MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward T&F Relays History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2019-04-13

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2019 04:42 PM
                  Woodwardrelays2019 - 4/13/2019 to 4/14/2019                  
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg             49.14      48.68   7   2.50
  2 Haley Williams               Clarksburg             50.97      50.06   7   2.50
  3 Amber Wambach                Bel Air                54.54      51.26   6   1.50
  4 Joelle Sadd                  Clarksburg             49.07      51.42   7   2.50
  5 Cori Hill                    Baltimore Po                      52.62   1   2   
  6 Kelley Pryor                 Atholton               52.29      52.73   6 
  7 Cori Davis                   Baltimore Po                      53.28   2   2   
  8 Brooke Shields               Clarksburg             58.00      53.33   5   2.50
  9 Megan Keller                 Bel Air                54.54      54.56   6   1.50
 10 Meghan Brandt                The Catholic           54.04      54.78   6   1   
 11 Cherie Johnson               Tuscarora              57.38      54.94   5   1.25
 12 Nakiyah Twyman               Tuscarora              58.39      55.23   4   1.25
 13 Caitlyn Chan                 Bel Air                58.44      55.87   4   1.50
 14 Anna Tovchigrechko           Sherwood             1:00.74      56.05   3   0.50
 15 Jade Jones                   Baltimore Po           56.88      56.15   5   2   
 16 Glory-Gifty Fomena           Baltimore Po           58.04      56.21   5   2   
 17 Regena Gomes                 The Catholic           56.74      57.01   6   1   
 18 Hardee Bolivar               Tuscarora                         57.19   1   1.25
 19 Zhuri Cannon                 Atholton                          57.62   2 
 20 Shelby Thomas                Chopticon              58.18      58.63   5   0.75
 21 Jianna Rogers                Tuscarora              58.68      58.66   4   1.25
 22 Brooklyn Vance               Chopticon                         58.79   1   0.75
 23 Brianna Byrd                 Academy Of T         1:00.94      58.80   3 
 24 Bailey Mullen                The Catholic         1:00.00      58.90   3   1   
 25 Julia Brown                  Chopticon              59.09      59.26   4   0.75
 26 Sara Prettyman               Chopticon            1:03.27      59.73   2   0.75
 27 Emilie Hancock               Bel Air                59.74      59.90   4   1.50
 28 Ashley Landreth              Sherwood               58.24    1:00.71   5   0.50
 29 Nielah Jones                 The Catholic         1:00.91    1:01.27   3   1   
 30 Angelica Braswell            Academy Of T         1:03.00    1:02.87   2 
 31 Caroline Hermosilla          Sherwood             1:00.94    1:03.70   3   0.50
 32 Alexia Morinigo-Spalding     Sherwood             1:01.90    1:10.30   2   0.50
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Francesca Cetta              Holton-Arms                     7:25.70  
  2 Abbey Sullivan               The Catholic                    8:06.80  
  3 Alexis Hall                  Southern-AA                     8:14.30  
  4 Fiona Kelleher               Bethesda-Che                    8:22.00  
  5 Elise Durr                   Gaithersburg                    8:36.20  
  6 Emilie Hancock               Bel Air                         8:44.20 
  7 Norah Jarrahi                Tuscarora                       9:15.50  
  8 Macy Palmer                  Poolesville                     9:27.90  
  9 Sara Prettyman               Chopticon                       9:48.10 
 10 Christy Trang		 Sherwood			10:03.90
 11 Isabella Pla                 Academy Of T                   10:19.40  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   49.00      48.82   4  10   
     1) Ruth Kamgang                    2) Michelle Kamara                
     3) Desiree McCarthy                4) K.C. Ashiogwu                  
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   49.50      51.09   4   8   
     1) Halimatou Diallo                2) Kaya-Rae Dunbar                
     3) Erin Hatcher                    4) Dasia Jolley-Dillard           
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     53.00      51.21   3   6   
     1) Katia Abedi Heri Sifa           2)                                
  4 Atholton  'A'                                       51.24      52.16   4   5   
     1) Kailee Bunyard                  2) Kayla Ferguson                 
     3) Samara Cathirell                4) Wande Sogbesan                 
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                      53.67      52.27   3   4   
     1) Taylor Hilliard                 2) Aniya Parker                   
     3) Cherie Johnson                  4) Maliyah Anderson               
  6 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'                 52.00      52.59   4   3   
     1) Nicole Dia                      2) Cori Davis                     
     3) Cori Hill                       4) Destane Peace                  
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 53.00      53.41   3   2   
     1) Allison Burke                   2) Nevada Lomax                   
     3) Nadia Fairfax                   4) Danielle Soto                  
  8 Westminster  'A'                                    54.88      53.67   3   1   
     1) Sabrina Phan                    2) Alina Nowosielski              
     3) Morgan Fique                    4) Brie Dewan                     
  9 Springbrook  'A'                                    58.00      53.88   1 
     1) Hannarose Torres                2) Alexandra Farmer               
     3) Sandra Ihougan                  4) Jordyn Walker                  
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           55.00      54.02   2 
     1) Maissa Keita                    2)                                
 11 Chopticon  'A'                                      55.94      54.06   2 
     1) Sydney Mushrush                 2) Jasmin McGhee                  
     3) Ciara Thomas                    4) Tayla Mann                     
 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      55.00      55.82   2 
     1) Sofie Leusch                    2) Lauren Barclay                 
     3) Lexington Hart                  4) Tori Kestel                    
 13 Bel Air  'A'                                        56.00      55.95   2 
     1) Sanaya Brewington               2) Cailey Etchison                
     3) Megan Keller                    4) Jordan Johnson                 
 14 The Catholic High  'A'                              57.00      56.10   1 
     1) Nielah Jones                    2) Kelly Donnelly                 
     3) Ava Defelice                    4) Olivia Stone                   
 15 Connelly School of the Holy Ch  'A'                 51.00      56.18   4 
     1) Martina Wetten                  2) Arrendell Pilar                
     3) Anna Jones                      4) Lucia Larrea                   
 16 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      54.70      56.23   3 
     1) Jaimie Griffin                  2) Serena Cooper                  
     3) Gabi Waugh                      4) Jordan King                    
 17 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:03.00      57.05   1 
     1) Shelby Bell                     2) Lluvia Lozano                  
     3) Emma Puleo                      4) Kayleigh O'Brien               
 18 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   56.64      57.39   2 
     1) Montanna Norman                 2) Vanessa Daves                  
     3) Phaelle Corrielus               4) April-Imani Watts              
 19 Sherwood  'A'                                       52.50      58.25   3 
     1) Alisa Musumeci                  2) Lindsey Moris                  
     3) Nana Kwagyan                    4) Sofia Grossman                 
 20 Northwood  'A'                                      55.00      58.83   2 
     1) Elizabeth Sampson               2)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:41.00    1:42.43   4  10   
     1) Ruth Kamgang                    2) Michelle Kamara                
     3) Desiree McCarthy                4) K.C. Ashiogwu                  
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:47.10    1:44.68   4   8   
     1) Jordan Johnson                  2) Maliyah Anderson               
     3) Aliyah Hopper                   4) Dardlie Lefevre                
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:48.00    1:50.47   4   6   
     1) Laurel Farmer                   2) Faith Dallo                    
     3) Princess Asante                 4) Maria Poulos                   
  4 Westminster  'A'                                  1:57.88    1:51.03   2   5   
     1) Isabelle Gillcrist              2) Bridget Sheehy                 
     3) Emily Crowder                   4) Camile White                   
  5 Springbrook  'A'                                  2:00.00    1:51.15   2   4   
     1) Hannarose Torres                2) Alexandra Farmer               
     3) Sandra Ihougan                  4) Jordyn Walker                  
  6 Atholton  'A'                                     1:51.20    1:52.33   4   3   
     1) Kailee Bunyard                  2) Kayla Ferguson                 
     3) Samara Cathirell                4) Cassidy Bunyard                
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:57.00    1:54.17   2   2   
     1) Maissa Keita                    2)                                
  8 Poolesville Sr  'B'                                          1:56.15   4   1   
  9 Georgetown Day  'A'                               2:00.00    1:56.36   2 
     1) Ruby Kaplan                     2) Nevada Lomax                   
     3) Sahari Abney                    4) Jara Wilensky                  
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:57.00    1:56.91   3 
     1) Alisa Musumeci                  2) Fatima Koroma                  
     3) Nana Kwagyan                    4) Lindsey Moris                  
 10 Chopticon  'A'                                    1:53.31    1:56.91   3 
     1) Sydney Mushrush                 2) Tayla Mann                     
     3) Ciara Thomas                    4) Marissa Murray                 
 12 Connelly School of the Holy Ch  'A'               1:54.00    1:57.81   3 
     1) Martina Wetten                  2) Arrendell Pilar                
     3) Anna Jones                      4) Lucia Larrea                   
 13 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:55.00    1:58.48   3 
     1) Nicole Dia                      2) Auroriwo Odedoyin              
     3) Christina Sarbanes              4) Liyah McCormick                
 14 Bel Air  'A'                                      1:57.00    1:59.17   3 
     1) Sanaya Brewington               2) Cailey Etchison                
     3) Maryjane Edwards                4) Caitlyn Graney                 
 15 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:00.37   2 
     1) Grace Inman                     2) Kate Mikuchi                   
     3) Jaimie Griffin                  4) Vanesa Brecher                 
 16 The Catholic High  'A'                            2:05.00    2:02.04   1 
     1) Ava Defelice                    2) Sophia Altomare                
     3) Gabby Jones                     4) Meghan Brandt                  
 17 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    2:07.00    2:06.30   1 
     1) Brianna Byrd                    2) Angelica Braswell              
     3) Katiushka Howell                4) Lexington Hart                 
 18 Northwood  'A'                                    1:54.00    2:06.49   3 
     1) Elizabeth Sampson               2) Leslie Njingang                
     3) Tayler Sherman-Kelly            4) Jaidyn Costenbad-Monro         
 19 Southern-AA  'A'                                  2:03.00    2:06.52   1 
     1) Madison Marosy                  2) Marley Blundell                
     3) Kennedi Carter                  4) Shelby Bell                    
