MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Private Championship
Montgomery Co. Private Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2019-02-06

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2019 01:14 PM
           Montgomery County Private School Championships - 2/5/2019           
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                               The Hanley Center                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Kierra             Academy Of T            7.60       7.63q  2 
  2 Colley, Rohey                Stone Ridge             7.92       7.81q  2 
  3 Ross, Kim                    Stone Ridge             7.95       7.85q  2 
  4 Sadler, Ashley               Stone Ridge             7.97       7.87q  2 
  5 George, Tyler                St. Andrew's            8.48       8.19q  1 
  6 Joseph, Julie                Academy Of T            8.45       8.24q  1 
  7 Hester, Katherine            St. Andrew's            8.46       8.26q  1 
  8 Thomas, Erin                 Holton-Arms             8.44       8.54q  2 
  9 Durell, Eliana               McLean                  8.20       9.01   2 
 10 Maghsoud, Rushien            St. Andrew's            9.49       9.09   1 
 11 Riel, Elena                  Holton-Arms                        9.27   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Kierra             Academy Of T            7.63       7.63   10   
  2 Colley, Rohey                Stone Ridge             7.81       7.81    8   
  3 Ross, Kim                    Stone Ridge             7.85       7.85    6   
  4 Sadler, Ashley               Stone Ridge             7.87       7.87    4   
  5 George, Tyler                St. Andrew's            8.19       8.19    2   
  6 Joseph, Julie                Academy Of T            8.24       8.24    1   
  7 Hester, Katherine            St. Andrew's            8.26       8.26  
  8 Thomas, Erin                 Holton-Arms             8.54       8.54  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kierra             Academy Of T           44.17      42.79   1  10   
  2 Sadler, Ashley               Stone Ridge                       46.88   1   8   
  3 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T           46.11      48.42   1   6   
  4 Crafton, Gabriella           Stone Ridge                       48.65   1   4   
  5 Dolan, Maeve                 Stone Ridge            48.00      50.09   1   2   
  6 George, Tyler                St. Andrew's           52.55      50.33   2   1   
  7 Gallagher, Fiona             St. Andrew's           50.08      50.57   1 
  8 Durell, Eliana               McLean               1:03.00      55.33   2 
  9 Adiaconitei, Adela           St. Andrew's           54.30      56.68   2 
 10 Gallo, Jessica               Charles E Sm           58.00      58.76   2 
 11 Brickman, Aviva              Charles E Sm         1:00.00      59.71   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Pascale             Holton-Arms                     1:30.63   2  10   
  2 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T                    1:32.55   2   8   
  3 Junaideen, Hannah            St. Andrew's         1:37.00    1:39.69   1   6   
  4 Junghans, Bridget            Academy Of T         1:46.30    1:40.50   1   4   
  5 Robey, Elizabeth             Stone Ridge          1:32.00    1:42.08   1   2   
  6 Thomas, Erin                 Holton-Arms                     1:45.00   2   1   
  7 Barnidge, Maggie             Stone Ridge          1:35.00    1:48.83   1 
  8 Louis-Charles, Isa           McLean               2:06.87    2:02.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Hannah            Stone Ridge          2:44.00    2:52.20   10   
  2 Toner, Megan                 Stone Ridge          2:45.00    2:55.92    8   
  3 Hall, Maria                  Academy Of T                    3:15.16    6   
  4 Becker, Coco                 Charles E Sm         3:20.00    3:15.89    4   
  5 Tierney, Rose                Academy Of T                    3:27.80    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheintal, Ella               Charles E Sm         6:29.00    6:12.34   10   
  2 Toner, Megan                 Stone Ridge          6:22.85    6:13.02    8   
  3 Serenyi, Sarah               McLean               7:20.00    7:00.80    6   
  4 Edery, Sarah                 Charles E Sm         7:10.00    7:25.23    4   
  5 Sawyer, Madeline             Academy Of T                    8:00.46    2   
  6 Hall, Maria                  Academy Of T         7:21.23    8:15.73    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peppe, Julia                 Charles E Sm        14:15.00   14:03.79   10   
  2 May, Izzy                    Charles E Sm        14:35.00   14:47.80    8   
  3 Bard, Eva                    Charles E Sm        15:00.00   14:54.71    6   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braswell, Angelica           Academy Of T                      12.65q 
  2 Aumiller, Emily              Academy Of T                      13.03q 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Braswell, Angelica           Academy Of T           12.65      12.65   10   
  2 Aumiller, Emily              Academy Of T           13.03      13.03    8   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                     1:55.00    1:55.42   10   
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    1:58.22    1:55.98    8   
  3 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                       2:03.00    2:01.82    6   
  4 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'B'                     1:57.00   x2:03.19  
  5 Holton-Arms  'A'                                  2:03.80    2:06.04    4   
  6 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                              x2:30.25  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                     4:20.00    4:48.67   10   
  2 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'B'                               x4:59.90  
  3 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:54.42    5:02.55    8   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   13:01.91   12:50.29   10   
  2 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)  'A'               13:00.00   13:00.84    8   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hahne, Elizabeth             Stone Ridge          4-08.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Whalen, Kristin              Stone Ridge          5-00.00    4-08.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colley, Rohey                Stone Ridge         17-00.00   16-05.00   10   
  2 Sadler, Ashley               Stone Ridge         16-08.00   16-00.00    8   
  3 Marshall, Kierra             Academy Of T        15-04.50   15-01.00    6   
  4 Sparks, Stefany              Stone Ridge         15-05.00   14-09.00    4   
  5 Knutsen, Elise               Holton-Arms         13-02.50   13-03.50    2   
