MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Gallaudet
Washington, DC
2018-05-15

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2018 06:24 PM
                  PVAC High School Championships - 5/15/2018                   
                             Gallaudet University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofotan, Jewel             10 Field                  12.44      13.28   4  10   
  2 Miles, Justina             9 Model Second           13.75      13.70   4   8   
  3 Wesley, Charlesma         10 Washington C           13.65      13.74   4   6   
  4 Washington, D'Naja        10 Washington C           14.47      14.00   3   4   
  5 Morgan, Grace              9 Field                  14.26      14.15   3   2   
  6 Castillo, Kateri           9 Oakcrest               13.64      14.19   4   1    14.184
  7 Alter, Abby                9 Charles E Sm           13.95      14.19   4  14.189
  8 Daves, Vanessa            10 Edmund Burke           13.94      14.26   4 
  9 Almonte, Steysi           10 Model Second           14.44      14.41   3 
 10 Debose, Ella              10 Washington I           14.34      14.47   3 
 11 Nkrumah Ardayfio, Imani    9 Washington I           14.63      14.59   2 
 12 Kraner, Talia              9 Charles E Sm           14.34      14.60   3 
 13 Rivers, Rachel             9 Grace Brethr           14.77      14.63   2 
 14 Gomez Quintero, Natalia    9 Oakcrest               13.94      14.76   4 
 15 Conner, Aysia             11 Grace Brethr           14.49      14.77   3 
 16 Mislock, Maddie           10 Oakcrest               14.34      14.81   3 
 17 Blake, Timyia             10 Grace Brethr           14.83      14.88   2 
 18 Nimley, Grace             10 Washington C           14.77      14.92   2 
 19 Lithell, Astrid            9 Field                  14.14      14.95   3 
 20 Lewis, Sydney             10 McLean                 14.72      14.98   2 
 21 Shrock, Sophie             9 Charles E Sm           14.74      15.45   2 
 22 Rah, Lauren               10 McLean                 15.19      15.50   1 
 23 Westermann, Charlotte     11 Washington I           15.21      16.02   1 
 24 Schipper, Sarah           11 Model Second           16.66      17.00   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ofotan, Jewel             10 Field                  27.00      27.13   4  10   
  2 McGiffin, Grace           12 Oakcrest               26.24      27.97   4   8   
  3 Wesley, Charlesma         10 Washington C           28.84      28.81   4   6   
  4 Morgan, Grace              9 Field                  29.50      28.91   3   4   
  5 Miles, Justina             9 Model Second           29.47      29.03   3   2   
  6 Castillo, Kateri           9 Oakcrest               28.84      29.06   4   1   
  7 Alter, Abby                9 Charles E Sm           28.24      29.31   4 
  8 Hawkins, Nneoma           12 Edmund Burke           28.19      29.53   4 
  9 Washington, D'Naja        10 Washington C           30.91      29.94   2 
 10 Contee, Riley              9 Washington I           29.44      30.01   4 
 11 Almonte, Steysi           10 Model Second           29.59      30.19   3 
 12 Albores, Isabel           11 Edmund Burke           30.25      30.35   3 
 13 Gutnikoff, Chloe          10 Washington I           30.35      30.40   3 
 14 Watts, April-Imani         9 Edmund Burke           30.49      30.67   3 
 15 Schor, Vanessa             9 Washington I           30.24      30.76   3 
 16 Blake, Timyia             10 Grace Brethr           30.89      31.01   2 
 17 Rivers, Rachel             9 Grace Brethr                      31.15   1 
 18 Garcia, Gabby              9 Field                  30.94      31.51   2 
 19 Mislock, Maddie           10 Oakcrest               28.53      31.52   4 
 20 Conner, Aysia             11 Grace Brethr           30.07      31.62   3 
 21 Rah, Lauren               10 McLean                 32.19      32.32   2 
 22 Shrock, Sophie             9 Charles E Sm           32.24      32.60   2 
 23 Schlactus, Shelby          9 Charles E Sm           33.24      33.96   2 
 24 Leon, Karen               11 Washington C           34.75      34.41   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Lily               11 Oakcrest             1:03.82    1:02.33   3  10   
  2 Ofotan, Jewel             10 Field                1:04.38    1:05.28   3   8   
  3 Watts, April-Imani         9 Edmund Burke         1:05.95    1:06.45   3   6   
  4 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy         12 Field                1:06.15    1:06.47   3   4   
  5 Beatty, Colleen           12 Oakcrest             1:06.73    1:07.68   3   2   
  6 Albores, Isabel           11 Edmund Burke         1:09.11    1:07.94   3   1   
  7 Gutnikoff, Chloe          10 Washington I         1:09.11    1:08.24   2 
  8 Leffler, Schuyler         12 Field                1:08.23    1:08.35   3 
  9 Worrell, Mia              10 Model Second         1:11.38    1:09.18   2 
 10 Conner, Aysia             11 Grace Brethr         1:10.45    1:09.29   2 
 11 Morrison, Marisa          11 Washington I         1:09.34    1:10.46   2 
 12 Rivers, Rachel             9 Grace Brethr         1:16.38    1:12.71   2 
