MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PB, Springbrook at QO
Quince Orchard HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2018-09-25

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

     Paint Branch & Springbrook @ Quince Orchard - 9/25/2018     
               Smokey Glen Farm, Gaithersburg, MD                


PAINT BRANCH VS. QUINCE ORCHARD

                      Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Margaret Lilyestrom   12 Quince Orchard       22:22.57      1
  2 Emily Miller          11 Quince Orchard       23:27.56      2
  3 Talia Dantus           9 Quince Orchard       24:31.61      3
  4 Maeve Smith           11 Quince Orchard       26:08.84      4
  5 Monica Soni           11 Quince Orchard       26:27.84      5
  6 Zoe Bell              11 Quince Orchard       26:35.50      6
  7 Madison Mills         12 Quince Orchard       26:52.55      7
  8 Samantha Harrington   11 Quince Orchard       28:44.86       
  9 Alex Aronez           11 Quince Orchard       28:58.88       
 10 Kelly Lin             10 Paint Branch         29:56.93      8
 11 Halimatou Diallo      10 Paint Branch         30:02.78      9
 12 Alyssa Pickoff        11 Quince Orchard       30:04.16       
 13 Jordan Shorter        11 Paint Branch         30:11.71     10
 14 Hailey Beard          10 Quince Orchard       32:13.47       
 15 Christina Anderson     9 Paint Branch         32:15.20     11
 16 Julia Dietrich         9 Quince Orchard       37:03.71       
 17 Varsha Erapogla       10 Paint Branch         44:25.00     12



                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard         15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 2:02:59      Average: 24:35.69      1-5 Split: 4:06
  2 Paint Branch           50      8    9   10   11   12    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:46:52      Average: 33:22.33      1-5 Split: 14:29


                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Newell Mulugeta       12 Paint Branch         17:28.46      1
  2 Vincente Maltagliati  12 Paint Branch         17:52.29      2
  3 Ezra Dessie           12 Paint Branch         18:13.96      3
  4 Amanueal Tensaye      12 Paint Branch         18:26.26      4
  5 Yabsira Gugsa         11 Paint Branch         18:53.34      5
  6 Jordan Gaskins        12 Quince Orchard       19:24.97      6
  7 Noah Buchsbaum        12 Quince Orchard       19:34.18      7
  8 Jonathan Fontek       11 Quince Orchard       19:40.07      8
  9 Lionel Longkeng       12 Paint Branch         19:42.06      9
 10 Raynold Dalton Jr     10 Paint Branch         19:44.51     10
 11 Luke Evans            11 Quince Orchard       20:06.99     11
 12 Nathan Quinn          11 Paint Branch         20:18.65       
 13 Eric Fagan            11 Quince Orchard       20:19.40     12
 14 Jake Alalouf          11 Quince Orchard       20:25.59     13
 15 Calvin Courbois       10 Quince Orchard       20:27.69     14
 16 James Plunkett        11 Paint Branch         20:31.50       
 17 yosef Tsigie          10 Paint Branch         20:32.59       
 18 Martin Ivanchev       12 Quince Orchard       20:34.94       
 19 Benji Dubin           10 Quince Orchard       20:53.92       
 20 Jason Kearney         12 Quince Orchard       21:02.95       
 21 Colby Sisco           11 Quince Orchard       21:13.78       
 22 William Spano         11 Quince Orchard       21:14.00       
 23 Fasil Bezie           10 Paint Branch         21:25.77       
 24 Edward James          12 Paint Branch         21:26.08       
 25 Dylan Olen            12 Quince Orchard       21:48.22       
 26 Timothy Shiner        11 Quince Orchard       21:49.00       
 27 Ian Fagan              9 Quince Orchard       22:15.15       
 28 Malik Rashad          11 Paint Branch         22:16.65       
 29 Jared Ezrin           12 Quince Orchard       22:53.45       
 30 Kirubel Demissie      11 Paint Branch         23:00.16       
 31 Yonathon Meshesha     10 Paint Branch         23:01.98       
 32 Carter France         11 Quince Orchard       23:05.66       
 33 Zane Obi              10 Quince Orchard       23:05.88       
 34 Kaden Czarnecki        9 Quince Orchard       23:07.10       
 35 Justin Hinckley       11 Quince Orchard       23:28.45       
 36 Joshua Rubin          11 Quince Orchard       23:34.93       
 37 Ian Joegriner         10 Quince Orchard       23:41.08       
 38 Andrew James          10 Paint Branch         23:43.20       
 39 Gavin Nash            11 Quince Orchard       24:13.39       
 40 Matthew Nagy          11 Quince Orchard       24:16.04       
 41 Riley Smith           10 Quince Orchard       24:18.63       
 42 Bradley Pasekoff      12 Quince Orchard       24:22.06       
 43 Evan Rubman           10 Quince Orchard       24:33.88       
 44 Logan Robertson       11 Quince Orchard       24:39.64       
 45 Jake Hemelt            9 Quince Orchard       24:40.53       
 46 Aidan Clark            9 Quince Orchard       25:34.36       
 47 Andrew Le             10 Quince Orchard       27:28.25       
 48 Ian Lee                9 Quince Orchard       28:13.07       
 49 Jadon Pollard          9 Quince Orchard       33:00.40       



