MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2018-04-10

results from athletic.net
Holton Arms Meet April 10, 2018
Womens Results 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Maya Valmon		13.33h SR	Holton-Arms
2.	10	Rohey Colley		13.49h PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
3.	10	Martina Wetten		13.60h PR	Connelly Holy Child
4.	11	Asha Romaine		13.75h SR	Holton-Arms
5.	10	Eliza Gichner		13.78h SR	Holton-Arms
6.	11	Julie Kenyon		13.87h SR	Madeira
7.	10	Kim Ross		13.89h SR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
8.	10	Elena Riel		14.03h PR	Holton-Arms
9.	12	Jada Welbon		14.10h PR	Connelly Holy Child
10.	10	Rachel Blackwell		14.33h PR	Holton-Arms
11.	11	Lauren Grohowski		14.34h PR	Madeira
12.	10	Gabrielle Russo		14.52h PR	Madeira
13.	9	Simone Hodge		14.65h PR	Madeira
14.	9	Caroline Stanton		14.85h PR	Connelly Holy Child
15.	10	Lily Hunt		14.92h SR	Madeira
16.	9	Nina Sebastien		14.97h PR	Holton-Arms
17.	10	Julia Landry		15.10h SR	Madeira
18.	10	Jordan Harrison		15.17h PR	Madeira
19.	10	Ferrari Tachapanich		16.58h PR	Madeira
20.	11	Chloe Ross		16.65h PR	Holton-Arms
21.	9	Francesca Saenz		17.02h PR	Madeira
22.	12	Sabrin Mohammednur		17.09h PR	Holton-Arms
23.	11	Annie Gorman		17.38h SR	Holton-Arms
24.	10	Diana House		17.75h PR	Holton-Arms
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Shira Nash		27.16h SR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
2.	11	Asha Romaine		27.38h SR	Holton-Arms
3.	10	Francesca Cetta		28.16h PR	Holton-Arms
4.	9	Elyse Miller		28.78h PR	Connelly Holy Child
5.	10	Eliza Gichner		28.80h SR	Holton-Arms
6.	9	Maria Klick		29.17h PR	Holton-Arms
7.	10	Elena Riel		30.38h PR	Holton-Arms
8.	10	Lily Hunt		30.40h PR	Madeira
9.	10	Tess Williams		31.24h PR	Connelly Holy Child
10.	12	Madison Aliff		31.98h PR	Madeira
11.	12	Bella Valcourt		33.13h SR	Madeira
12.	9	Francesca Saenz		35.60h PR	Madeira
13.	11	Annie Gorman		37.38h PR	Holton-Arms
14.	10	Diana House		38.46h PR	Holton-Arms
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Francesca Cetta		1:02.64h SR	Holton-Arms
2.	10	Maya Valmon		1:03.74h SR	Holton-Arms
3.	10	Rachel Blackwell		1:06.94h PR	Holton-Arms
4.	9	Maria Klick		1:07.56h PR	Holton-Arms
5.	11	Maddie Jebavy		1:09.37h PR	Holton-Arms
6.	12	Kristen Bitsberger		1:09.97h PR	Holton-Arms
7.	9	Kate Distefano		1:10.69h PR	Connelly Holy Child
8.	11	Julie Kenyon		1:11.56h PR	Madeira
9.	9	Natalie Peoples		1:12.17h PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
10.	9	Arinna Farzin		1:14.07h PR	Connelly Holy Child
11.	11	Sophie Luraschi		1:14.67h PR	Madeira
12.	9	Hatton Feldman		1:15.39h PR	Connelly Holy Child
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Elizabeth Marsh		2:36.80h PR	Holton-Arms
2.	11	Ella Glassman		2:38.36h PR	Holton-Arms
3.	12	Maddie Rodgers		2:43.76h SR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
4.	9	Natalie DeSarbo		2:44.26h PR	Holton-Arms
5.	9	Hannah Gutierrez		2:45.32h PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
6.	9	Megan Toner		2:49.86h PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
7.	10	Keya Chava		2:51.19h PR	Madeira
8.	12	Maddie Bennett		2:52.09h PR	Madeira
9.	9	Annabelle Stack		2:54.02h PR	Madeira
10.	11	Amy Yu		2:59.16h SR	Madeira
11.	11	Victoria Velasco		3:04.05h SR	Holton-Arms
12.	9	Ilene Kruger		3:28.99h PR	Madeira
13.	9	Irene Qi		3:36.39h PR	Holton-Arms
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Genevieve DiBari		5:24.69h	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
