MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Saints Classic
Saints Open History
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2018-04-04

results from va.milesplit.com

Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Brian Gilday              12 St Stephens and St Agnes      51.3h        
     Christopher Milton        11 St Stephens and St Agnes      53.3h        
     Christian Borden           9 St Stephens and St Agnes      54.9h        
     Christian Borden           9 St Stephens and St Agnes      57.2h        
     Graham Tracy              12 St Stephens and St Agnes      60.0h        
     Fred Gehlhoff             10 St Stephens and St Agnes      62.0h        
     Lex Long                  10 St Stephens and St Agnes      62.0h        
     Andrew Buckman            11 St Stephens and St Agnes      69.8h        
     Nathan Bezuneh             9 St Stephens and St Agnes      70.6h        
     TJ Moss                    9 St Stephens and St Agnes      75.0h        


Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jeremy Esatto             12 St. Sebastian Academy       5:07.28        
  2  Nathan Bezuneh             9 St Stephens and St Agnes    5:08.28        
  3  Graham Tracy              12 St Stephens and St Agnes    5:26.13        
  4  Luke Stann                10 St. Sebastian Academy       5:48.61        
  5  Michael Evich              9 St. Sebastian Academy       6:00.26        
  6  Charles Brown              9 Washington Latin PCS        7:19.88        


Middle School Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Timothy Esatto             8 St. Sebastian Academy       5:19.21        
  2  Aidan Urbina               8 St Albans                   5:24.45        
  3  Micah Lachman              8 Sidwell Friends             5:31.20        
  4  Jeremiah Gamble            6 Landon                      5:33.97        
  5  Zachary Cameron            6 Landon                      5:35.44        
  6  Noah Cummings              8 St Stephens and St Agnes    5:35.72        
  7  Harrison Kehler            8 Washington Episcopal        5:38.57        
  8  Asim Hakim-Florian         7 Landon                      5:38.76        
  9  Atticus Fair               6 St. Sebastian Academy       5:41.88        
 10  Theo Sotoodehnia           8 Washington Episcopal        5:48.72        
 11  Jack Leonard               8 Sidwell Friends             6:00.27        
 12  Will Spector               7 St Patricks                 6:00.69        
 13  Wesley Solomon             6 St Patricks                 6:01.83        
 14  Julian Haas                8 Washington Episcopal        6:06.30        
 15  Luke Hurley                6 St. Sebastian Academy       6:18.22        
 16  Rafiki Mwethuku            7 St Stephens and St Agnes    6:22.02        
 17  Alex Liesegang             7 St Patricks                 6:31.96        
 18  Peter Anderson             6 Bullis                      6:32.03        
 19  Frederick Alfonso-Frank    7 Lowell                      6:33.72        
 20  Isaac Marks ,Jr            8 Bullis                      6:34.57        
 21  Julian Walliser            6 St Patricks                 6:35.83        
 22  Joseph Laroski             8 St Albans                   6:37.54        
 23  Will Burks                 8 St Patricks                 6:41.97        
 24  Theo Johnson               7 St Albans                   6:44.37        
 25  Sam Pastreich              5 Lowell                      6:51.55        
 26  Josh Parker                6 Lowell                      7:02.27        
 27  Will Toman                 7 St Stephens and St Agnes    7:03.11        
 28  Kai Chung                  6 Edmund Burke                7:04.36        
 29  Adam Oppenheimer           7 Edmund Burke                7:37.33        
 30  Krishna Lyons              7 Edmund Burke                8:10.77        


Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  St Stephens and St Agnes                     47.72
       Braxton BondCristian Jean-LaurentLex LongTJ Moss 
  2  Landon                                       49.11
        
  3  Washington Latin PCS                         51.40
        
  4  Washington Latin PCS                         53.77
        
  5  St. Sebastian Academy                        57.29
        


Middle School Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Landon                                       50.72
        
