MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo at Penn Relays
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: Penn
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2018-04-28

Montgomery County, MD results at Penn Relays
full results on pennrelaysonline.com

Girls 3000m Run
=================================================================
PL	ATHLETE	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			MARK	
=================================================================
3	Abigail Green	Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD)	9:35.83	

Girls 400m Hurdles
===============================================================================
PL	ID	ATHLETE	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION		MARK		SECTION
===============================================================================
1	Masai Russell	Bullis School  (Potomac, MD)	58.49		1
17	Ayanna Johnson	Bullis School  (Potomac, MD)	1:04.32		3

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
PL	ATHLETE	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			MARK	
=======================================================================
6	Taylor Wright	Northwest  (Germantown, MD)	1.71m (5-7.25)	
14	Madison Depry	Wheaton  (Silver Spring, MD)	1.59m (5-2.5)	

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
PL	ATHLETE	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			MARK	
=======================================================================	
6	Cierra Pyles	Bullis School  (Potomac, MD)	12.33m (40-5.5)	

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
PL	ATHLETE	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			MARK	
=======================================================================	
9	Aniella Delafosse Bullis School  (Potomac, MD)	5.54m (18-2.25)	

Girls 4x100 Championship of America
========================================================
PL	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			RESULT
========================================================
9	Bullis School  (Potomac, MD)		47.69	

High School Girls 4x100 National Finals
========================================================
PL	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			RESULT
========================================================
6	Watkins Mill  (Gaithersburg, MD)	48.49
	
High School Girls 4x400 Championship of America
========================================================
PL	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			RESULT
========================================================
3	Bullis School  (Potomac, MD)		3:41.51	
Masai Russell (55.3), Sierra Leonard (54.0), 
Lauryn Harris (54.04), Ayanna Johnson (58.18)

2018 Montgomery County Girls 4x100 - PENN RELAYS RANKED LIST
========================================================
PL	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			RESULT
========================================================
5	Bullis School (Potomac, MD)		46.10
29	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)		48.55
46	Northwest (Germantown, MD)		49.16
59	Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)	49.45
104	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)		50.30
116	Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD)		50.56
177	Holton-Arms School (Bethesda, MD)	51.18
187	Wootton (Rockville, MD)			51.30
196	Poolesville (Poolesville, MD)		51.38
271	Good Counsel (Olney, MD)		51.93
282	Stone Ridge (Bethesda, MD)		52.00
328	Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)		52.43
367	Damascus (Damascus , MD)		52.75
379	Rockville (Rockville , MD)		52.81
412	Holy Cross (Kensington, MD)		53.20
441	Northwood (Silver Spring, MD)		53.43
474	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD)		53.84
516	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)		54.44
570	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)		55.53

2018 Montgomery County Girls 4x400 - PENN RELAYS RANKED LIST
========================================================
PL	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			RESULT
========================================================
4	Bullis School (Potomac, MD)		3:42.42
69	Damascus (Damascus , MD)		4:03.14
103	Good Counsel (Olney, MD)		4:06.03
119	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)		4:07.10
121	Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)	4:07.35
162	Poolesville (Poolesville, MD)		4:10.32
187	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)		4:12.49
197	Holton-Arms School (Bethesda, MD)	4:13.36
246	Wootton (Rockville, MD)			4:15.85
260	Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD)		4:16.48
262	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)		4:16.92
276	Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD)		4:17.69
279	Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)		4:17.92
298	Northwood (Silver Spring, MD)		4:18.99
307	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD)		4:19.27
344	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)		4:20.95
362	Stone Ridge (Bethesda, MD)		4:22.19

Girls 4x800 Relay
========================================================
PL	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			RESULT
========================================================
15	Damascus (Damascus , MD)		9:27.27

High School Boys Mile
=================================================================
PL	ATHLETE	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			MARK	
=================================================================
10	Ryan Lockett	Poolesville  (Poolesville, MD)	4:17.90 

High School Boys 4x100 National Finals
========================================================
PL	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			RESULT
========================================================
8	Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD)	42.93

2018 Montgomery County Boys 4x100 - PENN RELAYS RANKED LIST
========================================================
PL	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			RESULT
========================================================
35	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)		43.41
97	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)		44.09
105	Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)		44.17
109	Good Counsel (Olney, MD)		44.21
178	Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD)		44.66
195	Poolesville (Poolesville, MD)		44.82
200	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)		44.84
285	Damascus (Damascus , MD)		45.46
303	Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)	45.54
327	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD)		45.79
	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)		   DQ	

2018 Montgomery County Boys 4x400 - PENN RELAYS RANKED LIST
========================================================
PL	SCHOOL/AFFILIATION			RESULT
========================================================
65	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)		3:23.54
141	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)		3:27.44
163	Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)		3:28.20
243	Good Counsel (Olney, MD)		3:31.60
258	Wootton (Rockville, MD)			3:32.14
280	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)		3:33.08
313	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)		3:34.25
347	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD)		3:35.58
380	Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)	3:37.37
386	Poolesville (Poolesville, MD)		3:37.55


Return to Top

Email | About