MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Legard Relays
Carolyn Legard Relays History
Hosted By: WT Woodson
Fairfax, Virginia
2018-04-07

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to Edison High School -VA      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2018 07:48 PM
                           Legard Relays - 4/2/2016                            
                      WT Woodson High School, Fairfax, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1600 Meter Run 9-10 9th/10th grade
============================================================================
Meet Records: * 5:20.32  4/2/2016    Kira Buttrey, Oakton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Bethany           10 John Champe          5:15.34    5:19.77*  1 
  2 Herrema, Amy              10 West Springf         5:17.64    5:30.09   1 
  3 Orchard, Katie            10 West Springf         5:21.54    5:31.66   1 
  4 Schilling, Jenny           9 Heritage (Le         5:41.26    5:36.08   1 
  5 Wu, Elizabeth             FR Chantilly            5:50.00    5:48.12   2 
  6 Keane, Abby                9 Loudoun Vall         5:38.00    5:48.48   1 
  7 Harvey, Johanna            9 Loudoun Vall         5:52.00    5:49.18   2 
  8 Carrigan, Elizabeth        9 Tuscarora Hi         5:58.15    5:49.57   2 
  9 Porter, Maya               9 Freedom (Sou         5:50.00    5:50.96   1 
 10 Belogay, Izy               9 Potomac Fall         6:00.00    5:51.82   2 
 11 Garber, Madison            9 Freedom (Sou         5:50.00    5:52.67   1 
 12 Medearis, Eliza           10 T.C. William                    5:54.31   3 
 13 Fowler, Paige             10 W.T. Woodson         5:33.64    5:55.56   1 
 14 Loomis, Paige              9 W.T. Woodson         5:51.00    5:59.51   2 
 15 DelGallo, Annalie         10 Fauquier             5:47.27    6:01.02   1 
 16 Willis, Sophia            10 Lake Braddoc         5:25.00    6:01.53   1 
 17 Costello, Abigail          9 Tuscarora Hi         6:06.79    6:02.41   3 
 18 Widic, Sydney             10 Heritage (Le         5:54.86    6:02.43   2 
 19 Sturman, Kylie             9 Rock Ridge H         5:55.00    6:03.61   2 
 20 Rossen, Sophia             9 Lake Braddoc         5:35.00    6:03.78   1 
 21 Miller, Chase              9 Battlefield          6:00.12    6:09.04   2 
 22 Ayala, Emmalee            10 Rock Ridge H         5:50.00    6:11.46   1 
 23 Shaughnessy, Kathryn       9 West Potomac         6:00.00    6:11.77   2 
 24 Culver, Mattison          SO Chantilly            5:50.00    6:13.36   2 
 25 Ott, Abigail               9 Battlefield          6:02.86    6:17.11   2 
 26 Cachion, Zoe              10 Washington-L         6:30.00    6:17.48   3 
 27 Montau, Chelsea            9 Seneca Valle         6:25.46    6:19.90   3 
 28 Strickland, Morgan        10 Fauquier             5:52.25    6:20.24   2 
 29 Mackey, Kirin              9 T.C. William         5:50.00    6:23.08   2 
 30 Quintero, Gabriella        9 John Champe          6:35.89    6:27.48   3 
 31 Balmer, Erin               9 Suitland Hig         5:50.00    6:37.40   1 
 32 Wentling, Sarah            9 Seneca Valle                    6:48.74   3 
 33 Wu, Cindy                 FR Chantilly            6:28.00    6:49.54   3 
 34 Osborne, Ashley           10 Northwest Hi         6:30.00    6:51.04   3 
 35 Hachem, Stephanie         10 Thomas Jeffe         6:49.65    6:53.25   3 
 36 Van Oort, Jersey          10 Manassas Par         6:31.92    7:00.61   3 
 37 Li, Annabel               10 Thomas Jeffe         6:57.02    7:02.58   3 
 38 Elieson, Salem             9 Potomac Fall         6:20.00    7:05.13   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 9th/10th grade
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 4:12.13  4/2/2016    Edison High School, Edison                
                         A Williams, A Guerrero, J Otete, J Morgan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    4:18.94    4:32.19   1  10   
  2 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                              4:33.57   2   8   
  3 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               4:37.00    4:36.48   1   6   
  4 Fauquier  'A'                                     4:36.00    4:36.98   1   5   
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:38.62   1   4   
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:30.74    4:40.07   1   3   
  7 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     4:40.00    4:42.38   1   2   
  8 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       4:40.00    4:47.38   1   1   
  9 West Potomac  'A'                                            4:47.82   2 
 10 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                               4:50.60   2 
 11 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:50.46    4:55.67   2 
 12 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:40.00    5:07.44   1 
 13 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                   5:13.26   2 
 14 Broad Run  'A'                                               5:42.33   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 15.30  3/31/2007   Brittany Hyter, Osbourn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pessima, Editta           12 Northwest Hi           14.40      14.97*  1   5   
  2 Rae Dunbar, Kaya          10 Paint Branch           14.65      15.98   1   4   
  3 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valle           15.52      16.10   1   0.50
  4 Obenwa, Louisa            11 T.C. William           15.90      16.31   1 
  5 Sokol, Sabrina            10 Broad Run              16.34      16.84   2   2.50
  6 Jones, Kayla              11 Battlefield            16.44      17.17   2   2   
  7 Lawson, Alexandra         11 Fairfax                15.13      17.25   1   3   
  8 Lin, Ashley               12 Thomas Jeffe           16.44      17.27   2 
  9 Allen, Aliyah             12 John Champe            15.77      17.48   1   1   
 10 Sy, Yaye                  12 Northwest Hi           16.44      17.52   2   5   
 11 Cassata, Bridget          10 W.T. Woodson           17.18      17.91   3   1.50
 12 Bochkova, Jacqueline      11 Fairfax                17.00      17.95   2   3   
 13 Eby, Ashlyn               11 Paul VI Cath           17.67      18.08   3 
 14 Jolley Dillard, Dasia     11 Paint Branch           17.51      18.50   3   4   
 15 Fraley, Jackie            12 Flint Hill S           17.01      18.51   2 
 16 Gardner, Kamoni           11 Battlefield            18.25      18.54   4   2   
 17 Kleinsmith, Olivia        12 Freedom (Sou           18.49      18.58   5 
 18 Lanser, Juliette          11 West Springf           18.44      18.59   4 
 19 Peacock, Isis             11 W.T. Woodson           18.31      18.71   4   1.50
 20 Phillips, Jaelyn          11 Broad Run              18.48      18.74   5   2.50
 21 Rubeiz, Christine         12 Falls Church           17.77      18.79   3 
 22 Burgman, Gabriella        10 John Champe            18.46      19.28   4   1   
 23 Chhour, Asia              11 Freedom (Sou           19.00      19.35   5 
 24 Allen, Abigail            12 Fauquier               18.30      19.38   4 
 25 Winston, Cammi            10 Fauquier               18.97      19.84   5 
 26 DuBois, Rebecca           10 Paul VI Cath           19.59      20.06   6 
 27 Beaty, Morgan             12 Rock Ridge H           18.84      20.26   5 
 28 Backes, Madalyn            9 West Springf           17.14      20.27   3 
 29 Hougaard, Anna             9 Oakton                 19.21      20.39   6 
 30 Napolitano, Katya         10 Lake Braddoc           20.20      20.50   6 
 31 Holz, Sarah               12 Potomac Fall           19.83      20.66   6 
 32 Rivera, Alycia             9 Seneca Valle           20.83      20.70   7   0.50
 33 Stogdel, Arianna           9 T.C. William           17.84      20.92   3 
 34 Foulk, Megan              11 Oakton                 19.14      20.95   6 
 35 Dean, Ashley              12 Rock Ridge H           20.71      21.27   6 
 36 Miller, Grace              9 Washington-L                      21.46   7 
 37 Dickinson, Madelyn         9 Lake Braddoc           21.00      21.65   7 
 38 Wilson, Adalie            10 Washington-L                      22.31   7 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 48.7h              Central, Central High School                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          50.53      49.07   1  10   
  2 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   52.53      51.81   2   8   
  3 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      49.54      52.10   1   6   
  4 West Springfield  'A'                               50.81      52.31   1   5   
  5 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      56.43      52.39   3   4   
  6 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       52.00      52.60   2   3   
  7 Battlefield  'A'                                    51.15      53.47   1   2   
  8 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                  52.00      54.10   2   1   
  9 Flint Hill School  'A'                              56.00      54.13   3 
 10 Broad Run  'A'                                      51.29      54.17   1 
 11 Manassas Park  'A'                                  54.29      54.49   3 
 12 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                         51.35      54.74   1 
 13 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                       54.93   4 
 14 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 56.00      55.36   3 
 15 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               56.96      55.40   4 
 16 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                                    56.13   4 
 17 Falls Church  'A'                                   57.50      56.62   4 
 18 Fauquier  'A'                                       53.86      57.28   2 
 19 Suitland High School  'A'                           54.30      58.28   3 
 20 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           58.83      58.51   4 
 21 Potomac Falls  'A'                                  55.00      58.66   3 
 -- Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                                DNF   4 
 -- Washington-Lee High School  'A'                     52.00         DQ   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 1:42.6h              Garfield High School, Garfield High School
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fairfax  'A'                                                 1:51.65   4  10   
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:49.61    1:54.65   1   8   
  3 Broad Run  'A'                                               1:55.16   5   6   
  4 West Springfield  'A'                             1:54.24    1:55.33   2   5   
  5 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:48.00    1:56.27   1   4   
