MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Sherman Invitational
Hosted By: West Springfield
Springfield, Virginia
2018-03-29

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to Edison High School -VA     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2018 05:11 PM
               Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational - 3/29/2018                
                      West Springfield HS, Springfield VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.18  4/13/2017   Sarah Little, Westfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiss, Nava                12 W.T. Woodson             12.60   1 
  2 Jones, Inaya              12 Westfield                12.64   1 
  3 Bartlett, Eileen          11 Our Lady Of              12.66   1 
  4 Seetoo, Emma               9 Westfield                12.67   1 
  5 James, Sea'Aira            9 Eastern High             12.71   1 
  6 Morgan, Jasmine           SR TEHS                     12.92   2 
  7 Sharman, Molly            11 West Springf             12.98   3 
  8 Demby, Justice            10 Patriot High             13.00   2 
  9 Post, Nicole              11 South Lakes              13.18   4 
 10 Griffin, Nia              10 West Springf             13.18   3 
 11 Spears, Danielle          12 South Lakes              13.22   5 
 12 Brown, Kelsey             12 Battlefield              13.22   2 
 13 Chisolm, Chelsea           9 Patriot High             13.24   5 
 14 Palmer, Camille           12 W.T. Woodson             13.27   5 
 15 Jones-Suggs, Makayla R     9 George C. Ma             13.28   2 
 16 Oliver, Myriam            12 W.T. Woodson             13.35   4 
 17 Saiyed, D'Leela           10 Woodbridge               13.41   4 
 18 Valey, Danna              10 Robert E. Le             13.42   4 
 19 Davis, Peyton             10 Lake Braddoc             13.42   5 
 20 Ofosu-Davis, Nyera        11 West Springf             13.44   2 
 21 Lyons, Zoe                11 Lake Braddoc             13.44   3 
 22 Otete, Dhiambi            JR TEHS                     13.45   5 
 23 Baumgartner, Alexis       FR TEHS                     13.51   6 
 24 Pardo, Alana              11 South Lakes              13.60   6 
 25 McQuillan, Abby           10 Battlefield              13.60   3 
 26 Lu, Jaime                  9 Our Lady Of              13.66   4 
 27 Belfort, Heather          10 Lake Braddoc             13.67   3 
 28 Cornish, Kennedy           9 Our Lady Of              13.70   3 
 29 Reed, Kira                10 Herndon                  13.72   4 
 30 Jones, Decleine            9 James W. Rob             13.83  11 
 31 Ogork, Alessa             JR TEHS                     13.97   7 
 32 Zhang, Anna               12 Thomas Jeffe             13.98   7 
 33 Jones, Chandler           10 James W. Rob             14.00  10 
 34 Green, Sierra             FR TEHS                     14.02   7 
 35 Bishins, Leah             SO TEHS                     14.03   7 
 36 Stith, Jada               10 Our Lady Of              14.10   8 
 37 Moore, Makare              9 Herndon                  14.10  11 
 38 Evans-Holmes, Shanay      10 Robert E. Le             14.13   5 
 39 Clark, Jordan             12 Lake Braddoc             14.20   7 
 40 Williams, Courtney        12 James W. Rob             14.21   6 
 41 Acosta, Catarina           9 West Springf             14.26   6 
 42 Waller, Loren             10 Battlefield              14.27   6 
 43 Ding, Tammy                9 Thomas Jeffe             14.44   8 
 43 Lewis, Keris              10 Robert E. Le             14.44   9 
 45 Merrill, Molly            12 Paul VI Cath             14.49   9 
 46 Richardson, Ashley        10 Battlefield              14.56   6 
 47 Whitfield, Sophia          9 Paul VI Cath             14.67   9 
 48 Glee, Destiny             12 Washington L             14.69   8 
 49 Capuano-Rizzo, Teresa L    9 George C. Ma             14.70  10 
 50 Riddick, Yahnae'           9 Eastern High             14.84  11 
 51 Choi, Daniel              12 James W. Rob             14.88   9 
 52 Brennan, Jillian           9 W.T. Woodson             14.91   7 
 53 King, Rachel              SR TEHS                     14.93   8 
 54 Guevara, Noelia            9 Robert E. Le             14.93   9 
 55 Robinson, Katherine G      9 George C. Ma             15.02  10 
 56 Gallard, Oivia             9 Paul VI Cath             15.23  10 
 57 Sechser, Alex             10 Paul VI Cath             15.28   9 
 58 Childs, Madison           12 Washington L             15.67   8 
 59 Garg, Esheka              10 George C. Ma             16.15  10 
 60 Lee, Aaliyah              12 Washington L             16.16   8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.10  4/13/2017   Natalie Lott, Westfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Sea'Aira            9 Eastern High             25.49   1 
  2 Jones, Inaya              12 Westfield                25.92   1 
  3 Morgan, Jasmine           SR TEHS                     26.38   1 
  4 Demby, Justice            10 Patriot High             26.46   1 
  5 Bir, Grace E              10 George C. Ma             26.85   5 
  6 Jones-Suggs, Makayla R     9 George C. Ma             26.86   1 
  7 Sharman, Molly            11 West Springf             26.88   3 
  8 Griffin, Nia              10 West Springf             27.02   4 
  9 Berry, Raven              11 Washington L             27.17   3 
 10 Wooten, Maya               9 Battlefield              27.19   1 
 11 Lee, Anabelle R           11 George C. Ma             27.29   3 
 12 Walker, Fredericka         9 Westfield                27.36   2 
 13 Robertson, Hannah         12 West Springf             27.38   2 
 14 Spears, Danielle          12 South Lakes              27.38   4 
 15 Weaver, Ella              11 Patriot High             27.40   5 
 16 Saiyed, D'Leela           10 Woodbridge               27.52   2 
 17 Jordan, Olivia            12 Woodbridge               27.62   3 
 18 Bock, Anna                 9 West Springf             27.65   2 
 19 Chisolm, Chelsea           9 Patriot High             27.92  10 
 20 Oliver, Myriam            12 W.T. Woodson             27.97   2 
 21 Baumgartner, Alexis       FR TEHS                     28.00   6 
 22 Hill, Alexis              12 Woodbridge               28.01   4 
 23 Valey, Danna              10 Robert E. Le             28.08   6 
 24 Lu, Jaime                  9 Our Lady Of              28.23   9 
 25 Pardo, Alana              11 South Lakes              28.35   5 
 26 Weiss, Samantha           11 W.T. Woodson             28.38   5 
 27 Hill, Savannah            10 Our Lady Of              28.43   8 
 28 Bufkin, Cecily            10 Washington L             28.67   4 
 29 Kocis, Julia              11 Paul VI Cath             28.71   4 
 30 Schourek, Candace         11 W.T. Woodson             28.91   4 
 31 Reed, Kira                10 Herndon                  29.36   8 
 32 Bolden, Kemari            10 Washington L             29.44   6 
 33 Duong, Alicia             10 W.T. Woodson             29.45   7 
 34 Bishins, Leah             SO TEHS                     29.46   6 
 35 Moore, Makare              9 Herndon                  29.48   7 
 36 Habibi, Tina              11 South Lakes              29.64   7 
 37 Richardson, Ashley        10 Battlefield              29.84   5 
 38 Green, Sierra             FR TEHS                     29.85   8 
 39 Acosta, Catarina           9 West Springf             29.92   7 
 40 Kareem, Leah               9 Bishop O'Con             29.96  10 
 41 Houston, Zaida            FR TEHS                     29.98   8 
 42 Glee, Destiny             12 Washington L             30.10   8 
 43 Cornish, Kennedy           9 Our Lady Of              30.20   7 
 44 Whitfield, Sophia          9 Paul VI Cath             30.21   9 
 45 King, Rachel              SR TEHS                     30.29   9 
 46 Ding, Tammy                9 Thomas Jeffe             30.61   6 
 47 Guevara, Noelia            9 Robert E. Le             30.69   9 
 48 Baronowski, Lily          11 Herndon                  30.74   8 
 49 Capuano-Rizzo, Teresa L    9 George C. Ma             30.75   9 
 50 Collins, Nicole            9 Bishop O'Con             31.37  10 
 51 Dean-Ochs, Chloe          10 Woodbridge               31.70   6 
 52 Jordan, Alexis             9 Battlefield              32.05  10 
 53 Banks, Jocellyn           10 Robert E. Le             32.25   9 
 54 Garcia-Maduro, Carolina    9 Our Lady Of              32.49  10 
 55 Shawel, Mehret             9 Robert E. Le             34.12  10 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.08  4/13/2017   Natalie Lott, Westfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seetoo, Emma               9 Westfield              1:00.05   1 
  2 Weaver, Ella              11 Patriot High           1:00.22   3 
  3 Bir, Grace E              10 George C. Ma           1:00.26   1 
  4 Fleenor, Caroline          9 Lake Braddoc           1:01.14   3 
  5 James, Sea'Aira            9 Eastern High           1:01.58   1 
  6 Wooten, Maya               9 Battlefield            1:01.67   1 
  7 Bock, Anna                 9 West Springf           1:01.80   1 
  8 Reed, Milan               12 Our Lady Of            1:02.21   2 
  9 Jordan, Olivia            12 Woodbridge             1:02.31   2 
 10 Hill, Alexis              12 Woodbridge             1:02.96   4 
 11 Lee, Anabelle R           11 George C. Ma           1:03.07   2 
 12 Eidson, Grace             12 W.T. Woodson           1:03.42   3 
 13 Hill, Savannah            10 Our Lady Of            1:03.54   3 
 14 Weiss, Samantha           11 W.T. Woodson           1:03.73   2 
 15 Hogan, Beth               10 Paul VI Cath           1:04.18   4 
 16 Chisolm, Chelsea           9 Patriot High           1:04.27   8 
 17 Walker, Caroline-Charlot   9 Our Lady Of            1:04.51   3 
 18 Habte-mariam, Sellas      11 Herndon                1:04.95   3 
 19 Lawal, Khadejat           10 James W. Rob           1:06.35   4 
 20 Stinson, Caitlin          10 Battlefield            1:06.54   5 
 21 Samrhouni, Kanza           8 Herndon                1:07.56   8 
 22 Waller, Loren             10 Battlefield            1:07.66   6 