                 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Paint Branch           15      1    2    3    4    5    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:30:55      Average: 18:10.87      1-5 Split: 1:25
  2 Quince Orchard         44      6    7    8   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:39:06      Average: 19:49.13      1-5 Split: 55



PAINT BRANCH VS. SPRINGBROOK

                      Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eva Loewenstein       12 Springbrook          24:24.04      1
  2 Solome Teferi         10 Springbrook          24:46.16      2
  3 Tracey Benavides      12 Springbrook          29:10.28      3
  4 Mariana Aguilar       12 Springbrook          29:46.58      4
  5 Kelly Lin             10 Paint Branch         29:56.93      5
  6 Halimatou Diallo      10 Paint Branch         30:02.78      6
  7 Alison Neirotti       12 Springbrook          30:03.79      7
  8 Jordan Shorter        11 Paint Branch         30:11.71      8
  9 Han Pham              10 Springbrook          30:53.11      9
 10 Stecy Dondjeu         10 Springbrook          31:58.01     10
 11 Christina Anderson     9 Paint Branch         32:15.20     11
 12 Helina Kassa          10 Springbrook          35:40.66       
 13 Ramnon Gebremednin    10 Springbrook          37:53.91       
 14 Alexis Garcia         12 Springbrook          39:22.33       
 15 Varsha Erapogla       10 Paint Branch         44:25.00     12



                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Springbrook            17      1    2    3    4    7    9   10  
      Total Time: 2:18:11      Average: 27:38.17      1-5 Split: 5:40
  2 Paint Branch           42      5    6    8   11   12    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:46:52      Average: 33:22.33      1-5 Split: 14:29


