MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Dogwood Track Classic
Dogwood Track Classic History
Hosted By: Albermarle
Charlottesville, Virginia
2018-05-05

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 08:05 PM
                 Dogwood Track Classic - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018                  
                                Lannigan Field                                 
                              Charlottesville VA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 M
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.4h  1984        Dawn Sowell, Jefferson-Hugeunot-Wythe       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amaya Johnson             11 Potomac Fall           12.40      12.20q  2.5  6 
  2 Samantha Ford             12 Mountain Vie           12.19      12.27q  0.8  3 
  3 Sierra Leonard            11 Bullis Schoo           12.22      12.32q  2.3  5 
  4 Olivia McGill             12 Battlefield            11.80      12.36q  0.5  1  12.357
  5 Kayla Copeland            12 Stone Bridge           12.58      12.36q  2.0  8  12.358
  6 Ezra Mccaw                12 Forest Park            12.21      12.40q  1.9  4 
  7 Star Price                10 Glen Allen             12.52      12.43q  0.3 10  12.425
  8 Kayla Hugg                11 Broad Run              12.16      12.43q  0.1  2  12.429
  9 Taylor Jones              11 Riverbend              12.84      12.56   2.3  5  12.553
 10 Talasjah Weathersby       12 Galileo                12.48      12.56   2.0  8  12.559
 11 Lauren Robinson           10 Henrico                12.64      12.57   2.0  7  12.564
 12 Nia Vaughan               12 Mills Godwin           12.64      12.57   2.5  6  12.566
 13 Dahja Price               10 Louisa Count           12.65      12.60   1.9  4  12.591
 14 Aniyah Benjamin           12 Stafford               12.55      12.60   0.9  9  12.596
 15 Renecca Brendle           10 Mills Godwin           12.93      12.64   2.0 11 
 16 Emma Seetoo                9 Westfield              12.49      12.66   0.9  9 
 17 Inaya Jones               12 Westfield              12.55      12.75   0.3 10 
 18 Taylor Hill               12 Maggie Walke           12.68      12.78   0.8  3 
 19 Danielle Dyer                Bullis Schoo           12.64      12.79   2.3  5 
 20 Arianna Richards          12 Bullis Schoo                      12.80   0.1  2 
 21 Searra White              12 Mountain Vie           12.54      12.83   2.0 11 
 22 Emmy Donlon               11 Loudoun Vall           13.42      12.84   2.0  7  12.835
 23 Emilie Miller             12 Wilson Memor           12.77      12.84   0.5  1  12.838
 24 Jade Lane                 10 E.C. Glass             12.41      12.89   2.0  7 
 25 Azhanique Huston             King George            13.29      12.97   2.0  7 
 26 Aly Hughes                 9 San Francisc           12.84      12.98   1.9  4 
 27 Jada Smith                 9 Glen Allen             12.99      12.99   0.9  9  12.983
 28 Kelsey Brown              12 Battlefield            12.91      12.99   0.9  9  12.985
 29 Briana Coleman             9 L.C. Bird              12.93      13.02   0.3 10 
 30 Oge Okoronkwo             12 Christiansbu           12.55      13.07   2.0 11  13.066
 31 Chelsea Chisolm            9 Patriot                13.20      13.07   0.5  1  13.068
 32 Dorian Gaines             10 Atlee                  13.11      13.09   2.0  7 
 33 Aliah Stoute              12 John Champe            12.75      13.11   0.1  2  13.101
 34 Janay Cobb                 9 Ocean Lakes            13.27      13.11   2.5  6  13.104
 35 Sarah Proctor             12 Louisa Count           13.31      13.17   0.9  9  13.166
 36 Christianne Burns         11 Spotswood              12.92      13.17   0.3 10  13.168
 37 Yndeiah Kilby             11 St. Anne's-B           13.09      13.18   2.0  8 
 38 Kennedy Greene             9 James Monroe           13.90      13.21   0.9  9 
 39 Olivia Redding            11 Oakton                 13.41      13.26   2.0  8 
 40 Jasmine Deans             10 Stone Bridge           13.51      13.28   2.3  5 
 41 Daizhane Hunter            9 Louisa Count           13.15      13.30   0.1  2  13.294
 42 Lauren Taylor             11 Lee-Davis              13.41      13.30   0.9  9  13.295
 43 Abby McQuillan            10 Battlefield            13.51      13.32   1.9  4 
 44 Zion Moss                 10 Glen Allen             13.30      13.33   2.0  8 
 45 Anna Medlin               10 Riverbend              13.38      13.34   2.0 11 
 46 Kennedy Wardlaw           12 Charlottesvi           13.11      13.35   2.5  6 
 47 Grace Rios                12 Kellam                 13.14      13.36   0.8  3 
 48 Jasha Clinton             10 Princess Ann           12.79      13.38   0.5  1 
 49 Jayla Cobb                 9 Ocean Lakes            13.37      13.42   2.0 11 
 50 Cassidy Oliver            11 Hickory                13.24      13.43   0.1  2 
 51 Sophie Karney             10 Louisa Count           13.25      13.44   0.8  3 
 52 Jordanne Rolan            11 Glen Allen             13.22      13.45   0.5  1 
 53 Katie Gray                12 St. John's C           12.90      13.47   2.5  6  13.464
 54 Nyla Blair                10 Tabb                   12.91      13.47   2.0  8  13.467
 55 Saachi Khurana            11 Oakton                 13.92      13.52   0.3 10 
 56 Sydney Harper             12 Harrisonburg           12.83      13.56   0.1  2 
 57 Cydney Downin                Orange                 13.57      13.57   0.5  1 
 58 Aliza Bucci               12 Loudoun Vall           13.78      13.62   2.5  6  13.613
 59 Elena Luhn                 9 Harrisonburg           13.54      13.62   0.1  2  13.616
 60 Alyse Johnson             12 Herndon                13.52      13.65   0.8  3 
 61 Taylor Kimbrough          11 Battlefield            13.47      13.68   2.5  6 
 62 Taraneh Brown             10 St. Anne's-B           13.60      13.72   0.5  1 
 63 Sarah Rackoski            11 John Champe            13.35      13.75   0.3 10  13.741
 64 Dana Abraham               9 Jamestown              13.65      13.75   0.1  2  13.744
 65 Sydney Epps                9 Jamestown              13.74      13.78   2.3  5 
 66 Sari Finn                 12 St. John's C           12.90      13.79   2.0  7 
 67 Alexandra Palmer          11 Hickory                13.39      13.80   0.3 10 
 68 Anastasia Stubbs           9 Loudoun Vall           14.47      13.86   2.3  5 
 69 Asha Gupta                10 Charlottesvi           14.69      13.92   0.8  3 
 70 Camille Miller             9 Mills Godwin           14.26      13.97   2.0  7 
 71 Bridgett Bucci            12 Western Albe           14.24      14.07   2.0  8 
 72 Victoria Kelley           11 Deep Run               14.03      14.23   2.0 11 
 73 Kasandra Dizon            11 Loudoun Vall           13.85      14.34   2.0  8 
 74 Lindsey Cliff              9 Oakton                 14.63      14.74   1.9  4 
 75 Elena-Marie Weissenbock   10 Oakton                 14.34      14.84   2.5  6 
 
Girls 100 M
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.4h  1984        Dawn Sowell, Jefferson-Hugeunot-Wythe       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra Leonard            11 Bullis Schoo           12.32      11.98   2.6  10   
  2 Samantha Ford             12 Mountain Vie           12.27      12.01   2.6   8   
  3 Kayla Hugg                11 Broad Run              12.43      12.12   2.6   6   
  4 Amaya Johnson             11 Potomac Fall           12.20      12.14   2.6   5   
  5 Kayla Copeland            12 Stone Bridge           12.36      12.19   2.6   4   
  6 Olivia McGill             12 Battlefield            12.36      12.25   2.6   3   
  7 Star Price                10 Glen Allen             12.43      12.28   2.6   2   
  8 Ezra Mccaw                12 Forest Park            12.40      12.47   2.6   1   
 
Girls 200 M
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 23.4h  1984        Dawn Sowell, Jefferson-Hugeunot-Wythe       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Britton Wilson            11 Mills Godwin           24.13      24.18  -1.0  1  10   
  2 Masai Russell             12 Bullis Schoo           23.85      24.41  -1.0  1   8   
  3 Sierra Leonard            11 Bullis Schoo           24.41      25.02  -1.0  1   6   
  4 Kayla Hugg                11 Broad Run              24.67      25.25  -1.0  1   5   
  5 Amaya Johnson             11 Potomac Fall           25.22      25.37  -1.0  1   4   
  6 Kayla Copeland            12 Stone Bridge           25.57      25.53  -0.8  2   3   
  7 Star Price                10 Glen Allen             25.37      25.59  -1.0  1   2   
  8 Samantha Ford             12 Mountain Vie           25.41      25.59  -1.0  1   1   
  9 Ezra Mccaw                12 Forest Park            26.01      25.69  -1.3  3 
 10 Nia Vaughan               12 Mills Godwin           26.18      25.76  -1.3  3 
 11 Bahiyyah Barnes           11 Mills Godwin           25.91      25.92  -1.3  3 
 12 Kasey Ebb                 12 Bullis Schoo           25.75      25.95  -0.8  2 
 13 Arianna Richards          12 Bullis Schoo           24.72      26.06  -1.0  1 
 14 Toni Wilson               11 Forest Park            25.67      26.17  -0.8  2 
 15 Taylor Beard              11 John Handley           26.89      26.28  -1.0  5 
 16 Emma Seetoo                9 Westfield              25.87      26.30  -0.8  2 
 17 Inaya Jones               12 Westfield              25.92      26.30  -1.3  3 
 18 Briana Coleman             9 L.C. Bird              26.80      26.37  -1.0  5 
 19 Trinity Jackson           12 Cosby                  26.13      26.37  -1.3  3 
 20 Aniyah Benjamin           12 Stafford               26.33      26.37  -1.0  4 
 21 Talasjah Weathersby       12 Galileo                25.51      26.41  -0.8  2 
 22 Searra White              12 Mountain Vie           25.67      26.69  -0.8  2 
 23 Lauren Robinson           10 Henrico                26.02      26.72  -1.3  3 
 24 Fredericka Walker          9 Westfield              26.67      26.73  -1.0  5 
 25 Caroline Tyler            11 Cosby                  26.82      26.75  -1.0  5 
 26 Taylor Jones              11 Riverbend              26.24      26.84  -1.3  3 
 27 Jordyn Jeffers               Bullis Schoo           26.55      26.85  -1.0  4 
 28 Justice Demby             10 Patriot                26.30      26.93  -1.3  3 
 29 Dahja Price               10 Louisa Count           27.17      26.96  -2.0  7 
 30 Taylor Hill               12 Maggie Walke           26.40      26.98  -1.0  4 
 31 Kianna Bell               10 Forest Park            26.54      26.99  -1.0  4 
 32 Danielle Dyer                Bullis Schoo           26.84      27.02  -1.0  5 
 33 Christianne Burns         11 Spotswood              26.64      27.07  -1.0  5 
 34 Aziz Fudd                  9 St. John's C           27.00      27.08  -1.6  6 
 35 Olivia Redding            11 Oakton                 28.19      27.28  -1.3 10 
 36 Morgan Ferguson           12 Hanover                27.04      27.28  -1.6  6 
 37 Jada Smith                 9 Glen Allen             26.64      27.42  -1.0  5 
 38 Jadah Ellison-Johnson     11 J.R. Tucker            26.51      27.45  -1.0  4 
 39 Leah Eick                 11 Rustburg               26.97      27.54  -1.6  6 
 40 Zion Moss                 10 Glen Allen             26.80      27.57  -1.0  5 
 41 Claire Carter              9 St. John's C           27.50      27.69  -2.0  7 
 42 Shae Dewey                11 Liberty Chri           27.85      27.77  -1.3  9 
 43 Janiyah Stevenson         10 Princess Ann           27.23      27.80  -2.0  7 
 44 Taylor Knowles            11 Stone Bridge           27.62      27.82  -3.3  8 
 45 Dorian Gaines             10 Atlee                  27.26      27.89  -2.0  7 
 46 Jasha Clinton             10 Princess Ann           26.41      27.91  -1.0  4 
 47 Susannah Birle            11 Charlottesvi           26.94      27.92  -1.6  6 
 48 Aliah Stoute              12 John Champe            27.00      27.95  -1.6  6 
 49 Alexandra Palmer          11 Hickory                26.96      27.97  -1.6  6 
 50 Taraneh Brown             10 St. Anne's-B           28.03      28.04  -1.3  9 
 51 Zhynia Johnson            10 Monticello             26.97      28.06  -1.6  6 
 52 Janay Cobb                 9 Ocean Lakes            27.53      28.12  -3.3  8 
 53 Elena Luhn                 9 Harrisonburg           27.53      28.13  -2.0  7 
 54 Yndeiah Kilby             11 St. Anne's-B           27.53      28.15  -2.0  7 
 55 Samantha Tiong             9 Freedom (Sou           28.42      28.17  -1.2 11 
 56 Taylor Kimbrough          11 Battlefield            27.77      28.19  -1.3  9 
 57 Maddie Radolinski         11 Atlee                  27.68      28.20  -3.3  8 
 58 Morgan Holmes             12 Freedom (Sou           27.83      28.23  -1.3  9 
 59 Sydney Harper             12 Harrisonburg           27.16      28.24  -2.0  7 
 60 DaShay Shelton            10 Louisa Count           28.28      28.25  -1.3 10 
 61 Jasmine Deans             10 Stone Bridge           27.67      28.26  -3.3  8 
 62 Kennedy Wardlaw           12 Charlottesvi           27.93      28.30  -1.3  9 
 63 Sophia Chiles              9 Fort Defianc           28.41      28.34  -1.3 10 
 64 Naomi Coleman              9 Deep Run               28.37      28.41  -1.3 10 
 65 Kamryn Glenn               9 Patriot                27.86      28.45  -1.3  9 
 66 Jayla Cobb                 9 Ocean Lakes            27.71      28.56  -3.3  8 
 67 Queen Frazier              9 New Kent               28.33      28.63  -1.3 10 
 68 Faith Moss                10 Glen Allen             27.75      28.74  -1.3  9 
 69 Sanaa Jones                8 James Monroe           28.50      28.76  -1.2 11 
 70 Cydney Downin                Orange                 28.58      28.82  -1.2 11 
 71 Mariah Thompson           11 Loudoun Vall           28.23      28.84  -1.3 10 
 72 Aliza Bucci               12 Loudoun Vall           30.32      28.87  -1.6 12 
 73 Morgan Bond               12 Smithfield             27.76      28.96  -1.3  9 
 74 Nicole Bailey             11 Deep Run               29.38      29.08  -1.6 12 
 75 Katie DeBara              11 St. Anne's-B           29.38      29.40  -1.6 12 
 76 Vanessa Reeves               Orange                 28.64      29.48  -1.2 11 
 77 Anastasia Stubbs           9 Loudoun Vall           29.18      29.60  -1.2 11 
 78 Lauren Trepp              11 Peninsula Ca           30.71      30.38  -1.6 12 
 79 Gillian Persian            9 Albemarle              30.52      30.69  -1.6 12 
 80 Brittany Taylor           12 Fort Defianc           29.22      30.91  -1.2 11 
 81 Katie Fremaux             10 Peninsula Ca           30.86      31.11  -1.6 12 
 82 Kristina Abraham          11 Charlottesvi           31.01      31.73  -1.6 12 
 
Girls 400 M
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 53.50  2016        Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Britton Wilson            11 Mills Godwin           53.25      54.49   1  10   
  2 Kayla Hugg                11 Broad Run              55.55      56.24   1   8   
  3 Kasey Ebb                 12 Bullis Schoo           58.00      57.60   1   6   
  4 L'nya Carpenter           10 L.C. Bird              59.05      58.34   2   5   
  5 Virginia Beringer          9 James Monroe           59.11      58.57   2   4   
  6 Nicole Wilkinson          12 San Francisc           58.67      58.61   1   3   
  7 Bahiyyah Barnes           11 Mills Godwin           57.30      58.82   1   2   
  8 Ariana Wright              9 Bullis Schoo         1:00.86      59.16   4   1   
  9 Erin Weigel               10 Kecoughtan             59.63      59.22   2 
 10 Kacee Hooker              12 Cosby                  59.85      59.27   3 
 11 Alexandra Dunbar          10 Grafton              1:01.14      59.36   4 
 12 Amaya Johnson             11 Potomac Fall           58.10      59.37   1 
 13 Trinity Jackson           12 Cosby                  59.80      59.38   3 
 14 Nazareth Henry            12 Battlefield          1:00.80      59.53   4 
 15 Erin Rodgers              12 Tabb                 1:00.78      59.91   4 
 16 Morgan Ferguson           12 Hanover              1:01.25      59.91   5 
 17 Abby Schugeld             10 Jamestown            1:00.18    1:00.29   3 
 18 Emmy Donlon               11 Loudoun Vall         1:00.84    1:00.32   4 
 19 Julia Moschella           11 Christiansbu           59.74    1:00.37   2 
 20 Jade Henley               12 Kecoughtan           1:01.59    1:00.42   5 
 21 Jackie Iuorno*            12 J.R. Tucker          1:00.60    1:00.53   3 
 22 Sydney Judd               10 John Champe          1:01.80    1:00.60   5 
 23 AnaLeah Overbey           12 Tabb                 1:00.10    1:00.66   3 
 24 Aiyanna King              10 Stafford             1:01.66    1:00.85   5 
 25 Caroline Koester          12 Western Albe         1:00.65    1:00.89   4 
 26 Caroline Tyler            11 Cosby                1:00.18    1:00.92   3 
 27 Talasjah Weathersby       12 Galileo              1:05.14    1:00.94  10 
 28 Aziz Fudd                  9 St. John's C         1:01.00    1:01.01   4 
 29 Eriyana Garcia            11 Riverbend            1:03.18    1:01.39   7 
 30 Sierra Vazquez             9 Battlefield          1:03.22    1:01.40   7 
 31 Ahmirah Roberson          11 Woodgrove            1:00.53    1:01.54   3 
 32 Caitlyn Matthews          11 Louisa Count         1:03.42    1:01.89   8 
 33 Sophia Chiles              9 Fort Defianc         1:02.71    1:01.96   7 
 34 Eve Leupold               10 San Francisc         1:02.22    1:02.07   6 
 35 Alyssa Gray               10 Forest Park          1:02.63    1:02.24   7 
 36 Lilly Amsden               9 Hickory              1:03.79    1:02.36   9 
 37 Lauren Petranek            9 Stone Bridge         1:03.83    1:02.69   9 
 38 Natasha Rivera             9 Battlefield          1:01.74    1:02.73   5 
 39 Shae Dewey                11 Liberty Chri         1:03.55    1:02.74   8 
 40 Morgan Holmes             12 Freedom (Sou         1:02.46    1:02.75   6 
 41 Vanasia Coles             11 John Champe          1:03.84    1:03.28   9 
 42 Grace Phillip             12 Rustburg             1:02.82    1:03.30   7 
 43 Claire Carter              9 St. John's C         1:02.00    1:03.53   5 
 44 Carissa Roberts           12 Harrisonburg         1:03.28    1:03.53   8 
 45 Anna Bethel               11 Stone Bridge         1:03.65    1:03.57   8 
 46 Stephany Galvis            9 Loudoun Vall         1:03.76    1:03.59   8 
 47 Nyla Taylor               12 Stafford             1:03.93    1:03.79   9 
 48 Carrie Stinchcomb          9 James Monroe         1:02.64    1:03.92   7 
 49 Anna Blank                12 Albemarle            1:02.22    1:04.10   6 
 50 Zhaire Roberson           10 Albemarle            1:04.83    1:04.14  10 
 51 Katie Gray                12 St. John's C         1:02.80    1:04.32   7 
 52 Abryana Gonzales-Tuthill  11 Mills Godwin         1:03.59    1:04.55   8 
 53 Amanda Soliman             9 Lee-Davis            1:05.42    1:04.60  10 
 54 Naomi Coleman              9 Deep Run             1:02.48    1:04.62   6 
 55 Tiffany Carey             11 Jefferson Fo         1:06.84    1:04.73  11 
 56 Annika Bolton             11 Freedom (Sou         1:02.07    1:04.80   6 
 57 Maddie Radolinski         11 Atlee                1:01.54    1:04.91   5 
 58 Chelsea Chisolm            9 Patriot              1:04.27    1:05.14   9 
 59 Olivia Patrinicola        10 Jamestown            1:04.67    1:05.41  10 
 60 Rajanae Miller            12 Mills Godwin         1:05.01    1:05.56  10 
 61 Sydney Shaver              9 Harrisonburg         1:06.04    1:05.62  11 
 62 Holland Jenkins            9 Liberty Chri         1:05.43    1:05.76  10 
 63 Ashley Trinh               9 Maggie Walke         1:06.96    1:05.76  11 
 64 Susanne Germeroth          9 Brookville           1:06.21    1:05.84  11 
 65 MJ Dizon                   9 Spotswood            1:05.18    1:06.01  10 
 66 Alyssa Kendrick           12 E.C. Glass           1:05.02    1:06.28  10 
 67 Maria Soly                 9 Loudoun Vall         1:08.37    1:06.61  12 
 68 Lena Keesecker            10 Charlottesvi         1:07.09    1:06.62  11 
 69 Samira Ingram              9 Rustburg             1:06.32    1:06.90  11 
 70 Holly Jung                11 Loudoun Vall         1:08.97    1:09.09  12 
 71 Abby Tenney               10 Robert E. Le         1:04.09    1:11.76   9 
 72 Destiny Green              9 Henrico              1:15.50    1:14.40  12 
 
