MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blake, Magruder at Gburg
Gaithersburg HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-04-16

Men 



Gaithersburg 116.00 vs James Hubert Blake 21.00 

James Hubert Blake 69.00 vs Col. Zadok Magruder 51.00 

Gaithersburg 124.00 vs Col. Zadok Magruder 14.00 



Women 



Gaithersburg 104.00 vs James Hubert Blake 34.00 

James Hubert Blake 57.00 vs Col. Zadok Magruder 43.00 

Gaithersburg 135.00 vs Col. Zadok Magruder 4.00  

MPSSAA Championship Meet	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:11 PM  4/18/2019  Page 1	 
 Trojan Quad Meet - 4/16/2019	 
Gaithersburg High School	 
 Results
	 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity	 
==========================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	 
==========================================================================	 
Finals	 
  1 Harrison, Serena             James Hubert Blake       12.33   4	 
  2 Sobratti, Jada               Frederick                12.61   2	 
  3 McCarthy, Desiree            Gaithersburg             12.75   4	 
  4 Franklin, Geligne            James Hubert Blake       12.78   4	 
  5 Kamgang, Ruth                Gaithersburg             13.14   4	 
  6 Hall, Rhiana                 Frederick                13.97   4	 
  7 Yapi, Tracy                  Col. Zadok Magruder      13.99   2	 
  8 Newberg, Callie              Col. Zadok Magruder      14.17   3	 
  9 Thomas, Jamila               Gaithersburg             14.21   3	 
 10 Young, Raynah                Frederick                14.24   2	 
 11 Powell, Natalie              Col. Zadok Magruder      14.49   3	 
 12 Guedomba Nkonabanf, Chia     Col. Zadok Magruder     x14.95   2	 
 13 Mensah, Janet                Gaithersburg            x15.06   2	 
 14 Gonzales, Sydney             Col. Zadok Magruder     x15.08   1	 
 15 Perry, Amiya                 Gaithersburg            x15.21   2	 
 16 Tchamdjou, Gloria            Gaithersburg            x15.52   1	 
 17 Kenfack, Lynn                Col. Zadok Magruder     x15.85   1	 
 18 Dongmo, Rehane               Gaithersburg            x16.51   1	 
 19 Smith, Blessing              Gaithersburg            x16.56   2	 
 20 Alfaro, Yuri                 Gaithersburg            x17.60   1	 
 -- Lawrence, Bobbie             Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   1	 
 -- Hernedez, Tania              Gaithersburg                NT   1	 
 -- Wentt, Victoria              Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   3	 
 -- Peak, Nadiyah                Gaithersburg                NT   4	 
 -- Golli, Andrei                James Hubert Blake          NT   3	 
 -- Phillips, Noelani            James Hubert Blake          NT   4	 
 -- Peoples, Cyan                James Hubert Blake          NT   4	 
 -- Haynes, Tayshyra             Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   2	 
 -- Patterson, Tracy             Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   3	 
 -- Sandi, Purita                Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   1	 
 -- Simonson, Claire             Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   3	 
 -- Ruiz, Paola                  Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   3	 

 	Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity	 
==========================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	 
==========================================================================	 
  1 Phillips, Noelani            James Hubert Blake       24.48   5	 
  2 Peoples, Cyan                James Hubert Blake       25.03   1	 
  3 Sobratti, Jada               Frederick                25.26   5	 
  4 Franklin, Geligne            James Hubert Blake       25.96   1	 
  5 Reid, Malaya                 Frederick                26.34   5	 
  6 Staub, Phoenix               Frederick                26.50   4	 
  7 Claggett, Christan           Frederick               x27.24   5	 
  8 Hawkins, Ilana               James Hubert Blake      x27.78   3	 
  9 Tracey, Tori                 Gaithersburg             28.60   5	 
 10 Kolani, Ariella              Frederick               x28.64   1	 
 11 Osei, Nicole                 Frederick               x29.24   3	 
 12 White, Tannia                James Hubert Blake      x29.39   4	 
 13 Thomas, Jamila               Gaithersburg             30.06   5	 
 14 Golli, Andrei                James Hubert Blake      x30.10   2	 
 15 White, Tianna                James Hubert Blake      x30.28   3	 
 16 Badobre, Nicole              Col. Zadok Magruder      30.36   4	 
 17 Sandi, Purita                Col. Zadok Magruder      30.65   4	 
 18 Guedomba Nkonabanf, Chia     Col. Zadok Magruder      30.71   4	 
 19 Ruiz, Paola                  Col. Zadok Magruder     x30.82   4	 
 20 Haynes, Tayshyra             Col. Zadok Magruder     x30.95   4	 
 21 Dongmo, Rehane               Gaithersburg             31.43   3	 
 22 Perry, Amiya                 Gaithersburg            x32.13   2	 
 23 Harrison, Serena             James Hubert Blake      x32.72   5	 
 23 Mensah, Janet                Gaithersburg            x32.72   3	 
 25 Hernedez, Tania              Gaithersburg            x34.51   1	 
 26 Kenfack, Lynn                Col. Zadok Magruder     x34.76   4	 
 27 Tchamdjou, Gloria            Gaithersburg            x34.94   2	 
 28 Smith, Blessing              Gaithersburg            x36.15   3	 
 29 Alfaro, Yuri                 Gaithersburg            x37.17   1	 

