MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Boyer Invitational
Don Boyer Invitational History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
2018-04-14

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Sydney             River Hill             12.43      12.84Q  7
  2 Stith, Korrin                Woodlawn               12.94      12.96Q  2
  3 Robinson, Aaliyah            Woodlawn               12.58      13.07Q  6
  4 Fakunle, Atinuke             Chesapeake-B           13.54      13.15Q  4
  5 Koger, Dianna                Bowie                  12.73      13.18Q  5
  6 Friedman, Nathalie           Notre Dame P           12.90      13.31Q  3
  7 Robling, Lydia               Urbana                 13.03      13.38Q  1
  8 Murray, Leah                 Bowie                  12.87      13.23q  4
  9 Dillow, Hailey               Jefferson              13.42      13.30   7
 10 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi            Walkersville           13.24      13.42   3
 11 McCracken, Lindsey           Oakdale                13.40      13.46   7
 12 Smith, Gabrielle             Damascus               12.98      13.48   1
 13 Talbert, Kylie               Boonsboro              13.69      13.55   2
 13 Morrell, Lily                Urbana                 13.34      13.55   5
 15 Baker, Chelsea               River Hill             13.57      13.57   3
 16 Wilkinson, Renee             Middletown             13.37      13.66   6
 17 Lewis, Kelly                 South River            14.80      13.87   5
 18 Clay, Montara                Marriotts Ri           13.59      13.93   2
 19 Mangrum, Jazmine             Urbana                 14.10      13.94   7
 20 Bass, Lillian                Oakdale                13.68      13.97   1
 21 Carr, Jordan                 Jefferson              14.07      14.00   7
 22 Sinyan, Aminata              Damascus               13.50      14.04   6
 22 Scott, Zoe                   River Hill             14.43      14.04   3
 24 Hall, Makenzee               Jefferson              13.70      14.05   3
 25 Leone, Alli                  Boonsboro              13.90      14.07   4
 26 Govan, Taeviana              Damascus               14.59      14.08   4
 27 Bolden, Kareen               Largo                  13.30      14.09   4
 28 Brown, Nia                   Boonsboro              14.31      14.09   1
 29 Miranda, Zoe                 Hammond                14.28      14.10   4
 30 Samba, Candice               Hammond                14.12      14.17   6
 31 Temoney, Symone              Bowie                  13.23      14.31   2
 32 Lee, Rayelle                 Hammond                14.33      14.33   1
 33 Black, Kayla                 Largo                  13.60      14.41   1
 34 Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa     Oakdale                14.29      14.44   2
 35 Jensen, Danielle             South River            14.29      14.48   3
 36 Fuscaldo, Kelly              Notre Dame P           14.00      14.57   5
 37 Chambers, Kendra             Largo                  13.50      14.61   5
 38 Younger, Tineke              Walkersville           15.00      14.61   7
 39 Braddy, Samantha             Marriotts Ri           14.40      14.64   2
 40 Watts, Kelsey                Notre Dame P           14.00      14.70   6
 41 Rivera, Isabel               North East             15.40      14.88   7
 42 McRea, Keren                 Middletown                        14.94   1
 43 Coakley, Gracie              Mount Airy C                      15.14   2
 44 Baumiller, Kaylin            North East             16.24      15.20   6
 45 Faison, Abigail              North East                        16.19   3
 46 Younis, Asmaa                Middletown                        16.25   1
 47 Haines, Katelin              Winters Mill                      16.80   2
 48 Hickey, Grace                Mount Airy C                      18.20   3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Sydney             River Hill             12.84      12.52   10
  2 Stith, Korrin                Woodlawn               12.96      12.66    8
  3 Robinson, Aaliyah            Woodlawn               13.07      12.91    6
  4 Fakunle, Atinuke             Chesapeake-B           13.15      12.93    5
  5 Murray, Leah                 Bowie                  13.23      13.00    4
  6 Koger, Dianna                Bowie                  13.18      13.04    3
  7 Robling, Lydia               Urbana                 13.38      13.10    2
  8 Friedman, Nathalie           Notre Dame P           13.31      13.12    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sydney             River Hill             26.14      25.98   7  10
  2 Walker, Amani                Oakdale                27.25      27.00   7   8
  3 Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville           28.00      27.05   5   6
  4 Koger, Dianna                Bowie                  26.48      27.08   7   5
  5 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                  25.73      27.15   7   4
  6 Robinson, Aaliyah            Woodlawn               26.90      27.35   7   3
  7 Smith, Gabrielle             Damascus               26.50      27.44   7   2
  8 Morrell, Lily                Urbana                 27.34      27.47   6   1
  9 Robling, Lydia               Urbana                 27.67      27.49   6
 10 Friedman, Nathalie           Notre Dame P           26.00      27.50   7
 11 Fakunle, Atinuke             Chesapeake-B           27.64      27.57   6
 12 Baker, Chelsea               River Hill             27.74      27.66   6
 13 Dalhouse, Kayla              Middletown             27.56      27.83   6
 14 Johnson, Riley               Urbana                 28.20      27.91   5
 15 Wilkinson, Renee             Middletown             27.40      28.11   6
 16 Stith, Korrin                Woodlawn               26.11      28.11   7
 17 Talbert, Kylie               Boonsboro              28.25      28.11   5
 18 Muth, Amanda                 Jefferson              28.67      28.30   5
 19 Morrison, Destiny            Oakdale                28.48      28.32   5
 20 Clay, Montara                Marriotts Ri           30.12      28.36   3
 21 Bass, Lillian                Oakdale                28.32      28.45   5
 22 Govan, Taeviana              Damascus               29.00      28.55   4
 23 Lewis, Kelly                 South River            28.85      28.70   4
 24 Sinyan, Aminata              Damascus               32.00      28.82   2
 25 Lee, Rayelle                 Hammond                29.68      28.98   3
 26 Stanford, Tamara             Chesapeake-B           30.14      29.10   3
 27 Starkey, Diana               Bowie                  28.44      29.30   5
 28 Buckley, Mairin              Boonsboro              29.80      29.37   3
 29 Yaukey, Addison              Boonsboro              29.63      29.38   3
 30 Britt, Dajanae               Hammond                29.99      29.41   3
 31 Mazzella, Miranda            River Hill             29.96      29.42   3
 32 Friedman, Pyper              Notre Dame P           28.00      29.64   6
 33 Cattaneo, Sophia             Notre Dame P           29.00      29.81   4
 34 Chambers, Kendra             Largo                  28.50      30.15   5
 35 Cudmore, Mia                 North East             29.44      30.46   4
 36 Cronin, Olivia               Jefferson              30.31      30.53   3
 37 Wesley, Mya                  Woodlawn               30.74      30.55   2
 38 Price, Jenny                 Jefferson                         30.71   1
 39 McRea, Abigail               Middletown             29.00      30.93   4
 40 Alcorn, Kiley                Winters Mill           31.00      31.08   2
 41 Baumiller, Kaylin            North East             30.64      31.42   2
 42 Coakley, Gracie              Mount Airy C                      31.45   1
 43 Rivera, Isabel               North East             31.44      31.45   2
 44 Haines, Katelin              Winters Mill           35.00      34.75   2
 45 Hickey, Grace                Mount Airy C                      39.99   1

 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
 ===================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
 ===================================================================================
   1 Auderset, Ella               Urbana                 56.73      57.17   4  10
   2 Robinson, Sydney             River Hill             58.16      57.93   4   8
   3 Kameka, Melissa              Damascus               59.50      58.26   4   6
   4 Auderset, Susannah           Urbana               1:00.20      59.55   4   5
   5 O'Brien, Pamela              South River          1:01.50    1:00.40   4   4
   6 Harper, Camryn               Boonsboro            1:02.95    1:01.02   3   3
   7 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                  58.63    1:01.21   4   2
   8 Chambers, Orlandra           Largo                1:02.00    1:01.22   4   1
   9 Clary, Anna                  Oakdale              1:03.92    1:02.57   3
  10 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi            Walkersville         1:04.00    1:05.55   3
  11 Matthews, Alexa              River Hill           1:05.00    1:05.76   3
  12 Minsona, Jacky               Largo                1:07.00    1:06.02   3
  13 Gamble, Madison              Oakdale              1:05.01    1:06.26   3
  14 Williams, Kaisle             Hammond              1:12.65    1:07.01   2
  15 Layug, Meghan                Notre Dame P         1:08.00    1:07.53   2
  16 Lee, Rayelle                 Hammond              1:08.28    1:08.04   2
  17 Cudmore, Mia                 North East           1:05.93    1:08.28   3
  18 Price, Jenny                 Jefferson                       1:09.00   1
  19 Kagel, Ambrie                Marriotts Ri         1:11.31    1:09.14   2
  20 Puller, Jynasia              Jefferson            1:14.00    1:11.00   1
  21 Nyaga, Purity                Chesapeake-B         1:11.14    1:12.84   2
  22 Tom, Kaila                   Middletown                      1:13.20   1
  23 Schill, Breanna              Middletown           1:12.00    1:14.36   2
  24 Kellerman, Lexi              Boonsboro                       1:14.60   1
  25 Yang, Odette                 Marriotts Ri         1:18.34    1:14.90   1
  26 Gillam, Louisa               Notre Dame P         1:08.00    1:17.19   2
  27 McGhee, Micaiayah            Woodlawn             1:14.00    1:17.40   2
  28 Beyer, Olive                 Winters Mill         1:25.00    1:25.50   1
  -- Wright, Cydney               Bowie                1:05.23         DQ   3  Too many events

