|
2006 Spiked Shoe Invitational
Boys Varsity Race
PLACE NAME TIME TEAM
1 Wil Zahorodny 17:24.30 Damascus
2 Malike Zafar 17:42.40 Meade
3 Brian Marshall 17:52.10 Seneca Valley
4 Tom Kelly 17:58.40 Gonzaga
5 Chris Wagner 18:04.80 Fallston
6 Aaron Taylor 18:08.69 Gonzaga
7 Matt Vilhauer 18:14.80 Gonzaga
8 Hudson Riehle 18:28.90 Gonzaga
9 Patrick Glassman 18:31.80 Loch Raven
10 Josh Finkle 18:35.80 Thomas Stone
11 Kris Turner 18:39.00 Gonzaga
12 Paul Erickson 18:41.90 Fallston
13 Cory Pfarr 18:42.50 North Harford
14 Ben Deford 18:44.80 Gilman
15 Josh Day 18:55.30 Meade
16 Patrick Fiske 18:57.80 Gilman
17 Evan Bryant 18:58.40 Gilman
18 Nick Walsh 19:00.00 South River
19 Taz George 19:00.50 Gilman
20 Michael Gardner 19:01.09 Watkins Mill
21 Mike Glassman 19:01.90 Loch Raven
22 Andrew Stresing 19:05.69 South River
23 Alex Chriss 19:06.40 Gilman
24 Jeff Conrad 19:09.00 Fallston
25 Greg Domico 19:09.50 Damascus
26 Adam Gaynor 19:10.30 Watkins Mill
27 Michael Doyle 19:10.80 South River
28 Simon Jerome 19:11.00 Thomas Stone
29 Bryan Baude 19:14.80 Damascus
30 Max Marinelli 19:15.30 Landon
31 Ted Lopez 19:20.90 Gonzaga
32 Jonathan Koch 19:29.59 Gilman
33 Aaron Jordan 19:31.59 Gilman
34 Steven Behringer 19:32.00 Old Mill
35 Lemuel Prigin 19:34.68 Poly
36 John Orthwein 19:37.59 Landon
37 Chris Kaczmerek 19:39.50 Watkins Mill
38 Tom Hill 19:40.80 Gonzaga
39 Joseph Savage 19:44.00 Meade
40 Dahmar Smiles 19:45.59 Meade
41 Mike Yanus 19:48.59 Damascus
42 Nathan Suberi 19:50.90 South River
43 Matthew Brinkley 19:51.59 Meade
44 Sean Powell 19:57.80 North Harford
45 Mike Greco 19:58.09 Loch Raven
46 Spencer Whalen 19:59.19 Landon
47 Tommy Creegan 20:00.00 Damascus
48 Josh Meeder 20:00.80 North Harford
49 Steven Short 20:01.40 Thomas Stone
50 Mark Vanhorn 20:02.19 Thomas Stone
51 David Gaynor 20:02.90 Watkins Mill
52 Daniel Davis 20:04.80 Thomas Stone
53 Tj Green 20:09.80 LaPlata
54 Sabatino Tiburzi 20:11.19 Fallston
55 Sam Weeks 20:11.40 Damascus
56 David Lenz 20:13.90 St. Paul's
57 Morgan Griffiths 20:16.90 LaPlata
58 Matt Ashline 20:26.09 Thomas Stone
59 Brayden Cleary 20:28.69 St. Paul's
60 James Saylor 20:29.00 St. Paul's
61 Jack Vallenti 20:34.50 Fallston
62 Ryan King 20:34.69 Watkins Mill
63 Will Gore 20:37.00 St. Paul's
64 Michael Fletcher 20:37.19 Poly
65 Carl Waclowik 20:39.40 St. Johns (Dc)
66 Brnadon Sweeney 20:45.80 Loch Raven
67 Mike Mroz 20:49.69 Fallston
68 Jose Eraso 20:56.50 Loch Raven
69 Andrew Esherick 20:59.40 St. Johns (Dc)
70 Damon Vinciguerra 21:00.69 Fallston
71 Phil Simard 21:01.19 St. Paul's
72 Zach Stern 21:05.30 Watkins Mill
73 Mike Garrow 21:12.19 LaPlata
74 Jake Sammis 21:15.30 Landon
75 Oloa Omotosho 21:20.50 Meade
76 Matt Allen 21:28.69 Watkins Mill
77 Colin Whitker 21:33.80 Old Mill
78 Phillip Weigand 21:34.50 St. Johns (Dc)
79 Brock Park 21:35.90 Landon
80 Jonathan Cohen 21:37.69 Poly
81 John Matthews 21:38.59 South River
82 Spencer Riehl 21:41.00 St. Paul's
83 John Perry 21:41.90 Landon
84 Stephen Sandy 21:43.59 Thomas Stone
85 Neal Savage 21:45.00 Seneca Valley
86 Kyle McGinnis 21:46.80 Landon
87 Neil Connors 21:56.09 St. Johns (Dc)
88 Sean Wikman 21:59.90 Seneca Valley
89 Alex Murphy 22:04.40 St. Paul's
90 Mike Zick 22:13.90 LaPlata
91 Jamin Gallman 22:30.00 Poly
92 Alex Linvingston 22:38.90 South River
93 Ben Hallam 22:41.00 Old Mill
94 Matt Campbell 22:43.00 Old Mill
95 Chad Knipschild 22:46.00 South River
96 Branadon Cohen 22:52.30 Loch Raven
97 Trevor Johnson 22:52.59 Old Mill
98 Nathan Dasch 22:54.40 Old Mill
99 Roy Limpias 22:57.40 Seneca Valley
100 Ter'ance Scott 22:57.80 Westlake
101 Monique Rivers 23:01.80 St. Johns (Dc)
102 Quante Newton 23:25.30 Poly
103 Adam Frank 23:36.90 St. Johns (Dc)
104 Nils Anderson 23:37.09 LaPlata
105 Jason Paxton 23:46.00 Meade
106 Jeremy Neal 23:48.90 Old Mill
107 Shane Delph 24:01.50 Westlake
108 Eric Meadows 24:17.80 Westlake
109 Drew Moyer 24:20.40 North Harford
110 Kris Wellman 24:31.59 Westlake
111 Connor White 25:16.59 Seneca Valley
112 Zachary Rahm 25:32.59 Westlake
113 Erik Brasile 25:43.80 Westlake
114 Pete Cocoros 25:53.59 North Harford
115 Roland Fritz 25:56.69 St. Johns (Dc)
116 Kris Goldberg 26:16.40 Seneca Valley
117 Luke Mauck 26:16.59 LaPlata
118 Christopher Thomas 26:17.90 Westlake
119 Michael Dutton 26:43.90 Seneca Valley
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS
1 Gonzaga 31 4 6 7 8 11 31 38
2 Gilman 84 14 16 17 19 23 32 33
3 Meade 134 2 15 39 40 43 75 105
4 Damascus 139 1 25 29 41 47 55
5 Fallston 151 5 12 24 54 61 67 70
6* Thomas Stone 184 10 28 49 50 52 58 84
7* South River 184 18 22 27 42 81 92 95
8 Watkins Mill 191 20 26 37 51 62 72 76
9 Loch Raven 203 9 21 45 66 68 96
10 Old Mill 208 34 77 93 94 97 98 106
11 Landon 258 30 36 46 74 79 83 86
12 St. Paul's 303 56 59 60 63 71 82 89
13 North Harford 313 13 44 48 109 114
14 Poly 361 35 64 80 91 102
15 LaPlata 366 53 57 73 90 104 117
16 Seneca Valley 370 3 85 88 99 111 116 119
17 St. Johns (Dc) 388 65 69 78 87 101 103 115
18 Westlake 508 100 107 108 110 112 113 118
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Catholic
Spalding
Pl Dunbar
Mercy
Seton Keough
Baltimore Lutheran
PLACE FINISHER TIME
Gonzaga
4 Tom Kelly 17:58.40
6 Aaron Taylor 18:08.69
7 Matt Vilhauer 18:14.80
8 Hudson Riehle 18:28.90
11 Kris Turner 18:39.00
31 Ted Lopez 19:20.90
38 Tom Hill 19:40.80
Total Time = 1:31:29.80 Total Places = 31
Gilman
14 Ben Deford 18:44.80
16 Patrick Fiske 18:57.80
17 Evan Bryant 18:58.40
19 Taz George 19:00.50
23 Alex Chriss 19:06.40
32 Jonathan Koch 19:29.59
33 Aaron Jordan 19:31.59
Total Time = 1:34:47.90 Total Places = 84
