MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2018-10-20

results from runhigh.com
GEORGETOWN PREP XC SEEDED VARSITY BOYS

GEORGETOWN PREP

Oct. 20, 2018

                                          Last updated Oct. 20, 2018 11:16 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Walt Whitman             77    3    6   14   22   32   38      17:44.10 1:25.21
  2 Gilman                   84    7    9   13   20   35   37   45 17:51.52 1:04.88
  3 St Albans For            85    4    5   12   30   34   41   53 17:46.74 1:21.26
  4 Walter Johnson           93    2   15   19   28   29   59      17:51.91 1:21.51
  5 Winston Churchill        99   10   16   21   25   27   31   47 18:00.92 0:42.06
  6 Poolesville Sr          102    8   11   24   26   33   39   61 18:01.76 0:55.11
  7 Washington Latin Pcs    179    1   17   36   49   76   80      18:37.16 3:55.66
  8 Georgetown Prep         225   23   42   46   54   60   72   73 18:59.36 1:24.46
  9 Wakefield               240   18   51   56   57   58   69   75 19:03.71 1:32.63
 10 Landon                  293   40   43   63   70   77   81   83 19:42.13 2:03.96
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder     347   55   67   68   78   79   88   93 20:14.41 1:32.07
 12 Potomac (McLean Va)     351   44   52   82   86   87           20:39.44 2:59.55
 13 DeMatha Catholic        365   62   64   65   84   90   94      20:43.40 2:51.88
 14 St Stephens & St Agne   372   50   71   74   85   92           20:58.67 3:38.65
 15 Bowie                   389   48   66   89   91   95           21:43.92 5:26.56

Dual Meet Scores

Walt Whitman           14 wins
St Albans For          12 wins
Gilman                 12 wins
Walter Johnson         11 wins
Winston Churchill      11 wins
Poolesville Sr         9 wins
Washington Latin Pcs   8 wins
Georgetown Prep        7 wins
Wakefield              6 wins
Landon                 5 wins
Col. Zadok Magruder    4 wins
Potomac (McLean Va)    3 wins
DeMatha Catholic       2 wins
St Stephens & St Agne  1 wins
Bowie                  0 wins
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Walt Whitman
  720     3  Aaron Bratt, Sr          17:00.35    5:29
  735     6  Michael Murphy, Sr       17:20.57    5:36
  738    14  Obi Onwuamaegbu, Sr      17:46.15    5:44
  722    22  Matthew Cauley, Sr       18:07.89    5:51
  729    32  Benjamin Lesser, Jr      18:25.56    5:57
  740    38  Ben Rumsfeld, Sr         18:40.87    6:02
Total Time = 1:28:40.52     Total Places = 77

2. Gilman
  283     7  Charlie Edwards, Jr      17:27.77    5:38
  294     9  Beck Wittstadt, So       17:33.48    5:40
  282    13  Will Dowling, Sr         17:43.66    5:43
  281    20  Thomas Broadus, Jr       18:00.03    5:48
  296    35  Morgan Zinn, Sr          18:32.66    5:59
  287    37  Ryan McMahon, Sr         18:40.33    6:01
  291    45  Keith Roberts, Sr        18:59.80    6:08
Total Time = 1:29:17.60     Total Places = 84

3. St Albans For
  627     4  Damian Hackett, So       17:09.02    5:32
  643     5  Jack Tongour, Sr         17:09.13    5:32
  635    12  Jonathan Merril, Sr      17:41.92    5:43
  644    30  Aidan Urbina, Fr         18:23.37    5:56
  630    34  Jack Kelly, Sr           18:30.28    5:58
  642    41  Ben St. Germain, Jr      18:42.53    6:02
  632    53  Nick Maguigad, So        19:16.59    6:13
Total Time = 1:28:53.72     Total Places = 85

4. Walter Johnson
  802     2  Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez, Sr  16:57.19    5:28
  779    15  Seth Bangser, Jr         17:46.88    5:44
  796    19  Alex Scott, So           17:58.86    5:48
  783    28  Nathaniel Gray, Jr       18:17.94    5:54
  792    29  Allen Moises, Jr         18:18.71    5:54
  794    59  Jacob Rothberg, Jr       19:28.75    6:17
Total Time = 1:29:19.58     Total Places = 93

5. Winston Churchill
  852    10  Tsach Mackey, So         17:35.81    5:41
  862    16  Simon Wang, Sr           17:51.81    5:46
  835    21  Omar Aly, Sr             18:04.27    5:50
  841    25  William M. Chan, Sr      18:14.83    5:53
  853    27  Andrew Misura, Jr        18:17.88    5:54
  855    31  Daniel Nusraty, So       18:24.22    5:56
  836    47  Sebastian Angel, Jr      19:04.61    6:09
Total Time = 1:30:04.60     Total Places = 99

6. Poolesville Sr
  471     8  Samuel Bodmer, Jr        17:33.12    5:40
  491    11  Anthony Meza, Sr         17:39.16    5:42
  496    24  Josh Tiren, Sr           18:11.80    5:52
  494    26  Patrick Rodriguez, Sr    18:16.49    5:54
  495    33  Christopher Stallard, So 18:28.24    5:57
  488    39  Jairo Huaylinos, Sr      18:41.09    6:02
  485    61  Garrett Gularson, Jr     19:46.17    6:23
Total Time = 1:30:08.81     Total Places = 102

7. Washington Latin Pcs
  814     1  Luke Tewalt, Jr          16:45.12    5:24
  813    17  Oliver Spiva, Jr         17:52.12    5:46
  805    36  Nick Geist, Sr           18:38.05    6:01
  809    49  Casey Montrey, Fr        19:09.75    6:11
  808    76  Rob Mirabello, So        20:40.78    6:40
  803    80  Jasper Ferncrombie, Sr   20:54.23    6:45
Total Time = 1:33:05.82     Total Places = 179

8. Georgetown Prep
  238    23  Gray Hall, Sr            18:10.12    5:52
  250    42  Matthew Strong, So       18:52.14    6:05
  253    46  Matthew Williams, Jr     19:01.38    6:08
  245    54  Andrew Nguyen, Jr        19:18.58    6:14
  244    60  Sean Mullery, So         19:34.59    6:19
  248    72  Bruce Shen, Jr           20:28.24    6:36
  235    73  Evan Deobald, So         20:29.88    6:37
Total Time = 1:34:56.81     Total Places = 225

9. Wakefield
  702    18  Jackson Ringger, Sr      17:53.92    5:46
  706    51  Ryan Schroeher, So       19:13.98    6:12
  695    56  Kaliab Gebremariam, So   19:20.20    6:14
  705    57  Ethan Schroeher, So      19:23.90    6:15
  697    58  Ryan Klug, Jr            19:26.56    6:16
  691    69  Victor Choque Guzman, So 20:14.80    6:32
  698    75  Jack Kumashiro, So       20:32.25    6:38
Total Time = 1:35:18.56     Total Places = 240

10. Landon
  336    40  Michael Gilbert, Jr      18:41.69    6:02
  334    43  Sebastian Fischbach, So  18:56.20    6:07
  344    63  John Mangino, Fr         19:50.07    6:24
  331    70  Charles Bundy, So        20:17.06    6:33
  330    77  Baxter Brew, So          20:45.65    6:42
  353    81  Gavin Seasholes, Jr      20:56.08    6:45
  333    83  Jared Edson, Jr          21:11.55    6:50
Total Time = 1:38:30.67     Total Places = 293

11. Col. Zadok Magruder
   64    55  Randall Lindemayer, Sr   19:19.61    6:14
   65    67  Lindon Luu, Jr           20:01.96    6:28
   58    68  Andrew Huang, Sr         20:08.92    6:30
   66    78  Max Margolis, So         20:49.90    6:43
   62    79  Ben Kwiatkowski, So      20:51.68    6:44
   54    88  Zeeshan Anam, Sr         22:07.85    7:08
   60    93  Wafeeq Iqbal, Sr         23:29.43    7:35
Total Time = 1:41:12.07     Total Places = 347

12. Potomac (McLean Va)
  540    44  Doug Cobb, Sr            18:59.61    6:08
  541    52  Jud Cummings, So         19:16.34    6:13
  550    82  Matthew Granovsky, So    21:02.98    6:47
  555    86  Liam McKinley, Jr        21:59.11    7:06
  546    87  Malachy Dwyer, Jr        21:59.17    7:06
Total Time = 1:43:17.21     Total Places = 351

13. DeMatha Catholic
  111    62  Jaiden Mosley, So        19:48.69    6:23
  112    64  Thomas Parsons, Jr       19:51.66    6:24
  118    65  Hayward Smith-Cassidy, Jr19:59.38    6:27
  108    84  Manuel Legaspi, Sr       21:16.69    6:52
   95    90  Westley Douglas, Sr      22:40.58    7:19
   97    94  Ashby Ervin, Sr          24:22.20    7:52
Total Time = 1:43:37.00     Total Places = 365

14. St Stephens & St Agne
  646    50  Nathan Bezuneh, So       19:11.04    6:11
  647    71  Campbell Cooper, So      20:26.60    6:36
  655    74  William Reid, Sr         20:30.69    6:37
  657    85  William Robinson, So     21:55.35    7:04
  652    92  Turner Naef, So          22:49.69    7:22
Total Time = 1:44:53.37     Total Places = 372

15. Bowie
   39    48  Mikias Stewart, Sr       19:05.88    6:10
   38    66  Tafari Stephenson, So    20:01.20    6:27
   28    89  Marquise Burks, So       22:11.81    7:10
   34    91  Dominic Olin, So         22:48.27    7:21
   26    95  Muhammed Alhwamdeh, Jr   24:32.45    7:55
Total Time = 1:48:39.61     Total Places = 389
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  814     1     1  Luke Tewalt, Jr          16:45.12    5:24  Washington Latin Pcs 
  802     2     2  Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez, Sr  16:57.19    5:28  Walter Johnson       
  720     3     3  Aaron Bratt, Sr          17:00.35    5:29  Walt Whitman         
 2016     4        Huzeyfa Telha, Sr        17:07.99    5:32  T. Roosevelt         
  627     5     4  Damian Hackett, So       17:09.02    5:32  St Albans For        
  643     6     5  Jack Tongour, Sr         17:09.13    5:32  St Albans For        
  735     7     6  Michael Murphy, Sr       17:20.57    5:36  Walt Whitman         
  283     8     7  Charlie Edwards, Jr      17:27.77    5:38  Gilman               
  471     9     8  Samuel Bodmer, Jr        17:33.12    5:40  Poolesville Sr       
  294    10     9  Beck Wittstadt, So       17:33.48    5:40  Gilman               
  852    11    10  Tsach Mackey, So         17:35.81    5:41  Winston Churchill    
  491    12    11  Anthony Meza, Sr         17:39.16    5:42  Poolesville Sr       
  635    13    12  Jonathan Merril, Sr      17:41.92    5:43  St Albans For        
  282    14    13  Will Dowling, Sr         17:43.66    5:43  Gilman               
  738    15    14  Obi Onwuamaegbu, Sr      17:46.15    5:44  Walt Whitman         
  779    16    15  Seth Bangser, Jr         17:46.88    5:44  Walter Johnson       
  862    17    16  Simon Wang, Sr           17:51.81    5:46  Winston Churchill    
  813    18    17  Oliver Spiva, Jr         17:52.12    5:46  Washington Latin Pcs 
  702    19    18  Jackson Ringger, Sr      17:53.92    5:46  Wakefield            
  796    20    19  Alex Scott, So           17:58.86    5:48  Walter Johnson       
  281    21    20  Thomas Broadus, Jr       18:00.03    5:48  Gilman               
  835    22    21  Omar Aly, Sr             18:04.27    5:50  Winston Churchill    
  722    23    22  Matthew Cauley, Sr       18:07.89    5:51  Walt Whitman         
  238    24    23  Gray Hall, Sr            18:10.12    5:52  Georgetown Prep      
  496    25    24  Josh Tiren, Sr           18:11.80    5:52  Poolesville Sr       
  841    26    25  William M. Chan, Sr      18:14.83    5:53  Winston Churchill    
  494    27    26  Patrick Rodriguez, Sr    18:16.49    5:54  Poolesville Sr       
  853    28    27  Andrew Misura, Jr        18:17.88    5:54  Winston Churchill    
  783    29    28  Nathaniel Gray, Jr       18:17.94    5:54  Walter Johnson       
  792    30    29  Allen Moises, Jr         18:18.71    5:54  Walter Johnson       
 2017    31        Taahir Kelly, Sr         18:22.44    5:56  T. Roosevelt         
  644    32    30  Aidan Urbina, Fr         18:23.37    5:56  St Albans For        
  855    33    31  Daniel Nusraty, So       18:24.22    5:56  Winston Churchill    
  729    34    32  Benjamin Lesser, Jr      18:25.56    5:57  Walt Whitman         
  495    35    33  Christopher Stallard, So 18:28.24    5:57  Poolesville Sr       
  630    36    34  Jack Kelly, Sr           18:30.28    5:58  St Albans For        
  296    37    35  Morgan Zinn, Sr          18:32.66    5:59  Gilman               