 	Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity	 
==========================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	 
==========================================================================	 
  1 Phillips, Noelani            James Hubert Blake       56.11   3	 
  2 Peoples, Cyan                James Hubert Blake       59.22   2	 
  2 Kamara, Michelle             Gaithersburg             59.22   3	 
  4 Franklin, Geligne            James Hubert Blake     1:01.02   1	 
  5 Sobratti, Jada               Frederick              1:01.27   3	 
  6 Hawkins, Ilana               James Hubert Blake    x1:01.83   1	 
  7 Tracey, Tori                 Gaithersburg           1:04.86   1	 
  8 Henderson, Nasareth          Frederick              1:05.97   3	 
  9 White, Tannia                James Hubert Blake    x1:06.27   1	 
 10 Walker, Diarah               Frederick              1:07.46   2	 
 11 Perry, Amiya                 Gaithersburg           1:13.98   1	 
 12 Badobre, Nicole              Col. Zadok Magruder    1:15.80   2	 
 13 Traub, Charlotte             Col. Zadok Magruder    1:17.96   3	 
 14 Samuels, Aysia               James Hubert Blake    x1:17.97   3	 
 15 Dongmo, Rehane               Gaithersburg          x1:25.40   2	 
 16 Hernedez, Tania              Gaithersburg          x1:25.53   3	 
 17 Alfaro, Yuri                 Gaithersburg          x1:30.11   2	 
 18 Smith, Blessing              Gaithersburg          x1:32.20   2	 
 -- Peak, Nadiyah                Gaithersburg                NT   3	 

 	Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Kamara, Michelle             Gaithersburg           2:28.64	 
  2 Durr, Elise                  Gaithersburg           2:36.61	 
  3 Knaap, Sofia                 James Hubert Blake     2:39.42	 
  4 Henderson, Nasareth          Frederick              2:39.79	 
  5 Derrenbacher, Devon          Gaithersburg           2:41.47	 
  6 Feifer, Brianna              Frederick              2:46.10	 
  7 Nardone, Anna                Col. Zadok Magruder    2:48.50	 
  8 Butler, Katy                 Gaithersburg          x2:48.99	 
  9 Dyce, Alana                  Gaithersburg          x2:50.06	 
 10 Morris, Nina                 Col. Zadok Magruder    2:55.42	 
 11 Magnani, Kristen             Col. Zadok Magruder    2:55.76	 
 12 Traub, Charlotte             Col. Zadok Magruder   x2:59.94	 
 13 Hudson, Jennie               Gaithersburg          x3:05.22	 
 14 Kidder, Victoria             Col. Zadok Magruder   x3:08.68	 
 15 Yim, Abigail                 Col. Zadok Magruder   x3:12.70	 

 	Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Ogendi, Bwari                Frederick              5:48.23	 
  2 Durr, Elise                  Gaithersburg           5:49.22	 
  3 Zeigler, Ella                James Hubert Blake     5:50.10	 
  4 Dyce, Alana                  Gaithersburg           6:08.63	 
  5 Morris, Nina                 Col. Zadok Magruder    6:12.72	 
  6 Ceely, Madelyn               Col. Zadok Magruder    6:17.36	 
  7 Montano, Yacelin             Gaithersburg           6:22.54	 
  8 Marin, Lucie                 Col. Zadok Magruder    6:45.82	 
  9 Yim, Abigail                 Col. Zadok Magruder   x7:03.12	 
 10 Adams, Kennedy               Frederick              7:29.47	 
 11 Burns, Kayla                 Frederick              8:09.55	 

