MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Crimson Tide Invitational
Crimson Tide Invitational History
Hosted By: Dunbar
Washington, DC
2018-04-07

results from dc.milesplit.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2018 05:54 PM
                     Crimson Tide Invitational - 4/7/2018                      
                       Paul Laurence Dunbar High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 11.96  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   14 Cain, Kelisa       12 St. Mary's R           11.47      12.16q  0.4  9 
  2 #   78 Smith, Jaida       12 Frederick Hi           11.67      12.36q -0.5  1 
  3 #   92 Watkins, Malia     11 Frederick Do           11.78      12.74q  1.2  8 
  4 #   66 Nyakiti, Dorcas    12 Frederick Hi           13.21      13.04q  0.4  9 
  5 # 4355 Wong, Angelique    SR Rockville High S       12.20      13.09q -0.6  3 
  6 #   49 Jeffery, Dominiqu  12 Henry E. Lac           12.20      13.12q  0.3  7 
  7 #   26 Douglas, Lavondae  11 Dunbar High            13.32      13.21q  0.2  2  13.201
  8 #   88 Thompson, Destiny  12 Henry E. Lac           12.64      13.21q -0.4  6  13.209
  9 # 4363 Hadley, Lauren     10 DC International                  13.39  -0.5  1 
 10 #   55 Lewis, Diamond     10 Northern-Cal           13.14      13.47   1.2  8 
 11 #   41 Hefferon, Mikayla  10 St. Mary's R           13.70      13.59   0.3  7 
 12 #   79 Smith, Lauren      12 Osbourn Park           12.71      13.61  -1.0 11 
 13 #   56 Lyons, Khaila      11 Potomac Seni           13.34      13.62  -1.0 11  13.612
 14 #   39 Handy, Ma'Kayla    11 St. Charles            12.54      13.62   0.2  2  13.620
 15 #   54 Lee, Anabelle R    11 George C. Ma           13.22      13.63  -0.5  1 
 16 #   52 Kamara, Ajanae     12 Potomac Seni           13.25      13.72  -0.6  3  13.713
 17 #    7 Bellamy, Hevin     12 Dunbar High            13.20      13.72   0.4  9  13.719
 18 #   53 Keys, Caroline     10 Langley                13.16      13.77  -0.5  1 
 19 #   69 Oliva, Britney     10 Frederick Hi           13.52      13.79   0.4  9 
 20 #   38 Hamilton, Khriste  11 George C. Ma           13.05      13.88  -0.6  3  13.872
 21 #   45 Illoh, Chioma      11 Langley                13.75      13.88  -0.3 12  13.877
 22 #   84 Strayer, Kataryna  12 Northern-Cal           13.34      13.93  -0.4  6 
 23 #   70 Orozco, Nina S     11 George C. Ma           13.80      13.97   0.2  2 
 24 #    9 Bogushefsky, Ashl  10 Dominion               13.24      14.05   1.2  8 
 25 #   97 Wilkerson, Daniel  10 St. Mary's R           13.38      14.07  -1.0 11 
 26 #   13 Brown, Ceanna       9 Western Tech           14.24      14.08  -0.6  3  14.075
 27 #   82 Stirling, Lindsey  11 McLean                 12.94      14.08  -0.5 10  14.079
 28 #   27 Ekpo, Blessing     12 John F. Kenn           13.97      14.10   0.2  2 
 29 #   29 Forrest, Sydney    11 Leonardtown            13.54      14.14   0.4  9 
 30 #   21 Coldren, Sydney    10 Wakefield Hi           13.87      14.19  -2.2  4 
 31 #   11 Bowman, Kayla      12 Henry E. Lac                      14.26   0.3  7 
 32 #    1 Achugamonu, Steph   9 Wakefield Hi           13.00      14.28   0.3  7 
 33 #   37 Hall, Camille       9 Dominion               12.95      14.29  -0.9  5 
 34 #   57 Makieu, Blessing-   9 John F. Kenn           13.70      14.31  -0.6  3 
 35 #   64 Muja, Ella         10 Leonardtown            14.24      14.40  -0.3 13  14.392
 36 # 4356 Wong, Atria        SO Rockville High S       13.40      14.40  -0.4  6  14.398
 37 #   40 Hawkins, Jayda      9 Northern-Cal           13.76      14.50  -0.9  5 
 38 #   87 Terrell, Mikaila   10 Archbishop C                      14.53  -0.6  3 
 39 #   32 Garcia, Kayla       9 Sachem North           13.50      14.56  -0.3 12 
 40 #   74 Rowan, Emma        11 Sachem North           13.52      14.66  -0.5  1 
 41 #   99 Woodrum, Emma       9 J.E.B. Stuar           13.50      14.99   0.3  7 
 42 #   31 Futa, Eliza        12 Centreville            13.56      15.04  -0.5  1 
 43 #   19 Cho, Madison       10 Dominion               14.68      15.19   0.4  9 
 44 #   17 Cathirell, Samara  10 Wakefield Hi           13.50      15.29  -0.3 13 
 45 #   28 Enzinger, Emily    12 Sachem North           13.80      15.71  -0.5 10 
 46 #   60 Mere, Ihuoma        9 Langley                           15.99  -0.5 10 
 -- #   44 Howard, Tamia      11 John F. Kenn           13.30         FS  -0.3 12 
 -- #   62 Metcalfe, Syvanna  11 Potomac Seni           12.82         FS  -1.0 11 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 11.96  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 #   14 Cain, Kelisa       12 St. Mary's R           12.16      11.87$  0.2  10   
  2 #   78 Smith, Jaida       12 Frederick Hi           12.36      12.15   0.2   8   
  3 #   92 Watkins, Malia     11 Frederick Do           12.74      12.72   0.2   6   
  4 #   66 Nyakiti, Dorcas    12 Frederick Hi           13.04      12.93   0.2   5   
  5 #   26 Douglas, Lavondae  11 Dunbar High            13.21      13.15   0.2   4   
  6 # 4355 Wong, Angelique    SR Rockville High S       13.09      13.19   0.2   3   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 24.51  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   14 Cain, Kelisa       12 St. Mary's R           24.20      25.10q -0.6  4 
  2 #   78 Smith, Jaida       12 Frederick Hi           23.95      25.27q -0.4  2 
  3 #   66 Nyakiti, Dorcas    12 Frederick Hi           27.53      26.61q  3.7 10 
  4 # 4355 Wong, Angelique    SR Rockville High S       25.70      26.87q  0.6  3 
  5 #  242 Kelly, Fajr         9 T Roosevelt            26.40      26.98q +0.0  5 
  6 #  237 Johnson, Lenea     10 Dunbar High            26.80      27.38q -0.4  8 
  7 #   44 Howard, Tamia      11 John F. Kenn           27.19      27.44q  0.9 13 
  8 #   79 Smith, Lauren      12 Osbourn Park           27.04      27.52q -0.4  2 
  9 #  253 Nosko, Renee       11 Leonardtown            27.04      27.54  -0.4  2 
 10 #   39 Handy, Ma'Kayla    11 St. Charles            26.90      27.57  -0.3  7 
 11 #  241 Kamara, Jaryeha     9 Potomac Seni                      27.67   0.9 13  27.663
 12 #  230 Gough, Leah        12 Leonardtown            27.84      27.67  -0.3  7  27.665
 13 #  245 Marion, Christina  11 St. Charles            27.20      27.73   0.6 12 
 14 #  215 Bir, Grace E       10 George C. Ma           26.85      27.79   0.9 13 
 15 #  234 Holland, Jasmine   11 Northern-Cal           27.24      27.92  -0.8 11 
 16 #  254 Pearson, Erin      11 Henry E. Lac           27.24      28.05   3.7 10 
 17 #  235 Jenkins, Cierra    12 Wakefield Hi           26.33      28.13   0.4  1 
 18 #  214 Bell-Barnes, Rayo   9 Dunbar High            26.90      28.25   1.0  6 
 19 #  216 Brinkley, Lindsey  12 Langley                28.66      28.29  -0.8 11 
 20 #   84 Strayer, Kataryna  12 Northern-Cal           27.53      28.33   0.6  3 
 21 #   69 Oliva, Britney     10 Frederick Hi           28.99      28.34  -0.4  9 
 22 #    7 Bellamy, Hevin     12 Dunbar High            27.40      28.51  +0.0  5 
 23 #   55 Lewis, Diamond     10 Northern-Cal           28.14      28.52  -0.4  2 
 24 #   11 Bowman, Kayla      12 Henry E. Lac                      28.57  -0.8 11 
 25 #   13 Brown, Ceanna       9 Western Tech           29.44      28.67   0.9 13 
 26 #  888 Berliner, Isabell  11 George C. Ma           27.56      28.74  -0.8 11 
 27 #   70 Orozco, Nina S     11 George C. Ma           29.25      28.81  -0.8 11  28.805
 28 #  271 Wilson, Zaria       9 St. Charles            27.80      28.81   0.6 12  28.809
 29 #  243 Lewis, Kelly       10 South River            27.50      28.85   0.4  1 
 30 #    9 Bogushefsky, Ashl  10 Dominion               27.83      29.06   0.9 13 
 31 #  270 Wilson, Virginia   11 Dominion               29.18      29.16   3.7 10 
 32 # 4356 Wong, Atria        SO Rockville High S       28.50      29.30   0.6 12 
 33 #  250 Miles, Inayah      11 T Roosevelt            33.78      29.39  -0.4  9 
 34 #   57 Makieu, Blessing-   9 John F. Kenn           28.26      29.46   1.0  6 
 35 #  218 Burnett, Helena    12 Bell High Sc           29.60      29.47  -0.3  7 
 36 #    1 Achugamonu, Steph   9 Wakefield Hi           27.50      29.75  -0.4  9 
 37 #  239 Jones, Jasmine     10 Sachem North           29.80      29.80  -0.4  2 
 38 #  259 Richardson, Hanna  10 Langley                28.90      29.83   0.4  1 
 39 #  223 Corvari, Elizabet  11 McLean                 30.24      29.87  -0.4  8 
 40 #   87 Terrell, Mikaila   10 Archbishop C           29.05      29.88   0.6  3 
 41 #  256 Preston, Mylasia   10 Thurgood Mar           31.58      30.14  +0.0  5 
 42 #  251 Montes De Oca, Al  10 Sachem North           29.66      30.20  -0.6  4 
 43 #   82 Stirling, Lindsey  11 McLean                 28.25      30.21  -0.6  4 
 44 #  249 Medicherla, Katy   12 McLean                 29.54      30.76   1.0  6  30.751
 45 #  261 Spaid, Samantha    10 Langley                29.80      30.76  -0.4  2  30.752
 46 #  248 McMillan, Yvonne   11 Benedictine            27.43      30.79  -0.4  9 
 47 #  257 Proctor, Aliyah    11 Henry E. Lac                      31.21  -0.3  7 
 48 #  244 Lizano, Rebeca     11 Dominion               31.63      32.03  -0.4  9 
 49 # 2202 Bell, Nakiyah      11 John F. Kenn                      32.42  -0.3  7 
 50 #   23 Daniels, Lakayla   10 Thurgood Mar                      34.67  -0.6  4 
 51 #  212 Aguirre, Samantha  10 Sachem North           35.76      35.01  +0.0  5 
 52 #   94 Weldon, Kemah      12 Idea Public                       35.18  -0.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 24.51  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 #   14 Cain, Kelisa       12 St. Mary's R           25.10      24.82   0.4  10   
  2 #   78 Smith, Jaida       12 Frederick Hi           25.27      25.31   0.4   8   
  3 # 4355 Wong, Angelique    SR Rockville High S       26.87      26.47   0.4   6   
  4 #   79 Smith, Lauren      12 Osbourn Park           27.52      27.09   0.4   5   
  5 #  242 Kelly, Fajr         9 T Roosevelt            26.98      27.20   0.4   4   
  6 #   66 Nyakiti, Dorcas    12 Frederick Hi           26.61      27.34   0.4   3   
  7 #  237 Johnson, Lenea     10 Dunbar High            27.38      27.71   0.4   2   
  8 #   44 Howard, Tamia      11 John F. Kenn           27.44      27.72   0.4   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 55.73  2010        Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  372 Shaw, Thea         12 Dunbar High            57.70      59.05  11  10   
  2 #  242 Kelly, Fajr         9 T Roosevelt            59.00      59.93  11   8   
  3 #  358 McGlynn, Hannah    12 South River          1:00.34    1:01.45  10   6   
  4 #   49 Jeffery, Dominiqu  12 Henry E. Lac           58.20    1:01.91  11   5   
  5 #  362 Nischo, Jessica    11 Sachem North         1:00.34    1:01.93  10   4   
  6 #  253 Nosko, Renee       11 Leonardtown          1:01.84    1:02.43   9   3   
  7 #  375 Snyder, Maya       10 Langley                59.60    1:02.64  10   2   
  8 #  216 Brinkley, Lindsey  12 Langley              1:02.98    1:03.30   8   1   
  9 #  221 Clark, Julia       11 J.E.B. Stuar           59.18    1:03.62  10 
 10 #   41 Hefferon, Mikayla  10 St. Mary's R         1:01.11    1:03.87   9 
 11 #   26 Douglas, Lavondae  11 Dunbar High          1:02.16    1:04.03   8 
 12 #  235 Jenkins, Cierra    12 Wakefield Hi           58.20    1:04.54  11 
 13 #  384 York, Alexandra    10 Osbourn Park         1:05.01    1:04.82   6 
 14 #  354 Hanks, McKenzie     9 Potomac Seni                    1:05.32   2 
 15 #  368 Reid, Malaya       11 Frederick Hi         1:03.60    1:05.64   8 
 16 #  350 Galdo, Paloma      10 McLean               1:05.24    1:05.93   6 
 17 #  270 Wilson, Virginia   11 Dominion             1:05.22    1:05.94   6 
 18 #  336 Ali, Ahvanah       12 St. Charles          1:01.09    1:05.99   9 
 19 #   99 Woodrum, Emma       9 J.E.B. Stuar         1:03.00    1:06.14   8 
 20 #  367 Proctor, Jules     11 McLean               1:05.24    1:06.60   6 
 21 #  341 Burnett, Madison   12 Northern-Cal         1:05.42    1:06.70   6 
 22 #  370 Schauermann, Tess  10 South River          1:05.98    1:06.84   6 
 23 #   61 Merritt, Kayla      9 McLean               1:06.24    1:06.91   5 
 24 #  377 Sullivan, Carolin   9 George C. Ma         1:04.54    1:07.30   7 
 25 #  346 El, Yasmine        10 Osbourn Park         1:04.65    1:07.87   7 
 26 #  356 Lewis, Taylor      10 Archbishop C         1:02.20    1:08.33   8 
 27 #  359 McGovern, Devon     9 Sachem North         1:10.00    1:08.70   4 
 28 #  349 Francois, Nia      12 St. Charles          1:00.66    1:09.15  10 
 29 #  355 Krause-Steinrauf,  10 Langley              1:07.66    1:09.85   5 
 30 #    6 Barbour, Erianna    9 Dunbar High          1:03.40    1:09.87   8 
 31 #  379 Wagner, Elizabeth  12 Dominion             1:06.30    1:10.55   5 
 32 #  347 El Machtani Idris  10 Wakefield Hi         1:08.11    1:10.61   5 
 33 #  344 Douglass, Morgan    9 South River          1:09.97    1:10.73   4 
 34 #  383 Wills, Starr       11 John F. Kenn         1:12.34    1:10.84   4 
 35 #  338 Bock, Sarah        10 Sachem North         1:11.80    1:11.18   4 
 36 #  342 Colemna, Kalia      9 Potomac Seni                    1:12.83   3 
 37 #  244 Lizano, Rebeca     11 Dominion             1:12.12    1:13.27   4 
 38 #  364 Ojomo, Tolu         9 Potomac Seni                    1:14.14   2 
 39 #  373 Sinclair, NiShira  10 Frederick Hi                    1:14.88   3 
 40 #  374 Smith, Taria       11 Thurgood Mar                    1:17.42   2 
 41 #   89 Tillery, Daisjah    9 T Roosevelt          1:02.00    1:21.06   9 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 2:15.96  2009        Shanique DaSilva, Bishop Ford             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  242 Kelly, Fajr         9 T Roosevelt          2:22.00    2:23.00   7  10   
  2 #  358 McGlynn, Hannah    12 South River          2:17.33    2:23.88   7   8   
  3 #  486 Howley, Caroline   11 McLean               2:27.00    2:27.57   7   6   
  4 #  508 Twetten, Mary      12 Northern-Cal         2:29.20    2:30.25   7   5   
  5 #  494 McGlynn, Audrey    12 South River          2:25.55    2:30.72   7   4   
  6 #  499 O'Neill, Kaitlin   10 Dominion             2:29.31    2:33.88   7   3   
  7 #  491 Lawless, Kathryn    9 Northern-Cal         2:28.50    2:34.06   7   2   
  8 #  478 Glenn, Elly        10 McLean               2:43.20    2:34.39   4   1   
  9 #  496 Moghaddam, Kayla   10 Dominion             2:30.90    2:35.54   6 
 10 #  492 Mack, Hannah        9 Northern-Cal         2:31.00    2:36.04   6 
 11 #  472 Fortescue, Valeri  11 Leonardtown          2:37.27    2:37.77   5 
 12 #  476 Garner, MacKenzie  12 Dominion             2:31.20    2:38.27   6 
 13 #  502 Pagel, Campbell     9 Osbourn Park         2:38.00    2:38.66   5 
 14 #  498 O'Cadiz, Emiko     10 J.E.B. Stuar         2:32.00    2:39.52   6 
 15 #  456 Baskerville, Tabi  11 Potomac Seni         2:33.12    2:41.06   6 
 16 #  370 Schauermann, Tess  10 South River          2:35.76    2:41.24   6 
 17 #  506 Stark, Victoria    10 Langley              2:45.00    2:42.07   4 
 18 #  455 Bardach, Natalie   11 George C. Ma         2:34.88    2:43.68   6 
 19 #  487 Huntley, Janiah    10 St. Charles          2:45.00    2:43.86   4 