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  805    38    36  Nick Geist, Sr           18:38.05    6:01  Washington Latin Pcs 
  287    39    37  Ryan McMahon, Sr         18:40.33    6:01  Gilman               
  740    40    38  Ben Rumsfeld, Sr         18:40.87    6:02  Walt Whitman         
  488    41    39  Jairo Huaylinos, Sr      18:41.09    6:02  Poolesville Sr       
  336    42    40  Michael Gilbert, Jr      18:41.69    6:02  Landon               
  642    43    41  Ben St. Germain, Jr      18:42.53    6:02  St Albans For        
  250    44    42  Matthew Strong, So       18:52.14    6:05  Georgetown Prep      
  334    45    43  Sebastian Fischbach, So  18:56.20    6:07  Landon               
  540    46    44  Doug Cobb, Sr            18:59.61    6:08  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  291    47    45  Keith Roberts, Sr        18:59.80    6:08  Gilman               
  253    48    46  Matthew Williams, Jr     19:01.38    6:08  Georgetown Prep      
  836    49    47  Sebastian Angel, Jr      19:04.61    6:09  Winston Churchill    
   39    50    48  Mikias Stewart, Sr       19:05.88    6:10  Bowie                
  809    51    49  Casey Montrey, Fr        19:09.75    6:11  Washington Latin Pcs 
  646    52    50  Nathan Bezuneh, So       19:11.04    6:11  St Stephens & St Agne 
  706    53    51  Ryan Schroeher, So       19:13.98    6:12  Wakefield            
  541    54    52  Jud Cummings, So         19:16.34    6:13  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  632    55    53  Nick Maguigad, So        19:16.59    6:13  St Albans For        
  245    56    54  Andrew Nguyen, Jr        19:18.58    6:14  Georgetown Prep      
   64    57    55  Randall Lindemayer, Sr   19:19.61    6:14  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  695    58    56  Kaliab Gebremariam, So   19:20.20    6:14  Wakefield            
  705    59    57  Ethan Schroeher, So      19:23.90    6:15  Wakefield            
  697    60    58  Ryan Klug, Jr            19:26.56    6:16  Wakefield            
  794    61    59  Jacob Rothberg, Jr       19:28.75    6:17  Walter Johnson       
  244    62    60  Sean Mullery, So         19:34.59    6:19  Georgetown Prep      
  485    63    61  Garrett Gularson, Jr     19:46.17    6:23  Poolesville Sr       
  111    64    62  Jaiden Mosley, So        19:48.69    6:23  DeMatha Catholic     
  344    65    63  John Mangino, Fr         19:50.07    6:24  Landon               
  112    66    64  Thomas Parsons, Jr       19:51.66    6:24  DeMatha Catholic     
  118    67    65  Hayward Smith-Cassidy, Jr19:59.38    6:27  DeMatha Catholic     
   38    68    66  Tafari Stephenson, So    20:01.20    6:27  Bowie                
   65    69    67  Lindon Luu, Jr           20:01.96    6:28  Col. Zadok Magruder  
   58    70    68  Andrew Huang, Sr         20:08.92    6:30  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  691    71    69  Victor Choque Guzman, So 20:14.80    6:32  Wakefield            
  331    72    70  Charles Bundy, So        20:17.06    6:33  Landon               
  647    73    71  Campbell Cooper, So      20:26.60    6:36  St Stephens & St Agne 
  248    74    72  Bruce Shen, Jr           20:28.24    6:36  Georgetown Prep      
  235    75    73  Evan Deobald, So         20:29.88    6:37  Georgetown Prep      
  655    76    74  William Reid, Sr         20:30.69    6:37  St Stephens & St Agne 
  698    77    75  Jack Kumashiro, So       20:32.25    6:38  Wakefield            
  808    78    76  Rob Mirabello, So        20:40.78    6:40  Washington Latin Pcs 
  330    79    77  Baxter Brew, So          20:45.65    6:42  Landon               
   66    80    78  Max Margolis, So         20:49.90    6:43  Col. Zadok Magruder  
   62    81    79  Ben Kwiatkowski, So      20:51.68    6:44  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  803    82    80  Jasper Ferncrombie, Sr   20:54.23    6:45  Washington Latin Pcs 
  353    83    81  Gavin Seasholes, Jr      20:56.08    6:45  Landon               
  550    84    82  Matthew Granovsky, So    21:02.98    6:47  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  333    85    83  Jared Edson, Jr          21:11.55    6:50  Landon               
  108    86    84  Manuel Legaspi, Sr       21:16.69    6:52  DeMatha Catholic     
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  657    87    85  William Robinson, So     21:55.35    7:04  St Stephens & St Agne 
  555    88    86  Liam McKinley, Jr        21:59.11    7:06  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  546    89    87  Malachy Dwyer, Jr        21:59.17    7:06  Potomac (McLean Va)  
   54    90    88  Zeeshan Anam, Sr         22:07.85    7:08  Col. Zadok Magruder  
   28    91    89  Marquise Burks, So       22:11.81    7:10  Bowie                
   95    92    90  Westley Douglas, Sr      22:40.58    7:19  DeMatha Catholic     
   34    93    91  Dominic Olin, So         22:48.27    7:21  Bowie                
  652    94    92  Turner Naef, So          22:49.69    7:22  St Stephens & St Agne 
   60    95    93  Wafeeq Iqbal, Sr         23:29.43    7:35  Col. Zadok Magruder  
   97    96    94  Ashby Ervin, Sr          24:22.20    7:52  DeMatha Catholic     
   26    97    95  Muhammed Alhwamdeh, Jr   24:32.45    7:55  Bowie                
3 finishers among Men Under 2
31 finishers among Men 2 - 2
27 finishers among Men 3 - 3
36 finishers among Men 4 - 4
97 male finishers
0 female finishers
97 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC SEEDED VARSITY GIRLS

GEORGETOWN PREP

Oct. 20, 2018

                                          Last updated Oct. 20, 2018 11:38 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Walt Whitman             32    3    5    7    8    9   12   16 20:46.47 0:34.43
  2 Walter Johnson           58    2    6   11   13   26   32   42 21:26.30 2:32.75
  3 National Cathedral fo    70    1   10   18   19   22   31      21:44.31 2:29.93
  4 Poolesville Sr          113    4   15   24   33   37   39      22:32.59 3:29.53
  5 Winston Churchill       126   14   21   27   30   34   38   45 22:51.63 1:50.02
  6 Georgetown Visitation   129   17   20   28   29   35   41      22:52.66 1:31.70
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder     167   23   25   36   40   43   44   46 23:54.33 2:25.07

Dual Meet Scores

Walt Whitman           6 wins
Walter Johnson         5 wins
National Cathedral fo  4 wins
Poolesville Sr         3 wins
Winston Churchill      2 wins
Georgetown Visitation  1 wins
Col. Zadok Magruder    0 wins
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Walt Whitman
  766     3  Breanna McDonald, Sr     20:30.05    6:37
  764     5  Alicia Lauwers, Jr       20:34.82    6:38
  776     7  Emmersen Weinberg, Jr    20:50.68    6:43
  773     8  Elizabeth Sklaire, Jr    20:52.32    6:44
  750     9  Paula Bathalon, Jr       21:04.48    6:48
  760    12  Julia Johnson, Sr        21:39.28    6:59
  774    16  Siena Smith, Jr          21:57.25    7:05
Total Time = 1:43:52.35     Total Places = 32

2. Walter Johnson
 1229     2  Ella Gaul, So            20:20.48    6:34
 1230     6  Jenna Goldberg, Jr       20:44.88    6:42
 1219    11  Adrienne Bruch, Sr       21:28.38    6:56
 1228    13  Camille Gagne, So        21:44.54    7:01
 1236    26  Anita Lonnberg, Sr       22:53.24    7:23
 1246    32  Katherine Weaver, Jr     23:27.65    7:34
 1242    42  Victoria Pannullo, Sr    24:57.04    8:03
Total Time = 1:47:11.52     Total Places = 58

3. National Cathedral fo
  395     1  Sophia Hanway, So        20:08.33    6:30
  389    10  Maya Aguirre, Fr         21:24.64    6:54
  397    18  Lauren Ives, So          22:14.65    7:11
  406    19  Maya Thumpasery, So      22:15.69    7:11
  400    22  Campbell Musslewhite, So 22:38.26    7:18
  396    31  Isabella Houle, Sr       23:20.33    7:32
Total Time = 1:48:41.57     Total Places = 70

4. Poolesville Sr
  526     4  Nandini Satsangi, Sr     20:32.94    6:38
  507    15  Mikayla Durr, So         21:49.61    7:02
  518    24  Emily Li, So             22:48.59    7:21
  502    33  Grace Bodmer, Sr         23:29.33    7:35
  528    37  Begonia Zapata, Sr       24:02.48    7:45
  509    39  Annabelle Headley, Sr    24:35.82    7:56
Total Time = 1:52:42.95     Total Places = 113

5. Winston Churchill
  880    14  Anjali Iyer, Jr          21:46.66    7:02
  885    21  Perrin Myers, So         22:34.70    7:17
  893    27  Laura Sneller, Sr        23:00.67    7:25
  871    30  Jessica Bowen, Jr        23:19.44    7:31
  869    34  Kavya Bhattiprolu, Sr    23:36.68    7:37
  882    38  Lauren Kuo, Jr           24:20.81    7:51
  872    45  Hannah Bush, Sr          25:14.58    8:09
Total Time = 1:54:18.15     Total Places = 126

6. Georgetown Visitation
  256    17  Louisa Cave, Fr          22:08.33    7:08
  255    20  Ellie Campbell, Fr       22:17.30    7:11
  260    28  Brennan Dunne, Sr        23:06.52    7:27
  254    29  Anna Campbell, Jr        23:11.16    7:29
  263    35  Dagny Fisher, Jr         23:40.03    7:38
  259    41  Celcilia DeBritz, Jr     24:55.08    8:02
Total Time = 1:54:23.34     Total Places = 129

7. Col. Zadok Magruder
   80    23  Claire Marin, So         22:44.73    7:20
   83    25  Anna Nardone, So         22:51.94    7:23
   76    36  Aylene Hernandez, Fr     23:58.64    7:44
   86    40  Reena Peralta, Jr        24:46.56    8:00
   88    43  Charlotte Traub, Fr      25:09.80    8:07
   81    44  Lucie Marin, Jr          25:12.30    8:08
   74    46  Caroline Dan, So         25:36.58    8:16
Total Time = 1:59:31.67     Total Places = 167
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  816     1        Zoe Edelman, So          19:41.18    6:21  Washington Latin Pcs 
  395     2     1  Sophia Hanway, So        20:08.33    6:30  National Cathedral fo 
 1229     3     2  Ella Gaul, So            20:20.48    6:34  Walter Johnson       
  766     4     3  Breanna McDonald, Sr     20:30.05    6:37  Walt Whitman         
  526     5     4  Nandini Satsangi, Sr     20:32.94    6:38  Poolesville Sr       
  764     6     5  Alicia Lauwers, Jr       20:34.82    6:38  Walt Whitman         
 1230     7     6  Jenna Goldberg, Jr       20:44.88    6:42  Walter Johnson       
  137     8        Katie Hirsche, So        20:50.50    6:43  Edmund Burke         
  776     9     7  Emmersen Weinberg, Jr    20:50.68    6:43  Walt Whitman         
  773    10     8  Elizabeth Sklaire, Jr    20:52.32    6:44  Walt Whitman         
  750    11     9  Paula Bathalon, Jr       21:04.48    6:48  Walt Whitman         
  389    12    10  Maya Aguirre, Fr         21:24.64    6:54  National Cathedral fo 
 1219    13    11  Adrienne Bruch, Sr       21:28.38    6:56  Walter Johnson       
  760    14    12  Julia Johnson, Sr        21:39.28    6:59  Walt Whitman         

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
 1228    15    13  Camille Gagne, So        21:44.54    7:01  Walter Johnson       
  880    16    14  Anjali Iyer, Jr          21:46.66    7:02  Winston Churchill    
  507    17    15  Mikayla Durr, So         21:49.61    7:02  Poolesville Sr       
  774    18    16  Siena Smith, Jr          21:57.25    7:05  Walt Whitman         
  256    19    17  Louisa Cave, Fr          22:08.33    7:08  Georgetown Visitation 
  397    20    18  Lauren Ives, So          22:14.65    7:11  National Cathedral fo 
  406    21    19  Maya Thumpasery, So      22:15.69    7:11  National Cathedral fo 
  255    22    20  Ellie Campbell, Fr       22:17.30    7:11  Georgetown Visitation 
  885    23    21  Perrin Myers, So         22:34.70    7:17  Winston Churchill    
  400    24    22  Campbell Musslewhite, So 22:38.26    7:18  National Cathedral fo 
 2021    25        Fajr Kelly, So           22:41.29    7:19  T. Roosevelt         
   80    26    23  Claire Marin, So         22:44.73    7:20  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  518    27    24  Emily Li, So             22:48.59    7:21  Poolesville Sr       
  573    28        Tayloe Frederich, So     22:48.59    7:21  Potomac (McLean Va)  
   83    29    25  Anna Nardone, So         22:51.94    7:23  Col. Zadok Magruder  
 1236    30    26  Anita Lonnberg, Sr       22:53.24    7:23  Walter Johnson       
  893    31    27  Laura Sneller, Sr        23:00.67    7:25  Winston Churchill    
  260    32    28  Brennan Dunne, Sr        23:06.52    7:27  Georgetown Visitation 
  254    33    29  Anna Campbell, Jr        23:11.16    7:29  Georgetown Visitation 
  871    34    30  Jessica Bowen, Jr        23:19.44    7:31  Winston Churchill    
  396    35    31  Isabella Houle, Sr       23:20.33    7:32  National Cathedral fo 
 1246    36    32  Katherine Weaver, Jr     23:27.65    7:34  Walter Johnson       
  502    37    33  Grace Bodmer, Sr         23:29.33    7:35  Poolesville Sr       
  869    38    34  Kavya Bhattiprolu, Sr    23:36.68    7:37  Winston Churchill    
  263    39    35  Dagny Fisher, Jr         23:40.03    7:38  Georgetown Visitation 
  361    40        Annabelle Stack, So      23:44.10    7:39  Madeira              
  590    41        Izzy Zhang, Jr           23:56.03    7:43  Potomac (McLean Va)  
   76    42    36  Aylene Hernandez, Fr     23:58.64    7:44  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  528    43    37  Begonia Zapata, Sr       24:02.48    7:45  Poolesville Sr       
  882    44    38  Lauren Kuo, Jr           24:20.81    7:51  Winston Churchill    
  577    45        Sonia Griffen, Sr        24:32.05    7:55  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  509    46    39  Annabelle Headley, Sr    24:35.82    7:56  Poolesville Sr       
  580    47        Sophia Mishurny-Santini, Sr
                                          24:40.58    7:58  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  818    48        Caroline Watterson, Fr   24:45.88    7:59  Washington Latin Pcs 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   86    49    40  Reena Peralta, Jr        24:46.56    8:00  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  259    50    41  Celcilia DeBritz, Jr     24:55.08    8:02  Georgetown Visitation 
 1242    51    42  Victoria Pannullo, Sr    24:57.04    8:03  Walter Johnson       
   88    52    43  Charlotte Traub, Fr      25:09.80    8:07  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  357    53        Stella Davis, So         25:11.58    8:08  Madeira              
   81    54    44  Lucie Marin, Jr          25:12.30    8:08  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  872    55    45  Hannah Bush, Sr          25:14.58    8:09  Winston Churchill    
   74    56    46  Caroline Dan, So         25:36.58    8:16  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  138    57        Abby Ross, So            25:55.48    8:22  Edmund Burke         
  815    58        Nora Butler, Jr          26:52.96    8:40  Washington Latin Pcs 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  135    59        India Berry, Jr          29:08.19    9:24  Edmund Burke         
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  356    60        Corinna Chen, So         33:10.85   10:42  Madeira              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  360    61        Lindsey Li               35:05.07   11:19  Madeira              
6 finishers among Women Under 2
20 finishers among Women 2 - 2
18 finishers among Women 3 - 3
16 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
61 female finishers
61 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS

GEORGETOWN PREP

Oct. 20, 2018


                                          Last updated Oct. 20, 2018 12:04 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Northwest                29    1    3    6    9   10           18:04.94 1:30.62
  2 Winston Churchill        60    8   11   12   14   15   17   34 18:41.15 0:28.20
  3 The Heights              88    2   16   18   24   28   30   52 18:58.89 2:06.59
  4 Georgetown Day School   100    5    7   21   32   35   47   54 19:15.34 2:05.15
  5 Poolesville Sr          134   22   23   27   29   33   36   42 19:40.63 0:45.80
  6 Glenelg Country         154    4   26   37   43   44           19:59.92 2:51.22
  7 Walt Whitman            165   19   25   31   41   49           20:08.37 2:02.60
  8 Rockville               202   13   38   45   48   58           20:50.30 3:39.85
  9 Basis Dc                257   40   46   51   56   64   67   68 21:41.65 2:12.46
 10 Maret                   268   20   50   63   66   69   71      22:11.78 5:05.37
 11 DeMatha Catholic        279   39   57   60   61   62   65      22:21.00 2:09.10
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder     309   53   55   59   70   72   73      23:17.88 3:20.87

Dual Meet Scores

Northwest              11 wins
Winston Churchill      10 wins
The Heights            9 wins
Georgetown Day School  8 wins
Poolesville Sr         7 wins
Walt Whitman           6 wins
Glenelg Country        5 wins
Rockville              4 wins
Basis Dc               3 wins
DeMatha Catholic       2 wins
Maret                  1 wins
Col. Zadok Magruder    0 wins
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Northwest
  420     1  Nahom Ftwi, Sr           17:06.66    5:31
  428     3  Alexander Moore, Sr      17:55.94    5:47
  430     6  Stefan Ney, Jr           18:19.88    5:55
  426     9  Nihar Majmudar, Sr       18:24.97    5:56
  427    10  Tinoda Matsatsa, Fr      18:37.29    6:00
Total Time = 1:30:24.74     Total Places = 29

2. Winston Churchill
  850     8  Ethan Li, Sr             18:23.78    5:56
  863    11  Samuel Wank, So          18:37.49    6:00
  865    12  Aaron Wong, So           18:42.03    6:02
  866    14  Michael Zhang, Sr        18:50.47    6:05
  859    15  Benjamin Strauch, Jr     18:51.98    6:05
  856    17  Pavan Sastry, Jr         18:58.36    6:07
  840    34  William Carter, Sr       20:16.10    6:32
Total Time = 1:33:25.75     Total Places = 60

3. The Heights
  672     2  Tony Crnkovich, Sr       17:40.12    5:42
  678    16  Nicholas Monahan, So     18:52.48    6:05
  676    18  Joseph McClorey, Fr      19:03.14    6:09
  674    24  Hans Guenther, So        19:32.04    6:18
  677    28  Luke McClorey, Sr        19:46.71    6:23
  683    30  Shane Patrick, Jr        19:58.19    6:27
  671    52  Michael Cahill, So       21:54.64    7:04
Total Time = 1:34:54.49     Total Places = 88

4. Georgetown Day School
  150     5  Charlie Baar, Fr         18:16.68    5:54
  157     7  Corbin Buchwald, So      18:21.97    5:55
  178    21  Tyler Litmans, So        19:16.85    6:13
  163    32  Benji Fleurence, So      19:59.39    6:27
  159    35  Christian DeLorenzo, Sr  20:21.84    6:34
  152    47  Aidan Banerjee, So       21:08.43    6:49
  193    54  Alex Wellisch, Sr        22:00.82    7:06
Total Time = 1:36:16.73     Total Places = 100

5. Poolesville Sr
  472    22  Luka Brizhik, Jr         19:20.04    6:14
  479    23  McCleary Gallagher, So   19:26.24    6:16
  470    27  Darian Berger, Sr        19:42.00    6:21
  480    29  Sridhar Ganti, Sr        19:49.06    6:24
  474    33  Alex Carbonell, Sr       20:05.84    6:29
  481    36  Daniel Geehreng, Sr      20:22.08    6:34
  469    42  Brandon Alford, So       20:47.45    6:42
Total Time = 1:38:23.18     Total Places = 134

6. Glenelg Country
  299     4  Thomas Demers, Jr        18:04.91    5:50
  298    26  Sky Cohn, Sr             19:41.13    6:21
  309    37  Rohit Saha, So           20:26.14    6:36
  304    43  Tristan Meitzler, Sr     20:51.28    6:44
  305    44  Jonathan Meitzler, Jr    20:56.14    6:45
Total Time = 1:39:59.60     Total Places = 154

7. Walt Whitman
  739    19  Matthieu Rouxel, Jr      19:09.34    6:11
  743    25  Magnus Tjoervason, Jr    19:35.65    6:19
  721    31  Joshua Carter, Jr        19:58.61    6:27
  734    41  Joseph Moakkit, Sr       20:46.32    6:42
  741    49  Sander Schulman, So      21:11.94    6:50
Total Time = 1:40:41.86     Total Places = 165

8. Rockville
  599    13  Howard Kirk, Sr          18:48.02    6:04
  592    38  Michael Carvajal, Jr     20:44.84    6:42
  598    45  Dylan Kim, Jr            21:00.98    6:47
  608    48  Joesph Udovich, Jr       21:09.79    6:50
  591    58  Lance Porciuncula, So    22:27.88    7:15
Total Time = 1:44:11.51     Total Places = 202

9. Basis Dc
    5    40  Nathaniel Petersen, Jr   20:46.32    6:42
    7    46  James Stewart, Sr        21:03.00    6:47
    3    51  Kai Moeller, Jr          21:32.00    6:57
    1    56  Isaac Holt, Fr           22:08.19    7:08
    2    64  Caden Kowalski, Fr       22:58.78    7:25
    4    67  Frederick Parse, Fr      23:54.96    7:43
    6    68  Carlos Sheehan Martinez, Fr
                                    24:00.52    7:45
Total Time = 1:48:28.29     Total Places = 257

10. Maret
  377    20  Emil Massad, So          19:11.07    6:11
  371    50  Nate Goodman, Fr         21:25.60    6:55
  376    63  Thomas Lowe, So          22:58.48    7:25
  379    66  Jack Stocker, So         23:07.32    7:28
  367    69  Chase De Lucy, Fr        24:16.44    7:50
  363    71  Ishaan Barrett, Fr       24:36.92    7:56
Total Time = 1:50:58.91     Total Places = 268

11. DeMatha Catholic
   93    39  Steven Camarano, So      20:45.38    6:42
   99    57  Julius Gamble, So        22:18.42    7:12
  103    60  Julius Haynes, Jr        22:52.76    7:23
   98    61  Gavin Foran, So          22:53.96    7:23
   91    62  London Bailey, Jr        22:54.48    7:23
  120    65  William, Jr              23:04.82    7:27
Total Time = 1:51:45.00     Total Places = 279

12. Col. Zadok Magruder
   67    53  Chris McDonough, Fr      21:55.28    7:04
   55    55  Colin Bixler, Fr         22:07.15    7:08
   69    59  Sebastian Ruiz, Jr       22:40.54    7:19
   57    70  Edward Figueroa, Fr      24:30.29    7:54
   63    72  Kevin Li, Jr             25:16.16    8:09
   70    73  Kenneth Storck, Jr       25:29.83    8:13
Total Time = 1:56:29.42     Total Places = 309
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  420     1     1  Nahom Ftwi, Sr           17:06.66    5:31  Northwest            
  672     2     2  Tony Crnkovich, Sr       17:40.12    5:42  The Heights          
  428     3     3  Alexander Moore, Sr      17:55.94    5:47  Northwest            
  299     4     4  Thomas Demers, Jr        18:04.91    5:50  Glenelg Country      
  150     5     5  Charlie Baar, Fr         18:16.68    5:54  Georgetown Day School 
  430     6     6  Stefan Ney, Jr           18:19.88    5:55  Northwest            
  157     7     7  Corbin Buchwald, So      18:21.97    5:55  Georgetown Day School 
  850     8     8  Ethan Li, Sr             18:23.78    5:56  Winston Churchill    
  426     9     9  Nihar Majmudar, Sr       18:24.97    5:56  Northwest            

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  427    10    10  Tinoda Matsatsa, Fr      18:37.29    6:00  Northwest            
  863    11    11  Samuel Wank, So          18:37.49    6:00  Winston Churchill    
  865    12    12  Aaron Wong, So           18:42.03    6:02  Winston Churchill    
  599    13    13  Howard Kirk, Sr          18:48.02    6:04  Rockville            
  866    14    14  Michael Zhang, Sr        18:50.47    6:05  Winston Churchill    
  859    15    15  Benjamin Strauch, Jr     18:51.98    6:05  Winston Churchill    
  678    16    16  Nicholas Monahan, So     18:52.48    6:05  The Heights          
  856    17    17  Pavan Sastry, Jr         18:58.36    6:07  Winston Churchill    
  676    18    18  Joseph McClorey, Fr      19:03.14    6:09  The Heights          
  129    19        Ben McLenaghan, Jr       19:03.62    6:09  Edmund Burke         
  739    20    19  Matthieu Rouxel, Jr      19:09.34    6:11  Walt Whitman         
  377    21    20  Emil Massad, So          19:11.07    6:11  Maret                
  178    22    21  Tyler Litmans, So        19:16.85    6:13  Georgetown Day School 
  472    23    22  Luka Brizhik, Jr         19:20.04    6:14  Poolesville Sr       
  479    24    23  McCleary Gallagher, So   19:26.24    6:16  Poolesville Sr       
  674    25    24  Hans Guenther, So        19:32.04    6:18  The Heights          
  743    26    25  Magnus Tjoervason, Jr    19:35.65    6:19  Walt Whitman         
  298    27    26  Sky Cohn, Sr             19:41.13    6:21  Glenelg Country      
  470    28    27  Darian Berger, Sr        19:42.00    6:21  Poolesville Sr       
  677    29    28  Luke McClorey, Sr        19:46.71    6:23  The Heights          
  480    30    29  Sridhar Ganti, Sr        19:49.06    6:24  Poolesville Sr       
  683    31    30  Shane Patrick, Jr        19:58.19    6:27  The Heights          
  721    32    31  Joshua Carter, Jr        19:58.61    6:27  Walt Whitman         
  163    33    32  Benji Fleurence, So      19:59.39    6:27  Georgetown Day School 
  474    34    33  Alex Carbonell, Sr       20:05.84    6:29  Poolesville Sr       
  840    35    34  William Carter, Sr       20:16.10    6:32  Winston Churchill    
  159    36    35  Christian DeLorenzo, Sr  20:21.84    6:34  Georgetown Day School 
  481    37    36  Daniel Geehreng, Sr      20:22.08    6:34  Poolesville Sr       
  309    38    37  Rohit Saha, So           20:26.14    6:36  Glenelg Country      
  592    39    38  Michael Carvajal, Jr     20:44.84    6:42  Rockville            
   93    40    39  Steven Camarano, So      20:45.38    6:42  DeMatha Catholic     
    5    41    40  Nathaniel Petersen, Jr   20:46.32    6:42  Basis Dc             
  734    42    41  Joseph Moakkit, Sr       20:46.32    6:42  Walt Whitman         
  694    43        Robert Frye, So          20:46.41    6:42  Wakefield            
  469    44    42  Brandon Alford, So       20:47.45    6:42  Poolesville Sr       
  696    45        Oliver Grove, So         20:48.06    6:43  Wakefield            
  304    46    43  Tristan Meitzler, Sr     20:51.28    6:44  Glenelg Country      
  305    47    44  Jonathan Meitzler, Jr    20:56.14    6:45  Glenelg Country      
  598    48    45  Dylan Kim, Jr            21:00.98    6:47  Rockville            
    7    49    46  James Stewart, Sr        21:03.00    6:47  Basis Dc             
  152    50    47  Aidan Banerjee, So       21:08.43    6:49  Georgetown Day School 
  608    51    48  Joesph Udovich, Jr       21:09.79    6:50  Rockville            
  741    52    49  Sander Schulman, So      21:11.94    6:50  Walt Whitman         
  371    53    50  Nate Goodman, Fr         21:25.60    6:55  Maret                
    3    54    51  Kai Moeller, Jr          21:32.00    6:57  Basis Dc             
  127    55        Aidan Holdridge, Jr      21:36.22    6:58  Edmund Burke         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  671    56    52  Michael Cahill, So       21:54.64    7:04  The Heights          
   67    57    53  Chris McDonough, Fr      21:55.28    7:04  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  193    58    54  Alex Wellisch, Sr        22:00.82    7:06  Georgetown Day School 
   55    59    55  Colin Bixler, Fr         22:07.15    7:08  Col. Zadok Magruder  
    1    60    56  Isaac Holt, Fr           22:08.19    7:08  Basis Dc             
   99    61    57  Julius Gamble, So        22:18.42    7:12  DeMatha Catholic     
  591    62    58  Lance Porciuncula, So    22:27.88    7:15  Rockville            
   69    63    59  Sebastian Ruiz, Jr       22:40.54    7:19  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  134    64        Booker Viso, Jr          22:45.16    7:20  Edmund Burke         
  689    65        Douglas Argueta, Jr      22:47.70    7:21  Wakefield            
  103    66    60  Julius Haynes, Jr        22:52.76    7:23  DeMatha Catholic     
   98    67    61  Gavin Foran, So          22:53.96    7:23  DeMatha Catholic     
   91    68    62  London Bailey, Jr        22:54.48    7:23  DeMatha Catholic     
  376    69    63  Thomas Lowe, So          22:58.48    7:25  Maret                
    2    70    64  Caden Kowalski, Fr       22:58.78    7:25  Basis Dc             
  120    71    65  William, Jr              23:04.82    7:27  DeMatha Catholic     
  379    72    66  Jack Stocker, So         23:07.32    7:28  Maret                
    4    73    67  Frederick Parse, Fr      23:54.96    7:43  Basis Dc             
    6    74    68  Carlos Sheehan Martinez, Fr
                                          24:00.52    7:45  Basis Dc             
  531    75        Blake Arrendell, So      24:00.78    7:45  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  367    76    69  Chase De Lucy, Fr        24:16.44    7:50  Maret                
   57    77    70  Edward Figueroa, Fr      24:30.29    7:54  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  363    78    71  Ishaan Barrett, Fr       24:36.92    7:56  Maret                
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
   63    79    72  Kevin Li, Jr             25:16.16    8:09  Col. Zadok Magruder  
   70    80    73  Kenneth Storck, Jr       25:29.83    8:13  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  551    81        James Jordan, Sr         26:07.23    8:26  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  131    82        Jeremy Rubin-Thomas, Jr  26:33.47    8:34  Edmund Burke         
13 finishers among Men Under 2
23 finishers among Men 2 - 2
26 finishers among Men 3 - 3
20 finishers among Men 4 - 4
82 male finishers
0 female finishers
82 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS

GEORGETOWN PREP

Oct. 20, 2018


                                          Last updated Oct. 20, 2018 12:39 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown Day School    44    3    4   10   13   14   24   27 22:19.57 1:06.62
  2 Northwest                59    1    7   12   17   22   32      22:28.14 2:40.37
  3 Walt Whitman             89    9   11   20   23   26   31   38 23:11.45 1:54.07
  4 Elizabeth Seton          91    6   15   18   19   33   35   42 23:13.94 2:42.17
  5 Glenelg Country          92    2    5   21   25   39   44   53 23:11.75 4:02.95
  6 Wakefield               134    8   16   30   34   46           24:03.12 3:50.32
  7 Winston Churchill       192   28   36   37   41   50   52      25:19.96 2:07.69
  8 Poolesville Sr          220   29   40   45   51   55           26:21.86 4:54.16
  9 Potomac (McLean Va)     241   43   47   48   49   54           26:17.42 1:56.15

Dual Meet Scores

Georgetown Day School  8 wins
Northwest              7 wins
Elizabeth Seton        6 wins
Walt Whitman           5 wins
Glenelg Country        4 wins
Wakefield              3 wins
Winston Churchill      2 wins
Poolesville Sr         1 wins
Potomac (McLean Va)    0 wins
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Georgetown Day School
  225     3  Ilana Zeilinger, Sr      21:44.06    7:01
  201     4  Ella Gillespie, So       21:53.83    7:04
  202    10  Ana Gunther, Sr          22:20.87    7:13
  215    13  Annie Rosenman, So       22:48.41    7:21
  223    14  Joyce Yang, Sr           22:50.68    7:22
  210    24  Abby Murphy, Jr          23:50.61    7:41
  216    27  Maddi Salwen, Sr         24:09.19    7:47
Total Time = 1:51:37.85     Total Places = 44

2. Northwest
  443     1  Helena Lee, Jr           20:59.33    6:46
  434     7  Marissa Branham, Sr      22:01.30    7:06
  442    12  Brooke Kistler, Jr       22:40.03    7:19
  436    17  Anna Cress, Jr           23:00.37    7:25
  439    22  Christine Ha, Fr         23:39.71    7:38
  452    32  Bianca Zeigler, Sr       24:39.14    7:57
Total Time = 1:52:20.74     Total Places = 59

3. Walt Whitman
  747     9  Shanthi Ashley, Sr       22:07.81    7:08
  761    11  Leeza Landy, Jr          22:30.27    7:16
  762    20  Nadia Lanz, So           23:27.39    7:34
  746    23  Holly Adams, So          23:49.91    7:41
  769    26  Sophia Modell, So        24:01.88    7:45
  777    31  Zoe White, So            24:37.56    7:57
  754    38  Hannah Feuer, Sr         25:05.90    8:06
Total Time = 1:55:57.26     Total Places = 89

4. Elizabeth Seton
  145     6  Yanet Leul, Sr           21:57.93    7:05
  148    15  Zora Stovall, So         22:56.43    7:24
  139    18  Maria Beckert, Sr        23:15.77    7:30
  143    19  Mary Keane, Jr           23:19.47    7:31
  140    33  Catherine Doyle, Sr      24:40.11    7:57
  141    35  Elizabeth Foley, So      24:50.85    8:01
  146    42  Madeleine Naleski, Sr    25:30.78    8:14
Total Time = 1:56:09.71     Total Places = 91

5. Glenelg Country
  325     2  Emily Shorb, Sr          21:11.31    6:50
  318     5  Erin Jacobs, So          21:56.47    7:05
  319    21  Katie Leavy, Fr          23:36.13    7:37
  320    25  Megan Mendez, Sr         24:00.59    7:45
  327    39  Ruby Zhang, Sr           25:14.26    8:08
  321    44  Joanie Morningstar, Fr   25:34.84    8:15
  316    53  Nikki Diaz-Mackey, Jr    27:26.49    8:51
Total Time = 1:55:58.76     Total Places = 92

6. Wakefield
  714     8  Anne Kumashiro, So       22:06.32    7:08
  718    16  Kareena Stowers, So      23:00.33    7:25
  711    30  Sara Fuentes, Jr         24:32.06    7:55
  713    34  Courtney Hanley, So      24:40.26    7:58
  715    46  Hannah Lewis, So         25:56.64    8:22
Total Time = 2:00:15.61     Total Places = 134

7. Winston Churchill
  883    28  Lydia Lehr, Jr           24:27.96    7:54
  890    36  Anna Ratnavale, Jr       25:02.95    8:05
  878    37  Emily Hickey Guan, Jr    25:04.88    8:05
  874    41  Jennifer Claudet, Jr     25:28.38    8:13
  884    50  Maeve McGuire, So        26:35.66    8:35
  891    52  Zoe Schaap, So           27:16.72    8:48
Total Time = 2:06:39.83     Total Places = 192

8. Poolesville Sr
  506    29  Carina Derewonko, So     24:31.16    7:55
  505    40  Julia Corfman, Sr        25:22.91    8:11
  514    45  Julia Ki, Sr             25:51.62    8:21
  511    51  Lillian Hsu, So          26:38.32    8:36
  515    55  Grace Kim, Sr            29:25.33    9:29
Total Time = 2:11:49.34     Total Places = 220

9. Potomac (McLean Va)
  583    43  Kat Plaza, Jr            25:32.24    8:14
  563    47  Olivia Agolini, Fr       26:02.03    8:24
  589    48  Megan Wenig, Jr          26:09.75    8:26
  570    49  Martha Eichenauer, Sr    26:14.69    8:28
  569    54  Lucy Eichenauer, Sr      27:28.40    8:52
Total Time = 2:11:27.11     Total Places = 241
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  663     1        Allison Mitchell         20:40.61    6:40  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  443     2     1  Helena Lee, Jr           20:59.33    6:46  Northwest            
  325     3     2  Emily Shorb, Sr          21:11.31    6:50  Glenelg Country      

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  382     4        Clara Caspard, Jr        21:42.76    7:00  Maret                
  225     5     3  Ilana Zeilinger, Sr      21:44.06    7:01  Georgetown Day School 
  201     6     4  Ella Gillespie, So       21:53.83    7:04  Georgetown Day School 
  318     7     5  Erin Jacobs, So          21:56.47    7:05  Glenelg Country      
  145     8     6  Yanet Leul, Sr           21:57.93    7:05  Elizabeth Seton      
  434     9     7  Marissa Branham, Sr      22:01.30    7:06  Northwest            
  714    10     8  Anne Kumashiro, So       22:06.32    7:08  Wakefield            
  747    11     9  Shanthi Ashley, Sr       22:07.81    7:08  Walt Whitman         
  202    12    10  Ana Gunther, Sr          22:20.87    7:13  Georgetown Day School 
  761    13    11  Leeza Landy, Jr          22:30.27    7:16  Walt Whitman         
  442    14    12  Brooke Kistler, Jr       22:40.03    7:19  Northwest            
  215    15    13  Annie Rosenman, So       22:48.41    7:21  Georgetown Day School 
  223    16    14  Joyce Yang, Sr           22:50.68    7:22  Georgetown Day School 
  148    17    15  Zora Stovall, So         22:56.43    7:24  Elizabeth Seton      
  718    18    16  Kareena Stowers, So      23:00.33    7:25  Wakefield            
  436    19    17  Anna Cress, Jr           23:00.37    7:25  Northwest            
  139    20    18  Maria Beckert, Sr        23:15.77    7:30  Elizabeth Seton      
  143    21    19  Mary Keane, Jr           23:19.47    7:31  Elizabeth Seton      
  462    22        Hannah Lu, So            23:21.34    7:32  Oakcrest             
  762    23    20  Nadia Lanz, So           23:27.39    7:34  Walt Whitman         
  667    24        Annabel Resor, Jr        23:30.59    7:35  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  319    25    21  Katie Leavy, Fr          23:36.13    7:37  Glenelg Country      
  439    26    22  Christine Ha, Fr         23:39.71    7:38  Northwest            
  746    27    23  Holly Adams, So          23:49.91    7:41  Walt Whitman         
  210    28    24  Abby Murphy, Jr          23:50.61    7:41  Georgetown Day School 
  320    29    25  Megan Mendez, Sr         24:00.59    7:45  Glenelg Country      
  769    30    26  Sophia Modell, So        24:01.88    7:45  Walt Whitman         
  464    31        Emma Myers, Jr           24:03.64    7:46  Oakcrest             
  216    32    27  Maddi Salwen, Sr         24:09.19    7:47  Georgetown Day School 
  613    33        Alicia Lawson, So        24:20.33    7:51  Rockville            
  883    34    28  Lydia Lehr, Jr           24:27.96    7:54  Winston Churchill    
  506    35    29  Carina Derewonko, So     24:31.16    7:55  Poolesville Sr       
  711    36    30  Sara Fuentes, Jr         24:32.06    7:55  Wakefield            
  777    37    31  Zoe White, So            24:37.56    7:57  Walt Whitman         
  452    38    32  Bianca Zeigler, Sr       24:39.14    7:57  Northwest            
  140    39    33  Catherine Doyle, Sr      24:40.11    7:57  Elizabeth Seton      
  713    40    34  Courtney Hanley, So      24:40.26    7:58  Wakefield            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  141    41    35  Elizabeth Foley, So      24:50.85    8:01  Elizabeth Seton      
  457    42        Angela Goyette, Sr       24:52.02    8:01  Oakcrest             
  890    43    36  Anna Ratnavale, Jr       25:02.95    8:05  Winston Churchill    
  878    44    37  Emily Hickey Guan, Jr    25:04.88    8:05  Winston Churchill    
  754    45    38  Hannah Feuer, Sr         25:05.90    8:06  Walt Whitman         
  327    46    39  Ruby Zhang, Sr           25:14.26    8:08  Glenelg Country      
  505    47    40  Julia Corfman, Sr        25:22.91    8:11  Poolesville Sr       
  610    48        Victoria Daza, Fr        25:26.95    8:13  Rockville            
  874    49    41  Jennifer Claudet, Jr     25:28.38    8:13  Winston Churchill    
  146    50    42  Madeleine Naleski, Sr    25:30.78    8:14  Elizabeth Seton      
  583    51    43  Kat Plaza, Jr            25:32.24    8:14  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  321    52    44  Joanie Morningstar, Fr   25:34.84    8:15  Glenelg Country      
  514    53    45  Julia Ki, Sr             25:51.62    8:21  Poolesville Sr       
  460    54        Gabi Hryciuk, Jr         25:55.88    8:22  Oakcrest             
  715    55    46  Hannah Lewis, So         25:56.64    8:22  Wakefield            
  563    56    47  Olivia Agolini, Fr       26:02.03    8:24  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  611    57        Ekatrina Deadrick, So    26:02.23    8:24  Rockville            
  668    58        Sarah Schwartz, Jr       26:04.49    8:25  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  589    59    48  Megan Wenig, Jr          26:09.75    8:26  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  570    60    49  Martha Eichenauer, Sr    26:14.69    8:28  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  884    61    50  Maeve McGuire, So        26:35.66    8:35  Winston Churchill    
  511    62    51  Lillian Hsu, So          26:38.32    8:36  Poolesville Sr       
  385    63        Mishal Powers, Fr        26:51.51    8:40  Maret                
  891    64    52  Zoe Schaap, So           27:16.72    8:48  Winston Churchill    
  316    65    53  Nikki Diaz-Mackey, Jr    27:26.49    8:51  Glenelg Country      
  569    66    54  Lucy Eichenauer, Sr      27:28.40    8:52  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  664    67        Hannah Newman            27:47.81    8:58  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  388    68        Lela Trainer, Jr         27:51.79    8:59  Maret                
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  383    69        Grace Dodd, Jr           28:12.17    9:06  Maret                
  515    70    55  Grace Kim, Sr            29:25.33    9:29  Poolesville Sr       
 2023    71        Sanay Harrison-Ramirez, Sr29:28.73    9:31  T. Roosevelt         
   89    72        Abagail Yim, Fr          29:54.04    9:39  Col. Zadok Magruder  
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   87    73        Chloe Sharp, So          31:36.42   10:12  Col. Zadok Magruder  
7 finishers among Women Under 2
21 finishers among Women 2 - 2
21 finishers among Women 3 - 3
22 finishers among Women 4 - 4
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
73 female finishers
73 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC JV BOYS

GEORGETOWN PREP

Oct. 20, 2018


                                           Last updated Oct. 20, 2018 1:07 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Winston Churchill        24    1    3    4    7    9   23   26 18:56.36 0:45.34
  2 St Albans For            53    6    8   12   13   14   15   18 19:28.32 0:31.82
  3 Northwest                74    2   10   19   21   22   32   36 19:38.32 1:26.04
  4 Gilman                  115    5   11   20   37   42           20:20.34 2:41.15
  5 Wheaton                 126   16   17   27   28   38   47   51 20:18.18 1:29.34
  6 Walter Johnson          177   25   29   33   41   49   57   70 21:01.51 1:58.10
  7 Georgetown Prep         186   30   34   39   40   43   52   54 21:17.37 1:24.79
  8 Walt Whitman            215   31   35   46   50   53   55   56 21:35.76 1:44.46
  9 Poolesville Sr          241   24   44   48   60   65   67   77 22:15.16 3:42.89
 10 Georgetown Day School   295   45   59   61   64   66   69   72 23:13.69 1:53.31
 11 DeMatha Catholic        353   63   68   71   75   76   79   87 24:25.92 1:10.38
 12 Landon                  359   58   62   73   82   84   85      25:09.77 5:01.86
 13 Maret                   396   74   78   80   81   83   86      26:06.41 2:15.29