 	Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Derrenbacher, Devon          Gaithersburg          12:39.52	 
  2 Montano, Yacelin             Gaithersburg          13:52.14	 
  3 Feifer, Brianna              Frederick             13:52.96	 
  4 Dan, Caroline                Col. Zadok Magruder   13:54.44	 
  5 Bard, Kaitlyn                Frederick             16:22.34	 

 	Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity	 
==========================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	 
==========================================================================	 
  1 Claggett, Christan           Frederick                15.63   2	 
  2 Kamgang, Ruth                Gaithersburg             16.17   2	 
  3 Lynn, Imani                  Gaithersburg             18.06   2	 
  4 Kolani, Ariella              Frederick                19.14   1	 
  4 Addison, Christina           Gaithersburg             19.14   1	 
  6 Kidder, Victoria             Col. Zadok Magruder      21.67   1	 
  7 Montier, Caroline            James Hubert Blake       21.89   1	 

 	Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity	 
==========================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	 
==========================================================================	 
  1 Kamgang, Ruth                Gaithersburg             48.18   2	 
  2 Harrison, Serena             James Hubert Blake       50.56   2	 
  3 Lynn, Imani                  Gaithersburg             52.38   2	 
  4 Samuels, Aysia               James Hubert Blake       52.98   1	 
  5 Addison, Christina           Gaithersburg             53.35   2	 
  6 Magnani, Kristen             Col. Zadok Magruder    1:01.97   1	 
  7 Kidder, Victoria             Col. Zadok Magruder    1:04.20   2

	Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    School                                               Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                               47.80	 
     1) Golli, Andrei                   2) White, Tannia	 
     3) White, Tianna                   4) Samuels, Aysia	 
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     54.76	 
     1) Lynn, Imani                     2) Thomas, Jamila	 
     3) Addison, Christina              4) Kumazah, Theresa	 
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              58.05	 
     1) Badobre, Nicole                 2) Powell, Natalie	 
     3) Wentt, Victoria                 4) Newberg, Callie	 

 	Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    School                                               Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:52.20	 
     1) Kumazah, Theresa                2) Tracey, Tori	 
     3) Thomas, Jamila                  4) Addison, Christina	 
  2 Frederick  'A'                                      1:56.27	 
     1) Arouna, Zeinab                  2) Bennett, Natalie	 
     3) Boyd, Yanessa                   4) Young, Raynah	 
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            2:11.80	 
     1) Badobre, Nicole                 2) Wentt, Victoria	 
     3) Powell, Natalie                 4) Guedomba Nkonabanf, Chiaramaia	 
 -- Frederick  'C'                                           NT	 
     1) Adams, Kennedy                  2) Kolani, Ariella	 
     3) Noel, Destiny                   4) Osei, Nicole	 
 -- James Hubert Blake  'A'                                  NT	 
     1) Franklin, Geligne               2) Harrison, Serena	 
     3) Phillips, Noelani               4) Hawkins, Ilana	 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                                 NT	 
     1) Ruiz, Paola                     2) Sandi, Purita	 
     3) Simonson, Claire                4) Kenfack, Lynn	 
 -- Frederick  'B'                                           NT	 
     1) Adeoye, Tara                    2) Bubakar, Rose	 
     3) Hall, Rhiana                    4) Lacet, Asha	 

 	Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    School                                               Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   4:05.27	 
     1) Ashiogwu, K.C.                  2) Kamara, Michelle	 
     3) McCarthy, Desiree               4) Tracey, Tori	 
  2 Frederick  'A'                                      4:06.77	 
     1) Bennett, Natalie                2) Walker, Diarah	 
     3) Boyd, Yanessa                   4) Arouna, Zeinab	 
  3 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             4:36.03	 
     1) Golli, Andrei                   2) Hawkins, Ilana	 
     3) White, Tannia                   4) White, Tianna	 
  4 Frederick  'B'                                     x4:40.01	 
     1) Adams, Kennedy                  2) Young, Raynah	 
     3) Bard, Kaitlyn                   4) Burns, Kayla	 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                 NT
     1) Ceely, Madelyn                  2) Lindsay, Mikayla	 
     3) Magnani, Kristen                4) Traub, Charlotte	 