 23 Habibi, Tina              11 South Lakes            1:07.71   5 
 24 Greene, Serenity           9 Eastern High           1:08.12   6 
 25 Metress, Lily              9 Lake Braddoc           1:08.82   7 
 26 Kareem, Leah               9 Bishop O'Con           1:08.94   7 
 27 Kapadia, Emaan             9 Herndon                1:09.60   8 
 28 Tysarczyk, Mia             9 W.T. Woodson           1:09.61   6 
 29 Johnson, Simien           11 George C. Ma           1:11.01   6 
 30 Montgomery, Solenne        9 West Springf           1:11.13   4 
 31 Dean-Ochs, Chloe          10 Woodbridge             1:12.24   5 
 32 Riddick, Yahnae'           9 Eastern High           1:12.62   7 
 33 Collins, Nicole            9 Bishop O'Con           1:13.23   8 
 34 Nguyen, Julia             FR TEHS                   1:13.77   7 
 35 Suh, Jessica              10 W.T. Woodson           1:13.92   7 
 36 Lewis, Jurnee             SR TEHS                   1:14.41   6 
 37 Poot, Saskia              10 W.T. Woodson           1:17.38   7 
 38 Jordan, Alexis             9 Battlefield            1:17.53   8 
 39 Cox, Mali                 JR TEHS                   1:30.00   6 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:12.95  4/13/2017   Samantha Schwers, Lake Braddoc            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duston, Olivia            12 Herndon                2:16.81   1 
  2 Webb, Laura               11 Woodbridge             2:22.77   1 
  3 Knights, Hilerie          11 Our Lady Of            2:23.29   1 
  4 Samrhouni, Abla           11 Herndon                2:23.68   1 
  5 Lannen, Emily             10 South Lakes            2:26.72   1 
  6 Tinsley, Ayonnah           9 Westfield              2:29.19   2 
  7 Plummer, Ileana            9 Our Lady Of            2:30.08   1 
  8 McGrath, Emily            12 South Lakes            2:31.36   1 
  9 Reddinger, Rhianna        11 James W. Rob           2:31.45   2 
 10 Brinkman, Tess             9 Bishop O'Con           2:32.58   3 
 11 Anderson, Sydney          10 South Lakes            2:32.78   2 
 12 Brennan, Olivia           12 W.T. Woodson           2:32.97   2 
 13 Anderson, Jordan          11 South Lakes            2:33.45   1 
 14 Rossen, Sophia             9 Lake Braddoc           2:34.74   2 
 15 Hawkins, Anya             12 West Springf           2:35.53   1 
 16 Dunaway, Corynne           9 Patriot High           2:36.76   1 
 17 Moore, Ruby                9 James W. Rob           2:37.04   2 
 18 Klein, Erin               SO TEHS                   2:37.40   2 
 19 Greening, Allison          9 W.T. Woodson           2:39.70   3 
 20 Hubler, Grace             10 Patriot High           2:40.72   2 
 21 Coleman, Taylor            9 West Springf           2:42.51   2 
 22 Streeter, Kayla            9 Our Lady Of            2:42.83   2 
 23 O'Hara, Saige             10 Battlefield            2:42.92   2 
 24 Murray, Gaby              10 Westfield              2:43.31   2 
 25 Silkowtiz, Jesse           9 W.T. Woodson           2:43.87   3 
 26 Turner, Jalah             12 Battlefield            2:44.62   1 
 27 Van Dyke, Erika            9 Bishop O'Con           2:45.62   3 
 28 Pereira, Katerinne        12 Woodbridge             2:46.29   1 
 29 Lindahl, Erika            10 Westfield              2:46.34   2 
 30 Ginger, Kenzie            10 Battlefield            2:49.08   1 
 31 Asiamah, Maameyaa         12 W.T. Woodson           2:49.51   3 
 32 Howell, Lily               9 James W. Rob           2:56.20   3 
 33 Towner, Aileen            11 W.T. Woodson           2:56.47   3 
 34 Murphy, Georgia           10 Woodbridge             3:00.75   3 
 35 Salem, Reqaia F           10 George C. Ma           3:00.92   3 
 -- Greene, Serenity           9 Eastern High               DNF   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:57.36  4/2/2015    Lauren Berman, James W. Rob               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willen, Seneca            11 James W. Rob           5:05.55   1 
  2 Yentz, Lindsay            12 Patriot High           5:06.02   1 
  3 Webb, Laura               11 Woodbridge             5:09.38   1 
  4 Gulgert, Isabelle         11 South Lakes            5:18.38   1 
  5 Holt, Ashley              12 George C. Ma           5:18.62   1 
  6 Pando, Naylle             11 W.T. Woodson           5:19.13   1 
  7 Marcucci, Anna            12 West Springf           5:20.00   1 
  8 Doran, Rebecca            12 Lake Braddoc           5:30.81   1 
  9 Fleenor, Madeleine        11 Lake Braddoc           5:36.93   1 
 10 Henson Vendrell, Raphael  12 Paul VI Cath           5:37.45   2 
 11 Howard, Ryley             12 Bishop O'Con           5:38.81   1 
 12 Schaefer, Annie           11 W.T. Woodson           5:41.84   1 
 13 Bidwell, Katie            12 South Lakes            5:44.36   1 
 14 Hicks, Audrey             11 James W. Rob           5:46.38   1 
 15 Edelman, Zoe               9 Washington L           5:49.15   2 
 16 Dunaway, Corynne           9 Patriot High           5:50.10   2 
 17 Bidwell, Kelly            10 South Lakes            5:50.95   2 
 18 Matthews, Beth            10 South Lakes            5:53.00   2 
 19 Pereira, Katerinne        12 Woodbridge             5:53.79   2 
 20 Heupel, Erika             12 James W. Rob           5:54.72   2 
 21 Hogg, Isabel              12 West Springf           5:55.28   2 
 22 Ginger, Kenzie            10 Battlefield            5:56.12   2 
 23 Jardon, Mariela           12 Herndon                5:56.18   2 
 24 Bruenjes, Elizabeth        9 West Springf           5:58.42   2 
 25 Heintz, Madeline           9 James W. Rob           5:58.62   1 
 26 McDaniel, Farah            9 Battlefield            6:00.00   2 
 27 Bergeron, Madeline        10 Herndon                6:02.51   3 
 28 Ott, Abigail               9 Battlefield            6:02.86   3 
 29 Finnegan, Kylie           12 Lake Braddoc           6:06.02   1 
 30 Hubler, Grace             10 Patriot High           6:06.61   2 
 31 Garcia-Truong, Anna- Mar  11 Our Lady Of            6:07.00   3 
 32 Gibbons, Vivian            9 W.T. Woodson           6:07.79   3 
 33 Schlechty, Abigail R      11 George C. Ma           6:14.58   3 
 34 Passos, Isabella          10 Woodbridge             6:17.26   3 
 35 Shippen, Grace            10 Robert E. Le           6:19.48   2 
 36 Burneskis, Madeleine      11 Patriot High           6:22.21   2 
 37 Pepper, Anna               9 West Springf           6:23.84   2 
 38 Schmidt, Nicole           12 George C. Ma           6:24.23   3 
 39 DonTigny, Emilie           9 George C. Ma           6:28.12   3 
 40 White, Meredith           10 Lake Braddoc           6:30.03   1 
 41 Koppang, Jenny            12 Paul VI Cath           6:38.27   3 
 42 Ghanbari, Sara             9 Bishop O'Con           6:41.20   3 
 43 Geneti, Katie              9 Our Lady Of            6:46.14   3 
 44 Berg-Patton, Isabella      9 Bishop O'Con           6:51.78   3 
 45 Pudasaini, Santoshi       10 Herndon                7:03.09   2 
 46 Cook, Antonia             10 Robert E. Le           7:05.50   3 
 47 Gibeault, Alex             9 Our Lady Of            7:30.92   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:09.90  4/2/2015    Allie Klimkiewicz, Oakton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graves, Emily             10 Patriot High          11:21.63   1 
  2 Kappeler, Chase           11 West Springf          11:22.96   1 
  3 Thurneysen, Ellie         10 Paul VI Cath          11:41.40   1 
  4 Banga, Marissa            10 South Lakes           11:44.48   1 
  5 Doran, Emilia             10 Lake Braddoc          11:50.01   1 
  6 Brinkman, Tess             9 Bishop O'Con          11:54.10   1 
  7 Yentz, Hailey              9 Patriot High          11:54.14   1 
  8 Eidson, Grace             12 W.T. Woodson          11:56.60   1 
  9 Szabos, Sydney            10 Thomas Jeffe          11:56.65   1 
 10 Heaton, Helen             11 West Springf          11:59.20   1 
 11 Quade, Megan              10 James W. Rob          12:28.63   1 
 12 Valcich, Michelle         11 Patriot High          12:39.03   2 
 13 McDaniel, Farah            9 Battlefield           12:58.66   2 
 14 Shannon, Natalie          10 James W. Rob          13:08.74   2 
 15 Ralston, Maggie           12 Our Lady Of           13:17.62   2 
 16 Delmolino, Frankie        10 South Lakes           13:31.08   2 
 17 O'Connell, Shea           10 Patriot High          13:39.84   2 
 18 Spar, Alyssa              10 South Lakes           13:46.28   2 
 19 Hoelzl, Charlotte         10 South Lakes           14:53.25   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.61  4/13/2017   Skyla Davidson, Lake Braddoc                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan, Jasmine           SR TEHS                     15.61   2 
  2 Lin, Ashley               12 Thomas Jeffe             16.58   1 
  3 Moseley, Madison          11 Patriot High             16.87   1 
  4 Brown, McCall             12 Our Lady Of              17.17   2 
  5 Williams, Kristen         11 South Lakes              17.29   1 
  6 Bartlett, Eileen          11 Our Lady Of              17.89   1 
  7 Peacock, Isis             11 W.T. Woodson             18.31   5 
  8 Huynh, Nali               11 Thomas Jeffe             18.54   4 
  9 Lanser, Juliette          11 West Springf             18.68   3 
 10 Palmer, Camille           12 W.T. Woodson             18.81   3 
 11 Gardner, Kamoni           11 Battlefield              18.86   2 
 12 Johnson, Gabriella        11 Our Lady Of              19.03   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Caitlin         9 James W. Rob             19.29   5 
 14 Anderson, Lacey           10 James W. Rob             19.43   6 
 15 Moses, Quanae             12 Eastern High             19.62   3 
 16 Green, Makayla            10 West Springf             19.70   3 
 17 Unruh, Anna               11 W.T. Woodson             19.71   6 
 18 Evans-Holmes, Shanay      10 Robert E. Le             19.80   5 
 19 Peet-hall, Nikiaha        10 James W. Rob             20.01   5 
 20 Muya, Karen               10 Battlefield              20.33   4 
 21 Kim, Taylor               12 Westfield                20.44   4 