 20 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 2:07.64    2:10.04   1 
     1) Miranda Gentin                  2) Morgan DeShazier               
     3) Shelby Wright                   4) Lillian Jackson-Jones          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:05.80   3  10   
     1) K.C. Ashiogwu                   2) Michelle Kamara                
     3) Desiree McCarthy                4) Tori Tracey                    
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:14.52   3   8   
     1) Princess Asante                 2) Halimatou Diallo               
     3) Kaya-Rae Dunbar                 4) Dasia Jolley-Dillard           
  3 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:15.00    4:15.41   3   6   
     1) Samara Jones                    2) Nicole Dia                     
     3) Destane Peace                   4) Auroriwo Odedoyin              
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:24.60    4:18.20   3   5   
     1) Olivia Miller                   2) Sinead Claffey                 
     3) Katie Feeney                    4) Sofia Grossman                 
  5 Atholton  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:18.99   2   4   
     1) Zhuri Cannon                    2) Navneet Mann                   
     3) Danielle Floyd                  4) Sara Carlisle                  
  6 Bel Air  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:21.32   3   3   
     1) Elizabeth Pickett               2) Shelby Hay                     
     3) Morgan Loewe                    4) Amber Wambach                  
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:24.22   2   2   
     1) Keli Amoako                     2)                                
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:12.00    4:25.00   3   1   
     1) Danielle Soto                   2) Nevada Lomax                   
     3) Nadia Fairfax                   4) Ruby Kaplan                    
  9 Westminster  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:25.56   2 
     1) Brie Dewan                      2) Lindsay Marks                  
     3) Carlee Prodoehl                 4) Lydia Houle                    
 10 Southern-AA  'A'                                  5:00.00    4:29.90   1 
     1) Maria Love                      2) Alexis Hall                    
     3) Heather McKee                   4) Sarah Riedlin                  
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:30.00    4:31.13   2 
     1) Juliana Capizzi                 2)                                
 12 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                     5:02.50    4:34.34   1 
     1) Kristin Whalen                  2) Stefany Sparks                 
     3) Ashley Sadler                   4) Rebecca Felker                 
 13 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               4:30.00    4:41.69   2 
     1) Nandini Satsangi                2) Alaina Sorrell                 
     3) Verlyn Kayo                     4) Rachel Daniels                 
 14 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:51.00    4:47.46   1 
     1) Taylor Hilliard                 2) Christiana Hinds               
     3) Khady Ndiaye                    4) Micaela Richards               
 15 Chopticon  'A'                                    4:40.56    4:52.93   2 
     1) Nadia Gagnon                    2) Reilly Tack                    
     3) Jenna Modrzejewski              4) Mackenzie Mozzo                
 16 Springbrook  'A'                                  4:55.00    4:54.09   1 
     1) Stecy Dondjeu                   2) Tara Felicien                  
     3) Cynthia Young                   4) Alexandra Farmer               
 17 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:44.00    5:03.30   2 
     1) Camille Schmidt                 2) Maria Hall                     
     3) Martha Hrdy                     4) Tori Kestel                    
 18 The Catholic High  'A'                            5:30.00    5:24.13   1 
     1) Maddie Garland                  2) Abbie Field                    
     3) Natalie Field                   4) Maddy Mattare                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atholton  'A'                                    10:10.00    9:46.57   2  10   
     1) Emily Brefo                     2) Katherine Morris               
     3) Camryn Streib                   4) Gabriella DeGrezia             
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         9:52.20   10:00.03   2   8   
     1) Neva Jane Maldonado             2) Juliana Capizzi                
     3) Ellie Wade                      4) Fiona Kelleher                 
  3 Bel Air  'A'                                      9:50.00   10:01.48   2   6   
     1) Morgan Loewe                    2) Gabriella Wenham               
     3) Riley McDermott                 4) Elizabeth Pickett              
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                    10:22.80   10:23.04   2   5   
     1) Olivia Miller                   2) Sinead Claffey                 
     3) Christy Trang                   4) Katie Kaneko                   
  5 Chopticon  'A'                                   10:41.22   10:29.56   2   4   
     1) Blair Fowler                    2) Reilly Tack                    
     3) Jenna Modrzejewski              4) Mackenzie Mozzo                
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                  11:15.00   10:49.91   1   3   
     1) Dessire Amaya                   2)                                
  7 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                               10:50.31   1   2   
     1) Hannah Gutierrez                2) Megan Toner                    
     3) Maria DiBari                    4) Katherine Strong               
  8 Gaithersburg  'A'                                10:20.00   10:51.94   2   1   
     1) Elise Durr                      2) Alana Dyce                     
     3) Devon Derrenbacher              4) Annabel Kaufman                
  9 Westminster  'A'                                 11:00.00   11:02.76   2 
     1) Cora Richardson                 2) Isabella Crisafulli            
     3) Summer James                    4) Erin McGrath                   
 10 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'              10:55.00   11:14.55   2 
     1) Ihsane Abdeddaim                2) Rachel Barrows                 
     3) Glory Fomena                    4) Jade Jones                     
 11 Georgetown Day  'A'                              11:45.00   11:25.05   1 
     1) Lucia Driessen                  2) Camilla Salwen                 
     3) Tara Bhagat                     4) Ana-Sophia Mostashari          
 12 The Catholic High  'A'                           11:00.00   11:44.20   2 
     1) Dana Lochary                    2) Regena Gomes                   
     3) Olivia Angelini                 4) Abbey Sullivan                 
 13 Poolesville Sr  'A'                              11:00.00   11:46.67   2 
     1) Emily Li                        2) Ashwini Thirukkonda            
     3) Annabelle Headley               4) Madeline Stempler              
 14 Edmund Burke  'A'                                12:34.37   11:51.23   1 
     1) Amelie Groeschel                2) Lara Catilina-Rebucci          
     3) Abby Ross                       4) Katie Hirsche                  
 15 Southern-AA  'A'                                 12:09.60   12:01.01   1 
     1) Ashley Beall                    2) Shelby Bell                    
     3) Hannah Burgee                   4) Kennedi Carter                 
 16 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   12:33.30   12:28.22   1 
     1) Camille Schmidt                 2) Maria Hall                     
     3) Marina Brooks                   4) Martha Hrdy                    
 17 Tuscarora  'A'                                   13:00.00   12:41.30   1 
     1) Aylene Hernandez                2) Krystal Morales                
     3) Sarah Ramcharan                 4) Madison Shreve                 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bel Air  'A'                                     22:00.00   22:45.93   10   
     1) Rebekah Cross                   2) Gabriella Wenham               
     3) Riley McDermott                 4) Mackenzie Morrison             
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        23:50.00   23:47.21    8   
     1) Ellie Wade                      2) Aiko Abo Dominguez             
     3) Rachel Wilson                   4)                                
  3 Chopticon  'A'                                   24:45.00   24:10.68    6   
     1) Blair Fowler                    2) Mackenzie Mozzo                
     3) Reilly Tack                     4) Nadia Gagnon                   
  4 Atholton  'A'                                    25:00.00   24:43.37    5   
     1) Stella Yerger                   2) Chiara Sforza                  
     3) Caroline Perret                 4) Kylie McNamara                 
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                           24:44.31    4   
     1) Katie Hirsche                   2) Lucy O'Dowd                    
     3) Ellie Salyers                   4) India Berry                    
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                  26:00.00   25:14.19    3   
     1) Shayla Parker                   2)                                
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                              29:30.00   25:17.24    2   
     1) Ana Gunther                     2) Abby Murphy                    
     3) Maddi Salwen                    4) Joyce Yang                     
  8 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                   26:20.00   25:26.54    1   
     1) Isabelle Watriss                2) Kaitlyn Lietherer              
     3) Grace Anderson                  4) Clare McIntryre                
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                    26:18.00   26:12.94  
     1) Brenna Henderson                2) Alexandra Burdette             
     3) Gabriella Caponiti              4) Emily Gravell                  
 10 Westminster  'A'                                 26:00.00   26:51.29  
     1) Kristina Kemp                   2) Abby Manning                   
     3) Clare Preston                   4) Isabella Crisafulli            
 11 Tuscarora  'A'                                              27:32.09  
     1) Polina Kassir                   2) Aylene Hernandez               
     3) Sarah Ramcharan                 4) Krystal Morales                
 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                              28:42.64  
     1) Martha Hrdy                     2) Camille Schmidt                
     3) Marina Brooks                   4) Bridget Junghans               
 13 Georgetown Day  'B'                                         29:09.91  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'B'                                            4:08.08   2  10   
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:39.00    4:23.37   2   8   
     1) Dardlie Lefevre                 2) Aliyah Hopper                  
     3) Maliyah Anderson                4) Joelle Kimbembe                
  3 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:25.23   2   6   
     1) Jordan King                     2) Vanesa Brecher                 
     3) Jaimie Griffin                  4) Sophie Hood                    
  4 The Catholic High  'A'                            4:35.00    4:27.03   2   5   
     1) Meghan Brandt                   2) Kelly Donnelly                 
     3) Caroline Trimble                4) Abbey Sullivan                 
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:39.90    4:31.02   2   4   
     1) Olivia Miller                   2) Lindsey Moris                  
     3) Nana Kwagyan                    4) Katie Kaneko                   
  6 Atholton  'A'                                                4:31.31   1   3   
