MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein, Sherwood at NWD
Northwood HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2018-10-02

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

         Sherwood and Einstein at Northwood - 10/2/2018          
            Northwood High School, Silver Spring, MD             


ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL VS. NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

                      Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda       12 Northwood High Schoo 21:03.10      1
  2 Jessie Williams       12 Albert Einstein High 21:58.00      2
  3 Katherine Moore       12 Northwood High Schoo 22:28.00      3
  4 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High 23:16.00      4
  5 Olivia Rosemond        9 Northwood High Schoo 23:53.00      5
  6 Anaiya Bobo           10 Northwood High Schoo 23:59.00      6
  7 Lukabed Bati          10 Albert Einstein High 24:55.00      7
  8 Kayla Newby           12 Northwood High Schoo 25:26.00      8
  9 Heather Parkin        12 Albert Einstein High 25:46.00      9
 10 Jalue Fayad           10 Northwood High Schoo 26:09.00     10
 11 Lesly Rivera Flores   12 Northwood High Schoo 26:39.00     11
 12 Rosa Zielinski         9 Albert Einstein High 27:08.00     12
 13 Emma Armonda           9 Northwood High Schoo 27:40.00       
 14 Lulawit Adhanom       11 Northwood High Schoo 27:41.00       
 15 Violetta Zamorano-Sco  9 Albert Einstein High 30:27.00     13
 16 Baeta Moulou          12 Northwood High Schoo 32:12.00       
 17 Nora Sheehan          12 Albert Einstein High 33:09.00     14



                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   23      1    3    5    6    8   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:56:50      Average: 23:21.82      1-5 Split: 4:23
  2 Albert Einstein High   34      2    4    7    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:03:03      Average: 24:36.60      1-5 Split: 5:10


                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lamar Wilson           9 Northwood High Schoo 17:49.00      1
  2 Mulisa Reggasa        12 Northwood High Schoo 17:53.00      2
  3 Henok Eshetu          11 Northwood High Schoo 17:56.00      3
  4 Lamine Fofana         11 Northwood High Schoo 18:14.00      4
  5 Levi Bryant           10 Albert Einstein High 18:25.00      5
  6 Evan Moore            12 Northwood High Schoo 19:15.00      6
  7 Johan Deyonou         11 Albert Einstein High 19:37.00      7
  8 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High 19:38.00      8
  9 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High 19:38.10      9
 10 Willem Averill        10 Albert Einstein High 19:50.00     10
 11 Matt Bue              12 Albert Einstein High 20:07.00     11
 12 Alec Musheno          12 Northwood High Schoo 20:07.10     12
 13 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High 20:25.00     13
 14 Reilly Fay            11 Albert Einstein High 20:51.00       
 15 Quinn Buckley         11 Albert Einstein High 21:02.00       
 16 Christian Estrada     10 Northwood High Schoo 21:24.00     14
 17 Cole Peavy            12 Northwood High Schoo 21:36.00       
 18 Charles Stover        11 Albert Einstein High 21:36.10       
 19 Logan Rayburn         12 Albert Einstein High 21:53.00       
 20 Nathaniel Davis        9 Northwood High Schoo 21:54.00       
 21 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High 22:13.00       
 22 Robert Dang           10 Albert Einstein High 22:23.00       
 23 Nicholas Benning       9 Albert Einstein High 23:11.00       
 24 Luke Hibbeln           9 Albert Einstein High 23:23.00       
 25 Naod Mehari           11 Albert Einstein High 23:34.00       
 26 Christopher Hartman    9 Northwood High Schoo 23:41.00       
 27 Demetri Tzamaras      11 Albert Einstein High 23:49.00       
 28 Richard Bui           12 Albert Einstein High 24:05.00       
 29 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High 24:57.00       
 30 Nicholas Boboshko     12 Northwood High Schoo 25:08.00       
 31 Evan Davies            9 Albert Einstein High 25:57.00       
 32 Ruben Turner          12 Albert Einstein High 26:08.00       
 33 Dennis Amaya          12 Albert Einstein High 26:12.00       
 34 Luis Colina           11 Albert Einstein High 26:32.00       
 35 Sebastian Stiefel     11 Northwood High Schoo 26:33.00       
 36 Max Porter             9 Albert Einstein High 26:34.00       
 37 David Tu              11 Albert Einstein High 28:06.00       
 38 Nicholas Medwitz       9 Albert Einstein High 28:55.00       
 39 Travis Tran           11 Albert Einstein High 41:15.00       



