MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein at Northwest
Northwest HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Northwest
Germantown, Maryland
2018-09-12

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports      Bryant Adams, Watkins Mill HS

           Einstein @ Northwest  - 9/11/2018 9:29:21 AM          
                       Northwest HS , , MD                       

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexander Moore       12 Northwest High Schoo 18:37.90      1
  2 Nahom Ftwi            12 Northwest High Schoo 18:38.00      2
  3 Levi Bryant              Albert Einstein High 19:11.00      3
  4 Nihar Majmudar        12 Northwest High Schoo 19:32.00      4
  5 Johan Deyonou         11 Albert Einstein High 19:42.00      5
  6 Nicholas Levchenko    11 Northwest High Schoo 19:59.00      6
  7 Endalkachew Makonnen  12 Northwest High Schoo 20:25.00      7
  8 Tinoda Matsatsa        9 Northwest High Schoo 20:38.00      8
  9 Zaif Yusuf            11 Northwest High Schoo 20:55.00      9
 10 Joshua Mutamba        10 Northwest High Schoo 21:01.00       
 11 Willem Averill        10 Albert Einstein High 21:03.00     10
 12 Garrett Duncan        10 Northwest High Schoo 21:18.00       
 13 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High 21:22.00     11
 14 Roger Arias           10 Northwest High Schoo 21:45.00       
 15 Matteo Mood           10 Northwest High Schoo 21:59.00       
 16 Croix Coleman         11 Northwest High Schoo 22:00.00       
 17 Kai Li                10 Northwest High Schoo 22:11.00       
 18 Matt Bue              12 Albert Einstein High 22:16.00     12
 19 Ian Land              10 Northwest High Schoo 22:17.00       
 20 Roman Elvis           10 Northwest High Schoo 22:26.00       
 21 Austin Devereux        9 Northwest High Schoo 22:27.00       
 22 Fynn Anderson          9 Northwest High Schoo 22:44.00       
 23 Reilly Fay            11 Albert Einstein High 22:56.00     13
 24 Quinn Buckley         11 Albert Einstein High 22:59.00     14
 25 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High 22:59.50       
 26 Logan Rayburn         12 Albert Einstein High 23:17.00       
 27 Landon Badstibner      9 Northwest High Schoo 23:59.00       
 28 Randy Frejoles III     9 Northwest High Schoo 24:09.00       
 29 Nicholas Benning       9 Albert Einstein High 24:13.00       
 30 Luke Hibbeln           9 Albert Einstein High 24:16.00       
 31 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High 24:53.00       
 31 Robert Dang           10 Albert Einstein High 24:53.00       
 33 Eric Kim              10 Northwest High Schoo 24:58.00       
 34 Lewis Li               9 Northwest High Schoo 25:00.00       
 35 Colin Stark           10 Northwest High Schoo 25:01.00       
 36 Ryan Hughes           11 Northwest High Schoo 25:05.00       
 37 Evan Davies      	     Albert Einstein High 25:15.00       
 38 Noah Goldman           9 Northwest High Schoo 25:31.00       
 39 Demetri Tzamaras      11 Albert Einstein High 25:42.00       
 40 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High 27:08.00       
 41 Matthew Magtibay       9 Northwest High Schoo 28:30.00       
 42 Richard Bui           12 Albert Einstein High 28:34.00       
 43 Naod Mehari           11 Albert Einstein High 28:36.00       
 44 Mehul Donthi          10 Northwest High Schoo 28:38.00       
 45 Max Porter             9 Albert Einstein High 28:40.00       
 46 Sharwin Vyapuri       12 Northwest High Schoo 29:20.00       
 47 Randy Frejoles II     10 Northwest High Schoo 29:23.00       
 48 Dennis Amaya          12 Albert Einstein High 29:30.00       
 49 Sam Wober              9 Northwest High Schoo 29:41.00       
 50 Nicholas Medwitz       9 Albert Einstein High 31:14.00       
 51 David Tu              11 Albert Einstein High 31:59.00       
 52 Travis Tran              Albert Einstein High 43:15.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwest High Schoo   20      1    2    4    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:37:12      Average: 19:26.38      1-5 Split: 1:48
  2 Albert Einstein High   41      3    5   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:43:34      Average: 20:42.80      1-5 Split: 3:05


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports      Bryant Adams, Watkins Mill HS

           Einstein @ Northwest  - 9/11/2018 9:29:21 AM          
                       Northwest HS , , MD                       

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helena Lee            11 Northwest High Schoo 22:14.00      1
  2 Marissa Branham       12 Northwest High Schoo 23:00.00      2
  3 Jessie Williams       12 Albert Einstein High 23:08.00      3
  4 Bianca Zeigler        12 Northwest High Schoo 24:07.00      4
  5 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High 24:26.00      5
  6 Lukabed Bati          10 Albert Einstein High 24:33.00      6
  7 Brooke Kistler        11 Northwest High Schoo 25:06.00      7
  8 Anna Cress            11 Northwest High Schoo 25:41.00      8
  9 Christine Ha           9 Northwest High Schoo 26:00.00      9
 10 Heather Parkin        12 Albert Einstein High 28:10.00     10
 11 Adeena Kreisler       12 Albert Einstein High 28:33.00     11
 12 Kendall Davis         10 Northwest High Schoo 28:35.00     12
 13 Riya Helmbrech         9 Northwest High Schoo 31:05.00       
 14 Jamilah Watson        11 Northwest High Schoo 31:24.00       
 15 Janet Ruan             9 Northwest High Schoo 31:32.00       
 16 Aditi Thangavelu      11 Northwest High Schoo 31:48.00       
 17 Kayla Johnson         10 Northwest High Schoo 31:58.00       
 18 Rosa Zielinski         9 Albert Einstein High 32:11.00     13
 19 Violetta Zamorano-Sco  9 Albert Einstein High 32:30.00     14
 20 Eliza Pearce          11 Northwest High Schoo 32:33.00       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwest High Schoo   22      1    2    4    7    8    9   12  
      Total Time: 2:00:08      Average: 24:01.60      1-5 Split: 3:27
  2 Albert Einstein High   35      3    5    6   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:08:50      Average: 25:46.00      1-5 Split: 5:25




Return to Top

Email | About