MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at WJ
Walter Johnson HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2018-09-12

 Walter Johnson High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       BCC at Walter Johnson XC - 9/12/2018                       
                            Timberlawn Park/ Tilden MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johnson          6:24.7   19:55.01    1   
  2 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johnson          6:31.3   20:15.57    2   
  3 Van der does de will, Ro     Bethesda-Che            6:38.6   20:38.35    3   
  4 Kelleher, Fiona              Bethesda-Che            7:06.8   22:05.86    4   
  5 Bruch, Adrienne              Walter Johnson          7:07.0   22:06.63    5   
  6 Kennon, Caroline             Walter Johnson          7:07.3   22:07.55    6   
  7 Toth, Natalie                Bethesda-Che            7:11.4   22:20.25    7   
  8 Morales, Sophia              Walter Johnson          7:12.6   22:23.77    8   
  9 Auerbach, Rachel             Bethesda-Che            7:13.0   22:25.15    9   
 10 Capizzi, Juliana             Bethesda-Che            7:17.5   22:39.14   10   
 11 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johnson          7:18.8   22:43.14   11   
 12 Maldonado, Neva Jane         Bethesda-Che            7:21.1   22:50.46   12   
 13 Bernal, Soraya               Bethesda-Che            7:21.5   22:51.65   13   
 14 Rogers, Ellie                Walter Johnson          7:21.9   22:52.90   14   
 15 Williams, Sarah              Bethesda-Che            7:23.8   22:58.77        
 16 Waterman, Regan              Bethesda-Che            7:24.0   22:59.45        
 17 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johnson          7:24.4   23:00.57        
 18 Macher, Abbie                Bethesda-Che            7:29.2   23:15.46        
 19 Weaver, Kathrine             Walter Johnson          7:34.3   23:31.17        
 20 Maged, Julia                 Bethesda-Che            7:36.1   23:36.80        
 21 Abbott, Helena               Walter Johnson          7:40.5   23:50.69        
 22 Sadqi, Nadia                 Bethesda-Che            7:42.5   23:56.91        
 23 Burkhard, Amelia             Walter Johnson          7:43.5   23:59.81        
 24 Danzis, Mimi                 Bethesda-Che            7:43.8   24:00.95        
 25 Abo Dominguez, Aiko          Bethesda-Che            7:44.0   24:01.44        
 26 Trackman, Alison             Bethesda-Che            7:46.5   24:09.17        
 27 Haas, Abby                   Bethesda-Che            7:49.6   24:18.84        
 28 Riley, Hannah                Walter Johnson          7:53.7   24:31.71        
 29 Devlin, Aidan                Bethesda-Che            8:02.6   24:59.31        
 30 Pineda, Sofia                Bethesda-Che            8:03.4   25:01.85        
 31 Wilson, Rachel               Bethesda-Che            8:07.0   25:13.03        
 32 Robinson Hewitt, Ayesha      Bethesda-Che            8:07.4   25:14.06        
 33 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johnson          8:09.8   25:21.59        
 34 Krensky, Ava                 Walter Johnson          8:10.7   25:24.46        
 35 Pearce, Maggie               Bethesda-Che            8:13.3   25:32.46        
 36 Dutton, Sonya                Bethesda-Che            8:23.0   26:02.62        
 37 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che            8:23.4   26:03.85        
 38 Puig, Isabella               Bethesda-Che            8:23.5   26:04.28        
 39 Kalat, Susie                 Bethesda-Che            8:24.1   26:06.16        
 40 Gandal, Hannah               Bethesda-Che            8:29.1   26:21.68        
 41 Eagle Hawk, Sewa             Walter Johnson          8:32.3   26:31.37        
 42 Mencher, Eliza               Bethesda-Che            8:34.0   26:36.76        
 43 Roark, Olivia                Bethesda-Che            8:35.1   26:40.26        
 44 Kanj, Serene                 Bethesda-Che            8:35.3   26:40.71        
 45 Ward, Kate                   Bethesda-Che            8:37.5   26:47.62        
 46 Shane, Eden                  Bethesda-Che            8:40.3   26:56.33        
 47 Clark, Alison                Walter Johnson          8:41.4   26:59.82        
 48 Sparling, Sarah              Bethesda-Che            8:48.7   27:22.45        
 49 McCullough, Sadie            Bethesda-Che            8:49.6   27:25.26        
 50 Armoza, Anna                 Bethesda-Che            8:51.9   27:32.34        
 51 O'Keefe, Anna                Bethesda-Che            8:56.5   27:46.78        
 52 Callicott, Katy              Bethesda-Che            8:58.8   27:53.71        
 53 Bailey, Beatrice             Bethesda-Che            9:01.8   28:03.21        
 54 Isola, Emilia                Walter Johnson          9:04.3   28:10.97        
 55 Moreland, Caliegh            Walter Johnson          9:04.4   28:11.29        
 56 Lettre, McKinley             Bethesda-Che            9:05.0   28:12.99        
 57 Zehner, Jessica              Bethesda-Che            9:06.2   28:16.84        