 22 Paterniti, Taylor         10 Battlefield              20.52   3 
 23 Ajibola, Stephanie        10 Westfield                20.67   5 
 24 Arias, Sasha              10 Herndon                  20.95   2 
 25 Monye, Jessica             9 Paul VI Cath             21.42   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.66  4/1/2010    Jessica Mejia, Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Lauren             10 South County             46.98   1 
  2 Post, Nicole              11 South Lakes              47.13   1 
  3 Bailey, Claire            12 James W. Rob             47.57   1 
  4 Lin, Ashley               12 Thomas Jeffe             48.30   1 
  5 Yang, Marilyn             11 Our Lady Of              49.14   2 
  6 Demby, Justice            10 Patriot High             50.71   6 
  7 Otete, Dhiambi            JR TEHS                     50.96   2 
  8 Anderson, Lacey           10 James W. Rob             51.66   6 
  9 Walker, Fredericka         9 Westfield                51.85   2 
 10 Bartlett, Eileen          11 Our Lady Of              51.96   2 
 11 Abii, Sochi               11 Our Lady Of              52.09   3 
 12 Backes, Madalyn            9 West Springf             52.21   1 
 13 Lanser, Juliette          11 West Springf             52.28   2 
 14 Williams, Kristen         11 South Lakes              52.35   3 
 15 Bermudez, Marisa          12 Woodbridge               52.59   3 
 16 Greene, Malise            12 Woodbridge               53.52   2 
 17 Moseley, Madison          11 Patriot High             53.64   1 
 18 Green, Makayla            10 West Springf             53.93   3 
 19 McQuillan, Abby           10 Battlefield              54.37   3 
 20 Rodriguez, Caitlin         9 James W. Rob             55.02   4 
 21 Peacock, Isis             11 W.T. Woodson             55.03   5 
 22 Huynh, Nali               11 Thomas Jeffe             55.05   4 
 23 Doherty, Jillian          12 Westfield                55.72   4 
 24 Unruh, Anna               11 W.T. Woodson             57.24   5 
 25 Gardner, Kamoni           11 Battlefield              57.26   5 
 26 Cuthill, Mira             10 South Lakes              57.32   5 
 27 Paterniti, Taylor         10 Battlefield              59.04   4 
 28 Peet-hall, Nikiaha        10 James W. Rob             59.13   4 
 29 Van Haaren, Samantha      11 South Lakes            1:00.45   6 
 30 Muya, Karen               10 Battlefield            1:00.65   5 
 31 Tynan, Beatrice            9 Paul VI Cath           1:01.43   6 
 32 Monye, Jessica             9 Paul VI Cath           1:01.74   6 
 33 Garcia Hernandez, Maria    9 Robert E. Le           1:14.55   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.02  4/13/2017   South Lakes, South Lakes                    
                       D Jones, R Konadu, D Spears, H Waller             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                                 50.81   1 
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         51.04   1 
  3 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                     52.53   1 
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                                    53.08   2 
  5 Robert E. Lee (Springfield)  'A'                      55.15   2 
  6 Edison High School  'A'                               55.36   1 
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                 57.55   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:00.99  4/13/2017   Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc               
                         E Ager, S Browning, S Davidson, S Schwers         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George C. Marshall  'A'                             4:13.19  
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:18.42  
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:20.03  
  4 Edison High School  'A'                             4:20.60  
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           4:22.34  
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   4:30.74  
  7 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                 4:49.28  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:57.62  4/2/2015    Westfield, Westfield                      
                         E Barron, A Benselloum, G Okoroafor, M Smith      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patriot High School  'A'                            9:47.40! 
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              10:06.16  
  3 Herndon  'A'                                       10:10.18  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-05  4/1/2010    Dominique Graham, McLean                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Claire            12 James W. Rob           5-00.00  
  2 Van Haaren, Samantha      11 South Lakes            4-10.00  
  3 Hitchcock, Maddie          9 James W. Rob          J4-10.00  
  4 Brown, McCall             12 Our Lady Of            4-08.00  
  5 Spears, Danielle          12 South Lakes           J4-08.00  
  6 Jones, Kristen            12 Paul VI Cath           4-04.00  
  6 Muya, Karen               10 Battlefield            4-04.00  
  6 Johnson, Simien           11 George C. Ma           4-04.00  
  9 Cuthill, Mira             10 South Lakes           J4-04.00  
 10 Smith, Ashley              9 West Springf           4-02.00  
 10 Van Meter, Christina      11 West Springf           4-02.00  
 12 Finnegan, Kylie           12 Lake Braddoc          J4-02.00  
 -- Raghuraman, Rhoshini      10 Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 -- Elbackush, Hadeel         10 George C. Ma                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-06  4/13/2017   Hannah Robertson, West Springf              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bermudez, Marisa          12 Woodbridge            10-00.00  
  2 Luteran, Rachel           10 James W. Rob           9-00.00  
  3 Lyons, Zoe                11 Lake Braddoc          J9-00.00  
  4 McAvoy, Madeline          12 Lake Braddoc           8-00.00  
  5 Ogork, Alessa             JR TEHS                   7-06.00  
  6 Fall, Olivia              10 James W. Rob          J7-06.00  
  7 Baumgartner, Alexis       FR TEHS                   7-00.00  
  7 Bishins, Leah             SO TEHS                   7-00.00  
  9 Sawyer, Clare             10 Lake Braddoc          J7-00.00  
 -- Li, Rachel                12 Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-07.50  4/13/2017   Skyla Davidson, Lake Braddoc             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Alexis              12 Woodbridge            16-06.25  
  2 Seetoo, Emma               9 Westfield             16-05.75  
  3 Bailey, Claire            12 James W. Rob          16-02.25  
  4 Brown, Kelsey             12 Battlefield           16-00.50  
  5 Demby, Justice            10 Patriot High          15-09.00  
  6 Palmer, Camille           12 W.T. Woodson          15-05.75  
  7 Robertson, Hannah         12 West Springf          15-05.50  
  8 Jones, Kristen            12 Paul VI Cath          15-01.25  
  9 Babende, Tatiana           9 Battlefield           15-00.50  
 10 Stith, Jada               10 Our Lady Of           14-07.50  
 11 Wooten, Maya               9 Battlefield           14-06.25  
 12 Napolitano, Katya         10 Lake Braddoc          14-06.00  
 13 Ofosu-Davis, Nyera        11 West Springf          14-05.75  
 14 Otete, Dhiambi            JR TEHS                  14-04.00  
 15 Valey, Danna              10 Robert E. Le          14-01.75  
 16 Fields, Arika             11 South Lakes           13-09.00  
 17 Greene, Malise            12 Woodbridge            13-06.75  
 18 Williams, Kristen         11 South Lakes           13-04.75  
 19 Brennan, Jillian           9 W.T. Woodson          13-04.25  
 20 Clark, Jordan             12 Lake Braddoc          13-02.50  
 20 Montgomery, Solenne        9 West Springf          13-02.50  
 22 Riddick, Yahnae'           9 Eastern High          13-00.75  
 22 Johnson, Gabriella        11 Our Lady Of           13-00.75  
 24 Wiggins, Jenna            10 Herndon               12-10.50  
 25 Belfort, Heather          10 Lake Braddoc          12-10.00  
 26 Wilson, Abbey             10 Herndon               12-09.50  
 27 Whitfield, Sophia          9 Paul VI Cath          11-11.50  
 28 Khan, Sofiya              11 Herndon               11-04.00  
 29 Garg, Esheka              10 George C. Ma          11-01.75  
 30 Abdulwasi, Sumeya         10 Robert E. Le          10-10.50  
 31 Banks, Jocellyn           10 Robert E. Le           9-01.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37-09.25  4/13/2017   Skyla Davidson, Lake Braddoc             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Otete, Dhiambi            JR TEHS                  35-01.00  
  2 Morgan, Jasmine           SR TEHS                  34-07.00  
  3 Demby, Justice            10 Patriot High          33-06.00  
  4 Babende, Tatiana           9 Battlefield           33-03.00  
  5 Napolitano, Katya         10 Lake Braddoc          32-04.00  
  6 Evans-Holmes, Shanay      10 Robert E. Le          31-07.00  
  7 Turner, Jalah             12 Battlefield           31-05.00  
  8 Stith, Jada               10 Our Lady Of           31-00.00  
  9 Houston, Zaida            FR TEHS                  30-11.00  
 10 Belfort, Heather          10 Lake Braddoc          29-06.00  
 11 Fields, Arika             11 South Lakes           29-04.00  
 12 Wilson, Abbey             10 Herndon               28-05.00  
 13 Wiggins, Jenna            10 Herndon               28-03.00  
 14 Johnson, Gabriella        11 Our Lady Of           28-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40-02  4/5/2012    Chioma Onyekwere, James W. Robinson         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Alexandria       11 Eastern High          33-11.00  
  2 Stuart, Delaney E         11 George C. Ma          33-04.00  
  3 Fort, Brittany             9 Battlefield           32-01.50  
  4 Sharman, Molly            11 West Springf          31-02.50  
  5 Anonyuo, Nonnie           11 Patriot High          31-00.25  
  6 Ford, Erika               12 W.T. Woodson          31-00.00  