 	Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    School                                               Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  10:36.56	 
     1) Durr, Elise                     2) Derrenbacher, Devon	 
     3) Dyce, Alana                     4) Butler, Katy	 
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           11:03.78	 
     1) Lindsay, Mikayla                2) Magnani, Kristen	 
     3) Nardone, Anna                   4) Marin, Claire	 
  3 Frederick  'B'                                    x11:20.05	 
     1) Adams, Kennedy                  2) Bard, Kaitlyn	 
     3) Walker, Diarah                  4) Burns, Kayla	 
 -- Frederick  'A'                                           NT	 
     1) Ogendi, Bwari                   2) Henderson, Nasareth	 
     3) Feifer, Brianna                 4) Staub, Phoenix	 

 	Girls High Jump Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Osei, Nicole                 Frederick              4-08.00	 
  2 Bubakar, Rose                Frederick             J4-08.00	 
  3 Staub, Phoenix               Frederick             J4-08.00	 
  4 Adeoye, Tara                 Frederick             x4-06.00	 
  5 Kumazah, Theresa             Gaithersburg           4-04.00	 
  6 Lynn, Imani                  Gaithersburg          J4-04.00	 
  7 Bennett, Natalie             Frederick             x4-02.00	 
 -- Gonzales, Sydney             Col. Zadok Magruder         NH	 

 	Girls Pole Vault Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Makogon, Alex                Gaithersburg           7-00.00	 
 -- Kolani, Ariella              Frederick                   NH	 

 	Girls Long Jump Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Ashiogwu, K.C.               Gaithersburg          16-08.75	 
  2 Kolani, Ariella              Frederick             15-02.50	 
  3 Osei, Nicole                 Frederick             14-07.00	 
  4 Bennett, Natalie             Frederick             14-06.75	 
  5 Hall, Rhiana                 Frederick            x14-05.75	 
  6 Kaufman, Annabel             Gaithersburg          12-09.25	 
 -- Lawrence, Bobbie             Col. Zadok Magruder         ND	 
 -- Haynes, Tayshyra             Col. Zadok Magruder         ND	 
 
 	Girls Triple Jump Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Ashiogwu, K.C.               Gaithersburg          35-02.50	 
  2 Osei, Nicole                 Frederick             33-07.25	 
  3 Reid, Malaya                 Frederick             30-09.00	 
  4 Arouna, Zeinab               Frederick             30-08.50	 
  5 Kaufman, Annabel             Gaithersburg          28-11.50	 
 -- Lacet, Asha                  Frederick                   ND	 

 	Girls Shot Put Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Tolbard, Paige               Frederick             38-02.00	 
  2 Noel, Destiny                Frederick             36-01.00	 
  3 Meredith, Sarah              Frederick             35-01.00	 
  4 Jenerette, Kaia              Frederick            x34-00.00	 
  5 Kumazah, Theresa             Gaithersburg          32-01.00	 
  6 Okoro, Ugomma                Gaithersburg          28-05.00	 
  7 Makogon, Alex                Gaithersburg          24-08.00	 
  8 Antonetti, Isabelle          Gaithersburg         x24-06.00	 
  9 Tucker, Dallas               Gaithersburg         x24-01.00	 
 10 Dorsett, KaRicha             Col. Zadok Magruder   24-00.50	 
 11 James, Kaya                  Gaithersburg         x23-03.00	 
 12 Stone, Emma                  Gaithersburg         x20-00.50	 
 13 Haynes, Tayshyra             Col. Zadok Magruder   19-07.00	 

 	Girls Discus Throw Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Tolbard, Paige               Frederick            100-00.50	 
  2 Meredith, Sarah              Frederick             87-05.50	 
  3 Noel, Destiny                Frederick                85-10	 
  4 Hudson, Jennie               Gaithersburg             80-05	 
  5 Jenerette, Kaia              Frederick               x79-10	 
  6 Makogon, Alex                Gaithersburg             74-09	 
  7 Dorsett, KaRicha             Col. Zadok Magruder      74-03	 
  8 Antonetti, Isabelle          Gaithersburg             67-05	 
  9 James, Kaya                  Gaithersburg            x60-07	 
 10 Emma, Butler                 Gaithersburg            x43-09	 
 -- Okoro, Ugomma                Gaithersburg                ND	 
 -- Kaufman, Annabel             Gaithersburg                ND	 
 -- Hunter, Yazmyn               Col. Zadok Magruder         ND	 

