MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Central Invitational
Central Falcon Invitational History
Hosted By: Central
Capital Heights, Maryland
2018-03-24

results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rauf, Indira                 Gwynn Park H           12.75      12.86q  NWI  8
  2 Costen, Victoria             Friendly Hig           13.30      12.99q  NWI  3
  3 Washington, Tahmi            Henry A. Wis           13.36      13.22q  NWI  8
  4 Chambers, Macemia            Crossland Hi           13.32      13.25q  NWI  5
  5 Sharps, Sanaa                Henry A. Wis           12.60      13.32q  NWI 11
  6 Chaney, Kennedy              Frederick Hi           12.85      13.45q  NWI  4
  7 Oliva, Britney               Frederick Hi                      13.54q  NWI  2
  8 Smith, Victoya               Frederick Do                      13.58q  NWI  4
  9 Falana, Olabisi              Parkdale Hig                      13.58q  NWI  6
 10 Gardner, Rakiyah             T Roosevelt                       13.69q  NWI  1
 11 Cardwell, Tashani            Gwynn Park H                      13.81q  NWI  9
 12 Davis, Kendall               Northwest Hi           14.30      13.87q  NWI  5
 13 Bolden, Kareen               Largo High S           13.30      13.98   NWI  4
 14 Polise, Maria                Bishop O'Con                      14.00   NWI  7
 15 Umekwe, Ogechi               DuVal High S           13.00      14.08   NWI  3
 16 Bundu, Sonah                 Parkdale Hig                      14.17   NWI  6
 17 Shields, Jasmine             Bishop McNam           14.99      14.21   NWI  1
 18 Archer, Deja                 Eleanor Roos                      14.29   NWI  6
 19 Tyme, Kennedy                Laurel High            13.33      14.32   NWI  6
 20 Kareem, Leah                 Bishop O'Con                      14.34   NWI 10
 21 Skeen, Sade                  Fairmont Hei           14.60      14.41   NWI  3
 22 Lyles, Seanise               Cesar Chavez                      14.52   NWI  8
 23 Taylor, Rajani               Cesar Chavez                      14.56   NWI  5
 24 Black, Kayla                 Largo High S           13.50      14.59   NWI 11
 25 Small, Nina                  Fairmont Hei           14.40      14.75   NWI  4
 26 Dade, Kayla                  Frederick Do           14.85      14.78   NWI  2
 27 Williams, Brandy             Potomac High                      14.81   NWI  8
 28 Clark, Makiyah               Potomac High                      14.84   NWI  3
 29 thomas, dejah                DuVal High S           14.00      15.14   NWI  9
 30 Jackson, Andriea             Crossland Hi                      15.21   NWI  7
 31 Lacet, Srina                 Frederick Hi                      15.39   NWI 11
 32 Anderson, Daynah             T Roosevelt                       15.53   NWI  8
 33 Gongs, Roshawnda             T Roosevelt                       15.96   NWI  5
 34 Septus, Regine               Laurel High                       15.98   NWI  2
 34 Nunez, Melissa               Northwest Hi           15.10      15.98   NWI  3
 36 Mitchell, Autumn             Friendship C           12.80      16.21   NWI  6
 37 West, Ronique                Friendship C           15.30      17.61   NWI  4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rauf, Indira                 Gwynn Park H           12.86      12.56   NWI  2
  2 Costen, Victoria             Friendly Hig           12.99      12.83   NWI  2
  3 Sharps, Sanaa                Henry A. Wis           13.32      13.03   NWI  2
  4 Washington, Tahmi            Henry A. Wis           13.22      13.04   NWI  2
  5 Chambers, Macemia            Crossland Hi           13.25      13.07   NWI  2
  6 Falana, Olabisi              Parkdale Hig           13.58      13.27   NWI  1
  7 Oliva, Britney               Frederick Hi           13.54      13.52   NWI  1
  8 Smith, Victoya               Frederick Do           13.58      13.53   NWI  1
  9 Davis, Kendall               Northwest Hi           13.87      13.55   NWI  1
 10 Chaney, Kennedy              Frederick Hi           13.45      13.58   NWI  2
 11 Cardwell, Tashani            Gwynn Park H           13.81      13.60   NWI  1
 12 Gardner, Rakiyah             T Roosevelt            13.69      14.10   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hampton, Hadassah            Henry A. Wis           25.41      25.90   NWI 10
  2 Watkins, Malia               Frederick Do           24.67      26.31   NWI 10
  3 Costen, Victoria             Friendly Hig           27.00      26.56   NWI  8
  4 Adarkwa, Alice               Northwest Hi           27.62      26.63   NWI  7
  5 Hines, Asia                  Gwynn Park H           26.00      26.70   NWI  9
  6 Bradley, Antoinette          Friendly Hig           26.33      26.89   NWI  9
  7 Chambers, Macemia            Crossland Hi           26.86      26.96   NWI  8
  8 Kelly, Fajr                  T Roosevelt            24.90      27.02   NWI 10
  9 Sharps, Sanaa                Henry A. Wis           25.60      27.21   NWI 10
 10 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Hig           27.98      27.42   NWI  7
 11 Wilkins, Latrice             Potomac High                      27.87   NWI  2
 12 Polise, Maria                Bishop O'Con                      28.18   NWI  1
 13 Chaney, Kennedy              Frederick Hi           27.88      28.50   NWI  7
 14 Wright, Storm                Cesar Chavez                      28.96   NWI  1
 15 Oliva, Britney               Frederick Hi                      28.99   NWI  3
 16 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con           27.56      29.16   NWI  8
 17 Bolden, Kareen               Largo High S           28.49      29.50   NWI  7
 18 Spearman, Ariana             Laurel High            27.90      29.64   NWI  7
 19 Ennis, Andreya               Frederick Do                      29.65   NWI  3
 20 Mbagwu, Catherine            DuVal High S           27.00      29.89   NWI  8
 21 Quigley, Emily               Bishop O'Con                      29.92   NWI  2
 22 Small, Nina                  Fairmont Hei           30.00      30.19   NWI  5
 23 Black, Kayla                 Largo High S                      30.40   NWI  3
 24 Asonye, Ijeoma               DuVal High S           26.00      30.41   NWI 10
 25 Willis, Tania                Potomac High           33.44      30.87   NWI  4
 26 Sinclair, NiShira            Frederick Hi                      31.09   NWI  3
 27 Miller, Demeshia             Parkdale Hig           29.24      31.19   NWI  6
 28 Lyles, Seanise               Cesar Chavez                      31.19   NWI  1
 29 Ndikum, Mirielle             DuVal High S                      31.24   NWI  2
 30 Kumi, Morgan                 Northwest Hi           32.40      31.29   NWI  4
 31 Skeen, Sade                  Fairmont Hei           34.00      31.38   NWI  4
 32 Daniels, Maliyah             Potomac High           32.40      31.71   NWI  4
 33 Evans, Alisa                 Gwynn Park H           30.86      31.86   NWI  5
 34 Hernandez, Susana            Laurel High            29.10      32.62   NWI  6
 35 Oladipo, Titi                Cesar Chavez                      33.38   NWI  4
 36 Mitchell, Autumn             Friendship C                      33.71   NWI  2
 37 Miles, Inayah                T Roosevelt                       33.78   NWI  2
 38 Cardwell, Tashani            Gwynn Park H                      33.96   NWI  1
 39 Hill, Dasiah                 Friendship C                      34.23   NWI  3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ahliyah            Henry A. Wis           58.03      57.78   9
  2 Andrews, Olivia              Henry A. Wis           58.02      58.10   9
  3 Jones, Taylor                Henry A. Wis           58.22    1:00.57   9
  4 Winston, Autumn              Frederick Do           59.08    1:00.75   9
  5 Asonye, Ijeoma               DuVal High S         1:00.00    1:03.62   8
  6 Chambers, Orlandra           Largo High S         1:03.79    1:04.91   7
  7 Chambers, Macemia            Crossland Hi         1:02.06    1:05.00   8
  8 Dulaney, Annabel             Northwest Hi         1:00.52    1:05.00   8
  9 Ross, Brianna                Friendly Hig         1:02.18    1:07.52   7
 10 braveboy, shaunda            DuVal High S         1:00.00    1:08.55   8
 11 Wilkins, Latrice             Potomac High         1:15.00    1:09.02   5
 12 Amos, Aliyaha                Friendly Hig                    1:09.90   1
 13 Daniels, Maliyah             Potomac High         1:20.00    1:11.82   4
 14 Djapa, Teresa                Parkdale Hig                    1:12.06   2
 15 Abdullah, Shakerra           Laurel High          1:09.00    1:12.84   6
 16 Fronjosa, Andrea             Bishop O'Con                    1:13.10   2
 17 Minor, Kayla                 Northwest Hi         1:11.14    1:13.49   5
 18 Jeter, Aniyah                Parkdale Hig                    1:14.24   1
 19 Jameson, Eryn                Laurel High          1:05.14    1:14.49   6
 20 Willis, Tania                Potomac High                    1:14.97   4
 21 Ballard, Olivya              Great Mills                     1:14.98   2
 22 Person, Aakiara              Largo High S                    1:22.58   2
 23 Osei, Nicole                 Frederick Hi                    1:22.74   4
 24 Taylor, Heather              Gwynn Park H                    1:30.77   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mozie, Jordan                Henry A. Wis         2:21.50    2:28.64
  2 Tinsley, Dejah               DuVal High S         2:37.13    2:44.27
  3 Smith, Taylor                Eleanor Roos         2:40.32    2:48.72
  4 Suh, Nadia                   Eleanor Roos         2:48.69    2:52.49
  5 Alot, Sharon                 Laurel High          2:42.29    2:54.42
  6 Kaba, Fanta                  Parkdale Hig         2:55.00    2:57.07
  7 Takam, Liz                   Laurel High          2:54.29    2:59.26
  8 braveboy, shaunda            DuVal High S         2:48.43    2:59.72
  9 Ganzell, Jolie               Great Mills          3:07.00    3:02.82
 10 Smith, Amira                 Parkdale Hig         2:46.00    3:05.40
 11 Ballard, Olivya              Great Mills          3:25.00    3:19.80
 12 Jackson, Shaimere            Cesar Chavez                    3:27.22