Dual Meet Scores

Winston Churchill      12 wins
St Albans For          11 wins
Northwest              10 wins
Gilman                 9 wins
Wheaton                8 wins
Walter Johnson         7 wins
Georgetown Prep        6 wins
Walt Whitman           5 wins
Poolesville Sr         4 wins
Georgetown Day School  3 wins
DeMatha Catholic       2 wins
Landon                 1 wins
Maret                  0 wins
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Winston Churchill
  849     1  Edward Lee, Jr           18:32.33    5:59
  854     3  Cole Nelson, Sr          18:40.54    6:01
  867     4  Alan Zhang, So           18:55.26    6:06
  834     7  Oliver Adkins, Jr        19:16.00    6:13
  844     9  David Gross, So          19:17.67    6:13
  851    23  Charles Lin, So          20:07.07    6:29
  837    26  Jeremy Ashe, Jr          20:15.42    6:32
Total Time = 1:34:41.80     Total Places = 24

2. St Albans For
  633     6  Carl Mauro, Sr           19:08.83    6:11
  637     8  Simon Palmore, Sr        19:16.47    6:13
  624    12  Weston Duncan, So        19:37.02    6:20
  636    13  Henry New, Jr            19:38.66    6:20
  619    14  Edward Bartram, Jr       19:40.65    6:21
  639    15  Sam Rhee, So             19:41.29    6:21
  626    18  Grayson Grigorian, So    19:57.94    6:26
Total Time = 1:37:21.63     Total Places = 53

3. Northwest
  412     2  Roger Arias, So          18:39.92    6:01
  432    10  Zaif Yusuf, Jr           19:22.80    6:15
  417    19  Rhoman Elvis, So         20:00.14    6:27
  423    21  Kai Lee, So              20:02.79    6:28
  414    22  Croix Coleman, Jr        20:05.96    6:29
  429    32  Joshua Mutamba, So       20:36.06    6:39
  422    36  Ian Land, So             21:05.13    6:48
Total Time = 1:38:11.61     Total Places = 74

4. Gilman
  286     5  Max McCullough, Jr       19:04.38    6:09
  284    11  Jamie Edwards, So        19:32.61    6:18
  292    20  Mason Roth, So           20:02.44    6:28
  288    37  Aaron Meng, 8            21:16.74    6:52
  295    42  William Wittstadt, 8     21:45.53    7:01
Total Time = 1:41:41.70     Total Places = 115

5. Wheaton
  819    16  Eyoab Asrat, Sr          19:49.74    6:24
  825    17  William Onofre, Sr       19:49.98    6:24
  823    27  Gabriel Melendez, So     20:15.48    6:32
  824    28  Edward Modrick, So       20:16.64    6:32
  820    38  Cody Cerron, So          21:19.08    6:53
  826    47  Aiden Solberg, So        22:02.28    7:07
  821    51  Milton Diaz, So          22:14.49    7:10
Total Time = 1:41:30.92     Total Places = 126

6. Walter Johnson
  787    25  Christoff Koch-Paiz, Jr  20:07.81    6:30
 1295    29  Dav King, So             20:21.05    6:34
 1292    33  Robert Grant, So         20:55.97    6:45
  786    41  Lucas Guberman, Jr       21:36.82    6:58
  790    49  Jack McDermott, Fr       22:05.92    7:08
 1296    57  Oliver Koch-Paiz, Jr     22:42.06    7:19
 2003    70  Matt Rutowski, Jr        24:11.02    7:48
Total Time = 1:45:07.57     Total Places = 177

7. Georgetown Prep
  229    30  Michael Amberman, Sr     20:27.16    6:36
  233    34  Nolawi Ayelework, Jr     20:59.96    6:46
  247    39  John Psillas, Sr         21:33.41    6:57
  241    40  Allen Madarang, Sr       21:34.39    6:58
  236    43  Rafael Nahas, So         21:51.95    7:03
  242    52  Alex McMillan, So        22:15.73    7:11
  234    54  YuKi Cui, Sr             22:30.80    7:16
Total Time = 1:46:26.87     Total Places = 186

8. Walt Whitman
  728    31  William Kevorkian, Sr    20:32.54    6:38
  730    35  Andrew Lohr, So          21:03.44    6:48
  727    46  Jeremy Robin, So         21:58.20    7:05
  732    50  Aidan Madden, Jr         22:07.64    7:08
  736    53  Colin Notley, Jr         22:17.00    7:11
  724    55  Graeme Davitian, So      22:37.79    7:18
  737    56  Kaleo Goldstein-Coloret, Jr
                                    22:38.28    7:18
Total Time = 1:47:58.82     Total Places = 215

9. Poolesville Sr
  499    24  Andrew Victory, Jr       20:07.37    6:29
  500    44  William Xu, Jr           21:55.76    7:04
  498    48  Saahith Tupakula, So     22:02.35    7:07
  477    60  Zachary Friedman Hill, Fr23:20.06    7:32
  478    65  Catler Walton, Sr        23:50.27    7:41
  484    67  Jeffrey Guan, Jr         23:52.08    7:42
  483    77  Lucas Gonzalez-Rey, So   25:02.15    8:05
Total Time = 1:51:15.81     Total Places = 241

10. Georgetown Day School
  168    45  Amory Griffin, Jr        21:57.90    7:05
  194    59  Nathaniel Wiener, Sr     22:59.97    7:25
  189    61  Ren-E Tan, So            23:30.38    7:35
  167    64  Alex Green, Jr           23:49.02    7:41
  192    66  Noah Weitzner, So        23:51.22    7:42
  182    69  Nathaniel Rosenberg, Jr  24:08.20    7:47
  183    72  Caleb Rosenman, So       24:36.85    7:56
Total Time = 1:56:08.49     Total Places = 295

11. DeMatha Catholic
   90    63  Lucas Arzayus, Jr        23:46.80    7:40
  113    68  Cameron Polk, So         24:08.17    7:47
  101    71  Caleb Ghatt, Jr          24:22.02    7:52
  116    75  Mathias Roy, Jr          24:55.45    8:02
  107    76  Christopher Lamb, So     24:57.19    8:03
   96    79  Bodior Elliott, Jr       26:03.47    8:24
  106    87  Ryan Kasner, So          29:44.73    9:36
Total Time = 2:02:09.63     Total Places = 353

12. Landon
  328    58  Gus Andrews, Sr          22:49.70    7:22
  346    62  Jelani Morgan, Sr        23:41.98    7:39
  341    73  Jonathan Kan, Sr         24:42.92    7:58
  343    82  Zach Langdon, Sr         26:42.69    8:37
  349    84  Farley Price, Sr         27:51.56    8:59
  329    85  E J. Baum, So            27:55.72    9:01
Total Time = 2:05:48.85     Total Places = 359

13. Maret
  375    74  Raymond Liu, Jr          24:49.39    8:00
  370    78  Jalen Ford, Sr           26:00.45    8:23
  374    80  Sebastian Kilmer, So     26:15.17    8:28
  369    81  Brian Ellis, So          26:22.38    8:30
  378    83  Benjamin Schroeder, Jr   27:04.68    8:44
  368    86  Aaron Dean, Jr           28:38.44    9:14
Total Time = 2:10:32.07     Total Places = 396
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  849     1     1  Edward Lee, Jr           18:32.33    5:59  Winston Churchill    

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  412     2     2  Roger Arias, So          18:39.92    6:01  Northwest            
  854     3     3  Cole Nelson, Sr          18:40.54    6:01  Winston Churchill    
  867     4     4  Alan Zhang, So           18:55.26    6:06  Winston Churchill    
  286     5     5  Max McCullough, Jr       19:04.38    6:09  Gilman               
  633     6     6  Carl Mauro, Sr           19:08.83    6:11  St Albans For        
  834     7     7  Oliver Adkins, Jr        19:16.00    6:13  Winston Churchill    
  637     8     8  Simon Palmore, Sr        19:16.47    6:13  St Albans For        
  844     9     9  David Gross, So          19:17.67    6:13  Winston Churchill    
  432    10    10  Zaif Yusuf, Jr           19:22.80    6:15  Northwest            
  284    11    11  Jamie Edwards, So        19:32.61    6:18  Gilman               
  624    12    12  Weston Duncan, So        19:37.02    6:20  St Albans For        
  636    13    13  Henry New, Jr            19:38.66    6:20  St Albans For        
  619    14    14  Edward Bartram, Jr       19:40.65    6:21  St Albans For        
  639    15    15  Sam Rhee, So             19:41.29    6:21  St Albans For        
  819    16    16  Eyoab Asrat, Sr          19:49.74    6:24  Wheaton              
  825    17    17  William Onofre, Sr       19:49.98    6:24  Wheaton              
  626    18    18  Grayson Grigorian, So    19:57.94    6:26  St Albans For        
  417    19    19  Rhoman Elvis, So         20:00.14    6:27  Northwest            
  292    20    20  Mason Roth, So           20:02.44    6:28  Gilman               
  423    21    21  Kai Lee, So              20:02.79    6:28  Northwest            
  414    22    22  Croix Coleman, Jr        20:05.96    6:29  Northwest            
  851    23    23  Charles Lin, So          20:07.07    6:29  Winston Churchill    
  499    24    24  Andrew Victory, Jr       20:07.37    6:29  Poolesville Sr       
  787    25    25  Christoff Koch-Paiz, Jr  20:07.81    6:30  Walter Johnson       
  628    26        Luc Harbers, So          20:08.72    6:30  St Albans For        
  837    27    26  Jeremy Ashe, Jr          20:15.42    6:32  Winston Churchill    
  823    28    27  Gabriel Melendez, So     20:15.48    6:32  Wheaton              
  824    29    28  Edward Modrick, So       20:16.64    6:32  Wheaton              
 1295    30    29  Dav King, So             20:21.05    6:34  Walter Johnson       
  229    31    30  Michael Amberman, Sr     20:27.16    6:36  Georgetown Prep      
  845    32        Marshall Harner, Jr      20:28.44    6:36  Winston Churchill    
  728    33    31  William Kevorkian, Sr    20:32.54    6:38  Walt Whitman         
  429    34    32  Joshua Mutamba, So       20:36.06    6:39  Northwest            
  634    35        Clifford McKinney, Jr    20:36.16    6:39  St Albans For        
 1292    36    33  Robert Grant, So         20:55.97    6:45  Walter Johnson       
  233    37    34  Nolawi Ayelework, Jr     20:59.96    6:46  Georgetown Prep      
  730    38    35  Andrew Lohr, So          21:03.44    6:48  Walt Whitman         
  422    39    36  Ian Land, So             21:05.13    6:48  Northwest            
  288    40    37  Aaron Meng, 8            21:16.74    6:52  Gilman               
  820    41    38  Cody Cerron, So          21:19.08    6:53  Wheaton              
  838    42        Matthew Branning, So     21:26.00    6:55  Winston Churchill    
  247    43    39  John Psillas, Sr         21:33.41    6:57  Georgetown Prep      
  241    44    40  Allen Madarang, Sr       21:34.39    6:58  Georgetown Prep      
   13    45        Shawn Pelote, So         21:35.45    6:58  Bishop McNamara      
  786    46    41  Lucas Guberman, Jr       21:36.82    6:58  Walter Johnson       
  682    47        Nicholas O'Neil, So      21:37.78    6:59  The Heights          
  301    48        Zach Kelly, Sr           21:38.31    6:59  Glenelg Country      
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  295    49    42  William Wittstadt, 8     21:45.53    7:01  Gilman               
  300    50        Micah Gonzalez, Jr       21:51.16    7:03  Glenelg Country      
  236    51    43  Rafael Nahas, So         21:51.95    7:03  Georgetown Prep      
  500    52    44  William Xu, Jr           21:55.76    7:04  Poolesville Sr       
  675    53        Liam James, So           21:56.98    7:05  The Heights          
  168    54    45  Amory Griffin, Jr        21:57.90    7:05  Georgetown Day School 
  727    55    46  Jeremy Robin, So         21:58.20    7:05  Walt Whitman         
  685    56        Robert Spence, So        22:01.03    7:06  The Heights          
  826    57    47  Aiden Solberg, So        22:02.28    7:07  Wheaton              
  498    58    48  Saahith Tupakula, So     22:02.35    7:07  Poolesville Sr       
  790    59    49  Jack McDermott, Fr       22:05.92    7:08  Walter Johnson       
  732    60    50  Aidan Madden, Jr         22:07.64    7:08  Walt Whitman         
  821    61    51  Milton Diaz, So          22:14.49    7:10  Wheaton              
  242    62    52  Alex McMillan, So        22:15.73    7:11  Georgetown Prep      
  736    63    53  Colin Notley, Jr         22:17.00    7:11  Walt Whitman         
  688    64        William White, So        22:25.75    7:14  The Heights          
  234    65    54  YuKi Cui, Sr             22:30.80    7:16  Georgetown Prep      
  724    66    55  Graeme Davitian, So      22:37.79    7:18  Walt Whitman         
  737    67    56  Kaleo Goldstein-Coloret, Jr
                                          22:38.28    7:18  Walt Whitman         
 1296    68    57  Oliver Koch-Paiz, Jr     22:42.06    7:19  Walter Johnson       
  328    69    58  Gus Andrews, Sr          22:49.70    7:22  Landon               
  237    70        Ryan Frant, Sr           22:53.03    7:23  Georgetown Prep      
  538    71        Carl Brinkman, So        22:53.91    7:23  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  560    72        Scott Schertler, Jr      22:59.16    7:25  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  194    73    59  Nathaniel Wiener, Sr     22:59.97    7:25  Georgetown Day School 
  418    74        Randy Frejoles II, So    23:01.39    7:26  Northwest            
  311    75        Quinn Stoddard-O'neill, Sr23:02.42    7:26  Glenelg Country      
  239    76        Kang Kuang, Jr           23:05.08    7:27  Georgetown Prep      
  477    77    60  Zachary Friedman Hill, Fr23:20.06    7:32  Poolesville Sr       
  189    78    61  Ren-E Tan, So            23:30.38    7:35  Georgetown Day School 
  297    79        Aryan Asemani, So        23:31.99    7:35  Glenelg Country      
   15    80        David Keffer, So         23:32.59    7:36  Bishop McNamara      
  731    81        Sam Rahbin, So           23:33.74    7:36  Walt Whitman         
  346    82    62  Jelani Morgan, Sr        23:41.98    7:39  Landon               
   90    83    63  Lucas Arzayus, Jr        23:46.80    7:40  DeMatha Catholic     
  167    84    64  Alex Green, Jr           23:49.02    7:41  Georgetown Day School 
  478    85    65  Catler Walton, Sr        23:50.27    7:41  Poolesville Sr       
  192    86    66  Noah Weitzner, So        23:51.22    7:42  Georgetown Day School 
  484    87    67  Jeffrey Guan, Jr         23:52.08    7:42  Poolesville Sr       
  726    88        Sebastian Druehl, So     24:06.72    7:47  Walt Whitman         
  113    89    68  Cameron Polk, So         24:08.17    7:47  DeMatha Catholic     
  182    90    69  Nathaniel Rosenberg, Jr  24:08.20    7:47  Georgetown Day School 
 2003    91    70  Matt Rutowski, Jr        24:11.02    7:48  Walter Johnson       
  704    92        Colton Schrock, So       24:17.61    7:50  Wakefield            
  742    93        Thomas Evans, So         24:20.11    7:51  Walt Whitman         
  101    94    71  Caleb Ghatt, Jr          24:22.02    7:52  DeMatha Catholic     
  183    95    72  Caleb Rosenman, So       24:36.85    7:56  Georgetown Day School 
  341    96    73  Jonathan Kan, Sr         24:42.92    7:58  Landon               
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  543    97        Rafael DeLaVille, Jr     24:46.63    8:00  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  375    98    74  Raymond Liu, Jr          24:49.39    8:00  Maret                
  116    99    75  Mathias Roy, Jr          24:55.45    8:02  DeMatha Catholic     
  107   100    76  Christopher Lamb, So     24:57.19    8:03  DeMatha Catholic     
  155   101        Noah Braun, Jr           25:01.37    8:04  Georgetown Day School 
  483   102    77  Lucas Gonzalez-Rey, So   25:02.15    8:05  Poolesville Sr       
  370   103    78  Jalen Ford, Sr           26:00.45    8:23  Maret                
   96   104    79  Bodior Elliott, Jr       26:03.47    8:24  DeMatha Catholic     
  374   105    80  Sebastian Kilmer, So     26:15.17    8:28  Maret                
  369   106    81  Brian Ellis, So          26:22.38    8:30  Maret                
  343   107    82  Zach Langdon, Sr         26:42.69    8:37  Landon               
  378   108    83  Benjamin Schroeder, Jr   27:04.68    8:44  Maret                
  349   109    84  Farley Price, Sr         27:51.56    8:59  Landon               
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  329   110    85  E J. Baum, So            27:55.72    9:01  Landon               
  368   111    86  Aaron Dean, Jr           28:38.44    9:14  Maret                
  497   112        Owen Trainor, So         29:02.08    9:22  Poolesville Sr       
  106   113    87  Ryan Kasner, So          29:44.73    9:36  DeMatha Catholic     
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  115   114        Drew Robertson, Sr       33:16.47   10:44  DeMatha Catholic     
2 finishers among Men Under 2
52 finishers among Men 2 - 2
36 finishers among Men 3 - 3
22 finishers among Men 4 - 4
2 finishers among Men 5 & Up
114 male finishers
0 female finishers
114 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC JV GIRLS