                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Surafel Mengist       11 Springbrook          17:25.55      1
  2 Newell Mulugeta       12 Paint Branch         17:28.46      2
  3 Vincente Maltagliati  12 Paint Branch         17:52.29      3
  4 Ezra Dessie           12 Paint Branch         18:13.96      4
  5 Amanueal Tensaye      12 Paint Branch         18:26.26      5
  6 Moises Valle          12 Springbrook          18:33.01      6
  7 Yabsira Gugsa         11 Paint Branch         18:53.34      7
  8 Rahil Sheth           12 Springbrook          18:54.22      8
  9 Abel Shiferaw         10 Springbrook          19:28.31      9
 10 Lionel Longkeng       12 Paint Branch         19:42.06     10
 11 Raynold Dalton Jr     10 Paint Branch         19:44.51     11
 12 Nathan Quinn          11 Paint Branch         20:18.65       
 13 Hayrenzy Hassan       10 Springbrook          20:26.49     12
 14 James Plunkett        11 Paint Branch         20:31.50       
 15 yosef Tsigie          10 Paint Branch         20:32.59       
 16 Jai Mehra             11 Springbrook          20:38.95     13
 17 Logan Cook            11 Springbrook          20:40.65     14
 18 Dinqissa Desta        12 Springbrook          20:41.64       
 19 Fasil Bezie           10 Paint Branch         21:25.77       
 20 Edward James          12 Paint Branch         21:26.08       
 21 Malik Rashad          11 Paint Branch         22:16.65       
 22 Kyle Kamani           10 Springbrook          22:33.25       
 23 Christian Logan       11 Springbrook          22:38.41       
 24 Spencer Knuth         11 Springbrook          22:38.61       
 25 Eric Gomez            10 Springbrook          22:54.50       
 26 Armando Chavez        10 Springbrook          22:58.08       
 27 Kirubel Demissie      11 Paint Branch         23:00.16       
 28 Yonathon Meshesha     10 Paint Branch         23:01.98       
 29 Kevin Nguyen          11 Springbrook          23:18.55       
 30 Henley Kong           11 Springbrook          23:43.03       
 31 Andrew James          10 Paint Branch         23:43.20       
 32 Michael Haile         12 Springbrook          24:21.74       
 33 Pierce McKenzie       12 Springbrook          24:59.96       
 34 Tyler Wong             9 Springbrook          26:29.07       
 35 Gregory Arnold        10 Springbrook          26:34.95       
 36 Yabsera Tesfaye       11 Springbrook          26:43.42       
 37 Michael Ley           10 Springbrook          26:43.82       
 38 Vincent Nguyen        10 Springbrook          27:18.78       
 39 Firaol Desta           9 Springbrook          27:33.43       
 40 Thien-An Nguyen       11 Springbrook          27:55.78       
 41 Van Ngo               10 Springbrook          27:56.65       
 42 Bryan Daudi           10 Springbrook          27:59.32       
 43 Erwin Rozario         10 Springbrook          28:44.60       



                 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Paint Branch           21      2    3    4    5    7   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:30:55      Average: 18:10.87      1-5 Split: 1:25
  2 Springbrook            36      1    6    8    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:34:48      Average: 18:57.52      1-5 Split: 3:01



QUINCE ORCHARD VS. SPRINGBROOK

                      Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Margaret Lilyestrom   12 Quince Orchard       22:22.57      1
  2 Emily Miller          11 Quince Orchard       23:27.56      2
  3 Eva Loewenstein       12 Springbrook          24:24.04      3
  4 Talia Dantus           9 Quince Orchard       24:31.61      4
  5 Solome Teferi         10 Springbrook          24:46.16      5
  6 Maeve Smith           11 Quince Orchard       26:08.84      6
  7 Monica Soni           11 Quince Orchard       26:27.84      7
  8 Zoe Bell              11 Quince Orchard       26:35.50      8
  9 Madison Mills         12 Quince Orchard       26:52.55      9
 10 Samantha Harrington   11 Quince Orchard       28:44.86       
 11 Alex Aronez           11 Quince Orchard       28:58.88       
 12 Tracey Benavides      12 Springbrook          29:10.28     10
 13 Mariana Aguilar       12 Springbrook          29:46.58     11
 14 Alison Neirotti       12 Springbrook          30:03.79     12
 15 Alyssa Pickoff        11 Quince Orchard       30:04.16       
 16 Han Pham              10 Springbrook          30:53.11     13
 17 Stecy Dondjeu         10 Springbrook          31:58.01     14
 18 Hailey Beard          10 Quince Orchard       32:13.47       
 19 Helina Kassa          10 Springbrook          35:40.66       
 20 Julia Dietrich         9 Quince Orchard       37:03.71       
 21 Ramnon Gebremednin    10 Springbrook          37:53.91       
 22 Alexis Garcia         12 Springbrook          39:22.33       



                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard         20      1    2    4    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 2:02:59      Average: 24:35.69      1-5 Split: 4:06
  2 Springbrook            41      3    5   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:18:11      Average: 27:38.17      1-5 Split: 5:40


