MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2019-01-16

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2019 08:20 PM
               2019 Montgomery County Championships - 1/16/2019                
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  8.02  1/20/2016   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KayaRae Dunbar               Paint Branch              8.41q  3 
  2 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valley             8.91q  2 
  3 Erin Henderson               Walter Johnson            9.04q  1 
  4 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook               9.18q  1 
  5 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg                9.25q  2 
  6 Ruth Kamgang                 Gaithersburg              9.31q  1 
  7 Haley Williams               Clarksburg                9.38q  1 
  8 Serena Landsman              Churchill                 9.84q  1 
  9 Dasia Jolley Dillard         Paint Branch              9.90   2 
 10 Julia Mencher                B-C C                    10.07   3 
 11 Helen Reumann                Blair                    10.13   3 
 12 Maya Dubensky                R Montgomey              10.15   2 
 13 Danejah Kyle                 Quince Orchard           10.34   1 
 14 Grace Dear                   Quince Orchard           10.40   2 
 15 Holly Adams                  Whitman                  11.44   3 
 16 Aniyah Jones                 Watkins Mill             11.98   3 
 17 Antoinette Lorfils           Northwest                16.29   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      County: #  8.02  1/20/2016   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 KayaRae Dunbar               Paint Branch              8.18   10   
  2 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valley             8.75    8   
  3 Erin Henderson               Walter Johnson            8.97    6   
  4 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook               8.98    5   
  5 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg                9.27    4   
  6 Haley Williams               Clarksburg                9.29    3   
  7 Ruth Kamgang                 Gaithersburg              9.35    2   
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  7.44  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
  County FAT: #  7.44  1/20/2016   Shyheim Wright                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amadou Silimana              Watkins Mill              7.92q  2 
  2 Freddie Oke                  Gaithersburg              8.08q  3 
  3 Kevin Monroe                 Clarksburg                8.23q  1 
  4 Endalk Makonnen              Northwest                 8.35q  2 
  5 Julian Smith                 Paint Branch              8.49q  2 
  6 Sharwin Vyapuri              Northwest                 8.52q  3 
  7 Zachary Jones                Gaithersburg              8.54q  1 
  8 Elias Hailu Daniel           Sherwood                  8.58q  3 
  9 Robbie Cooper                B-C C                     8.65   1 
 10 Andreas Christofides         Whitman                   8.90   1 
 11 William Stephenson           R Montgomey               9.17   3 
 12 Jared Obispo                 Springbrook               9.19   2 
 13 Daniel Song                  Quince Orchard            9.69   2 
 14 Declan Stablow               Walter Johnson           10.43   1 
 15 Nush Gai                     Quince Orchard           10.48   3 
 16 Okan Ulug-Berter             Seneca Valley            11.67   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      County: #  7.44  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
  County FAT: #  7.44  1/20/2016   Shyheim Wright                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amadou Silimana              Watkins Mill              7.78   10   
  2 Zachary Jones                Gaithersburg              7.85    8   
  3 Freddie Oke                  Gaithersburg              8.00    6   
  4 Kevin Monroe                 Clarksburg                8.16    5   
  5 Endalk Makonnen              Northwest                 8.33    4   
  6 Sharwin Vyapuri              Northwest                 8.46    3   
  7 Julian Smith                 Paint Branch              8.58    2   
  8 Elias Hailu Daniel           Sherwood                  9.25    1   
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright                Northwest                 7.32q  5 
  2 Madison Depry                Wheaton                   7.34q  4 
  3 Cyan Peoples                 Blake                     7.37q  4 
  4 Erin Henderson               Walter Johnson            7.44q  3 
  5 Cori Brown                   Northwest                 7.48q  3 
  6 Alice Adarkwa                Northwest                 7.50q  1 
  7 Caia Gelli                   R Montgomey               7.52q  1 
  8 Desiree McCarthy             Gaithersburg              7.57q  2 
  9 Karis Lee                    Churchill                 7.67   4 
 10 Sierra Agarwal               Walter Johnson            7.69   1 
 11 Gabrielle Smith              Damascus                  7.73   2 
 12 Zakaiyah Bright              Quince Orchard            7.74   5 
 13 Tamia Bowers                 Wheaton                   7.74   3 
 14 Sydney Behrens               Wootton                   7.79   5 
 15 Halimatou Diallo             Paint Branch              7.80   3 
 16 Mariel Juwillie              Clarksburg                7.86   4 
 17 Elizabeth Sampson            Northwood                 7.90   2 
 18 Sahirra Burgess              Seneca Valley             7.93   1 
 19 Andisha McDonald             Rockville                 7.94   1 
 20 Amelia Burton                Watkins Mill              7.95   2 
 21 Lindsey Moris                Sherwood                  7.99   1 
 22 Madeline Bell                Churchill                 8.01   5 
 23 Kayla Holt                   Watkins Mill              8.04   3 
 24 Saira Rathod                 Whitman                   8.05   2 
 25 Ashita Adarash               Wootton                   8.08   3 
 26 Imani Lynn                   Gaithersburg              8.08   4 
 27 Verlyn Kayo                  Poolesville               8.14   2 
 28 Danielle Kashkooli           Blair                     8.26   3 
 29 Mawumenyo Tchegnon           Blair                     8.31   4 
 30 Quanell Kitchen              Blair                     8.31   5 
 31 Aidan Devlin                 B-C C                     8.40   5 
 32 Callie Newburg               Magruder                  8.45   1 
 33 Paige Krawczel               Rockville                 8.62   4 
 34 Bianca Blair                 Rockville                 8.71   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright                Northwest                 7.17   10   