                 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   16      1    2    3    4    6   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:31:07      Average: 18:13.40      1-5 Split: 1:26
  2 Albert Einstein High   39      5    7    8    9   10   11   13  
      Total Time: 1:37:09      Average: 19:25.62      1-5 Split: 1:25



ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL VS. SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

                      Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katie Kaneko           9 Sherwood High School 20:30.00      1
  2 Jessie Williams       12 Albert Einstein High 21:58.00      2
  3 Sofia Grossman        12 Sherwood High School 22:26.00      3
  4 Alexa Donaldson       12 Sherwood High School 22:40.00      4
  5 Christy Trang         10 Sherwood High School 22:41.00      5
  6 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High 23:16.00      6
  7 Emily Gravell         10 Sherwood High School 23:24.00      7
  8 Sinead Claffey        12 Sherwood High School 24:04.00      8
  9 Lukabed Bati          10 Albert Einstein High 24:55.00      9
 10 Heather Parkin        12 Albert Einstein High 25:46.00     10
 11 Molly Niverth         10 Sherwood High School 25:58.00     11
 12 Alexandra Burdette     9 Sherwood High School 26:14.00       
 13 Sara Deen             12 Sherwood High School 26:21.00       
 14 Rebecca Ginsburg      12 Sherwood High School 26:35.00       
 15 Michelle Guevara      11 Sherwood High School 27:01.00       
 16 Rosa Zielinski         9 Albert Einstein High 27:08.00     12
 17 Brenna Henderson      10 Sherwood High School 29:34.00       
 18 Marissa Harris         9 Sherwood High School 29:44.00       
 19 Violetta Zamorano-Sco  9 Albert Einstein High 30:27.00     13
 20 Nora Sheehan          12 Albert Einstein High 33:09.00     14



                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School   20      1    3    4    5    7    8   11  
      Total Time: 1:51:41      Average: 22:20.20      1-5 Split: 2:54
  2 Albert Einstein High   39      2    6    9   10   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:03:03      Average: 24:36.60      1-5 Split: 5:10