  6 Battlefield  'A'                                             1:56.45   3   3   
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:52.90    1:57.36   2   2   
  8 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                     1:57.54   4   1   
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                                2:00.00    1:58.05   3 
 10 Manassas Park  'A'                                           1:58.14   4 
 11 Fauquier  'A'                                     1:49.00    1:58.36   1 
 12 Oakton  'A'                                       1:53.56    1:58.77   2 
 13 John Champe High School  'A'                      1:56.36    1:59.01   2 
 14 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    2:03.12    1:59.50   3 
 15 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 1:48.00    1:59.59   1 
 16 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                              2:00.53   4 
 17 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               2:05.00    2:02.19   3 
 18 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                 1:58.86    2:02.50   3 
 19 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   1:56.00    2:03.73   2 
 20 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                                  2:05.02   5 
 21 Annandale  'A'                                    1:52.80    2:05.02   1 
 22 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                                  2:06.71   3 
 23 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                   2:07.45   4 
 24 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:52.20    2:08.32   1 
 25 Falls Church  'A'                                            2:09.49   5 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 3:59.43  4/2/2016    South Lakes, South Lakes                  
                         O Beckner, S Halkett, D Jones, G Kumi-Darfour     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:24.00    4:14.07   10   
  2 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                   4:40.00    4:16.82    8   
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:18.00    4:17.08    6   
  4 Fauquier  'A'                                     4:17.29    4:17.14    5   
  5 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:30.74    4:23.94    4   
  6 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               4:19.00    4:24.87    3   
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:50.00    4:29.78    2   
  8 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       4:24.00    4:33.93    1   
  9 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                     4:38.84  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 9:26.7h              Centreville High School, Centreville High 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                             9:50.24   10:10.47   10   
  2 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                             10:29.18    8   
  3 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              10:06.00   10:29.46    6   
  4 Chantilly HS  'A'                                11:15.00   10:30.28    5   
  5 Paint Branch High School  'A'                    10:05.00   10:31.21    4   
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:58.95   10:47.94    3   
  7 John Champe High School  'A'                     11:41.71   10:54.73    2   
  8 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                10:30.00   10:55.83    1   
  9 Battlefield  'A'                                 11:04.34   10:55.98  
 10 Broad Run  'A'                                   11:05.17   10:59.86  
 11 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                           11:00.06  
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        10:52.68   11:06.53  
 13 Fairfax  'A'                                     10:54.30   11:07.19  
 14 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:10.00   11:07.37  
 15 Potomac Falls  'A'                               10:40.00   11:09.47  
 16 Fauquier  'A'                                    10:54.56   11:10.57  
 17 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                  11:00.00   11:14.50  
 18 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                      10:35.00   11:19.19  
 19 Annandale  'A'                                   11:30.90   11:37.97  
 20 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                   11:56.84   11:56.67  
 21 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                      12:00.00   12:01.13  
 22 Suitland High School  'A'                        10:15.00   12:02.81  
 23 Manassas Park  'A'                               11:51.11   12:09.15  
 24 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                   12:10.00   12:10.48  
 25 Falls Church  'A'                                11:00.00   12:23.08  
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 21:34.24  4/2/2016    George C. Marshall, George C. Ma         
                          N Bardach, A Bir, A Holt, H Holt                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                            21:30.24   22:22.29   10   
  2 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              21:55.00   22:25.54    8   
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                22:30.00   22:58.11    6   
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                               22:00.00   23:04.75    5   
  5 Fauquier  'A'                                    22:15.00   23:22.78    4   
  6 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                    24:05.62    3   
  7 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                             24:13.03    2   
  8 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                  23:00.00   24:18.25    1   
  9 West Potomac  'A'                                23:15.00   24:25.86  
 10 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                      24:30.00   24:44.43  
 11 Fairfax  'A'                                     24:20.10   24:50.16  
 12 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                   23:15.00   24:52.54  
 13 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                23:30.00   25:09.43  
 14 John Champe High School  'A'                     24:37.16   25:47.78  
 15 Broad Run  'A'                                              28:55.62  
 
Women 1K Swedish Medley Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 2:22.33  4/2/2016    Westfield, Westfield                      
                         I Miles, N Lott, S Little, I Jones                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                        2:24.00    2:22.24*  1  10   
  2 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       2:27.02    2:26.94   1   8   
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                         2:25.50    2:30.78   1   6   
  4 West Springfield  'A'                             2:24.24    2:31.66   1   5   
  5 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               2:33.00    2:32.29   2   4   
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                            2:32.53   4   3   
  7 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    2:27.44    2:34.21   1   2   
  8 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             2:27.00    2:34.21   1   1   
  9 John Champe High School  'A'                      2:31.66    2:35.13   2 
 10 Battlefield  'A'                                             2:35.26   5 
 11 Oakton  'A'                                       2:33.56    2:36.11   2 
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         2:43.71    2:37.38   3 
 13 Fauquier  'A'                                     2:33.00    2:39.31   2 
 14 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'               22:00.00    2:41.81   3 
 15 West Potomac  'A'                                            2:44.43   4 
 16 Lake Braddock  'A'                                2:30.00    2:45.11   2 
 17 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                                  2:49.72   3 
 18 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   2:39.00    2:50.90   3 
 19 Potomac Falls  'A'                                2:45.00    2:51.62   3 
 20 Falls Church  'A'                                            2:56.18   4 
 21 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                              2:56.34   5 
 22 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                   2:57.32   4 
 23 Annandale  'A'                                    2:45.00    3:00.51   3 
 24 Manassas Park  'A'                                           3:15.20   5 
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 4:11.54  4/2/2016    Westfield, Westfield                      
                         G Okoroafor, N Lott, S Little, S Freix            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       4:25.00    4:27.52   1  10   
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:11.00    4:29.38   1   8   
  3 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               4:29.50    4:31.16   1   6   
  4 Annandale  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:33.43   1   5   
  5 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                   4:40.00    4:36.44   2   4   
  6 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                               4:39.45   4   3   
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:16.00    4:42.42   1   2   
  8 Fairfax  'A'                                                 4:43.37   5   1   
  9 Fauquier  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:45.64   2 
 10 West Springfield  'A'                             4:38.24    4:46.69   2 
 11 Manassas Park  'A'                                4:51.89    4:46.72   3 
 12 Battlefield  'A'                                  4:43.01    4:51.38   2 
 13 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                            4:55.61   4 
 14 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                               4:56.52   5 
 15 West Potomac  'A'                                            4:56.80   5 
 16 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:08.74    4:58.01   1 
 17 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       4:50.00    4:59.46   3 
 18 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:50.00    5:01.88   2 
 19 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                     5:02.19   4 
 20 John Champe High School  'A'                      4:39.51    5:08.66   2 
 21 Falls Church  'A'                                 5:15.00    5:20.13   4 
 22 Potomac Falls  'A'                                4:59.00    5:25.80   3 
 
Women Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 12:19.6h              Centreville High School, Centreville High