  6 Hunt, Catherine              Academy Of T         7-07.00    7-08.00    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Knutsen, Elise               Holton-Arms         28-01.25         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boykin, Olivia               Holton-Arms         20-05.25   21-05.75   10   
  2 Hunter, Brittany             Holton-Arms                    20-01.00    8   
  3 Barclay, Lauren              Academy Of T        18-10.75   19-07.00    6   
  4 Aumiller, Emily              Academy Of T                   13-06.50    4   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P            6.57       6.57q 
  2 Wallace, Samuel              Georgetown P            7.01       6.95q 
  3 Castro, Nathaniel            Landon                  7.24       7.18q 
  4 Luck, Conor                  Georgetown P            7.10       7.21q 
  5 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                  7.28       7.22q 
  6 Speight, Erick               Landon                  7.11       7.35q 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P            6.57       6.57   10   
  2 Wallace, Samuel              Georgetown P            6.95       6.95    8   
  3 Castro, Nathaniel            Landon                  7.18       7.18    6   
  4 Luck, Conor                  Georgetown P            7.21       7.21    4   
  5 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                  7.22       7.22    2   
  6 Speight, Erick               Landon                  7.35       7.35    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Benjamin               Georgetown P           37.87      37.50   1  10   
  2 Neves Cardoso, Joao          Georgetown P           38.56      38.34   1   8   
  3 Castro, Nathaniel            Landon                 39.54      38.89   1   6   
  4 Speight, Erick               Landon                 40.05      40.38   1   4   
  5 Gibby, Mac                   Landon                 47.88      41.58   2   2   
  6 Tuncer, Berke                St. Andrew's           41.00      47.70   1   1   
  7 Qin, Hunter                  St. Andrew's           44.00      50.28   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P         1:15.39    1:14.08   1  10   
  2 Brown, Joshua                Georgetown P         1:14.00    1:15.55   1   8   
  3 Muscatello, Will             Georgetown P         1:15.00    1:15.86   1   6   
  4 Bai, Kevin                   Landon               1:18.74    1:19.56   1   4   
  5 Edelstein, Asaf              Charles E Sm                    1:26.90   2   2   
  6 Brophy, Sam                  Charles E Sm                    1:29.18   2   1   
  7 McCloy, Connor               St. Andrew's         1:36.06    1:34.28   1 
  8 Lobsenz, Aaron               St. Andrew's                    1:46.69   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raza, Joe                    Georgetown P         2:20.00    2:20.09   10   
  2 Palazzo, Nick                Georgetown P         2:15.00    2:20.87    8   
  3 Pedraza Garcia, Rodrigo      Landon               2:37.00    2:23.09    6   
  4 Tsintolas, Nick              St. Andrew's         2:20.00    2:24.83    4   
  5 McMillan, Alex               Georgetown P         2:20.00    2:28.95    2   
  6 Portnoy, Brandon             Charles E Sm         2:30.00    2:30.61    1   
  7 Blass, Alex                  St. Andrew's         2:30.00    2:41.05  
  8 Liebenson, Eli               Charles E Sm         2:55.00    2:44.32  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beesley, Sam                 St. Andrew's         4:51.57    4:57.31   10   
  2 Raza, Joe                    Georgetown P         5:05.00    5:01.90    8   
  3 Palazzo, Nick                Georgetown P         5:05.00    5:07.79    6   
  4 Alter, Adam                  Charles E Sm         5:05.00    5:10.71    4   
  5 Bachrach, Josh               Charles E Sm         5:15.00    5:15.31    2   
  6 Minsk, Oren                  Charles E Sm         5:15.00    5:18.77    1   
  7 Deobald, Evan                Georgetown P         5:05.00    5:22.96  
  8 Kehler, Harrison             St. Andrew's         5:19.00    5:23.04  
  9 McCloy, Jack                 St. Andrew's         5:18.00    5:29.58  
 10 Klein, Ben                   McLean               5:42.00    5:31.04  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beesley, Sam                 St. Andrew's        10:20.00   10:45.18   10   
  2 Mullery, Sean                Georgetown P        11:45.00   11:59.54    8   
  3 Liu, Daniel                  Georgetown P        12:20.00   12:52.70    6   
  4 Scheer, Bennett              McLean              13:22.00   12:56.04    4   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P                       8.46q 
  2 Colvin, Ellis                Georgetown P           10.67      10.27q 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P            8.46       8.46   10   
  2 Colvin, Ellis                Georgetown P           10.27      10.27    8   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:35.00    1:35.07   10   
  2 Landon  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:42.58    8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              1:44.00   x1:46.11  
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                                  2:08.59    6   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:40.00    3:42.63   10   
  2 Landon  'A'                                       4:05.00    3:58.58    8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              4:00.00   x4:00.08  
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                                  4:37.11    6   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              9:40.00    9:39.62   10   
  2 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              9:40.00   x9:39.63  
  3 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                       9:39.20    9:46.32    8   
  4 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper)  'A'               11:05.00   11:10.28    6   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milton, Aaron                Georgetown P         5-02.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Brown, Joshua                Georgetown P         5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P        22-10.00   23-02.00   10   
  2 Aiello, Nick                 Georgetown P        18-00.00   17-09.50    8   
 -- Colvin, Ellis                Georgetown P        14-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Michael              Georgetown P        45-09.75   43-04.00   10   
  2 Cross, Jelani                Landon              40-07.50   39-07.50    8   
  3 Burns, Charlie               Georgetown P        24-05.00   25-02.00    6   
  4 Leamon, Pernell              Landon              24-01.00  J25-02.00    4   


Return to Top

Email | About