MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Private School Invitational
GPrep Private School Invitational History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2019-02-02

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2019 09:19 AM
             Private & Independent School Invitational - 2/2/2019              
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                   The Hanley Center for Athletic Excellence                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.06  2/3/2018    Kelisa Cain, St. Mary's R                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perrow, Victoria          10 Archbishop C            7.06       7.24q  1 
  2 Thomas, Ashley             9 Bullis                  7.32       7.30q  5 
  3 Pittman, Tiffani          10 Archbishop C            7.12       7.35q  2 
  4 Ruffin, Amanda            10 Glenelg Coun            7.34       7.39q  7 
  5 Foss, Noelle              10 Riverdale Ba            7.32       7.40q  4 
  6 Diggs, Aniya              11 Glenelg Coun            7.36       7.48q  6 
  7 Ofotan, Jewel             11 Field                   7.34       7.52q  6 
  7 Bartlett, Eileen          12 Our Lady Of             7.45       7.52q  4 
  9 Lettsome, Zhane            9 Our Lady Of             7.48       7.58q  3 
 10 Fashina, Ronke            10 St John's Co            8.00       7.61q  2 
 11 Marshall, Kierra          11 Academy Of T            7.63       7.66q  2 
 12 Johnson, Chase             9 Basis DC                7.55       7.67q  2 
 13 Latimer, Malaysia         10 Elizabeth Se                       7.69q  7 
 14 Dyer, Danielle            11 Bullis                  7.63       7.72q  1 
 15 Skeete-Ridley, Quai       12 St Vincent P            7.58       7.73q  1 
 16 Taylor, Jennifer          12 Mt  de Sales            7.96       7.74q  3 
 17 McLean, Kiera             10 St Stephens             7.74       7.78   6 
 18 Haythe, Sanai'            10 Bishop McNam            7.95       7.81   4 
 19 Haynes, Sydney            12 Bishop McNam            7.68       7.83   3 
 20 Southerland, Canille      10 Milton Hersh                       7.90   5 
 21 Vitovitsky, Carolina      12 Saint John P            8.44       7.93   5 
 21 Colley, Rohey             11 Stone Ridge             7.70       7.93   4 
 23 Kocis, Julia              12 Paul VI                 8.11       7.94   4 
 24 Phillips, Paige           11 Sidwell Frie                       7.95   4 
 25 Sadler, Ashley             9 Stone Ridge             7.80       7.97   7 
 26 Fairfax, Nadia             9 Georgetown D            7.98       8.00   1 
 26 Oluwehinmi, Arola         10 Mercersburg             7.83       8.00   6 
 28 Cooper, Jenna             11 Paul VI                            8.01   5 
 29 D'Antonio, Izzy           11 St Stephens             7.73       8.05   5 
 30 Simmons, Laila            10 Flint Hill              8.03       8.07   3 
 31 Heard, Olivia             12 Sidwell Frie                       8.10   7 
 32 Ferrarese, Gianna          9 Maryvale Pre            7.99       8.13   1 
 33 Davies, Edeline           12 Mt  de Sales            7.41       8.16   5 
 34 Polise, Maria             11 Bishop O'Con            8.24       8.19   7 
 34 Polk, Kyra                10 Riverdale Ba            7.97       8.19   2 
 36 Martin, Aminah             9 St John's Co            8.43       8.23   6 
 37 Bolling, Cydni             9 St Vincent P                       8.29   3 
 38 Lee, Calia                11 Georgetown V            8.18       8.30   7 
 39 Walutes, Nicole           11 Georgetown V            8.45       8.35   4 
 39 Mayo, Mackenzie            9 Elizabeth Se                       8.35   6 
 41 Joseph, Julie             12 Academy Of T            8.14       8.45   5 
 42 George, Tyler             10 St. Andrew's            8.48       8.49   3 
 43 Bielucke, Milana          11 Maryland Sch            8.50       8.50   2 
 44 Sheth, Keya               11 Flint Hill              8.55       8.57   1 
 44 Gallagher, Fiona          10 St. Andrew's            8.52       8.57   1 
 44 Phillips, Haley           10 Maryvale Pre                       8.57   6 
 47 Bingham, Claire           12 Cape Henry C                       8.61   5 
 48 Williamson, Alina          9 Maryland Sch            8.70       8.62   2 
 49 Boykin, Olivia            11 Holton-Arms                        9.14   7 
 50 Louis-Charles, Isa        12 McLean                            10.59   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.06  2/3/2018    Kelisa Cain, St. Mary's R                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrow, Victoria          10 Archbishop C            7.24       7.15   1  10   
  2 Thomas, Ashley             9 Bullis                  7.30       7.18   1   8   
  3 Pittman, Tiffani          10 Archbishop C            7.35       7.20   1   6   
  4 Ruffin, Amanda            10 Glenelg Coun            7.39       7.33   1   5   
  5 Ofotan, Jewel             11 Field                   7.52       7.36   1   4   
  6 Foss, Noelle              10 Riverdale Ba            7.40       7.39   1   3   
  7 Diggs, Aniya              11 Glenelg Coun            7.48       7.44   1   2   
  8 Bartlett, Eileen          12 Our Lady Of             7.52       7.49   1   1   
  9 Johnson, Chase             9 Basis DC                7.67       7.52   2 
 10 Latimer, Malaysia         10 Elizabeth Se            7.69       7.56   2 
 11 Fashina, Ronke            10 St John's Co            7.61       7.58   2 
 11 Lettsome, Zhane            9 Our Lady Of             7.58       7.58   2 
 13 Marshall, Kierra          11 Academy Of T            7.66       7.60   2 
 14 Dyer, Danielle            11 Bullis                  7.72       7.66   2 
 15 Skeete-Ridley, Quai       12 St Vincent P            7.73       7.70   2 
 16 Taylor, Jennifer          12 Mt  de Sales            7.74       7.90   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.45  2/7/2015    Stephanie Davis, Riverdale Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ashley             9 Bullis                 41.92      40.37   1  10   
  2 Pittman, Tiffani          10 Archbishop C           40.98      41.06   1   8   
  3 Bakare, Tahira            12 Archbishop C           43.02      41.56   2   6   
  4 Williams, Nyela           12 Bishop McNam           42.64      42.50   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Maya             10 Elizabeth Se           43.12      42.76   3   4   
  6 Thornton, Lillie          10 Bullis                 42.20      42.76   5   3   
  7 Skeete-Ridley, Quai       12 St Vincent P                      43.16   1   2   
  8 Ofotan, Jewel             11 Field                  44.86      43.28   4   1   
  9 Moses, Jahsaiah           12 Episcopal              44.50      43.66   4 
 10 Murray, Maeve             10 Georgetown V           45.56      44.00   5 
 11 Marshall, Kierra          11 Academy Of T                      44.17   6 
 12 Henson-Vendrell, Isabell   9 Paul VI                44.86      44.27   5 
 13 Klaff, Annie              11 Mercersburg            43.75      44.33   3 
 14 Bingham, Claire           12 Cape Henry C           44.00      44.37   3 
 15 Remalia, Sierrah          10 St John's Co           44.84      44.56   4 
 16 LaFrance, Maia            12 St John's Co           44.62      44.70   4 
 17 Awoseye, Princess         11 Bishop McNam           44.18      44.75   4 
 18 McLean, Kiera             10 St Stephens            45.00      44.84   5 
 19 McCormick, Dymond         12 Elizabeth Se           45.44      45.56   5 
 20 Kaplan, Ruby              10 Georgetown D           45.90      45.64   6 
 21 Polise, Maria             11 Bishop O'Con           48.24      46.31   7 
 22 Johnson, Cayla            11 Riverdale Ba                      46.50   2 
 23 Hill, Savannah            11 Our Lady Of            46.09      46.63   6 
 24 Eggleston, Kelsey          9 St Vincent P           45.63      47.04   5 
 25 Sparks, Stefany            9 Stone Ridge            48.00      47.17   7 
 26 McGuire, Alex             12 Sidwell Frie                      47.61   9 
 27 Ferrarese, Gianna          9 Maryvale Pre           47.32      47.67   7 
 28 Pinkney, Kailah           10 Riverdale Ba                      47.92   9 
 29 Phillips, Haley           10 Maryvale Pre           49.47      48.16   8 
 30 Hamandi, Deena            11 Flint Hill             50.23      48.52   8 
 31 Connolly, Rachel          10 Paul VI                           49.01   4 
 32 Hester, Katherine         11 St. Andrew's           50.28      49.79   8 
 33 Dickerson, Sarah          10 Flint Hill             50.03      49.90   8 
 34 Vitovitsky, Carolina      12 Saint John P           48.48      49.91   7 
 35 Picha, Elizabeth          12 Saint John P                      53.07   6 
 36 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra     10 Maryland Sch                      54.87   9 
 37 Durell, Eliana             9 McLean                            56.58   9 
 38 Aumiller, Emily            9 Academy Of T                      57.45   9 
 39 Guettler, Rajena          12 Maryland Sch                      57.50   9 
 40 Serenyi, Sarah            12 McLean                          1:01.33   9 
 -- Davies, Edeline           12 Mt  de Sales           42.22         NT   2 
 -- Diggs, Aniya              11 Glenelg Coun           42.88         NT   2 
