MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




JFK, Rockville, WM at Mag
Magruder HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2018-09-25

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports  Peter Kirk, Rockville High School

Kennedy, Rockville, and Watkins Mill @ Magruder - 9/25/2018 12:46
                        Lake Needwood, ,                         


KENNEDY VS. MAGRUDER

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Randall Lindemayer       Magruder             19:26.81      3
  4 Lindon Luu               Magruder             19:35.61      4
  5 Ben Kwiatkowski          Magruder             19:42.78      5
  9 Andrew Huang             Magruder             20:17.52      9
 10 Max Margolis             Magruder             20:45.44     10
 11 Zachary Zhao             Magruder             21:11.28     11
 15 Aidan Baker-Miller       Kennedy              22:01.23     15
 17 Owen Miller              Kennedy              22:02.84     17
 22 Sebastian Ruiz           Magruder             22:22.26     22
 23 Chris McDonough          Magruder             22:45.91       
 25 Christopher Liborio      Kennedy              22:59.14     24
 30 Collin Bixler            Magruder             23:25.48       
 31 Ian Virga                Kennedy              23:28.90     25
 32 Felix Mendez Solano      Magruder             23:31.24       
 33 Edurardo Casiano         Magruder             23:44.66       
 36 Somnoma Zida             Kennedy              24:41.58     26
 39 Kevin Li                 Magruder             25:56.22       
 40 Christian Regis          Kennedy              27:24.20     27


             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder               15        1    2    3    4    5 
      Total Time: 1:39:49      Average: 19:57.64      1-5 Split: 1:19
 
  4 Kennedy                46          6    7    10   11   12   
      Total Time: 1:55:14      Average: 23:02.74      1-5 Split: 2:41


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Claire Marin             Magruder             22:31.59      2
  3 Anna Nardone             Magruder             22:43.89      3
  4 Mikayala Lindsay         Magruder             23:35.80      4
  5 Grace Jacobs             Kennedy              23:59.93      5
  7 Charlotte Traub          Magruder             24:32.14      7
  8 Aylene Hernandez         Magruder             24:39.54      8
  9 Reena Peralta            Magruder             24:55.77      9
 10 Caroline Dan             Magruder             24:58.28     10
 11 Olivia Miller            Kennedy              25:12.66     11
 12 Emma Paulsen             Magruder             25:21.39       
 13 Lucie Marin              Magruder             25:30.57       
 14 Tamia Howard             Kennedy              25:45.02     12
 16 Amari Bangura            Kennedy              27:48.04     14
 20 Abagail Yim              Magruder             30:26.30       
 21 Chloe Sharp              Magruder             31:00.72       
 22 Charlene Ag              Kennedy              34:34.00     17



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder                17       1    2    3    5    6    7    8
      Total Time: 1:58:03      Average: 23:36.60      1-5 Split: 2:08
  
  3 Kennedy                 46      4    9    10   11   12
      Total Time: 2:17:20      Average: 27:27.93      1-5 Split: 10:35



KENNEDY VS. ROCKVILLE

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Howard Kirk              Rockville            18:30.80      1
  2 Michael Carvajal         Rockville            20:01.63      2
  3 Dylan Kim                Rockville            21:29.76      3
  4 Samuel Young             Rockville            21:43.55      4
  5 Joseph Udovich           Rockville            21:53.77      5
  6 Aidan Baker-Miller       Kennedy              22:01.23      6
  7 Owen Miller              Kennedy              22:02.84      7
  8 Lucas Kehus              Rockville            22:04.54      8
  9 Jason Petersen           Rockville            22:06.85      9
 10 Christopher Liborio      Kennedy              22:59.14     10
 11 Ethan Reyes              Rockville            23:02.01       
 12 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville            23:11.81       
 13 Ian Virga                Kennedy              23:28.90     11
 14 Braden Kim               Rockville            23:49.44       
 15 Lance Porciuncula        Rockville            24:39.45       
 16 Somnoma Zida             Kennedy              24:41.58     12
 17 Yoseph Kebede            Rockville            24:59.16       
 18 Christian Regis          Kennedy              27:24.20     13



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Rockville              15      1    2    3    4    5    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:43:40      Average: 20:43.91      1-5 Split: 3:23
  2 Kennedy                46      6    7   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:55:14      Average: 23:02.74      1-5 Split: 2:41


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Tyler             Rockville            22:24.24      1
  2 Grace Jacobs             Kennedy              23:59.93      2
  3 Alicia Lawson            Rockville            24:20.40      3
  4 Olivia Miller            Kennedy              25:12.66      4
  5 Tamia Howard             Kennedy              25:45.02      5
  6 Victoria Daza            Rockville            26:22.91      6
  7 Amari Bangura            Kennedy              27:48.04      7
  8 Collette Molnar          Rockville            30:10.84      8
  9 Ekaterina Deadrick       Rockville            30:14.66      9
 10 Charlene Ag              Kennedy              34:34.00     10