 13 Byrne, Hannah             10 Oakcrest             1:09.00    1:13.03   3 
 14 Block, Hailey              9 Charles E Sm         1:19.14    1:17.98   2 
 15 Bard, Addie               11 Charles E Sm         1:26.14    1:21.27   1 
 16 Weiss, Rebecca            10 Charles E Sm         1:33.51    1:35.36   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Lily               11 Oakcrest             2:19.07    2:24.44   10   
  2 Lu, Hannah                 9 Oakcrest             2:45.00    2:36.50    8   
  3 Murphy, Alexandra         11 Oakcrest             2:30.63    2:42.98    6   
  4 Carr, Hannah               6 Washington C         2:38.00    2:43.97    4   
  5 Salyers, Camille          12 Edmund Burke         2:41.79    2:45.47    2   
  6 Ross, Abby                 9 Edmund Burke         2:46.65    2:48.41    1   
  7 Rogal, Sally               9 Charles E Sm         2:47.00    2:49.80  
  8 Diaz-Asper, Marama         9 Washington I         2:47.10    2:57.37  
  9 Abel, Zoe                 10 Washington I         3:03.90    3:45.39  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Alexandra         11 Oakcrest             5:37.00    5:45.68   10   
  2 Carr, Hannah               6 Washington C         5:42.00    5:45.70    8   
  3 Cooney, Elsa              10 Washington I         5:54.50    5:49.12    6   
  4 Myers, Emma               10 Oakcrest             6:00.72    5:53.78    4   
  5 Hirsche, Katie             9 Edmund Burke         5:53.87    5:55.74    2   
  6 Salyers, Camille          12 Edmund Burke         5:44.95    6:02.01    1   
  7 Murphy, Stephanie          9 Oakcrest             6:06.00    6:07.27  
  8 Diaz-Asper, Marama         9 Washington I         6:15.00    6:18.02  
  9 Connolly, Maddy           10 Washington I         6:27.00    6:21.42  
 10 May, Izzy                 10 Charles E Sm         6:31.00    6:43.40  
 11 Edery, Sarah              10 Charles E Sm         6:53.00    6:58.67  
 12 O'Dowd, Lucy              11 Edmund Burke         6:59.77    7:23.58  
 13 Serenyi, Sarah            11 McLean                          7:41.31  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salyers, Camille          12 Edmund Burke        12:35.30   13:03.13   10   
  2 Hirsche, Katie             9 Edmund Burke        12:48.40   13:05.67    8   
  3 Cooney, Elsa              10 Washington I        13:17.00   13:32.68    6   
  4 Myers, Emma               10 Oakcrest            14:08.80   13:33.00    4   
  5 Connolly, Maddy           10 Washington I        14:25.00   13:38.30    2   
  6 Zlotnitsky, Corinne        9 Charles E Sm        14:11.98   13:39.27    1   
  7 Goyette, Angela           11 Oakcrest            15:29.87   14:12.50  
  8 Kilmer, Michelle          12 Oakcrest            14:45.90   14:17.97  
  9 Wydler, Isabelle          11 Field               14:02.89   14:28.97  
 10 Bickel, Selah             11 Charles E Sm        14:14.94   15:09.02  
 11 Edery, Sarah              10 Charles E Sm        15:05.99   15:14.66  
 -- Berry, India              10 Edmund Burke        13:48.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pardo, Laura              10 Field                  16.74      17.47   2  10   
  2 Blackman, Camille         10 Field                  18.52      18.44   2   8   
  3 Miller, Sophia             9 Charles E Sm           18.84      18.71   2   6   
  4 Westermann, Charlotte     11 Washington I           19.46      19.73   2   4   
  5 Morgan, Grace              9 Field                  19.94      19.88   2   2   
  6 Valente, Camilla           9 Washington I           20.04      20.03   2   1   
  7 Mehan, Brianna            10 Model Second           20.37      20.21   1 
  8 Kraner, Talia              9 Charles E Sm           20.86      20.77   1 
  9 Blake, Timyia             10 Grace Brethr           21.73      20.79   1 
 10 Cipollone, Julia          11 Oakcrest               19.03      20.92   2 
 11 Smith, Bridget            11 Oakcrest               21.31      20.99   1 
 12 Thigpen, Brianna           9 Model Second           20.56      21.53   1 
 13 Murphy, Stephanie          9 Oakcrest               22.04      21.58   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pardo, Laura              10 Field                  51.44      52.70   2  10   
  2 Miller, Sophia             9 Charles E Sm           56.34      52.84   2   8   
  3 Blackman, Camille         10 Field                  54.97      55.52   2   6   
  4 Murphy, Stephanie          9 Oakcrest               52.37      56.12   2   4   
  5 Valente, Camilla           9 Washington I           59.24      56.49   2   2   
  6 Smith, Bridget            11 Oakcrest               57.68      57.26   2   1   
  7 Katz, Cara                 9 Field                  59.05      59.15   2 
  8 Mehan, Brianna            10 Model Second         1:00.22    1:00.11   1 
  9 DiNapoli, Francesca        9 Oakcrest             1:02.96    1:00.97   1 
 10 Thigpen, Brianna           9 Model Second         1:00.86    1:04.70   1 
 11 Ross, Abby                 9 Edmund Burke         1:00.38    1:04.72   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                       54.70      54.20   10   