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Ryley                Bishop O'Con         5:35.00    5:52.05   2
  2 Branham, Marissa             Northwest Hi         5:35.47    5:57.96   2
  3 Sasse, Katherine             Lafayette HS         5:48.80    5:59.37   2
  4 Baker, Isabella              Eleanor Roos         5:50.20    6:03.05   2
  5 Moris, Lydia                 Great Mills          6:49.00    6:28.88   2
  6 Johnson, Nisla               Henry A. Wis         6:15.00    6:36.26   2
  7 Ganzell, Jolie               Great Mills          6:51.00    6:36.35   1
  8 Suh, Nadia                   Eleanor Roos         6:35.21    6:37.97   2
  9 Gonzalez-Quiles, Alanis      Frederick Hi                    6:47.39   1
 10 Dorsey, Eva                  Frederick Hi                    6:51.31   1
 11 Barnes, Jade                 Largo High S         6:20.00    7:20.78   2
 12 Incoom, Janice               Largo High S         6:22.00    7:37.52   2
 13 Sule, Sumurah                Laurel High                     7:37.87   1
 14 Gomez, Maya                  Parkdale Hig                    7:42.79   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinkman, Tess               Bishop O'Con        12:10.00   12:13.58
  2 Lee, Helena                  Northwest Hi        12:28.20   12:50.59
  3 Baker, Isabella              Eleanor Roos        13:30.67   13:04.72
  4 Popoola, Joan                Great Mills         16:22.00   14:04.20
  5 Jenkins, Arianna             Great Mills         17:05.00   14:04.98
  6 Brown, Samantha              Northwest Hi        14:00.00   15:09.59

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Hig           15.00      17.44q  NWI  4
  2 Watkins, Sheliece            Frederick Do           19.08      17.93q  NWI  2
  3 Sy, Yaye                     Northwest Hi           16.44      18.23q  NWI  3
  4 ohanele, tiffany             DuVal High S                      19.17q  NWI  1
  5 Hall, Nyona                  DuVal High S                      19.29q  NWI  1
  6 Ebanks, Imani                Henry A. Wis                      19.33q  NWI  1
  7 Claggett, Christan           Frederick Hi           22.26      19.53q  NWI  5
  8 Brown, Sarai                 Great Mills                       20.88q  NWI  3
  9 Nzenwa, Destiny              DuVal High S                      22.11q  NWI  4
 10 Oladejo, Mujidat             Parkdale Hig                      22.95q  NWI  4
 11 Marshall, Vitana             Fairmont Hei           21.81      27.04q  NWI  5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Cameron               Friendly Hig           17.44      16.81   NWI  2
  2 Sy, Yaye                     Northwest Hi           18.23      17.13   NWI  2
  3 Claggett, Christan           Frederick Hi           19.53      18.70   NWI  1
  4 Ebanks, Imani                Henry A. Wis           19.33      19.30   NWI  2
  5 Hall, Nyona                  DuVal High S           19.29      19.90   NWI  2
  6 Brown, Sarai                 Great Mills            20.88      20.20   NWI  1
  7 ohanele, tiffany             DuVal High S           19.17      20.60   NWI  2
  8 Nzenwa, Destiny              DuVal High S           22.11      21.39   NWI  1
  9 Marshall, Vitana             Fairmont Hei           27.04      22.28   NWI  1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Antoinette          Friendly Hig           45.71      46.53   7
  2 Tinsley, Dejah               DuVal High S           46.00      46.64   7
  3 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick Hi           46.21      47.90   6
  4 Hampton, Hadassah            Henry A. Wis           45.38      48.06   7
  5 Costen, Victoria             Friendly Hig           46.18      48.83   7
  6 Andrews, Olivia              Henry A. Wis           47.50      49.83   6
  7 Mozie, Jordan                Henry A. Wis           45.41      50.94   7
  8 Nyakiti, Dorcas              Frederick Hi                      51.85   2
  9 Amos, Aliyaha                Friendly Hig                      51.87   3
 10 Reid, Malaya                 Frederick Hi                      52.29   2
 11 Trammell, Zada               Eleanor Roos           52.00      52.53   4
 12 Sy, Yaye                     Northwest Hi           49.14      53.68   5
 13 ohanele, tiffany             DuVal High S                      55.84   3
 14 Brown, Sarai                 Great Mills                       56.94   2
 15 Shanks, Jasmine              Largo High S                      59.02   3
 16 Spearman, Ariana             Laurel High            51.00      59.08   4
 17 Rose, Carla                  Eleanor Roos           51.00      59.72   5
 18 Hall, Nyona                  DuVal High S                    1:02.53   3
 19 Oladejo, Mujidat             Parkdale Hig                    1:03.46   2
 20 Marshall, Vitana             Fairmont Hei           54.78    1:16.42   4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick High School  'A'                          48.00      49.26   3
     1) Nyakiti, Dorcas                 2) Meredith, Hannah
     3) Chaney, Kennedy                 4) Smith, Jaida
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  50.30      49.92   3
     1) Rose, Carla                     2) Morrow, Alanna
     3) Thomas, Jazmine                 4) Williams, Ayana
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      50.00      50.06   3
     1) Price, Lauren                   2) Biedlman, Jayla
     3) Green, Daja                     4) Harris, Loreal
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                          49.50      50.53   3
     1) Adarkwa, Alice                  2) Pessima, Editta
     3) Sy, Yaye                        4) Brown, Cori
  5 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                            51.91   2
     1) Smith, Victoya                  2) Watkins, Malia
     3) Winston, Autumn                 4) Watkins, Sheliece
  6 Parkdale High School  'A'                                      54.73   1
     1) Adewami, Ade                    2) Bundu, Sonah
     3) Falana, Olabisi                 4) Miller, Demeshia
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                          55.49   1
     1) Polise, Maria                   2) Davis, Serena
     3) Quigley, Emily                  4) Somers, Brianna
  8 Great Mills High School  'A'                        53.00      56.22   3
     1) Gardener, Amari                 2) Long-Hughey, Desteni
     3) Milliner, Ayanna                4) Thompson, Merci
  9 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:50.00      57.66   2
     1) Asonye, Ijeoma                  2) Tinsley, Dejah
     3) Nzenwa, Destiny                 4) adebayo, temilade
 10 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                    58.35   2
     1) Cardwell, Tashani               2) Brackett, Samarie
     3) Manley, Sanaa                   4) Windham, Chayce
 11 Potomac High School  'A'                                       58.48   1
     1) Bryant, Erykah                  2) Clark, Makiyah
     3) Daniels, Maliyah                4) Baker, Ajoya
 12 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                          1:00.32   2
     1) Gongs, Roshawnda                2) Miles, Inayah
     3) Anderson, Daynah                4) Tillery, Daisjah
 13 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   54.40    1:01.02   2
     1) Small, Nina                     2) Borland, Aniyeah
     3) Forges, Kyarra                  4) Munroe, Kaesia