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Pamela              South River          2:20.00    2:25.71   3  10
  2 Baba, Emily                  Oakdale              2:27.88    2:28.55   3   8
  3 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis      Damascus             2:22.00    2:29.19   3   6
  4 Clark, Kennedy               River Hill           2:35.69    2:29.49   2   5
  5 Strouse, Brin                Urbana               2:29.50    2:32.14   3   4
  6 Bertolette, Megan            Walkersville         2:30.00    2:33.28   3   3
  7 Roberts, Caroline            North East           2:39.20    2:34.18   2   2
  8 Stafford, Eleanor            Middletown           2:40.74    2:36.30   2   1
  9 Ancalmo, Juliana             Damascus             2:25.00    2:39.02   3
 10 Bah, Mariama                 Bowie                2:34.00    2:39.41   3
 11 Auderset, Susannah           Urbana               2:29.00    2:39.99   3
 12 Delaplaine, Heather          Damascus             2:28.00    2:40.55   3
 13 El-Ashry, Amina              River Hill           2:41.40    2:41.13   2
 14 Gillam, Louisa               Notre Dame P         2:35.00    2:42.29   3
 15 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla         Boonsboro            2:38.00    2:42.55   2
 16 Douglass, Morgan             South River          2:49.83    2:43.92   1
 17 Zgorski, Katie               Notre Dame P         2:35.00    2:45.41   3
 18 Schaffer, Aubrey             Oakdale              2:43.44    2:46.18   2
 19 Dandridge, Tess              Marriotts Ri         2:44.25    2:47.18   2
 20 Hackett, Alexia              Largo                2:45.00    2:48.09   2
 21 Phillips, Bailey             Jefferson            2:43.00    2:49.84   2
 22 Adams, Caitlyn               Jefferson            2:50.00    2:51.92   1
 23 Georgiana, Dellaney          Winters Mill         2:50.00    2:53.53   1
 24 Aliev, Annushka              Middletown           2:47.17    2:56.26   2
 25 Weaver, Megan                Notre Dame P         2:45.00    2:58.96   2
 26 Athey, Katherine             Middletown           2:48.34    2:59.11   1
 27 Dever, Maeve                 Boonsboro            2:50.00    3:00.29   1
 28 Kirby, Hannah                Boonsboro            2:56.00    3:03.52   1
 29 Mayenge, Lydia               Walkersville         2:59.71    3:05.63   1
 30 Incoom, Janice               Largo                3:00.00    3:18.28   1
 31 Benson, Hannah               Walkersville         3:06.18    3:21.63   1
 32 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi        Bowie                3:00.00    3:35.61   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Auderset, Ella               Urbana               5:19.61    5:12.68   3  10
  2 Strouse, Brin                Urbana               5:26.55    5:15.59   3   8
  3 Tiamfook, Jasmine            River Hill           5:16.10    5:20.42   3   6
  4 Baba, Emily                  Oakdale              5:25.80    5:28.92   3   5
  5 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis      Damascus             5:33.01    5:29.01   3   4
  6 McGlynn, Hannah              South River          5:25.00    5:29.29   3   3
  7 Roberts, Caroline            North East           5:42.50    5:33.01   3   2
  8 Stafford, Eleanor            Middletown           5:41.73    5:33.91   3   1
  9 Ross, Hayley                 Oakdale              5:45.37    5:37.01   2
 10 Jarman, Sara                 Urbana               5:40.51    5:41.49   3
 11 Delaplaine, Heather          Damascus             5:46.00    5:41.61   2
 12 Bingham, Molly               Marriotts Ri         5:59.52    5:41.76   2
 13 Plumadore, Ainsley           Boonsboro            5:58.00    5:54.56   2
 14 Faughnan, Kealy              Marriotts Ri         5:41.79    5:55.90   3
 15 Agostini, Samantha           Boonsboro            6:20.00    5:56.97   2
 16 Schauermann, Tessa           South River          5:52.00    5:57.21   2
 17 Ramirez, Yailynn             North East           5:59.00    6:01.14   2
 18 Khleif, Raaya                River Hill           5:45.14    6:05.83   3
 19 Georgiana, Dellaney          Winters Mill         6:10.00    6:10.36   2
 20 Bah, Mariama                 Bowie                6:10.00    6:15.74   2
 21 Vela, Emely                  Damascus             6:15.00    6:24.54   2
 22 Rash, Sarah                  Oakdale              6:20.42    6:30.41   2
 23 Feiss, Olivia                Notre Dame P         6:25.00    6:32.86   1
 24 Mahoney, Catherine           Middletown           6:39.73    6:37.25   1
 25 Adams, Caitlyn               Jefferson            6:15.00    6:42.92   2
 26 Lane, Abbie                  Winters Mill         7:00.00    6:51.07   1
 27 Mayenge, Lydia               Walkersville         6:50.97    6:55.92   1
 28 Incoom, Janice               Largo                6:40.00    7:07.71   1
 29 Nsang, Doi                   Jefferson                       7:16.58   1
 30 Williams, Summyr             Bowie                7:15.36    7:21.19   1
 31 Hernandez, Mahelys           Chesapeake-B                    8:03.21   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Mary                 Urbana              11:40.92   11:49.01   2  10
  2 Evans, Simone                South River         12:00.00   12:08.89   2   8
  3 Hopkins, Kathryn             Winters Mill        12:20.00   12:10.38   2   6
  4 Bertolette, Megan            Walkersville        12:18.47   12:17.69   2   5
  5 Tarzy, Alexa                 Oakdale             12:25.07   12:32.25   2   4
  6 Hopkins, Makenzie            Winters Mill        12:30.00   12:41.06   2   3
  7 Jarman, Sara                 Urbana              12:05.25   12:42.99   2   2
  8 Merriman, Julia              Notre Dame P        12:15.00   12:53.15   2   1
  9 Sullivan, Katie              South River         12:20.00   12:57.74   2
 10 Ramirez, Yailynn             North East          12:28.00   13:07.17   2
 11 Wayson, Emily                Notre Dame P        12:15.00   13:22.10   2
 12 Eldridge, Kendal             Marriotts Ri        13:16.37   13:22.22   1
 13 Fliegel, Cara                Oakdale             13:07.65   13:37.30   2
 14 Vela, Emely                  Damascus                       14:31.05   1
 15 Hauser, Alicia               Middletown          14:00.00   14:39.05   1
 16 Mahoney, Catherine           Middletown          14:00.00   15:19.03   1
 17 Benson, Hannah               Walkersville        13:35.00   15:50.16   1
 18 Incoom, Janice               Largo                          15:57.75   1
 19 Williams, Summyr             Bowie               15:40.00   17:33.00   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri           17.59      16.79Q  1
  2 Barnes, K'Shai               Bowie                  16.81      17.09Q  4
  3 Clark, Mikhaila              North East             17.29      17.29Q  3
  4 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                 17.73      17.62Q  2
  5 Island, Olivia               River Hill             17.75      17.42q  3
  6 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus               17.94      17.54q  4
  7 Dean, Alexandra              Oakdale                17.69      17.62q  1
  8 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                 18.26      17.82q  3
  9 Beams, Ada                   River Hill             17.94      18.10q  4
 10 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi        Bowie                  17.30      18.40q  2
 11 Humble, Grace                Middletown             18.58      18.49q  1
 12 Marrs, Natalie               Jefferson              18.55      18.50q  2
 13 Moore, Lauren                Boonsboro              19.54      18.60   4
 14 Dye, Aja-Kiara               North East             18.94      19.30   1
 15 Klein, Faith                 Jefferson              18.99      19.48   2
 16 Elliott, Hannah              Middletown             19.24      19.51   3
 17 Smith, Alexia                Notre Dame P           19.50      19.60   4
 18 Evans, Samantha              Boonsboro              19.75      19.94   3
 19 Alcorn, Kiley                Winters Mill                      20.09   2
 20 Mundi, Naahdia               Hammond                23.91      22.10   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri           16.79      16.14   1  10
  2 Clark, Mikhaila              North East             17.29      16.79   1   8
  3 Barnes, K'Shai               Bowie                  17.09      16.98   1   6
  4 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus               17.54      17.16   1   5
  5 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                 17.82      17.32   2   4
  6 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                 17.62      17.38   1   3
  7 Dean, Alexandra              Oakdale                17.62      17.53   2   2
  8 Island, Olivia               River Hill             17.42      17.58   1   1
  9 Beams, Ada                   River Hill             18.10      17.67   2
 10 Marrs, Natalie               Jefferson              18.50      18.15   2
 11 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi        Bowie                  18.40      18.23   2
 -- Humble, Grace                Middletown             18.49         DQ   2  Ran around hurdle

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                 49.90      50.21   5  10
  2 Lawton, Mariah               Oakdale                52.91      50.84   3   8
  3 Bare, Ellie                  Boonsboro              51.22      50.90   4   6
  4 Brooks, Lauren               Bowie                  49.00      51.04   5   5
  5 Jensen, Danielle             South River            50.86      52.12   5   4
  6 Dean, Alexandra              Oakdale                52.12      52.32   4   3
  7 Beams, Ada                   River Hill             52.29      52.41   3   2
  8 Phillips, Jordan             Jefferson              52.21      52.87   3   1
  9 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri           50.31      53.03   5
 10 Robinson, Alysha             Largo                  48.00      53.27   5
 11 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus               51.84      53.94   4
 12 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                 51.25      54.42   4
 13 Clark, Mikhaila              North East             52.12      54.54   4
 14 Medvetz, Meredith            Notre Dame P           51.50      54.69   4
 15 Dye, Aja-Kiara               North East             56.34      55.81   2
 16 Hammond, Mya                 Damascus               55.92      56.16   2
 17 Agunloye, Olukunbi           Bowie                  53.10      56.39   3
 18 Evans, Samantha              Boonsboro              58.71      57.21   2
 19 Elliott, Hannah              Middletown             54.73      57.23   3
 20 Shanks, Jasmine              Largo                  59.02      57.57   2
 21 Smathers, Lauren             Middletown             57.05      58.55   2
 22 Mayenge, Lydia               Walkersville           55.00      59.58   3
 -- Saint-Vil, Genise            Hammond                              DQ   2  Ran around hurdle

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                         51.20      51.23   2  10
     1) Robling, Lydia                  2) Johnson, Riley
     3) Banawoye, Evyn                  4) Morrell, Lily
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   51.33      51.75   2   8
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi               2) Saimbre, Joanna
     3) Garrett, Tyrranie               4) Hill, Ayanna
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                      52.64      52.40   2   6
     1) Andrews, Jillian                2) Muth, Amanda
     3) Hall, Makenzee                  4) Dillow, Hailey
  4 Largo  'A'                                          51.50      53.24   2   5
     1) Robinson, Alysha                2) Barnes, Jade
     3) Chambers, Kendra                4) Atchinson, Jaelyn
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                        53.50      53.41   2   4
     1) Ellis, Sara-Marie               2) Lawton, Mariah
     3) Bass, Lillian                   4) McCracken, Lindsey
  6 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                         54.50      54.32   1   3
     1) Smith, Malinda                  2) Smith, Alexia
     3) Cattaneo, Sophia                4) Friedman, Nathalie
  7 River Hill  'A'                                     54.50      54.47   2   2
     1) Scott, Zoe                      2) Baker, Chelsea
     3) Easley, Natasha                 4) Mazzella, Miranda
  8 Hammond  'A'                                                   55.11   1   1
     1) Burns, Makenna                  2) Williams, Kaisle
     3) Williams, Dominique             4) Miranda, Zoe
  9 Middletown  'A'                                                55.43   1
     1) McRea, Abigail                  2) Troop, Aubrey
     3) Bittle, Emma                    4) Watt, Allison
 -- Boonsboro  'A'                                      54.00         DQ   2  Out of Zone
     1) Gaskins, Adrian                 2) Brown, Nia
     3) Buckley, Mairin                 4) Talbert, Kylie
 -- Bowie  'A'                                          50.00         DQ   2  Too many events
     1) Barnes, K'Shai                  2) Koger, Dianna
     3) Starkey, Diana                  4) Wright, Cydney

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        1:45.00    1:48.74   2  10
     1) Brooks, Lauren                  2) Koger, Dianna
     3) Murray, Leah                    4) Starkey, Diana
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:52.90    1:49.98   2   8
     1) Lawton, Mariah                  2) Bass, Lillian
     3) Palumbo, Elyse                  4) Walker, Amani
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       1:53.20    1:50.58   2   6
     1) Mangrum, Jazmine                2) Kneebone, Lisa
     3) Banawoye, Evyn                  4) Rosmarin, Lexi
  4 Jefferson  'A'                                    1:55.26    1:50.76   2   5
     1) Muth, Amanda                    2) Cronin, Olivia
     3) Carr, Jordan                    4) Dillow, Hailey
  5 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:57.50    1:52.91   2   4
     1) Wesley, Mya                     2) Stith, Korrin
     3) Brockington, Marcia             4) Robinson, Aaliyah
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:58.00    1:53.01   1   3
     1) Leone, Alli                     2) Gaskins, Adrian
     3) Yaukey, Addison                 4) Buckley, Mairin
  7 Hammond  'A'                                                 1:54.80   1   2
     1) Burns, Makenna                  2) Hamro, Layla
     3) Hooks, Leanie                   4) Williams, Kirstin
  8 River Hill  'A'                                   1:58.00    1:56.21   2   1
     1) Mazzella, Miranda               2) El-Ashry, Amina
     3) Easley, Natasha                 4) Scott, Zoe
  9 Damascus  'A'                                     2:00.00    1:56.25   1
     1) Sinyan, Aminata                 2) Jacob, Mia
     3) Ancalmo, Juliana                4) Hammond, Mya
 10 Chesapeake-BC  'A'                                           1:56.96   1
     1) Stanford, Tamara                2) Burroughs, Tyrica
     3) Burroughs, Tykera               4) Fakunle, Atinuke
 11 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:52.00    2:01.78   2
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi               2) Garrett, Tyrranie
     3) Hill, Ayanna                    4) Stanton, Jalissah
 12 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                       1:58.00    2:03.54   1
     1) Friedman, Pyper                 2) Cattaneo, Sophia
     3) Fuscaldo, Kelly                 4) Rehak, Samantha
 13 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                         2:03.55   1
     1) Yang, Odette                    2) Kagel, Ambrie
     3) Braddy, Samantha                4) Clay, Montara
 14 Middletown  'A'                                              2:06.32   1
     1) McRea, Abigail                  2) Smathers, Lauren
     3) Younis, Asmaa                   4) Bittle, Emma
 -- Largo  'A'                                        1:49.00         DQ   2  Out of Zone
     1) Bolden, Kareen                  2) Shanks, Jasmine
     3) Black, Kayla                    4) Chambers, Kendra