Meade
2 Malike Zafar 17:42.40
15 Josh Day 18:55.30
39 Joseph Savage 19:44.00
40 Dahmar Smiles 19:45.59
43 Matthew Brinkley 19:51.59
75 Oloa Omotosho 21:20.50
105 Jason Paxton 23:46.00
Total Time = 1:35:58.90 Total Places = 134
Damascus
1 Wil Zahorodny 17:24.30
25 Greg Domico 19:09.50
29 Bryan Baude 19:14.80
41 Mike Yanus 19:48.59
47 Tommy Creegan 20:00.00
55 Sam Weeks 20:11.40
Total Time = 1:35:37.20 Total Places = 139
Fallston
5 Chris Wagner 18:04.80
12 Paul Erickson 18:41.90
24 Jeff Conrad 19:09.00
54 Sabatino Tiburzi 20:11.19
61 Jack Vallenti 20:34.50
67 Mike Mroz 20:49.69
70 Damon Vinciguerra 21:00.69
Total Time = 1:36:41.40 Total Places = 151
Thomas Stone
10 Josh Finkle 18:35.80
28 Simon Jerome 19:11.00
49 Steven Short 20:01.40
50 Mark Vanhorn 20:02.19
52 Daniel Davis 20:04.80
58 Matt Ashline 20:26.09
84 Stephen Sandy 21:43.59
Total Time = 1:37:55.20 Total Places = 184
South River
18 Nick Walsh 19:00.00
22 Andrew Stresing 19:05.69
27 Michael Doyle 19:10.80
42 Nathan Suberi 19:50.90
81 John Matthews 21:38.59
92 Alex Linvingston 22:38.90
95 Chad Knipschild 22:46.00
Total Time = 1:38:46.00 Total Places = 184
Watkins Mill
20 Michael Gardner 19:01.09
26 Adam Gaynor 19:10.30
37 Chris Kaczmerek 19:39.50
51 David Gaynor 20:02.90
62 Ryan King 20:34.69
72 Zach Stern 21:05.30
76 Matt Allen 21:28.69
Total Time = 1:38:28.50 Total Places = 191
Loch Raven
9 Patrick Glassman 18:31.80
21 Mike Glassman 19:01.90
45 Mike Greco 19:58.09
66 Brnadon Sweeney 20:45.80
68 Jose Eraso 20:56.50
96 Branadon Cohen 22:52.30
Total Time = 1:39:14.10 Total Places = 203
Old Mill
34 Steven Behringer 19:32.00
77 Colin Whitker 21:33.80
93 Ben Hallam 22:41.00
94 Matt Campbell 22:43.00
97 Trevor Johnson 22:52.59
98 Nathan Dasch 22:54.40
106 Jeremy Neal 23:48.90
Total Time = 1:49:22.40 Total Places = 208
Landon
30 Max Marinelli 19:15.30
36 John Orthwein 19:37.59
46 Spencer Whalen 19:59.19
74 Jake Sammis 21:15.30
79 Brock Park 21:35.90
83 John Perry 21:41.90
86 Kyle McGinnis 21:46.80
Total Time = 1:41:43.30 Total Places = 258
St. Paul's
56 David Lenz 20:13.90
59 Brayden Cleary 20:28.69
60 James Saylor 20:29.00
63 Will Gore 20:37.00
71 Phil Simard 21:01.19
82 Spencer Riehl 21:41.00
89 Alex Murphy 22:04.40
Total Time = 1:42:49.80 Total Places = 303
North Harford
13 Cory Pfarr 18:42.50
44 Sean Powell 19:57.80
48 Josh Meeder 20:00.80
109 Drew Moyer 24:20.40
114 Pete Cocoros 25:53.59
Total Time = 1:48:55.10 Total Places = 313
Poly
35 Lemuel Prigin 19:34.68
64 Michael Fletcher 20:37.19
80 Jonathan Cohen 21:37.69
91 Jamin Gallman 22:30.00
102 Quante Newton 23:25.30
Total Time = 1:47:44.89 Total Places = 361
LaPlata
53 Tj Green 20:09.80
57 Morgan Griffiths 20:16.90
73 Mike Garrow 21:12.19
90 Mike Zick 22:13.90
104 Nils Anderson 23:37.09
117 Luke Mauck 26:16.59
Total Time = 1:47:29.90 Total Places = 366
Seneca Valley
3 Brian Marshall 17:52.10
85 Neal Savage 21:45.00
88 Sean Wikman 21:59.90
99 Roy Limpias 22:57.40
111 Connor White 25:16.59
116 Kris Goldberg 26:16.40
119 Michael Dutton 26:43.90
Total Time = 1:49:51.01 Total Places = 370
St. Johns (Dc)
65 Carl Waclowik 20:39.40
69 Andrew Esherick 20:59.40
78 Phillip Weigand 21:34.50
87 Neil Connors 21:56.09
101 Monique Rivers 23:01.80
103 Adam Frank 23:36.90
115 Roland Fritz 25:56.69
Total Time = 1:48:11.20 Total Places = 388
Westlake
100 Ter'ance Scott 22:57.80
107 Shane Delph 24:01.50
108 Eric Meadows 24:17.80
110 Kris Wellman 24:31.59
112 Zachary Rahm 25:32.59
113 Erik Brasile 25:43.80
118 Christopher Thomas 26:17.90
Total Time = 2:01:21.30 Total Places = 508
58th Annual Spiked Shoe Invitational
Wyman Park @ Johns Hopkins University
September 9, 2006
TEAM
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Taylor Colbert 20:55.00 Damascus
2 2 Lindsay Wilson 21:12.19 Seton Keough
3 3 Hillary Lee 21:34.40 South River
4 4 Mary Fromme 21:35.40 South River
5 5 Miranda Heater 21:36.19 South River
6 6 Jasmine Savage 21:53.69 Meade
7 7 Alyssa Doyle 21:55.80 Seton Keough
8 8 Amanda McFarlin 22:14.09 LaPlata
9 9 Colleen Shea 22:30.30 Seton Keough
10 10 Megan McQuillan 22:35.69 Seton Keough
11 11 Martina Dodd 22:39.00 Meade
12 12 Kyler Philbin 22:42.40 Spalding
13 13 Kayla Ohlson 23:06.19 Old Mill
14 14 Christina Mason 23:07.50 Meade
15 15 Janna Domico 23:10.59 Damascus
16 16 Caitlin Lawrence 23:12.69 Catholic
17 17 Amanda Kucharczyck 23:22.59 Fallston
18 18 Katie Sacker 23:29.90 Seton Keough
19 19 Nicole Urps 23:36.90 Damascus
20 20 Laine Converso 23:37.59 Old Mill
21 21 Cecila Gutwalkd 23:38.50 Fallston
22 22 Courtney Waldhauser 23:39.19 Fallston
23 23 Alicia Fenner 23:41.00 Damascus
24 24 Kathryn Lopasek 23:45.00 Mercy
25 25 Darcy Hayes 23:46.00 Damascus
26 26 Sophia Dent 23:47.40 LaPlata
27 27 Emily Waldt 23:55.50 Mercy
28 28 Candice Dickson 23:59.69 Spalding
29 29 Becky Hale 24:03.19 North Harford
30 30 Christina Pryadis 24:05.00 Catholic
31 31 Stephanie Newman 24:07.69 LaPlata
32 32 Christlyn McCaskill 24:12.80 Catholic
33 33 Amy Begay 24:14.80 North Harford
34 34 Alice Wolfkill 24:16.80 Loch Raven
35 35 Theresa Lippy 24:21.80 Mercy
36 36 Taylor Hollandsworth 24:25.30 Fallston
37 37 Ellen Davis 24:27.19 Damascus
38 38 Mallory Servais 24:27.50 Old Mill
39 39 Chrissy Griffin 24:29.50 Seton Keough
40 40 Gabrielle Harbin 24:38.90 Mercy
41 41 Kelly Campbell 24:39.19 Fallston
42 42 Kirby O'Neil 24:41.00 Spalding
43 43 Juleanne Conrad 24:43.40 Fallston
44 44 Amanda Lafleur 24:48.69 Spalding
45 45 Allie Smith 24:56.30 Loch Raven
46 46 Denise Toibero 24:56.50 Seton Keough
47 47 Kate Clements 24:56.80 Catholic
48 48 Courtney Hyde 25:01.59 Seneca Valley