     1) Navneet Mann                    2) Danielle Floyd                 
     3) Emily Brefo                     4) Camryn Streib                  
  7 Northwood  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:32.18   2   2   
     1) Anaiya Bobo                     2) Elizabeth Sampson              
     3) Tayler Sherman-Kelly            4) Olivia Rosemond                
  8 Bel Air  'A'                                      4:38.00    4:33.91   2   1   
     1) Caitlyn Graney                  2) Emilia Dziedzic                
     3) Jordan Johnson                  4) Maya Feick                     
  9 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               5:34.00    4:35.38   1 
     1) Rachel Daniels                  2) Alaina Sorrell                 
     3) Alexis Abrigo                   4) Nandini Satsangi               
 10 Westminster  'A'                                  4:38.00    4:38.21   2 
     1) Bridget Sheehy                  2) Camile White                   
     3) Emily Crowder                   4) Lydia Houle                    
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:55.00    4:42.76   1 
     1) Amelia Rehrig                   2)                                
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:36.00    4:43.18   2 
     1) Sharon Billie                   2) Faith Dallo                    
     3) Ayana Khan                      4) Catherine Rodriguez            
 13 Springbrook  'A'                                  5:00.00    4:43.94   1 
     1) Alexandra Farmer                2) Jordyn Walker                  
     3) Hannarose Torres                4) Solome Teferi                  
 14 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:45.35   2 
     1) Sarah Ambrozak                  2)                                
 15 Chopticon  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:47.13   1 
     1) Nadia Gagnon                    2) Ciara Thomas                   
     3) Marissa Murray                  4) Jenna Modrzejewski             
 16 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:42.00    4:52.21   1 
     1) Danielle Soto                   2) Nadia Fairfax                  
     3) Allison Burke                   4) Abby Murphy                    
 17 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:50.00    4:58.64   1 
     1) Ihsane Abdeddaim                2) Christina Sarbanes             
     3) Glory-Gifty Fomena              4) Rachel Barrows                 
 18 Southern-AA  'A'                                  4:55.00    5:23.94   1 
     1) Marley Blundell                 2) Maria Love                     
     3) Sarah Reidlin                   4) Alexis Hall                    
 19 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    6:05.40    6:01.63   1 
     1) Madeline Sawyer                 2) Katiushka Howell               
     3) Brianna Byrd                    4) Rose Tierney                   
 
Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bel Air  'A'                                     12:55.00   12:56.47   2  10   
     1) Morgan Loewe                    2) Emilia Dziedzic                
     3) Elizabeth Pickett               4) Mackenzie Morrison             
  2 Atholton  'A'                                    13:20.00   13:26.69   2   8   
     1) Mia Hargrett                    2) Katherine Morris               
     3) Caroline Perret                 4) Aanchal Kasargod               
  3 Northwood  'A'                                   14:00.00   13:33.99   2   6   
     1) Anaiya Bobo                     2) Alice Matta Ruiz Diaz          
     3) Kayla Newby                     4) Olivia Rosemond                
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                   14:05.00   13:38.95   1   5   
     1) Polina Kassir                   2) Nakiyah Twyman                 
     3) Norah Jarrahi                   4) Sophia Routzahn                
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                    14:18.00   13:39.42   1   4   
     1) Emily Gravell                   2) Katie Feeney                   
     3) Olivia Miller                   4) Christy Trang                  
  6 Chopticon  'A'                                   13:21.00   13:41.71   2   3   
     1) Mackenzie Mozzo                 2) Reilly Tack                    
     3) Jenna Modrzejewski              4) Blair Fowler                   
  7 Southern-AA  'A'                                 14:00.00   13:44.56   2   2   
     1) Ashley Beall                    2) Hannah Burgee                  
     3) Dafne Estrella                  4) Alexis Hall                    
  8 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                   13:30.00   13:51.47   2   1   
     1) Tahra Khanuja                   2) Jessica Dett                   
     3) Marina Miller                   4) Kavya Uppalapati               
  9 Georgetown Day  'A'                              14:00.00   13:51.58   2 
     1) Ella Gillespie                  2) Nadia Fairfax                  
     3) Ilana Zeilinger                 4) Ana Gunther                    
 10 Gaithersburg  'A'                                14:15.00   13:51.89   1 
     1) Alana Dyce                      2) Tori Tracey                    
     3) Devon Derrenbacher              4) Yacelin Montano                
 11 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                    13:55.00   14:00.34   2 
     1) Maria DiBari                    2) Kristin Whalen                 
     3) Hannah Gutierrez                4) Katherine Strong               
 12 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'              14:00.00   14:16.69   2 
     1) Rachel Barrows                  2) Jade Jones                     
     3) Glory-Gifty Fomena              4) Ihsane Abdeddaim               
 13 Westminster  'A'                                 14:00.00   14:19.75   2 
     1) Cora Richardson                 2) Kylie Garman                   
     3) Summer James                    4) Erin McGrath                   
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                15:00.00   15:24.71   1 
     1) Osamudiamen Ighile              2) Kelly Lin                      
     3) Christina Anderson              4) Maria Poulos                   
 15 Poolesville Sr  'A'                              16:30.00   15:29.33   1 
     1) Julia Lyons                     2) Katie White                    
     3) Annabelle Headley               4) Madeline Stempler              
 16 Springbrook  'A'                                 15:00.00   15:36.28   1 
     1) Tracey Benavides                2) Mehret Mekunnen                
     3) Solome Teferi                   4) Cynthia Young                  
 17 The Catholic High  'A'                           15:45.00   17:05.17   1 
     1) Maddie Garland                  2) Maddy Mattare                  
     3) Natalie Field                   4) Dana Lochary                   
 18 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   16:50.30   17:05.54   1 
     1) Madeline Sawyer                 2) Chianna Meza-Cuadra            
     3) Isabella Pla                    4) Rose Tierney                   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:11.00    1:09.08   5  10   
     1) Sharon Billie                   2) Kaya-Rae Dunbar                
     3) Destinee Allen                  4) Dasia Jolley-Dillard           
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:10.00    1:13.62   5   8   
     1) Haley Williams                  2)                                
  3 Westminster  'A'                                             1:18.30   2   6   
     1) Hana Gross                      2) Kayla Dewan                    
     3) Madeline McCabe                 4) Sabrina Phan                   
  4 Chopticon  'A'                                    1:19.00    1:21.52   4   5   
     1) Shelby Thomas                   2) Lillian Reynolds               
     3) Brooklyn Vance                  4) Sara Prettyman                 
  5 Bel Air  'A'                                                 1:21.67   2   4   
     1) Caitlyn Graney                  2) Emilia Dziedzic                
     3) Amber Wambach                   4) Jordan Johnson                 
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:19.00    1:21.78   4   3   
     1) Zorah Williams                  2) Dora Hauache                   
     3) Ruby Kaplan                     4) Ella Gillespie                 
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:19.23    1:22.10   3   2   
     1) Cherie Johnson                  2) Jianna Rogers                  
     3) Nakiyah Twyman                  4) Hardee Bolivar                 
  8 The Catholic High  'A'                            1:30.00    1:22.23   3   1   
     1) Regena Gomes                    2) Ava Defelice                   
     3) Gabby Jones                     4) Nielah Jones                   
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:20.50    1:25.83   3 
     1) Dayanna Carroll                 2) Anna Tovchigrechko             
     3) Ashley Landreth                 4) Caroline Hermosilla            
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                               1:36.99   2 
     1) Angelica Braswell               2) Brianna Byrd                   
     3) Chianna Meza-Cuadra             4) Lexington Hart                 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassidy Bunyard              Atholton             5-02.00    5-02.00    3.50
  2 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood             5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  3 Shelby Thomas                Chopticon            4-10.00    4-08.00    3.50
  3 Brianna McAdam               Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-08.00    1.25
  3 Destane Peace                Baltimore Po         5-00.00    4-08.00    2.25
  3 Katie Feeney                 Sherwood             4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  7 Ciara Thomas                 Chopticon            4-08.00    4-06.00    3.50
  7 Christiana Hinds             Tuscarora            4-06.00    4-06.00    2.25
  7 Madeleine McCollum           Bethesda-Che         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.25
 10 Theresa Kumazah              Gaithersburg         4-06.00    4-04.00    1.25
 10 Madison Beakes               Westminster          4-06.00    4-04.00    0.25
 10 Dardlie Lefevre              Tuscarora            5-00.00    4-04.00    2.25
 10 Imani Lynn                   Gaithersburg         4-08.00    4-04.00    1.25
 14 Morgan Fique                 Westminster          4-04.00    4-02.00    0.25
 14 Cori Hill                    Baltimore Po         4-04.00    4-02.00    2.25
 16 Bailey Mullen                The Catholic         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 16 Hannah Mundy                 The Catholic         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 16 Tiara Kidd                   Atholton             4-00.00    4-00.00    3.50
 16 Sofia Rehrig                 Bethesda-Che         4-08.00    4-00.00    0.25
 16 Katia Abedi Heri Sifa        Clarksburg           4-08.00    4-00.00    1.25
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Ashley Beall                 Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Emma Hardesty                Westminster                          NH  
 -- Lillian James                Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Sophia Topping               Bel Air                              NH  
 -- Mary Wassell                 Atholton                             NH  
 -- Bella Beacham                Westminster          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Cailey Etchison              Bel Air              6-03.00         NH  
 -- Madison Garrigus             Atholton             9-06.00         NH  
 -- Alyssa Racosky               The Catholic                         NH  
 -- Jessica Bertling             The Catholic                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dardlie Lefevre              Tuscarora                      17-02.50    5   