GEORGETOWN PREP

Oct. 20, 2018


                                           Last updated Oct. 20, 2018 1:38 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown Day School    33    3    4    6    8   12   28   33 24:29.74 0:52.21
  2 National Cathedral fo    37    1    2   10   11   13   18   19 24:30.00 1:31.70
  3 Georgetown Visitation    80    7    9   14   16   34   53      25:19.12 2:43.16
  4 Walt Whitman            105   15   20   22   23   25   30   31 25:55.87 1:12.84
  5 Walter Johnson          146   21   24   27   32   42   51      26:52.29 2:07.69
  6 Wheaton                 168   17   26   36   39   50           27:20.96 4:55.25
  7 Northwest               173    5   35   38   46   49           27:39.69 5:45.45
  8 Glenelg Country         206   29   37   43   45   52   54      28:29.70 4:01.33
  9 Potomac (McLean Va)     220   40   41   44   47   48           28:53.55 1:37.91

Dual Meet Scores

Georgetown Day School  8 wins
National Cathedral fo  7 wins
Georgetown Visitation  6 wins
Walt Whitman           5 wins
Walter Johnson         4 wins
Wheaton                3 wins
Northwest              2 wins
Glenelg Country        1 wins
Potomac (McLean Va)    0 wins
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Georgetown Day School
  212     3  Arya Newingham, So       24:08.97    7:47
  221     4  Lucy Vogt, Jr            24:13.89    7:49
  203     6  Dora Hauache, Jr         24:24.96    7:53
  209     8  Ana-Sophia Mostashari, Jr24:39.71    7:57
  217    12  Camilla Salwen, So       25:01.18    8:04
  204    28  Hailey Irwin, Sr         26:43.03    8:37
  213    33  Megna Ratnapuri, So      27:06.36    8:45
Total Time = 2:02:28.71     Total Places = 33

2. National Cathedral fo
  398     1  Luxmi Mathivannan, Sr    23:33.09    7:36
  408     2  Olivia Vella, Sr         23:57.34    7:44
  407    10  Rowan Tsao, So           24:56.85    8:03
  394    11  Harper Darden, Sr        24:57.97    8:03
  393    13  Bilena Dabalen, So       25:04.79    8:05
  410    18  Claire Zegger, So        25:31.92    8:14
  390    19  Sarah Asher, So          25:44.19    8:18
Total Time = 2:02:30.04     Total Places = 37

3. Georgetown Visitation
  265     7  Isabel Gretschel, Jr     24:26.84    7:53
  266     9  Caroline Holman, Jr      24:42.63    7:58
  264    14  Colleen Gilday, Sr       25:05.29    8:06
  257    16  Lucy Cook, Sr            25:10.87    8:07
  273    34  Claire Sague, Sr         27:10.01    8:46
  278    53  Sophie Torres, Sr        30:59.68   10:00
Total Time = 2:06:35.64     Total Places = 80

4. Walt Whitman
  775    15  Evie Stallard-Wilder, Jr 25:05.60    8:06
  778    20  Nikki Widra, So          25:54.20    8:21
  757    22  Elizabeth Hepburn, Sr    26:09.65    8:26
  763    23  Gia Thordardotter, Sr    26:11.45    8:27
  767    25  Molly McPhaul, Sr        26:18.45    8:29
  772    30  Charlotte Ralston, Jr    26:47.82    8:39
  771    31  Isabelle Hannula, Jr     26:53.81    8:41
Total Time = 2:09:39.35     Total Places = 105

5. Walter Johnson
 1234    21  Emelia Isola, So         26:08.97    8:26
 1223    24  Alison Clark, Sr         26:18.36    8:29
 1225    27  Stina Drill, Fr          26:40.46    8:36
 1247    32  Sophia Wu, Jr            26:57.00    8:42
 1222    42  Jihyo Chung, Sr          28:16.66    9:07
 1237    51  Nikita Mallik, So        30:30.98    9:51
Total Time = 2:14:21.45     Total Places = 146

6. Wheaton
  833    17  Phoebe Whaling, Jr       25:16.26    8:09
  829    26  Tsige Solomon, Jr        26:32.91    8:34
  827    36  Berhan Meku, So          27:18.92    8:49
  828    39  Conception Ramirez, Jr   27:25.23    8:51
  831    50  Denise Tavara, So        30:11.52    9:44
Total Time = 2:16:44.84     Total Places = 168

7. Northwest
  446     5  Ashley Osborne, So       24:16.69    7:50
  450    35  Aditi Thangavelu, Jr     27:11.15    8:46
  451    38  Jamilah Watson, Jr       27:24.91    8:51
  447    46  Eliza Pearce, Jr         29:23.57    9:29
  438    49  Annabel Dulaney, Jr      30:02.15    9:41
Total Time = 2:18:18.47     Total Places = 173

8. Glenelg Country
  323    29  Molly Roesch, Sr         26:45.19    8:38
  326    37  Noor Singh, So           27:21.88    8:50
  317    43  Vanessa Holloway, Sr     28:26.02    9:10
  315    45  Faythe Cooper, Jr        29:08.91    9:24
  313    52  Isa Cazares, Sr          30:46.52    9:56
  322    54  Ashleigh Prentice, Sr    32:56.27   10:38
Total Time = 2:22:28.52     Total Places = 206

9. Potomac (McLean Va)
  584    40  Erin-Margaret Regan, Jr  28:03.76    9:03
  576    41  Lucy Goldberg, So        28:08.84    9:05
  566    44  Dana Christopher, So     28:54.31    9:19
  587    47  Charlotte Thompson, So   29:39.16    9:34
  579    48  Taya Lasota, Jr          29:41.68    9:35
Total Time = 2:24:27.75     Total Places = 220
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  398     1     1  Luxmi Mathivannan, Sr    23:33.09    7:36  National Cathedral fo 
  524     2        Kasey Vanwort, Sr        23:39.62    7:38  Poolesville Sr       
  408     3     2  Olivia Vella, Sr         23:57.34    7:44  National Cathedral fo 
   22     4        A'Nya Ramsey, So         24:08.79    7:47  Bishop McNamara      
  212     5     3  Arya Newingham, So       24:08.97    7:47  Georgetown Day School 
  221     6     4  Lucy Vogt, Jr            24:13.89    7:49  Georgetown Day School 
  446     7     5  Ashley Osborne, So       24:16.69    7:50  Northwest            
  203     8     6  Dora Hauache, Jr         24:24.96    7:53  Georgetown Day School 
  265     9     7  Isabel Gretschel, Jr     24:26.84    7:53  Georgetown Visitation 
  209    10     8  Ana-Sophia Mostashari, Jr24:39.71    7:57  Georgetown Day School 
  266    11     9  Caroline Holman, Jr      24:42.63    7:58  Georgetown Visitation 

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  407    12    10  Rowan Tsao, So           24:56.85    8:03  National Cathedral fo 
  394    13    11  Harper Darden, Sr        24:57.97    8:03  National Cathedral fo 
  142    14        Jenna Jeletic, So        25:00.16    8:04  Elizabeth Seton      
  217    15    12  Camilla Salwen, So       25:01.18    8:04  Georgetown Day School 
  393    16    13  Bilena Dabalen, So       25:04.79    8:05  National Cathedral fo 
  264    17    14  Colleen Gilday, Sr       25:05.29    8:06  Georgetown Visitation 
  775    18    15  Evie Stallard-Wilder, Jr 25:05.60    8:06  Walt Whitman         
  257    19    16  Lucy Cook, Sr            25:10.87    8:07  Georgetown Visitation 
  833    20    17  Phoebe Whaling, Jr       25:16.26    8:09  Wheaton              
  410    21    18  Claire Zegger, So        25:31.92    8:14  National Cathedral fo 
  390    22    19  Sarah Asher, So          25:44.19    8:18  National Cathedral fo 
  778    23    20  Nikki Widra, So          25:54.20    8:21  Walt Whitman         
  895    24        Manasi Vaidya, So        26:07.34    8:26  Winston Churchill    
 1234    25    21  Emelia Isola, So         26:08.97    8:26  Walter Johnson       
  757    26    22  Elizabeth Hepburn, Sr    26:09.65    8:26  Walt Whitman         
  763    27    23  Gia Thordardotter, Sr    26:11.45    8:27  Walt Whitman         
 1223    28    24  Alison Clark, Sr         26:18.36    8:29  Walter Johnson       
  767    29    25  Molly McPhaul, Sr        26:18.45    8:29  Walt Whitman         
  463    30        Caitlin Manley, So       26:18.45    8:29  Oakcrest             
  401    31        Maryam Pate, Jr          26:18.74    8:29  National Cathedral fo 
  829    32    26  Tsige Solomon, Jr        26:32.91    8:34  Wheaton              
 1225    33    27  Stina Drill, Fr          26:40.46    8:36  Walter Johnson       
  204    34    28  Hailey Irwin, Sr         26:43.03    8:37  Georgetown Day School 
  323    35    29  Molly Roesch, Sr         26:45.19    8:38  Glenelg Country      
  772    36    30  Charlotte Ralston, Jr    26:47.82    8:39  Walt Whitman         
  771    37    31  Isabelle Hannula, Jr     26:53.81    8:41  Walt Whitman         
 1247    38    32  Sophia Wu, Jr            26:57.00    8:42  Walter Johnson       
  213    39    33  Megna Ratnapuri, So      27:06.36    8:45  Georgetown Day School 
  273    40    34  Claire Sague, Sr         27:10.01    8:46  Georgetown Visitation 
  450    41    35  Aditi Thangavelu, Jr     27:11.15    8:46  Northwest            
  404    42        Nisa Quarles, So         27:11.73    8:46  National Cathedral fo 
  827    43    36  Berhan Meku, So          27:18.92    8:49  Wheaton              
  752    44        Julia Curran, Sr         27:19.91    8:49  Walt Whitman         
  326    45    37  Noor Singh, So           27:21.88    8:50  Glenelg Country      
  451    46    38  Jamilah Watson, Jr       27:24.91    8:51  Northwest            
  828    47    39  Conception Ramirez, Jr   27:25.23    8:51  Wheaton              
  219    48        Jenna Schulman, Sr       27:35.40    8:54  Georgetown Day School 
  759    49        Claudia Holm, Sr         27:38.83    8:55  Walt Whitman         
  399    50        Audrey May, Jr           27:52.26    8:59  National Cathedral fo 
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  584    51    40  Erin-Margaret Regan, Jr  28:03.76    9:03  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  576    52    41  Lucy Goldberg, So        28:08.84    9:05  Potomac (McLean Va)  
 1222    53    42  Jihyo Chung, Sr          28:16.66    9:07  Walter Johnson       
  317    54    43  Vanessa Holloway, Sr     28:26.02    9:10  Glenelg Country      
  877    55        Sophia Graup, Jr         28:29.60    9:11  Winston Churchill    
  873    56        Lucy Chen, Jr            28:36.08    9:14  Winston Churchill    
  566    57    44  Dana Christopher, So     28:54.31    9:19  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  876    58        Sacha Feldberg, Jr       28:59.62    9:21  Winston Churchill    
  517    59        Cortney Kraekel, Sr      29:01.12    9:22  Poolesville Sr       
  315    60    45  Faythe Cooper, Jr        29:08.91    9:24  Glenelg Country      
  447    61    46  Eliza Pearce, Jr         29:23.57    9:29  Northwest            
   20    62        Sydney Haynes, Sr        29:24.38    9:29  Bishop McNamara      
  147    63        Princesse Owona, Jr      29:25.36    9:29  Elizabeth Seton      
  587    64    47  Charlotte Thompson, So   29:39.16    9:34  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  512    65        Isabel Huntley, Sr       29:40.46    9:34  Poolesville Sr       
  579    66    48  Taya Lasota, Jr          29:41.68    9:35  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  438    67    49  Annabel Dulaney, Jr      30:02.15    9:41  Northwest            
  831    68    50  Denise Tavara, So        30:11.52    9:44  Wheaton              
 1237    69    51  Nikita Mallik, So        30:30.98    9:51  Walter Johnson       
  313    70    52  Isa Cazares, Sr          30:46.52    9:56  Glenelg Country      
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  278    71    53  Sophie Torres, Sr        30:59.68   10:00  Georgetown Visitation 
  461    72        Mary Lou Lipovsky, Sr    32:29.31   10:29  Oakcrest             
  322    73    54  Ashleigh Prentice, Sr    32:56.27   10:38  Glenelg Country      
1 finishers among Women Under 2
22 finishers among Women 2 - 2
25 finishers among Women 3 - 3
25 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
73 female finishers
73 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC FRESHMAN BOYS

