MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Massaponax Invite
Hosted By: Massaponax
Fredericksburg, Virginia
2018-04-14

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to Region 5 - AAU Regional Qualifier Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 02:58 PM
                        Massaponax Panther Invitational                        
                       Hosted by Massaponax High School                        
          8201 Jefferson Davis Hwy   Fredericksburg, VA  - 4/14/2018           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Copeland, Kayla              STONE BRIDGE           12.72      12.62   7 
  2 Robinson, Lauren             HENRICO                12.64      12.66   7 
  3 Newberry, Taylor             MATOACA HIGH           13.00      12.77   7 
  4 Blagmon, Chelsea             ESSEX                  12.69      13.11   7 
  5 Clore, Dorothy               GOOCHLAND HI           12.78      13.29   7 
  5 Lobo, Ariela                 EASTERN VIEW           13.47      13.29   6 
  7 Knowles, Taylor              STONE BRIDGE           13.53      13.30   6 
  8 Lightfoot, Brianna           HIGHLAND SPR           12.96      13.37   7 
  9 Nath, Khyeshia               ESSEX                  13.44      13.56   6 
 10 Holmes, Leanna               MARTINSBURG            14.24      13.68   4 
 10 Armstead, Love'Vanna         MASSAPONAX             13.66      13.68   6 
 12 Cornish, Kennedy             OUR LADY OF            13.70      13.69   5 
 13 Miranda, Jalicia             EASTERN VIEW           13.09      13.72   7 
 14 Lu, Jaime                    OUR LADY OF            13.66      13.77   6 
 15 Ford, Demya                  HIGHLAND SPR                      13.81   2 
 16 Robinson, Madison            GOOCHLAND HI           13.64      13.86   6 
 17 DeBernard, Maddie            FREDERICKSBU           14.50      14.04   4 
 18 Richardson, Saniya           MATOACA HIGH                      14.08   3 
 19 Cunningham, Madison          HIGHLAND SPR           13.86      14.10   5 
 19 Stoute, Alisha               STONE BRIDGE           13.96      14.10   5 
 21 Eng, Tori                    STONE BRIDGE           14.52      14.13   4 
 22 Williams, McKinley           OUR LADY OF                       14.24   1 
 23 Johnson, Jade                MASSAPONAX                        14.34   1 
 24 Garland, Milan               MATOACA HIGH                      14.38   2 
 25 Cook, Shantal                MASSAPONAX             13.66      14.39   6 
 26 Woods, Sara                  EASTERN VIEW                      14.41   2 
 27 Grant, Makayla               CAROLINE HIG           14.20      14.54   5 
 28 Patrick, Sydelle             MASSAPONAX                        14.59   2 
 28 Doherty, Kelly               EASTERN VIEW                      14.59   2 
 30 Davis, Shakira               HENRICO                14.24      14.63   4 
 31 Lewis, Brianna               HIGHLAND SPR                      14.67   1 
 32 Roemer, Katie                MARTINSBURG            14.50      14.81   4 
 33 Alexander, Caroline          STONE BRIDGE           14.12      14.84   5 
 34 Venzen, Kiyah                MASSAPONAX                        14.89   2 
 35 Joe, Gabrielle               OUR LADY OF                       14.94   2 
 36 Dixson, Alexis               ESSEX                  16.20      15.14   3 
 37 Bates, Terri                 HENRICO                14.74      15.19   4 
 38 Taylor, Chantel              GOOCHLAND HI           18.54      15.21   3 
 39 Maduro-Garcia, Carolina      OUR LADY OF                       15.30   1 
 40 Gladwell, Amira              MARTINSBURG            15.50      15.34   4 
 41 Holmes, Tahtiana             EASTERN VIEW           15.41      15.43   4 
 42 Johnson, Jasmine             GOOCHLAND HI                      16.06   1 
 43 Castaneda, Nataly            FREDERICKSBU           16.39      16.08   3 
 44 Jones, Desirae               CAROLINE HIG           17.17      16.25   3 
 45 Howell, Gracie               FREDERICKSBU                      16.78   1 
 46 Williams, Ty'Asia            HIGHLAND SPR                      16.84   3 
 47 Fraley, Faith                FREDERICKSBU           18.41      18.16   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pyatt, Aaliyah               MASSAPONAX             25.40      25.74   8 
  2 Copeland, Kayla              STONE BRIDGE           25.87      26.22   8 
  3 Newberry, Taylor             MATOACA HIGH           26.74      26.43   7 
  4 Robinson, Lauren             HENRICO                26.02      26.58   8 
  5 Reed, Milan                  OUR LADY OF            26.47      26.84   7 
  6 Blagmon, Chelsea             ESSEX                  25.69      26.90   8 
  7 Anderson, Kelsea             MARTINSBURG            26.45      27.18   7 
  8 Harris, Amaya                MATOACA HIGH           26.80      27.58   7 
  9 Knowles, Taylor              STONE BRIDGE           27.70      27.62   6 
 10 Clore, Dorothy               GOOCHLAND HI           27.04      27.77   7 
 11 Ingram, Abrianna             MASSAPONAX             26.24      27.85   8 
 12 Cunningham, Destiny          MASSAPONAX             26.24      27.87   8 
 13 Robinson, Aariel             EASTERN VIEW           29.30      27.94   4 
 14 Boggan, Alexa                MASSAPONAX             27.24      28.03   7 
 15 Bethel, Anna                 STONE BRIDGE           28.14      28.38   6 
 16 Lightfoot, Brianna           HIGHLAND SPR           27.81      28.41   6 
 17 Nath, Khyeshia               ESSEX                  28.33      28.47   5 
 18 Richardson, Saniya           MATOACA HIGH                      28.60   1 
 19 Armstead, Love'Vanna         MASSAPONAX             27.24      28.80   7 
 20 Lu, Jaime                    OUR LADY OF            28.23      28.86   6 
 21 Easley, Noelle               GOOCHLAND HI           28.14      29.70   6 
 22 Hill, Savannah               OUR LADY OF            28.43      29.95   5 
 23 Cunningham, Madison          HIGHLAND SPR           28.36      29.98   5 
 24 Woods, Sara                  EASTERN VIEW           30.68      30.00   3 
 25 Patrick, Sydelle             MASSAPONAX                        30.02   2 
 26 Cornish, Kennedy             OUR LADY OF            30.20      30.05   3 
 27 Holmes, Leanna               MARTINSBURG            29.54      30.06   4 
 28 Johnson, Jade                MASSAPONAX                        30.41   1 
 29 Eng, Tori                    STONE BRIDGE           31.56      30.54   3 
 30 Cook, Shantal                MASSAPONAX             29.24      30.80   4 
 31 DeBernard, Maddie            FREDERICKSBU                      30.97   2 
 32 Doherty, Kelly               EASTERN VIEW           30.14      30.99   4 
 33 Davis, Shakira               HENRICO                31.00      31.14   3 
 34 Joseph, Alisha               MARTINSBURG            28.29      31.38   5 
 35 Lewis, Brianna               HIGHLAND SPR                      32.13   2 
 36 Holmes, Tahtiana             EASTERN VIEW                      32.44   2 
 37 Bates, Terri                 HENRICO                33.00      33.41   3 
 38 Stoute, Alisha               STONE BRIDGE           28.75      33.97   5 
 39 Barrie, Mariam               FREDERICKSBU                      34.22   2 
 40 Castaneda, Nataly            FREDERICKSBU           34.49      34.97   3 
 41 Williams, Ty'Asia            HIGHLAND SPR                      37.79   2 