  2 Field  'A'                                          55.77      54.54    8   
  3 Washington International  'A'                       55.30      54.84    6   
  4 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                   55.35      55.51    4   
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   54.40      55.57    2   
  6 Washington Christian  'A'                           58.50      57.23    1   
  7 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                   59.14      58.81  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                     4:26.80    4:25.68   10   
  2 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 4:56.71    4:38.54    8   
  3 Washington International  'A'                     4:44.36    4:41.87    6   
  4 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                 4:59.39    4:43.81    4   
  5 Field  'A'                                        4:52.70    4:46.03    2   
  6 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                 4:55.00    4:55.07    1   
  7 Washington Christian  'A'                        18:00.00    5:03.44  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                    10:06.00   10:39.66   10   
  2 Field  'A'                                                  11:11.98    8   
  3 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                11:23.00   11:31.61    6   
  4 Edmund Burke  'A'                                11:39.58   12:53.58    4   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Nneoma           12 Edmund Burke        16-07.00   15-08.50   10   
      15-02.50  15-08.50  15-00  15-04.75       
  2 Pardo, Laura              10 Field               13-04.00   14-10.50    8   
      12-00.25  13-01.25  12-09  14-10.50      
  3 Blackman, Camille         10 Field               14-11.00   14-07.00    6   
      FOUL  12-10  13-07  14-07      
  4 Morrison, Marisa          11 Washington I        13-10.00   14-02.00    4   
      11-06.25  14-02  12-07  12-11      
  5 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy         12 Field               15-02.00   13-11.50    2   
      12-00  10-10.50  13-11.50  13-06      
  6 Cipollone, Julia          11 Oakcrest            14-03.00   13-11.25    1   
      13-07  13-11.25  13-08.50  12-03      
  7 Murphy, Stephanie          9 Oakcrest            13-07.00   13-03.50  
      13-03.50  13-02.75  12-03.50  12-10.50      
  8 Castillo, Kateri           9 Oakcrest            13-00.00   12-07.50  
      FOUL  12-05  12-00.50  12-07.50      
  9 Alter, Abby                9 Charles E Sm        12-04.00  J12-07.50  
      12-07.50  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 10 Schor, Vanessa             9 Washington I        11-05.50   11-08.50  
      11-08.50  10-10.75  10-11.50  PASS      
 -- Daves, Vanessa            10 Edmund Burke        13-01.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pardo, Laura              10 Field               27-08.00   31-08.75   10   
      31-08.75  31-04.50  31-05.50  30-09.25  31-07   
  2 Hawkins, Nneoma           12 Edmund Burke        29-09.00   30-04.00    8   
      FOUL  29-07.50  FOUL  28-08.50  30-04   
  3 Watts, April-Imani         9 Edmund Burke        28-04.00   30-00.75    6   
      30-00.75  28-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  29-08.75   
  4 Blackman, Camille         10 Field               28-02.00   29-07.00    4   
      FOUL  29-07  28-09.75  FOUL  28-11   
  5 Cipollone, Julia          11 Oakcrest            28-09.00   29-06.00    2   
      FOUL  27-07  29-03.50  27-10.50  29-06   
  6 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy         12 Field               28-02.00  J29-06.00    1   
      FOUL  28-05  FOUL  FOUL  29-06   
  7 Smith, Bridget            11 Oakcrest            26-07.50   26-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26-11.50   
  8 Schor, Vanessa             9 Washington I        24-10.00   26-09.50  
      24-11  25-05  26-09.50  26-04      
 -- DiNapoli, Francesca        9 Oakcrest            22-08.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Sydney             10 McLean              29-10.00   31-08.00   10   
      28-05.25  26-02.50  27-06.50  29-06.25  27-09.50  31-08
  2 Black, Naiyana            11 Edmund Burke        30-03.50   31-00.00    8   
      28-04.50  29-01  30-10  28-08  31-00  30-05.25
  3 Thigpen, Brianna           9 Model Second        27-08.00   28-01.00    6   
      25-09.50  28-01  23-05.50  25-07.50  24-08.50  25-05
  4 McGiffin, Grace           12 Oakcrest            27-00.00   27-09.50    4   
      27-02.50  27-09.50  27-02.50  24-03.50  25-10.50  25-07.50
  5 Beatty, Colleen           12 Oakcrest            25-09.50   26-08.00    2   
      26-08  25-00.50  26-01.50  26-02.50  26-05  25-10
  6 Daves, Vanessa            10 Edmund Burke        23-00.00   23-11.50    1   
      22-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  21-10.75  23-11.50  21-10
  7 De Castro, Dani           10 Oakcrest            21-06.00   23-00.00  
      21-05.25  23-00  22-05  21-05  21-08  21-01
  8 Lamken, Lauren             9 Field               17-08.00   20-10.00  
