MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Poolesville, NW at Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2018-09-21

Licensed to Sherwood High School                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/22/2018
                 Poolesville, Northwest, Sherwood - Div. 2018                  
                       Sherwood High School  - 9/21/2018                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Katie Kaneko                 Sherwood              19:47.00   1 
  2 Emily Gravell                Sherwood              21:02.00   1 
  3 Nandini Satsangi             Poolesville           21:05.00   1 
  4 Helena Lee                   Northwest             21:12.00   1 
  5 Marissa Branham              Northwest             22:01.00   1 
  6 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood              22:24.00   1 
  7 Alexa Donaldson              Sherwood              22:27.00   1 
  8 Bianca Zeigler               Northwest             22:41.00   1 
  9 Christy Trang                Sherwood              23:22.00   1 
 10 Sinead Claffey               Sherwood              23:27.00   1 
 11 Mikayla Durr                 Poolesville           23:42.00   2 
 12 Brooke Kistler               Northwest             23:53.00   2 
 13 Grace Bodmer                 Poolesville           23:59.00   2 
 14 Christine Ha                 Northwest             24:22.00   2 
 15 Kendall Davis                Northwest             24:30.00   2 
 16 Anna Cress                   Northwest             24:40.00   2 
 17 Annabelle Headley            Poolesville           24:41.00   2 
 18 Molly Niverth                Sherwood              25:01.00   2 
 19 Ashley Osborne               Northwest             25:08.00   2 
 20 Begonia Zapata               Poolesville           25:27.00   2 
 21 Kasey Van Wert               Poolesville           25:32.00   3 
 22 Kaviya Kandaswamy            Poolesville           25:38.00   3 
 23 Julia Ki                     Poolesville           25:58.00   3 
 24 Julia Corfman                Poolesville           26:03.00   3 
 25 Alexandra Burdette           Sherwood              26:16.00   3 
 26 Sara Deen                    Sherwood              26:25.00   3 
 27 Macy Palmer                  Poolesville           26:33.00   3 
 28 Lillian Hsu                  Poolesville           26:33.10   3 
 29 Riya Helmbrecht              Northwest             26:34.00   3 
 30 Carina Derewonko             Poolesville           26:52.00   3 
 31 Shirley Chen                 Poolesville           26:59.00   4 
 32 Rebecca Ginsburg             Sherwood              27:04.00   4 
 33 Adithi Harikrishna           Poolesville           27:41.00   4 
 34 Julia Lyons                  Poolesville           27:42.00   4 
 35 Natalie Hsieh                Poolesville           27:54.00   4 
 36 Aditi Thangavelu             Northwest             28:01.00   4 
 37 Michelle Guevara             Sherwood              28:15.00   4 
 38 Melanie Abad                 Poolesville           28:20.00   4 
 39 Melody Zhang                 Poolesville           28:39.00   4 
 40 Brenna Henderson             Sherwood              28:41.00   4 
 41 Janet Ruan                   Northwest             28:42.00   5 
 42 Lydia Ruan                   Poolesville           29:15.00   5 
 43 Marissa Harris               Sherwood              30:00.00   5 
 44 Cortney Kraekel              Poolesville           30:16.00   5 
 45 Isabel Huntley               Poolesville           31:17.00   5 
 46 Anika Peshwa                 Poolesville           31:21.00   5 
 47 Julianna Koert               Poolesville           31:27.00   5 
 48 Grace Kim                    Poolesville           31:30.00   5 
 49 Tinaye Matsatsa              Northwest             32:10.00   5 
 50 Tejasa Yaddula               Poolesville           32:13.00   5 
 51 Caroline Simmons             Poolesville           36:04.00   6 
 52 Saloni Maskey                Poolesville           36:13.00   6 
 53 Erika Bonilla                Northwest             39:04.00   6 
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Anthony Meza                 Poolesville           17:35.46   1 
  2 Samuel Bodmer                Poolesville           17:40.69   1 
  3 Alexander Moore              Northwest             17:46.38   1 
  4 Stefan Ney                   Northwest             17:56.23   1 
  5 Sean Enright                 Sherwood              18:13.03   1 
  6 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood              18:20.00   1 
  7 Tinoda Matsatsa              Northwest             18:24.34   1 
  8 Justin Bloomberg             Sherwood              18:29.33   1 
  9 Nihar Majmudar               Northwest             18:34.20   1 
 10 Eamon Plante                 Sherwood              18:53.08   1 
 11 Christopher Stallard         Poolesville           18:58.98   2 
 12 Jairo Huaylinos              Poolesville           18:59.35   2 
 13 Nicholas Levchenko           Northwest             19:05.00   2 
 14 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood              19:08.77   2 
 15 Patrick Rodriguez            Poolesville           19:09.12   2 
 16 Joshua Tiren                 Poolesville           19:18.52   2 
 17 Daniel Ponciano              Poolesville           19:22.02   2 
 18 Marco Casareto               Sherwood              19:25.69   2 
 19 Ian Gormley                  Sherwood              19:34.60   2 