49 49 Sarah Foster 25:04.80 Old Mill
50 50 Megan Nulf 25:05.59 North Harford
51 51 Clara Shephard 25:09.40 North Harford
52 52 Kathleen Davis 25:11.90 Damascus
53 53 Martea Aultman 25:12.09 South River
54 54 Hannah Rivers 25:22.30 South River
55 55 Jordan Donohue 25:39.80 LaPlata
56 56 Connie Righter 25:40.90 LaPlata
57 57 Karen Buckheister 25:44.00 Mercy
58 58 Angela Palmeri 25:49.19 Mercy
59 59 June Bouchard 25:49.90 Old Mill
60 60 Kathryn Gallant 25:57.30 Westlake
61 61 Gabrielle Forte 26:00.19 Mercy
62 62 Katie Hundley 26:00.50 Loch Raven
63 63 Gabrielle Miller 26:02.69 Thomas Stone
64 64 Maddie Janeski 26:05.19 South River
65 65 Amanda Schmeltz 26:08.50 LaPlata
66 66 Khadeja Daniels 26:08.90 St. Johns (Dc)
67 67 Sarah Angstadt 26:11.30 North Harford
68 68 Lisa McPherson 26:39.90 Fallston
69 69 Kelly Coughlin 26:40.30 Spalding
70 70 Allison Boothby 26:45.40 South River
71 71 Chelsea Schwarz 26:48.00 North Harford
72 72 Jasmine Martin 26:59.69 Meade
73 73 Kathryn Martin 27:01.19 Spalding
74 74 Asya Jones 27:02.50 Westlake
75 75 Carissa Lundquit 27:12.50 St. Johns (Dc)
76 76 Kendra McClain 27:33.59 Old Mill
77 77 Catherine Morandin 27:48.80 Spalding
78 78 Sara Mullin 27:49.80 Loch Raven
79 79 Erin Williams 27:51.09 Loch Raven
80 80 Leah Whitt 27:56.59 Meade
81 81 Karen Fletcher 28:01.19 Westlake
82 82 Nikol Aguerre 28:11.80 St. Johns (Dc)
83 83 Jacki Landgraf 28:24.00 Westlake
84 84 Casey Hoyle 28:34.50 Thomas Stone
85 85 Jessica Sell 29:19.30 Seneca Valley
86 86 Sarah Buxbaum 29:25.90 Loch Raven
87 87 Maria Reusing 29:33.19 Catholic
88 88 gina Viquera 29:38.19 St. Johns (Dc)
89 89 Grace Lain 29:42.80 Old Mill
90 90 Stephanie Brewer 29:48.50 Thomas Stone
91 91 Megan Farley 30:01.00 Thomas Stone
92 92 Lucky Lukes 30:44.50 Meade
93 93 Ann Shea 31:03.30 St. Johns (Dc)
94 94 Nicole Grim 31:08.19 Thomas Stone
95 95 Kellina Nolan 31:35.80 Westlake
96 96 Sveta Stoytcheva 31:39.19 LaPlata
97 97 Amanda Guagliardo 32:11.90 Thomas Stone
98 98 Kayla Schliep 32:38.09 Thomas Stone
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS
1 Seton Keough 46 2 7 9 10 18 39 46
2 Damascus 83 1 15 19 23 25 37 51
3 South River 117 3 4 5 52 53 63 69
4 Fallston 137 17 21 22 36 41 43 67
5 LaPlata 174 8 26 31 54 55 64 94
6 Old Mill 177 13 20 38 48 58 75 87
7 Meade 181 6 11 14 71 79 90
8 Mercy 182 24 27 35 40 56 57 60
9 Spalding 194 12 28 42 44 68 72 76
10 Catholic 210 16 30 32 47 85
11 North Harford 227 29 33 49 50 66 70
12 Loch Raven 295 34 45 61 77 78 84
13 Westlake 387 59 73 80 82 93
14 St. Johns (Dc) 397 65 74 81 86 91
15 Thomas Stone 414 62 83 88 89 92 95 96
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Pl Dunbar
Seneca Valley
Poly
Landon
Gilman
Watkins Mill
St. Paul's
Gonzaga
Baltimore Lutheran
PLACE FINISHER TIME
Seton Keough
2 Lindsay Wilson 21:12.19
7 Alyssa Doyle 21:55.80
9 Colleen Shea 22:30.30
10 Megan McQuillan 22:35.69
18 Katie Sacker 23:29.90
39 Chrissy Griffin 24:29.50
46 Denise Toibero 24:56.50
Total Time = 1:51:43.89 Total Places = 46
Damascus
1 Taylor Colbert 20:55.00
15 Janna Domico 23:10.59
19 Nicole Urps 23:36.90
23 Alicia Fenner 23:41.00
25 Darcy Hayes 23:46.00
37 Ellen Davis 24:27.19
51 Kathleen Davis 25:11.90
Total Time = 1:55:09.50 Total Places = 83
South River
3 Hillary Lee 21:34.40
4 Mary Fromme 21:35.40
5 Miranda Heater 21:36.19
52 Martea Aultman 25:12.09
53 Hannah Rivers 25:22.30
63 Maddie Janeski 26:05.19
69 Allison Boothby 26:45.40
Total Time = 1:55:20.40 Total Places = 117
Fallston
17 Amanda Kucharczyck 23:22.59
21 Cecila Gutwalkd 23:38.50
22 Courtney Waldhauser 23:39.19
36 Taylor Hollandsworth 24:25.30
41 Kelly Campbell 24:39.19
43 Juleanne Conrad 24:43.40
67 Lisa McPherson 26:39.90
Total Time = 1:59:44.80 Total Places = 137
LaPlata
8 Amanda McFarlin 22:14.09
26 Sophia Dent 23:47.40
31 Stephanie Newman 24:07.69
54 Jordan Donohue 25:39.80
55 Connie Righter 25:40.90
64 Amanda Schmeltz 26:08.50
94 Sveta Stoytcheva 31:39.19
Total Time = 2:01:29.90 Total Places = 174
Old Mill
13 Kayla Ohlson 23:06.19
20 Laine Converso 23:37.59
38 Mallory Servais 24:27.50
48 Sarah Foster 25:04.80
58 June Bouchard 25:49.90
75 Kendra McClain 27:33.59
87 Grace Lain 29:42.80
Total Time = 2:02:06.00 Total Places = 177
Meade
6 Jasmine Savage 21:53.69
11 Martina Dodd 22:39.00
14 Christina Mason 23:07.50
71 Jasmine Martin 26:59.69
79 Leah Whitt 27:56.59
90 Lucky Lukes 30:44.50
Total Time = 2:02:36.50 Total Places = 181
Mercy
24 Kathryn Lopasek 23:45.00
27 Emily Waldt 23:55.50
35 Theresa Lippy 24:21.80
40 Gabrielle Harbin 24:38.90
56 Karen Buckheister 25:44.00
57 Angela Palmeri 25:49.19
60 Gabrielle Forte 26:00.19
Total Time = 2:02:25.20 Total Places = 182
Spalding
12 Kyler Philbin 22:42.40
28 Candice Dickson 23:59.69
42 Kirby O'Neil 24:41.00
44 Amanda Lafleur 24:48.69
68 Kelly Coughlin 26:40.30
72 Kathryn Martin 27:01.19
76 Catherine Morandin 27:48.80
Total Time = 2:02:52.10 Total Places = 194
Catholic
16 Caitlin Lawrence 23:12.69
30 Christina Pryadis 24:05.00
32 Christlyn McCaskill 24:12.80
47 Kate Clements 24:56.80
85 Maria Reusing 29:33.19
Total Time = 2:06:00.50 Total Places = 210
North Harford
29 Becky Hale 24:03.19
33 Amy Begay 24:14.80
49 Megan Nulf 25:05.59
50 Clara Shephard 25:09.40
66 Sarah Angstadt 26:11.30
70 Chelsea Schwarz 26:48.00
Total Time = 2:04:44.30 Total Places = 227
Loch Raven
34 Alice Wolfkill 24:16.80
45 Allie Smith 24:56.30
61 Katie Hundley 26:00.50
77 Sara Mullin 27:49.80
78 Erin Williams 27:51.09
84 Sarah Buxbaum 29:25.90
Total Time = 2:10:54.50 Total Places = 295
Westlake
59 Kathryn Gallant 25:57.30
73 Asya Jones 27:02.50