                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack Anderson         10 Sherwood High School 17:49.10      1
  2 Sean Enright          11 Sherwood High School 18:02.00      2
  3 Levi Bryant           10 Albert Einstein High 18:25.00      3
  4 Joshua Bloomberg      12 Sherwood High School 18:53.00      4
  5 Eamon Plante          11 Sherwood High School 19:00.00      5
  6 Ian Gormley           11 Sherwood High School 19:08.00      6
  7 Marco Casareto        12 Sherwood High School 19:18.00      7
  8 Justin Bloomberg      12 Sherwood High School 19:30.00      8
  9 Johan Deyonou         11 Albert Einstein High 19:37.00      9
 10 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High 19:38.00     10
 11 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High 19:38.10     11
 12 Justin Hayes-Puttarck 10 Sherwood High School 19:39.00       
 13 Noam Tuckman           9 Sherwood High School 19:48.00       
 14 Willem Averill        10 Albert Einstein High 19:50.00     12
 15 Nick Hermosilla       12 Sherwood High School 20:00.00       
 16 Liam Kennedy          12 Sherwood High School 20:06.00       
 17 Matt Bue              12 Albert Einstein High 20:07.00     13
 18 Alberto Covaliu-Fuent 12 Sherwood High School 20:13.00       
 19 Thomas Johnson        12 Sherwood High School 20:21.00       
 20 Luke Tomlinson        12 Sherwood High School 20:24.00       
 21 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High 20:25.00     14
 22 Reilly Fay            11 Albert Einstein High 20:51.00       
 23 Cooper Dunwoody        9 Sherwood High School 20:59.00       
 24 Quinn Buckley         11 Albert Einstein High 21:02.00       
 25 Elias Hailu Daniel    12 Sherwood High School 21:03.00       
 26 Colin Hill            12 Sherwood High School 21:32.00       
 27 Charles Stover        11 Albert Einstein High 21:36.10       
 28 Ryan Loiacono         11 Sherwood High School 21:43.00       
 29 Kyde Savage            9 Sherwood High School 21:50.00       
 30 Logan Rayburn         12 Albert Einstein High 21:53.00       
 31 Francisco Rodriguez   10 Albert Einstein High 22:13.00       
 32 Robert Dang           10 Albert Einstein High 22:23.00       
 33 Colin Patil           10 Sherwood High School 22:35.00       
 34 Nicholas Benning       9 Albert Einstein High 23:11.00       
 35 Evan Rubinstein       11 Sherwood High School 23:14.00       
 36 Noah Martin           11 Sherwood High School 23:22.00       
 37 Luke Hibbeln           9 Albert Einstein High 23:23.00       
 38 Naod Mehari           11 Albert Einstein High 23:34.00       
 39 Demetri Tzamaras      11 Albert Einstein High 23:49.00       
 40 Christopher Ryan      12 Sherwood High School 24:04.00       
 41 Richard Bui           12 Albert Einstein High 24:05.00       
 42 Louis Altobelli IV    12 Sherwood High School 24:17.00       
 43 Antonino Hicks        12 Sherwood High School 24:51.00       
 44 Jake Weinburger       12 Sherwood High School 24:52.00       
 45 Thomas (ben Weaver    11 Sherwood High School 24:54.00       
 46 Sebastian Drayne       9 Albert Einstein High 24:57.00       
 47 Keshav Mittu           9 Sherwood High School 25:25.00       
 48 Eric Johnson           9 Sherwood High School 25:38.00       
 49 Evan Davies            9 Albert Einstein High 25:57.00       
 50 Ruben Turner          12 Albert Einstein High 26:08.00       
 51 Dennis Amaya          12 Albert Einstein High 26:12.00       
 52 Luis Colina           11 Albert Einstein High 26:32.00       
 53 Max Porter             9 Albert Einstein High 26:34.00       
 54 David Tu              11 Albert Einstein High 28:06.00       
 55 Nicholas Medwitz       9 Albert Einstein High 28:55.00       
 56 Eli Weaver             9 Sherwood High School 32:46.00       
 57 Travis Tran           11 Albert Einstein High 41:15.00       



                 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School   18      1    2    4    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:32:53      Average: 18:34.42      1-5 Split: 1:19
  2 Albert Einstein High   45      3    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:37:09      Average: 19:25.62      1-5 Split: 1:25



NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL VS. SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

                      Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katie Kaneko           9 Sherwood High School 20:30.00      1
  2 Madison Armonda       12 Northwood High Schoo 21:03.10      2
  3 Sofia Grossman        12 Sherwood High School 22:26.00      3
  4 Katherine Moore       12 Northwood High Schoo 22:28.00      4
  5 Alexa Donaldson       12 Sherwood High School 22:40.00      5
  6 Christy Trang         10 Sherwood High School 22:41.00      6
  7 Emily Gravell         10 Sherwood High School 23:24.00      7
  8 Olivia Rosemond        9 Northwood High Schoo 23:53.00      8
  9 Anaiya Bobo           10 Northwood High Schoo 23:59.00      9
 10 Sinead Claffey        12 Sherwood High School 24:04.00     10
 11 Kayla Newby           12 Northwood High Schoo 25:26.00     11
 12 Molly Niverth         10 Sherwood High School 25:58.00     12
 13 Jalue Fayad           10 Northwood High Schoo 26:09.00     13
 14 Alexandra Burdette     9 Sherwood High School 26:14.00       
 15 Sara Deen             12 Sherwood High School 26:21.00       
 16 Rebecca Ginsburg      12 Sherwood High School 26:35.00       
 17 Lesly Rivera Flores   12 Northwood High Schoo 26:39.00     14
 18 Michelle Guevara      11 Sherwood High School 27:01.00       
 19 Emma Armonda           9 Northwood High Schoo 27:40.00       
 20 Lulawit Adhanom       11 Northwood High Schoo 27:41.00       
 21 Brenna Henderson      10 Sherwood High School 29:34.00       
 22 Marissa Harris         9 Sherwood High School 29:44.00       
 23 Baeta Moulou          12 Northwood High Schoo 32:12.00       