 -- Johnson, Chase             9 Basis DC               42.76         NT   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:15.93  2/7/2015    Rachel Pocratsky, Our Lady Of             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Isabella       11 Mt  de Sales         1:15.91    1:16.42   1  10   
  2 Albertini, Ava             9 Bullis               1:25.00    1:22.26   3   8   
  3 Bamgbose', Rachel         11 Our Lady Of          1:24.65    1:23.19   2   6   
  4 Moye, Tia                 10 Elizabeth Se         1:25.39    1:23.95   3   5   
  5 Dunlop, Annie             12 Saint John P         1:25.10    1:24.41   3   4   
  6 Smith, Noa                 9 Archbishop C         1:25.32    1:24.85   3   3   
  7 Ramsey, A'Nya             10 Bishop McNam         1:24.14    1:25.25   2   2   
  8 Hill, Jalyn               12 Bishop McNam         1:22.15    1:25.91   1   1   
  9 Johnson, Zenobia          10 St John's Co         1:25.89    1:26.43   4 
 10 Simmons, Regan            10 Episcopal            1:25.00    1:26.86   2 
 11 Hamilton, Lexi            12 Mt  de Sales         1:25.46    1:26.99   4 
 12 Cooper, Jenna             11 Paul VI              1:27.41    1:27.49   5 
 13 Gillespie, Ella           10 Georgetown D         1:25.00    1:27.50   3 
 14 Sims, Erynn                9 Riverdale Ba                    1:27.78   8 
 15 Frederick, Gabrielle       9 St Vincent P         1:26.57    1:28.15   4 
 16 Gelbach, Margaux          10 Saint John P         1:27.74    1:28.19   5 
 17 Serrano, Catherine        10 St John's Co         1:30.50    1:29.48   5 
 18 Rice-White, Krisha        12 Milton Hersh         1:45.00    1:31.15   7 
 19 Campbell, Ellie            9 Georgetown V         1:28.93    1:31.33   5 
 20 Dyke, Erika Van              Bishop O'Con         1:32.42    1:31.99   6 
 21 Iglesias, Alexa           11 Georgetown V         1:25.00    1:32.82   3 
 22 Aguilar, Bela             10 Flint Hill           1:36.00    1:32.88   6 
 23 Flowers, Fiona             9 Maryvale Pre         1:32.00    1:33.57   5 
 24 Kennedy, Malasia          12 Elizabeth Se         1:38.56    1:34.10   7 
 25 Tilden, Julia             12 Mercersburg          1:35.70    1:34.21   6 
 26 Gallagher, Fiona          10 St. Andrew's                    1:35.06   6 
 27 O' Malley, Clare           9 Maryvale Pre         1:26.34    1:35.44   4 
 28 Gunn, Hannah              10 Cape Henry C         1:33.63    1:35.64   6 
 29 Cyrus, Niya               12 Stone Ridge          1:20.00    1:35.69   1 
 30 Gutierrez, Hannah         10 Stone Ridge                     1:38.08   1 
 31 Hall, Maria                9 Academy Of T                    1:46.66   8 
 32 Woodward, Natalie         10 Field                1:40.00    1:51.57   7 
 33 Louis-Charles, Isa        12 McLean                          2:06.87   8 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:04.25  2/7/2015    Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Juliette        9 Mt  de Sales         3:00.00    2:53.56#  1  10   
  2 Sabbakhan, Alahna         12 St John's Co         3:04.00    3:03.18#  1   8   
  3 Divone, Sophia            12 Mercersburg          3:09.73    3:05.87   1   6   
  4 Wright, Ariana            10 Bullis               3:04.00    3:11.29   1   5   
  5 Bell, Mackenzie           11 Mt  de Sales         3:08.00    3:15.03   1   4   
  6 Mueck, Katie              12 Bullis               3:05.00    3:18.52   1   3   
  7 Thurneysen, Ellie         11 Paul VI              3:24.24    3:19.84   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Morgan            9 Archbishop C         3:26.27    3:21.64   2   1   
  9 Mclean, Tate              12 Saint John P         3:23.10    3:23.72   1 
 10 Cave, Louisa               9 Georgetown V         3:25.00    3:25.26   2 
 11 Rosenman, Annie           10 Georgetown D         3:29.00    3:25.37   2 
 12 Anders, Tara              10 St John's Co         3:28.78    3:28.50   2 
 13 Wiley, TaMira             12 Bishop McNam         3:25.21    3:31.21   2 
 14 Murphy, Abby              11 Georgetown D         3:28.00    3:31.49   2 
 15 Harrington, Barrett       11 Flint Hill           3:30.00    3:31.59   2 
 16 Atticks, Anna              9 Maryvale Pre         3:35.00    3:31.94   2 
 17 Fisher, Dagny             11 Georgetown V         3:26.00    3:33.95   2 
 18 Moxley, Kayla             10 Flint Hill           3:45.00    3:34.56   3 
 19 Lewis, Morgan              9 St Stephens          3:22.00    3:35.85   1 
 20 Lewis, Grace              11 Mercersburg          3:37.25    3:38.88   3 
 21 Seale, Catherine          10 St Stephens          3:39.36    3:39.02   3 
 22 Natalucci, Alessia         9 Bishop O'Con         3:45.00    3:48.53   3 
 23 Schandlbauer, Sole         9 Bishop O'Con         3:48.00    3:52.97   3 
 24 Harrigan, Abigail         11 Saint John P         3:48.10    3:53.26   3 
 25 Pederson, Annika          11 Sidwell Frie                    3:53.85   4 
 26 Legette, Shai'meere       11 Cesar Chavez         3:58.43    3:54.23   3 
 27 Kwekam, Gabynelle-Pride   12 Elizabeth Se         4:06.27    3:55.31   4 
 28 Rager, Kacha               9 Milton Hersh         4:12.00    4:09.94   4 
 29 Brooks, Marina            10 Academy Of T                    4:12.63   4 
 30 Sawyer, Madeline          10 Academy Of T                    4:41.06   4 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:02.80  2/7/2017    Samantha Facius, Mt  de Sales             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Facius, Samantha          12 Mt  de Sales         5:08.85    5:01.49#  1  10   
  2 Divone, Sophia            12 Mercersburg          5:11.51    5:06.68   1   8   
  3 Thomas, Rachel            11 Maryvale Pre         5:20.12    5:25.79   1   6   
  4 Ozbolt, Olivia             9 McDonogh             5:20.28    5:26.11   1   5   
  5 Slovak, Katherine          9 Bishop O'Con         5:31.23    5:29.96   1   4   
  6 Grant, Lili                9 Georgetown V         5:30.25    5:38.63   1   3   
  7 Geitner, Addie            10 Mercersburg          5:46.77    5:39.16   1   2   
  8 Cestari, Anna             12 St John's Co         6:00.00    5:43.57   2   1   
  9 Chorzempa, Celia          10 St John's Co         5:40.00    5:43.62   1 
 10 Shiels, Hannah             9 McDonogh             5:59.43    5:44.69   2 
 11 Hann, Lexia               12 Cape Henry C         5:52.75    5:45.47   2 
 12 Kelly, Erin               10 Paul VI              5:47.77    5:55.34   1 
 13 Wiederholt, Clara         11 Saint John P         5:54.52    5:56.31   2 
 14 Gordon, Yani              12 Riverdale Ba         5:40.00    5:57.04   1 
 15 Fagerstrom, Kerstin       11 Trinity Scho         5:53.00    6:01.86   2 
 16 Gerbereux, Riley           9 Maryvale Pre         5:55.00    6:03.40   2 
 17 Rubio, Jaren              11 Georgetown V         6:17.33    6:13.10   2 
 18 Chiappetta, Olivia        10 Bishop O'Con         6:05.80    6:13.22   2 
 19 Gulmert, Lauren           10 Mt  de Sales         5:45.00    6:15.36   1 
 20 Atkinson, Lauren          11 Saint John P         6:22.18    6:20.57   2 
 21 Wydler, Isabelle          12 Field                6:11.00    6:20.65   2 
 22 Hanley, Ellie              9 St Stephens          6:35.20    6:22.58   2 
 23 Toner, Megan              10 Stone Ridge          6:10.00    6:22.85   2 
 24 Legette, Shai'meere       11 Cesar Chavez         6:51.32    6:38.90   3 
 25 Gossaye, Arsema           10 Sidwell Frie                    6:43.90   3 
 26 Jeletic, Jenna            10 Elizabeth Se         6:45.23    6:49.40   3 
 27 Driessen, Lucia           12 Georgetown D         6:30.38    6:49.85   2 
 28 Brooks, Marina            10 Academy Of T                    6:56.80   3 
 29 Axelrod, Sophie            9 Georgetown D         7:10.61    7:07.20   3 
 30 Serenyi, Sarah            12 McLean               7:10.00    7:20.80   3 
 31 Scaletta, Hannah           9 Milton Hersh         7:40.62    7:21.50   3 
 32 Junghans, Bridget          9 Academy Of T                    8:03.90   3 
 33 Walkup, Lera              11 Maryland Sch         7:02.09    8:44.80   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:00.83  2/7/2009    Dulac, Madeline, McDonough               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geitner, Addie            10 Mercersburg         12:29.38   11:51.70   10   
  2 Slovak, Katherine          9 Bishop O'Con        12:01.94   11:54.64    8   
  3 Saneman, Mackenzie         9 Maryvale Pre        12:30.00   12:25.06    6   
  4 Wiederholt, Clara         11 Saint John P        12:38.18   12:31.58    5   
  5 Hann, Lexia               12 Cape Henry C        12:32.42   12:53.21    4   
  6 Savage, Lauren             9 Maryvale Pre        12:30.00   13:10.86    3   
  7 Fagerstrom, Kerstin       11 Trinity Scho        12:42.14   13:18.89    2   
  8 Hunter, Josie             10 Mt  de Sales        13:30.00   13:28.33    1   
  9 Salwen, Camilla           10 Georgetown D        14:40.00   13:57.09  
 10 Jeletic, Jenna            10 Elizabeth Se        14:29.71   15:19.51  
 11 Scaletta, Hannah           9 Milton Hersh        15:53.00   15:58.75  
 12 Humphies, Brooke           9 Milton Hersh        16:09.00   16:10.87  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/13/2010   Brown, Kristen, McDonough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Nile               12 Archbishop C            8.38       8.42q  1 
  2 Jeffers, Jordyn           12 Bullis                  8.76       8.80q  4 
  3 Dawson, Alicia            12 St John's Co            8.71       8.91q  3 