 20 #  458 Boris, Julia       12 Sachem North         2:45.00    2:44.52   4 
 21 #  480 Granberg, Abigail   9 Centreville          2:45.31    2:45.05   4 
 22 #  474 Fuentes, Sara      10 Wakefield Hi         2:47.37    2:45.62   3 
 23 #  509 Twyman, Janel       9 St. Charles          2:45.00    2:45.84   4 
 24 #  466 Constantine, Tyla  11 Dunbar High          2:41.85    2:46.61   4 
 25 #  485 Henderson, Nasare   9 Frederick Hi                    2:47.94   1 
 26 #  453 Alieva, Liza       10 McLean               2:50.24    2:48.19   3 
 27 #  488 Jones, Ashlynn     10 Potomac Seni         2:52.20    2:48.97   2 
 28 #  482 Harrity, Jorden     9 Centreville          2:52.56    2:51.87   2 
 29 #  459 Brown, Sydni       12 Frederick Hi         2:48.34    2:52.52   3 
 30 #  475 Garcia-Cassani, M  10 Sachem North         2:53.00    2:52.76   2 
 31 #  464 Claggett, Christa  10 Frederick Hi         2:44.94    2:53.48   4 
 32 #  462 Buckingham, Sarah  12 Langley              2:55.00    2:53.70   3 
 33 #  490 Kumashiro, Anne     9 Wakefield Hi         2:48.00    2:54.18   3 
 34 #  497 Nolan-Landwehr, E  10 George C. Ma         2:49.41    2:54.86   3 
 35 #  471 Fabrizi, Analiese   9 Sachem North         2:57.00    2:54.98   2 
 36 #  454 Armstrong, Evelyn   9 Centreville          2:54.61    2:58.75   2 
 37 #  495 Miller, Olivia     10 John F. Kenn                    3:00.73   1 
 38 #  460 Brown, Taylor      11 Potomac Seni         2:51.29    3:23.09   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 5:02.88  2010        Madeline Dulac, McDonogh School           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- # 4357 Sasse, Alexandra   FR Unattached           5:45.00   X5:43.16   4 
  1 #  613 Hassebrock, Ava    11 Tuscarora Hi         5:00.47    5:09.78   4  10   
  2 #  486 Howley, Caroline   11 McLean               5:10.12    5:14.29   4   8   
  3 #  623 O'Brien, Pamela    12 South River          5:19.00    5:19.22   4   6   
  4 #  631 Sweeney, Abby      12 Northern-Cal         5:18.65    5:20.22   4   5   
  5 #  607 Drexel, Raquel     12 Leonardtown          5:17.89    5:24.42   4   4   
  6 #  499 O'Neill, Kaitlin   10 Dominion             5:33.07    5:31.75   4   3   
  7 #  609 Evans, Simone      12 South River          5:27.00    5:35.16   4   2   
  8 #  491 Lawless, Kathryn    9 Northern-Cal         5:25.43    5:35.77   4   1   
  9 #  629 Setzfand, Abby      9 Northern-Cal         5:26.34    5:37.06   4 
 10 #  461 Brzezinski, Sophi  11 Langley              5:36.36    5:41.38   4 
 11 #  498 O'Cadiz, Emiko     10 J.E.B. Stuar         5:43.15    5:49.38   4 
 12 #  621 McKinstry, Camill   9 Centreville          5:52.32    5:52.40   3 
 13 #  502 Pagel, Campbell     9 Osbourn Park         5:45.00    5:54.85   4 
 14 #  344 Douglass, Morgan    9 South River          6:00.00    5:58.95   3 
 15 #  612 Gore, Danielle     12 Leonardtown          5:59.10    6:01.90   3 
 16 #  501 Owen, Megan         9 Leonardtown          5:58.50    6:02.40   3 
 17 #  633 Tyson, Khadija     11 Osbourn Park         5:55.00    6:02.69   3 
 18 #  506 Stark, Victoria    10 Langley              5:55.40    6:02.93   3 
 19 #  474 Fuentes, Sara      10 Wakefield Hi         6:05.66    6:06.45   3 
 20 #  628 Schlechty, Abigai  11 George C. Ma         6:14.58    6:09.76   2 
 21 #  620 McCarthy, Sydney    9 George C. Ma         5:52.11    6:12.30   3 
 22 #  599 Batinsey, Nicole   12 Sachem North         6:10.00    6:15.05   2 
 23 #  624 Osman, Tasneem     12 J.E.B. Stuar         6:14.27    6:16.68   2 
 24 #  597 Allen, Claire      10 McLean               6:00.24    6:17.84   3 
 25 #  602 Bravo, Sydney      10 Dominion             5:47.20    6:18.68   3 
 26 #  617 Lee, Jessica       12 Centreville          6:26.41    6:22.20   2 
 27 #  490 Kumashiro, Anne     9 Wakefield Hi         6:06.00    6:22.53   2 
 28 #  605 DonTigny, Emilie    9 George C. Ma         6:28.12    6:23.30   2 
 29 #  604 Del Canto, Fernan  10 McLean               6:00.24    6:25.28   3 
 30 #  469 Crone, Lillian     11 Polytech Hig         6:33.43    6:33.00   2 
 31 #  625 Reed, Mary         11 Sachem North         6:25.00    6:33.60   2 
 32 #  603 Chiduza, Mufaro     9 Western Tech                    6:34.78   1 
 33 #  614 Ivanovic, Alexand  11 Dominion             6:02.65    6:34.85   3 
 34 #  601 Betancourth, Gaby  10 Centreville                     6:35.72   1 
 35 #  510 Villanueva, Stefa  11 J.E.B. Stuar         6:04.89    6:37.78   3 
 36 #  606 Dorsey, Eva         9 Frederick Hi         6:51.31    6:38.44   1 
 37 #  618 Lin, Tiffany       10 Sachem North         6:25.00    6:42.63   2 
 38 #  611 Gonzalez-Quiles,    9 Frederick Hi         6:47.39    6:44.34   1 
 39 #  619 Maday, Olivia      12 Polytech Hig         7:11.35    7:00.98   1 
 40 #  627 Schaffer, Courtne  11 Westlake Hig         6:40.61    7:07.05   2 
 41 #  600 Best, Sydnazia     10 Dunbar High                     7:10.66   1 
 42 #  634 Ucls, Jacintha      9 Westlake Hig         7:13.00    7:39.06   1 
 43 #  610 Friday, Leilani    11 St. Mary's R                    7:50.30   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 10:59.33  4/2/2016    Heather Holt, George C. Ma               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  695 Holt, Heather      12 George C. Ma        10:42.13   11:15.40   2  10   
  2 #  689 Dolan, Claudia     11 Northern-Cal        11:25.00   11:24.36   2   8   
  3 #  701 Ray, Nelle          9 Leonardtown         11:41.90   11:24.93   2   6   
  4 #  703 Tatum, Alyssa      12 Northern-Cal        11:21.00   11:28.84   2   5   
  5 #  492 Mack, Hannah        9 Northern-Cal        11:30.00   11:30.14   2   4   
  6 #  694 Holt, Ashley       12 George C. Ma        11:38.72   11:46.43   2   3   
  7 #  478 Glenn, Elly        10 McLean              12:05.29   12:22.66   2   2   
  8 #  692 Geiger, Rachel     10 Leonardtown         12:44.98   12:27.56   2   1   
  9 #  691 Flint, Natalie     10 McLean              12:27.36   12:33.44   2 
 10 #  702 Sullivan, Katie    12 South River         12:16.90   12:34.24   2 
 11 #  699 Mott, Gabriella    12 Sachem North        12:05.00   12:34.51   2 
 12 #  690 Edelman, Zoe        9 Washington L        12:50.00   12:36.34   2 
 13 #  693 Gibb, Casey         9 Osbourn Park        12:25.00   12:39.87   2 
 14 #  685 Block, Rebecca     12 Sachem North        12:50.00   12:48.92   2 
 15 #  696 Koziolek, Cassie   10 South River         12:45.84   13:11.20   2 
 16 #  698 Laird, Bethany     12 Leonardtown         12:20.10   13:11.71   2 
 17 #  602 Bravo, Sydney      10 Dominion            12:55.20   13:26.64   2 
 18 #  687 Carey, Elise       11 J.E.B. Stuar        12:37.52   13:31.11   2 
 19 #  462 Buckingham, Sarah  12 Langley             13:10.80   13:41.71   2 
 20 #  697 Lai, Allison       10 McLean              13:28.86   13:44.45   2 
 21 #  705 Thimmesch, Paige   11 Dominion            13:45.00   13:58.37   2 
 22 #  686 Buford, Lauren     10 J.E.B. Stuar        12:44.00   14:00.80   2 
 23 #  688 Carr, Giavanna     11 Sachem North        13:50.00   14:19.86   2 
 24 #  503 Papp, Hannah       12 St. Mary's R        14:15.60   14:28.01   2 
 25 #  706 Weirich, Anna      10 St. Mary's R                   16:13.44   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 14.13  2014        Deja Bell, Bishop McNamara                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  774 Meredith, Hannah   12 Frederick Hi           14.84      15.60q  NWI  4 
  2 #  792 Williams, Taylor   11 Henry E. Lac           16.40      15.78q  NWI  3 
  3 #  372 Shaw, Thea         12 Dunbar High            14.65      15.93q  NWI  5 
  4 #  767 Jensen, Danielle   10 South River            16.90      17.22q  NWI  6 
  5 #  266 Watkins, Sheliece  11 Frederick Do           17.93      17.49q  NWI  4 
  6 #  775 Milledge, Ashleig  11 Henry E. Lac           17.50      17.69q  NWI  4 
  7 #  368 Reid, Malaya       11 Frederick Hi                      17.90q  NWI  4 
  8 #  245 Marion, Christina  11 St. Charles            17.50      17.99q  NWI  2 
  9 #  755 Booker, Shanya     11 Western Tech           18.64      18.23   NWI  6 
 10 #  252 Munroe, Selena     11 Benedictine            15.64      18.62   NWI  2 
 11 #  477 Garrison, Arielle  10 Henry E. Lac                      18.75   NWI  3 
 12 #  769 Johnson, Gabriell  11 Our Lady Of            17.50      18.88   NWI  3 
 13 #  787 Stith, Jada        10 Our Lady Of            18.00      19.04   NWI  3 
 14 #  783 Sesay, Khadija     12 Potomac Seni           18.98      19.11   NWI  4 
 15 #  759 Doukoure, Adama    12 John F. Kenn           17.98      19.18   NWI  2 
 16 #  777 Odom, Emma         12 Centreville            18.78      19.27   NWI  3 
 17 #  770 Koroma, Doussou     9 Centreville            18.12      19.31   NWI  6 
 18 #  765 Hecker, Maddy      10 McLean                 18.74      19.34   NWI  7 
 19 #  789 Thomas, Alana      10 J.E.B. Stuar           18.25      19.38   NWI  1 
 20 #  795 Yang, Marilyn      11 Our Lady Of            19.78      19.42   NWI  3 
 21 #  781 Scarbrough, Kaely  12 Leonardtown            19.05      19.67   NWI  5 
 22 #  786 St. Laurent, Mega  10 Leonardtown            19.95      19.78   NWI  6 
 23 #  248 McMillan, Yvonne   11 Benedictine            19.95      19.79   NWI  7 
 24 #  766 Jackson, Jastiny    9 Sachem North           17.60      19.96   NWI  5 
 25 #  771 Kutz, Alycia       10 Dominion               20.40      20.14   NWI  7 
 26 #  373 Sinclair, NiShira  10 Frederick Hi                      20.38   NWI  2 
 27 #  785 Spruill, Bridget   11 Dominion               19.22      20.49   NWI  4 
 28 #  256 Preston, Mylasia   10 Thurgood Mar           21.01      20.71   NWI  4 
 29 #  757 Brower, Anna       12 McLean                 17.41      20.77   NWI  6 
 30 #  788 Tadlock, Sarah M   11 George C. Ma           19.03      21.05   NWI  5 
 31 #  772 Maebius, Jessica   11 Langley                19.28      21.09   NWI  2 
 32 #  793 Windus, Sara        9 Langley                           21.30   NWI  3 
 33 #  780 Samaha, Julia      10 Dominion               20.10      21.45   NWI  6 
 34 #  773 Mejia, Estefani D  10 George C. Ma                      21.68   NWI  7 
 35 #  754 Arijana, Reskusic  10 George C. Ma                      22.45   NWI  7 
 36 #  794 Wright, Melanie    11 Sachem North           20.00      22.54   NWI  1 
 37 #  779 Rapp, Isabella      9 Sachem North           20.50      23.06   NWI  3 
 38 #  758 Coleman, Savey      9 Polytech Hig           21.60      24.41   NWI  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 14.13  2014        Deja Bell, Bishop McNamara                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  372 Shaw, Thea         12 Dunbar High            15.93      14.92  -0.2  10   
  2 #  792 Williams, Taylor   11 Henry E. Lac           15.78      15.25  -0.2   8   
  3 #  774 Meredith, Hannah   12 Frederick Hi           15.60      15.33  -0.2   6   
  4 #  266 Watkins, Sheliece  11 Frederick Do           17.49      16.83  -0.2   5   
  5 #  767 Jensen, Danielle   10 South River            17.22      17.26  -0.2   4   
  6 #  368 Reid, Malaya       11 Frederick Hi           17.90      17.83  -0.2   3   
  7 #  245 Marion, Christina  11 St. Charles            17.99      18.66  -0.2   2   
  8 #  775 Milledge, Ashleig  11 Henry E. Lac           17.69      24.97  -0.2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 44.54  2014        London Freeland, Dunbar HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  372 Shaw, Thea         12 Dunbar High            44.59      46.39   8  10   
  2 #  774 Meredith, Hannah   12 Frederick Hi           46.21      49.18   8   8   
  3 #  795 Yang, Marilyn      11 Our Lady Of            49.78      49.25   7   6   
  4 #  789 Thomas, Alana      10 J.E.B. Stuar           49.00      50.48   7   5   
  5 #  477 Garrison, Arielle  10 Henry E. Lac           48.38      50.59   7   4   
  6 #  767 Jensen, Danielle   10 South River            50.80      50.86   6   3   
  7 #  786 St. Laurent, Mega  10 Leonardtown            51.02      51.77   6   2   
  8 #  755 Booker, Shanya     11 Western Tech           51.60      52.54   6   1   
  9 #  858 Dimmick, Abby      11 McLean                 50.24      52.60   7 
 10 #  861 Glenn, Anna        12 McLean                 50.80      52.69   6 
 11 #  464 Claggett, Christa  10 Frederick Hi           50.20      52.73   7 
 12 #  860 Gaines, Asha       12 Leonardtown            52.74      52.84   5 
 13 #  770 Koroma, Doussou     9 Centreville            52.03      53.12   6 
 14 #   88 Thompson, Destiny  12 Henry E. Lac           46.64      53.15   8 
 15 #  866 Reis, Cassandra    11 Langley                54.10      53.51   4 
 16 #  759 Doukoure, Adama    12 John F. Kenn           50.46      53.90   7 
 17 #  341 Burnett, Madison   12 Northern-Cal           52.43      54.34   6 
 18 #  856 Allache, Laeticia  10 J.E.B. Stuar           53.70      54.57   5 
 19 #   66 Nyakiti, Dorcas    12 Frederick Hi           51.85      55.09   6 
 20 #  862 Harvey, Jeilani     9 St. Charles            46.80      55.35   8 
 21 #  781 Scarbrough, Kaely  12 Leonardtown            53.09      55.48   5 
 22 #  865 Pulido, Mikayla    11 Sachem North           53.60      55.57   5 
 23 #  783 Sesay, Khadija     12 Potomac Seni           54.07      55.60   4 
 24 #  771 Kutz, Alycia       10 Dominion               56.03      56.51   4 
 25 #  793 Windus, Sara        9 Langley                55.20      56.86   4 
 26 #  780 Samaha, Julia      10 Dominion               56.93      57.01   3 
 27 #   61 Merritt, Kayla      9 McLean                 53.24      57.04   5 
 28 #  772 Maebius, Jessica   11 Langley                55.11      58.42   4 
 29 #  256 Preston, Mylasia   10 Thurgood Mar         1:10.09      59.58   3 
 30 #  777 Odom, Emma         12 Centreville            57.04      59.76   3 
 31 #  788 Tadlock, Sarah M   11 George C. Ma           56.68    1:00.86   4 
 32 #  863 Newland, Angela    11 Sachem North           59.00    1:03.11   3 
 33 #  857 Bisht, Shagun       9 Sachem North           58.00    1:03.69   3 
 34 #  754 Arijana, Reskusic  10 George C. Ma                    1:04.51   1 
 35 #  374 Smith, Taria       11 Thurgood Mar                    1:06.07   2 
 36 #  773 Mejia, Estefani D  10 George C. Ma                    1:06.94   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 7:55.20  2012        Rachel Weinberg, Marlboro HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  872 Ramirez, Molly     10 Sachem North         7:10.57    7:17.20$  10   
  2 #  630 Spear, Anna        11 Langley              7:33.38    7:19.53$   8   
  3 #  869 Deresky, Sarah     12 Northern-Cal         8:02.40    7:22.36$   6   
  4 #  871 McDonnell, Jordyn  11 Sachem North         7:19.76    7:30.90$   5   
  5 #  623 O'Brien, Pamela    12 South River                     7:40.73$   4   
  6 #  868 Dashnaw, Allaura   12 Sachem North         7:46.67    8:08.05    3   
  7 # 4357 Sasse, Alexandra   FR Unattached                     X8:17.41  
  8 #  870 Imhof, Emily       11 Leonardtown                     8:39.17    2   
  9 #  705 Thimmesch, Paige   11 Dominion                        9:18.40    1   
 10 #  624 Osman, Tasneem     12 J.E.B. Stuar         8:50.00    9:42.70  
 11 #  873 Verma, Maya        12 J.E.B. Stuar         8:39.64    9:57.00  