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:10.47   2  10
     1) Kameka, Samantha                2) Govan, Taeviana
     3) Smith, Gabrielle                4) Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis
  2 Urbana  'A'                                       4:06.00    4:13.23   2   8
     1) Robling, Lydia                  2) Auderset, Susannah
     3) Rosmarin, Lexi                  4) Auderset, Ella
  3 Largo  'A'                                        4:10.00    4:22.09   2   6
     1) Chambers, Orlandra              2) Robinson, Alysha
     3) Misona, Jacky                   4) Hackett, Alexia
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:18.00    4:25.39   2   5
     1) Leone, Alli                     2) Plumadore, Ainsley
     3) Yaukey, Addison                 4) Harper, Camryn
  5 South River  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:27.39   2   4
     1) McGlynn, Hannah                 2) Schauermann, Tessa
     3) Evans, Simone                   4) McGlynn, Audrey
  6 Hammond  'A'                                                 4:34.03   1   3
     1) Lee, Rayelle                    2) Samba, Candice
     3) Hooks, Leanie                   4) Williams, Kaisle
  7 Middletown  'A'                                   4:29.00    4:35.21   2   2
     1) McRea, Keren                    2) McRea, Abigail
     3) Stafford, Eleanor               4) Dalhouse, Kayla
  8 Jefferson  'A'                                    4:34.45    4:37.95   1   1
     1) Price, Jenny                    2) Cronin, Olivia
     3) Phillips, Jordan                4) Phillips, Bailey
  9 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                       4:40.00    4:55.21   1
     1) Layug, Meghan                   2) Medvetz, Meredith
     3) Wayson, Emily                   4) Friedman, Pyper
 10 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              5:00.00    5:02.96   1
     1) Kagel, Ambrie                   2) Yang, Odette
     3) Dandridge, Tess                 4) Eldridge, Kendal
 -- Bowie  'A'                                        4:20.48         DQ   2  Too many events
     1) Johnson, Reignah                2) Agunloye, Olukunbi
     3) Wright, Cydney                  4) Bah, Mariama

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                       4:28.00    4:30.86   2
     1) Hardy, Kimmy                    2) Kneebone, Lisa
     3) Rosmarin, Lexi                  4) Hillman, Maddy
  2 Urbana  'C'                                       4:50.00   x4:47.77   2
     1) Carey, Hannah                   2) Alban, Brooke
     3) Benitez, Kailyn                 4) Cruz, Gabby
  3 Urbana  'B'                                       4:42.00   x4:54.12   2
     1) Desotell, Katie                 2) Reilly, Kaitlyn
     3) Kilgore, Jessica                4) Csulak, Sophia
  4 Largo  'A'                                        4:20.00    4:57.83   2
     1) Atchinson, Jaelyn               2) Shanks, Jasmine
     3) Robinson, Alysha                4) Pearson, Aakiara
  5 Urbana  'D'                                                 x4:58.80   1
     1) Reyes, Chloe                    2) Milor, Kayley
     3) Miller, Bella                   4) Midla, Sarah
  6 Woodlawn  'A'                                     5:20.00    5:01.35   2
     1) Brockington, Marcia             2) Wesley, Mya
     3) McGhee, Micaiayah               4) Wheeler, Kamierra
  7 Middletown  'A'                                              5:09.35   2
     1) Tom, Kaila                      2) Shirsekar, Serena
     3) Younis, Asmaa                   4) Gemignani, Zophia
  8 Boonsboro  'E'                                               5:15.86   1
     1) Horne, Emma                     2) Kellerman, Lexi
     3) Kookaby, Lindsay                4) Peerson, Sarah
  9 Middletown  'B'                                             x5:16.45   1
     1) Hofflinger, Victoria            2) Losquadro, Kimberly
     3) Smathers, Lauren                4) Mahasreshti, Neha
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                              x5:20.63   1
     1) Stupp, Cassidy                  2) Allder, Lauryn
     3) Lawrence, Marianna              4) Bidle, Norah
 11 Boonsboro  'C'                                              x5:21.42   1
     1) Kirby, Hannah                   2) Peersen, Rachel
     3) Cofrancesco, Elizabeth          4) Matz, Michelle
 12 Boonsboro  'D'                                              x5:21.92   1
     1) Rice, Isobelle                  2) Agostini, Samantha
     3) Pippen, Grace                   4) Arnold, Victoria
 13 Boonsboro  'B'                                              x5:37.51   1
     1) Chorley, Cameryn                2) Gaver, Abby
     3) Cowan, Grace                    4) Wolfe, Caroline

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     9:50.00    9:44.61   10
     1) Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis         2) Ancalmo, Juliana
     3) Delaplaine, Heather             4) Kameka, Melissa
  2 South River  'A'                                 10:18.00   10:20.17    8
     1) Evans, Simone                   2) McGlynn, Audrey
     3) Douglass, Morgan                4) Sullivan, Katie
  3 Urbana  'A'                                      10:20.00   10:28.28    6
     1) Garvey, Michaela                2) Johnson, Riley
     3) Radford, Kaylee                 4) Miller, Mary
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                     10:30.00   10:29.53    5
     1) Gamble, Madison                 2) Clary, Anna
     3) Tarzy, Alexa                    4) Schaffer, Aubrey
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:40.00   10:32.67    4
     1) Bare, Ellie                     2) Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla
     3) Dever, Maeve                    4) Harper, Camryn
  6 River Hill  'A'                                  10:20.00   10:35.28    3
     1) Khleif, Raaya                   2) Clark, Kennedy
     3) Matthews, Alexa                 4) Wetzel, Carly
  7 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                             11:00.00   10:56.70    2
     1) Bingham, Molly                  2) Eldridge, Kendal
     3) Dandridge, Tess                 4) Faughnan, Kealy
  8 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                      10:20.00   11:09.15    1
     1) Gillam, Louisa                  2) Weaver, Megan
     3) Merriman, Julia                 4) Wayson, Emily
  9 Jefferson  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:20.84
     1) Phillips, Jordan                2) deNobel, Victoria
     3) Valentine, Grace                4) Phillips, Bailey
 10 Middletown  'A'                                  11:20.00   11:42.83
     1) Athey, Katherine                2) Schill, Breanna
     3) Stafford, Sophia                4) Aliev, Annushka

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                       10:45.00   11:18.10
     1) Barnes, Jade                    2) Misona, Jacky
     3) Pratt, Kaitlin                  4) Atchinson, Jaelyn
  2 Urbana  'A'                                                 11:29.93
     1) Csulak, Sophia                  2) Milor, Kayley
     3) Benitez, Kailyn                 4) Cruz, Gabby
  3 Urbana  'B'                                                x11:38.81
     1) Reilly, Kaitlyn                 2) Hardy, Kimmy
     3) Kilgore, Jessica                4) Hillman, Maddy
  4 Urbana  'C'                                                x12:03.00
     1) Sanford, Caroline               2) Reyes, Chloe
     3) Custer, Lauren                  4) Lee, Rachael
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                     12:00.00   12:04.25
     1) Allman, Jane                    2) Gabby, Madelyne
     3) Plank, Anna                     4) Reno, Addison
  6 Boonsboro  'C'                                              12:30.28
     1) Kirby, Hannah                   2) Peersen, Rachel
     3) Cofrancesco, Elizabeth          4) Matz, Michelle
  7 Boonsboro  'D'                                             x12:34.37
     1) Rice, Isobelle                  2) Agostini, Samantha
     3) Pippen, Grace                   4) Arnold, Victoria
  8 Boonsboro  'B'                                             x12:36.57
     1) Chorley, Cameryn                2) Gaver, Abby
     3) Cowan, Grace                    4) Wolfe, Caroline
  9 Boonsboro  'A'                                             x12:39.18
     1) Stupp, Cassidy                  2) Allder, Lauryn
     3) Lawrence, Marianna              4) Bidle, Norah

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalhouse, Kayla              Middletown           5-02.00    5-00.00   10
  2 Walker, Amani                Oakdale              4-10.00    4-10.00    8
  3 Hoffman, Autumn              Urbana               4-10.00    4-10.00    6
  4 Troop, Aubrey                Middletown           4-08.00    4-10.00    5
  5 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri         4-08.00    4-08.00    3.50
  5 McQuillen, Chloe             Urbana               4-10.00    4-08.00    3.50
  7 Hamilton, Katie              Walkersville         4-08.00    4-08.00    1
  7 McGlynn, Audrey              South River          4-06.00    4-08.00    1
  7 Ross, Sanaya                 Largo                5-00.00    4-08.00    1
 10 Smith, Alexia                Notre Dame P         4-06.00    4-06.00
 10 Rudy, Audrey                 Middletown           4-04.00    4-06.00
 10 Younger, Tineke              Walkersville         4-08.00    4-06.00
 13 Barnes, K'Shai               Bowie                4-04.00    4-04.00
 14 Clark, Mikhaila              North East           4-02.00    4-02.00
 14 Jackson, Tiana               Oakdale              4-04.00    4-02.00
 -- Kirby, Hannah                Boonsboro            3-10.00         NH
 -- Forte, Samantha              Notre Dame P         4-06.00         NH
 -- Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi        Bowie                4-05.00         NH
 -- Easley, Natasha              River Hill          13-01.50         NH

Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Coakley, Gracie              Mount Airy C         4-04.00    4-04.00
  2 Reyes, Chloe                 Urbana                          4-00.00
 -- Sackey, Tera                 Urbana                               NH
 -- Milor, Kayley                Urbana               4-04.00         NH
 -- Gemignani, Zophia            Middletown                           NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Lily                Jefferson           10-06.00   10-06.00   10
  2 Bohrer, Payton               Urbana              10-06.00   10-00.00    8
  3 Watt, Allison                Middletown           9-06.00   10-00.00    6
  4 Calabrese, Kelsey            Urbana              10-06.00   10-00.00    5
  5 Gabby, Maegan                Oakdale             10-06.00    9-06.00    4
  6 Creswell, Jillian            South River          9-00.00    8-06.00    3
  7 Custer, Rachel               Urbana               8-06.00    8-06.00    2
  8 Beams, Ada                   River Hill           7-06.00    8-00.00    1
  9 Stitely, Bailey              Boonsboro            8-00.00    8-00.00
 10 Ocampo, Annelise             Notre Dame P         8-00.00    7-06.00
 10 Gudat, Makenna               Oakdale              8-06.00    7-06.00
 12 Grace, Lily                  Jefferson            8-00.00    7-00.00
 -- Barron, Kiya                 Jefferson            7-00.00         NH
 -- Hofflinger, Victoria         Middletown           6-06.00         NH
 -- Reinhart, Sophie             Boonsboro            7-00.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mangrum, Jazmine             Urbana               7-00.00    7-06.00
  2 Carey, Hannah                Urbana               7-06.00    7-06.00
  3 Gonzalez, Amanda             Urbana               7-00.00    7-00.00
  4 Alban, Brooke                Urbana                         x7-00.00
  5 Evans, Samantha              Boonsboro            5-00.00    6-06.00
  6 Faison, Abigail              North East           6-06.00    6-00.00
  7 Baumiller, Kaylin            North East           6-06.00    6-00.00
  8 Custer, Lauren               Urbana                         x5-00.00
  8 Wiley, Ameila                Urbana               6-03.00   x5-00.00
 10 Marousek, Elaina             Notre Dame P         6-00.00    5-00.00
 -- Allder, Lauryn               Boonsboro            5-00.00         NH
 -- Lee, Rachael                 Urbana                               NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie               17-10.00   18-00.50   10
  2 Troop, Aubrey                Middletown          14-10.00   16-11.25    8
  3 Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville        15-11.50   16-01.00    6
  4 Stith, Korrin                Woodlawn            16-02.00   16-00.25    5
  5 Ellis, Sara-Marie            Oakdale             16-06.00   15-09.50    4
  6 Scott, Ezri                  Urbana              15-07.50   15-09.25    3
  7 Creswell, Jillian            South River         16-03.00   15-04.00    2
  8 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri        16-00.00   15-02.00    1
  9 Muth, Amanda                 Jefferson           14-10.00   15-01.50
 10 Ross, Sanaya                 Largo               15-00.00   14-08.50
 11 Govan, Taeviana              Damascus                       14-04.25
 12 Alban, Brooke                Urbana              13-07.50   14-04.00
 13 Friedman, Nathalie           Notre Dame P        14-07.00   14-03.25
 14 Palumbo, Elyse               Oakdale             14-11.00   14-02.50
 15 McCracken, Lindsey           Oakdale             14-06.50   14-01.25
 16 Hall, Makenzee               Jefferson           16-00.00   14-00.75
 17 Moore, Lauren                Boonsboro           13-07.50   13-09.00
 18 Smith, Malinda               Notre Dame P        14-08.00   13-07.50
 19 Rehak, Samantha              Notre Dame P        14-05.00   13-05.00
 20 Rudy, Audrey                 Middletown          12-11.75   12-11.75
 21 Scott, Oni                   Urbana                         12-11.50
 22 Horne, Emma                  Boonsboro           13-06.50   12-08.50
 23 Bittle, Emma                 Middletown          12-00.25   12-05.00
 24 Pearson, Aakiara             Largo               13-00.00   11-11.50
 25 Fakunle, Atinuke             Chesapeake-B        12-04.50   11-09.75
 26 Quartey, Nadia               Hammond             10-06.50   10-01.00
 27 Cronin, Olivia               Jefferson           15-05.50   10-00.00
 -- Brown, Nia                   Boonsboro           14-10.00         ND
 -- Brockington, Marcia          Woodlawn            12-00.00         ND
 -- Wright, Cydney               Bowie               14-04.00         DQ   Too many events