Girls 800 M
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:06.23  2017        Rachel McArthur, Patriot                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alahna Sabbakhan          11 St. John's C         2:11.69    2:11.19   1  10   
  2 Grace Boone               11 Pulaski Coun         2:16.21    2:11.66   1   8   
  3 Olivia Duston             12 Herndon              2:14.27    2:17.03   1   6   
  4 Hannah Holland            10 Fauquier             2:20.19    2:17.66   2   5   
  5 Ellie Desmond             10 Broad Run            2:20.69    2:18.23   2   4   
  6 Lindsey Fanz              12 Powhatan             2:17.89    2:18.28   1   3   
  7 Ryann Helmers             12 Albemarle            2:20.60    2:18.87   2   2   
  8 Rachel Crytser            10 Hanover              2:21.46    2:19.59   2   1   
  9 Kira Buttrey              12 Oakton               2:16.40    2:20.01   1 
 10 Lydia Goetz               12 Brentsville          2:16.75    2:21.07   1 
 11 Virginia Beringer          9 James Monroe         2:23.13    2:21.24   3 
 12 Allison Polk              12 Jefferson Fo         2:25.52    2:21.61   4 
 13 Brooke Wilson             10 Smithfield           2:24.11    2:21.68   3 
 14 Whitney Anderson*         12 Lee-Davis            2:27.33    2:21.77   4 
 15 Suzie Muller              10 Stone Bridge         2:21.84    2:21.98   3 
 16 Alexa Daley               11 Grafton              2:18.96    2:22.36   2 
 17 Alex Thompson             10 Hickory              2:25.92    2:22.62   4 
 18 Claire Jackson            12 San Francisc         2:25.08    2:22.79   3 
 19 Rachel Lloyd              12 Albemarle            2:22.25    2:22.85   3 
 20 Kirsten Long              10 Jamestown            2:28.40    2:22.98   4 
 21 Khari Rucker               9 Atlee                2:29.17    2:23.08   5 
 22 Kristin Blake             13 John Handley         2:23.09    2:23.35   3  2:23.349
 23 Ariana Wright              9 Bullis Schoo         2:20.13    2:23.35   2  2:23.350
 24 Jessica Cantrell          11 Broadway             2:24.49    2:23.61   3 
 25 Natalie Morris            12 Loudoun Vall         2:21.83    2:23.70   3 
 26 Riley Rudd                11 Glen Allen           2:22.38    2:23.73   3 
 27 Theresa Long              11 Saint Sebast         2:18.66    2:23.81   2 
 28 Jordan Campbell            9 Loudoun Vall         2:27.84    2:24.71   4 
 29 MacKenzie Gardner         11 Tabb                 2:25.33    2:25.10   4 
 30 Julia Moschella           11 Christiansbu         2:22.51    2:25.13   3 
 31 Kenady Horne              12 Riverbend            2:30.21    2:25.55   5 
 32 Noelle Saine              12 Loudoun Vall         2:22.13    2:25.59   3 
 33 Tulai Raine               11 St. Anne's-B         2:27.98    2:25.60   4 
 34 Caroline McGahren         11 Western Albe         2:30.90    2:25.71   6 
 35 Amanda Heckman            10 Albemarle            2:28.92    2:25.86   4 
 36 Elizabeth Vaughn          12 Riverbend            2:26.35    2:26.67   4 
 37 Zoi Betties               11 Stafford             2:36.38    2:26.91   8 
 38 Isabella Gesick           10 Ocean Lakes          2:30.22    2:26.93   5  2:26.923
 39 Alyssa Lass               10 Gloucester           2:29.82    2:26.93   5  2:26.929
 40 Sterling Hull             10 Western Albe         2:31.62    2:27.01   6 
 41 Ayonnah Tinsley            9 Westfield            2:25.68    2:27.37   4 
 42 Meredith King             10 Ocean Lakes          2:22.24    2:27.45   3 
 43 Anna Cestari              11 St. John's C         2:28.62    2:27.52   4 
 44 Ashleigh Wingate           9 Battlefield          2:32.73    2:28.39   6 
 45 Ella Taylor                9 Western Albe         2:33.94    2:28.64   7 
 46 Morgan Ackley             12 Maggie Walke         2:27.03    2:28.80   4 
 47 Anna Novatney             11 San Francisc         2:29.12    2:28.88   5 
 48 Sydney Judd               10 John Champe          2:30.33    2:28.97   5 
 49 Jacqueline Clardy-Joseph  11 New Kent             2:37.81    2:29.24   8 
 50 Hannah Miller             11 Harrisonburg         2:32.47    2:30.19   6 
 51 Samantha Wanderer         12 Grafton              2:20.54    2:30.46   2 
 52 Mackenzie Jones           10 San Francisc         2:31.88    2:30.53   6 
 53 Andrea Macedo             12 Maggie Walke         2:29.14    2:30.69   5 
 54 Alyssa Wright             10 Maggie Walke         2:29.73    2:30.99   5 
 55 Carol Long                 9 Saint Sebast         2:33.00    2:31.18   6 
 56 Riley Jenkins             12 Westfield            2:30.83    2:31.28   6 
 57 Desirae Horsley           10 Lee-Davis            2:23.96    2:31.47   3 
 58 Jessica Musselman         11 Auburn               2:29.96    2:31.48   5 
 59 Courtland Blake           11 Tuscarora (V         2:30.52    2:31.66   5 
 60 Avery Garner              10 Cosby                2:30.35    2:31.97   5 
 61 Kathleen Russo             9 Maggie Walke         2:31.44    2:32.56   6 
 62 Cameron Delean            12 Freedom (Sou         2:30.61    2:32.82   5 
 63 Caroline Jones            12 Stafford             2:32.99    2:32.93   6 
 64 Amber Kaplan              11 Atlee                2:33.45    2:32.99   7 
 65 Emily Hill                12 Liberty Chri         2:33.92    2:33.12   7 
 66 Nicole Balog              12 Freedom (Sou         2:32.40    2:33.25   6 
 67 Makenzie Joiner           10 Hanover              2:16.77    2:33.78   1 
 68 Isabella Nazari           12 John Champe          2:33.50    2:34.02   7 
 69 Joslyn Riedy              11 Hickory              2:33.42    2:34.12   7 
 70 Paige Waterhouse          12 Bishop Sulli         2:33.53    2:34.65   7 
 71 Layla Allen                9 Atlee                2:37.51    2:35.17   8 
 72 Kenzie Ginger             10 Battlefield          2:37.15    2:35.68   8 
 73 Chloe West                10 E.C. Glass           2:36.05    2:35.81   7 
 74 Cara O'Beirne              9 Gloucester           2:31.84    2:35.84   6 
 75 Sydney Duimstra           12 Deep Run             2:36.17    2:35.95   7 
 76 Lila Cobey                11 James Monroe         2:37.97    2:36.16   8 
 77 Emily Arruda *            12 Glen Allen           2:36.90    2:36.37   8 
 78 Ruby Williams             11 Gloucester           2:29.83    2:36.74   5 
 79 Charlotte ThomasClarke    10 Western Albe         2:38.52    2:37.26   8 
 80 Netra Sivanandan          12 Oakton               2:33.22    2:37.69   7 
 81 Savannah Olyniec          12 North Staffo         2:17.47    2:37.96   1 
 82 Zenobia Johnson            9 St. John's C         2:33.00    2:38.54   6 
 83 Lily Wein*                12 Mills Godwin         2:39.20    2:38.74   8 
 84 Maggie Loughran            9 St. John's C         2:32.00    2:38.92   6 
 85 Alexa Buckland            12 Loudoun Vall         2:29.67    2:39.50   5 
 86 Olivia Sperry*            12 Deep Run             2:33.19    2:39.59   7 
 87 Sarah Deloney             10 Harrisonburg         2:34.04    2:39.68   7 
 88 Sarah Moffett                Fort Defianc         2:39.21    2:39.91   8 
 89 Carrie Stinchcomb          9 James Monroe         2:32.79    2:40.70   6 
 90 Julia Lynch                  Stone Bridge         2:38.70    2:43.24   8 
 
Girls 1600 M
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:46.99  2015        Kate Murphy, Lake Braddock                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Caroline Heinen      10 Maggie Walke         5:07.26    4:51.58   1  10   
  2 Ryann Helmers             12 Albemarle            5:00.82    4:57.82   1   8   
  3 Lindsay Yentz             12 Patriot              5:06.02    4:58.78   1   6   
  4 Lily Snow*                11 Deep Run             5:02.76    4:59.76   1   5   
  5 Rachel Crytser            10 Hanover              5:06.65    5:00.50   1   4   
  6 Rachel Green              12 Oakton               5:08.89    5:01.28   1   3   
  7 Ellie Desmond             10 Broad Run            5:11.29    5:03.40   1   2   
  8 Ava Hassebrock            11 Tuscarora (V         5:00.47    5:07.56   1   1   
  9 Ella Dalton               10 The Covenant         5:15.43    5:08.76   1 
 10 Jette Davidson            10 E.C. Glass           5:12.47    5:09.70   1 
 11 Katya Lebert              10 Oakton               5:15.74    5:11.12   2 
 12 Emily Graves              10 Patriot              5:17.80    5:11.89   2 
 13 Kirsten Long              10 Jamestown            5:20.49    5:12.37   2 
 14 Noelle Saine              12 Loudoun Vall         5:20.00    5:12.81   2 
 15 Jessica Cantrell          11 Broadway             5:12.51    5:12.83   1 
 16 Leigha Southall           12 Jefferson Fo         5:20.68    5:13.72   2 
 17 Ricky Fetterolf            9 Loudoun Vall         5:16.58    5:14.33   2 
 18 Ashley Henneberger        12 Glen Allen           5:15.45    5:15.78   2 
 19 Avery Hairfield           10 Cosby                5:22.78    5:15.84   3 
 20 Madelyne Zarzyski         10 Albemarle            5:19.78    5:16.16   2 
 21 Olivia Lackner            12 St. Thomas M         5:20.39    5:16.28   2 
 22 Meredith King             10 Ocean Lakes          5:22.37    5:17.04   3 
 23 Savannah Bowers           11 Ocean Lakes          5:22.53    5:17.05   3 
 24 Christina Ceniccola       10 Kellam               5:16.94    5:17.38   2 
 25 Hailey Yentz               9 Patriot              5:23.90    5:18.86   3 
 26 Grace Ward                11 Cosby                5:22.66    5:19.13   3 
 27 Mandy Odom                12 Oakton               5:15.79    5:19.30   2 
 28 MacKenzie Gardner         11 Tabb                 5:18.10    5:19.57   2 
 29 Leah Snyder               10 Loudoun Vall         5:19.97    5:20.14   2 
 30 Natalie Li                12 Albemarle            5:21.08    5:20.32   3 
 31 Alexandra Gordon          10 Rock Ridge           5:15.09    5:21.26   1 
 32 Hannah Miller             11 Harrisonburg         5:21.52    5:22.64   3 
 33 Jodi Tolarchyk            12 Hickory              5:21.24    5:25.53   3 
 34 Emily Wallace             11 Tunstall             5:19.00    5:25.81   2 
 35 Elynore Zarzyski          11 Albemarle            5:27.85    5:26.78   3 
 36 Katie West                10 Tuscarora (V         5:31.95    5:27.63   4 
 37 Maya Tunador              10 Tuscarora (V         5:30.64    5:27.63   4 
 38 Andrea Macedo             12 Maggie Walke         5:29.21    5:27.65   3 
 39 Cameron Delean            12 Freedom (Sou         5:33.87    5:28.07   4 
 40 Anna Cestari              11 St. John's C         5:30.00    5:28.34   4 
 41 Kate Ratcliffe             9 Western Albe         5:35.23    5:29.31   4 
 42 Lauren Nery               12 Ocean Lakes          5:28.68    5:29.90   3 
 43 Libby Miles               11 Poquoson             5:39.28    5:33.12   4 
 44 Celia Chorzempa            9 St. John's C         5:32.00    5:33.25   4 
 45 Gaby Katz                 12 Oakton               5:26.81    5:34.10   3 
 46 Mary Kemp                  9 Maggie Walke         5:36.97    5:35.91   4 
 47 Emily Hill                12 Liberty Chri         5:39.13    5:36.27   4 
 48 Becca Kemp                 9 J.R. Tucker          5:47.33    5:37.09   5 
 49 Farah McDaniel             9 Battlefield          5:41.59    5:37.30   5 
 50 Claire Graser             11 Battlefield          5:41.51    5:37.96   5 
 51 Katherine O Russell       11 Tuscarora (V         5:28.76    5:37.97   3 
 52 Faerin Dick               11 Rockbridge C         5:42.29    5:38.55   5 
 53 Greta Lambert              9 Stafford             5:36.52    5:39.42   4 
 54 Anne Hagerty              11 St. John's C         5:31.00    5:40.41   4 
 55 Maddie Yancey             11 Christiansbu         5:31.24    5:40.41   4 
 56 Sarah Torrence            11 Rockbridge C         5:51.54    5:40.43   5 
 57 Liza Neely                10 Douglas Free         5:28.84    5:40.46   3 
 58 Maddie Eason              12 Hickory              5:32.35    5:41.28   4 
 59 Kiersten Witte             9 J.R. Tucker          5:47.57    5:41.91   5 
 60 Callie Pratt              11 John Champe          5:36.79    5:42.47   4 
 61 Natalie Kubicki           12 Ocean Lakes          5:33.10    5:43.24   4 
 62 Sarah Deloney             10 Harrisonburg         5:49.74    5:45.36   5 
 63 Paige Waterhouse          12 Bishop Sulli         5:41.02    5:45.96   4 
 64 Jessica Musselman         11 Auburn               5:41.11    5:46.57   5 
 65 Gabrie Poffenenbarger     12 Kecoughtan           5:40.71    5:47.69   4 
 66 Abby Ringberg             11 Glen Allen           5:46.23    5:49.41   5 
 67 Carrie Wright             12 Fort Defianc         5:55.98    5:52.03   5 
 68 Samantha Grant            10 Smithfield           5:59.58    5:57.47   5 
 69 Amy Wikiera               12 Battlefield          5:55.08    5:57.80   5 
 70 Pierson McManus           11 West Stanly          5:49.97    6:02.46   5 
 71 Rachel Efird               9 West Stanly          6:12.24    6:03.76   5 
 72 Kenzie Ginger             10 Battlefield          5:48.73    6:07.85   5 
 73 Samantha Turner            9 Fort Defianc         5:56.48    6:08.07   5 
 74 Lauren Waggoner           10 Glen Allen           6:15.67    6:11.71   5 
 75 Caitlynn Melanson         11 Smithfield           6:02.45    6:23.39   5 
 
Girls 3200 M Unseeded
============================================================================
        Meet: M 9:53.40  2016        Weini Kelati, Heritage                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olivia Farley             12 Wilson Memor        12:22.66   12:18.59   1 
  2 Eva Brooks                10 Deep Run            12:45.56   12:25.44   1 
  3 Abby Ringberg             11 Glen Allen          12:40.05   12:26.97   1 
  4 Sarah Torrence            11 Rockbridge C        12:59.03   12:30.59   2 
  5 Paige Waterhouse          12 Bishop Sulli        12:39.92   12:35.60   1 
  6 Caroline Hedrick           9 Mills Godwin        12:51.73   12:35.93   1 
  7 Madeline Bergeron         10 Herndon             13:08.38   12:37.89   2 
  8 Emily Arruda              12 Glen Allen          12:53.08   12:40.29   1 
  9 Isabelle Gracias           9 Loudoun Vall        12:45.84   12:40.29   1 
 10 Johanna Harvey             9 Loudoun Vall        12:25.95   12:40.79   1 
 11 Kate Brennan               9 Loudoun Vall        12:32.71   12:41.38   1 
 12 Sophie Bosse              12 Loudoun Vall        12:48.22   12:41.72   1 
 13 Ria Misra                  9 Mills Godwin        12:52.17   12:41.77   1 
 14 Lauryn Nilson             12 Deep Run            12:46.17   12:43.21   1 
 15 Megan Westerman           11 Hickory             12:48.48   12:44.31   1 
 16 Josie Martin              12 Maggie Walke        13:41.22   12:50.99   2 
 17 Jordan Sheldon            10 Loudoun Vall        12:54.84   12:51.68   1 
 18 Leah Seilhah              10 E.C. Glass          14:25.65   12:57.02   2 
 19 Madeline McKechnie         9 Princess Ann        13:17.61   12:59.70   2 
 20 Ella Meyer                11 Glen Allen          12:58.75   13:00.91   1 
 21 Charlotte ThomasClarke    10 Western Albe        12:49.50   13:06.41   1 
 22 Grace Wagers               9 Loudoun Vall        13:38.24   13:10.35   2 
 23 Gaby Murray               10 Westfield           12:40.46   13:10.63   1 
 24 Katie Drawdy*             12 Lee-Davis           13:38.40   13:22.33   2 
 25 Erika Lindahl             10 Westfield           12:52.28   13:23.60   1 
 26 Heidi Kearney             10 Liberty Chri        13:19.84   13:25.79   2 
 27 Sophia Cao                 9 Glen Allen          13:50.00   13:28.67   2 
 28 Aideen Canning            12 Deep Run            12:50.08   13:38.75   1 
 29 Emma Gregory              12 Glen Allen          13:27.03   13:40.08   2 
 30 Aerin Bailey              10 Glen Allen          13:30.34   13:40.28   2 
 31 Haleigh Tomlin               Amherst Coun        13:30.50   13:40.65   2 
 32 Jordan Janson              9 Loudoun Vall        13:20.54   13:42.99   2 
 33 Lily Wein                 12 Mills Godwin        13:06.44   13:43.67   2 
 34 Abby Byrd                  9 Glen Allen          13:50.00   13:51.54   2 
 35 Kathryn Ellis             10 Maggie Walke        13:38.74   13:55.11   2 
 36 Katrina Lepka              9 Mills Godwin        13:51.76   13:56.79   2 
 37 Anna Jockin                9 Riverbend           12:50.00   13:57.53   1 
 38 Josee Gregoire             9 Loudoun Vall        13:46.54   13:58.19   2 
 39 Sophia Alfasi             11 Glen Allen          13:40.00   13:59.84   2 
 40 Abigail Casey             10 Mills Godwin        13:55.00   14:01.58   2 
 41 Camille Sager             11 Deep Run            13:30.00   14:13.45   2 
 42 Grace Lancaster           12 J.R. Tucker         13:43.37   14:54.26   2 
 43 Sophie Farr                9 Tandem Frien        14:04.55   15:21.47   2 
 