  2 Erin Henderson               Walter Johnson            7.32    8   
  3 Madison Depry                Wheaton                   7.32    6   
  4 Cori Brown                   Northwest                 7.37    5   
  5 Cyan Peoples                 Blake                     7.40    4   
  6 Caia Gelli                   R Montgomey               7.45    3   
  7 Alice Adarkwa                Northwest                 7.59    2   
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  6.44  1/17/1993   Sayon Cooper, Seneca Valley                 
  County FAT: #  6.45  1/22/2005   Malcolm Richardn, Gaithersburg              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Vincent Okoli          Watkins Mill              6.55q  5 
  2 Anthony Woods                Northwest                 6.57q  4 
  3 Justin Page                  Paint Branch              6.64q  2 
  4 Adrian Holley                Gaithersburg              6.66q  1 
  5 Max Davis                    Paint Branch              6.68q  3 
  6 Chukwumdi Osuji              Paint Branch              6.70q  1 
  7 Terry McQilkin               Watkins Mill              6.70q  2 
  8 Eddie Dumas III              Sherwood                  6.71q  2 
  9 Caleb Francois               Blair                     6.75   1 
 10 Anthony Frazier              Gaithersburg              6.77   5 
 11 Glenith Calvin III           Gaithersburg              6.78   3 
 12 Kevin Monroe                 Clarksburg                6.78   4 
 13 Clarence Foote-Talley        Northwest                 6.83   2 
 14 Keith Cartwright             Wootton                   6.84   1 
 15 Solomon Adeoti               Whitman                   6.88   3 
 16 Winston Broadbell            B-C C                     6.89   1 
 17 Ellis Deng                   R Montgomey               6.91   3 
 18 Baeba Sayeh                  Watkins Mill              6.95   4 
 19 Aleix Estevadeordal          Churchill                 6.97   4 
 20 Tam Koroye                   Walter Johnson            6.97   3 
 20 Jaden Jex                    Kennedy                   6.97   2 
 22 Justin Carboni               Whitman                   7.01   4 
 23 Trevor Riggs                 Poolesville               7.03   1 
 24 Arun Sen                     Walter Johnson            7.04   5 
 25 Alexander Desnoes            Blair                     7.09   2 
 26 Jaylon Bennett               Quince Orchard            7.09   3 
 27 Melvin Villatoro             Wheaton                   7.17   4 
 28 Jason Kennedy                Springbrook               7.18   5 
 29 Ritchie Limpecki             Damascus                  7.24   5 
 30 Antionne Andries             Wheaton                   7.33   3 
 31 Wesley Walker                Blake                     7.46   3 
 32 Ishara Mayarata              Rockville                 7.54   1 
 33 Connor Shields               Rockville                 7.63   2 
 34 Niteesh Ventrapati           Damascus                  8.70   1 
 35 Sebastion Atse               Damascus                  8.95   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      County: #  6.44  1/17/1993   Sayon Cooper, Seneca Valley                 
  County FAT: #  6.45  1/22/2005   Malcolm Richardn, Gaithersburg              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Woods                Northwest                 6.47   10   
  2 David Vincent Okoli          Watkins Mill              6.50    8   
  3 Justin Page                  Paint Branch              6.60    6   
  4 Max Davis                    Paint Branch              6.63    5   
  5 Chukwumdi Osuji              Paint Branch              6.68    4   
  6 Adrian Holley                Gaithersburg              6.78    3   
  7 Eddie Dumas III              Sherwood                  6.79    2   
  8 Terry McQilkin               Watkins Mill              6.79    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: # 9:35.01  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School                          9:51.70   10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                     10:00.78    8   
  3 Walt Whitman High School                           10:03.95    6   
  4 Northwest High School                              10:04.95    5   
  5 Montgomery Blair High School                       10:50.48    4   
  6 Poolesville High School                            11:01.52    3   
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                     11:02.63    2   
  8 Clarksburg High School                             11:06.14    1   
  9 Winston Churchill High School                      11:16.45  
 10 Paint Branch High School                           11:21.74  
 11 Quince Orchard High School                         11:22.06  
 12 Thomas S. Wootton High School                      11:23.80  
 13 Seneca Valley High School                          11:33.41  
 14 Gaithersburg High School                           11:36.50  
 15 Sherwood High School                               11:49.96  
 16 Wheaton High School                                12:08.94  
 17 Springbrook High School                            12:44.95  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: # 8:04.18  1/25/2010   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Woode, Constantinides, Arias, Constantinides      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School                            8:07.87   10   
  2 Northwest High School                               8:09.43    8   
  3 Montgomery Blair High School                        8:12.76    6   
  4 Walter Johnson High School                          8:17.59    5   
  5 Clarksburg High School                              8:35.84    4   
  6 Walt Whitman High School                            8:44.00    3   
  7 Winston Churchill High School                       8:50.36    2   
  8 Gaithersburg High School                            8:52.49    1   
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      9:01.45  
 10 Richard Montgomery High School                      9:07.28  
 11 Springbrook High School                             9:09.91  
 12 Sherwood High School                                9:09.95  
 13 Watkins Mill High School                            9:11.91  
 14 Wheaton High School                                 9:14.19  
 15 Poolesville High School                             9:17.40  
 16 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                      9:18.77  
 17 Quince Orchard High School                          9:32.55  