 42 Fraley, Faith                FREDERICKSBU           40.85      38.42   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pyatt, Aaliyah               MASSAPONAX             56.74      58.43   6 
  2 Catlett, Emily               MASSAPONAX             59.95    1:02.32   6 
  3 Reed, Milan                  OUR LADY OF          1:02.86    1:02.51   6 
  4 Mciver, Jae'shaunda          MATOACA HIGH         1:04.87    1:03.77   5 
  5 Keyes, Makaila               COURTLAND            1:02.70    1:04.33   6 
  6 McLean, Sierra               GOOCHLAND HI         1:07.19    1:04.84   4 
  7 Petranek, Lauren             STONE BRIDGE         1:07.67    1:05.13   4 
  8 Ingram, Abrianna             MASSAPONAX           1:01.00    1:05.51   6 
  9 Hill, Savannah               OUR LADY OF          1:03.54    1:06.10   5 
 10 Smith, Shaneece              HIGHLAND SPR                    1:06.30   1 
 11 Coleman, Markhiah            COURTLAND            1:03.56    1:07.36   5 
 12 Davis, Trinity               MASSAPONAX           1:07.00    1:08.18   5 
 13 Delrosso, Maya               STONE BRIDGE         1:09.52    1:09.02   4 
 14 White, Lauren                MASSAPONAX           1:04.00    1:09.23   5 
 15 Cunningham, Madison          HIGHLAND SPR                    1:09.25   2 
 16 Lightfoot, Brianna           HIGHLAND SPR         1:10.37    1:09.50   4 
 17 Miller, Chaela               MATOACA HIGH                    1:09.80   1 
 18 Ford, Demya                  HIGHLAND SPR                    1:12.06   1 
 19 Jeter, Kiani                 ESSEX                1:11.23    1:12.10   3 
 20 Brice, Kiera                 STONE BRIDGE         1:09.02    1:12.74   4 
 21 Burdick, Tiffani             GOOCHLAND HI         1:13.24    1:13.71   3 
 22 Foster, Grace                STONE BRIDGE         1:12.78    1:15.90   3 
 23 Gladwell, Amira              MARTINSBURG          1:19.64    1:16.52   2 
 24 Gibeault, Alex               OUR LADY OF                     1:17.00   1 
 25 Lesan, Summer                STONE BRIDGE         1:10.56    1:17.34   3 
 26 Green, Destiny               HENRICO              1:15.50    1:17.51   3 
 27 Taylor, Chantel              GOOCHLAND HI                    1:20.70   1 
 28 Johnson, Jasmine             GOOCHLAND HI         1:17.24    1:22.91   2 
 29 Branum, Kaleigh              FREDERICKSBU         1:30.00    1:26.64   2 
 -- Cotman, Kelsey               MATOACA HIGH         1:02.25         FS   6 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Muller, Suzie                STONE BRIDGE         2:25.12    2:26.91   3 
  2 Kosco, Kayla                 MASSAPONAX           2:25.92    2:33.91   3 
  3 Jean-Bart, Hillary           MASSAPONAX           2:34.00    2:34.07   3 
  4 Salvador, Janette            MARTINSBURG          2:35.00    2:34.19   3 
  5 Plummer, Ileana              OUR LADY OF          2:30.08    2:34.46   3 
  6 Bautista, Rebekah            MASSAPONAX           2:35.00    2:38.06   3 
  7 Lynch, Julia                 STONE BRIDGE         2:39.89    2:39.78   3 
  8 Flood, Jordyn                MATOACA HIGH         2:31.71    2:42.14   3 
  9 Wirsing, Anna Kate           GOOCHLAND HI         2:46.00    2:46.59   2 
 10 Veale, Francesca             FREDERICKSBU         2:51.22    2:48.12   2 
 11 Harvey, Eden                 COURTLAND            2:43.99    2:55.31   2 
 12 Ambrose, Eden                FREDERICKSBU         2:53.16    2:55.51   1 
 13 Leonard, Aaliyah             ESSEX                           2:55.73   1 
 14 Hyman, Aishlin               GOOCHLAND HI         2:41.52    2:57.34   2 
 15 Sprinkle, Carter             COURTLAND            2:42.67    3:00.64   2 
 16 Ramos, Litzy                 CAROLINE HIG         2:53.81    3:00.76   1 
 17 Hauf, Melanie                FREDERICKSBU         2:59.00    3:00.78   1 
 18 Hudson, Chloe                FREDERICKSBU         3:08.93    3:05.79   1 
 19 Golightly, Elizabeth         GOOCHLAND HI                    3:14.55   1 
 20 Gibeault, Alex               OUR LADY OF          2:41.02    3:26.12   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Knights, Hilerie             OUR LADY OF          5:18.92    5:47.28   2 
  2 Hudson, Julianne             MASSAPONAX           5:41.80    5:51.09   2 
  3 Juran, Grace                 GOOCHLAND HI         5:54.00    5:57.51   2 
  4 Slater, Elle                 COURTLAND            5:47.40    6:02.67   2 
  5 Wirsing, Anna Kate           GOOCHLAND HI         6:02.00    6:04.97   2 
  6 McGowan, Serena              MASSAPONAX           5:51.66    6:18.94   2 
  7 Treadwell, Noelle            STONE BRIDGE         6:25.37    6:19.86   1 
  8 Doyle, Rachel                STONE BRIDGE         6:14.78    6:20.50   1 
  9 Partner, Courtney            STONE BRIDGE         6:26.54    6:22.96   1 
 10 Golightly, Elizabeth         GOOCHLAND HI         6:36.63    7:13.37   1 
 11 Garcia-Truong, Anna- Mar     OUR LADY OF          6:07.00    7:15.14   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roark, Savannah              COURTLAND           11:10.04   11:31.29  
  2 Juran, Grace                 GOOCHLAND HI        12:30.00   13:08.58  
  3 Warner, Zella                GOOCHLAND HI        12:30.00   13:29.84  
  4 McGowan, Serena              MASSAPONAX          13:52.46   13:59.85  
  5 Hausafus, Elizabeth          MARTINSBURG         14:12.00   14:23.08  
  6 Schroder, Marissa            GOOCHLAND HI        13:44.71   14:27.20  
  7 Ralston, Maggie              OUR LADY OF         12:30.08   14:32.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie              STONE BRIDGE           15.72      15.86   4 
  2 Rice, Zoe                    STONE BRIDGE           15.95      16.47   4 
  3 Cunningham, Dominique        MASSAPONAX             15.90      16.96   4 
  4 London, Brianna              COURTLAND              17.23      17.02   4 
  5 Brown, McCall                OUR LADY OF            17.16      17.50   4 
  6 Howes, Abigail               COURTLAND              18.27      17.84   3 
  7 Howard, Ronni                COURTLAND              18.18      18.47   3 
  8 James, Nicole                HIGHLAND SPR           19.48      18.68   2 
  9 Robinson, Jaylan             MARTINSBURG            18.97      19.21   2 
 10 Shoemaker, Rachael           MARTINSBURG            19.54      19.24   2 
 11 Riner, Hannah                MARTINSBURG            19.84      19.72   1 
 12 Jackman, Skylar              MASSAPONAX             18.35      19.91   3 
 13 Keeling, Mackenzie           STONE BRIDGE           18.16      20.34   3 
 14 Briggs, Aysha                HIGHLAND SPR           21.41      20.96   1 
 15 McElroy, Fay                 CAROLINE HIG           19.34      21.76   2 
 16 Parham, Chelsea              HIGHLAND SPR                      22.27   1 
 17 Artis, Ra'ishah              HIGHLAND SPR                      24.35   1 
 -- Artis, Aa'ishah              HIGHLAND SPR                         DQ   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Howes, Abigail               COURTLAND              47.94      47.26   4 
  2 Barnes, Natalie              STONE BRIDGE           46.95      47.92   4 
  3 Boggan, Alexa                MASSAPONAX             49.15      50.17   3 
  4 Pettaway, Talisa             MATOACA HIGH           50.88      50.49   3 
  5 Cunningham, Dominique        MASSAPONAX             46.53      51.00   4 