 20 Luka Brizhik                 Poolesville           19:37.47   2 
 21 McCleary Gallagher           Poolesville           19:44.97   3 
 22 Zaif Yusuf                   Northwest             19:46.99   3 
 23 Luke Tomlinson               Sherwood              19:49.16   3 
 24 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes      Sherwood              19:49.66   3 
 25 Noam Tuchman                 Sherwood              19:52.29   3 
 26 Roger Arias                  Northwest             19:56.81   3 
 27 Elias Daniel                 Sherwood              19:57.53   3 
 28 Joshua Mutamba               Northwest             19:58.33   3 
 29 Nick Hermosilla              Sherwood              19:59.80   3 
 30 Croix Coleman                Northwest             20:12.64   3 
 31 Darian Berger                Poolesville           20:15.99   4 
 32 Liam Kennedy                 Sherwood              20:23.07   4 
 33 Endalkachew Makonnen         Northwest             20:27.37   4 
 34 Sridhar Ganti                Poolesville           20:29.12   4 
 35 Cooper Dunwoody              Sherwood              20:41.08   4 
 36 Thomas Johnson               Sherwood              20:42.84   4 
 37 Ryan Loiacono                Sherwood              20:46.02   4 
 38 Kyde Savage                  Sherwood              21:07.45   4 
 39 Kai Lee                      Northwest             21:08.18   4 
 40 Elias Izmirlian              Poolesville           21:11.55   4 
 41 Alex Carbonell               Poolesville           21:16.39   5 
 42 Ian Land                     Northwest             21:17.78   5 
 43 Colin Patil                  Sherwood              21:18.23   5 
 44 Benjamin Nachod              Poolesville           21:37.92   5 
 45 Fynn Anderson                Northwest             21:41.33   5 
 46 Rhoman Elvis                 Northwest             21:48.59   5 
 47 Austin Devereux              Northwest             22:00.25   5 
 48 Lewis Li                     Northwest             22:01.01   5 
 49 Anthony Fuster               Poolesville           22:12.77   5 
 50 Brandon Alford               Poolesville           22:13.61   5 
 51 Daniel Geehreng              Poolesville           22:23.17   6 
 52 William Xu                   Poolesville           22:23.55   6 
 53 Thomas Stoughton             Poolesville           22:26.61   6 
 54 Jacob Kiviat                 Poolesville           22:30.72   6 
 55 Randy Frejoles III           Northwest             22:49.41   6 
 56 Landon Badstibner            Northwest             22:51.65   6 
 57 Olisaneme Okonkwo            Poolesville           22:53.04   6 
 58 Evan Rubinstein              Sherwood              22:56.72   6 
 59 Tejas Guha                   Poolesville           22:57.20   6 
 60 Jason Liu                    Poolesville           23:01.63   6 
 61 Jake Weinberger              Sherwood              23:03.44   7 
 62 Colin Stark                  Northwest             23:10.39   7 
 63 Kyle Kim                     Poolesville           23:14.67   7 
 64 Noah Goldman                 Northwest             23:21.33   7 
 65 Louis Altobelli IV           Sherwood              23:21.70   7 
 66 Peter Mensah                 Northwest             23:24.52   7 
 67 Eric Kim                     Northwest             23:30.95   7 
 68 Harry Zou                    Sherwood              23:49.89   7 
 69 Udai Singh                   Poolesville           23:56.00   7 
 70 Christopher Ryan             Sherwood              24:12.14   7 
 71 Declan McHugh                Poolesville           24:17.05   8 
 72 Noah Corman                  Sherwood              24:24.02   8 
 73 Shankar Haridas              Poolesville           24:43.06   8 
 74 Kandasamy Chokkalingam       Poolesville           24:44.79   8 
 75 Mehul Donthi                 Northwest             24:45.19   8 
 76 Ben Weaver                   Sherwood              24:48.44   8 
 77 Randy Frejoles II            Northwest             24:49.59   8 
 78 Jeffrey Guan                 Poolesville           24:50.87   8 
 79 Saahith Tupakula             Poolesville           24:59.51   8 
 80 Brennan Wittwer              Poolesville           25:01.61   8 
 81 Antonino Hicks               Sherwood              25:44.44   9 
 82 Jack De Gonia                Sherwood              25:45.15   9 
 83 Keshav Mittu                 Sherwood              25:45.86   9 
 84 Alexander Yang               Poolesville           25:47.58   9 
 85 Zachary Friedman Hill        Poolesville           25:50.58   9 
 86 Sharwin Vyapuri              Northwest             25:55.77   9 
 87 Dara Heydari                 Poolesville           26:05.08   9 
 88 Avi Trost                    Poolesville           26:08.42   9 
 89 Alex Jones                   Poolesville           26:23.47   9 
 90 Connor Ransom                Poolesville           26:25.96   9 
 91 Lucas Gonzalez-Rey           Poolesville           26:26.31  10 
 92 Eric Johnson                 Sherwood              26:31.14  10 
 93 Sam Wober                    Northwest             26:46.64  10 
 94 Joseph Jubilee               Poolesville           26:53.60  10 
 95 Pranav Tippa                 Poolesville           26:55.20  10 
 96 Jacob Eli Weaver             Sherwood              29:33.95  10 
 97 Owen Trainor                 Poolesville           29:47.49  10 
 98 Theo Brown                   Poolesville           32:00.00  10 