 18 Albert Einstein High School                        10:31.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 38.96  1/26/2009   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S Wootton             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caia Gelli                   R Montgomey              41.31   7  10   
  2 Cori Brown                   Northwest                41.51   7   8   
  3 Michelle Kamara              Gaithersburg             41.70   7   6   
  4 Alexis Stewartson            Blair                    43.08   7   5   
  5 Tamia Howard                 Kennedy                  43.64   6   4   
  6 Sydney Behrens               Wootton                  43.77   5   3   
  7 Desiree McCarthy             Gaithersburg             43.81   5   2   
  8 Ally Hilligoss               Walter Johnson           43.89   6   1   
  9 Alexis Martin                Quince Orchard           44.10   6 
 10 Alice Adarkwa                Northwest                44.14   7 
 11 Gabrielle Smith              Damascus                 44.45   6 
 12 Regina Penda                 Seneca Valley            44.57   4 
 13 Siena Smith                  Whitman                  44.80   4 
 14 Princess Asante              Paint Branch             45.08   5 
 15 Elizabeth Sampson            Northwood                45.13   5 
 16 Taeviana Govan               Damascus                 45.23   4 
 17 Joelle Sadd                  Clarksburg               45.25   3 
 18 Sahirra Burgess              Seneca Valley            45.29   4 
 19 Aminata Sinyan               Damascus                 45.58   3 
 20 Sinead Claffey               Sherwood                 45.63   3 
 21 Dencia Phillips              Paint Branch             46.00   5 
 22 Verlyn Kayo                  Poolesville              46.14   3 
 23 Aysia Samuels                Blake                    46.49   2 
 24 Genevieve Grenier            R Montgomey              46.53   3 
 25 Aniyah Jones                 Watkins Mill             46.69   2 
 26 Ainslee Barger               Poolesville              49.97   1 
 27 Paige Krawczel               Rockville                50.16   2 
 28 Nicole Badobre               Magruder                 51.75   1 
 29 Ikram Muhammedsani           Wheaton                1:04.49   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 35.34  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
  County FAT: # 35.33  1/22/2013   Paul Joseph, Clarksburg                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji              Paint Branch             35.69   8  10   
  2 Jaeden Burke                 Paint Branch             36.31   8   8   
  3 Max Davis                    Paint Branch             36.48   8   6   
  4 Anthony Woods                Northwest                36.72   6   5   
  5 Avery Arizpe                 R Montgomey              36.89   7   4   
  6 Adrian Holley                Gaithersburg             37.06   7   3   
  7 Peter Mensah                 Northwest                37.09   7   2   
  8 Terry McQilkin               Watkins Mill             37.43   8   1   
  9 David Livingstone            Springbrook              37.48   7 
 10 Sebastian Boyer              Northwood                37.75   6 
 11 Trevor Riggs                 Poolesville              37.84   5 
 12 Eli Kerstein                 Albert Einstein          37.89   6 
 13 Zachary Babers               Churchill                38.33   5 
 14 Justin Carboni               Whitman                  38.36   7 
 15 Casey McKinney               Clarksburg               38.44   6 
 16 Soren Abnet-holden           B-C C                    38.48   4 
 17 Chris Manguelle              Walter Johnson           38.55   5 
 18 Melvin Villatoro             Wheaton                  38.84   4 
 19 Tam Koroye                   Walter Johnson           39.01   5 
 20 Osagie Aimiuwu               Wootton                  39.03   4 
 21 Nicholas Tashiro             Magruder                 39.30   5 
 22 Elliot Sealls                Blair                    39.51   3 
 23 Colin Miller                 Poolesville              39.57   3 
 24 Josh Mwepu                   Quince Orchard           39.96   4 
 25 Andrew Ratcliff              Wootton                  40.62   2 
 26 Brice Simeu                  Magruder                 41.04   1 
 27 Alberto Covaliu              Sherwood                 41.12   1 
 28 Elliot Eager                 Quince Orchard           41.31   3 
 29 Lucky Francois               Seneca Valley            41.70   2 
 30 Moses Wright                 Blake                    41.89   2 
 31 Kain Lucero                  Seneca Valley            42.06   2 
 32 Connor Shields               Rockville                42.52   2 
 33 Garrison Wells               Rockville                43.84   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      County: # 5:01.37  1/30/2018   Abigail Green, Walter Johns               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nandini Satsangi             Poolesville            5:12.32   3  10   
  2 Breanna McDonald             Whitman                5:14.91   3   8   
  3 Ella Gaul                    Walter Johnson         5:20.79   3   6   
  4 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz       Damascus               5:24.68   3   5   
  5 Alicia Lauwers               Whitman                5:33.84   3   4   
  6 Rosalind van der Does de     B-C C                  5:33.93   3   3   
  7 Sophia Morales               Walter Johnson         5:35.30   3   2   
  8 Alexandria Primich           Churchill              5:39.52   3   1   
  9 Avery Jackson                Clarksburg             5:43.89   3 
 10 Elise Durr                   Gaithersburg           5:45.34   2 
 11 Olivia Rosemond              Northwood              5:46.11   2 
 12 Eleni Kambouris              B-C C                  5:51.38   2 
 13 Anna Nardone                 Magruder               5:52.33   2 
 14 Catherine Rodriguez          Blair                  5:53.82   2 
 15 Marissa Branham              Northwest              5:54.36   3 
 16 Jamie Grossberg              Quince Orchard         6:00.22   2 
 17 Marisa Servis                Rockville              6:03.17   1 
 18 Jaeda Woodruff               Wheaton                6:10.20   2 
 19 Melanie Tommer               Wootton                6:12.44   2 
 20 Nina Morris                  Magruder               6:13.13   1 
 21 Mirabella Funk               R Montgomey            6:13.55   1 
 22 Adeena Kreisler              Albert Einstein        6:14.18   1 
 23 Frances Riley                Blair                  6:15.14   1 
 24 Macy Palmer                  Poolesville            6:32.43   1 
 25 Christina Anderson           Paint Branch           6:33.83   1 
 26 Alexandra Burdette           Sherwood               6:34.29   1 