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                               12:40.00   12:49.38   10   
  2 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              12:42.00   13:18.51    8   
  3 Fauquier  'A'                                    13:05.00   13:25.77    6   
  4 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                12:49.00   13:30.55    5   
  5 Paint Branch High School  'A'                    12:52.00   13:36.25    4   
  6 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                  13:45.00   13:36.91    3   
  7 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                      13:20.00   13:39.28    2   
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        13:03.24   14:03.19    1   
  9 West Springfield  'A'                            13:45.34   14:03.43  
 10 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                   14:10.00   14:10.05  
 11 Northwest High School  'A'                       14:01.71   14:15.54  
 12 Flint Hill School  'A'                           13:50.00   14:16.83  
 13 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                      13:55.00   14:21.52  
 14 Battlefield  'A'                                 14:20.33   14:24.96  
 15 Potomac Falls  'A'                               13:30.00   14:26.17  
 16 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                    14:48.91  
 17 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                             14:51.58  
 18 Broad Run  'A'                                              15:03.91  
 19 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                              15:50.18  
 
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 10-04              Jefferson/Hayfield, Jefferson/Hayfield      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor            11 Northwest Hi         5-07.00    5-06.00    5   
  2 Sokol, Sabrina            10 Broad Run            5-02.00    5-02.00  
  3 Stephens, Lillian         11 West Springf         4-08.00    5-00.00  
  3 Allamby, Josephine        JR Chantilly            5-02.50    5-00.00    4   
  3 Bacon, Cecelia            SR Chantilly            5-05.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Adarkwa, Alice            10 Northwest Hi         4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  7 Rivera, Alycia             9 Seneca Valle         4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Gnoumou, Deborah          10 Seneca Valle         4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
  9 Tinsley, Yasmeen           9 Washington-L         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Muya, Karen               10 Battlefield          4-07.00    4-06.00  
  9 Cuellar, Mariana          12 Manassas Par         4-10.00    4-06.00    2.50
  9 Sprinkle, Jailyn          11 T.C. William         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Richardson, Grace         12 Lake Braddoc         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Balog, Nicole             12 Freedom (Sou                    4-04.00  
 14 Stankich, Rachel          11 Manassas Par         4-08.00    4-04.00    2.50
 14 Rahman, Katerina          11 W.T. Woodson         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 21-00              Garfield High, Garfield High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Hannah         12 West Springf        11-03.00    9-09.00  
  2 Lyons, Zoe                11 Lake Braddoc         9-00.00    8-06.00    4.50
  2 Oguamena, Kendra          11 T.C. William         8-06.00    8-06.00    4.50
  4 McAvoy, Madeline          12 Lake Braddoc         8-02.00    7-06.00    4.50
  4 Sangare, Mariama          10 T.C. William         8-09.00    7-06.00    4.50
  4 Huckabee, Isabela         11 Thomas Jeffe         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Snyder, Whitney           11 Northwest Hi         7-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Shupp, Allison            10 Thomas Jeffe         6-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Summers, Kathleen         11 Fairfax              8-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Stanford, Jordan          10 Northwest Hi         6-03.00       FAIL  
 -- Bussell, Hana             11 Battlefield          7-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Hohenstein, Ellie         12 Annandale            8-09.00       FAIL  
 -- Russell, Celena           12 Battlefield          7-00.00       FAIL  
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 34-02              Thomas Jefferson, Thomas Jefferson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hugg, Kayla               11 Broad Run           19-00.50   16-10.00    5   
  2 Palmer, Camille           12 W.T. Woodson        17-10.50   15-07.00    3   
  3 Brown, Kelsey             12 Battlefield         17-01.75   15-05.00    2.50
  4 McCall, Trinity           10 Fairfax             16-10.50   15-04.00  
  5 Sokol, Sabrina            10 Broad Run           16-03.50   15-03.00    5   
  6 Shittu, Atinuke           12 Northwest Hi        16-02.00   15-00.00  
  7 Alleyne, Kristen          10 Washington-L        15-08.50   14-10.00  
  7 Stoute, Aliah             12 John Champe         16-02.75   14-10.00    4   
  9 Judd, Sydney              10 John Champe         15-03.50   14-07.00    4   
  9 Mininberg, Julia           9 Loudoun Vall        15-00.00   14-07.00    2   
 11 Matus, Kimberly           12 West Springf        16-00.00   14-06.00    1   
 12 Johnson, Jordan           12 Rock Ridge H        15-04.00   14-04.50  
 13 Hascall, Alex             10 West Potomac                   14-03.00  
 14 Kitzmiller, Marie         10 Oakton              13-09.00   14-01.50    1.50
 15 Maurice, Hilary           10 Manassas Par        15-10.00   14-00.00    0.50
 15 Redding, Olivia           11 Oakton              14-03.50   14-00.00    1.50
 15 Mitchell, D'Mirah         12 Suitland Hig        16-00.00   14-00.00  
 18 Blackwell, Madeline       12 Loudoun Vall        15-04.75   13-10.00    2   
 18 Jones, Kristen            12 Paul VI Cath        15-02.25   13-10.00  
 18 Napolitano, Katya         10 Lake Braddoc        14-06.00   13-10.00  
 21 Norman, Davina            11 Manassas Par        15-01.00   13-09.00    0.50
 22 Ofosu-Davis, Nyera        11 West Springf        16-04.00   13-06.50    1   
 22 Castro, Iris              10 T.C. William        15-05.00   13-06.50  
 24 Chism, Kenna               9 W.T. Woodson        15-11.00   13-06.00    3   
 25 Diallo, Halimatou          9 Paint Branch        14-07.00   13-04.00  
 26 Badoo, Giselle             9 Seneca Valle                   13-03.00  
 27 Babende, Tatiana           9 Battlefield         15-00.50   13-01.00    2.50
 28 Bailey, Samantha          12 Seneca Valle        15-04.75   13-00.00  
 29 Vital, Julia              10 Paint Branch        14-00.00   12-11.00  
 30 Fan, Holly                 9 Flint Hill S        12-09.50   12-10.50  
 31 Carroll-Terry, Shannon    11 Freedom (Sou        15-07.50   12-10.00  
 32 Aguilar, Bela              9 Flint Hill S        13-09.25   12-06.00  
 33 Brown, Brielle            10 West Potomac        12-06.75   12-04.50  
 34 Clark, Jordan             12 Lake Braddoc        13-04.00   12-03.00  
 35 Davis, Kendall             9 Northwest Hi        15-00.00   12-01.50  
 36 Miller, Grace              9 Washington-L                   12-01.00  
 37 Boyer, Madison            11 Freedom (Sou        15-04.50   12-00.00  
 38 Schultz, Abigail           F W.T. Woodson        15-00.00   11-10.00  
 38 Oyebade, Esther           10 Stonewall Ja        13-10.50   11-10.00  
 40 Hicks, Sydney             12 Rock Ridge H                   11-09.00  
 41 Fitzsimon, Bridget        12 Paul VI Cath        15-07.25   11-00.00  
 42 Mackey, Jessica           10 Falls Church        14-00.00   10-02.00  
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 71-11.75              Garfield High School, Garfield High Schoo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shittu, Atinuke           12 Northwest Hi        36-02.50   34-02.00    5   
  2 Matus, Kimberly           12 West Springf        34-11.00   32-00.00  
  3 Dennis, Randi             12 John Champe         33-02.50   30-11.50    1   
  4 Tchong, Madeline          12 W.T. Woodson        34-08.00   30-11.00    3   
  5 Bolton, Annika            11 Freedom (Sou        32-08.25   30-09.00    2   
  6 Davis, Kendall             9 Northwest Hi        30-00.00   30-08.50    5   
  7 Hascall, Alex             10 West Potomac                   30-08.00    0.50
  8 Babende, Tatiana           9 Battlefield         33-03.00   30-06.00    4   
  9 Napolitano, Katya         10 Lake Braddoc        32-04.00   30-03.00    2.50
 10 Xrichardson, Salysse      10 Battlefield         27-06.00   30-00.50    4   
 11 Belfort, Heather          10 Lake Braddoc        29-06.00   30-00.00    2.50
 12 Godonou, Sharon           12 Seneca Valle                   29-08.00    1.50
 13 Rivera, Alycia             9 Seneca Valle                   29-05.50    1.50
 14 Nahas, Danya              11 W.T. Woodson        28-11.00   29-05.00    3   
 15 Carroll-Terry, Shannon    11 Freedom (Sou        31-05.00   29-04.00    2   
 16 Hart, Brianna             12 Fairfax             32-00.00   29-03.50  
 17 DuBois, Rebecca           10 Paul VI Cath        29-02.00   28-07.00  
 17 Castro, Iris              10 T.C. William        32-05.00   28-07.00  
 19 Alleyne, Kristen          10 Washington-L                   28-03.50  
 20 Blackwell, Madeline       12 Loudoun Vall        31-08.00   27-11.50  
 21 Miller, Grace              9 Washington-L                   27-06.50  
 22 Fan, Holly                 9 Flint Hill S        29-00.00   27-03.00  
 23 Huynh, Faith              10 Falls Church        25-00.00   27-01.50  
 24 Dennis, Shawnda           12 John Champe         31-09.00   27-00.00    1   
 25 Jamison, Taylor           11 West Potomac                   26-11.50    0.50
 26 Walton, Nhya               9 Loudoun Vall        25-09.00   25-08.50  
 27 Brown, Ciera              10 T.C. William        32-10.00   24-10.00  
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 70-10  3/25/2006   Hill/Burruss, Brooke Point                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ball, Destiny             12 Battlefield         40-02.00   37-01.75    4   
  2 Price, Zoe                12 T.C. William                   35-05.00    5   
  3 Sharman, Molly            11 West Springf        33-03.25   35-02.50    2.50
  3 Holford, Courtney         11 T.C. William        37-08.00   35-02.50    5   
  5 Bestman, Janise           11 Paint Branch        38-07.00   32-11.50    3   
  6 Ford, Erika               12 W.T. Woodson        31-00.00   32-10.75    1.50
  7 Nichols, Zoey             12 Battlefield         36-01.00   32-07.25    4   
  8 Hatcher, Erin             11 Paint Branch        35-00.00   31-11.75    3   