  7 Collins, Lauren           10 Bishop O'Con          30-10.00  
  8 Griffin, Briana           10 Patriot High          30-08.00  
  9 Robertson, Hannah         12 West Springf          30-02.00  
  9 Yomi, Hannah               9 Our Lady Of           30-02.00  
 11 Brown, McCall             12 Our Lady Of           29-09.00  
 12 Jackson, Kori             10 Eastern High          29-08.50  
 13 Lin, Ashley               12 Thomas Jeffe          29-02.00  
 14 Anane, Mercy              11 Herndon               26-04.00  
 15 Tay, Sonja                11 Patriot High          25-06.50  
 16 George, Idenise           11 Woodbridge            25-01.50  
 17 Jacques, Gabrielle        10 Our Lady Of           24-06.50  
 18 Gundling, Gabrielle       10 W.T. Woodson          24-06.00  
 19 Menye, Daphne             12 Lake Braddoc          24-02.00  
 20 Ray, Jordan               10 Our Lady Of           24-01.50  
 21 Wan, Annaliese            11 George C. Ma          23-02.50  
 22 Thomas, Cora              10 Paul VI Cath          22-11.00  
 23 Tchamadjeu, Ashley         9 Battlefield           22-09.00  
 24 Blake, Chrissy            11 Thomas Jeffe          21-09.75  
 25 Jackson, Serenity          9 Woodbridge            21-04.50  
 26 Matthews, Beth            10 South Lakes           21-02.25  
 27 Conteh, Sento              9 W.T. Woodson          21-02.00  
 28 Berg-Patton, Alex         10 Bishop O'Con          21-01.75  
 29 Young, Katie J            11 George C. Ma          21-01.50  
 30 Vargas, Andri             10 W.T. Woodson          20-11.50  
 31 Pezo, Andrea              12 Herndon               20-02.00  
 32 Sejas, Katherine          10 Robert E. Le          20-01.50  
 33 Rackham, Arianna           9 Patriot High          20-00.00  
 34 Diamond, Neveah            9 Woodbridge            18-09.75  
 35 Toubassi, Tala            11 George C. Ma          18-08.75  
 36 Lucero, Kimberly           9 Robert E. Le          18-02.50  
 37 Fields, Arika             11 South Lakes           17-06.50  
 38 Ahmed, Haneen              9 Robert E. Le          16-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 135-02  4/2/2015    Maria Muzzio, James W. Rob                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lin, Ashley               12 Thomas Jeffe             95-07  
  2 Anonyuo, Nonnie           11 Patriot High             89-05  
  3 Menye, Daphne             12 Lake Braddoc             87-04  
  4 Wan, Annaliese            11 George C. Ma             84-03  
  5 Griffin, Briana           10 Patriot High             84-00  
  6 Brown, McCall             12 Our Lady Of              83-07  
  7 Collins, Nicole            9 Bishop O'Con             77-01  
  8 Anane, Mercy              11 Herndon                  76-02  
  9 Soderborg, Maggie         11 James W. Rob             73-08  
 10 Stuart, Delaney E         11 George C. Ma             72-07  
 11 Jackson, Alexandria       11 Eastern High             72-06  
 12 Yomi, Hannah               9 Our Lady Of              71-04  
 13 Pezo, Andrea              12 Herndon                  66-10  
 14 Bermudez, Marisa          12 Woodbridge               64-05  
 15 Jacques, Gabrielle        10 Our Lady Of              61-05  
 16 Fort, Brittany             9 Battlefield              60-09  
 17 Palmer, Katie             10 W.T. Woodson             60-00  
 18 Lopez, Alexis             11 Patriot High             59-00  
 19 Ford, Erika               12 W.T. Woodson             58-04  
 20 Asgedom, Milka            10 James W. Rob             56-11  
 21 Sejas, Katherine          10 Robert E. Le             56-08  
 22 Wikiera, Amy              12 Battlefield              55-08  
 23 Mertz, Mikaela            10 Patriot High             55-06  
 24 Matthews, Beth            10 South Lakes              54-01  
 25 Young, Katie J            11 George C. Ma             52-10  
 26 Gundling, Gabrielle       10 W.T. Woodson             52-04  
 27 Jackson, Serenity          9 Woodbridge               51-01  
 28 Toubassi, Tala            11 George C. Ma             48-02  
 29 Lucero, Kimberly           9 Robert E. Le             47-08  
 30 Diamond, Neveah            9 Woodbridge               47-06  
 30 Berg-Patton, Alex         10 Bishop O'Con             47-06  
 32 Van Haaren, Samantha      11 South Lakes              46-11  
 33 Altenburg, Alexandra       9 James W. Rob             43-04  
 34 George, Idenise           11 Woodbridge               42-04  
 35 Yoon, Grace                9 W.T. Woodson             42-01  
 36 Tchamadjeu, Ashley         9 Battlefield              41-08  
 37 Cuthill, Mira             10 South Lakes              40-10  
 38 Ahmed, Haneen              9 Robert E. Le             35-09  
 -- Ray, Jordan               10 Our Lady Of               FOUL  
 -- Thomas, Cora              10 Paul VI Cath              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.72  4/5/2012    Michael-Thomas Brown, Mount Vernon          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casey, Aman               12 Battlefield              10.92   1 
  2 Shadkhoo, Alexander       12 Westfield                11.08   1 
  3 Ray, Elliot               12 Herndon                  11.30   1 
  4 Henley, Dorryen           11 Patriot High             11.34   2 
  5 Ahmed, Hanan              10 Herndon                  11.40   5 
  6 Xing, Cheng               11 W.T. Woodson             11.41   1 
  7 Ndiaye, Pape              12 South Lakes              11.41   2 
  8 Walker, Fred              10 Westfield                11.42   3 
  9 Blake II, Charles         SR TEHS                     11.46   3 
 10 Hwang, Minyoung           12 Thomas Jeffe             11.52   3 
 11 Arias, Ethan              12 Our Lady Of              11.52   2 
 12 Hughes, Tanner M           9 George C. Ma             11.57   5 
 13 Porter, John              SR TEHS                     11.58   3 
 14 Biendl, Cameron           12 Patriot High             11.64   4 
 15 Glover, Terrance          10 Patriot High             11.65   5 
 16 Hardin, Andrew            12 Woodbridge               11.66   4 
 17 Altenburg, Sean           10 James W. Rob             11.66   3 
 18 Page, Nicholas             9 Our Lady Of              11.69   2 
 18 Stephenson, Brooks        10 West Springf             11.69   5 
 20 Adams, Andre              12 Lake Braddoc             11.72   6 
 21 Caffo, Nicholas              Patriot High             11.74   5 
 22 Luo, Oliver               12 W.T. Woodson             11.75   1 
 23 Adedeji, Miciah            9 Our Lady Of              11.86  11 
 24 Stott, Tremayne           12 Our Lady Of              11.88   3 
 25 Srock, Brian              10 James W. Rob             11.89   6 
 26 Hu, Brian                 10 Thomas Jeffe             11.90   7 
 27 Farfan, Robert            JR TEHS                     11.91   6 
 28 Anderson, Gavin           10 Battlefield              11.93   2 
 29 Romero, Harold             9 Herndon                  11.94  12 
 30 Stevens, Shomari          12 Washington L             11.97   4 
 31 Titus, Tuhafeni           SO TEHS                     12.05   7 
 32 Lopez, Phillip            11 W.T. Woodson             12.07   8 
 33 Sanchez, Soliz             9 Lake Braddoc             12.07   6 
 34 Dennis, Jaysen             9 Battlefield              12.09   4 
 35 Ricks, Tinwin             12 Herndon                  12.09  11 
 36 Williams, Russian         10 James W. Rob             12.10   7 
 37 Ampong, Kennedy           12 Robert E. Le             12.38   5 
 37 Jones, Dhakari            SO TEHS                     12.38   7 
 39 Christensen, Colin        12 Battlefield              12.42   4 
 40 Stackhouse, Marcus        11 Gonzaga Coll             12.43  12 
 41 Ellington, Owen            9 Gonzaga Coll             12.50  12 
 42 Yim, Jiwoon               11 W.T. Woodson             12.57   9 
 43 Balot, Ryan               10 Paul VI Cath             12.59   9 
 44 Miller, Jakob              9 West Springf             12.60   7 
 45 Ding, Frank               12 Thomas Jeffe             12.63   8 
 46 Asady, Alex                9 Lake Braddoc             12.66   9 
 47 Seo, Hyun Woong           10 James W. Rob             12.70   9 
 48 Horan, Alex               11 Paul VI Cath             12.73  10 
 49 Ferramondo, Alessandro J  10 George C. Ma             12.75  10 
 50 Lee, Taj                   9 James W. Rob             12.76  10 
 51 Hernandez Jimenez, Wande  11 George C. Ma             12.81   6 
 52 Booth, Gabriel            FR TEHS                     12.85   8 
 53 Thomas, Troy               9 Robert E. Le             12.86   9 
 54 Nam, Daniel               10 West Springf             12.88   8 
 55 Mariano, Nick              9 Gonzaga Coll             12.89  11 
 56 Tirona, Branden           10 South Lakes              12.92  10 
 57 Deligianis Niemi, Philip  10 South Lakes              12.99   9 
 58 Campos, Lisandro          10 Robert E. Le             13.05   8 
 59 Kanu, Mohamed             11 Woodbridge               13.13   7 
 60 Lavilla, Roby              9 Robert E. Le             13.33  11 
 61 Nguyen, Alex D            10 George C. Ma             13.48  10 
 62 Lian, Shengke             11 Woodbridge               21.26   8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.87  4/2/2015    Marcus Denham, James W. Rob                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casey, Aman               12 Battlefield              21.88   1 
  2 Shadkhoo, Alexander       12 Westfield                22.57   1 
  3 Wilson, Matthew           12 Patriot High             22.66   2 
  4 Britt, Joshua             11 West Springf             22.70   1 
  5 Walker, Fred              10 Westfield                22.82   2 
  6 Smith, Mekhi              11 Our Lady Of              22.90   3 
  7 Jackson, Wilson           12 Battlefield              22.97   1 
  8 Hwang, Minyoung           12 Thomas Jeffe             23.12   5 
  9 Blake II, Charles         SR TEHS                     23.18   1 
 10 Arias, Ethan              12 Our Lady Of              23.19   1 
 11 Ahmed, Hanan              10 Herndon                  23.25   3 
 12 Hamilton, Chris           12 Woodbridge               23.26   3 
