 Watkins, Isaiah           11 Oakdale                  23.16q  NWI  3
  6 Wolff, Jacob              12 South Carroll            23.19q  NWI  2
  7 Douge, Emmanuel           10 Oakdale                  23.22q  NWI  1
  8 Shaw, Christopher          9 Damascus                 23.23q  NWI  2
  9 Brill, Charlie            12 Poolesville              23.24q  NWI  3
 10 Oberman, Connell          12 Poolesville              23.52q  NWI  1
 11 Whitsett, Maurice         12 Seneca Valley            23.55q  NWI  2
 12 Rentzeperis, Harilaos     12 Middletown               23.82q  NWI  2
 13 Padilla, Ryan             12 Seneca Valley            23.87q  NWI  1
 14 Frazier, Shy'Yon          11 Seneca Valley            24.07q  NWI  3
 15 Caparotti, Dominick       11 South Carroll            24.22q  NWI  2
 16 Brown, Aaron               9 Poolesville              24.50q  NWI  3
 17 Tunis, Jeremiah            8 Middletown               24.64   NWI  3
 18 Ayo-Durojaiye, Inumidun    9 Damascus                 24.91   NWI  1
 19 Forman, Christopher       10 South Carroll            25.57   NWI  3
 20 Merica, Mark               9 Walkersville             25.95   NWI  2
 21 Morris, Daniel            11 Walkersville             26.56   NWI  1

Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.79
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                  21.85A  NWI  2
  2 Davis, Matt               12 Winters Mill             22.65A  NWI  2
  3 Robinson, Ronald          11 Oakdale                  22.77A  NWI  2
  3 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus                 22.77A  NWI  2
  5 Brill, Charlie            12 Poolesville              23.19   NWI  1
  6 Watkins, Isaiah           11 Oakdale                  23.31   NWI  2
  7 Oberman, Connell          12 Poolesville              23.41   NWI  1
  8 Douge, Emmanuel           10 Oakdale                  23.44   NWI  2
  9 Whitsett, Maurice         12 Seneca Valley            23.86   NWI  1
 10 Rentzeperis, Harilaos     12 Middletown               24.31   NWI  1

Event 57  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 51.06
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Evan            11 Oakdale                  50.00A  4
  2 Romagnoli, Anthony        12 Oakdale                  51.34   4
  3 Shinholt, Stephen         12 Century                  51.67   4
  4 Stoner, Takota            12 Liberty                  51.98   4
  5 Rowland, Austin           10 Walkersville             52.23   3
  6 Goodson, Lee              10 South Carroll            52.39   4
  7 Gomez, Bleyther           10 Walkersville             52.75   3  52.741
  8 Padilla, Ryan             12 Seneca Valley            52.75   3  52.744
  9 Kamdem, Joseph            12 Seneca Valley            52.90   4
 10 Tunkel, Patrick           10 South Carroll            53.18   2
 11 Brill, Charlie            12 Poolesville              53.21   3
 12 Roach, Jeffery            10 Seneca Valley            53.54   3
 13 Grier, Cameron             9 Liberty                  53.77   4
 13 Welty, Owen               10 Walkersville             53.77   3
 15 Dregely, Tyler            10 Century                  54.02   3
 16 Gularson, Garrett         10 Poolesville              54.22   2
 17 Watkins, Zach             10 Oakdale                  54.49   2
 18 Huffer, Alex              10 Williamsport             55.32   3
 19 Wang, Patrick             12 Poolesville              55.46   2
 20 Johns, Tre                 9 Damascus                 56.39   2
 21 Forman, Christopher       10 South Carroll            56.40   2
 22 Burns, Dylan              10 Middletown               56.88   2
 23 Renner, Ryan               9 Middletown               59.57   1
 24 Hu, Louis                 12 Middletown             1:05.33   1

Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:02.06
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mcdermott, Riley          12 Middletown             1:54.25A  2
  2 Lund, Kyle                10 Oakdale                1:57.71A  2
  3 Lockett, Ryan             12 Poolesville            1:58.23A  2
  4 Goodson, Lee              10 South Carroll          2:01.25A  2
  5 Hurst, Stephen            10 Century                2:01.44A  2
  6 Scalzi, Chris             12 South Carroll          2:01.61A  2
  7 Havins, Jacob             11 Century                2:02.66   2
  8 Schaefer, Evan            11 Oakdale                2:03.40   2
  9 Kettula, John             10 South Carroll          2:04.45   2
 10 Straits, Brennan          12 Middletown             2:04.60   2
 11 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Williamsport           2:05.65   1
 12 Stokes, Nicholas          11 Oakdale                2:06.08   2
 13 Hinton, Kyle              11 Liberty                2:06.37   1
 14 Dregely, Tyler            10 Century                2:06.56   1
 15 Beaumier, Jake            10 Liberty                2:06.85   2
 16 Cory, Will                12 Winters Mill           2:06.89   1
 17 Huaylinos, Jairo          11 Poolesville            2:07.76   1
 18 Heyn, Pieter              12 Winters Mill           2:07.90   2
 19 Edson, Gavin              10 Liberty                2:09.62   1
 20 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valley          2:10.81   1
 21 Coblentz, Holden          11 Middletown             2:11.60   1
 22 Leff, Alexander           10 Poolesville            2:15.91   1
 23 Larimore, Jackson         11 Walkersville           2:18.41   1
 24 Raymond, Benjamin         12 Damascus               2:22.96   1
 25 Jean-pierre, Jamal         9 Williamsport           2:23.04   1
 26 Bowers, Brian             10 Damascus               2:23.14   1

Event 59  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:32.87
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lockett, Ryan             12 Poolesville            4:23.52A  2
  2 Lund, Kyle                10 Oakdale                4:25.75A  2
  3 Fenton, Zach              11 Century                4:28.41A  2
  4 Saxon, Daniel             11 Liberty                4:28.75A  2
  5 Kettula, John             10 South Carroll          4:30.54A  2
  6 Dempsey, Collin           10 Oakdale                4:30.85A  2
  7 Havins, Jacob             11 Century                4:31.93A  2
  8 Scalzi, Chris             12 South Carroll          4:36.26   2
  9 Snyder, Tamrat            10 Damascus               4:39.25   2
 10 Meza, Anthony             11 Poolesville            4:41.96   2
 11 Johnson, Theo             11 Century                4:43.40   2
 12 Gore, Sean                12 Winters Mill           4:44.33   2
 13 Frantz, Jack              11 Winters Mill           4:46.21   1
 14 Beaumier, Jake            10 Liberty                4:47.54   2
 15 Tiren, Joshua             11 Poolesville            4:48.55   1
 16 Cave, Brendan             10 South Carroll          4:48.95   1
 17 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valley          4:49.06   1
 18 Pinetti, Evan             10 Walkersville           4:49.37   2
 19 Miller, Aj                10 Williamsport           4:50.24   1
 20 Chalker, Zane             10 Williamsport           4:53.93   1
 21 Kashima, Woodrow          10 Liberty                4:57.21   2
 22 Mcneil, Caleb             11 Oakdale                4:58.35   1
 23 Whitesell, Grayson        11 Middletown             5:05.86   1
 24 DeValle, Caden             9 Damascus               5:06.38   1
 25 Magers, Lucas              9 Walkersville           5:07.36   1
 26 Hubble, Ethan              9 Middletown             5:08.97   1
 27 Mackley, Chris            10 Williamsport           5:09.42   1
 28 Larimore, Jackson         11 Walkersville           5:11.99   1
 29 Raymond, Benjamin         12 Damascus               5:20.88   1
 -- Leatherman, Landon         9 Middletown                  DQ   1  broke early