                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School   22      1    3    5    6    7   10   12  
      Total Time: 1:51:41      Average: 22:20.20      1-5 Split: 2:54
  2 Northwood High Schoo   34      2    4    8    9   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:56:50      Average: 23:21.82      1-5 Split: 4:23


                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lamar Wilson           9 Northwood High Schoo 17:49.00      1
  2 Jack Anderson         10 Sherwood High School 17:49.10      2
  3 Mulisa Reggasa        12 Northwood High Schoo 17:53.00      3
  4 Henok Eshetu          11 Northwood High Schoo 17:56.00      4
  5 Sean Enright          11 Sherwood High School 18:02.00      5
  6 Lamine Fofana         11 Northwood High Schoo 18:14.00      6
  7 Joshua Bloomberg      12 Sherwood High School 18:53.00      7
  8 Eamon Plante          11 Sherwood High School 19:00.00      8
  9 Ian Gormley           11 Sherwood High School 19:08.00      9
 10 Evan Moore            12 Northwood High Schoo 19:15.00     10
 11 Marco Casareto        12 Sherwood High School 19:18.00     11
 12 Justin Bloomberg      12 Sherwood High School 19:30.00     12
 13 Justin Hayes-Puttarck 10 Sherwood High School 19:39.00       
 14 Noam Tuckman           9 Sherwood High School 19:48.00       
 15 Nick Hermosilla       12 Sherwood High School 20:00.00       
 16 Liam Kennedy          12 Sherwood High School 20:06.00       
 17 Alec Musheno          12 Northwood High Schoo 20:07.10     13
 18 Alberto Covaliu-Fuent 12 Sherwood High School 20:13.00       
 19 Thomas Johnson        12 Sherwood High School 20:21.00       
 20 Luke Tomlinson        12 Sherwood High School 20:24.00       
 21 Cooper Dunwoody        9 Sherwood High School 20:59.00       
 22 Elias Hailu Daniel    12 Sherwood High School 21:03.00       
 23 Christian Estrada     10 Northwood High Schoo 21:24.00     14
 24 Colin Hill            12 Sherwood High School 21:32.00       
 25 Cole Peavy            12 Northwood High Schoo 21:36.00       
 26 Ryan Loiacono         11 Sherwood High School 21:43.00       
 27 Kyde Savage            9 Sherwood High School 21:50.00       
 28 Nathaniel Davis        9 Northwood High Schoo 21:54.00       
 29 Colin Patil           10 Sherwood High School 22:35.00       
 30 Evan Rubinstein       11 Sherwood High School 23:14.00       
 31 Noah Martin           11 Sherwood High School 23:22.00       
 32 Christopher Hartman    9 Northwood High Schoo 23:41.00       
 33 Christopher Ryan      12 Sherwood High School 24:04.00       
 34 Louis Altobelli IV    12 Sherwood High School 24:17.00       
 35 Antonino Hicks        12 Sherwood High School 24:51.00       
 36 Jake Weinburger       12 Sherwood High School 24:52.00       
 37 Thomas (ben Weaver    11 Sherwood High School 24:54.00       
 38 Nicholas Boboshko     12 Northwood High Schoo 25:08.00       
 39 Keshav Mittu           9 Sherwood High School 25:25.00       
 40 Eric Johnson           9 Sherwood High School 25:38.00       
 41 Sebastian Stiefel     11 Northwood High Schoo 26:33.00       
 42 Eli Weaver             9 Sherwood High School 32:46.00       



                 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   24      1    3    4    6   10   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:31:07      Average: 18:13.40      1-5 Split: 1:26
  2 Sherwood High School   31      2    5    7    8    9   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:32:53      Average: 18:34.42      1-5 Split: 1:19



Return to Top

Email | About