 12 #  253 Nosko, Renee       11 Leonardtown                    10:30.78  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 47.70  4/2/2016    Elizabeth Seton High School, Elizabeth Se   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                     48.50      51.13   4  10   
  2 Dunbar High School  'A'                             50.00      51.98   4   8   
     1) #237 Johnson, Lenea 10          2) #481 Green, Aiona 10           
     3) #214 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna 9     4) #776 Moody, Miracle 9          
  3 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    54.01      53.13   4   6   
     1) #44 Howard, Tamia 11            2) #57 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn 9    
     3) #895 Farquharson, Naphlia 12    4) #897 James, Racquelina 12      
  4 Wakefield High School  'A'                                     53.65   2   5   
     1) #235 Jenkins, Cierra 12         2) #474 Fuentes, Sara 10          
     3) #21 Coldren, Sydney 10          4) #347 El Machtani Idrissi, Yasme
  5 Langley  'A'                                        53.50      54.67   4   4   
     1) #866 Reis, Cassandra 11         2) #45 Illoh, Chioma 11           
     3) #259 Richardson, Hannah 10      4) #53 Keys, Caroline 10          
  6 Sachem North  'A'                                   53.80      55.10   4   3   
     1) #904 Sommers, Jessica 11        2) #74 Rowan, Emma 11             
     3) #239 Jones, Jasmine 10          4) #251 Montes De Oca, Allison 10 
  7 Frederick High School  'A'                          55.00      55.40   2   2   
     1) #899 Lovejoy, Aneesah 9         2) #902 Osei, Nicole 11           
     3) #373 Sinclair, NiShira 10       4) #69 Oliva, Britney 10          
  8 Dominion  'A'                                       57.14      55.98   2   1   
     1) #9 Bogushefsky, Ashley 10       2) #19 Cho, Madison 10            
     3) #37 Hall, Camille 9             4) #901 Nguyen, Jennifer 9        
  9 McLean  'A'                                         52.94      56.97   4 
     1) #82 Stirling, Lindsey 11        2) #59 McCormick, Imani 11        
     3) #757 Brower, Anna 12            4) #765 Hecker, Maddy 10          
 10 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                  53.00      57.54   4 
     1) #898 Kashynski, Miranda 10      2) #896 Gonzales, Virginia 9      
     3) #43 Hoang, Chloe 10             4) #887 Azcarate, Lauren 12       
 11 Bell High School  'A'                                        1:06.52   2 
     1) #891 Brown, Olayia 12           2) #885 Alacon, Jasmine 10        
     3) #886 Artis, Bella 11            4) #218 Burnett, Helena 12        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 3:53.8h  2009        , Benjamin Cardozo HS                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                   4:10.00    4:12.66   3  10   
  2 St. Charles High School  'A'                      4:15.20    4:16.61   3   8   
     1) #349 Francois, Nia 12           2) #336 Ali, Ahvanah 12           
     3) #862 Harvey, Jeilani 9          4) #271 Wilson, Zaria 9           
  3 Langley  'A'                                      4:15.40    4:26.76   3   6   
     1) #216 Brinkley, Lindsey 12       2) #866 Reis, Cassandra 11        
     3) #355 Krause-Steinrauf, Anna 10  4) #375 Snyder, Maya 10           
  4 Sachem North  'A'                                 4:26.00    4:29.87   3   5   
     1) #865 Pulido, Mikayla 11         2) #362 Nischo, Jessica 11        
     3) #239 Jones, Jasmine 10          4) #924 Molinelli, Christina 10   
  5 Dunbar High School  'A'                           4:10.00    4:32.81   3   4   
     1) #26 Douglas, Lavondae 11        2) #481 Green, Aiona 10           
     3) #214 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna 9     4) #776 Moody, Miracle 9          
  6 Dominion  'A'                                     4:31.26    4:33.18   3   3   
     1) #476 Garner, MacKenzie 12       2) #496 Moghaddam, Kayla 10       
     3) #270 Wilson, Virginia 11        4) #379 Wagner, Elizabeth 12      
  7 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  4:20.00    4:47.26   3   2   
     1) #383 Wills, Starr 11            2) #380 Ward, Jessica 10          
     3) #928 Thompson, Stacia 10        4) #895 Farquharson, Naphlia 12   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 9:40.9h  2010        , Sidwell Friends School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern-Calvert High School  'A'                 9:50.95   10:03.13   10   
     1) #869 Deresky, Sarah 12          2) #508 Twetten, Mary 12          
     3) #689 Dolan, Claudia 11          4) #703 Tatum, Alyssa 12          
  2 McLean  'A'                                      11:06.26   10:53.33    8   
     1) #944 Black, Emily 11            2) #858 Dimmick, Abby 11          
     3) #597 Allen, Claire 10           4) #957 Tennant, Skylar 9         
  3 Leonardtown High School  'A'                     10:53.08   11:01.91    6   
     1) #870 Imhof, Emily 11            2) #698 Laird, Bethany 12         
     3) #781 Scarbrough, Kaelynn 12     4) #472 Fortescue, Valerie 11     
  4 Sachem North  'A'                                10:15.00   11:22.99    5   
     1) #699 Mott, Gabriella 12         2) #868 Dashnaw, Allaura 12       
     3) #685 Block, Rebecca 12          4) #871 McDonnell, Jordyn 11      
  5 Centreville  'A'                                 11:00.34   11:25.14    4   
  6 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                               10:55.00   11:29.61    3   
     1) #624 Osman, Tasneem 12          2) #687 Carey, Elise 11           
     3) #510 Villanueva, Stefany 11     4) #686 Buford, Lauren 10         
  7 Dominion  'A'                                    11:50.00   11:39.19    2   
     1) #958 Volpi, Erika 12            2) #945 Blusiewicz, Sarah 11      
     3) #684 Andreu Zamora, Maria 11    4) #947 Cassani, Caroline 11      
  8 Polytech High School  'A'                        12:10.34   13:09.81    1   
     1) #953 Perry, Emily 12            2) #484 Hays, Varonica 12         
     3) #469 Crone, Lillian 11          4) #352 Gray, Danielle 11         
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $  5-07  4/2/2016    Sydney Banks, Osbourn Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  971 Banks, Sydney      11 Osbourn Park         5-10.50    5-05.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 #   56 Lyons, Khaila      11 Potomac Seni         5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
       XO    O    O    X  XXX 
  3 #  372 Shaw, Thea         12 Dunbar High          5-07.75   J5-04.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO    O   XO 
  4 #  873 Verma, Maya        12 J.E.B. Stuar         5-04.00    5-00.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
  5 #  981 Smith, Ashley      10 Osbourn Park         5-02.00   J5-00.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  860 Gaines, Asha       12 Leonardtown          5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  887 Azcarate, Lauren   12 J.E.B. Stuar         5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        -   XO  XXX 
  8 #  765 Hecker, Maddy      10 McLean               5-00.00   J4-08.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 #  898 Kashynski, Mirand  10 J.E.B. Stuar         4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 #  973 Ennis, Andreya     11 Frederick Do                   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 10 #  978 Houston, Catherin  11 Sachem North         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 10 #  494 McGlynn, Audrey    12 South River          4-11.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 10 #   53 Keys, Caroline     10 Langley              4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 
       XO 
 14 #  259 Richardson, Hanna  10 Langley              5-00.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  780 Samaha, Julia      10 Dominion                             NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  858 Dimmick, Abby      11 McLean               4-10.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  270 Wilson, Virginia   11 Dominion             4-04.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  979 Rudolph, Imani      9 Frederick Do                         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  980 Singireddy, Saanv  11 Langley              4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #   11 Bowman, Kayla      12 Henry E. Lac                         NH   Jump Off 5'5
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #   94 Weldon, Kemah      12 Idea Public                          NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  970 Anderson, Maddy    12 McLean               5-00.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  977 Hillian, Jessica   12 St. Mary's R         4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  974 Fasbach, Skyla      9 Sachem North         4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  766 Jackson, Jastiny    9 Sachem North         4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  610 Friday, Leilani    11 St. Mary's R                         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  976 Graham, Dashaye    10 Henry E. Lac         4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  972 Ebrahim, Hafsah    11 Western Tech         5-02.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  902 Osei, Nicole       11 Frederick Hi         4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  771 Kutz, Alycia       10 Dominion             4-04.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  899 Lovejoy, Aneesah    9 Frederick Hi                         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 15-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 19-01  2010        Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #   92 Watkins, Malia     11 Frederick Do        18-03.75   16-10.00   NWI  10   
     16-08(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)      
  2 #  234 Holland, Jasmine   11 Northern-Cal        17-02.00   16-03.00   NWI   8   
     15-10(NWI) X      16-03(NWI) 15-04(NWI)      
  3 #  972 Ebrahim, Hafsah    11 Western Tech        15-02.00   15-09.00   NWI   6   
     13-07(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI)      
  4 #  237 Johnson, Lenea     10 Dunbar High         16-04.00   15-07.50   NWI   5   
     X      X      15-07.50(NWI) X           
  5 #  261 Spaid, Samantha    10 Langley             14-01.50   15-05.00   NWI   4   
     15-05(NWI)    14-11(NWI) X           
  6 #  259 Richardson, Hanna  10 Langley             15-01.50   15-03.00   NWI   3   
     14-10.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-00(NWI) X           
  7 #  977 Hillian, Jessica   12 St. Mary's R        15-02.00   15-00.50   NWI   2   
     X      X      15-00.50(NWI)         
  8 #  985 Grau, Audrey       10 McLean              14-00.00   15-00.00   NWI   1   
     15-00(NWI) 15-00(NWI)            
  9 #  757 Brower, Anna       12 McLean              14-00.00   14-09.00   NWI 
     X      14-02(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-04(NWI)      
 11 #  926 Talamini-Kelemen,   9 Polytech Hig        14-05.50  J14-09.00   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 14-09(NWI)            
 11 #  904 Sommers, Jessica   11 Sachem North        15-08.25   14-08.50   NWI 
     X      X      14-08.50(NWI)         
 12 #  769 Johnson, Gabriell  11 Our Lady Of         15-00.00   14-06.00   NWI 
     14-06(NWI)       X           
 13 #  249 Medicherla, Katy   12 McLean              16-00.00   14-03.50   NWI 
     X      14-03.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)         
 14 #  893 Colley, Jordan     12 Osbourn Park        16-04.75   14-01.50   NWI 
     X      X      14-01.50(NWI)         
 15 #   31 Futa, Eliza        12 Centreville         15-05.50   14-00.00   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) X         X           
 16 #  988 Shapiro, Isabella  10 Langley             12-09.50   13-08.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) X                 
 17 #  899 Lovejoy, Aneesah    9 Frederick Hi                   13-07.00   NWI 
     X      13-07(NWI)            
 18 #   21 Coldren, Sydney    10 Wakefield Hi        13-05.75   13-06.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 13-06(NWI)            
 19 #  984 Fuller, Miracle     9 St. Mary's R        13-06.00   13-05.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI)               
 20 #  488 Jones, Ashlynn     10 Potomac Seni        13-10.50   13-00.00   NWI 
     10-09(NWI) 13-00(NWI)    X           
 21 #  459 Brown, Sydni       12 Frederick Hi        15-02.00   12-11.00   NWI 
     X      12-11(NWI)            
 22 #  787 Stith, Jada        10 Our Lady Of         14-03.00   12-09.00   NWI 
     12-09(NWI)               
 23 # 1027 Kim, Stephanie     10 Dominion                       12-07.00   NWI 
     X      12-07(NWI) X      X           
 24 #  759 Doukoure, Adama    12 John F. Kenn        14-09.00   12-05.00   NWI 
     X      X      12-05(NWI)         
 25 # 1025 Chaisty, Ryan       9 Sachem North        14-06.00   11-03.50   NWI 
     X      11-03.50(NWI)            
 26 # 1029 Panagatos, Alexis  10 Sachem North        14-06.00   10-05.00   NWI 
     10-05(NWI)               
 -- #   19 Cho, Madison       10 Dominion                           FOUL       
     X      X      X      X           
 -- #   23 Daniels, Lakayla   10 Thurgood Mar                       FOUL       
     X      X      X      X           
 -- #  785 Spruill, Bridget   11 Dominion                           FOUL       
     X      X      X      X           
 -- #  983 Cooper, Imari      12 Western Tech                       FOUL       
     X      X         X           
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 30-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 38-02.50  2015        Autumn Robinson, Elizabeth Seton         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  234 Holland, Jasmine   11 Northern-Cal        37-10.50   35-05.00   NWI  10   
     34-06.25(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) X      35-05(NWI)      
  2 #  237 Johnson, Lenea     10 Dunbar High         35-07.00   34-11.50   NWI   8   
     X      X      X      34-11.50(NWI)      
  3 #  249 Medicherla, Katy   12 McLean              34-01.00   33-06.50   NWI   6   
     X      X      33-06.50(NWI) X           
  4 #  893 Colley, Jordan     12 Osbourn Park        34-02.50   33-05.50   NWI   5   
     X      X      33-05.50(NWI) X           
  5 #   26 Douglas, Lavondae  11 Dunbar High                    33-01.50   NWI   4   
     31-03.50(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) X           
  6 #  245 Marion, Christina  11 St. Charles         34-00.00   32-10.50   NWI   3   
     32-06.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) X      31-03.50(NWI)      
  7 #  972 Ebrahim, Hafsah    11 Western Tech        32-03.00  J32-10.50   NWI   2   
     32-10.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-04(NWI)      
  8 #  980 Singireddy, Saanv  11 Langley                       J32-10.50   NWI   1   
     32-02(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 31-02.75(NWI)      