Event 60  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:05.67
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lockett, Ryan             12 Poolesville            9:37.32A  2
  2 Fenton, Zach              11 Century                9:37.91A  2
  3 Snyder, Tamrat            10 Damascus               9:52.84A  2
  4 Dempsey, Collin           10 Oakdale                9:53.59A  2
  5 Saxon, Daniel             11 Liberty                9:55.05A  2
  6 Hebert, Hayden             9 Century               10:01.03A  2
  7 Spera, Jacob              12 Century               10:01.38A  2
  8 Cave, Jason               11 South Carroll         10:02.63A  2
  9 Straits, Brennan          12 Middletown            10:10.97   2
 10 Kashima, Woodrow          10 Liberty               10:13.84   1
 11 Chalker, Zane             10 Williamsport          10:18.47   2
 12 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valley         10:23.69   2
 13 Scalzi, Chris             12 South Carroll         10:37.52   2
 14 Stallard, Chris            9 Poolesville           10:37.96   1
 15 Frantz, Jack              11 Winters Mill          10:44.66   2
 16 Hsu, Jason                12 Poolesville           10:45.05   2
 17 DiDio, Tad                10 Winters Mill          10:45.61   1
 18 DeValle, Caden             9 Damascus              11:03.37   1
 19 Magers, Lucas              9 Walkersville          11:08.00   1
 20 Lucas, Jake                9 Liberty               11:16.94   1
 21 Hayes, Aidan              11 South Carroll         11:19.43   2
 22 Whitesell, Grayson        11 Middletown            11:23.24   1
 23 Bitz, Brandon             11 Winters Mill          11:28.97   1
 24 Buckwalter, Spencer        9 Oakdale               11:34.40   1
 25 Shortridge, Lucas          9 Oakdale               11:40.83   1
 26 Spurrier, Zachary          9 Middletown            11:45.66   1
 27 Hombach, David             9 Walkersville          12:19.09   1
 28 Coleman, Ethan            10 Walkersville          12:26.86   1
 29 Knipp, Griffin             9 Williamsport          12:53.09   1

Event 61  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.78
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                A 14.77Q  NWI  3
  2 Nadarajah, Haran          11 Oakdale                A 15.45Q  NWI  1
  3 Hayes, Alexander          12 Middletown             A 15.72Q  NWI  2
  4 Matheis, Jacob            11 Middletown               16.04q  NWI  1
  5 Bird, Tyler               11 Century                  16.40q  NWI  2
  6 Anderson, Luke            10 South Carroll            16.41q  NWI  3
  7 Klinedinst, Joshua        10 Oakdale                  17.19q  NWI  3
  8 Kudela, Jacob             11 Walkersville             17.33q  NWI  1
  9 Fleming, James            12 Century                  17.47q  NWI  2
 10 Yun, Pisey                12 Williamsport             17.86q  NWI  1
 11 Brehm, Richard            12 Middletown               17.88q  NWI  3
 12 Putnam, Shawn             10 Liberty                  17.91q  NWI  1
 13 Spratt, Alex              11 Liberty                  18.01q  NWI  3
 14 Myers, Seth                9 Winters Mill             18.51q  NWI  1
 15 Tejada, Zed               11 Poolesville              18.99q  NWI  2
 16 Litten, Lucas             12 Williamsport             19.89q  NWI  2
 17 Stitley, Alec              9 Walkersville             21.49   NWI  3

Event 61  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.78
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                  14.86A  NWI  2
  2 Nadarajah, Haran          11 Oakdale                  15.39A  NWI  2
  3 Hayes, Alexander          12 Middletown               15.48A  NWI  2
  4 Matheis, Jacob            11 Middletown               15.66A  NWI  2
  5 Bird, Tyler               11 Century                  16.01   NWI  2
  6 Anderson, Luke            10 South Carroll            16.17   NWI  2
  7 Fleming, James            12 Century                  17.11   NWI  1
  8 Putnam, Shawn             10 Liberty                  17.59   NWI  1
  9 Yun, Pisey                12 Williamsport             17.62   NWI  1
 10 Brehm, Richard            12 Middletown               18.01   NWI  1
 -- Klinedinst, Joshua        10 Oakdale                     FS   NWI  2

Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 41.72
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nadarajah, Haran          11 Oakdale                  40.47A  3
  2 Hayes, Alexander          12 Middletown               41.43A  3
  3 Hunt, Knoll               12 South Carroll            41.72A  3
  4 Matheis, Jacob            11 Middletown               42.60   3
  5 Mcneill, Iii, John        11 Damascus                 42.65   3
  6 Anderson, Luke            10 South Carroll            43.00   3
  7 Dytrt, James              12 South Carroll            43.06   3
  8 Klinedinst, Joshua        10 Oakdale                  43.86   2
  9 Bird, Tyler               11 Century                  43.88   3
 10 Tejada, Zed               11 Poolesville              44.57   2
 11 Plate, Tim                11 Oakdale                  44.90   2
 12 Fleming, James            12 Century                  44.98   2
 13 Spratt, Alex              11 Liberty                  45.82   2
 14 Litten, Lucas             12 Williamsport             47.94   1
 15 Putnam, Shawn             10 Liberty                  47.97   2
 16 Stitely, Alex              9 Walkersville             48.73   1
 17 Yun, Pisey                12 Williamsport             49.47   1
 18 Petenbrink, Luke           9 Liberty                  53.37   1

Event 63  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 44.57
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                           43.92A  2
     1) Oberman, Connell 12             2) Brill, Charlie 12
     3) Brown, Aaron 9                  4) Riggs, Trevor 9
  2 Oakdale                                               44.28A  2
     1) Stultz, George 12               2) Robinson, Ronald 11
     3) Watkins, Isaiah 11              4) Douge, Emmanuel 10
  3 Liberty                                               44.72   2
     1) Stump, Zach 12                  2) Apellaniz, Tyler 11
     3) Spratt, Alex 11                 4) Stoner, Takota 12
  4 Damascus                                              44.81   2
     1) Shapiro, Cole 12                2) Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi 11
     3) Shaw, Christopher 9             4) Mcneill, Iii, John 11
  5 Century                                               45.65   2
     1) Shinholt, Stephen 12            2) Wiley, James 12
     3) Gladden, Cole 10                4) Crenshaw, Brian 11
  6 Seneca Valley                                         46.00   1
     1) Padilla, Ryan 12                2) Roach, Jeffery 10
     3) Kamdem, Joseph 12               4) Frazier, Shy'Yon 11
  7 South Carroll                                         46.32   2
     1) Dytrt, James 12                 2) Caparotti, Dominick 11
     3) Hunt, Knoll 12                  4) Robinson, Sam 9
  8 Winters Mill                                          46.47   2
     1) Paylor, Vance 11                2) Warfield, Kyle 12
     3) Waters, Tommy 12                4) Davis, Matt 12
  9 Middletown                                            47.53   1
     1) Paige, Josh 12                  2) Karth, Timothy 12
     3) Renninger, David 9              4) Tunis, Jeremiah 8
 10 Williamsport                                          48.07   1
     1) Huffer, Andrew 12               2) Werder, Joe 11
     3) Yun, Pisey 12                   4) Soto Cordero, Jose 12

Event 64  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:32.48
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             1:31.03A  2
     1) Stultz, George 12               2) Nadarajah, Haran 11
     3) Robinson, Ronald 11             4) Watkins, Isaiah 11
  2 Century                                             1:32.44A  2
     1) Shinholt, Stephen 12            2) Gladden, Cole 10
     3) Stanton, Jalen 11               4) Crenshaw, Brian 11
  3 Seneca Valley                                       1:33.47   2
     1) Padilla, Ryan 12                2) Roach, Jeffery 10
     3) Kamdem, Joseph 12               4) Frazier, Shy'Yon 11
  4 Liberty                                             1:33.84   2
     1) Stoner, Takota 12               2) Stump, Zach 12
     3) Apellaniz, Tyler 11             4) Arndt, Ethan 11
  5 South Carroll                                       1:34.15   2
     1) Dytrt, James 12                 2) Caparotti, Dominick 11
     3) Hunt, Knoll 12                  4) Wolff, Jacob 12
  6 Winters Mill                                        1:34.23   2
     1) Paylor, Vance 11                2) Warfield, Kyle 12
     3) Waters, Tommy 12                4) Davis, Matt 12
  7 Middletown                                          1:37.77   2
     1) Paige, Josh 12                  2) Karth, Timothy 12
  8 Williamsport                                        1:39.60   1
     1) Huffer, Alex 10                 2) Soto Cordero, Jose 12
     3) Werder, Joe 11                  4) Huffer, Andrew 12
  9 Walkersville                                        1:45.71   1
     1) Merica, Mark 9                  2) Kudela, Jacob 11
     3) Gonzalez Gutierre, Gianryu 9    4) Morris, Daniel 11
 -- Poolesville                                              DQ   1  out of zone 2
     1) Riggs, Trevor 9                 2) Brown, Aaron 9
     3) Holmquist, Foster 11            4) Gularson, Garrett 10