 	Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity	 
==========================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	 
==========================================================================	 
  1 Calvin, Glenith              Gaithersburg             11.26   6	 
  2 Banga, Caleb                 James Hubert Blake       11.29   6	 
  3 Hernandez, Adieel            James Hubert Blake       11.45   3	 
  4 Watties, Jelani              Gaithersburg             11.59   6	 
  5 Asante, Baldwin              Frederick                11.64   1	 
  6 Uduh, Emmanuel               Gaithersburg             11.69   5
  7 Frazier, Anthony             Gaithersburg            x11.81   6	 
  8 Ashiogwu, Chuka              Gaithersburg            x11.87   5	 
  9 Flournoy, Torrey             Frederick                11.88   5	 
 10 Sene, Mouhamadou             Frederick                11.89   3	 
 11 Koli, Israel                 Gaithersburg            x12.00   6	 
 11 Coralde, Adonis              Gaithersburg            x12.00   6	 
 13 Bailey, Okitto               Gaithersburg            x12.16   5	 
 14 Simeu, Brice                 Col. Zadok Magruder      12.19   6	 
 15 Tchantchampo, Kamel          Col. Zadok Magruder      12.25   5	 
 16 Jordon, antonio              Col. Zadok Magruder     x12.32   4	 
 16 Gooden, Jhunceaa             Col. Zadok Magruder      12.32   5	 
 18 Nurse, Marlon                Gaithersburg            x12.71   4	 
 19 Patel, Aryan                 Gaithersburg            x12.89   1	 
 20 Gwashavanhu, Munashe         Gaithersburg            x13.06   4	 
 21 Okata, Christopher           Gaithersburg            x13.20   4	 
 22 Ferrell, Jaleil              Gaithersburg            x14.41   1	 
 -- Rivera Lima, Samuel          Gaithersburg                NT   3	 
 -- Tuason JR, Marceugene        Gaithersburg                NT   3	 
 -- Spears, Noah                 Gaithersburg                NT   1	 
 -- Robinson jr., Zachary        Gaithersburg                NT   2	 
 -- Orellana, Henry              Gaithersburg                NT   2	 
 -- Hernandez, Adiel             James Hubert Blake          NT   6	 
 -- Adams, Sabionn               James Hubert Blake          NT   3	 
 -- Forbin, Stephan              James Hubert Blake          NT   1	 
 -- Smith, Ashton                Gaithersburg                NT   1	 
 -- Ramirez, Eduardo             Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   1	 
 -- Ndeble, Bongani              Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   3	 
 -- Obia, Isiah                  Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   4	 
 -- Tashiro, Nicholas            Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   4	 
 -- Schelling, Jack              Gaithersburg                NT   4	 
 -- Bates, Christopher           Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   5	 
 -- Chavez, Kenneth              Gaithersburg                NT   2	 
 -- Obajemu, John                Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   5	 
 -- Keita, Badara                Gaithersburg                NT   2	 

 	Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity	 
==========================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	 
==========================================================================	 
  1 Holley, Adrian               Gaithersburg             22.65   5	 
  2 Banga, Caleb                 James Hubert Blake       23.19   5	 
  3 Ndeble, Bongani              Col. Zadok Magruder      23.28   3	 
  4 Smith, Ashton                Gaithersburg             23.31   2	 
  5 Mims, Joshua                 James Hubert Blake       23.35   5	 
  6 Koli, Israel                 Gaithersburg             23.47   2	 
  7 Barnes, Kisaye               Frederick                23.51   3	 
  8 Monroe, Joshua               Col. Zadok Magruder      23.72   3	 
  9 Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque     Gaithersburg            x23.83   5	 
 10 Appiah, Jeffrey              Gaithersburg            x23.92   2	 
 11 Gontonwon, Anthony           Gaithersburg            x23.95   5	 
 12 Sene, Mouhamadou             Frederick                24.28   2	 
 13 Frazier, Anthony             Gaithersburg            x24.55   5	 
 14 Bailey, Okitto               Gaithersburg            x24.82   5	 
 15 Kali, Isreal                 Gaithersburg            x25.01   2	 
 16 Coralde, Adonis              Gaithersburg            x25.07   5
 17 Thomas, Joshua               Col. Zadok Magruder      25.29   3	 
 18 Zang, Marc                   Col. Zadok Magruder     x26.42   4	 
 19 Tuason JR, Marceugene        Gaithersburg            x26.50   3	 
 20 Nurse, Marlon                Gaithersburg            x26.52   3	 
 21 Okata, Christopher           Gaithersburg            x27.64   4	 
 22 Ferrell, Jaleil              Gaithersburg            x29.96   3	 