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay B Team Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick High School  'B'                          54.00      55.88   2
     1) Lacet, Srina                    2) Osei, Nicole
     3) Sinclair, NiShira               4) Oliva, Britney
  2 Gwynn Park High School  'B'                                    56.45   2
     1) Jones, Emma                     2) Evans, Alisa
     3) Bagley, Tajia                   4) Nicholson, Miyah
  3 DuVal High School  'B'                            1:55.00      59.31   2
     1) Umekwe, Ogechi                  2) Mbagwu, Catherine
     3) Shaw, Khadijah                  4) Johnson, Alexis
  4 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                      53.00    1:13.40   2
     1) baylor, Zyonna                  2) Waye, Kellie
     3) Wilson, Sa'Niyah                4) Zamor, Marissa
  5 Potomac High School  'B'                                     1:13.40   2
     1) Clark, Makiyah                  2) Clark, Nadia
     3) Payne, Makayla                  4) Marbury, Chyna

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Team Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fairmont Heights High School  'B'                 2:07.00    2:00.79   2
     1) Bledsoe, Shahidah               2) Skeen, Sade
     3) Marshall, Vitana                4) Allen, Abigail
  2 Largo High School  'B'                                       2:00.99   2
     1) Atchinson, Jaelyn               2) Chambers, Kendra
     3) James, Sierra                   4) McCoy, Amayah
  3 Frederick High School  'B'                        2:00.00    2:01.74   2
     1) Henderson, Nasareth             2) Oliva, Britney
     3) Lovejoy, Aneesah                4) Lacet, Srina
  4 Gwynn Park High School  'B'                                  2:03.94   2
     1) Cardwell, Tashani               2) Jones, Emma
     3) Evans, Alisa                    4) Windham, Chayce
  5 Potomac High School  'B'                                     2:11.47   2
     1) Clark, Makiyah                  2) Payne, Makayla
     3) Martin, Makayla                 4) Sumter, Ceairra

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick High School  'A'                        1:50.00    1:46.85   4
     1) Smith, Jaida                    2) Nyakiti, Dorcas
     3) Meredith, Hannah                4) Reid, Malaya
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:45.00    1:49.61   4
     1) Adarkwa, Alice                  2) Davis, Kendall
     3) Dulaney, Annabel                4) Sy, Yaye
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:44.00    1:49.95   4
     1) Rose, Carla                     2) Morrow, Alanna
     3) Thomas, Jazmine                 4) Williams, Ayana
  4 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                          1:52.42   2
     1) Dade, Kayla                     2) Milton, Miranda
     3) Smith, Victoya                  4) Ennis, Andreya
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                           1:50.00    1:57.29   4
     1) Tyme, Kennedy                   2) Moses-Santiago, Kaylah
     3) Jameson, Eryn                   4) Okeke, Brittany
  6 Largo High School  'A'                                       1:58.69   3
     1) Black, Kayla                    2) Bolden, Kareen
     3) Chambers, Kendra                4) Phillips, Abbysola
  7 Parkdale High School  'A'                         1:53.00    1:58.82   3
     1) Adewami, Ade                    2) Bundu, Sonah
     3) Falana, Olabisi                 4) Rose-Corbin, Adalin
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                        1:59.76   3
     1) Kareem, Leah                    2) Polise, Maria
     3) Quigley, Emily                  4) Camarca, Claire
  9 Great Mills High School  'A'                                 2:01.33   3
     1) Gardener, Amari                 2) Long-Hughey, Desteni
     3) Milliner, Ayanna                4) Thompson, Merci
 10 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                            2:04.20   2
     1) Lyles, Seanise                  2) Hall, Ayana
     3) Smith, Ashanti                  4) Wright, Storm
 11 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:50.00    2:04.24   4
     1) Asonye, Ijeoma                  2) braveboy, shaunda
     3) Tinsley, Dejah                  4) adebayo, temilade
 12 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 1:58.00    2:05.31   3
     1) Small, Nina                     2) Borland, Aniyeah
     3) Forges, Kyarra                  4) Munroe, Kaesia
 13 Potomac High School  'A'                                     2:06.53   3
     1) Bryant, Erykah                  2) Williams, Brandy
     3) Willis, Tania                   4) Baker, Ajoya
 -- Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                      DNF   2
     1) Rauf, Indira                    2) Hines, Asia
     3) Brackett, Samarie               4) Manley, Sanaa

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay B Team Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                    4:06.00    4:22.13   2
     1) Washington, Tahmi               2) Ebanks, Imani
     3) Graham, Kamille                 4) Speight, Jessica
  2 Frederick High School  'B'                        4:20.00    4:39.85   2
     1) Gonzalez-Quiles, Alanis         2) Lara, Jasmine
     3) Brown, Sydni                    4) Claggett, Christan
  3 DuVal High School  'B'                            4:40.00    4:58.48   2
     1) Johnson, Alexis                 2) Collins, Eugenia
     3) Davis, Chanel                   4) Nwange, Donna
  4 Largo High School  'B'                                       5:20.48   2
     1) Black, Kayla                    2) Bolden, Kareen
     3) Chambers, Kendra                4) Payton, Zhane

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    3:57.00    3:57.53   3
     1) Mozie, Jordan                   2) Andrews, Olivia
     3) Jones, Taylor                   4) Williams, Ahliyah
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               4:10.25    4:11.69   3
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                4:10.00    4:23.00   3
     1) Smith, Taylor                   2) Morrow, Alanna
     3) Thomas, Jazmine                 4) Williams, Ayana
  4 DuVal High School  'A'                            4:08.00    4:27.34   3
     1) Asonye, Ijeoma                  2) braveboy, shaunda
  5 Frederick High School  'A'                        4:12.00    4:28.79   3
     1) Reid, Malaya                    2) Nyakiti, Dorcas
     3) Meredith, Hannah                4) Smith, Jaida
  6 Laurel High School  'A'                           4:23.00    4:32.57   2
     1) Moses-Santiago, Kaylah          2) Spearman, Ariana
     3) Afful, Grace                    4) Jameson, Eryn
  7 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:10.00    4:36.46   3
     1) Dulaney, Annabel                2) Minor, Kayla
     3) Branham, Marissa                4) Kistler, Brooke
  8 Largo High School  'A'                            4:15.00    4:37.07   2
     1) Menchaca, Yomaris               2) Minsona, Jacky
     3) Chambers, Orlandra              4) Robinson, Alysha
  9 Potomac High School  'A'                                     4:54.58   1
     1) Williams, Brandy                2) Baker, Ajoya
     3) Martin, Makayla                 4) Sumter, Ceairra
 10 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                          5:16.45   1
     1) Brooks, Kennedy                 2) Rankin, Alexandera
     3) Rosemond, Tiyonna               4) Williams, Briannah