  6 Rice, Zoe                    STONE BRIDGE           47.55      51.61   4 
  7 Higgins, Erin                STONE BRIDGE           47.56      52.10   4 
  8 Carter, Kennedy              GOOCHLAND HI           50.05      52.81   3 
  9 Gholson, Sarai               MATOACA HIGH           51.35      53.46   3 
 10 Schwartz, Christina          OUR LADY OF            54.47      53.69   2 
 11 Jenkins, Amelia              MARTINSBURG            50.62      53.75   3 
 12 Jackman, Skylar              MASSAPONAX             50.65      54.04   3 
 13 London, Brianna              COURTLAND              52.38      54.12   2 
 14 Keeling, Mackenzie           STONE BRIDGE           55.50      55.08   2 
 15 James, Nicole                HIGHLAND SPR           55.74      55.70   2 
 16 Shoemaker, Rachael           MARTINSBURG            58.44      56.28   2 
 17 Briggs, Aysha                HIGHLAND SPR           58.55      59.95   2 
 18 Riner, Hannah                MARTINSBURG            59.00    1:01.27   1 
 19 McElroy, Fay                 CAROLINE HIG           51.44    1:02.16   3 
 20 Robinson, Jaylan             MARTINSBURG          1:01.64    1:02.38   1 
 21 Parham, Chelsea              HIGHLAND SPR                    1:03.33   1 
 22 Hull, Jaliyah                EASTERN VIEW         1:01.52    1:04.05   1 
 23 Artis, Aa'ishah              HIGHLAND SPR                    1:09.61   1 
 24 Artis, Ra'ishah              HIGHLAND SPR                    1:10.29   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MATOACA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            50.61      49.81   2 
  2 EASTERN VIEW HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       52.45      51.38   2 
  3 GOOCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          52.84      52.52   2 
  4 MARTINSBURG  'A'                                    53.44      52.95   1 
  5 STONE BRIDGE  'A'                                   52.14      54.76   2 
  6 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                       53.24      55.46   1 
  7 ESSEX  'A'                                          55.20      55.59   1 
  8 HIGHLAND SPRINGS  'A'                               49.25    1:02.77   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MATOACA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:20.99    4:15.81  
  2 HIGHLAND SPRINGS  'A'                             4:28.28    4:22.48  
  3 STONE BRIDGE  'A'                                 4:37.32    4:25.27  
  4 COURTLAND  'A'                                    4:25.95    4:27.57  
  5 MASSAPONAX  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:36.28  
  6 MARTINSBURG  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:37.87  
  7 GOOCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:59.00    4:48.51  
  8 FREDERICKSBURG CHRISTIAN  'A'                     5:12.91    5:07.72  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MASSAPONAX  'A'                                  10:04.30   10:11.44  
  2 COURTLAND  'A'                                   10:30.54   10:40.60  
  3 MARTINSBURG  'A'                                 11:02.76   10:50.92  
  4 GOOCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       11:58.00   11:21.57  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MASSAPONAX  'A'                                   4:12.00    4:11.61  
  2 STONE BRIDGE  'A'                                 4:19.76    4:20.15  
  3 HIGHLAND SPRINGS  'A'                             4:48.99    4:23.89  
  4 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     4:00.00    4:41.30  
  5 MARTINSBURG  'A'                                             4:55.68  
  6 ESSEX  'A'                                                   5:29.20  
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MARTINSBURG  'A'                                 14:30.00   14:33.00  
  2 GOOCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  14:45.28  
  3 FREDERICKSBURG CHRISTIAN  'A'                               16:10.88  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie              STONE BRIDGE         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Mcvey, Zekia                 MATOACA HIGH         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  3 Hyman, Aishlin               GOOCHLAND HI         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  4 Satterwhite, Kyndell         MATOACA HIGH         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  5 Muniz, Maddie                GOOCHLAND HI         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  6 Miller, Jadynn               MASSAPONAX           4-00.00    4-04.00  
  6 Bumgardner-Ferguson, Nak     SPOTSYLVANIA         5-02.00    4-04.00  
  8 Green, Destiny               HENRICO              4-06.00   J4-04.00  
  9 Price, Laryssa               MARTINSBURG          4-02.00    4-02.00  
 10 Schwartz, Christina          OUR LADY OF          4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Brown, McCall                OUR LADY OF          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Isaac, Ebony                 CAROLINE HIG         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie              STONE BRIDGE        19-03.00   18-04.50  
  2 Rice, Zoe                    STONE BRIDGE        16-03.50   15-11.50  
  3 Copeland, Kayla              STONE BRIDGE                   15-01.00  
  4 DeBernard, Maddie            FREDERICKSBU        13-02.00   14-11.75  
  5 Howard, Ronni                COURTLAND                      14-04.00  
  6 Doherty, Kelly               EASTERN VIEW        14-02.00   14-03.00  
  7 Oglevee, Anika               COURTLAND           14-09.75   14-02.00  
  8 Knowles, Taylor              STONE BRIDGE                   13-11.00  
  9 Grant, Makayla               CAROLINE HIG        13-08.00   13-10.00  
 10 Richardson, Saniya           MATOACA HIGH                   13-09.50  
 11 Stoute, Alisha               STONE BRIDGE                   13-09.00  
 11 Blagmon, Chelsea             ESSEX               15-10.25   13-09.00  
 13 Price, Laryssa               MARTINSBURG         12-02.00   13-05.00  
 13 Guinyard, Javae              MATOACA HIGH        14-00.00   13-05.00  
 15 Miller, Patricia             COURTLAND           14-04.00   13-04.50  
 16 Coleman, Allesha             HIGHLAND SPR                   13-00.00  
 17 Isaac, Ebony                 CAROLINE HIG        12-02.50   12-11.50  
 18 Miranda, Jalicia             EASTERN VIEW        15-04.00   12-06.50  
 19 Roemer, Katie                MARTINSBURG                    12-02.00  
 20 Garland, Milan               MATOACA HIGH        12-03.00   12-01.00  
 21 Cunningham, Madison          HIGHLAND SPR                   11-05.50  
 -- Smith, Shaneece              HIGHLAND SPR                         ND  
 -- Cunningham, Destiny          MASSAPONAX          15-05.00         ND  
 -- Castaneda, Nataly            FREDERICKSBU                         ND  
 -- Schwartz, Christina          OUR LADY OF         12-03.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rice, Zoe                    STONE BRIDGE        36-05.00   38-05.00  
  2 Ingram, Abrianna             MASSAPONAX          32-04.50   32-08.00  
  3 Cunningham, Destiny          MASSAPONAX          32-06.25   32-03.00  
  4 Howes, Abigail               COURTLAND                      31-11.50  
  5 Richardson, Saniya           MATOACA HIGH                   30-09.00  