  2  Bullis                                       50.85
        
  3  Sidwell Friends                              53.25
        
  4  St Stephens and St Agnes                     53.91
        
  5  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                  54.55
        
  6  St Albans                                    58.14
        
  7  Sidwell Friends                              58.69
        
  8  St Stephens and St Agnes                     58.80
        
  9  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                  58.89
        
 10  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                  59.62
        
 11  St Albans                                  1:00.08
        
 12  St. Sebastian Academy                      1:00.14
        
 13  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                1:00.37
        
 14  Lowell                                     1:01.66
        
 15  Sidwell Friends                            1:02.32
        
 16  Sidwell Friends                            1:02.70
        
 17  Lowell                                     1:03.36
        
 18  Lake Braddock                              1:04.39
        
 19  St Albans                                  1:04.93
        
 20  Bullis                                     1:05.51
        
 21  St Stephens and St Agnes                   1:05.63
        
 22  St Stephens and St Agnes                   1:06.00
        
 23  St Albans                                  1:06.10
        
 24  St. Patrick's Catholic                     1:06.36
        
 25  St. Sebastian Academy                      1:06.41
        
 26  Lake Braddock                              1:06.98
        
 27  Lowell                                     1:12.27
        


Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Washington Latin PCS                       1:35.92
        
  2  St Stephens and St Agnes                   1:38.65
        
  3  Landon                                     1:43.02
        
  4  St Stephens and St Agnes                   1:46.35
        
  5  Washington Latin PCS                       1:49.00
        
  6  Landon                                     1:54.41
        
  7  Washington Latin PCS                       1:57.37
        
  8  St. Sebastian Academy                      2:10.53
        


Middle School Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Landon                                     1:48.39
        
  2  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                1:48.53
        
  3  Bullis                                     1:51.81
        
  4  Landon                                     1:53.60
        
  5  St. Sebastian Academy                      1:54.88
        
  6  Sidwell Friends                            1:54.99
        
  7  St Stephens and St Agnes                   1:56.70
        
  8  St Albans                                  1:59.12
        
  9  Landon                                     2:01.62
        
 10  Sidwell Friends                            2:04.12
        
 11  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                2:06.15
        
 12  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                2:06.49
        
 13  St Albans                                  2:07.72
        
 14  Sidwell Friends                            2:08.36
        
 15  Sidwell Friends                            2:08.80
        
 16  St Stephens and St Agnes                   2:10.53
        
 17  St Albans                                  2:11.17
        
 18  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                2:11.45
        
 19  St Albans                                  2:14.60
        
 20  Lowell                                     2:15.17
        
 21  Lake Braddock                              2:18.24
        
 22  Lowell                                     2:18.62
        
 23  Bullis                                     2:24.77
        
 24  Lake Braddock                              2:29.31
        
 25  St. Sebastian Academy                      2:30.48
        
 26  Lowell                                     2:30.70
        
 27  St. Patrick's Catholic                     2:35.03
        


Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  St Stephens and St Agnes                   3:39.85
       Brian GildayCurtis BordenGraham TracyChristopher Milton 
  2  Landon                                     3:55.35
        
  3  Washington Latin PCS                       3:58.73
        
  4  Washington Latin PCS                       4:08.39
        
  5  St Stephens and St Agnes                   4:19.82
       Christian BordenNathan BezunehLex LongAndrew Buckman 


Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Washington Latin PCS                       9:24.44
        
  2  St Stephens and St Agnes                   9:40.95
        
  3  Landon                                     9:57.49
        


Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Julian Lemmond            12 St Stephens and St Agnes   41-00.00        
  2  Thomas Majure             12 St Stephens and St Agnes   39-04.00        
  3  Naj Johnson               12 St Stephens and St Agnes   35-10.00        
  4  Irvine Madenga             9 St Stephens and St Agnes   33-02.00        
  5  Julian Mosley              9 St Stephens and St Agnes   32-09.00        
  6  Clay Waller                9 St Stephens and St Agnes   27-06.00        
  7  Billy Carr                11 St Stephens and St Agnes   25-00.00        


Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Christian Borden           9 St Stephens and St Agnes   20-01.00        
  2  Tyler Southworth           9 St Stephens and St Agnes   13-09.00        
  3  Nikola Dragacevac         12 Landon                     12-11.00        