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:20.00   10:58.95
     1) Dulaney, Annabel                2) Branham, Marissa
     3) Kistler, Brooke                 4) Burger, Joyce
  2 Frederick High School  'A'                       10:40.00   11:07.30
     1) Brown, Sydni                    2) Lara, Jasmine
     3) Henderson, Nasareth             4) Claggett, Christan
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                       11:36.85
     1) Van Dyke, Erika                 2) Christenson, Lauren
     3) Dubois, Chloe                   4) Ghanberi, Sara
  4 DuVal High School  'A'                           10:55.00   11:37.40
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                          11:20.00   11:49.93
     1) Abdullah, Shakerra              2) Alot, Sharon
     3) Castellanos, Magali             4) Takam, Liz
  6 Largo High School  'A'                           10:20.00   11:58.86
     1) Barnes, Jade                    2) Minsona, Jacky
     3) Chambers, Orlandra              4) Robinson, Alysha
  7 Parkdale High School  'A'                        11:20.00   12:15.57
     1) Djapa, Teresa                   2) Jeter, Aniyah
     3) Kaba, Fanta                     4) Smith, Amira

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                       13:33.00   14:01.71
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Branham, Marissa
     3) Dulaney, Annabel                4) Kistler, Brooke
  2 Frederick High School  'A'                                  14:21.56
     1) Dorsey, Eva                     2) Sinclair, NiShira
     3) Reid, Malaya                    4) Gonzalez-Quiles, Alanis

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adarkwa, Alice               Northwest Hi         4-10.00    4-10.00
  2 Chambers, Macemia            Crossland Hi         4-08.00    4-08.00
  3 Graham, Kamille              Henry A. Wis         5-00.00    4-08.00
  4 Williams, Ayana              Eleanor Roos         4-08.00    4-08.00
  5 Ross, Sanaya                 Largo High S         5-00.00    4-06.00
  6 Brown, Tory                  Henry A. Wis         5-00.00    4-06.00
 -- Popoola, Joan                Great Mills                          NH
 -- Payton, Zhane                Largo High S         4-06.00         NH
 -- Speight, Jessica             Henry A. Wis         4-08.00         NH
 -- Hoyt, Marissa                Great Mills          4-10.00         NH
 -- Hicks, Mina                  Great Mills                          NH
 -- Osei, Nicole                 Frederick Hi         4-08.00         NH
 -- Lovejoy, Aneesah             Frederick Hi                         NH

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tolbard, Paige               Frederick Hi        40-08.75   39-02.50
  2 Jenerette, Kaia              Frederick Hi        28-10.50   32-03.00
  3 Williams, Shardae            Largo High S        36-03.00   31-05.00
  4 Scott, Kennedi               Frederick Do                   30-01.00
  5 Blackman, Tamazha            Northwest Hi        31-03.00   28-04.50
  6 Graham, Kamille              Henry A. Wis        30-00.00   27-10.00
  7 Collins, Lauren              Bishop O'Con        27-10.00   27-09.00
  8 McDonald, Deshawndra         Laurel High         28-06.00   27-06.00
  9 Smith, Rajeah                Cesar Chavez        30-06.25   27-02.50
 10 Hunter, Jada                 Friendship C        27-09.00   26-10.50
 10 Washington, Tahmi            Henry A. Wis        29-00.00   26-10.50
 12 Brown, Tamia                 Potomac High        24-03.00   26-05.00
 13 Olubuyimo, Oluwanifem        DuVal High S                   26-04.50
 14 Ebanks, Imani                Henry A. Wis        26-06.00   25-10.00
 15 Davidson, Azrya              Frederick Do                   25-08.00
 16 Ellis, Mercedes              Northwest Hi        31-03.00   25-01.50
 17 Claggett, Tiara              DuVal High S                   22-09.50
 18 Jones, Emma                  Gwynn Park H        20-08.50   22-04.00
 19 Marbury, Chyna               Potomac High                   21-04.50
 20 Allen, Abigail               Fairmont Hei        18-03.00   20-08.00
 21 Holmes, Amiriah              Great Mills         20-00.00   20-04.00
 22 Watkins-Harvey, Kayla        Largo High S        30-09.00   19-02.00
 23 Septus, Regine               Laurel High                    17-11.50
 24 Taylor, Heather              Gwynn Park H                   17-10.50
 25 Bailey, Namibia              Potomac High                   17-05.50
 26 Ingraham, Ashaunda           Cesar Chavez                   16-06.50
 27 Asiamah, Jordan              Largo High S        30-00.00   16-05.50
 28 Reichenbach, Angelica        Great Mills                    14-08.00
 29 Gouzales, Leila              Great Mills                    14-02.50

Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Fajr                  T Roosevelt            59.00      59.56   8
  2 Mozie, Jordan                Henry A. Wis           59.00    1:01.61   8
  3 Smith, Victoya               Frederick Do                    1:03.98   1
  4 Brinkman, Tess               Bishop O'Con         1:08.00    1:04.90   6
  5 Hagan, Simone                Henry A. Wis         1:06.00    1:06.38   7
  6 Brackett, Samarie            Gwynn Park H                    1:06.43   2
  7 Afful, Grace                 Laurel High          1:09.23    1:07.89   6
  8 Flanigan, Kayla              Friendly Hig         1:06.00    1:08.50   7
  9 Jennings, Zarria             Frederick Do                    1:09.01   4
 10 Van Dyke, Erika              Bishop O'Con         1:06.00    1:09.59   7
 11 Barnes, Jade                 Largo High S         1:08.00    1:10.27   7
 12 Frimpong, Leslie             Laurel High          1:10.00    1:11.41   6
 13 Manley, Sanaa                Gwynn Park H                    1:13.20   4
 14 Oni, Olajumoke               Parkdale Hig         1:08.00    1:16.52   7
 15 Griffin, Roshanna            Great Mills                     1:17.25   2
 16 Sears, Anjanique             Great Mills                     1:19.64   2
 17 Windham, Chayce              Gwynn Park H                    1:19.80   1
 18 Caesar, Laylah               Henry A. Wis         1:08.00    1:21.47   6
 19 Jackson, Andriea             Crossland Hi                    1:45.36   4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks-Rose, Trelee           Cesar Chavez           11.42      11.09q  NWI  2
  2 Woods, Anthony               Northwest Hi           11.24      11.26q  NWI  4
  3 Pierce, Taheer               Henry A. Wis           11.20      11.27q  NWI  7
  4 Kelly, Taahir                T Roosevelt            11.10      11.41q  NWI  9
  5 Jones, Jackson               Frederick Do                      11.44q  NWI  1
  6 Taylor, Devin                Frederick Do           11.45      11.44q  NWI  3
  7 Washington, Rajaye           Crossland Hi                      11.46q  NWI  2
  8 Johnson, Desmond             Henry A. Wis           11.60      11.46q  NWI  7
  9 Spankey, Malchai             Eleanor Roos           11.60      11.52q  NWI  8
 10 Keene, J'Von                 Fairmont Hei           12.15      11.58q  NWI  1
 11 Robinson, Jesus              T Roosevelt            11.50      11.60q  NWI  4
 12 Stevenson, Joshua            Parkdale Hig                      11.63q  NWI  8
 13 Jones, Kerron                Potomac High                      11.65   NWI  4
 14 Farri, Barr                  Northwest Hi           11.10      11.69   NWI 10
 15 Myles, Avery                 Henry A. Wis           11.20      11.73   NWI  6
 16 Akinjide, Stephen            Largo High S           11.40      11.75   NWI  1
 17 Miller, Amer                 Fairmont Hei                      11.76   NWI  7
 18 Bishop, Isiah                Northwest Hi           11.14      11.77   NWI  8
 19 Ebron III, Greg              Friendship C           10.90      11.83   NWI 12
 20 Sene, Mouhamadou             Frederick Hi           12.03      11.83   NWI  3
 21 Evans, Teon                  Potomac High           12.00      11.94   NWI  6
 22 Adams, Tyree                 Gwynn Park H           11.62      11.98   NWI 10
 23 Kelly, Andra                 Crossland Hi           12.35      11.99   NWI  4
 24 Russell, Tyrek               DuVal High S                      12.06   NWI  7
 25 Spencer, Jason               DuVal High S           11.64      12.07   NWI 11
 26 Crumity, Christopher         Laurel High            12.20      12.12   NWI  2
 27 Hamilton, Jalen              Friendship C           11.40      12.18   NWI  1
 28 Hernandez, Axayacatl         Parkdale Hig                      12.18   NWI  5
 29 Thompson, Eric               Cesar Chavez                      12.27   NWI 12
 30 Starkey, Travis              Crossland Hi           12.11      12.31   NWI  1
 31 Simms, Tavon                 Largo High S           12.22      12.35   NWI  3
 32 Johnson, Jalen               Largo High S           11.80      12.45   NWI  9
 33 Terry, Christian             Potomac High           11.75      12.46   NWI 10
 34 Reed, Davairrio              Cesar Chavez                      12.48   NWI  6
 35 Flournoy, Torrey             Frederick Hi           11.50      12.65   NWI  5
 36 Rush, Deon                   Eleanor Roos                      12.68   NWI  9
 37 Fuell, Darius                Gwynn Park H                      12.71   NWI  4
 38 Ezunagu, Ike                 Laurel High            12.70      12.72   NWI  8
 39 Grubbs, Jalen                Frederick Do                      12.77   NWI  5
 40 Penny, Ian                   Bishop O'Con                      12.80   NWI 11
 41 Merriman, Max                Frederick Hi           12.75      12.82   NWI  9
 42 Andoh, Ekon                  Friendly Hig                      12.85   NWI  9
 43 Sullivan, D'Marco            Friendship C           11.70      12.92   NWI 11
 44 Grant, Neko                  Laurel High            12.01      13.07   NWI  4
 45 Smith, Nate                  Bishop O'Con                      13.15   NWI 10
 46 Anderson, Tyrell             Fairmont Hei                      13.49   NWI 10
 47 Raymond, Kayvon              DuVal High S                      13.59   NWI  3
 48 Gates, Gage                  Bishop O'Con                      13.60   NWI  6