  4 Cherry, Juliane           10 Archbishop C            8.85       8.98q  5 
  5 Settle, Spencer           10 Elizabeth Se            9.18       9.11q  3 
  6 Gunn, Brianne             11 Elizabeth Se            8.96       9.13q  4 
  7 Johnson, Cayla            11 Riverdale Ba            8.55       9.30q  2 
  8 Cummings, Nyia            11 St Stephens             9.36       9.34q  2 
  9 Boyko, Alexis             10 Mt  de Sales            9.21       9.39   1 
 10 Chung, Emily              10 Maryvale Pre            9.50       9.48   4 
 11 Leder, Annie              11 Mercersburg             9.34       9.59   1 
 12 Becker, Keelin            10 Mt  de Sales            9.75       9.91   5 
 13 Dunn, Victoria            10 Milton Hersh           10.48      10.42   4 
 14 Kaplan, Ruby              10 Georgetown D           10.41      10.45   4 
 15 Weiss, Ceara              11 Mercersburg            10.23      10.54   1 
 16 Jenkins, Theo             10 Flint Hill             10.41      10.60   3 
 17 Gillespie, Ella           10 Georgetown D           10.37      10.68   2 
 18 Williamson, Alina          9 Maryland Sch           10.44      10.87   5 
 18 Pierre-Dawkins, Kya       10 Sidwell Frie                      10.87   5 
 20 Haythe, Sanai'            10 Bishop McNam           10.81      10.89   2 
 21 Tynan, Beatrice           10 Paul VI                10.68      10.98   3 
 22 Rowley, Payton            10 Maryvale Pre           10.85      11.06   1 
 23 Aguilar, Bela             10 Flint Hill             10.88      11.23   1 
 24 Agnew, Sierra             11 Riverdale Ba           11.25      11.26   3 
 25 Rodgers, Michelle         12 Milton Hersh           11.22      11.31   2 
 26 Martin, Aminah             9 St John's Co            9.80      11.39   3 
 27 Adenuga, Romoke           12 Our Lady Of            18.69      11.62   4 
 28 Monye, Jessica            11 Paul VI                           14.65   4 
 -- Latimer, Malaysia         10 Elizabeth Se            9.20      X9.44   2 
 -- Joseph, Tia               10 Elizabeth Se            9.40      X9.70   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/13/2010   Brown, Kristen, McDonough                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Nile               12 Archbishop C            8.42       8.34   10   
  2 Jeffers, Jordyn           12 Bullis                  8.80       8.61    8   
  3 Dawson, Alicia            12 St John's Co            8.91       8.71    6   
  4 Cherry, Juliane           10 Archbishop C            8.98       8.81    5   
  5 Settle, Spencer           10 Elizabeth Se            9.11       8.96    4   
  6 Gunn, Brianne             11 Elizabeth Se            9.13       9.30    3   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:42.10  2/7/2009    Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll                                1:42.45    1:44.14   1  10   
  2 St John's College                                 1:49.00    1:49.00   2   8   
  3 Bishop McNamara                                   1:44.58    1:49.26   1   6   
  4 Bullis                                            1:42.00    1:49.42   1   5   
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:48.20    1:52.09   1   4   
  6 Mt  de Sales                                      1:48.50    1:53.65   2   3   
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes                          1:50.64    1:53.65   2   2   
  8 Elizabeth Seton                                   1:50.00    1:53.67   2   1   
  9 Riverdale Baptist                                 1:47.00    1:53.68   1 
 10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                          1:55.00    1:55.07   2 
 11 Maryvale Prep                                     1:52.50    1:55.13   2 
 12 Mercersburg Academy                               1:59.89    1:56.99   3 
 13 Georgetown Day                                    1:56.00    1:57.60   3 
 14 Maryland School For The Deaf                      2:13.09    1:58.20   5 
 15 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        1:58.00    1:58.86   3 
 16 Sidwell Friends                                   1:58.77    1:59.26   3 
 17 Paul VI                                           1:55.90    1:59.67   3 
 18 Flint Hill                                        2:00.00    2:00.91   4 
 19 Bishop O'Connell                                  2:03.54    2:03.45   4 
 20 Academy Of The Holy Cross                         1:58.22    2:03.77   3 
 21 St. Andrew's Episcopal                            2:03.00    2:05.81   4 
 22 Milton Hershey                                    3:50.00    2:11.06   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:56.96  2/7/2015    Bullis, Bullis                            
                         L Lewis, A Postell, A Richards, M Russell         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales                                      4:10.00    4:01.46   1  10   
  2 Bullis                                            4:00.00    4:02.13   1   8   
  3 Riverdale Baptist                                 4:03.00    4:05.79   1   6   
  4 Archbishop Carroll                                4:11.14    4:11.76   1   5   
  5 Maryvale Prep                                     4:16.00    4:16.34   2   4   
  6 St John's College                                 4:15.00    4:16.35   1   3   
  7 Paul VI                                           4:21.90    4:19.84   2   2   
  8 Bishop McNamara                                   4:15.54    4:24.46   2   1   
  9 Georgetown Day                                    4:11.80    4:26.19   1 
 10 Elizabeth Seton                                   4:30.00    4:31.05   3 
 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        4:29.00    4:32.64   3 
 12 Saint John Paul the Great Cath                    4:28.00    4:36.02   3 
 13 St Vincent Pallotti                               4:41.00    4:43.78   3 
 14 Bishop O'Connell                                  4:45.00    4:52.55   3 
 -- Sidwell Friends                                   4:26.38        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:48.81  2/7/2015    Mt  de Sales, Mt  de Sales                
                         C Arnold, C Craig, K Hamilton, K Hrabinski        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales                                     10:10.00   10:25.94   10   
  2 Saint John Paul the Great Cath                   10:21.23   10:33.24    8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep                       10:15.00   10:43.58    6   
  4 St John's College                                10:40.00   10:51.89    5   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes                         10:30.00   11:14.97    4   
  6 Bishop McNamara                                  12:00.20   11:23.12    3   
  7 Bishop O'Connell                                 11:26.00   11:23.18    2   
  8 Academy Of The Holy Cross                        13:12.58   13:01.91    1   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-08  2/13/2010   Shuman, Lacey, Maryvale Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newell, Dasia             12 Riverdale Ba         5-06.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Jordyn           11 Archbishop C         5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Dawson, Alicia            12 St John's Co         5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Whalen, Kristin           10 Stone Ridge          5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Reid, Azariah             11 Bullis               5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Chung, Emily              10 Maryvale Pre         4-10.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Miller, Madison           10 Bishop McNam         4-08.00    5-00.00    2   
  8 Emery, Alexis             10 Bullis               5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Panton, Caroline          10 Episcopal            4-10.00    4-10.00  
 10 Smith, Mae                12 Mt  de Sales         5-00.00    4-10.00  
 11 Cherry, Juliane           10 Archbishop C         5-02.00    4-08.00  
 11 Callaway, Delaina         10 St Vincent P         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 11 Taylor, Nicole            11 St John's Co         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Coyne, Tara               11 Maryvale Pre         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 11 Day, Skylia               10 St Vincent P         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 16 Burdette, Cassidy         10 Mt  de Sales         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Fisher, Dagny             11 Georgetown V         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 -- Charles, Kiara            10 Milton Hersh         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Mayo, Mackenzie            9 Elizabeth Se                         NH  
 -- Jenifer, Diamond          12 Elizabeth Se                         NH  
 -- Fairfax, Nadia             9 Georgetown D                         NH  
 -- Richardson, Rachel        10 St John's Co                        XNH  
 -- Brodsky, Mira             11 Georgetown D                         NH  