2.	12	Maddie Rodgers		5:49.41h SR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
3.	9	Lusya Engen		5:55.26h PR	Holton-Arms
4.	12	Isabel Barnidge		5:56.94h SR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
5.	10	Natalia Szalay		6:25.94h PR	Holton-Arms
6.	10	Grace Morgan		7:03.06h SR	Madeira
7.	9	Teaghan Dunbar		7:06.02h PR	Madeira
8.	9	Ema Nakayama		7:53.98h PR	Holton-Arms
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Genevieve DiBari		11:51.48h PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
2.	12	Kristen Bitsberger		12:12.56h SR	Holton-Arms
3.	12	Isabel Barnidge		12:16.61h SR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
4.	11	Kayla Twedt		13:11.46h PR	Holton-Arms
5.	9	Lusya Engen		13:12.62h PR	Holton-Arms
6.	10	Shifra Eskin		13:14.39h SR	Holton-Arms
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Lauren Grohowski		17.04h PR	Madeira
2.	10	Hailey Williams		18.40h PR	Holton-Arms
3.	10	Julia Landry		19.87h SR	Madeira
4.	12	Penny Pathanaporn		20.56h PR	Madeira
5.	9	Nina Sebastien		20.93h PR	Holton-Arms
6.	9	Simone Hodge		21.03h PR	Madeira
7.	10	Olivia Boykin		21.16h PR	Holton-Arms
9	Kyla Butler		DNS	Madeira
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Hailey Williams		53.35h PR	Holton-Arms
2.	11	Lauren Grohowski		53.62h SR	Madeira
3.	10	Ines Andres		54.13h PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
4.	11	Niya Cyrus		54.21h PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
5.	10	Julia Landry		57.17h PR	Madeira
6.	12	Penny Pathanaporn		58.06h SR	Madeira
7.	10	Olivia Boykin		59.19h PR	Holton-Arms
8.	9	Simone Hodge		1:00.00h PR	Madeira
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Hailey Williams
Asha Romaine
Eliza Gichner
Maya Valmon		52.50h	Holton-Arms
2.		Kim Ross
Rohey Colley
Elizabeth Hahne
Shira Nash		52.71h	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
3.		Jada Welbon
Elyse Miller
Corinne Kulik
Martina Wetten		55.13h	Connelly Holy Child
4.		Maria Klick
Nina Sebastien
Tara Kimiavi
Elena Riel		56.64h	Holton-Arms
5.		Bella Valcourt
Lauren Grohowski
Gabrielle Russo
Julie Kenyon		58.19h	Madeira
6.		Lily Hunt
Simone Hodge
Yaje Nshanji
Penny Pathanaporn		1:00.07h	Madeira
7.		Sabrin Mohammednur
Chloe Ross
Diana House
Elise Knutsen		1:06.01h	Holton-Arms
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Sarah Pumphrey
Tess Williams
Corinne Kulik
Martina Wetten		1:55.60h	Connelly Holy Child
2.		Chloe Ross
Diana House
Annie Gorman
Elise Knutsen		2:04.63h	Holton-Arms
3.		Maddie Jebavy
Isabel Beariault
Elena Riel
Rachel Blackwell		2:22.66h	Holton-Arms
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Ines Andres
Maddie Rodgers
Shira Nash
Genevieve DiBari		4:32.75h	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
2.		Rachel Blackwell
Elizabeth Marsh
Maddie Jebavy
Francesca Cetta		4:36.37h	Holton-Arms
3.		Sarah Pumphrey
Elyse Miller
Tess Williams
Corinne Kulik		4:47.13h	Connelly Holy Child
4.		Maddie Bennett
Sophie Luraschi
Annabelle Stack
Keya Chava		4:59.41h	Madeira
5.		Olivia Boykin
Natalie DeSarbo
Ella Glassman
Lailah Fritz		5:07.29h	Holton-Arms
6.		Irene Qi
Ema Nakayama
Elise Knutsen
Annie Gorman		6:01.16h	Holton-Arms
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Natalie DeSarbo
Ella Glassman
Shifra Eskin
Lailah Fritz		11:04.37h	Holton-Arms
2.		Maddie Bennett
Sophie Luraschi
Annabelle Stack
Teaghan Dunbar		11:46.82h	Madeira