      16-04.50  19-06.50  20-10           
  9 Howe-Goldstein, Nina       9 Field               17-06.00   18-05.50  
      18-05.50  13-05.25  15-00.50           
 10 Yardas, Sophie            12 Field               17-07.75   17-09.00  
      15-08  17-08.25  17-09           
 11 Smalls, Zoey              10 McLean              18-07.00   17-07.50  
      17-07.50  17-00.50  16-11           
 12 King, Jaelynn             12 Model Second        17-05.00   17-03.25  
      16-07.50  17-03.25  16-00           
 13 Gopal, Ankita             11 Model Second        17-00.00   16-11.50  
      16-09  16-11.50  16-11.50          
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Naiyana            11 Edmund Burke          101-02  109-00.50   10   
      101-11  PASS  PASS  95-05  99-06  109-00.50
  2 McGiffin, Grace           12 Oakcrest               89-04   86-05.50    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  72-06.75  70-07.50  86-05.50  FOUL
  3 Thigpen, Brianna           9 Model Second           72-08   70-04.75    6   
      63-01  FOUL  66-04.50  70-04.75  67-03.50  70-02.50
  4 DiMaria, Sophia           12 Oakcrest            61-10.50      68-11    4   
      62-11  66-09  64-08.25  FOUL  68-11  FOUL
  5 Beatty, Colleen           12 Oakcrest               60-05   65-00.25    2   
      54-04.25  53-02.25  65-00.25  FOUL  53-01.75  60-08.75
  6 Contee, Riley              9 Washington I           58-01      62-11    1   
      FOUL  52-09  PASS  62-11  FOUL  51-09
  7 Lamken, Lauren             9 Field                  53-02   56-11.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  56-11.75  56-02  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Schlactus, Shelby          9 Charles E Sm           45-10      52-10  
      42-05.50  48-00  52-10         
  9 Gopal, Ankita             11 Model Second           41-04      51-08  
      51-08  43-10  45-05         
 10 Howe-Goldstein, Nina       9 Field                  49-01      49-11  
      49-11  48-00.25  49-04         
 11 Blake, Timyia             10 Grace Brethr           46-05   48-09.50  
      48-09.50  44-02.25  45-03         
 12 King, Jaelynn             12 Model Second           41-06   45-04.25  
      42-06.25  45-04.25  41-10.25         
 13 Yardas, Sophie            12 Field                  53-04   45-03.50  
      45-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ofotan, Justin            12 Field                  10.65      10.91   4  10   
  2 El-Said, Amr              11 Washington I           11.84      11.81   4   8   
  3 Diallo, Paul              12 McLean                 12.01      11.96   4   6   
  4 Lanning, Thomas           11 Washington I           11.81      12.06   4   4   
  5 Dorsette, Truth           11 Model Second           12.04      12.12   4   2   
  6 Burroughs, Jordan         11 Grace Brethr           12.02      12.16   4   1    12.157
  7 Jarvis, Jake              10 Edmund Burke           11.73      12.16   4  12.160
  8 Scott, Asher              10 McLean                 12.15      12.31   3 
  9 Nash, Marquize            10 Model Second           12.48      12.50   3  12.493
 10 Jackson, Jordan           12 Grace Brethr           12.20      12.50   3  12.500
 11 Adams-Walker, Okera       10 Edmund Burke           12.19      12.54   3 
 12 Cogdell, Luke              9 Sandy Spring           12.14      12.57   3 
 13 Weaver, Caleb             10 Edmund Burke           12.62      12.64   2 
 14 Braithwaite, Donovan      12 McLean                 11.99      12.76   4 
 15 Gerrety, Michael          11 St Anselm's            12.50      12.82   2 
 16 McClure, Damon            12 Grace Brethr           12.34      12.84   3 
 17 Tolossa, Natnail          10 Model Second           12.11      12.92   3 
 18 Freeman, Jake              9 Berman Hebre           12.58      12.94   2  12.933
 19 Lee, Preston              10 Sandy Spring           12.64      12.94   2  12.938
 20 LeVan, Austine            11 St Anselm's            12.39      13.02   3 
 21 Miller, Betzalel          11 Berman Hebre           12.71      13.20   2  13.194
 22 Ulrich, Max               11 Washington I           12.92      13.20   2  13.197
 23 Quibuyen, Yves            12 Washington C           13.41      13.60   1 
 24 Randall, Stephen          10 Sandy Spring           13.61      13.92   1 
 25 Edelstein, Asaf            9 Charles E Sm           13.64      14.02   1 
 26 Gershman, Jonah           11 Charles E Sm           13.85      14.12   1 
 27 Margulies, Benny           9 Berman Hebre           13.17      14.13   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ofotan, Justin            12 Field                  21.65      22.82   4  10   
  2 El-Said, Amr              11 Washington I           23.64      24.31   4   8   
  3 Lanning, Thomas           11 Washington I           23.64      24.44   4   6   
  4 Cox, Seb                  12 Field                  23.80      24.68   4   4   
  5 Adams-Walker, Okera       10 Edmund Burke           24.74      25.07   4   2   
  6 Dorsette, Truth           11 Model Second           25.10      25.15   3   1   
  7 Jackson, Jordan           12 Grace Brethr           25.84      25.18   2 