  2 Joelle Kimbembe              Tuscarora           15-08.00   17-00.00    5   
  3 Brooke Shields               Clarksburg          15-04.50   16-10.25    4   
  4 Destane Peace                Baltimore Po        17-09.00   16-03.00    2.50
  5 Caroline Trimble             The Catholic        15-03.50   15-09.25    2   
  6 Kaya-Rae Dunbar              Paint Branch        16-00.00   15-07.75    3   
  7 Julia Mencher                Bethesda-Che        14-06.00   15-07.50    1.50
  8 Allison Burke                Georgetown D        14-04.25   15-05.00    0.50
  9 Haley Williams               Clarksburg          15-01.00   15-03.25    4   
 10 Halimatou Diallo             Paint Branch        16-02.00   14-10.50    3   
 11 Sabrina Phan                 Westminster         15-04.25   14-07.25  
 12 Jaimie Griffin               Bryn Mawr           15-11.75   14-04.00  
 13 Sydney Mushrush              Chopticon           15-11.75   14-03.75  
 14 Ashley Sadler                Stone Ridge         14-05.75   14-03.50    1   
 15 Tiara Kidd                   Atholton            13-04.00   14-00.75  
 16 Stefany Sparks               Stone Ridge         14-03.00   13-11.75    1   
 17 Hannah Mundy                 The Catholic                   13-10.25    2   
 18 Cori Hill                    Baltimore Po                   13-05.75    2.50
 19 Serena Cooper                Bryn Mawr           11-07.75   13-02.75  
 20 Kelley Pryor                 Atholton            13-07.75   13-02.25  
 21 Laila Nickelson              Bethesda-Che                   13-01.50    1.50
 22 April Watts                  Edmund Burke                   13-01.00  
 23 Jara Wilensky                Georgetown D        13-03.50   12-05.75    0.50
 24 Jasmin McGhee                Chopticon           13-07.00   11-02.50  
 -- April-Imani Watts            Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Maria Love                   Southern-AA                          ND  
 -- Amber Wambach                Bel Air                              ND  
 -- Ginger Lauer                 Atholton            12-10.00         ND  
 -- Kayla Ferguson               Atholton            12-06.00         ND  
 -- Leah Hall                    Edmund Burke         7-06.50         ND  
 -- Fatima Koroma                Sherwood            13-04.75         ND  
 -- Imani Lynn                   Gaithersburg        13-06.00         ND  
 -- Kayleigh O'Brien             Southern-AA         13-02.50         ND  
 -- Lindsey Moris                Sherwood            15-01.00         ND  
 -- Camile White                 Westminster         14-02.25         ND  
 -- Alyssa Cooper                Springbrook         11-03.00         ND  
 -- Bethel Gebreselassie         Springbrook         11-03.00         ND  
 -- Maria Hall                   Academy Of T        10-00.50         ND  
 -- Annabel Kaufman              Gaithersburg        13-01.50         ND  
 -- Rebekah Cross                Bel Air             13-00.50         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maelynn Ugokwe               Bryn Mawr           37-10.25   37-05.50    1   
  2 Jordan Johnson               Tuscarora           32-09.50   34-00.00    5   
  3 Janise Bestman               Paint Branch        33-00.25   33-09.00    2.50
  4 Brooke Shields               Clarksburg          34-10.25   33-08.25    4   
  5 Hardee Bolivar               Tuscarora           32-09.50   33-07.50    5   
  6 Madeleine McCollum           Bethesda-Che        34-03.00   33-00.25    3   
  7 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg          32-01.00   32-05.00    4   
  8 Julia Mencher                Bethesda-Che        33-00.00   32-02.00    3   
  9 Wande Sogbesan               Atholton            29-05.00   32-01.50    1.50
 10 Allison Burke                Georgetown D        31-06.00   31-02.50  
 11 Sydney Mushrush              Chopticon                      30-05.75    0.50
 12 Caroline Trimble             The Catholic        32-06.50   30-02.00    2   
 13 Hannah Mundy                 The Catholic        28-08.00   30-01.50    2   
 14 April-Imani Watts            Edmund Burke                   28-11.75  
 15 Erin Hatcher                 Paint Branch        33-05.25   28-09.25    2.50
 16 Tiara Kidd                   Atholton            30-10.00   28-00.25    1.50
 17 Shelby Thomas                Chopticon           27-03.50   27-08.00    0.50
 18 Grace Inman                  Bryn Mawr           30-09.75   22-01.25    1   
 -- Amelie Groeschel             Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- K.C. Ashiogwu                Gaithersburg        36-10.00         ND  
 -- Kelley Pryor                 Atholton            27-09.00         ND  
 -- Jara Wilensky                Georgetown D        31-05.00         ND  
 -- Paige Miranda                Westminster         28-05.00         ND  
 -- Annabel Kaufman              Gaithersburg        28-11.00         ND  
 -- Karissa Miranda              Westminster         28-09.50         ND  
 -- Christina Sarbanes           Baltimore Po                         ND  
 -- Cori Davis                   Baltimore Po                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Young                 Atholton            35-06.50   34-07.00    4   
  2 Janise Bestman               Paint Branch        35-03.00   33-11.00    5   
  3 Katie Devilbiss              Westminster         32-09.00   31-05.00  
  4 Taylor Hilliard              Tuscarora           30-06.75   30-08.00    1   
  5 Courtney Stirling            Chopticon           32-00.75   30-03.50    3   
  6 Naiyana Black                Edmund Burke        29-05.00   30-02.50  
  7 Olivia Pineda                Bethesda-Che        27-02.00   29-04.50    2.50
  8 Erin Hatcher                 Paint Branch        34-09.00   29-01.50    5   
  9 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood            31-07.00   28-02.50    2   
 10 Melissa Yhap                 Atholton            27-02.00   27-07.50    4   
 11 Lillian Smith                Bel Air             29-09.50   27-03.00    0.50
 12 Theresa Kumazah              Gaithersburg                   27-00.00    1.50
 13 Ugomma Okoro                 Gaithersburg                   26-04.25    1.50
 14 Tayina Sylvain               Sherwood            28-02.00   26-01.00    2   
 15 Jenna Bell                   Chopticon           24-10.00   25-04.00    3   
 16 Anna Armoza                  Bethesda-Che        26-03.00   25-03.00    2.50
 17 Maysa Dieng                  Clarksburg          23-10.00   25-00.50  
 18 Sahari Abney                 Georgetown D        27-04.00   24-11.00  
 19 Regan McPherson              Bel Air             21-08.00   24-08.00    0.50
 20 Sofie Leusch                 Academy Of T        25-06.50   24-07.00  
 21 Gina Miller                  Poolesville         26-03.00   24-04.50  
 22 Maelynn Ugokwe               Bryn Mawr                      23-07.00  
 23 Widine Demonthene            Springbrook         23-05.25   22-04.00  
 24 Pauline Deutcheu             Clarksburg          26-08.00   22-00.00  
 25 Ruth Gordon                  Tuscarora           24-10.50   21-10.50    1   
 26 Mahielt Hailu                The Catholic        20-10.00   21-10.00  
 27 Anna Bezhanishvili           Bryn Mawr           20-10.00   21-06.00  
 28 Niyah Prince                 Edmund Burke        20-09.50   20-01.50  
 29 Nolawit Elias                Georgetown D                   18-06.50  
 30 Kezia Namakula               Northwood           18-00.00   18-03.50  
 31 Maria Hall                   Academy Of T        16-00.50   17-00.50  
 32 Emma Armonda                 Northwood           16-02.00   15-07.00  
 33 Julie Asbury                 The Catholic        22-07.00   15-04.50  
 34 Grace Clark                  Poolesville         21-07.00   14-06.50  
 -- Lillian Jackson-Jones        Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Taylor James                 Atholton            17-01.00         ND  
 -- Dajinae Bell                 Baltimore Po        29-08.00         ND  
 -- Skye Garrett                 Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Liyah McCormick              Baltimore Po                         ND  
 -- Bethel Gebreselassie         Springbrook         21-05.00         ND  
 -- Charlotte Dove               Southern-AA         21-01.00         ND  
 -- Kaodi Gerry-Ofor             Atholton            23-10.00         ND  
 -- Kennedi Carter               Southern-AA                          ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Devilbiss              Westminster            96-08     112-01  
  2 Janise Bestman               Paint Branch          107-00     107-05    5   
  3 Morgan Young                 Atholton               94-05      99-02    2   
  4 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood               78-08      93-06    4   
  5 Naiyana Black                Edmund Burke           92-08      93-00    3   
  6 Courtney Stirling            Chopticon              79-01      91-01    2.50
  7 Taylor Hilliard              Tuscarora              76-00      84-06  
  8 Erin Hatcher                 Paint Branch           84-02      83-01    5   
  9 Lillian Smith                Bel Air                80-03      78-00    1   
 10 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood               80-08      76-09    4   
 11 Pauline Deutcheu             Clarksburg             71-11      73-06    0.50
 12 Olivia Pineda                Bethesda-Che           73-00      73-03    1.50
 13 Anna Armoza                  Bethesda-Che           72-10      71-07    1.50
 14 Jenna Bell                   Chopticon              73-05      70-01    2.50
 15 Maysa Dieng                  Clarksburg             65-00      69-01    0.50
 16 Lillian Jackson-Jones        Edmund Burke           49-00      68-11    3   
 17 Gina Miller                  Poolesville            78-00      67-07  
 18 Jennie Hudson                Gaithersburg           90-00      66-10  
 19 Alex Makogon                 Gaithersburg           69-01      65-10  
 20 Regan McPherson              Bel Air                50-07      65-05    1   
 21 Taylor Coyle                 Westminster                       64-11  
 22 Ruth Gordon                  Tuscarora              76-01      55-11  
 23 Sahari Abney                 Georgetown D           38-02      55-00  
 24 Kezia Namakula               Northwood              49-10      53-07  
 25 Kaodi Gerry-Ofor             Atholton               61-06      51-06    2   
 26 Lauren Barclay               Academy Of T           52-05      50-01  
 27 Isabella Pla                 Academy Of T           42-08      42-05  
 28 Mahielt Hailu                The Catholic           53-07      41-05  
 29 Nolawit Elias                Georgetown D                      39-06  
 30 Grace Clark                  Poolesville            69-06      37-08  
 31 Julie Asbury                 The Catholic           68-00      33-10  
 -- Emma Armonda                 Northwood                            ND  
 -- Shelby Bell                  Southern-AA                          ND  
 -- Dajinae Bell                 Baltimore Po           68-00         ND  
 -- Melissa Yhap                 Atholton               57-11         ND  
 -- Taylor James                 Atholton               45-00         ND  
 -- Niyah Prince                 Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Charlotte Dove               Southern-AA            50-09         ND  
 -- Bethel Gebreselassie         Springbrook            39-02         ND  
 -- Widine Demonthene            Springbrook            46-09         ND  
 -- Anna Bezhanishvili           Bryn Mawr                            ND  
 -- Lexi Redrick                 Bryn Mawr                            ND  
 -- Liyah McCormick              Baltimore Po                         ND  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kylie McNamara               Atholton            10:30.00    9:16.55  
  2 Aylene Hernandez             Tuscarora           13:00.00    9:17.28  