  9 Curlee, Kyla              11 Fairfax             32-02.00   31-05.00  
 10 Njoku, Angel              12 Heritage (Le        33-01.00   31-02.75    2   
 11 Pavlock, Kayla            11 Fauquier            33-11.00   30-11.75    1   
 12 Blackman, Tamazha         12 Northwest Hi        33-00.00   30-02.00    0.50
 13 Sprinkle, Jailyn          11 T.C. William                   30-01.75  
 14 Robertson, Hannah         12 West Springf        33-03.00   29-01.00    2.50
 15 Sharma, Priya             12 Rock Ridge H        28-08.50   28-09.75  
 16 Collins, Nia               9 Annandale                      28-02.50  
 17 Lin, Ashley               12 Thomas Jeffe        31-06.50   28-00.00  
 18 Balog, Nicole             12 Freedom (Sou        26-10.00   27-09.00  
 19 Lorick, Mya               12 Lake Braddoc        30-06.00   27-08.00  
 20 Carlisle, Alexa           SR Chantilly           33-03.00   27-07.00  
 21 Wilson, Meara              9 Loudoun Vall        29-06.00   27-04.50  
 22 Sevon, Emefa              11 Seneca Valle        28-04.00   26-04.00  
 23 Alkhalil, Amy              9 Northwest Hi        28-06.00   26-01.50    0.50
 24 Boateng, Angela           11 West Potomac        22-02.00   25-07.75  
 24 Owusu, Josie              11 Potomac Fall        19-10.00   25-07.75  
 26 Harrison, Sarah           12 Fauquier            30-10.00   25-06.00    1   
 27 Jones, Adriana            12 Heritage (Le                   25-05.50    2   
 28 Soglo, Chrystiana         10 Seneca Valle        25-11.50   25-00.50  
 29 Stone, Katina             12 Manassas Par        28-05.00   25-00.00  
 30 Wood, Shaila              11 Broad Run           25-04.50   24-04.75  
 31 Genurowski, Jordan        11 John Champe         29-07.00   24-00.50  
 32 Gundling, Gabrielle       10 W.T. Woodson        24-06.00   23-09.00    1.50
 33 Roop, Jessica             12 Annandale           27-00.00   23-07.75  
 33 Carter, Ceyria             9 Suitland Hig        28-06.00   23-07.75  
 35 Cuellar, Mariana          12 Manassas Par                   23-04.50  
 36 Schmitz, Audrey           11 Oakton              27-05.25   23-03.50  
 37 Bolen, Kayla               9 Loudoun Vall        23-06.00   23-02.50  
 38 Morse, Miriam             10 Thomas Jeffe        23-11.25   22-11.00  
 39 Harmon, Karlie            12 John Champe         22-08.00   22-09.50  
 40 Pierre, Bria              11 Broad Run           26-09.50   22-09.00  
 41 Barker, Belynda           11 Tuscarora Hi        22-11.00   22-03.50  
 42 Cooper, Emera             FR Chantilly           25-00.00   21-07.50  
 43 Rafferty, Nicholette      11 Paul VI Cath        21-09.50   21-06.00  
 44 Stewart, Allison          11 Oakton              21-11.00   21-01.50  
 45 Foerster, Keeley           9 Tuscarora Hi                   20-07.75  
 46 McHenry, Julianne         11 Paul VI Cath        28-03.50   20-02.25  
 47 Bishop, Zara               9 West Potomac                   20-01.00  
 48 Nutekpor, Delali          10 Potomac Fall        19-10.00   19-03.00  
 49 Smith, India              11 Kipp Dc: Col                   15-08.75  
 50 Matthews, Chiyenne         9 Kipp Dc: Col                   15-05.50  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 237-00              Brooke Point, Brooke Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ball, Destiny             12 Battlefield           129-04     121-09    5   
  2 Nichols, Zoey             12 Battlefield           115-06     105-06    5   
  3 Holford, Courtney         11 T.C. William          125-00     101-09    4   
  4 Bell, Marissa             11 Freedom (Sou          101-11      98-11    3   
  5 Pavlock, Kayla            11 Fauquier               95-00      96-05    2.50
  6 Gibson, Gabrielle         12 T.C. William                      94-08    4   
  7 Curlee, Kyla              11 Fairfax                75-11      89-08    2   
  8 Bestman, Janise           11 Paint Branch          101-07      87-08    1   
  9 Menye, Daphne             12 Lake Braddoc          105-02      86-11    1.50
 10 Wilson, Meara              9 Loudoun Vall           69-06      83-03    0.50
 11 Syed, Zara                11 Fairfax                74-06      80-07    2   
 12 D'Imperio, Lindsay        JR Chantilly              79-02      78-06  
 13 Terrazas, Christina       12 Freedom (Sou           87-08      76-10    3   
 14 Price, Zoe                12 T.C. William          118-10      75-01  
 15 Jones, Faith              10 Fauquier               80-00      74-06    2.50
 16 Lorick, Mya               12 Lake Braddoc           76-11      73-06    1.50
 17 Williams, Elise           11 W.T. Woodson           80-05      73-02  
 18 Huckabee, Isabela         11 Thomas Jeffe           64-08      70-10  
 19 Brown, Zaraya              9 Annandale                         70-06  
 20 Basemera, Stacy           12 Seneca Valle           60-11      70-05  
 21 Whitaker, Nadia           10 Northwest Hi           65-00      68-09  
 22 Sevon, Emefa              11 Seneca Valle           65-03      65-08  
 23 Njoku, Angel              12 Heritage (Le           82-06      65-07  
 24 Morse, Miriam             10 Thomas Jeffe           66-06      64-10  
 25 Cuellar, Mariana          12 Manassas Par           90-07      64-03  
 26 Collins, Nia               9 Annandale                         64-01  
 27 Grooms, Jayla             12 Heritage (Le           84-09      63-07  
 28 Owusu, Josie              11 Potomac Fall           63-05      62-05  
 29 Palmer, Katie             10 W.T. Woodson           60-00      62-03  
 30 Owen, Erika               11 Broad Run              75-03      62-00  
 31 Harmon, Karlie            12 John Champe            70-01      61-08  
 32 Pierre, Bria              11 Broad Run              65-11      61-07  
 33 Dean, Ashley              12 Rock Ridge H           79-07      61-02  
 34 Kemajou, Marie-ann        10 Paint Branch           75-00      60-02    1   
 35 Ellis, Mercedes           12 Northwest Hi           83-01      59-10  
 36 McMahon, Briana           11 John Champe                       59-08  
 37 Barker, Belynda           11 Tuscarora Hi                      58-04  
 38 Schmitz, Audrey           11 Oakton                 59-00      57-11  
 39 Foerster, Keeley           9 Tuscarora Hi           70-11      54-11  
 40 Schmitz, Olivia           11 Oakton                 59-02      54-03  
 41 Bolen, Kayla               9 Loudoun Vall           70-00      53-09    0.50
 42 Stone, Katina             12 Manassas Par           59-07      51-08  
 43 Thomas, Cora              10 Paul VI Cath           65-00      50-11  
 44 Nutekpor, Delali          10 Potomac Fall           63-05      50-07  
 45 Aguilar, Bela              9 Flint Hill S           50-00      49-07  
 46 Rice, Olivia              10 Flint Hill S           50-00      46-10  
 47 Boateng, Angela           11 West Potomac           51-10      43-11  
 48 Bishop, Zara               9 West Potomac                      37-09  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run 9-10 9th/10th grade
============================================================================
Meet Records: * 4:33.63  4/2/2016    Theodore Wetzler, Edison                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Posadas-Nava, Alex        10 W.T. Woodson         4:38.40    4:41.13   1 
  2 Smith, Matthew             9 Paul VI Cath         4:56.36    4:46.84   1 
  3 Petersen, Elliot          10 Loudoun Vall         4:45.00    4:47.75   1 
  4 O'Brien, Sam               9 Loudoun Vall         5:05.00    4:49.79   1 
  5 Hawkins, Luke              9 West Springf         4:46.24    4:51.00   1 
  6 Paccassi, John            10 Fauquier             4:50.29    4:51.41   1 
  7 Belaye, Eyasu              9 T.C. William         4:59.74    4:51.44   1 
  8 Adjeoda-Sepenou, Koffi     9 Paint Branch         4:55.00    4:51.75   1 
  9 Steele, Josh               9 West Springf         4:57.24    4:53.18   1 
 10 Cobb, Johnathan           10 Rock Ridge H         5:05.00    4:53.49   1 
 11 Bolles, Brian             10 Fauquier             4:52.49    4:56.19   1 
 12 Lyons, Dylan              10 Washington-L         5:18.00    5:00.67   2 
 13 Tirrell, Jackson          10 Battlefield          5:06.60    5:03.61   2 
 14 Stenberg, Bennett          9 Annandale            5:10.00    5:03.94   2 
 15 Mogensen, Scott           10 Potomac Fall         4:48.00    5:04.40   1 
 16 French, Benjamin          FR Chantilly            5:05.00    5:04.96   1 
 17 Ganta, Akshay             SO Chantilly            5:05.00    5:06.18   2 
 18 Ayoub, Mousa               9 Annandale            5:10.00    5:06.37   2 
 19 Scheuerman, Casey         10 Falls Church         5:15.47    5:07.55   2 
 20 Perez, Carlos             10 Falls Church         5:09.35    5:07.93   2 
 21 Varias, Theo               9 Lake Braddoc         5:00.50    5:09.26   1 
 22 Kuo, Andrew               10 Rock Ridge H         5:10.20    5:10.40   2 
 23 Ballestero, Sebastian      9 T.C. William         5:00.00    5:11.27   1 
 24 Joumas, Stephen           10 Battlefield          5:13.70    5:11.64   2 
 25 Uhrin, Wesley             10 West Potomac         5:10.00    5:12.26   2 
 26 Hover, William             9 West Springf         4:58.24    5:13.44   1 
 27 Plunkett, James           10 Paint Branch         5:15.50    5:14.73   2 
 28 Tian, Dennis              10 Thomas Jeffe         5:07.81    5:15.05   2 
 29 Fedei, Ryan               10 Potomac Fall         5:08.35    5:15.40   2 
 30 Ryan, Joseph              10 Washington-L         5:18.00    5:15.44   3 
 31 Comeau, Benjamin          10 Freedom (Sou         5:14.00    5:15.52   2 
 32 Chandramouli, Saikiran     9 Freedom (Sou         5:14.00    5:17.95   2 
 33 Bumbary, Turner           10 Thomas Jeffe         5:14.44    5:18.02   2 
 34 Damte, Eyosyas             8 T.C. William                    5:19.09   2 
 35 Alseikhan, Faisal         10 John Champe          5:26.70    5:21.34   3 
 36 Lyon, Michael              9 West Potomac         5:00.00    5:25.79   1 
 37 Brundick, Garrett         10 John Champe          5:30.28    5:26.51   3 
 38 Nation, Ayden              9 Paul VI Cath                    5:29.66   3 
 39 Miller, Ben                9 W.T. Woodson         5:20.00    5:34.37   3 
 40 Kim, Benjamin              9 Stonewall Ja         5:20.00    5:35.27   3 
 41 Barry, Sean                9 Broad Run                       5:35.59   3 
 42 McAvoy, Andrew             9 Lake Braddoc         5:29.89    5:36.52   3 
 43 Harmon, Caleb             10 Stonewall Ja         5:36.29    5:37.80   3 
 44 Mutamba, Joshua            9 Northwest Hi         5:40.00    5:47.16   3 
 45 Brabrand, William          9 Fairfax              5:12.40    5:51.22   2 
 46 Washington, Javon          9 Suitland Hig         5:30.00    5:53.17   3 
 47 Stewart, Tymon            10 Suitland Hig         5:40.00    5:53.27   3 
 48 Belardo, Jacob               Broad Run                       5:54.82   3 