  8 Diallo, Paul              12 McLean                 24.55      25.30   4 
  9 Gerrety, Michael          11 St Anselm's            25.84      25.63   2 
 10 Cogdell, Luke              9 Sandy Spring           25.41      25.64   3 
 11 Preston, Jamon            11 Grace Brethr           25.59      25.92   3 
 12 Scott, Asher              10 McLean                 25.44      25.99   3 
 13 Baldwin, Amon             12 Model Second           26.24      26.13   2 
 14 Nash, Marquize            10 Model Second           24.78      26.17   4 
 15 LeVan, Austine            11 St Anselm's            25.33      26.42   3 
 16 Miller, Betzalel          11 Berman Hebre           24.99      26.64   3 
 17 Mathisen, Leander         11 Washington I           26.65      26.71   2 
 18 Freeman, Jake              9 Berman Hebre           24.79      26.76   3  26.754
 19 Coleman, Jonah             9 Edmund Burke           27.14      26.76   2  26.758
 20 Silverglade, Steven       10 Sandy Spring           27.94      27.75   2 
 21 Mednik, Jeremy            12 Sandy Spring           26.21      27.93   2 
 22 Englander, James          12 St Anselm's            28.14      28.00   1 
 23 Edelstein, Asaf            9 Charles E Sm           28.14      28.95   1 
 24 Hawes, Micah               9 Washington C           28.68      29.12   1 
 25 Green, Austen             11 Grace Brethr           30.99      30.16   1 
 26 Quibuyen, Yves            12 Washington C           28.47      30.19   1 
 27 Gershman, Jonah           11 Charles E Sm           30.24      30.53   1 
 28 Brophy, Sam                9 Charles E Sm           31.94      31.25   1 
 29 Cranna, Zach              11 Field                  24.75      31.40   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ofotan, Justin            12 Field                  55.28      52.61   3  10   
  2 Lanning, Thomas           11 Washington I           54.64      52.97   3   8   
  3 Tolossa, Natnail          10 Model Second           55.66      54.97   3   6   
  4 Daniel, Nick              10 St Anselm's            57.90      55.40   2   4   
  5 Cox, Seb                  12 Field                  56.69      55.57   3   2   
  6 Braithwaite, Donovan      12 McLean                 55.27      55.84   3   1   
  7 Kanyenda, David           11 McLean                 58.20      56.49   2 
  8 Viso, Booker              10 Edmund Burke           56.14      56.72   3 
  9 Buckland, Daniel          11 Model Second         1:02.91      58.53   2 
 10 Hansen, Nick              12 Sandy Spring           58.96      58.86   2 
 11 Wilkinson, Rayvon          9 Grace Brethr                      59.26   1 
 12 Attarian, Peter            9 Edmund Burke           58.94    1:00.11   2 
 13 Anders, Patrick            9 Washington I         1:00.60    1:00.33   2 
 14 Jackson-Jones, Etienne    10 Edmund Burke         1:01.57    1:00.86   2 
 15 Catoe, Jeremiah           10 Grace Brethr                    1:01.16   1 
 16 Margulies, Benny           9 Berman Hebre         1:06.04    1:01.22   1  1:01.211
 17 Cranna, Zach              11 Field                  55.85    1:01.22   3  1:01.219
 18 Hermans, Hank             12 St Anselm's          1:03.72    1:01.87   1 
 19 Sheffield, Frank          10 Sandy Spring         1:01.64    1:01.88   2 
 20 Margulies, Shai            9 Berman Hebre         1:02.04    1:02.29   1 
 21 Gershengorn, Ari          11 Charles E Sm         1:01.69    1:03.83   1 
 22 Hawes, Micah               9 Washington C         1:04.11    1:05.06   1 
 23 Nadaner, Isaac            10 Charles E Sm         1:15.14    1:11.41   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Diallo, Paul              12 McLean                          2:08.68   2  10   
  2 Diewald, Josh             10 Charles E Sm         2:09.30    2:10.80   2   8   
  3 Fagiolo, Thomas           11 Sandy Spring         2:17.00    2:17.20   2   6   
  4 Laskowski, Matthew        12 St Anselm's          2:18.64    2:17.55   2   4   
  5 Gottron, Rylan            11 Edmund Burke         2:15.70    2:17.58   2   2   
  6 Daniel, Nick              10 St Anselm's          2:25.56    2:21.33   2   1   
  7 Haskell, Jakobi            9 Washington I         2:28.37    2:23.36   1 
  8 Hardie, Aman              11 St Anselm's          2:11.19    2:25.42   2 
  9 LeCompte, Jonah            9 Edmund Burke         2:28.20    2:28.66   1 
 10 Zhang, He Frank           10 Sandy Spring         2:22.00    2:30.09   2 
 11 Asher, Gabriel            10 Washington I                    2:31.08   1 
 12 Coplin, Benjamin           9 Berman Hebre         2:28.59    2:32.56   1 
 13 Hansen, Nick              12 Sandy Spring         2:22.00    2:32.99   2 
 14 Chodorow, Daniel          10 Charles E Sm         2:22.00    2:37.66   2 
 15 Princler, Christian       11 McLean               2:30.58    2:38.21   1 
 16 Hallaert, Patrick         11 Washington I                    2:40.56   1 
 17 Gutzler, Jack             12 Field                2:25.26    2:51.12   2 
 18 Winter, Natan              9 Berman Hebre         2:59.18    2:56.22   1 
 19 Garcia, Allan              9 Grace Brethr         3:09.02    3:08.88   1 