3.		Victoria Velasco
Irene Qi
Natalia Szalay
Ema Nakayama		13:09.86h	Holton-Arms
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Yaje Nshanji		33-11.25 SR	Madeira
2.	10	Alexandra Kabo		31-01.50 PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
3.	10	A'Nya Harrison		26-00.50 PR	Madeira
4.	10	Jordan Harrison		25-08.50 PR	Madeira
5.	11	Pia Tiimob		24-04.00 PR	Holton-Arms
6.	12	Star Cruz		24-02.00 PR	Madeira
7.	10	Priya Batra		22-07.00 PR	Madeira
8.	10	Isabela Cuervo		21-05.50 SR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
9.	11	Isabel Beariault		20-06.50 PR	Holton-Arms
10.	12	Caleigh Mason		17-06.50	Holton-Arms
11	Maddie Jebavy		DNS	Holton-Arms
9	Ema Nakayama		DNS	Holton-Arms
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Yaje Nshanji		84-06 PR	Madeira
2.	10	Alexandra Kabo		79-09 PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
3.	10	Jordan Harrison		71-07 PR	Madeira
4.	11	Pia Tiimob		62-09 PR	Holton-Arms
5.	11	Maddie Jebavy		62-06 SR	Holton-Arms
6.	11	Isabel Beariault		60-03 PR	Holton-Arms
7.	10	Isabela Cuervo		56-00 SR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
8.	12	Star Cruz		54-05 SR	Madeira
9.	12	Caleigh Mason		50-00 PR	Holton-Arms
10.	10	Priya Batra		49-04 PR	Madeira
11.	10	A'Nya Harrison		46-06 PR	Madeira
12.	9	Ema Nakayama		45-10 PR	Holton-Arms
13.	10	Olivia Boykin		42-09 PR	Holton-Arms
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Elizabeth Hahne		4-11.00 PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
2.	9	Kristin Whalen		4-09.00	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
3.	9	Maria Klick		4-03.00	Holton-Arms
4.	12	Kelly McCormick		4-02.00 PR	Madeira
4.	11	Hallie Fralin		4-02.00 SR	Connelly Holy Child
6.	9	Nina Sebastien		4-00.00 PR	Holton-Arms
7.	10	A'Nya Harrison		3-09.00 PR	Madeira
7.	10	Gabrielle Russo		3-09.00 PR	Madeira
9.	10	Jordan Harrison		3-06.00 PR	Madeira
10.	10	Katy He		3-03.00 PR	Madeira
9	Kyla Butler		DNS	Madeira
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Rohey Colley		15-00.00 PR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
2.	12	Kelly McCormick		14-06.25 SR	Madeira
3.	10	Katy He		13-10.25 PR	Madeira
4.	12	Bella Valcourt		13-05.50 PR	Madeira
5.	11	Elise Knutsen		13-05.00 SR	Holton-Arms
6.	11	Tara Kimiavi		13-01.50 PR	Holton-Arms
7.	9	Nina Sebastien		13-00.00 PR	Holton-Arms
8.	11	Hallie Fralin		12-03.25 SR	Connelly Holy Child
9.	9	Alexa Ekhelar		12-02.00 PR	Madeira
9.	9	Nandi Muchira		12-02.00 PR	Madeira
11.	12	Madison Aliff		12-01.00 PR	Madeira
12.	12	Vanessa Saenz		10-08.00 PR	Madeira
13.	11	Chloe Ross		10-05.75 PR	Holton-Arms
14.	12	Sabrin Mohammednur		10-04.25 PR	Holton-Arms
10	Makayla Bowen-Longino		DNS	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
10	Elizabeth Hahne		DNS	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
11	Asha Romaine		FOUL	Holton-Arms
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Rohey Colley		32-11.75 SR	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
2.	11	Lailah Fritz		31-07.25 PR	Holton-Arms
3.	9	Alexa Ekhelar		31-01.25 PR	Madeira
4.	12	Kelly McCormick		29-06.25 PR	Madeira
5.	11	Elise Knutsen		27-08.00 SR	Holton-Arms
6.	12	Bella Valcourt		26-08.75 SR	Madeira
7.	11	Tara Kimiavi		26-03.75 SR	Holton-Arms
8.	9	Nandi Muchira		25-10.00 PR	Madeira
9.	12	Madison Aliff		25-05.00 SR	Madeira
12	Vanessa Saenz		FOUL	Madeira
10	Katy He		FOUL	Madeira
9	Kristin Whalen		DNS	Stone Ridge Sacred H...
 


Return to Top

Email | About