 27 Vanessa Ventura              Seneca Valley          6:37.75   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      County: # 4:20.09  1/20/2015   Diego Zarate, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eldad Mulugeta               Northwood              4:20.25   3  10   
  2 Obsaa Feda                   Northwood              4:21.65   3   8   
  3 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez          Walter Johnson         4:21.93   3   6   
  4 Leoluca Cannuscio            Blair                  4:32.16   3   5   
  5 Nahom Ftwi                   Northwest              4:32.18   3   4   
  6 Ezra Dessie                  Paint Branch           4:33.60   3   3   
  7 Joel Simpson                 Blair                  4:36.85   3   2   
  8 Surafel Mengist              Springbrook            4:39.22   1   1   
  9 John Riker                   Wootton                4:41.23   1 
 10 Ayalew Fantaw                Northwood              4:41.46   2 
 11 Amanueal Tensaye             Paint Branch           4:44.69   2 
 12 Obi Onwuamaegbu              Whitman                4:47.70   2 
 13 Carlos Cardona               Watkins Mill           4:48.94   2 
 14 Richard Qiao                 Wootton                4:49.50   1 
 15 Timothy Franklin             Gaithersburg           4:50.29   2 
 16 Seth Bangser                 Walter Johnson         4:50.51   2 
 17 Natnel Tiroro                Wheaton                4:50.97   2 
 18 Andrew Misura                Churchill              4:52.67   2 
 19 Levi Bryant                  Albert Einstein        4:54.77   2 
 20 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood               4:58.16   2 
 21 Connor Obrien                R Montgomey            5:00.16   1 
 22 Michael Audi                 Blake                  5:00.41   1 
 23 Daniel Ponciano              Poolesville            5:02.22   1 
 24 Caden DeValle                Damascus               5:02.50   1 
 25 Jeremy Simon                 B-C C                  5:05.72   1 
 26 Benjamin Dubin               Quince Orchard         5:15.79   1 
 27 Randall Lindenmayer          Magruder               5:15.80   1 
 28 Yoseph Kebede                Rockville              5:30.58   1 
 29 Tommy Dang                   Seneca Valley          5:33.24   1 
 -- Stefan Ney                   Northwest                  DNF   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:16.26  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Kamara              Gaithersburg           1:17.76   5  10   
  2 Melissa Kameka               Damascus               1:18.06   5   8   
  3 Samantha Kameka              Damascus               1:20.99   5   6   
  4 JahMei Wyatt                 Clarksburg             1:21.40   5   5   
  5 Annabel Dulaney              Northwest              1:22.53   4   4   
  6 Alexis Stewartson            Blair                  1:22.96   4   3   
  7 Ever Elegon                  Seneca Valley          1:23.32   4   2   
  8 Leeza Landy                  Whitman                1:23.92   4   1   
  9 Anjali Iyer                  Churchill              1:24.33   5 
 10 Adrienne Bruch               Walter Johnson         1:24.44   4 
 11 Samaya Bernardo              B-C C                  1:26.52   3 
 12 Pamela Elubiaozor            Wootton                1:26.73   3 
 13 Tannia White                 Blake                  1:27.81   3 
 14 Phoebe Whaling               Wheaton                1:30.03   2 
 15 Janet Rosetti                Northwood              1:30.08   3 
 16 Maria Puolos                 Paint Branch           1:30.08   3 
 17 Tianna White                 Blake                  1:31.62   3 
 18 Hope Rwaga                   Gaithersburg           1:32.31   2 
 19 Stecy Dondjeu                Springbrook            1:37.86   1 
 20 Jordan Rendzio               Poolesville            1:38.61   2 
 21 Samatrai Piam                Watkins Mill           1:43.85   1 
 22 Lynn Kenfack                 Magruder               1:52.41   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:05.09  1/23/2008   Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seydi Sall                   R Montgomey            1:04.47#  6  10   
  2 Joshua Okonofua              Paint Branch           1:07.74   6   8   
  3 Joseph Okonofua              Paint Branch           1:08.18   6   6   
  4 Johan Deyonou                Albert Einstein        1:09.16   5   5   
  5 Shayne Brooks                Wootton                1:09.32   6   4   
  6 Simera Segni                 Blair                  1:09.33   5   3   
  7 Mulisa Reggasa               Northwood              1:09.78   4   2   
  8 Bryant Ndongmo               Clarksburg             1:10.19   5   1   
  9 Noah Turner                  R Montgomey            1:10.49   5 
 10 Yasin Abdur Rahim            Northwood              1:10.51   5 
 11 Jacque Mbengang Mbianda      Gaithersburg           1:10.63   4 
 12 Logan Cook                   Springbrook            1:10.68   1 
 13 Nick Bailey                  B-C C                  1:11.12   5 
 14 Dillon Solario               Walter Johnson         1:11.28   4 
 15 Alexander Moore              Northwest              1:11.30   6 
 16 Mateus Kelly                 Clarksburg             1:12.06   1 
 17 Elias Hailu Daniel           Sherwood               1:12.16   4 
 18 Abdoul Anounkou              Springbrook            1:13.28   3 
 19 Tony Gandolfo                Whitman                1:14.91   3 
 20 Bonsu Tutu                   Watkins Mill           1:15.34   3 
 21 Queyan Robinson              Quince Orchard         1:15.97   4 
 22 Miguel Zarate                Magruder               1:16.08   3 
 23 Marcus Purvis                B-C C                  1:18.22   1 
 24 Jonas Ericksen               Poolesville            1:18.34   3 
 25 Luc Bartusek                 Wheaton                1:18.72   2 
 26 Jordan Beachley              Seneca Valley          1:21.60   2 
 27 Timothy Kren                 Rockville              1:22.40   2 
 28 Jeremiah Recinos-Baltoda     Damascus               1:27.61   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      County: # 10:45.75  1/30/2018   Abigail Green, Walter Johns              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nandini Satsangi             Poolesville           11:17.26   2  10   
  2 Emma Humphreys               B-C C                 11:47.34   2   8   
  3 Jenna Goldberg               Walter Johnson        11:53.12   2   6   
  4 Helena Lee                   Northwest             12:03.60   2   5   
  5 Alicia Lauwers               Whitman               12:08.53   2   4   
  6 Sophia Morales               Walter Johnson        12:15.51   2   3   