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie               38-09.00   37-00.00   10
  2 Creswell, Jillian            South River         33-11.00   35-04.75    8
  3 Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville        33-08.00   34-10.75    6
  4 Walker, Amani                Oakdale             33-02.25   34-07.75    5
  5 Robinson, Aaliyah            Woodlawn                       34-07.00    4
  6 Scott, Ezri                  Urbana              33-07.00   34-01.00    3
  7 Scott, Oni                   Urbana              34-05.50   33-10.50    2
  8 Troop, Aubrey                Middletown          33-00.75   33-10.25    1
  9 Ross, Sanaya                 Largo               32-00.00   32-04.25
 10 Jackson, Tiana               Oakdale                        32-00.00
 11 Ellis, Sara-Marie            Oakdale             32-03.50   31-10.75
 12 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus            29-08.00   31-05.25
 13 Smith, Malinda               Notre Dame P        31-08.00   30-01.50
 14 Dye, Aja-Kiara               North East          27-05.75   29-09.00
 15 Shanks, Jasmine              Largo               32-00.00   29-08.00
 16 Dalhouse, Kayla              Middletown          28-08.50   29-04.25
 17 Kneebone, Lisa               Urbana              30-07.75   29-02.25
 18 Smith, Alexia                Notre Dame P        28-00.00   28-03.75
 19 Forte, Samantha              Notre Dame P        28-00.00   27-08.75
 20 Rudy, Audrey                 Middletown          29-03.50   27-07.25
 -- Wright, Cydney               Bowie               33-11.00         DQ   Too many events

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Makayla               Chesapeake-B        35-00.00   34-11.50   10
  2 Rademacher, Kayla            Middletown          34-02.50   34-00.75    8
  3 Williams, Shardae            Largo               36-00.00   33-09.75    6
  4 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus            34-02.25   33-09.50    5
  5 Gray, Rea                    Largo               33-00.00   33-09.00    4
  6 Raumann, Katelynn            Oakdale             34-01.00   32-08.25    3
  7 Gruber, Sara                 Damascus                       31-07.75    2
  8 Scott, Oni                   Urbana              31-09.00   31-06.00    1
  9 Case, Sarah                  Oakdale             33-00.50   31-04.25
 10 Filberg, Kathleen            Damascus            31-06.00   31-04.00
 11 Wooden, Amari                Jefferson           33-11.00   30-06.75
 12 D'Antignac, Eve              Bowie               34-04.00   30-06.50
 13 Jones, Malaya                Jefferson           29-09.00   30-05.25
 14 Sackey, Tera                 Urbana              27-11.25   30-03.75
 15 Breisch, Kaleigh             Urbana              30-03.50   29-04.25
 16 Braddy, Samantha             Marriotts Ri        27-07.50   28-10.00
 17 Fowler, Lacey                South River         26-06.00   28-04.00
 17 Selby, Skylar                Boonsboro           27-06.50   28-04.00
 19 Stanford, Tamara             Chesapeake-B        23-05.00   28-02.25
 20 Queen, Alyssa                Boonsboro           29-03.00   28-01.75
 21 Harrington, Lauren           Middletown          28-03.00   27-06.00
 22 Harris, Susan                Boonsboro           27-03.75   27-04.50
 23 McGraw, Emily                Oakdale             28-09.25   26-05.75
 24 Watkins-Harvey, Kayla        Largo               30-00.00   25-08.75
 25 Anderson, Alexa              South River         23-08.00   25-05.25
 26 Buzaitis, Anahi              Notre Dame P        23-00.00   24-04.50
 27 Bensarghin, Nadia            Marriotts Ri                   23-04.00
 28 Erisman, Elizabeth           Notre Dame P        27-00.00   23-02.50
 29 Offutt, Holly                Walkersville        23-06.25   22-11.75
 30 O'Dwyer, Clare               Winters Mill        22-06.00   22-11.25
 31 George, Kendal               Hammond             19-08.50   22-02.00
 32 Mummert, Eliza               Winters Mill        21-06.50   20-11.50
 33 Barnes, D'Asiya              Hammond             19-11.50   20-09.00
 34 Geier, Kennedy               Notre Dame P        25-00.00   20-06.00
 35 Topper, Jaclyn               Middletown          20-08.00   20-03.00
 36 Jackson, Atahji              Walkersville        16-01.00   16-05.50
 37 Raub, Julia                  Walkersville        15-02.00   14-09.75

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stafford, Sophia             Middletown                     27-04.50
  2 Hobson, Tiana                Urbana              24-10.00   25-10.25
  3 Bennett, Sarah               Largo               32-00.00   24-10.50
  4 Sullivan, Amayah             Largo               24-00.00   22-11.75
  5 Smith, Hannah                Boonsboro           20-06.00   22-10.00
  6 Tippy, Valentina             Jefferson                      22-04.75
  7 Asiamah, Jordan              Largo               25-00.00   21-10.25
  8 Ness, Cate                   North East          21-10.00   21-09.25
  9 Wheeler, Kamierra            Woodlawn            24-03.00   21-03.25
 10 James, Samyra                Urbana              21-05.50   21-00.50
 11 Gonzalez, Amanda             Urbana              21-00.50   20-05.00
 12 Wright, Jesonnie             North East          19-00.00   20-03.75
 13 Tom, Tehani                  Middletown                     19-00.75
 14 Murray, Jourdan              North East          18-02.50   17-09.25
 15 Gordon, Kelis                Woodlawn            19-00.00   17-00.75