  9 #  979 Rudolph, Imani      9 Frederick Do                   32-05.50   NWI 
     30-09.50(NWI) X      32-05.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI)      
 10 #   64 Muja, Ella         10 Leonardtown         30-11.25   31-09.50   NWI 
     31-09.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI) ND(NWI) 30-10(NWI)      
 11 #  983 Cooper, Imari      12 Western Tech        32-05.00   31-08.50   NWI 
     31-02.50(NWI) ND(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) X           
 12 #  898 Kashynski, Mirand  10 J.E.B. Stuar        34-05.00   31-07.00   NWI 
     29-11(NWI) ND(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 31-07(NWI)      
 13 #  902 Osei, Nicole       11 Frederick Hi        34-08.75   31-06.00   NWI 
     31-06(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) X      X           
 14 #  254 Pearson, Erin      11 Henry E. Lac        34-05.00   31-05.50   NWI 
     31-05.50(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 30-09(NWI)      
 15 #  873 Verma, Maya        12 J.E.B. Stuar        31-02.25   31-02.50   NWI 
     31-02.50(NWI) X      30-09.25(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 16 #  904 Sommers, Jessica   11 Sachem North        32-08.75   30-07.75   NWI 
     30-00(NWI) 30-01(NWI) ND(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)      
 17 #  985 Grau, Audrey       10 McLean              28-08.00   30-07.00   NWI 
     29-08(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 30-07(NWI)      
 18 #  757 Brower, Anna       12 McLean              35-00.50   30-03.00   NWI 
     X      X      X      30-03(NWI)      
 19 #  772 Maebius, Jessica   11 Langley                        29-09.50   NWI 
     29-09.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 20 #  780 Samaha, Julia      10 Dominion            23-05.00   27-11.00   NWI 
     X      27-11(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 21 #  988 Shapiro, Isabella  10 Langley             27-09.50   27-10.00   NWI 
     X      27-10(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 22 #  924 Molinelli, Christ  10 Sachem North        29-02.00   27-08.00   NWI 
     27-08(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 23 #  982 Batinsey, Emily     9 Sachem North        27-00.00   25-04.00   NWI 
     X      25-04(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 28-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 38-03  2011        Onesha Barnes, Dunbar HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1057 Hawkins, Courtney  12 Henry E. Lac        39-06.75   38-02.50   10   
      31-03  37-04  38-02  38-02.50      
  2 # 1044 Antwi, Barbara     10 Osbourn Park        36-06.00   33-05.00    8   
      X  33-05  X  X      
  3 # 1087 Stuart, Delaney E  11 George C. Ma        36-04.00   32-08.00    6   
      32-08  X  31-08  X      
  4 # 1066 Kearns, Molly      12 Sachem North        38-08.25   32-03.00    5   
      31-03  X  32-03  31-01      
  5 # 1094 Adeoye, Tara       10 Frederick Hi                   32-00.00    4   
      25-03  X  X  32-00      
  6 # 1095 Akrong, Winnie     12 Frederick Hi        34-09.25   30-00.00    3   
      28-06  30-00  X  30-00      
  7 # 1061 Jenerette, Kaia    11 Frederick Hi        32-03.00   29-07.00    2   
      28-10  29-07  28-00  X      
  8 #    7 Bellamy, Hevin     12 Dunbar High         30-04.00   29-03.00    1   
      28-09  X  29-03  28-10      
  9 # 1080 Reed, Erica        12 Leonardtown         28-03.50  J29-03.00  
      28-02  X  29-03  28-08      
 10 # 1096 Bandl, Abigail     12 Sachem North        30-05.25   29-01.00  
      29-01  29-00  29-01  X      
 11 # 1081 Riley, Kiah        11 Potomac Seni        33-05.50   28-03.00  
      28-00  X  28-03  X      
 12 # 1063 Johnson, Mya       10 Henry E. Lac        29-03.00   28-02.00  
      28-02  X  X  X      
 13 # 1052 Edwards, Kailey    12 Centreville         29-01.00   27-08.50  
      27-08.50  X  X  X      
 14 #  214 Bell-Barnes, Rayo   9 Dunbar High                    27-06.00  
      27-06  X  X  X      
 15 # 1089 Tran, Madeline     11 Langley             29-10.00   27-05.00  
      27-05  X  X  X      
 16 # 1068 Kloster, Olivia    12 McLean              30-05.25   27-04.00  
      27-04  X  X  X      
 17 # 1065 Kayowa, Marie       9 Potomac Seni        27-01.25   27-02.00  
      27-02  X  X  X      
 18 # 1104 Shockley, Shanya   10 Polytech Hig        26-04.00   24-09.00  
      24-09  X  X  X      
 19 # 1045 Bilal, Angel       10 Archbishop C        24-01.50   24-08.50  
      24-08.50  X  X  X      
 20 # 1051 Clarke, Simone     12 J.E.B. Stuar        28-11.00   24-07.00  
      X  24-07  X  X      
 21 # 1078 Perkins, Jadia     10 J.E.B. Stuar        27-02.50   24-03.00  
      24-03  X  X  X      
 22 # 1090 Wan, Annaliese     11 George C. Ma        25-01.25   24-00.00  
      X  X  24-00  X      
 23 # 1102 Petruzzi, Joanie   11 Sachem North        25-08.00   23-08.00  
      23-08  X  X  X      
 24 # 1085 Shaher, Isabella   10 Centreville         23-07.25   23-03.50  
      X  X  23-03.50  X      
 25 # 1092 Zeinab, Koita      11 John F. Kenn        25-02.50   22-05.00  
      22-05  X  X  X      
 26 # 1067 Kim, Esther         9 Centreville         20-05.50   22-02.00  
      22-02  X  X  X      
 27 # 1046 Bond, Renee        12 John F. Kenn        23-04.50   21-11.00  
      21-11  X  X  X      
 28 # 1101 Peacock, Hannah    11 Dominion            24-01.00   21-08.50  
      X  X  21-08.50  X      
 29 # 1073 McLean, Taylor      9 South River         21-00.50   21-07.50  
      X  X  21-07.50  X      
 30 # 1072 Markland, Julia    11 South River         22-09.50   21-04.50  
      21-04.50  X  X  X      
 31 # 1054 Gibson, Kaitlyn     9 Archbishop C                   20-05.00  
      20-05  X  X  X      
 32 # 1053 Falcon, Scout      10 Dominion            22-02.00   20-04.00  
      20-04  X  X  X      
 33 # 1082 Ryan, Rebecca      10 McLean              20-00.00   20-03.00  
      20-03  X  X  X      
 34 # 1093 Zeng, Peggie       12 McLean              20-02.50   19-09.00  
      X  19-09  X  X      
 35 # 1069 Kugler, Grace      11 Langley                        19-06.00  
      X  19-06  X  X      
 36 # 1099 Hess, Caroline     11 Dominion            23-09.00   19-02.00  
      X  X  X  19-02      
 37 # 1075 Middleton, Ashley  10 Western Tech        17-07.00   17-09.00  
      17-09  X  X  X      
 38 # 1042 Achugamon, Faith   10 Wakefield Hi                   17-07.00  
      17-07  X  X  X      
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 70-00
Crimson Tide: $ 120-02  2015        Jourdyn Beverly, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1057 Hawkins, Courtney  12 Henry E. Lac          117-06   93-02.50   10   
      X  X  93-02.50  X       
  2 # 1068 Kloster, Olivia    12 McLean                 98-01      93-00    8   
      88-11  84-10  X  93-00       
  3 # 1066 Kearns, Molly      12 Sachem North           99-02      92-07    6   
      X  89-00  X  92-07       
  4 # 1051 Clarke, Simone     12 J.E.B. Stuar          101-06   91-08.50    5   
      83-06.50  85-00  91-08.50  86-05.50      
  5 # 1044 Antwi, Barbara     10 Osbourn Park           90-11      89-07    4   
      X  X  X  89-07       
  6 # 1081 Riley, Kiah        11 Potomac Seni          109-04   89-06.50    3   
      X  89-06.50  89-06  83-05      
  7 # 1090 Wan, Annaliese     11 George C. Ma           84-03      86-05    2   
      80-05  84-10  76-03  86-05       
  8 #    7 Bellamy, Hevin     12 Dunbar High            66-02   83-07.50    1   
      X  71-06  83-07.50  72-04       
  9 # 1080 Reed, Erica        12 Leonardtown            82-06      81-11  
      X  64-06  80-09  81-11       
 10 # 1065 Kayowa, Marie       9 Potomac Seni           65-03   81-03.50  
      81-03.50  76-01  X  81-01.50       
 11 # 1087 Stuart, Delaney E  11 George C. Ma           78-02      77-09  
      X  72-08.50  77-09  76-07.50       
 12 #  214 Bell-Barnes, Rayo   9 Dunbar High            64-08   77-04.50  
      64-09  77-04.50  X  X       
 13 # 1074 Melcher, Ella      10 Frederick Hi        58-08.50      75-08  
      X  70-10  75-08  73-09.50       
 14 # 1084 Scott, Kennedi      9 Frederick Do                      70-11  
      70-04.50  X  70-08  70-11       
 15 # 1093 Zeng, Peggie       12 McLean                 58-06      70-07  
      X  69-08  X  70-07       
 16 # 1046 Bond, Renee        12 John F. Kenn           56-03      69-03  
      69-03  X  X  X       
 17 # 1092 Zeinab, Koita      11 John F. Kenn           45-00   64-09.50  
      64-09.50  X  X  X       
 18 # 1045 Bilal, Angel       10 Archbishop C        81-06.50   61-09.50  
      X  61-09.50  X  X       
 19 # 1088 Taylor, Victoria   12 Sachem North           59-00      61-00  
      61-00  X  X  X       
 19 # 1063 Johnson, Mya       10 Henry E. Lac           74-06      61-00  
      X  61-00  X  X       
 21 # 1078 Perkins, Jadia     10 J.E.B. Stuar        61-10.50   60-02.25  
      60-02.25  X  X  X       
 22 # 1052 Edwards, Kailey    12 Centreville            72-09   59-09.50  
      X  59-09.50  X  X       
 23 # 1061 Jenerette, Kaia    11 Frederick Hi           82-00      59-01  
      59-01  X  X  X       
 24 # 1085 Shaher, Isabella   10 Centreville            45-11   52-07.25  
      52-07.25  X  X  X      
 25 # 1077 Paredes, Abigail   10 Dominion               55-08   52-03.50  
      X  X  52-03.50  X       
 26 # 1053 Falcon, Scout      10 Dominion               50-09   51-09.50  
      X  51-09.50  X  X      
 27 # 1060 Jamal, Lana         9 Langley                           49-10  
      49-10  X  X  X        
 28 # 1067 Kim, Esther         9 Centreville            49-02   49-09.50  
      49-09.50  X  X  X       
 29 # 1086 Strickland, Niya   11 Thurgood Mar                   48-02.75  
      X  X  48-02.75  X       
 30 # 1089 Tran, Madeline     11 Langley                           47-05  
      47-05  X  X  X       
 31 # 1048 Brown, Roni        12 Henry E. Lac                      47-00  
      X  47-00  X  X       
 32 # 1069 Kugler, Grace      11 Langley                        46-10.50  
      X  X  X  46-10.50       
 33 # 1076 Nazaire, Kayla     11 Frederick Hi           68-01      45-00  
      45-00  X  X  X       
 34 # 1073 McLean, Taylor      9 South River         54-11.50   44-09.50  
      44-09.50  X  X  X      
 35 # 1042 Achugamon, Faith   10 Wakefield Hi                      44-03  
      44-03  X  X  X       
 36 # 1075 Middleton, Ashley  10 Western Tech           42-03      44-02  
      44-02  X  X  X       
 37 # 1082 Ryan, Rebecca      10 McLean                 40-00   44-01.50  
      44-01.50  X  X  X       
 38 # 1083 San Pedro, Sydney  10 Sachem North           59-06      43-02  
      X  43-02  X  X       
 39 # 1054 Gibson, Kaitlyn     9 Archbishop C                      39-10  
      X  X  X  39-10       
 40 # 1072 Markland, Julia    11 South River            54-01   39-01.50  
      39-01.50  X  X  X      
 -- # 1047 Bowes, Grace       12 Dominion               49-04       FOUL  
      X  X  X  X       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 10.34  2015        Darryl Harraway, DeMatha Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  108 Brebnor Jr, Rawle  12 Potomac Seni           10.79      11.03q  0.2 10 
  2 #  116 Cheng, Kevin       11 Langley                11.20      11.50q  1.8  6 
  3 #  157 Koroma, Abdul      10 Centreville            11.30      11.56q  0.5 12 
  4 #  188 Shirley, Xavier    11 South River            11.30      11.59q  0.5  7 
  5 #  208 Wynn, Jonathan     11 St. Mary's R           11.01      11.62q -1.0 13 
  6 #  172 Newton, Treonte    12 Frederick Hi           11.27      11.64q +0.0  5 
  7 #  155 Kelly, Zion        12 Thurgood Mar           11.21      11.67q  1.9  4 
  8 #  151 Jordan, Linn       11 Henry E. Lac           11.44      11.68q  1.8  6 
  9 #  181 Primus, Hudson     11 Archbishop C                      11.87  -0.2 14 
 10 #  118 Corrielus, Terren  12 Osbourn Park           11.70      11.88   1.7  1 
 11 #  150 Jones, Jackson     10 Frederick Do           11.44      11.91  -0.2 14 
 12 #  209 Yankey, Cullen     12 Our Lady Of            11.81      11.92  -0.8  8 
 13 #  202 West, Brian        10 St. Mary's R           11.54      11.95   1.4 11 
 14 #  179 Polk, DeShawn      12 Leonardtown            11.78      12.00  -0.2 14 
 15 #  174 Oke, George        11 Leonardtown            11.56      12.02  -1.0 13 
 16 #  113 Burrell, Rarday    11 St. Charles            11.40      12.05   1.9  4 
 17 #  148 Johnson, Jovan     11 John F. Kenn           12.17      12.07   0.5 12 
 18 #  139 Ikutiminu, Oluwas  10 Dominion               11.50      12.10  -0.8  8  12.092
 19 #  138 Hughes, Tanner M    9 George C. Ma           11.57      12.10  -0.9  9  12.097
 20 #  145 Jenkins, Assad     12 Thurgood Mar           11.31      12.11   1.7  1 
 21 #  192 Sobgo, Alex        12 John F. Kenn           11.82      12.12  -0.9  9 
 22 #  124 Drayton, Michael   11 Westlake Hig           11.70      12.13   0.5 12 
 23 #  134 Harris, Xavier     12 Northern-Cal           11.44      12.15  -2.4  3 
 24 #  104 Beauzile, Holden   12 Northern-Cal           11.64      12.16  -0.2 14 
 25 #  153 Joshua, Tony       10 Western Tech           12.30      12.28  +0.0  5 
 26 #  159 Lopez Cartagena,   12 Langley                11.89      12.32  -1.0 13 
 27 #  205 Winters, Jordan     9 Westlake Hig           11.90      12.35   1.8  6 
 28 #  207 Wortham, Kevin     12 Frederick Do           11.76      12.36   1.9  4 
 29 #  168 Mefford, Isaiah    10 Wakefield Hi           12.20      12.38   0.5  7 
 30 #  187 Sene, Mouhamadou   10 Frederick Hi           11.83      12.42  -1.0 13 
 31 #  178 Pearson, Sekai     10 Archbishop C           12.53      12.43  -0.8  8 
 32 #  170 Mitchell, Kirk     10 St. Mary's R           12.32      12.49  -2.4  3 
 33 #  129 Flournoy, Torrey   10 Frederick Hi           12.65      12.52   0.2 10 
 34 #  198 Truver, Flinn      11 McLean                 11.74      12.54  +0.0  5 
 35 #  146 Jex, Jaden         11 John F. Kenn           11.94      12.55  -2.4  3 
 36 #  173 Nininger, Colin D  11 George C. Ma           12.11      12.59   1.7  1 
 37 #  143 Jeffries, Elijah   11 J.E.B. Stuar           11.50      12.60  -1.0 13  12.591
 38 #  184 Reynolds, Tyler     9 Western Tech           13.10      12.60   1.8  6  12.596
 39 #  189 Simmons, Bryce      9 Westlake Hig           11.90      12.62  -0.9  9 
 40 #  117 Collins, Jordan     9 Potomac Seni                      12.67   1.9  4 
 41 #  182 Qawwee, Mikayle    11 St. Charles            11.70      12.73   0.5 12 
 42 #  210 Young, Evan        11 Henry E. Lac                      12.75  -0.2 14 
 43 #  199 Tryon, Wilson W    10 George C. Ma           12.56      12.81  -0.9  9 
 44 #  115 Carter, Kenyon     11 South River            12.10      12.87   1.7  1 
 45 #  176 Ollom, Daniel       9 Leonardtown            12.83      12.89  -1.0 13 
 46 #  206 Withers, Cole       9 Langley                12.00      12.91  -2.7  2 
 47 #  137 Horan, Michael     12 South River            12.50      13.02   1.8  6 
 48 #  109 Broussard, Tauria  10 Archbishop C                      13.04  -2.7  2 
 49 #  158 Kyle, Delloyd      12 Thurgood Mar                      13.09   1.4 11 
 50 #  125 Duffy, Aidan       12 Gonzaga Coll           12.23      13.15  -2.7  2 
 51 #  195 Stinson, Robert    12 Potomac Seni           11.87      13.27   1.4 11 