  6 Stoute, Alisha               STONE BRIDGE                   30-08.50  
  7 Miller, Patricia             COURTLAND           29-11.00   30-02.00  
  8 Grant, Makayla               CAROLINE HIG        31-08.50   29-10.00  
  9 Doherty, Kelly               EASTERN VIEW        29-06.00   29-06.00  
  9 Hatcher, Cami                CAROLINE HIG        31-04.00   29-06.00  
 11 Keeling, Mackenzie           STONE BRIDGE                   28-08.00  
 12 Miller, Chaela               MATOACA HIGH        26-07.25   28-04.50  
 13 McBeth, Kenya                MATOACA HIGH        28-07.00   27-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Nykaiya              MATOACA HIGH        36-09.00   37-11.00  
  2 Higgins, Erin                STONE BRIDGE        34-05.00   35-02.00  
  3 Fortune, Chantice            ESSEX               34-04.00   34-07.50  
  4 Banks, Deqona                SPOTSYLVANIA        34-01.50   34-06.00  
  5 Smith, Kioni                 MARTINSBURG         33-09.00   33-08.75  
  6 McBeth, Kenya                MATOACA HIGH        32-10.00   32-05.00  
  7 Stringer, Madison            COURTLAND           32-05.00   31-04.25  
  8 Boddie, Amari                CAROLINE HIG        28-10.00   30-11.00  
  9 Low, Mary                    COURTLAND           31-00.50   30-08.00  
 10 Smith, Carly                 MARTINSBURG         27-03.00   29-09.75  
 11 Brown, McCall                OUR LADY OF         29-09.00   28-11.00  
 12 Hull, Jaliyah                EASTERN VIEW        25-05.50   28-09.50  
 13 Hodges, Noelle               COURTLAND           28-08.75   28-07.00  
 14 Murphy, Janesha              MATOACA HIGH        27-11.00   28-06.50  
 15 Oderinde, Regan              HIGHLAND SPR        24-10.25   28-04.75  
 16 Cottoms, Tykia               EASTERN VIEW        29-00.00   28-04.00  
 17 Athy, I'Kira                 HIGHLAND SPR        20-10.50   27-10.50  
 18 Chisley, Zoriana             CAROLINE HIG        23-08.25   26-08.75  
 19 Warford, Janele              MASSAPONAX          23-01.25   26-01.00  
 20 Williams, Na'ilah            HIGHLAND SPR        22-11.50   25-11.75  
 21 Jacques, Gabrielle           OUR LADY OF         24-06.50   25-08.00  
 22 Richardson, Kayla            MATOACA HIGH        26-05.50   25-06.25  
 23 Baugh, Danae                 GOOCHLAND HI        24-11.00   24-11.25  
 24 Holmes, Mickalea             ESSEX               27-01.50   24-08.25  
 25 Harris, Jasmine              MATOACA HIGH                   24-07.00  
 26 Vaughan, Sarah               ESSEX               23-09.50   23-11.00  
 27 Gilmore, Giana               EASTERN VIEW        21-09.50   23-09.75  
 28 Page, Ariana                 HENRICO             19-11.50   23-06.50  
 29 Page, Kelle                  HENRICO             18-10.50   23-05.00  
 30 Mines, Taelor                HENRICO             16-10.50   23-03.00  
 31 Williams, Imani              MASSAPONAX          27-11.00   23-02.50  
 32 Chiles, Rayauna              HENRICO             18-11.00   22-07.75  
 33 Washington, Destiny          MASSAPONAX                     22-00.50  
 34 Abbey-Bada, Morayo           MASSAPONAX                     21-11.50  
 35 Quaye, Chloe                 FREDERICKSBU        21-03.00   21-09.50  
 36 Dunson, Zyona                MASSAPONAX          21-04.75   21-03.50  
 37 Keeton, Joi                  CAROLINE HIG                   21-03.25  
 38 Holmes, Tahtiana             EASTERN VIEW                   20-09.75  
 39 Ayala, Lourdes               MASSAPONAX          21-00.00   20-08.75  
 40 Washington, Charity          MASSAPONAX                     19-08.00  
 41 Smith, Mikayla               HENRICO             14-05.25   18-11.25  
 42 Cliette, Lauren              EASTERN VIEW        18-11.00   18-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Nykaiya              MATOACA HIGH          118-03     114-00  
  2 Murphy, Janesha              MATOACA HIGH          102-09      99-07  
  3 Smith, Carly                 MARTINSBURG         89-10.50      89-07  
  4 Jacques, Gabrielle           OUR LADY OF            61-05      86-06  
  5 Cottoms, Tykia               EASTERN VIEW           75-07      84-06  
  6 Higgins, Erin                STONE BRIDGE           87-04      83-00  
  7 Hodges, Noelle               COURTLAND              85-03      82-05  
  8 McBeth, Kenya                MATOACA HIGH           75-02      79-05  
  9 Stringer, Madison            COURTLAND              86-09      78-05  
 10 Andrews, Caroline            ESSEX                  79-09      78-04  
 11 Vaughan, Sarah               ESSEX                  83-09      76-02  
 12 Hull, Jaliyah                EASTERN VIEW           66-00      74-10  
 13 Fortune, Chantice            ESSEX                  78-03      73-09  
 14 Low, Mary                    COURTLAND              76-04      72-11  
 15 Oderinde, Regan              HIGHLAND SPR           57-11      69-11  
 16 Brown, McCall                OUR LADY OF            83-07      68-08  
 17 Dunson, Zyona                MASSAPONAX             67-02      67-07  
 18 Baugh, Danae                 GOOCHLAND HI           72-03      67-04  
 19 Page, Ariana                 HENRICO                60-00      65-11  
 19 Mines, Taelor                HENRICO                63-10      65-11  
 21 Athy, I'Kira                 HIGHLAND SPR           56-08      65-06  
 22 Harris, Jasmine              MATOACA HIGH                      63-01  
 23 Smith, Kioni                 MARTINSBURG            67-07      61-11  
 24 Warford, Janele              MASSAPONAX             63-01      60-08  
 25 Gilmore, Giana               EASTERN VIEW           60-06      59-06  
 26 Quaye, Chloe                 FREDERICKSBU           50-08      59-04  
 27 Richardson, Kayla            MATOACA HIGH           52-02      58-11  
 28 Holmes, Tahtiana             EASTERN VIEW                      55-08  
 29 Williams, Imani              MASSAPONAX             52-09      53-09  
 30 Smith, Mikayla               HENRICO             39-03.50      51-11  
 31 Washington, Destiny          MASSAPONAX                        51-07  
 32 Ayala, Lourdes               MASSAPONAX             50-10      51-03  
 33 Hudson, Chloe                FREDERICKSBU                      49-11  
 34 Washington, Charity          MASSAPONAX                        48-08  
 35 Cliette, Lauren              EASTERN VIEW                      48-00  
 36 Abbey-Bada, Morayo           MASSAPONAX                        47-11  
 37 Williams, Na'ilah            HIGHLAND SPR           51-10      43-09  
 -- Ambrose, Eden                FREDERICKSBU                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tim                 ESSEX                  11.74      11.40   5 
  2 Barrett, Savian              OUR LADY OF            11.25      11.52   6 
  3 Ellis, Keishon               MASSAPONAX             11.45      11.53   6 
  4 Smith, Mekhi                 OUR LADY OF            11.52      11.55   6 
  5 Mosby, Jarrod                MATOACA HIGH           12.00      11.69   5 
  6 McCray, Devin                GOOCHLAND HI           11.54      11.70   6 
  7 Reynolds, Dequan             ESSEX                  11.70      11.77   6 
  8 Arias, Ethan                 OUR LADY OF            11.52      11.83   6 
  9 Talbott, Chase               STONE BRIDGE           12.24      11.90   4 