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Rockville              27      1    3    6    8    9    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:34      Average: 26:42.61      1-5 Split: 7:51
  2 Kennedy                28      2    4    5    7   10    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:17:20      Average: 27:27.93      1-5 Split: 10:35



KENNEDY VS. WATKINS MILL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zachary Peppri           Watkins Mill         19:13.00      1
  2 John Boyd                Watkins Mill         19:48.69      2
  3 Quentin Cauldero         Watkins Mill         19:58.03      3
  4 Aidan Baker-Miller       Kennedy              22:01.23      4
  5 Jonas Clark              Watkins Mill         22:02.59      5
  6 Owen Miller              Kennedy              22:02.84      6
  7 Phillip Hartwell         Watkins Mill         22:16.73      7
  8 Joshua Derosier          Watkins Mill         22:20.88      8
  9 Kevin Garcia             Watkins Mill         22:50.89      9
 10 Christopher Liborio      Kennedy              22:59.14     10
 11 Chris Crews              Watkins Mill         23:10.99       
 12 Justin Benitez           Watkins Mill         23:19.45       
 13 Ian Virga                Kennedy              23:28.90     11
 14 Somnoma Zida             Kennedy              24:41.58     12
 15 Naveen Smith             Watkins Mill         25:19.68       
 16 Christian Regis          Kennedy              27:24.20     13
 17 Elike Kalin-Samlan       Watkins Mill         34:14.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill           18      1    2    3    5    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:43:20      Average: 20:39.81      1-5 Split: 3:04
  2 Kennedy                43      4    6   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:55:14      Average: 23:02.74      1-5 Split: 2:41


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grace Jacobs             Kennedy              23:59.93      1
  2 Olivia Miller            Kennedy              25:12.66      2
  3 Tamia Howard             Kennedy              25:45.02      3
  4 Amari Bangura            Kennedy              27:48.04      4
  5 Maya Orellana            Watkins Mill         29:59.10       
  6 Charlene Ag              Kennedy              34:34.00      5



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Kennedy                15      1    2    3    4    5    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:17:20      Average: 27:27.93      1-5 Split: 10:35



MAGRUDER VS. ROCKVILLE

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Howard Kirk              Rockville            18:30.80      1
  2 Randall Lindemayer       Magruder             19:26.81      2
  3 Lindon Luu               Magruder             19:35.61      3
  4 Ben Kwiatkowski          Magruder             19:42.78      4
  5 Michael Carvajal         Rockville            20:01.63      5
  6 Andrew Huang             Magruder             20:17.52      6
  7 Max Margolis             Magruder             20:45.44      7
  8 Zachary Zhao             Magruder             21:11.28      8
  9 Dylan Kim                Rockville            21:29.76      9
 10 Samuel Young             Rockville            21:43.55     10
 11 Joseph Udovich           Rockville            21:53.77     11
 12 Lucas Kehus              Rockville            22:04.54     12
 13 Jason Petersen           Rockville            22:06.85     13
 14 Sebastian Ruiz           Magruder             22:22.26     14
 15 Chris McDonough          Magruder             22:45.91       
 16 Ethan Reyes              Rockville            23:02.01       
 17 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville            23:11.81       
 18 Collin Bixler            Magruder             23:25.48       
 19 Felix Mendez Solano      Magruder             23:31.24       
 20 Edurardo Casiano         Magruder             23:44.66       
 21 Braden Kim               Rockville            23:49.44       
 22 Lance Porciuncula        Rockville            24:39.45       
 23 Yoseph Kebede            Rockville            24:59.16       
 24 Kevin Li                 Magruder             25:56.22       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder               22      2    3    4    6    7    8   14  
      Total Time: 1:39:49      Average: 19:57.64      1-5 Split: 1:19
  2 Rockville              36      1    5    9   10   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:43:40      Average: 20:43.91      1-5 Split: 3:23


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Tyler             Rockville            22:24.24      1
  2 Claire Marin             Magruder             22:31.59      2
  3 Anna Nardone             Magruder             22:43.89      3
  4 Mikayala Lindsay         Magruder             23:35.80      4
  5 Alicia Lawson            Rockville            24:20.40      5
  6 Charlotte Traub          Magruder             24:32.14      6
  7 Aylene Hernandez         Magruder             24:39.54      7
  8 Reena Peralta            Magruder             24:55.77      8
  9 Caroline Dan             Magruder             24:58.28      9
 10 Emma Paulsen             Magruder             25:21.39       
 11 Lucie Marin              Magruder             25:30.57       
 12 Victoria Daza            Rockville            26:22.91     10
 13 Collette Molnar          Rockville            30:10.84     11
 14 Ekaterina Deadrick       Rockville            30:14.66     12
 15 Abagail Yim              Magruder             30:26.30       
 16 Chloe Sharp              Magruder             31:00.72       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder               22      2    3    4    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:58:03      Average: 23:36.60      1-5 Split: 2:08
  2 Rockville              39      1    5   10   11   12    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:34      Average: 26:42.61      1-5 Split: 7:51