  7 Emmersen Weinberg            Whitman               12:19.51   2   2   
  8 Margaret Lilyestrom          Quince Orchard        12:27.14   2   1   
  9 Alexa Donaldson              Sherwood              12:37.05   2 
 10 Ellie Wade                   B-C C                 12:37.83   2 
 11 Elise Durr                   Gaithersburg          12:48.28   1 
 12 Claire Marin                 Magruder              13:00.85   1 
 13 Anna Lightsey                Damascus              13:04.10   1 
 14 Rebecca Wessel               Blair                 13:05.94   1 
 15 Lauren Anderson              Churchill             13:43.74   1 
 16 Lukabed Bati                 Albert Einstein       13:54.83   1 
 17 Marlee San Sebastian         R Montgomey           14:14.71   1 
 18 Caroline Dan                 Magruder              14:21.07   1 
 19 Heather Parkin               Albert Einstein       14:39.91   1 
 20 Tracey Benavides             Springbrook           16:08.73   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      County: # 9:29.67  1/22/2013   William Bertrand, Clarksburg              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baraka Sila                  Northwood              9:52.29   2  10   
  2 Jacob Marks                  Walter Johnson         9:55.45   2   8   
  3 Zachary Worthman             Clarksburg             9:56.23   2   6   
  4 Vincente Maltagliati         Paint Branch          10:02.26   2   5   
  5 Sean Enright                 Sherwood              10:10.41   2   4   
  6 Emerson Hemley               B-C C                 10:11.20   2   3   
  7 Rafael Berhanu               R Montgomey           10:11.56   2   2   
  8 Dalton Yu                    Whitman               10:16.19   2   1   
  9 Rahil Sheth                  Springbrook           10:21.12   2 
 10 Tinoda Matsatsa              Northwest             10:23.98   2 
 11 Christopher Stallard         Poolesville           10:28.08   1 
 12 Tsach Mackey                 Churchill             10:32.17   1 
 13 Abel Shiferaw                Springbrook           10:35.88   2 
 14 Esrom Weldegiorgis           Blair                 10:39.43   1 
 15 Jordan La                    Churchill             10:45.45   1 
 16 Newell Mulugeta              Paint Branch          10:46.69   2 
 17 Sam Eig                      Clarksburg            10:46.75   1 
 18 Mark Cunniff                 Whitman               10:47.64   1 
 19 William Onofre               Wheaton               11:05.76   2 
 20 Jonathan Fontek              Quince Orchard        11:13.44   1 
 21 Jaiden Shah                  Wootton               11:14.26   1 
 22 Asher Bilsky                 Albert Einstein       11:19.41   1 
 23 Ben Kwiatkowski              Magruder              11:37.50   1 
 24 Zach Pepperi                 Watkins Mill          11:41.74   1 
 25 Sridhar Ganti                Poolesville           11:53.86   1 
 26 Lindon Luu                   Magruder              11:54.02   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:42.33  1/30/2018   James Hubert Blake High School, James Hube
                         S Harrison, N Phillips, C Peoples, T Bakare       
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School                      1:42.06#  5  10   
  2 Northwest High School                               1:45.38   5   8   
  3 Walter Johnson High School                          1:47.81   5   6   
  4 Paint Branch High School                            1:49.08   5   5   
  5 Quince Orchard High School                          1:50.96   5   4   
  6 Clarksburg High School                              1:51.09   4   3   
  7 Seneca Valley High School                           1:51.30   4   2   
  8 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       1:52.38   4   1   
  9 Damascus High School                                1:53.84   4 
 10 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:55.59   3 
 11 Walt Whitman High School                            1:56.35   3 
 12 John F. Kennedy High School                         1:56.38   3 
 13 Winston Churchill High School                       1:56.44   3 
 14 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:59.32   1 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      1:59.42   3 
 16 Poolesville High School                             2:01.87   2 
 17 Wheaton High School                                 2:05.97   2 
 18 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                      2:08.63   2 
 19 Albert Einstein High School                         2:11.18   1 
 20 Rockville High School                               2:11.39   1 
 21 Northwood High School                               2:14.77   2 
 -- Sherwood High School                                     DQ   1  1 -2  out of zone
 -- Watkins Mill High School                                 DQ   2  Broke in to early
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School                            1:32.58   5  10   
  2 Gaithersburg High School                            1:34.57   5   8   
  3 James Hubert Blake High School                      1:34.90   5   6   
  4 Clarksburg High School                              1:36.24   4   5   
  5 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:36.80   4   4   
  6 Northwest High School                               1:36.96   5   3   
  7 Watkins Mill High School                            1:37.92   5   2   
  8 Springbrook High School                             1:37.93   4   1   
  9 Walter Johnson High School                          1:38.00   4 
 10 Walt Whitman High School                            1:38.17   1 
 11 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:39.14   1 
 12 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       1:39.84   3 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      1:40.36   4 
 14 Quince Orchard High School                          1:40.81   3 
 15 Winston Churchill High School                       1:40.86   3 
 16 Poolesville High School                             1:42.78   2 
 17 Seneca Valley High School                           1:46.31   2 
 18 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                      1:46.98   3 
 19 Wheaton High School                                 1:48.84   2 
 20 Rockville High School                               1:51.60   1 
 21 Damascus High School                                1:59.85   2 
 22 Albert Einstein High School                         2:04.46   1 
 -- Sherwood High School                                     DQ   3  Broke too early
 -- John F. Kennedy High School                              DQ   2  1-2 out of zone
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      County: # 2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Breanna McDonald             Whitman                2:24.37   3  10   