80 Karen Fletcher 28:01.19
82 Jacki Landgraf 28:24.00
93 Kellina Nolan 31:35.80
Total Time = 2:21:00.79 Total Places = 387
St. Johns (Dc)
65 Khadeja Daniels 26:08.90
74 Carissa Lundquit 27:12.50
81 Nikol Aguerre 28:11.80
86 gina Viquera 29:38.19
91 Ann Shea 31:03.30
Total Time = 2:22:14.70 Total Places = 397
Thomas Stone
62 Gabrielle Miller 26:02.69
83 Casey Hoyle 28:34.50
88 Stephanie Brewer 29:48.50
89 Megan Farley 30:01.00
92 Nicole Grim 31:08.19
95 Amanda Guagliardo 32:11.90
96 Kayla Schliep 32:38.09
Total Time = 2:25:34.90 Total Places = 414
PLACE FINISHER TIME
Seton Keough
2 Lindsay Wilson 21:12.19
7 Alyssa Doyle 21:55.80
9 Colleen Shea 22:30.30
10 Megan McQuillan 22:35.69
18 Katie Sacker 23:29.90
39 Chrissy Griffin 24:29.50
46 Denise Toibero 24:56.50
Total Time = 1:51:43.89 Total Places = 46
Damascus
1 Taylor Colbert 20:55.00
15 Janna Domico 23:10.59
19 Nicole Urps 23:36.90
23 Alicia Fenner 23:41.00
25 Darcy Hayes 23:46.00
37 Ellen Davis 24:27.19
51 Kathleen Davis 25:11.90
Total Time = 1:55:09.50 Total Places = 83
South River
3 Hillary Lee 21:34.40
4 Mary Fromme 21:35.40
5 Miranda Heater 21:36.19
52 Martea Aultman 25:12.09
53 Hannah Rivers 25:22.30
63 Maddie Janeski 26:05.19
69 Allison Boothby 26:45.40
Total Time = 1:55:20.40 Total Places = 117
Fallston
17 Amanda Kucharczyck 23:22.59
21 Cecila Gutwalkd 23:38.50
22 Courtney Waldhauser 23:39.19
36 Taylor Hollandsworth 24:25.30
41 Kelly Campbell 24:39.19
43 Juleanne Conrad 24:43.40
67 Lisa McPherson 26:39.90
Total Time = 1:59:44.80 Total Places = 137
LaPlata
8 Amanda McFarlin 22:14.09
26 Sophia Dent 23:47.40
31 Stephanie Newman 24:07.69
54 Jordan Donohue 25:39.80
55 Connie Righter 25:40.90
64 Amanda Schmeltz 26:08.50
94 Sveta Stoytcheva 31:39.19
Total Time = 2:01:29.90 Total Places = 174
Old Mill
13 Kayla Ohlson 23:06.19
20 Laine Converso 23:37.59
38 Mallory Servais 24:27.50
48 Sarah Foster 25:04.80
58 June Bouchard 25:49.90
75 Kendra McClain 27:33.59
87 Grace Lain 29:42.80
Total Time = 2:02:06.00 Total Places = 177
Meade
6 Jasmine Savage 21:53.69
11 Martina Dodd 22:39.00
14 Christina Mason 23:07.50
71 Jasmine Martin 26:59.69
79 Leah Whitt 27:56.59
90 Lucky Lukes 30:44.50
Total Time = 2:02:36.50 Total Places = 181
Mercy
24 Kathryn Lopasek 23:45.00
27 Emily Waldt 23:55.50
35 Theresa Lippy 24:21.80
40 Gabrielle Harbin 24:38.90
56 Karen Buckheister 25:44.00
57 Angela Palmeri 25:49.19
60 Gabrielle Forte 26:00.19
Total Time = 2:02:25.20 Total Places = 182
Spalding
12 Kyler Philbin 22:42.40
28 Candice Dickson 23:59.69
42 Kirby O'Neil 24:41.00
44 Amanda Lafleur 24:48.69
68 Kelly Coughlin 26:40.30
72 Kathryn Martin 27:01.19
76 Catherine Morandin 27:48.80
Total Time = 2:02:52.10 Total Places = 194
Catholic
16 Caitlin Lawrence 23:12.69
30 Christina Pryadis 24:05.00
32 Christlyn McCaskill 24:12.80
47 Kate Clements 24:56.80
85 Maria Reusing 29:33.19
Total Time = 2:06:00.50 Total Places = 210
North Harford
29 Becky Hale 24:03.19
33 Amy Begay 24:14.80
49 Megan Nulf 25:05.59
50 Clara Shephard 25:09.40
66 Sarah Angstadt 26:11.30
70 Chelsea Schwarz 26:48.00
Total Time = 2:04:44.30 Total Places = 227
Loch Raven
34 Alice Wolfkill 24:16.80
45 Allie Smith 24:56.30
61 Katie Hundley 26:00.50
77 Sara Mullin 27:49.80
78 Erin Williams 27:51.09
84 Sarah Buxbaum 29:25.90
Total Time = 2:10:54.50 Total Places = 295
Westlake
59 Kathryn Gallant 25:57.30
73 Asya Jones 27:02.50
80 Karen Fletcher 28:01.19
82 Jacki Landgraf 28:24.00
93 Kellina Nolan 31:35.80
Total Time = 2:21:00.79 Total Places = 387
St. Johns (Dc)
65 Khadeja Daniels 26:08.90
74 Carissa Lundquit 27:12.50
81 Nikol Aguerre 28:11.80
86 gina Viquera 29:38.19
91 Ann Shea 31:03.30
Total Time = 2:22:14.70 Total Places = 397
Thomas Stone
62 Gabrielle Miller 26:02.69
83 Casey Hoyle 28:34.50
88 Stephanie Brewer 29:48.50
89 Megan Farley 30:01.00
92 Nicole Grim 31:08.19
95 Amanda Guagliardo 32:11.90
96 Kayla Schliep 32:38.09
Total Time = 2:25:34.90 Total Places = 414
2006 Spiked Shoe Invitational
Boys Developmental
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Mike Kerrigan 19:15.90 Gonzaga
2 2 Chase Jackson 19:34.19 Gilman
3 3 Aaron Keller 19:50.40 Gonzaga
4 4 Luke Lavin 19:52.19 Gonzaga
5 5 Devin Kelly 19:55.80 Gonzaga
6 6 Billy Lewis 19:57.59 Gonzaga
7 7 Ryan Shannon 20:01.30 Gonzaga
8 8 Billy Thane 20:03.19 Damascus
9 9 Jon Constanides 20:08.30 Damascus
10 10 Liam McLaughlin 20:16.40 Gonzaga
11 11 Tood Sandberg 20:22.90 Gilman
12 12 Ian Jones 20:23.19 Gilman
13 Nick Howell 20:25.09 Gonzaga
14 Jimmy Regan 20:38.59 Gonzaga
15 Ben Brooks 20:41.09 Gonzaga
16 13 Ben Coustanides 20:41.59 Damascus
17 14 Jabulawi Blyden 20:51.09 Gilman
18 Cyrus Aghdam 20:51.50 Gonzaga
19 15 Jamie Hicks 20:54.59 Fallston
20 16 David Reeves 21:01.40 Damascus
21 Jeff Delcher 21:01.80 Loch Raven
22 17 Patrick Delaney 21:02.19 Damascus
23 18 Matt Hoyle 21:04.59 Thomas Stone
24 Joe Bieberich 21:05.09 Gonzaga
25 Dan Albornoz 21:06.80 Gonzaga
26 Jack Devlin 21:08.69 Gonzaga
27 Chris Nealon 21:09.80 Gonzaga
28 Kevin Creamer 21:11.19 Gonzaga
1 19 Kevin Billard 21:14.50 Thomas Stone
29 20 Dylan Zablocki 21:14.90 Damascus
30 21 Travis Frank 21:15.50 St. Johns (Dc)
2 Matt Russell 21:17.40 Gonzaga
31 Kevin Young 21:20.90 Gonzaga
32 22 James Griffin 21:24.30 Gilman
33 Sean Bur 21:26.90 Gonzaga
34 Ryan O'Toole 21:28.59 Gonzaga
35 23 John Sweeney 21:36.59 Fallston
36 24 Mike Unruh 21:37.09 Damascus
37 25 Ryan shanks 21:37.80 Thomas Stone
38 Stacy Robinson 21:42.19 Gonzaga
39 Neil Huizenga 21:42.40 Gonzaga
40 Kevin Greene 21:43.90 Gonzaga
41 Mitchell Curl 21:44.00 Gonzaga
42 Will Fleury 21:45.00 Gonzaga