  3 Lillian Hsu                  Poolesville                     9:46.50  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Everette McDuffie            St Pauls For           40.27      39.67   9 
  2 Gus Cortezi                  Gilman                 42.54      40.73   9   2.50
  3 Stephen Cullinan             Bel Air                43.82      42.96   8   1.50
  4 Kevontay Beard               Gilman                 44.34      43.00   8   2.50
  5 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg             43.54      43.24   9 
  6 Julian Smith                 Paint Branch           43.94      43.35   8   2   
  7 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr           Paint Branch           44.24      43.96   8   2   
  8 Caleb Stutman-Shaw           Georgetown D           45.28      44.69   7   1   
  9 Hall Ajuani                  Paint Branch           45.69      45.12   7   2   
 10 Jonah Rosenberg              Edmund Burke           45.64      45.39   7 
 11 John Hall Jr.                Chopticon              45.89      45.44   6   1.25
 12 Jawuan Randolph              Chopticon              46.17      45.57   6   1.25
 13 Myles Hunter                 Paint Branch           44.84      45.63   7   2   
 14 Julian Craig                 Sidwell Frie                      46.00   2 
 15 Jeremy Brown                 Gilman                 50.94      46.37   4   2.50
 16 Nathaniel Glover             Bel Air                47.14      46.98   6   1.50
 17 Max Chong                    Gilman                 49.94      47.31   4   2.50
 18 Kit Nolde                    Sidwell Frie           48.40      47.65   5 
 19 Jake Infantino               Sherwood               54.00      48.92   3 
 20 Corey Althoff                Bel Air                49.24      48.96   5   1.50
 21 Russell Sewordor             St Pauls For           50.64      49.04   4 
 22 Brandon Cohen                Sherwood               47.94      49.21   5 
 23 Aidan McCloskey              Clarksburg             49.00      49.23   5 
 24 Chandler Marshall            Georgetown D           50.40      49.30   4   1   
 25 Lukas Borja                  Sidwell Frie                      50.96   2 
 26 Peyton Dennis                Bel Air                48.64      54.03   5   1.50
 27 Christopher Karnbach         Chopticon                         54.14   2   1.25
 28 Matthew Mejia                Chopticon                         54.92   1   1.25
 29 Adam Leff                    Georgetown D                      56.63   2   1   
 30 Pranav Sethi-Olowin          Georgetown D                      57.88   3   1   
 -- Nathan Collins               Sidwell Frie                         DQ   2  hurdle violation
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Obsaa Feda                   Northwood            6:00.00    6:09.20  
  2 Vincente Maltagliati         Paint Branch                    6:33.00  
  3 Nicholas Weber               Atholton             6:30.00    6:43.40  
  4 Christian Logan              Springbrook                     6:47.80  
  5 Charlie Ferguson             Westminster                     6:52.40  
  6 Ian Coleman                  St Pauls For                    7:01.80  
  7 Andrew Giordano              Bel Air                         7:11.80  
  8 Samuel Bodmer                Poolesville                     7:18.50  
  9 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood                        7:23.60  
 10 Luke Jimenez                 Southern-AA                     7:25.20  
 11 Newell Mulugeta              Paint Branch                    7:33.90  
 12 Emerson Hemley               Bethesda-Che                    7:37.50  
 13 Jonah LeCompte               Edmund Burke                    7:47.90  
 14 Arjun Thillairajah           Sidwell Frie         7:10.00    7:49.30  
 15 Ken Korzeniewski             Clarksburg           8:30.00    7:58.40  
 16 Alexei Maier                 Tuscarora                       8:08.40  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       43.60      42.80   4  10   
     1) Eddie Dumas III                 2) Tyrese Williams                
     3) Jacob DM Kamara                 4) Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed       
  2 Gilman  'A'                                         43.00      42.98   4   8   
     1) Mamady Dangnokho                2) Nico Gonzalez-Reed             
     3) Khari Jones                     4) Jalen Marshall                 
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   42.50      43.14   4   6   
     1) Anthony Frazier                 2) Adrian Holley                  
     3) Christian Lewis                 4) Glenith Calvin                 
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   42.50      43.15   4   5   
     1) Chukwumdi Osuji                 2) Justin Page                    
     3) Uduakabasi Ubom Jr              4) Myles Hunter                   
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                      43.95      43.72   4   4   
     1) Elijah Palmer                   2) Michael Timpson                
     3) Joseph Shell                    4) Jordan Addison                 
  6 Atholton  'A'                                       44.10      43.83   3   3   
     1) Kristopher Lytle                2) Noah Alper                     
     3) Ali Bowens                      4) Gyasi Bowens                   
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                    50.00      44.82   1   2   
     1) Ruel Isaac                      2) Nnaemeka Enwereuzor            
     3) Eric Scott II                   4) Jason Kennedy                  
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                46.00      44.88   3 
     1) Aidan Baldick                   2) Joshua Ihegihu                 
     3) Earnest Williams                4) Isaac Pickrum                  
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           46.90      45.58   2 
     1) Amir Kane                       2)                                
 10 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 47.00      45.58   2 
     1) Aaron Brown                     2) Desmond Brown                  
     3) Colin Miller                    4) Trevor Riggs                   
 11 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'                 46.13      45.93   2 
     1) Talil Atkins                    2) Rudy Diaz                      
     3) Aaron Walters                   4) Eric Miles                     
 12 Chopticon  'A'                                      47.58      46.13   2 
     1) Donald Litteral                 2) Jeremiah Williams              
     3) Jawuan Randolph                 4) Clay Bowser                    
 13 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   47.74      47.53   2 
     1) Jonah Rosenberg                 2) Jonah Coleman                  
     3) Booker Viso                     4) Jake Jarvis                    
 14 Clarksburg  'A'                                     45.50      47.72   3 
     1) Cesar Adames                    2)                                
 15 Southern-AA  'A'                                    58.00      47.97   1 
     1) Anthony Hopkins                 2) Kaleb Frank-Warren             
     3) Kaden Harvey                    4) Ryley O'Dell                   
 16 Westminster  'A'                                    45.93      48.51   3 
     1) Ethan Steele                    2) Jay Boggs                      
     3) Jacob Fisher                    4) Mason Sullivan                 
 17 Bel Air  'A'                                        47.00      49.24   2 
     1) Thomas Hammond                  2) Kameron Harris                 
     3) Ykean Johnson                   4) Peyton Dennis                  
 18 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 52.50      50.32   1 
     1) Arthur Herman                   2) Pranav Sethi-Olowin            
     3) Alex Wellisch                   4) Chandler Marshall              
 19 Landon  'A'                                         45.20      51.04   3 
     1) Nathaniel Castro                2) Kaleb Starks                   
     3) DeAngleo Dickerson              4) Erick Speight                  
 20 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                43.80      52.18   4 
     1) Odera Nweke                     2) Joao Neves Cardoso             
     3) Benjamin Bell                   4) Samuel Wallace                 
 21 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                              44.74      52.66   3 
     1) Quizzon Tarver II               2) Everette McDuffie              
     3) Kylen Austin                    4) Princeton Douglass             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:30.02   4  10   
     1) Eddie Dumas III                 2) Tyrese Williams                
     3) Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed        4) Jaron Wilson                   
  2 Atholton  'A'                                     1:32.88    1:30.45   4   8   
     1) Kristopher Lytle                2) Noah Alper                     
     3) Gyasi Bowens                    4) Ali Bowens                     
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:30.47   4   6   
     1) Wilson Tabi                     2) David Livingstone              
     3) Ruel Isaac                      4) Anthony Gomez                  
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:31.00    1:30.76   4   5   
     1) Anthony Frazier                 2) Adrian Holley                  
     3) Zachary Jones                   4) Glenith Calvin                 
  5 Gilman  'A'                                       1:32.30    1:31.13   4   4   
     1) Mamady Dangnokho                2) Nigel Parker                   
     3) Jalen Marshall                  4) Nico Gonzalez-Reed             
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:36.50    1:33.37   3   3   
     1) Amir Kane                       2)                                
  7 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:32.00    1:33.51   3   2   
     1) Joao Neves Cardoso              2) Benjamin Bell                  
     3) Samuel Wallace                  4) Odera Nweke                    
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:41.28    1:33.97   2   1   
     1) Aidan Baldick                   2) Isaac Pickrum                  
     3) Carter Phillips                 4) Jordin Young                   
  9 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:37.20    1:34.20   3 
     1) Michael Timpson                 2) Justice Kee-Campbell           
     3) Jordan Addison                  4) Joseph Shell                   
 10 Bel Air  'A'                                      1:37.70    1:34.30   3 
     1) Kurt Nolasco                    2) Stephen Cullinan               
     3) Maxwell Fisher                  4) Jake Rolocut                   
 11 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                            1:36.54    1:34.80   3 
     1) Quizzon Tarver II               2) Zach Hill                      
     3) Kylen Austin                    4) Princeton Douglass             
 12 Chopticon  'A'                                    1:37.53    1:34.87   3 
     1) Donald Litteral                 2) Tanner Schneider               
     3) Clay Bowser                     4) Jeremiah Williams              
 13 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:35.16   2 
     1) Anthony Hopkins                 2) Louis Jacks III                
     3) Kaleb Frank-Warren              4) Luke Clow                      
 14 Westminster  'A'                                  1:40.11    1:35.78   2 
     1) Mitchell Kepler                 2) Jacob Fisher                   
     3) Ethan Steele                    4) Davindra Lewis                 
 15 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               1:42.00    1:36.77   2 
     1) Aaron Brown                     2) Desmond Brown                  
     3) Colin Miller                    4) Trevor Riggs                   
 16 Northwood  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:37.53   1 
     1) Joshua Gizaw                    2) Darryl Johnson Jr.             