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Taheer               Henry A. Wis           11.27      11.18   NWI  2
  2 Woods, Anthony               Northwest Hi           11.26      11.26   NWI  2
  3 Kelly, Taahir                T Roosevelt            11.41      11.29   NWI  2
  4 Taylor, Devin                Frederick Do           11.44      11.45   NWI  2
  5 Washington, Rajaye           Crossland Hi           11.46      11.56   NWI  1
  6 Jones, Jackson               Frederick Do           11.44      11.56   NWI  2
  7 Banks-Rose, Trelee           Cesar Chavez           11.09      11.57   NWI  2
  8 Stevenson, Joshua            Parkdale Hig           11.63      11.62   NWI  1
  9 Johnson, Desmond             Henry A. Wis           11.46      11.66   NWI  1
 10 Spankey, Malchai             Eleanor Roos           11.52      11.69   NWI  1
 11 Robinson, Jesus              T Roosevelt            11.60      11.71   NWI  1
 12 Keene, J'Von                 Fairmont Hei           11.58      11.82   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Taahir                T Roosevelt            22.85      22.36   NWI 11
  2 Pierce, Taheer               Henry A. Wis           22.00      22.46   NWI 12
  3 Manley, Ra'Mel               Henry A. Wis           21.90      22.52   NWI 12
  4 Mganga, Khaloni              Northwest Hi           21.83      22.79   NWI 12
  5 Taylor, Devin                Frederick Do           23.18      22.95   NWI 11
  6 Morsell, Demetri             Henry A. Wis           22.70      22.97   NWI 11
  7 Moore, Malik                 Laurel High            22.37      23.00   NWI 12
  8 Keene, J'Von                 Fairmont Hei           24.54      23.22   NWI  6
  9 Banks-Rose, Trelee           Cesar Chavez           22.96      23.28   NWI 11
 10 Washington, Rajaye           Crossland Hi                      23.41   NWI  1
 11 Smith, Markus                Laurel High            23.38      23.62   NWI 10
 12 Oloyede, Adewunmi            DuVal High S           22.00      23.62   NWI 12
 13 Newton, Treonte              Frederick Hi           22.83      23.78   NWI 11
 14 Miller, Amer                 Fairmont Hei           24.54      23.94   NWI  7
 15 Williams, Benjamin           Potomac High                      23.99   NWI  3
 16 Evans, Jayden                Largo High S           24.29      24.10   NWI  7
 17 Kamara, Abubakar             Laurel High            23.38      24.10   NWI 10
 18 Howell, DeAndre              Crossland Hi           25.12      24.11   NWI  6
 19 Akinjide, Stephen            Largo High S           24.47      24.33   NWI  7
 20 Williams, Christopher        Cesar Chavez           23.46      24.38   NWI  9
 21 Pannell, Dominic             Largo High S           24.62      24.43   NWI  6
 22 Spencer, Jason               DuVal High S                      24.53   NWI  4
 23 Adams, Tyree                 Gwynn Park H           23.67      24.54   NWI  9
 24 Lee, Darrian                 Gwynn Park H                      24.55   NWI  3
 25 Wortham, Kevin               Frederick Do                      24.77   NWI  2
 26 Russell, Tyrek               DuVal High S                      24.79   NWI  4
 27 Starkey, Travis              Crossland Hi           24.45      24.90   NWI  7
 28 Fernondors, Jaron            Fairmont Hei           25.00      24.91   NWI  6
 29 Terry, Christian             Potomac High                      25.03   NWI  3
 30 Keith, Khiyree               Friendship C           23.90      25.11   NWI  8
 31 Berry, Marcus                Northwest Hi           23.20      25.13   NWI 10
 32 Daughtry, Michael            Friendship C           24.00      25.35   NWI  8
 33 Wright, Devin                Bishop O'Con                      25.39   NWI  4
 34 Valentine, Jordan            Eleanor Roos           24.47      25.52   NWI  7
 35 Andrews, Jarel               Potomac High           25.56      25.58   NWI  5
 36 Thompson, Keidez             Friendship C           23.20      25.59   NWI 10
 37 Andoh, Ekon                  Friendly Hig                      25.70   NWI  1
 38 Lewis, Ricardo               Cesar Chavez                      25.84   NWI  3
 39 Fuell, Darius                Gwynn Park H                      25.97   NWI  2
 40 Martinez, Jonathan           Friendly Hig           26.96      26.08   NWI  4
 41 Price, Cole                  Northwest Hi           24.60      26.56   NWI  6
 42 John, Justice                Parkdale Hig                      26.89   NWI  1
 43 Fearwell, Jevontae           Great Mills            23.80      27.78   NWI  9
 44 Pahel, Dominic               Great Mills                       28.56   NWI  5
 -- Boras, Alex                  Bishop O'Con                        DNF   NWI  2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manley, Ra'Mel               Henry A. Wis           49.50      49.80  11
  2 Kelly, Taahir                T Roosevelt            50.00      50.58  10
  3 Hackett, Aaron               Largo High S           48.20      50.99  11
  4 Oloyede, Adewunmi            DuVal High S           50.00      51.74  11
  5 Strong, Dorian               Henry A. Wis           50.00      51.94  11
  6 Johnson, Alijah              Frederick Do                      52.05   1
  7 Moore, Alexander             Northwest Hi           50.33      52.08  10
  8 Luster, Aharon               Largo High S           52.62      52.13   9
  9 Gray, Miles                  Frederick Do           53.00      52.35   9
 10 Awad, Jonathan               Bishop O'Con           55.05      53.66   6
 11 Howell, DeAndre              Crossland Hi           52.67      53.94   9
 12 Harris, Cameron              Northwest Hi           51.86      54.04   9
 13 Barahona, Nicholas           Bishop O'Con           52.86      54.23   9
 14 Mensah, Peter                Northwest Hi           50.04      54.38  10
 15 Williams, Benjamin           Potomac High           54.00      54.47   8
 16 Burke, Joshua                Frederick Do                      55.49   1
 17 Buchanan, Kaili              Potomac High           57.00      55.63   5
 18 Himoug-Banim, Marcel         Laurel High            53.06      56.50   8
 19 Jackson, Shecorey            Crossland Hi                      57.35   1
 20 udorji, prince               DuVal High S           55.00      57.43   8
 21 Thompson, Kameron            Largo High S           56.90      57.62   6
 22 Duru, Chidozie               DuVal High S                      57.85   1
 23 Simmonds, Sean               Potomac High                      57.94   1
 24 Browne, Marcus               Eleanor Roos         1:00.44      58.04   5
 25 Martinez, Jonathan           Friendly Hig           55.91      58.22   6
 26 Starkey, Travis              Crossland Hi           55.20      58.57   6
 27 Rosia, Andrew                Bishop O'Con           59.42      58.66   5
 28 Bailey, Gabriel              Great Mills            59.00      58.78   5
 29 Benjamin, Kimani             Fairmont Hei           57.45    1:00.29   5
 30 Ramirez, Angel               Friendly Hig         1:03.01    1:00.65   5
 31 Gary, Markel                 Parkdale Hig                    1:01.15   1
 32 Nwankwoala, Cornel           Laurel High            56.06    1:01.59   6
 33 Rhaney, Charles              Laurel High            55.02    1:06.31   6