MAGRUDER VS. WATKINS MILL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zachary Peppri           Watkins Mill         19:13.00      1
  2 Randall Lindemayer       Magruder             19:26.81      2
  3 Lindon Luu               Magruder             19:35.61      3
  4 Ben Kwiatkowski          Magruder             19:42.78      4
  5 John Boyd                Watkins Mill         19:48.69      5
  6 Quentin Cauldero         Watkins Mill         19:58.03      6
  7 Andrew Huang             Magruder             20:17.52      7
  8 Max Margolis             Magruder             20:45.44      8
  9 Zachary Zhao             Magruder             21:11.28      9
 10 Jonas Clark              Watkins Mill         22:02.59     10
 11 Phillip Hartwell         Watkins Mill         22:16.73     11
 12 Joshua Derosier          Watkins Mill         22:20.88     12
 13 Sebastian Ruiz           Magruder             22:22.26     13
 14 Chris McDonough          Magruder             22:45.91       
 15 Kevin Garcia             Watkins Mill         22:50.89     14
 16 Chris Crews              Watkins Mill         23:10.99       
 17 Justin Benitez           Watkins Mill         23:19.45       
 18 Collin Bixler            Magruder             23:25.48       
 19 Felix Mendez Solano      Magruder             23:31.24       
 20 Edurardo Casiano         Magruder             23:44.66       
 21 Naveen Smith             Watkins Mill         25:19.68       
 22 Kevin Li                 Magruder             25:56.22       
 23 Elike Kalin-Samlan       Watkins Mill         34:14.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder               24      2    3    4    7    8    9   13  
      Total Time: 1:39:49      Average: 19:57.64      1-5 Split: 1:19
  2 Watkins Mill           33      1    5    6   10   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:43:20      Average: 20:39.81      1-5 Split: 3:04


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Claire Marin             Magruder             22:31.59      1
  2 Anna Nardone             Magruder             22:43.89      2
  3 Mikayala Lindsay         Magruder             23:35.80      3
  4 Charlotte Traub          Magruder             24:32.14      4
  5 Aylene Hernandez         Magruder             24:39.54      5
  6 Reena Peralta            Magruder             24:55.77      6
  7 Caroline Dan             Magruder             24:58.28      7
  8 Emma Paulsen             Magruder             25:21.39       
  9 Lucie Marin              Magruder             25:30.57       
 10 Maya Orellana            Watkins Mill         29:59.10       
 11 Abagail Yim              Magruder             30:26.30       
 12 Chloe Sharp              Magruder             31:00.72       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:58:03      Average: 23:36.60      1-5 Split: 2:08



ROCKVILLE VS. WATKINS MILL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Howard Kirk              Rockville            18:30.80      1
  2 Zachary Peppri           Watkins Mill         19:13.00      2
  3 John Boyd                Watkins Mill         19:48.69      3
  4 Quentin Cauldero         Watkins Mill         19:58.03      4
  5 Michael Carvajal         Rockville            20:01.63      5
  6 Dylan Kim                Rockville            21:29.76      6
  7 Samuel Young             Rockville            21:43.55      7
  8 Joseph Udovich           Rockville            21:53.77      8
  9 Jonas Clark              Watkins Mill         22:02.59      9
 10 Lucas Kehus              Rockville            22:04.54     10
 11 Jason Petersen           Rockville            22:06.85     11
 12 Phillip Hartwell         Watkins Mill         22:16.73     12
 13 Joshua Derosier          Watkins Mill         22:20.88     13
 14 Kevin Garcia             Watkins Mill         22:50.89     14
 15 Ethan Reyes              Rockville            23:02.01       
 16 Chris Crews              Watkins Mill         23:10.99       
 17 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville            23:11.81       
 18 Justin Benitez           Watkins Mill         23:19.45       
 19 Braden Kim               Rockville            23:49.44       
 20 Lance Porciuncula        Rockville            24:39.45       
 21 Yoseph Kebede            Rockville            24:59.16       
 22 Naveen Smith             Watkins Mill         25:19.68       
 23 Elike Kalin-Samlan       Watkins Mill         34:14.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Rockville              27      1    5    6    7    8   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:43:40      Average: 20:43.91      1-5 Split: 3:23
  2 Watkins Mill           30      2    3    4    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:43:20      Average: 20:39.81      1-5 Split: 3:04


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Tyler             Rockville            22:24.24      1
  2 Alicia Lawson            Rockville            24:20.40      2
  3 Victoria Daza            Rockville            26:22.91      3
  4 Maya Orellana            Watkins Mill         29:59.10       
  5 Collette Molnar          Rockville            30:10.84      4
  6 Ekaterina Deadrick       Rockville            30:14.66      5



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Rockville              15      1    2    3    4    5    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:34      Average: 26:42.61      1-5 Split: 7:51




Return to Top

Email | About