 	Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity	 
==========================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	 
==========================================================================	 
  1 Holley, Adrian               Gaithersburg             51.92   4	 
  2 Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque     Gaithersburg             52.28   4	 
  3 Norgbe, Gerald               Frederick                52.39   3	 
  4 Hawkins, Solomon             James Hubert Blake       52.97   1	 
  5 Todman, Mekhi                James Hubert Blake       53.14   4	 
  6 Koudouovoh, Jules            James Hubert Blake       53.38   4	 
  7 Bynum, Isaac                 Frederick                53.97   1	 
  8 Metevia, Christan            Frederick                55.42   4	 
  9 Rivera Lima, Samuel          Gaithersburg             55.70   1	 
  9 Koli, Israel                 Gaithersburg            x55.70   1	 
 11 Adlam, Adrian                Frederick               x55.87   2	 
 12 Simeu, Brice                 Col. Zadok Magruder      56.38   3	 
 13 Coralde, Adonis              Gaithersburg            x56.73   3	 
 14 Zarate, Miguel               Col. Zadok Magruder      58.25   4	 
 15 Patel, Aryan                 Gaithersburg            x58.34   4	 
 16 Didavi, Clark                Gaithersburg          x1:01.36   3	 
 17 Okata, Christopher           Gaithersburg          x1:01.83   3	 
 18 Langstein, Daniel            Gaithersburg          x1:02.44   1	 
 19 Ferrell, Jaleil              Gaithersburg          x1:08.85   2	 
 -- Nurse, Marlon                Gaithersburg                NT   1	 
 -- Umar, Bashir                 Gaithersburg                NT   2	 
 -- Mims, Joshua                 James Hubert Blake          NT   4	 
 -- Brown, Corey                 Gaithersburg                NT   2	 
 -- Elliott, Dakota              Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   3	 
 -- Gontonwon, Anthony           Gaithersburg                NT   2	 
 -- McDonough, Chris             Col. Zadok Magruder         NT   3	 
 -- Tuason JR, Marceugene        Gaithersburg                NT   1	 
 -- Spears, Noah                 Gaithersburg                NT   2	 
 -- Appiah, Jeffrey              Gaithersburg                NT   2	
 
 	Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Sow, Sadou                   Gaithersburg           2:05.85	 
  2 Franklin, Timothy            Gaithersburg           2:06.08	 
  3 Hawkins, Solomon             James Hubert Blake     2:07.30	 
  4 Gacquin, Thomas              Frederick              2:09.70	 
  5 Silva, Thomas                Frederick              2:13.07	 
  6 Audi, Michael                James Hubert Blake     2:15.80	 
  7 Zhao, Zachary                Col. Zadok Magruder    2:17.89	 
  8 Kidane, Redeate              Gaithersburg           2:19.18	 
  9 Tuason, Eugene               Gaithersburg          x2:19.77	 
 10 Reed, J                      Col. Zadok Magruder    2:22.25
 10 Ramirez, Jose                Gaithersburg          x2:22.25	 
 12 Clark, Dillon                Gaithersburg          x2:22.64	 
 13 Coleman, Riley               Gaithersburg          x2:23.09	 
 14 Le, Andrew                   James Hubert Blake     2:25.05	 
 15 Moreno-Curi, Brian           Gaithersburg          x2:29.54	 
 16 Kwiatkowski, Ben             Col. Zadok Magruder    2:30.76	 
 17 Vargas, Alexander            Gaithersburg          x2:36.09	 
 18 Robinson jr., Zachary        Gaithersburg          x2:36.13	 
 19 Mendez Solano, Felix         Col. Zadok Magruder   x2:36.44	 
 20 Reyes, Michael               Gaithersburg          x2:42.13	 
 21 Aquino, Alfonso              Gaithersburg          x2:58.44	 

 	Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Franklin, Timothy            Gaithersburg           4:43.34	 
  2 Martin, Derek                James Hubert Blake     4:46.34	 
  3 Gray, Javonuthyn             Frederick              4:47.91	 
  4 Sow, Sadou                   Gaithersburg           4:57.69	 
  5 Audi, Michael                James Hubert Blake     5:05.41	 
  6 Martinez, Mario              Frederick              5:08.23	 
  7 Tuason, Eugene               Gaithersburg           5:16.26	 
  8 Coleman, Riley               Gaithersburg          x5:22.34	 
  9 Tomon, Alexey                Gaithersburg          x5:24.44	 
 10 Kwiatkowski, Ben             Col. Zadok Magruder    5:28.69	 
 11 Reed, J                      Col. Zadok Magruder    5:34.73	 
 12 Reyes, Michael               Gaithersburg          x5:35.02	 
 13 Moreno-Curi, Brian           Gaithersburg          x5:43.91	 
 14 Vargas, Alexander            Gaithersburg          x6:02.48	 
 15 Ring, Darragh                Col. Zadok Magruder    6:14.15	 
 16 Aquino, Alfonso Gabriel      Gaithersburg          x6:26.19	 