     3) Caleb James                     4) Kobe Griffis                   
 17 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:40.50    1:39.57   2 
     1) Malachi Cheeks                  2) Chandler Marshall              
     3) Gabe Pereira                    4) Sami Jinich                    
 18 Landon  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:45.17   1 
     1) Nathaniel Castro                2) Kaleb Starks                   
     3) Joshua Herbert                  4) Erick Speight                  
 19 Edmund Burke  'A'                                            1:47.17   1 
     1) Reece Watson                    2) Leonardo Escobar               
     3) Jackson Adams                   4) Peter Attarian                 
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:35.00         DQ   4  Exchange Zone Violat
     1) Matthew Burgaleta               2)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:26.00    3:21.94   3  10   
     1) Myles Hunter                    2) Joseph Okonofua                
     3) Joshua Okonofua                 4) Chukwumdi Osuji                
  2 Gilman  'A'                                       3:26.30    3:22.63   3   8   
     1) Coyle Saunders                  2) Garrett Shriver                
     3) Nigel Parker                    4) Keith Roberts                  
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                  3:52.00    3:24.15   3   6   
     1) David Livingstone               2) Nnaemeka Enwereuzor            
     3) Logan Cook                      4) Wilson Tabi                    
  4 Chopticon  'A'                                    3:27.71    3:25.52   3   5   
     1) Tyler Modrzejewski              2) Zachary Wedding                
     3) Jeffery Wedding                 4) Dylan Mcmahan                  
  5 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:50.00    3:27.42   1   4   
     1) Talil Atkins                    2) Akinwumi Akinfenwa             
     3) Deondre White                   4) Kendell Gordon                 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:45.00    3:27.92   1   3   
     1) Nick Bailey                     2)                                
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:29.00    3:28.31   3   2   
     1) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda         2) Zachary Jones                  
     3) Sadou Sow                       4) Timothy Franklin               
  8 Northwood  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:29.82   3   1   
     1) Yasin Abdur-Rahim               2) Lamine Fofana                  
     3) Sebastian Boyer                 4) Mulisa Reggasa                 
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:33.00    3:29.91   2 
     1) Matthew Burgaleta               2)                                
 10 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:30.00    3:30.00   3 
     1) Joao Neves Cardoso              2) Benjamin Bell                  
     3) John Mikita                     4) Samuel Wallace                 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:36.00    3:34.25   2 
     1) Jacob DM Kamara                 2) Ian Gormley                    
     3) Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes         4) Tyrese Williams                
 12 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:36.10    3:35.44   2 
     1) Treven Carter                   2) Nicholas Hildebrandt           
     3) Deven Carter                    4) Jeffery Young                  
 13 Southern-AA  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:38.52   2 
     1) Connor Mckee                    2) Luke Clow                      
     3) Louis Jacks III                 4) Connor Nelson                  
 14 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:49.69    3:39.00   1 
     1) Earnest Williams                2) Mitchell Jubeir                
     3) Tim Ward                        4) Kunle Alawode                  
 15 Bel Air  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:39.32   2 
     1) Maxwell Fisher                  2) Roger Priebe                   
     3) Joshua Phillips                 4) Kurt Nolasco                   
 16 Westminster  'A'                                  3:41.22    3:41.75   2 
     1) Danny Gillcrist                 2) Austin Foote                   
     3) Jay Boggs                       4) Ian Mullen                     
 17 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               4:00.00    3:50.64   1 
     1) Trevor Riggs                    2) Samuel Hicks                   
     3) Jairo Huaylinos                 4) Garrett Gularson               
 18 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:45.00    3:51.25   1 
     1) Malachi Cheeks                  2) Gabe Pereira                   
     3) Chandler Marshall               4) Sami Jinich                    
 19 Edmund Burke  'A'                                            4:01.15   1 
     1) Brandon Chism                   2) Jonah Coleman                  
     3) Booker Viso                     4) Peter Attarian                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chopticon  'A'                                    7:57.50    7:53.85   2  10   
     1) Jeffery Wedding                 2) Dylan Mcmahan                  
     3) Zachary Wedding                 4) Tyler Modrzejewski             
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:00.00    7:59.38   2   8   
     1) Ezra Dessie                     2) Joseph Okonofua                
     3) Joshua Okonofua                 4) Amanueal Tensaye               
  3 Gilman  'A'                                       8:03.10    8:04.78   2   6   
     1) Ryan McMahon                    2) Max McCullough                 
     3) Beck Wittstadt                  4) Keith Roberts                  
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                    8:12.00    8:14.08   2   5   
     1) Nicholas Hildebrandt            2) Deven Carter                   
     3) Treven Carter                   4) Jeffery Young                  
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 8:15.00    8:17.38   2   4   
     1) Timothy Franklin                2) Sadou Sow                      
     3) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda         4) Redeate Kidane                 
  6 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              8:30.00    8:46.99   2   3   
     1) Matthew Williams                2) Daniel Atayi                   
     3) Max Morrell                     4) Nick Palazzo                   
  7 Northwood  'A'                                    8:30.00    8:22.26   2   2   
     1) Lamar Wilson                    2) Baraka Sila                    
     3) Henok Eshetu                    4) Timothy Boyce                  
  8 Springbrook  'A'                                 11:10.00    8:27.65   1   1   
     1) Dinqissa Desta                  2) Hayrenzy Hassan                
     3) Kyle Kamani                     4) Christian Logan                
  9 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                            8:26.40    8:30.58   2 
     1) Ian Coleman                     2) Zach Walker                    
     3) Timmy Knott                     4) Jack Cook                      
 10 Atholton  'A'                                     9:05.00    8:31.74   1 
     1) Nicholas Weber                  2) Justin Werner                  
     3) Shane O'Brien                   4) Matt Macdonald                 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:47.00    8:33.23   2 
     1) Ian Gormley                     2) Sean Enright                   
     3) Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes         4) Vincent Bonsby                 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         8:55.00    8:54.26   1 
     1) Andrew Nealis                   2) Max Dupin                      
     3) TJ Hamilton                     4) Quinn Renaghan                 
 13 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               9:15.00    9:03.78   1 
     1) Christopher Stallard            2) Kobey Davenport                
     3) Joshua Tiren                    4) Anthony Meza                   
 14 Georgetown Day  'A'                               8:55.00    9:26.93   1 
     1) Charlie Baar                    2) Will Olsen                     
     3) Tyler Litmans                   4) Benji Fleurence                
 15 Bel Air  'A'                                      9:25.00    9:28.67   1 
     1) Matthew Reynolds                2) Matthew Ervin                  
     3) Joseph DiLeonardi               4) Mason Pennington               
 16 Clarksburg  'A'                                   9:15.00    9:39.16   1 
     1) Jabari Clarke                   2)                                
 17 Westminster  'A'                                  9:05.00    9:53.32   1 
     1) Connor Burnett                  2) Evan Walton                    
     3) Thomas Funka                    4) JP Neubert                     
 18 Edmund Burke  'A'                                10:31.82   10:10.67   1 
     1) Andrew Louda                    2) Rylan Gottron                  
     3) Ben McLenaghan                  4) Jonah LeCompte                 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                20:00.00   18:27.66   10   
     1) Ezra Dessie                     2) Vincente Maltagliati           
     3) Newell Mulugeta                 4) Amanueal Tensaye               
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                 19:30.00   18:29.71    8   
     1) Surafel Mengist                 2) Hayrenzy Hassan                
     3) Rahil Sheth                     4) Moises Valle                   
  3 Northwood  'A'                                              18:34.47    6   
  4 Gilman  'A'                                      18:50.00   18:47.61    5   
     1) Charlie Edwards                 2) Morgan Zinn                    
     3) Will Dowling                    4) Beck Wittstadt                 
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                  19:00.00   19:04.72    4   
     1) Sam Eig                         2)                                
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                    22:36.00   19:11.99    3   
     1) Jack Anderson                   2) Aidan Trump                    
     3) Harry Zou                       4) Thomas Johnson                 
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                   18:58.00   19:13.58    2   
     1) Deven Carter                    2) Nathan Usher                   
     3) Thomas Brkovich                 4) Nicholas Hildebrandt           
  8 Bel Air  'A'                                     19:40.00   19:43.66    1   
     1) Sanjay Sethi                    2) Caleb Zylka                    
     3) Shane Ivy                       4) Andrew Giordano                
  9 Poolesville Sr  'A'                              19:50.00   19:50.25  
     1) Christopher Stallard            2) Anthony Meza                   
     3) Linfred Kingston                4) Daniel Ponciano                
 10 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                        20:14.24  
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        20:30.00   20:21.40  
     1) Cole Edelstein                  2)                                
 12 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                           19:46.00   20:31.42  
     1) Zach Walker                     2) Tj Linz                        
     3) Jack Cook                       4) Jamie Haven                    
 13 Georgetown Day  'A'                                         22:41.29  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:31.30   3  10   
     1) Joshua Okonofua                 2) Joseph Okonofua                
     3) Chukwumdi Osuji                 4) Justin Page                    
  2 Chopticon  'A'                                    3:55.00    3:34.16   2   8   
     1) Wyatt Magargle                  2) Donald Litteral                
     3) Clay Bowser                     4) Ian Snellen                    
  3 Gaithersburg  'B'                                            3:40.85   3   6   
  4 Westminster  'A'                                  3:46.00    3:44.57   3   5   
     1) Ian Mullen                      2) Davindra Lewis                 
     3) Mitchell Kepler                 4) Charlie Ferguson               
  5 Bel Air  'A'                                      3:55.00    3:45.61   2   4   
     1) Maxwell Fisher                  2) Jake Rolocut                   
     3) Kurt Nolasco                    4) Andrew Plowman                 
  6 Southern-AA  'A'                                  3:46.00    3:46.82   3   3   
     1) Ryley O'Dell                    2) Kaleb Frank-Warren             
     3) Kaden Harvey                    4) Luke Jimenez                   
  7 Atholton  'A'                                     3:55.00    3:49.64   2   2   
     1) Justin Werner                   2) Kyle Moore                     
     3) Shane O'Brien                   4) Matt Macdonald                 
  8 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:50.00    3:50.39   2   1   
     1) Josh Brown                      2) Benjamin Bell                  
     3) Joao Neves Cardoso              4) Daniel Atayi                   
  9 Gilman  'A'                                       3:44.80    3:50.43   3 
     1) Simeon Parker                   2) Coyle Saunders                 
     3) Jake Diaz                       4) Ryan McMahon                   
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:45.00    3:53.62   3 