 52 #  149 Johnson, Lemonn    12 Idea Public                       13.50  +0.0  5 
 53 #  131 Gotjen, Phayde     11 McLean                 12.08      13.53   0.5 12 
 54 #  133 Guerra, Diego      12 McLean                 12.64      13.54  -1.0 13 
 55 #  162 Mariano, Nick       9 Gonzaga Coll           12.89      13.55  -0.9  9 
 56 #  164 Martin Jr, James   12 E.L. Haynes            14.25      14.47   1.9  4 
 -- #  201 Waheed, Meelod     10 Osbourn Park           11.60         FS  -0.8  8 
 -- #  130 Foster, Azel       12 Polytech Hig           11.69        DNF  -2.7  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 10.34  2015        Darryl Harraway, DeMatha Catholic           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  108 Brebnor Jr, Rawle  12 Potomac Seni           11.03      10.98  -2.0  10   
  2 #  208 Wynn, Jonathan     11 St. Mary's R           11.62      11.21  -2.0   8   
  3 #  188 Shirley, Xavier    11 South River            11.59      11.40  -2.0   6   
  4 #  157 Koroma, Abdul      10 Centreville            11.56      11.58  -2.0   5   
  5 #  172 Newton, Treonte    12 Frederick Hi           11.64      11.63  -2.0   4    11.624
  6 #  155 Kelly, Zion        12 Thurgood Mar           11.67      11.63  -2.0   3    11.629
  7 #  116 Cheng, Kevin       11 Langley                11.50      11.76  -2.0   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 21.27  2008        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  328 Taylor, Xavier     12 Wakefield Hi           22.34      22.51q  1.5  5 
  2 #  301 Kelly, Taahir      11 T Roosevelt            22.36      22.54q  0.9 11 
  3 #  208 Wynn, Jonathan     11 St. Mary's R           22.44      22.66q  1.4 15 
  4 #  296 Hammock, Kendel    11 Archbishop C           24.75      22.69q  1.5  5 
  5 #  327 Taylor, Devin      12 Frederick Do           23.18      22.98q +0.0  7 
  6 #  293 Frye, Sherrod      11 St. Charles            22.79      23.22q  0.7  8 
  7 #  332 Walker, Kamari     12 Westlake Hig           22.54      23.31q  1.1  1 
  8 #  275 Braswell, Brandon  12 Langley                23.16      23.43q -0.2  3 
  9 #  192 Sobgo, Alex        12 John F. Kenn           23.27      23.48   1.1  1 
 10 #  279 Butler, Anthony    12 Westlake Hig           22.64      23.51  -0.4  9 
 11 #  289 Dyer, Anwar        12 Polytech Hig           22.32      23.57   2.8 14 
 12 #  181 Primus, Hudson     11 Archbishop C                      23.61  -1.1  2 
 13 #  151 Jordan, Linn       11 Henry E. Lac           22.85      23.67  -1.1  2 
 14 #  157 Koroma, Abdul      10 Centreville            23.79      23.75  -1.1  2 
 15 #  299 Johnson, Alijah    12 Frederick Do                      23.78   1.1  1 
 16 #  134 Harris, Xavier     12 Northern-Cal           23.14      23.97   0.7  8 
 17 #  318 Richardson, Georg  12 Dominion               23.70      24.03   2.8 13 
 18 #  179 Polk, DeShawn      12 Leonardtown            24.44      24.07   1.5  5 
 19 #  138 Hughes, Tanner M    9 George C. Ma           23.34      24.16   1.4 15 
 20 #  284 Clopton, Kieth     11 Potomac Seni                      24.26  +0.0  7 
 21 #  272 Alhalali, Ahmed    12 J.E.B. Stuar           23.50      24.34   1.9 12 
 22 #  177 Parks, Keith       10 Northern-Cal           23.50      24.42   2.8 14 
 23 #  278 Brown, Darius      10 Dominion               23.71      24.43  -0.4  9 
 24 #  161 Malloy, Khavan     11 Bell High Sc                      24.45  -0.2  3 
 25 #  170 Mitchell, Kirk     10 St. Mary's R           24.39      24.52   0.9 11 
 26 #  316 Pelham, Lorenzo    10 St. Charles            27.70      24.55   0.3 10 
 27 #  319 Russell-Papavasil  10 South River            24.00      24.57  -0.4  9 
 28 #  281 Calhoun, Charles   11 Potomac Seni           23.68      24.59   1.1  4 
 29 #  146 Jex, Jaden         11 John F. Kenn           24.54      24.68   0.3 10 
 30 #  280 Caine, Caleb       11 Westlake Hig           25.04      24.77   2.3  6 
 31 #  320 Salas, Rodrigo     12 Osbourn Park           25.94      24.90   0.9 11 
 32 #  276 Bridges, Jaden      9 Dominion               23.90      25.00  -1.1  2 
 33 #  145 Jenkins, Assad     12 Thurgood Mar           23.49      25.09   1.5  5 
 34 #  330 Turay, Ahdonis     12 Osbourn Park           24.90      25.10  +0.0  7 
 35 #  287 Diolamou, Marcel   11 John F. Kenn           25.46      25.11   2.8 13 
 36 #  304 Madden, Jadon       9 Western Tech           25.04      25.16  -1.1  2 
 37 #  198 Truver, Flinn      11 McLean                 24.69      25.20   1.9 12 
 38 #  292 Evans, Joshua      10 Western Tech           24.84      25.21   2.8 13 
 39 #  291 Ellerbe, Adrian    11 E.L. Haynes                       25.25   2.3  6 
 40 #  307 McMillon, Scott    11 Henry E. Lac           24.34      25.28   1.4 15 
 41 #  303 Luo, Jiahao        12 George C. Ma           23.92      25.36   0.7  8 
 42 #  300 Jonathas, Emmanue  11 Frederick Hi                      25.39   2.8 13 
 43 #  207 Wortham, Kevin     12 Frederick Do           24.77      25.48   1.4 15 
 44 #  273 Banks, Jamaal      10 Dunbar High            24.92      25.56  -0.2  3  25.551
 45 #  176 Ollom, Daniel       9 Leonardtown            26.10      25.56   1.5  5  25.553
 46 #  308 Merriman, Max      10 Frederick Hi           25.42      25.56  -0.4  9  25.558
 47 #  283 Cheek, Zamir       12 Osbourn Park           24.80      25.60   1.1  4 
 48 #  282 Chaung, Andy       11 Langley                24.80      25.73   1.1  1 
 49 #  125 Duffy, Aidan       12 Gonzaga Coll           25.33      25.90  +0.0  7 
 50 #  333 Whitaker, Kobe     11 Thurgood Mar                      26.15   2.3  6 
 51 #  290 Eby, Noah          11 Leonardtown                       26.24  -0.4  9 
 52 #  315 Packwood, Dallas   12 Thurgood Mar           25.50      26.29   1.1  4 
 53 #  115 Carter, Kenyon     11 South River            24.70      26.31   2.8 14 
 54 #  298 Jamal, Kareem       9 Langley                24.90      26.34  -0.4  9 
 55 #  305 Mansaray, Suliama   9 Potomac Seni           25.76      26.68   1.1  1 
 56 #  297 Hernandez Jimenez  11 George C. Ma           26.27      26.73   2.8 14 
 57 #  302 Lane-Blake, Ethan  10 Archbishop C                      27.08  +0.0  7 
 58 #  288 Dorsey, Daris      10 Frederick Hi                      27.19  -0.4  9 
 59 #  324 Shamat, Mohammed   11 J.E.B. Stuar           24.50      27.45   2.8 14 
 60 #  162 Mariano, Nick       9 Gonzaga Coll           26.78      27.55   0.3 10 
 61 #  164 Martin Jr, James   12 E.L. Haynes            28.04      29.55   1.5  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 21.27  2008        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  301 Kelly, Taahir      11 T Roosevelt            22.54      22.77  -2.4  10   
  2 #  208 Wynn, Jonathan     11 St. Mary's R           22.66      22.81  -2.4   8   
  3 #  328 Taylor, Xavier     12 Wakefield Hi           22.51      22.99  -2.4   6   
  4 #  327 Taylor, Devin      12 Frederick Do           22.98      23.42  -2.4   5   
  5 #  293 Frye, Sherrod      11 St. Charles            23.22      23.58  -2.4   4   
  6 #  275 Braswell, Brandon  12 Langley                23.43      23.87  -2.4   3   
  7 #  296 Hammock, Kendel    11 Archbishop C           22.69      23.92  -2.4   2   
 -- #  332 Walker, Kamari     12 Westlake Hig           23.31         FS  -2.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 49.01  2010        Michael Williams, DeMatha Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  328 Taylor, Xavier     12 Wakefield Hi           50.14      49.79  13  10   
  2 #  301 Kelly, Taahir      11 T Roosevelt            49.80      49.91  13   8   
  3 #  296 Hammock, Kendel    11 Archbishop C           52.23      51.08  12   6   
  4 #  387 Ahouman, Bryan     10 Potomac Seni           51.80      52.04  12   5   
  5 #  391 Booker, Kieran     12 St. Charles            50.50      52.13  13   4   
  6 #  396 Cole JR, Anthony   12 Potomac Seni           54.94      52.16   9   3   
  7 #  411 Gray, Miles        10 Frederick Do           53.00      52.53  11   2   
  8 #  155 Kelly, Zion        12 Thurgood Mar           51.22      53.10  13   1   
  9 #  192 Sobgo, Alex        12 John F. Kenn           53.17      53.51  11 
 10 #  432 Murphy, Camden     12 St. Mary's R           55.92      53.71   7 
 11 #  325 Sims, Demetrius    12 Henry E. Lac           52.94      54.16  11 
 12 #  448 Vlissides, Robert  11 Centreville            54.32      54.68   9 
 13 #  273 Banks, Jamaal      10 Dunbar High            54.32      55.00  10 
 14 #  292 Evans, Joshua      10 Western Tech           54.98      55.03   8 
 15 #  393 Butler, Mason      11 South River            55.30      55.07   7 
 16 #  412 Harari, Damon      11 Wakefield Hi           53.96      55.11  10 
 17 #  427 McIntyre, Justin   11 Henry E. Lac           51.20      55.16  13 
 18 #  435 Palmer, Jack       11 J.E.B. Stuar           52.50      55.25  12 
 19 #  406 Edwards, Brenden   11 Bell High Sc           55.41      55.32   7 
 20 #  299 Johnson, Alijah    12 Frederick Do                      55.49   1 
 21 #  408 Ellington, Owen     9 Gonzaga Coll           53.22      55.57  11 
 22 #  389 Barber, AJ         10 Northern-Cal           54.34      55.64   9 
 23 #  430 Miner, Thomas      11 Langley                58.20      55.75   3 
 24 #  417 Homere, David      10 Osbourn Park           55.19      55.93   8 
 25 #  422 Korie, Alphonsus    9 Western Tech           55.24      56.04   8 
 26 #  425 McClain, Paul       9 Centreville            55.64      56.15   7 
 27 #  394 Calma, Christian   11 Dominion               56.30      56.55   6 
 28 #  438 Sigel, Nathan       9 McLean                 58.04      56.83   5 
 29 #  434 Nwadeyi, Joshua    12 St. Charles            54.20      57.07  10 
 30 #  404 Dublin, Richard    10 Centreville            56.75      57.20   6 
 31 #  452 Wood, Christian    12 St. Charles            55.30      57.26   8 
 32 #  402 Decady, Derek      12 Dominion               56.06      57.36   6 
 33 #  441 Stevens, Terrance  10 Thurgood Mar                      57.48   1 
 34 #  198 Truver, Flinn      11 McLean                 57.06      57.96   5 
 35 #  290 Eby, Noah          11 Leonardtown            57.90      58.06   5 
 36 #  272 Alhalali, Ahmed    12 J.E.B. Stuar           53.00      58.73  11 
 37 #  413 Harari, Jackson     9 Wakefield Hi           57.00      59.26   6 
 38 #  419 Jackson, Andre     11 Westlake Hig           54.90      59.40   9 
 39 #  450 Watts, Brady       12 George C. Ma           57.00      59.58   6 
 40 #  178 Pearson, Sekai     10 Archbishop C         1:00.51      59.75   9 
 41 #  386 Adlam, Adrian      10 Frederick Hi                      59.92   2 
 42 #  423 Lis, Aaron         10 George C. Ma                    1:00.76   2 
 43 #  437 Qureshi, Aamir Z    9 George C. Ma                    1:01.09   3 
 44 #  288 Dorsey, Daris      10 Frederick Hi                    1:02.08   2 
 45 #  302 Lane-Blake, Ethan  10 Archbishop C                    1:04.33   2 
 46 #  131 Gotjen, Phayde     11 McLean                 57.14    1:04.62   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 1:55.63  2010        Imani Kelly, T. Roosevelt HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  527 Challis, Harry     12 Dominion             1:56.87    2:02.18   9  10   
  2 #  587 Smith, Hunter      12 Northern-Cal         2:02.65    2:03.00   9   8   
  3 #  514 Aougab, Omar       11 Dominion             2:03.20    2:03.01   9   6   
  4 #  559 Kennedy, Sanchir   11 George C. Ma         2:02.56    2:04.32   9   5   
  5 #  590 Telha, Huzeyfa     11 T Roosevelt          2:04.17    2:04.36   9   4   
  6 #  532 Dickens, Isaiah    12 T Roosevelt          2:05.07    2:06.46   8   3   
  7 #  391 Booker, Kieran     12 St. Charles          2:00.50    2:07.14   9   2   
  8 #  561 Kordziel, Joseph   10 Langley              2:06.99    2:08.58   8   1   
  9 #  589 Spiva, Oliver      10 Washington L         2:06.82    2:08.71   8 
 10 #  534 Early, Quinn       10 J.E.B. Stuar         2:05.74    2:09.00   8 
 11 #  564 Malave, Sebastian   9 George C. Ma         2:08.00    2:09.03   7 
 12 #  584 Showell, Vanison   11 Western Tech         2:10.77    2:09.50   6 
 13 #  560 Khatri, Robin      10 Centreville          2:10.30    2:10.14   6 
 14 #  543 Haileselassie, Am  12 Wakefield Hi         2:07.52    2:10.16   7 
 15 #  574 O'Cadiz, Matthew   12 J.E.B. Stuar         2:04.00    2:10.17   9 
 16 #  548 Hendricks, Christ  12 South River          2:08.33    2:11.09   7 
 17 #  538 Friend, Justin     12 Potomac Seni         2:15.90    2:11.13   5 
 18 #  553 Isaacson, Jacob    12 Northern-Cal         2:12.36    2:11.41   6 
 19 #  552 Ibadin, Oserman    11 Centreville          2:10.45    2:12.47   6 
 20 #  566 McElhennon, Gavin  10 Gonzaga Coll         2:07.36    2:13.48   7 
 21 #  529 Choque Guzman, Jo  11 Wakefield Hi         2:25.59    2:13.93   4 
 22 #  563 LaMorte, John Mar  11 Dominion             2:11.00    2:14.13   6 
 23 #  517 Ayers, Bryce       10 Frederick Do         2:33.36    2:14.25   3 
 24 #  567 McHugo, James      11 McLean               2:18.20    2:14.39   5 
 25 #  585 Silva, Thomas      11 Frederick Hi         2:18.63    2:14.74   5 
 26 #  578 Quin, Connor N     12 George C. Ma         2:06.08    2:14.79   8 
 27 #  579 Reggasa, Mulisa    11 John F. Kenn         2:12.87    2:15.34   6 
 28 #  434 Nwadeyi, Joshua    12 St. Charles          2:10.20    2:16.15   7 
 29 #  549 Hunter, Bennett    12 McLean               2:08.44    2:16.73   7 
 30 #  539 Gacquin, Tommy     10 Frederick Hi         2:29.70    2:17.00   3 
 31 #  518 Banks, Brinden      9 Dunbar High          2:25.14    2:17.79   4 
 32 #  393 Butler, Mason      11 South River          2:19.80    2:18.76   4 
 33 #  562 Kumashiro, Jack     9 Wakefield Hi         2:30.00    2:19.10   4 
 34 #  576 Palma, Zachary      9 Leonardtown          2:17.50    2:19.34   5 
 35 #  522 Bravo, Jerrick     10 McLean               2:18.24    2:19.64   5 
 36 #  580 Rice, Isaiah       12 Frederick Do         2:23.50    2:19.66   4 
 37 #  452 Wood, Christian    12 St. Charles          2:13.40    2:21.41   6 
 38 #  575 Onyemeziem, Ekene   9 Western Tech         2:23.90    2:21.72   4 
 39 #  512 Aly, Omar          10 Potomac Seni         2:16.00    2:22.08   5 
 40 #  546 Hamilton, Will     11 Frederick Hi                    2:22.32   2 
 41 #  541 Getson, Luke        9 St. Mary's R                    2:23.08   3 
 42 #  520 Bessie, Bereket     9 J.E.B. Stuar         2:23.40    2:23.51   4 
 43 #  533 Dillon, Michael    10 Leonardtown          2:30.00    2:24.08   3 
 44 #  577 Peaks, CeJun       10 Thurgood Mar                    2:24.32   2 
 45 #  558 Jones, Ethan        9 Langley                         2:26.00   2 
 46 #  542 Grabenstein, Bran  10 Leonardtown          2:28.80    2:29.36   3 
 47 #  586 Smith, Ali         10 Western Tech         2:27.90    2:33.24   4 
 48 #  415 Hill, Omari         9 Thurgood Mar                    2:36.78   2 
 49 #  568 McKenzie, Shane    10 St. Mary's R                    2:37.31   3 
 50 #  550 Husk, Sam          10 Gonzaga Coll         2:16.44    2:44.40   5 
 51 #  528 Chambers, Christi  12 Dunbar High          2:44.87    2:45.55   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 4:19.40  2010        Cory Puffett, DeMatha Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  679 Tewalt, Luke       10 Washington L         4:25.71    4:31.30   5  10   
