MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwood at JFK
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: John F. Kennedy
Silver Spring, Maryland
2019-03-26

results from athletic.net

Mens Varsity
1.	Northwood	110
2.	John F Kennedy	31
 Womens Varsity
1.	Northwood	68.5
2.	John F Kennedy	49.5

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Yasin Abdur-Rahim		11.69h	Northwood
2.	11	Sebastian Boyer		11.72h	Northwood
3.	-	Makhi Solomon		12.45h	Northwood
4.	12	Christ Quattara		12.47h	John F Kennedy
5.		Kobe Griffis		12.51h	Northwood
6.	11	Shola Montoute		13.38h	John F Kennedy
7.		Yohanes Kifle		13.66h	Northwood
8.	12	Jovan Johnson		13.7h	John F Kennedy
9.		Tai Huynh		13.9h	Northwood
10.		Caleb James		14.38h	Northwood
10.		Darryl Johnson Jr.		14.43h	Northwood
12.		Joshua Gizaw		15.5h	Northwood
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Jovan Johnson		23.35h	John F Kennedy
2.	11	Sebastian Boyer		23.69h	Northwood
3.	11	Jonathan Monyeh		26.02h	John F Kennedy
4.		Kobe Griffis		26.06h	Northwood
5.	12	Johannes Jarrett		26.37h	John F Kennedy
6.		Yohanes Kifle		28.97h	Northwood
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Sebastian Boyer		54.78h	Northwood
2.	12	Christ Quattara		56.19h	John F Kennedy
3.	11	Jonathan Monyeh		59.50h	John F Kennedy
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Ayalew Fantaw		2:16.7h	Northwood
2.	12	Baraka Sila		2:19.7h	Northwood
3.	12	Abdurahman Muhammad		2:23.4h	Northwood
4.	11	Henok Eshetu		2:25.3h	Northwood
5.	10	Timothy Boyce		2:28h	Northwood
6.	10	William Chavez		2:38.1h	John F Kennedy
7.	11	Kuds Desta		2:40.9h	John F Kennedy
8.	10	Christian Regis		3:01.5h	John F Kennedy
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	Lamar Wilson		5:10:00.0h	Northwood
2.	11	Ayalew Fantaw		5:16:00.0h	Northwood
3.	12	Baraka Sila		5:16:00.0h	Northwood
4.	11	Henok Eshetu		5:17:00.0h	Northwood
5.	12	Abdurahman Muhammad		5:18:00.0h	Northwood
6.	10	Timothy Boyce		5:19:00.0h	Northwood
7.	10	Christian Estrada		5:19:00.0h	Northwood
8.		Juliano Taboada		5:34:00.0h	Northwood
9.	-	Nathaniel Davis		5:52:00.0h	Northwood
10.		William Osegueda		5:54:00.0h	John F Kennedy
12.	9	Owen Miller		6:13:00.0h	John F Kennedy
13.	11	Kuds Desta		6:14:00.0h	John F Kennedy
14.	9	Somnoma Zida		6:33:00.0h	John F Kennedy
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Ayalew Fantaw		10:54.6h	Northwood
2.	10	Timothy Boyce		10:55.0h	Northwood
3.	12	Baraka Sila		10:55.4h	Northwood
4.	12	Abdurahman Muhammad		10:56.1h	Northwood
5.	11	Henok Eshetu		10:57.5h	Northwood
6.	9	Owen Miller		13:30.3h	John F Kennedy
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Yasin Abdur-Rahim		18.28h	Northwood
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Yasin Abdur-Rahim		47.47h	Northwood
2.	10	Christian Regis		56.83h	John F Kennedy
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		1:55.20h	Northwood
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		10:39.9h	John F Kennedy
2.		Relay Team		11:02.5h	Northwood
3.		Relay Team		11:07.8h	Northwood
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	Makhi Solomon		29-06.00PR	Northwood
2.	11	Shola Montoute		28-09.00PR	John F Kennedy
3.	10	Elder Pesquera		24-03.00PR	John F Kennedy
4.		Tai Huynh		23-06.00	Northwood
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Tai Huynh		78-01	Northwood
2.	-	Makhi Solomon		75-07PR	Northwood
3.	11	Shola Montoute		74-00PR	John F Kennedy
4.	10	Elder Pesquera		54-00PR	John F Kennedy
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Hayden Abrahams		9-00.00	Northwood
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Sebastian Boyer		17-02.25PR	Northwood
2.	12	Johannes Jarrett		17-02.00SR	John F Kennedy
3.		Caleb James		13-07.00	Northwood
4.		Tai Huynh		13-03.00	Northwood
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Elizabeth Sampson		12.88h	Northwood