 13 Muradian, Max             12 Washington L             23.43   2 
 14 Luo, Oliver               12 W.T. Woodson             23.57   8 
 15 Giwa, Bo                  12 Patriot High             23.59   5 
 16 Altenburg, Sean           10 James W. Rob             23.60   3 
 17 Wallace, Alex             12 South Lakes              23.62   2 
 18 Hughes, Tanner M           9 George C. Ma             23.67   5 
 19 Jones, Cordale            12 Herndon                  23.68   5 
 20 Ndiaye, Pape              12 South Lakes              23.69   4 
 21 Lopez, Phillip            11 W.T. Woodson             23.87   6 
 22 Huynh, Alexander          12 W.T. Woodson             23.87   6 
 23 Wilson, Marcus            10 Patriot High             24.10   4 
 24 Glover, Terrance          10 Patriot High             24.15   7 
 25 Anderson, Gavin           10 Battlefield              24.25   3 
 26 Stephenson, Brooks        10 West Springf             24.33   6 
 27 Robles, Justin            12 Woodbridge               24.39   2 
 28 Srock, Brian              10 James W. Rob             24.59   5 
 29 Williams, Russian         10 James W. Rob             24.62   8 
 30 Awad, Jonathan            11 Bishop O'Con             24.62  11 
 31 Dennis, Jaysen             9 Battlefield              24.72   4 
 32 Gaither, Jonathan         11 W.T. Woodson             24.73   7 
 33 Jackson, Grant            11 Our Lady Of              24.76   6 
 34 Tryon, Wilson W           10 George C. Ma             24.97   7 
 35 Stackhouse, Marcus        11 Gonzaga Coll             25.02   6 
 36 Ellington, Owen            9 Gonzaga Coll             25.06   6 
 37 Ding, Frank               12 Thomas Jeffe             25.18  10 
 38 Stevens, Shomari          12 Washington L             25.23   8 
 39 Deligianis Niemi, Philip  10 South Lakes              25.27   8 
 40 Williams, Christian       SO TEHS                     25.29   9 
 41 Lee, Taj                   9 James W. Rob             25.32   8 
 42 Ampong, Kennedy           12 Robert E. Le             25.33   7 
 43 Page, Paul                 9 Our Lady Of              25.59  11 
 44 Awad, Michael              9 Bishop O'Con             25.67  11 
 45 Balot, Ryan               10 Paul VI Cath             25.71  10 
 46 Booth, Gabriel            FR TEHS                     25.72   9 
 47 Jaldi, Hamza              SO TEHS                     25.78   8 
 48 Romero, Harold             9 Herndon                  25.87  11 
 49 Cox, Nicco                10 Robert E. Le             25.93   9 
 50 Deng, Eric                12 Thomas Jeffe             25.95  10 
 51 Sojo, Prince              SO TEHS                     26.02   9 
 52 Sourinhong, Joey          11 Robert E. Le             26.03  10 
 53 Miller, Jakob              9 West Springf             26.12   7 
 54 Hernandez Jimenez, Wande  11 George C. Ma             26.27   7 
 55 Tirona, Branden           10 South Lakes              26.39  10 
 56 Kanu, Mohamed             11 Woodbridge               26.43   3 
 57 Sherman, Zach             10 Paul VI Cath             26.49  10 
 58 Mariano, Nick              9 Gonzaga Coll             26.78   9 
 59 Heo, Justin                9 Robert E. Le             27.27   9 
 60 Tseten, Kalsang T          9 George C. Ma             28.91  11 
 -- Guevara, Ian              11 Herndon                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.79  4/13/2017   Daniel Adu, West Springf                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dante            FR TEHS                     50.02   1 
  2 Porter, John              SR TEHS                     50.72   2 
  3 Hastings, Zach            11 Battlefield              50.87   1 
  4 Jackson, Wilson           12 Battlefield              51.24   1 
  5 Wallace, Alex             12 South Lakes              51.47   1 
  6 Fitts, William            12 Woodbridge               51.49   1 
  7 Swedish, Kal              12 W.T. Woodson             51.74   1 
  8 Dobrydney, Joseph         11 W.T. Woodson             51.99   2 
  9 Wosahla, Adam             12 Patriot High             52.20   6 
 10 Spring, Perry             12 Lake Braddoc             52.45   2 
 11 Waller, Kaden              9 Battlefield              52.56   2 
 12 Hester, Markus            12 West Springf             52.82   5 
 13 Henley, Dorryen           11 Patriot High             53.25   4 
 14 Hamilton, Chris           12 Woodbridge               53.31   3 
 15 Mahajan, Vikrant          11 Thomas Jeffe             53.33   4 
 16 Awad, Jonathan            11 Bishop O'Con             53.44   5 
 17 Ramirez, David            10 South Lakes              53.56   3 
 18 Arnold, Nathan            12 Lake Braddoc             53.62   5 
 19 Hardy, Clay               12 Patriot High             53.76   6 
 20 McHale, Andrew            12 Paul VI Cath             53.90   2 
 21 Kiley, Gavin              11 Westfield                54.00   5 
 22 Delmolino, Peter          12 South Lakes              54.03   5 
 23 Trimble, Eric             11 Our Lady Of              54.15   3 
 24 Hanifi, Youssof           11 Lake Braddoc             54.32   4 
 25 Sweeney, Noah             12 Herndon                  54.35   3 
 26 Ukaegbu, Chima             9 Washington L             54.61   7 
 27 Shaffer, Zachary          11 Battlefield              54.62   2 
 28 Ellington, Owen            9 Gonzaga Coll             54.74   4 
 29 Stackhouse, Marcus        11 Gonzaga Coll             54.98   3 
 30 Han, Timothy              12 Thomas Jeffe             55.03   6 
 31 Riley, Kai                12 Thomas Jeffe             55.14   7 
 32 Quin, Connor N            12 George C. Ma             55.23   4 
 33 Woodruff, Dawson          11 James W. Rob             55.44   6 
 34 Kruppa, Michael           10 Thomas Jeffe             55.90   7 
 35 Betancourt, Christian      9 James W. Rob             56.32   6 
 36 Davis, Colby               9 Our Lady Of              56.53   6 
 37 Turonis, David            11 Bishop O'Con             56.87   8 
 38 Elgin, Joseph             10 Herndon                  56.93   7 
 39 McKinney, Brandon          9 Our Lady Of              56.97   9 
 40 Forster, Mark             10 Paul VI Cath             57.17   7 
 41 Jacobsen, Ian              9 James W. Rob             57.19   9 
 42 Markeloff, Nicholas          Herndon                  57.43   7 
 43 Immanuel, Daniel          10 Woodbridge               57.47   8 
 44 Jin, John                 11 W.T. Woodson             57.60   8 
 45 Kamara, Amid              SO TEHS                     57.69   5 
 46 Rosia, Andrew             11 Bishop O'Con             57.91   9 
 47 Carter, Bryson             9 Our Lady Of              58.03   4 
 48 Grayer, Wesley             9 Robert E. Le             58.77   8 
 49 Glenn, William             9 James W. Rob             58.85   9 
 50 Baranowski, Ryan           9 Herndon                  58.96  10 
 51 Hansen, John              11 W.T. Woodson             59.58   8 
 52 Biendl, Caden              9 Patriot High             59.75  10 
 53 Atherton, Miles S         11 George C. Ma           1:02.55  10 
 54 Weiler, Evan              FR TEHS                   1:03.13   9 
 55 Abebe, Nebieyu             9 Robert E. Le           1:03.67   9 
 56 Pakchchanian, Saekis         Gonzaga Coll           1:06.78  10 
 57 Mohammed, Samir            9 Robert E. Le           1:06.90  10 
 58 Molla, Henok              11 Robert E. Le           1:09.01  10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:55.52  4/2/2015    Alex Maguire, Fairfax                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wosahla, Adam             12 Patriot High           1:56.30   1 
  2 Loukili, Alex             12 South Lakes            1:58.23   1 
  3 Pritchard, Sam            10 West Springf           1:59.43   1 
  4 Joiner, Mason             12 Westfield              1:59.85   1 
  5 Speeney, Michael          11 Patriot High           2:00.37   1 
  6 Moses, Justin             12 Westfield              2:01.20   1 
  7 Barron, David             10 Westfield              2:02.47   1 
  8 McCauley, Colin           10 Herndon                2:04.41   2 
  9 Lebahn, Sam               12 Westfield              2:04.60   2 
 10 Gaskins, Bryce            11 West Springf           2:04.69   1 
 11 Dakessian, Brandon        SR TEHS                   2:05.69   2 
 12 McCarthy, Sean            10 Battlefield            2:05.97   1 
 13 McHale, Patrick           12 Paul VI Cath           2:06.08   1 
 14 Foote, Matthew            11 West Springf           2:06.66   1 
 15 Stuck, Sean               10 West Springf           2:06.71   1 
 16 Spiva, Oliver             10 Washington L           2:06.82   2 
 17 Baumgartner, Brandon      SR TEHS                   2:07.13   2 
 18 Arthur, Cameron           12 Robert E. Le           2:07.74   1 
 19 McCarthy, Aidan           12 Paul VI Cath           2:08.01   1 
 20 Joumas, Stephen           10 Battlefield            2:08.24   1 
 21 Moar, Colin               11 W.T. Woodson           2:09.66   2 
 22 Gulati, Sahil             11 Patriot High           2:11.49   2 
 23 Urquiza, Jose             11 Woodbridge             2:12.05   2 
 24 Luckey, Isaiah            10 Woodbridge             2:12.17   2 
 25 McCarthy, Steven          10 Battlefield            2:12.84   3 
 26 Chilukuri, Varun           9 Thomas Jeffe           2:13.76   2 
 27 Dempster, Cody            10 W.T. Woodson           2:13.97   3 
 28 Sparmo, Joseph             9 Our Lady Of            2:14.82   4 
 29 DeCelle, John             11 Bishop O'Con           2:15.38   3 
 30 Schaar, Charles           10 Herndon                2:15.88   2 
 31 Umbrell, Josh             12 South Lakes            2:17.07   3 
 32 Horstman, Matthew         12 Paul VI Cath           2:17.24   3 
 33 Overton, James            SR TEHS                   2:17.98   3 
 34 Hogan, Kevin              12 Paul VI Cath           2:18.03   4 
 35 Broderick, Glenn          11 Bishop O'Con           2:18.05   4 
 36 McCarthy, Damon           10 Paul VI Cath           2:19.52   4 
 37 Preble, Alex              10 James W. Rob           2:20.11   3 
 38 Lee, Nicholas             11 James W. Rob           2:20.94   3 
 39 Wright, Kendall            9 Our Lady Of            2:21.93   3 