 58 Schnorrenberg, Elizabeth     Bethesda-Che            9:08.9   28:25.32        
 59 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che            9:10.0   28:28.72        
 60 Malone, Abbey                Walter Johnson          9:15.7   28:46.51        
 61 Dooren, Carolyn              Walter Johnson          9:21.1   29:03.17        
 62 Merida, Angie                Bethesda-Che            9:25.7   29:17.28        
 63 Mallik, Nikita               Walter Johnson          9:27.4   29:22.85        
 64 Flynn, Cora                  Walter Johnson          9:30.4   29:32.14        
 65 Armoza, Talia                Bethesda-Che            9:33.2   29:40.63        
 66 Williams, Margo              Bethesda-Che            9:33.7   29:42.16        
 67 Bascolo, Canela              Bethesda-Che            9:48.7   30:28.93        
 68 DeSouza, Bela                Bethesda-Che            9:48.8   30:29.19        
 69 Pekala, Nora                 Bethesda-Che            9:58.1   30:57.99        
 70 Scharff, Emma                Bethesda-Che            9:59.7   31:03.10        
 71 Jaller, Jeri                 Bethesda-Che           10:01.7   31:09.33        
 72 Capizzi, Gabriella           Bethesda-Che           10:02.1   31:10.44        
 73 Drill, Stena                 Walter Johnson         10:05.2   31:20.25        
 74 Lenoir-Cestelos, Sophie      Walter Johnson         10:08.2   31:29.52        
 75 Chung, Jiho                  Walter Johnson         10:08.4   31:30.05        
 76 Albert, Alyssa               Walter Johnson         10:14.9   31:50.17        
 77 Osterman, Erin               Walter Johnson         10:27.9   32:30.61        
 78 Wu, Sophia                   Walter Johnson         10:31.3   32:41.36        
 79 Haefele, Cian                Walter Johnson         10:41.5   33:12.78        
 80 Merka, Alex                  Bethesda-Che           11:09.2   34:38.84        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Walter Johnson               22    1    2    5    6    8   11   14           
      Total Time:  1:46:48.53                                                     
         Average:    21:21.71                                                     
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         33    3    4    7    9   10   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:50:08.75                                                     
         Average:    22:01.75                                                     

Walter Johnson High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       BCC at Walter Johnson XC - 9/12/2018                       
                            Timberlawn Park/ Tilden MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 27 Unknown                                              7:03.0   21:54.22        
 83 Unknown                                              9:45.0   30:17.34        
 84 Unknown                                             13:00.5   40:24.83        
  1 Smyth, Aidan                 Bethesda-Che            5:30.6   17:06.90    1   
  2 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo         Walter Johnson          5:30.6   17:07.15    2   
  3 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johnson          5:49.5   18:05.65    3   
  4 Hemley, Emerson              Bethesda-Che            5:50.3   18:08.12    4   
  5 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johnson          5:53.2   18:17.25    5   
  6 Scott, Alex                  Walter Johnson          5:53.8   18:19.16    6   
  7 Madrigal, Michael            Bethesda-Che            5:55.5   18:24.30    7   
  8 Caiazza-Blum, Joey           Bethesda-Che            5:58.2   18:32.62    8   
  9 McGreivy, James              Bethesda-Che            5:58.7   18:34.16    9   
 10 Sisler, Lewis                Bethesda-Che            6:04.4   18:51.99   10   
 11 Friebert, James              Bethesda-Che            6:06.1   18:57.29   11   
 12 Simon, Jeremy                Bethesda-Che            6:06.5   18:58.68        
 13 Moises, Allen                Walter Johnson          6:08.1   19:03.58   12   
 14 Schell, Andrew               Walter Johnson          6:09.4   19:07.69   13   
 15 Simhony, Yarhiv              Walter Johnson          6:13.3   19:19.61   14   
 16 Gray, Nathaniel              Walter Johnson          6:14.1   19:22.28        
 17 Greenberg, Jacob             Walter Johnson          6:20.1   19:40.90        
 18 Renaghan, Quinn              Bethesda-Che            6:23.4   19:50.89        
 19 Rothberg, Jacob              Walter Johnson          6:25.7   19:58.11        
 20 Silver, Jakob                Bethesda-Che            6:29.4   20:09.75        
 21 McCarty, Jake                Bethesda-Che            6:39.4   20:40.72        
 22 Solario, Dillon              Walter Johnson          6:50.4   21:14.80        
 23 Mirsky, Adam                 Walter Johnson          6:51.5   21:18.37        
 24 Greenfeld, Noah              Walter Johnson          6:54.5   21:27.66        
 25 Strathmann, John             Bethesda-Che            7:01.3   21:48.71        
 26 Yuang, Yu-ho                 Walter Johnson          7:02.0   21:51.08        