 10 Kelly, Josh                  OUR LADY OF            11.50      11.96   6 
 11 King, Ashton                 EASTERN VIEW           11.83      12.03   5 
 12 Johnson, Sean                MATOACA HIGH           12.10      12.04   4 
 13 Palmer, Latrele              OUR LADY OF            12.06      12.05   4 
 14 Day, Takeo                   ESSEX                             12.10   1 
 15 Logan, Josh                  EASTERN VIEW           11.76      12.13   5 
 16 Harvey, Gavin                STONE BRIDGE           12.34      12.14   3 
 16 Davis, Jakobi                MATOACA HIGH           12.01      12.14   5 
 18 Smith, Tyler                 CAROLINE HIG           11.97      12.19   5 
 19 Schoolcraft, Devin           GOOCHLAND HI                      12.23   1 
 20 Ashlock, Ashton              ESSEX                  12.20      12.28   4 
 20 Rock, Zachary                MASSAPONAX             12.18      12.28   4 
 22 Kearney, Naieem              MARTINSBURG            12.14      12.34   4 
 22 Mattison, Marshall           STONE BRIDGE           12.63      12.34   3 
 24 Robinson, Jordan             MATOACA HIGH                      12.37   1 
 25 Wright, Braxton              MARTINSBURG            12.34      12.44   3 
 26 Presley, Dashuan             EASTERN VIEW           12.02      12.52   5 
 27 Legette, Tahriq              FREDERICKSBU           13.20      12.71   2 
 27 Smith, Anthony               MARTINSBURG            12.64      12.71   3 
 29 Washington, James            EASTERN VIEW           12.83      12.74   3 
 30 Rivera, Noah                 STONE BRIDGE           13.90      12.87   2 
 31 Holland, Anthony             GOOCHLAND HI                      13.16   1 
 32 Whittenburg, Hunter          FREDERICKSBU                      13.23   1 
 32 Jackson, Terry               EASTERN VIEW           13.67      13.23   2 
 34 Trice, Jimmy                 MASSAPONAX             14.44      13.36   2 
 35 Fetras, Ahilleas             FREDERICKSBU           13.76      13.41   2 
 36 Burgess, Dakhari             GOOCHLAND HI                      14.02   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wadas, Zachary               COURTLAND              22.31      22.38   6 
  2 Spicer, Matthew              COURTLAND              23.19      22.91   6 
  3 Mosby, Jarrod                MATOACA HIGH           23.67      23.28   6 
  4 McCray, Devin                GOOCHLAND HI           23.06      23.29   6 
  5 Ellis, Keishon               MASSAPONAX             23.46      23.39   6 
  6 Talbott, Chase               STONE BRIDGE           23.91      23.74   5 
  7 Smith, Mekhi                 OUR LADY OF                       23.88   4 
  8 Mcmeans, Damonte             MARTINSBURG            23.21      23.97   6 
  9 Logan, Josh                  EASTERN VIEW           25.04      24.18   3 
 10 Holmes, Dallas               GOOCHLAND HI           23.84      24.19   5 
 11 Bailey, Jalen                MATOACA HIGH           23.74      24.23   5 
 12 Asumang, Kofi                STONE BRIDGE           24.40      24.24   4 
 13 Cotman, Christian            MATOACA HIGH           24.04      24.42   5 
 14 Stott, Tremayne              OUR LADY OF            25.01      24.47   3 
 15 Harvey, Gavin                STONE BRIDGE           24.44      24.50   4 
 16 Mattison, Marshall           STONE BRIDGE           25.55      24.70   2 
 17 Adedeji, Miciah              OUR LADY OF            24.55      24.74   4 
 18 King, Ashton                 EASTERN VIEW           24.65      24.77   4 
 19 Jackson, Grant               OUR LADY OF            24.76      24.80   3 
 20 Wright, Braxton              MARTINSBURG            25.24      24.94   2 
 21 Kearney, Naieem              MARTINSBURG            25.44      24.99   2 
 22 Rock, Zachary                MASSAPONAX             24.74      25.01   4 
 23 Smith, Talen                 CAROLINE HIG           24.99      25.02   3 
 24 Presley, Dashuan             EASTERN VIEW           25.14      25.12   3 
 25 Livingstone, Travis          OUR LADY OF            24.70      25.44   4 
 26 Smith, Anthony               MARTINSBURG            25.94      25.61   2 
 26 Schoolcraft, Devin           GOOCHLAND HI           24.00      25.61   5 
 28 Legette, Tahriq              FREDERICKSBU                      26.19   1 
 29 Washington, James            EASTERN VIEW           26.91      26.51   2 
 30 Whittenburg, Hunter          FREDERICKSBU                      26.52   1 
 31 Jackson, Terry               EASTERN VIEW           27.71      27.08   1 
 32 Fetras, Ahilleas             FREDERICKSBU           27.93      27.70   1 
 33 Ashlock, Ashton              ESSEX                  25.24      28.04   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Easter, Davion               CAROLINE HIG           52.66      51.38   5 
  2 Teal, Lamar                  HENRICO                52.02      51.41   5 
  3 Yates, Thomas                EASTERN VIEW           51.41      51.66   5 
  4 Simmions, Cage               MATOACA HIGH           55.24      52.74   4 
  5 Satterwhite, Lamontre        HENRICO                54.62      52.78   4 
  6 Harris, Rashard              MATOACA HIGH           54.60      53.82   4 
  7 Cotman, Christian            MATOACA HIGH           55.84      54.12   3 
  8 Fleming, Curtis              GOOCHLAND HI           53.30      54.43   5 
  9 Trimble, Eric                OUR LADY OF            53.97      54.75   5 
 10 Robinson, Kendrick           FREDERICKSBU           54.54      55.49   4 
 11 Lassic, Jahmeer              CAROLINE HIG           56.27      55.74   3 
 12 Schweinbraten, Nathan        MARTINSBURG            56.24      56.19   3 
 13 Mansfield, Charles           OUR LADY OF            56.81      56.71   3 
 14 Williams, Steven             MARTINSBURG            57.04      56.84   3 
 15 Brady, Djuan                 MASSAPONAX             57.66      57.01   3 
 16 Smith, Armondre              MASSAPONAX           1:00.34      57.31   2 
 17 Akbar, Elijah                EASTERN VIEW                      57.41   1 
 18 Chacon, Andrick              MARTINSBURG            59.67      58.88   2 
 19 Carter, Bryson               OUR LADY OF            54.12      59.64   5 
 20 Edley, Jaydon                GOOCHLAND HI           59.14      59.75   2 
 21 Billings, Boston             STONE BRIDGE         1:03.00    1:00.61   1 
 22 Alexander, George            STONE BRIDGE         1:02.00    1:01.04   1 
 23 Rodriguez-Arraiz, Jorge      OUR LADY OF                     1:02.05   1 
 24 Ferguson, Andre              CAROLINE HIG         1:00.72    1:02.43   2 
 25 Tull, Connor                 EASTERN VIEW                    1:03.01   1 
 26 Kearns, Brandon              EASTERN VIEW                    1:03.13   1 
 27 Atkinson, Bentley            STONE BRIDGE         1:02.00    1:03.88   1 
 28 Damiano, Nick                OUR LADY OF                     1:04.69   1 
 29 Williams, Samuel             COURTLAND              54.56    1:06.56   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mutebi, Hakeem               MASSAPONAX           2:06.02    2:09.48   5 
  2 Hall, James                  COURTLAND            2:06.63    2:11.76   5 
  3 Lucas, Tylik                 SPOTSYLVANIA         2:07.97    2:12.80   5 
  4 Phan, Jason                  HENRICO              2:10.75    2:13.32   4 
  5 McKinney, Brandon            OUR LADY OF          2:21.20    2:14.36   2 