 20 Mensah, Michael            9 Model Second         3:46.60    3:33.03   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laskowski, Matthew        12 St Anselm's          4:37.76    4:45.92   2  10   
  2 Fagiolo, Thomas           11 Sandy Spring         4:59.00    4:47.26   2   8   
  3 Stuphan, Adrian           10 Field                4:51.75    4:47.95   2   6   
  4 Diallo, Seth              11 McLean               4:48.08    4:48.23   2   4   
  5 Fendig, Alex              10 Sandy Spring         5:01.00    4:49.79   2   2   
  6 Freymann, Daniel          10 Washington I         5:04.47    5:03.32   2   1   
  7 Nostrand, Wesley          10 Field                4:57.85    5:04.65   2 
  8 Katz, Joey                10 Charles E Sm         5:13.00    5:10.84   1 
  9 Alter, Adam                9 Charles E Sm         4:56.00    5:11.74   2 
 10 Wellisz, Antos            10 St Anselm's          5:14.71    5:12.80   1 
 11 Betts, Brandon            12 Grace Brethr         5:21.25    5:17.89   1 
 12 Gottron, Rylan            11 Edmund Burke         4:58.31    5:22.09   2 
 13 McLenaghan, Ben           10 Edmund Burke         4:59.09    5:24.21   2 
 14 Kruger, Benjy             11 Charles E Sm         5:09.84    5:30.06   2 
 15 Christie, Will             9 Edmund Burke         5:44.40    5:32.12   1 
 16 Coplin, Benjamin           9 Berman Hebre         5:41.33    5:34.78   1 
 17 Klein, Ben                 9 McLean               5:42.47    5:36.71   1 
 18 Shapiro, Jasper           10 Sandy Spring         5:53.65    5:44.90   1 
 19 Princler, Christian       11 McLean               5:37.87    5:47.25   1 
 20 Herzfeld, Elai             9 Berman Hebre         5:56.22    5:51.60   1 
 21 Bedell, Douglas           11 Washington C         6:04.11    6:07.05   1 
 22 Siegal, Ari                9 Berman Hebre         6:15.88    6:16.37   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laskowski, Matthew        12 St Anselm's          9:56.57   10:43.20   10   
  2 Stuphan, Adrian           10 Field               10:45.96   10:55.75    8   
  3 Zucchi, Nicolo            11 Washington I        10:57.60   10:57.40    6   
  4 Fendig, Alex              10 Sandy Spring        11:05.00   10:58.91    4   
  5 Clark, Peter              11 St Anselm's         11:29.07   11:28.49    2   
  6 Gutzler, Jack             12 Field               11:30.96   11:44.89    1   
  7 Paci, Joe                 10 St Anselm's         12:00.21   12:23.77  
  8 Sher, Jacob               11 Charles E Sm        13:43.62   13:46.02  
  9 Herzfeld, Elai             9 Berman Hebre        13:36.16   13:48.03  
 10 Winter, Natan              9 Berman Hebre        14:38.52   14:32.41  
 11 Jacobs, Nate              10 Model Second        16:10.00   15:56.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Lance              10 Field                  19.29      18.98   2  10   
  2 Ye, Kevin                 12 Sandy Spring           20.91      20.13   2   8   
  3 Giloth, Jack              12 Field                  20.75      20.15   2   6   
  4 Matthews, Darius          11 Grace Brethr           20.69      20.56   1   4   
  5 Jenkins, Corey            12 Model Second           23.29      20.82   1   2   
  6 Keenan, Brayton           12 Edmund Burke           19.97      20.88   2   1   
  7 Cranna, Zach              11 Field                  21.40      22.82   2 
  8 Gershman, Jonah           11 Charles E Sm           23.94      24.00   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Michael           11 Grace Brethr           46.37      43.96   2  10   
  2 Smith, Lance              10 Field                  45.94      44.64   2   8   
  3 Rosenberg, Jonah          11 Edmund Burke           46.65      45.09   2   6   
  4 Ye, Kevin                 12 Sandy Spring           47.74      47.03   2   4   
  5 Giloth, Jack              12 Field                  48.41      47.15   2   2   
  6 Jenkins, Corey            12 Model Second           55.83      50.93   1   1   
  7 Matthews, Darius          11 Grace Brethr           50.55      51.44   2 
  8 Keenan, Brayton           12 Edmund Burke           52.89      51.93   2 
  9 Kanyenda, David           11 McLean                 55.68      52.34   1 
 10 Matthews, Darren           9 Grace Brethr           57.82      57.22   1 
 11 Minsk, Oren                9 Charles E Sm           57.14      57.76   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   47.04      45.79   2  10   
  2 Field  'A'                                          46.57      46.37   2   8   
  3 Washington International  'A'                       48.84      46.83   2   6   
  4 McLean  'A'                                         49.35      47.19   2   4   
  5 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                   47.97      47.59   2   2   
  6 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           47.60      48.50   2   1   
  7 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              50.00      50.06   2 
  8 Berman Hebrew Academy  'A'                          51.34      51.22   1 
  9 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                   56.00      55.18   1 