 49 Powers, Aidan             10 Tuscarora Hi         5:46.55    5:55.75   3 
 50 Kiernan, Patrick           9 Paul VI Cath         6:10.00    6:15.20   3 
 51 Argueta, Jose             10 Northwestern         5:54.51    6:36.95   3 
 -- Rodriquez, Ben             9 Manassas Par         5:50.00        DNF   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 9th/10th grade
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 3:39.05  4/2/2016    West Springfield, West Springf            
                         J Britt, D Gibbs, C Weeks, B Gaskins              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:44.08   1  10   
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:44.00    3:49.05   1   8   
  3 Fauquier  'A'                                     3:48.00    3:49.39   1   6   
  4 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     3:46.00    3:49.87   1   5   
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:43.68    3:55.29   1   4   
  6 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:55.78   2   3   
  7 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:38.20    3:57.21   1   2   
  8 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               3:57.00    3:59.48   2   1   
  9 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         4:07.00    3:59.49   2 
 10 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             3:56.90    4:02.18   2 
 11 John Champe High School  'A'                      3:38.16    4:02.26   1 
 12 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:45.00    4:02.82   1 
 13 Potomac Falls  'A'                                3:55.00    4:05.27   2 
 14 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                                  4:05.79   2 
 15 Annandale  'A'                                    3:39.00    4:09.30   1 
 16 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:50.00    4:10.87   2 
 17 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    3:35.04    4:15.27   1 
 18 Broad Run  'A'                                               4:28.58   2 
 19 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                   4:33.43   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 14.70  3/27/2010   Aaron Shepherd, Gonzaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Joseph             12 Annandale              14.53      15.08   1 
  2 Pride, Tyler              11 Potomac Fall           15.18      15.37   1   5   
  3 Branch, Joseph            12 West Springf           15.44      15.92   1 
  4 Richardson, Daniel        12 Freedom (Sou           15.85      16.37   2   1.50
  5 Miller, Krzystoffer       11 Broad Run              19.45      16.64   7   1   
  6 Dawkins, Tray             12 Northwest Hi           15.46      16.70   1   4   
  7 Hankins, Dell             12 Manassas Par           16.19      16.82   2 
  8 Crotty, Matt              12 Thomas Jeffe           16.54      16.87   3   2   
  9 Kavounis, Corey           12 Fauquier               15.70      16.90   1 
 10 Bostic, Calvin            12 Rock Ridge H           17.04      17.14   4   2.50
 11 Vyapuri, Sharwin          11 Northwest Hi           15.82      17.24   2   4   
 12 Lavallee, Graydon         10 Lake Braddoc           16.54      17.29   3   3   
 13 Otwell, Jackson           11 Battlefield            16.47      17.73   3 
 14 Parrot-Reid, Austin        9 Lake Braddoc           17.35      17.90   4   3   
 15 Bryant III, Lester        12 Potomac Fall           17.92      18.14   5   5   
 16 Taylor, Thai              12 Rock Ridge H           15.94      18.51   2   2.50
 17 Shan, Chen                12 John Champe            16.56      18.62   3 
 18 Nyugen, Daniel            10 Falls Church           16.59      18.72   3   0.50
 19 Scarritt, Matthew          9 W.T. Woodson           18.53      18.87   6 
 20 Smith, Julian             10 Paint Branch           19.00      18.97   6 
 21 McKnight, Matthew         11 Washington-L                      19.48   7 
 22 Sankoh, Shaikimam         11 T.C. William           16.28      19.56   2 
 23 Rodriguez, Kevin          10 Falls Church           18.10      19.97   5   0.50
 24 Stroh, Nathan             12 Thomas Jeffe           17.24      20.07   4   2   
 25 Kutlug, Mehmet            11 Tuscarora Hi           18.79      20.23   6 
 26 Nguyen, Matt               9 Freedom (Sou           21.74      20.63   7   1.50
 27 Stango, Zach              12 Paint Branch           19.00      20.65   6 
 28 Jones, Ethan              11 Broad Run                         21.73   7   1   
 -- Gordon, Brad              10 West Springf           17.84         DQ   5 
 -- Johnson, Evan             12 John Champe            16.68         DQ   4 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 41.3h              Brooke Point, Brooke Point High School      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                    43.88      43.40   1  10   
  2 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      42.24      43.89   1   8   
  3 John Champe High School  'A'                        44.10      44.40   2   6   
  4 West Springfield  'A'                               44.54      45.15   2   5   
  5 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       42.50      45.25   1   4   
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  45.50      45.28   3   3   
  7 Northwest High School  'A'                          43.52      45.66   1   2   
  8 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                         45.42      45.92   2   1   
  9 Annandale  'A'                                      42.90      46.20   1 
 10 West Potomac  'A'                                              46.34   5 
 11 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                       46.69   5 
 12 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                     45.11      46.69   2 
 13 Potomac Falls  'A'                                  45.91      46.75   3 
 14 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 50.50      46.87   4 
 15 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   45.00      47.00   2 
 16 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                  44.00      47.08   2 
 17 Broad Run  'A'                                      46.16      47.13   3 
 18 Manassas Park  'A'                                  45.97      47.53   3 
 19 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           47.97      48.05   4 
 20 Falls Church  'A'                                   46.50      48.11   3 
 21 Fairfax  'A'                                                   48.12   5 
 22 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                     48.00      48.18   4 
 23 Fauquier  'A'                                       46.54      48.25   3 
 24 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                     48.46   4 
 25 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               50.63      48.74   4 
 26 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                                    49.16   5 
 27 Suitland High School  'A'                           43.20      50.20   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 1:27.5h              Oxon Hill High School, Oxon Hill High Scho
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    1:26.24    1:33.57   1  10   
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:31.38    1:33.90   1   8   
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:34.00    1:34.05   2   6   
  4 Fauquier  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:34.32   1   5   
  5 Potomac Falls  'A'                                1:32.00    1:36.33   1   4   
  6 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               1:47.50    1:38.56   3   3   
  7 Broad Run  'A'                                               1:39.03   4   2   
  8 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                     1:39.24   5   1   
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:34.00    1:39.30   2 
 10 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:36.40    1:39.48   2 
 11 John Champe High School  'A'                      1:39.71    1:39.78   2 
 12 Battlefield  'A'                                             1:39.80   4 
 13 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                                  1:40.19   4 
 14 Manassas Park  'A'                                1:38.94    1:40.23   2 
 15 Fairfax  'A'                                                 1:40.77   5 
 16 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                   1:40.95   4 
 17 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 1:29.45    1:41.39   1 
 18 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       1:40.12    1:41.55   3 
 19 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                            1:41.86   5 
 20 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:42.90    1:41.94   3 
 21 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    1:42.70    1:42.93   3 
 22 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                           1:43.60   4 
 23 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                            1:47.01   4 
 24 Oakton  'A'                                       1:42.46    1:48.16   3 
 25 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                              2:06.22   5 
 -- Falls Church  'A'                                 1:53.00         DQ   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 3:18.41  4/2/2016    T.C. Williams High School, T.C. William   
                         M Booth, B Byrd, K Harris, T Lockett              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:32.00    3:32.45   1  10   
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             3:39.82    3:35.10   1   8   
  3 Fauquier  'A'                                     3:29.95    3:39.43   1   6   
  4 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:40.24   2   5   
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:30.00    3:41.74   1   4   
  6 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       3:45.45    3:43.59   2   3   
  7 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    3:43.65    3:43.68   2   2   
  8 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:38.20    3:43.69   1   1   
  9 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                          3:51.33    3:48.11   2 
 10 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               3:42.50    3:48.85   2 
 11 Potomac Falls  'A'                                3:36.15    3:51.20   1 
 12 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                   3:42.00    3:52.84   2 
 13 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:51.56    3:54.39   2 
 14 John Champe High School  'A'                      3:38.16    3:56.23   1 
 15 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                                  4:00.72   2 