  2 #  514 Aougab, Omar       11 Dominion             4:33.40    4:31.63   5   8   
  3 #  543 Haileselassie, Am  12 Wakefield Hi         4:33.73    4:34.61   5   6   
  4 #  574 O'Cadiz, Matthew   12 J.E.B. Stuar         4:35.64    4:37.67   5   5   
  5 #  534 Early, Quinn       10 J.E.B. Stuar         4:41.62    4:39.05   5   4   
  6 #  640 Asmelash, Natnael  12 J.E.B. Stuar         4:23.77    4:40.90   5   3   
  7 #  526 Capuano, Cullen    10 Gonzaga Coll         4:35.02    4:43.99   5   2   
  8 #  548 Hendricks, Christ  12 South River          4:41.00    4:45.30   5   1   
  9 #  579 Reggasa, Mulisa    11 John F. Kenn         4:59.94    4:59.67   3 
 10 #  666 McDonald, Joseph   10 South River          5:00.00    5:02.38   3 
 11 #  664 Manon, Ben         12 McLean               4:59.99    5:03.15   3 
 12 #  680 Thomas, Wyatt       9 Centreville          5:09.04    5:03.76   3 
 13 #  663 Mahdi, Umar        11 Dominion             5:07.98    5:07.12   3 
 14 #  641 Barnes, Mason      10 Centreville          5:04.43    5:08.29   3 
 15 #  672 Rash, Aaron        12 Polytech Hig         5:12.19    5:08.66   3 
 16 #  655 Gallaher, Garrett   9 South River          5:15.00    5:09.07   2 
 17 #  522 Bravo, Jerrick     10 McLean               5:15.24    5:11.00   2 
 18 #  576 Palma, Zachary      9 Leonardtown          5:14.00    5:12.92   3 
 19 #  581 Rodriguez, Michae  12 Polytech Hig         5:13.70    5:14.51   3 
 20 #  653 Formica, Hayden     9 McLean               5:18.59    5:17.59   2 
 21 #  682 Ugo, Zacari        11 Potomac Seni         5:16.10    5:18.58   2 
 22 #  516 Ayala, Edgar       12 Bell High Sc                    5:21.82   2 
 23 #  656 Grace, Kevin       12 St. Mary's R         5:22.90    5:23.19   2 
 24 #  541 Getson, Luke        9 St. Mary's R         5:28.62    5:26.58   2 
 25 #  518 Banks, Brinden      9 Dunbar High          5:16.38    5:27.63   2 
 26 #  662 Lagendyk, Marco     9 George C. Ma         5:01.03    5:28.31   3 
 27 #  577 Peaks, CeJun       10 Thurgood Mar                    5:30.20   2 
 28 #  586 Smith, Ali         10 Western Tech         5:28.20    5:30.29   2 
 29 #  558 Jones, Ethan        9 Langley                         5:34.30   1 
 30 #  415 Hill, Omari         9 Thurgood Mar                    5:35.87   2 
 31 #  649 Decembre, Kenel    10 Polytech Hig         5:25.00    5:36.80   2 
 32 #  683 Williams, Cameron  10 Langley              5:26.40    5:40.35   2 
 33 #  651 Farrell, Jaxen      9 Frederick Hi                    5:41.93   1 
 34 #  650 Doolin, John        9 Gonzaga Coll         5:15.33    5:41.93   2 
 35 #  681 Ucles, Charlie     11 Westlake Hig         5:50.40    5:43.24   2 
 36 #  561 Kordziel, Joseph   10 Langley              4:46.08    5:43.64   4 
 37 #  661 Johnson, Jarod     11 Dominion             4:49.30    5:44.32   4 
 38 #  652 Farrell, Nicolas    9 Frederick Hi                    5:44.83   1 
 39 #  584 Showell, Vanison   11 Western Tech         4:49.07    5:45.68   4 
 40 #  553 Isaacson, Jacob    12 Northern-Cal         4:47.10    5:46.48   4 
 41 #  658 Hadgu, Mentesenot  12 Bell High Sc                    5:46.98   2 
 42 #  677 Sweeney, Thomas P  10 George C. Ma         5:41.99    5:47.03   2 
 43 #  639 Argueta, Douglas   10 Wakefield Hi                    5:47.60   2 
 44 #  675 Serrano, Trevor    10 Centreville          4:55.71    5:48.55   4 
 45 #  638 Argobright, AJ      9 Leonardtown          4:59.27    5:57.78   4 
 46 #  678 Taylor, Jonathan   11 Osbourn Park         4:55.00    6:00.34   4 
 47 #  528 Chambers, Christi  12 Dunbar High          5:40.12    6:00.82   2 
 48 #  673 Ringger, Jackson   11 Wakefield Hi         4:59.28    6:03.48   4 
 49 #  645 Broadbent, Jeffre  10 George C. Ma         4:59.39    6:05.08   4 
 50 #  647 Cotton, Marquis    12 Thurgood Mar                    6:43.64   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 9:17.89  2011        Mike Crozier, Gonzaga College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  745 Smith, Benjamin S  11 George C. Ma         9:49.72    9:42.59   3  10   
  2 #  748 Vandenheede, Nico  11 Dominion             9:55.39    9:45.77   3   8   
  3 #  737 Oldham, Greg       12 Northern-Cal         9:45.77    9:47.22   3   6   
  4 #  566 McElhennon, Gavin  10 Gonzaga Coll         9:50.22    9:50.37   3   5   
  5 #  718 Flanagan, Michael  12 South River          9:58.00    9:56.03   3   4   
  6 #  640 Asmelash, Natnael  12 J.E.B. Stuar         9:36.53   10:00.06   3   3   
  7 #  659 Hall, Jay          12 Westlake Hig         9:38.07   10:05.85   3   2   
  8 #  567 McHugo, James      11 McLean              10:30.26   10:12.05   3   1   
  9 #  707 Allen, Adam        12 South River         10:15.00   10:15.16   3 
 10 #  732 McDowell, Parker   12 Leonardtown         10:14.98   10:18.18   3 
 11 #  740 Petscavage, Kenne  12 Osbourn Park        10:10.00   10:19.28   3 
 12 #  560 Khatri, Robin      10 Centreville         10:15.43   10:20.58   3 
 13 #  728 Lehnhardt, Jack    11 Northern-Cal        10:15.99   10:22.05   3 
 14 #  708 Asmelash, Sem      10 J.E.B. Stuar        10:19.33   10:25.98   3 
 15 #  710 Blackwell, Willia  10 George C. Ma        10:39.51   10:26.58   2 
 16 #  714 Church, Oliver F   12 George C. Ma        10:44.77   10:30.92   2 
 17 #  544 Hall, Jett         12 Westlake Hig        10:27.10   10:34.33   3 
 18 #  734 Miller, Luke       10 Dominion            10:20.65   10:35.59   3 
 19 #  673 Ringger, Jackson   11 Wakefield Hi        11:02.03   10:38.92   2 
 20 #  579 Reggasa, Mulisa    11 John F. Kenn        10:40.00   10:44.22   2 
 21 #  741 Rhodes, Daniel     12 Centreville         10:40.78   10:46.80   2 
 22 #  719 Foster, Kyle       10 Dominion            11:12.52   10:50.45   2 
 23 #  743 Siegel, Jeremy     11 McLean              10:34.59   10:52.19   2 
 24 #  712 Brown, Spenser     10 McLean              10:48.94   10:53.96   2 
 25 #  733 McIllece, Daniel   10 Osbourn Park        11:10.00   10:55.63   2 
 26 #  729 Madden, Colin      11 St. Mary's R        11:12.35   11:08.50   2 
 27 #  720 Garza, Andrew      10 Polytech Hig        11:07.67   11:09.85   2 
 28 #  749 Vieson, Colin      12 South River         11:00.00   11:11.54   2 
 29 #  716 Donnelly, Patrick   9 Gonzaga Coll        11:15.44   11:12.01   2 
 30 #  735 Northrup, David    12 Leonardtown         11:20.17   11:16.95   2 
 31 #  711 Bridges, Dakotah   11 Frederick Hi                   11:20.43   2 
 32 #  725 Jones, Stephen     12 Osbourn Park        11:08.00   11:23.40   2 
 33 #  730 Massaro, Joseph     9 Langley                        11:40.90   2 
 34 #  518 Banks, Brinden      9 Dunbar High         11:58.66   11:56.55   2 
 35 #  723 Hauptli, Benjamin  10 Langley             11:12.30   12:01.23   2 
 36 #  752 Wilson, Riker       9 Langley             11:39.90   12:20.16   2 
 37 #  721 Hammoudi, Adam      9 Wakefield Hi                   12:51.39   2 
 38 #  715 Deluca, David      12 St. Mary's R                   13:14.09   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 14.3h  2009        Demetrius Lindo, Ballou                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  812 Green, Naeem       12 Our Lady Of            15.30      15.97q -0.7  2 
  2 #  130 Foster, Azel       12 Polytech Hig           15.47      16.19q  1.7  4 
  3 #  832 Taylor, Nasier     12 John F. Kenn           15.45      16.24q +0.0  6 
  4 #  421 Kizer, Duane       11 Westlake Hig           15.34      16.35q -1.2  1 
  5 #  807 Edgington, Camero  12 Langley                15.69      16.61q  1.7  4 
  6 #  813 Hatton, Shamod     11 Henry E. Lac                      17.08q  1.7  4 
  7 #  817 Kubista, Collin    12 South River            16.80      17.11q  3.2  3 
  8 #  806 Delcore, Louis     11 Wakefield Hi           16.00      17.22q  2.3  7 
  9 # 3949 Gillmore, Austin   12 George C. Ma           16.74      17.97   1.7  4 
 10 #  827 Popov, Ivan        11 South River            17.10      18.16  -0.7  2 
 11 #  815 Keys, Jim          12 Langley                20.35      18.45   0.8  5 
 12 #  839 Zameer, Muhammad   10 J.E.B. Stuar           16.50      19.00   3.2  3 
 13 #  831 Sutton, Joshua     11 Wakefield Hi                      19.12   1.7  4 
 14 #  829 Scott, Michael     11 Thurgood Mar                      19.14  +0.0  6 
 15 #  798 Akkupalli, Bill    11 McLean                 19.33      19.17   1.7  4 
 16 #  828 Preston, Dayell    12 Thurgood Mar           18.78      19.27  -1.2  1 
 17 #  814 Heitman, Elijah     9 Centreville            19.19      19.28  +0.0  6 
 18 #  320 Salas, Rodrigo     12 Osbourn Park           17.00      19.41   0.8  5 
 19 #  810 Futa, Maxim         9 Centreville            19.71      19.56  +0.0  6 
 20 #  816 Koroma, Bakai      10 Centreville            20.20      19.65   2.3  7 
 21 #  836 Watts, Liam        10 George C. Ma           23.10      19.67  -1.2  1 
 22 #  825 Pfefferkorn, Jack  11 Gonzaga Coll           17.03      20.15   2.3  7 
 23 #  808 Ely, Jon           11 Leonardtown            19.94      20.45  -0.7  2 
 24 #  805 Dambo, Yasar       10 McLean                 20.44      20.60   3.2  3 
 25 #  300 Jonathas, Emmanue  11 Frederick Hi                      20.64  -1.2  1  20.636
 26 #  823 Moore, James Aver  12 Wakefield Hi                      20.64  -0.7  2  20.639
 27 #  811 Galdo, Alejandro   12 McLean                 20.44      20.77   3.2  3 
 28 #  822 Mohd, Aiman         9 George C. Ma           21.21      20.90  -0.7  2 
 29 #  820 McNeil, Cameron    12 John F. Kenn                      21.23  -0.7  2 
 30 #  819 Martinese, Brando  10 Dominion               20.59      21.41   0.8  5 
 31 #  826 Poole, Demetrius   10 St. Mary's R                      22.46  -1.2  1 
 32 #  835 Washington, Curti   9 Thurgood Mar                      22.94   1.7  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 14.3h  2009        Demetrius Lindo, Ballou                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 #  812 Green, Naeem       12 Our Lady Of            15.97      15.70  -0.6  10   
  2 #  807 Edgington, Camero  12 Langley                16.61      16.16  -0.6   8   
  3 #  832 Taylor, Nasier     12 John F. Kenn           16.24      16.34  -0.6   6   
  4 #  813 Hatton, Shamod     11 Henry E. Lac           17.08      16.79  -0.6   5   
  5 #  817 Kubista, Collin    12 South River            17.11      17.01  -0.6   4   
  6 #  806 Delcore, Louis     11 Wakefield Hi           17.22      18.60  -0.6   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 39.16  2013        Michael Smith, Dunbar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  812 Green, Naeem       12 Our Lady Of            40.82      42.21   8  10    42.201
  2 #  806 Delcore, Louis     11 Wakefield Hi           43.09      42.21   7   8    42.210 42.204
  3 #  807 Edgington, Camero  12 Langley                40.18      43.49   8   6   
  4 #  842 Coe, Isaiah        12 Dunbar High            44.99      43.62   7   5   
  5 #  832 Taylor, Nasier     12 John F. Kenn           43.13      43.98   7   4   
  6 #  817 Kubista, Collin    12 South River            43.80      44.54   7   3   
  7 #  853 Redden, Joshua     12 Henry E. Lac           42.70      45.18   8   2   
  8 #  814 Heitman, Elijah     9 Centreville            48.73      45.50   4   1   
  9 #  823 Moore, James Aver  12 Wakefield Hi                      45.94   2 
 10 #  816 Koroma, Bakai      10 Centreville            48.15      46.29   5 
 11 #  852 Prewitt, Devin     11 South River            48.89      46.32   4 
 12 #  825 Pfefferkorn, Jack  11 Gonzaga Coll           43.22      46.44   7 
 13 #  828 Preston, Dayell    12 Thurgood Mar                      46.51   2 
 14 #  827 Popov, Ivan        11 South River            46.48      46.70   5 
 15 #  849 La Morte, James    12 Dominion               43.90      47.13   7 
 16 #  831 Sutton, Joshua     11 Wakefield Hi                      47.99   1 
 17 #  848 Jennifer, Donovan  11 Henry E. Lac           46.00      48.63   6 
 18 #  819 Martinese, Brando  10 Dominion               52.58      48.75   3 
 19 #  840 Bauman, Josh       10 Northern-Cal           53.00      49.00   3 
 20 #  810 Futa, Maxim         9 Centreville            48.66      49.10   5 
 21 #  839 Zameer, Muhammad   10 J.E.B. Stuar           49.03      49.50   4 
 22 #  389 Barber, AJ         10 Northern-Cal           49.14      49.66   4 
 23 #  822 Mohd, Aiman         9 George C. Ma           51.82      50.02   3 
 24 #  844 Coyle, Brendan     12 Polytech Hig           49.59      50.50   4 
 25 #  577 Peaks, CeJun       10 Thurgood Mar                      51.35   1 
 26 #  841 Clippinger, Drew    9 Polytech Hig           51.00      51.40   3 
 27 #  811 Galdo, Alejandro   12 McLean                 50.54      51.44   3 
 28 #  798 Akkupalli, Bill    11 McLean                 48.06      51.46   5 
 29 #  415 Hill, Omari         9 Thurgood Mar                      52.94   2 
 30 #  808 Ely, Jon           11 Leonardtown            47.84      53.02   5 
 31 #  826 Poole, Demetrius   10 St. Mary's R                      55.06   2 
 32 #  836 Watts, Liam        10 George C. Ma           54.51      57.76   3 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 6:12.78  2009        Paul Gilhaley, Bishop Ford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 #  737 Oldham, Greg       12 Northern-Cal         6:50.63    6:14.67   2  10   
  2 #  882 Keeny, Sam         10 South River          6:30.00    6:20.50   2   8   
  3 #  748 Vandenheede, Nico  11 Dominion             6:55.00    6:42.02   2   6   
  4 #  728 Lehnhardt, Jack    11 Northern-Cal         7:20.00    6:45.67   2   5   
  5 #  449 Watson, Ryan       11 South River          7:10.00    7:01.01   2   4   
  6 #  881 Hengen, Sage       10 South River          7:40.00    7:25.48   2   3   
  7 #  682 Ugo, Zacari        11 Potomac Seni                    7:38.66   2   2   
  8 #  708 Asmelash, Sem      10 J.E.B. Stuar         7:47.06    7:45.08   2   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 41.71  2008        , Westlake                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake High School  'A'                           43.54      44.53   2  10   
  2 Langley  'A'                                        45.10      45.16   2   8   
     1) #275 Braswell, Brandon 12       2) #116 Cheng, Kevin 11           
     3) #159 Lopez Cartagena, Gabriel 1 4) #206 Withers, Cole 9           
  3 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                            45.27   1   6   
     1) #207 Wortham, Kevin 12          2) #327 Taylor, Devin 12          
     3) #914 Pettiway, Malik 10         4) #299 Johnson, Alijah 12        
  4 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    47.22      45.83   1   5   
     1) #911 Hankerson, KeSean 10       2) #148 Johnson, Jovan 11         
  5 Dominion  'A'                                       46.14      46.16   1   4   
     1) #211 Zegbe, Steve 10            2) #278 Brown, Darius 10          
     3) #139 Ikutiminu, Oluwasemiloore  4) #318 Richardson, George 12     
  6 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   45.00      46.18   2   3   
     1) #201 Waheed, Meelod 10          2) #330 Turay, Ahdonis 12         
     3) #283 Cheek, Zamir 12            4) #118 Corrielus, Terrence 12    
  7 Frederick High School  'A'                          46.70      46.74   1   2   
