MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Sherwood at Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-04-09

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports             Gaithersburg HS, Gburg

           Sherwood@Gaithersburg - 4/9/2019 8:37:09 AM           
                       Gaithersburg HS, ,                        

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Landreth       10 Sherwood High School     16.0    NWI     5
  2 Sofia Grossman        12 Sherwood High School     17.0    NWI     3
  3 Christina Addison     10 Gaithersburg High Sc     19.0    NWI     1
  4 Imani Lynn            12 Gaithersburg High Sc     20.2    NWI      
  5 Anna Tovchigrechko       Sherwood High School     21.5    NWI      
  6 Alexia Morinigo-Spald 10 Sherwood High School     22.0    NWI      
  7 Caroline Hermosilla   10 Sherwood High School     23.3    NWI      
  8 Dayanna Carroll        9 Sherwood High School     24.8    NWI      

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sherwood High School                      10:25.7      5
  2 Gaithersburg High School                  10:50.2      0
  3 Gaithersburg High School                  11:50.3       

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Desiree McCarthy      12 Gaithersburg High Sc     12.5    NWI     5
  2 Ruth Kamgang          12 Gaithersburg High Sc     12.7    NWI     3
  3 Imani Lynn            12 Gaithersburg High Sc     13.2    NWI     1
  4 Lindsey Moris         11 Sherwood High School     13.3    NWI      
  5 Fatima Koroma         12 Sherwood High School     13.3    NWI      
  6 Alisa Musumeci        10 Sherwood High School     13.8    NWI      
  7 Ayana Antoine         11 Sherwood High School     14.4    NWI      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elise Durr            12 Gaithersburg High Sc   5:54.9      5
  2 Alana Dyce-Giraud      9 Gaithersburg High Sc   6:09.3      3
  3 Brenna Henderson      10 Sherwood High School   6:21.2      1
  4 Yacelin Montano       11 Gaithersburg High Sc   6:23.2       
  5 Alexandra Burdette     9 Sherwood High School   6:45.9       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg High School                  1:53.33      5
  2 Sherwood High School                      2:02.00      0

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michelle Kamara       12 Gaithersburg High Sc   1:00.2      5
  2 Katie Kaneko           9 Sherwood High School   1:02.4      3
  3 Olivia Miller         10 Sherwood High School   1:03.5      1
  4 Christy Trang         10 Sherwood High School   1:06.1       
  5 Emma Pfeiffer         10 Sherwood High School   1:07.6       
  6 Jamila Thomas         10 Gaithersburg High Sc   1:08.3       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devon Derrenbacher     9 Gaithersburg High Sc  12:27.3      5
  2 Emily Gravell         10 Sherwood High School  12:36.0      3
  3 Yacelin Montano       11 Gaithersburg High Sc  14:35.5      1
  4 Marissa Harris         9 Sherwood High School  14:45.0       
  5 Alexandra Burdette     9 Sherwood High School  15:25.1       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ruth Kamgang          12 Gaithersburg High Sc     47.0      5
  2 Christina Addison     10 Gaithersburg High Sc     49.1      3
  3 Sofia Grossman        12 Sherwood High School     51.2      1
  4 Ashley Landreth       10 Sherwood High School   1:00.8       
  5 Caroline Hermosilla   10 Sherwood High School   1:00.9       
  6 Anna Tovchigrechko       Sherwood High School   1:01.7       
  7 Alexia Morinigo-Spald 10 Sherwood High School   1:09.5       

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michelle Kamara       12 Gaithersburg High Sc     25.9    NWI     5
  2 Katie Kaneko           9 Sherwood High School     27.9    NWI     3
  3 Tori Tracey           10 Gaithersburg High Sc     28.9    NWI     1
  4 Jamila Thomas         10 Gaithersburg High Sc     29.2    NWI      
  5 Christa Canagarajah   10 Sherwood High School     30.1    NWI      
  6 Morgan Anaya          10 Sherwood High School     31.6    NWI      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elise Durr            12 Gaithersburg High Sc   2:36.2      5
  2 Christy Trang         10 Sherwood High School   2:37.7      3
  3 Katie Kaneko           9 Sherwood High School   2:39.7      1
  4 Alana Dyce-Giraud      9 Gaithersburg High Sc   2:41.5       
  5 Emily Gravell         10 Sherwood High School   2:45.6       
  6 Rebecca Ginsburg      12 Sherwood High School   2:51.6       
  7 Brenna Henderson      10 Sherwood High School   3:05.0       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg High School                     49.2      5
  2 Sherwood High School                         55.1      0