  2 Melissa Kameka               Damascus               2:25.29   3   8   
  3 Michelle Kamara              Gaithersburg           2:25.29   3   6   
  4 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz       Damascus               2:26.27   3   5   
  5 Fiona Kelleher               B-C C                  2:28.85   3   4   
  6 Anjali Iyer                  Churchill              2:29.95   2   3   
  7 Katherine Moore              Northwood              2:30.10   2   2   
  8 Adrienne Bruch               Walter Johnson         2:30.99   3   1   
  9 Anaiya Bobo                  Northwood              2:31.02   1 
 10 Jessica Zito                 Walter Johnson         2:31.08   3 
 11 JahMei Wyatt                 Clarksburg             2:31.65   3 
 12 Olivia Miller                Sherwood               2:32.51   2 
 13 Jalue Fayad                  Northwood              2:33.30   1 
 14 Brooke Kistler               Northwest              2:33.38   2 
 15 Samantha Kameka              Damascus               2:35.85   3 
 16 Samantha Rodriguez           Blair                  2:36.01   2 
 17 Catherine Rodriquez          Paint Branch           2:36.69   2 
 18 Mikayla Lindsay              Magruder               2:39.91   2 
 19 Soraya Bernal                B-C C                  2:40.13   3 
 20 Maria Rodriguez              R Montgomey            2:42.31   2 
 21 Mia Mikowski                 Wootton                2:43.25   1 
 22 Marisa Servis                Rockville              2:45.76   1 
 23 Talia Dantus                 Quince Orchard         2:46.16   2 
 24 Anna Nardone                 Magruder               2:46.19   1 
 25 Olivia Dale                  Wheaton                2:49.69   1 
 26 Morgan Pugh                  Seneca Valley          2:50.33   1 
 27 Kenna Krueger                Poolesville            2:53.96   1 
 28 Julia Lyons                  Poolesville            2:55.34   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:57.15  1/18/2017   Eldon Phillips, Northwood Hi              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Kinyanjui          Blair                  2:00.39   3  10   
  2 Joseph Okonofua              Paint Branch           2:01.72   3   8   
  3 Brian Hufford                Blair                  2:01.80   3   6   
  4 Joshua Okonofua              Paint Branch           2:02.60   3   5   
  5 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez          Walter Johnson         2:03.55   2   4   
  6 Nahom Ftwi                   Northwest              2:04.26   3   3   
  7 Aidan Smyth                  B-C C                  2:04.29   1   2   
  8 Aidan Goldenberg-h           R Montgomey            2:05.88   3   1   
  9 Lamine Fofana                Northwood              2:06.00   3 
 10 Ezra Dessie                  Paint Branch           2:06.04   3 
 11 Solomon Hawkins              Blake                  2:06.52   3 
 12 Mason Minus                  Blake                  2:07.30   2 
 13 William Horton               Churchill              2:07.62   2 
 14 Moises Valle                 Springbrook            2:08.32   1 
 15 Sadou Sow                    Gaithersburg           2:08.57   2 
 16 Alexander Moore              Northwest              2:09.41   3 
 17 Ben Rumsfeld                 Whitman                2:09.42   2 
 18 Timothy Franklin             Gaithersburg           2:09.53   3 
 19 Joseph Pohoryles             Wootton                2:10.16   2 
 20 Abou Sow                     Blair                  2:10.41   3 
 21 Yariv Simhony                Walter Johnson         2:10.55   2 
 22 Lucas Fernandez              Clarksburg             2:11.18   2 
 23 Derek Martin                 Blake                  2:12.08   2 
 24 Surafel Mengist              Springbrook            2:13.83   1 
 25 Edward Modrick               Wheaton                2:17.36   1 
 26 Zachary Zhao                 Magruder               2:17.87   1 
 27 Nick Hermosilla              Sherwood               2:17.93   2 
 28 Jacob Kiviat                 Poolesville            2:19.07   1 
 29 Caden DeValle                Damascus               2:19.84   1 
 30 Tommy Dang                   Seneca Valley          2:23.21   1 
 31 Benjamin Dubin               Quince Orchard         2:24.61   1 
 32 Julian Peque Rizarri         Watkins Mill           2:26.17   2 
 33 Braden Kim                   Rockville              2:48.77   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 4:00.58  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School                      4:02.02   3  10   
  2 Northwest High School                               4:13.90   3   8   
  3 Walt Whitman High School                            4:22.63   2   6   
  4 Seneca Valley High School                           4:23.82   3   5   
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      4:23.99   2   4   
  6 Walter Johnson High School                          4:25.32   1   3   
  7 Northwood High School                               4:29.21   2   2   
  8 Clarksburg High School                              4:29.58   3   1   
  9 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       4:30.53   1 
 10 Sherwood High School                                4:31.63   1 
 11 Quince Orchard High School                          4:32.53   3 
 12 Richard Montgomery High School                      4:36.37   1 
 13 Winston Churchill High School                       4:38.65   1 
 14 Montgomery Blair High School                        4:51.81   2 
 15 Poolesville High School                             4:52.15   2 
 16 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                      5:07.44   2 
 17 Watkins Mill High School                            5:11.59   2 
 18 Albert Einstein High School                         5:19.43   1 
 19 Wheaton High School                                 5:26.49   1 
 -- Paint Branch High School                                DNF   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 3:28.17  1/18/2017   Springbrook, Springbrook                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair High School                        3:31.79   3  10   
  2 Paint Branch High School                            3:33.04   3   8   
  3 James Hubert Blake High School                      3:36.78   3   6   
  4 Springbrook High School                             3:37.43   3   5   
  5 Richard Montgomery High School                      3:37.52   1   4   
  6 Northwood High School                               3:38.85   1   3   
  7 Gaithersburg High School                            3:39.34   3   2   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      3:39.66   3   1   