 -- McEneney, Alex            11 St Stephens          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Bailey, Morgan             9 Bishop McNam         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Murray, Maeve             10 Georgetown V         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Eby, Ashlyn               12 Paul VI              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Clayton, Indi             11 St Stephens          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, I'Yonna            12 Milton Hersh         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9-06  2/3/2018    Suzie Albornoz, Notre Dame P                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albornoz, Suzie           12 Notre Dame P        10-00.00   10-00.00#  10   
  2 Phillips, Lydia           12 Maryvale Pre         9-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Oparaji, Chioma           11 Mercersburg          6-09.00    7-06.00    6   
 -- Coyne, Tara               11 Maryvale Pre         9-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-01  2/7/2015    Jeryne Fish, National Cat                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Alicia            12 St John's Co        18-11.00   19-03.00#  10   
  2 Harris, Lauryn            12 Bullis              19-08.50   18-08.00    8   
  3 Delafosse, Aniella        12 Bullis              19-10.00   18-06.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Cayla            11 Riverdale Ba        17-09.00   17-03.00    5   
  5 Brown, Nile               12 Archbishop C        18-05.00   17-01.25    4   
  6 Ruffin, Amanda            10 Glenelg Coun        16-10.00   17-00.50    3   
  7 Miller, Madison           10 Bishop McNam        17-00.00   16-10.00    2   
  8 Callaway, Delaina         10 St Vincent P        15-09.50   16-07.00    1   
  9 Taylor, Nicole            11 St John's Co        16-00.00   16-04.25  
 10 Klaff, Annie              11 Mercersburg         16-09.50   16-02.00  
 11 Colley, Rohey             11 Stone Ridge         17-05.00   15-11.75  
 12 Sadler, Ashley             9 Stone Ridge         17-05.00   15-05.50  
 13 Matlock, Nubiya            9 Elizabeth Se        15-04.50   15-03.25  
 14 Bingham, Claire           12 Cape Henry C        15-05.00   15-02.75  
 15 Heard, Olivia             12 Sidwell Frie                   15-00.50  
 16 Ravenell, Deja            12 Glenelg Coun        16-05.00   14-06.75  
 17 Marshall, Kierra          11 Academy Of T        15-04.50   14-02.75  
 18 Fan, Holly                10 Flint Hill          14-01.00   14-01.25  
 19 Oluwehinmi, Arola         10 Mercersburg         14-03.25   13-10.00  
 20 Becker, Keelin            10 Mt  de Sales        14-06.50   13-06.50  
 21 Eby, Ashlyn               12 Paul VI             14-08.50   13-03.75  
 22 Rodgers, Michelle         12 Milton Hersh        12-06.00   13-00.25  
 23 Knutsen, Elise            12 Holton-Arms         13-02.50   12-07.00  
 24 Brodsky, Mira             11 Georgetown D        13-05.00   12-05.25  
 25 Gunn, Hannah              10 Cape Henry C        13-03.00   11-10.75  
 26 Picha, Elizabeth          12 Saint John P        11-01.25   11-09.75  
 27 Tynan, Beatrice           10 Paul VI             13-00.50   11-05.50  
 28 Charles, Kiara            10 Milton Hersh         9-00.00   11-02.50  
 29 Murray, Maeve             10 Georgetown V        14-11.75   10-02.75  
 30 Reins, ChaRisa            10 Maryland Sch                    9-09.75  
 31 Hunt, Catherine           11 Academy Of T                    7-07.00  
 -- Savidge, Karina           10 Saint John P        11-00.50         ND  
 -- Pinkney, Kailah           10 Riverdale Ba                         ND  
 -- Maltby, Gemma              9 Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Chung, Emily              10 Maryvale Pre        15-01.50         ND  
 -- Watson, Alexandra         12 Georgetown V        15-02.00         ND  
 -- Boyko, Alexis             10 Mt  de Sales        15-01.25         ND  
 -- Bradley, Mya              11 Bishop McNam        17-11.00         ND  
 -- Syers, Janoah             12 Archbishop C        18-03.50         ND  
 -- Powell, London            12 Elizabeth Se        15-02.75         ND  
 -- Burke, Allison            12 Georgetown D        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Roberts-Mark, Sophia      10 Maryvale Pre        14-02.00         ND  
 -- Williamson, Alina          9 Maryland Sch        13-05.00         ND  
 -- Day, Skylia               10 St Vincent P        15-00.50         ND  
 -- Johnson, Gabriella        12 Our Lady Of         15-00.00         ND  
 -- Reid, Azariah             11 Bullis                        X17-07.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-03  2/7/2009    Pedro, Adeniko                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Alicia            12 St John's Co        39-06.75   40-00.25   10   
  2 Wallace, Ashley           11 Bullis              36-02.00   37-08.25    8   
  3 Evans, Naiyae              9 Bullis              36-04.00   36-10.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Jordyn           11 Archbishop C        35-06.00   35-09.50    5   
  5 Green, Sydnee              9 Elizabeth Se        33-00.25   35-00.00    4   
  6 Ravenell, Deja            12 Glenelg Coun        33-07.00   34-08.50    3   
  7 Powell, London            12 Elizabeth Se        34-10.50   33-11.00    2   
  8 Boyko, Alexis             10 Mt  de Sales        34-11.00   33-08.75    1   
  9 Miller, Madison           10 Bishop McNam        35-03.00   33-03.50  
 10 Becker, Keelin            10 Mt  de Sales        32-08.00   32-11.50  
 11 Richardson, Rachel        10 St John's Co        32-00.00   32-03.50  
 12 Lewis, Grace              11 Mercersburg         33-05.00   31-09.00  
 13 Moore, Nya                11 St Vincent P        30-11.00   29-08.75  
 14 Bingham, Claire           12 Cape Henry C        32-03.00   29-07.00  
 15 Edmonds, Makaela          12 Paul VI                        29-05.50  
 16 Wilensky, Jara            11 Georgetown D        29-09.50   28-08.25  
 17 Gallard, Oivia            10 Paul VI             30-10.00   28-05.50  
 18 Rice-White, Krisha        12 Milton Hersh        29-00.00   28-00.25  
 19 Jones, I'Yonna            12 Milton Hersh        28-00.00   27-09.50  
 20 Gunn, Hannah              10 Cape Henry C        29-10.50   26-05.75  
 21 Fan, Holly                10 Flint Hill          28-00.00    2-01.50  
 -- Knutsen, Elise            12 Holton-Arms         28-01.25         ND  
 -- Savidge, Karina           10 Saint John P        24-01.00         ND  
 -- Bradley, Mya              11 Bishop McNam        37-01.00         ND  
 -- Stith, Jada               11 Our Lady Of         32-10.50         ND  
 -- Roberts-mark, Sop         10 Maryvale Pre        29-06.50         ND  
 -- Burke, Allison            12 Georgetown D        30-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-06  2/10/2007   Sandiford, Chante, McDonough                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cynthia          12 St Vincent P        38-00.25   36-09.00   10   
  2 Goodman, Faith            12 Elizabeth Se        37-00.00   35-02.00    8   
  3 Harris, Blair             11 Elizabeth Se        37-06.50   35-01.50    6   
  4 Franklin, Trinity          9 Bullis              32-10.50   32-07.00    5   
  5 Moore, Orianna            10 St Vincent P        34-08.00   31-03.50    4   
  6 Neal, Kaiya               11 Bishop McNam        33-01.75   31-01.00    3   
  7 Collins, Lauren           11 Bishop O'Con        31-02.00   30-08.00    2   
  8 Perry, Cassidy            12 Maryland Sch                   29-06.00    1   
  9 Brodsky, Mira             11 Georgetown D        31-00.00   29-05.50  
 10 Vitovitsky, Carolina      12 Saint John P        28-05.00   28-05.50  
 11 Bilal, Angel              11 Archbishop C        27-01.00   26-09.00  
 12 Dodson, Mayla             10 Riverdale Ba        24-03.00   26-03.00  
 13 Hlavin, Rachel            11 Mt  de Sales        25-10.00   26-01.00  
 13 Mitchell, Lauryn          10 Bishop McNam        27-06.25   26-01.00  
 15 Dennis, Marakah           12 St John's Co        26-05.00   24-11.00  
 16 Sellers, Shawna            9 Milton Hersh        23-04.50   23-10.00  
 17 Campbell, Jah-naya         9 Milton Hersh        24-11.00   22-06.00  
 17 Okunsanya, Folake          9 Mercersburg         24-08.25   22-06.00  
 19 Obiorah, Kamsi            10 Georgetown V        24-02.00   22-03.00  
 20 Bess, Ciara               10 Paul VI             20-07.50   19-10.00  
 20 Kinard, Gabrielle         10 Riverdale Ba        20-09.00   19-10.00  
 22 Hawkins, Rachelle         10 St Stephens         21-09.00   19-04.00  
 23 Thomas, Cora              11 Paul VI             23-03.00   18-11.00  
 24 Treadway, Louisa          10 St Stephens         19-07.00   17-09.00  
 -- Halgas, Carolyn           11 Saint John P        17-09.00         ND  
 -- Barclay, Lauren           12 Academy Of T        18-10.75         ND  
 -- Kovacs, Estelina          10 Maryland Sch                         ND  
 -- Biden, Maisy              12 Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Fuller, Mikayla           11 Archbishop C        34-07.00         ND  
 -- Amare, Nkati              12 St John's Co        27-00.25         ND  
 -- Lucas-Walker, Laela       11 Georgetown D        25-03.50         ND  
 -- Yomi, Hannah              10 Our Lady Of         34-05.00         ND  
 -- Elekwachi, Uzoma          11 Our Lady Of         26-06.50         ND  
 -- Boykin, Olivia            11 Holton-Arms         20-05.25         ND  