Event 1  Girls 5000 Meter Run CC
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Northwest vs Poolesville 4800 Run
   1 Northwest                    23    2    3    4    6    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:54:09.00
         Average:    22:49.80
   2 Poolesville Sr               36    1    5    7   11   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:58:54.00
         Average:    23:46.80

Northwest vs Sherwood 4800 Run
   1 Sherwood                     22    1    2    5    6    8    9   14
      Total Time:  1:49:02.00
         Average:    21:48.40
   2 Northwest                    35    3    4    7   10   11   12   13
      Total Time:  1:54:09.00
         Average:    22:49.80

Poolesville vs Sherwood 4800 Run

   1 Sherwood                     18    1    2    4    5    6    7   11
      Total Time:  1:49:02.00
         Average:    21:48.40
   2 Poolesville Sr               42    3    8    9   10   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:58:54.00
         Average:    23:46.80



Event 2  Boys 5000 Meter Run CC
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Northwest vs Poolesville 4800 Run
   1 Northwest                    27    3    4    5    6    9   13   14
      Total Time:  1:31:46.15
         Average:    18:21.23
   2 Poolesville Sr               28    1    2    7    8   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:32:23.60
         Average:    18:28.72

Northwest vs Sherwood 4800 Run
   1 Northwest                    24    1    2    5    7    9   13   14
      Total Time:  1:31:46.15
         Average:    18:21.23
   2 Sherwood                     31    3    4    6    8   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:33:04.21
         Average:    18:36.85

Poolesville vs Sherwood 4800 Run
   1 Sherwood                     27    3    4    5    6    9   13   14
      Total Time:  1:33:04.21
         Average:    18:36.85
   2 Poolesville Sr               28    1    2    7    8   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:32:23.60
         Average:    18:28.72


Return to Top

Email | About