MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




RM at B-CC
B-CC HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Bethesda Chevy Chase
Bethesda, Maryland
2018-10-02

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                  Registered to: B-CC XC, B-CC HS Cross Country

                         RM at B-CC - 10/2/2018 12:50:37 PM                          
                            Candy Cane City, Bethesda, MD                            

                       Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Wolf                 10 Richard Montgomery         20:05.90     1
  2 Rosalind Van der does de  11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:23.32     2
  3 Soraya Bernal             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:36.50     3
  4 Fiona Kelleher            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:56.49     4
  5 Juliana Capizzi           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:56.94     5
  6 Aiko Abo Dominguez         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:59.14     6
  7 Regan Waterman             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:02.91     7
  8 Abbie Macher              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:05.42     8
  9 Sarah Williams            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:25.16    --
 10 Natalie Toth              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:30.87    --
 11 Nadia Sadqi               12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:36.74    --
 12 Rachel Auerbach           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:56.03    --
 13 Julia Maged               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    23:02.72    --
 14 Rachel Wilson             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    23:13.50    --
 15 Sofia Pineda              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    23:18.80    --
 16 Abby Haas                 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    23:24.36    --
 17 Alison Trackman            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    23:25.01    --
 18 Julia Mencher             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    23:44.65    --
 19 Mimi Danzis                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    23:49.94    --
 20 Sonya Dutton              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:07.93    --
 21 Marlee San Sebastian      12 Richard Montgomery         24:11.92     9
 22 Maggie Pearce              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:14.86    --
 23 Isabella Puig              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:34.30    --
 24 Eliza Mencher              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:42.14    --
 25 Beatrice Bailey           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:47.96    --
 26 Sadie Scofield            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:51.51    --
 27 McKinley Lettre           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:52.01    --
 28 Da Young Kim              10 Richard Montgomery         24:52.90    10
 29 Maria Rodriguez           11 Richard Montgomery         25:02.45    11
 30 Olivia Roark              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    25:03.50    --
 31 Eden Shane                10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    25:17.29    --
 32 Sadie McCullough          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    25:17.78    --
 33 Serene Kanj               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    25:21.18    --
 34 Laura Chang               12 Richard Montgomery         25:21.75    12
 35 Katy Callicott            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    25:22.87    --
 36 Ayesha Robinson Hewitt     9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    25:25.67    --
 37 Kate Ward                 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    25:28.50    --
 38 Marley Adams              10 Richard Montgomery         25:29.48    13
 39 Anna O'Keefe              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    25:31.86    --
 40 Hannah Gandal              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    25:38.07    --
 41 Aral Markert              11 Richard Montgomery         25:42.27    14
 42 Olivia Maust              12 Richard Montgomery         25:54.14    --
 43 Fatima Castro             10 Richard Montgomery         25:58.94    --
 44 Anna Postolache            9 Richard Montgomery         26:00.58    --
 45 Talia Armoza              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    26:01.32    --
 46 Joy Anyanwu               11 Richard Montgomery         26:27.10    --
 47 Sarah Cobau               12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    26:29.16    --
 48 Anna Armoza               12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    26:40.53    --
 49 Sarah Sparling            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    26:42.37    --
 50 Jessica Zehner            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    26:47.78    --
 51 Elizabeth Schnorrenberg   11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    26:59.43    --
 52 Margo Williams            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    27:08.57    --
 53 Olivia Pineda             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    27:22.97    --
 54 Gabriella Capizzi         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    28:25.46    --
 55 Angie Merida              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    28:38.59    --
 56 Nora Pekala                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    28:46.72    --
 57 Ella Ready                 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    29:13.34    --
 58 Anna Baumgartner          10 Richard Montgomery         30:16.56    --
 59 Alex Merka                 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    30:30.87    --
 60 Natalie Hasemann          12 Richard Montgomery         30:51.11    --
 61 Jeri Jaller               12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    31:30.75    --
 62 Hazel Hoppe                9 Richard Montgomery         31:42.63    --



                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     20      2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:48:53      Average: 21:46.48      1-5 Split: 36
  2 Richard Montgomery          43      1    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:59:35      Average: 23:54.99      1-5 Split: 5:16