 27 Armoza, Avi                  Bethesda-Che            7:03.2   21:54.75        
 28 Castro-Cillis, Leonello      Walter Johnson          7:03.5   21:55.71        
 29 Doyle, Jack                  Bethesda-Che            7:03.9   21:56.80        
 30 Smith, Justin                Bethesda-Che            7:04.6   21:59.13        
 31 King, Dav                    Walter Johnson          7:05.4   22:01.42        
 32 Altamar, Nico                Bethesda-Che            7:07.3   22:07.58        
 33 Koch-Paiz, Christoff         Walter Johnson          7:07.6   22:08.48        
 34 Bailey, Nick                 Bethesda-Che            7:08.4   22:10.88        
 35 Nikolov, Sammy               Bethesda-Che            7:08.7   22:11.71        
 36 Ferro, Luke                  Bethesda-Che            7:08.7   22:11.94        
 37 Greenberg, Matias            Bethesda-Che            7:10.0   22:15.76        
 38 Coffey, William              Walter Johnson          7:10.5   22:17.34        
 39 Wassmann, Evan               Bethesda-Che            7:10.5   22:17.52        
 40 Saguil, Philip               Bethesda-Che            7:12.0   22:22.10        
 41 Rutkowski, Matt              Walter Johnson          7:12.2   22:22.60        
 42 Guberman, Lucas              Walter Johnson          7:13.2   22:25.62        
 43 Walter, Kai                  Walter Johnson          7:13.6   22:27.13        
 44 Rogers, Graham               Walter Johnson          7:13.7   22:27.45        
 45 Ross, Zeke                   Walter Johnson          7:14.9   22:30.97        
 46 Pachman, Jonah               Bethesda-Che            7:16.0   22:34.44        
 47 Batchelder, Chase            Bethesda-Che            7:18.3   22:41.66        
 48 Fitzgerald, Kieran           Bethesda-Che            7:19.9   22:46.66        
 49 Mather, Sam                  Bethesda-Che            7:21.8   22:52.50        
 50 Spiro, Andrew                Bethesda-Che            7:23.0   22:56.20        
 51 Abnet-Holden, Soren          Bethesda-Che            7:25.8   23:04.85        
 52 Merritt, Tom                 Bethesda-Che            7:28.8   23:14.27        
 53 Franze, Aiden                Bethesda-Che            7:29.0   23:14.93        
 54 McGonigal, Connor            Bethesda-Che            7:29.5   23:16.53        
 55 Burlina, Marc                Walter Johnson          7:31.4   23:22.44        
 56 McDermott, Jack              Walter Johnson          7:32.4   23:25.46        
 57 Grant, Robert                Walter Johnson          7:36.9   23:39.41        
 58 Villamayor, Danny            Bethesda-Che            7:37.5   23:41.16        
 59 Altamar, Noah                Bethesda-Che            7:38.3   23:43.88        
 60 Dubnov, Tom                  Walter Johnson          7:42.3   23:56.05        
 61 Koch-Paiz, Oliver            Walter Johnson          7:45.1   24:04.97        
 62 McDermott, Josh              Walter Johnson          7:48.4   24:15.02        
 63 Williams, Ben                Bethesda-Che            7:51.6   24:24.96        
 64 Ter-Gabrielyan, Kristofe     Bethesda-Che            7:53.1   24:29.81        
 65 Levy, Matthew                Walter Johnson          7:53.3   24:30.32        
 66 Zambrano, Raul               Bethesda-Che            7:56.0   24:38.72        
 67 McGregor, Travis             Walter Johnson          7:56.4   24:40.08        
 68 Buron, Henry                 Bethesda-Che            7:57.8   24:44.33        
 69 Sealy, Jared                 Bethesda-Che            7:58.4   24:46.14        
 70 Woodward, Elias              Bethesda-Che            7:58.9   24:47.61        
 71 Nava, Andres                 Bethesda-Che            8:06.3   25:10.75        
 72 Foroutan, Cyrus              Bethesda-Che            8:09.0   25:19.21        
 73 Filas, Aidan                 Bethesda-Che            8:11.7   25:27.65        
 74 Aultimate, Dillan            Bethesda-Che            8:16.3   25:41.91        
 75 Uhlman, Tyler                Walter Johnson          8:16.4   25:42.21        
 76 Loughlin, Jack               Bethesda-Che            8:20.9   25:56.01        
 77 Kolton, Jacob                Bethesda-Che            8:21.4   25:57.73        
 78 Uhlman, Riley                Walter Johnson          8:39.2   26:52.84        
 79 Jackson, Bezaleel            Walter Johnson          8:40.9   26:58.37        
 80 Smith, Ben                   Walter Johnson          9:09.1   28:25.80        
 81 Puente, Brenden              Walter Johnson          9:38.1   29:55.94        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Walter Johnson               28    2    3    5    6   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:30:52.79                                                     
         Average:    18:10.56                                                     
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         29    1    4    7    8    9   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:30:46.10                                                     
         Average:    18:09.22                                                     


Return to Top

Email | About