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shardae            Largo                 115-00     124-08   10
  2 D'Antignac, Eve              Bowie                 119-00     114-11    8
  3 Rademacher, Kayla            Middletown             91-10     101-01    6
  4 Case, Sarah                  Oakdale               103-02      97-08    5
  5 Jones, Malaya                Jefferson              92-03      96-11    4
  6 Raumann, Katelynn            Oakdale                96-00      96-06    3
  7 McGraw, Emily                Oakdale                80-03      91-06    2
  8 Stafford, Sophia             Middletown             93-10      90-09    1
  9 Harris, Susan                Boonsboro              68-10      87-09
 10 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus               68-11      87-06
 11 Davis, Makayla               Chesapeake-B           92-00      86-00
 12 Queen, Alyssa                Boonsboro              83-04      85-10
 13 Gray, Rea                    Largo                  90-00      85-01
 14 Scott, Oni                   Urbana                 88-09      84-10
 15 Johnson, Riley               Urbana                 80-11      81-08
 16 Anderson, Alexa              South River         80-01.50      79-10
 17 Gruber, Sara                 Damascus               77-08      73-02
 18 Lobianco, Asia               Jefferson              84-09      71-05
 19 George, Kendal               Hammond                53-06      68-00
 20 Hobson, Tiana                Urbana                 70-07      67-06
 21 Bensarghin, Nadia            Marriotts Ri           66-11      64-11
 22 Mummert, Eliza               Winters Mill           51-10      63-03
 23 Topper, Jaclyn               Middletown             55-06      62-11
 24 Ness, Cate                   North East             66-03      62-05
 25 Fowler, Lacey                South River         62-05.50      61-10
 26 Asiamah, Jordan              Largo                  75-00      61-09
 27 Offutt, Holly                Walkersville           51-11      61-06
 28 Filberg, Kathleen            Damascus               51-08      58-06
 29 O'Dwyer, Clare               Winters Mill                      55-06
 30 Watts, Kelsey                Notre Dame P                      51-11
 31 Barnes, D'Asiya              Hammond                53-11      50-08
 32 Wheeler, Kamierra            Woodlawn               56-00      49-01
 33 Jenkins, Maggie              Notre Dame P                      45-00
 34 Braddy, Samantha             Marriotts Ri           45-06      39-07
 35 Raub, Julia                  Walkersville           52-09      38-08
 36 Jackson, Atahji              Walkersville           42-00      36-05
 37 Gordon, Kelis                Woodlawn               45-00      27-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Donje                 Chesapeake-B           10.80      11.28Q  7
  2 Ajayi, Joshua                Bowie                  11.30      11.46Q  5
  3 Frimpong, Sean               Bowie                  11.37      11.61Q  2
  4 Morris, Nolan                Woodlawn               11.16      11.71Q  6
  5 Schwab, Evan                 Urbana                 11.64      11.72Q  3
  6 Akinjide, Stephen            Largo                  11.30      11.78Q  4
  7 Jackson, Jaylen              Largo                  11.50      12.04Q  1
  8 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus               11.83      11.67q  7
  9 Hoes, Alonso                 Walkersville           11.54      11.77   2
 10 Watkins, Isaiah              Oakdale                11.72      11.86   4
 11 Luster, Aharon               Largo                  11.30      11.88   3
 12 Aguda, Shina                 Chesapeake-B           11.94      11.91   4
 13 Warrick, Benjamin            Urbana                 11.81      11.92   6
 14 Webb, Nick                   River Hill             11.88      11.97   7
 15 Ogunsola, Timothy            Urbana                 11.77      11.98   5
 16 McLane, Ian                  Boonsboro              13.10      12.02   7
 17 Douge, Emmanuel              Oakdale                12.11      12.05   1
 18 Kennedy, Lamont              Oakdale                11.91      12.06   5
 19 Jones, Josiah                Walkersville           12.10      12.07   2
 20 Holmes, Tyson                Winters Mill           12.00      12.08   3
 21 Coufal, Joseph               River Hill             12.24      12.13   5
 22 Opara, Martins               Damascus               12.21      12.14   3
 23 Danglade, Taylor             North East             12.14      12.18   1
 24 Price, Durron                Woodlawn               12.24      12.23   7
 25 Morris, Robert               Chesapeake-B           12.24      12.28   6
 26 Wimbush, Tiko                North East             12.34      12.32   5
 27 Amory-Moody, Bryan           Marriotts Ri           12.56      12.32   2
 28 Renninger, David             Middletown             12.43      12.33   4
 29 Davenport, Dorian            Woodlawn                          12.34   5
 30 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus               12.20      12.34   2
 31 Shipley, Ryan                Middletown                        12.36   1
 32 Pattik, Michael              River Hill             12.23      12.36   4
 33 Webb, Jadon                  Winters Mill           12.50      12.40   2
 34 Baldwin, Ramont              Bowie                  11.48      12.43   1
 35 Yates, Tayshawn              Hammond                12.27      12.50   7
 36 Tunis, Jeremiah              Middletown             12.52      12.53   1
 37 Aung, Waihin                 Hammond                           12.56   1
 38 Arnold, Logan                Boonsboro              13.00      12.67   6
 39 Pappas, Christopher          Jefferson              12.46      12.67   3
 40 Cerkovnik, David             Marriotts Ri           12.78      12.83   3
 41 Howe, Jordan                 North East                        13.06   4
 42 Matthews, Sean               Mount Airy C           12.78      13.10   4
 43 Tribett, Nathan              Boonsboro              13.50      13.11   7
 44 Dempsey, Jacob               Jefferson                         13.36   3
 45 Mindte, Caleb                Mount Airy C           12.98      13.52   5
 46 Faragalla, Samuel            Mount Airy C           13.94      13.73   6
 47 Ricks, Xavier                Walkersville                      14.39   2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Donje                 Chesapeake-B           11.28      11.09   10
  2 Ajayi, Joshua                Bowie                  11.46      11.39    8
  3 Morris, Nolan                Woodlawn               11.71      11.50    6
  4 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus               11.67      11.52    5
  5 Frimpong, Sean               Bowie                  11.61      11.53    4
  6 Schwab, Evan                 Urbana                 11.72      11.63    3
  7 Akinjide, Stephen            Largo                  11.78      11.79    2
  8 Jackson, Jaylen              Largo                  12.04      12.03    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Jaedon               Bowie                  22.28      23.10   7  10
  2 Robinson, Ronald             Oakdale                23.62      23.35   6   8
  3 Shirley, Xavier              South River            22.91      23.42   7   6
  4 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus               23.00      23.49   7   5
  5 Lewis, Donje                 Chesapeake-B           23.04      23.56   7   4
  6 Luster, Aharon               Largo                  23.20      23.76   7   3
  7 Collins, Antoine             Woodlawn               23.84      23.87   6   2
  8 Morris, Nolan                Woodlawn               23.35      23.89   7   1
  9 Covin, Jay                   Bowie                  23.64      23.93   6
 10 Schwab, Evan                 Urbana                 23.61      23.98   7
 11 Lewis, Antione               Jefferson              24.29      24.00   5
 12 Evans, Collin                Hammond                23.69      24.01   6
 13 Hoes, Alonso                 Walkersville           24.39      24.03   5
 14 Ajayi, Joshua                Bowie                  23.28      24.12   7
 15 Watkins, Isaiah              Oakdale                23.80      24.18   6
 16 Warrick, Benjamin            Urbana                 24.00      24.35   6
 17 DiMatteo, Nathan             Urbana                 24.01      24.40   5
 18 Willard, Trevor              Boonsboro              24.87      24.56   4
 19 Marrow, Reggie               Chesapeake-B           25.54      24.67   3
 20 Rentzeperis, Harilaos        Middletown             25.50      24.81   3
 21 Opara, Martins               Damascus               24.00      24.87   6
 22 Coufal, Joseph               River Hill             24.97      25.02   4
 23 Danglade, Taylor             North East             24.04      25.07   5
 24 Steadman, Alex               Marriotts Ri           25.19      25.11   4
 25 Jones, Josiah                Walkersville           26.00      25.15   3
 26 Schrand, Ethan               South River            24.80      25.18   4
 27 Hiltner, Chase               Oakdale                25.04      25.32   4
 28 Lyons, Acie                  Woodlawn               24.34      25.58   5
 29 Pattik, Michael              River Hill             25.29      25.68   3
 30 Davenport, Carter            Winters Mill           25.00      25.84   4
 31 Pope, Emmanuel               Hammond                           25.86   1
 32 Paige, Joshua                Middletown             25.00      25.91   4
 33 Moore, Isiah                 North East             26.24      26.12   2
 34 Wimbush, Tiko                North East             25.74      26.14   3
 35 Hoyt, Braden                 Middletown             26.79      26.16   2
 36 Jeffries, Joshua             Marriotts Ri           27.01      26.23   2
 37 Cerkovnik, David             Marriotts Ri           26.00      26.42   3
 38 Davis, Deandre               Chesapeake-B           26.14      26.88   2
 39 Fuller, Teven                Winters Mill           26.00      26.92   2
 40 Reed, Cole                   Boonsboro              27.37      27.37   2
 41 Matthews, Sean               Mount Airy C           26.90      27.42   2
 42 Mindte, Caleb                Mount Airy C           26.98      27.91   2
 43 Liriano, Mateo               Walkersville                      27.97   1
 44 Faragalla, Samuel            Mount Airy C           29.93      30.15   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Isaiah               South River            51.00      50.28   5  10
  2 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                52.00      50.48   5   8
  3 Dickerson, Aubrey            Bowie                  50.80      51.39   5   6
  4 Collins, Antoine             Woodlawn               53.50      51.71   4   5
  5 Martinez, Charlie            Urbana                 53.00      52.26   5   4
  6 Amankwah, William            River Hill             54.78      52.62   4   3
  7 Evans, Jayden                Largo                  53.00      52.93   5   2
  8 Gomez, Bleyther              Walkersville           54.27      53.01   4   1
  9 Zhang, David                 Marriotts Ri           53.20      53.28   4
 10 Wilson, Sterling             Bowie                  52.83      53.50   5
 11 McNeill III, John            Damascus               54.00      53.61   4
 12 Sample, Ronald               Hammond                55.16      53.69   3
 13 Rowland, Austin              Walkersville           54.43      53.92   4
 14 Mason, Jonathan              Urbana                 53.00      54.13   5
 15 Evans, Collin                Hammond                53.80      54.21   4
 16 Jannotta, Lydian             Jefferson              53.00      54.27   5
 17 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus               55.00      54.35   3
 18 Marrow, Reggie               Chesapeake-B           58.44      54.84   2
 19 McLane, Ian                  Boonsboro              56.90      54.98   2
 20 Schrand, Ethan               South River            55.00      55.29   3
 21 Moran, Matthew               Oakdale                55.93      55.55   3
 22 Weatherholtz, Dalton         Jefferson              56.32      55.60   3
 23 Lyons, Acie                  Woodlawn               56.50      56.39   2
 24 Hill, Anthony                Largo                  55.50      57.16   3
 25 Wright, Alan                 Marriotts Ri           58.55      57.94   2
 26 Moore, Isiah                 North East           1:00.39      58.47   2
 27 Smith, Riley                 Mount Airy C           59.78      59.72   2
 28 Renner, Ryan                 Middletown             59.76    1:00.05   2
 29 Coakley, Nathan              Mount Airy C           59.45    1:00.32   2
 30 Hubble, Ethan                Middletown                      1:02.82   1
 31 Davis, Deandre               Chesapeake-B         1:03.14    1:03.36   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mcdermott, Riley             Middletown           1:58.00    1:58.40   4  10
  2 Martinez, Charlie            Urbana               2:02.00    2:02.34   4   8
  3 Jensen, Isaiah               South River          2:00.00    2:03.07   4   6
  4 McGeehan, Chase              River Hill           2:02.11    2:03.22   4   5
  5 Dickerson, Aubrey            Bowie                2:02.30    2:04.30   4   4
  6 Watson, Ryan                 South River          2:08.00    2:04.89   3   3
  7 Hartings, Ben                Boonsboro            2:06.00    2:05.07   4   2
  8 Goodman, Tymique             Woodlawn             2:06.30    2:05.68   4   1
  9 Rowland, Austin              Walkersville         2:10.66    2:05.88   3
 10 Metts, Dwayne                Woodlawn             2:06.10    2:06.21   4
 11 Parrott, Charles             Oakdale              2:09.47    2:08.51   3
 12 Perry, Jamil                 Bowie                2:13.10    2:08.61   2
 13 Straits, Brennan             Middletown           2:07.00    2:08.86   4
 14 Hepler, Ryan                 South River          2:08.00    2:08.91   3
 15 Snyder, Tamrat               Damascus             2:08.00    2:10.10   4
 16 Mason, Jonathan              Urbana               2:02.00    2:10.80   4
 17 Pinetti, Evan                Walkersville         2:10.20    2:11.92   3
 18 Heyn, Pieter                 Winters Mill         2:15.00    2:12.35   2
 19 Mason, Levi                  Boonsboro            2:11.00    2:14.13   3
 20 Woolverton, John             Mount Airy C         2:11.50    2:15.70   3
 21 Welty, Owen                  Walkersville         2:15.00    2:15.73   2
 22 Leek, Danny                  North East           2:17.53    2:16.82   2
 23 McNeil, Caleb                Oakdale              2:10.29    2:20.22   3
 24 Raymond, Benjamin            Damascus                        2:21.79   1
 25 Raumann, Nicholas            Oakdale              2:25.35    2:21.97   1
 26 Miller, Daniel               North East           2:21.39    2:22.41   2
 27 Edwards, Quinton             Bowie                2:15.00    2:24.26   2
 28 Angell, Max                  Winters Mill                    2:24.66   1
 29 Dowdall, Thomas              Hammond              2:24.00    2:24.97   2
 30 Brennan, Joey                Boonsboro            2:10.00    2:27.93   3
 31 Dravvorn, Trey               Middletown           2:24.92    2:27.96   1
 32 Teixeira, Braeden            Mount Airy C         2:45.00    2:29.93   1
 33 Thompson, Kameron            Largo                2:20.00    2:33.72   2
 34 Patel, Preet                 Hammond                         2:37.23   1
 35 Thorpe, Sebastian            Marriotts Ri         2:17.00    2:38.82   2
 36 Basso, Julien                Hammond                         2:46.61   1
 37 Lebrun, Gavin                Marriotts Ri         2:46.31    2:51.85   1
 38 Graves, Cameron              Chesapeake-B                    3:01.06   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Michael            South River          4:30.00    4:25.83   4  10
  2 Davis, Nathan                Urbana               4:28.42    4:26.39   4   8
  3 Nanjappa, Anish              River Hill           4:28.79    4:30.78   4   6
  4 McClellan, Donovan           Boonsboro            4:38.00    4:41.10   4   5
  5 Mcdermott, Riley             Middletown           4:29.00    4:41.16   4   4
  6 Straits, Brennan             Middletown           4:43.11    4:41.84   4   3
  7 Snyder, Tamrat               Damascus             4:50.18    4:42.36   4   2
  8 Rose, Ryan                   River Hill           4:45.49    4:45.68   4   1
  9 Frantz, Jack                 Winters Mill         4:55.00    4:51.35   3
 10 Staab, William               Walkersville         5:05.00    4:53.03   3
 11 Wooden, Eli                  Urbana               4:55.56    4:53.62   3
 12 Farrell, Richard             Marriotts Ri         4:56.26    4:54.93   3
 13 Gallaher, Garrett            South River          4:58.00    4:57.93   3
 14 Leek, Danny                  North East           5:09.60    4:58.28   3
 15 McNeil, Caleb                Oakdale              5:00.23    4:58.87   3
 16 DiDio, Tad                   Winters Mill         5:10.00    5:02.39   3
 17 Raumann, Nicholas            Oakdale              5:01.64    5:03.53   3
 18 Woolverton, John             Mount Airy C         5:09.00    5:07.00   3
 19 Stephenson, Tafari           Bowie                5:10.00    5:08.47   3
 20 Jennings, Cameron            Jefferson            5:09.11    5:08.93   3
 21 Greer, Tyler                 Jefferson            4:45.00    5:09.27   4
 22 Michel, Jonathan             Winters Mill         5:30.00    5:10.13   1
 23 Walchko, Nolan               Marriotts Ri         5:13.26    5:10.92   2
 24 Magers, Lucas                Walkersville         5:12.97    5:11.36   2
 25 Kirk, Declan                 Urbana               5:10.00    5:14.58   2
 26 Kusimo, Olawale              Woodlawn             5:21.20    5:16.04   2
 27 Edwards, Quinton             Bowie                5:15.00    5:16.05   2
 28 McDonald, Joseph             South River          4:54.00    5:17.73   4
 29 Raymond, Benjamin            Damascus             5:15.00    5:17.95   2
 30 Spurrier, Zachary            Middletown           5:16.00    5:18.17   2
 31 Dowdall, Thomas              Hammond                         5:26.76   1
 32 Patel, Preet                 Hammond              5:38.04    5:31.98   1
 33 Campbell, Johan              Bowie                5:57.00    5:33.71   1
 34 Thorpe, Sebastian            Marriotts Ri         5:20.00    5:34.40   2
 35 Breedon, Chris               Largo                           5:36.99   1
 36 Teixeira, Braeden            Mount Airy C         5:53.00    5:40.16   1
 37 Hombach, David               Walkersville         5:43.28    5:41.47   1
 38 Basso, Julien                Hammond              5:32.87    5:56.87   1
 39 Graves, Cameron              Chesapeake-B                    7:10.02   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keeny, Sam                   South River          9:40.00    9:50.59   2  10
  2 Downing, Jake                River Hill          10:08.11   10:11.55   2   8
  3 Hendricks, Christian         South River         10:08.06   10:34.84   2   6
  4 Gore, Sean                   Winters Mill        10:40.00   10:55.59   2   5
  5 Skochinski, Ryan             River Hill          10:40.14   10:56.41   2   4
  6 Whitesell, Grayson           Middletown          11:13.33   11:14.07   2   3
  7 Starkey, Nathan              Jefferson           10:40.00   11:16.31   2   2
  8 Samson, Dagmawi              Marriotts Ri        11:22.23   11:21.41   2   1
  9 Bitz, Brandon                Winters Mill        11:10.00   11:23.43   2
 10 Leatherman, Landon           Middletown          11:15.00   11:31.41   2
 11 Hartlaub, Luke               Urbana              11:23.19   11:37.54   2
 12 Kinsler, Cole                Jefferson           11:23.66   11:44.60   2
 13 Lawrence, Connor             Boonsboro           12:00.00   11:46.18   1
 14 Schmidt, Henry               Boonsboro           12:00.00   11:46.51   1
 15 Demma, Aidan                 Oakdale             11:56.33   11:48.61   1
 16 Shortridge, Lucas            Oakdale                        12:06.68   1
 17 Cutshall, Corey              Walkersville        12:00.00   12:30.86   1
 18 Stephenson, Tafari           Bowie               11:20.00   12:33.37   2
 19 Bowersox, Jonathan           Walkersville        11:45.00   12:54.81   1
 20 Lebrun, Gavin                Marriotts Ri        12:30.00   12:56.70   1
 21 Breedon, Chris               Largo               13:00.00   13:12.03   1
 22 Locher, Maddox               Bowie               12:00.00   13:34.18   1
 -- Davis, Nathan                Urbana               9:47.41        DNF   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                 15.65      15.72Q  2
  2 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                16.09      15.87Q  1
  3 Hayes, Alexander             Middletown             15.35      15.99Q  3
  4 Gibson, Damar                Largo                  14.90      16.42Q  4
  5 Perry, Jamil                 Bowie                  17.10      17.17Q  5
  6 Amouzou, Loick               Hammond                15.73      16.39q  1
  7 Matheis, Jacob               Middletown             16.45      16.73q  3
  8 Awobajo, Ayo                 Bowie                  16.62      16.92q  4
  9 Klinedinst, Joshua           Oakdale                17.74      17.01q  4
 10 Gronlund, Zack               River Hill             17.78      17.51q  3
 11 Ogunsola, Timothy            Urbana                 18.35      17.75q  3
 12 Popov, Ivan                  South River            18.16      17.92q  2
 13 Doody, Mason                 Boonsboro              18.48      17.95   4
 13 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville           17.85      17.95   2
 15 Holmes, Tyson                Winters Mill           18.00      18.25   1
 16 Breeden, Paul                Jefferson              17.73      18.85   5
 17 Myers, Seth                  Winters Mill                      19.02   2
 18 George, David                Marriotts Ri           19.88      19.34   5
 19 Klinges, Josh                North East             20.74      19.86   4
 20 Brown, Maurice               Chesapeake-B           24.44      21.34   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                 15.72      14.97   1  10
  2 Hayes, Alexander             Middletown             15.99      15.17   1   8
  3 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                15.87      15.62   1   6
  4 Amouzou, Loick               Hammond                16.39      16.00   1   5
  5 Gibson, Damar                Largo                  16.42      16.47   1   4
  6 Perry, Jamil                 Bowie                  17.17      16.49   1   3
  7 Awobajo, Ayo                 Bowie                  16.92      16.54   2   2
  8 Matheis, Jacob               Middletown             16.73      16.60   2   1
  9 Ogunsola, Timothy            Urbana                 17.75      16.97   2
 10 Gronlund, Zack               River Hill             17.51      17.30   2
 11 Popov, Ivan                  South River            17.92      17.40   2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hackett, Aaron               Largo                  39.00      39.83   5  10
  2 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                41.96      40.72   5   8
  3 Hayes, Alexander             Middletown             40.00      40.74   5   6
  4 Frimpong, Sean               Bowie                  42.27      41.94   5   5
  5 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                 42.00      42.29   5   4
  6 Amouzou, Loick               Hammond                42.63      43.18   4   3
  7 Matheis, Jacob               Middletown             45.21      43.32   3   2
  8 McNeill III, John            Damascus               46.50      43.34   3   1
  9 Gianniny, Robert             Jefferson              43.51      44.02   4
 10 Gronlund, Zack               River Hill             44.16      44.47   4
 11 Gibson, Damar                Largo                  41.00      44.72   5
 12 Awobajo, Ayo                 Bowie                  43.93      44.83   4
 13 Popov, Ivan                  South River            46.70      45.03   2
 14 Johnsonbaugh, Roman          Marriotts Ri           46.32      45.18   3
 15 Jannotta, Lydian             Jefferson              43.23      45.42   4
 16 Szeliga, William             River Hill             44.99      45.65   3
 17 Ogunsola, Timothy            Urbana                 47.21      45.92   2
 18 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville           45.77      46.01   3
 19 Prewitt, Devin               South River            46.32      46.09   3
 20 George, David                Marriotts Ri           48.17      46.28   2
 21 Plate, Timothy               Oakdale                46.82      46.79   2
 22 Myers, Seth                  Winters Mill           50.00      47.52   1
 23 Cory, Will                   Winters Mill           48.00      47.56   2
 24 Klinges, Josh                North East             49.64      48.38   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       44.50      44.83   2  10
     1) Opara, Martins                  2) Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi
     3) McNeill III, John               4) Shapiro, Cole
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                        45.00      45.27   2   8
     1) Douge, Emmanuel                 2) Robinson, Ronald
     3) Kennedy, Lamont                 4) Watkins, Isaiah
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                      44.80      45.68   2   6
     1) Lewis, Antione                  2) Gianniny, Robert
     3) deMoulin, Justin                4) Gaskins, Jefferey
  4 Bowie  'A'                                          44.00      45.92   2   5
     1) Baugh, Mason                    2) Williams, James
     3) John, Michael                   4) Mufama, Takunda
  5 Urbana  'A'                                         45.00      46.15   2   4
     1) Warrick, Benjamin               2) Schwab, Evan
     3) Ogunsola, Timothy               4) Felder, Anthony
  6 Hammond  'A'                                                   46.65   1   3
     1) Aung, Waihin                    2) Pope, Emmanuel
     3) Yates, Tayshawn                 4) Evans, Tekye
  7 River Hill  'A'                                     45.50      46.73   2   2
     1) Braisted, Alexander             2) Pattik, Michael
     3) Coufal, Joseph                  4) Amankwah, William
  8 Woodlawn  'A'                                       47.70      47.35   1   1
     1) Payne, Ty'Sean                  2) Davenport, Dorian
     3) Young, Tahshawn                 4) Price, Durron
  9 Middletown  'A'                                                48.46   1
     1) Paige, Joshua                   2) Tunis, Jeremiah
     3) Karth, Timothy                  4) Hoyt, Braden
 10 Winters Mill  'A'                                   49.00      50.10   1
     1) Wiscovitch, Kyle                2) Davenport, Carter
     3) Peters, Jacob                   4) Warfield, Kyle
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                                 51.45   1
     1) Tribett, Nathan                 2) Agostini, Ben
     3) McLane, Ian                     4) Grimm, John
 12 Chesapeake-BC  'A'                                           1:17.09   1
     1) Jones, Joshua                   2) Aguda, Shina
     3) Marrow, Reggie                  4) Lewis, Donje
 -- Largo  'A'                                          42.55        DNF   2
     1) Akinjide, Stephen               2) Luster, Aharon
     3) Evans, Jayden                   4) Hackett, Aaron