  9 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       3:42.73   2 
 10 Walter Johnson High School                          3:43.47   2 
 11 Northwest High School                               3:43.70   3 
 12 Clarksburg High School                              3:45.14   3 
 13 Albert Einstein High School                         3:46.89   1 
 14 Walt Whitman High School                            3:47.83   2 
 15 Sherwood High School                                3:50.09   1 
 16 Winston Churchill High School                       3:51.73   2 
 17 Quince Orchard High School                          3:52.50   2 
 18 Poolesville High School                             4:01.17   1 
 19 Watkins Mill High School                            4:02.20   2 
 20 Seneca Valley High School                           4:10.01   2 
 21 Wheaton High School                                 4:12.42   1 
 22 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                      4:14.75   2 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright                Northwest              5-08.00   10   
  2 Alice Adarkwa                Northwest              5-02.00    8   
  3 Madison Depry                Wheaton               J5-02.00    6   
  4 Madeleine McCollum           B-C C                  4-10.00    3.50
  4 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood               4-10.00    3.50
  4 Maeve Smith                  Quince Orchard         4-10.00    3.50
  4 Alycia Rivera                Seneca Valley          4-10.00    3.50
  8 Kendall Davis                Northwest             J4-10.00    1   
  9 Brianna McAdam               Clarksburg            J4-10.00  
 10 Halle Troadec                Wootton                4-08.00  
 11 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valley          4-06.00  
 12 Lindsey Faucher              Quince Orchard        J4-06.00  
 13 Ainslee Barger               Poolesville            4-04.00  
 14 Soraya Abediyeh              Wootton               J4-04.00  
 -- Talia Hayes                  R Montgomey                 NH  
 -- Dina Mohseni                 Churchill                   NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: #  6-07  1/26/2009   Owen Cain, Gaithersburg                     
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg, Tuan Wreh, RM   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley        Northwest              6-02.00   10   
  2 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr           Paint Branch           6-00.00    8   
  3 James McGreivy               B-C C                 J6-00.00    6   
  4 Zachary Jones                Gaithersburg          J6-00.00    5   
  5 Bryce Middleton              Northwest              5-08.00    4   
  6 Osagie Aimiuwu               Wootton               J5-08.00    3   
  7 Christian Lewis              Gaithersburg          J5-08.00    1.50
  7 Glenith Calvin III           Gaithersburg          J5-08.00    1.50
  9 Reggie McKinney              Watkins Mill           5-06.00  
 -- Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Andrew Chrisler              Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Henry Kaye                   R Montgomey                 NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 18-04  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Shields               Clarksburg            17-02.00   10   
  2 Agi Mboob                    Northwest             16-03.50    8   
  3 Cori Brown                   Northwest             16-02.00    6   
  4 K.C. Ashiogwu                Gaithersburg          15-11.50    5   
  5 Kelsey Evans                 Walter Johnson        15-08.00    4   
  6 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valley         15-06.50    3   
  7 KayaRae Dunbar               Paint Branch          15-06.00    2   
  8 Halimatou Diallo             Paint Branch          15-02.00    1   
  9 Taeviana Govan               Damascus              15-00.50  
 10 Sidney Wanko                 R Montgomey           15-00.00  
 11 Lindsey Moris                Sherwood              14-10.50  
 11 Haley Williams               Clarksburg            14-10.50  
 13 Lilyrose Griebl              Walter Johnson        14-09.00  
 14 Madeleine McCollum           B-C C                 14-08.50  
 15 Brooke Freeman               Clarksburg            14-07.00  
 16 Jimena Moreno Chaza          Churchill             14-06.50  
 17 Flora Navares                Churchill             14-06.00  
 18 Nicole Parent                Wootton               13-01.00  
 18 Vaish Iyer                   Quince Orchard        13-01.00  
 20 Manie Mevo                   Quince Orchard        13-00.00  
 21 Carmen Brané-Wright          Blair                 12-08.00  
 -- Kayla Holt                   Watkins Mill                ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 23-00  1/22/2013   Gaston Assoua, James Hubert                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley        Northwest             21-05.50   10   
  2 Anthony Woods                Northwest             20-10.00    8   
  3 Chukwumdi Osuji              Paint Branch          20-09.00    6   
  4 Ikechukwu Onyechi            Springbrook           20-07.00    5   
  5 Christian Lewis              Gaithersburg          20-04.50    4   
  6 Peter Lally                  B-C C                 20-02.50    3   
  7 Keith Cartwright             Wootton               20-02.00    2   
  8 Reggie McKinney              Watkins Mill          19-09.00    1   
  9 Jesse Ibezim                 Gaithersburg          19-03.00  
 10 Alfred Mevo                  Quince Orchard        19-02.00  
 11 Arun Sen                     Walter Johnson        19-01.00  
 12 Zachary Walker-Liang         B-C C                 18-08.00  
 13 Isaac Newman                 Blair                 18-07.00  
 14 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg            18-03.00  
 14 Eddie Dumas III              Sherwood              18-03.00  
 16 Maxwell Teixeira             Churchill             17-07.00  
 17 Jalen Stubbs                 R Montgomey           17-03.50  
 18 Sean Kim                     Wootton               16-09.00  
 19 Jordan Warren                Seneca Valley         16-04.00  
 20 Andrew Chrisler              Poolesville           14-06.00  
 21 Davion Gray                  Watkins Mill          11-02.00  
 -- Alazar Woldegebriel          Rockville                   ND  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 39-05.75  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright                Northwest             37-09.00   10   
  2 Brooke Shields               Clarksburg            35-11.75    8   