Girls 3200 M
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:53.40  2016        Weini Kelati, Heritage                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Caroline Heinen      10 Maggie Walke        10:52.82   10:44.15   1  10   
  2 Emma Wolcott              12 Tuscarora (V        10:39.63   10:45.65   1   8   
  3 Emily Graves              10 Patriot             11:08.95   10:57.40   1   6   
  4 Jette Davidson            10 E.C. Glass          11:20.44   11:04.07   1   5   
  5 Bethany Graham            10 John Champe         11:00.20   11:05.88   1   4   
  6 Lindsay Yentz             12 Patriot             10:49.63   11:06.76   1   3   
  7 Rachel Mudd                9 Atlee               11:27.97   11:09.68   1   2   
  8 Aubrey Wingeart              King George         11:17.40   11:11.99   1   1   
  9 Ellie Jeffrey              9 Mills Godwin        11:09.95   11:13.96   1 
 10 Ella Dalton               10 The Covenant        11:25.91   11:16.63   1 
 11 Thorin Jean               12 Jamestown           11:18.65   11:20.50   1 
 12 Kira Freedman             11 Grafton             11:23.80   11:23.54   1 
 13 Madison Roche             10 Kellam              11:23.91   11:23.78   1 
 14 Johanna Lupica*           12 Mills Godwin        11:32.14   11:24.62   1 
 15 Elise Abbe                10 Loudoun Vall        11:31.40   11:27.32   1 
 16 Ricky Fetterolf            9 Loudoun Vall        11:24.35   11:27.71   1 
 17 Julia Ames                11 Loudoun Vall        12:00.00   11:31.14   2 
 18 Simonne Guenette          12 Blacksburg          11:28.48   11:33.19   1 
 19 Alice Roberts             10 Loudoun Vall        11:36.15   11:35.92   1 
 20 Sarah Gould               11 Tuscarora (V        11:36.27   11:39.14   2 
 21 Kate O'Brien              12 Virginia Epi        12:01.75   11:42.85   2 
 22 Emma Hunt                 10 Tuscarora (V        11:48.12   11:43.27   2 
 23 Sarah Seay                11 Louisa Count        11:40.15   11:45.10   2 
 24 Abby Keane                 9 Loudoun Vall        11:49.15   11:45.26   2 
 25 Sierra Puleo               9 Lee-Davis           11:45.90   11:45.31   2 
 26 Emily Fitch               11 Blacksburg          11:38.84   11:45.57   2 
 27 Sophie Hudak                 Woodgrove           11:53.89   11:45.81   2 
 28 Caroline Fairbanks        10 Riverbend           11:28.32   11:47.82   1 
 29 Cierra Caicedo            11 Louisa Count        12:21.65   11:49.26   3 
 30 Sorenna Jean              10 Jamestown           11:43.61   11:49.74   2 
 31 Ashley Laneve             10 Jefferson Fo        12:04.06   11:52.50   3 
 32 Ella SHENKAR              11 San Francisc        11:54.72   11:52.59   2 
 33 Anne Akagi                11 Saint Sebast        11:39.88   11:53.87   2 
 34 Joanna Moffitt            12 Oakton              11:40.57   11:53.88   2 
 35 Rachael Potter            11 Glen Allen          11:30.98   11:54.36   1 
 36 Sloane Youtsey            11 Grafton             11:57.00   11:54.83   2 
 37 Caroline Wilson            9 Monticello          12:12.68   11:55.30   3 
 38 Celia Chorzempa            9 St. John's C        12:07.58   11:55.77   3 
 39 Hailey Yentz               9 Patriot             11:39.89   11:56.22   2 
 40 Sophie Dryden             11 Parry McClue        12:06.48   11:56.91   3 
 41 Olivia Lackner            12 St. Thomas M        11:30.44   11:59.75   1 
 42 Sarah Goldbach            11 Ocean Lakes         12:20.67   12:00.39   3 
 43 Riley Schindel*            9 Deep Run            12:18.02   12:02.65   3 
 44 Arianna DeBoer             9 Albemarle           11:37.12   12:03.08   2 
 45 Caroline Motley           10 Kellam              12:32.88   12:04.95   3 
 46 Aditi Yelne               12 Oakton              12:12.22   12:06.44   3 
 47 Olivia Valentin           11 Atlee               12:07.76   12:07.83   3 
 48 Rachael Dickenson         12 Westfield           12:10.63   12:08.41   3 
 49 Lauren Massey             10 Glen Allen          12:19.04   12:09.01   3 
 50 Kenzie Lloyd              12 Albemarle           11:39.47   12:09.04   2 
 51 Maria Vizcaino            11 Monticello          12:25.86   12:09.15   3 
 52 Sarah Kinka               10 Princess Ann        12:13.51   12:09.79   3 
 53 Riley Fisher              11 John Handley        12:29.52   12:10.19   3 
 54 Mariela Jardon            12 Herndon             12:17.90   12:10.56   3 
 55 Kelly Byars                9 Stone Bridge        11:51.67   12:10.57   2 
 56 Madison Gatber             9 Freedom (Sou        12:30.00   12:11.07   3 
 57 Beth Shifflett            10 Albemarle           11:58.83   12:11.53   2 
 58 Megan Lee                 12 Maggie Walke        11:48.60   12:13.29   2 
 59 Amelia Seabury            10 Maggie Walke        12:39.81   12:16.25   3 
 60 Kathryn Rogers             9 Freedom (Sou        12:31.77   12:16.75   3 
 61 Maya Porter                9 Freedom (Sou        12:10.34   12:19.28   3 
 62 Lilly Linneweber           9 Monticello          12:02.31   12:20.66   2 
 63 Farah McDaniel             9 Battlefield         12:35.81   12:21.33   3 
 64 Sasha Abielmona           10 Glen Allen          12:31.52   12:23.97   3 
 65 Jessica Hardiman          11 Northern Gui        11:57.79   12:25.66   2 
 66 Frances Heller            12 Maggie Walke        12:38.97   12:27.19   3 
 67 Emma Hardiman              9 Northern Gui        11:58.12   12:27.26   2 
 68 Cassie Coughlan           12 Glen Allen          12:37.96   12:28.34   3 
 69 Alayna Campbell           10 Louisa Count        12:28.19   12:30.25   3 
 70 Savannah Shupe            12 Jefferson Fo        11:53.24   12:31.73   2 
 71 Anne Hagerty              11 St. John's C        12:15.00   12:32.65   3 
 72 Sophie DiBiase            12 St. John's C        12:24.14   12:38.29   3 
 73 Pierson McManus           11 West Stanly         12:29.96   12:43.65   3 
 74 Heidi Andrews              9 Liberty Chri        12:32.90   12:44.21   3 
 75 Lauren Osborne            11 Freedom (Sou        12:02.44   13:09.91   2 
 76 Hannah Purvis*            12 Lee-Davis           12:38.97   13:15.92   3 
 -- Eva Kerr                  11 James Monroe        11:54.01        DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.56  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Masai Russell             12 Bullis Schoo           14.35      13.93q  0.8  1 
  2 Emilie Miller             12 Wilson Memor           14.43      14.38q  0.5  2 
  3 Kendra Scott              12 Armstrong              14.89      14.95q  0.5  3 
  4 Amani Hankton             10 Amherst Coun           15.21      15.33q  1.0  7 
  5 Khalilah Conway           12 Forest Park            15.99      15.44q  0.5  2 
  6 Hannah Snodgrass             Orange                 15.56      15.66q  2.2  9 
  7 Isha Sesay                10 Forest Park            15.42      15.73q  1.3  8 
  8 Ashley Wallace               Bullis Schoo                      15.76q  0.8  4  15.758
  9 Denise Brookman-Amissah   11 Patriot                16.09      15.76   0.5  2  15.760
 10 Abigail Millar            12 Maggie Walke           15.84      15.87   1.0  7 
 11 Alicia Dawson             11 St. John's C           16.41      15.95   1.7  6 
 12 Aneisha Moore             12 St. John's C           16.13      16.02   0.8  4 
 13 Jordyn Jeffers               Bullis Schoo           15.96      16.04   0.5  3 
 14 Zoe Rice                  12 Stone Bridge           16.09      16.05   0.5  3 
 15 Erin Higgins              12 Stone Bridge           16.27      16.09   0.7  5 
 16 Kendall Lewis             10 Christiansbu           16.05      16.18   0.8  1 
 17 Kate de Jong              11 Western Albe           15.85      16.26   1.7  6 
 18 Sabrina Sokol             10 Broad Run              15.91      16.30   0.7  5 
 19 Kayla Jones               11 Battlefield            16.45      16.40   1.0  7 
 20 Kaylyn Cromer             12 Christiansbu           15.84      16.49   1.3  8 
 21 Taylor James              10 Cosby                  16.93      16.51   2.2  9 
 22 Ayanna Chambers           10 Bethel                 16.04      16.57   0.8  1 
 23 Kamryn Glenn               9 Patriot                17.44      16.80   0.8  1  16.795
 24 Gracie Jones               9 Liberty Chri           17.65      16.80   0.8  4  16.797
 25 Alyssa Roach              11 Tabb                   17.36      16.93   0.5  3  16.922
 26 Line Kold                 12 Tabb                   17.83      16.93   1.7  6  16.928
 27 Mallory Hooper            12 Hickory                17.13      17.00   1.0  7 
 28 Jessica Penzer            10 Lee-Davis              18.07      17.05   1.0  7 
 29 Georgia Lewis             11 San Francisc           17.31      17.06   0.8  4 
 30 Noel Jackowicz            12 Louisa Count           16.76      17.11   1.3  8 
 31 Kendall Zywiak            10 Riverbend              17.26      17.13   0.7  5 
 32 Paige Miller              10 Wilson Memor           15.92      17.23   0.8  4 
 33 Abby Valle                10 Hickory                17.40      17.30   0.5  2 
 34 Samantha Tiong             9 Freedom (Sou           17.82      17.40   0.7  5 
 35 Hannah Hunt               10 Oakton                 17.54      17.64   0.8  1 
 36 Asia Chhour               11 Freedom (Sou           18.68      17.65   0.5  3 
 37 Olivia Hurley              9 Louisa Count           17.93      17.71   2.2  9 
 38 Ghamani Hogue              9 Maggie Walke           17.58      17.75   0.5  2 
 39 Stephanie Ajibola         10 Westfield              18.97      17.93   0.7  5 
 40 Kamoni Gardner            11 Battlefield            18.08      17.97   1.7  6 
 41 Kayla Royer               10 Fort Defianc           17.94      17.99   2.2  9 
 42 Anna Hougaard              9 Oakton                 18.52      18.00   0.8  1 
 43 Cashae Hawkes             11 L.C. Bird              18.08      18.01   0.7  5 
 44 Sydney Cherry             10 Louisa Count           18.00      18.05   1.3  8 
 45 Aly Murray                11 Maggie Walke           17.88      18.36   1.3  8 
 46 Takeah Wallace            12 L.C. Bird              17.64      18.43   0.5  3 
 47 Gabriella Burgman         10 John Champe            18.46      18.44   0.8  1 
 48 Jahnae Robinson           12 Charlottesvi           18.81      18.48   0.8  4 
 49 Makayla Kershner           9 Fort Defianc           19.58      18.51   2.2  9 
 50 Arielle Jackson            9 Jefferson Fo           18.42      18.66   0.5  2 
 51 Angela Wallace            11 Bishop Sulli           19.51      18.87   1.3  8 
 52 Neylan Mason              10 St. Anne's-B           17.86      19.04   1.0  7 
 53 Jailyn Raines             12 Bethel                 17.18      19.20   1.7  6 
 54 Jillian Doherty           12 Westfield              19.48      19.40   1.0  7 
 55 Hanna Lagura              12 Westfield              19.54      19.87   2.2  9 
 56 Amanic Brown               9 E.C. Glass             19.09      20.34   1.7  6 
 57 Emma Blackman              9 Western Albe           20.58      21.93   1.7  6 
 -- Kayvon Bagby              10 Hanover                17.06         FS   1.3  8 
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.56  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Masai Russell             12 Bullis Schoo           13.93      13.80   2.3  10   
  2 Emilie Miller             12 Wilson Memor           14.38      14.05   2.3   8   
  3 Ashley Wallace               Bullis Schoo           15.76      14.71   2.3   6   
  4 Amani Hankton             10 Amherst Coun           15.33      14.79   2.3   5   
  5 Khalilah Conway           12 Forest Park            15.44      15.09   2.3   4   
  6 Hannah Snodgrass             Orange                 15.66      15.30   2.3   3   
  7 Isha Sesay                10 Forest Park            15.73      15.48   2.3   2   
 -- Kendra Scott              12 Armstrong              14.95         FS   2.3 
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 41.65  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Destiny Copeland          12 Grassfield             44.61      44.90   1  10   
  2 Khalilah Conway           12 Forest Park            44.19      45.99   1   8   
  3 Treasure Jones            10 Forest Park            46.12      46.46   1   6   
  4 Erin Higgins              12 Stone Bridge           47.47      46.75   2   5   
  5 Julia Munz                12 San Francisc           47.08      47.09   1   4   
  6 Victoria Jennings         11 Cosby                  48.18      47.18   3   3   
  7 Kendra Scott              12 Armstrong              47.86      47.68   2   2   
  8 Fredericka Walker          9 Westfield              48.07      47.71   2   1   
  9 Sabrina Sokol             10 Broad Run              49.93      47.96   4 
 10 Stephanie Ajibola         10 Westfield              50.40      48.11   5 
 11 Gracie Jones               9 Liberty Chri           50.45      48.14   5  48.137
 12 Zayin Roe                 10 Henrico                47.15      48.14   2  48.140
 13 Aneisha Moore             12 St. John's C           46.69      48.21   1 
 14 Rebecca Hardesty          11 Broadway               48.12      48.40   2 
 15 Georgia Lewis             11 San Francisc           49.13      48.47   4 
 16 Amani Hankton             10 Amherst Coun           47.03      48.52   1 
 17 Ayanna Chambers           10 Bethel                 48.31      48.55   3 
 18 Paige Miller              10 Wilson Memor           48.19      48.74   3 
 19 Sarah Handel               9 E.C. Glass             48.12      48.75   3  48.742
 20 Noel Jackowicz            12 Louisa Count           47.26      48.75   2  48.747
 21 Gabbi Graf                11 Cosby                  47.69      48.84   2 
 22 Zoe Rice                  12 Stone Bridge           47.87      48.96   2  48.957
 23 Jailyn Raines             12 Bethel                 49.83      48.96   4  48.959
 24 Amiqua Miller             10 E.C. Glass             52.77      49.03   7 
 25 Mallory Hooper            12 Hickory                49.41      49.05   4 
 26 Amaya Jackson             12 J.R. Tucker            48.87      49.33   3 
 27 Alyssa Roach              11 Tabb                   51.87      49.34   6 
 28 Eve Leupold               10 San Francisc           48.90      49.37   3 
 29 Isha Sesay                10 Forest Park            48.77      49.95   3 
 30 Samantha Tiong             9 Freedom (Sou           50.15      50.22   4 
 31 Denise Brookman-Amissah   11 Patriot                48.48      50.28   3 
 32 Kylie Litke               10 Jefferson Fo           50.20      50.49   5 
 33 Grace Hoepfner            12 Grafton                51.25      50.51   6 
 34 Kayvon Bagby              10 Hanover                52.36      50.52   7 
 35 Grace Hunter               9 Loudoun Vall           51.48      50.70   6 
 36 Kayla Jones               11 Battlefield            52.57      50.90   7 
 37 Ayonnah Tinsley            9 Westfield              50.19      51.11   5 
 38 Line Kold                 12 Tabb                   52.28      51.30   7 
 39 Sierrah Remalia            9 St. John's C           50.36      51.35   5 
 40 Janiyah Stevenson         10 Princess Ann           50.77      51.36   5 
 41 Mackenzie Keeling         10 Stone Bridge           51.69      51.53   6 
 42 Lauren Silvis             11 Glen Allen             50.66      51.61   5 
 43 Kamoni Gardner            11 Battlefield            53.64      51.76   8 
 44 Amber Nachajski           10 Atlee                  51.48      52.09   6 
 45 Jenna Haran               10 Loudoun Vall           53.83      52.15   8 
 46 Madison Moseley           11 Patriot                49.74      52.25   4 
 47 Cassie Catizone           11 Glen Allen             54.00      52.28   8 
 48 Caroline Johnson          11 Tuscarora (V           54.91      52.37   9 
 49 Gabriella Burgman         10 John Champe            54.61      52.42   9 
 50 Kate de Jong              11 Western Albe           50.22      52.60   5 
 51 Sydney Cherry             10 Louisa Count           50.18      52.62   4 
 52 Abigail Millar            12 Maggie Walke           51.20      52.67   6 
 53 Angela Wallace            11 Bishop Sulli           54.06      53.00   8 
 54 Taylor James              10 Cosby                  50.03      53.06   4 
 55 Arielle Jackson            9 Jefferson Fo           55.22      53.15   9 
 56 Taylor Kimbrough          11 Battlefield            52.84      53.18   7 
 57 Lauren Trepp              11 Peninsula Ca           55.29      53.43   9 
 58 Danielle Gorsky           10 Tuscarora (V           52.92      54.00   7 
 59 Jahnae Robinson           12 Charlottesvi           55.85      54.71   9 
 60 Sarah Shotwell            10 Forest Park            50.97      55.41   6 
 61 Isabelle Kidd             10 Loudoun Vall           54.22      55.63   8 
 62 Makayla Kershner           9 Fort Defianc           54.55      55.67   8 
 63 Jillian Doherty           12 Westfield              54.30      55.71   8 
 64 Hannah Efird              12 West Stanly            54.54      56.69   8 
 65 Francesca Grazioli        10 St. Anne's-B           56.16      58.25  10 
 66 Brittany Taylor           12 Fort Defianc           56.10      59.48   9 
 67 Emma Blackman              9 Western Albe           56.64    1:00.60  10 
 -- Amaya English             10 Northern Gui           45.46        DNF   1 
 
Girls 2000 M Steeplechase
================================================================================
        Meet: M 7:16.48  2017        Ailene Edwards, Blacksburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kasandra Aulenbach        11 Tabb                 8:17.88    7:48.21   10   
  2 Paige Conner              12 Sherando             8:00.50    8:02.97    8   
  3 Sarah Handel               9 E.C. Glass           7:25.00    8:06.14    6   
  4 Molly Robinson             9 Sherando             8:00.50    8:17.50    5   
  5 Megan Covington           10 James River          8:00.00    8:19.72    4   
  6 Camryn Ubert              11 Sherando             8:00.50    8:38.91    3   
  7 Malina Camacho            12 Albemarle                       8:42.92    2   
  8 Amy Wikiera               12 Battlefield          8:10.00    8:44.13    1   
  9 Ashley Tolarchyk          12 Hickory              9:35.15    8:50.72  
 10 Rachel Efird               9 West Stanly          9:30.00    8:58.09  
 11 Pierson McManus           11 West Stanly          9:25.00    9:09.88  
 12 Meghan Weigner            11 Liberty Chri                    9:13.77  
 13 Maya Baskin               12 Hickory              9:16.75    9:21.31  
 14 Hannah Efird              12 West Stanly          9:20.00    9:25.16  
 15 Brooklyn Simpson          11 West Stanly          9:40.00    9:35.05  
 16 Brittany Taylor           12 Fort Defianc                   10:04.79  
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 47.2h  1980        Coolidge (DC)                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forest Park                                         48.10      49.50   1  10   
  2 E.C. Glass                                          50.25      49.91   1   8   
  3 San Francisco University HS                         50.95      50.78   1   6   
  4 Patriot                                             52.36      50.87   2   5   
  5 Princess Anne                                       52.16      50.92   2   4   
  6 Glen Allen                                          49.21      51.04   1   3   
  7 Louisa County                                       50.82      51.23   1   2   
  8 Oakton                                              53.22      51.32   3   1   
  9 Kecoughtan                                          50.14      51.33   1 
 10 Riverbend                                           51.77      51.37   2 
 11 Hickory                                                        51.75   5 
 12 Westfield                                           53.61      52.31   3 
 13 Harrisonburg                                        52.05      52.78   2 
 14 Lee-Davis                                           53.88      52.94   4 
 15 Atlee                                               51.80      53.03   2 
 16 Monticello                                          53.59      53.14   3 
 17 Kellam                                              54.63      53.18   4 
 18 New Kent                                            53.95      53.32   4 
 19 Gloucester                                          53.69      53.59   3 
 20 Deep Run                                            54.22      53.97   4 
 21 Rustburg                                            53.01      54.08   3 
 22 Loudoun Valley                                      52.77      54.11   3 
 23 Spotswood                                           53.54      54.23   3 
 24 Western Albemarle                                   55.24      54.31   5 
 25 Orange                                              54.07      54.36   4 
 26 Rockbridge County                                   55.20      55.08   4 
 27 Albemarle                                           55.61      55.44   5 
 -- Christiansburg                                      51.17         DQ   2 
 -- St. Anne's-Belfield School                          53.94         DQ   4 
 -- Battlefield                                         51.42         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:48.70  2016        Grassfield                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 San Francisco University HS                       4:04.64    4:03.50   1  10   
  2 St. John's College                                4:00.31    4:04.33   1   8   
  3 Battlefield                                       4:06.86    4:05.07   1   6   
  4 Loudoun Valley                                    4:09.43    4:08.97   1   5   
  5 Kellam                                            4:16.12    4:12.26   2   4   
  6 Forest Park                                       4:10.77    4:12.34   1   3   
  7 J.R. Tucker                                       4:10.97    4:12.75   1   2   
  8 Louisa County                                     4:20.00    4:14.78   2   1   
  9 Jefferson Forest                                  4:21.65    4:15.98   3 
 10 Stone Bridge                                      4:08.79    4:17.91   1 
 11 E.C. Glass                                        4:12.05    4:19.05   1 
 12 Oakton                                            4:15.67    4:19.24   2 
 13 Albemarle                                         4:20.29    4:19.87   2 
 14 Broadway                                          4:16.12    4:22.11   2 
 15 Jamestown                                         4:26.85    4:22.48   3 
 16 Rustburg                                          4:26.19    4:22.97   3 
 17 Maggie Walker                                     4:20.68    4:22.99   3 
 18 Gloucester                                        4:19.72    4:23.63   2 
 19 Atlee                                             4:20.31    4:24.62   2 
 20 Lee-Davis                                         4:27.97    4:25.43   3 
 21 New Kent                                          4:37.11    4:28.72   4 
 22 Fort Defiance                                     4:26.60    4:29.52   3 
 23 Rockbridge County                                 4:37.52    4:30.79   4 
 24 St. Anne's-Belfield School                        4:38.98    4:38.03   4 
 25 Orange                                            4:42.55    4:40.50   4 
 
Girls 4x800 M Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:13.70  1984        Langley                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grafton                                           9:28.50    9:37.20   10   
  2 San Francisco University HS                      10:19.61    9:58.94    8   
  3 Hickory                                           9:52.48   10:03.23    6   
  4 Gloucester                                       10:31.58   10:19.22    5   
  5 Kellam                                           10:20.55   10:25.51    4   
  6 Deep Run                                         10:23.37   10:27.72    3   
  7 Albemarle                                        10:45.00   11:01.25    2   
  8 The Covenant School                              11:39.54   11:07.79    1   
  9 Robert E. Lee (Staunton)                         11:25.92   11:08.38  
 10 St. Anne's-Belfield School                       10:26.53   11:12.43  
 
Girls 1600 SMR
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:06.48  2016        Maggie Walker                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herndon                                           4:11.46    4:06.63   1  10   
  2 E.C. Glass                                        4:14.00    4:13.57   1   8   
  3 San Francisco University HS                       4:25.00    4:20.12   1   6   
  4 Battlefield                                       4:27.51    4:23.96   1   5   
  5 Amherst County                                    4:20.00    4:25.40   1   4   
  6 Stafford                                          4:30.00    4:28.45   2   3   
  7 Atlee                                             4:42.06    4:33.60   2   2   
  8 Kellam                                            4:26.88    4:36.13   1   1   
  9 Hickory                                                      4:36.99   2 
 10 Louisa County                                     4:48.24    4:53.61   2 
 11 St. Anne's-Belfield School                        4:28.11    4:55.83   1 
 12 Rockbridge County                                            5:16.11   2 
 13 Peninsula Catholic                                           5:33.24   2 
 
