MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PV, CB at QO
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-03-22

Scores from athletic.net

Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clarksburg Coyotes          113    16   26   18   15   16   22    0  
  2 Poolesville Falcons         18     11    0    0    5    2    0    0  
 
 
           Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clarksburg Coyotes          131    25   26   17   20   18   25    0  
  2 Poolesville Falcons          2      2    0    0    0    0    0    0  
 
Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clarksburg Coyotes          74      7   17   17   15   10    8    0  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars      63     20   10    1    5    8   19    0  
 
 
           Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clarksburg Coyotes          90     20   18   11   15    6   20    0  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars      46      7    9    7    5   12    6    0  
 
Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)           
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars      107    23   23   17    5   13   26    0  
  2 Poolesville Falcons         18      4    4    0    5    5    0    0  


           Varsity Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)           
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars      107    16   27   18   15   18   13    0  
  2 Poolesville Falcons         15     11    0    0    0    0    4    0  

results from md.milesplit.com
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kevin Monroe, Jr.         12 Clarksburg                    11.4h        
  2  Casey McKinney            11 Clarksburg                    11.5h        
  3  Trevor Riggs              10 Poolesville Sr                12.0h        
  4  Ryan Barnes               10 Quince Orchard                12.0h        
  5  Braden Hefflin             9 Quince Orchard                12.1h        
  6  Samuel Hicks              10 Poolesville Sr                12.2h        
  7  Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg                    12.3h        
  8  Iverson Plowright         12 Quince Orchard                12.3h        
  9  Abdul Israel              12 Clarksburg                    12.3h        
 10  Marquez Cooper            11 Quince Orchard                12.4h        
 11  Tre Horton                12 Clarksburg                    12.5h        
 12  Noah Enyeji               12 Clarksburg                    12.5h        
 13  Patrick Lake               9 Clarksburg                    12.7h        
 14  Devasziaye Coston          9 Clarksburg                    12.7h        
 15  Jace Welsh                 9 Poolesville Sr                12.8h        
 16  Jabari Rudd               10 Poolesville Sr                12.9h        
 17  Anthony Witt              10 Poolesville Sr                12.9h        
 18  Brandon Kelly             10 Clarksburg                    12.9h        
 19  Jordan Theodore           12 Clarksburg                    13.0h        
 20  Jabari Clarke             10 Clarksburg                    13.0h        
 21  Henry Brill                9 Poolesville Sr                13.0h        
 22  Ritwik Behera              9 Poolesville Sr                13.2h        
 23  Patrick Onana Mvongo      10 Clarksburg                    13.3h        
 23  Bryan Kelly                9 Clarksburg                    13.3h        
 25  Jaylen Riggs               9 Poolesville Sr                13.4h        
 26  Juan Valderrama           11 Clarksburg                    13.4h        
 26  Daniel Rivera             10 Clarksburg                    13.4h        
 28  Zane Obi                  10 Quince Orchard                13.5h        
 29  Shjon Drew                11 Quince Orchard                13.5h        
 30  Joseph Geehreng            9 Poolesville Sr                13.5h        
 31  Connor Robinson            9 Poolesville Sr                13.6h        
 32  Wilmon Wilson              9 Clarksburg                    13.7h        
 33  Nush Gai                  11 Quince Orchard                13.7h        
 34  Xavier Suggs               9 Quince Orchard                13.9h        
 35  Thomas Kovacs             10 Poolesville Sr                14.0h        
 36  Justin Gaylord            10 Clarksburg                    14.0h        
 37  Matthew Esdelle           10 Clarksburg                    14.2h        
 38  Myles Hines                9 Clarksburg                    14.2h        
 39  Ian Lee                    9 Quince Orchard                14.5h        
 40  Tristan Claiborne          9 Clarksburg                    14.6h        
 41  Noah Wachter               9 Clarksburg                    14.8h        
 42  Andrew Chiaramonte         9 Clarksburg                    15.0h        
 43  Jaden Pollard              9 Quince Orchard                15.0h        
 44  Alex Halber               11 Quince Orchard                15.2h        
 45  Noah Lee                   9 Quince Orchard                15.2h        
 46  Brennan Wittwer           11 Poolesville Sr                15.3h        
 47  Joseph Ripple             11 Quince Orchard                15.6h        
 48  Eli Langholt               9 Quince Orchard                15.6h        
 49  David Feig                 9 Clarksburg                    15.6h        
 50  Ezenna Ejimofor           10 Clarksburg                    16.4h        


Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Casey McKinney            11 Clarksburg                    24.0h        
  2  Tre Horton                12 Clarksburg                    24.1h        
  3  Iverson Plowright         12 Quince Orchard                24.5h        
  4  Trevor Riggs              10 Poolesville Sr                24.6h        
  5  Josh Mwepu                10 Quince Orchard                24.8h        
  6  Jabari Rudd               10 Poolesville Sr                25.2h        
  7  Ryan Barnes               10 Quince Orchard                25.6h        
  8  Peter Korenko             11 Quince Orchard                25.7h        
  9  Abdul Israel              12 Clarksburg                    25.8h        
 10  Braden Hefflin             9 Quince Orchard                26.1h        
 11  Marquez Cooper            11 Quince Orchard                26.6h        
 12  Noah Enyeji               12 Clarksburg                    26.8h        
 12  Calvin Courbois           10 Quince Orchard                26.8h        
 14  Aidan McCloskey            9 Clarksburg                    27.1h        
 15  Patrick Onana Mvongo      10 Clarksburg                    27.1h        
 16  Patrick Lake               9 Clarksburg                    27.6h        
 17  Jordan Theodore           12 Clarksburg                    27.7h        
 18  Joseph Geehreng            9 Poolesville Sr                27.7h        
 19  Juan Valderrama           11 Clarksburg                    27.8h        
 20  Daequan McAdam            11 Clarksburg                    27.8h        
 21  Daniel Rivera             10 Clarksburg                    28.3h        
 22  Jaylen Riggs               9 Poolesville Sr                28.5h        
 23  Henry Brill                9 Poolesville Sr                28.5h        
 24  Lance Wong                10 Quince Orchard                29.1h        
 25  Justin Gaylord            10 Clarksburg                    29.9h        
 26  Stephen Feny               9 Poolesville Sr                30.0h        
 27  Myles Hines                9 Clarksburg                    30.1h        
 28  Dillon Amin                9 Poolesville Sr                30.1h        
 29  Andrew Chiaramonte         9 Clarksburg                    30.7h        
 30  Connor Robinson            9 Poolesville Sr                30.8h        
 31  Ian Lee                    9 Quince Orchard                31.3h        
 32  Matthew Esdelle           10 Clarksburg                    33.6h        
 33  Alix Lemiale               9 Quince Orchard                34.8h        


Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Josh Mwepu                10 Quince Orchard                54.5h        
  2  Mateus Kelly              12 Clarksburg                    55.5h        
  3  Abdul Israel              12 Clarksburg                    57.2h        
  4  Joseph Walthour           12 Clarksburg                    57.4h        
  5  Sam Eig                   11 Clarksburg                    59.2h        
  6  Daequan McAdam            11 Clarksburg                    59.6h        
  7  Noah Enyeji               12 Clarksburg                    59.8h        
  8  Samuel Hicks              10 Poolesville Sr              1:00.0h        
  9  Peter Korenko             11 Quince Orchard              1:00.2h        
 10  Kobey Davenport           11 Poolesville Sr              1:01.2h        
 11  Patrick Onana Mvongo      10 Clarksburg                  1:02.0h        
 12  Jordan Theodore           12 Clarksburg                  1:02.5h        
 13  Wilmon Wilson              9 Clarksburg                  1:02.6h        
 14  Patrick Lake               9 Clarksburg                  1:02.6h        
 15  Devasziaye Coston          9 Clarksburg                  1:03.0h        
 16  Zane Obi                  10 Quince Orchard              1:03.0h        
 17  Damien Villegas           11 Clarksburg                  1:03.7h        
 18  Daniel Rivera             10 Clarksburg                  1:05.9h        
 19  Xavier Suggs               9 Quince Orchard              1:06.9h        
 20  Aidan McCloskey            9 Clarksburg                  1:06.9h        
 21  Ian Fagan                  9 Quince Orchard              1:07.1h        
 22  Dillon Amin                9 Poolesville Sr              1:07.9h        
 23  Lance Wong                10 Quince Orchard              1:08.3h        
 24  Justin Gaylord            10 Clarksburg                  1:08.3h        
 25  Bryan Kelly                9 Clarksburg                  1:08.4h        
 26  Paul Vance III             9 Clarksburg                  1:08.5h        
 27  Dylan Olen                12 Quince Orchard              1:09.0h        
 28  Matthew Esdelle           10 Clarksburg                  1:09.1h        
 29  Myles Hines                9 Clarksburg                  1:09.2h        
 30  Jason Liu                 10 Poolesville Sr              1:09.2h        
 31  Emmanuel Gutierrez        11 Clarksburg                  1:10.0h        
 32  Zachery Wachter           11 Clarksburg                  1:10.2h        
 33  Thomas Kovacs             10 Poolesville Sr              1:10.5h        
 34  Sean Groeninger            9 Poolesville Sr              1:10.8h        
 35  Lucas Gonzalez-Rey        10 Poolesville Sr              1:11.3h        
 36  Zach Manack                9 Poolesville Sr              1:11.4h        
 37  Philip Del Sordi          11 Clarksburg                  1:11.9h        
 38  Jaskaran Gill             10 Quince Orchard              1:12.0h        
 39  Dineeth Meegoda           10 Poolesville Sr              1:12.1h        
 40  Anthony Witt              10 Poolesville Sr              1:12.3h        
 41  Andrew Chiaramonte         9 Clarksburg                  1:12.5h        
 42  Anderson Alvarado Franco  10 Quince Orchard              1:12.7h        
 43  Arjun Rakheja             10 Poolesville Sr              1:13.3h        
 44  Brian Aniya               10 Poolesville Sr              1:14.9h        
 45  Brandon Kelly             10 Clarksburg                  1:15.2h        
 46  Kian Tajoddin             10 Quince Orchard              1:15.3h        
 47  David Feig                 9 Clarksburg                  1:15.4h        
 48  Brennan Wittwer           11 Poolesville Sr              1:16.1h        
 49  Jabari Rudd               10 Poolesville Sr              1:17.2h        
 50  Jake Jackson               9 Clarksburg                  1:17.4h        
 51  Alexander Yang            10 Poolesville Sr              1:17.9h        
 52  Tanuj Shah                10 Poolesville Sr              1:18.0h        
 53  Rithvik Bhogavilli        10 Poolesville Sr              1:18.4h        
 54  Max Chiu                  10 Poolesville Sr              1:23.2h        
 55  Parth Agarwal             10 Poolesville Sr              1:24.8h        
 56  Theodore Brown             9 Poolesville Sr              1:26.8h        
 57  Colman Bettencourt         9 Quince Orchard              1:27.0h        
 58  Eashan Siddalingaiah      10 Poolesville Sr              1:28.6h        
 59  Owen Trainor              10 Poolesville Sr              1:49.6h        


Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Benjamin Dubin            10 Quince Orchard              2:34.2h        
  2  Noah Wachter               9 Clarksburg                  2:35.2h        
  3  Jose Saravia              11 Quince Orchard              2:37.0h        
  4  Zachery Wachter           11 Clarksburg                  2:41.7h        
  5  Eric Fagan                11 Quince Orchard              2:42.9h        
  6  David Avallone            11 Quince Orchard              2:47.5h        
  7  Zane Obi                  10 Quince Orchard              2:52.5h        
  8  Justin Gaylord            10 Clarksburg                  2:55.3h        
  9  Anderson Alvarado Franco  10 Quince Orchard              3:03.1h        
 10  Kian Tajoddin             10 Quince Orchard              3:06.2h        
 11  Jaskaran Gill             10 Quince Orchard              3:07.8h        
 12  Shjon Drew                11 Quince Orchard              3:09.2h        


Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Mateus Kelly              12 Clarksburg                  4:50.4h        
  2  Zachary Worthman          12 Clarksburg                  4:53.5h        
  3  Sam Eig                   11 Clarksburg                  4:56.7h        
  4  Jonathon Fontek           11 Quince Orchard              5:07.0h        
  5  Noah Buchsbaum            12 Quince Orchard              5:07.2h        
  6  Sohan Ganatra             11 Clarksburg                  5:22.6h        
  7  Benjamin Dubin            10 Quince Orchard              5:25.6h        
  8  Eric Fagan                11 Quince Orchard              5:30.8h        
  9  Noah Wachter               9 Clarksburg                  5:31.4h        
 10  Kobey Davenport           11 Poolesville Sr              5:50.4h        
 11  Damien Villegas           11 Clarksburg                  5:52.2h        
 12  Jose Saravia              11 Quince Orchard              5:53.7h        
 13  Ian Fagan                  9 Quince Orchard              5:54.3h        
 14  Sean Groeninger            9 Poolesville Sr              5:55.8h        
 15  Emmanuel Gutierrez        11 Clarksburg                  5:56.5h        
 16  Zachery Wachter           11 Clarksburg                  6:08.6h        
 17  Dylan Olen                12 Quince Orchard              6:14.5h        
 18  Philip Del Sordi          11 Clarksburg                  6:20.1h        
 19  Paul Vance III             9 Clarksburg                  6:21.5h        
 20  Zach Manack                9 Poolesville Sr              6:23.2h        
 21  Anderson Alvarado Franco  10 Quince Orchard              6:25.2h        
 22  Jason Liu                 10 Poolesville Sr              6:26.2h        
 23  David Avallone            11 Quince Orchard              6:28.2h        
 24  Dineeth Meegoda           10 Poolesville Sr              6:33.7h        
 25  Stephen Feny               9 Poolesville Sr              6:34.8h        
 26  Nathan Tang               10 Poolesville Sr              6:35.5h        
 27  Kian Tajoddin             10 Quince Orchard              6:37.8h        
 28  Jaskaran Gill             10 Quince Orchard              6:40.6h        
 29  David Feig                 9 Clarksburg                  6:40.9h        
 30  Alexander Yang            10 Poolesville Sr              6:50.5h        
 31  Arjun Rakheja             10 Poolesville Sr              6:51.1h        
 32  Ayaan Khan                 9 Poolesville Sr              6:52.2h        
 33  Jake Jackson               9 Clarksburg                  6:53.1h        
 34  Colman Bettencourt         9 Quince Orchard              6:56.5h        
 35  Srisrujan Penikelapati    10 Poolesville Sr              6:57.0h        
 36  Udayamruth Nare           10 Poolesville Sr              7:08.6h        
 37  Lucas Gonzalez-Rey        10 Poolesville Sr              7:13.5h        
 38  Rithvik Bhogavilli        10 Poolesville Sr              7:16.5h        
 39  Brian Aniya               10 Poolesville Sr              7:21.2h        
 40  Tanuj Shah                10 Poolesville Sr              7:39.0h        
 41  Parth Agarwal             10 Poolesville Sr              7:42.6h        
 42  Theodore Brown             9 Poolesville Sr              8:07.5h        
 43  Max Chiu                  10 Poolesville Sr              8:22.1h        
 44  Eashan Siddalingaiah      10 Poolesville Sr              8:43.6h        


Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Mateus Kelly              12 Clarksburg                 11:44.5h        
  2  Colby Sisco               11 Quince Orchard             11:47.2h        
  3  Sohan Ganatra             11 Clarksburg                 11:53.5h        
  4  Eric Fagan                11 Quince Orchard             12:16.8h        
  5  Jake Alalouf              11 Quince Orchard             12:17.9h        
  6  Jonathon Fontek           11 Quince Orchard             12:18.3h        


Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kevin Monroe, Jr.         12 Clarksburg                    16.2h        
  2  John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 12 Quince Orchard                17.5h        
  3  Nush Gai                  11 Quince Orchard                18.9h        
  4  Juan Valderrama           11 Clarksburg                    19.2h        
  5  Jabari Clarke             10 Clarksburg                    20.2h        
  6  Wilmon Wilson              9 Clarksburg                    22.4h        
  7  Shjon Drew                11 Quince Orchard                22.9h        


Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kevin Monroe, Jr.         12 Clarksburg                    46.4h        
  2  John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 12 Quince Orchard                48.5h        
  3  Jabari Clarke             10 Clarksburg                    49.5h        
  4  Shjon Drew                11 Quince Orchard                55.1h        
  5  Nush Gai                  11 Quince Orchard                55.1h        


Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Quince Orchard                               49.2h
        
  2  Clarksburg                                   50.0h
        
  3  Poolesville Sr                               53.1h
        


Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Clarksburg                                 1:36.9h
        
  2  Quince Orchard                             1:45.5h
        
  3  Poolesville Sr                             1:53.1h
        


Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Clarksburg                                 4:12.6h
        


Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Clarksburg                                 9:07.8h
        
  2  Quince Orchard                             9:32.9h
        
  3  Poolesville Sr                            10:40.5h
        
  4  Poolesville Sr                            11:34.3h
        
  5  Poolesville Sr                            11:42.0h
        
  6  Poolesville Sr                            12:12.4h
        
  7  Poolesville Sr                            13:12.0h
        


Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kevon Carter-Hackey       12 Quince Orchard             41-06.00        
  2  Andrew Petti              12 Clarksburg                 34-07.00        
  3  Joseph Ripple             11 Quince Orchard             29-06.00        
  4  Graham Chen               11 Quince Orchard             28-11.50        
  5  Erick Mei                  9 Clarksburg                 26-07.50        
  6  Oscar Reyes               10 Quince Orchard             25-09.50        
  7  Robert Hall               10 Clarksburg                 24-10.50        
  8  Logan Behrhorst            9 Clarksburg                 22-06.00        
  9  Bryan Pomerantz            9 Clarksburg                 21-07.50        
 10  Eli Langholt               9 Quince Orchard             21-02.00        
 11  Owen Trainor              10 Poolesville Sr             15-11.00        


Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kevon Carter-Hackey       12 Quince Orchard                92-08        
  2  Andrew Petti              12 Clarksburg                    85-05        
  3  Joseph Ripple             11 Quince Orchard                78-04        
  4  Graham Chen               11 Quince Orchard                69-08        
  5  Erick Mei                  9 Clarksburg                    66-05        
  6  Oscar Reyes               10 Quince Orchard                61-03        
  7  Logan Behrhorst            9 Clarksburg                    58-03        
  8  Bryan Pomerantz            9 Clarksburg                    55-05        
  9  Robert Hall               10 Clarksburg                    51-11        
 10  Eli Langholt               9 Quince Orchard                51-09        
 11  Owen Trainor              10 Poolesville Sr                36-10        


Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg                  5-06.00        
  2  Daequan McAdam            11 Clarksburg                  5-04.00        
     Matthew Esdelle           10 Clarksburg                       NH        


Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg                 19-02.25        
  2  Alfred Mevo               12 Quince Orchard             18-00.25        
  3  Jaider Lopez              11 Clarksburg                 17-02.25        
  4  Tre Horton                12 Clarksburg                 17-00.25        
  5  Aidan McCloskey            9 Clarksburg                 15-00.00        
  6  Samuel Hicks              10 Poolesville Sr             13-04.75        
  7  Anthony Witt              10 Poolesville Sr             13-04.45        
  8  Ian Lee                    9 Quince Orchard             12-09.00        
  9  Alix Lemiale               9 Quince Orchard             11-05.00        


Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg                 39-07.00        
  2  Alfred Mevo               12 Quince Orchard             37-06.50        
  3  Tre Horton                12 Clarksburg                 37-02.50        
  4  Ian Lee                    9 Quince Orchard             28-03.50        


Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kyra Lyles                11 Quince Orchard                12.7h        
  2  Danejah Kyle              10 Quince Orchard                13.5h        
  2  Noelle Regis              12 Clarksburg                    13.5h        
  4  Heather Robinson          11 Poolesville Sr                13.6h        
  5  Makaylah Bangura          10 Clarksburg                    14.1h        
  6  Jenna Gordon              10 Clarksburg                    14.1h        
  7  Manie Mevo                 9 Quince Orchard                14.1h        
  8  Brooke Freeman            10 Clarksburg                    14.2h        
  9  Verlyn Kayo                9 Poolesville Sr                14.3h        
 10  Olivia Martin              9 Quince Orchard                14.4h        
 11  Makayla Wright            11 Quince Orchard                14.5h        
 12  Halima Thomas              9 Clarksburg                    14.6h        
 13  Amrita Jilla               9 Poolesville Sr                14.6h        
 14  Ezra Fornillos            11 Quince Orchard                14.8h        
 15  Londynn Whaley            10 Quince Orchard                14.8h        
 16  Mina Toola                 9 Quince Orchard                14.8h        
 17  Maya Heron                10 Clarksburg                    15.0h        
 18  Caryl Agopome             10 Clarksburg                    15.0h        
 19  Lauren Dwyer              11 Quince Orchard                15.1h        
 19  Gladie Kasongo             9 Quince Orchard                15.1h        
 19  Lauryn Smith              10 Clarksburg                    15.1h        
 22  Amaya Haye                 9 Clarksburg                    15.2h        
 23  Shayla Parker             10 Clarksburg                    15.2h        
 24  Dessire Amaya             10 Clarksburg                    15.2h        
 25  Dina Mouellet Dindo        9 Clarksburg                    15.3h        
 26  Keli Amoako               10 Clarksburg                    15.4h        
 27  Lindsey Faucher           11 Quince Orchard                15.5h        
 28  Trinity Jean              12 Quince Orchard                15.5h        
 29  Serena Anderson            9 Clarksburg                    15.5h        
 30  Jaylen Panjehshahi         9 Quince Orchard                15.6h        
 31  Katia Abedi Heri Sifa     12 Clarksburg                    15.7h        
 32  Jazmin White              12 Clarksburg                    15.9h        
 33  Isabelle Pardo            10 Quince Orchard                15.9h        
 34  Daejell Frazier           10 Clarksburg                    15.9h        
 35  Benedicte Nseliema         9 Clarksburg                    16.0h        
 36  Sokha Felix                9 Clarksburg                    16.1h        
 37  Julia Dietrich             9 Quince Orchard                16.3h        
 38  Kyla Dotson                9 Clarksburg                    16.4h        
 39  Maddison Dejewski         11 Clarksburg                    16.4h        
 40  Michelle Yav               9 Quince Orchard                16.5h        
 41  Brianna Villegas          10 Quince Orchard                16.5h        
 42  Antonella Almendariz       9 Clarksburg                    16.7h        
 43  Michelle B-B              12 Clarksburg                    16.9h        
 44  Avery Groeninger          11 Poolesville Sr                17.0h        
 45  Jaylene Nkansah           10 Clarksburg                    17.1h        
 46  Abigail Pearlman          10 Quince Orchard                17.9h        
 47  Alex Aronez               11 Quince Orchard                18.0h        
 48  Misgana Yosief            10 Clarksburg                    18.9h        
     Haddy Sarkis               9 Clarksburg                       NT        


Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kyra Lyles                11 Quince Orchard                27.9h        
  2  Heather Robinson          11 Poolesville Sr                28.5h        
  3  Olivia Martin              9 Quince Orchard                30.1h        
  4  Verlyn Kayo                9 Poolesville Sr                30.2h        
  5  Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg                    30.3h        
  6  Makaylah Bangura          10 Clarksburg                    30.3h        
  7  Noelle Regis              12 Clarksburg                    30.4h        
  8  Serena Anderson            9 Clarksburg                    30.5h        
  9  Amrita Jilla               9 Poolesville Sr                30.6h        
 10  Dessire Amaya             10 Clarksburg                    31.2h        
 11  Gladie Kasongo             9 Quince Orchard                31.2h        
 12  Jaylen Panjehshahi         9 Quince Orchard                31.4h        
 13  Shayla Parker             10 Clarksburg                    31.8h        
 14  Amaya Haye                 9 Clarksburg                    31.8h        
 15  Lauren Dwyer              11 Quince Orchard                32.2h        
 15  Caryl Agopome             10 Clarksburg                    32.2h        
 17  Mina Toola                 9 Quince Orchard                32.4h        
 18  Brooke Freeman            10 Clarksburg                    32.4h        
 19  Trinity Jean              12 Quince Orchard                32.6h        
 19  Dina Mouellet Dindo        9 Clarksburg                    32.6h        
 21  Maya Heron                10 Clarksburg                    32.9h        
 22  Jazmin White              12 Clarksburg                    33.6h        
 23  Daejell Frazier           10 Clarksburg                    33.8h        
 24  Natalia Sartor             9 Clarksburg                    33.9h        
 25  Katia Abedi Heri Sifa     12 Clarksburg                    33.9h        
 26  Kyla Dotson                9 Clarksburg                    34.8h        
 27  Sokha Felix                9 Clarksburg                    35.2h        
 28  Michelle B-B              12 Clarksburg                    35.3h        
 29  Benedicte Nseliema         9 Clarksburg                    35.4h        
 30  Isabelle Pardo            10 Quince Orchard                35.5h        
 31  Keli Amoako               10 Clarksburg                    36.0h        
 32  Antonella Almendariz       9 Clarksburg                    36.1h        
 33  Elisa Shiblie             10 Clarksburg                    36.3h        
 34  Jaylene Nkansah           10 Clarksburg                    36.5h        
 35  Brianna Villegas          10 Quince Orchard                36.8h        
 36  Julia Dietrich             9 Quince Orchard                36.8h        
 37  Haddy Sarkis               9 Clarksburg                    37.6h        
 38  Misgana Yosief            10 Clarksburg                    41.7h        
 39  Abigail Pearlman          10 Quince Orchard                42.5h        


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kyra Lyles                11 Quince Orchard              1:03.2h        
  2  Joelle Sadd               10 Clarksburg                  1:08.6h        
  3  Noelle Regis              12 Clarksburg                  1:09.2h        
  4  Serena Anderson            9 Clarksburg                  1:10.6h        
  5  Olivia Martin              9 Quince Orchard              1:11.2h        
  6  Kayla Sadd                12 Clarksburg                  1:12.7h        
  7  Dessire Amaya             10 Clarksburg                  1:12.9h        
  8  Amaya Haye                 9 Clarksburg                  1:14.5h        
  9  Jenna Gordon              10 Clarksburg                  1:14.7h        
 10  Dina Mouellet Dindo        9 Clarksburg                  1:16.4h        
 11  Natalia Sartor             9 Clarksburg                  1:16.5h        
 12  Daejell Frazier           10 Clarksburg                  1:16.8h        
 13  Caryl Agopome             10 Clarksburg                  1:16.9h        
 14  Jaylen Panjehshahi         9 Quince Orchard              1:17.3h        
 15  Regine Campbell           11 Clarksburg                  1:18.7h        
 16  Jessica Ouart              9 Poolesville Sr              1:19.6h        
 17  Katia Abedi Heri Sifa     12 Clarksburg                  1:19.7h        
 18  Julianna Koert            12 Poolesville Sr              1:20.0h        
 19  Elisa Shiblie             10 Clarksburg                  1:20.7h        
 20  Keli Amoako               10 Clarksburg                  1:21.9h        
 21  Sokha Felix                9 Clarksburg                  1:22.2h        
 22  Shayla Parker             10 Clarksburg                  1:23.1h        
 23  Michelle B-B              12 Clarksburg                  1:23.4h        
 24  Antonella Almendariz       9 Clarksburg                  1:23.4h        
 25  Maya Heron                10 Clarksburg                  1:23.5h        
 26  Kenna Krueger             11 Poolesville Sr              1:23.8h        
 27  Haddy Sarkis               9 Clarksburg                  1:25.0h        
 28  Brianna Villegas          10 Quince Orchard              1:25.6h        
 29  Isabelle Pardo            10 Quince Orchard              1:25.6h        
 30  Angela Czekanski          10 Clarksburg                  1:26.1h        
 31  Abigail Pearlman          10 Quince Orchard              1:26.7h        
 32  Jaylene Nkansah           10 Clarksburg                  1:27.4h        
 33  Jessica Williamson         9 Poolesville Sr              1:27.8h        
 34  Julia Dietrich             9 Quince Orchard              1:30.5h        
 35  Arya Ghorpade             10 Poolesville Sr              1:31.3h        
 36  Katie Krueger              9 Poolesville Sr              1:33.6h        
 37  Avery Groeninger          11 Poolesville Sr              1:39.2h        


Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kayla Sadd                12 Clarksburg                  2:59.3h        
  2  Isabela Newlands           9 Quince Orchard              3:05.0h        
  3  Christine Love            10 Clarksburg                  3:08.4h        
  4  Natalia Sartor             9 Clarksburg                  3:14.9h        
  5  Courtney Kraekel          12 Poolesville Sr              3:16.9h        
  6  Melanie Kate Abad          9 Poolesville Sr              3:18.1h        
  7  Naomi Cocker              10 Poolesville Sr              3:19.3h        
  8  Emma Freeman               9 Quince Orchard              3:20.7h        
  9  Regine Campbell           11 Clarksburg                  3:22.8h        
 10  Helen Craig                9 Clarksburg                  3:23.2h        
 11  Annabelle Headley         12 Poolesville Sr              3:23.9h        
 12  Brooke Mengistu           10 Poolesville Sr              3:28.2h        
 13  Lydia Ruan                11 Poolesville Sr              3:34.6h        
 14  Angela Czekanski          10 Clarksburg                  3:42.4h        
 15  Samantha Harrington       11 Quince Orchard              3:46.1h        
 16  Shaeley Strain             9 Poolesville Sr              3:52.5h        
 17  Camilla Esquivel-Goelkel   9 Poolesville Sr              3:59.6h        
 18  Misgana Yosief            10 Clarksburg                  4:09.6h        
 19  Kristina Valikhovskaya     9 Poolesville Sr              4:46.2h        


Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Avery Jackson             11 Clarksburg                  6:14.5h        
  2  Margaret Lilyestrom       12 Quince Orchard              6:28.6h        
  3  Sara Mercer               11 Quince Orchard              6:29.3h        
  4  Talia Dantus               9 Quince Orchard              6:45.7h        
  5  Claire Poulson             9 Quince Orchard              6:51.6h        
  6  Emma Freeman               9 Quince Orchard              6:52.5h        
  7  Elisa Shiblie             10 Clarksburg                  6:53.8h        
  8  Helen Craig                9 Clarksburg                  6:55.8h        
  9  Kenna Krueger             11 Poolesville Sr              7:00.9h        
 10  Samantha Harrington       11 Quince Orchard              7:01.2h        
 11  Monica Soni               11 Quince Orchard              7:04.5h        
 12  Emily Miller              11 Quince Orchard              7:06.3h        
 13  Katie White                9 Poolesville Sr              7:07.0h        
 14  Naomi Cocker              10 Poolesville Sr              7:12.3h        
 15  Courtney Kraekel          12 Poolesville Sr              7:15.8h        
 16  Christine Love            10 Clarksburg                  7:18.2h        
 17  Melanie Kate Abad          9 Poolesville Sr              7:20.3h        
 18  Marshall Van Wert         12 Poolesville Sr              7:25.6h        
 19  Sara Renzi                11 Quince Orchard              7:29.0h        
 20  Annabelle Headley         12 Poolesville Sr              7:30.0h        
 21  Brooke Mengistu           10 Poolesville Sr              7:31.3h        
 22  Jessica Ouart              9 Poolesville Sr              7:32.8h        
 23  Arya Ghorpade             10 Poolesville Sr              7:35.7h        
 24  Regine Campbell           11 Clarksburg                  7:41.1h        
 25  Julianna Koert            12 Poolesville Sr              7:41.7h        
 26  Lydia Ruan                11 Poolesville Sr              7:42.2h        
 27  Angela Czekanski          10 Clarksburg                  7:42.7h        
 28  Katie Krueger              9 Poolesville Sr              8:25.4h        
 29  Shaeley Strain             9 Poolesville Sr             10:09.8h        
 30  Kristina Valikhovskaya     9 Poolesville Sr             10:48.4h        


Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Avery Jackson             11 Clarksburg                 13:32.3h        
  2  Margaret Lilyestrom       12 Quince Orchard             13:35.9h        
  3  Helen Craig                9 Clarksburg                 15:19.0h        
  4  Emily Miller              11 Quince Orchard             15:19.6h        
  5  Samantha Harrington       11 Quince Orchard             17:38.0h        


Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg                    17.3h        
  2  Haley Williams            10 Clarksburg                    17.8h        
  3  Grace Dear                11 Quince Orchard                18.0h        
  4  Danejah Kyle              10 Quince Orchard                18.4h        
  5  Lauryn Smith              10 Clarksburg                    20.9h        


Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Joelle Sadd               10 Clarksburg                    53.1h        
  2  Haley Williams            10 Clarksburg                    55.0h        
  3  Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg                    56.0h        
  4  Maeve Smith               11 Quince Orchard                59.9h        
  5  Grace Dear                11 Quince Orchard              1:00.5h        
  6  Arianna Pitts             12 Clarksburg                  1:01.2h        
  7  Danejah Kyle              10 Quince Orchard              1:06.1h        
  8  Londynn Whaley            10 Quince Orchard              1:07.5h        


Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Clarksburg                                 1:02.6h
        


Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Poolesville Sr                             2:01.8h
        
  2  Quince Orchard                             2:07.2h
        


Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Clarksburg                                 5:18.7h
        


Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Clarksburg                                11:23.1h
        
  2  Quince Orchard                            11:46.4h
        
  3  Poolesville Sr                            13:06.7h
        
  4  Poolesville Sr                            13:07.6h
        
  5  Poolesville Sr                            13:11.4h
        
  6  Poolesville Sr                            13:40.1h
        
  7  Poolesville Sr                            15:03.4h
        
  8  Poolesville Sr                            15:11.4h
        


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jade Skok                 11 Quince Orchard             27-02.50        
  2  Jazzlyn Pegram            10 Clarksburg                 26-05.50        
  3  Pauline Deutcheu          12 Clarksburg                 25-11.00        
  4  Zaida Bright              10 Quince Orchard             25-11.00        
  5  Gina Miller               10 Poolesville Sr             24-11.00        
  6  Kathryn Dunda              9 Quince Orchard             22-03.00        
  7  Maddison Dejewski         11 Clarksburg                 21-08.00        
  8  Grace Clark               12 Poolesville Sr             21-07.00        
  9  Jasmine Aguirre           10 Quince Orchard             21-06.00        
 10  Ashley Minear             11 Quince Orchard             21-01.50        
 11  Madison Folk              11 Poolesville Sr             19-10.25        
 12  Nooshan Ahmadi            11 Quince Orchard             19-07.00        
 13  Claire Sullivan           11 Quince Orchard             18-08.50        
 14  Sarah Mesri               11 Quince Orchard             17-07.00        
 15  Julie Aynes               11 Quince Orchard             17-03.00        
 16  Sara Heydari              11 Quince Orchard             14-09.50        
 17  Olivia Liew               11 Quince Orchard             13-11.25        
 18  Zolani Kizito             10 Quince Orchard             13-09.00        
 19  Meera Sunil               11 Quince Orchard              7-07.00        


Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jazzlyn Pegram            10 Clarksburg                    78-04        
  2  Jade Skok                 11 Quince Orchard                72-10        
  3  Pauline Deutcheu          12 Clarksburg                    71-11        
  4  Gina Miller               10 Poolesville Sr                66-01        
  5  Grace Clark               12 Poolesville Sr                61-00        
  6  Maddison Dejewski         11 Clarksburg                    57-11        
  7  Sarah Mesri               11 Quince Orchard                57-04        
  8  Zaida Bright              10 Quince Orchard                56-01        
  9  Kathryn Dunda              9 Quince Orchard                54-07        
 10  Jasmine Aguirre           10 Quince Orchard                50-09        
 11  Sara Heydari              11 Quince Orchard                47-01        
 12  Naomi Cocker              10 Poolesville Sr                46-06        
 13  Ashley Minear             11 Quince Orchard                45-10        
 14  Nooshan Ahmadi            11 Quince Orchard                45-07        
 15  Olivia Liew               11 Quince Orchard                43-02        
 16  Julie Aynes               11 Quince Orchard                39-09        
 17  Gladie Kasongo             9 Quince Orchard                36-00        
 18  Meera Sunil               11 Quince Orchard                22-00        


Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Brianna McAdam            12 Clarksburg                  4-10.00        
  2  Maeve Smith               11 Quince Orchard              4-10.00        
  3  Katia Abedi Heri Sifa     12 Clarksburg                  4-06.00        
  4  Lindsey Faucher           11 Quince Orchard              4-04.00        
  5  Shayla Parker             10 Clarksburg                  4-02.00        


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lindsey Faucher           11 Quince Orchard             13-07.75        
  2  Manie Mevo                 9 Quince Orchard             13-04.50        
  3  Brooke Freeman            10 Clarksburg                 13-03.00        
  4  Haley Williams            10 Clarksburg                 13-01.25        
  5  Maeve Smith               11 Quince Orchard             12-03.50        
  6  Makayla Wright            11 Quince Orchard             11-10.50        


Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Manie Mevo                 9 Quince Orchard             30-10.00        
  2  Lindsey Faucher           11 Quince Orchard             28-10.00        
  3  Makaylah Bangura          10 Clarksburg                 27-08.00        
  4  Maeve Smith               11 Quince Orchard             26-10.00        


Return to Top

Email | About