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Telha, Huzeyfa               T Roosevelt          2:00.00    2:04.17   2
  2 Dickens, Isaiah              T Roosevelt          2:02.00    2:05.07   2
  3 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal High S         2:04.16    2:07.53   2
  4 Woodard, Kolbey              Northwest Hi         2:10.14    2:08.55   2
  5 Ftwi, Nahom                  Northwest Hi         2:09.00    2:09.13   2
  6 Nwadiaro, Joe                Laurel High          2:14.16    2:12.04   2
  7 Greczyn, Max                 Bishop O'Con         2:07.40    2:14.02   2
  8 Kamara, Menjor               Eleanor Roos         2:10.00    2:15.17   2
  9 Guyle, Saheed                Eleanor Roos         2:16.00    2:18.20   1
 10 Silva, Thomas                Frederick Hi         2:15.00    2:18.63   1
 11 Jackson, Shecorey            Crossland Hi         2:23.49    2:19.09   1
 12 Masale, David                Laurel High          2:17.45    2:19.39   1
 13 Howell, DeAndre              Crossland Hi         2:07.26    2:19.96   2
 14 DeCelle, John                Bishop O'Con         2:17.50    2:20.39   1
 15 Hunter, Jason                Eleanor Roos         2:16.00    2:20.42   1
 16 Slovak, Nicholas             Bishop O'Con         2:24.00    2:21.89   1
 17 Rice, Isaiah                 Frederick Do                    2:23.50   1
 18 Finch, Damonte               Laurel High          2:14.35    2:25.31   2
 19 Knight, Xavier               Gwynn Park H                    2:26.12   1
 20 McDanal, Kevin               Great Mills          2:08.71    2:28.30   2
 21 Tyson, Ervin                 Henry A. Wis                    2:32.03   2
 22 Oates, Brian                 Cesar Chavez         2:21.79    2:34.90   1
 23 Baker, Malcom                Potomac High         2:34.90    2:35.83   1
 24 Jimerson, Jason              Largo High S         2:20.00    2:41.61   1
 25 Harrell, Eliijah             Cesar Chavez                    3:02.81   1
 -- Gacquin, Tommy               Frederick Hi         2:29.70        DNF   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greczyn, Max                 Bishop O'Con         4:26.02    4:31.72   4
  2 Telha, Huzeyfa               T Roosevelt          4:40.00    4:36.94   4
  3 Dickens, Isaiah              T Roosevelt          4:45.00    4:41.23   4
  4 Ftwi, Nahom                  Northwest Hi         4:45.00    4:41.76   4
  5 Johnson, Jonathan            Parkdale Hig         4:41.13    4:54.42   4
  6 Ney, Stefan                  Northwest Hi         4:41.21    4:54.87   4
  7 Lewis, Brandon               Eleanor Roos         4:50.00    4:59.38   4
  8 Lake, Julian                 Laurel High          4:50.00    5:00.35   4
  9 Town, Javon                  Henry A. Wis         4:50.00    5:05.76   4
 10 Slovak, Nicholas             Bishop O'Con         5:04.00    5:08.05   4
 11 Ramirez, Angel               Friendly Hig         5:17.74    5:15.27   4
 12 Oates, Brian                 Cesar Chavez         5:20.25    5:16.62   2
 13 Guzman, Jose                 DuVal High S                    5:17.77   2
 14 McDanal, Kevin               Great Mills          5:05.65    5:24.99   4
 15 Coley, Dyson                 Henry A. Wis         5:20.00    5:25.39   2
 16 Bowens, Tyler                Largo High S         5:10.00    5:27.39   4
 17 Knight, Xavier               Gwynn Park H                    5:27.47   2
 18 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal High S         4:43.63    5:27.54   4
 19 Jimerson, Jason              Largo High S         5:40.00    5:33.05   2
 20 Baker, Malcom                Potomac High         5:42.85    5:33.70   2
 21 Holmes, Darius               Fairmont Hei         5:15.00    5:45.22   4
 22 Tiliksew, Samuel             Laurel High          5:30.43    5:49.68   2
 23 Harrison, Daymon             Fairmont Hei                    6:02.33   2
 24 Thompson, Blake              Frederick Do                    6:05.97   2
 25 Harrell, Eliijah             Cesar Chavez                    6:36.23   2

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greczyn, Max                 Bishop O'Con         9:53.83   10:37.58   2
  2 Goldman, Zach                Northwest Hi        11:09.64   10:55.26   2
  3 Coley, Dyson                 Henry A. Wis        12:00.00   11:07.41   2
  4 Austin, Corey                Digital Harb        10:52.85   11:11.53   2
  5 Martinez, Mario              Frederick Hi                   11:50.35   2
  6 Guzman, Jose                 DuVal High S                   12:03.10   2
  7 King'oo, Amir                Frederick Hi                   12:14.46   2
  8 Tiliksew, Samuel             Laurel High         12:00.00   12:51.77   2
  9 Lowe, Ryan                   Great Mills         13:41.00   15:18.10   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 adebayo, Adetomiwa           DuVal High S           15.60      14.97q  NWI  1
  2 Dawkins, Tray                Northwest Hi           15.46      15.79q  NWI  3
  3 Kelsick, Kareem              Henry A. Wis           15.50      16.61q  NWI  2
  4 Williams, John               Crossland Hi           17.29      17.55q  NWI  2
  5 Gainous, Rodney              Henry A. Wis           16.20      18.65q  NWI  3
  6 Vyapuri, Sharwin             Northwest Hi           15.82      19.07q  NWI  1
  7 Igwenagu, James              DuVal High S                      20.14q  NWI  4
  8 Kelly, Andra                 Crossland Hi                      20.38q  NWI  3
  9 Adekanmi, James              Fairmont Hei           21.87      21.22q  NWI  1
 10 Harrison, Daymon             Fairmont Hei           22.16      23.22q  NWI  2
 11 Fields, Clarence             Fairmont Hei           23.01      23.62q  NWI  3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 adebayo, Adetomiwa           DuVal High S           14.97      14.74   NWI  2
  2 Dawkins, Tray                Northwest Hi           15.79      15.78   NWI  2
  3 Kelsick, Kareem              Henry A. Wis           16.61      15.80   NWI  2
  4 Williams, John               Crossland Hi           17.55      17.22   NWI  2
  5 Vyapuri, Sharwin             Northwest Hi           19.07      18.24   NWI  2
  6 Gainous, Rodney              Henry A. Wis           18.65      18.34   NWI  2
  7 Igwenagu, James              DuVal High S           20.14      19.67   NWI  1
  8 Kelly, Andra                 Crossland Hi           20.38      19.75   NWI  1
  9 Adekanmi, James              Fairmont Hei           21.22      21.22   NWI  1
 10 Fields, Clarence             Fairmont Hei           23.62      22.80   NWI  1
 11 Harrison, Daymon             Fairmont Hei           23.22      23.24   NWI  1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 adebayo, Adetomiwa           DuVal High S           38.41      39.59   5
  2 Dawkins, Tray                Northwest Hi           40.19      41.75   5
  3 Kelsick, Kareem              Henry A. Wis           41.50      42.07   5
  4 Opon, Zachary                Laurel High            43.00      43.34   4
  5 Vyapuri, Sharwin             Northwest Hi           41.44      45.29   5
  6 Makonnen, Endalkachew        Northwest Hi           45.56      45.60   2
  7 Igwenagu, James              DuVal High S           40.00      46.51   5
  8 Gainous, Rodney              Henry A. Wis           43.76      46.59   4
  9 Williams, John               Crossland Hi           45.04      47.06   4
 10 assan, gabriel               DuVal High S                      52.98   2
 11 Adekanmi, James              Fairmont Hei           55.10      54.43   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay B Team Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                      44.00      45.16   3
     1) Baisey, Brandon                 2) Anderson, A'Mon
     3) Bell, Brandon                   4)
  2 Northwest High School  'B'                          46.40      45.48   3
     1) Berry, Marcus                   2) Price, Cole
     3) Black, Izajah                   4) Goodman, Daniel
  3 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'B'                  44.70      48.09   3
     1) Hamilton, Jalen                 2) Sullivan, D'Marco
     3) Monroe, Donald                  4) Daughtry, Michael
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                  44.20      49.98   3
     1) Mcdonald, Elijah                2) Valentine, Jordan
     3) Branch, Jorden                  4) Colbert, Laurenz
  5 DuVal High School  'B'                              46.00      51.26   3
     1) Igwenagu, James                 2) Al-Hasib, Rashid
     3) Jackson, Larry                  4) Teru, Babajide