Middle School Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kunle Alawode              8 Sidwell Friends            16-02.00        
  2  Julian Matthews            8 Washington Episcopal       14-10.00        
  3  Kendall Weaver             7 St Albans                  14-04.00        
  4  Andres Lopez Forastier     8 Sidwell Friends            14-00.00        
  5  Michael Long               7 St. Sebastian Academy      13-11.00        
  6  Arjun Narayan              8 Washington Episcopal       13-03.00        
  7  Matthew Fujiyama           7 St Albans                  13-02.00        
  8  Calder Katyal              8 Sidwell Friends            12-08.00        
  9  Hayden Sirpis              7 St Stephens and St Agnes   12-07.00        
  9  Kameron Farhang            7 Edmund Burke               12-07.00        
  9  Kayo Kuri                  8 Sidwell Friends            12-07.00        
  9  Stephen Halisky            8 St. Sebastian Academy      12-07.00        
 13  Sebastian Waizenegger      8 St Albans                  12-03.00        
 14  Theo Johnson               7 St Albans                  12-00.00        
 15  Jax Wiseman                6 Bullis                     11-05.00        
 15  Julian Haas                8 Washington Episcopal       11-05.00        
 17  Masara Busette-Ranck       7 Lowell                     11-02.00        
 18  Tabor Plunkett             8 Edmund Burke               11-00.00        
 19  Karim Sigvaldason          8 St Albans                  10-10.00        
 20  Miles Jones                8 Washington Episcopal       10-05.00        
 21  Grant Lypson-Campbell      6 Lowell                     10-04.00        
 21  Charlie Evich              7 St. Sebastian Academy      10-04.00        
 23  Ishaan Oneal               7 Washington Episcopal        9-08.00        
 24  Josh Parker                6 Lowell                      9-00.00        
 --  Danoven Dias               6 Bullis                         FOUL        
 --  James Evans                6 Lowell                         FOUL        
 --  Devin Malloy               7 St Stephens and St Agnes       FOUL        
 --  Andrew Campbell            5 St. Sebastian Academy          FOUL        
 --  Matthew Bezuneh            7 St Stephens and St Agnes       FOUL        
 --  NATE Hirschfeld            6 Bullis                         FOUL        


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Audrey Androus            12 St Stephens and St Agnes      62.4h        
     Mackie Wainstein          11 St Stephens and St Agnes      67.9h        
     Emily Smith                9 St Stephens and St Agnes      68.0h        
     Kiera McLean               9 St Stephens and St Agnes      68.9h        
     AC Veith                  12 St Stephens and St Agnes      69.0h        
     Catherine Seale            9 St Stephens and St Agnes      73.7h        
     Shelvonne Burton          11 St Stephens and St Agnes      74.0h        
     Katie Whalen               9 St Stephens and St Agnes      74.0h        
     Chumani Chamberlain        9 St Stephens and St Agnes      76.0h        
     Nikki Bires               10 St Stephens and St Agnes      78.0h        


Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Francesca Cetta           10 Holton-Arms                 5:35.89        
  1  Kristen Bitsberger        12 Holton-Arms                 5:44.61        
  2  Zoe Edelman                9 Washington Latin PCS        5:50.73        
  3  Natalie DeSarbo            9 Holton-Arms                 5:52.02        
  4  Teagan Jones              12 St. Sebastian Academy       6:00.52        
  5  Ella Glassman             11 Holton-Arms                 6:04.87        
  6  Shifra Eskin              10 Holton-Arms                 6:17.67        
  7  Natalia Szalay            10 Holton-Arms                 6:26.59        
  8  Rachel Hurley              9 St. Sebastian Academy       6:41.10        
  9  Victoria Velasco          11 Holton-Arms                 6:56.42        
 10  Dinneen Evich             10 St. Sebastian Academy       7:37.48        
 11  Irene Qi                   9 Holton-Arms                 7:42.85        


Middle School Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Katherine Strong           8 Stone Ridge                 6:01.31        
  2  Tess Buckley               7 National Cathedral for Gi   6:04.97        
  3  Maria DiBari               8 Stone Ridge                 6:10.63        
  4  Sarah Chin                 8 Holton-Arms                 6:24.58        
  5  Theodora Barassi           8 National Cathedral for Gi   6:29.17        
  6  Maya Lall                  7 Holton-Arms                 6:33.24        
  7  Reese Gibson               7 Edmund Burke                6:40.69        
  8  Anna Bolha                 6 St. Sebastian Academy       6:48.19        
  9  Lucy Weems                 7 Washington Episcopal        6:52.33        
 10  Alex Finch                 7 Holton-Arms                 7:17.37        
 11  Elizabeth Harvey           7 St. Sebastian Academy       7:18.64        
 12  Abigail Leon               7 National Cathedral for Gi   7:18.83        
 13  Grace Bolha                5 St. Sebastian Academy       7:22.20        
 14  Sabina Abdow               8 Washington Episcopal        7:25.33        
 15  Natalie Selden             6 Lowell                      7:30.27        
 16  Madeleine Mozes            6 St Patricks                 7:31.29        
 17  Violet Burks               6 St Patricks                 7:37.39        
 18  Reid Wincup                6 St Patricks                 8:19.56        
 19  Alethea Callahan           7 St Stephens and St Agnes    8:34.39        
 20  Lela Gavasheli             6 Stone Ridge                 8:39.18        
 21  Sam Simmons                7 Edmund Burke                9:16.16        


Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Holton-Arms                                  52.26
        
  2  St Stephens and St Agnes                     53.34
       Kiera McLeanShelvonne BurtonAC VeithHelen Treadway 
  3  Washington Latin PCS                         55.41
        
  4  Holton-Arms                                  59.66
        
  5  Washington Latin PCS                       1:02.37
        
  6  St. Sebastian Academy                      1:05.87
        


Middle School Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Bullis                                       54.74
        
  2  Bullis                                       56.43
        
  3  Holton-Arms                                  56.99
        
  4  National Cathedral for Girls                 58.56
        
  5  Stone Ridge                                  59.54
        
  6  Sidwell Friends                            1:00.20
        
  7  National Cathedral for Girls               1:00.21
        
  8  Bullis                                     1:00.38
        
  9  Lowell                                     1:00.79
        
 10  Holton-Arms                                1:00.88
        
 11  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                1:00.90
        
 12  Bullis                                     1:01.30
        
 13  Holton-Arms                                1:02.38
        
 14  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                1:03.48
        
 15  Sidwell Friends                            1:05.18
        
 16  Sidwell Friends                            1:05.28
        
 17  Holton-Arms                                1:06.19
        
 18  St. Sebastian Academy                      1:06.42
        
 19  Stone Ridge                                1:06.48
        
 20  St Stephens and St Agnes                   1:07.65
        
 21  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                1:07.77
        
 22  Stone Ridge                                1:07.79
        
 23  St Stephens and St Agnes                   1:08.60
        
 24  Lowell                                     1:08.91
        
 25  St. Patrick's Catholic                     1:10.76
        
 26  Lowell                                     1:11.09
        
 27  Lowell                                     1:12.21
        
 28  St. Sebastian Academy                      1:12.47
        


Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Holton-Arms                                1:56.54
        
  2  St Stephens and St Agnes                   1:57.79
        
  3  Washington Latin PCS                       2:00.84
        
  4  St Stephens and St Agnes                   2:01.84
        
  5  Holton-Arms                                2:04.57
        
  6  Washington Latin PCS                       2:12.97
        
  7  St. Sebastian Academy                      2:20.35
        
  8  Holton-Arms                                2:20.52
        
  9  St Stephens and St Agnes                   2:22.33
        


Middle School Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Bullis                                     1:55.56
        
  2  Bullis                                     2:02.61
        
  3  Holton-Arms                                2:08.42
        
  4  Bullis                                     2:08.94
        
  5  Lowell                                     2:09.80
        
  6  Sidwell Friends                            2:10.01
        
  7  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                2:10.45
        
  8  Sidwell Friends                            2:10.67
        
  9  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                2:12.79
        
 10  National Cathedral for Girls               2:14.53
        
 11  Stone Ridge                                2:17.44
        
 12  National Cathedral for Girls               2:17.50
        
 13  Holton-Arms                                2:21.90
        
 14  Anna Julia Cooper Episcopal                2:23.64
        
 15  Holton-Arms                                2:23.77
        
 16  Stone Ridge                                2:28.68
        
 17  Lowell                                     2:29.64
        
 18  Lowell                                     2:30.11
        
 19  Sidwell Friends                            2:30.15
        
 20  St. Patrick's Catholic                     2:32.46
        
 21  St. Sebastian Academy                      2:33.18
        
 22  Stone Ridge                                2:35.22
        
 23  Stone Ridge                                2:36.35
        
 24  Holton-Arms                                2:39.67
        
 25  Lowell                                     2:44.77
        


Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Holton-Arms                                4:24.33
        
  2  St Stephens and St Agnes                   4:27.67
       Emily SmithAbigail AndresMackie WainsteinAC Veith 
  3  Holton-Arms                                4:45.40
        
  4  St Stephens and St Agnes                   4:52.44
       Shelvonne BurtonKiera McLeanCatherine SealeChumani Chamberlain 
  5  St. Sebastian Academy                      5:30.60
        


Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Holton-Arms                               10:27.67
        