 -- Watson, Alexandra         12 Georgetown V        27-10.00         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.43  2/3/2018    Nick Cross, DeMatha Cath                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mauney, Caleb             11 Bullis                  6.44       6.58q  2 
  2 Ray, Aaron                10 Loyola Blake            6.57       6.62q  4 
  3 Wimberly, Teddy           11 Mount Saint             6.60       6.65q  7 
  4 Borden, Curtis            12 St Stephens             6.50       6.68q  3 
  5 Hicks, Carl               10 St Vincent P            6.63       6.72q  8 
  6 Mintzer, Matthew          10 Georgetown D            6.69       6.73q  4 
  7 Howard, Julian            11 Archbishop C            6.61       6.74q  8 
  7 McDuffie, Aidan            9 St Vincent P            6.68       6.74q  5 
  9 Smith, Damon              11 Gonzaga Coll            6.78       6.79q  1 
 10 Sherrod, Daniel           11 Mount Saint                        6.80q  7 
 11 Mensah, Jamall            11 Episcopal               6.65       6.82q  6 
 12 Rollins, Nate             11 Archbishop C            6.73       6.87q  3 
 12 Claman, Nikos             11 Maret                              6.87q  8 
 14 White, Travis             10 Bishop McNam            6.81       6.88q  4 
 14 Borney, Daquan            12 Milton Hersh            7.08       6.88q  1 
 16 Warmington, David          9 Archbishop C            6.83       6.89q  5 
 17 Borden, Christian         10 St Stephens             6.80       6.95   3 
 18 Sims, Antonio              9 Riverdale Ba            6.91       6.96   8 
 18 Gibson, Tykeer            12 Milton Hersh            6.99       6.96   6 
 18 Stubbs, Collin            12 Saint John P            6.78       6.96   1 
 21 Banks-Rose, Trelee        11 Cesar Chavez            6.77       6.98   2 
 22 Jefferson, David          10 St John's Co            6.90       7.01   8 
 22 Adedeji, Micaiah          10 Our Lady Of             6.89       7.01   6 
 24 Wallace, Samuel           10 Georgetown P            7.01       7.04   5 
 25 Clark, Caleb              12 Riverdale Ba                       7.06   2 
 26 Saunders, Collin          12 Bishop McNam            6.80       7.08   2 
 27 Bass-Hayden, Cayden        9 Saint John P            7.13       7.16   4 
 28 Temoney, Reece             9 Archbishop C            6.98       7.19   7 
 29 Rooks, Patrick            10 Gonzaga Coll            7.19       7.22   8 
 29 Robertson, Bryson          9 Flint Hill              7.03       7.22   3 
 31 Allen, Austin             12 Bullis                  6.57       7.24   6 
 32 Dion, Nate                10 Paul VI                 7.09       7.25   2 
 33 Speight, Erick            10 Landon                  7.11       7.30   3 
 34 Richmond, Shayne          12 Bishop O'Con            7.24       7.31   8 
 34 Balot, Ryan               11 Paul VI                            7.31   1 
 34 Oluremi III, Simeon       11 St John's Co            7.50       7.31   3 
 37 Bangura, Foday             9 Mercersburg             7.36       7.32   4 
 38 Comello, Joe              Fr Our Lady Of             7.18       7.37   7 
 39 Smith, Charlie            12 Georgetown D            7.31       7.39   6 
 40 Starks, Kaleb             10 Landon                  7.28       7.44   7 
 41 Blake, Tijay              11 Cesar Chavez            7.14       7.45   5 
 42 Markovitz, Doug           10 Georgetown P                       7.51   5 
 43 Jones, Ethan                 Cape Henry C            7.36       7.54   5 
 44 Freiheit, Jacob           12 Field                   7.50       7.61   2 
 45 Nelson, Seth              10 Flint Hill              7.64       7.68   1 
 46 Bond-Brown, Daniel         9 Field                   7.80       7.73   3 
 47 Gates, Gage               10 Bishop O'Con            7.64       7.77   2 
 48 Joseph, DeMontae           9 Maryland Sch            7.98       8.49   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.43  2/3/2018    Nick Cross, DeMatha Cath                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mauney, Caleb             11 Bullis                  6.58       6.53   1  10   
  2 Wimberly, Teddy           11 Mount Saint             6.65       6.56   1   8   
  3 Howard, Julian            11 Archbishop C            6.74       6.60   1   6   
  4 Borden, Curtis            12 St Stephens             6.68       6.65   1   5   
  5 Ray, Aaron                10 Loyola Blake            6.62       6.65   1   4   
  6 Hicks, Carl               10 St Vincent P            6.72       6.67   1   3   
  7 Mensah, Jamall            11 Episcopal               6.82       6.68   2   2   
  8 Sherrod, Daniel           11 Mount Saint             6.80       6.70   2   1   
  9 Rollins, Nate             11 Archbishop C            6.87       6.71   2 
 10 Mintzer, Matthew          10 Georgetown D            6.73       6.74   1 
 11 White, Travis             10 Bishop McNam            6.88       6.75   2 
 12 McDuffie, Aidan            9 St Vincent P            6.74       6.76   1 
 13 Smith, Damon              11 Gonzaga Coll            6.79       6.77   2 
 14 Warmington, David          9 Archbishop C            6.89       6.84   2 
 15 Borney, Daquan            12 Milton Hersh            6.88       6.87   2 
 -- Claman, Nikos             11 Maret                   6.87         FS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.69  2/5/2011    Sutton, Sean, Good Counsel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Borden, Curtis            12 St Stephens            35.53      35.91   1  10   
  2 Hicks, Carl               10 St Vincent P           35.79      36.19   1   8   
  3 Ray, Aaron                10 Loyola Blake           37.56      36.68   2   6   
  4 Sherrod, Daniel           11 Mount Saint            37.05      36.74   2   5   
  5 McDuffie, Aidan            9 St Vincent P           36.71      36.92   1   4   
  6 Moore, Bryson             12 Milton Hersh           37.49      37.14   2   3   
  7 Paige, Joshua             11 St John's Co           37.51      37.30   2   2   
  8 Banks-Rose, Trelee        11 Cesar Chavez           38.80      37.36   4   1   
  9 Murphy, Drake             12 Bishop McNam           37.71      37.71   3 
 10 Warmington, David          9 Archbishop C           37.94      37.79   3 
 10 Temoney, Reece             9 Archbishop C           36.93      37.79   2 
 12 Kelly, Ian                12 Mount Saint            37.19      37.85   2 
 12 Sims, Alonzo               9 Riverdale Ba           38.99      37.85   5 
 14 Borden, Christian         10 St Stephens            38.34      37.96   4 
 15 Blango, Kyle              11 Loyola Blake           39.32      38.02   5 
 16 Bell, Benjamin            11 Georgetown P           37.87      38.25   3 
 17 Claman, Nikos             11 Maret                             38.47   9 
 18 Stubbs, Collin            12 Saint John P           40.58      38.54   6 
 19 Neves Cardoso, Joao       11 Georgetown P           38.58      38.56   4 
 20 Elekwachi, Kyrian         12 Archbishop C           38.65      39.07   4 
 21 Brown, Myles              11 Georgetown D           40.20      39.44   6 
 22 Ward, Tim                 11 Sidwell Frie                      39.46  10 
 23 Castro, Nathaniel         10 Landon                 40.07      39.54   6 
 24 Oluigbo, David            10 St John's Co           41.67      39.94   8 
 25 Speight, Erick            10 Landon                 40.07      40.05   6 
 26 Parizek, Sam              10 Archbishop C           39.04      40.25   5 
 27 Jackson, Xzavier          10 Flint Hill             43.08      40.38   8 
 28 Daniel, Nick              11 St Anselm's            38.00      40.56   3 
 29 Craig, Julian             10 Sidwell Frie                      40.74  10 
 30 Norwood, Rahmin           10 Saint John P           40.27      40.83   6 
 31 Giannini, John            10 Gonzaga Coll           41.66      40.87   8 
 32 Ward, Carter              10 Cape Henry C           41.82      41.00   8 
 33 Thompson-jackson, Ca      10 Milton Hersh           45.00      41.03   9 
 34 Colwell, James            11 Mercersburg            41.56      41.04   7 
 35 Jones, Ethan                 Cape Henry C                      41.06   9 
 36 Kanyenda, David           12 McLean                            41.07  10 
 37 Cameron, Jason            11 Riverdale Ba           40.17      41.31   6 
 38 Harkness, Sebastian       12 Georgetown D           39.50      41.60   5 
 39 Turonis, David            12 Bishop O'Con           41.33      41.91   7 
 40 Mariano, Nick             10 Gonzaga Coll           43.96      42.62   9 
 41 McKinney, Brandon         10 Our Lady Of            39.00      44.07   5 
 42 McClure, Nicholas         12 Field                  41.00      45.50   7 
 43 Bond-Brown, Daniel         9 Field                  41.00      45.72   7 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:05.14  2/13/2010   Kellogg, William, DeMatha Catholic        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 El-Amin, Jabril           11 Bullis               1:07.74    1:10.00   1  10   
  2 Pett, Owen                 9 McDonogh             1:09.91    1:11.74   1   8   
  3 Dudley, Bryce              9 Archbishop C         1:11.02    1:11.76   2   6   
  4 Williams, Earnest         11 Sidwell Frie                    1:12.46   8   5   
  5 Roberts, Javar-Malik       9 Bishop McNam         1:13.24    1:13.25   3   4   