  6 Smith, Trevor                CAROLINE HIG         2:17.85    2:15.41   3 
  7 Coello, JC                   STONE BRIDGE         2:08.00    2:15.86   5 
  8 Fike, Thomas                 GOOCHLAND HI         2:10.74    2:15.88   5 
  9 Akbar, Elijah                EASTERN VIEW         2:14.16    2:16.07   4 
 10 Wray, Sean                   COURTLAND            2:12.96    2:16.29   4 
 11 Ernandes, Kyle               COURTLAND            2:13.00    2:16.55   4 
 12 LaRosa, Matthew              EASTERN VIEW         2:17.84    2:18.23   3 
 13 Sparmo, Joseph               OUR LADY OF          2:14.82    2:18.39   3 
 14 Nesheim, Kristian            STONE BRIDGE         2:09.00    2:19.62   5 
 15 Edwards, Marvin              MATOACA HIGH                    2:19.75   1 
 16 Wright, Kendall              OUR LADY OF          2:20.06    2:20.39   3 
 17 Delgado, Luis                MATOACA HIGH         2:20.25    2:24.32   2 
 18 Talbot, Ricardo              STONE BRIDGE         2:20.00    2:24.41   3 
 19 Johnson, John                MASSAPONAX           2:12.82    2:25.81   4 
 20 Bencomo, Andres              EASTERN VIEW         2:28.72    2:27.59   2 
 21 Williams, John               GOOCHLAND HI         2:20.00    2:28.85   3 
 22 Jarrell, Max                 GOOCHLAND HI         2:20.00    2:31.12   3 
 23 Walsh, Collin                STONE BRIDGE         2:12.82    2:32.52   4 
 24 Mosonyi, Zachary             CAROLINE HIG                    2:35.41   1 
 25 Lee, Lucas                   STONE BRIDGE         2:22.00    2:35.53   2 
 26 McGinniss, Matthew           FREDERICKSBU                    2:35.76   1 
 27 Lowrie, Noah                 CAROLINE HIG         2:35.05    2:36.50   2 
 28 Rolle, Bryan                 MASSAPONAX                      2:37.50   1 
 29 Ross, Noah                   FREDERICKSBU                    2:38.63   1 
 30 Shawhan, John                OUR LADY OF          2:35.05    2:39.19   1 
 31 Getachew, Emanuel            OUR LADY OF          2:34.35    2:39.27   2 
 32 Thompson, Alex               GOOCHLAND HI         2:30.00    2:44.70   2 
 33 Miller, Nick                 FREDERICKSBU                    2:44.94   1 
 34 Jenkins, Jaevan              EASTERN VIEW                    2:55.07   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bruce, Austin                GOOCHLAND HI         4:39.23    4:48.93   3 
  2 Washington, Jantzen          OUR LADY OF          4:45.96    4:56.38   3 
  3 Maass, Tyler                 SPOTSYLVANIA         4:38.99    4:57.81   3 
  4 Newcomb, Coby                MATOACA HIGH         5:07.56    4:57.82   3 
  5 Ernandes, Kyle               COURTLAND            4:53.94    4:58.97   3 
  6 Huang, Caleb                 HENRICO              5:10.50    5:04.77   3 
  7 Bencomo, Andres              EASTERN VIEW         5:18.26    5:15.08   2 
  8 Walsh, Collin                STONE BRIDGE         4:47.42    5:15.14   3 
  9 Bridges, Jadon               MASSAPONAX           5:18.82    5:15.97   2 
 10 Cheng, Mitchell              STONE BRIDGE         5:17.00    5:16.20   2 
 11 Lee, Lucas                   STONE BRIDGE         5:16.00    5:16.95   2 
 12 Talbot, Ricardo              STONE BRIDGE         5:12.00    5:18.20   3 
 13 Tussey, Kalen                STONE BRIDGE         5:11.00    5:25.11   3 
 14 Williams, John               GOOCHLAND HI         5:19.00    5:29.60   2 
 15 Leatherman, Andrew           MATOACA HIGH                    5:29.75   1 
 16 Barahona Jr, Mario           MASSAPONAX           5:30.49    5:39.40   2 
 17 Lowrie, Noah                 CAROLINE HIG         5:58.12    5:40.18   1 
 18 Mosonyi, Zachary             CAROLINE HIG         5:37.06    5:45.16   2 
 19 Perez, Ricardo               FREDERICKSBU         5:33.67    5:47.07   2 
 20 Doering, Ryan                MASSAPONAX           5:18.75    5:54.65   2 
 21 Ross, Noah                   FREDERICKSBU                    5:57.53   1 
 22 Kiwanuka, Nicholas           OUR LADY OF          5:45.90    6:06.46   1 
 23 Rolle, Bryan                 MASSAPONAX                      6:08.31   1 
 24 Bartlett, John               OUR LADY OF          5:45.07    6:08.41   1 
 25 McGinniss, Matthew           FREDERICKSBU         6:18.52    6:08.45   1 
 26 Browning, Samuel             GOOCHLAND HI         5:30.00    6:08.85   2 
 27 Thompson, Alex               GOOCHLAND HI         5:55.00    6:13.10   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brodie, Tristan              STONE BRIDGE        10:10.00   10:28.25  
  2 Hajdo, Peter                 STONE BRIDGE        10:12.00   10:28.67  
  3 Gunia, Robert                COURTLAND           10:14.04   11:09.01  
  4 Huang, Caleb                 HENRICO             11:01.42   11:11.52  
  5 Franck, Robert               GOOCHLAND HI        11:49.34   11:29.51  
  6 Hughes, Jack                 STONE BRIDGE        10:35.00   11:45.70  
  7 Grondine, Justin             OUR LADY OF         11:20.18   11:46.03  
  8 Washington, Jantzen          OUR LADY OF         10:45.08   11:47.05  
  9 Fryer, Andrew                STONE BRIDGE        10:35.00   11:54.71  
 10 Adamy, Kade                  GOOCHLAND HI        11:20.28   12:06.46  
 11 Roemer, Nathan               MARTINSBURG         11:54.00   12:08.23  
 12 Earehart, Trey               MARTINSBURG         12:32.50   12:10.83  
 13 Baldacci, Jocquin            OUR LADY OF         12:05.71   12:25.97  
 14 Perez, Ricardo               FREDERICKSBU        12:17.55   12:49.06  
 15 McGonagle, Gavin             OUR LADY OF         13:09.59   13:46.23  
 16 Dameron, Reid                GOOCHLAND HI        11:55.00   14:12.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chewning, Chauncy            HENRICO                14.68      14.98   3 
  2 Green, Naeem                 OUR LADY OF            15.00      15.02   3 
  3 James, Johnson               MASSAPONAX             16.70      16.28   3 
  4 Scott, George                ESSEX                  18.08      17.50   2 
  5 Smith, Justin                OUR LADY OF            18.75      17.73   2 
  6 Blackwood, Navado            MARTINSBURG            18.58      18.11   2 
  7 Albon, Sean                  MARTINSBURG            18.90      18.47   2 
  8 Long, Ethan                  COURTLAND              17.74      18.65   3 
  9 Smith, Doryn                 MARTINSBURG            18.84      18.80   2 
 10 Washington, Marcus           EASTERN VIEW           19.22      19.23   1 
 11 Simms, James                 CAROLINE HIG           21.29      20.25   1 
 12 Baskerville, Bryce           MASSAPONAX             18.57      20.55   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Green, Naeem                 OUR LADY OF            40.00      40.26   4 
  2 Chewning, Chauncy            HENRICO                40.02      40.27   4 
  3 Yankey, Cullen               OUR LADY OF            42.52      42.79   4 
  4 James, Johnson               MASSAPONAX             43.81      43.82   4 
  5 Coleman, Jonathan            MATOACA HIGH           45.42      44.31   3 
  6 Scott, George                ESSEX                  44.97      45.08   3 
  7 Baskerville, Bryce           MASSAPONAX             45.16      45.75   3 
  8 Albon, Sean                  MARTINSBURG            46.64      46.49   3 
  9 Long, Ethan                  COURTLAND              46.98      46.68   2 
 10 Smith, Justin                OUR LADY OF            44.24      46.88   4 