 16 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                   4:08.10   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 8:00.64  3/27/2010   Gonzaga, Gonzaga                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                              8:21.40   10   
  2 Battlefield  'A'                                  8:11.52    8:26.69    8   
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             8:26.59    8:29.05    6   
  4 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               8:39.00    8:42.51    5   
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:31.24    8:45.38    4   
  6 John Champe High School  'A'                      8:27.60    8:51.69    3   
  7 Fauquier  'A'                                     8:52.44    8:51.77    2   
  8 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:10.00    8:52.32    1   
  9 Potomac Falls  'A'                                8:29.00    8:52.48  
 10 Suitland High School  'A'                         8:10.00    8:53.08  
 11 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:20.00    8:54.52  
 12 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 8:45.00    8:55.33  
 13 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 8:12.10    8:56.59  
 14 West Springfield  'A'                             8:35.24    9:03.62  
 15 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     8:30.00    9:09.88  
 16 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       9:10.00    9:16.46  
 17 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                 9:10.25    9:34.17  
 18 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                   9:15.00    9:38.43  
 19 Broad Run  'A'                                    9:18.67   10:16.05  
 20 Manassas Park  'A'                                9:41.94   10:33.10  
 21 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                      10:30.00   10:33.58  
 22 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                  11:16.50  
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 18:32.07  4/2/2016    James W. Robinson, James W. Rob          
                          G Camby, H Jutras, C Runkel, R Sharkey            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              18:55.00   19:21.25   10   
  2 West Potomac  'A'                                19:10.00   19:22.18    8   
  3 West Springfield  'A'                            19:01.24   19:34.12    6   
  4 Fauquier  'A'                                    19:00.00   19:35.61    5   
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                19:10.00   19:40.22    4   
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                       18:40.00   19:57.98    3   
  7 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                  20:00.00   20:01.98    2   
  8 Flint Hill School  'A'                           19:30.00   20:08.82    1   
  9 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                    20:20.19  
 10 Paint Branch High School  'A'                    19:45.00   20:24.67  
 11 Falls Church  'A'                                19:30.00   20:25.21  
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        19:44.67   20:39.62  
 13 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                      20:20.00   20:45.27  
 14 Fairfax  'A'                                     19:53.70   20:48.66  
 15 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                             20:51.49  
 16 John Champe High School  'A'                     20:41.26   21:00.15  
 17 Lake Braddock  'A'                               20:00.00   21:11.07  
 18 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                20:10.00   21:12.82  
 19 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                   20:30.00   21:25.81  
 20 Annandale  'A'                                   21:05.00   21:56.83  
 21 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                      22:00.00   22:06.94  
 22 Broad Run  'A'                                              22:48.93  
 
Men 1K Swedish Medley Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 2:00.24  4/2/2016    Suitland High School, Suitland Hig        
                         T Buchannan, I Bynum, T Long, M Pettus            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:57.50    2:01.13   1  10   
  2 John Champe High School  'A'                      2:02.41    2:03.21   1   8   
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:58.00    2:04.31   1   6   
  4 Battlefield  'A'                                             2:04.77   4   5   
  5 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     2:00.00    2:06.76   1   4   
  6 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   2:06.00    2:08.49   2   3   
  7 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 2:08.00    2:09.11   2   2   
  8 Fairfax  'A'                                                 2:09.21   5   1   
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                                2:03.00    2:09.40   1 
 10 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         2:13.82    2:10.06   2 
 11 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                                  2:12.98   4 
 12 Annandale  'A'                                    2:04.00    2:13.63   2 
 13 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                               2:13.95   4 
 14 Manassas Park  'A'                                           2:14.43   5 
 15 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                2:00.00    2:14.92   1 
 16 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    2:10.59    2:15.24   2 
 17 Oakton  'A'                                       2:17.67    2:16.35   3 
 18 Broad Run  'A'                                               2:16.64   3 
 19 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               2:24.00    2:17.69   3 
 20 West Potomac  'A'                                            2:18.48   3 
 21 Potomac Falls  'A'                                2:15.00    2:19.63   2 
 22 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                              2:19.76   4 
 23 Falls Church  'A'                                            2:20.69   3 
 24 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                                  2:28.07   5 
 25 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                     2:30.87   5 
 26 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                   2:33.32   4 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 3:32.6h              Oakton High School, Oakton High School    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fauquier  'A'                                     3:48.00    3:39.89   2  10   
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:32.50    3:44.02   1   8   
  3 Fairfax  'A'                                                 3:44.77   4   6   
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:45.00    3:48.01   1   5   
  5 Battlefield  'A'                                             3:49.08   5   4   
  6 Potomac Falls  'A'                                2:45.00    3:50.58   1   3   
  7 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                 3:43.00    3:51.51   1   2   
  8 John Champe High School  'A'                      3:50.67    3:52.33   2   1   
  9 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                   3:50.00    3:54.61   2 
 10 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               3:54.00    3:54.68   3 
 11 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:24.02    3:56.57   1 
 12 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                               3:56.92   5 
 13 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:48.00    4:00.02   2 
 14 West Springfield  'A'                             3:43.24    4:01.53   1 
 15 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:14.00    4:03.87   4 
 16 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:58.92    4:04.44   3 
 17 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                           4:05.75   5 
 18 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     3:52.00    4:06.80   3 
 19 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                               4:08.09   4 
 20 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       3:53.00    4:08.10   3 
 21 Oakton  'A'                                       4:08.66    4:10.93   3 
 22 Falls Church  'A'                                 3:50.00    4:12.68   2 
 23 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                     4:15.02   5 
 24 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             4:02.90    4:15.16   3 
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                                 DQ   5 
 
Men Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 10:09.2h              West Springfield High Sch, West Springfie
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 9:37.00   10:49.76   10   
  2 West Springfield  'A'                            10:35.24   10:53.66    8   
  3 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                      10:45.00   11:09.11    6   
  4 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                      11:10.00   11:23.87    5   
  5 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              11:10.00   11:26.56    4   
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        10:58.13   11:27.27    3   
  7 Annandale  'A'                                   11:10.00   11:28.67    2   
  8 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                  11:45.00   11:34.60    1   
  9 Paint Branch High School  'A'                    11:25.00   11:42.18  
 10 Northwest High School  'A'                       11:11.90   11:43.64  
 11 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            11:35.90   11:44.27  
 12 Fauquier  'A'                                    10:55.00   11:44.92  
 13 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                    11:50.53  
 14 Potomac Falls  'A'                               11:15.00   11:57.38  
 15 Chantilly HS  'A'                                11:20.00   12:07.27  
 16 Suitland High School  'A'                        11:46.00   12:19.59  
 17 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                   11:34.00   12:22.69  
 18 Broad Run  'A'                                              13:05.02  
 19 John Champe High School  'A'                     11:55.78   13:06.89  
 
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 12-06              Oakton High School, Oakton Hgh School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muteba, Divinus           12 Northwest Hi         6-04.00    6-02.00    4   
  1 Mckiver, Mathew           12 Annandale            6-06.00    6-02.00    5   