  2  Holton-Arms                               10:45.78
        
  3  St Stephens and St Agnes                  10:51.45
       Audrey AndrousMackie WainsteinKatie WhalenCatherine Seale 


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jadyn Chandler            12 St Stephens and St Agnes   29-10.00        
  2  Kari Coleman              12 Washington Latin PCS       27-09.00        
  3  Mika Robinson             12 Washington Latin PCS       25-01.00        
  4  Hanna Kidane              12 St Stephens and St Agnes   24-10.00        
  5  Makeda Melkie             11 St Stephens and St Agnes   23-07.00        
  6  Pia Tiimob                11 Holton-Arms                21-09.00        
  7  Caleigh Mason             12 Holton-Arms                17-11.00        
  8  Ema Nakayama               9 Holton-Arms                14-02.00        


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Asha Romaine              11 Holton-Arms                14-01.00        
  2  Cassie Do                 12 St Stephens and St Agnes   13-08.00        
  3  Elise Knutsen             11 Holton-Arms                13-01.00        
  4  Helen Treadway            11 St Stephens and St Agnes   12-02.00        
  5  Shelvonne Burton          11 St Stephens and St Agnes   11-03.00        
  6  Sabrin Mohammednur        12 Holton-Arms                 9-11.00        
 --  Tara Kimiavi              11 Holton-Arms                    FOUL        


Middle School Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Theodora Barassi           8 National Cathedral for Gi  13-04.00        
  2  Molina Dew-Brunis          7 Sidwell Friends            12-09.00        
  3  Isabella Castillo          6 Lowell                     12-07.00        
  4  Josephina Wang             7 Holton-Arms                12-01.00        
  5  Simisola Onakomaiya        6 Stone Ridge                12-00.00        
  5  Billi Hall                 7 Holton-Arms                12-00.00        
  7  Camille Beavers            7 National Cathedral for Gi  11-11.00        
  8  Maren Stossel              8 National Cathedral for Gi  11-09.00        
  9  Anna Person                8 Stone Ridge                11-07.00        
 10  Kyra Chassaing             8 Washington Episcopal       11-06.00        
 11  Catherine Onorato          8 St Stephens and St Agnes   11-02.00        
 12  Reese Gibson               7 Edmund Burke               11-01.00        
 13  Danielle White             7 National Cathedral for Gi  11-00.00        
 14  Alex Finch                 7 Holton-Arms                10-11.00        
 15  Calla O'Neill              8 Bullis                     10-09.00        
 15  Caroline Dickey            8 Washington Episcopal       10-09.00        
 17  Maddie White               5 Lowell                     10-07.00        
 18  Alexandra Bottonari        8 St Stephens and St Agnes   10-05.00        
 18  Ella Myers                 8 Holton-Arms                10-05.00        
 18  Bronwyn Johnston           8 Sidwell Friends            10-05.00        
 21  Frankie Fults              8 Lowell                     10-04.00        
 21  Mary Halisky               6 St. Sebastian Academy      10-04.00        
 23  Lauren Johnson             7 Sidwell Friends             9-08.00        
 24  Liliana Costello-Wiginton  7 Lowell                      9-03.00        
 24  Ore Adediji                7 Washington Episcopal        9-03.00        
 26  Janie Becherer             7 St Stephens and St Agnes    8-11.00        
 27  Gabbi Skyles               7 Bullis                      8-10.00        
 28  Amelia Thomas              7 Sidwell Friends             8-06.00        
 28  Natasha Parker             6 Stone Ridge                 8-06.00        
 30  Abigail Bobrow             6 Lowell                      8-05.00        
 31  Ava Franklin               7 St Stephens and St Agnes    8-02.00        
 31  Jessica Andrews            6 Stone Ridge                 8-02.00        
 33  Mareina Mitchell           7 Washington Episcopal        8-00.00        
 34  Victoria Moreau            7 Washington Episcopal        7-11.00        
 35  Hana Mekonen               7 Stone Ridge                 7-09.00        
 36  Haanah Fasihi              8 National Cathedral for Gi   7-07.00        
 37  Aurora Bernard             7 St. Sebastian Academy       7-02.00        
 38  Sam Simmons                7 Edmund Burke                5-10.00        
 --  Carly Kasinski             8 St. Sebastian Academy          FOUL        
 --  Alethea Callahan           7 St Stephens and St Agnes       FOUL        


Return to Top

Email | About