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        1:31.76    1:30.22   2  10
     1) Covin, Jay                      2) Ajayi, Joshua
     3) Frimpong, Sean                  4) Joyner, Jaedon
  2 Largo  'A'                                        1:34.00    1:31.56   2   8
     1) Akinjide, Stephen               2) Pannell, Dominic
     3) Hackett, Aaron                  4) Jackson, Jaylen
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:33.00    1:33.64   2   6
     1) Douge, Emmanuel                 2) Robinson, Ronald
     3) Kennedy, Lamont                 4) Watkins, Isaiah
  4 Jefferson  'A'                                    1:33.40    1:34.42   2   5
     1) Lewis, Antione                  2) Gianniny, Robert
     3) Weatherholtz, Dalton            4) Gaskins, Jefferey
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       1:36.00    1:35.36   2   4
     1) Warrick, Benjamin               2) Jackson, Nicholas
     3) Schwab, Evan                    4) DiMatteo, Nathan
  6 Hammond  'A'                                                 1:35.78   1   3
     1) Aung, Waihin                    2) Evans, Collin
     3) Yates, Tayshawn                 4) Evans, Tekye
  7 River Hill  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:36.29   1   2
     1) Braisted, Alexander             2) Coufal, Joseph
     3) Pattik, Michael                 4) Webb, Nick
  8 Middletown  'A'                                              1:38.44   1   1
     1) Paige, Joshua                   2) Shipley, Ryan
     3) Karth, Timothy                  4) Renninger, David
  9 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:41.00    1:39.04   1
     1) Davenport, Dorian               2) Price, Durron
     3) Payne, Ty'Sean                  4) Young, Tahshawn
 10 Winters Mill  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:40.53   1
     1) Wiscovitch, Kyle                2) Davenport, Carter
     3) Peters, Jacob                   4) Warfield, Kyle
 11 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              1:38.00    1:45.91   2
     1) Smith, Cam                      2) Jeffries, Joshua
     3) Cerkovnik, David                4) Steadman, Alex
 12 Boonsboro  'A'                                               1:46.16   1
     1) Arnold, Logan                   2) Agostini, Ben
     3) Willard, Trevor                 4) Brennan, Joey
 -- South River  'A'                                  1:39.00         DQ   2  Out of Zone
     1) Russell-Papavasiliou, Dylan     2) Sparks, Jackson
     3) Horan, Michael                  4) Prewitt, Devin
 -- Chesapeake-BC  'A'                                                DQ   1  Out of Zone
     1) Morris, Robert                  2) Brown, Maurice
     3) Moody, Jordan                   4) Davis, Deandre
 -- Walkersville  'A'                                 1:38.00         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Hoes, Alonso                    2) Jones, Josiah
     3) Gomez, Bleyther                 4) Ricks, Xavier