GEORGETOWN PREP

Oct. 20, 2018


                                          Last updated Oct. 20, 2018 12:27 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Walter Johnson           49    1    2    8   11   27   32   34  19:38.4  2:50.5
  2 Winston Churchill        59    5    9   10   16   19   21   26  20:07.5  1:18.0
  3 St Albans For            83    4   14   20   22   23   31   33  20:25.9  1:37.3
  4 St Stephens & St Agne   142   15   17   24   38   48   65   66  21:28.8  2:27.4
  5 Georgetown Prep         147    6   18   36   43   44   52   68  21:29.8  2:56.9
  6 Poolesville Sr          165    3   13   35   56   58   62   78  21:42.9  4:26.0
  7 Georgetown Day School   209   29   39   40   50   51   54   57  22:26.3  1:41.2
  8 Northwest               218    7   30   47   60   74   77       22:47.5  6:41.3
  9 DeMatha Catholic        233   12   28   46   72   75   79       23:16.4  6:08.5
 10 Potomac (McLean Va)     265   41   49   55   59   61   64   76  23:17.3  1:26.6
 11 The Heights             270   42   45   53   63   67   70       23:27.1  2:29.0
 12 Landon                  275   25   37   69   71   73   80       23:57.6  4:37.4

Dual Meet Scores

Walter Johnson         11 wins
Winston Churchill      10 wins
St Albans For          9 wins
St Stephens & St Agne  8 wins
Georgetown Prep        7 wins
Georgetown Day School  6 wins
Poolesville Sr         5 wins
Northwest              4 wins
The Heights            2 wins
DeMatha Catholic       2 wins
Potomac (McLean Va)    2 wins
Landon                 0 wins
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Walter Johnson
  797     1  Yariv Simhony, Fr        18:27.0    5:57
  795     2  Andrew Schell, Fr        18:27.3    5:57
  785     8  Noah Greenfeld, Fr       19:51.4    6:24
  782    11  William Coffey, Fr       20:08.6    6:30
 2002    27  Zeke Ross, Fr            21:17.5    6:52
  793    32  Graham Rogers, Fr        21:35.4    6:58
  799    34  Edwin Tartt, Fr          21:47.0    7:02
Total Time = 1:38:11.8     Total Places = 49

2. Winston Churchill
  839     5  Henry Burd, Fr           19:19.5    6:14
  848     9  Nathan La, Fr            19:59.4    6:27
  861    10  Ian Susswein, Fr         20:07.2    6:29
  858    16  Anson Strauch, Fr        20:33.9    6:38
  857    19  Andrew Sidawy, Fr        20:37.5    6:39
  847    21  Matthew Humphries, Fr    20:46.8    6:42
  864    26  Jeremy Wei, Fr           21:10.8    6:50
Total Time = 1:40:37.5     Total Places = 59

3. St Albans For
  623     4  Clark Donovan, Fr        19:19.2    6:14
  621    14  Eddie Cavallin, Fr       20:22.2    6:34
  631    20  Joseph Laroski, Fr       20:38.3    6:39
  641    22  Theo Sotoodehnia, Fr     20:53.1    6:44
  640    23  Fletcher Shaw, Fr        20:56.5    6:45
  625    31  Christopher Florance, Fr 21:27.9    6:55
  629    33  Campbell Holliday, Fr    21:43.2    7:00
Total Time = 1:42:09.3     Total Places = 83

4. St Stephens & St Agne
  653    15  Gavin Prestholdt, Fr     20:25.5    6:35
  656    17  William Ristau, Fr       20:37.1    6:39
  648    24  Noah Cummings, Fr        21:04.0    6:48
  659    38  Silas Witmore, Fr        22:24.2    7:14
  660    48  James Young, Fr          22:52.9    7:23
  654    65  Taner Prestholdt, Fr     24:28.6    7:54
  645    66  William Adams, Fr        24:42.0    7:58
Total Time = 1:47:23.7     Total Places = 142

5. Georgetown Prep
  231     6  Daniel Atayi, Fr         19:36.1    6:19
  232    18  Nathaniel Atayi, Fr      20:37.1    6:39
  251    36  William Suringa, Fr      22:10.4    7:09
  246    43  Matthew O'Connor, Fr     22:32.1    7:16
  249    44  Felipe Singer, Fr        22:32.9    7:16
  240    52  Daniel Liu, Fr           23:03.0    7:26
  228    68  Noah Alexander, Fr       25:02.4    8:05
Total Time = 1:47:28.6     Total Places = 147

6. Poolesville Sr
  493     3  Daniel Ponciano, Fr      19:14.4    6:12
  492    13  Benjamin Nachod, Fr      20:20.1    6:34
  489    35  Kyle Kim, Fr             21:50.0    7:03
  490    56  Zach Manack, Fr          23:29.4    7:35
  487    58  Dara Heydari, Fr         23:40.3    7:38
  482    62  Arun Ghosh, Fr           23:54.3    7:43
  473    78  Theo Brown, Fr           27:43.8    8:57
Total Time = 1:48:34.2     Total Places = 165

7. Georgetown Day School
  151    29  Ken Bailey, Fr           21:20.6    6:53
  158    39  Pierce DeCain, Fr        22:24.3    7:14
  174    40  Noah Kubler, Fr          22:25.9    7:14
  180    50  Jacob Petty, Fr          22:58.9    7:25
  175    51  Adam Leff, Fr            23:01.8    7:26
  171    54  Miles Huh, Fr            23:08.0    7:28
  164    57  Luke Flyer, Fr           23:30.9    7:35
Total Time = 1:52:11.5     Total Places = 209

8. Northwest
  415     7  Austin Devereux, Fr      19:43.2    6:22
  424    30  Lewis Li, Fr             21:24.4    6:54
  419    47  Randy Frejoles III, Fr   22:35.7    7:17
  421    60  Noah Goldman, Fr         23:49.4    7:41
  425    74  Matthew Magtibay, Fr     26:24.5    8:31
  431    77  Sam Wober, Fr            26:33.5    8:34
Total Time = 1:53:57.2     Total Places = 218

9. DeMatha Catholic
  119    12  Langston Stovall, Fr     20:19.4    6:33
  110    28  Tariq Lewis, Fr          21:19.4    6:53
  117    46  Ronald Rucker, Fr        22:33.5    7:17
  121    72  Haroon Zaid, Fr          25:41.6    8:17
  114    75  Jacob Robertson, Fr      26:27.9    8:32
   92    79  Ian Brown, Fr            31:34.6   10:11
Total Time = 1:56:21.8     Total Places = 233

10. Potomac (McLean Va)
  558    41  Connor Rooney, Fr        22:26.0    7:14
  537    49  Liam Brennan, Fr         22:57.9    7:24
  544    55  Alex Delistathis, Fr     23:22.3    7:32
  552    59  William Kadel, Fr        23:47.8    7:41
  535    61  Sam Bennett, Fr          23:52.5    7:42
  556    64  Ethan Norton, Fr         24:12.7    7:49
  539    76  Andrew Cobb, Fr          26:30.8    8:33
Total Time = 1:56:26.5     Total Places = 265

11. The Heights
  673    42  Jacob Fowler, Fr         22:30.4    7:16
  686    45  Joseph Sypal, Fr         22:33.3    7:17
  687    53  Rafael Virador, Fr       23:03.7    7:26
  669    63  Max Beatty, Fr           24:08.6    7:47
  684    67  Peter Schindler, Fr      24:59.4    8:04
  680    70  Thomas Nugent, Fr        25:14.0    8:08
Total Time = 1:57:15.4     Total Places = 270

12. Landon
  340    25  Will Hurst, Fr           21:10.4    6:50
  347    37  Parker Nolan, Fr         22:13.1    7:10
  332    69  Ben Davis, Fr            25:09.7    8:07
  345    71  Alan Mirzoev, Fr         25:26.9    8:13
  348    73  C J. O'Shea, Fr          25:47.7    8:19
  342    80  Justin Langdon, Fr       33:53.5   10:56
Total Time = 1:59:47.8     Total Places = 275
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  733     1        Jackson Megary, Fr       18:25.6    5:57  Walt Whitman         
  797     2     1  Yariv Simhony, Fr        18:27.0    5:57  Walter Johnson       
  795     3     2  Andrew Schell, Fr        18:27.3    5:57  Walter Johnson       

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  723     4        Mark Cunniff, Fr         18:35.8    6:00  Walt Whitman         
  493     5     3  Daniel Ponciano, Fr      19:14.4    6:12  Poolesville Sr       
  623     6     4  Clark Donovan, Fr        19:19.2    6:14  St Albans For        
  839     7     5  Henry Burd, Fr           19:19.5    6:14  Winston Churchill    
  231     8     6  Daniel Atayi, Fr         19:36.1    6:19  Georgetown Prep      
  415     9     7  Austin Devereux, Fr      19:43.2    6:22  Northwest            
  785    10     8  Noah Greenfeld, Fr       19:51.4    6:24  Walter Johnson       
  848    11     9  Nathan La, Fr            19:59.4    6:27  Winston Churchill    
  861    12    10  Ian Susswein, Fr         20:07.2    6:29  Winston Churchill    
  782    13    11  William Coffey, Fr       20:08.6    6:30  Walter Johnson       
   11    14        Roosevelt Elivert, Fr    20:15.0    6:32  Bishop McNamara      
  119    15    12  Langston Stovall, Fr     20:19.4    6:33  DeMatha Catholic     
  492    16    13  Benjamin Nachod, Fr      20:20.1    6:34  Poolesville Sr       
  621    17    14  Eddie Cavallin, Fr       20:22.2    6:34  St Albans For        
  653    18    15  Gavin Prestholdt, Fr     20:25.5    6:35  St Stephens & St Agne 
  858    19    16  Anson Strauch, Fr        20:33.9    6:38  Winston Churchill    
  656    20    17  William Ristau, Fr       20:37.1    6:39  St Stephens & St Agne 
  232    21    18  Nathaniel Atayi, Fr      20:37.1    6:39  Georgetown Prep      
  857    22    19  Andrew Sidawy, Fr        20:37.5    6:39  Winston Churchill    
  631    23    20  Joseph Laroski, Fr       20:38.3    6:39  St Albans For        
  847    24    21  Matthew Humphries, Fr    20:46.8    6:42  Winston Churchill    
  303    25        Will Mantzaris, Fr       20:50.2    6:43  Glenelg Country      
  641    26    22  Theo Sotoodehnia, Fr     20:53.1    6:44  St Albans For        
  640    27    23  Fletcher Shaw, Fr        20:56.5    6:45  St Albans For        
  648    28    24  Noah Cummings, Fr        21:04.0    6:48  St Stephens & St Agne 
  340    29    25  Will Hurst, Fr           21:10.4    6:50  Landon               
  864    30    26  Jeremy Wei, Fr           21:10.8    6:50  Winston Churchill    
 2002    31    27  Zeke Ross, Fr            21:17.5    6:52  Walter Johnson       
  110    32    28  Tariq Lewis, Fr          21:19.4    6:53  DeMatha Catholic     
  151    33    29  Ken Bailey, Fr           21:20.6    6:53  Georgetown Day School 
  725    34        Ryan Day, Fr             21:24.0    6:54  Walt Whitman         
  424    35    30  Lewis Li, Fr             21:24.4    6:54  Northwest            
  625    36    31  Christopher Florance, Fr 21:27.9    6:55  St Albans For        
  793    37    32  Graham Rogers, Fr        21:35.4    6:58  Walter Johnson       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  629    38    33  Campbell Holliday, Fr    21:43.2    7:00  St Albans For        
  799    39    34  Edwin Tartt, Fr          21:47.0    7:02  Walter Johnson       
  489    40    35  Kyle Kim, Fr             21:50.0    7:03  Poolesville Sr       
  638    41        Samuel Reynolds, Fr      22:00.8    7:06  St Albans For        
  604    42        Ethan Reyes, Fr          22:01.8    7:06  Rockville            
  251    43    36  William Suringa, Fr      22:10.4    7:09  Georgetown Prep      
  347    44    37  Parker Nolan, Fr         22:13.1    7:10  Landon               
  133    45        Miles Tanner, Fr         22:21.3    7:13  Edmund Burke         
  659    46    38  Silas Witmore, Fr        22:24.2    7:14  St Stephens & St Agne 
  158    47    39  Pierce DeCain, Fr        22:24.3    7:14  Georgetown Day School 
  174    48    40  Noah Kubler, Fr          22:25.9    7:14  Georgetown Day School 
  558    49    41  Connor Rooney, Fr        22:26.0    7:14  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  673    50    42  Jacob Fowler, Fr         22:30.4    7:16  The Heights          
  246    51    43  Matthew O'Connor, Fr     22:32.1    7:16  Georgetown Prep      
  249    52    44  Felipe Singer, Fr        22:32.9    7:16  Georgetown Prep      
  686    53    45  Joseph Sypal, Fr         22:33.3    7:17  The Heights          
  117    54    46  Ronald Rucker, Fr        22:33.5    7:17  DeMatha Catholic     
  419    55    47  Randy Frejoles III, Fr   22:35.7    7:17  Northwest            
  597    56        Braden Kim, Fr           22:49.6    7:22  Rockville            
  622    57        Peter Donets, Fr         22:50.8    7:22  St Albans For        
  660    58    48  James Young, Fr          22:52.9    7:23  St Stephens & St Agne 
  537    59    49  Liam Brennan, Fr         22:57.9    7:24  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  180    60    50  Jacob Petty, Fr          22:58.9    7:25  Georgetown Day School 
  175    61    51  Adam Leff, Fr            23:01.8    7:26  Georgetown Day School 
  240    62    52  Daniel Liu, Fr           23:03.0    7:26  Georgetown Prep      
  687    63    53  Rafael Virador, Fr       23:03.7    7:26  The Heights          
  171    64    54  Miles Huh, Fr            23:08.0    7:28  Georgetown Day School 
  544    65    55  Alex Delistathis, Fr     23:22.3    7:32  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  310    66        Caleb Solomon, Fr        23:25.0    7:33  Glenelg Country      
  490    67    56  Zach Manack, Fr          23:29.4    7:35  Poolesville Sr       
  164    68    57  Luke Flyer, Fr           23:30.9    7:35  Georgetown Day School 
  487    69    58  Dara Heydari, Fr         23:40.3    7:38  Poolesville Sr       
  181    70        Seth Riker, Fr           23:41.4    7:39  Georgetown Day School 
  161    71        Shai Dweck, Fr           23:45.1    7:40  Georgetown Day School 
  552    72    59  William Kadel, Fr        23:47.8    7:41  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  421    73    60  Noah Goldman, Fr         23:49.4    7:41  Northwest            
  535    74    61  Sam Bennett, Fr          23:52.5    7:42  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  482    75    62  Arun Ghosh, Fr           23:54.3    7:43  Poolesville Sr       
  669    76    63  Max Beatty, Fr           24:08.6    7:47  The Heights          
  556    77    64  Ethan Norton, Fr         24:12.7    7:49  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  811    78        Miles Pulford, Fr        24:23.1    7:52  Washington Latin Pcs 
  806    79        Brendan Kirk, Fr         24:24.6    7:52  Washington Latin Pcs 
  654    80    65  Taner Prestholdt, Fr     24:28.6    7:54  St Stephens & St Agne 
  149    81        Jimmy Anderson, Fr       24:40.9    7:58  Georgetown Day School 
  645    82    66  William Adams, Fr        24:42.0    7:58  St Stephens & St Agne 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  684    83    67  Peter Schindler, Fr      24:59.4    8:04  The Heights          
  228    84    68  Noah Alexander, Fr       25:02.4    8:05  Georgetown Prep      
  650    85        Carter Hansen, Fr        25:06.0    8:06  St Stephens & St Agne 
  230    86        Thomas Aquino, Fr        25:09.6    8:07  Georgetown Prep      
  332    87    69  Ben Davis, Fr            25:09.7    8:07  Landon               
  680    88    70  Thomas Nugent, Fr        25:14.0    8:08  The Heights          
  807    89        Williamson Mader, Fr     25:23.3    8:11  Washington Latin Pcs 
  345    90    71  Alan Mirzoev, Fr         25:26.9    8:13  Landon               
  121    91    72  Haroon Zaid, Fr          25:41.6    8:17  DeMatha Catholic     
  348    92    73  C J. O'Shea, Fr          25:47.7    8:19  Landon               
  307    93        Rohan Neduremalli, Fr    26:17.0    8:29  Glenelg Country      
  252    94        Dimitri Vassilou, Fr     26:20.6    8:30  Georgetown Prep      
  425    95    74  Matthew Magtibay, Fr     26:24.5    8:31  Northwest            
  114    96    75  Jacob Robertson, Fr      26:27.9    8:32  DeMatha Catholic     
  539    97    76  Andrew Cobb, Fr          26:30.8    8:33  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  431    98    77  Sam Wober, Fr            26:33.5    8:34  Northwest            
  125    99        Wes Castle, Fr           26:57.1    8:42  Edmund Burke         
   17   100        Kow Simpson, Fr          27:03.7    8:44  Bishop McNamara      
  593   101        Daniel Covino, Fr        27:06.2    8:45  Rockville            
  693   102        Mason Collins, Fr        27:14.0    8:47  Wakefield            
  561   103        Tj Takis, Fr             27:23.0    8:50  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  536   104        Armand Boultar, Fr       27:30.6    8:52  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  364   105        Theo Braddock, Fr        27:34.3    8:54  Maret                
  810   106        Dylan Paglee             27:41.4    8:56  Washington Latin Pcs 
  473   107    78  Theo Brown, Fr           27:43.8    8:57  Poolesville Sr       
  126   108        Graham Eynon-Holloway, Fr27:49.0    8:58  Edmund Burke         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  373   109        Zach Kilmer, Fr          28:42.1    9:15  Maret                
  486   110        Raghav Haridas, Fr       29:55.4    9:39  Poolesville Sr       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   92   111    79  Ian Brown, Fr            31:34.6   10:11  DeMatha Catholic     
  701   112        Conner Perkins, Fr       31:50.2   10:16  Wakefield            
  342   113    80  Justin Langdon, Fr       33:53.5   10:56  Landon               
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
112 finishers among Men Under 2
113 male finishers
0 female finishers
113 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP XC FRESHMAN GIRLS