     1) #172 Newton, Treonte 12         2) #187 Sene, Mouhamadou 10       
     3) #308 Merriman, Max 10           4) #300 Jonathas, Emmanuel 11     
  8 Leonardtown High School  'A'                        45.28      46.75   1   1   
     1) #179 Polk, DeShawn 12           2) #668 O'Roark, Sean 12          
     3) #919 Vourazeris, Caleb 12       4) #174 Oke, George 11            
  9 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                  43.90      47.20   2 
     1) #435 Palmer, Jack 11            2) #918 Takanashi, Seita 12       
     3) #143 Jeffries, Elijah 11        4) #272 Alhalali, Ahmed 12        
 10 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                            48.00   1 
     1) #828 Preston, Dayell 12         2) #158 Kyle, Delloyd 12          
     3) #315 Packwood, Dallas 12        4) #909 Gaymon, Eddie 12          
 11 Wakefield High School  'A'                                     48.80   1 
     1) #132 Graham, Kirk 12            2) #912 Jewell, Daniel 11         
     3) #114 Calfee, Lincoln 11         4) #412 Harari, Damon 11          
 12 McLean  'A'                                         58.57      48.98   1 
     1) #133 Guerra, Diego 12           2) #798 Akkupalli, Bill 11        
     3) #905 Brown, Josh 10             4) #908 Dhanani, Sami 11          
 13 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                     43.00      49.09   2 
 14 St. Charles High School  'A'                        45.00      50.13   2 
     1) #113 Burrell, Rarday 11         2) #316 Pelham, Lorenzo 10        
     3) #182 Qawwee, Mikayle 11         4) #204 Wilson, Dimitrius 11      
 15 George C. Marshall  'A'                             45.00      50.53   2 
     1) #303 Luo, Jiahao 12             2) #173 Nininger, Colin D 11      
     3) #906 Burke, Kyle T 11           4) #297 Hernandez Jimenez, Wanderl
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 3:18.54  2010        , Suitland                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                   3:35.77    3:31.16   4  10   
  2 Wakefield High School  'A'                        3:36.00    3:39.57   4   8   
     1) #823 Moore, James Avery 12      2) #328 Taylor, Xavier 12         
     3) #114 Calfee, Lincoln 11         4) #806 Delcore, Louis 11         
  3 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 3:34.00    3:40.38   4   6   
     1) #410 Freeman, Lewis 10          2) #201 Waheed, Meelod 10         
     3) #417 Homere, David 10           4) #118 Corrielus, Terrence 12    
  4 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                          3:43.38   2   5   
     1) #943 West, Kristian 12          2) #935 Nwokoro, Obinna 12        
     3) #411 Gray, Miles 10             4) #299 Johnson, Alijah 12        
  5 Frederick High School  'A'                        4:12.63    3:49.58   2   4   
     1) #386 Adlam, Adrian 10           2) #433 Norgbe, Gerald 11         
     3) #172 Newton, Treonte 12         4) #907 Davis-Lattimore, Ean 12   
  6 Dominion  'A'                                     3:43.80    3:49.69   2   3   
     1) #394 Calma, Christian 11        2) #849 La Morte, James 12        
     3) #278 Brown, Darius 10           4) #402 Decady, Derek 12          
  7 Langley  'A'                                      3:58.47    4:02.93   2   2   
     1) #282 Chaung, Andy 11            2) #446 Tewodros, Jared 12        
     3) #430 Miner, Thomas 11           4) #298 Jamal, Kareem 9           
  8 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  3:40.00    4:06.84   2   1   
     1) #911 Hankerson, KeSean 10       2) #146 Jex, Jaden 11             
     3) #820 McNeil, Cameron 12         4) #579 Reggasa, Mulisa 11        
  9 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                          4:07.28   4 
     1) #828 Preston, Dayell 12         2) #909 Gaymon, Eddie 12          
     3) #155 Kelly, Zion 12             4) #519 Bell, Wesley 11           
 10 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                3:40.00    4:13.09   4 
     1) #435 Palmer, Jack 11            2) #936 Post, Jordan 11           
     3) #937 Post, Tristan 9            4) #933 Iyob, Benhur 12           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 8:00.73  2010        , DeMatha Catholic                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                                  8:24.13   2  10   
  2 Northern-Calvert High School  'A'                 8:26.00    8:44.73   2   8   
     1) #737 Oldham, Greg 12            2) #587 Smith, Hunter 12          
     3) #728 Lehnhardt, Jack 11         4) #389 Barber, AJ 10             
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:37.03    8:49.21   2   6   
     1) #880 Beckham, Andy 12           2) #931 Colucci, John 12          
     3) #940 Spartin, Will 12           4) #526 Capuano, Cullen 10        
  4 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                   8:37.24    8:57.12   2   5   
     1) #654 Free, Justin 11            2) #968 Reeves, Dashon 10         
     3) #545 Hallowell, Gbanka 11       4) #538 Friend, Justin 12         
  5 Western Tech High School  'A'                     9:42.00    9:09.40   1   4   
     1) #851 Perry, Jalen 12            2) #575 Onyemeziem, Ekene 9       
     3) #586 Smith, Ali 10              4) #646 Campbell, Anthony 9       
  6 Dominion  'A'                                     8:40.00    9:13.48   2   3   
     1) #961 Biegler, Noah 12           2) #879 Barengolts, Gregory 11    
     3) #563 LaMorte, John Marshall 11  4) #963 John, Milen 11            
  7 Frederick High School  'A'                        9:16.86    9:18.37   1   2   
     1) #585 Silva, Thomas 11           2) #539 Gacquin, Tommy 10         
     3) #546 Hamilton, Will 11          4) #711 Bridges, Dakotah 11       
  8 Centreville  'A'                                  9:15.70    9:24.52   1   1   
  9 Polytech High School  'A'                         8:40.00    9:33.20   2 
     1) #555 Jackson, Kevonte 12        2) #649 Decembre, Kenel 10        
     3) #960 Bailor, David 10           4) #573 Notice, Lathan 11         
 10 McLean  'A'                                       9:28.07    9:37.71   1 
     1) #967 Ngo, Justin 11             2) #964 Lee, George 11            
     3) #969 Rolly, Aramis 9            4) #965 Montalvo, Martin 9        
 11 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                9:05.00    9:50.17   2 
     1) #959 Abdinoor, Mohamud 10       2) #520 Bessie, Bereket 9         
     3) #400 Damtew, Henok 10           4) #936 Post, Jordan 11           
 12 Langley  'A'                                     10:00.94    9:54.11   1 
     1) #535 Fishman, Alex 12           2) #683 Williams, Cameron 10      
     3) #730 Massaro, Joseph 9          4) #444 Taylor, Enoch 9           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $  6-08  2008        Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1001 Mina, Alex         12 John Champe          6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        -    -    -    O 
  2 # 1004 Sulaiman, Adeola   12 Frederick Do                    5-10.00    7   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  322 Schlaeppi, Conlan  12 Northern-Cal         6-00.00    5-10.00    7   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        -    -  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  284 Clopton, Kieth     11 Potomac Seni         5-04.00    5-08.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 #  994 Herbert, Noah      12 Dominion             5-06.00   J5-08.00    3.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 #  831 Sutton, Joshua     11 Wakefield Hi         6-00.00   J5-08.00    3.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  318 Richardson, Georg  12 Dominion             6-00.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 #  807 Edgington, Camero  12 Langley              5-10.00    5-06.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  819 Martinese, Brando  10 Dominion             5-00.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1007 Troxler, Corey     10 South River          5-10.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1008 Ward, Alexander    11 Frederick Hi                         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  324 Shamat, Mohammed   11 J.E.B. Stuar         5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  841 Clippinger, Drew    9 Polytech Hig         5-00.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  990 Cleveland, Gerran  11 St. Charles          5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  396 Cole JR, Anthony   12 Potomac Seni         6-04.00         NH  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        -    -    -  XXX 
 -- #  840 Bauman, Josh       10 Northern-Cal         5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  989 Chapple, Isaiah     9 McLean               5-00.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  998 Kelly, Samuel      11 Wakefield Hi                         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  815 Keys, Jim          12 Langley              5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  992 Eshraghi, Seth     10 McLean               5-02.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  549 Hunter, Bennett    12 McLean               5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 19-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 23-05  2010        Justin Gross, McDonogh School               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  188 Shirley, Xavier    11 South River         22-04.00   22-11.00   NWI  10   
     X      X      22-11(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI)       
  2 #  387 Ahouman, Bryan     10 Potomac Seni        20-04.50   22-04.25   NWI   8   
     20-11(NWI) 22-04.25(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 20-11(NWI)       
  3 #  806 Delcore, Louis     11 Wakefield Hi        20-03.00   20-00.50   NWI   6   
     18-05.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI)       
  4 #  322 Schlaeppi, Conlan  12 Northern-Cal        20-00.00   19-10.00   NWI   5   
     18-05(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI)       
  5 #  994 Herbert, Noah      12 Dominion            18-02.50   18-07.00   NWI   3.50
     18-07(NWI) ND(NWI) X      ND(NWI)       
  5 #  104 Beauzile, Holden   12 Northern-Cal        19-10.00   18-07.00   NWI   3.50
     18-07(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -            
  7 #  272 Alhalali, Ahmed    12 J.E.B. Stuar        19-00.00   18-06.00   NWI   2   
     18-06(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
  8 # 1040 Walcott, Jr., Alv  12 George C. Ma        18-07.00   18-05.25   NWI   0.50
     18-05.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
  8 #  207 Wortham, Kevin     12 Frederick Do                   18-05.25   NWI   0.50
     18-05.25(NWI) ND(NWI) X      ND(NWI)       
 10 # 1024 Wurapa, Mawunyo    11 Our Lady Of         20-00.50   18-01.75   NWI 
     18-01.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -            
 11 #  943 West, Kristian     12 Frederick Do                   17-11.50   NWI 
     X      X      17-11.50(NWI) X            
 12 #  410 Freeman, Lewis     10 Osbourn Park        20-07.00   17-11.00   NWI 
     17-11(NWI) X      X      X            
 13 #  330 Turay, Ahdonis     12 Osbourn Park        19-05.00   17-09.25   NWI 
     X      17-09.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 14 #  143 Jeffries, Elijah   11 J.E.B. Stuar                   17-07.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 15 #  438 Sigel, Nathan       9 McLean              17-09.00   17-06.00   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 16 # 1012 Bates, Matthew     11 South River         18-07.00   17-05.50   NWI 
     17-05.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 17 #  209 Yankey, Cullen     12 Our Lady Of         19-06.00   17-05.00   NWI 
     17-05(NWI) ND(NWI) -      -            
 18 #  992 Eshraghi, Seth     10 McLean              17-00.00   17-02.50   NWI 
     X      17-02.50(NWI) ND(NWI) X            
 19 #  278 Brown, Darius      10 Dominion            19-07.00   17-01.00   NWI 
     X      17-01(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 20 #  918 Takanashi, Seita   12 J.E.B. Stuar        16-03.25   16-11.00   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 21 # 1038 Metcalfe, Spencer   9 Potomac Seni                   16-10.50   NWI 
     16-10.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 22 #  840 Bauman, Josh       10 Northern-Cal        19-01.00   16-09.50   NWI 
     16-09.50(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 23 #  115 Carter, Kenyon     11 South River         17-11.00   16-09.00   NWI 
     16-09(NWI) X      X      X            
 24 #  129 Flournoy, Torrey   10 Frederick Hi                   16-08.50   NWI 
     X      16-08.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 25 #  448 Vlissides, Robert  11 Centreville                    16-06.50   NWI 
     16-06.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 26 #  283 Cheek, Zamir       12 Osbourn Park        19-04.00   16-06.25   NWI 
     X      16-06.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 27 # 1020 Saamoi, Daniel     10 Polytech Hig        19-06.25   16-05.00   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) ND(NWI) X      ND(NWI)       
 28 #  910 Gyimah, Kelvin     11 Frederick Hi                   15-09.75   NWI 
     15-09.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) X           
 29 #  939 Smith, Gawon       10 Thurgood Mar                   15-04.50   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) X      X      ND(NWI)       
 29 #  968 Reeves, Dashon     10 Potomac Seni                   15-04.50   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 31 #  842 Coe, Isaiah        12 Dunbar High         19-05.50   15-02.50   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 32 #  153 Joshua, Tony       10 Western Tech        13-08.00   15-00.50   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) ND(NWI) -      -            
 32 # 1037 Leonard, Talon W   10 George C. Ma        16-09.00   15-00.50   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) ND(NWI) X      ND(NWI)       
 34 #  402 Decady, Derek      12 Dominion            19-00.00   14-07.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) ND(NWI) X      ND(NWI)       
 35 #  820 McNeil, Cameron    12 John F. Kenn        15-04.00   14-05.50   NWI 
     14-05.50(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 35 # 1031 Anikeeff, Alex     11 Langley             15-06.00   14-05.50   NWI 
     X      14-05.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 37 # 1008 Ward, Alexander    11 Frederick Hi                   14-01.00   NWI 
     X      X      14-01(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 38 # 1022 Taffel, Adam       11 Langley             15-05.00   13-10.00   NWI 
     X      X      X      13-10(NWI)       
 39 #  841 Clippinger, Drew    9 Polytech Hig        16-00.00   13-08.50   NWI 
     X      X      13-08.50(NWI) X            
 40 #  441 Stevens, Terrance  10 Thurgood Mar                   13-08.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 41 #  905 Brown, Josh        10 McLean              16-00.00   13-05.00   NWI 