Girls DMR
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11:59.87  2016        E.C. Glass                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albemarle                                        12:15.00   12:29.37   10   
  2 Grafton                                          12:20.00   12:32.28    8   
  3 J.R. Tucker                                      13:51.61   12:58.24    6   
  4 Lee-Davis                                        13:05.90   13:00.44    5   
  5 Hickory                                          13:19.04   13:05.03    4   
  6 San Francisco University HS                      13:05.29   13:09.72    3   
  7 Kellam                                           12:59.55   13:12.47    2   
  8 Western Albemarle                                13:02.24   13:18.82    1   
  9 Louisa County                                    13:31.24   13:23.80  
 10 Rockbridge County                                           14:09.32  
 11 St. Anne's-Belfield School                       13:53.70   14:11.66  
 12 The Covenant School                              15:00.00   14:30.01  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  5-11  2009        Pear Bickersteth, Potomac Senior            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sydney Banks              11 Osbourn Park         5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Nyagoa Bayak              11 Westbrook            5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Taylor Beard              11 John Handley         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Caroline Starling         11 Randolph-Mac         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   5   
  5 Sabrina Sokol             10 Broad Run               5.00    5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  6 Paige Miller              10 Wilson Memor         5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   3   
  7 Kate de Jong              11 Western Albe         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  8 Ayanna Chambers           10 Bethel               5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  9 Hannah Allen              10 Christiansbu         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Erin Higgins              12 Stone Bridge         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Jailyn Raines             12 Bethel               5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Emma Graham               12 Albemarle            5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Amanic Brown               9 E.C. Glass           5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Khalilah Conway           12 Forest Park          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Vanessa Reeves               Orange               4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Alicia Dawson             11 St. John's C         5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Nicole Taylor             10 St. John's C         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 18 Toni Wilson               11 Forest Park          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Kendall Lewis             10 Christiansbu         5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 19 Taliyah Dozier            12 Glen Allen           5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 21 Alexis Hastings            9 Heritage (Ly         5-05.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 21 Parker Goldstein           9 Rustburg             5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 23 Alyssa Roach              11 Tabb                 5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 24 Shae Dewey                11 Liberty Chri         5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 25 Dahja Price               10 Louisa Count         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 26 Raven Harris              10 New Kent             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 27 Hannah Hankle             12 Kellam               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Sienna Kohler Cristofoli  11 Stone Bridge         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Halyana Hamilton          10 Rockbridge C         4-10.00         NH            
 -- Georgia Lewis             11 San Francisc         4-10.00         NH            
 -- Savannah Marcum           10 Louisa Count         4-10.00         NH            
 -- Anna Blank                12 Albemarle            5-00.00         NH            
 -- Zhynia Johnson            10 Monticello           5-00.00         NH            
 -- Tianna Kinlaw             11 Monticello           4-10.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 12-04  2016        Gracie Jauch, Liberty Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gennifer Hirata           11 Stafford            12-08.00   12-09.00M     3.88m  10   
  2 Gracie Jauch              11 Jefferson Fo        12-07.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Alyssa Rice*              10 Lee-Davis           11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4 Lauren Anderson           12 Westfield           10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   5   
  5 Cameron McCarty           11 Douglas Free        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  6 jamie Macecevic           10 North Staffo        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   3   
  7 Mariella Smith            10 Jamestown           10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1.50
  7 Raylynn Gibbs             10 Jamestown           10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1.50
  9 Mia Donalson              11 Western Albe         9-06.00    9-09.00      2.97m 
  9 Orah Smith                12 Oakton               9-06.00    9-09.00      2.97m 
 11 Madi Harris               12 Hanover              9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Chloe Fritz                9 Louisa Count         9-00.00    9-03.00      2.81m 
 13 Sarah Shotwell            10 Forest Park          9-02.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Darcy Lally                  Deering              9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 15 Megan Futty                9 Western Albe         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 16 Louise Herman              9 Jamestown            9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 17 Sarah Leonard              9 Western Albe         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 18 Hana Bussell              11 Battlefield          8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 19 Emily Defelice            10 Jamestown            8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 20 Celena Russell            12 Battlefield          7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 20 Meredith Hearn            10 Douglas Free         9-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 22 Carley Rodgers            10 Atlee                9-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Allison Polk              12 Jefferson Fo        10-00.00         NH            
 -- Emma Moore                11 Atlee                9-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        Meet: M 19-07  2007        April Sinkler, Brook Point                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Emma Seetoo                9 Westfield           16-07.75   18-09.75   NWI     5.73m  10   
  2 Destiny Copeland          12 Grassfield          18-06.50   18-02.75   NWI     5.55m   8   
  3 Alicia Dawson             11 St. John's C        17-11.00   18-02.00   NWI     5.53m   6   
  4 Renecca Brendle           10 Mills Godwin        17-03.50   17-11.75   NWI     5.48m   5   
  5 Zoe Rice                  12 Stone Bridge        17-03.25   17-09.25   NWI     5.41m   4   
  6 Nicole Taylor             10 St. John's C        17-00.00   17-07.00   NWI     5.35m   3   
  7 Shayla Dawson             11 Princess Ann        17-06.75   17-04.00   NWI     5.28m   1.50
  7 Kelsey Brown              12 Battlefield         17-01.75   17-04.00   NWI     5.28m   1.50
  9 Lauren Taylor             11 Lee-Davis           16-07.25   17-03.75   NWI     5.27m 
 10 Justice Demby             10 Patriot             17-03.50   17-03.50   NWI     5.27m 
 11 Dahja Price               10 Louisa Count        18-01.00   17-03.25   NWI     5.26m 
 12 Amaya Jackson             12 J.R. Tucker         17-08.00   17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 
 12 Taliyah Dozier            12 Glen Allen          17-07.75   17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 
 14 Azhanique Huston             King George         16-00.00   17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 15 Cameron Pender             9 Grassfield          17-00.50   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 16 Kaylyn Cromer             12 Christiansbu        17-02.00   16-11.75   NWI     5.17m 
 16 Sequoia Wynn              10 E.C. Glass          17-02.50   16-11.75   NWI     5.17m 
 18 Raven Harris              10 New Kent            16-08.00   16-10.50   NWI     5.14m 
 19 Janiyah Stevenson         10 Princess Ann        16-06.75   16-10.00   NWI     5.13m 
 20 Searra White              12 Mountain Vie        16-09.00   16-09.75   NWI     5.12m 
 21 Sabrina Sokol             10 Broad Run           16-05.50   16-09.25   NWI     5.11m 
 22 Makenzie Flake            11 Stone Bridge        16-08.50   16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
 23 Kate de Jong              11 Western Albe        16-06.50   16-06.50   NWI     5.04m 
 24 Maddie Radolinski         11 Atlee               16-00.50   16-03.25   NWI     4.95m 
 25 Jade Lane                 10 E.C. Glass          18-01.50   16-02.75   NWI     4.94m 
 26 Dana Abraham               9 Jamestown           15-09.00   16-02.25   NWI     4.93m 
 27 Diymond Brooks             9 Louisa Count        16-00.25   16-01.50   NWI     4.91m 
 28 Jalah Turner              12 Battlefield         16-11.50   16-00.25   NWI     4.88m 
 29 Sarah Proctor             12 Louisa Count        15-09.00   16-00.00   NWI     4.87m 
 30 Kennedy Wardlaw           12 Charlottesvi        15-10.50   15-10.50   NWI     4.83m 
 31 Amber Nachajski           10 Atlee               15-09.50   15-09.75   NWI     4.81m 
 32 Aliah Stoute              12 John Champe         16-02.75   15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
 33 Maggie Thompson           11 Alleghany           16-01.00   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m 
 34 Shae Dewey                11 Liberty Chri        16-08.00   15-02.50   NWI     4.63m 
 35 Sydney Judd               10 John Champe         16-01.25   15-01.50   NWI     4.61m 
 36 Cassidy Oliver            11 Hickory             16-01.00   15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 
 37 DeSante Clark                Orange              15-09.00   14-07.50   NWI     4.45m 
 38 Alyssa Kendrick           12 E.C. Glass          16-05.50   14-03.00   NWI     4.34m 
 39 Trinity Jackson           12 Cosby               17-05.50   13-10.50   NWI     4.22m 
 40 Caroline Koester          12 Western Albe        16-01.00   13-01.50   NWI     4.00m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        Meet: M 40-10.50  2017        Maya Hanks, Tabb                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Zoe Rice                  12 Stone Bridge        38-05.00   39-03.50   NWI    11.97m  10   
  2 Nyagoa Bayak              11 Westbrook           39-01.00   38-01.00   NWI    11.60m   8   
  3 Jade Lane                 10 E.C. Glass          39-04.00   37-06.50   NWI    11.44m   6   
  4 Renecca Brendle           10 Mills Godwin        36-03.00   37-04.50   NWI    11.39m   5   
  5 Kaylyn Cromer             12 Christiansbu        37-00.00   35-08.50   NWI    10.88m   4   
  6 Morgan Ferguson           12 Hanover             35-05.50   35-08.25   NWI    10.87m   3   
  7 Searra White              12 Mountain Vie        36-07.00   35-06.00   NWI    10.82m   2   
  8 Kiana Hatchett             9 William Monr        31-08.25   35-05.00   NWI    10.79m   1   
  9 Justice Demby             10 Patriot             34-04.00   35-01.50   NWI    10.70m 
 10 Shayla Dawson             11 Princess Ann        34-11.00   34-08.50   NWI    10.57m 
 11 Amanic Brown               9 E.C. Glass          33-11.50   34-07.50   NWI    10.55m 
 12 Trinity Lamberth          11 Rustburg            36-09.50   34-01.50   NWI    10.40m 
 13 Makenzie Flake            11 Stone Bridge        33-05.00   34-01.00   NWI    10.38m 
 14 Treasure Jones            10 Forest Park         32-08.00   34-01.00   NWI    10.38m 
 15 Tatiana Babende            9 Battlefield         35-05.75   34-00.25   NWI    10.36m 
 16 Sanai Johnson             11 Grassfield          35-00.00   33-11.50   NWI    10.35m 
 17 L'nya Carpenter           10 L.C. Bird           37-04.50   33-09.50   NWI    10.29m 
 18 Randi Dennis              12 John Champe         33-02.50   33-05.00   NWI    10.18m 
 19 Amanda Soliman             9 Lee-Davis           32-06.00   33-05.00   NWI    10.18m 
 20 Cassidy Oliver            11 Hickory             33-08.00   33-02.50   NWI    10.12m 
 21 Jalah Turner              12 Battlefield         35-06.00   33-01.75   NWI    10.10m 
 22 Maggie Thompson           11 Alleghany           34-00.50   33-01.00   NWI    10.08m 
 23 Sarah Rackoski            11 John Champe         33-05.50   32-07.75   NWI     9.95m 
 24 Cydney Downin                Orange              32-07.00   32-07.00   NWI     9.93m 
 25 Annika Bolton             11 Freedom (Sou        32-08.25   32-04.00   NWI     9.85m 
 26 Caitlin Colsia            12 Battlefield         33-02.00   31-09.50   NWI     9.69m 
 27 Tiffanie Kelly            12 J.R. Tucker         32-00.00   31-07.25   NWI     9.63m 
 28 Alyssa Anderson           10 Deep Run            32-02.00   31-07.25   NWI     9.63m 
 29 Shawnda Dennis            12 John Champe         31-09.00   30-03.00   NWI     9.22m 
 -- Takeah Wallace            12 L.C. Bird           35-00.00       FOUL                 
 -- Kennedy Wardlaw           12 Charlottesvi        34-07.00       FOUL                 
 -- Jailyn Raines             12 Bethel              33-02.00       FOUL                 
 -- Dorian Gaines             10 Atlee               34-04.00       FOUL                 
 -- Raven Harris              10 New Kent            36-09.00       FOUL                 
 -- Alyssa Kendrick           12 E.C. Glass          33-00.50       FOUL                 
 -- Nicole Taylor             10 St. John's C        33-00.00       FOUL                 
 -- Anna Blank                12 Albemarle           34-10.75       FOUL                 
 -- Caroline Koester          12 Western Albe        33-11.00       FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 44-00.75  1979        Barbara Woodfolk, Charlotesville         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexis Clark              12 James Monroe        48-05.00   45-11.50M    14.00m  10   
  2 Ebonie Whitted            12 Grassfield          47-10.00   44-05.50M    13.55m   8   
  3 Taliyah Wade              12 E.C. Glass          42-10.00   40-09.00     12.42m   6   
  4 Destiny Ball              12 Battlefield         44-11.75   40-08.00     12.39m   5   
  5 Casey Nelson              12 John Handley        40-06.50   40-04.00     12.29m   4   
  6 Chelsea Wallace           12 Grassfield          43-01.00   39-09.50     12.12m   3   
  7 Tayelor Thrasher          12 Westfield           40-08.75   39-09.00     12.11m   2   
  8 Arieana Parker            12 Smithfield          38-05.00   39-06.00     12.03m   1   
  9 Leah Ackerman             12 Western Albe        39-04.00   39-00.00     11.88m 
 10 Erin Higgins              12 Stone Bridge        37-03.00   36-08.00     11.17m 
 11 Gabrielle Holliday        11 J.R. Tucker         39-03.25   35-06.00     10.82m 
 12 Hanna Kruse               11 Maggie Walke        35-00.00   35-05.00     10.79m 
 13 Jessica McRae *           12 Glen Allen          37-04.50   35-04.00     10.76m 
 14 Alexxis Dixon             12 Ocean Lakes         32-08.75   35-02.50     10.73m 
 15 Brittany Fort              9 Battlefield         33-03.00   34-05.50     10.50m 
 16 Morgan Anderson           12 Hickory             34-03.00   34-05.00     10.49m 
 17 Danielle Crawford         11 Rockbridge C        37-09.00   34-04.50     10.47m 
 18 Megan Mann*               10 Lee-Davis           38-08.00   34-02.50     10.42m 
 19 Mary Grace Pattillo       10 Riverbend           31-00.75   34-01.50     10.40m 
 20 Orianna Moore              9 St. John's C        29-09.00   34-00.50     10.37m 
 21 Indya Hansley             11 Bethel              37-08.50   33-06.00     10.21m 
 22 Terrianna Neely           12 Louisa Count        33-02.50   33-04.00     10.16m 
 23 Alexa Fleshman            11 E.C. Glass          32-09.00   33-03.50     10.14m 
 24 Tariya Dawson             10 Rustburg            33-11.00   32-09.00      9.98m 
 25 Zoey Nichols              12 Battlefield         36-01.00   31-06.00      9.60m 
 26 Aliyah Cobbs              11 Charlottesvi        29-03.00   31-05.50      9.58m 
 27 Corinne Martin            11 J.R. Tucker         32-05.00   30-07.50      9.33m 
 28 Laura Major               10 Wilson Memor        31-03.00   29-10.50      9.10m 
 29 Adrena Johnson            12 J.R. Tucker         33-04.00   29-10.50      9.10m 
 30 Madison McGowan            9 Brentsville         32-04.00   29-08.00      9.04m 
 31 Arianna Ballas            11 Western Albe        29-03.00   29-03.00      8.91m 
 32 Victoria Coefield         12 Riverbend           30-11.50   29-01.00      8.86m 
 33 Ashley Wallace               Bullis Schoo                   28-09.00      8.76m 
 34 Jordan Gooding *          12 Glen Allen          31-02.00   28-08.50      8.75m 
 35 Nicole Balog              12 Freedom (Sou        29-07.00   28-03.00      8.61m 
 36 Kayla Bolen                9 Loudoun Vall        29-03.00   28-02.00      8.58m 
 37 Logan Babbs               10 Atlee               33-08.00   27-10.00      8.48m 
 38 Makayla Butler             9 Monticello          29-09.50   27-08.00      8.43m 
 39 Nia Brown                  9 Bethel              29-04.00   27-05.50      8.36m 
 40 Abby Sharp                10 St. John's C        30-00.00   25-08.50      7.83m 
 41 Jordan Genurowski         11 John Champe         29-07.00   24-11.50      7.60m 
 42 Meara Wilson               9 Loudoun Vall        31-06.00   24-11.00      7.59m 
 43 Christina Bryan *         12 Glen Allen          29-03.00   24-02.50      7.37m 
 44 Nkati Amare               11 St. John's C        29-03.25   23-10.50      7.27m 
 
Girls Discus
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 149-04  1981        Jackie Wallace, Lafayette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexis Clark              12 James Monroe          143-07     136-08     41.65m  10   
  2 Chelsea Wallace           12 Grassfield            142-02     130-00     39.62m   8   
  3 Destiny Ball              12 Battlefield           129-04     128-05     39.14m   6   
  4 Megan Mann*               10 Lee-Davis             125-00     127-09     38.93m   5   
  5 Zenobia Stiell            11 J.R. Tucker           114-07     120-02     36.62m   4   
  6 Casey Nelson              12 John Handley        31-00.50     119-10     36.52m   3   
  7 Tayelor Thrasher          12 Westfield             121-07     119-03     36.34m   2   
  8 Sofie Haugsdahl           12 Kettle Run            128-01     119-00     36.27m   1   
  9 Taliyah Wade              12 E.C. Glass            125-01     118-07     36.14m 
 10 Adrena Johnson            12 J.R. Tucker           112-05     113-07     34.62m 
 11 Zoey Nichols              12 Battlefield           120-08     110-02     33.57m 
 12 Alexa Fleshman            11 E.C. Glass            113-02     109-08     33.42m 
 13 Arieana Parker            12 Smithfield            125-07     109-03     33.29m 
 14 Alexxis Dixon             12 Ocean Lakes         06-05.50     109-01     33.24m 
 15 Jessica McRae *           12 Glen Allen            121-05     105-10     32.25m 
 16 Gabrielle Holliday        11 J.R. Tucker           142-06     105-08     32.20m 
 17 Corinne Martin            11 J.R. Tucker           102-07     104-01     31.72m 
 18 Hanna Kruse               11 Maggie Walke          116-01     103-07     31.57m 
 19 Danielle Peyton           11 New Kent               88-07     103-04     31.49m 
 20 Justine Ekert             11 New Kent            00-02.25     103-03     31.47m 
 21 Christina Bryan *         12 Glen Allen            100-03     102-00     31.08m 
 22 Danielle Crawford         11 Rockbridge C          108-03      99-00     30.17m 
 23 Quinlin Zunk               9 Cosby                  97-01      98-00     29.87m 
 24 Terrianna Neely           12 Louisa Count          104-09      97-09     29.79m 
 25 Nia Brown                  9 Bethel                 97-05      97-02     29.61m 
 26 Indya Hansley             11 Bethel                120-08      97-02     29.61m 
 27 Moserah Nkosi             10 Maggie Walke           97-06      90-04     27.53m 
 28 Briana Griffin            10 Patriot                89-04      89-08     27.33m 
 29 Arianna Ballas            11 Western Albe           96-06      89-00     27.12m 
 30 Logan Babbs               10 Atlee                  86-05      88-07     27.00m 
 31 Rose Lumpkin              10 Atlee                  85-01      86-04     26.31m 
 32 Morgan Anderson           12 Hickory                95-11      85-03     25.98m 
 33 Tyne Williams             10 Grassfield            103-03      83-03     25.37m 
 34 Gabrielle Gardner         11 Tabb                   88-11      82-07     25.17m 
 35 Bri Biggs                 12 Louisa Count           91-11      82-04     25.09m 
 36 Meara Wilson               9 Loudoun Vall           97-07      79-05     24.20m 
 37 Shelles Griffith          10 Hickory                85-04   77-04.50     23.58m 
 38 Jackie Bullock            11 Cosby                  84-10   77-04.50     23.58m 
 39 Leah Ackerman             12 Western Albe           95-11      76-09     23.39m 
 40 Janae Sayler              11 Tabb                93-07.75      76-03     23.24m 
 41 Laura Major               10 Wilson Memor                      76-02     23.21m 
 42 Erin Higgins              12 Stone Bridge           94-03      75-10     23.11m 
 43 Janaya Burrell             9 New Kent               89-01      73-09     22.47m 
 44 Orianna Moore              9 St. John's C           88-01      72-00     21.94m 
 45 Nkati Amare               11 St. John's C           85-00      67-01     20.44m 
 
Women Shot Put Elite Friday
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fatherly              Garague Strength                 17.17m   56-04.00 
  2 Christine Bohan              United States                    16.05m   52-08.00 
 
Women Shot Put Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fatherly              Garague Strength                 17.35m   56-11.25 
  2 Christine Bohan              United States                    16.05m   52-08.00 
 
Boys 100 M
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.38  1986        Andre Cason, Green Run                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Beck                 12 Blacksburg             10.37      10.60q  1.6  1 
  2 Eric Allen Jr.            12 Bullis Schoo           10.43      10.63q  2.6  2 
  3 Frank Royal               11 Saint Christ           10.63      10.73q  1.3  3  10.721
  4 Jordin Poindexter         12 Armstrong              10.78      10.73q  3.5  5  10.728
  5 Noah Ramsey               12 Blacksburg             10.74      10.85q  1.1  4 
  6 Mordecai McDaniel         10 St. John's C           10.85      10.86q  1.9  7 
  7 Patrick Ream              11 Battlefield            10.85      10.87q  1.4  6 
  8 Caleb Mauney              10 Bullis Schoo           10.99      11.00q  0.9 13  10.996
  9 Amon Sams                 12 John Champe            11.29      11.00   1.6  1  10.997
 10 Johnathan Mitchell Jr     11 Bethel                 11.13      11.01   0.8  9  11.001
 11 Gionni Terrel             12 Forest Park            11.07      11.01   0.9 15  11.005
 12 Daniel Reynolds           10 Fork Union             11.12      11.01   2.3 10  11.006
 13 Cam Ross                  11 St. John's C           10.85      11.05   0.4  8 
 14 Dorryen Henley            11 Patriot                11.34      11.09   2.3 10 
 15 Robert Meyer              12 Brentsville            11.32      11.11   3.5  5 
 16 Peter Haynes              12 James Monroe           11.29      11.12   2.6  2 
 17 Joey Reid                 12 Kellam                 10.93      11.13   0.8  9 
 18 Bryson Hunter             11 Liberty Chri           11.25      11.14   1.3  3 
 19 Darius Reed               12 Jamestown              10.98      11.17   1.5 12  11.169
 20 Dejon Coker               12 Riverbend              11.75      11.17   1.1  4  11.170
 21 Willie Drew               12 Smithfield             11.48      11.18   1.4  6 
 22 Brandon Booker            12 St. John's C           10.94      11.20   2.3 10 
 23 Quinten Johnson           11 St. John's C           10.95      11.22   1.2 11  11.212
 24 Tacalyen Hurt             12 Jefferson Fo           11.16      11.22   1.9  7  11.219
 25 Alexander Shadkhoo        12 Westfield              11.08      11.23  -0.9 14 
 26 Saadiq Hinton             11 Westfield              11.28      11.25   1.6  1 
 27 Eddie Ogle                12 Liberty Chri           11.48      11.28   1.1  4  11.274
 28 Devon Watts                9 Rustburg               11.53      11.28   1.1  4  11.275
 29 Robert Allen              12 Potomac Fall           11.09      11.28   1.5 12  11.276
 30 Evan Branch               11 New Kent               11.09      11.29   0.9 13 
 31 Anthony Garner            12 Glen Allen             11.44      11.33   2.3 10  11.326
 32 Marquan Jones             11 Albemarle              11.28      11.33   2.6  2  11.327
 33 Lael Winston              12 Liberty Chri           11.22      11.33   3.5  5  11.328
 34 Alex Bailey               12 Tuscarora (V           11.35      11.33   1.2 11  11.329
 35 Jeremiah Zellander        10 Grafton                11.34      11.34   0.4  8 
 36 Cordale Jones             12 Herndon                11.52      11.35   1.3  3 
 37 Jeremiah Bell             12 Liberty Chri           11.32      11.37   1.4  6  11.361
 38 Zaire Williams            12 Bethel                 11.50      11.37   2.6  2  11.367
 39 Matthew Scornavacchi       9 Ocean Lakes            11.40      11.37   0.9 15  11.370
 40 Dylan Schwarzmann         12 Deep Run               11.48      11.38   1.9  7 
 41 Josh Rice                 11 Lee-Davis              11.07      11.40   0.9 15 
 42 Max Karen                 10 John Champe            11.39      11.41  -0.9 14 
 43 Upton Bailey              10 Petersburg             11.23      11.42   1.1  4  11.412
 44 Khalil Goddard            12 Tabb                   11.72      11.42   0.4  8  11.416
 45 Patrick McCray            10 Jefferson Fo           11.70      11.43   2.3 10 
 46 Justin Schlarman          12 Glen Allen             11.32      11.44   1.9  7  11.432
 47 Colby Gibson              12 Grassfield             11.57      11.44   1.9  7  11.438
 48 Ethan Buenviaje           10 Grassfield             11.34      11.46   0.8  9  11.458
 49 Elliott Ray               12 Herndon                11.30      11.46   1.1  4  11.459
 50 Mitchell Temple           12 Charlottesvi           11.30      11.48   1.3  3 
 51 Galen Beckett             10 Battlefield            11.49      11.52   1.3  3  11.511
 52 Nick Rainey               11 Jefferson Fo           11.62      11.52   1.2 11  11.513
 53 Hector Colon Jr.          11 Armstrong              11.37      11.54   1.5 12 
 54 Micah Lester                 Blacksburg             11.68      11.55   0.9 15  11.546
 55 LaMar Davis               12 L.C. Bird              11.42      11.55   0.9 13  11.550
 56 Izayah Dennis             12 Battlefield            11.46      11.56   0.8  9 
 57 Kobi Vance                12 John Handley           11.60      11.57   2.3 10  11.561
 58 Von Storch Joe            12 Charlottesvi           11.02      11.57  -0.9 14  11.565
 59 Kyle Gensone               9 Deep Run               11.59      11.58   0.8  9 
 60 Jamir Johnson             12 Lee-Davis              11.54      11.60   3.5  5  11.592
 60 Nick Reese                10 St. Anne's-B           11.52      11.60   2.6  2  11.592
 62 Micah Johnson-Parrotte    11 Oakton                 11.44      11.61   1.2 11 
 63 Jayden Tyler              11 Cosby                  11.71      11.63   0.8  9 
 64 Omaro Barnum              12 James Monroe           11.88      11.67   1.1  4 
 65 Garrett Brooks            12 Riverbend              11.64      11.69   1.5 12 
 66 TuWeh Moses               11 Mills Godwin           11.72      11.71   1.4  6 
 67 D'Amir Kimble             10 Tabb                   11.98      11.72   2.3 10  11.711
 68 Deonte Curry               9 James Monroe           11.82      11.72   1.6  1  11.717
 69 Gavin Witcher             10 Tabb                   11.86      11.76   1.3  3  11.758
 70 Eli Petras                12 Mills Godwin           11.70      11.76   1.2 11  11.759
 71 Gavin Harvey               9 Stone Bridge           11.79      11.77   1.3  3 
 72 Rohan Hirani              11 Oakton                 11.64      11.79   0.9 13 
 73 Tyeshawn Steward          11 Armstrong              11.58      11.80   0.4  8 
 74 Dillon Comer              12 Spotswood              11.89      11.81   3.5  5  11.803
 75 Moses Freedom             11 Loudoun Vall           11.89      11.81   1.4  6  11.810
 76 Sam McRoberts             12 Mills Godwin           11.92      11.82   0.4  8 
 77 Hanan Ahmed               10 Herndon                11.40      11.84  -0.9 14 
 78 Damon Smith               10 Gonzaga Coll           11.72      11.88   1.9  7 
 79 Jeramis Council           10 Hickory                11.93      11.90   0.8  9 
 80 Justin Fronda             10 Gonzaga Coll           11.81      12.00   2.6  2 
 81 Jerrick Ayres             12 Monticello             11.37      12.02   0.9 13  12.012
 82 Zach Franco               11 Loudoun Vall           12.39      12.02   2.3 10  12.015
 83 Malik Dunn                12 Rockbridge C           12.26      12.04   1.5 12 
 84 Tyree Carter              11 Charlottesvi           11.70      12.06   1.5 12 
 85 Devin Williams            12 Robert E. Le           12.11      12.07   0.9 13  12.066
 85 James Beertaut-Strange    12 Loudoun Vall           12.14      12.07   0.9 15  12.066
 87 Connor Lloyd              11 Deep Run               11.86      12.09   2.6  2 
 88 Erik Kolb                  9 Mills Godwin           12.43      12.10   0.8  9 
 89 Dylan Anderson            12 Peninsula Ca           12.35      12.14   1.2 11 
 90 Johnathan Dunn            11 Rockbridge C           12.11      12.20  -0.9 14 
 91 Julian Tyree              10 St. Anne's-B           12.21      12.24   0.9 13 
 92 William Degn              10 Loudoun Vall           11.98      12.26   1.2 11 
 93 Tarrod Dobbins            11 Robert E. Le           12.06      12.30   1.5 12 
 94 Michael Scales            10 Robert E. Le           12.18      12.47  -0.9 14 
 95 Steven Shoultz            12 Rockbridge C           11.74      12.55   3.5  5  12.544
 96 Joey Mann                 12 Peninsula Ca           12.50      12.55   0.4  8  12.545
 97 Christian Smith           12 St. Anne's-B           12.66      12.86   1.9  7 
 98 Bobby Traynham            11 Petersburg             12.11      13.17   0.9 15 
 -- Isaiah Townsend           10 Brentsville            11.68         FS  -0.9 14 
 