GEORGETOWN PREP

Oct. 20, 2018


                                          Last updated Oct. 20, 2018 11:24 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wakefield                48    3    7    8    9   21            23:03.8  3:29.2
  2 Walt Whitman             55    4    6   14   15   16   17   18  23:05.0  1:29.1
  3 Winston Churchill        65    2    5   10   23   25   32       24:02.7  4:45.7
  4 National Cathedral fo    93   11   13   20   22   27            24:52.2  3:25.0
  5 Walter Johnson           94    1   12   24   26   31            25:27.7  7:49.5
  6 Georgetown Visitation   148   19   28   29   35   37   38       28:58.7  9:01.6
  7 Potomac (McLean Va)     172   30   33   34   36   39            31:45.2  6:30.5

Dual Meet Scores

Wakefield              6 wins
Walt Whitman           5 wins
Winston Churchill      4 wins
National Cathedral fo  3 wins
Walter Johnson         2 wins
Georgetown Visitation  1 wins
Potomac (McLean Va)    0 wins
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Wakefield
  709     3  Carmen Bunker, Fr        21:45.6    7:01
  707     7  Brianna Breyault, Fr     22:42.6    7:20
  712     8  Marina Hall, Fr          22:43.0    7:20
  717     9  Stephanie Spranger, Fr   22:53.1    7:23
  710    21  El Machtani, Fr          25:14.7    8:09
Total Time = 1:55:19.0     Total Places = 48

2. Walt Whitman
  751     4  Caitlin Cowan, Fr        22:06.6    7:08
  756     6  Olivia Guitierrez, Fr    22:41.0    7:19
  749    14  Ana Bastos, Fr           23:27.9    7:34
  755    15  Ava Fishman, Fr          23:33.6    7:36
  770    16  Uma Plenz, Fr            23:35.7    7:37
  765    17  Mia Martin, Fr           24:13.7    7:49
  768    18  Izzy Miller, Fr          24:16.2    7:50
Total Time = 1:55:24.8     Total Places = 55

3. Winston Churchill
  868     2  Lauren Anderson, Fr      21:39.5    6:59
  881     5  Bridget Kelly, Fr        22:34.1    7:17
  886    10  Annika Nikhar, Fr        23:14.2    7:30
  889    23  Jessica Qiu, Fr          26:20.1    8:30
  887    25  Sarah Oh, Fr             26:25.2    8:31
  888    32  Elizabeth Qiu, Fr        29:30.7    9:31
Total Time = 2:00:13.1     Total Places = 65

4. National Cathedral fo
  391    11  Theo Barassi, Fr         23:24.7    7:33
  409    13  Georgie Williams, Fr     23:25.4    7:33
  405    20  Kristine Schwartz, Fr    25:14.7    8:09
  402    22  Lily Powell, Fr          25:26.4    8:12
  403    27  Ava Pugh, Fr             26:49.6    8:39
Total Time = 2:04:20.8     Total Places = 93

5. Walter Johnson
 1244     1  Ellie Rogers, Fr         21:32.1    6:57
 1243    12  Hannah Riley, Fr         23:24.8    7:33
 1239    24  Sabina McCormick, Fr     26:23.3    8:31
 1224    26  Caroline Dooren, Fr      26:36.5    8:35
 1227    31  Cora Flynn, Fr           29:21.5    9:28
Total Time = 2:07:18.2     Total Places = 94

6. Georgetown Visitation
  279    19  Lauren Wiggins, Fr       24:53.7    8:02
  274    28  Siemietkowski, Fr        26:55.9    8:41
  272    29  Simryn Musante, Fr       27:06.7    8:45
  275    35  Alexa Sifakis, Fr        32:01.7   10:20
  261    37  Ava Easton, Fr           33:55.2   10:57
  277    38  Catherine Thomas, Fr     34:48.1   11:14
Total Time = 2:24:53.2     Total Places = 148

7. Potomac (McLean Va)
  564    30  Mina Bahadori, Fr        28:58.8    9:21
  565    33  Hannah Bell, Fr          30:41.8    9:54
  578    34  Hazel Klitenic, Fr       30:42.8    9:54
  572    36  Kennedy Ferguson, Fr     32:53.2   10:37
  575    39  Ainsley Ganti, Fr        35:29.2   11:27
Total Time = 2:38:45.8     Total Places = 172
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

 1244     1     1  Ellie Rogers, Fr         21:32.1    6:57  Walter Johnson       
  868     2     2  Lauren Anderson, Fr      21:39.5    6:59  Winston Churchill    

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  709     3     3  Carmen Bunker, Fr        21:45.6    7:01  Wakefield            
  751     4     4  Caitlin Cowan, Fr        22:06.6    7:08  Walt Whitman         
  881     5     5  Bridget Kelly, Fr        22:34.1    7:17  Winston Churchill    
  756     6     6  Olivia Guitierrez, Fr    22:41.0    7:19  Walt Whitman         
  707     7     7  Brianna Breyault, Fr     22:42.6    7:20  Wakefield            
  712     8     8  Marina Hall, Fr          22:43.0    7:20  Wakefield            
  717     9     9  Stephanie Spranger, Fr   22:53.1    7:23  Wakefield            
  886    10    10  Annika Nikhar, Fr        23:14.2    7:30  Winston Churchill    
  391    11    11  Theo Barassi, Fr         23:24.7    7:33  National Cathedral fo 
 1243    12    12  Hannah Riley, Fr         23:24.8    7:33  Walter Johnson       
  409    13    13  Georgie Williams, Fr     23:25.4    7:33  National Cathedral fo 
  749    14    14  Ana Bastos, Fr           23:27.9    7:34  Walt Whitman         
  755    15    15  Ava Fishman, Fr          23:33.6    7:36  Walt Whitman         
  770    16    16  Uma Plenz, Fr            23:35.7    7:37  Walt Whitman         
  513    17        Kaviya Kandaswamy, Fr    23:56.2    7:43  Poolesville Sr       
  765    18    17  Mia Martin, Fr           24:13.7    7:49  Walt Whitman         
  768    19    18  Izzy Miller, Fr          24:16.2    7:50  Walt Whitman         
  465    20        Ashley Schroder, Fr      24:30.3    7:54  Oakcrest             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  279    21    19  Lauren Wiggins, Fr       24:53.7    8:02  Georgetown Visitation 
  405    22    20  Kristine Schwartz, Fr    25:14.7    8:09  National Cathedral fo 
  710    23    21  El Machtani, Fr          25:14.7    8:09  Wakefield            
  402    24    22  Lily Powell, Fr          25:26.4    8:12  National Cathedral fo 
  200    25        Lyra Gemmill-Nexon, Fr   25:31.7    8:14  Georgetown Day School 
  758    26        Anna Hirsch, Fr          25:33.8    8:15  Walt Whitman         
  527    27        Caroline Simmons, Fr     25:55.7    8:22  Poolesville Sr       
  197    28        Sophie Axelrod, Fr       26:04.3    8:25  Georgetown Day School 
  889    29    23  Jessica Qiu, Fr          26:20.1    8:30  Winston Churchill    
 1239    30    24  Sabina McCormick, Fr     26:23.3    8:31  Walter Johnson       
  887    31    25  Sarah Oh, Fr             26:25.2    8:31  Winston Churchill    
 1224    32    26  Caroline Dooren, Fr      26:36.5    8:35  Walter Johnson       
  403    33    27  Ava Pugh, Fr             26:49.6    8:39  National Cathedral fo 
  832    34        Meghan Tekelenburg, Fr   26:54.8    8:41  Wheaton              
  274    35    28  Siemietkowski, Fr        26:55.9    8:41  Georgetown Visitation 
  745    36        Sabina Abdow, Fr         26:57.3    8:42  Walt Whitman         
  448    37        Janet Ruan, Fr           26:59.2    8:42  Northwest            
  748    38        Aleydis Barnes, Fr       27:01.7    8:43  Walt Whitman         
  272    39    29  Simryn Musante, Fr       27:06.7    8:45  Georgetown Visitation 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  440    40        Riya Helmbrecht, Fr      28:44.1    9:16  Northwest            
  564    41    30  Mina Bahadori, Fr        28:58.8    9:21  Potomac (McLean Va)  
 1227    42    31  Cora Flynn, Fr           29:21.5    9:28  Walter Johnson       
  888    43    32  Elizabeth Qiu, Fr        29:30.7    9:31  Winston Churchill    
  454    44        Ilayda Boucher, Fr       29:55.1    9:39  Oakcrest             
  199    45        Colleen Ewald, Fr        30:03.7    9:42  Georgetown Day School 
  565    46    33  Hannah Bell, Fr          30:41.8    9:54  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  578    47    34  Hazel Klitenic, Fr       30:42.8    9:54  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  455    48        Sarah Callahan, Fr       30:48.4    9:56  Oakcrest             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  449    49        Diya Sayal, Fr           31:42.3   10:14  Northwest            
  275    50    35  Alexa Sifakis, Fr        32:01.7   10:20  Georgetown Visitation 
  444    51        Tinaye Matsatsa, Fr      32:13.5   10:24  Northwest            
  572    52    36  Kennedy Ferguson, Fr     32:53.2   10:37  Potomac (McLean Va)  
  384    53        Piper Kraske, Fr         33:21.3   10:46  Maret                
  468    54        Sarah Whitis, Fr         33:45.9   10:54  Oakcrest             
  261    55    37  Ava Easton, Fr           33:55.2   10:57  Georgetown Visitation 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  277    56    38  Catherine Thomas, Fr     34:48.1   11:14  Georgetown Visitation 
  575    57    39  Ainsley Ganti, Fr        35:29.2   11:27  Potomac (McLean Va)  
57 finishers among Women Under 2
0 male finishers
57 female finishers
57 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About