Event 65  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:31.71
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             3:25.64A  2
     1) Romagnoli, Anthony 12           2) Nadarajah, Haran 11
     3) Schaefer, Evan 11               4) Lund, Kyle 10
  2 Middletown                                          3:28.62A  2
     1) Mcdermott, Riley 12             2) Roberts, Freddy 12
     3) Hayes, Alexander 12             4) Rentzeperis, Harry 12
  3 Seneca Valley                                       3:30.72A  2
     1) Snowden, Jamal 12               2) Padilla, Ryan 12
     3) Roach, Jeffery 10               4) Kamdem, Joseph 12
  4 Walkersville                                        3:33.27   2
     1) Gomez, Bleyther 10              2) Welty, Owen 10
     3) Pinetti, Evan 10                4) Rowland, Austin 10
  5 Century                                             3:33.85   1
     1) Shinholt, Stephen 12            2) Havins, Jacob 11
     3) Hurst, Stephen 10               4) Dregely, Tyler 10
  6 South Carroll                                       3:34.76   2
     1) Tunkel, Patrick 10              2) Hunt, Knoll 12
     3) Robinson, Sam 9                 4) Goodson, Lee 10
  7 Poolesville                                         3:35.35   1
     1) Brill, Charlie 12               2) Tejada, Zed 11
     3) Wang, Patrick 12                4) Gularson, Garrett 10
  8 Liberty                                             3:40.13   2
     1) Stoner, Takota 12               2) Grier, Cameron 9
     3) Apellaniz, Tyler 11             4) Arndt, Ethan 11
  9 Williamsport                                        3:48.77   1
     1) Werder, Joe 11                  2) Mackley, Chris 10
     3) Miller, Aj 10                   4) Yun, Pisey 12

Event 66  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:28.07
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                       8:00.98A
     1) Scalzi, Chris 12                2) Kettula, John 10
     3) Fugini, Brayden 12              4) Goodson, Lee 10
  2 Oakdale                                             8:02.22A
     1) Schaefer, Evan 11               2) Stokes, Nicholas 11
     3) Lund, Kyle 10                   4) Watkins, Zach 10
  3 Century                                             8:09.12A
     1) Spera, Jacob 12                 2) Havins, Jacob 11
     3) Hurst, Stephen 10               4) Dregely, Tyler 10
  4 Middletown                                          8:24.06A
     1) Coblentz, Holden 11             2) Whitesell, Grayson 11
     3) Straits, Brennan 12             4) Mcdermott, Riley 12
  5 Winters Mill                                        8:29.16
     1) Cory, Will 12                   2) Gore, Sean 12
     3) Frantz, Jack 11                 4) Heyn, Pieter 12
  6 Liberty                                             8:31.56
     1) Hinton, Kyle 11                 2) Beaumier, Jake 10
     3) Edson, Gavin 10                 4) Kashima, Woodrow 10
  7 Walkersville                                        8:38.51
     1) Pinetti, Evan 10                2) Magers, Lucas 9
     3) Welty, Owen 10                  4) Rowland, Austin 10
  8 Williamsport                                        8:44.63
     1) Huffer, Alex 10                 2) Miller, Aj 10
     3) Mackley, Chris 10               4) Ramirez, Carlos 11
  9 Poolesville                                         8:48.20
     1) Huaylinos, Jairo 11             2) Leff, Alexander 10
     3) Tiren, Joshua 11                4) Meza, Anthony 11