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        3:34.00    3:26.90   2  10
     1) Covin, Jay                      2) Dickerson, Aubrey
     3) Wilson, Sterling                4) Frimpong, Sean
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:29.34   2   8
     1) Nadarajah, Haran                2) Stokes, Nicholas
     3) Schaefer, Evan                  4) Lund, Kyle
  3 Largo  'A'                                        3:25.00    3:30.24   2   6
     1) Bowens, Tyler                   2) Luster, Aharon
     3) Evans, Jayden                   4) Gibson, Damar
  4 South River  'A'                                  3:33.00    3:34.40   2   5
     1) Shirley, Xavier                 2) Keeny, Sam
     3) McDonald, Joseph                4) Flanagan, Michael
  5 Woodlawn  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:37.25   2   4
     1) Lyons, Acie                     2) Morris, Nolan
     3) Collins, Antoine                4) Goodman, Tymique
  6 Middletown  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:38.06   2   3
     1) Rentzeperis, Harilaos           2) Roberts, Frederick
     3) Hayes, Alexander                4) Mcdermott, Riley
  7 Jefferson  'A'                                    3:36.00    3:46.60   2   2
     1) Weatherholtz, Dalton            2) Jannotta, Lydian
     3) Gianniny, Robert                4) Greer, Tyler
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:44.00    3:49.29   1   1
     1) Anderson, Billy                 2) Reed, Cole
     3) Willard, Trevor                 4) McClellan, Donovan
  9 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              3:45.00    3:49.38   1
     1) Johnsonbaugh, Roman             2) Wright, Alan
     3) Steadman, Alex                  4) Zhang, David
 10 Urbana  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:55.77   2
     1) Martinez, Charlie               2) Mason, Jonathan
     3) Jackson, Nicholas               4) DiMatteo, Nathan
 11 Mount Airy Christian Acad  'A'                    4:06.52    4:00.83   1
     1) Woolverton, John                2) Mindte, Caleb
     3) Smith, Riley                    4) Coakley, Nathan
 12 North East  'A'                                   3:58.70    4:14.53   1
     1) Miller, Daniel                  2) Wimbush, Tiko
     3) VanHorn, Jack                   4) Duong, Michael

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bowie  'B'                                        3:50.00    3:45.55   3
     1) Awobajo, Ayo                    2) Carter, Ellis
     3) John, Michael                   4) Williams, James
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        3:46.00   x3:49.25   3
     1) Koehler, Corey                  2) Cromartie, Michael
     3) Burks, Marquise                 4) Perry, Jamil
  3 Largo  'A'                                        3:35.00    3:49.35   3
     1) Hill, Anthony                   2) Pannell, Dominic
     3) Simms, Tavon                    4) Luster, Aharon
  4 Hammond  'A'                                                 3:55.03   2
     1) Broome, Kendall                 2) Evans, Collin
     3) Sample, Ronald                  4) Evans, Caleb
  5 River Hill  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:57.50   3
     1) Meininger, Luke                 2) Maloney, Thomas
     3) Elsaesser, David                4) Galindo, Joshua
  6 Bowie  'C'                                        3:54.00   x3:59.32   3
     1) Brown, Quinton                  2) Edwards, Quinton
     3) Halliburton, Jordan             4) Olasehinde, Ola
  7 River Hill  'B'                                   3:59.00   x4:00.68   3
     1) Taylor, Elijah                  2) Hoffman, Bradley
     3) Wetherell, Eric                 4) Khan, Awais
  8 North East  'A'                                   4:04.00    4:06.69   2
     1) Howe, Jordan                    2) Moore, Isiah
     3) Klinges, Josh                   4) Goodwin, Ryan
  9 Woodlawn  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:08.23   2
     1) Cheatham, Makhi                 2) Washington, George
     3) Syed, Jamal                     4) Gilliam, Darius
 10 Middletown  'C'                                              4:13.47   1
     1) Brehm, Richard                  2) Hu, Louis
     3) Burns, Dylan                    4) Connelly, Michael
 11 Middletown  'D'                                             x4:17.26   2
     1) Powell, Ethan                   2) McCutcheon, Caleb
     3) Keele, Jackson                  4) Tunis, Jeremiah
 12 Chesapeake-BC  'A'                                           4:19.92   1
     1) Corprew, Kamol                  2) Davis, Deandre
     3) Graves, Cameron                 4) Pack, Jarred
 13 Boonsboro  'A'                                               4:22.84   1
     1) Simonson, Andrew                2) Grim, Josh
     3) Allison, Stanley                4) Glattes, Jack
 14 Bowie  'D'                                        3:56.00   x4:23.77   3
     1) Campbell, Johan                 2) Nya, Brandon
     3) Mutama, Takunda                 4) Kalu, Aju
 15 Walkersville  'A'                                            4:29.33   1
     1) Coleman, Ethan                  2) Sloniker, Marshall
     3) Adams, Mason                    4) Liriano, Mateo
 16 Boonsboro  'B'                                              x4:30.75   1
     1) Scalese, Andrew                 2) Kekalov, Mahammad
     3) Schmidt, Henry                  4) Hartle-Geary, Brant
 17 Boonsboro  'C'                                              x4:31.52   2
     1) Lang, Caleb                     2) Lawrence, Connor
     3) Cofrancesco, Nicholas           4) Goldstein, Nathaniel
 18 Middletown  'A'                                             x4:45.93   2
     1) Walchuck, Ryan                  2) Gomez, Jorge
     3) Welch, Aidan                    4) Ackermann, Joshua
 19 Mount Airy Christian Acad  'A'                               4:47.67   2
     1) Mallick, Timothy                2) Hovermale, Clay
     3) Arhin, Samuel                   4) Faragalla, Samuel
 20 Middletown  'B'                                             x4:52.36   2
     1) Smullen, Blake                  2) Das, Aryan
     3) Austin, Connor                  4) Zanylo, Connor

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                      8:15.00    8:04.13   10
     1) Dempsey, Collin                 2) Stokes, Nicholas
     3) Lund, Kyle                      4) Schaefer, Evan
  2 River Hill  'A'                                   8:10.00    8:15.07    8
     1) Fitzgerald, Brendan             2) Sinha, Rohan
     3) Nanjappa, Anish                 4) McGeehan, Chase
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                    8:40.00    8:26.91    6
     1) Hartings, Ben                   2) Schmidt, Henry
     3) Brennan, Joey                   4) Mason, Levi
  4 Urbana  'A'                                       8:35.00    8:40.15    5
     1) Wagner, Christopher             2) Metz, Connor
     3) Mason, Jonathan                 4) Martinez, Charlie
  5 South River  'A'                                  8:45.00    8:40.57    4
     1) Allen, Adam                     2) Watson, Ryan
     3) Butler, Mason                   4) Hendricks, Christian
  6 Jefferson  'A'                                    8:46.00    8:43.31    3
     1) Greer, Tyler                    2) Starkey, Nathan
     3) Romano, Dominick                4) Jannotta, Lydian
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                 9:01.92    8:52.27    2
     1) Welty, Owen                     2) Pinetti, Evan
     3) Magers, Lucas                   4) Rowland, Austin
  8 Winters Mill  'A'                                 9:10.00    8:52.36    1
     1) Cory, Will                      2) Gore, Sean
     3) Frantz, Jack                    4) Heyn, Pieter
  9 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              9:00.00    8:59.70
     1) Walchko, Nolan                  2) Farrell, Richard
     3) Samson, Dagmawi                 4) Zhang, David
 10 Woodlawn  'A'                                     9:30.00    9:01.54
     1) Metts, Dwayne                   2) Goodman, Tymique
     3) Gilliam, Darius                 4) Kusimo, Olawale
 11 Middletown  'A'                                   9:20.00    9:30.17
     1) Rentzeperis, Harilaos           2) Whitesell, Grayson
     3) Leatherman, Landon              4) Hubble, Ethan
 12 Bowie  'A'                                        9:30.00    9:36.86
     1) Kalu, Aju                       2) Alhwamdeh, Muhammad
     3) Bah, Amadu                      4) John, Michael
 13 North East  'A'                                   9:16.00    9:44.85
     1) Leek, Danny                     2) Miller, Daniel
     3) VanHorn, Jack                   4) Duong, Michael
 14 Hammond  'A'                                                 9:46.47
     1) Evans, Caleb                    2) Basso, Julien
     3) Britt, John                     4) Dowdall, Thomas

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 River Hill  'A'                                   9:10.00    9:08.94
     1) Meininger, Luke                 2) Maloney, Thomas
     3) Elsaesser, David                4) Galindo, Joshua
  2 River Hill  'B'                                   9:30.00   x9:38.71
     1) Taylor, Elijah                  2) Hoffman, Bradley
     3) Wetherell, Eric                 4) Khan, Awais
  3 Urbana  'A'                                                 10:00.81
     1) Clarke, Benjamin                2) Gnatowski, Andrew
     3) Boron, Alec                     4) Thaden, Michael
  4 Boonsboro  'C'                                              10:07.42
     1) Lang, Caleb                     2) Lawrence, Connor
     3) Cofrancesco, Nicholas           4) Goldstein, Nathaniel
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                10:00.00   10:13.14
     1) Cutshall, Corey                 2) Mari, Lucas
     3) Hombach, David                  4) Monk, Taylor
  6 Urbana  'B'                                                x10:16.60
     1) Patterson, Bryce                2) Miller, Davis
     3) El-Taher, Alex                  4) Shannon, Matthew
  7 Winters Mill  'A'                                10:40.00   10:24.92
     1) Staley, Zakary                  2) Duvall, Nick
     3) Selmer, Cameron                 4) Joseph, Sebastian
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                             x10:28.20
     1) Simonson, Andrew                2) Glattes, Jack
     3) Allison, Stanley                4) Grim, Josh
  9 Middletown  'B'                                             10:33.26
     1) Welch, Aidan                    2) Austin, Connor
     3) Walchuck, Ryan                  4) Murdock, Justin
 10 Boonsboro  'B'                                             x10:44.26
     1) Scalese, Andrew                 2) Kekalov, Mahammad
     3) Stauffer, Daniel                4) Hartle-Geary, Brant
 11 Middletown  'A'                                            x12:46.04
     1) Smullen, Blake                  2) Zanylo, Connor
     3) Ackermann, Joshua               4) Austin, Brady

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Jaedon               Bowie                6-04.00    5-10.00   10
  2 Brehm, Richard               Middletown           5-06.00    5-08.00    8
  3 Burks, Marquise              Bowie                5-09.00    5-08.00    6
  4 Spencer, Julian              Urbana               5-04.00    5-06.00    5
  5 Willard, Trevor              Boonsboro            5-04.00    5-06.00    4
  6 Coakley, Nathan              Mount Airy C         5-06.00    5-04.00    3
  7 Sanders, Jelani              Bowie                5-09.00    5-04.00    2
  8 Troxler, Corey               South River          5-06.00    5-04.00    0.33
  8 Patel, Kunal                 River Hill                      5-04.00    0.33
  8 Smith, Cam                   Marriotts Ri         5-00.00    5-04.00    0.33
 11 Connelly, Michael            Middletown           5-06.00    5-04.00
 12 Saling, Aiden                Boonsboro            5-06.00    5-04.00
 13 Saenz, Alexander             Jefferson            5-06.00    5-02.00
 13 Sparks, Jackson              South River          5-04.00    5-02.00
 -- McHood, Quinn                Walkersville                         NH
 -- King, Albert                 Hammond              5-08.00         NH

Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pio, Javier                  Middletown                      5-02.00
  2 Smith, Riley                 Mount Airy C         4-08.00    5-00.00
  3 Tunis, Jeremiah              Middletown                      4-08.00
  4 McCutcheon, Caleb            Middletown                      4-08.00
  5 Mindte, Caleb                Mount Airy C         4-06.00    4-06.00
  6 Williams, Donte              Largo                5-08.00    4-06.00
 -- Mallick, Timothy             Mount Airy C         4-06.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Starks, Erik                 Oakdale             12-06.00   13-06.00   10
  2 Jiron, Cole                  Urbana              12-06.00   12-06.00    8
  3 Brunner, Yuri                Urbana              12-00.00   12-00.00    6
  4 Nieto, Danilo                South River         10-00.00   12-00.00    5
  5 Troxler, Corey               South River         11-00.00   12-00.00    4
  6 Roberts, Frederick           Middletown          12-06.00   12-00.00    3
  7 McHood, Quinn                Walkersville                   11-06.00    2
  8 Keele, Jackson               Middletown          10-00.00   10-06.00    0.50
  8 Keele, Andrew                Middletown          11-00.00   10-06.00    0.50
 10 Roush, Nicholas              Jefferson            9-00.00   10-00.00
 10 Sloniker, Marshall           Walkersville         9-00.00   10-00.00
 10 Tu, Brian                    Oakdale             11-00.00   10-00.00
 13 Fox, Ethan                   Hammond              9-06.00    9-06.00
 13 Horrocks, Andrew             River Hill           9-06.00    9-06.00
 15 Dowling, Samuel              Oakdale                         9-00.00
 -- Higgins, Andrew              Walkersville         8-00.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grimm, John                  Boonsboro            7-06.00    8-00.00
  2 Arnold, Logan                Boonsboro            7-06.00    7-00.00
  3 Stauffer, Daniel             Boonsboro            7-06.00    7-00.00
  4 Quinn, Gavin                 Boonsboro            7-00.00   x7-00.00
  5 Stauffer, Lucas              Boonsboro            6-06.00   x6-00.00

Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Alexander             Middletown          19-00.00   20-08.00   10
  2 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus            20-00.00   20-05.00    8
  3 Gaskins, Jefferey            Jefferson           20-09.00   20-03.50    6
  4 Sanders, Jelani              Bowie               19-02.00   20-02.25    5
  5 Roberts, Frederick           Middletown          19-11.75   19-11.50    4
  6 Baldwin, Ramont              Bowie               20-05.00   19-08.50    3
  7 Young, Tahshawn              Woodlawn            17-09.00   19-02.00    2
  8 Johnson, Dominic             Bowie               18-04.00   18-07.50    1
  9 Davenport, Dorian            Woodlawn            18-00.00   18-03.00
 10 Nunely, Keyshawn             Urbana              18-00.25   18-01.00
 11 King, Albert                 Hammond             18-10.00   18-00.50
 11 Coakley, Nathan              Mount Airy C                   18-00.50
 13 Zhang, David                 Marriotts Ri                   18-00.00
 14 Marrow, Reggie               Chesapeake-B        17-07.00   17-11.00
 15 Bates, Matthew               South River         18-07.00   17-09.25
 16 Simms, Tavon                 Largo               18-00.00   17-02.50
 17 Douge, Emmanuel              Oakdale                        17-01.75
 18 Saenz, Alexander             Jefferson           17-04.00   17-00.75
 19 McHood, Quinn                Walkersville                   16-11.50
 20 Payne, Ty'Sean               Woodlawn            16-06.00   16-10.75
 21 Pavlosky, Nicholas           River Hill          16-10.50   16-05.75
 22 Dietrich, Nolan              River Hill          16-07.00   16-05.50
 23 Evans, Jayden                Largo               18-00.00   16-04.50
 24 Horan, Michael               South River         16-06.00   16-04.00
 25 Apea, Kofi                   Urbana              14-11.50   16-03.75
 26 Matthews, Sean               Mount Airy C                   15-11.00
 27 Reed, Cole                   Boonsboro           15-00.00   15-08.50
 28 Kennedy, Lamont              Oakdale             17-03.50   15-02.00
 29 Duong, Michael               North East          15-02.00   14-11.75
 30 Webb, Jadon                  Winters Mill                   14-10.00
 31 Bratcher, Tyler              Middletown          16-10.50   14-07.50
 32 Smith, Riley                 Mount Airy C                   14-05.50
 33 Tribett, Nathan              Boonsboro           14-05.00   14-05.00
 34 Hiltner, Chase               Oakdale             14-02.00   14-02.00
 35 Patel, Krishna               Walkersville        13-09.50   12-09.75
 -- Saling, Aiden                Boonsboro           16-04.75         ND

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shirley, Xavier              South River         43-05.00   42-08.50   10
  2 Joyner, Jaedon               Bowie               44-03.00   41-00.00    8
  3 King, Albert                 Hammond             40-02.00   40-11.00    6
  4 Brehm, Richard               Middletown                     40-05.75    5
  5 Nunely, Keyshawn             Urbana              37-04.00   38-06.50    4
  6 McNeill III, John            Damascus            39-00.00   37-10.75    3
  7 Bojonny, Jordan              Middletown          37-10.75   37-09.25    2
  8 Johnsonbaugh, Roman          Marriotts Ri        36-00.00   36-08.00    1
  9 Bratcher, Tyler              Middletown          35-06.00   36-01.75
 10 Doody, Mason                 Boonsboro                      35-05.25
 11 Braisted, Alexander          River Hill          30-09.00   34-10.25
 12 Bates, Matthew               South River         35-09.00   34-05.00
 13 Pavlosky, Nicholas           River Hill          33-05.00   34-02.75
 14 Dietrich, Nolan              River Hill          30-07.00   33-04.25
 15 Webb, Jadon                  Winters Mill                   33-04.00
 16 Childress, Jonah             Oakdale             32-07.00   33-00.00
 17 Horan, Michael               South River         32-08.00   32-11.75
 18 Apea, Kofi                   Urbana              33-04.00   32-05.50
 19 Duong, Michael               North East          35-05.25   30-11.00
 20 Upton, Jan                   Winters Mill                   25-05.50
 -- Robinson, Ronald             Oakdale             38-06.50         ND
 -- Sanders, Jelani              Bowie               41-02.00         ND

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yedinak, Connor              North East          49-01.75   46-05.25   10
  2 Portuesi, Dominic            Middletown          44-08.25   46-05.25    8
  3 Lang, Jevon                  Jefferson           42-06.00   44-08.25    6
  4 Bojonny, Jordan              Middletown          44-08.00   43-00.50    5
  5 Warner, Matthew              Oakdale             42-00.00   41-06.75    4
  6 Jones, Tyree                 Oakdale             40-01.00   41-02.50    3
  7 Rohwer, Nicholas             Urbana              35-00.00   38-11.25    2
  8 Cook, Tristen                Boonsboro           37-10.50   38-10.75    1
  9 Smith, Luis                  Oakdale             40-06.00   38-09.50
 10 Jones, Joshua                Chesapeake-B        37-10.00   38-05.00
 11 Burks, Marquise              Bowie               40-04.00   38-03.75
 12 Oyeshile, Eniola             Damascus            40-01.00   37-04.50
 13 Pavlick, William             South River         37-04.00   37-04.00
 14 Gress, Jared                 Walkersville        35-05.75   35-00.75
 15 Cann, Ysae                   Damascus            33-08.00   34-08.50
 16 Liu, Alston                  Jefferson           33-10.00   34-06.75
 17 Fan, Andrew                  Winters Mill        34-09.50   34-03.00
 18 Broadnox, Quincy             Largo               34-00.00   34-00.50
 19 Gronlund, Zack               River Hill          37-07.00   34-00.25
 20 Uecker, Kai                  River Hill          36-01.00   33-06.50
 21 Matthews, Sean               Mount Airy C        29-00.50   33-05.75
 22 Hartman, Ben                 Walkersville        29-11.75   32-07.50
 23 Kim, Joseph                  Urbana              32-07.75   31-10.25
 24 Mehta, Taran                 South River         30-08.00   31-03.00
 25 Shorten, Sean                Boonsboro           31-07.50   30-10.50
 26 Franco, Gustavo              Urbana              31-06.00   30-06.25
 27 Burgenson, William           Middletown          33-03.00   29-10.25
 28 Frushour, Mark               Boonsboro           26-09.00   29-03.25
 29 Jung, Jaekwon                Marriotts Ri        29-11.00   28-08.25
 30 Opara, Chizitere             Largo               35-00.00   28-00.25
 31 Farmer, Cire                 Chesapeake-B        27-08.00   26-02.00
 32 Conger, Thomas               Mount Airy C        17-06.00   22-11.50
 33 Arhin, Samuel                Mount Airy C        18-05.00   21-05.75

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Anthony              Oakdale                        31-11.25
  2 Depaz, Javier                Middletown          30-06.00   31-09.75
  3 Gandhi, Sneh                 Urbana              28-11.50   30-01.25
  4 Banovic, Anthony             Middletown          31-10.50   29-07.25
  5 Drabick, Eric                Urbana              27-11.00   28-01.75
  6 Scheidhauer, Jackson         Urbana              26-09.00   27-06.25
  7 Torres, Jacob                Middletown          25-07.00   26-10.50
  8 Fulmer, Ryan                 Walkersville                   23-09.50
  9 Lawler, Ryan                 Middletown          19-03.00  x19-06.25

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elias, Joe                   Urbana                164-09     159-09   10
  2 Yedinak, Connor              North East            141-03     151-01    8
  3 Bojonny, Jordan              Middletown            133-09     134-06    6
  4 Portuesi, Dominic            Middletown            121-05     130-11    5
  5 Liu, Alston                  Jefferson             124-10     122-11    4
  6 Steinberg, Dylan             Oakdale               114-07     120-11    3
  7 Shapiro, Cole                Damascus              100-02     118-01    2
  8 Jones, Tyree                 Oakdale               109-06     116-07    1
  9 Warner, Matthew              Oakdale               110-07     108-06
 10 Burks, Marquise              Bowie                 110-00     108-04
 11 Pavlick, William             South River            96-08     103-08
 12 Cann, Ysae                   Damascus              108-03     103-01
 13 Lang, Jevon                  Jefferson             110-00     101-10
 14 Uecker, Kai                  River Hill             90-04      93-02
 15 Ricks, Xavier                Walkersville           96-02      92-06
 16 Doody, Mason                 Boonsboro              96-04      88-10
 17 Fan, Andrew                  Winters Mill           77-05      88-08
 18 Burgenson, William           Middletown            105-02      88-07
 19 Beall, William               Walkersville           77-06      88-02
 20 Drabick, Eric                Urbana                 89-03      87-02
 21 Kim, Joseph                  Urbana                101-05      85-07
 22 Mehta, Taran                 South River                       85-06
 23 Nieto, Danilo                South River            83-11      84-00
 24 Braisted, Alexander          River Hill             70-11      81-07
 25 Frushour, Mark               Boonsboro              73-01      79-02
 26 Rivera, Angel                River Hill             85-01      78-00
 27 Broadnox, Quincy             Largo                 100-00      76-00
 28 Mills-Franklin, Cameron      Chesapeake-B           78-11      75-07
 29 Jung, Jaekwon                Marriotts Ri           72-06      74-06
 30 Fulmer, Ryan                 Walkersville           68-03      65-05
 31 Farmer, Cire                 Chesapeake-B           69-00      59-00
 32 Opara, Chizitere             Largo                  90-00      58-02
 33 Conger, Thomas               Mount Airy C           60-00      52-07
 34 Arhin, Samuel                Mount Airy C           52-04      49-03
 -- Cook, Tristen                Boonsboro             101-04         ND
 -- Oyeshile, Eniola             Damascus               99-11         ND

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     132.50     2) Oakdale                    89
    3) Bowie                       67        4) South River                55
    5) Damascus                    50        6) River Hill                 49
    6) Middletown                  49        8) Walkersville               35
    9) Largo                       33       10) Woodlawn                   30
   11) Jefferson                   27       12) Boonsboro                  21
   13) Marriotts Ridge             16.50    14) Chesapeake-BC              15
   15) North East                  12       16) Winters Mill                9
   17) Hammond                      6       17) Notre Dame Preparatory      6

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                      102        2) Middletown                 98
    3) Urbana                      85        4) Oakdale                    83
    5) South River                 79.33     6) River Hill                 39.33
    7) Largo                       36        7) Damascus                   36
    9) Jefferson                   34       10) Woodlawn                   22
   11) Hammond                     20       12) Boonsboro                  19
   13) North East                  18       14) Chesapeake-BC              14
   15) Winters Mill                 6       16) Walkersville                5
   17) Mount Airy Christian Acad    3       18) Marriotts Ridge             2.33


Return to Top

Email | About