 40 Sweeney, Thomas P         10 George C. Ma           2:22.01   4 
 41 Nielsen, Joshua           12 Herndon                2:23.50   3 
 42 Slovak, Nicholas          10 Bishop O'Con           2:23.56   3 
 43 Neyland, Spencer           9 James W. Rob           2:24.34   4 
 44 Burns, Jackson            10 Herndon                2:25.17   4 
 45 Mirabello, Rob             9 Washington L           2:25.36   3 
 46 Tillson, Matt             12 Bishop O'Con           2:25.55   2 
 47 Hunt, Phillip              9 Woodbridge             2:26.18   2 
 48 Tang, Dennis              10 W.T. Woodson           2:27.00   3 
 49 Yohannes, Yafet           SO TEHS                   2:32.37   3 
 50 Schmid, Spencer            9 George C. Ma           2:33.78   4 
 51 Stewart, Isaiah            9 Washington L           2:33.94   4 
 52 Getachew, Emanuel          9 Our Lady Of            2:34.35   4 
 53 Chozick, Griffin             TEHS                   2:35.24   4 
 54 Jasso, Juan               SR TEHS                   2:35.79   4 
 55 Najjar-Pope, Aiden         9 Robert E. Le           2:36.44   4 
 56 Buckley, Cole P           11 George C. Ma           2:44.75   4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.56  4/17/2014   Nick O'Connell, Westfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weeks, Chris              10 West Springf           4:24.96   1 
  2 Greczyn, Max              11 Bishop O'Con           4:25.50   1 
  3 Tewalt, Luke              10 Washington L           4:25.71   1 
  4 Mekonenn, Yared           12 TEHS                   4:28.77   1 
  5 Smith, Benjamin S.        11 George C. Ma           4:30.41   1 
  6 Mathew, Silas             11 James W. Rob           4:31.73   1 
  7 Willis, Jacob             12 Lake Braddoc           4:38.81   1 
  8 Howell, Nicholas          12 James W. Rob           4:39.19   1 
  9 Fantaye, Natnael          SR TEHS                   4:40.77   2 
 10 Morris, Joseph            10 Battlefield            4:42.54   1 
 11 O'Donnell, Matt           11 West Springf           4:44.22   2 
 12 Kennedy, Sanchir T        11 George C. Ma           4:44.23   2 
 13 Hamacher, Ryan            11 Patriot High           4:44.54   1 
 14 Warstler, Calvin          11 South Lakes            4:44.55   1 
 15 Clancy, Sean              12 Thomas Jeffe           4:45.55   2 
 16 Washington, Jantzen       10 Our Lady Of            4:45.96   2 
 17 Lozano, Chris             10 West Springf           4:46.52   2 
 18 Blackwell, William        10 George C. Ma           4:46.82   2 
 19 Polhamus, Liam            10 Patriot High           4:48.43   2 
 20 Altenburg, Michael        12 James W. Rob           4:48.70   1 
 21 Lebahn, Kyle              12 Westfield              4:49.58   3 
 22 Smith, Matthew             9 Paul VI Cath           4:49.84   3 
 23 Sreeram, Aravind          10 Thomas Jeffe           4:50.00   3 
 24 Adams, Joe                11 Westfield              4:50.27   3 
 25 Hawkins, Luke              9 West Springf           4:50.85   2 
 26 Demory, Kolby             11 Woodbridge             4:52.40   1 
 27 Malave, Sebastian          9 George C. Ma           4:52.91   3 
 28 Luckey, Isaiah            10 Woodbridge             4:53.78   3 
 29 Gulati, Sahil             11 Patriot High           4:55.47   2 
 30 Hanfi, Liban              10 Herndon                4:58.52   2 
 31 Asmare, John              12 Herndon                4:58.99   3 
 32 Hamacher, Jacob           10 Patriot High           4:59.28   2 
 33 Varias, Theo               9 Lake Braddoc           5:00.50   3 
 34 Steele, Josh               9 West Springf           5:00.75   3 
 35 Johnson, Rosney           12 Woodbridge             5:02.19   1 
 36 Malhotra, Rayaan          11 Thomas Jeffe           5:02.58   3 
 37 Grundvig, Ethan           11 James W. Rob           5:04.61   3 
 38 Slovak, Nicholas          10 Bishop O'Con           5:05.82   3 
 39 Ripley, Tristan           10 Lake Braddoc           5:06.30   2 
 40 Tillson, Matt             12 Bishop O'Con           5:08.71   4 
 41 Walker, Owen              12 South Lakes            5:09.58   2 
 42 Carr, David               10 West Springf           5:15.03   3 
 43 Cruz, Roberto             11 Woodbridge             5:16.45   3 
 44 Wallace, Liam             SO TEHS                   5:18.86   4 
 45 Kolasch, Noah             11 Battlefield            5:19.80   3 
 46 Nation, Aidan                Paul VI Cath           5:20.51   4 
 47 Esse, Stephen             10 South Lakes            5:22.56   4 
 48 McGarry, Charlie          12 Paul VI Cath           5:24.06   4 
 49 Stohlman, Sean            12 W.T. Woodson           5:26.30   4 
 50 Flores, Daniel             9 Our Lady Of            5:29.82   4 
 51 McAvoy, Andrew             9 Lake Braddoc           5:29.89   4 
 52 Beckner, Alex             10 South Lakes            5:36.59   3 
 53 Bevel, Jariq               9 Robert E. Le           5:43.96   4 
 54 Kiwanuka, Nicholas         9 Our Lady Of            5:45.90   4 
 55 Day, Jack                 10 Bishop O'Con           5:46.56   4 
 56 Betselot, Ahadu            9 Our Lady Of            5:48.64   4 
 57 Kiernan, Patrick           9 Paul VI Cath           6:21.13   4 
 58 Ramadhan, Azhar           11 Herndon                6:29.40   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:30.19  4/13/2017   Robert Lockwood, W.T. Woodson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leech, Jack               11 W.T. Woodson           9:49.49   1 
  2 Hamacher, Ryan            11 Patriot High           9:52.05   1 
  3 Sriver, Justin            11 Patriot High           9:56.94   1 
  4 Klapper, Dylan            12 Thomas Jeffe           9:58.73   1 
  5 Kennedy, David            10 Battlefield           10:21.49   1 
  6 Hamacher, Jacob           10 Patriot High          10:22.22   1 
  7 Murn, Christopher         SO TEHS                  10:24.38   1 
  8 West, Jonathan            10 Thomas Jeffe          10:30.39   1 
  9 Paquette, Joe             12 Paul VI Cath          10:40.86   1 
 10 Sharkey, Sam              10 James W. Rob          10:44.01   1 
 11 Myers, Richard            11 James W. Rob          10:49.74   1 
 12 Lawson, Alex              11 South Lakes           10:57.50   2 
 13 Hover, William             9 West Springf          11:05.84   1 
 14 Frankino, Joseph           9 Bishop O'Con          11:07.17   2 
 15 Polovchik, Timothy        JR TEHS                  11:07.17   2 
 16 Grondine, Justin          10 Our Lady Of           11:20.18   2 
 17 Sheltz, Brent             12 Patriot High          11:22.00   2 
 18 Bumbary, Turner           10 Thomas Jeffe          11:27.14   2 
 19 Umbrell, Matthew          10 South Lakes           11:37.96   2 
 20 Lagendyk, Marco            9 George C. Ma          11:39.63   2 
 21 Najjar-Pope, Aiden         9 Robert E. Le          11:49.47   2 
 22 Hamilton, Reed            10 Thomas Jeffe          12:04.27   2 
 23 Baldacci, Jocquin          9 Our Lady Of           12:05.71   2 
 24 McGonagle, Gavin           9 Our Lady Of           13:09.59   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.99  4/2/2015    Kevin Bishop, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew           12 Patriot High             14.73!  1 
  2 Wilson, Marcus            10 Patriot High             15.35   1 
  3 Green, Naeem              12 Our Lady Of              15.47   1 
  4 Branch, Joseph            12 West Springf             15.63   1 
  5 Otwell, Jackson           11 Battlefield              16.47   1 
  6 Johnson, Dean                Herndon                  16.53   7 
  7 Steadley, Ben             11 James W. Rob             16.62   1 
  8 Fiorenza, Nicholas        11 Gonzaga Coll             17.07   2 
  9 Parrot-Reid, Austin        9 Lake Braddoc             17.35   4 
 10 Hoffman, Sean             11 Battlefield              17.52   3 
 11 Pfefferkorn, Jack         11 Gonzaga Coll             17.52   2 
 12 Gordon, Brad              10 West Springf             17.99   4 
 12 Nzamba, Caelan            12 South Lakes              17.99   3 
 14 Gillmore, Austin R        12 George C. Ma             18.29   2 
 15 Duren, Ryen               11 Paul VI Cath             18.50   3 
 16 Scarritt, Matthew          9 W.T. Woodson             18.53   5 
 17 Aiello, Thomas            SR TEHS                     18.55   4 
 18 Nguonly, Ethan            11 Thomas Jeffe             18.57   5 
 19 Smith, Justin              9 Our Lady Of              18.75   2 
 20 Schalk, Julian             9 West Springf             18.75   4 
 21 Rao, Tarsus               11 Our Lady Of              18.87   7 
 22 Lyles, Louis              12 Our Lady Of              18.90   3 
 23 St. Thomas, Kurtis        11 West Springf             19.14   3 
 24 Phillips, Noah            12 Westfield                19.79   2 
 25 Jones, Christian          10 South Lakes              19.83   5 
 26 Cetron, Gabe              10 W.T. Woodson             19.86   6 
 27 Young, Alex               11 Battlefield              19.90   4 
 27 Somchanmavong, Andrew     11 Robert E. Le             19.90   5 
 29 Bonilla - Reyes, Jensen   12 Westfield                20.13   2 
 30 Morris, Daniel            10 Robert E. Le             20.53   5 
 31 Graves, Matthew            9 Battlefield              20.75   6 
 32 Lagwi, Yingluk            11 Robert E. Le             21.00   6 
 33 Mohd, Aiman                9 George C. Ma             21.21   6 
 34 Nguyen, Johnny            10 Herndon                  21.49   7 
 35 Jangtrakool, Tan          10 Robert E. Le             21.80   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38.40  4/17/2014   John Seals, West Springfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew           12 Patriot High             37.90!  1 
  2 Forbes, Nathan            12 Battlefield              40.61   1 
  3 Green, Naeem              12 Our Lady Of              40.94   3 
  4 McLendon, Sam             12 South County             41.18   1 
  5 Chambers, Chauncey        12 Robert E. Le             42.13   3 
  6 Branch, Joseph            12 West Springf             42.45   2 
  7 Otwell, Jackson           11 Battlefield              42.74   1 
  8 Freeman, Henry            11 Woodbridge               42.74   3 