 	Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Kidane, Redeate              Gaithersburg          10:49.85	 
  2 Clark, Dillion               Gaithersburg          11:28.92	 
  3 Luu, Lindon                  Col. Zadok Magruder   11:37.48	 
  4 Tomon, Alexey                Gaithersburg          12:05.11	 
  5 Margolis, Max                Col. Zadok Magruder   12:08.62	 

 	Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity	 
==========================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points	 
==========================================================================	 
  1 Jones, Zachary               Gaithersburg             15.25   2	 
  2 Oke, Freddie                 Gaithersburg             15.43   2	 
  3 Bynum, Isaac                 Frederick                16.79   1	 
  4 Pierce, Deon                 Frederick                16.82   2	 
  5 Simeu, Brice                 Col. Zadok Magruder      20.26   1	 
  6 Stewart, Amir                Frederick                20.30   2	 
  7 Gwashavanhu, Munashe         Gaithersburg             23.35   1

	Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Oke, Freddie                 Gaithersburg             40.16	 
  2 Jonathas, Emmanuel           Frederick                43.05	 
  3 Bynum, Isaac                 Frederick                43.69	 
  4 Pierce, Deon                 Frederick                47.01	 
  5 Thomas, Joshua               Col. Zadok Magruder      49.07	 

 	Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    School                                               Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     44.40	 
     1) Frazier, Anthony                2) Holley, Adrian	 
     3) Lewis, Christian                4) Calvin, Glenith	 
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                               44.81	 
     1) Banga, Caleb                    2) Todman, Mekhi	 
     3) Adams, Sabionn                  4) Hernandez, Adiel	 
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              49.32	 
     1) McDonough, Chris                2) Ndebele, Bongani	 
     3) Cortez Vallejo, Jason           4) Curtis, Alexander	 

 	Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    School                                               Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:35.42	 
     1) Ibezim, Jessie                  2) Gontonwon, Anthony	 
     3) Watties, Jelani                 4) Frazier, Anthony	 
  2 Frederick  'A'                                      1:38.47	 
     1) Flournoy, Torrey                2) Adlam, Adrian	 
     3) Asante, Baldwin                 4) Merriman, Max	 
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:40.22	 
     1) Gooden, Jhunceaa                2) Monroe, Joshua	 
     3) Thomas, Joshua                  4) Bates, Christopher	 
  4 Frederick  'B'                                     x1:45.34	 
     1) Butler, Maxwell                 2) Core, Arthur	 
     3) Matthews, KeMarsh               4) Stewart, Amir	 
 -- James Hubert Blake  'A'                                  NT	 
     1) Adams, Sabionn                  2) Brown, Dylan	 
     3) Koudouovoh, Jules               4) La, Ben	 
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                                 NT	 
     1) Jordon, antonio                 2) Tashiro, Nicholas	 
     3) Tchantchampo, Kamel             4) Obia, Isiah	 

 	Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    School                                               Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:35.69	 
     1) Oke, Freddie                    2) Sow, Sadou	 
     3) Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque        4) Franklin, Timothy	 
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:35.97	 
     1) Durandis, Richley               2) Koudouovoh, Jules	 
     3) Minus, Mason                    4) Martin, Derek
  3 Frederick  'A'                                      3:44.35	 
     1) Norgbe, Gerald                  2) Metevia, Christan	 
     3) Bynum, Isaac                    4) Barnes, Kisaye	 
  4 Frederick  'B'                                     x3:59.35	 
     1) Jonathas, Emmanuel              2) Gacquin, Thomas	 
     3) Pierce, Deon                    4) Adlam, Adrian	 
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            4:11.73	 
     1) Zarate, Miguel                  2) Simeu, Brice	 
     3) Zhao, Zachary                   4) Kwiatkowski, Ben	 

 	Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    School                                               Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   8:55.55	 
     1) Franklin, Timothy               2) Sow, Sadou	 
     3) Kidane, Redeate                 4) Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque	 
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            9:31.17	 
     1) Zhao, Zachary                   2) Zarate, Miguel	 
     3) Luu, Lindon                     4) Reed, J	 