43 26 Catipon Acryk 21:54.00 Watkins Mill
44 27 Flynn Diguardia 21:58.00 South River
45 28 Jeremy Laubach 21:58.19 Fallston
46 29 Matt Kruft 21:59.00 Fallston
47 30 Jesse Deoms 22:11.00 St. Paul's
48 Tom Meyerson 22:20.00 Gonzaga
49 Will Meyerson 22:21.00 Gonzaga
50 31 Jonathan Ko 22:24.00 South River
3 32 Zach Crowley 22:24.30 Fallston
51 33 Andrew Harris 22:25.00 South River
52 Chris Kirksey 22:26.00 Damascus
53 34 Bryan DeStefano 22:27.00 Gilman
54 35 Cj David 22:27.59 Landon
55 36 Brian Daeschner 22:27.69 Fallston
56 37 Kai Kight 22:28.50 Landon
57 38 Andrew Dixon 22:31.30 Fallston
58 Brooks Howard 22:33.00 Gonzaga
59 39 Mark Neider 22:33.30 South River
60 Pat Stranix 22:34.00 Gonzaga
61 Mike O'Brien 22:36.00 Gonzaga
62 Marty McGowan 22:38.00 Gonzaga
63 40 Charles Graves 22:38.90 Watkins Mill
64 41 Chris Chapman 22:39.19 LaPlata
65 Nick Zillo 22:39.40 Gonzaga
66 42 Will Fenwick 22:39.59 Gilman
67 Bobby Kearney 22:40.00 Fallston
68 Drew Thrasher 22:43.00 Gonzaga
69 43 Duncan Harvey 22:43.30 Landon
70 Cooper Jackson 22:48.00 Gilman
71 44 Kyle Wildermuth 22:49.00 South River
72 45 Nathan Shane 22:49.30 St. Paul's
73 Ian Stanhope 22:50.00 Damascus
74 Sam Roberts 22:50.59 Gonzaga
75 Dan Lopez 22:50.69 Gonzaga
76 Andreas Gittis 22:51.69 Gilman
77 Doug Kent 22:53.00 Gonzaga
78 Ryan Creamer 22:56.80 Gonzaga
79 Matt King 22:57.09 Damascus
80 Mike Dempsey 22:57.39 Gonzaga
81 Joe Hanlon 23:06.00 Gonzaga
82 Brian Chinn 23:09.00 Gonzaga
83 Roy Bands 23:10.00 Gilman
4 Daniel Wetter 23:11.00 Old Mill
84 46 Henry Zhu 23:12.00 Landon
85 Kevin Sheehy 23:14.00 Gonzaga
86 47 William Su 23:15.00 Landon
87 Zach Spires 23:16.00 Gonzaga
88 Geoffrey Malloy 23:17.00 Gonzaga
89 48 Tyler McMullen 23:18.00 South River
90 Kenny Yania 23:21.00 Gonzaga
91 Keech Turner 23:22.00 Gilman
92 49 Brian Clampet 23:23.00 South River
93 Brett Donaghue 23:29.00 Damascus
94 Danny Wilbur 23:31.00 Gonzaga
95 James Glassman 23:32.00 Loch Raven
96 John Tyszkiewicz 23:36.00 Fallston
97 Matt Kent 23:37.00 Gonzaga
98 John Ambrosich 23:39.00 Fallston
99 50 Ashish Dhakal 23:45.00 Watkins Mill
100 Max Erlacher 23:46.00 Gonzaga
101 Doug Dozier 23:47.00 Fallston
102 Elliot Semuskie 23:48.00 Damascus
103 51 Charls Royster 23:50.00 St. Johns (Dc)
104 52 Zacchai Williams 23:50.50 St. Paul's
105 53 Ryan Clayton 23:51.00 St. Paul's
106 Tommy Tigani 23:51.50 Gonzaga
107 Tommy Chambers 23:52.00 Gonzaga
108 54 Christian Winters 23:54.59 St. Johns (Dc)
109 Alex Gibbons 23:55.69 Fallston
110 55 Ceena Modarres 23:55.90 Landon
111 56 Alex Pappas 23:56.19 Landon
112 Elliot Meade 23:56.59 Gonzaga
113 57 Jon Mattingly 24:13.00 LaPlata
114 Ethan Brooks 24:15.00 Gonzaga
115 Bryan Ross 24:19.00 Gonzaga
116 Pavan Jagannathan 24:21.00 Landon
117 24:24.00
118 John Rupp 24:25.00 Gonzaga
119 Reilly McCarthy 24:26.00 Gonzaga
120 58 Matt Hoppler 24:28.00 St. Johns (Dc)
121 Kevin Lee 24:29.00 Gonzaga
122 59 Kevin O'Connell 24:29.19 St. Johns (Dc)
123 Brian Savercool 24:29.30 Gonzaga
124 Oscar Jimenez 24:29.40 Gonzaga
125 Joe Geiger 24:30.00 Fallston
126 Mark Wagner 24:32.00 Fallston
127 Peter Prominski 24:33.00 Gonzaga
128 Patrick Crilley 24:34.00 Gonzaga
129 Gary Greening 24:34.50 Gonzaga
130 Gabriel Mendez 24:34.69 Gonzaga
131 Geoffrey Field 24:34.90 Gonzaga
132 Robert Lalle 24:36.00 Gonzaga
133 Ian Lacy 24:36.19 Damascus
134 William Thompson 24:37.09 Landon
5 John Kundrat 24:37.69 Fallston
135 Riley Campbell 24:38.19 Gilman
136 Paul Jones 24:38.50 Loch Raven
137 Andrew Lopatka 24:38.69 Gonzaga
138 Brian McCarthy 24:41.00 Gonzaga
6 Patrick Miller 24:42.00 Fallston
139 Patrick Fabrizio 24:42.40 Damascus
140 60 Brandon Cotton 24:42.59 Watkins Mill
141 Sebastian Mendez 24:42.69 Gonzaga
142 Matt Prominski 24:42.90 Gonzaga
7 Tim Mantegan 24:43.00 Fallston
143 Matt Esposito 24:43.19 Gonzaga
144 Everette Bryant 24:44.00 Gilman
8 Travis Lear 24:44.19 Fallston
145 Thomas Meyer 24:47.00 Gonzaga
146 61 Paul Raccuglia 24:48.00 St. Paul's
147 Daniel Sunshine 24:49.00 Landon
148 Erick Stone 24:49.19 Gonzaga
149 Nile Marquedant 24:50.00 Landon
150 Isaac Ro 24:51.00 Gilman
151 62 John Lorman 24:52.00 Thomas Stone
152 63 John McCartin 24:52.19 St. Paul's
153 Kyle Edmonds 24:52.50 Poly
154 64 James Gregor 24:55.00 LaPlata
155 Connor Hayes 24:58.00 Damascus
156 Arlene Papazain 25:01.00 Landon
157 Matt Sherry 25:03.00 Landon
158 Malcolm Summers 25:06.00 Landon
159 65 Ryan Kellough 25:07.00 Thomas Stone
160 Michael Schneider 25:08.00 Damascus
161 tyler Weyant 25:12.00 Fallston
162 Kevin Olchewsky 25:12.09 North Harford
163 Andrew Fuchs 25:15.00 Gonzaga
164 Alex Irola 25:16.00 Gonzaga
165 66 Brandon Carroll 25:17.00 Thomas Stone
166 Paul Fontelo 25:21.00 Gonzaga
9 67 Ian Winters 25:22.00 St. Johns (Dc)
167 Andrew Estes 25:23.00 Gonzaga
168 68 Carlos Villafane 25:25.00 Thomas Stone
169 John Rohrs 25:29.00 Fallston
170 69 Jay Davis 25:30.00 Baltimore Lutheran
171 Peter Barry 25:31.69 Gonzaga
172 Will Pizzano 25:32.00 Gonzaga
173 Jonathan Seifert 25:33.00 Thomas Stone
174 Mike Gelb 25:34.00 Landon
175 Brian Paul 25:35.00 Gonzaga
176 70 Nick Prust 25:42.00 St. Johns (Dc)
177 Joe Higgs 25:47.00 Thomas Stone
178 25:49.00
179 Andrew Green 25:50.00 Gilman
180 Dominic Pontorno 25:51.00 Thomas Stone
181 71 Josh Revells 25:52.00 LaPlata
182 72 Brandon Addison 25:58.00 Watkins Mill
183 Ben Scholtz 25:59.00 Gilman
184 Tom Slemp 26:00.00 Fallston
185 Mac Zink 26:09.00 St. Johns (Dc)
186 73 Tommy Luen 26:09.90 St. Paul's
187 74 Glenn Richardson 26:10.00 LaPlata
188 Anthony Bell 26:14.00 North Harford
189 Steve Tyson 26:15.00 Gonzaga
190 Mike McNammee 26:18.00 Gonzaga