                       Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Aidan Smyth               12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    16:45.38     1
  2 Michael Madrigal          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    17:32.66     2
  3 Nick Olano                11 Richard Montgomery         17:37.56     3
  4 Emerson Hemley            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    17:42.90     4
  5 Aidan Goldenberg-Hart     11 Richard Montgomery         17:51.39     5
  6 Rafael Berhanu            10 Richard Montgomery         18:03.36     6
  7 Connor O'brien            12 Richard Montgomery         18:07.41     7
  8 Joey Caiazza-Blum         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    18:10.19     8
  9 Lewis Sisler              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    18:13.54     9
 10 Alejandro Fornell Balaban 10 Richard Montgomery         18:13.90    10
 11 Jeremy Simon               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    18:17.02    11
 12 James Friebert            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    18:36.32    12
 13 Henry Kaye                 9 Richard Montgomery         18:48.25    13
 14 Lucas Corea                9 Richard Montgomery         18:51.10    14
 15 Edward Sorensen           10 Richard Montgomery         18:55.54    --
 16 Jake McCarty              10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    18:55.74    --
 17 Quinn Renaghan             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    19:01.91    --
 18 Elias Applebaum           10 Richard Montgomery         19:07.46    --
 19 Zach Teselko              11 Richard Montgomery         19:10.13    --
 20 Leule Yohannes            11 Richard Montgomery         19:14.71    --
 21 Andualem Amado            10 Richard Montgomery         19:16.65    --
 22 Nico Altamar              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    19:17.36    --
 23 Nick Bailey               12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    19:19.15    --
 24 Sresth Viswanathan        11 Richard Montgomery         19:21.52    --
 25 Owen Kaplan               10 Richard Montgomery         19:23.78    --
 26 Ethan Woodward             9 Richard Montgomery         19:28.99    --
 27 Natnael Haileselassie     11 Richard Montgomery         19:30.05    --
 28 Evan Song                  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    19:37.77    --
 29 Isaac Gutierrez            9 Richard Montgomery         19:38.95    --
 30 Mark Unger                12 Richard Montgomery         19:50.15    --
 31 Avi Armoza                11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    19:53.67    --
 32 Dillan Aultimate          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    19:56.40    --
 33 Max Maust                 10 Richard Montgomery         19:59.86    --
 34 Kevin McAuliffe           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    20:02.87    --
 35 Vishal Majethia           11 Richard Montgomery         20:06.86    --
 36 John Condon               11 Richard Montgomery         20:07.16    --
 37 Elias Woodward            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    20:09.84    --
 38 Toby Berlinski            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    20:10.88    --
 39 Evan Wassmann             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    20:11.19    --
 40 Justin Smith              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    20:22.47    --
 41 Will Hicks                 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    20:40.08    --
 42 Jack Doyle                 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    20:47.95    --
 43 Luke Ferro                 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    20:49.45    --
 44 Zain Ahmad                 9 Richard Montgomery         20:52.26    --
 45 Sam Mather                 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:05.61    --
 46 Matias Greenberg           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:17.49    --
 47 Oliver Licht              10 Richard Montgomery         21:19.16    --
 48 Philip Saguil             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:19.59    --
 49 Kai Ghebrehiwet            9 Richard Montgomery         21:22.09    --
 50 Kieran Fitzgerald          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:30.22    --
 51 Jonah Pachman              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:31.39    --
 52 Sammy Nikolov              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:35.39    --
 53 Henry Buron               12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:37.87    --
 54 Vinamr Pemmaraju          10 Richard Montgomery         21:40.00    --
 55 Noah Altamar               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:46.06    --
 56 Aiden Franze               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    21:46.31    --
 57 Jeremy Bloom               9 Richard Montgomery         21:53.81    --
 58 Andrew Spiro              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:00.63    --
 59 Chase Batchelder          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:03.85    --
 60 Dante De La Vega          10 Richard Montgomery         22:04.09    --
 61 Kristofer Ter-Gabrielyan  10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:11.17    --
 62 Jakob Silver               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:12.37    --
 63 Shishir Velma             11 Richard Montgomery         22:13.24    --
 64 Owen Recklaus             10 Richard Montgomery         22:15.08    --
 65 Sebastian Davidson Bojend 10 Richard Montgomery         22:28.55    --
 66 Avery Arizpe              11 Richard Montgomery         22:34.06    --
 67 Soren Abnet-Holden        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    22:34.66    --
 68 Matthew Tong               9 Richard Montgomery         22:57.70    --
 69 Sushant Yadav             10 Richard Montgomery         22:58.86    --
 70 Daniel Espejo             11 Richard Montgomery         23:00.34    --
 71 Kevin Zhang                9 Richard Montgomery         23:24.60    --
 72 Connor McGonigal          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    23:40.38    --
 73 Andrew Rehrig              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    23:45.32    --
 74 Jeremy (lawrence) Riedere 11 Richard Montgomery         23:49.27    --
 75 Min Mon                   10 Richard Montgomery         24:12.06    --
 76 Cameron Cole              11 Richard Montgomery         24:17.73    --
 77 Raul Zambrano             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:19.80    --
 78 Ben Williams               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:21.65    --
 79 John Laudenberger          9 Richard Montgomery         24:23.59    --
 80 Andres Nava               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:26.65    --
 81 Aidan Filas               10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    24:46.61    --
 82 Jack Conway                9 Richard Montgomery         25:05.40    --
 83 Jacob Jensen               9 Richard Montgomery         26:12.88    --
 84 Kyle Dexter               10 Richard Montgomery         26:17.80    --
 85 Bradley Blocker            9 Richard Montgomery         26:44.92    --
 86 Emil Santos               11 Richard Montgomery         27:05.27    --
 87 Matthew Wong              10 Richard Montgomery         27:07.07    --
 88 Noah Begines              11 Richard Montgomery         27:09.97    --
 89 Noah Sapper                9 Richard Montgomery         27:23.02    --



                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     24      1    2    4    8    9   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:28:25      Average: 17:40.94      1-5 Split: 1:29
  2 Richard Montgomery          31      3    5    6    7   10   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:29:54      Average: 17:58.73      1-5 Split: 37


Return to Top

Email | About