 	Boys High Jump Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 McCAA, Tory                  Frederick              5-10.00	 
  2 Jones, Zachary               Gaithersburg           5-08.00	 

 	Boys Pole Vault Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Didavi, Clark                Gaithersburg           9-06.00	 
 -- Jonathas, Emmanuel           Frederick                   NH	 
 -- Butler, Maxwell              Frederick                   NH	 
 -- Jones, Zachary               Gaithersburg                NH	 
 -- Gray, Javonuthyn             Frederick                   NH	 

 	Boys Long Jump Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Calvin, Glenith              Gaithersburg          20-07.50	 
  2 Flournoy, Torrey             Frederick             19-08.00	 
  3 Barnes, Kisaye               Frederick             18-10.50	 
  4 Norgbe, Gerald               Frederick             18-04.25	 
  5 Busey, Nathan                James Hubert Blake    17-07.75	 
  6 Ibezim, Jessie               Gaithersburg          16-06.25	 
  7 Patel, Aryan                 Gaithersburg          16-05.25	 
  8 Wilson, Cyrus                James Hubert Blake    16-04.50	 
 -- Lewis, Christian             Gaithersburg                ND	 
 -- Obajemu, John                Col. Zadok Magruder         ND

	Boys Triple Jump Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Norgbe, Gerald               Frederick             42-03.00	 
  2 Busey, Nathan                James Hubert Blake    38-09.25	 
  3 Ibezim, Jessie               Gaithersburg          37-02.50	 
  4 McCAA, Tory                  Frederick             36-10.50	 
  5 Patel, Aryan                 Gaithersburg          35-10.00	 
  6 Zarate, Miguel               Col. Zadok Magruder   29-03.25	 
 -- Lewis, Christian             Gaithersburg                ND	 
 -- Obajemu, John                Col. Zadok Magruder         ND	 

 	Boys Shot Put Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Matthews, KeMarsh            Frederick             39-08.00	 
  2 Appiah, Jeffrey              Gaithersburg          37-10.00	 
  3 Watties, Jelani              Gaithersburg          37-02.50	 
  4 Washington, Isaiah           Col. Zadok Magruder   36-06.00	 
  5 Hannibal, Brian              James Hubert Blake    34-08.00	 
  6 Stewart, Amir                Frederick             33-05.00	 
  7 Lara, Gabriel                Gaithersburg          32-11.00	 
  7 Kalai, Daniel                Col. Zadok Magruder   32-11.00	 
  9 Adams, Jordan                Gaithersburg         x31-01.00	 
 10 Musaro, Patrick              James Hubert Blake    28-09.00	 
 11 Piedrahita, Christian        James Hubert Blake    28-07.00	 
 12 Audi, Miles                  James Hubert Blake   x27-04.50	 
 13 Perez, Wilber                James Hubert Blake   x22-09.00	 
 -- Jonathas, Emmanuel           Frederick                   ND	 

 	Boys Discus Throw Varsity	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Matthews, KeMarsh            Frederick               107-00	 
  2 Washington, Isaiah           Col. Zadok Magruder     103-06	 
  3 Bright, Wesley               Gaithersburg             99-01	 
  4 Jonathas, Emmanuel           Frederick                92-08	 
  5 Adams, Jordan                Gaithersburg             84-05	 
  6 Gonzalez, Bryant             Gaithersburg             78-04	 
  7 Carter, Eric                 Gaithersburg            x77-03	 
  8 Musaro, Patrick              James Hubert Blake       75-00	 
  8 Hannibal, Brian              James Hubert Blake       75-00	 
 10 Kalai, Daniel                Col. Zadok Magruder      70-06	 
 11 Schofer, Haaken              Gaithersburg            x69-07	 
 12 Piedrahita, Christian        James Hubert Blake       66-01	 
 13 Audi, Michael                James Hubert Blake      x65-00	 
 14 Cortez Vallejo, Jason        Col. Zadok Magruder      60-00	 
 15 Perez, Wilber                James Hubert Blake      x56-00	 
 -- Romero, Anthony              Col. Zadok Magruder         ND	 
 -- Stewart, Amir                Frederick                   ND	 
 -- Sharp, Charles               Col. Zadok Magruder         ND	 
 -- Orellana, Henry              Gaithersburg                ND	 
 -- Bermudez, Josue              Gaithersburg                ND


Return to Top

Email | About