     X      13-05(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 42 # 1035 Gauthier, Lucas    10 Langley                        13-04.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) X             
 43 #  832 Taylor, Nasier     12 John F. Kenn        18-05.00   10-03.50   NWI 
     10-03.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 -- # 1039 Thomas, Nicholas   11 Frederick Do                       FOUL       
     X      X      X      X             
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 38-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 45-02  2014        Todd Sampson, Oxon Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  322 Schlaeppi, Conlan  12 Northern-Cal        40-10.00   42-02.00   NWI  10   
     39-09(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI)       
  2 #  994 Herbert, Noah      12 Dominion            41-01.00   41-08.00   NWI   8   
     41-03.25(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 41-06.25(NWI) X            
  3 #  293 Frye, Sherrod      11 St. Charles         43-00.00   41-02.00   NWI   6   
     41-02(NWI) X      X      X           
  4 #  545 Hallowell, Gbanka  11 Potomac Seni        41-03.00   40-02.75   NWI   5   
     39-02(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) X      38-04.50(NWI)       
  5 #  842 Coe, Isaiah        12 Dunbar High         40-04.00   39-08.00   NWI   4   
     38-03(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)       
  6 #  990 Cleveland, Gerran  11 St. Charles         40-00.00   39-00.50   NWI   3   
     X      36-06.25(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI) ND(NWI)       
  7 #  992 Eshraghi, Seth     10 McLean              38-11.00   38-11.00   NWI   2   
     38-11(NWI) X      X      X            
  8 #  935 Nwokoro, Obinna    12 Frederick Do                   38-10.50   NWI   1   
     37-06.50(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)       
  9 #  104 Beauzile, Holden   12 Northern-Cal        41-06.00   38-09.25   NWI 
     38-09.25(NWI) -      -      -           
 10 #  991 Daramola, Rainius  10 St. Charles         41-00.00   38-04.00   NWI 
     38-03(NWI) ND(NWI) 38-04(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 11 #  840 Bauman, Josh       10 Northern-Cal        38-07.00   38-00.75   NWI 
     X      37-03.25(NWI) 38-00.75(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 12 #  823 Moore, James Aver  12 Wakefield Hi        39-10.00   38-00.25   NWI 
     X      36-05.50(NWI) 38-00.25(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 13 #  806 Delcore, Louis     11 Wakefield Hi        40-05.00   38-00.00   NWI 
     38-00(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 14 #  815 Keys, Jim          12 Langley             41-04.00   37-10.25   NWI 
     37-10.25(NWI) X      -      -           
 15 # 1023 Taffel, Noah       11 Langley             33-06.00   35-02.50   NWI 
     35-02.50(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 16 #  805 Dambo, Yasar       10 McLean              35-00.00   35-00.75   NWI 
     35-00.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)   
 17 #  941 Stevens, Owen       9 McLean              35-00.00   34-10.50   NWI 
     34-10.50(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 18 #  324 Shamat, Mohammed   11 J.E.B. Stuar                   33-05.50   NWI 
     33-05.50(NWI) X      X      X            
 19 #  153 Joshua, Tony       10 Western Tech        33-08.00   32-08.00   NWI 
     X      X      X      32-08(NWI)       
 20 # 1022 Taffel, Adam       11 Langley             33-06.00   32-05.25   NWI 
     X      X      X      32-05.25(NWI)       
 21 # 1019 Nesmith, Mekhi     11 Frederick Do                   32-02.75   NWI 
     32-02.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 22 #  139 Ikutiminu, Oluwas  10 Dominion                       31-04.00   NWI 
     31-04(NWI) -      -      -            
 -- # 1008 Ward, Alexander    11 Frederick Hi                       FOUL       
     X      X                 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 38-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 55-08.75  2010        Jeff Butler, Henry A. Wise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1131 Gross, Garsen      12 Osbourn Park        51-00.00   51-09.00   10   
      47-04  51-09  50-02  51-06       
  2 # 1119 Brown, Ryan        12 Northern-Cal        49-04.75   47-03.50    8   
      43-07  47-03.50  41-09  44-03       
  3 # 1134 Hawkins, Dominic   10 Henry E. Lac        40-07.00   44-01.00    6   
      42-05  43-05  44-01  X       
  4 # 1123 Carpenter, Ethan   12 Leonardtown         43-06.75   43-04.00    5   
      X  38-08  42-06  43-04      
  5 # 1121 Bryant, Isiah      12 Potomac Seni        39-03.50   43-00.00    4   
      X  X  X  43-00       
  6 # 1174 Smith, Brent       10 Polytech Hig        45-03.75   40-02.00    3   
      37-07  X  38-01  40-02       
  7 # 1159 Thomas, Gavin      11 Centreville         43-08.00   40-00.00    2   
      38-00  X  40-00  38-04      
  8 # 1116 Bolanos-Bautista,  12 Dominion            41-06.00   39-07.00    1   
      38-11.50  39-05  38-07  39-07       
  9 # 1132 Guerra, Rogelio    11 Centreville         40-06.00   39-05.50  
      38-09  X  38-08  39-05.50       
 10 # 1147 Martinez, Jason    11 James Hubert        39-09.50   38-09.00  
      38-09    -             
 11 # 1130 Gross, Garin        9 Osbourn Park        41-00.00   38-08.00  
      37-08  X  38-08  38-08       
 12 # 1158 Thomas, Da'Corey   12 St. Charles         38-00.00   38-06.00  
      37-03  X  38-06  X        
 13 # 1157 Sutton, Zachary    11 Langley             38-00.00   38-00.00  
      37-08  38-00  38-00  X        
 14 # 1122 Campos, Joel       12 Dominion            35-07.00   35-07.00  
      X  35-07  X  X       
 15 # 1146 Lynch, Keimonei    11 Frederick Do                   35-00.00  
      35-00  X  X  X       
 16 # 1152 Porter, Denzel     10 Potomac Seni        39-02.00   33-06.00  
      33-06  X  X  X        
 17 # 1151 Pavlick, Will      11 South River         37-04.00   33-04.00  
      X  33-04  X  X        
 17 # 1172 Madrid, Kevin      11 Dominion            33-02.00   33-04.00  
      X  33-04  X  X       
 19 # 1162 Williams, Joshua    9 Gonzaga Coll        34-01.50   32-09.50  
      32-09.50  X  X  X       
 20 # 1112 Beard, Greg        11 McLean              31-02.00   32-08.00  
      X  32-08  X  X       
 21 # 1127 El- Rashid, Moham  11 Centreville         36-04.00   32-07.00  
      32-07  X  X  X       
 22 # 1154 Shoemaker, Austin  11 South River         37-07.50   32-06.00  
      X  32-06  X  X        
 23 # 1142 Jones, Mikael       9 Western Tech        29-11.00   32-04.00  
      32-04  X  X  X       
 24 # 1115 Blakeley, Coleman  11 George C. Ma        26-09.00   32-01.00  
      32-01  X  X  X       
 24 # 1109 Aliaga, Luis       10 Wakefield Hi                   32-01.00  
      32-01  X  X  X       
 26 # 1118 Brooke, James T    12 George C. Ma        31-09.00   31-10.00  
      X  31-10  X  X       
 27 # 1107 Abdullah, Farshee  11 George C. Ma        32-09.75   31-05.00  
      X  X  31-05  X        
 28 # 1113 Bickel, Jake       11 Langley             30-02.00   30-08.00  
      X  30-08  X  X       
 28 #  333 Whitaker, Kobe     11 Thurgood Mar                   30-08.00  
      30-08  X  X  X       
 30 #  158 Kyle, Delloyd      12 Thurgood Mar        32-01.00   30-01.00  
      30-01  X  X  X        
 31 # 1163 Wirth, Coleman     11 J.E.B. Stuar                   29-09.00  
      X  29-09  X  X       
 32 # 1173 Rodriguez, Melvin  10 Potomac Seni                   29-05.00  
      29-05  X  X  X       
 33 # 1023 Taffel, Noah       11 Langley             29-04.25   29-01.00  
      X  29-01  X  X       
 34 #  829 Scott, Michael     11 Thurgood Mar                   28-07.00  
      28-07  X  X  X       
 35 # 1117 Bravo, Nino        11 McLean              27-06.50   27-09.00  
      X  27-09  X  X        
 36 # 1177 Velasquez, Erick   11 Wakefield Hi                   24-05.50  
      24-05.50  X  X  X       
 37 # 1111 Barua, Shimanthen  12 Wakefield Hi                   24-00.00  
      24-00  X  X  X      
 38 # 1139 Jenkins, William   11 McLean              25-00.00   22-09.00  
      22-09  X  X  X       
 39 # 1155 Silvia-oritz, Mat  11 Frederick Hi        21-03.00   20-02.00  
      20-02  X  X  X        
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 100-00
Crimson Tide: $ 152-10  2009        Shannon Glover, Meade                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 # 1123 Carpenter, Ethan   12 Leonardtown           132-00  139-03.50   10   
      115-05  128-09  126-08.50  139-03.50      
  2 # 1131 Gross, Garsen      12 Osbourn Park          141-04  133-05.50    8   
      124-00  133-05.50  131-06  127-02      
  3 # 1121 Bryant, Isiah      12 Potomac Seni          136-07     130-07    6   
      X  130-07  X  127-05.50      
  4 # 1134 Hawkins, Dominic   10 Henry E. Lac          113-11     123-11    5   
      106-01.50  123-11  118-01  X      
  5 # 1122 Campos, Joel       12 Dominion              114-05     121-08    4   
      109-08.50  121-08  X  112-01.50      
  6 #  113 Burrell, Rarday    11 St. Charles           103-04     105-05    3   
      93-07  105-05  X  X      
  7 # 1132 Guerra, Rogelio    11 Centreville           101-05  105-01.50    2   
      105-01.50  103-10  X  X      
  8 #  815 Keys, Jim          12 Langley               103-09     102-02    1   
      102-02  X  X  X      
  9 # 1119 Brown, Ryan        12 Northern-Cal          130-10      92-00  
      X  92-00  X  X      
 10 # 1151 Pavlick, Will      11 South River            96-08   90-09.50  
      X  X  90-09.50  X      
 11 # 1157 Sutton, Zachary    11 Langley               106-06      86-07  
      86-07  X  X  X      
 12 # 1118 Brooke, James T    12 George C. Ma        71-03.50      83-07  
      X  83-07  X  X      
 13 # 1154 Shoemaker, Austin  11 South River            76-04      81-08  
      X  81-08  X  X      
 14 # 1152 Porter, Denzel     10 Potomac Seni           80-07   81-07.50  
      81-07.50  X  X  X       
 15 # 1159 Thomas, Gavin      11 Centreville            79-00      81-07  
      X  81-07  X  X      
 16 # 1130 Gross, Garin        9 Osbourn Park                      81-03  
      81-03  X  X  X      
 17 # 1140 Johnson JR, Nicho  10 Western Tech           94-09      80-06  
      80-06  X  X  X      
 18 # 1115 Blakeley, Coleman  11 George C. Ma           63-08      80-01  
      X  X  80-01  X      
 19 # 1137 Isaac, Josh        12 Potomac Seni           83-07      78-04  
      X  78-04  X  X      
 20 # 1153 Sayes, Carlos      10 Wakefield Hi                      77-03  
      X  77-03  X  X      
 21 # 1150 Page, Clay         11 Dominion               89-10   75-09.50  
      75-09.50  X  X  X      
 22 # 1113 Bickel, Jake       11 Langley                89-06      75-06  
      X  X  75-06  X      
 23 #  300 Jonathas, Emmanue  11 Frederick Hi                      74-00  
      X  X  74-00  X      
 24 # 1107 Abdullah, Farshee  11 George C. Ma           89-11      72-01  
      X  72-01  X  X      
 25 #  907 Davis-Lattimore,   12 Frederick Hi                      70-10  
      70-10  X  X  X      
 26 # 1139 Jenkins, William   11 McLean                 54-03      69-11  
      69-11  X  X  X      
 27 # 1109 Aliaga, Luis       10 Wakefield Hi                      69-05  
      69-05  X  X  X      
 28 #  333 Whitaker, Kobe     11 Thurgood Mar                      67-06  
      67-06  X  X  X      
 29 # 1163 Wirth, Coleman     11 J.E.B. Stuar                      67-01  
      X  67-01  X  X      
 30 # 1112 Beard, Greg        11 McLean                100-02   65-04.50  
      X  X  65-04.50  X      
 31 # 1162 Williams, Joshua    9 Gonzaga Coll           90-09      65-04  
      65-04  X  X  X      
 32 # 1117 Bravo, Nino        11 McLean                 67-09      65-02  
      X  X  65-02  X      
 33 #  158 Kyle, Delloyd      12 Thurgood Mar        56-11.50      64-11  
      X  64-11  X  X      
 34 # 1142 Jones, Mikael       9 Western Tech           69-01      61-08  
      61-08  X  X  X      
 35 # 1158 Thomas, Da'Corey   12 St. Charles            90-03      57-09  
      57-09  X  X  X      
 36 # 1127 El- Rashid, Moham  11 Centreville            57-10      57-04  
      57-04  X  X  X      
 37 # 1146 Lynch, Keimonei    11 Frederick Do                      49-01  
      49-01  X  X  X       
 38 # 1155 Silvia-oritz, Mat  11 Frederick Hi                      45-09  
      45-09  X  X  X      
 39 # 1111 Barua, Shimanthen  12 Wakefield Hi                      13-08  
      13-08  X  X  X      
 -- # 1129 Grey III, Paul     11 Henry E. Lac          115-02       FOUL  
      X  X  X  X      
 -- # 1116 Bolanos-Bautista,  12 Dominion              104-05       FOUL  
      X  X  X  X      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dunbar High School          73        2) Northern-Calvert High Sch  64   
    3) Frederick High School       52        4) Sachem North               46   
    5) McLean                      41        6) Henry E. Lackey High Scho  38   
    7) South River High School     37        8) Osbourn Park               36   
    9) Potomac Senior High School  31       10) Langley                    29   
   11) Leonardtown High School     27       12) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch  22   
   12) T Roosevelt Senior High Sc  22       14) Frederick Douglass High S  21   
   14) George C. Marshall          21       16) J.E.B. Stuart              20   
   17) Dominion                    13       17) St. Charles High School    13   
   19) Tuscarora High School (VA)  10       20) Western Tech High School    9   
   20) John F. Kennedy High Schoo   9       20) Rockville High School       9   
   23) Our Lady Of Good Counsel     6       24) Wakefield High School       5   
   25) Centreville                  4       26) Polytech High School        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern-Calvert High Scho  70.50     2) Dominion                   70   
    3) Potomac Senior High School  63        4) Wakefield High School      50.50
    5) South River High School     43        6) Langley                    32   
    7) Osbourn Park                27        8) Frederick Douglass High S  26.50
    9) T Roosevelt Senior High Sc  25       10) St. Charles High School    22   
   11) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    20       12) Henry E. Lackey High Scho  18   
   12) J.E.B. Stuart               18       14) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch  16   
   14) John F. Kennedy High Schoo  16       14) Leonardtown High School    16   
   17) George C. Marshall          15.50    18) Gonzaga College High Scho  13   
   19) Frederick High School       12       19) Westlake High School       12   
   21) Centreville                 11       22) John Champe High School    10   
   22) Washington Latin Public Ch  10       22) Sidwell Friends School     10   
   25) Dunbar High School           9       26) Archbishop Carroll High S   8   
   27) Thurgood Marshall Academy    4       27) Western Tech High School    4   
   29) Polytech High School         3       29) McLean                      3


Return to Top

Email | About