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg High School                   4:21.6      5
  2 Sherwood High School                       4:45.6      0

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 K.C. Ashiogwu         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 16-04.75    NWI     5
  2 Lindsey Moris         11 Sherwood High School 14-05.50    NWI     3

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 K.C. Ashiogwu         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 34-08.00    NWI     5

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ayana Antoine         11 Sherwood High School 29-10.50      5
  2 Binta Sanyang         11 Sherwood High School 27-10.00      3
  3 Tayina Sylvain        11 Sherwood High School 26-01.00      1
  4 Rylie Johnson         12 Sherwood High School 26-00.50       
  5 Theresa Kumazah       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 25-10.50       
  6 Lecresse Kouamen      11 Sherwood High School 24-11.50       
  7 Isabelle Antonetti    11 Gaithersburg High Sc 23-05.50       
  8 Alex Makogon          11 Gaithersburg High Sc 23-02.50       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rylie Johnson         12 Sherwood High School    88-08      5
  2 Jennie Hudson         11 Gaithersburg High Sc    86-09      3
  3 Lecresse Kouamen      11 Sherwood High School    74-11      1
  4 Binta Sanyang         11 Sherwood High School    74-00       
  5 Alex Makogon          11 Gaithersburg High Sc    73-03       
  6 Isabelle Antonetti    11 Gaithersburg High Sc    59-05       
  7 Tayina Sylvain        11 Sherwood High School    49-04       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sofia Grossman        12 Sherwood High School  4-08.00      5
  2 Jasmine Groom         10 Sherwood High School  4-04.00      3
  3 Ashley Landreth       10 Sherwood High School  4-00.00      1
  3 Imani Lynn            12 Gaithersburg High Sc  4-00.00       



          Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg High School    76     20   19    9   15    3   10    0  
  2 Sherwood High School        56      7    8    9    5   15   12    0  

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports             Gaithersburg HS, Gburg

           Sherwood@Gaithersburg - 4/9/2019 8:37:09 AM           
                       Gaithersburg HS, ,                        

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Freddie Oke           12 Gaithersburg High Sc     15.1    NWI     5
  2 Elias Hailu Daniel    12 Sherwood High School     15.8    NWI     3
  3 Brandon Cohen         11 Sherwood High School     19.7    NWI     1
  4 Calvin Le             10 Sherwood High School     19.9    NWI      
  5 Jake Infantino           Sherwood High School     21.0    NWI      
  6 Munashe Gwashavanhu    9 Gaithersburg High Sc     21.8    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg High School                   8:34.8      5
  2 Sherwood High School                       8:54.5      0
  3 Gaithersburg High School                   9:15.5       
  4 Sherwood High School                       9:21.7       
  5 Sherwood High School                      10:09.4       

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adrian Holley         12 Gaithersburg High Sc     10.8    NWI     5
  2 Shimshone Mehlek-dawv    Sherwood High School     11.0    NWI     3
  3 Jacob DM Kamara       12 Sherwood High School     11.0    NWI     1
  4 Tyrese Williams       12 Sherwood High School     11.1    NWI      
  4 Anthony Frazier       12 Gaithersburg High Sc     11.1    NWI      
  6 Israel Koli           12 Gaithersburg High Sc     11.4    NWI      
  7 Ayman Ahmad            9 Sherwood High School     11.5    NWI      
  8 Eddie Dumas III       11 Sherwood High School     11.6    NWI      
  9 Paul Cummings            Sherwood High School     11.7    NWI      
 10 Adonis Coralde        11 Gaithersburg High Sc     11.7    NWI      
 11 Toy Trice             11 Sherwood High School     11.8    NWI      
 12 Jelani Watties        11 Gaithersburg High Sc     12.0    NWI      
 13 Christian Gillmore       Sherwood High School     12.2    NWI      
 14 Marlon Nurse           9 Gaithersburg High Sc     13.0    NWI      
 15 Christopher Okata      9 Gaithersburg High Sc     13.1    NWI      
 16 Munashe Gwashavanhu    9 Gaithersburg High Sc     13.2    NWI      
 17 Jack Schelling        11 Gaithersburg High Sc     13.8    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sean Enright          11 Sherwood High School   4:43.1      5
  2 Timothy Franklin      12 Gaithersburg High Sc   4:50.9      3
  3 Vincent Bonsby        10 Sherwood High School   4:51.4      1
  4 Joshua Bloomberg      12 Sherwood High School   4:52.3       
  5 Sadou Sow              9 Gaithersburg High Sc   5:00.0       
  6 Eamon Plante          11 Sherwood High School   5:07.4       
  7 Dillion Clark          9 Gaithersburg High Sc   5:12.4       
  8 Riley Coleman         10 Gaithersburg High Sc   5:19.9       
  9 Noam Tuchman           9 Sherwood High School   5:20.1       
 10 Justin Hayes-Puttarck 10 Sherwood High School   5:22.0       
 11 Aiden Trump           10 Sherwood High School   5:22.9       
 12 Eugene Tuason         10 Gaithersburg High Sc   5:28.3       
 13 Michael Reyes         12 Gaithersburg High Sc   5:39.3       
 14 Brian Moreno-Curi     12 Gaithersburg High Sc   5:42.1       
 15 Alexander Vargas      11 Gaithersburg High Sc   5:52.8       
 16 Alfonso Aquino        10 Gaithersburg High Sc   6:24.6       