                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Surafel Mengist       11 Springbrook          17:25.55      1
  2 Moises Valle          12 Springbrook          18:33.01      2
  3 Rahil Sheth           12 Springbrook          18:54.22      3
  4 Jordan Gaskins        12 Quince Orchard       19:24.97      4
  5 Abel Shiferaw         10 Springbrook          19:28.31      5
  6 Noah Buchsbaum        12 Quince Orchard       19:34.18      6
  7 Jonathan Fontek       11 Quince Orchard       19:40.07      7
  8 Luke Evans            11 Quince Orchard       20:06.99      8
  9 Eric Fagan            11 Quince Orchard       20:19.40      9
 10 Jake Alalouf          11 Quince Orchard       20:25.59     10
 11 Hayrenzy Hassan       10 Springbrook          20:26.49     11
 12 Calvin Courbois       10 Quince Orchard       20:27.69     12
 13 Martin Ivanchev       12 Quince Orchard       20:34.94       
 14 Jai Mehra             11 Springbrook          20:38.95     13
 15 Logan Cook            11 Springbrook          20:40.65     14
 16 Dinqissa Desta        12 Springbrook          20:41.64       
 17 Benji Dubin           10 Quince Orchard       20:53.92       
 18 Jason Kearney         12 Quince Orchard       21:02.95       
 19 Colby Sisco           11 Quince Orchard       21:13.78       
 20 William Spano         11 Quince Orchard       21:14.00       
 21 Dylan Olen            12 Quince Orchard       21:48.22       
 22 Timothy Shiner        11 Quince Orchard       21:49.00       
 23 Ian Fagan              9 Quince Orchard       22:15.15       
 24 Kyle Kamani           10 Springbrook          22:33.25       
 25 Christian Logan       11 Springbrook          22:38.41       
 26 Spencer Knuth         11 Springbrook          22:38.61       
 27 Jared Ezrin           12 Quince Orchard       22:53.45       
 28 Eric Gomez            10 Springbrook          22:54.50       
 29 Armando Chavez        10 Springbrook          22:58.08       
 30 Carter France         11 Quince Orchard       23:05.66       
 31 Zane Obi              10 Quince Orchard       23:05.88       
 32 Kaden Czarnecki        9 Quince Orchard       23:07.10       
 33 Kevin Nguyen          11 Springbrook          23:18.55       
 34 Justin Hinckley       11 Quince Orchard       23:28.45       
 35 Joshua Rubin          11 Quince Orchard       23:34.93       
 36 Ian Joegriner         10 Quince Orchard       23:41.08       
 37 Henley Kong           11 Springbrook          23:43.03       
 38 Gavin Nash            11 Quince Orchard       24:13.39       
 39 Matthew Nagy          11 Quince Orchard       24:16.04       
 40 Riley Smith           10 Quince Orchard       24:18.63       
 41 Michael Haile         12 Springbrook          24:21.74       
 42 Bradley Pasekoff      12 Quince Orchard       24:22.06       
 43 Evan Rubman           10 Quince Orchard       24:33.88       
 44 Logan Robertson       11 Quince Orchard       24:39.64       
 45 Jake Hemelt            9 Quince Orchard       24:40.53       
 46 Pierce McKenzie       12 Springbrook          24:59.96       
 47 Aidan Clark            9 Quince Orchard       25:34.36       
 48 Tyler Wong             9 Springbrook          26:29.07       
 49 Gregory Arnold        10 Springbrook          26:34.95       
 50 Yabsera Tesfaye       11 Springbrook          26:43.42       
 51 Michael Ley           10 Springbrook          26:43.82       
 52 Vincent Nguyen        10 Springbrook          27:18.78       
 53 Andrew Le             10 Quince Orchard       27:28.25       
 54 Firaol Desta           9 Springbrook          27:33.43       
 55 Thien-An Nguyen       11 Springbrook          27:55.78       
 56 Van Ngo               10 Springbrook          27:56.65       
 57 Bryan Daudi           10 Springbrook          27:59.32       
 58 Ian Lee                9 Quince Orchard       28:13.07       
 59 Erwin Rozario         10 Springbrook          28:44.60       
 60 Jadon Pollard          9 Quince Orchard       33:00.40       



                 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Springbrook            22      1    2    3    5   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:34:48      Average: 18:57.52      1-5 Split: 3:01
  2 Quince Orchard         34      4    6    7    8    9   10   12  
      Total Time: 1:39:06      Average: 19:49.13      1-5 Split: 55



Return to Top

Email | About