Event 67  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stanton, Jalen            11 Century                6-00.00A
  2 Cunningham, Zach          11 Oakdale                5-10.00A
  3 Kennedy, Ben              11 Century                5-10.00A
  4 Brown, Desmond             9 Poolesville            5-08.00
  4 Dease, Brayden            12 Winters Mill           5-08.00
  6 Keely, Brady               9 South Carroll          5-08.00
  7 Huffer, Andrew            12 Williamsport           5-08.00
  8 Snowden, Jamal            12 Seneca Valley          5-06.00
  8 Brehm, Richard            12 Middletown             5-06.00
 10 Connelly, Michael         12 Middletown             5-06.00
 11 Hertz, Hayden             12 Liberty                5-06.00
 12 Musgrove, Matt            11 Liberty                5-04.00
 13 Mchood, Quinn             12 Walkersville           5-04.00

Event 68  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 11-03
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stump, Zach               12 Liberty               13-09.00A
  2 Tunkel, Patrick           10 South Carroll         13-03.00A
  3 Yankowski, James          12 Century               11-09.00A
  4 Starks, Erik              11 Oakdale               11-09.00A
  5 Roberts, Freddy           12 Middletown            11-03.00A
  6 Mchood, Quinn             12 Walkersville          11-03.00A
  7 Wiley, James              12 Century               11-03.00A
  8 Keele, Jackson            10 Middletown            11-03.00A
  9 Kennedy, Ben              11 Century               10-09.00
 10 Rodoff, Darren            11 Liberty               10-03.00
 10 Tu, Brian                 11 Oakdale               10-03.00
 -- Swope, Trevor              9 South Carroll               NH
 -- Soto Cordero, Jose        12 Williamsport                NH
 -- Sloniker, Marshall        10 Walkersville                NH
 -- Higgins, Andrew           11 Walkersville                NH
 -- Broom, Mike               10 Liberty                     NH
 -- Lape, Sam                  9 South Carroll               NH

Event 69  Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-04
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stultz, George            12 Oakdale               22-00.25A  NWI
  2 Snowden, Jamal            12 Seneca Valley         21-05.00A  NWI
  3 Hayes, Alexander          12 Middletown            20-10.75A  NWI
  4 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi   11 Damascus              20-08.75A  NWI
  5 Roberts, Frederick        12 Middletown            20-04.25A  NWI
  6 Shaw, Christopher          9 Damascus              19-10.50   NWI
  7 Cunningham, Zach          11 Oakdale               19-05.50   NWI
  8 Gladden, Cole             10 Century               19-03.50   NWI
  9 Hertz, Hayden             12 Liberty               19-02.25   NWI
 10 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valley         18-07.25   NWI
 11 Werder, Joe               11 Williamsport          18-06.00   NWI
 12 Musgrove, Matt            11 Liberty               18-01.00   NWI
 13 Kennedy, Lamont           10 Oakdale               17-06.50   NWI
 14 Smith, Christopher        10 Liberty               17-05.25   NWI
 15 Lape, Sam                  9 South Carroll         16-05.25   NWI
 16 Dease, Brayden            12 Winters Mill          16-02.00   NWI
 17 Ayo-Durojaiye, Inumidun    9 Damascus              16-01.50   NWI
 18 Bojonny, Jordan           12 Middletown            16-01.00   NWI
 19 Patel, Krishna            12 Walkersville          15-00.75   NWI
 20 Okonkwo, Olisaneme        10 Poolesville           14-00.50   NWI

Event 70  Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 Advancement: A 41-10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stultz, George            12 Oakdale               45-08.00A  NWI
  2 Brehm, Richard            12 Middletown            40-01.50   NWI
  3 Snowden, Jamal            12 Seneca Valley         40-01.00   NWI
  4 Hertz, Hayden             12 Liberty               39-07.00   NWI
  5 Childress, Jonah          10 Oakdale               38-10.00   NWI
  6 Anderson, Luke            10 South Carroll         38-08.00   NWI
  7 Huffer, Andrew            12 Williamsport          38-04.00   NWI
  8 Gladden, Cole             10 Century               38-03.00   NWI
  9 Robinson, Ronald          11 Oakdale               38-01.00   NWI
 10 Jimenez, Eliezar          11 Liberty               37-09.00   NWI
 11 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valley         36-10.00   NWI
 12 Musgrove, Matt            11 Liberty               35-11.00   NWI
 13 Pio, Javier               12 Middletown            35-08.50   NWI
 14 Patel, Krishna            12 Walkersville          34-09.00   NWI