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg High School                  1:34.08      5
  2 Sherwood High School                      1:36.82      0
  3 Sherwood High School                      1:43.71       

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adrian Holley         12 Gaithersburg High Sc     52.3      5
  2 Jacque Mbengang Mbian 10 Gaithersburg High Sc     52.4      3
  3 Ian Gormley           11 Sherwood High School     53.1      1
  4 Israel Koli           12 Gaithersburg High Sc     55.4       
  5 Alberto Covaliu-Fuent 12 Sherwood High School     55.5       
  6 Tyrese Williams       12 Sherwood High School     55.5       
  7 Aryan Patel           10 Gaithersburg High Sc     57.8       
  8 Adonis Coralde        11 Gaithersburg High Sc   1:00.5       
  9 Clark Didavi           9 Gaithersburg High Sc   1:00.5       
 10 Christopher Okata      9 Gaithersburg High Sc   1:01.6       
 11 Bobo Ashiogwa         10 Gaithersburg High Sc   1:04.1       

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sean Enright          11 Sherwood High School  10:29.7      5
  2 Redeate Kidane        12 Gaithersburg High Sc  10:48.6      3
  3 Timothy Franklin      12 Gaithersburg High Sc  11:04.8      1
  4 Jack Anderson         10 Sherwood High School  11:20.7       
  5 Noam Tuchman           9 Sherwood High School  12:01.5       
  6 Dillion Clark          9 Gaithersburg High Sc  12:23.6       
  7 Liam Kennedy          12 Sherwood High School  12:52.2       
  8 Jacob Weinberger      12 Sherwood High School  12:58.1       
  9 Justin Hayes-Puttarck 10 Sherwood High School  13:22.9       
 10 Harry Zou             12 Sherwood High School  13:27.3       
 11 William Orellano      12 Gaithersburg High Sc  14:31.4       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Freddie Oke           12 Gaithersburg High Sc     40.6      5
  2 Elias Hailu Daniel    12 Sherwood High School     44.3      3
  3 Brandon Cohen         11 Sherwood High School     47.8      1
  4 Jake Infantino           Sherwood High School     48.1       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adrian Holley         12 Gaithersburg High Sc     22.5    NWI     5
  2 Jacob DM Kamara       12 Sherwood High School     22.7    NWI     3
  3 Jaron Wilson          10 Sherwood High School     22.9    NWI     1
  4 Anthony Frazier       12 Gaithersburg High Sc     22.9    NWI      
  5 Eddie Dumas III       11 Sherwood High School     23.0    NWI      
  6 Jacque Mbengang Mbian 10 Gaithersburg High Sc     23.7    NWI      
  7 Okitto Bailey         11 Gaithersburg High Sc     24.1    NWI      
  8 Ayman Ahmad            9 Sherwood High School     24.6    NWI      
  9 Toy Trice             11 Sherwood High School     24.7    NWI      
 10 Adonis Coralde        11 Gaithersburg High Sc     24.7    NWI      
 11 Calvin Le             10 Sherwood High School     25.0    NWI      
 12 Christian Gillmore       Sherwood High School     25.2    NWI      
 13 Christopher Okata      9 Gaithersburg High Sc     28.6    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sadou Sow              9 Gaithersburg High Sc   2:08.5      5
  2 Redeate Kidane        12 Gaithersburg High Sc   2:11.1      3
  3 Vincent Bonsby        10 Sherwood High School   2:15.4      1
  4 Nick Hermosilla       12 Sherwood High School   2:16.2       
  5 Eugene Tuason         10 Gaithersburg High Sc   2:17.4       
  6 Riley Coleman         10 Gaithersburg High Sc   2:21.3       
  7 Joshua Bloomberg      12 Sherwood High School   2:22.3       
  8 Aiden Trump           10 Sherwood High School   2:26.6       
  9 Brian Moreno-Curi     12 Gaithersburg High Sc   2:28.0       
 10 Kyde Savage            9 Sherwood High School   2:33.4       
 11 Alexander Vargas      11 Gaithersburg High Sc   2:36.5       
 12 Michael Reyes         12 Gaithersburg High Sc   2:40.6       
 13 Noah Corman           12 Sherwood High School   2:40.8       
 14 Alfonso Aquino        10 Gaithersburg High Sc   2:56.0       