  6 Farjami, Reza             11 Mount Saint          1:15.00    1:13.89   5   3   
  7 Wilson, Gino              11 Loyola Blake         1:13.58    1:14.31   4   2   
  8 Ohresser-Joumard, Loick   11 Our Lady Of          1:13.40    1:14.41   3   1   
  9 Ray, Andrew               10 Loyola Blake         1:13.77    1:14.50   4 
 10 Mintzer, Matthew          10 Georgetown D         1:12.71    1:14.67   3 
 11 Cheeks, Malachi            9 Georgetown D         1:17.72    1:15.01   6 
 12 Pelote, Shawn             10 Bishop McNam         1:13.45    1:15.07   4 
 13 Brown, Joshua             11 Georgetown P         1:14.00    1:15.22   4 
 14 Farley, Gavin             12 Gonzaga Coll         1:16.42    1:16.01   5 
 15 Mikita, John              11 Georgetown P         1:13.00    1:16.28   3 
 16 Daniel, Nick              11 St Anselm's          1:10.00    1:16.70   2 
 17 Conteh, Abraham           11 Milton Hersh         1:20.00    1:18.36   7 
 18 Kanyenda, David           12 McLean                          1:18.77   8 
 19 Carter, Bryson            11 Our Lady Of          1:12.40    1:18.82   3 
 20 Enoh, Therry              10 St Vincent P         1:18.00    1:18.93   6 
 21 Scott, David              11 Saint John P                    1:18.94   6 
 22 Teter, Chris              11 St John's Co         1:20.29    1:19.05   7 
 23 DeCelle, John             12 Bishop O'Con         1:17.52    1:19.38   6 
 24 Starks, Kaleb             10 Landon                          1:19.77   8 
 25 Mensah, Nathan            11 Riverdale Ba         1:15.05    1:20.04   5 
 26 Dilworth, Parker          10 Riverdale Ba         1:21.61    1:20.28   7 
 27 Saint Victor, Alexander   10 Saint John P         1:18.51    1:20.50   6 
 28 Whiteside, Robert         11 St Vincent P         1:25.91    1:20.78   8 
 29 Parker, Tristen            9 St John's Co         1:19.54    1:21.38   7 
 30 Furgal, Evan               9 Paul VI                         1:21.43   2 
 31 Nelson, Seth              10 Flint Hill           1:22.00    1:21.69   7 
 32 Davis, Darius             11 Milton Hersh         1:20.00    1:23.37   7 
 33 Smith, Max                 9 Sidwell Frie                    1:29.28   9 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:30.18  2/7/2009    Chapin, Ramsey, Georgetown Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Devin              11 Archbishop C         2:44.49    2:39.82   1  10   
  2 Pett, Spencer             11 McDonogh             2:33.00    2:42.02   1   8   
  3 Greczyn, Max              12 Bishop O'Con         2:50.90    2:43.96   2   6   
  4 Xantus, Julien            12 Saint John P         2:51.81    2:46.58   2   5   
  5 Miller, Sean              10 Mount Saint          2:42.10    2:47.08   1   4   
  6 Fiscus, Sean              11 Mercersburg          2:46.93    2:47.95   1   3   
  7 Clarke, Kyle              12 Loyola Blake         2:55.00    2:48.93   2   2   
  8 Wood, Alexander           12 Mercersburg          2:46.32    2:49.97   1   1   
  9 Magner, Jack              12 Flint Hill           2:50.00    2:52.03   2 
 10 Flynn, Chris              12 Mount Saint          2:38.60    2:53.03   1 
 11 Standing, Briggs          12 Cape Henry C         2:55.58    2:53.80   3 
 12 Place, Kit                10 St John's Co         2:59.00    2:54.40   3 
 13 Yu, Christopher           10 St Stephens          3:00.00    2:54.70   3 
 14 Walton, Aidan             11 McDonogh             2:42.11    2:54.85   1 
 15 Norman, Ethan              9 Gonzaga Coll         3:15.44    2:55.10   4 
 16 Born, Zach                11 Archbishop C         2:45.00    2:58.12   1 
 17 Denning, Chris            12 Episcopal            3:00.00    2:59.10   3 
 18 Palazzo, Nick              9 Georgetown P         2:55.00    3:00.15   2 
 19 Raza, Joe                  9 Georgetown P         2:55.00    3:00.16   2 
 20 Fennell, Matthew          11 Archbishop C         3:13.31    3:00.34   4 
 21 Horan, Alex               12 Paul VI              2:58.41    3:00.50   3 
 22 Campbelle, Omarie         10 Bishop McNam         2:57.54    3:02.70   3 
 23 Cullen, Philip            10 Sidwell Frie                    3:04.09   5 
 24 Wellisz, Antos            12 St Anselm's          3:40.00    3:04.45   5 
 25 Palmer, Charles            9 Bishop O'Con         3:26.00    3:08.68   5 
 26 Delorenzo, Christian      12 Georgetown D         3:05.00    3:09.00   3 
 27 Daniels, Niles            11 St Vincent P                    3:12.29   5 
 28 Hamilton, Malik           12 St Vincent P                    3:12.43   5 
 29 Patzman-Rivard, Ian       11 St Anselm's          3:40.00    3:12.51   5 
 30 Tsintolas, Nick           11 St. Andrew's         3:15.00    3:13.44   4 
 31 Johnson, Miles            12 Bishop McNam         3:10.24    3:13.97   4 
 32 Garon, Max                 9 Sidwell Frie                    3:17.58   5 
 33 Young, Kyeal              12 Milton Hersh         3:10.00    3:20.25   4 
 34 Adams, William             9 St Stephens          3:15.00    3:20.69   4 
 35 Seegers, Cooper           10 Flint Hill           3:10.00    3:23.25   4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.42  2/13/2010   Ledder, Billy, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greczyn, Max              12 Bishop O'Con         4:23.10    4:26.20   1  10   
  2 McElhennon, Gavin         11 Gonzaga Coll         4:27.09    4:26.74   1   8   
  3 Hanna-Leverett, Will      12 Archbishop C         4:29.38    4:29.37   1   6   
  4 Capuano, Cullen           11 Gonzaga Coll         4:33.33    4:30.53   1   5   
  5 Richards, Owen            12 Cape Henry C         4:36.79    4:34.16   1   4   
  6 Jubeir, Mitchell          12 Sidwell Frie                    4:37.46   5   3   
  7 Wood, Alexander           12 Mercersburg          4:40.53    4:42.11   1   2   
  8 Lucido, Calvin            11 Flint Hill           4:45.00    4:42.47   2   1   
  9 de Beaufort, Liam         12 St John's Co         4:45.00    4:43.79   2 
 10 Koduru, Aakash            11 Mercersburg          4:42.06    4:44.94   1 
 11 Albertini, Scott          12 Bullis               4:34.63    4:45.65   1 
 12 Rios-Colon, Austin         9 St John's Co         4:49.67    4:47.62   2 
 13 Dunleavy, Noah            10 McDonogh             4:47.79    4:49.86   2 
 14 Stuphan, Adrian           11 Field                4:40.00    4:50.41   1 
 15 Olyear, Dalton            11 Saint John P         4:45.00    4:51.42   2 
 16 Walton, Aidan             11 McDonogh             4:59.95    4:52.81   3 
 17 Nkere, Irenge              9 Loyola Blake         4:53.47    4:53.63   2 
 18 Baar, Charlie              9 Georgetown D         4:57.00    4:53.68   2 
 19 Cummings, Alex            12 Saint John P         4:59.04    4:56.49   3 
 20 Stuart, Charles           12 Flint Hill           4:55.00    4:58.21   2 
 21 Slovak, Nicholas          11 Bishop O'Con         4:58.72    5:02.16   3 
 22 Lachman, Micah             9 Sidwell Frie                    5:03.92   5 
 23 Williams, Jalen            9 Archbishop C         5:10.52    5:04.48   4 
 24 Breschi, Ben              12 Loyola Blake         4:58.72    5:05.72   3 
 25 Sakowicz, Will            10 Mount Saint          4:57.24    5:06.13   3 
 26 Waters, Gary              12 Milton Hersh         5:06.43    5:06.24   3 
 27 Alptekin, Berk            10 Cape Henry C         5:08.42    5:06.46   3 
 28 Johnson, Walt             12 Field                5:12.00    5:07.19   4 
 29 Wellisz, Antos            12 St Anselm's          5:30.00    5:16.94   4 
 30 Atayi, Daniel              9 Georgetown P                    5:17.44   3 
 31 McCloy, Jack               9 St. Andrew's         5:20.00    5:18.26   4 
 32 Siff, Matthew             11 Georgetown D         5:22.57    5:18.52   4 
 33 Jones-tobin, Dontrel      10 Milton Hersh         5:25.82    5:19.37   4 
 34 Kehler, Harrison           9 St. Andrew's         5:22.00    5:19.50   4 
 35 Cooper, Campbell          10 St Stephens          5:24.00    5:20.95   4 
 36 Wilson, Owen              12 St Vincent P         5:26.34    5:21.10   4 
 37 Flaherty, Corbin           9 Archbishop C         5:28.52    5:24.52   4 
 38 Patzman-Rivard, Ian       11 St Anselm's          5:30.00    5:29.31   5 
 39 McElhennon, Aidan          9 Our Lady Of          5:34.50    5:30.40   5 
 40 Elivert, Roosevelt         9 Bishop McNam         5:24.63    5:30.98   4 
 41 Liu, Daniel                9 Georgetown P         5:35.00    5:57.60   5 
 42 Witmore, Silas             9 St Stephens          5:36.34    5:58.08   5 
 43 Scheer, Bennett           12 McLean               5:40.00    6:02.05   5 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:26.72  2/7/2015    Jack Wavering, Our Lady Of                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ronan           12 Loyola Blake         9:44.47    9:38.26   1  10   
  2 Griffith, Henry           11 Friends              9:48.00    9:47.78   1   8   
  3 Richards, Owen            12 Cape Henry C         9:57.29    9:54.09   1   6   
  4 Karayianis, Nicholas      11 Bullis               9:37.21    9:58.63   1   5   
  5 Donnelly, Patrick         10 Gonzaga Coll         9:58.77    9:59.52   1   4   
  6 Wall, Ryan                10 Saint John P        10:33.35   10:07.09   1   3   
  7 Patrinos, Antony          12 Bullis               9:47.75   10:12.85   1   2   
  8 Antone, Gabe              12 Mount Saint         10:35.00   10:18.67   1   1   
  9 Thillairajah, Arjun       11 Sidwell Frie                   10:21.03   2 