Boys 100 M
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.38  1986        Andre Cason, Green Run                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Beck                 12 Blacksburg             10.60      10.43   2.9  10   
  2 Eric Allen Jr.            12 Bullis Schoo           10.63      10.54   2.9   8   
  3 Frank Royal               11 Saint Christ           10.73      10.63   2.9   6   
  4 Jordin Poindexter         12 Armstrong              10.73      10.66   2.9   5   
  5 Noah Ramsey               12 Blacksburg             10.85      10.78   2.9   4   
  6 Mordecai McDaniel         10 St. John's C           10.86      10.81   2.9   3   
  7 Patrick Ream              11 Battlefield            10.87      10.83   2.9   2   
  8 Caleb Mauney              10 Bullis Schoo           11.00      10.97   2.9   1   
 
Boys 200 M
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 20.8h  1975        Ronnie Harris, Albemarle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Frank Royal               11 Saint Christ           21.75      21.74  -1.1  1  10   
  2 Cole Beck                 12 Blacksburg             21.28      21.79  -1.1  1   8   
  3 Jordin Poindexter         12 Armstrong              21.54      21.87  -1.1  1   6   
  4 Ebruba Etta               12 Fork Union             21.50      21.94  -1.1  1   5   
  5 Aman Casey                12 Battlefield            21.88      22.10  -1.1  1   4   
  6 Edward Richardson III     11 Bethel                 22.49      22.14  -1.0  2   3   
  7 Johnathan Mitchell Jr     11 Bethel                 22.51      22.26  -1.0  2   2   
  8 Gionni Terrel             12 Forest Park            22.49      22.31  -1.0  2   1   
  9 Joey Reid                 12 Kellam                 22.27      22.36  -1.0  2 
 10 Patrick Ream              11 Battlefield            22.47      22.58  -1.0  2 
 11 Alexander Shadkhoo        12 Westfield              22.16      22.63  -1.1  1 
 12 Joel Bowers               11 Hanover                22.79      22.76  -2.2  4 
 13 Brandon Booker            12 St. John's C           22.65      22.80  -1.6  3 
 14 Caleb Mauney              10 Bullis Schoo           23.14      22.82  -1.3  6 
 15 Jemourri La Pierre        12 L.C. Bird              22.55      22.89  -1.6  3  22.881
 16 Bryson Hunter             11 Liberty Chri           22.66      22.89  -2.2  4  22.888
 17 Daniel Reynolds           10 Fork Union             22.59      22.92  -1.6  3 
 18 Alex Bailey               12 Tuscarora (V           22.77      22.95  -2.2  4 
 19 Noah Ramsey               12 Blacksburg             22.10      23.00  -1.1  1 
 20 Dorryen Henley            11 Patriot                23.43      23.03  -1.2  8 
 21 Jevon La Pierre           12 L.C. Bird              22.18      23.09  -1.0  2 
 22 Bryson Riddick            11 Potomac Fall           22.66      23.13  -2.2  4 
 23 Sam Angiulli              11 Northern Gui           22.64      23.17  -1.6  3 
 24 Matthew Scornavacchi       9 Ocean Lakes            23.85      23.29  -1.0 10 
 25 Dan Johnson               12 Hickory                23.42      23.32  -1.2  8  23.315
 25 Jashaad Boatwright        11 Mountain Vie           22.80      23.32  -2.2  4  23.315
 27 Robert Meyer              12 Brentsville            23.24      23.37  -1.3  6 
 28 Dylan Schwarzmann*        12 Deep Run               23.19      23.39  -1.3  6 
 29 Ben Wadsworth             12 San Francisc           23.24      23.41  -1.3  6 
 30 Hector Colon Jr.          11 Armstrong              23.29      23.43  -1.2  7 
 31 Willie Drew               12 Smithfield             23.19      23.46  -1.3  6  23.457
 32 Amon Sams                 12 John Champe            23.35      23.46  -1.2  7  23.458
 33 Eddie Ogle                12 Liberty Chri           23.19      23.48  -1.3  6 
 34 Gian Torres               11 Riverbend              22.64      23.49  -1.6  3 
 35 Cameron Biendl            12 Patriot                23.10      23.54  -1.8  5 
 36 Zaire Williams            12 Bethel                 23.11      23.55  -1.8  5 
 37 Devon Watts                9 Rustburg               23.39      23.58  -1.2  8 
 38 Bobby Nevarez             11 Jefferson Fo           22.74      23.62  -2.2  4 
 39 Nashawn Reid- Carlos*     12 Petersburg             23.68      23.66  -1.7  9 
 40 Ronald Gaymon              9 Stafford                          23.69  -1.1 15 
 41 Wilson Jackson            12 Battlefield            22.97      23.73  -1.8  5 
 42 Elliott Ray               12 Herndon                23.64      23.75  -1.7  9  23.743
 43 Nick Rainey               11 Jefferson Fo           24.07      23.75  -1.2 11  23.749
 44 Cole Sligh                11 Fort Defianc           23.44      23.76  -1.2  8 
 45 Micah Lester                 Blacksburg             23.11      23.77  -1.8  5  23.761
 46 Tyeshawn Steward          11 Armstrong              23.20      23.77  -1.3  6  23.768
 46 Isaiah Still              12 Cosby                  23.35      23.77  -1.2  7  23.768
 48 Micah Johnson-Parrotte    11 Oakton                 23.38      23.83  -1.2  7 
 49 Izayah Dennis             12 Battlefield            23.35      23.84  -1.2  7 
 50 Branden Caffrey           12 John Champe            23.42      23.85  -1.2  8 
 51 Cole Valente              10 Western Albe           23.97      23.92  -1.2 11 
 52 Cordale Jones             12 Herndon                23.68      23.94  -1.7  9 
 53 Jordan Presley               Orange                 23.75      24.03  -1.7  9  24.023
 54 Eli Petras                12 Mills Godwin           24.76      24.03  -0.3 13  24.027
 55 Avonte Redmond            10 Riverbend              22.64      24.04  -1.6  3 
 56 Tyler Ferguson            11 E.C. Glass             23.83      24.05  -1.0 10 
 57 Chauncy Chewning          12 Henrico                23.73      24.07  -1.7  9 
 58 Ethan Centeno             11 Deep Run               24.20      24.12  -1.1 12 
 59 Nick Reese                10 St. Anne's-B           23.38      24.13  -1.2  8 
 60 Hanan Ahmed               10 Herndon                23.25      24.17  -1.3  6 
 61 Bryce Snyder              10 Westfield              24.00      24.20  -1.2 11 
 62 Daniel Richardson         12 Freedom (Sou           24.10      24.22  -1.2 11 
 63 Dillon Comer              12 Spotswood              23.84      24.32  -1.0 10 
 64 TuWeh Moses               11 Mills Godwin           23.74      24.33  -1.7  9 
 65 Jacob Seefried            10 Harrisonburg           23.94      24.42  -1.0 10 
 66 Myles Ward                11 St. Anne's-B           24.70      24.45  -0.3 13 
 67 Nate Williams             10 Northern Gui           24.14      24.47  -1.1 12 
 68 Mitchell Temple           12 Charlottesvi           24.54      24.57  -0.3 13 
 69 Rohan Hirani              11 Oakton                 24.79      24.59  -0.3 13 
 70 Moses Freedom             11 Loudoun Vall           24.41      24.60  -1.1 12  24.592
 71 Chayden Hackett           12 Albemarle              23.96      24.60  -1.2 11  24.599
 72 Johnathan Dunn            11 Rockbridge C           24.38      24.72  -1.1 12 
 73 Glenn Skinner              9 Ocean Lakes            24.58      24.79  -0.3 13 
 74 Chris Washington             Orange                 23.88      24.88  -1.1 15 
 75 Cameron Butler            11 Mills Godwin           25.51      24.91  -1.3 14 
 76 Isaiah Hamilton            9 Harrisonburg           24.65      24.94  -0.3 13  24.933
 77 Hayden Oglesby             9 Ocean Lakes            24.83      24.94  -1.3 14  24.939
 78 Essa Elhaji               12 Loudoun Vall           24.64      24.96  -0.3 13 
 79 Zach Franco               11 Loudoun Vall           24.84      24.98  -1.3 14 
 80 Caleb Stow                12 Mills Godwin           25.58      24.99  -1.1 15 
 81 William Degn              10 Loudoun Vall           24.51      25.03  -1.1 12 
 82 Justin Fronda             10 Gonzaga Coll           24.62      25.13  -0.3 13 
 83 Remoir Mungin             12 Petersburg             22.90      25.21  -1.8  5 
 84 Julian Tyree              10 St. Anne's-B           24.99      25.41  -1.3 14  25.405
 85 Nathan Gillian            10 Peninsula Ca           25.73      25.41  -1.1 15  25.408
 86 Matt Johnson              11 Deep Run               24.42      25.45  -1.1 12 
 87 Dylan Anderson            12 Peninsula Ca           25.59      25.69  -1.1 15 
 88 Daniel Costello           10 Peninsula Ca           25.41      25.77  -1.3 14 
 89 Vitalis Wekesa             9 St. Anne's-B           25.58      26.05  -1.3 14 
 -- Miguel Davis Jr.          12 St. John's C           23.50        DNF  -1.2  8 
 -- Lael Winston              12 Liberty Chri           23.13        DNF  -1.8  5 
 
Boys 400 M
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 47.06  1984        Ronald Coleman, Denbigh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edward Richardson III     11 Bethel                 47.96      47.88   1  10   
  2 Josiah Hill               11 L.C. Bird              48.62      48.16   1   8   
  3 Johnathan Mitchell Jr     11 Bethel                 50.54      48.93   2   6   
  4 Gionni Terrel             12 Forest Park            49.79      49.41   1   5   
  5 Akere Simms               11 Loudoun Vall           50.15      49.52   2   4   
  6 Joel Bowers               11 Hanover                50.46      49.54   2   3   
  7 Mordecai McDaniel         10 St. John's C           49.41      49.56   1   2   
  8 Bryson Riddick            11 Potomac Fall           49.99      49.77   2   1   
  9 Sean Murphy               12 Woodgrove              51.01      50.10   3 
 10 Jashaad Boatwright        11 Mountain Vie           52.34      50.43   5 
 11 Sam Angiulli              11 Northern Gui           50.84      50.59   3 
 12 Michael Speeney           11 Patriot                50.47      50.63   2 
 13 Logan Justice             12 Fork Union             49.39      50.72   1 
 14 Nathan Kirk               12 Liberty Chri           52.16      50.72   4 
 15 Justin Turner-Smith       11 Kecoughtan             50.91      50.80   3 
 16 Lewis Freeman             10 Osbourn Park           49.96      50.84   1 
 17 Isaiah Gist               12 Bruton                 49.93      51.03   1 
 18 Jeff Ferrand              10 Bethel                 52.82      51.22   7 
 19 Wilson Jackson            12 Battlefield            51.24      51.28   3 
 20 Ryan Konecny              11 Atlee                  51.47      51.29   4 
 21 Mozay Kalo                11 New Kent               52.34      51.39   5 
 22 Alan Williams             11 Atlee                  52.74      51.44   7 
 23 Kaden Waller               9 Battlefield            52.01      51.49   4 
 24 Garret Kaplan             12 Tuscarora (V           51.39      51.50   3 
 25 Gian Torres               11 Riverbend              49.78      51.55   1 
 26 William Lot               11 Fork Union             52.55      51.59   6 
 27 Lamar Teal                12 Henrico                51.12      51.72   3 
 28 Alex Watty                11 Christiansbu           52.19      51.77   5 
 29 James Mayo *              12 Glen Allen             51.27      51.79   3 
 30 Caleb Reed                12 Grafton                52.93      51.91   7 
 31 Matteo Dumas              12 Grafton                51.13      51.93   3 
 32 Koulson Paige             11 E.C. Glass             51.66      51.93   4 
 33 Avonte Redmond            10 Riverbend              52.63      52.18   6 
 34 Michael Sheets            11 Broadway               52.72      52.22   6 
 35 Sean McCarthy             10 Battlefield            52.83      52.39   7 
 36 Ben Wadsworth             12 San Francisc           52.05      52.49   4 
 37 Nate Williams             10 Northern Gui           52.74      52.61   6 
 38 Riley Wilson              12 Hickory                53.44      52.62   9 
 39 Abdul Delaney             11 Christiansbu           53.00      52.74   8 
 40 Nick Kellum               11 J.R. Tucker            53.43      52.86   9 
 41 Jared Mudge               12 Oakton                 53.07      52.87   8 
 42 William Trent              9 Monticello             53.32      52.90   9 
 43 Essa Elhaji               12 Loudoun Vall           53.94      52.98  10 
 44 Stephen Robinson          12 Cosby                  51.66      53.00   4 
 45 Bryce Snyder              10 Westfield              53.56      53.02   9 
 46 Cole Sligh                11 Fort Defianc           52.74      53.02   6 
 47 Noah Walker               12 Cosby                  53.84      53.39  10 
 48 Kameron Moore             12 Lee-Davis              52.40      53.41   5 
 49 Chayden Hackett           12 Albemarle              52.72      53.56   6 
 50 Lamontre Satterwhite      10 Henrico                52.78      53.57   7 
 51 Bradley Wyatt*            12 Deep Run               53.01      53.58   8 
 52 David Shibley             12 James River            53.28      53.72   9 
 53 Chris Watros              10 Fort Defianc           54.24      53.77  11 
 54 Kofi Asumang              12 Stone Bridge           53.40      53.80   9 
 55 Carter Applewhite         10 J.R. Tucker            53.81      53.92  10 
 56 Isaiah Still              12 Cosby                  52.31      53.94   5 
 57 Khaliq Cook               10 Kecoughtan             52.67      54.04   6 
 58 Kenneth McCoy              9 Smithfield             54.49      54.08  12 
 59 Amen Hood                 11 J.R. Tucker            53.71      54.08  10 
 60 Cameron Butler            11 Mills Godwin           53.98      54.35  10 
 61 Gabe Henderson             9 Deep Run               53.15      54.42   8 
 62 Ronald Gaymon              9 Stafford               52.86      54.45   7 
 63 Josh Wawrzyniak           10 Rockbridge C           54.75      54.46  12 
 64 Tim Moore                 11 Armstrong              54.01      54.56  11 
 65 Jacob Seefried            10 Harrisonburg           53.41      54.81   9 
 66 Nathan Pincus             11 Peninsula Ca           54.02      55.02  11 
 67 Nathan Gillian            10 Peninsula Ca           54.26      55.06  11 
 68 Jarious Faulkner             Orange                 54.55      55.16  12 
 69 Abner Devallon            12 Freedom (Sou           54.41      55.30  11 
 70 Noah Sweeney              12 Herndon                52.84      56.14   7 
 71 James Beertaut-Strange    12 Loudoun Vall           54.34      56.17  11 
 72 Oliver Spiva              10 Washington L           53.20      56.23   8 
 73 Mathieson Haworth         12 Charlottesvi           52.18      56.35   5 
 
Boys 800 M
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:48.58  2016        Brandon McGorty, Chantilly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Theo Woods                11 E.C. Glass           1:54.19    1:52.29   1  10   
  2 Adam Wosahla              12 Patriot              1:56.30    1:53.07   1   8   
  3 Ethan Mills               11 Christiansbu         1:58.04    1:54.94   2   6   
  4 Davis Young               11 Ocean Lakes          2:03.28    1:55.06   6   5   
  5 Kameron Helmlinger        11 Atlee                1:55.60    1:55.67   1   4   
  6 Logan Sheppard            12 Jefferson Fo         1:57.74    1:55.75   1   3   
  7 Isaac Alderfer            12 Broadway             1:54.76    1:55.75   1   2   
  8 Ian Smith                 10 Saint Christ         1:58.85    1:55.76   2   1   
  9 James Morton              12 Cosby                1:59.54    1:55.81   3 
 10 Jeremiah Hill             11 L.C. Bird            1:58.35    1:55.98   2 
 11 Brent Bailey              12 Ocean Lakes          1:55.12    1:56.80   1 
 12 Garrett Hamilton          12 Grassfield           1:57.89    1:56.96   2 
 13 Zach Hastings             11 Battlefield          1:58.54    1:57.07   2 
 14 Jacob Jones               11 Fort Defianc         1:58.72    1:57.18   2 
 15 Matt Geier                12 Woodgrove            2:00.74    1:57.27   4 
 16 Adam Waite                12 Cosby                1:58.23    1:57.49   2 
 17 Will Koester              12 Western Albe         2:00.23    1:58.00   3 
 18 Avery Fair                12 Saint Sebast         1:58.72    1:58.11   2 
 19 Connor Wells              11 Loudoun Vall         1:57.74    1:58.22   1 
 20 Charlie Kennedy           10 San Francisc         2:00.38    1:58.35   3 
 21 Marco Dacunha             12 San Francisc         2:00.03    1:58.45   3 
 22 Colby Burcham*            10 Deep Run             2:01.97    1:58.60   5 
 23 Aaron Shipe               11 Gloucester           1:58.91    1:58.79   2 
 24 Jake Schindel*            11 Deep Run             1:59.21    1:58.93   3 
 25 Kai samuel                12 Prince Georg         1:59.64    1:59.06   3 
 26 Shaun King                11 Pulaski Coun         2:02.10    1:59.20   5 
 27 David Giannini            11 Gonzaga Coll         1:59.32    1:59.38   3 
 28 Luke Tewalt               10 Washington L         2:02.33    1:59.40   5 
 29 Ryan Miller               12 Riverbend            2:02.85    1:59.43   5 
 30 Bowen Varney              10 Louisa Count         2:03.53    1:59.48   6 
 31 Nathan Eldridge           12 Pulaski Coun         2:02.84    1:59.50   5 
 32 Max McManus               12 Kettle Run           2:00.53    1:59.62   3 
 33 Tucker Grochowski         11 Granby               2:01.83    1:59.66   5 
 34 Justin Moses              12 Westfield            2:00.08    1:59.71   3 
 35 Aidan Sheahan             10 Spotswood            2:04.40    1:59.76   7 
 36 Jt Munz                   12 San Francisc         2:01.78    1:59.77   4 
 37 Kenny Bolton III          12 Freedom (Sou         2:00.57    1:59.82   4 
 38 Siddharth Nathella        12 Blacksburg           2:00.54    2:00.02   4 
 39 Rahzon White              12 Princess Ann         2:01.26    2:00.04   4 
 40 Mateo Barreto             10 Kettle Run           1:58.88    2:00.05   2 
 41 Lucas Banerji             10 Oakton               2:02.44    2:00.10   5 
 42 Avery Bryant              12 Tuscarora (V         2:03.87    2:00.17   7 
 43 Johnny Babyak              9 Smithfield           2:03.06    2:00.20   5 
 44 Andrew Via                12 Peninsula Ca         1:59.67    2:00.32   3 
 45 Colton Ferguson           12 Smithfield           2:03.27    2:00.43   5 
 46 Jacob Clark               11 Hickory              2:02.11    2:00.46   5 
 47 Samuel Tamblre            10 Albemarle            2:02.72    2:00.66   5 
 48 Cole Myers                10 Hanover              2:03.38    2:00.79   6 
 49 John McDaniel             12 Albemarle            2:02.42    2:00.90   5 
 50 Conor Helmick             12 Atlee                1:59.21    2:00.97   3 
 51 Joel FitzPatrick          12 Kellam               2:01.73    2:01.02   4 
 52 Jacob Windle              11 Loudoun Vall         1:58.90    2:01.23   2 
 53 Noah Sweeney              12 Herndon              2:01.07    2:01.48   4 
 54 Paul Sepulveda            11 Stafford             1:59.72    2:01.66   3 
 55 Zachary Shaffer           11 Battlefield          2:02.58    2:01.72   5 
 56 Shahmique Cromwell        11 L.C. Bird            2:00.62    2:01.80   4 
 57 John Vogel                10 Jamestown            2:03.74    2:01.94   6 
 58 Isaiah King               12 Harrisonburg         2:01.27    2:01.99   4 
 59 Trey Wilson               10 Christiansbu         2:04.29    2:02.32   7 
 60 Robbie Siegfried          10 Cosby                2:03.67    2:02.40   6 
 61 Michael Schweiker         11 Maggie Walke         2:04.47    2:02.51   7 
 62 Ben Hilliard              12 Ocean Lakes          2:04.90    2:02.52   7 
 63 Henry Valentine           10 Saint Christ         2:05.21    2:02.54   8 
 64 Hewson Duffy              10 St. Anne's-B         2:05.47    2:02.70   8 
 65 Blake Morgan              10 Broadway             2:03.32    2:02.71   6 
 66 Sammy Fellah              11 Tuscarora (V         2:05.34    2:02.79   8 
 67 Jack Otero                12 Maggie Walke         2:03.30    2:02.81   6 
 68 Josh Quigg                11 Liberty Chri         2:01.07    2:02.84   4 
 69 Josh Donnelly             10 Deep Run             2:05.37    2:02.87   8 
 70 Tanner Byrum              10 Kellam               2:03.32    2:02.95   6 
 71 William Parker            11 Liberty Chri         2:05.13    2:03.22   8 
 72 Brendan Taylor            10 L.C. Bird            1:59.34    2:03.25   3 
 73 Alex Murphy                9 Grafton              2:03.30    2:03.27   6 
 74 Silas Fair                10 Saint Sebast         2:03.77    2:03.40   6 
 75 Yuri Frazier              12 New Kent             2:04.06    2:03.42   7 
 76 Jeremiah Mussmon          10 Loudoun Vall         2:04.78    2:03.46   7 
 77 Jack Tracy                11 Loudoun Vall         2:03.35    2:03.61   6 
 78 Connor Hayes              12 Lord Botetou         2:04.24    2:03.70   7 
 79 Dalton Oylear             10 Stafford             2:05.38    2:03.82   8 
 80 Eric Wilson               11 Western Albe         2:05.78    2:03.86   8 
 81 Scott Albertini           11 Bullis Schoo         2:04.74    2:03.88   7 
 82 Oliver Spiva              10 Washington L         2:04.83    2:04.14   7 
 83 Patrick Ertel             11 Glen Allen           2:05.61    2:04.28   8 
 84 Mo Maly                   12 Glen Allen           2:05.68    2:04.39   8 
 85 Ethan Lundy               12 Princess Ann         2:05.32    2:04.82   8 
 86 Owen States                  Northern Gui         2:03.28    2:04.85   6 
 87 Elijah Owings             11 Culpeper Chr         2:05.13    2:04.92   7 
 88 Samuel Harris             12 Stafford             2:04.81    2:04.99   7 
 89 Mark Pellissier           12 Albemarle            2:05.11    2:06.06   7 
 90 Evan Jost                 12 Harrisonburg         2:05.50    2:06.22   8 
 91 Tyler Gyuricsko           10 Hickory              2:01.06    2:06.23   4 
 92 Isaac Vik                 11 Charlottesvi         2:05.58    2:06.78   8 
 93 William Gay               10 John Champe          2:03.40    2:07.09   6 
 94 Austin Whitlow            12 Albemarle            2:05.28    2:07.87   8 
 95 Tony Patrinos             11 Bullis Schoo                    2:09.11   8 
 96 Alex Sawyer               10 Princess Ann         2:05.78    2:11.86   8 
 