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg High School                     43.2      5
  2 Sherwood High School                         43.5      0
  3 Gaithersburg High School                     46.1       
  4 Sherwood High School                         52.8       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg High School                   3:34.1      5
  2 Sherwood High School                       3:34.7      0

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Glenith Calvin III    12 Gaithersburg High Sc 21-04.75    NWI     5
  2 Christian Lewis       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 19-08.75    NWI     3
  3 Tyrese Williams       12 Sherwood High School 19-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Jesse Ibezim          11 Gaithersburg High Sc 17-04.75    NWI      
  5 Daniel Morales        10 Sherwood High School 16-04.00    NWI      
  6 Mukhtar Idris            Sherwood High School 14-10.75    NWI      
  7 Joshua Ginsburg       10 Sherwood High School 14-01.00    NWI      
  8 Kanaan Williams       10 Sherwood High School 13-11.00    NWI      

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Lewis       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 43-08.00    NWI     5
  2 Aryan Patel           10 Gaithersburg High Sc 37-05.25    NWI     3
  3 Daniel Morales        10 Sherwood High School 34-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Joshua Ginsburg       10 Sherwood High School 32-07.00    NWI      
  5 Kanaan Williams       10 Sherwood High School 30-11.00    NWI      

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Nazzaro        12 Sherwood High School 40-07.00      5
  2 Jeffrey Appiah           Gaithersburg High Sc 37-06.00      3
  3 George Siarkkas       12 Sherwood High School 36-11.00      1
  4 Jelani Watties        11 Gaithersburg High Sc 35-07.00       
  5 Joshua Tagliere       10 Sherwood High School 35-03.00       
  6 Eric Carter           10 Gaithersburg High Sc 35-01.00       
  7 Wesley Bright         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 34-08.00       
  8 Jordan Adams          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 31-07.00       
  9 Terrence Assa          9 Sherwood High School 31-03.50       
 10 Vincen Ramirez-Morale 11 Sherwood High School 29-11.00       
 11 Tommy Yates           10 Sherwood High School 29-07.00       
 12 Conall Sahler         12 Sherwood High School 26-02.00       

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Nazzaro        12 Sherwood High School   129-01      5
  2 Jordan Adams          12 Gaithersburg High Sc    96-02      3
  3 Joshua Tagliere       10 Sherwood High School    88-10      1
  4 Wesley Bright         12 Gaithersburg High Sc    85-07       
  5 Eric Carter           10 Gaithersburg High Sc    84-00       
  6 George Siarkkas       12 Sherwood High School    77-04       
  7 Haaken Schofer        10 Gaithersburg High Sc    74-09       
  8 Tommy Yates           10 Sherwood High School    74-04       
  9 Vincen Ramirez-Morale 11 Sherwood High School    70-02       
 10 Terrence Assa          9 Sherwood High School    64-11       
 11 Conall Sahler         12 Sherwood High School    57-11       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Lewis       12 Gaithersburg High Sc  5-04.00      4
  1 Glenith Calvin III    12 Gaithersburg High Sc  5-04.00      4
  3 Dakota Jordon         10 Sherwood High School  5-02.00      1



           Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg High School    93     18   15   10   20    6   24    0  
  2 Sherwood High School        44      9   12    8    0   12    3    0  


Return to Top

Email | About