 11 Simms, James                 CAROLINE HIG           49.21      47.14   2 
 12 McCain, William              FREDERICKSBU                      47.16   1 
 13 Smith, Doryn                 MARTINSBURG            49.54      47.86   2 
 14 Blackwood, Navado            MARTINSBURG            50.00      48.22   2 
 15 Cheng, Alexander             STONE BRIDGE           45.00      49.42   3 
 16 Carter, Ramon                MASSAPONAX             46.30      51.49   3 
 17 Staunton, Geoffrey           GOOCHLAND HI           50.24      52.58   1 
 18 Holland, Anthony             GOOCHLAND HI                      53.84   1 
 19 Rivera, Noah                 STONE BRIDGE           48.00      56.63   2 
 20 Jenkins, Jaevan              EASTERN VIEW           55.95      57.27   1 
 21 Ven, Shlok                   STONE BRIDGE           51.00      59.67   1 
 22 Fantilago, Erl               STONE BRIDGE           51.00    1:04.52   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                       44.08      43.92  
  2 MATOACA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            45.13      44.60  
  3 MARTINSBURG  'A'                                    45.34      44.81  
  4 ESSEX  'A'                                          45.24      45.21  
  5 GOOCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          46.04      45.51  
  6 STONE BRIDGE  'A'                                   46.00      45.88  
  7 CAROLINE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           46.36      45.92  
  8 FREDERICKSBURG CHRISTIAN  'A'                       48.39      47.36  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     3:39.87    3:34.31   2 
  2 HENRICO  'A'                                      3:34.39    3:34.92   2 
  3 MATOACA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:40.01    3:42.15   2 
  4 MARTINSBURG  'A'                                  3:47.53    3:43.26   2 
  5 CAROLINE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:57.59    3:47.16   1 
  6 COURTLAND  'A'                                    3:37.31    3:50.65   2 
  7 GOOCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:59.00    3:55.33   1 
  8 STONE BRIDGE  'A'                                 3:54.87    3:56.81   1 
  9 FREDERICKSBURG CHRISTIAN  'A'                     3:55.11    3:59.52   1 
 -- MASSAPONAX  'A'                                   3:47.55         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 COURTLAND  'A'                                    8:36.00    8:31.94  
  2 SPOTSYLVANIA  'A'                                 8:40.27    8:33.47  
  3 STONE BRIDGE  'A'                                 9:28.46    8:52.48  
  4 GOOCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        8:50.00    8:56.20  
  5 MASSAPONAX  'A'                                   9:11.23    9:03.59  
  6 MARTINSBURG  'A'                                  9:05.49    9:14.39  
  7 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     8:49.95    9:38.45  
  8 CAROLINE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         9:27.44    9:43.77  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MARTINSBURG  'A'                                             4:00.48  
  2 FREDERICKSBURG CHRISTIAN  'A'                                4:14.28  
  3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     3:53.00    4:14.80  
  4 STONE BRIDGE  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:18.81  
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 GOOCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  12:12.95  
  2 EASTERN VIEW HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               12:18.52  
  3 MARTINSBURG  'A'                                 12:00.00   12:23.43  
  4 STONE BRIDGE  'A'                                11:45.00   13:04.85  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunkelberger, Wade           STONE BRIDGE         5-08.00    5-10.00  
  2 Robinson, Kendrick           FREDERICKSBU         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Blackwood, Navado            MARTINSBURG          5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  4 Carter, Ramon                MASSAPONAX           5-06.00    5-06.00  
  5 Wray, Sean                   COURTLAND            5-02.00    5-04.00  
  6 Lephart, Chris               EASTERN VIEW         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  7 Smith, Doryn                 MARTINSBURG          5-00.00    5-02.00  
  8 Marshall, Brandon            CAROLINE HIG         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Riker, Drew                  STONE BRIDGE                         NH  
 -- Talbott, Chase               STONE BRIDGE                         NH  
 -- Billings, Boston             STONE BRIDGE                         NH  
 -- Armand, Connor               FREDERICKSBU         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kearns, Brandon              EASTERN VIEW                         NH  
 -- Jackson, Terry               EASTERN VIEW                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tim                 ESSEX                          21-10.00  
  2 Zello, Luke                  FREDERICKSBU        17-11.00   20-05.00  
  3 Vanduzer, Matt               MARTINSBURG         20-10.50   20-01.00  
  4 Talley, Deonte               MATOACA HIGH        21-05.00   19-05.00  
  5 Smith, Anthony               MARTINSBURG         17-08.00   18-08.00  
  6 Harvey, Gavin                STONE BRIDGE        14-10.00   18-03.00  
  7 Yankey, Cullen               OUR LADY OF         19-06.00   18-02.00  
  8 Baskerville, Bryce           MASSAPONAX          18-04.00   18-01.50  
  9 Robinson, Jordan             MATOACA HIGH        17-07.00   17-09.75  
 10 Blevins, Michael             EASTERN VIEW                   17-09.50  
 11 Thomas, Bishop               ESSEX               17-05.00   17-09.00  
 11 Bailey, Jalen                MATOACA HIGH        19-05.00   17-09.00  
 13 Kearney, Naieem              MARTINSBURG         17-00.00   17-08.00  
 14 Howard, Maurice              COURTLAND           17-00.00   17-06.00  
 15 Sanders, Donte               MATOACA HIGH                   17-05.00  
 15 Wray, Sean                   COURTLAND           18-03.50   17-05.00  
 17 Scott, George                ESSEX               18-09.00   17-04.50  
 18 Miller, Nick                 FREDERICKSBU                   16-07.00  
 19 Ashlock, Ashton              ESSEX               18-05.00   16-06.00  
 20 McCain, William              FREDERICKSBU        16-00.00   15-09.50  
 21 Rock, Zachary                MASSAPONAX          18-11.00   15-09.00  
 22 Boyd, Michael                STONE BRIDGE        15-00.00   15-06.50  
 23 Holland, Anthony             GOOCHLAND HI                   15-06.00  
 24 Timberlake, Nyjavion         GOOCHLAND HI        17-07.25   15-02.00  
 25 Edley, Jaydon                GOOCHLAND HI                   15-00.75  
 26 Mattison, Marshall           STONE BRIDGE        14-10.00   14-11.00  
 27 Atkinson, Bentley            STONE BRIDGE        14-06.00   14-02.00  
 -- Smith, Justin                OUR LADY OF         17-08.00         ND  
 -- Garner, Joe                  ESSEX                                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yankey, Cullen               OUR LADY OF         38-00.00   39-09.00  