Boys 1600 M
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:03.88  2015        Drew Hunter, Loudoun Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jake Renfree              11 Knoxville Ca         4:12.92    4:08.11   1  10   
  2 Brent Bailey              12 Ocean Lakes          4:15.04    4:09.65   1   8   
  3 Andrew Delvecchio         12 Lake Braddoc         4:13.88    4:09.87   1   6   
  4 Edward Cerne              11 Lake Braddoc         4:17.15    4:11.42   1   5   
  5 Clint Gault               12 Poquoson             4:14.64    4:16.21   1   4   
  6 Colton Bogucki            12 Loudoun Vall         4:14.86    4:16.35   1   3   
  7 Connor Wells              11 Loudoun Vall         4:19.95    4:16.44   1   2   
  8 Tyler Lipps               11 Ocean Lakes          4:21.48    4:17.95   1   1   
  9 Peter Morris              12 Loudoun Vall         4:20.64    4:18.35   1 
 10 Jacob Windle              11 Loudoun Vall         4:24.47    4:19.70   2 
 11 Daniel O'Brien            10 Virginia Epi         4:23.59    4:19.87   2 
 12 Luke Tewalt               10 Washington L         4:22.48    4:20.21   1 
 13 David Melville            12 Northern Gui         4:22.81    4:20.74   2 
 14 Adam Sachs                11 Maggie Walke         4:25.11    4:20.97   2 
 15 Andrew Via                12 Peninsula Ca         4:22.97    4:21.41   2 
 16 Ryan Brown                12 Broughton            4:24.13    4:22.19   2 
 17 Joshua Beavers            11 Kellam               4:27.79    4:22.78   2 
 18 Colby Burcham             10 Deep Run             4:29.77    4:22.80   3 
 19 Tucker Grochowski         11 Granby               4:26.40    4:22.85   2 
 20 Mateo Barreto             10 Kettle Run           4:25.67    4:23.73   2 
 21 Philip Lambert            12 Stafford             4:27.69    4:24.26   2 
 22 Owen States                  Northern Gui         4:27.10    4:24.32   2 
 23 Jacob Plummer              9 L.C. Bird            4:30.68    4:24.39   3 
 24 Avery Bryant              12 Tuscarora (V         4:28.43    4:24.40   2 
 25 Josh Quigg                11 Liberty Chri         4:31.10    4:25.37   3 
 26 Oliver Wilson-Cook        11 Robert E. Le         4:32.95    4:26.18   3 
 27 John Agnew                12 Jamestown            4:31.52    4:26.20   3 
 28 Clark Edwards                Rock Ridge           4:25.11    4:26.31   2 
 29 Riley Fletcher            11 Woodberry Fo         4:31.95    4:26.39   3 
 30 Brendan Taylor            10 L.C. Bird            4:25.16    4:26.40   2 
 31 Jack Eliason              10 Western Albe         4:32.97    4:26.49   3 
 32 Derek Johnson             12 Tuscarora (V         4:25.80    4:26.84   2 
 33 Josh Fard                 12 Albemarle            4:31.28    4:27.00   3 
 34 Alex Sawyer               10 Princess Ann         4:37.10    4:27.03   4 
 35 Jake Schindel             11 Deep Run             4:29.56    4:27.23   3 
 36 David Barron              10 Westfield            4:27.52    4:27.29   2 
 37 Jacob Bushey              12 Ocean Lakes          4:37.47    4:27.69   5 
 38 Jack Dingman               9 Northern Gui         4:31.54    4:28.17   3 
 39 Cedric Drennen            12 Alleghany            4:33.15    4:29.12   4 
 40 Connor Hayes              12 Lord Botetou         4:33.63    4:29.18   4 
 41 Scott Albertini           11 Bullis Schoo         4:32.83    4:29.37   3 
 42 Sammy Fellah              11 Tuscarora (V         4:37.95    4:29.95   5 
 43 Elijah Owings             11 Culpeper Chr         4:33.00    4:30.02   3 
 44 William Gay               10 John Champe          4:35.53    4:30.33   4 
 45 Gavin McElhennon          10 Gonzaga Coll         4:30.99    4:30.71   3 
 46 Javier Ceballos           10 Princess Ann         4:37.55    4:31.01   5 
 47 Ryan Hamacher             11 Patriot              4:37.64    4:31.12   5 
 48 Josh Daggett              10 Riverbend            4:39.76    4:31.75   5 
 49 William Snead             11 James Monroe         4:37.83    4:31.76   5 
 50 Justin Sriver             11 Patriot              4:37.07    4:31.81   4 
 51 Patrick Johnson           10 New Kent             4:38.45    4:31.84   5 
 52 Benny Melville            11 Northern Gui         4:32.23    4:32.82   3 
 53 Corey Pisa                10 L.C. Bird            4:36.97    4:33.04   4 
 54 Owen Lipps                 9 Ocean Lakes          4:37.15    4:33.05   5 
 55 Kyle Lauffenberger        10 John Champe          4:33.90    4:34.10   4 
 56 Ben Wasik                 11 J.R. Tucker          4:35.65    4:34.82   4 
 57 Jack Wagner               10 Battlefield          4:34.75    4:35.05   4 
 58 Jones Andre                  Tabb                 4:40.93    4:35.55   5 
 59 Cullen Capuano            10 Gonzaga Coll         4:34.82    4:35.56   4 
 60 Ethan Lundy               12 Princess Ann         4:39.10    4:36.11   5 
 61 Shahmique Cromwell        11 L.C. Bird            4:36.11    4:36.62   4 
 62 Sam Geissler              11 Douglas Free         4:35.02    4:37.22   4 
 63 Liban Hanfi               10 Herndon              4:38.35    4:37.31   5 
 64 Cole Myers                10 Hanover              4:39.56    4:38.65   5 
 65 Jonathan Graf             12 Deep Run             4:40.73    4:39.22   5 
 66 Sam Estes                 12 Bishop Sulli         4:39.22    4:39.72   5 
 67 Cole McAndrew             12 Lee-Davis            4:39.83    4:40.20   5 
 68 Charles Groscup           12 Potomac Fall         4:39.31    4:40.44   5 
 69 Noah Whitlow              11 Pulaski Coun         4:39.46    4:40.83   5 
 70 Tony Patrinos             11 Bullis Schoo         4:36.56    4:40.94   4 
 71 Evan Leach                12 Riverbend            4:35.91    4:41.50   4 
 72 Ryan McCracken            12 Douglas Free         4:22.58    4:43.51   1 
 73 Jackson Kirschner         12 Kellam               4:40.04    4:49.60   5 
 
Boys 3200 M Unseeded
============================================================================
        Meet: M 8:43.18  2016        Drew Hunter, Loudoun Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Mussmon          10 Loudoun Vall         9:51.89    9:43.53   1 
  2 Alec Venable              11 Loudoun Vall         9:56.69    9:45.59   1 
  3 Elliot Petersen           10 Loudoun Vall         9:56.19    9:54.29   1 
  4 Adam Broshkevitch         12 Loudoun Vall        10:10.54    9:56.09   1 
  5 Noah Peterson             11 Loudoun Vall        10:07.64   10:09.19   1 
  6 John Hurley               10 Saint Sebast        10:20.58   10:09.32   1 
  7 Josh Walker               10 Loudoun Vall        10:22.48   10:11.03   1 
  8 Alex Hewitt               10 Battlefield         10:16.24   10:12.52   1 
  9 Mo Maly                   12 Glen Allen          10:30.72   10:16.71   1 
 10 Sam O'Brien                9 Loudoun Vall        10:19.98   10:16.90   1 
 11 Brandon Parknow*          12 Lee-Davis           10:38.30   10:17.42   2 
 12 Barrett Ratzlaff          12 Kellam              10:17.02   10:18.03   1 
 13 Dylan May                 10 Parry McClue        10:14.83   10:18.58   1 
 14 Brayden Cassidy           11 Loudoun Vall        10:06.82   10:19.62   1 
 15 Jonathan Graf*            12 Deep Run            10:20.04   10:19.92   1 
 16 Josh Oglesby              12 Jefferson Fo        10:28.34   10:21.37   1 
 17 Ethan Pettyjohn            9 Orange              10:17.02   10:22.06   1 
 18 Victor Ji                 11 St. Anne's-B        10:28.99   10:23.32   1 
 19 Johnathan Krone           11 Jefferson Fo        10:18.00   10:23.34   1 
 20 Will Krehmeyer            10 Monticello          10:43.35   10:25.18   2 
 21 Jackson Cinnamond         10 Princess Ann        10:23.04   10:26.86   1 
 22 Joe Yung                   9 Albemarle           10:22.29   10:28.49   1 
 23 Matthew Vorster*          10 Deep Run            10:30.85   10:28.63   1 
 24 Ian Hewitt                10 Battlefield         10:39.19   10:29.76   2 
 25 Will Bonner               10 Western Albe        10:30.45   10:30.62   1 
 26 Mark Molnar               12 Deep Run            10:35.85   10:31.96   2 
 27 Ryan Newman                9 Mills Godwin        10:44.05   10:32.53   2 
 28 Lucas Cusick               9 Mills Godwin        10:35.89   10:33.08   2 
 29 Tighe O'Loughlin          11 Albemarle           10:41.46   10:35.55   2 
 30 Connor McKechnie          12 Princess Ann        10:24.21   10:35.74   1 
 31 Ethan Billmayer           11 Glen Allen          10:31.21   10:36.14   1 
 32 Samuel D'Ascoli           10 Deep Run            10:27.46   10:36.26   1 
 33 Reece McKee                9 Charlottesvi        10:32.43   10:36.89   1 
 34 Bryce Latina              11 Glen Allen          10:59.00   10:38.01   2 
 35 Brandon Barker            11 Fort Defianc        10:31.29   10:38.28   1 
 36 Suraj Chhahira            11 Deep Run            10:43.31   10:38.60   2 
 37 Branden Wood               9 Louisa Count        10:31.02   10:38.74   1 
 38 Ben Bauserman             10 Liberty Chri        10:39.64   10:39.51   2 
 39 Stephen Smith              9 Albemarle           10:46.34   10:39.93   2 
 40 Connor McGuiggan          11 Albemarle           10:49.87   10:40.06   2 
 41 Patrick Donnelly           9 Gonzaga Coll        10:58.16   10:40.11   2 
 42 Grayson Clark              9 Lee-Davis           10:58.24   10:40.18   2 
 43 Joseph Cannata            11 Loudoun Vall        10:22.50   10:43.18   1 
 44 Daniel Van De Putte       12 Maggie Walke        10:25.95   10:43.63   1 
 45 Connor Zebrowski*         10 Deep Run            10:37.09   10:44.23   2 
 46 Parker Holland            10 Glen Allen          11:02.48   10:45.30   2 
 47 Nathan Shifflett           9 Fort Defianc        10:46.22   10:46.98   2 
 48 Jed Dudley                 9 Jefferson Fo        10:33.60   10:48.99   2 
 49 Colin Gray                11 Mills Godwin        10:40.34   10:49.14   2 
 50 Michael Tidwell           10 Fork Union          10:59.49   10:49.85   2 
 51 Andrew Lee*               12 Glen Allen          10:30.00   10:50.14   1 
 52 Justin Bryan              11 The Covenant        11:03.43   10:52.18   2 
 53 Kaleb Notari              10 Albemarle           10:48.62   10:52.85   2 
 54 Jakob Larsen              10 Glen Allen          10:45.49   10:53.21   2 
 55 Foster Stravino           10 Princess Ann        10:54.85   10:53.69   2 
 56 Aidan Ridderhof            9 James Monroe        10:30.05   10:53.79   1 
 57 Chase Brooksbank          11 Deep Run            11:03.39   10:55.61   2 
 58 Abel Lulseged             12 Fork Union          10:57.00   10:55.81   2 
 59 Austin Runne               9 Lee-Davis           10:40.59   10:56.59   2 
 60 Jack Kircher              11 Monticello          10:43.90   10:57.40   2 
 61 Joe Paul                  12 Maggie Walke        10:26.47   10:58.39   1 
 62 Luken Mason                9 Fort Defianc        11:09.81   10:59.77   2 
 63 Michael Harik             12 Mills Godwin        10:29.00   10:59.96   1 
 64 Dylan Wright              11 E.C. Glass          11:07.20   11:02.51   2 
 65 Owen Lindsay               9 Deep Run            11:11.22   11:04.10   2 
 66 Thomas Gathright          11 Western Albe        10:55.15   11:05.87   2 
 67 Randy Trost                9 E.C. Glass          11:34.46   11:05.91   3 
 68 John Cavedo               11 Powhatan            11:02.91   11:06.43   2 
 69 Cade Green                 9 Blacksburg          10:56.30   11:06.62   2 
 70 Kenneth Concepcion         9 Deep Run            10:59.13   11:11.55   2 
 71 Lee Teixeira              10 Glen Allen          11:14.87   11:12.27   2 
 72 Jake Ferro                11 Deep Run            11:21.64   11:13.61   3 
 73 Ryan Butcher                 Riverbend           10:50.00   11:13.64   2 
 74 Chad Hickey               11 Glen Allen          11:35.00   11:14.42   3 
 75 Cy Pabis                  10 E.C. Glass          10:43.41   11:14.97   2 
 76 Jack Thomas                9 Glen Allen          11:20.00   11:15.43   3 
 77 Coleton Miller            10 Glen Allen          11:35.00   11:16.31   3 
 78 Hunter Ray                 9 Monticello          11:19.04   11:16.90   3 
 79 Michael Sawyer            11 The Covenant        11:15.00   11:17.27   2 
 80 Ooch Crowder              10 Liberty Chri        11:28.72   11:18.00   3 
 81 Juan Chairez              12 Mills Godwin        11:25.50   11:27.26   3 
 82 Jackson McMackin           9 Lee-Davis           11:01.00   11:29.96   2 
 83 Lou Mustian               11 Deep Run            11:52.30   11:30.18   3 
 84 Thomas Himes              11 Peninsula Ca        10:46.03   11:31.19   2 
 85 Cheyne Doust              11 Glen Allen          11:40.00   11:31.74   3 
 86 Bradley Ferrer            12 Monticello          11:45.52   11:32.10   3 
 87 Carter Mann*              12 Lee-Davis           11:31.00   11:32.18   3 
 88 Jack Deutsch              11 Mills Godwin        11:02.62   11:32.89   2 
 89 Ian Street                11 Mills Godwin        11:40.36   11:34.43   3 
 90 Adam Stuckey              11 Deep Run            11:40.00   11:34.62   3 
 91 Garrett Varvil            10 Glen Allen          11:50.00   11:35.09   3 
 92 Jack Cashion              10 Liberty Chri        11:37.87   11:36.02   3 
 93 Tyler Anderson            10 Mills Godwin        11:42.24   11:37.09   3 
 94 Adam Chin                 10 Maggie Walke        11:35.67   11:38.94   3 
 95 Garrett Robinson          10 Louisa Count        11:42.84   11:39.13   3 
 96 Emil Baggs                11 Deep Run            10:33.49   11:39.51   2 
 97 Seth Spire                11 Fort Defianc        11:30.45   11:39.62   3 
 98 Jakob Yirga               11 Mills Godwin        11:48.82   11:40.46   3 
 99 Esteban Vizcaino           9 Monticello          11:27.45   11:41.42   3 
100 Liam Du                    9 Mills Godwin        11:50.00   11:43.35   3 
101 Eli Keith                 11 Monticello          10:54.46   11:44.94   2 
102 Tanner Firkins            11 Brookville          11:43.41   11:46.10   3 
103 Shawn Liu                 11 St. Anne's-B        11:35.16   11:48.10   3 
104 Matty Thompson            10 Deep Run            11:50.00   12:02.10   3 
105 Peter Gorman               9 Deep Run            11:45.00   12:02.67   3 
106 Kamden Phelps             10 Liberty Chri        11:47.74   12:05.32   3 
107 George McLoughlin         11 Deep Run            11:45.19   12:07.46   3 
108 Camden Johnson             9 Deep Run            11:45.00   12:08.36   3 
109 Christian Strahan         10 Deep Run            11:40.00   12:13.35   3 
110 Ayden Levitin              9 Deep Run            11:45.00   12:13.59   3 
111 Kyle Daniels               9 Deep Run            11:55.00   12:17.39   3 
112 Graham Baker              10 Liberty Chri        11:55.94   12:17.76   3 
113 Adam Viener                9 Deep Run            11:50.00   12:34.25   3 
 -- Charlie Thornton          12 Loudoun Vall        11:10.54        DNF   2 
 