     1) Arjun Akwei                     2) Zachary Walker-Liang           
     3) Robbie Cooper                   4) Nick Bailey                    
 11 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:00.00    3:54.38   1 
     1) Malachi Cheeks                  2) Gabe Pereira                   
     3) Ethan Litmans                   4) Jacob Greene                   
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:56.00    3:54.61   2 
     1) Paul Cummings                   2) Tyree Trice                    
     3) Christian Gillmore              4) Nick Hermosilla                
 13 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               4:09.00    3:55.23   1 
     1) Jairo Huaylinos                 2) Trevor Riggs                   
     3) Colin Miller                    4) Garrett Gularson               
 14 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                            4:05.00    3:57.60   1 
     1) Ian Coleman                     2) Zach Hill                      
     3) Jack Cook                       4) PJ Gildea                      
 15 Springbrook  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:57.98   2 
     1) Wilson Tabi                     2) Anthony Gomez                  
     3) David Livingstone               4) Rafi Latifi                    
 16 Northwood  'A'                                    3:50.00    4:01.58   2 
     1) Sebastian Boyer                 2)                                
 17 Landon  'A'                                       4:04.00    4:10.01   1 
     1) Erick Speight                   2) Joshua Herbert                 
     3) Nathaniel Castro                4) Jack Mangino                   
 18 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:07.70    4:12.15   1 
     1) Ethan Cao                       2) Kamani Anderson                
     3) Caleb White                     4) Sean Heare                     
 19 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:45.00    4:14.32   3 
     1) Philip Del Sordi                2)                                
 20 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:02.00    4:16.64   1 
     1) Connor Deagle                   2) Greg Jones                     
     3) South Trimble                   4) Philip Cullen                  
 21 Edmund Burke  'A'                                            4:32.46   1 
     1) Amos Toh                        2) Will Kelly                     
     3) Jeremy Rubin-Thomas             4) Ronan O'Donnell                
 
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chopticon  'A'                                   10:30.00   10:43.52   2  10   
     1) Jeffery Wedding                 2) Dylan Mcmahan                  
     3) Tyler Modrzejewski              4) Zachary Wedding                
  2 Northwood  'A'                                   10:35.00   10:46.66   2   8   
     1) Mulisa Reggasa                  2) Yasin Abdur-Rahim              
     3) Lamine Fofana                   4) Ayalew Fantaw                  
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                  11:15.00   10:56.77   2   6   
     1) Sam Eig                         2)                                
  4 Bel Air  'A'                                     11:10.00   10:58.15   2   5   
     1) Andrew Plowman                  2) Roger Priebe                   
     3) Joshua Phillips                 4) Caleb Zylka                    
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                11:39.00   11:13.70   1   4   
     1) Redeate Kidane                  2) Timothy Franklin               
     3) Jose Ramirez                    4) Clark Didavi                   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             11:15.00   11:16.19   2   3   
     1) Wibb Marzilli                   2) Tim Ward                       
     3) Earnest Williams                4) Mitchell Jubeir                
  7 Edmund Burke  'A'                                           11:18.54   1   2   
     1) Thomas Tillman                  2) Wes Castle                     
     3) Nicholas Catlett-Jenkins        4) Will Christie                  
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        11:45.00   11:23.92   1   1   
     1) Joey Caiazza-Blum               2)                                
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                11:25.00   11:26.21   2 
     1) Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou           2) Kenneth Diaz                   
     3) Alvin Okutoi                    4) Yosef Tsigie                   
 10 Poolesville Sr  'A'                              12:25.00   11:35.02   1 
     1) McCleary Gallagher              2) Garrett Gularson               
     3) Benjamin Nachod                 4) Andrew Victory                 
 11 Westminster  'A'                                 11:35.00   11:40.36   1 
     1) Christian Burke                 2) Ethan Steele                   
     3) Evan Walton                     4) Austin Foote                   
 12 Georgetown Day  'A'                              12:10.00   11:41.86   1 
     1) Charlie Baar                    2) Ethan Litmans                  
     3) Jacob Greene                    4) Corbin Buchwald                
 13 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                           11:55.00   11:52.70   1 
     1) Jamie Haven                     2) Zach Walker                    
     3) PJ Gildea                       4) Tj Linz                        
 14 Baltimore Polytechnic Institut  'A'                         12:03.98   1 
     1) Seth Chng-Lin                   2) Akinwumi Akinfenwa             
     3) Diego Torres                    4) Jackson Waller                 
 15 Gilman  'A'                                      11:30.00   12:04.04   2 
     1) Jamie Edwards                   2) Quinn Caverly                  
     3) Nate Perry                      4) Tom Broadus                    
 16 Southern-AA  'A'                                 11:30.00   12:08.16   2 
     1) Kenneth Almanva                 2) Connor Mckee                   
     3) Connor Nelson                   4) Luke Jimenez                   
 17 Tuscarora  'A'                                   12:06.00   12:09.90   1 
     1) Luke Bernota                    2) Adebola Adeyemi                
     3) Sebastian Batanero              4) Alexei Maier                   
 18 Atholton  'A'                                    12:05.00   12:21.31   1 
     1) Jameson Cavalier                2) Sean Powell                    
     3) Cameron Harvey                  4) Jonathan Rogers                
 19 Springbrook  'A'                                 10:55.00   13:38.20   2 
     1) Moises Valle                    2) David Livingstone              
     3) Logan Cook                      4) Surafel Mengist                
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:05.00    1:06.52   3  10   
     1) Freddie Oke                     2)                                
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:06.00    1:08.97   3   8   
     1) Hall Ajuani                     2) Uduakabasi Ubom Jr             
     3) Myles Hunter                    4) Julian Smith                   
  3 Gilman  'A'                                       1:12.00    1:14.62   2   6   
     1) Gus Cortezi                     2) Kevontay Beard                 
     3) Jeremy Brown                    4) Max Chong                      
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:18.00    1:15.51   1   5   
     1) Jared Obispo                    2) Christian Logan                
     3) Ruel Isaac                      4) Jiyani Bright                  
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:17.00    1:16.44   1   4   
     1) Elias Daniel                    2) Brandon Cohen                  
     3) Calvin Le                       4) Jake Infantino                 
  6 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                              58.00    1:16.86   3   3   
     1) Everette McDuffie               2) Kylen Austin                   
     3) Russell Sewordor                4) Princeton Douglass             
  7 Chopticon  'A'                                    1:16.00    1:21.20   2   2   
     1) Jawuan Randolph                 2) Christopher Karnbach           
     3) Matthew Mejia                   4) John Hall Jr.                  
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian Lewis              Gaithersburg         5-10.00    5-10.00    5   
  2 Glenith Calvin               Gaithersburg         5-10.00    5-08.00    5   
  2 Jeremiah Williams            Chopticon            5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  2 Julian Craig                 Sidwell Frie         6-00.00    5-08.00    2.50
  5 Daequan McAdam               Clarksburg           5-08.00    5-06.00    2.50
  6 Jawuan Randolph              Chopticon            5-08.00    5-04.00    4   
  6 Adebola Adeyemi              Tuscarora            5-06.00    5-04.00    2.50
  6 Aaron Milton                 Georgetown P         5-06.00    5-04.00    1.50
  6 Elijah Palmer                Tuscarora            5-08.00    5-04.00    2.50
 10 Ian Coleman                  St Pauls For         5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
 10 Trevon Marshall              Georgetown P         5-02.00    5-02.00    1.50
 10 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg           5-08.00    5-02.00    2.50
 13 Jalen Cherry                 St Pauls For         5-06.00    5-00.00    1   
 13 Kit Nolde                    Sidwell Frie                    5-00.00    2.50
 -- Gavin Yetter                 Bel Air                              NH  
 -- Thomas Hammond               Bel Air                              NH  
 -- George Perkins               Sidwell Frie                         NH  
 -- Andrew Chrisler              Poolesville                          NH  
 -- Jeremiah Allen               Atholton             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Christian Parkins            Atholton             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Philip Cullen                Sidwell Frie                         NH  
 -- Jonah Coleman                Edmund Burke                         NH  
 -- Brycen Latson                Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Amir Kane                    Bethesda-Che         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Dorian Coates                Atholton             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Desmond Brown                Poolesville          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Foster                Gilman               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jake Koverman                Southern-AA          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Gabriel Jones                Bethesda-Che         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jay Boggs                    Westminster          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Corbin Gooch                 Westminster          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bryce Jamison                Atholton             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Gus Cortezi                  Gilman               5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Shelby               Gilman              11-00.00   12-06.00    5   
  1 Zachary Jones                Gaithersburg        14-00.00   12-06.00    4   
  3 Sal Ricci                    Gilman              12-06.00   11-00.00    5   
  4 Clark Didavi                 Gaithersburg         9-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Matthew Reynolds             Bel Air              8-09.00    8-06.00    3   
  6 Daniel Graney                Bel Air                         8-00.00    3   
 -- Nathan DeBruyn               Atholton                             NH  
 -- Zach Fegley                  Southern-AA          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Joey Wyvill                  Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Hayden Abrahams              Northwood            9-00.00         NH  
 -- Joey Petrowicz               Westminster         13-06.00         NH  
 -- Danny Gillcrist              Westminster         12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Addison               Tuscarora           21-08.50   21-07.25    4   
  2 Glenith Calvin               Gaithersburg        21-05.00   21-01.25    5   
  3 Christian Lewis              Gaithersburg        21-00.00   20-11.00    5   
  4 Chukwumdi Osuji              Paint Branch        20-09.00   20-09.75    2.50
  5 Tyrese Williams              Sherwood            21-00.50   20-03.00    2   
  6 Elijah Palmer                Tuscarora           19-10.00   20-01.50    4   
  7 Josh Green                   Gilman              21-00.00   19-11.00    3   
  8 Zachary Walker-Liang         Bethesda-Che        20-07.50   19-05.50    0.50
  9 Gyasi Bowens                 Atholton            19-02.00   19-04.50  
 10 Christopher Cheng            Sidwell Frie        20-04.00   19-04.00  
 11 Malachi Cheeks               Georgetown D                   19-03.50  
 12 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg          19-02.25   19-00.75    1.50
 13 Donny Young                  Gilman                         18-11.75    3   
 14 Maxwell Fisher               Bel Air             17-09.00   18-10.75    1   
 15 Nick Aiello                  Georgetown P        19-06.50   18-10.50  
 16 Ibrahim Toure                Clarksburg          18-02.50   18-10.00    1.50
 16 Kaden Harvey                 Southern-AA                    18-10.00  
 18 Jeremiah Williams            Chopticon                      18-08.50  