  9 Yankey, Cullen            12 Our Lady Of              43.29   2 
 10 Gillmore, Austin R        12 George C. Ma             43.37   2 
 11 Carlisle, Geoffrey        10 Battlefield              43.72   4 
 12 Duren, Ryen               11 Paul VI Cath             44.71   4 
 13 Aiello, Thomas            SR TEHS                     44.77   4 
 14 Fiorenza, Nicholas        11 Gonzaga Coll             44.87   4 
 15 Wurapa, Mawunyo           11 Our Lady Of              44.93   2 
 16 Lyles, Louis              12 Our Lady Of              45.36   6 
 17 Young, Alex               11 Battlefield              45.53   5 
 18 Huynh, Alexander          12 W.T. Woodson             46.28   5 
 19 Gordon, Brad              10 West Springf             46.66   5 
 20 St. Thomas, Kurtis        11 West Springf             46.67   6 
 21 Scarritt, Matthew          9 W.T. Woodson             46.70   7 
 22 Bonilla - Reyes, Jensen   12 Westfield                46.96   2 
 23 Schalk, Julian             9 West Springf             47.23   7 
 24 Parrot-Reid, Austin        9 Lake Braddoc             48.29   6 
 25 Sarnovsky, Adam            9 George C. Ma             48.66   5 
 26 Jaldi, Hamza              SO TEHS                     48.71   4 
 27 Pfefferkorn, Jack         11 Gonzaga Coll             48.72   3 
 28 Nguonly, Ethan            11 Thomas Jeffe             48.98   6 
 29 Jones, Christian          10 South Lakes              49.79   7 
 30 Cetron, Gabe              10 W.T. Woodson             50.10   7 
 31 Mohd, Aiman                9 George C. Ma             51.82   6 
 32 Cruz, Neil                 9 Robert E. Le             52.27   8 
 33 Misencik, Tyler           11 Woodbridge               52.38   4 
 34 Mok, Wesley                9 Robert E. Le             54.74   8 
 35 Trinh, Tommy              10 Robert E. Le             55.60   8 
 36 Yoon, James                9 Paul VI Cath             55.78   7 
 -- Wilson, Marcus            10 Patriot High                DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.01  4/2/2015    James W. Robinson, James W. Rob             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         44.08   1 
  2 Woodbridge  'A'                                       44.35   1 
  3 Herndon  'A'                                          44.53   3 
  4 Patriot High School  'A'                              44.67   1 
  5 West Springfield  'A'                                 44.75   1 
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                     45.00   1 
  7 Battlefield  'A'                                      45.96   2 
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                             46.97   2 
  9 Edison High School  'B'                               47.16   1 
 10 Robert E. Lee (Springfield)  'A'                      48.09   3 
 11 Edison High School  'A'                               48.19   3 
 12 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                 48.90   2 
 -- Lake Braddock  'A'                                       DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:25.34  4/5/2012    Westfield, Westfield                      
                         M Chambers, N Kiley, T Walker, B Wallace          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                    3:34.08   1 
  2 Edison High School  'A'                             3:35.21   1 
  3 West Springfield  'A'                               3:35.93   2 
  4 George C. Marshall  'A'                             3:37.72   2 
  5 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   3:38.20   1 
  6 South Lakes  'A'                                    3:38.72   1 
  7 Woodbridge  'A'                                     3:38.90   1 
  8 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                 3:39.09   1 
  9 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               3:39.82   1 
 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:39.87   2 
 11 Patriot High School  'A'                            3:42.45   1 
 12 Westfield  'A'                                      3:42.94   2 
 13 West Springfield  'B'                               3:45.66   2 
 14 Edison High School  'B'                             3:46.54   2 
 15 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           3:46.56   1 
 16 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               3:56.09   2 
 17 Robert E. Lee (Springfield)  'A'                    4:12.96   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:02.16  4/13/2017   James W. Robinson, James W. Rob           
                         M Altenburg, G Camby, S Mathew, D Rohler          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodbridge  'A'                                     8:07.92  
  2 Patriot High School  'A'                            8:11.62  
  3 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   8:12.10  
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               8:26.59  
  5 Herndon  'A'                                        8:34.40  
  6 West Springfield  'A'                               8:48.51  
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       9:20.82  
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               9:28.85  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-06  4/17/2014   John Seals, West Springfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steadley, Ben             11 James W. Rob           5-10.00  
  2 Wilson, Matthew           12 Patriot High           5-08.00  
  3 Baylor, Chris             12 Woodbridge             5-06.00  
  3 Nwaolu, Ike               11 James W. Rob           5-06.00  
  5 Jones, Dhakari            SO TEHS                   5-04.00  
  5 Russell, Todd              9 Battlefield            5-04.00  
  7 Hull, Liam                10 W.T. Woodson          J5-04.00  
  8 Bama, Louis               11 Our Lady Of            5-02.00  
  8 Heo, Justin                9 Robert E. Le           5-02.00  
 10 Riley, Kai                12 Thomas Jeffe          J5-02.00  
 11 Melton, Mitchell          10 Our Lady Of           J5-02.00  
 12 Lyne, Brandon             10 Our Lady Of            5-00.00  
 12 Fiorenza, Nicholas        11 Gonzaga Coll           5-00.00  
 12 Rao, Tarsus               11 Our Lady Of            5-00.00  
 15 Ricks, Tinwin             12 Herndon               J5-00.00  
 -- Wilson, Marcus            10 Patriot High                NH  
 -- McHale, Andrew            12 Paul VI Cath                NH  
 -- Niang, Alioune             9 Robert E. Le                NH  
 -- White, Calvin             12 Lake Braddoc                NH  
 -- Brown, William             9 Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Benoit, Christopher       11 Herndon                     NH  
 -- Costagno, Ronald          12 Herndon                     NH  
 -- Williams, Christian       SO TEHS                        NH  
 -- Kamara, Amid              SO TEHS                        NH  
 -- Atherton, Miles S         11 George C. Ma                NH  
 -- Hughes, Tanner M           9 George C. Ma                NH  
 -- Hernandez Jimenez, Wande  11 George C. Ma                NH  
 -- Immanuel, Daniel          10 Woodbridge                  NH  
 -- Grayer, Wesley             9 Robert E. Le                NH  
 -- Hamilton, Chris           12 Woodbridge                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-03  4/13/2017   Jonathan Grabski, Lake Braddoc              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westerfield, Jacob        11 Battlefield           14-00.00  
  2 Collins, Matt             11 Battlefield           12-06.00  
  3 Prue, Dakota              11 Battlefield           12-00.00  
  4 Levy-Myers, Asher         12 South Lakes           11-06.00  
  5 Freeman, Henry            11 Woodbridge            11-00.00  
  6 Han, Justin               10 Thomas Jeffe          10-00.00  
  7 Woodruff, Chancen         12 James W. Rob         J10-00.00  
  8 Zhou, Naitian             11 Thomas Jeffe         J10-00.00  
  9 Goetz, Reese              10 Battlefield          J10-00.00  
 10 Reed, Hunter              10 James W. Rob           9-00.00  
 10 Clawson, Will             11 James W. Rob           9-00.00  
 -- Tran, Alex                12 Herndon                     NH  
 -- Geronime, Maxim           12 W.T. Woodson                NH  
 -- Han, David                 9 Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 -- Faroun, Ammar             12 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Morgan, Brendan           12 Lake Braddoc                NH  
 -- Laquindanum, Mikko        12 South Lakes                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23-05  4/5/2012    Michael-Thomas Brown, Mount Vernon          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Cameron         11 W.T. Woodson          21-04.50  
  2 Hardin, Andrew            12 Woodbridge            20-08.50  
  3 Xing, Cheng               11 W.T. Woodson          20-03.50  
  3 Gibbs, Dominic            11 West Springf          20-03.50  
  5 Casey, Aman               12 Battlefield           19-11.00  
  6 Abdulrahman, Mohammad     11 Herndon               19-08.00  
  7 Wurapa, Mawunyo           11 Our Lady Of           19-07.25  
  8 Britt, Joshua             11 West Springf          19-03.00  
  9 Sickels, Jordan            9 Battlefield           19-00.25  
 10 Jackson, Dante            FR TEHS                  19-00.00  
 11 Paquette, Francis         10 Paul VI Cath          18-07.50  
 12 Walcott, Jr., Alvin       12 George C. Ma          18-07.00  
 13 Yim, Jiwoon               11 W.T. Woodson          18-04.75  
 14 Daniels, Jailan           12 Lake Braddoc          18-03.00  
 15 Yankey, Cullen            12 Our Lady Of           18-00.50  
 16 Brown, Troy               10 Battlefield           18-00.00  
 17 Pearson, Zach             12 James W. Rob          17-10.75  
 18 Le, Ian                   12 Westfield             17-08.50  
 19 Ellington, Owen            9 Gonzaga Coll          17-07.00  
 20 Ricks, Tinwin             12 Herndon               17-02.00  
 21 Williams, Christian       SO TEHS                  17-01.00  