 -- Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                    46:54.00        DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 3:46.21    3:44.62   2  10   
  2 McLean  'A'                                       4:00.30    3:49.30   2   8   
  3 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                     4:06.74    3:53.59   1   6   
  4 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                         4:01.00    3:57.09   2   4   
  5 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                 4:16.13    4:00.35   1   2   
  6 Washington International  'A'                     3:56.50    4:05.42   2   1   
  7 Field  'A'                                        3:47.80    4:05.68   2 
  8 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                            3:50.00    4:06.51   2 
  9 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                 4:02.00    4:20.84   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington International  'A'                                9:05.65   10   
  2 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                 9:05.00    9:12.08    8   
  3 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                            9:45.00    9:22.57    6   
  4 Field  'A'                                                   9:45.40    4   
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                10:09.85    9:57.84    2   
  6 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                         9:55.00   10:08.62    1   
  7 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                    11:47.76   10:10.32  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Jake              10 Edmund Burke        20-02.50   20-00.25   10   
         17-11.75  19-02  20-00.25       
  2 Preston, Jamon            11 Grace Brethr        18-00.00   19-07.00    8   
      18-04  19-00  19-07  18-01.50      
  3 Giloth, Jack              12 Field               20-03.00   19-03.00    6   
      19-00.75  19-01  17-01.25  19-03       
  4 Ofotan, Justin            12 Field               21-05.00   19-02.00    4   
      19-01.50     19-02  18-01.50       
  5 Rosenberg, Jonah          11 Edmund Burke        18-10.25   18-08.50    2   
      18-00.25  18-08.50  18-00.50  13-08.25      
  6 McCoy, Donovan            12 Grace Brethr        17-00.00   17-04.25    1   
      17-04.25  15-06.75  15-01  15-09.50       
  7 Bishop, Aron              10 Sandy Spring        15-11.00  J17-04.25  
      FOUL  10-03  14-03  17-04.25       
  8 Burroughs, Jordan         11 Grace Brethr        17-00.25   16-11.25  
      16-11.25  14-08  16-06.50  15-07       
  9 Miller, Betzalel          11 Berman Hebre        17-03.00   16-07.50  
      16-07.50     16-04.50  16-01.50       
 10 Kruger, Benjy             11 Charles E Sm        17-02.00   15-11.50  
      15-11.50  14-03  14-10          
 11 Freeman, Jake              9 Berman Hebre        16-03.00   15-02.00  
      15-02  FOUL  14-01.50          
 12 Anders, Patrick            9 Washington I        14-05.00   14-05.75  
      12-07.25  12-09.50  14-05  14-05.75       
 13 Coplin, Benjamin           9 Berman Hebre        13-05.00   14-03.25  
      14-03.25  14-02.25  13-09.50  FOUL       
 14 Tillman, Thomas           11 Edmund Burke        13-07.00   14-02.00  
      12-02  13-07.25  14-02  12-05.50       
 15 Sheffield, Frank          10 Sandy Spring        14-05.00   14-00.75  
      11-05.75  13-10  14-00.75  12-06.75       
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Preston, Jamon            11 Grace Brethr        39-05.00   41-07.50   10   
      39-11.50  41-07.50  PASS  PASS      
  2 Jarvis, Jake              10 Edmund Burke        39-10.00   40-06.50    8   
      37-05  37-08.25  40-06.50  38-11      
  3 Giloth, Jack              12 Field               40-01.00   39-08.75    6   
      FOUL  38-06  37-06.75  39-08.75       
  4 Rosenberg, Jonah          11 Edmund Burke        36-04.00   37-07.25    4   
      37-05.75  FOUL  36-04.25  37-07.25      
  5 Weaver, Caleb             10 Edmund Burke        34-01.25   37-04.00    2   
      36-06  35-05.25  35-10.75  37-04      
  6 Bishop, Aron              10 Sandy Spring        35-02.00   36-09.50    1   
      34-00.75  36-04  36-04.25  36-09.50      
  7 Burroughs, Jordan         11 Grace Brethr        38-01.50   35-06.00  
      33-02.75  35-01.25  35-06  35-01.50      
  8 Gershengorn, Ari          11 Charles E Sm        32-03.00   33-08.50  
      33-06  33-08.50  29-11.50  FOUL      
  9 McCoy, Donovan            12 Grace Brethr        33-06.00   33-06.00  
      FOUL  33-06  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Margulies, Shai            9 Berman Hebre        30-09.00   32-11.50  
      31-11.50  32-11.50  30-11.50  29-10      
 11 Sheffield, Frank          10 Sandy Spring        29-07.00   32-08.50  
      30-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  32-08.50      
 12 Coplin, Benjamin           9 Berman Hebre        31-05.00   32-01.50  
      30-03  30-05.25  30-00.25  32-01.50      
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Daniel             12 Edmund Burke        39-03.00   40-07.00   10   
      38-08  37-01  37-09  38-11  39-11  40-07