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          42.50      43.52   4
     1) Bishop, Isiah                   2) Woods, Anthony
     3) Mganga, Khaloni                 4) Howard, Andrew
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      42.00      44.01   4
     1) Myles, Avery                    2) Pierce, Taheer
     3) Morsell, Demetri                4)
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  42.80      44.25   4
     1) Spankey, Malchai                2) Olojo, John
     3) Prince, Malik                   4) Stanton, Aaron
  4 Crossland High School  'A'                                     46.15   2
     1) Kelly, Andra                    2) Starkey, Travis
     3) Washington, Rajaye              4) Williams, John
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                              44.00      46.45   4
     1) Spencer, Jason                  2) udorji, prince
     3) Guzman, Jose                    4) Jackson, Larry
  6 Frederick High School  'A'                          45.00      46.70   3
     1) Flournoy, Torrey                2) Davis-Lattimore, Ean
     3) Sene, Mouhamadou                4) Newton, Treonte
  7 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  44.00      46.89   4
     1) Thompson, Keidez                2) Ferguson, Christopher
     3) Keith, Khiyree                  4) Ebron III, Greg
  8 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   44.80      47.64   3
     1) Anderson, Tyrell                2) Keene, J'Von
     3) Miller, Amer                    4) Fernondors, Jaron
  9 Parkdale High School  'A'                           43.50      47.86   4
     1) Hernandez, Axayacatl            2) Stevenson, Joshua
     3) Tikum, Brice                    4) John, Justice
 10 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                    48.72   2
     1) Mitchell, Junell                2) Isaac, Jabril
     3) Mckennelly, Antonio             4) Reynolds, Jeron
 11 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                          48.74   2
     1) Gates, Gage                     2) Smith, Nate
     3) Wright, Devin                   4) Montgomery, Will

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:29.00    1:30.67   4
     1) Speight, Joshua                 2) Steiner, Ian
     3) Tyson, Ervin                    4)
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:28.00    1:31.38   4
     1) Bishop, Isiah                   2) Woods, Anthony
     3) Mganga, Khaloni                 4) Gouanette, yannick
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:30.00    1:31.75   4
     1) Colbert, Laurenz                2) Olojo, John
     3) Prince, Malik                   4) Stanton, Aaron
  4 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                          1:34.59   2
     1) Taylor, Devin                   2) Nesmith, Mekhi
     3) Pettiway, Malik                 4) West, Kristian
  5 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'               1:38.00    1:34.69   3
     1) Kelly, Taahir                   2) Robinson, Jesus
     3) Staley, Anthony                 4) Hernandez, Kevin
  6 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                  1:35.46   2
     1) Adams, Tyree                    2) Fuell, Darius
     3) Lee, Darrian                    4) Peyton, Elijah
  7 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                1:39.20    1:35.88   3
     1) Thompson, Keidez                2) Ferguson, Christopher
     3) McTier, Joshua                  4) Keith, Khiyree
  8 Potomac High School  'A'                                     1:36.38   2
     1) Evans, Teon                     2) Terry, Christian
     3) Andrews, Jarel                  4) Buchanan, Kaili
  9 Frederick High School  'A'                        1:32.00    1:36.83   4
     1) Flournoy, Torrey                2) Davis-Lattimore, Ean
     3) Newton, Treonte                 4) Norgbe, Gerald
 10 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 1:36.00    1:37.33   3
     1) Anderson, Tyrell                2) Keene, J'Von
     3) Miller, Amer                    4) Fernondors, Jaron
 11 Largo High School  'A'                            1:37.00    1:37.61   3
     1) Akinjide, Stephen               2) Evans, Jayden
     3) Gibson, Damar                   4) Finklea, Rasheed
 12 Laurel High School  'A'                           1:34.00    1:38.44   4
     1) Crumity, Christopher            2) Grant, Neko
     3) Bethune, Michael                4) Kassim, Toyeeb
 13 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                            1:38.54   2
     1) Lewis, Ricardo                  2) Knight, Ty'Rell
     3) Banks-Rose, Trelee              4) Williams, Christopher
 14 Parkdale High School  'A'                         1:35.40    1:39.15   3
     1) Hernandez, Axayacatl            2) Stevenson, Joshua
     3) Tikum, Brice                    4) John, Justice
 15 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:33.00    1:40.85   4
     1) Raymond, Kayvon                 2) Holliday, Tristian
     3) Duru, Chidozie                  4) sterling, donovan
 16 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                        1:45.99   2
     1) Gates, Gage                     2) Boras, Alex
     3) Wright, Devin                   4) Montgomery, Will

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Team Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                    1:34.00    1:33.70   3
     1) Gill, Kevin                     2) Hazel, Isaiah
     3) Hughes, Lionel                  4)
  2 Northwest High School  'B'                        1:33.00    1:34.48   3
     1) Farri, Barr                     2) Berry, Marcus
     3) Goodman, Daniel                 4) Overstreet, Rha
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                1:33.00    1:37.46   3
     1) Spankey, Malchai                2) Branch, Jorden
     3) Colbert, Larry                  4) Pringle, James
  4 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'B'                           1:40.79   2
     1) White, Brandon                  2) Davis, Gabriel
     3) Hamilton, Jalen                 4) Lowe-Kelly, Ryan
  5 Gwynn Park High School  'B'                                  1:42.74   2
     1) Mitchell, Junell                2) Isaac, Jabril
     3) Mckennelly, Antonio             4) Reynolds, Jeron
  6 Potomac High School  'B'                                     1:44.15   2
     1) Jones, Kerron                   2) Baker, Malcom
     3) Cook, Marlon                    4) Kamara, Mustapha
  7 DuVal High School  'B'                            1:40.00    1:45.06   3
     1) Holliday, Tristian              2) Jackson, Larry
     3) anderson, jaden                 4) Carter, Joshua
  8 Largo High School  'B'                                       1:54.21   2
     1) Johnson, Jalen                  2) John, Justin
     3) Luster, Aharon                  4) Hill, Anthony