 22 Sanchez, Soliz             9 Lake Braddoc          16-11.00  
 22 Graves, Matthew            9 Battlefield           16-11.00  
 24 Fahmy, Daniel             12 Westfield             16-10.50  
 25 Sun, Johnny               12 South Lakes           16-08.00  
 25 Lyles, Louis              12 Our Lady Of           16-08.00  
 27 Farfan, Robert            JR TEHS                  16-04.00  
 27 Sahaya Arul, Joshua       12 Thomas Jeffe          16-04.00  
 29 Nam, Daniel               10 West Springf          16-02.00  
 30 Sojo, Prince              SO TEHS                  15-01.00  
 31 Nwaolu, Ike               11 James W. Rob          15-00.00  
 32 Jones, Christian          10 South Lakes           14-09.50  
 33 Jones, Dhakari            SO TEHS                  14-07.50  
 34 Thomas, Troy               9 Robert E. Le          14-05.50  
 35 Braun, Daniel             11 W.T. Woodson          14-04.00  
 -- Clark, Jaden              FR TEHS                      FOUL  
 -- Coleman, Ej               11 Herndon                   FOUL  
 -- Singh, Sajan               9 Robert E. Le              FOUL  
 -- Hughes, Tanner M           9 George C. Ma              FOUL  
 -- Somasundaram, Vishal       9 George C. Ma              FOUL  
 -- Smith, Justin              9 Our Lady Of               FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47-05.25  4/5/2012    Justin Little, Westfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Chauncey        12 Robert E. Le          46-11.50  
  2 Schwartz, Cameron         11 W.T. Woodson          43-05.50  
  2 Abdulrahman, Mohammad     11 Herndon               43-05.50  
  4 Jones, Dhakari            SO TEHS                  41-09.00  
  5 Daniels, Jailan           12 Lake Braddoc          41-05.00  
  6 Jackson, Dante            FR TEHS                  40-09.00  
  7 Steadley, Ben             11 James W. Rob          40-00.50  
  8 Christensen, Colin        12 Battlefield           39-11.50  
  9 Yankey, Cullen            12 Our Lady Of           39-10.50  
 10 Yim, Jiwoon               11 W.T. Woodson          39-06.00  
 11 Le, Ian                   12 Westfield             39-00.50  
 12 Nzamba, Caelan            12 South Lakes           38-06.50  
 13 Kamara, Amid              SO TEHS                  38-03.00  
 14 Fahmy, Daniel             12 Westfield             38-00.00  
 15 Williams, Christian       SO TEHS                  37-05.50  
 16 Daniel, Nahom             11 Lake Braddoc          37-04.00  
 17 Russell, Todd              9 Battlefield           37-03.00  
 18 Sun, Johnny               12 South Lakes           35-00.00  
 19 Heo, Justin                9 Robert E. Le          34-08.00  
 20 Sahaya Arul, Joshua       12 Thomas Jeffe          34-01.00  
 21 Sojo, Prince              SO TEHS                  33-05.00  
 -- Bevel, Jariq               9 Robert E. Le              FOUL  
 -- Clark, Jaden              FR TEHS                      FOUL  
 -- Wurapa, Mawunyo           11 Our Lady Of               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59-02  4/13/2017   Benedict Draghi, Washington-L               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cuthill, Ronak            12 South Lakes           45-10.00  
  2 Kolling, Nathan           12 Herndon               41-10.75  
  3 Jones lll, Lloyd          12 Our Lady Of           40-11.00  
  4 Taylor, Kamren            12 Our Lady Of           40-10.75  
  5 Clift, Michael            12 Lake Braddoc          39-10.00  
  6 Baird, Austin             11 Woodbridge            38-11.75  
  7 Ampong, Kennedy           12 Robert E. Le          38-09.00  
  8 Hardin, Andrew            12 Woodbridge            38-03.00  
  9 Palmer, Latrele           11 Our Lady Of           37-04.50  
 10 Tran, Jimmy               12 Bishop O'Con          36-05.50  
 11 Reese, Paul               12 Lake Braddoc          36-02.25  
 12 Williams, Faizon          12 Woodbridge            36-01.00  
 13 Williams, Joshua           9 Gonzaga Coll          34-09.50  
 14 Deem, Eli                 12 Lake Braddoc          34-05.75  
 15 Green, Jalen              11 Our Lady Of           34-01.50  
 16 Amoo, Caleb               12 Patriot High          33-03.50  
 16 Dyer, Jake                12 Herndon               33-03.50  
 18 Carlitti, Chas            10 Bishop O'Con          32-09.00  
 18 Lee, Samuel               11 W.T. Woodson          32-09.00  
 20 Mayes, Curtis             11 Robert E. Le          31-11.00  
 21 Southerland, Shamari      12 Robert E. Le          31-08.00  
 22 Cunningham, Calvin        10 Bishop O'Con          31-03.50  
 23 Barrera, Vicente          11 Patriot High          30-08.25  
 24 Abdullah, Farsheed M      11 George C. Ma          30-06.00  
 25 Ryder, James              11 W.T. Woodson          30-04.50  
 26 Yohannes, Elroe           11 Herndon               30-00.00  
 27 Galo, Jason               10 Robert E. Le          27-03.50  
 28 Ly, Matthew               11 James W. Rob          27-01.00  
 29 Murn, Michael             12 Herndon               26-07.00  
 30 Jackson-o'mary, Noah      10 James W. Rob          26-06.50  
 31 Mpalang, Andrew            9 W.T. Woodson          26-05.00  
 32 Moreno, Nelson            12 South Lakes           25-11.75  
 33 Montesa, Kirk             12 South Lakes           25-05.00  
 34 Alleyne, Andrei           12 Patriot High          25-02.00  
 35 Turner, Jason             12 Lake Braddoc          24-01.75  
 36 Ladino, Nick              10 W.T. Woodson          23-02.75  
 37 Avalos-Heredia, Nickolas  11 George C. Ma          20-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 172-05  4/13/2017   Benedict Draghi, Washington-L              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cuthill, Ronak            12 South Lakes             134-11  
  2 Jenkins, Kristopher       10 Our Lady Of             123-03  
  3 Monroe, Bobby             12 Westfield               117-00  
  4 Ampong, Kennedy           12 Robert E. Le            108-00  
  5 Reese, Paul               12 Lake Braddoc            102-02  
  6 Kolling, Nathan           12 Herndon                 102-00  
  7 Tran, Jimmy               12 Bishop O'Con            100-05  
  8 Canterbury, Noble          9 Patriot High             99-03  
  9 Williams, Faizon          12 Woodbridge               99-00  
 10 Clift, Michael            12 Lake Braddoc             98-01  
 11 Halorday, Nicholas           Herndon                  96-04  
 12 Cunningham, Calvin        10 Bishop O'Con             88-03  
 13 Godin, David              11 Thomas Jeffe             88-01  
 13 Southerland, Shamari      12 Robert E. Le             88-01  
 15 Frantz, Ethan             11 James W. Rob             87-01  
 16 Deem, Eli                 12 Lake Braddoc             84-04  
 17 Barrera, Vicente          11 Patriot High             84-02  
 18 Legum, Travis             11 W.T. Woodson             82-02  
 18 Lee, Samuel               11 W.T. Woodson             82-02  
 20 Kha, David                12 Lake Braddoc             82-01  
 21 Nguyen, Devon             12 Robert E. Le             79-09  
 22 Williams, Joshua           9 Gonzaga Coll             79-06  
 23 Baird, Austin             11 Woodbridge               79-00  
 24 Abdullah, Farsheed M      11 George C. Ma             78-01  
 25 Andrew, James             12 W.T. Woodson             76-02  
 26 Ly, Matthew               11 James W. Rob             75-06  
 26 Galo, Jason               10 Robert E. Le             75-06  
 28 Raymond, Kyle             12 Westfield                74-06  
 29 Alleyne, Andrei           12 Patriot High             74-02  
 30 Jones lll, Lloyd          12 Our Lady Of              73-11  
 31 Sorkin, Neil              10 W.T. Woodson             72-11  
 32 Yohannes, Elroe           11 Herndon                  71-09  
 33 Jagoo, Darian             10 Westfield                69-04  
 33 Moreno, Nelson            12 South Lakes              69-04  
 35 Jackson-o'mary, Noah      10 James W. Rob             66-00  
 36 Palmer, Latrele           11 Our Lady Of              65-01  
 37 Melton, Mitchell          10 Our Lady Of              63-03  
 38 Montesa, Kirk             12 South Lakes              62-11  
 39 Harris, Michael           10 James W. Rob             59-11  
 40 Murn, Michael             12 Herndon                  56-07  
 41 Avalos-Heredia, Nickolas  11 George C. Ma             49-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Patriot High School         80        2) Edison High School         54   
    3) James W. Robinson           50        3) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   50   
    5) South Lakes                 47        6) Westfield                  42   
    6) George C. Marshall          42        8) Lake Braddock              36   
    9) Woodbridge                  34        9) West Springfield           34   
   11) W.T. Woodson                31       12) Thomas Jefferson S&T       28   
   12) Eastern High School         28       14) Battlefield                23   
   15) Herndon                     22       16) Paul VI Catholic           19   
   17) South County High School    10       18) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel   7   
   18) Bishop O'Connell             7       20) Washington Latin Public C   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Battlefield                 95.50     2) Patriot High School        92   
    3) W.T. Woodson                53.50     4) West Springfield           48.50
    4) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    48.50     6) Woodbridge                 45.50
    7) Herndon                     45        8) Edison High School         44.50
    9) South Lakes                 42       10) Westfield                  37   
   11) James W. Robinson           25.50    12) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel  21.50
   13) Lake Braddock               14       14) Thomas Jefferson S&T       12   
   15) Bishop O'Connell            11       16) George C. Marshall          9   
   17) Washington Latin Public Ch   7       18) South County High School    5   
   18) Paul VI Catholic             5       20) Gonzaga College High Scho   1   


Return to Top

Email | About