 18 Davindra Lewis               Westminster         19-10.25   18-08.50  
 20 Stephen Cullinan             Bel Air             17-11.50   18-06.25    1   
 21 Louis Jacks III              Southern-AA                    18-01.00  
 22 Brandon Briones              Chopticon           17-09.50   17-09.50  
 23 Eddie Dumas III              Sherwood            18-05.75   17-08.75    2   
 24 Eric Scott II                Springbrook         12-06.00   17-07.75  
 25 Gordie Hill                  Bethesda-Che                   17-07.50    0.50
 26 Timmy Knott                  St Pauls For        18-03.00   17-06.50  
 27 Julian Smith                 Paint Branch        19-01.00   17-05.75    2.50
 28 Sami Jinich                  Georgetown D                   17-04.00  
 28 Quizzon Tarver II            St Pauls For        18-09.00   17-04.00  
 30 Odera Nweke                  Georgetown P                   17-00.00  
 31 Simar Singh                  Atholton            16-03.00   16-07.75  
 32 Chilamo Taylor               Sidwell Frie                   16-00.50  
 33 Olisaneme Okonkwo            Poolesville         17-05.00   15-11.50  
 34 Jason Kennedy                Springbrook         15-06.75   15-06.00  
 35 Jake Conklin                 Westminster         17-00.25   13-09.75  
 36 Anthony Meza                 Poolesville                    13-04.50  
 37 Patrick Kielb                Landon              14-02.50   12-11.00  
 38 Chike Nezianya               Landon                         12-01.50  
 -- Noah Alper                   Atholton            18-01.25         ND  
 -- Jonah Rosenberg              Edmund Burke        17-04.00         ND  
 -- Aidan Baldick                Sidwell Frie        19-09.50         ND  
 -- Kamau Richardson             Atholton            17-08.00         ND  
 -- Jake Jarvis                  Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Robert Zuckerman             Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Kunle Alawode                Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Lucca Maley                  Edmund Burke                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian Lewis              Gaithersburg        45-00.00   46-10.00    4   
  2 Josh Green                   Gilman              45-09.00   43-04.25    5   
  3 Donny Young                  Gilman              43-09.00   42-07.00    5   
  4 Kamau Richardson             Atholton            42-10.50   40-09.50    1.25
  5 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr           Paint Branch        42-06.75   40-05.00    3   
  6 Kaden Harvey                 Southern-AA         40-09.00   40-02.25    1.25
  7 Julian Smith                 Paint Branch        38-02.50   39-10.00    3   
  8 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg          39-07.00   39-05.50    2.50
  9 Julian Craig                 Sidwell Frie        39-05.00   38-07.00    0.50
 10 Arjun Akwei                  Bethesda-Che        40-08.50   38-06.50  
 11 Timmy Knott                  St Pauls For        39-07.00   38-05.00    2   
 12 Brandon Briones              Chopticon           38-04.50   38-04.50  
 13 Ibrahim Toure                Clarksburg          39-09.25   38-00.50    2.50
 14 Everette McDuffie            St Pauls For        40-05.00   37-11.00    2   
 15 Jessie Ibezim                Gaithersburg        39-00.00   37-05.00    4   
 16 Danny Gillcrist              Westminster                    36-07.00  
 17 Chilamo Taylor               Sidwell Frie        37-05.00   35-10.50    0.50
 18 Luke Clow                    Southern-AA         33-07.50   35-09.25    1.25
 19 John Hall Jr.                Chopticon           34-00.50   35-09.00  
 20 Dorian Coates                Atholton            39-05.00   35-02.00    1.25
 21 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood            32-11.50   31-09.00  
 22 Gordie Hill                  Bethesda-Che                   29-10.00  
 23 Kanaan Williams              Sherwood            29-08.75   29-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Butler               Georgetown P        45-07.00   44-08.00    2   
  2 Elie Soueid                  Gilman              45-10.75   43-11.50    5   
  3 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood                       43-01.00    4   
  4 Nathan Williams              Chopticon           39-11.50   43-01.00    3   
  5 Jonathan Guglielmone         Clarksburg          43-03.00   41-08.00    1   
  6 John Vincent Pitogo          Baltimore Po        28-04.00   39-06.00    0.50
  7 Frobes Arbaugh               St Pauls For        36-06.00   38-08.00    2.50
  8 Daniel DeLeon                Gilman              36-10.00   37-05.00    5   
  9 Bryce Davis                  Poolesville         33-02.50   37-01.00  
 10 Reagan Milchling             St Pauls For        35-07.00   37-00.00    2.50
 11 Jeffrey Appiah               Gaithersburg        36-06.50   36-08.00    1.50
 12 George Siarkkas              Sherwood            35-08.00   36-00.00    4   
 13 walter Rouse                 Sidwell Frie        45-05.00   35-05.50  
 14 Alpha Bah                    Bethesda-Che        37-05.00   34-11.00  
 15 Lamar Weems                  Chopticon           32-09.50   34-10.00    3   
 15 Jacob Cannon                 Tuscarora           31-06.50   34-10.00  
 17 Mitchell Kepler              Westminster         36-07.50   34-06.00  
 18 Wesley Bright                Gaithersburg                   34-03.00    1.50
 19 Isaiah Schuham-Anders        Georgetown D        34-11.50   34-02.00  
 20 Jake Rolocut                 Bel Air             41-08.00   33-05.00  
 21 Joseph Altaner               Atholton            30-05.50   31-00.00  
 22 Damanveer Aulakh             Bel Air             33-02.00   30-10.50  
 23 Tristan Furnish              Georgetown P        32-10.00   30-06.00    2   
 24 James Fritz                  Tuscarora           28-06.00   30-02.50  
 25 Makhi Solomon                Northwood           30-00.00   29-02.00  
 26 Camilo Montoya               Bethesda-Che        30-03.00   28-08.00  
 27 Jake Conklin                 Westminster         30-01.00   28-04.00  
 28 Erick Mei                    Clarksburg          28-08.00   28-02.00    1   
 29 Tai Huynh                    Northwood           24-10.75   27-08.00  
 30 Donte Ligon                  Atholton            20-02.00   27-04.50  
 31 Muhamed Burik                Sidwell Frie        22-11.50   27-00.50  
 32 Shaun Lee                    Landon              28-07.00   27-00.00  
 32 Jelani Cross                 Landon              38-00.00   27-00.00  
 34 Desmond Brown                Poolesville         31-04.00   26-04.00  
 35 Noah Lee                     Baltimore Po        41-03.00   26-01.00    0.50
 36 David Lowe                   Atholton            26-08.00   23-11.00  
 37 alex lu                      Sidwell Frie        21-10.50   23-10.00  
 38 Ned Zhang                    Edmund Burke        22-09.25   23-09.50  
 39 Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook         25-00.00   23-09.00  
 40 Gabe Gersten                 Edmund Burke        23-11.00   21-08.00  
 41 Dylan Posey                  Georgetown D        33-06.50   20-04.50  
 -- Harper Schwartz              Edmund Burke        20-01.25         ND  
 -- Michael Brown                Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Daniel Lind                  Southern-AA         28-09.50         ND  
 -- Bradley Porter               Sidwell Frie        40-05.00         ND  
 -- Eli Schwartz                 Sidwell Frie                         ND  
 -- Gabriel White                Southern-AA         17-05.00         ND  
 -- Felix Beuker                 Edmund Burke        27-07.00         ND  
 -- David Kilgore                Springbrook         22-01.00         ND  
 -- Nathaniel Kalai              Sidwell Frie        21-00.00         ND  
 -- Miguel Moran                 Atholton            38-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood                         128-00    5   
  2 Nathan Williams              Chopticon             122-09     126-07    4   
  3 Foster Holmquist             Poolesville           129-00     125-00    2.50
  4 Elie Soueid                  Gilman              46-10.25     121-08    3   
  5 Frobes Arbaugh               St Pauls For          123-00     117-03    2   
  6 Jon Guglielmone              Clarksburg            117-03     117-01    1.50
  7 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood              110-06     101-10    5   
  8 walter Rouse                 Sidwell Frie           80-09     100-05  
  9 Lamar Weems                  Chopticon              96-06      99-03    4   
 10 Wesley Bright                Gaithersburg          104-09      98-04    1   
 11 Jake Rolocut                 Bel Air                99-10      97-05    0.50
 12 Daniel DeLeon                Gilman                            96-07    3   
 13 Noah Lee                     Baltimore Po           81-00      95-04  
 14 Jake Conklin                 Westminster            90-05      92-03  
 15 Sawyer Tryon                 St Pauls For           97-08      92-00    2   
 16 Eric Carter                  Gaithersburg          100-00      90-04    1   
 17 Damanveer Aulakh             Bel Air                95-11      90-02    0.50
 18 Jelani Cross                 Landon                 88-02      88-09  
 19 Isaiah Schuham-Anders        Georgetown D           93-07      86-03  
 20 Aaron Brown                  Poolesville                       85-09    2.50
 21 Joseph Altaner               Atholton               75-00      85-01  
 22 Charley Burns                Georgetown P           84-05      83-11  
 23 Bradley Porter               Sidwell Frie        83-03.50   83-02.50  
 24 Camilo Montoya               Bethesda-Che        90-07.50      82-11  
 25 Tai Huynh                    Northwood              81-03      81-07  
 26 Erick Mei                    Clarksburg             80-00      81-06    1.50
 27 Harper Schwartz              Edmund Burke        52-07.50      81-03  
 28 Alpha Bah                    Bethesda-Che           98-03      81-01  
 28 James Fritz                  Tuscarora              87-09      81-01  
 30 Michael Butler               Georgetown P                      78-05  
 31 Makhi Solomon                Northwood              86-08      77-05  
 32 Micah LoPiccolo              Westminster         90-02.75      76-07  
 33 David Lowe                   Atholton               74-02      74-11  
 34 Felix Beuker                 Edmund Burke           67-05      74-02  
 35 Charlie Baar                 Georgetown D                      73-05  
 36 Jacob Cannon                 Tuscarora              70-07      67-10  
 37 Keith Ceruti                 Baltimore Po           67-03      63-00  
 38 Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook            65-00      52-09  
 39 David Kilgore                Springbrook            60-00      47-05  
 40 Jeremy Hutton                Landon                            45-01  
 -- Liam Hamilton                Edmund Burke                         ND  
 -- Jonah LeCompte               Edmund Burke           75-08         ND  
 -- Miguel Moran                 Atholton               94-05         ND  
 -- Muhamed Burik                Sidwell Frie           68-02         ND  
 -- alex lu                      Sidwell Frie           59-07         ND  
 -- Gabriel White                Southern-AA                          ND  
 -- Donte Ligon                  Atholton               49-05         ND  
 -- Nathaniel Kalai              Sidwell Frie           48-01         ND  
 -- Daniel Lind                  Southern-AA            65-06         ND  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jadon Davis                  Baltimore Po                    7:14.23  
  2 John Chiosi                  Baltimore Po                    8:15.35  
  3 Tj Linz                      St Pauls For                    8:27.40  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch                63        2) Atholton                   60   
    3) Tuscarora                   58.50     4) Clarksburg                 51.50
    5) Gaithersburg                46.50     6) Bel Air                    43   
    7) Sherwood                    42        8) Chopticon                  40   
    9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        35.50    10) Baltimore Polytechnic Ins  26.50
   11) The Catholic High           18       12) Westminster                12.50
   13) Bryn Mawr                   10       13) Edmund Burke               10   
   15) Georgetown Day               9       16) Northwood                   8   
   17) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     4       17) Springbrook                 4   
   19) Southern-AA                  2       20) Poolesville Sr              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gilman                      89        2) Gaithersburg               78   
    3) Paint Branch                70        4) Chopticon                  62   
    5) Sherwood                    49        6) Springbrook                28   
    6) Clarksburg                  28        8) Bel Air                    25   
    9) Tuscarora                   24       10) St Pauls For Boys          18   
   11) Northwood                   17       12) Atholton                   15.50
   13) Georgetown Prep             13       14) Sidwell Friends            11   
   15) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         8       16) Southern-AA                 5.50
   17) Westminster                  5       17) Baltimore Polytechnic Ins   5   
   17) Poolesville Sr               5       20) Georgetown Day              4   
   21) Edmund Burke                 2                                         


Return to Top

Email | About