Boys 3200 M
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 8:43.18  2016        Drew Hunter, Loudoun Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Affolder              11 Loudoun Vall         9:02.95    8:59.82   1  10   
  2 John Tatter                  R.J. Reynolds        9:01.00    9:00.80   1   8   
  3 Jacob Hunter              11 Loudoun Vall         9:27.40    9:07.24   1   6   
  4 Nolan Harris              12 Auburn               9:22.24    9:08.34   1   5   
  5 Matthias Cannon           12 Deep Run             9:22.65    9:09.87   1   4   
  6 Benjamin Nibbelink        12 Tuscarora (V         9:10.25    9:12.16   1   3   
  7 Yared Mekonnen            12 Thomas Ediso         9:18.38    9:12.55   1   2   
  8 Renfree Jake              11 Knoxville Ca         9:08.03    9:13.90   1   1   
  9 Joe Hawkes                10 Western Albe         9:34.28    9:14.93   1 
 10 Price Owens               12 Grafton              9:16.24    9:15.32   1 
 11 Daniel O'Brien            10 Virginia Epi         9:30.20    9:17.47   1 
 12 Kevin Carlson             10 Loudoun Vall         9:37.80    9:17.71   1 
 13 Peter Morris              12 Loudoun Vall         9:12.65    9:18.36   1 
 14 Jack Ikenberry*           12 Lee-Davis            9:31.68    9:20.06   1 
 15 Rylan Pettit              11 Woodgrove            9:31.74    9:22.40   1 
 16 Kellen Hasle              10 Loudoun Vall         9:40.01    9:26.81   1 
 17 Caleb McCurdy             12 Saint Sebast         9:39.58    9:28.06   1 
 18 Zachary Levet             12 Deep Run             9:39.01    9:28.75   1 
 19 Jack Dingman               9 Northern Gui         9:40.38    9:32.12   2 
 20 Oliver Wilson-Cook        11 Robert E. Le         9:43.70    9:34.53   2 
 21 Mason Joiner              12 Westfield            9:38.71    9:36.08   1 
 22 Sam Lebahn                12 Westfield            9:47.25    9:36.70   2 
 23 Jack Jeffrey              11 Maggie Walke         9:42.31    9:36.76   2 
 24 Adam Sachs                11 Maggie Walke         9:42.31    9:39.72   2 
 25 Ryan Hamacher             11 Patriot              9:45.31    9:40.42   2 
 26 Harris Naseh              10 Albemarle            9:52.05    9:40.84   2 
 27 John Delaney              12 John Handley         9:36.85    9:42.38   1 
 28 Max Galbraith             12 Trinity Epis         9:48.29    9:42.50   2 
 29 Jackson Martingayle       11 Princess Ann         9:48.05    9:42.71   2 
 30 Ali Ibrahim               11 Glen Allen           9:33.28    9:43.86   1 
 31 Jacob Plummer              9 L.C. Bird            9:50.87    9:44.15   2 
 32 Colin McCauley            10 Herndon              9:54.00    9:44.18   3 
 33 Julian Yescas             12 Fork Union           9:38.70    9:45.58   1 
 34 Colin Henry Stevens       12 Galileo              9:49.21    9:46.32   2 
 35 Dillon Fields             11 Riverbend            9:41.17    9:46.41   2 
 36 Ben Jackson               11 Glen Allen           9:50.99    9:48.35   2 
 37 Alistair Bushey           10 Blacksburg           9:51.70    9:48.41   2 
 38 Miles Mullins              9 Saint Christ         9:56.24    9:48.95   3 
 39 Cutter Huston             11 Albemarle            9:52.00    9:50.50   2 
 40 Luke Richards             10 Heritage (Ly         9:51.59    9:50.54   2 
 41 Andrew Via                12 Peninsula Ca         9:39.63    9:52.28   1 
 42 Joshua Holtzman           11 Glen Allen           9:52.04    9:53.21   2 
 43 Joseph Taylor              9 Western Albe         9:47.81    9:53.31   2 
 44 Patrick Sutphin*          12 Lee-Davis            9:45.94    9:54.06   2 
 45 Jacob Robeck              10 Waynesboro          10:00.35    9:55.20   3 
 46 Will Spollen              11 Ocean Lakes         10:00.00    9:55.21   3 
 47 Will Plante               11 Jamestown           10:00.73    9:55.59   3 
 48 Joshua Shackelford        11 Gloucester           9:35.52    9:55.60   1 
 49 Javier Ceballos           10 Princess Ann        10:07.51    9:56.88   3 
 50 Akel Swinton              10 Kecoughtan          10:09.27    9:57.29   3 
 51 Justin Sriver             11 Patriot              9:53.33    9:58.58   3 
 52 Sam Koltisko              11 Freedom (Sou         9:58.43    9:58.75   3 
 53 Samahd Walters            12 Grafton             10:00.03    9:58.79   3 
 54 Will Mackenzie            10 Albemarle           10:01.83    9:58.93   3 
 55 Ezra Parkhill             11 San Francisc        10:07.66    9:59.78   3 
 56 Jayson Call               12 Freedom (Sou         9:56.29    9:59.86   3 
 57 Kyle Lebahn               10 Westfield           10:10.25   10:00.55   3 
 58 Bryce Buttrey              9 Oakton              10:07.42   10:00.87   3 
 59 Bryce Austin              11 Princess Ann        10:04.05   10:01.14   3 
 60 Peter Hajdo               12 Stone Bridge        10:09.75   10:01.54   3 
 61 Andrew Mudd               11 Atlee               10:10.31   10:02.41   3 
 62 Henry Coddington          11 Blacksburg           9:47.89   10:02.75   2 
 63 Scott Sullivan            11 Oakton               9:58.48   10:02.76   3 
 64 Ben Harlow                11 Fort Defianc        10:09.97   10:03.50   3 
 65 Anderson Ward                R.J. Reynolds        9:56.00   10:05.83   3 
 66 Jacob Hamacher            10 Patriot             10:10.93   10:09.04   3 
 67 Jordan Bendura            10 Deep Run            10:05.66   10:09.64   3 
 68 Tristan Ruark             12 Grafton             10:04.77   10:10.85   3 
 69 Garrett Schultz           10 Cosby                9:57.59   10:11.30   3 
 70 Clay Mills                10 San Francisc         9:56.11   10:12.49   3 
 71 Ethan Walls               11 Oakton              10:07.48   10:15.35   3 
 72 Jacob Hanner              11 Deep Run            10:01.99   10:16.07   3 
 73 Lloyd Morant              12 Jamestown           10:07.78   10:19.50   3 
 74 Avery Witherow*           11 Lee-Davis           10:10.91   10:20.37   3 
 75 Nicholas Gardella         12 Albemarle           10:11.09   10:25.88   3 
 76 Adam Maisano              11 Blue Ridge S         9:51.18   10:26.06   2 
 77 Liam de Beaufort          11 St. John's C        10:10.63   10:26.62   3 
 78 Wade Carter               10 Glen Allen           9:58.39   10:33.85   3 
 -- Donovan Foley             12 Freedom (Sou         9:50.99        DNF   2 
 -- Blaine Marrs              11 Fork Union          10:01.68        DNF   3 
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.7h  1976        Rodney Chesley, Charlottesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daiqwaun Faircloth        12 Nansemond Ri           14.04      14.27q  0.3  1 
  2 Nickolas Childs           12 Tabb                   14.23      14.36q  0.7  3 
  3 Tyler Pride               11 Potomac Fall           14.53      14.38q  1.5  5 
  4 Ahmad Richardson          12 Atlee                  14.43      14.39q  0.9  4 
  5 Michael Bourne             9 Cosby                  14.93      14.48q  2.0  6 
  6 Reynold Walbrook          12 Fork Union             14.82      14.71q  0.6  8 
  7 Chauncy Chewning          12 Henrico                14.68      14.85q  2.0  6 
  8 Cason Gardner             12 Atlee                  15.01      14.89q  0.7  3 
  9 Jaren Holmes              11 Riverbend              14.93      14.90   0.1  7 
 10 Marcus Wilson             10 Patriot                15.21      14.96   0.3  1 
 11 Matthew Wilson            12 Patriot                14.73      15.00   0.6  8 
 12 Bader Mahmoud             11 Cosby                  15.31      15.16   0.9  4 
 13 Joshua Evans              12 Grassfield             15.26      15.31   0.9  2 
 14 Eamon Cooney              12 Bishop Sulli           14.95      15.32   1.5  5 
 15 Dan Johnson               12 Hickory                14.95      15.50   0.9  4 
 16 Jackson Otwell            11 Battlefield            16.47      15.68   1.5  5 
 17 Conrad Smith              12 Kellam                 15.11      15.71   0.3  1 
 18 Daniel Richardson         12 Freedom (Sou           15.51      15.72   0.6  8 
 19 Charlie Sullivan          12 Western Albe           16.03      15.75   0.7  3 
 20 Bill Zach                 12 Woodgrove              15.76      15.76   1.5  5  15.755
 21 Elby Omohundro            11 Saint Christ           15.59      15.76   2.0  6  15.759
 22 Ryan Fore                 11 Rustburg               15.98      15.84   0.9  4 
 23 Nathan Forbes             12 Battlefield            15.27      15.86   0.7  3 
 24 Jordan Osbourne           10 Stafford               16.35      16.04   0.3  1 
 25 Dean Johnson              10 Herndon                15.32      16.10   2.0  6 
 26 Pierre Karen              12 John Champe            15.32      16.13   1.5  5 
 27 Mehmet Kutlug             11 Tuscarora (V           17.14      16.26   0.9  2 
 28 Geoffrey Carlisle         10 Battlefield            16.78      16.37   0.6  8 
 29 Taylor Beckford           11 Mountain Vie           16.77      16.39   0.1  7 
 30 Michael Gatling           12 New Kent               16.16      16.44   0.9  2 
 31 Kevin McKinney            11 Spotswood              16.37      16.49   0.3  1  16.484
 32 Erick Clark               10 Louisa Count           17.05      16.49   0.3  1  16.486
 33 Aaron Vincent             10 Maggie Walke           16.45      16.51   0.7  3 
 34 Nicholas Fiorenza         11 Gonzaga Coll           16.38      16.54   0.9  2 
 35 Mitchell Kanaan           10 Westfield              17.27      16.55   0.9  4 
 36 Bizzet Woodley            12 Westfield              16.61      16.58   2.0  6 
 37 Elijah Bell               10 Tabb                   16.91      16.59   0.6  8 
 38 Matthew Hunter            10 Hickory                15.49      16.64   0.6  8  16.632
 39 Nick O'Keeffe             12 Atlee                  16.96      16.64   1.5  5  16.636
 40 Carl Garmon               12 John Champe            17.27      16.65   1.5  5 
 41 Corbin Rose               12 Fort Defianc           16.99      16.69   0.9  4 
 42 Devon Robinson            11 J.R. Tucker            17.44      16.74   0.1  7 
 43 Isaiah Queen              12 John Champe            16.47      16.82   0.9  4 
 44 Israel Kakule             12 Harrisonburg           16.92      16.90   0.1  7 
 45 Stevie Tyree              11 St. Anne's-B           17.04      17.10   0.7  3 
 46 Tyler Berry               11 Lee-Davis              17.37      17.22   2.0  6 
 47 Jayson Foster             12 Atlee                  17.15      17.52   0.7  3 
 48 Brett Stephens-Harris     10 Albemarle              17.05      17.65   0.9  2 
 49 Jeffrey Wright            11 J.R. Tucker            18.26      17.71   0.6  8 
 50 Nicolas Pedersen          10 Charlottesvi           18.56      18.43   0.1  7 
 51 Will Stupalsky            11 Fork Union             15.58      18.44   0.1  7 
 52 David Nissly              12 Maggie Walke           18.83      18.59   2.0  6 
 53 Dylan Anderson            12 Peninsula Ca           19.14      19.17   1.5  5 
 54 Nathaniel Kim             10 Charlottesvi           21.07      20.54   0.9  4 
 55 Jensen Bonilla - Reyes    12 Westfield              18.35      22.75   0.6  8 
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.7h  1976        Rodney Chesley, Charlottesville             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickolas Childs           12 Tabb                   14.36      13.96   1.1  10   
  2 Daiqwaun Faircloth        12 Nansemond Ri           14.27      14.15   1.1   8   
  3 Michael Bourne             9 Cosby                  14.48      14.40   1.1   6   
  4 Ahmad Richardson          12 Atlee                  14.39      14.54   1.1   5   
  5 Reynold Walbrook          12 Fork Union             14.71      14.78   1.1   4   
  6 Chauncy Chewning          12 Henrico                14.85      14.79   1.1   3   
  7 Cason Gardner             12 Atlee                  14.89      15.04   1.1   2   
  8 Tyler Pride               11 Potomac Fall           14.38      17.32   1.1   1   
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 36.96  1986        Dion Wafford, Lake Braddock                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Waller           12 E.C. Glass             37.69      37.41   1  10   
  2 Daiqwaun Faircloth        12 Nansemond Ri           38.31      37.77   1   8   
  3 Matthew Wilson            12 Patriot                37.90      38.15   1   6   
  4 Eamon Cooney              12 Bishop Sulli           38.92      38.16   1   5   
  5 Aaron Lewis               12 L.C. Bird              37.90      38.23   1   4   
  6 Jack Rice                 10 Lee-Davis              40.00      39.96   2   3   
  7 Chauncy Chewning          12 Henrico                40.02      40.29   2   2   
  8 Reynold Walbrook          12 Fork Union             38.84      40.40   1   1   
  9 Elijah Suggs              11 Orange                 40.70      40.52   3 
 10 Michael Bourne             9 Cosby                  41.47      40.56   3 
 11 Isaiah Queen              12 John Champe            43.46      40.83   6 
 12 Blake Phillips            11 Broadway               41.87      41.01   4 
 13 Ahmad Richardson          12 Atlee                  39.66      41.05   1 
 14 Gurveer Athwal            11 Tuscarora (V           40.49      41.13   2 
 15 Harrison Duncan           11 Fork Union             41.66      41.16   4 
 16 Nathan Forbes             12 Battlefield            40.61      41.29   2 
 17 Bader Mahmoud             11 Cosby                  41.41      41.50   3 
 18 Gustavo Leitao            12 Mills Godwin           43.04      41.56   6 
 19 Ellis Storrs              12 Henrico                41.99      41.79   4 
 20 Jacob Woodson             11 Louisa Count           41.39      41.83   3 
 21 Joseph Akinrinmade        12 L.C. Bird              41.58      41.87   3 
 22 Cameron Biendl            12 Patriot                40.93      42.00   3 
 23 Bill Zach                 12 Woodgrove              41.45      42.11   3 
 24 Azriah Bryant             12 Loudoun Vall           42.19      42.13   4 
 25 Sean Hoffman              11 Battlefield            43.26      42.20   6 
 26 Charlie Sullivan          12 Western Albe           42.98      42.30   5 
 27 Bizzet Woodley            12 Westfield              42.84      42.48   5 
 28 Daniel Richardson         12 Freedom (Sou           42.41      42.52   5 
 29 Nickolas Childs           12 Tabb                   39.78      42.55   1 
 30 Geoffrey Carlisle         10 Battlefield            43.21      42.59   6 
 31 Mitchell Kanaan           10 Westfield              44.60      42.63   8 
 32 Preston Jeffrey           12 Smithfield             42.43      42.77   5 
 33 Kevin McKinney            11 Spotswood              43.13      42.79   6 
 34 Jayson Foster             12 Atlee                  43.06      43.02   6 
 35 Matt Wonderley            11 Fort Defianc           42.08      43.07   4 
 36 Ryan Fore                 11 Rustburg               43.50      43.20   7 
 37 Austin Merrill            12 Hickory                43.42      43.29   6 
 38 Dean Johnson              10 Herndon                40.23      43.55   2 
 39 Jackson Otwell            11 Battlefield            42.44      43.66   5 
 40 Devon Robinson            11 J.R. Tucker            44.16      43.88   7 
 41 Christian Harter          12 Brentsville            44.62      44.06   8 
 42 Jordan Osbourne           10 Stafford               43.76      44.15   7 
 43 Hunter Fasold             12 Loudoun Vall           45.61      44.40   9 
 44 Mehmet Kutlug             11 Tuscarora (V           44.80      44.40   8 
 45 Stevie Tyree              11 St. Anne's-B           46.16      44.43   9 
 46 Taylor Beckford           11 Mountain Vie           42.28      44.48   4 
 47 Ryan Hunt                 11 Fork Union             43.96      44.57   7 
 48 Justin Odedina            11 E.C. Glass             44.76      44.69   8 
 49 Jensen Bonilla - Reyes    12 Westfield              44.73      44.78   8 
 50 Aaron Vincent             10 Maggie Walke           42.26      44.96   4 
 51 Jeffrey Wright            11 J.R. Tucker            44.18      45.06   7 
 52 Sean Polaski              12 Hickory                46.51      45.06   9 
 53 Noah Gallagher            12 Loudoun Vall           42.33      45.30   4 
 54 Nicolas Pedersen          10 Charlottesvi           45.78      45.47   9 
 55 Nick O'Keeffe             12 Atlee                  42.93      45.48   5 
 56 Nicholas Fiorenza         11 Gonzaga Coll           44.44      45.62   7 
 57 Israel Kakule             12 Harrisonburg           47.46      45.65   9 
 58 Wade Jackman              12 William Monr           47.06      45.92   9 
 59 Luke Gilboy               11 Loudoun Vall           47.84      45.95   9 
 60 Caleb Needy               10 Peninsula Ca           49.16      46.95  10 
 61 Nicolas Silard             9 St. John's C           44.50      48.19   8 
 62 Judah Praise              10 Jefferson Fo           46.83      49.79   9 
 63 Lee Teixeira              10 Glen Allen             51.63      51.38  10 
 64 Nick Sims                 11 Glen Allen             53.35      53.11  10 
 
Boys 2000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 6:12.04  2017        Benjamin Fleming, Blacksburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Brown                12 Broughton            6:13.95    6:03.48M  1  10   
  2 Jacob Wells               12 Broughton            6:25.07    6:15.13   1   8   
  3 Colin Henry Stevens       12 Galileo              6:35.68    6:20.42   1   6   
  4 Siddharth Nathella        12 Blacksburg           6:43.10    6:23.42   1   5   
  5 Cooper Neeble             11 Christiansbu                    6:24.65   2   4   
  6 Ryan Miller               12 Riverbend            6:30.00    6:31.12   1   3   
  7 Cullen Capuano            10 Gonzaga Coll         7:02.22    6:31.48   1   2   
  8 Gavin Mouat                  South Iredel                    6:35.23   2   1   
  9 Cole McAndrew*            12 Lee-Davis            6:47.08    6:36.79   1 
 10 Jt Munz                   12 San Francisc         6:40.00    6:39.39   1 
 11 Adam Maisano              11 Blue Ridge S         7:11.22    6:39.88   1 
 12 Nathan Morton             12 Christiansbu         7:11.70    6:42.02   1 
 13 Avery Witherow*           11 Lee-Davis            6:58.24    6:46.62   1 
 14 Cameron Adair             11 Apex Friends         6:35.68    6:47.55   1 
 15 Aaron Johnson             11 James River          7:09.40    6:48.22   1 
 16 Gerardo Munoz             11 Amherst Coun                    6:55.47   2 
 17 Sam Kinder                11 E.C. Glass           6:55.18    6:58.26   1 
 18 Sam Estes                 12 Bishop Sulli                    7:01.71   2 
 19 Jackson Tirrell           10 Battlefield          7:48.04    7:03.83   2 
 20 Andy Beckham              12 Gonzaga Coll         7:18.66    7:03.95   2 
 21 Nicholas Liles            10 Louisa Count         7:18.24    7:13.05   1 
 22 Jack Wagner               10 Battlefield          6:40.00    7:18.58   1 
 23 Lucas Sarantos            12 E.C. Glass           7:05.00    7:19.66   1 
 24 Cole Lewis                 9 Lee-Davis            7:40.24    7:19.77   2 
 25 Everett Robinson          10 Louisa Count         7:28.24    7:19.84   2 
 26 Jonathan Riddick          11 Hickory                         7:29.12   2 
 27 Jacob Nilsson             11 Hickory                         7:29.15   2 
 28 Justin Lucas              11 Lee-Davis            7:34.24    7:31.85   2 
 29 Joseph Owings              9 Culpeper Chr                    7:33.25   2 
 30 Andrew Moody              11 Hickory                         7:36.23   2 
 31 Mills Taylor              11 Glen Allen                      7:47.15   2 
 32 Dave Kaul*                12 Glen Allen                      7:47.75   2 
 33 Rowan Barnes              11 Charlottesvi                    7:56.74   2 
 34 Nick Sims                 11 Glen Allen                      7:59.50   2 
 35 Jaedon Jones              11 Highland Spr                    8:04.45   2 
 -- John Asmare               12 Herndon              6:40.00        DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 40.48  1986        Kellam                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Champe                                         42.85      42.95   1  10   
  2 Grafton                                             43.56      43.01   2   8   
  3 Lee-Davis                                           43.20      43.16   1   6   
  4 Blacksburg                                          42.87      43.17   1   5   
  5 Smithfield                                          44.44      43.57   3   4   
  6 Jefferson Forest                                    43.41      43.58   1   3   
  7 Glen Allen                                          44.12      43.90   2   2   
  8 Riverbend                                           43.26      43.92   1   1   
  9 Kecoughtan                                          44.36      43.98   2 
 10 Fork Union                                          42.45      44.15   1 
 11 James Monroe                                        44.30      44.48   2 
 12 Charlottesville                                     45.46      44.49   4 
 13 Tabb                                                44.39      44.53   3 
 14 Westfield                                           44.19      44.54   2 
 15 Mills Godwin                                        45.99      44.81   4 
 16 E.C. Glass                                          44.93      45.19   3 
 17 Atlee                                               43.73      45.34   2 
 18 Louisa County                                       44.57      45.38   3 
 19 Brentsville District                                45.40      45.38   4 
 20 Oakton                                              46.13      45.76   5 
 21 Hickory                                                        45.95   5 
 22 Loudoun Valley                                      46.04      46.09   4 
 23 Western Albemarle                                   46.60      46.34   5 
 24 Albemarle                                           46.56      46.41   5 
 25 Deep Run                                            45.52      46.45   4 
 26 Rockbridge County                                   45.98      46.84   4 
 27 Gonzaga College                                     45.47      46.99   4 
 28 Monticello                                          46.72      48.24   5 
 29 Peninsula Catholic                                  48.97      48.68   5 
 -- Kellam                                              44.10        DNF   2 
 -- St. John's College                                  43.65         DQ   2 
 -- New Kent                                            44.43         DQ   3 
 -- Gloucester                                          44.77         DQ   3 
 -- Petersburg                                          44.95         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:15.60  1977        Ferguson                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty Christian Academy                         3:22.37    3:24.13   1  10   
  2 E.C. Glass                                        3:28.82    3:24.18   1   8   
  3 Fork Union                                        3:26.56    3:25.20   1   6   
  4 Battlefield                                       3:26.95    3:27.18   1   5   
  5 Grafton                                           3:30.23    3:27.69   2   4   
  6 Christiansburg                                    3:32.65    3:29.72   2   3   
  7 Kellam                                            3:25.98    3:30.45   1   2   
  8 Albemarle                                         3:35.41    3:30.96   3   1   
  9 Loudoun Valley                                    3:28.09    3:31.04   1 
 10 Broadway                                          3:30.19    3:31.07   2 
 11 New Kent                                          3:33.81    3:31.16   2 
 12 Glen Allen                                        3:26.32    3:31.22   1 
 13 San Francisco University HS                       3:35.70    3:31.31   3 
 14 Louisa County                                     3:34.82    3:31.59   3 
 15 Henrico                                           3:33.39    3:31.78   2 
 16 Gonzaga College                                   3:36.76    3:34.72   3 
 17 Maggie Walker                                     3:37.57    3:35.02   4 
 18 Oakton                                            3:39.56    3:35.05   4 
 19 J.R. Tucker                                       3:42.72    3:35.46   4 
 20 Western Albemarle                                 3:38.66    3:36.85   4 
 21 Lee-Davis                                         3:38.55    3:38.02   4 
 22 Gloucester                                        3:37.44    3:38.64   3 
 23 Monticello                                        3:37.17    3:41.91   3 
 24 Peninsula Catholic                                3:43.15    3:44.33   5 
 25 St. Anne's-Belfield School                        3:53.94    3:48.76   5 
 26 St. John's College                                3:39.90    3:53.74   4 
 27 Rockbridge County                                 3:44.82    4:01.59   5 
 
Boys 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 7:46.60  1985        Denbigh                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atlee                                             8:05.90    7:52.41   1  10   
  2 San Francisco University HS                       8:26.24    7:56.98   1   8   
  3 Norfolk Academy                                   8:14.03    8:00.78   1   6   
  4 Smithfield                                        8:16.91    8:02.71   1   5   
  5 Grafton                                           8:19.02    8:06.77   1   4   
  6 Fort Defiance                                     8:18.70    8:19.66   1   3   
  7 Hickory                                           8:16.32    8:19.87   1   2   
  8 Spotswood                                         9:03.38    8:31.76   2   1   
  9 New Kent                                          8:37.18    8:31.86   2 
 10 Gonzaga College                                   8:30.63    8:31.87   1 
 11 Harrisonburg                                      8:23.55    8:32.16   1 
 12 Albemarle                                         8:19.04    8:34.98   1 
 13 E.C. Glass                                        8:18.47    8:38.31   1 
 14 Peninsula Catholic                                9:08.25    8:48.60   2 
 15 St. John's College                                8:35.00    8:52.80   2 
 16 Deep Run                                          8:40.00    8:57.68   2 
 17 Fork Union                                        8:44.24    9:00.36   2 
 18 Lee-Davis                                         8:44.90    9:00.63   2 
 19 Louisa County                                     9:01.45    9:01.27   2 
 20 Western Albemarle                                 9:20.00    9:22.24   2 
 21 St. Anne's-Belfield School                        8:55.43    9:48.51   2 
 