  3 Kelsey Evans                 Walter Johnson        34-10.50    6   
  4 K.C. Ashiogwu                Gaithersburg          33-09.00    5   
  5 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg            33-02.25    3.50
  5 Erin Hatcher                 Paint Branch          33-02.25    3.50
  7 Madeleine McCollum           B-C C                 32-06.25    2   
  8 Lilyrose Griebl              Walter Johnson        31-06.75    1   
  9 Margaret Spencer             R Montgomey           31-03.75  
 10 Flora Navares                Churchill             30-05.00  
 11 Manie Mevo                   Quince Orchard        30-04.00  
 12 Makayla Bangura              Clarksburg            30-00.00  
 13 Lucy Lin                     Churchill             29-09.75  
 14 Nicole Parent                Wootton               29-09.00  
 15 Emilie Vigliotta             Blair                 27-02.75  
 -- Dencia Phillips              Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Agi Mboob                    Northwest                   ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 45-09  1/20/2016   Donavan Beckett-Simms, Seneca Valley        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley        Northwest             45-08.25   10   
  2 Christian Lewis              Gaithersburg          43-09.50    8   
  3 Bryce Middleton              Northwest             42-00.75    6   
  4 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr           Paint Branch          41-11.75    5   
  5 Alfred Mevo                  Quince Orchard        41-05.50    4   
  6 Reggie McKinney              Watkins Mill          40-07.25    3   
  7 Julian Smith                 Paint Branch         J40-07.25    2   
  8 Isiah Williams               Northwest            J40-07.25    1   
  9 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg            40-06.25  
 10 Jesse Ibezim                 Gaithersburg          38-04.25  
 11 Arun Sen                     Walter Johnson        38-03.25  
 12 Jalen Stubbs                 R Montgomey           37-05.50  
 13 Casey McKinney               Clarksburg            36-03.00  
 14 Maxwell Teixeira             Churchill             36-01.50  
 15 Blake Behrens                Wootton               32-01.75  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: # 42-06  1/21/2014   Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman               Paint Branch          37-02.00   10   
  2 Erin Hatcher                 Paint Branch          34-08.50    8   
  3 Mallory Anderson             Damascus              34-03.50    6   
  4 Elena Grant                  B-C C                 31-11.75    5   
  5 Ayomide Komolafe             Paint Branch          31-08.00    4   
  6 Gabby Gee                    Clarksburg            29-10.00    3   
  7 Chrystiana Soglo             Seneca Valley         29-02.25    2   
  8 Sienna Bridges               Northwest             26-10.25    1   
  9 Zaida Bright                 Quince Orchard        26-08.00  
 10 Paris Charles                Watkins Mill          26-04.00  
 11 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood              25-11.00  
 12 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood              25-07.25  
 13 Faith Antonetti              Gaithersburg          24-05.00  
 14 Claire Truesdale             Watkins Mill          22-10.00  
 15 Jasmine Aguirre              Quince Orchard        22-08.00  
 16 Nmesomachukwu Nweke          Blair                 21-07.00  
 17 Ryan Reeves                  R Montgomey           21-04.00  
 18 Emily Albines                Magruder              17-08.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: # 59-10  1/26/2009   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baeba Sayeh                  Watkins Mill          46-02.50   10   
  2 Jean Germain                 Paint Branch          44-10.00    8   
  3 Jon Guglielmone              Clarksburg            43-10.50    6   
  4 Ajahni Terry                 Northwest             42-08.50    5   
  5 Jeffrey Tsao                 Churchill             41-00.00    4   
  6 Steven Williams              Quince Orchard        40-11.50    3   
  7 Ricardo Molina               Albert Einstein       38-01.25    2   
  8 Alpha Bah                    B-C C                 37-11.25    1   
  9 Abubakar Audu                R Montgomey          J37-11.25  
 10 Shariff Munn                 Walter Johnson        36-08.75  
 11 Ethan Rendleman              Damascus              32-08.25  
 12 Nebeyu Mesfin                Rockville             31-02.00  
 13 Joseph Ripple                Quince Orchard        30-07.00  
 14 Ted Wiese                    Whitman               29-01.75  
 15 Theo Gardner                 Blair                 26-03.75  
 16 Vincen Ramirez-Morales       Sherwood              26-02.25  
 17 Logan Poore                  Albert Einstein       23-11.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School       99        2) Walter Johnson High Schoo  63   
    3) Paint Branch High School    43.50     4) Clarksburg High School     41.50
    5) Walt Whitman High School    41        6) Damascus High School       38   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   37.50     8) Gaithersburg High School   36   
    9) Seneca Valley High School   25.50    10) James Hubert Blake High S  24   
   11) Poolesville High School     23       12) Richard Montgomery High S  13   
   13) Wheaton High School         12       13) Montgomery Blair High Sch  12   
   15) Quince Orchard High School   8.50    16) Springbrook High School     5   
   17) Winston Churchill High Sch   4       17) Northwood High School       4   
   17) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch   4       17) John F. Kennedy High Scho   4   
   21) Sherwood High School         3.50    22) Col. Zadok Magruder High    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch High School   133        2) Northwest High School      96   
    3) Gaithersburg High School    51        4) Montgomery Blair High Sch  46   
    5) Watkins Mill High School    36        6) Northwood High School      33   
    7) Clarksburg High School      27        8) Walter Johnson High Schoo  23   
    9) Richard Montgomery High Sc  21       10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase High  16   
   11) Springbrook High School     12       11) James Hubert Blake High S  12   
   13) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch   9       14) Sherwood High School        7   
   14) Quince Orchard High School   7       14) Albert Einstein High Scho   7   
   17) Winston Churchill High Sch   6       18) Walt Whitman High School    4   


Return to Top

Email | About