  3 Mullins, Dakari           12 Fauquier             6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Taylor, Thai              12 Rock Ridge H         6-00.00    5-10.00    3   
  4 Pride, Tyler              11 Potomac Fall         6-04.00    5-10.00    2.50
  6 Miller, Krzystoffer       11 Broad Run            6-00.00    5-08.00    1.75
  6 Anderson, Ty-ree          12 Annandale            5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
  8 Stubbs, Marcus            10 Northwest Hi         5-10.00    5-06.00    4   
  8 Sankoh, Shaikimam         11 T.C. William         6-02.00    5-06.00    1.75
 10 Hull, Liam                10 W.T. Woodson         5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
 10 Hester, Malachi           12 West Springf         5-10.00    5-04.00  
 10 Male, Charles              9 Washington-L         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 10 Ubom Jr, Uduakabasi       11 Paint Branch         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Avalos, Kaegan            11 Rock Ridge H         5-10.00    5-04.00    3   
 15 McIntosh, Willie          12 John Champe          5-10.00    5-02.00    0.25
 15 Snowden, Jamal            12 Seneca Valle         5-08.00    5-02.00    0.25
 15 Garmon, Carl              12 John Champe          5-02.00    5-02.00    0.25
 15 Geronime, Maxim           12 W.T. Woodson         5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
 15 Coles, David               9 T.C. William         5-10.00    5-02.00    1.75
 15 Hesson, Nick              12 Potomac Fall         5-04.00    5-02.00    2.50
 15 Jalloh, Mohammed          11 Seneca Valle         5-00.00    5-02.00    0.25
 22 Riley, Kai                12 Thomas Jeffe         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 22 Brown, Davonte            JR Chantilly            5-08.00    5-00.00  
 22 Lin, Aaron                FR Chantilly            5-02.00    5-00.00  
 22 Mejia, Freddy             12 Broad Run                       5-00.00    1.75
 -- White, Calvin             12 Lake Braddoc         5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Smith, Julian             10 Paint Branch         5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Russell, Todd              9 Battlefield          5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Forbes, Nathan            12 Battlefield          5-11.00       FAIL  
 -- Dropik, Marcus            10 Fairfax              6-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Kpadehyea, Clifton        12 Manassas Par                       FAIL  
 -- Brothers, Isaiah          11 Fauquier             5-08.00       FAIL  
 -- Brooks, Khalil            11 Suitland Hig         5-08.00       FAIL  
 -- Daniels, Jailan           12 Lake Braddoc         5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Orentas, Marius           12 Freedom (Sou                       FAIL  
 -- Molualisi, Blanco         12 Tuscarora Hi         5-05.00       FAIL  
 -- Park, Riley               11 Manassas Par         6-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Mays, Mason               10 Fairfax              5-08.00       FAIL  
 -- McKnight, Matthew         11 Washington-L         5-07.00       FAIL  
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 23-06              Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock High           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Daniel             12 T.C. William        14-06.00   13-10.00    5   
  2 Cherry, Ryan              11 Oakton              14-03.00   13-06.00    4   
  3 Joia, Jonathan            12 T.C. William        13-09.00   13-00.00    5   
  4 Collins, Matt             11 Battlefield         12-06.00   12-00.00  
  5 Gebiso, Kalkidan             T.C. William                   11-06.00  
  6 Gustafson, Harry          11 Oakton              11-00.00   10-06.00    4   
  7 Goodman, Daniel           12 Northwest Hi        10-10.00   10-00.00  
  8 Conley, Alex              10 Falls Church         7-09.00    9-06.00  
 -- Huang, Wenxi              11 Thomas Jeffe         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Burrer, Jack                 W.T. Woodson         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Gass, Garrett              9 W.T. Woodson         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Dao, An                    9 Falls Church         7-09.00         NH  
 -- Geronime, Maxim           12 W.T. Woodson        13-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 43-03              Hayfield, Hayfield High School              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackey, Daryl             11 West Potomac        21-05.75   21-05.25    5   
  2 Pride, Tyler              11 Potomac Fall        22-04.00   20-05.50    3   
  3 Mckiver, Mathew           12 Annandale           21-07.00   19-08.00    1   
  4 Mohammed, Yasin           12 Paint Branch        19-05.00   19-02.75    0.50
  4 Muteba, Divinus           12 Northwest Hi        21-00.00   19-02.75    4   
  6 Kindall, Keyshawn         11 Rock Ridge H                   19-00.75    2   
  7 Dawkins, Tray             12 Northwest Hi        20-05.50   18-11.00    4   
  8 Gibbs, Dominic            11 West Springf        20-03.50   18-10.50    2.50
  9 Xing, Cheng               11 W.T. Woodson        22-03.00   18-09.50  
 10 Caffrey, Branden          12 John Champe         18-03.00   18-06.75    1.50
 11 Charecky, Michael         10 West Springf        18-06.00   18-05.00    2.50
 12 Lee, Ryan                 11 Falls Church        17-11.00   18-04.25  
 13 Ray, Phillip              11 Washington-L        19-02.50   18-01.00  
 14 Forbes, Nathan            12 Battlefield         19-09.00   18-00.00  
 15 Sickels, Jordan            9 Battlefield         19-00.25   17-10.00  
 16 Sams, Amon                12 John Champe         18-04.50   17-09.00    1.50
 17 Dessaure, Colby           10 West Potomac                   17-07.25    5   
 18 Fasold, Hunter             9 Loudoun Vall        18-00.00   17-06.50  
 19 Paquette, Francis         10 Paul VI Cath        18-07.50   17-06.25  
 19 Mingione, Andrew          11 Freedom (Sou        18-03.00   17-06.25  
 21 Mascall, Darrien           9 Fauquier            15-00.00   17-04.50  
 22 Corpuz, Noah              10 Fairfax             17-08.00   17-03.50  
 22 Laudermilk, Jaylen         9 Rock Ridge H                   17-03.50    2   
 24 McCarthy, Aidan           12 Paul VI Cath        18-06.00   17-02.50  
 25 Hesson, Nick              12 Potomac Fall        19-11.50   17-01.25    3   
 26 Orentas, Marius           12 Freedom (Sou                   16-11.50  
 27 Martinez, Chandel         11 Stonewall Ja        18-09.00   16-10.75  
 28 Mejia, Freddy             12 Broad Run           17-07.00   16-10.25  
 29 Ubom Jr, Uduakabasi       11 Paint Branch        18-02.00   16-08.25    0.50
 30 Boxley, Charles           SO Chantilly           17-06.00   16-07.25  
 30 Coles, David               9 T.C. William        18-02.00   16-07.25  
 32 Xu, Adam                   9 Oakton              16-02.00   16-05.75  
 33 Tate, Anthony             12 Annandale           18-02.00   16-04.75    1   
 34 Van Zandt, Nicholas       10 Loudoun Vall        18-01.00   16-02.50  
 35 Moreno, Daniel            11 Manassas Par        18-04.50   15-09.50  
 36 Patel, Shaan              12 Fauquier            15-09.00   15-08.00  
 37 Dahourov, Arnaud          11 Oakton              17-05.00   15-06.00  
 38 Sahaya Arul, Joshua       12 Thomas Jeffe        16-04.00   15-05.00  
 39 Daniel, Rex                9 Manassas Par        16-00.50   15-02.00  
 40 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valle        17-03.00   15-00.75  
 41 Harper, Matthew           FR Chantilly           17-03.50   14-09.00  
 -- Longerbeam, Robert        11 T.C. William        20-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Schwartz, Cameron         11 W.T. Woodson        21-04.50       FOUL  
 -- Hatchett, Justin          12 Fairfax             19-06.00       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 87-04.50  3/27/2010   Owino/Jeter, Thomas Edison               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coates, Jackson           11 John Champe         43-01.00   42-03.00  
  1 Miller, Krzystoffer       11 Broad Run           41-09.00   42-03.00  
  3 Foote-Talley, Clarence    11 Northwest Hi        47-04.00   41-07.25    5   
  4 Schwartz, Cameron         11 W.T. Woodson        43-05.50   39-05.00    4   
  5 Muteba, Divinus           12 Northwest Hi        42-04.00   39-01.75    5   
  6 Sickels, Jordan            9 Battlefield                    38-00.25  
  7 Bostic, Calvin            12 Rock Ridge H        41-07.00   37-11.00  
  8 Fadiga, Alpha             10 Stonewall Ja                   37-02.50    3   
  9 Mingione, Andrew          11 Freedom (Sou        38-00.00   37-02.25    2   
 10 Yim, Jiwoon               11 W.T. Woodson        39-06.00   37-01.75    4   
 10 Lee, Ryan                 11 Falls Church        37-11.00   37-01.75  
 12 Linares-Rivera, Edwin     10 Stonewall Ja        36-04.00   37-00.00    3   
 13 Van Zandt, Nicholas       10 Loudoun Vall        37-06.00   36-11.00    2.50
 14 Daniels, Jailan           12 Lake Braddoc        41-05.00   36-10.25  
 15 Coles, David               9 T.C. William        37-05.00   36-10.00    1   
 16 Gilboy, Luke              11 Loudoun Vall        35-06.00   36-04.75    2.50
 17 Hesson, Nick              12 Potomac Fall        36-09.00   36-03.00  
 18 Kruger, Kelly             11 West Springf        36-05.75   35-11.00    1.50
 19 Devallon, Abner           12 Freedom (Sou        34-05.00   35-02.50    2   
 20 Sahaya Arul, Joshua       12 Thomas Jeffe        34-01.00   34-08.50  
 21 Brown, Davonte            JR Chantilly           35-02.00   34-08.00    0.50
 22 Ndjoukowe, Steven         11 West Potomac                   34-07.75  
 23 Charecky, Michael         10 West Springf        37-06.00   34-07.00    1.50
 24 McKnight, Matthew         11 Washington-L        36-10.00   33-10.50  
 24 Fitzhugh, Samuel          FR Chantilly           35-08.75   33-10.50    0.50
 26 Wallace, Dakarai          12 T.C. William        36-01.00   33-03.00    1   
 27 Lehaney, Maximus          10 Annandale           32-00.00   31-09.75  
 28 Russell, Todd              9 Battlefield         39-03.00    6-10.25  
 -- Bryant III, Lester        12 Potomac Fall        36-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Agossou, Marc             11 Fairfax             40-05.50       FOUL  
 -- Smith, Julian             10 Paint Branch        36-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Coker, Anwar              12 Rock Ridge H                       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 105-10              TC Williams, TC Williams Hgh School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pineda, Josue             12 T.C. William        50-05.00   45-09.75    5   
  2 Johnson, Sterling         12 T.C. William        50-08.00   43-10.25    5   