 10 Fred, Jason               12 Saint John P        10:36.05   10:24.20   1 
 11 Koduru, Aakash            11 Mercersburg         10:32.84   10:26.02   1 
 12 Clarke, Kyle              12 Loyola Blake        10:15.10   10:31.26   1 
 13 Angevine, Sam             11 St John's Co        10:38.99   10:33.25   1 
 14 Trider, David             12 Mount Saint         10:44.15   10:40.81   1 
 15 Frankino, Joseph          10 Bishop O'Con        10:32.00   10:43.13   1 
 16 Buchwald, Corbin          10 Georgetown D        11:00.00   10:59.47   2 
 17 Waters, Gary              12 Milton Hersh        10:54.00   11:09.06   1 
 18 Margaronis, Pandelis      10 St John's Co        10:45.00   11:09.57   2 
 19 Damuth, Nickolas          10 Cape Henry C        11:14.61   11:20.37   2 
 20 Hickey, Michael           10 Bishop O'Con        12:11.90   11:25.47   2 
 21 Kirchner, Quinn            9 Gonzaga Coll        11:30.12   11:28.02   2 
 22 Collins, Max              12 Sidwell Frie                   11:36.00   2 
 23 Mullery, Sean             10 Georgetown P        11:35.00   11:39.91   2 
 24 Jones-tobin, Dontrel      10 Milton Hersh        11:36.00   11:45.24   2 
 25 Baldacci, Jocquin         10 Our Lady Of         11:30.58   11:45.25   2 
 26 Elivert, Roosevelt         9 Bishop McNam        11:27.24   11:51.49   2 
 27 Singer, Felipe             9 Georgetown P        12:30.00   11:52.35   2 
 28 Elias, Jeff               12 Georgetown D        12:00.00   12:01.47   2 
 29 Flaherty, Corbin           9 Archbishop C        11:55.58   12:03.81   2 
 30 Sesay, Isaiah              9 Bishop McNam        11:25.20   12:20.14   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.60  2/4/2017    Daniel Whitfield, Riverdale Ba              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hammock, Kendel           12 Archbishop C            7.38       7.68q  1 
  2 Murphy, Drake             12 Bishop McNam            7.46       7.95q  2 
  3 Warmington, David          9 Archbishop C            8.31       8.02q  1 
  4 Parris, Jaidyn            12 Milton Hersh            8.29       8.06q  2 
  5 Fiorenza, Nicholas        12 Gonzaga Coll            8.23       8.23q  3 
  6 Roberts, Javar-Malik       9 Bishop McNam            8.44       8.38q  3 
  7 Ray, Andrew               10 Loyola Blake            8.44       8.47q  2 
  8 Herbert, Kai              11 Mount Saint             8.50       8.64q  4 
  9 Duren, Ryen               12 Paul VI                 8.64       8.89   2 
 10 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb       11 Georgetown D            9.42       9.23   3 
 11 Colwell, James            11 Mercersburg             8.69       9.48   1 
 12 Delgado, Tajh              9 Milton Hersh            9.57       9.52   4 
 13 Yoon, James               10 Paul VI                 9.74       9.65   4 
 14 Silard, Nicolas           10 St John's Co           10.00      10.44   2 
 15 Colvin, Ellis             12 Georgetown P                      10.67   3 
 16 Oluigbo, David            10 St John's Co           10.00      10.70   3 
 17 Ruxton, Colin              9 Our Lady Of            10.52      10.76   1 
 18 Savoy, Bryce              10 Georgetown D           11.50      11.23   2 
 19 Joseph, DeMontae           9 Maryland Sch           11.24      11.31   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.60  2/4/2017    Daniel Whitfield, Riverdale Ba              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hammock, Kendel           12 Archbishop C            7.68       7.59#  10   
  2 Murphy, Drake             12 Bishop McNam            7.95       7.73    8   
  3 Parris, Jaidyn            12 Milton Hersh            8.06       7.99    6   
  4 Warmington, David          9 Archbishop C            8.02       8.03    5   
  5 Fiorenza, Nicholas        12 Gonzaga Coll            8.23       8.04    4   
  6 Ray, Andrew               10 Loyola Blake            8.47       8.39    3   
  7 Roberts, Javar-Malik       9 Bishop McNam            8.38       8.55    2   
  8 Herbert, Kai              11 Mount Saint             8.64       8.65    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:31.18  2/4/2017    Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam             
                         D Ridley, A Smith, D Murphy, K Byrd               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Curley                                 1:35.15    1:35.68   2  10   
  2 Milton Hershey                                    1:39.00    1:36.21   3   8   
  3 Episcopal                                         1:37.50    1:36.34   3   6   
  4 St John's College                                 1:36.50    1:36.35   2   5   
  5 St Vincent Pallotti                               1:34.00    1:36.58   1   4   
  6 Georgetown Prep                                   1:37.16    1:36.75   2   3   
  7 Mount Saint Joseph                                1:33.60    1:37.22   1   2   
  8 Archbishop Carroll                                1:34.45    1:37.23   1   1   
  9 Bishop McNamara                                   1:34.89    1:37.94   2 
 10 Loyola Blakefield                                 1:39.50    1:39.62   3 
 11 Georgetown Day                                    1:38.70    1:39.63   3 
 12 Saint John Paul the Great Cath                    1:40.00    1:39.86   4 
 13 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:35.20    1:42.50   2 
 14 Paul VI                                           1:43.43    1:44.77   4 
 15 Sidwell Friends                                   1:43.23    1:45.03   4 
 16 Bishop O'Connell                                  1:49.42    1:46.94   4 
 17 Landon                                            1:40.60    1:48.22   4 
 -- Gonzaga College                                   1:38.04         DQ   3 
 -- Riverdale Baptist                                 1:34.55         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:26.07  2/4/2012    Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam             
                         D Stone, S Dozier, W Gordon, C Cardwell           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll                                3:39.17    3:34.71   1  10   
  2 Gonzaga College                                   3:35.55    3:40.96   1   8   
  3 Riverdale Baptist                                 3:35.00    3:41.15   1   6   
  4 Bishop McNamara                                   3:42.20    3:42.21   2   5   
  5 Georgetown Prep                                   3:44.50    3:44.27   2   4   
  6 Mount Saint Joseph                                3:41.40    3:45.83   1   3   
  7 St John's College                                 3:42.00    3:46.11   1   2   
  8 Saint John Paul the Great Cath                    3:47.72    3:47.61   2   1   
  9 Georgetown Day                                    3:57.00    3:50.40   3 
 10 Loyola Blakefield                                 3:59.00    3:53.19   3 
 11 Sidwell Friends                                   3:54.58    3:53.94   3 
 12 Bishop O'Connell                                  3:51.52    3:55.85   3 
 13 St Vincent Pallotti                               3:45.00    3:56.88   2 
 14 Paul VI                                           3:46.51    3:57.49   2 
 15 Milton Hershey                                    3:50.00    3:59.11   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:13.25  1/31/2014   Potomac School, Potomac Scho              
                         C Bransford, B Bush, H Ross, A Moses              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll                                8:21.15    8:25.33   10   
  2 Mount Saint Joseph                                8:35.90    8:25.64    8   
  3 Sidwell Friends                                              8:29.63    6   
  4 Saint John Paul the Great Cath                    9:02.10    8:33.98    5   
  5 St John's College                                 8:29.00    8:47.49    4   
  6 Cape Henry Collegiate                             9:00.00    9:01.40    3   
  7 Bishop McNamara                                  10:20.02    9:19.47    2   
  8 Gonzaga College                                   8:30.55    9:22.70    1   
  9 Riverdale Baptist                                10:00.00    9:24.31  
 10 Georgetown Prep                                   8:55.00    9:26.53  
 11 Milton Hershey                                   10:20.00   10:06.64  
 12 Georgetown Day                                    9:35.00   10:11.97  
 -- St Vincent Pallotti                               9:35.00         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  2/7/2009    Brown, Stephan, St. John                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Tyler            10 Mount Saint          5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Paige, Joshua             11 St John's Co         5-06.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Adedeji, Micaiah          10 Our Lady Of          5-03.75    5-06.00    6   
  4 Kota, Prithvi             10 Mercersburg          5-04.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Bowie, Koda                9 Milton Hersh         5-02.00    5-04.00    4   
  6 Parris, Jaidyn            12 Milton Hersh         5-00.00    5-02.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Myles             9 Our Lady Of          5-02.75    5-00.00    1.50
  7 Kennison, Alex            12 St John's Co         5-06.00    5-00.00    1.50