  2 Daniel, Nick              10 St Anselm's         35-08.00   35-11.50    8   
      33-04  34-00  35-03  32-03  35-11.50  32-00
  3 Horn, Eidan               10 Berman Hebre        31-09.00   33-09.00    6   
      30-00  33-08  33-09  33-04  32-05.75  32-09
  4 Chodorow, Daniel          10 Charles E Sm        30-04.00   31-08.00    4   
      29-08  28-11  31-08  FOUL  30-00  31-03.25
  5 Gorman, Max               11 Edmund Burke        30-07.00   31-01.50    2   
      28-03  30-03  30-09  29-10.50  31-01.50  29-02.50
  6 Nichols, Henry            12 Sandy Spring        31-01.00   29-05.00    1   
      29-05  29-01  25-05  27-04.25  28-00  27-11.50
  7 Sher, Jacob               11 Charles E Sm        29-11.00   29-00.50  
      27-05  26-07  28-03.50  26-06.25  26-01.25  29-00.50
  8 Bishop, Aron              10 Sandy Spring        25-04.00   28-09.00  
      28-00  28-09  25-01         
  9 Foisy, Nick               10 Field               28-01.00   28-03.00  
      24-07  27-01  28-03         
 10 Rosewag, Grayson           9 Sandy Spring        29-03.00   27-10.00  
      27-05  27-10  26-01         
 11 Thomas, Darius             9 Grace Brethr        25-10.00   27-09.00  
      25-08  24-09  27-09         
 12 Vergara, Victor           11 Washington I        23-11.00   27-07.00  
      26-04  27-04  27-07         
 13 Ayalew, Duggy             12 Edmund Burke        26-08.00  J27-07.00  
      26-03  25-10  27-07         
 14 McBroom, Nick             10 Field               25-04.50   26-11.00  
      26-11  26-09  26-10         
 15 Engler, Ben                9 Charles E Sm        26-07.00   26-09.00  
      21-10  25-00  26-09         
 16 Lerman, Baruch (Chuck)    10 Berman Hebre        26-02.00   26-00.00  
      26-00  25-07  24-08         
 17 McCauley, Julian          11 Grace Brethr        26-10.00   25-08.00  
      25-08  22-10  25-06         
 18 Sherwood, Trip            11 Field                          19-07.00  
      19-07  19-05  19-04           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Michael           11 Grace Brethr           90-08  118-10.50   10   
      101-10.75  107-11.75  93-04.50  118-10.50  83-06  101-09
  2 Daniel, Nick              10 St Anselm's         00-00.50     109-00    8   
      88-00.50  95-08.25  109-00  104-03.50  93-07  97-07.25
  3 Green, Daniel             12 Edmund Burke        03-11.25  100-00.50    6   
      86-10.75  87-03  100-00.50  95-02  95-01.50  90-08
  4 Nichols, Henry            12 Sandy Spring           89-04   87-08.50    4   
      82-00.50  84-03  83-10  84-03  87-08.50  83-02
  5 Chodorow, Daniel          10 Charles E Sm           83-05   82-09.75    2   
      75-03.25  82-09.75  80-06  76-07  78-06.50  72-05
  6 Engler, Ben                9 Charles E Sm           65-03   80-07.75    1   
      73-08  80-07.75  63-03  FOUL  69-06.25  FOUL
  7 Ayalew, Duggy             12 Edmund Burke           68-09      78-01  
      78-01  77-04.50  70-00.50  74-07  70-01.25  FOUL
  8 Foisy, Nick               10 Field               77-11.25   75-03.75  
      75-03.75  FOUL  69-02.25          
  9 Jones, Michael            11 Grace Brethr           73-09      74-02  
      67-11.50  FOUL  74-02           
 10 McBroom, Nick             10 Field                  70-10      73-01  
      62-03.50  60-07.50  73-01           
 11 Thomas, Darius             9 Grace Brethr           72-01   69-11.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  69-11.75         
 12 Lerman, Baruch (Chuck)    10 Berman Hebre           66-02   69-04.50  
      FOUL  63-09  69-04.50           
 13 Sher, Jacob               11 Charles E Sm           71-11      68-05  
     x   68-05  FOUL  64-05  68-05   
 14 Beuker, Felix             10 Edmund Burke        65-07.50      66-11  
      63-11  FOUL  66-11         
 15 Vergara, Victor           11 Washington I           53-03      62-07  
      56-09  60-05.75  62-07           
 16 Rapaport, Jared            9 Sandy Spring           63-06      59-10  
      FOUL  59-10  59-08           
 17 Niepold, Lucas             9 Sandy Spring           73-00   59-05.50  
      59-05.50  51-00.50  FOUL           
 18 Sherwood, Trip            11 Field                  61-02      59-05  
      59-05  58-02.75  55-00.50           
 -- Horn, Eidan               10 Berman Hebre           85-03       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Field                      123        2) Oakcrest                  122   
    3) Edmund Burke                88        4) Washington International   38   
    5) Model Secondary School for  30        6) Washington Christian       29   
    7) Charles E Smith (Lions Upp  22        8) McLean                     10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Field                      105        2) Edmund Burke               77   
    3) Washington International    58        4) St Anselm's Abbey          53   
    5) Grace Brethren Christian    50        6) Sandy Spring Friends       44   
    7) McLean                      33        8) Charles E Smith (Lions Up  23   
    9) Model Secondary School for  16       10) Berman Hebrew Academy       6   


Return to Top

Email | About