  2 Yates, Thomas                EASTERN VIEW        39-06.25   38-01.50  
  3 Rock, Zachary                MASSAPONAX          40-01.00   37-07.00  
  4 Baskerville, Bryce           MASSAPONAX          37-00.00   37-02.50  
  5 Harvey, Gavin                STONE BRIDGE        31-00.00   37-02.00  
  6 Robinson, Jordan             MATOACA HIGH                   36-08.50  
  7 Ridley, Camden               STONE BRIDGE        31-07.50   36-07.00  
  8 Timberlake, Nyjavion         GOOCHLAND HI        34-03.50   36-02.00  
  9 Long, Ethan                  COURTLAND           36-00.00   35-06.50  
 10 Howard, Maurice              COURTLAND           32-00.00   35-05.50  
 11 Thomas, Bishop               ESSEX               35-06.00   34-07.00  
 11 Boyd, Michael                STONE BRIDGE        33-03.00   34-07.00  
 13 Mattison, Marshall           STONE BRIDGE        30-00.00   34-06.50  
 13 Scott, George                ESSEX               35-07.75   34-06.50  
 15 Ramos, Christian             FREDERICKSBU                   33-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vollbrecht, Jaekob           COURTLAND           56-10.00   61-10.00  
  2 Whitmore, Joel               COURTLAND           50-01.50   50-07.50  
  3 Kindig, John                 COURTLAND           42-01.50   47-07.75  
  4 Vollbrecht, Jackson          COURTLAND           40-00.00   45-11.00  
  5 Berlo, Michael               MARTINSBURG         45-07.50   45-00.00  
  6 Dimarco, Cage                MATOACA HIGH        42-05.50   43-09.75  
  7 Grant, Akeem                 CAROLINE HIG        48-02.00   42-05.25  
  8 Wyatt, Tyshawn               HENRICO             32-03.50   42-03.50  
  9 Bryant, Donte                COURTLAND           42-02.25   41-01.00  
 10 Mosby, Isaac                 MATOACA HIGH        38-06.00   40-09.75  
 11 Palmer, Latrele              OUR LADY OF         40-04.00   40-03.00  
 12 Carter, Jasper               GOOCHLAND HI        35-09.00   39-05.75  
 13 May, Tyler                   GOOCHLAND HI        38-09.00   38-09.50  
 14 Blose, Daniel                STONE BRIDGE        36-02.00   36-07.25  
 15 Page, Justin                 HENRICO             33-05.00   36-02.00  
 16 Holmes, Kashaun              MATOACA HIGH        33-06.50   35-11.00  
 17 Bullock, Caleb               HENRICO             34-10.00   35-00.50  
 18 Brown, Charles               HENRICO             34-00.00   34-08.25  
 19 Laryea, Zodok                CAROLINE HIG        30-04.75   34-06.00  
 20 Yates, Jordan                EASTERN VIEW        34-08.00   34-03.50  
 21 Henry, Trey                  MARTINSBURG         38-04.50   34-02.75  
 22 Baugh, D'Vetrio              GOOCHLAND HI        34-02.00   33-10.75  
 23 Hawk, Justin                 GOOCHLAND HI        36-07.00   33-00.25  
 24 Blevins, Michael             EASTERN VIEW        29-05.00   32-11.50  
 25 Milles, Jonathan             STONE BRIDGE        30-00.00   32-06.50  
 26 Duncan, Connor               GOOCHLAND HI        33-06.00   32-04.50  
 27 Morris, Bryce                MARTINSBURG                    30-08.50  
 28 Martinez, Kevin              EASTERN VIEW        25-11.25   27-05.75  
 28 Golightly, Connor            EASTERN VIEW        29-01.75   27-05.75  
 30 Cerna, Cory                  MASSAPONAX                     27-02.25  
 31 Ericksen, Luke               MATOACA HIGH                   27-02.00  
 32 Woodford, Griffin            MASSAPONAX                     27-01.75  
 33 Spann, Tyler                 OUR LADY OF                    26-08.25  
 34 West, LJ                     EASTERN VIEW        24-07.75   23-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vollbrecht, Jaekob           COURTLAND             164-00     132-05  
  2 Dimarco, Cage                MATOACA HIGH          115-06     127-02  
  3 Bryant, Donte                COURTLAND             122-05     127-00  
  4 Berlo, Michael               MARTINSBURG           137-08     125-02  
  5 Blount, Isaiah               CAROLINE HIG          119-02     120-00  
  6 Mosby, Isaac                 MATOACA HIGH          105-04     115-02  
  7 Carter, Jasper               GOOCHLAND HI           97-02     112-07  
  8 Holmes, Kashaun              MATOACA HIGH           82-05     112-04  
  9 Whitmore, Joel               COURTLAND             121-00     112-02  
 10 Lee, Tavis                   MARTINSBURG           116-00     105-05  
 11 Blose, Daniel                STONE BRIDGE          104-06     104-02  
 12 Price, C.J                   MARTINSBURG           123-10     101-06  
 13 Brown, Charles               HENRICO                85-00     100-08  
 14 Hawk, Justin                 GOOCHLAND HI                     100-05  
 15 Wyatt, Tyshawn               HENRICO                96-09      98-10  
 16 Johnson, Anthony             ESSEX                 105-00      97-10  
 17 Kindig, John                 COURTLAND             113-00      97-02  
 18 Duncan, Connor               GOOCHLAND HI                      96-02  
 19 Baugh, D'Vetrio              GOOCHLAND HI           82-03      95-11  
 20 Bullock, Caleb               HENRICO                77-00      95-08  
 21 Vollbrecht, Jackson          COURTLAND             115-05      94-07  
 22 Armand, Connor               FREDERICKSBU           72-08      93-08  
 23 Blevins, Michael             EASTERN VIEW          101-10      88-10  
 24 Yates, Jordan                EASTERN VIEW           91-10      87-08  
 25 Fife, Johnathan              HENRICO                83-07      86-08  
 26 Palmer, Latrele              OUR LADY OF            65-01      84-06  
 27 Holman, Khalil               GOOCHLAND HI           90-05      76-06  
 28 Ross, Noah                   FREDERICKSBU                      74-01  
 29 Scare, Joshua                MATOACA HIGH          101-09      71-10  
 30 West, LJ                     EASTERN VIEW           62-06      64-01  
 31 Martinez, Kevin              EASTERN VIEW           60-02      62-00  
 32 Woodford, Griffin            MASSAPONAX                        61-07  
 33 Washington, James            EASTERN VIEW           54-07      58-04  
 34 Spann, Tyler                 OUR LADY OF                       57-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Bridge               125        2) Massaponax                106.50
    3) Matoaca High School         83        4) Goochland High School      51.50
    5) Courtland                   49        6) Martinsburg                37   
    7) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    31        8) Highland Springs           14   
    9) Eastern View High School    12.50    10) Essex                      12   
   10) Henrico                     12       12) Fredericksburg Christian   10   
   13) Spotsylvania                 4.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Courtland                   91        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   84   
    3) Stone Bridge                48        3) Martinsburg                48   
    3) Matoaca High School         48        6) Henrico                    45   
    7) Massaponax                  44        8) Goochland High School      33   
    9) Essex                       29       10) Fredericksburg Christian   24   
   11) Eastern View High School    23       12) Spotsylvania               20   
   13) Caroline High School        15                                           


Return to Top

Email | About