Boys 1600 SMR
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:26.00  2015        Fork Union                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 E.C. Glass                                        3:35.00    3:27.49   1  10   
  2 Jefferson Forest                                  3:37.69    3:35.77   1   8   
  3 Fork Union                                        3:35.00    3:36.00   1   6   
  4 Fort Defiance                                     3:42.24    3:37.40   2   5   
  5 Deep Run                                          3:40.00    3:40.30   1   4   
  6 Kellam                                            3:37.52    3:41.08   1   3   
  7 Battlefield                                       3:38.00    3:41.34   1   2   
  8 Gonzaga College                                   3:41.33    3:44.70   2   1   
  9 James Monroe                                      3:46.05    3:45.08   2 
 10 Princess Anne                                     3:39.24    3:45.70   1 
 11 Atlee                                             3:45.00    3:45.81   2 
 12 Lee-Davis                                         3:40.13    3:47.91   1 
 13 Hickory                                           3:43.94    3:50.55   2 
 14 Charlottesville                                   3:44.50    3:50.76   2 
 15 Peninsula Catholic                                3:53.14    4:01.65   3 
 16 Louisa County                                     4:06.24    4:03.28   3 
 17 Brookville                                                   4:03.66   3 
 18 Rockbridge County                                            4:18.81   3 
 19 St. Anne's-Belfield School                        3:49.54    4:24.50   2 
 
Boys DMR
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 10:12.68  1986        Lake Braddock                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loudoun Valley                                   10:00.58   10:06.33M  1  10   
  2 Deep Run                                         10:15.00   10:20.15   1   8   
  3 Grafton                                          10:30.00   10:33.53   1   6   
  4 San Francisco University HS                      10:52.29   10:37.75   1   5   
  5 Gonzaga College                                  10:51.22   10:40.87   1   4   
  6 Stafford                                         12:00.00   10:41.69   2   3   
  7 Herndon                                                     10:51.53   2   2   
  8 Albemarle                                        10:40.00   10:57.97   1   1   
  9 Kellam                                           10:49.55   11:01.83   1 
 10 Hickory                                                     11:06.26   2 
 11 James River (Midlothian)                         11:16.06   11:14.67   1 
 12 J.R. Tucker                                      11:54.89   11:30.76   2 
 13 Atlee                                            10:53.68   11:31.10   1 
 14 St. Anne's-Belfield School                       13:20.77   11:33.73   2 
 15 Lee-Davis                                        11:26.35   11:36.12   1 
 16 Rockbridge County                                           11:36.48   2 
 17 Tandem Friends School                                       11:43.94   2 
 18 Louisa County                                    11:31.24   11:47.14   1 
 19 Fork Union                                       11:00.00   11:55.37   1 
 20 Grassfield                                                  11:56.88   2 
 21 Peninsula Catholic                               13:01.14   12:04.10   2 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 7-00.25  1976        Brett Eppart, Mount Vernon                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trey Causey               12 John Handley         7-00.25    6-10.00      2.08m  10   
  2 Alex Mina                 12 John Champe          6-04.00    6-08.00      2.03m   8   
  3 Walker Hinkle             12 Broadway             6-09.00    6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4 Sean Murphy               12 Woodgrove            6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   5   
  5 Cason Gardner             12 Atlee                6-08.00    6-04.00      1.93m   4   
  6 Caleb Coles               11 Amherst Coun         6-04.50    6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  7 Alan Williams             11 Atlee                6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1.50
  7 Colby Gibson              12 Grassfield           6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1.50
  9 Johnathan Dunn            11 Rockbridge C         5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Tarrod Dobbins            11 Robert E. Le         6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Jaren Holmes              11 Riverbend            6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Issac Haywood             10 Louisa Count         6-01.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Luke Barber               11 Liberty Chri         6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Yates Hall                10 Broadway             6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 15 Jeremy Allen              12 Smithfield           6-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Judah Praise              10 Jefferson Fo         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Griffin Harper            10 Mills Godwin         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Nathan Disbrow            12 Fork Union           6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 19 Ryan Hunt                 11 Fork Union           6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 19 Giovanni Amadi            12 Forest Park          5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 19 Connor Pearson            11 Western Albe         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 22 Nashawn Reid- Carlos*     12 Petersburg           5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 22 Wade Dunkelberger         10 Stone Bridge         6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 24 David Washington          11 Jamestown            5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Brandon Osazuwa           12 St. John's C         5-10.00         NH            
 -- William Sawyer            10 Brentsville          5-11.00         NH            
 -- Alex Kennison             10 St. John's C         5-10.00         NH            
 -- Nick O'Keeffe             12 Atlee                5-10.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 16-00.75  2005        Michael Morrison, Great Bridge           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 William Chapman           12 Atlee               16-05.00   15-06.00      4.72m  10   
  2 Kyle Mosteller            11 Amherst Coun        14-06.00   15-06.00      4.72m   8   
  3 Jacob Westerfield         11 Battlefield         14-09.50   15-00.00      4.57m   6   
  4 Joe O'Connor              12 Douglas Free        15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m   5   
  5 John Thumma               11 Atlee               14-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m   4   
  6 Joey Badalamenti          11 Hanover             14-02.00   14-06.00      4.41m   3   
  7 Will Stupalsky            11 Fork Union          15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m   2   
  8 Ryan Cherry               11 Oakton              14-04.00   14-00.00      4.26m   1   
  9 Casey Buckley             12 Westfield           14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 John Duegaw               10 Atlee               13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 Tyler Lynch               10 Battlefield         13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
 12 Eric Thompson             12 Hickory             13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Isaac Grubbs              10 Lee-Davis           13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Landon Smith              12 Western Albe        13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 15 Anthony Giacchetta        11 Warhill             12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 16 Harry Gustafson           11 Oakton              11-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 17 Will Tolley               11 New Kent            12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 18 Ricky Weikle              11 Western Albe        12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 19 Sam Patterson             10 Lee-Davis           12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 20 Drew Philhower            10 Benedictine         12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 21 Zachary Georges           11 Westfield           12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 22 Easton Repko                 Broadway            11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 23 Tucker Young              10 Jamestown           11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 24 Brandon Bauman            10 New Kent             9-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- William Boettcher         10 New Kent            10-00.00         NH            
 -- Alec Garfield             12 Oakton              10-00.00         NH            
 -- Bowdie Arvidson           11 Albemarle           11-00.00         NH            
 -- Azziah Russell            11 Mills Godwin        12-06.00         NH            
 -- Ryan Higgins              12 Hickory             12-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        Meet: M 25-01.25  1985        Eric Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dejon Coker               12 Riverbend           22-08.00   23-10.50   NWI     7.27m  10   
  2 Cason Gardner             12 Atlee               22-08.00   23-07.50   NWI     7.20m   8   
  3 Darryl Jones              12 Princess Ann        23-04.50   23-05.00   NWI     7.13m   6   
  4 Eddie Muse                12 Liberty Chri        22-03.00   23-00.00   NWI     7.01m   5   
  5 Mason Henry               11 Glen Allen          22-10.00   22-09.50   NWI     6.94m   4   
  6 Jaren Holmes              11 Riverbend           21-08.00   22-06.00   NWI     6.85m   3   
  7 Ryan Konecny              11 Atlee               21-01.50   22-06.00   NWI     6.85m   2   
  8 Tyler Pride               11 Potomac Fall        22-04.00   22-03.50   NWI     6.79m   1   
  9 Will Stupalsky            11 Fork Union          21-09.50   22-00.00   NWI     6.70m 
 10 Joe Von Storch            12 Charlottesvi        21-06.75   21-11.00   NWI     6.68m 
 11 Taylor Beckford           11 Mountain Vie        20-11.00   21-10.00   NWI     6.65m 
 12 Colin Christensen         12 Battlefield         21-07.50   21-09.00   NWI     6.62m 
 13 Elijah Bell               10 Tabb                21-07.50   21-09.00   NWI     6.62m 
 14 Caleb Coles               11 Amherst Coun        21-02.50   21-01.00   NWI     6.42m 
 15 Issac Haywood             10 Louisa Count        22-01.00   21-00.00   NWI     6.40m 
 16 Bryson Hunter             11 Liberty Chri        21-08.00   21-00.00   NWI     6.40m 
 17 Austin Brown              12 Lee-Davis           20-08.50   20-11.00   NWI     6.37m 
 18 Cj Reeders                11 New Kent            21-01.50   20-10.00   NWI     6.35m 
 19 Ethan Buenviaje           10 Grassfield          20-09.25   20-10.00   NWI     6.35m 
 20 John Manilli              12 Patriot             21-06.50   20-09.50   NWI     6.33m 
 21 Tarrod Dobbins            11 Robert E. Le        21-03.00   20-09.00   NWI     6.32m 
 22 Noah Ramsey               12 Blacksburg          21-00.00   20-09.00   NWI     6.32m 
 23 Willie Drew               12 Smithfield          20-10.00   20-08.00   NWI     6.29m 
 24 Joe Shelton               12 Buffalo Gap         20-09.75   20-05.00   NWI     6.22m 
 25 Galen Beckett             10 Battlefield         21-01.50   20-05.00   NWI     6.22m 
 26 Marco Gonzalez            12 Grassfield          20-05.25   20-04.50   NWI     6.21m 
 27 Brandon Booker            12 St. John's C        20-10.50   20-04.00   NWI     6.19m 
 28 Jordan Sickels             9 Battlefield         19-10.00   20-02.00   NWI     6.14m 
 29 Justin Odedina            11 E.C. Glass          19-11.00   20-01.00   NWI     6.12m 
 30 John Colizzi              10 Benedictine         21-07.00   20-00.50   NWI     6.10m 
 31 Tifeoluwa Akintan         10 Fork Union          21-02.75   20-00.00   NWI     6.09m 
 32 Ricky Weikle              11 Western Albe        20-02.00   19-11.00   NWI     6.07m 
 33 Michael Gatling           12 New Kent            20-05.00   19-09.00   NWI     6.01m 
 34 Jack Rice                 10 Lee-Davis           20-10.00   19-08.00   NWI     5.99m 
 35 Jeramis Council           10 Hickory             20-06.00   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
 36 Michael Bourne             9 Cosby               20-07.50   19-06.50   NWI     5.95m 
 37 James Brown               11 Brentsville         21-01.75   19-06.00   NWI     5.94m 
 38 Addison Flack             12 Blacksburg          21-06.75   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
 39 Aidan Ryan                 9 James Monroe        20-03.50   19-02.00   NWI     5.84m 
 40 Mitchell Temple           12 Charlottesvi        20-06.50   19-02.00   NWI     5.84m 
 41 Tony Grimes                9 Princess Ann        20-09.00   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
 42 Trevontae Harper          10 Hickory             19-10.00   18-11.00   NWI     5.76m 
 43 Joseph Zanetti            12 J.R. Tucker         19-11.25   18-05.50   NWI     5.62m 
 44 Tyree Carter              11 Charlottesvi        19-11.50   18-03.00   NWI     5.56m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        Meet: M 50-04.75  1975        James Gardner, Albemarle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mason Henry               11 Glen Allen          45-08.50   47-05.50   NWI    14.46m  10   
  2 Elby Omohundro            11 Saint Christ        46-05.50   46-03.00   NWI    14.09m   8   
  3 Will Stupalsky            11 Fork Union          45-03.00   45-05.00   NWI    13.84m   6   
  4 Mohamad Abdelrahaman      11 Herndon             43-06.50   45-05.00   NWI    13.84m   5   
  5 Issac Haywood             10 Louisa Count        46-09.00   44-08.50   NWI    13.62m   4   
  6 John Colizzi              10 Benedictine         45-11.25   44-06.00   NWI    13.56m   3   
  7 Eddie Muse                12 Liberty Chri        45-08.50   44-03.50   NWI    13.50m   2   
  8 Taylor Beckford           11 Mountain Vie        45-02.00   44-01.00   NWI    13.43m   1   
  9 Brandon Osazuwa           12 St. John's C        45-10.00   43-07.00   NWI    13.28m 
 10 Dequece Carter            11 Woodberry Fo        45-00.00   43-04.00   NWI    13.20m 
 11 Cj Reeders                11 New Kent            44-04.75   43-03.50   NWI    13.19m 
 12 Rj Ross                   11 Woodberry Fo        42-08.00   43-01.50   NWI    13.14m 
 13 Collin Shelton            12 Albemarle           41-07.00   43-01.50   NWI    13.14m 
 14 Jashaad Boatwright        11 Mountain Vie        42-09.50   42-11.50   NWI    13.09m 
 15 Dominque Kelly            12 Forest Park         44-04.00   42-09.50   NWI    13.04m 
 16 James Wallace             10 Lee-Davis           42-00.00   42-07.00   NWI    12.97m 
 17 Austin Wade               11 Maggie Walke        42-05.50   42-05.50   NWI    12.94m 
 18 Michael Gatling           12 New Kent            42-07.00   42-03.50   NWI    12.89m 
 19 Ryan Konecny              11 Atlee               43-09.00   42-02.00   NWI    12.85m 
 20 Ethan Nelson              11 Kellam              44-04.00   42-02.00   NWI    12.85m 
 21 Austin Brown              12 Lee-Davis           42-09.50   42-01.00   NWI    12.82m 
 22 Harrison Duncan           11 Fork Union          43-08.50   42-00.00   NWI    12.80m 
 23 Abdur Dasher              10 Fork Union          40-05.75   41-09.00   NWI    12.72m 
 24 Colin Christensen         12 Battlefield         42-01.00   41-08.50   NWI    12.71m 
 25 Tyler Haywood             12 Louisa Count        43-10.00   41-07.25   NWI    12.68m 
 26 Blanco Molualisi          12 Tuscarora (V        41-10.50   41-02.00   NWI    12.54m 
 27 Izayah Dennis             12 Battlefield         43-08.50   41-00.00   NWI    12.49m 
 28 Jack Tate                 12 John Champe         40-08.50   40-11.00   NWI    12.47m 
 29 Justin Odedina            11 E.C. Glass          40-02.50   40-10.00   NWI    12.44m 
 30 John Manilli              12 Patriot             41-01.50   40-09.50   NWI    12.43m 
 31 Tre' Chapman              11 Monticello          40-01.50   40-06.00   NWI    12.34m 
 32 Joey Mann                 12 Peninsula Ca        39-07.50   40-00.00   NWI    12.19m 
 33 Mitchell Temple           12 Charlottesvi        40-06.00   39-02.50   NWI    11.95m 
 34 Tre Simmons               12 Robert E. Le        40-04.50   39-01.00   NWI    11.91m 
 35 Brandon Booker            12 St. John's C        42-00.00   38-08.50   NWI    11.79m 
 -- Jeramis Council           10 Hickory             43-03.75       FOUL                 
 -- Caleb Coles               11 Amherst Coun        44-06.00       FOUL                 
 -- Baron Becker              12 Woodberry Fo        42-10.00       FOUL                 
 -- Jackson Coates            11 John Champe         43-01.25       FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 65-01.25  1978        Dan Krueger, Bayside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Allen              11 Sherando            58-06.00   59-01.50     18.02m  10   
  2 Darnell Council           12 North Staffo        54-11.25   53-08.00     16.35m   8   
  3 Benjamin Clay III         12 Highland Spr        56-07.50   52-02.00     15.90m   6   
  4 Azad Williams             11 Grassfield          50-08.50   51-10.50     15.81m   5   
  5 Soussia Tongrongou        12 Forest Park         50-03.00   51-09.75     15.79m   4   
  6 Traneil Moody             12 Mills Godwin        52-07.00   51-02.00     15.59m   3   
  7 Garsen Gross              12 Osbourn Park        51-09.00   49-09.00     15.16m   2   
  8 Zach Coldsnow             11 Tabb                50-10.00   49-09.00     15.16m   1   
  9 Jordan Rice               11 Riverbend           45-05.00   48-06.00     14.78m 
 10 Solomon Ghosh             12 Blacksburg          50-07.00   47-05.00     14.45m 
 11 Commodore Brower          12 Maggie Walke        46-05.00   46-10.00     14.27m 
 12 Trevor Cosenke            12 John Champe         47-09.25   46-01.00     14.04m 
 13 Hakeem Beamon             11 L.C. Bird           45-11.50   45-04.50     13.83m 
 14 Carrington Kirby          12 Battlefield         40-07.00   43-07.00     13.28m 
 15 Josh Frezzell             12 Kellam              45-10.00   43-06.00     13.25m 
 16 Sean Dobb                 11 Louisa Count        48-02.00   43-05.50     13.24m 
 17 John Edwards              11 Grassfield          45-07.00   43-05.50     13.24m 
 18 Anthony Marando           10 Rockbridge C        41-10.00   43-05.50     13.24m 
 19 Ellis Storrs              12 Henrico             43-03.50   42-11.00     13.08m 
 20 Matt Parrino              12 John Champe         42-02.50   42-10.50     13.06m 
 21 Adam Soliman              10 Lee-Davis           43-03.00   42-10.50     13.06m 
 22 Carlos Quijano            10 L.C. Bird           44-11.00   42-05.50     12.94m 
 23 Tyshawn Wyatt             10 Henrico             43-01.50   42-01.50     12.83m 
 24 Cray Jones                12 Louisa Count        44-01.75   41-08.00     12.70m 
 25 Chance Brown              12 E.C. Glass          44-04.00   40-11.50     12.48m 
 26 Alshire Colton               Harrisonburg        43-10.00   40-10.00     12.44m 
 27 Connor Wilkinson          10 Battlefield         42-09.00   40-09.00     12.42m 
 28 Ethan Simmers             12 Atlee               40-06.50   39-11.50     12.17m 
 29 Wyatt Hall*               12 J.R. Tucker         44-07.25   39-09.50     12.12m 
 30 Noah Parrish              12 Hickory             41-09.50   39-05.00     12.01m 
 31 John Tobin                12 Jefferson Fo        40-09.50   38-07.00     11.76m 
 32 Logan Yancey              10 Louisa Count        40-01.50   38-03.00     11.65m 
 33 Jaylin Smith              10 Harrisonburg        42-01.00   38-02.50     11.64m 
 34 Hudson Rice               11 Jefferson Fo        40-09.00   37-04.00     11.37m 
 35 Damiola Ola               10 Harrisonburg        40-02.00   35-10.00     10.92m 
 36 Joseph Mammano            12 John Handley        41-02.50   33-11.00     10.33m 
 
Boys Discus
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 186-00  2014        Matthew Zajac, E.C. Glass                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Solomon Ghosh             12 Blacksburg          80-06.50     175-11     53.61m  10   
  2 Bobby Monroe              12 Westfield             142-07     150-07     45.89m   8   
  3 Ellis Storrs              12 Henrico               138-06     149-00     45.41m   6   
  4 Garsen Gross              12 Osbourn Park          152-00     148-01     45.13m   5   
  5 Darnell Council           12 North Staffo          160-06     147-00     44.80m   4   
  6 Carrington Kirby          12 Battlefield           150-03     145-11     44.47m   3   
  7 Isaiah Allen              11 Sherando              158-00     144-05     44.01m   2   
  8 Joshua Duenas             11 Grassfield            144-07     140-09     42.90m   1   
  9 Benjamin Clay III         12 Highland Spr          152-04     134-05     40.97m 
 10 Mitchell Clark            12 Brentsville           123-02     134-03     40.91m 
 11 Cooper Saunders           12 Western Albe          134-01     132-05     40.36m 
 12 Traevon Winston           10 Fort Defianc          133-06     131-07     40.10m 
 13 Andrew Farnham            10 Grassfield            130-05     130-03     39.70m 
 14 Robert Allen              12 Potomac Fall          151-09     129-07     39.49m 
 15 Carlos Quijano            10 L.C. Bird             133-10     129-04     39.42m 
 16 Connor Wilkinson          10 Battlefield                      128-05     39.14m 
 17 Zach Coldsnow             11 Tabb                  131-08     128-04     39.11m 
 18 Adam Soliman              10 Lee-Davis             143-00     126-10     38.65m 
 19 Commodore Brower          12 Maggie Walke          122-03     126-08     38.60m 
 20 Hunter McDonald           12 Lee-Davis             125-10     123-04     37.59m 
 21 Alex Richlin              10 Oakton                121-03     123-03     37.56m 
 22 Eli Hartzog               10 Fluvanna Cou          133-03     122-00     37.18m 
 23 Noah Parrish              12 Hickory               124-03     121-05     37.00m 
 24 Traneil Moody             12 Mills Godwin          153-04     120-10     36.83m 
 25 Elby Omohundro            11 Saint Christ          133-09     119-01     36.29m 
 26 Reginald Patterson        12 L.C. Bird             134-08     117-05     35.78m 
 27 James Foster              11 Stone Bridge          116-10     116-07     35.53m 
 28 Nathan Disbrow            12 Fork Union            126-07     116-07     35.53m 
 29 Jordan Hathaway           12 New Kent              121-08     115-03     35.12m 
 30 Zach Rhoden               11 Louisa Count          120-08     113-03     34.51m 
 31 Alex Hoffman               9 William Monr          118-02     111-10     34.08m 
 32 Logan Yancey              10 Louisa Count          127-02     110-08     33.73m 
 33 Soussia Tongrongou        12 Forest Park           140-10     110-01     33.55m 
 34 Griffin Hollins           10 Louisa Count          121-01     108-02     32.96m 
 35 Alden Custer              10 Fluvanna Cou          121-09     106-10     32.56m 
 36 Max McRoberts             10 Mills Godwin          124-10     106-07     32.48m 
 37 Lance Da Silva            11 St. John's C          128-05     104-00     31.69m 
 38 Sutton Young              11 Western Albe          117-00     101-00     30.78m 
 39 Josh Trump                11 Loudoun Vall          122-09      99-07     30.35m 
 -- Chance Brown              12 E.C. Glass            130-03       FOUL            
 -- Wyatt Hall*               12 J.R. Tucker           141-05       FOUL            
 -- Aj Hylton                 11 Loudoun Vall          121-11       FOUL            
 -- Jaden Casey                9 L.C. Bird             124-00       FOUL            
 -- Coltin Aleshire           12 Harrisonburg          120-01       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi        Velaasa                          21.22m   69-07.50 
  2 Jordan Young                 Velaasa                          19.90m   65-03.50 
  3 Lucas Warning                Garague Strength                 18.91m   62-00.50 
  4 Eli Pawliw                   Canada                           17.30m   56-09.25 
  5 Erick Brathwaite             Canada                           16.48m   54-01.00 
 
Men Shot Put Elite Friday
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi        Velaasa                          20.99m   68-10.50 
  2 Jordan Young                 Velaasa                          18.81m   61-08.50 
  3 Lucas Warning                Garague Strength                 18.77m   61-07.00 
  4 Eli Pawliw                   Canada                           17.10m   56-01.25 
  5 Erick Brathwaite             Canada                           16.95m   55-07.50 
 
Men Discus Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Young                 Velaasa                          60.67m     199-00 
  2 Sam Mattis                   Velaasa                          60.29m     197-10 
  3 Josh Syrotchen               Garague Strength                 54.87m     180-00 
  4 Noah Kennedy White           Garague Strength                 54.71m     179-06 
  5 Ryan Njevoan                 Garague Strength                 53.18m     174-06 
 
Men Discus Elite Friday
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Mattis                   Velaasa                          63.35m     207-10 
  2 Noah Kennedy White           Garague Strength                 58.63m     192-04 
  3 Jordan Young                 Velaasa                          58.40m     191-07 
  4 Ryan Njevoan                 Garague Strength                 55.41m     181-09 
  5 Josh Syrotchen               Garague Strength                 54.93m     180-02 


Return to Top

Email | About