 -- Brown, Joshua             11 Georgetown P         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Lane-Blake, Ethan         11 Archbishop C         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Buchwald, Corbin          10 Georgetown D                         NH  
 -- Pearson, Sekai            11 Archbishop C         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Herbert, Kai              11 Mount Saint          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Milton, Aaron              9 Georgetown P         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-07  2/4/2017    Omar Dibba, Gonzaga Coll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Forgen, Nick              11 Mount Saint          9-06.00         NH  
 -- Sullivan, Will            12 Mount Saint         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Reiners, Sean             10 Loyola Blake         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Kessler, Isaiah           11 McDonogh            12-00.00         NH  
 -- Hoffman, Ian              11 Archbishop C        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Engel, Connor             12 Loyola Blake        10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-02.75  2/3/2018    Jordan Walker, St Stephens               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nweke, Odera              12 Georgetown P        22-03.75   22-10.00   10   
  2 Allen, Austin             12 Bullis              22-06.50   22-02.00    8   
  3 Ray, Aaron                10 Loyola Blake        21-04.50   21-09.25    6   
  4 Borden, Christian         10 St Stephens         21-06.25   21-02.75    5   
  5 Marshall, Jordan          12 St Vincent P        19-02.75   20-03.75    4   
  6 Riley, Jordan             11 Bishop McNam        19-07.50   20-01.50    3   
  7 Kola-Adewuy, Kolade       10 Bishop McNam        19-04.75   20-00.75    2   
  8 Hoffman, Ian              11 Archbishop C        20-00.00   20-00.00    1   
  9 Gibson, Tykeer            12 Milton Hersh        19-02.50   19-11.25  
 10 Giannini, John            10 Gonzaga Coll        18-07.25   19-08.50  
 11 Wilkins, Tyler            10 Mount Saint         17-01.50   19-07.50  
 12 Fronda, Justin            11 Gonzaga Coll        19-04.50   19-06.50  
 13 Dion, Nate                10 Paul VI             18-06.00   18-05.25  
 14 Kennison, Alex            12 St John's Co        18-06.00   18-04.25  
 15 Roberts, Jarius           12 Riverdale Ba        18-01.00   18-02.50  
 16 Reed, Davairrio           12 Cesar Chavez        18-06.00   18-02.25  
 17 Gardner, Shane            10 Bishop O'Con        18-03.00   18-01.75  
 18 Cheeks, Malachi            9 Georgetown D        17-04.50   18-01.00  
 19 Aiello, Nick              10 Georgetown P        18-03.00   18-00.00  
 20 Simmons, Christian        10 Archbishop C        19-03.00   17-08.75  
 21 Bass-Hayden, Cayden        9 Saint John P        15-08.00   17-02.75  
 22 Kamara, Hassan            12 Milton Hersh        20-07.00   17-01.50  
 23 Penny, Ian                12 Bishop O'Con        19-06.00   17-01.25  
 24 Stubbs, Collin            12 Saint John P        17-05.00   17-00.75  
 25 Ward, Tim                 11 Sidwell Frie                   16-08.50  
 26 Harkness, Sebastian       12 Georgetown D        15-06.00   16-08.25  
 27 Daniel, Nick              11 St Anselm's         16-01.00   16-07.00  
 28 Bangura, Foday             9 Mercersburg         18-02.50   16-05.50  
 29 Ward, Carter              10 Cape Henry C        17-07.00   16-04.25  
 30 Jones, Ethan                 Cape Henry C        17-04.50   15-09.25  
 31 Bello, Ayotomiwa           9 St Vincent P        16-01.00   15-07.50  
 32 Joseph, DeMontae           9 Maryland Sch                   13-00.25  
 -- Johnson, Jamaal           10 Maryland Sch                         ND  
 -- Clark, Caleb              12 Riverdale Ba                         ND  
 -- Matthews, Wesley          11 DeMatha Cath        20-03.00         ND  
 -- Richards, Kai             12 Loyola Blake        20-03.00         ND  
 -- Husbands, Leron           10 Archbishop C        20-08.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Justin             10 Our Lady Of         19-07.50         ND  
 -- Levy, Deandre             10 Archbishop C        19-08.75         ND  
 -- Paquette, Francis         11 Paul VI             18-00.50         ND  
 -- Blanc, Jaelyn             12 DeMatha Cath        22-01.75         ND  
 -- Harrison, Kenneth          9 Mount Saint         17-10.00         ND  
 -- Milligan, Brandon         11 St John's Co        18-06.00         ND  
 -- Vaughn, Kameron            9 Our Lady Of         18-03.75         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-06.50  2/3/2018    Treyvon Ferguson, Milton Hersh           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley, Jordan             11 Bishop McNam        42-05.00   42-09.00   10   
  2 Borney, Daquan            12 Milton Hersh                   41-10.50    8   
  3 Kola-Adewuy, Kolade       10 Bishop McNam        39-10.75   40-11.25    6   
  4 Gibson, Tykeer            12 Milton Hersh        39-04.00   40-04.25    5   
  5 Fiorenza, Nicholas        12 Gonzaga Coll        37-08.75   39-07.25    4   
  6 Marshall, Jordan          12 St Vincent P        38-11.00   39-04.00    3   
  7 Bangura, Foday             9 Mercersburg         36-00.50   39-00.25    2   
  8 Fronda, Justin            11 Gonzaga Coll        39-00.50   37-04.50    1   
  9 Wilkins, Tyler            10 Mount Saint         37-05.50   36-05.00  
 10 Dion, Nate                10 Paul VI             36-01.00   36-04.50  
 11 Penny, Ian                12 Bishop O'Con        40-06.00   36-03.50  
 12 Richmond, Shayne          12 Bishop O'Con        36-05.00   33-05.50  
 13 Savoy, Bryce              10 Georgetown D        32-07.25   32-02.00  
 14 Brown, Myles              11 Georgetown D        33-00.00   32-00.50  
 -- Taylor, Jacob             12 Our Lady Of         35-03.00         ND  
 -- Ward, Carter              10 Cape Henry C        35-07.25         ND  
 -- Borden, Christian         10 St Stephens         40-10.00         ND  
 -- Levy, Deandre             10 Archbishop C        39-00.00         ND  
 -- Blanc, Jaelyn             12 DeMatha Cath        47-05.50         ND  
 -- Richards, Kai             12 Loyola Blake        41-07.00         ND  
 -- Paquette, Francis         11 Paul VI             37-10.50         ND  
 -- Aleem, Dakota             10 Mount Saint         37-06.00         ND  
 -- Kennison, Alex            12 St John's Co        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Milligan, Brandon         11 St John's Co        38-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 62-10.25  2/7/2015    Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carver, Alijah            12 Bishop McNam        46-08.50   49-03.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Harrison         12 Bishop McNam        52-08.50   49-02.00    8   
  3 Da Silva, Lance           12 St John's Co        48-11.00   47-05.50    6   
  4 Butler, Michael           12 Georgetown P        45-09.75   45-04.50    5   
  5 Harrison, Andre           12 Archbishop C        35-05.00   43-01.50    4   
  6 Kramer, Matthew           12 Mount Saint         41-06.25   40-10.00    3   
  7 Cross, Jelani             12 Landon              38-03.50   40-07.50    2   
  8 Williams, Elijah          12 St John's Co        39-11.00   40-04.00    1   
  9 Williams, Joshua          10 Gonzaga Coll        36-09.50   38-03.00  
 10 Daniel, Nick              11 St Anselm's         37-09.00   38-00.00  
 11 Madenga, Irvine           10 St Stephens         38-04.00   37-01.00  
 12 McKentry, Amaree          11 Maryland Sch                   34-08.50  
 13 Bolling, Kyle             10 Riverdale Ba        32-02.50   34-02.00  
 14 Thirkill, Noah            12 Trinity Scho        35-00.00   33-01.00  
 15 Schuham-Anders, Isaiah    11 Georgetown D        38-00.50   32-08.00  
 16 Swisher, Louis            11 Georgetown D        31-11.50   32-05.00  
 17 Burns, Charlie            11 Georgetown P        25-02.00   24-05.00  
 18 Asante, Gabriel           11 Maryland Sch                   24-00.50  
 19 Saint Victor, Alexander   10 Saint John P        25-09.50   23-08.00  
 20 Eddy, Ethan               10 Saint John P        21-09.50   21-04.00  
 -- Randle, Jonathan          10 St Stephens         31-07.50         ND  
 -- Sherwood, Trip            12 Field                                ND  
 -- Enoh, Therry              10 St Vincent P        25-00.00         ND  
 -- Brown, Tim                10 Paul VI             28-10.00         ND  
 -- Tran, Jimmy                  Bishop O'Con        41-01.00         ND  
 -- Ward, Tristin             11 DeMatha Cath        41-11.50         ND  
 -- McGuire, Tre              11 Gonzaga Coll        40-06.50         ND  
 -- Wax, Marlowe              11 Mount Saint         45-00.00         ND  
 -- Burke, Samuel             11 Archbishop C        45-04.75         ND  
 -- Procter, Isaiah           12 Bishop O'Con        43-02.00         ND  
 -- OmoBhude, Jude            11 Riverdale Ba        35-03.50         ND  
 -- Gibbs, Josiah             12 Milton Hersh        37-08.00         ND  
 -- Davis, Khalib             11 Milton Hersh        32-09.00         ND  
 -- Paul-Chase, Golden        11 DeMatha Cath        39-00.00         ND  
 -- Giuliani, Dennis          12 Flint Hill          38-01.50         ND  


Return to Top

Email | About