Event 71  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 45-01
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Daniel             12 Century               45-05.75A
  2 Portuesi, Dominic         12 Middletown            44-01.00
  3 Bojonny, Jordan           12 Middletown            42-09.00
  4 Warner, Matthew           12 Oakdale               42-05.00
  5 Smith, Luis               11 Oakdale               41-04.25
  6 Oyeshile, Eniola          12 Damascus              40-10.50
  7 Tano, Max                 12 Century               40-00.50
  8 Arrington, Joey           10 Liberty               38-00.00
  9 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valley         37-05.00
 10 Jones, Tyree              11 Oakdale               36-01.00
 11 Fan, Andrew               10 Winters Mill          35-09.25
 12 Ricks, Xavier              9 Walkersville          35-06.50
 13 Childers, Keegan          10 Williamsport          34-03.00
 14 Cann, Ysae                11 Damascus              33-08.75
 15 Hartman, Ben              10 Walkersville          33-07.00
 16 Gress, Jared              12 Walkersville          33-03.25
 17 Burgenson, Will           10 Middletown            32-06.00
 18 Suggs, Adrian             11 Poolesville           32-04.50
 19 Putnam, Shawn             10 Liberty               31-11.00
 20 Redding, Ben              10 Winters Mill          31-05.50
 21 Burdt, Seins              10 South Carroll         31-00.50
 22 Wilson, Lavarie           11 Seneca Valley         30-07.25
 23 Norton, Evan               9 Williamsport          27-08.00
 24 Kelley, Brian             10 Williamsport          26-03.00

Event 72  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 128-05
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Portuesi, Dominic         12 Middletown              140-06A
  2 Smith, Daniel             12 Century                 137-05A
  3 Bojonny, Jordan           12 Middletown              131-07A
  4 Jones, Tyree              11 Oakdale                 128-01
  5 Tano, Max                 12 Century                 127-10
  6 Oberman, Connell          12 Poolesville             127-01
  7 Holmquist, Foster         11 Poolesville             121-10
  8 Steinberg, Dylan          11 Oakdale                 116-09
  9 Zeranski, Zach            12 Poolesville             114-08
 10 Shapiro, Cole             12 Damascus                114-02
 11 Graham, Brendan           11 Century                 111-08
 12 Warner, Matthew           12 Oakdale                 106-07
 13 Delgado, Aj               10 Liberty                 106-06
 14 Burgenson, Will           10 Middletown              104-02
 15 Scheel, Evan              12 Liberty                 103-01
 16 Ricks, Xavier              9 Walkersville            101-05
 17 Fan, Andrew               10 Winters Mill             99-09
 18 Smith, Christopher        10 Liberty                  94-09
 19 Burdt, Seins              10 South Carroll            93-06
 20 Cann, Ysae                11 Damascus                 88-10
 21 Childers, Keegan          10 Williamsport             87-07
 22 Oyeshile, Eniola          12 Damascus                 83-01
 23 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valley            79-05
 24 Redding, Ben              10 Winters Mill             73-04
 25 Wilson, Lavarie           11 Seneca Valley            65-08
 26 Norton, Evan               9 Williamsport             61-01


                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                   117        2) South Carroll             108
    3) Oakdale                    105        4) Seneca Valley              87
    5) Walkersville                72        6) Middletown                 51
    7) Poolesville                 36        7) Liberty                    36
    9) Century                     30       10) Williamsport               27
   11) Winters Mill                11

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    162.50     2) Century                   125
    3) Middletown                  99.50     4) South Carroll              73
    5) Poolesville                 66.50     6) Liberty                    44
    7) Damascus                    39.50     8) Seneca Valley              32.50
    9) Winters Mill                20.50    10) Walkersville               16
   11) Williamsport                 6


Return to Top

Email | About