2.	10	Blessing Makieu		13.69h	John F Kennedy
3.		Leslie Njingang		14.72h	Northwood
4.		Tayler Sherman-Kelly		14.75h	Northwood
5.	11	Shamara Fofana		14.87h	John F Kennedy
7.	12	Najai Hall		14.97h	John F Kennedy
8.	11	Michelle Ankrah		15.18h	John F Kennedy
9.	12	Zeinab Koita		15.4h	John F Kennedy
10.	10	Kezia Namakula		15.59h	Northwood
11.	11	Fatmata Jalloh		15.91h	John F Kennedy
12.		Anita Henderson		16.25h	Northwood
13.	12	Assita Zina		16.33h	John F Kennedy
14.	11	Stacia Thompson		16.65h	John F Kennedy
15.		Chelsea Corlett		17.38h	John F Kennedy
16.		Judith Abilhomme		17.78h	John F Kennedy
17.	12	Haja Kumalah		18.56h	John F Kennedy
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Elizabeth Sampson		27.72h	Northwood
2.	10	Blessing Makieu		27.88h	John F Kennedy
3.	8	Salmata Gueye		30.78h	John F Kennedy
4.	11	Shamara Fofana		31.46h	John F Kennedy
5.	-	Alice Matta Ruiz Diaz		31.63h	Northwood
6.		Leslie Njingang		31.72h	Northwood
7.	11	Keren Mbolembe		32.41h	John F Kennedy
8.	12	Assita Zina		36.06h	John F Kennedy
9.		Judith Abolhomme		38.20h	John F Kennedy
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Tamia Howard		1:03.4h	John F Kennedy
2.	-	Alice Matta Ruiz Diaz		1:13.7h	Northwood
3.	11	Keren Mbolembe		1:16.4h	John F Kennedy
4.	11	Lulawit Adhanom		1:20.8h	Northwood
5.	8	Salmata Gueye		1:33.6h	John F Kennedy
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Madison Armonda		2:40.8h	Northwood
2.	11	Olivia Miller		2:47.2h	John F Kennedy
3.	10	Anaiya Bobo		2:50.9h	Northwood
4.	12	Katherine Moore		2:53.8h	Northwood
5.	9	Olivia Rosemond		3:02.9h	Northwood
6.	11	Amari Bangura		3:03.0h	John F Kennedy
7.	12	Kayla Newby		3:06.0h	Northwood
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Madison Armonda		5:59:00.0h	Northwood
2.	12	Kayla Newby		6:27:00.0h	Northwood
3.	12	Katherine Moore		6:28:08.0h	Northwood
4.	9	Olivia Rosemond		6:29:00.0h	Northwood
5.	10	Anaiya Bobo		6:29:08.0h	Northwood
6.	11	Olivia Miller		6:37:00.0h	John F Kennedy
7.	11	Amari Bangura		6:56:00.0h	John F Kennedy
8.	-	Emma Armonda		8:10:00.0h	Northwood
9.	11	Sky Martins		8:29:00.0h	Northwood
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Madison Armonda		12:42.1h	Northwood
2.	12	Katherine Moore		13:50.0h	Northwood
3.	9	Olivia Rosemond		13:50.1h	Northwood
4.	10	Anaiya Bobo		13:50.6h	Northwood
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Janet Rosetti		18.44h	Northwood
2.	11	Jordan Sales		19.6h	Northwood
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Janet Rosetti		51.68h	Northwood
2.	11	Jordan Sales		58.22h	Northwood
3.	12	Najai Hall		58.96h	John F Kennedy
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		52.3h	John F Kennedy
2.		Relay Team		53.1h	Northwood
3.		Relay Team		56.2h	John F Kennedy
4.		Relay Team		1:03.3h	John F Kennedy
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		1:55.20h	Northwood
2.		Relay Team		1:59.7h	John F Kennedy
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		5:26.9h	John F Kennedy
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		12:07.5h	Northwood
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Fatmata Jalloh		27-05.00SR	John F Kennedy
2.		Estonne Mele		27-04.00	John F Kennedy
3.	12	Zeinab Koita		26-00.00	John F Kennedy
4.	11	Stacia Thompson		23-06.00SR	John F Kennedy
5.	12	Haja Kumalah		21-06.00SR	John F Kennedy
6.		Leslie Njingang		20-03.00	Northwood
7.	11	Sky Martins		19-02.00SR	Northwood
8.		Chelsea Corlett		18-04.00	John F Kennedy
9.	10	Kezia Namakula		18-00.00SR	Northwood
10.	-	Emma Armonda		16-02.00PR	Northwood
11.		Anita Henderson		16-00.00	Northwood
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Tamia Howard		13-08.00PR	John F Kennedy
2.	11	Olivia Miller		13-03.00SR	John F Kennedy
3.	12	Assita Zina		12-01.00SR	John F Kennedy
 


Return to Top

Email | About