191 Will McNamara 26:24.00 Gonzaga
10 Max Adagio 26:34.00 Gonzaga
192 John McKechnie 26:35.00 Gonzaga
193 Jarren Williams 26:35.69 Poly
194 Dallas Parin 26:50.00 Damascus
195 Charles Hill 26:51.00 North Harford
196 75 Connor Murphy 26:51.09 Baltimore Lutheran
197 76 Derek Cooper 26:52.00 Baltimore Lutheran
198 77 Bobby Eckard 26:52.19 Baltimore Lutheran
199 78 Ray Fioravante 26:53.00 Baltimore Lutheran
200 79 Theo Facindi 27:06.00 Baltimore Lutheran
201 Ben Olsen 27:21.00 South River
202 Alex Lewis 27:21.30 Gonzaga
203 80 Joel Armes 27:21.69 Baltimore Lutheran
204 Brendan Majev 27:26.00 St. Paul's
205 Greg Flanigan 27:27.00 Gilman
206 Patrick Gunawan 27:27.50 Gonzaga
207 Patrick Dillon 27:28.00 Gonzaga
208 Chris Williams 27:28.50 Gonzaga
209 Alex Zucofski 27:33.00 Damascus
210 Kevin Guy 27:34.00 Seneca Valley
211 81 Anthony Ingagliato 27:35.00 LaPlata
212 Greg Stein 27:50.00 Fallston
213 27:56.00
214 Will Krieger 27:56.90 St. Paul's
215 28:03.00
216 John Shannon 28:12.00 Gonzaga
217 82 Russel Gyuras 28:13.00 LaPlata
218 83 Matt Forney 28:26.00 Watkins Mill
219 Will Novajosky 28:33.00 Gonzaga
220 Danny Hackett 28:48.00 St. Johns (Dc)
221 Jesse Cauthier 28:51.00 Gonzaga
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS
1 Gonzaga 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 10
2 Gilman 60 2 11 12 14 22 34 42
3 Damascus 63 8 9 13 16 17 20 24
4 Fallston 94 15 23 28 29 32 36 38
5* South River 166 27 31 33 39 44 48 49
6* Thomas Stone 166 18 19 25 62 65 66 68
7 Landon 198 35 37 43 46 47 55 56
8 St. Paul's 232 30 45 52 53 61 63 73
9 St. Johns (Dc) 234 21 51 54 58 59 67 70
10 Watkins Mill 238 26 40 50 60 72 83
11 LaPlata 295 41 57 64 71 74 81 82
12 Baltimore Lutheran 360 69 75 76 77 78 79 80
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Catholic
Westlake
Meade
Spalding
Loch Raven
Pl Dunbar
North Harford
Seneca Valley
Mercy
Old Mill
Poly
Seton Keough
PLACE FINISHER TIME
Gonzaga
1 Mike Kerrigan 19:15.90
3 Aaron Keller 19:50.40
4 Luke Lavin 19:52.19
5 Devin Kelly 19:55.80
6 Billy Lewis 19:57.59
7 Ryan Shannon 20:01.30
10 Liam McLaughlin 20:16.40
Total Time = 1:38:51.90 Total Places = 19
Gilman
2 Chase Jackson 19:34.19
11 Tood Sandberg 20:22.90
12 Ian Jones 20:23.19
14 Jabulawi Blyden 20:51.09
22 James Griffin 21:24.30
34 Bryan DeStefano 22:27.00
42 Will Fenwick 22:39.59
Total Time = 1:42:35.70 Total Places = 60
Damascus
8 Billy Thane 20:03.19
9 Jon Constanides 20:08.30
13 Ben Coustanides 20:41.59
16 David Reeves 21:01.40
17 Patrick Delaney 21:02.19
20 Dylan Zablocki 21:14.90
24 Mike Unruh 21:37.09
Total Time = 1:42:56.70 Total Places = 63
Fallston
15 Jamie Hicks 20:54.59
23 John Sweeney 21:36.59
28 Jeremy Laubach 21:58.19
29 Matt Kruft 21:59.00
32 Zach Crowley 22:24.30
36 Brian Daeschner 22:27.69
38 Andrew Dixon 22:31.30
Total Time = 1:48:52.70 Total Places = 94
South River
27 Flynn Diguardia 21:58.00
31 Jonathan Ko 22:24.00
33 Andrew Harris 22:25.00
39 Mark Neider 22:33.30
44 Kyle Wildermuth 22:49.00
48 Tyler McMullen 23:18.00
49 Brian Clampet 23:23.00
Total Time = 1:52:09.30 Total Places = 166
Thomas Stone
18 Matt Hoyle 21:04.59
19 Kevin Billard 21:14.50
25 Ryan shanks 21:37.80
62 John Lorman 24:52.00
65 Ryan Kellough 25:07.00
66 Brandon Carroll 25:17.00
68 Carlos Villafane 25:25.00
Total Time = 1:53:55.90 Total Places = 166
Landon
35 Cj David 22:27.59
37 Kai Kight 22:28.50
43 Duncan Harvey 22:43.30
46 Henry Zhu 23:12.00
47 William Su 23:15.00
55 Ceena Modarres 23:55.90
56 Alex Pappas 23:56.19
Total Time = 1:54:06.40 Total Places = 198
St. Paul's
30 Jesse Deoms 22:11.00
45 Nathan Shane 22:49.30
52 Zacchai Williams 23:50.50
53 Ryan Clayton 23:51.00
61 Paul Raccuglia 24:48.00
63 John McCartin 24:52.19
73 Tommy Luen 26:09.90
Total Time = 1:57:29.80 Total Places = 232
St. Johns (Dc)
21 Travis Frank 21:15.50
51 Charls Royster 23:50.00
54 Christian Winters 23:54.59
58 Matt Hoppler 24:28.00
59 Kevin O'Connell 24:29.19
67 Ian Winters 25:22.00
70 Nick Prust 25:42.00
Total Time = 1:57:57.30 Total Places = 234
Watkins Mill
26 Catipon Acryk 21:54.00
40 Charles Graves 22:38.90
50 Ashish Dhakal 23:45.00
60 Brandon Cotton 24:42.59
72 Brandon Addison 25:58.00
83 Matt Forney 28:26.00
Total Time = 1:58:58.50 Total Places = 238
LaPlata
41 Chris Chapman 22:39.19
57 Jon Mattingly 24:13.00
64 James Gregor 24:55.00
71 Josh Revells 25:52.00
74 Glenn Richardson 26:10.00
81 Anthony Ingagliato 27:35.00
82 Russel Gyuras 28:13.00
Total Time = 2:03:49.20 Total Places = 295
Baltimore Lutheran
69 Jay Davis 25:30.00
75 Connor Murphy 26:51.09
76 Derek Cooper 26:52.00
77 Bobby Eckard 26:52.19
78 Ray Fioravante 26:53.00
79 Theo Facindi 27:06.00
80 Joel Armes 27:21.69
Total Time = 2:12:58.30 Total Places = 360
PLACE FINISHER TIME
Gonzaga
1 Mike Kerrigan 19:15.90
3 Aaron Keller 19:50.40
4 Luke Lavin 19:52.19
5 Devin Kelly 19:55.80
6 Billy Lewis 19:57.59
7 Ryan Shannon 20:01.30
10 Liam McLaughlin 20:16.40
Total Time = 1:38:51.90 Total Places = 19
Gilman
2 Chase Jackson 19:34.19
11 Tood Sandberg 20:22.90
12 Ian Jones 20:23.19
14 Jabulawi Blyden 20:51.09
22 James Griffin 21:24.30
34 Bryan DeStefano 22:27.00
42 Will Fenwick 22:39.59
Total Time = 1:42:35.70 Total Places = 60
Damascus
8 Billy Thane 20:03.19
9 Jon Constanides 20:08.30
13 Ben Coustanides 20:41.59
16 David Reeves 21:01.40
17 Patrick Delaney 21:02.19
20 Dylan Zablocki 21:14.90
24 Mike Unruh 21:37.09
Total Time = 1:42:56.70 Total Places = 63
Fallston
15 Jamie Hicks 20:54.59
23 John Sweeney 21:36.59
28 Jeremy Laubach 21:58.19
29 Matt Kruft 21:59.00
32 Zach Crowley 22:24.30
36 Brian Daeschner 22:27.69
38 Andrew Dixon 22:31.30