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               3:50.45    3:26.00   3
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:22.00    3:26.44   4
     1) Terry, Tyrenson                 2) Prince, Malik
     3) Stanton, Aaron                  4) Colbert, Larry
  3 DuVal High School  'A'                            3:29.00    3:29.85   4
     1) Oloyede, Adewunmi               2) Hussain, Sohbhan
     3) adebayo, Adetomiwa              4) Karoma, Joseph
  4 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    3:20.00    3:32.40   4
     1) Baisey, Brandon                 2) Anderson, A'Mon
     3) Bell, Brandon                   4)
  5 Largo High School  'A'                            3:25.00    3:32.45   4
     1) Evans, Jayden                   2) Pannell, Dominic
     3) Luster, Aharon                  4) Hacket, Aaron
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:31.00    3:39.10   4
     1) Mensah, Peter                   2) Moore, Alexander
     3) Ney, Stefan                     4) Rogers, Daniel
  7 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                          3:40.21   2
     1) Burke, Joshua                   2) Gray, Miles
     3) Johnson, Alijah                 4) Pettiway, Malik
  8 Laurel High School  'A'                           3:33.00    3:40.42   3
     1) Moore, Malik                    2) Smith, Markus
     3) Himoug-Banim, Marcel            4) Lake, Julian
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                        3:51.58   1
     1) Awad, Jonathan                  2) Rosia, Andrew
     3) Greczyn, Max                    4) Barahona, Nicholas
 10 Potomac High School  'A'                          3:40.00    3:57.04   3
     1) Terry, Christian                2) Andrews, Jarel
     3) Williams, Benjamin              4) Buchanan, Kaili
 11 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                  3:57.41   1
     1) Adams, Tyree                    2) Lee, Darrian
     3) Peyton, Elijah                  4) Knight, Xavier
 12 Frederick High School  'A'                        3:40.00    4:12.63   3
     1) Adlam, Adrian                   2) Davis-Lattimore, Ean
     3) Poku, Connell                   4) Norgbe, Gerald
 13 Great Mills High School  'A'                      4:02.00    4:14.88   2
     1) Giles, Vincent                  2) Jones, Michael
     3) Brooks, Tervell                 4) Bailey, Gabriel

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B Team Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laurel High School  'B'                           3:42.00    3:46.61   2
     1) Kamara, Abubakar                2) Finch, Damonte
     3) Kassim, Toyeeb                  4) Williams, Jaheem
  2 DuVal High School  'B'                            3:40.00    3:49.31   2
     1) Raymond, Kayvon                 2) Duru, Chidozie
     3) assan, gabriel                  4) Igwenagu, James
  3 Northwest High School  'B'                        3:43.00    3:52.54   2
     1) Harris, Cameron                 2) Woodard, Kolbey
     3) Ney, Stefan                     4) Abrahams, Avon
  4 Fairmont Heights High School  'B'                 3:55.00    4:06.45   2
     1) Anderson, Tyrell                2) Holmes, Darius
     3) Harrison, Daymon                4) Thomas, Daquan

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               9:32.15    8:30.11   2
  2 Sidwell Friends  School  'A'                      8:25.00    8:33.71   2
     1) Collins, Max                    2) Siegel, Peter
     3) Williams, Earnest               4) Jubeir, Mitchell
  3 DuVal High School  'A'                            8:35.00    8:48.05   2
     1) Oloyede, Adewunmi               2) assan, gabriel
     3) Hussain, Sohbhan                4) Igwenagu, James
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:20.00    8:51.18   2
     1) Mensah, Peter                   2) Moore, Alexander
     3) Osborne, Chase                  4) Ney, Stefan
  5 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                          8:56.63   1
     1) Burke, Joshua                   2) Gray, Miles
     3) Ayers, Bryce                    4) Rice, Isaiah
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                           9:02.61   1
     1) Guyle, Saheed                   2) Hunter, Jason
     3) Kamara, Menjor                  4) Lewis, Brandon
  7 Frederick High School  'A'                        9:00.00    9:16.86   2
     1) Gacquin, Tommy                  2) Hamilton, Will
     3) Silva, Thomas                   4) Poku, Connell
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                        9:48.39   1
     1) Hickey, Michael                 2) DeCelle, John
     3) Tillson, Matt                   4) Broderick, Glenn
  9 Great Mills High School  'A'                                 9:53.50   1
     1) Acedo-Isac, Luis                2) Duby, Ricky
     3) Bailey, Gabriel                 4) McDanal, Kevin
 10 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    8:45.00    9:56.51   2
     1) Baisey, Brandon                 2) Coley, Dyson
     3) Speight, Joshua                 4) Tyson, Ervin
 11 Largo High School  'A'                            9:20.00   10:12.46   2
     1) Pannell, Dominic                2) Jimerson, Jason
     3) Bowens, Tyler                   4) Hill, Anthony

Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:40.00   11:11.90
     1) Mganga, Khaloni                 2) Moore, Alexander
     3) Osborne, Chase                  4) Rogers, Daniel
  2 Parkdale High School  'A'                        11:30.00   11:47.74
     1) Djapa, Elisee                   2) James, Kahlil
     3) Johnson, Jonathan               4) Hussen, Jafar
  3 Frederick High School  'A'                                  12:47.14
     1) Farrell, Jaxen                  2) Adlam, Adrian
     3) Farrell, Nicolas                4) Bridges, Dakotah
  4 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                       13:08.31
     1) Badia, Miguel                   2) Ruberwa, Wilson
     3) Saliba, Peter                   4) Zanella, Michael

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muteba, Divinus              Northwest Hi         6-04.00    6-04.00
  2 Opon, Zachary                Laurel High          6-02.00    5-10.00
  3 Sulaiman, Adeola             Frederick Do                    5-08.00
  4 Dawkins, Tray                Northwest Hi         6-00.00    5-08.00
  5 Stubbs, Marcus               Northwest Hi         5-10.00    5-06.00
 -- Reynolds, Jeron              Gwynn Park H                         NH
 -- Ward, Alexander              Frederick Hi                         NH
 -- Isaac, Jabril                Gwynn Park H                         NH
 -- Lovejoy, Xavier              Frederick Hi                         NH
 -- Porter, Jeremiah             Great Mills                          NH

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Rha              Northwest Hi        43-09.75   43-09.00
  2 Bishop, Isiah                Northwest Hi                   39-09.00
  3 Rogers, Akeem                Parkdale Hig        46-00.00   39-03.00
  4 Al-Hasib, Rashid             DuVal High S        41-00.00   38-04.00
  5 chennault, marqual           DuVal High S        39-00.00   38-01.00
  5 Steiner, Ian                 Henry A. Wis        44-00.00   38-01.00
  7 Tran, Jimmy                  Bishop O'Con        34-07.50   36-05.00
  8 Gray, Movado                 Parkdale Hig        37-00.00   36-04.00
  9 Lynch, Keimonei              Frederick Do                   34-06.00
 10 Jones, De'Marcion            DuVal High S        32-09.50   34-00.50
 11 Hudson, David                Frederick Do        31-08.00   32-01.00
 12 Sandy, Samuel                Northwest Hi                   29-05.50
 13 Nwawuba, Chidera             Largo High S                   27-04.00
 14 Opara, Chizitere             Largo High S                   26-08.00
 15 Gregory, Cameron             Henry A. Wis                   25-01.00
 16 Silvia-oritz, Mateo          Frederick Hi                   21-03.00

Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Desmond             Henry A. Wis           50.00      53.06   7
  2 Bethune, Michael             Laurel High            57.00      56.74   6
  3 Flanigan, Keith              Friendly Hig                      56.79   1
  4 Miller, Daniel               DuVal High S           55.00      56.93   7
  5 Martin, Tommy                Parkdale Hig           55.00      57.78   7
  6 Price, Cole                  Northwest Hi           58.20      58.05   6
  7 Ekane, Franz                 Eleanor Roos                      59.09   3
  8 Mood, Matteo                 Northwest Hi           57.60    1:00.08   6
  9 Adeoye, Idris                Fairmont Hei                    1:00.35   1
 10 Watkins, Mahki               Frederick Do                    1:00.39   1
 11 Lowe, Ryan                   Great Mills          1:06.00    1:01.00   5
 12 Jackson, Nelson              DuVal High S           54.00    1:01.06   7
 13 Anglin, Colby                Laurel High            57.00    1:01.18   6
 14 Duong, Tran                  Laurel High            58.00    1:02.20   6
 15 Baisey, Brandon              Henry A. Wis           56.00    1:02.26   6
 16 Gibson, Jeremiah             Crossland Hi                    1:02.80   3
 17 Assogba, Brite               Frederick Do                    1:03.76   3
 18 Hickey, Michael              Bishop O'Con         1:05.00    1:03.88   5
 19 Jimerson, Jason              Largo High S                    1:06.26   3
 20 John, Justin                 Largo High S                    1:11.00   3


Return to Top

Email | About