  3 Siders, Amir              12 Fauquier            42-00.00   42-06.75    4   
  4 Clift, Michael            12 Lake Braddoc        42-11.00   41-01.50    1   
  5 Wilkinson, Connor         10 Battlefield         42-09.00   40-11.50    2   
  5 Thompson, Andre           12 Fauquier            38-00.00   40-11.50    4   
  7 Bishop, Isiah             11 Northwest Hi        39-09.00   40-11.00    3   
  8 Dunn-Ford, Garrett        11 Freedom (Sou        45-11.00   40-10.00    2.50
  9 Kestyn, Bobby             11 Fairfax             40-06.00   39-03.00    1.50
 10 Malsam, Jackson           11 Fairfax             41-02.00   39-00.50    1.50
 11 Overstreet, Rha           11 Northwest Hi        43-09.75   38-05.75    3   
 12 Le, Michael               12 Broad Run           40-08.50   38-05.00    0.50
 13 Masters, Sam              10 Freedom (Sou        41-01.00   37-10.50    2.50
 14 Zepada, Andy               9 Annandale           35-00.00   37-08.75  
 15 Kirby, Carrington         12 Battlefield         39-11.00   37-06.50    2   
 16 McClintock, Carter        10 Heritage (Le        37-03.00   37-01.50  
 17 Allen, Robert             12 Potomac Fall        42-09.00   37-00.00  
 18 Malone, Anthony           11 West Potomac                   36-06.50  
 19 Park, Edwin               10 Rock Ridge H        32-06.00   36-05.00  
 20 Hylton, Aj                11 Loudoun Vall        38-02.50   36-04.50  
 21 Lindsey, Michael          11 Manassas Par        38-02.00   36-03.50  
 22 Parrino, Matt             12 John Champe         41-05.00   36-02.75  
 23 Deem, Elijah                 Lake Braddoc                   35-10.75    1   
 24 Smith, Zangar             11 Broad Run           36-07.50   35-08.25    0.50
 25 Lear, William             11 Rock Ridge H        37-03.50   35-04.00  
 26 Sellers, Isaiah           12 T.C. William                   34-09.00  
 27 Madaj, Jack               JR Chantilly           34-05.00   34-07.25  
 28 Whitney, Derman            9 Falls Church                   34-06.50  
 29 Hiep, Thomas              11 Oakton              36-03.00   33-06.50  
 30 Kouyate, Ibrahim          12 Seneca Valle        35-11.75   33-05.00  
 31 Krush, Christopher        12 Oakton              37-04.25   33-03.00  
 32 Andrew, James             12 W.T. Woodson        28-06.00   33-02.00  
 33 Ryder, James              11 W.T. Woodson        33-07.00   32-09.75  
 34 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valle        37-07.25   32-08.50  
 35 Barnes, Tj                12 Heritage (Le        37-10.00   32-02.50  
 36 Walker, Treybourne        11 Kipp Dc: Col                   31-04.00  
 37 West, Davonte             10 Loudoun Vall        31-00.00   30-10.75  
 38 Mohammed, Ysaisis         10 Paint Branch        31-04.00   30-02.75  
 39 Hartley, Joseph           12 John Champe                    29-06.50  
 40 Wright, Damrius           12 Northwestern                   29-02.50  
 41 Hunter, Myles             10 Paint Branch        29-00.00   28-11.50  
 42 Duero, Kyle                9 Manassas Par        29-03.00   28-06.00  
 43 Mpanya, Ejiba             11 Potomac Fall        34-01.00   27-11.00  
 44 Bell, Andrew               9 Falls Church                   27-10.75  
 45 McKnight, Matthew         11 Washington-L                   27-06.00  
 46 Fuentes, Alfredo          10 West Potomac        25-11.50   26-04.00  
 46 Grigsby, Elijah           10 Tuscarora Hi        24-01.00   26-04.00  
 48 Richardson, Charles        9 Northwestern                   25-08.00  
 49 Smith, Jeremiah           11 Kipp Dc: Col                   24-09.75  
 50 Mahesh, Akilesh           11 Thomas Jeffe        27-09.00   24-08.00  
 -- Clark, Jason              JR Chantilly           38-11.75       FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 287-00              Thomas Jefferson, Thomas Jefferson         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirby, Carrington         12 Battlefield           139-03     128-08    4   
  2 Siders, Amir              12 Fauquier              121-00     124-09    5   
  3 Vaughn, Jared             12 Heritage (Le          139-07     120-04  
  4 Overstreet, Rha           11 Northwest Hi          123-06     116-07  
  5 Masters, Sam              10 Freedom (Sou          108-09     114-07    2   
  6 Johnson, Sterling         12 T.C. William                     113-05    2.50
  7 Richlin, Alex             10 Oakton                121-06     112-08    3   
  8 Smith, Zangar             11 Broad Run             114-06     112-06    1.50
  9 Toney, Jack               12 Oakton                112-02     111-11    3   
 10 Sellers, Isaiah           12 T.C. William          108-01     106-09    2.50
 11 Allen, Robert             12 Potomac Fall          143-01     106-00  
 12 Pineda, Josue             12 T.C. William          130-04     104-01  
 13 Clift, Michael            12 Lake Braddoc          107-03     104-00    1   
 14 Sexton, Ben               11 Fauquier              102-05     102-05    5   
 15 Wilkins, Nathaniel        10 Fairfax                90-10     101-11    0.50
 16 Ruff, Michael             10 Freedom (Sou          107-03     101-05    2   
 17 Reese, Paul               12 Lake Braddoc          102-02      97-11    1   
 18 Wilkinson, Connor         10 Battlefield           111-02      97-05    4   
 19 Girdhar, Aakash           SR Chantilly              92-01      96-10  
 20 Trump, Josh               11 Loudoun Vall          122-09      94-04  
 21 Lichtman, Rand            10 Broad Run              88-04      91-10    1.50
 22 Said, Karam               11 Annandale             100-00      90-08  
 23 Legum, Travis             11 W.T. Woodson           82-02      90-06  
 24 Lee, Samuel               11 W.T. Woodson           82-02      89-00  
 25 Malsam, Jackson           11 Fairfax                87-00      87-03    0.50
 26 Parrino, Matt             12 John Champe           110-02      86-05  
 27 Penmetsa, Praneeth        11 Rock Ridge H           93-03      84-09  
 28 Turner, Jack              11 Tuscarora Hi           78-09      83-09  
 29 Lindsey, Michael          11 Manassas Par                      82-04  
 30 Williams, Tye             12 Flint Hill S           88-00      82-02  
 31 Engelhart, Hunter         12 Rock Ridge H           69-11      81-11  
 32 West, Davonte             10 Loudoun Vall        71-03.50      78-01  
 33 Grewel, Ravneet           11 Potomac Fall           93-09      76-11  
 34 Rogers, Bryan             FR Chantilly              81-02      75-11  
 35 Pierson, Jayden           12 Seneca Valle           84-01      75-07  
 36 Hartley, Joseph           12 John Champe                    71-01.50  
 37 Duero, Kyle                9 Manassas Par           69-03      61-10  
 38 Agbedi, Kevin              9 Paint Branch           72-00      60-11  
 39 Vyapuri, Sharwin          11 Northwest Hi           88-04      59-07  
 40 Ngamo, Martin              9 Paint Branch           70-00      57-08  
 41 Byrd, Austin              10 Falls Church                      56-10  
 42 Barnes, Tj                12 Heritage (Le                      56-05  
 43 Richardson, Charles        9 Northwestern                   53-07.25  
 44 Kapneck, Jr, Michael      12 Seneca Valle           65-01   51-04.50  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 52.61  4/2/2016    Annandale, Annandale                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls  'A'                                  54.00      53.79   1  10   
  2 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       51.00      54.04   1   8   
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                          56.50      54.59   1   6   
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           57.87      54.97   1   5   
  5 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                                    55.75   2   4   
  6 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    1:07.24      57.55   2   3   
  7 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                                 57.94   3   2   
  8 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   55.00      58.94   1   1   
  9 Fauquier  'A'                                     1:02.00      59.04   2 
 10 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               1:00.00      59.25   2 
 11 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                                     59.68   2 
 12 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                                     1:00.36   3 
 

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School       76        2) West Springfield           42   
    3) Battlefield                 40        3) Loudoun Valley             40   
    5) W.T. Woodson                39        6) T.C. Williams High School  36   
    7) Lake Braddock               32        8) Paint Branch High School   31   
    9) Chantilly HS                29       10) Fauquier                   22   
   11) Broad Run                   21       11) Fairfax                    21   
   13) Rock Ridge High School      20       14) Seneca Valley High School  16   
   14) Washington-Lee High School  16       16) John Champe High School    14   
   17) Freedom (South Riding)      11       18) Suitland High School       10   
   18) Tuscarora High School (VA)  10       20) Heritage (Leesburg)         8   
   21) Manassas Park                6       22) Annandale                   5   
   23) Paul VI Catholic             3       23) Oakton                      3   
   25) Northwestern High School (   1       25) West Potomac                1   
   25) Thomas Jefferson S&T         1                                           
 
          
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School       74        2) T.C. Williams High School  48.50
    3) Fauquier                    46        4) Battlefield                39   
    5) Potomac Falls               28        6) Loudoun Valley             27   
    6) West Springfield            27        8) Freedom (South Riding)     25   
    9) W.T. Woodson                23       10) Suitland High School       22   
   11) John Champe High School     21.50    12) Rock Ridge High School     21   
   13) West Potomac                18       14) Paint Branch High School   15   
   15) Lake Braddock               14       15) Oakton                     14   
   15) Annandale                   14       15) Paul VI Catholic           14   
   19) Tuscarora High School (VA)  13       20) Broad Run                  11.50
   21) Thomas Jefferson S&T        11       21) Fairfax                    11   
   23) Chantilly HS                10       24) Stonewall Jackson (Manass   8   
   25) Washington-Lee High School   3       26) Seneca Valley High School   2.50
   27) Falls Church                 1       27) Flint Hill School           1   
   27) Heritage (Leesburg)          1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About