Total Time = 1:48:52.70 Total Places = 94
South River
27 Flynn Diguardia 21:58.00
31 Jonathan Ko 22:24.00
33 Andrew Harris 22:25.00
39 Mark Neider 22:33.30
44 Kyle Wildermuth 22:49.00
48 Tyler McMullen 23:18.00
49 Brian Clampet 23:23.00
Total Time = 1:52:09.30 Total Places = 166
Thomas Stone
18 Matt Hoyle 21:04.59
19 Kevin Billard 21:14.50
25 Ryan shanks 21:37.80
62 John Lorman 24:52.00
65 Ryan Kellough 25:07.00
66 Brandon Carroll 25:17.00
68 Carlos Villafane 25:25.00
Total Time = 1:53:55.90 Total Places = 166
Landon
35 Cj David 22:27.59
37 Kai Kight 22:28.50
43 Duncan Harvey 22:43.30
46 Henry Zhu 23:12.00
47 William Su 23:15.00
55 Ceena Modarres 23:55.90
56 Alex Pappas 23:56.19
Total Time = 1:54:06.40 Total Places = 198
St. Paul's
30 Jesse Deoms 22:11.00
45 Nathan Shane 22:49.30
52 Zacchai Williams 23:50.50
53 Ryan Clayton 23:51.00
61 Paul Raccuglia 24:48.00
63 John McCartin 24:52.19
73 Tommy Luen 26:09.90
Total Time = 1:57:29.80 Total Places = 232
St. Johns (Dc)
21 Travis Frank 21:15.50
51 Charls Royster 23:50.00
54 Christian Winters 23:54.59
58 Matt Hoppler 24:28.00
59 Kevin O'Connell 24:29.19
67 Ian Winters 25:22.00
70 Nick Prust 25:42.00
Total Time = 1:57:57.30 Total Places = 234
Watkins Mill
26 Catipon Acryk 21:54.00
40 Charles Graves 22:38.90
50 Ashish Dhakal 23:45.00
60 Brandon Cotton 24:42.59
72 Brandon Addison 25:58.00
83 Matt Forney 28:26.00
Total Time = 1:58:58.50 Total Places = 238
LaPlata
41 Chris Chapman 22:39.19
57 Jon Mattingly 24:13.00
64 James Gregor 24:55.00
71 Josh Revells 25:52.00
74 Glenn Richardson 26:10.00
81 Anthony Ingagliato 27:35.00
82 Russel Gyuras 28:13.00
Total Time = 2:03:49.20 Total Places = 295
Baltimore Lutheran
69 Jay Davis 25:30.00
75 Connor Murphy 26:51.09
76 Derek Cooper 26:52.00
77 Bobby Eckard 26:52.19
78 Ray Fioravante 26:53.00
79 Theo Facindi 27:06.00
80 Joel Armes 27:21.69
Total Time = 2:12:58.30 Total Places = 360
2006 Spiked Shoe Invitational
Girls Developmental
TEAM
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Anoushe Shojae-Chaghorv 23:04.80 Mercy
2 2 Ayanna Seals 23:53.09 St. Johns (Dc)
3 3 Melanie Williams 23:54.19 St. Johns (Dc)
4 4 Laura Lingenfelder 24:39.00 Mercy
5 5 Aurrey Doran 25:03.69 Mercy
6 6 Brooke Severe 25:05.59 Mercy
7 7 Melanie Pleiss 25:06.40 Mercy
8 8 Julie Hofmann 25:16.30 Mercy
9 9 Stacy Ruddy 25:26.40 Mercy
10 10 Maddie Schneider 25:29.30 Damascus
11 11 April Duran 25:45.50 Seneca Valley
12 12 Jesse Pulcinella 25:59.00 Damascus
13 13 Sarah Pargan 26:04.19 North Harford
14 14 Jessica Bowen 26:06.30 Seton Keough
15 15 Kristi McCarthy 26:07.69 North Harford
16 16 Amber Cannon 26:08.00 Damascus
17 17 Carlye Fenner 26:15.59 Damascus
18 18 Katherine Kearney 26:17.00 Damascus
19 19 Kaitlyn Williams 26:17.69 Seton Keough
20 20 Tonnie Williams 26:39.69 South River
21 21 Tara Guhr 26:46.50 Fallston
22 22 Megan Dustin 26:48.40 Spalding
23 23 Sasha Wrobel 27:06.40 Fallston
24 24 Meghan Wehrle 27:26.19 Fallston
25 25 Taylor Genaur 27:26.50 Spalding
26 26 Megan Laskey 27:28.50 Spalding
27 27 Rachel Harbarger 27:29.69 Spalding
28 28 Chelsea Baldwin 27:44.90 North Harford
29 29 Carrie O'Reilly 27:45.09 North Harford
30 30 Caroline Shea 27:53.30 Spalding
31 31 Kari Meidenbauer 27:54.40 Spalding
32 32 Lisa Toebbe 27:59.00 Seton Keough
33 33 Gretchen Davis 28:00.80 Spalding
34 34 Laura Malek 28:06.59 Fallston
35 35 Meghan Brumbley 28:18.69 Mercy
36 36 Katie Ecker 28:20.00 Seton Keough
37 37 Erin Gingerich 28:20.59 LaPlata
38 38 Taylor McCombs 28:24.30 Fallston
39 39 Kadi Grigg 28:33.59 Damascus
40 40 Katrina Strumsky 28:40.59 Spalding
41 41 Amy Willl 28:44.30 North Harford
42 42 Anne Goodwin 28:45.40 Poly
43 43 Gina Sovero 28:48.09 Spalding
44 44 Jordan O'Connell 29:03.69 Spalding
45 45 Kristen Kibby 29:04.30 Spalding
46 46 Elli Dietrich 29:04.90 Fallston
47 47 Amanda Bernhardt 29:24.50 Spalding
48 48 Jen Darland 29:24.69 Fallston
49 49 Valeria Strawbridge 29:31.19 Fallston
50 50 Katie Savin-Murphy 29:32.09 Seton Keough
51 51 Nadia Pinna 29:46.90 Fallston
52 52 Erin O'Brien 29:50.40 Spalding
53 53 Tiffany Lagos 30:07.80 Damascus
54 54 Allie Hall 30:36.40 Seton Keough
55 55 Lauren Riedy 30:37.50 Seton Keough
56 56 Carley Brunetto 30:54.69 Spalding
57 57 Erin Miller 31:02.09 Seton Keough
58 58 Kelsey Coyle 31:17.40 Seton Keough
59 59 Alex McCarthy 31:22.09 Seton Keough
60 60 Kathryn Warrington 31:30.59 Spalding
61 61 Sasha Townsend 31:31.50 Spalding
62 62 Melinda Davis 31:31.59 Spalding
63 63 Sierra Hallman 31:59.40 Poly
64 64 Ryanne Wicker 32:08.69 Fallston
65 65 Lauren Linn 32:46.00 Fallston
66 66 Chesna Vitanovec 32:53.50 Thomas Stone
67 67 Patricia Riedel 33:46.30 Spalding
68 68 Julia Lefebvre 33:46.50 Thomas Stone
69 69 Caroline Callahan 34:11.69 Spalding
70 70 Joyce Hones 34:29.39 Westlake
71 71 Amelia Grove 34:41.00 Spalding
72 72 Courtney Davis 34:56.89 Spalding
73 73 Tabatha Blandford 37:33.89 Thomas Stone
74 74 Kelcey Landgraf 37:43.19 Westlake
75 75 Brandi Avery 40:09.30 Westlake
76 76 Heather Dickson 40:41.60 Spalding
77 77 Jessica Poole 42:04.00 Spalding
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS
1 Mercy 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Damascus 59 8 9 13 14 15 33 38
3 North Harford 105 10 12 24 25 34
4 Spalding 110 18 21 22 23 26 27 29
5 Fallston 118 17 19 20 30 32 35 36
6 Seton Keough 123 11 16 28 31 37 39 40
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Catholic
LaPlata
Westlake
Meade
Loch Raven
Pl Dunbar
Seneca Valley
Old Mill
Thomas Stone
St. Johns (Dc)
Poly
Landon
Gilman
Watkins Mill
St. Paul's
Gonzaga
South River
Baltimore Lutheran
PLACE FINISHER TIME
Mercy
1 Anoushe Shojae-Chaghorv 23:04.80
2 Laura Lingenfelder 24:39.00
3 Aurrey Doran 25:03.69
4 Brooke Severe 25:05.59
5 Melanie Pleiss 25:06.40
6 Julie Hofmann 25:16.30
7 Stacy Ruddy 25:26.40
Total Time = 2:02:59.50 Total Places = 15
Damascus
8 Maddie Schneider 25:29.30
9 Jesse Pulcinella 25:59.00
13 Amber Cannon 26:08.00
14 Carlye Fenner 26:15.59
15 Katherine Kearney 26:17.00
33 Kadi Grigg 28:33.59
38 Tiffany Lagos 30:07.80
Total Time = 2:10:08.90 Total Places = 59
North Harford
10 Sarah Pargan 26:04.19
12 Kristi McCarthy 26:07.69
24 Chelsea Baldwin 27:44.90
25 Carrie O'Reilly 27:45.09
34 Amy Willl 28:44.30
Total Time = 2:16:26.20 Total Places = 105
Spalding
18 Megan Dustin 26:48.40
21 Taylor Genaur 27:26.50
22 Megan Laskey 27:28.50
23 Rachel Harbarger 27:29.69
26 Caroline Shea 27:53.30
27 Kari Meidenbauer 27:54.40
29 Gretchen Davis 28:00.80
Total Time = 2:17:06.40 Total Places = 110
Fallston
17 Tara Guhr 26:46.50
19 Sasha Wrobel 27:06.40
20 Meghan Wehrle 27:26.19
30 Laura Malek 28:06.59
32 Taylor McCombs 28:24.30
35 Elli Dietrich 29:04.90
36 Jen Darland 29:24.69
Total Time = 2:17:50.00 Total Places = 118
Seton Keough
11 Jessica Bowen 26:06.30
16 Kaitlyn Williams 26:17.69
28 Lisa Toebbe 27:59.00
31 Katie Ecker 28:20.00
37 Katie Savin-Murphy 29:32.09
39 Allie Hall 30:36.40
40 Lauren Riedy 30:37.50
Total Time = 2:18:15.09 Total Places = 123
PLACE FINISHER TIME
Mercy
1 Anoushe Shojae-Chaghorv 23:04.80
2 Laura Lingenfelder 24:39.00
3 Aurrey Doran 25:03.69
4 Brooke Severe 25:05.59
5 Melanie Pleiss 25:06.40
6 Julie Hofmann 25:16.30
7 Stacy Ruddy 25:26.40
Total Time = 2:02:59.50 Total Places = 15
Damascus
8 Maddie Schneider 25:29.30
9 Jesse Pulcinella 25:59.00
13 Amber Cannon 26:08.00
14 Carlye Fenner 26:15.59
15 Katherine Kearney 26:17.00
33 Kadi Grigg 28:33.59
38 Tiffany Lagos 30:07.80
Total Time = 2:10:08.90 Total Places = 59
North Harford
10 Sarah Pargan 26:04.19
12 Kristi McCarthy 26:07.69
24 Chelsea Baldwin 27:44.90
25 Carrie O'Reilly 27:45.09
34 Amy Willl 28:44.30
Total Time = 2:16:26.20 Total Places = 105
Spalding
18 Megan Dustin 26:48.40
21 Taylor Genaur 27:26.50
22 Megan Laskey 27:28.50
23 Rachel Harbarger 27:29.69
26 Caroline Shea 27:53.30
27 Kari Meidenbauer 27:54.40
29 Gretchen Davis 28:00.80
Total Time = 2:17:06.40 Total Places = 110
Fallston
17 Tara Guhr 26:46.50
19 Sasha Wrobel 27:06.40
20 Meghan Wehrle 27:26.19
30 Laura Malek 28:06.59
32 Taylor McCombs 28:24.30
35 Elli Dietrich 29:04.90
36 Jen Darland 29:24.69
Total Time = 2:17:50.00 Total Places = 118
Seton Keough
11 Jessica Bowen 26:06.30
16 Kaitlyn Williams 26:17.69
28 Lisa Toebbe 27:59.00
31 Katie Ecker 28:20.00
37 Katie Savin-Murphy 29:32.09
39 Allie Hall 30:36.40
40 Lauren Riedy 30:37.50
Total Time = 2:18:15.09 Total Places = 123
PLACE FINISHER TIME
Mercy
1 Anoushe Shojae-Chaghorv 23:04.80
2 Laura Lingenfelder 24:39.00
3 Aurrey Doran 25:03.69
4 Brooke Severe 25:05.59
5 Melanie Pleiss 25:06.40
6 Julie Hofmann 25:16.30
7 Stacy Ruddy 25:26.40
Total Time = 2:02:59.50 Total Places = 15
Damascus
8 Maddie Schneider 25:29.30
9 Jesse Pulcinella 25:59.00
13 Amber Cannon 26:08.00
14 Carlye Fenner 26:15.59
15 Katherine Kearney 26:17.00
33 Kadi Grigg 28:33.59
38 Tiffany Lagos 30:07.80
Total Time = 2:10:08.90 Total Places = 59
North Harford
10 Sarah Pargan 26:04.19
12 Kristi McCarthy 26:07.69
24 Chelsea Baldwin 27:44.90
25 Carrie O'Reilly 27:45.09
34 Amy Willl 28:44.30
Total Time = 2:16:26.20 Total Places = 105
Spalding
18 Megan Dustin 26:48.40
21 Taylor Genaur 27:26.50
22 Megan Laskey 27:28.50
23 Rachel Harbarger 27:29.69
26 Caroline Shea 27:53.30
27 Kari Meidenbauer 27:54.40
29 Gretchen Davis 28:00.80
Total Time = 2:17:06.40 Total Places = 110
Fallston
17 Tara Guhr 26:46.50
19 Sasha Wrobel 27:06.40
20 Meghan Wehrle 27:26.19
30 Laura Malek 28:06.59
32 Taylor McCombs 28:24.30
35 Elli Dietrich 29:04.90
36 Jen Darland 29:24.69
Total Time = 2:17:50.00 Total Places = 118
Seton Keough
11 Jessica Bowen 26:06.30
16 Kaitlyn Williams 26:17.69
28 Lisa Toebbe 27:59.00
31 Katie Ecker 28:20.00
37 Katie Savin-Murphy 29:32.09
39 Allie Hall 30:36.40
40 Lauren Riedy 30:37.50
Total Time = 2:18:15.09 Total Places = 123
PLACE FINISHER TIME
Mercy
1 Anoushe Shojae-Chaghorv 23:04.80
2 Laura Lingenfelder 24:39.00
3 Aurrey Doran 25:03.69
4 Brooke Severe 25:05.59
5 Melanie Pleiss 25:06.40
6 Julie Hofmann 25:16.30
7 Stacy Ruddy 25:26.40
Total Time = 2:02:59.50 Total Places = 15
Damascus
8 Maddie Schneider 25:29.30
9 Jesse Pulcinella 25:59.00
13 Amber Cannon 26:08.00
14 Carlye Fenner 26:15.59
15 Katherine Kearney 26:17.00
33 Kadi Grigg 28:33.59
38 Tiffany Lagos 30:07.80
Total Time = 2:10:08.90 Total Places = 59
North Harford
10 Sarah Pargan 26:04.19
12 Kristi McCarthy 26:07.69
24 Chelsea Baldwin 27:44.90
25 Carrie O'Reilly 27:45.09
34 Amy Willl 28:44.30
Total Time = 2:16:26.20 Total Places = 105
Spalding
18 Megan Dustin 26:48.40
21 Taylor Genaur 27:26.50
22 Megan Laskey 27:28.50
23 Rachel Harbarger 27:29.69
26 Caroline Shea 27:53.30
27 Kari Meidenbauer 27:54.40
29 Gretchen Davis 28:00.80
Total Time = 2:17:06.40 Total Places = 110
Fallston
17 Tara Guhr 26:46.50
19 Sasha Wrobel 27:06.40
20 Meghan Wehrle 27:26.19
30 Laura Malek 28:06.59
32 Taylor McCombs 28:24.30
35 Elli Dietrich 29:04.90
36 Jen Darland 29:24.69
Total Time = 2:17:50.00 Total Places = 118
Seton Keough
11 Jessica Bowen 26:06.30
16 Kaitlyn Williams 26:17.69
28 Lisa Toebbe 27:59.00
31 Katie Ecker 28:20.00
37 Katie Savin-Murphy 29:32.09
39 Allie Hall 30:36.40
40 Lauren Riedy 30:37.50
Total Time = 2:18:15.09 Total Places = 123
Return to Top
|